MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Harford Invitational
Harford Invitational History
Hosted By:
Bel Air, Maryland
2005-09-30

results from mdrunners.com
 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                         Harford Invitational - 9/30/2005                         
                                  Tollgate Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Seeded
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gelagle, Mikias              ERS                     4:58.8   14:51.00    1   
  2 Thibou, Kelli                ERS                     5:13.9   15:36.00    2   
  3 Pfarr, Cory                  NHAR                    5:20.2   15:55.00    3   
  4 Hullenberg, Anders           Park School             5:21.2   15:58.00        
  5 Jubb, Greg                   Loyola High School      5:21.2   15:58.00    4   
  6 Stassowski, Ryan             Loyola High School      5:22.2   16:01.00    5   
  7 Palmer, Will                 WHIT                    5:23.9   16:06.00    6   
  8 Bazell, Graham               ATH                     5:24.3   16:07.00    7   
  9 Mahone, Andrew               Bel Air High School     5:25.9   16:12.00    8   
 10 Kraft, Josh                  Loyola High School      5:26.6   16:14.00    9   
 11 Krizan, Tyler                Loyola High School      5:27.3   16:16.00   10   
 12 Stine, Nick                  Urbana High School      5:27.3   16:16.00   11   
 13 Lockhardt, Donald            ERS                     5:28.3   16:19.00   12   
 14 Provonche, Matt              C. Milton Wright        5:28.6   16:20.00   13   
 15 King, Reggie                 ATH                     5:29.3   16:22.00   14   
 16 Epstien, Sam                 WHIT                    5:29.6   16:23.00   15   
 17 Shephard, Dan                NHAR                    5:30.3   16:25.00   16   
 18 Kaplan, Matt                 Loyola High School      5:31.3   16:28.00   17   
 19 Bank, Andrew                 RIV                     5:32.0   16:30.00   18   
 20 Thompson, Vance              Urbana High School      5:32.3   16:31.00   19   
 21 Brenard, Dylan               Urbana High School      5:32.3   16:31.00   20   
 22 Mahoney, Alex                RIV                     5:33.3   16:34.00   21   
 23 Houlihan, Pete               C. Milton Wright        5:34.0   16:36.00   22   
 24 Friedman, Zach               WHIT                    5:34.3   16:37.00   23   
 25 Passmore, Chris              ERS                     5:34.6   16:38.00   24   
 26 Mattson, Elliott             Bel Air High School     5:35.0   16:39.00   25   
 27 Bowers, Jeremy               ERS                     5:36.0   16:42.00   26   
 28 Perrott, Brady               HER                     5:36.7   16:44.00   27   
 29 Martin, Josh                 WHIT                    5:38.7   16:50.00   28   
 30 Disney, Mike                 C. Milton Wright        5:39.0   16:51.00   29   
 31 Hourigan, Frankie            Urbana High School      5:39.3   16:52.00   30   
 32 Sasser, Andrew               RIV                     5:39.7   16:53.00   31   
 33 McCoy, Kevin                 RIV                     5:40.0   16:54.00   32   
 34 Harman, Jason                RIV                     5:40.3   16:55.00   33   
 35 Riegel, Zack                 ERS                     5:42.0   17:00.00   34   
 36 Davis, Ryan                  Towson High School      5:42.7   17:02.00   35   
 37 Miller, Dan                  WHIT                    5:45.0   17:09.00   36   
 38 Voorhees, Alex               Loyola High School      5:45.4   17:10.00   37   
 39 Davis, Blake                 Towson High School      5:45.7   17:11.00   38   
 40 Covington, Gordon            HER                     5:46.7   17:14.00   39   
 41 Loper, Alex                  Bel Air High School     5:46.7   17:14.00   40   
 42 Hmelnicky, Mike              C. Milton Wright        5:47.1   17:15.00   41   
 43 Budugure, Tresor             ERS                     5:47.4   17:16.00   42   
 44 Feroe, Michael               RIV                     5:48.1   17:18.00   43   
 45 Wells, Dave                  C. Milton Wright        5:48.4   17:19.00   44   
 46 Woolard, Mike                Urbana High School      5:48.4   17:19.00   45   
 47 Powers, Tim                  Towson High School      5:49.1   17:21.00   46   
 48 Harwood, Seth                ATH                     5:49.4   17:22.00   47   
 49 Disney, Chris                C. Milton Wright        5:50.4   17:25.00   48   
 50 Detwiller, James             Towson High School      5:52.4   17:31.00   49   
 51 Stafford, Stephen            HER                     5:52.8   17:32.00   50   
 52 Greer, Zach                  C. Milton Wright        5:53.1   17:33.00   51   
 53 Wirth, Dave                  HER                     5:53.8   17:35.00   52   
 54 Hogan, Mike                  NHAR                    5:54.1   17:36.00   53   
 55 Schottt, Kyle                Bel Air High School     5:54.8   17:38.00   54   
 56 Therer, Jay                  Towson High School      5:55.1   17:39.00   55   
 57 Ropinski, Brandon            Bel Air High School     5:55.4   17:40.00   56   
 58 Gallagher, Jim               WHIT                    5:55.8   17:41.00   57   
 59 Stakem, Andy                 Urbana High School      5:57.4   17:46.00   58   
 60 Morgan, Craig                RIV                     5:58.1   17:48.00   59   
 61 Nowakowski, Dan              WHIT                    5:58.1   17:48.00   60   
 62 Plano, Chris                 Towson High School      5:58.1   17:48.00   61   
 63 Doak, Nick                   NHAR                    5:58.5   17:49.00   62   
 64 Covington, Bryan             HER                     5:58.8   17:50.00   63   
 65 Bollinger, Evan              HER                     5:59.5   17:52.00   64   
 66 McAuliffe, Johnny            Loyola High School      6:01.1   17:57.00   65   
 67 Kotowski, Matt               NHAR                    6:01.5   17:58.00   66   
 68 King, Rex                    ATH                     6:02.1   18:00.00   67   
 69 Cross, Matt                  Bel Air High School     6:03.1   18:03.00   68   
 70 Bode, Matt                   ATH                     6:04.8   18:08.00   69   
 71 Passmore, Andy               HER                     6:08.2   18:18.00   70   
 72 Powell, Sean                 NHAR                    6:08.8   18:20.00   71   
 73 Revelle, Andrew              ATH                     6:10.2   18:24.00   72   
 74 Righter, Lee                 ATH                     6:13.9   18:35.00   73   
 75 Dougherty, Evan              NHAR                    6:14.5   18:37.00   74   
 76 Abel, Sean                   Urbana High School      6:14.9   18:38.00   75   
 77 Webb, Calvin                 Towson High School      6:14.9   18:38.00   76   
 78 Cook, Ian                    Bel Air High School     6:19.9   18:53.00   77   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Loyola High School           45    4    5    9   10   17   37   65           
      Total Time:  1:20:57.00                                                     
         Average:    16:11.40                                                     
   2 Eleanor Roosevelt High       65    1    2   12   24   26   34   42           
      Total Time:  1:20:06.00                                                     
         Average:    16:01.20                                                     
   3 Walt Whitman High School    108    6   15   23   28   36   57   60           
      Total Time:  1:23:05.00                                                     
         Average:    16:37.00                                                     
   4 Urbana High School          125   11   19   20   30   45   58   75           
      Total Time:  1:23:29.00                                                     
         Average:    16:41.80                                                     
   5 River Hill High School      135   18   21   31   32   33   43   59           
      Total Time:  1:23:46.00                                                     
         Average:    16:45.20                                                     
   6 C. Milton Wright            149   13   22   29   41   44   48   51           
      Total Time:  1:24:21.00                                                     
         Average:    16:52.20                                                     
   7 Bel Air High School         183    8   25   40   54   56   68   77           
      Total Time:  1:25:23.00                                                     
         Average:    17:04.60                                                     
   8 North Harford High School   200    3   16   53   62   66   71   74           
      Total Time:  1:25:43.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.60                                                     
   9 Atholton High School        204    7   14   47   67   69   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:25:59.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.80                                                     
  10 Towson High School          223   35   38   46   49   55   61   76           
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00                                                     
         Average:    17:20.80                                                     
  11 Hereford High School        231   27   39   50   52   63   64   70           
      Total Time:  1:26:55.00                                                     
         Average:    17:23.00      

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                         Harford Invitational - 9/30/2005                         
                                  Tollgate Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris                  WJH                     5:25.3   16:10.00    1   
  2 Allen, Brian                 RES                     5:28.9   16:21.00    2   
  3 Soto, Larry                  MTH                     5:30.6   16:26.00    3   
  4 Bauder, Andrew               NOR                     5:31.3   16:28.00    4   
  5 Schneider, Jared             WJH                     5:32.0   16:30.00    5   
  6 Pickett, Josh                JCAR                    5:32.3   16:31.00    6   
  7 Decker, Greg                 WJH                     5:34.6   16:38.00    7   
  8 Wagner, Chris                FALL                    5:39.3   16:52.00    8   
  9 Gaffney, Kyle                LOC                     5:40.3   16:55.00    9   
 10 Borrero, Rico                NEA                     5:42.7   17:02.00   10   
 11 Moerson, Rafi                WJH                     5:45.4   17:10.00   11   
 12 Johnson, Joel                SUS                     5:45.4   17:10.00   12   
 13 DiGangi, Steve               MTH                     5:47.4   17:16.00   13   
 14 Wendler, Sam                 SUS                     5:48.1   17:18.00   14   
 15 Williams, Jake               RES                     5:48.4   17:19.00   15   
 16 Grabau, Andrew               FALL                    5:48.7   17:20.00   16   
 17 Pettit, Brian                RES                     5:49.1   17:21.00   17   
 18 Haney, Ray                   NEA                     5:49.7   17:23.00   18   
 19 Amos, Ben                    FALL                    5:49.7   17:23.00   19   
 20 Hollenczer, Zackary          NOR                     5:50.1   17:24.00   20   
 21 Johnson, Lars                SUS                     5:51.4   17:28.00   21   
 22 Symon, Sean                  MTH                     5:51.7   17:29.00   22   
 23 McAdorey, Hugh               JCAR                    5:51.7   17:29.00   23   
 24 Perisault, Paul              RES                     5:52.4   17:31.00   24   
 25 Slater, Alan                 FALL                    5:55.8   17:41.00   25   
 26 Dunn, Brad                   FALL                    5:57.4   17:46.00   26   
 27 Harris, Bryson               WJH                     5:58.5   17:49.00   27   
 28 Olean, George                MTH                     5:59.1   17:51.00   28   
 29 Cavanaugh, Ryan              RES                     5:59.8   17:53.00   29   
 30 Parkhurst, Mark              LOC                     5:59.8   17:53.00   30   
 31 Smith, Cameron               HDG                     6:00.5   17:55.00   31   
 32 Broholm, Sergio              MTH                     6:00.5   17:55.00   32   
 33 Tamburrino, Nick             MTH                     6:01.8   17:59.00   33   
 34 Radford, Tommy               RES                     6:02.1   18:00.00   34   
 35 Hoseman, Thomas              Howard High School      6:05.2   18:09.00   35   
 36 Weddle, Nick                 NEA                     6:05.5   18:10.00   36   
 37 Hora, Tyler                  HTE                     6:06.8   18:14.00   37   
 38 Frankel, Ken                 WJH                     6:07.5   18:16.00   38   
 39 Berry, Don                   RES                     6:08.2   18:18.00   39   
 40 Harris, Charles              NOR                     6:08.5   18:19.00   40   
 41 Mallett, Michael             Wheaton High School     6:09.9   18:23.00   41   
 42 Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton High School     6:10.2   18:24.00   42   
 43 Grafton, Jeff                WJH                     6:11.9   18:29.00   43   
 44 Wray, Brendan                MAR                     6:11.9   18:29.00   44   
 45 Richard, Keith               Howard High School      6:12.5   18:31.00   45   
 46 Rodriquez, Ricardo           Wheaton High School     6:13.9   18:35.00   46   
 47 Adams, Devon                 NEA                     6:14.2   18:36.00   47   
 48 Marchetti, Mike              MTH                     6:14.5   18:37.00   48   
 49 Evans, Deshawn               NEA                     6:15.6   18:40.00   49   
 50 McIntyre, Mike               LOC                     6:16.9   18:44.00   50   
 51 Fields, Michael              Howard High School      6:17.9   18:47.00   51   
 52 Trimpey, Aaron               SUS                     6:18.6   18:49.00   52   
 53 Ackerman, Scott              FALL                    6:18.6   18:49.00   53   
 54 Mawn, Chris                  NEA                     6:19.9   18:53.00   54   
 55 Clark, Josh                  Howard High School      6:23.6   19:04.00   55   
 56 DeFronzo, Julian             Howard High School      6:24.6   19:07.00   56   
 57 Jones, Chris                 CAM                     6:26.6   19:13.00   57   
 58 Gottschalk, Brad             SUS                     6:27.3   19:15.00   58   
 59 Reymann, David               MAR                     6:28.3   19:18.00   59   
 60 Riess, Daniel                Howard High School      6:28.6   19:19.00   60   
 61 Fowler, Mat                  Howard High School      6:30.0   19:23.00   61   
 62 Seqouia, Abner               Wheaton High School     6:30.6   19:25.00   62   
 63 Roberson, David              NOR                     6:31.6   19:28.00   63   
 64 Bucha, Joe                   JCAR                    6:33.0   19:32.00   64   
 65 Sam, Sorim                   Wheaton High School     6:34.0   19:35.00   65   
 66 Pender, Matt                 CAM                     6:36.0   19:41.00   66   
 67 Erdman, Ben                  SUS                     6:37.0   19:44.00   67   
 68 Mansor, Mark                 NOR                     6:37.3   19:45.00   68   
 69 Dienst, Anthony              NOR                     6:37.7   19:46.00   69   
 70 Stathem, Stephen             LOC                     6:38.0   19:47.00   70   
 71 Stubbs, Steven               CAM                     6:40.0   19:53.00   71   
 72 Segal, Eric                  LOC                     6:41.7   19:58.00   72   
 73 Blough, Ryan                 HTE                     6:42.7   20:01.00   73   
 74 Schnoor, John                CAM                     6:43.4   20:03.00   74   
 75 Koskey, Brian                Wheaton High School     6:44.1   20:05.00   75   
 76 Sonekeo, Atethaan            Wheaton High School     6:45.1   20:08.00   76   
 77 Panlette, Wayne              CAM                     6:48.4   20:18.00   77   
 78 Pytryga, Nikolia             NEA                     6:49.1   20:20.00   78   
 79 Delong, Zach                 MAR                     6:50.1   20:23.00   79   
 80 Hunton, Jon                  HDG                     6:51.1   20:26.00   80   
 81 Hochheimer, Andrew           CAM                     6:51.4   20:27.00   81   
 82 Todd, David                  MAR                     6:52.4   20:30.00   82   
 83 Oliver, Sam                  CAM                     6:52.4   20:30.00   83   
 84 Anderson, Kevin              JCAR                    6:56.5   20:42.00   84   
 85 Morris, Austin               JOP                     6:59.5   20:51.00        
 86 Harris, Jon                  SUS                     6:59.8   20:52.00   85   
 87 Bargamian, Michael           MAR                     7:00.5   20:54.00   86   
 88 Giles Tucker, Cody           LOC                     7:01.2   20:56.00   87   
 89 Morris, Donny                JCAR                    7:04.2   21:05.00   88   
 90 Schonfield, Dan              MAR                     7:06.2   21:11.00   89   
 91 Blackburn, Dan               HTE                     7:08.2   21:17.00   90   
 92 Gradone, Nick                MAR                     7:11.2   21:26.00   91   
 93 Pecusatis, Gabe              HTE                     7:20.3   21:53.00   92   
 94 March, Garrett               HTE                     7:20.3   21:53.00   93   
 95 Erickson, Paul               FALL                    7:25.3   22:08.00   94   
 96 Rybczynski, Adam             HDG                     7:32.7   22:30.00   95   
 97 Danna, Dominic               HTE                     7:34.3   22:35.00   96   
 98 Knight, Max                  HDG                     7:51.4   23:26.00   97   
 99 Amrine, KJ                   LOC                     7:55.5   23:38.00   98   
100 Seadler, Vince               HTE                     8:00.8   23:54.00   99   
101 Supick, Kevin                JOP                     8:16.9   24:42.00        
102 Mullikin, Owen               NOR                     8:16.9   24:42.00  100   
103 Jones, Adam                  HDG                     8:25.6   25:08.00  101   
104 Gerrity, James               JOP                     9:05.2   27:06.00        
105 Butler, Matt                 JOP                    10:09.9   30:19.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walter Johnson High Schoo    51    1    5    7   11   27   38   43           
      Total Time:  1:24:17.00                                                     
         Average:    16:51.40                                                     
   2 Reservior High School        87    2   15   17   24   29   34   39           
      Total Time:  1:26:25.00                                                     
         Average:    17:17.00                                                     
   3 Fallston High School         94    8   16   19   25   26   53   94           
      Total Time:  1:27:02.00                                                     
         Average:    17:24.40                                                     
   4 Mt. Hebron High School       98    3   13   22   28   32   33   48           
      Total Time:  1:26:57.00                                                     
         Average:    17:23.40                                                     
   5 Susquehannock High School   157   12   14   21   52   58   67   85           
      Total Time:  1:30:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:00.00                                                     
   6 North East High School      160   10   18   36   47   49   54   78           
      Total Time:  1:29:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.20                                                     
   7 Northern High School        195    4   20   40   63   68   69  100           
      Total Time:  1:31:24.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.80                                                     
   8 Loch Raven High School      231    9   30   50   70   72   87   98           
      Total Time:  1:33:17.00                                                     
         Average:    18:39.40                                                     
   9 Howard High School          242   35   45   51   55   56   60   61           
      Total Time:  1:33:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:43.60                                                     
  10 Wheaton High School         256   41   42   46   62   65   75   76           
      Total Time:  1:34:22.00                                                     
         Average:    18:52.40                                                     
  11 John Carroll High School    265    6   23   64   84   88                     
      Total Time:  1:35:19.00                                                     
         Average:    19:03.80                                                     
  12 Cambridge-South Dorcheste   345   57   66   71   74   77   81   83           
      Total Time:  1:39:08.00                                                     
         Average:    19:49.60                                                     
  13 Marriotts Ridge High Scho   350   44   59   79   82   86   89   91           
      Total Time:  1:39:34.00                                                     
         Average:    19:54.80                                                     
  14 Harford Tech High School    385   37   73   90   92   93   96   99           
      Total Time:  1:43:18.00                                                     
         Average:    20:39.60                                                     
  15 Havre De Grace High Schoo   404   31   80   95   97  101                     
      Total Time:  1:49:25.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.00           

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                         Harford Invitational - 9/30/2005                         
                                  Tollgate Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Seeded
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lockhardt, Dominique         ERS                     5:52.4   17:31.00    1   
  2 Walker, Marika               ERS                     5:53.4   17:34.00    2   
  3 Smith, Alison                ATH                     5:58.5   17:49.00    3   
  4 Johnson, Christy             Bryn Mawr School        6:02.1   18:00.00    4   
  5 Malloy, Kristen              HER                     6:02.1   18:00.00    5   
  6 Rivers, Teshika              ERS                     6:03.5   18:04.00    6   
  7 Bailey, Sara                 C. Milton Wright        6:07.8   18:17.00    7   
  8 Paulsen, Laura               Bryn Mawr School        6:08.5   18:19.00    8   
  9 Murphy, Keely                NOR                     6:09.2   18:21.00        
 10 Furst, Brittany              JCAR                    6:10.5   18:25.00    9   
 11 Harman, Katie                RIV                     6:11.9   18:29.00   10   
 12 Capone, Lauren               Towson High School      6:14.2   18:36.00   11   
 13 Ogden, Katie                 NOR                     6:17.9   18:47.00        
 14 Ravenscraft, Megan           C. Milton Wright        6:18.9   18:50.00   12   
 15 Stasakova, Erika             JCAR                    6:19.2   18:51.00   13   
 16 Clarke, Jessica              MDS                     6:20.2   18:54.00        
 17 Milner, Tunisia              ERS                     6:21.3   18:57.00   14   
 18 Redman, Jenifer              ERS                     6:23.3   19:03.00   15   
 19 Seelaus, Bess                RIV                     6:25.9   19:11.00   16   
 20 Zader, Sarah                 Bel Air High School     6:27.6   19:16.00   17   
 21 Lippencott, Lindsay          C. Milton Wright        6:28.6   19:19.00   18   
 22 Burcham, Danielle            C. Milton Wright        6:29.3   19:21.00   19   
 23 Mayhew, Hannah               Towson High School      6:30.0   19:23.00   20   
 24 Yi, Meghan                   RIV                     6:33.0   19:32.00   21   
 25 Hatfield, Claire             NHAR                    6:33.0   19:32.00   22   
 26 Arrington, Tyreka            ERS                     6:35.0   19:38.00   23   
 27 Isen, Debbie                 WHIT                    6:35.3   19:39.00   24   
 28 Haskel, Emily                Towson High School      6:36.7   19:43.00   25   
 29 Dimes, Cori                  HER                     6:37.0   19:44.00   26   
 30 Gay, Morgane                 WHIT                    6:37.7   19:46.00   27   
 31 Carpentar, Lindsay           C. Milton Wright        6:38.0   19:47.00   28   
 32 Scripa, Erica                C. Milton Wright        6:38.4   19:48.00   29   
 33 Wagner, Julia                Bel Air High School     6:38.4   19:48.00   30   
 34 Troutman, Heather            NHAR                    6:38.7   19:49.00   31   
 35 Mitton, Jen                  Bryn Mawr School        6:39.0   19:50.00   32   
 36 Stanley, Tasha               ERS                     6:40.0   19:53.00   33   
 37 Randall, Maria               HER                     6:41.0   19:56.00   34   
 38 Seelaus, Alicia              RIV                     6:41.7   19:58.00   35   
 39 Darrow, Jackie               Bel Air High School     6:41.7   19:58.00   36   
 40 Uhar, Emily                  WHIT                    6:44.7   20:07.00   37   
 41 Grippi, Erin                 Bel Air High School     6:45.4   20:09.00   38   
 42 McKenzie, Hannah             C. Milton Wright        6:46.4   20:12.00   39   
 43 Kavanaugh, Ellie             Towson High School      6:46.7   20:13.00   40   
 44 Stettiinius, Suzanne         HER                     6:47.7   20:16.00   41   
 45 Scott, Jamie                 RIV                     6:48.1   20:17.00   42   
 46 Waller, Leslie               Bel Air High School     6:48.7   20:19.00   43   
 47 Barrett, Felicia             Bel Air High School     6:49.4   20:21.00   44   
 48 Stegman, Erica               HER                     6:49.8   20:22.00   45   
 49 LaMonica, Jackie             HER                     6:49.8   20:22.00   46   
 50 Illar, Michelle              MTH                     6:50.1   20:23.00   47   
 51 Hastings, Kara               HER                     6:53.1   20:32.00   48   
 52 Hinchliffe, Kelsey           Bel Air High School     6:55.1   20:38.00   49   
 53 Van Oudenaren, Laura         WHIT                    6:55.1   20:38.00   50   
 54 Albertine, Kacey             WHIT                    6:57.1   20:44.00   51   
 55 Buchanan, Jessica            JCAR                    7:00.5   20:54.00   52   
 56 McAdorey, Meghan             JCAR                    7:02.5   21:00.00   53   
 57 Hale, Becky                  NHAR                    7:02.8   21:01.00   54   
 58 Neiderer, Theresa            MTH                     7:03.2   21:02.00   55   
 59 Griffin, Catherine           WHIT                    7:04.8   21:07.00   56   
 60 Selvy, Amanda                JCAR                    7:05.8   21:10.00   57   
 61 Triscoli, Laura              RIV                     7:06.2   21:11.00   58   
 62 Golan, Maureen               WHIT                    7:06.5   21:12.00   59   
 63 McKee, Laura                 MTH                     7:07.5   21:15.00   60   
 64 Nulf, Megan                  NHAR                    7:13.9   21:34.00   61   
 65 Bowler, Marquel              ATH                     7:14.6   21:36.00   62   
 66 Birmingham, Kathleen         NHAR                    7:14.6   21:36.00   63   
 67 Stehle, Sam                  ATH                     7:18.3   21:47.00   64   
 68 Pak, Ann                     RIV                     7:18.6   21:48.00   65   
 69 Shephard, Clara              NHAR                    7:21.3   21:56.00   66   
 70 Uddin, Sophia                Bryn Mawr School        7:22.3   21:59.00   67   
 71 Kampf, Casey                 MTH                     7:24.6   22:06.00   68   
 72 Pillion, Rachel              Towson High School      7:28.0   22:16.00   69   
 73 Fesperman, Emma              Towson High School      7:29.3   22:20.00   70   
 74 Dodds, Monica                MTH                     7:32.0   22:28.00   71   
 75 Denapoli, Sara               MTH                     7:36.7   22:42.00   72   
 76 Pargan, Sarah                NHAR                    7:41.4   22:56.00   73   
 77 Floyd, Lisa                  JCAR                    7:42.1   22:58.00   74   
 78 Drossner, Jen                Bryn Mawr School        7:43.7   23:03.00   75   
 79 McMenamin, Mary              Towson High School      7:45.1   23:07.00   76   
 80 Bromis, Claire               JCAR                    7:46.1   23:10.00   77   
 81 Bowler, Melodie              ATH                     7:53.5   23:32.00   78   
 82 Frantz, Liz                  ATH                     7:56.5   23:41.00   79   
 83 Paik, Helen                  Bryn Mawr School        8:05.2   24:07.00   80   
 84 Jampel, Sarah                Bryn Mawr School        8:08.9   24:18.00   81   
 85 Frantz, Kerry                ATH                     8:11.6   24:26.00   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt High       38    1    2    6   14   15   23   33           
      Total Time:  1:31:09.00                                                     
         Average:    18:13.80                                                     
   2 C. Milton Wright             84    7   12   18   19   28   29   39           
      Total Time:  1:35:34.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.80                                                     
   3 River Hill High School      124   10   16   21   35   42   58   65           
      Total Time:  1:37:27.00                                                     
         Average:    19:29.40                                                     
   4 Hereford High School        151    5   26   34   41   45   46   48           
      Total Time:  1:38:18.00                                                     
         Average:    19:39.60                                                     
   5 Bel Air High School         164   17   30   36   38   43   44   49           
      Total Time:  1:39:30.00                                                     
         Average:    19:54.00                                                     
   6 Towson High School          165   11   20   25   40   69   70   76           
      Total Time:  1:40:11.00                                                     
         Average:    20:02.20                                                     
   7 John Carroll High School    184    9   13   52   53   57   74   77           
      Total Time:  1:40:20.00                                                     
         Average:    20:04.00                                                     
   8 Bryn Mawr School            186    4    8   32   67   75   80   81           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.00                                                     
         Average:    20:14.20                                                     
   9 Walt Whitman High School    189   24   27   37   50   51   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:40:54.00                                                     
         Average:    20:10.80                                                     
  10 North Harford High School   231   22   31   54   61   63   66   73           
      Total Time:  1:43:32.00                                                     
         Average:    20:42.40                                                     
  11 Atholton High School        286    3   62   64   78   79   82                
      Total Time:  1:48:25.00                                                     
         Average:    21:41.00                                                     
  12 Mt. Hebron High School      301   47   55   60   68   71   72                
      Total Time:  1:47:14.00                                                     
         Average:    21:26.80                   

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                         Harford Invitational - 9/30/2005                         
                                  Tollgate Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nordyke, Katie               Urbana High School      6:36.3   19:42.00    1   
  2 Alberico, Stephanie          WJH                     6:38.0   19:47.00    2   
  3 Anderson, Rachel             LOC                     6:41.7   19:58.00    3   
  4 Mistovich, Hannah            SUS                     6:43.4   20:03.00    4   
  5 Martinez, Katherine          WJH                     6:43.7   20:04.00    5   
  6 Shouse, Nicole               Howard High School      6:44.4   20:06.00    6   
  7 Dorman, Lauren               RES                     6:45.1   20:08.00    7   
  8 Foong, Chelsea               Howard High School      6:48.7   20:19.00    8   
  9 Sprague, Jenna               Urbana High School      6:51.4   20:27.00    9   
 10 Hoopes, Nelly                Urbana High School      6:52.1   20:29.00   10   
 11 Avelar, Wendy                Wheaton High School     6:54.1   20:35.00   11   
 12 Cohagan, Kathryn             MDS                     6:55.1   20:38.00   12   
 13 Taylor, Steph                FALL                    6:56.8   20:43.00   13   
 14 Hull, Mackenzie              FALL                    6:59.5   20:51.00   14   
 15 Fletcher, Alla               LOC                     6:59.8   20:52.00   15   
 16 Jackson, Shannon             LOC                     7:00.1   20:53.00   16   
 17 Malone, Anastasia            SUS                     7:00.5   20:54.00   17   
 18 Shpax, Sarah                 WJH                     7:01.2   20:56.00   18   
 19 Howeroft, Elizabeth          WJH                     7:03.2   21:02.00   19   
 20 Kuehner, Megan               Urbana High School      7:04.2   21:05.00   20   
 21 Aird, Leslie                 Urbana High School      7:04.8   21:07.00   21   
 22 Decker, Anne Marie           WJH                     7:04.8   21:07.00   22   
 23 Walker, Christie             Urbana High School      7:09.2   21:20.00   23   
 24 Kamin, Hayley                LOC                     7:10.5   21:24.00   24   
 25 Parrish, Sarah               MDS                     7:13.6   21:33.00   25   
 26 Sweet, Sarah                 RES                     7:13.6   21:33.00   26   
 27 Moriarty, Pam                WJH                     7:15.2   21:38.00   27   
 28 Kalema, Frances              Wheaton High School     7:16.9   21:43.00   28   
 29 Walker, Marsha               NEA                     7:17.6   21:45.00        
 30 Grago, Sarah                 MDS                     7:17.6   21:45.00   29   
 31 Muhl, Bridget                MDS                     7:17.9   21:46.00   30   
 32 Grubic, Amy                  Wheaton High School     7:17.9   21:46.00   31   
 33 Gresh, Casey                 MDS                     7:21.6   21:57.00   32   
 34 Judge, Laura                 MDS                     7:21.9   21:58.00   33   
 35 Kendall, Katie               RES                     7:22.6   22:00.00   34   
 36 Norton, Lindsay              SUS                     7:22.9   22:01.00   35   
 37 Buckner, Stephanie           MAR                     7:24.0   22:04.00   36   
 38 Marques, Shauna              Urbana High School      7:24.3   22:05.00   37   
 39 McVey, Tara                  MAR                     7:29.0   22:19.00   38   
 40 Ames, Lyndsay                HTE                     7:32.3   22:29.00        
 41 Spence, Mariah               MAR                     7:34.3   22:35.00   39   
 42 Parker, Kelly                Loyola High School      7:34.7   22:36.00        
 43 Klien, Kelly                 RES                     7:36.0   22:40.00   40   
 44 Hollandsworth, Taylor        FALL                    7:37.0   22:43.00   41   
 45 Limon, Jamie                 Howard High School      7:38.7   22:48.00   42   
 46 Kim, Annie                   WJH                     7:39.4   22:50.00   43   
 47 Redman, Jessie               MDS                     7:42.1   22:58.00   44   
 48 Kyprianou, Rachel            SUS                     7:46.7   23:12.00   45   
 49 Jones, Christy               CAM                     7:48.1   23:16.00   46   
 50 Wicker, Ryanne               FALL                    7:50.8   23:24.00   47   
 51 Grubic, Hellen               Wheaton High School     7:51.8   23:27.00   48   
 52 Paul, Stephanie              NOR                     7:57.8   23:45.00   49   
 53 Strong, Chelsea              SUS                     7:58.5   23:47.00   50   
 54 Cap, Andrea                  SUS                     7:59.2   23:49.00   51   
 55 Cohen, Michelle              LOC                     7:59.5   23:50.00   52   
 56 Pinna, Nadia                 FALL                    8:04.2   24:04.00   53   
 57 Leypon, Nathalie             Wheaton High School     8:05.2   24:07.00   54   
 58 Brooks, Morgan               CAM                     8:05.9   24:09.00   55   
 59 Nicholl, Molly               MAR                     8:08.5   24:17.00   56   
 60 Denhard, Morgan              Howard High School      8:10.9   24:24.00   57   
 61 Williams, Corey              RES                     8:11.9   24:27.00   58   
 62 Buzgerski, Nicole            HTE                     8:12.9   24:30.00        
 63 Gonzales, Luisa              Wheaton High School     8:14.6   24:35.00   59   
 64 Carrigan, Casey              SUS                     8:16.9   24:42.00   60   
 65 Murray, Kaitlyn              NOR                     8:17.6   24:44.00   61   
 66 Rusonis, Shana               MAR                     8:18.3   24:46.00   62   
 67 Dorson, Carissa              RES                     8:20.9   24:54.00   63   
 68 Garner, Michelle             MAR                     8:21.3   24:55.00   64   
 69 Cohen, Courtney              FALL                    8:23.6   25:02.00   65   
 70 Toland, Beth                 Howard High School      8:24.3   25:04.00   66   
 71 Catalano, Stephanie          JOP                     8:25.0   25:06.00        
 72 Stein, Julia                 LOC                     8:26.6   25:11.00   67   
 73 Abbott, Dakota               CAM                     8:33.7   25:32.00   68   
 74 Kirk, Alex                   HTE                     8:39.7   25:50.00        
 75 Heine, Brittany              HTE                     8:41.4   25:55.00        
 76 Zagursky, Valarie            NOR                     8:45.1   26:06.00   69   
 77 Washington, Danika           Wheaton High School     8:46.1   26:09.00   70   
 78 Borrero, Yamitza             NEA                     8:54.5   26:34.00        
 79 Rice, Brittnee               NEA                     9:14.6   27:34.00        
 80 Richards, Jasmine            CAM                     9:15.9   27:38.00   71   
 81 Pitman, Catherine            NOR                     9:25.0   28:05.00   72   
 82 Ryon, Jennifer               NOR                     9:32.7   28:28.00   73   
 83 Rafferty, Alexanderia        JOP                     9:35.7   28:37.00        
 84 Henline, Jocelyn             MAR                     9:36.1   28:38.00   74   
 85 Panlette, Autumn             CAM                    10:04.2   30:02.00   75   
 86 Busick, Carly                CAM                    10:06.9   30:10.00   76   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Urbana High School           61    1    9   10   20   21   23   37           
      Total Time:  1:42:50.00                                                     
         Average:    20:34.00                                                     
   2 Walter Johnson High Schoo    66    2    5   18   19   22   27   43           
      Total Time:  1:42:56.00                                                     
         Average:    20:35.20                                                     
   3 Loch Raven High School      110    3   15   16   24   52   67                
      Total Time:  1:46:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.40                                                     
   4 Mt. De Sales Academy        128   12   25   29   30   32   33   44           
      Total Time:  1:47:39.00                                                     
         Average:    21:31.80                                                     
   5 Susquehannock High School   151    4   17   35   45   50   51   60           
      Total Time:  1:49:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.40                                                     
   6 Reservior High School       165    7   26   34   40   58   63                
      Total Time:  1:50:48.00                                                     
         Average:    22:09.60                                                     
   7 Fallston High School        168   13   14   41   47   53   65                
      Total Time:  1:51:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.00                                                     
   8 Wheaton High School         172   11   28   31   48   54   59   70           
      Total Time:  1:51:38.00                                                     
         Average:    22:19.60                                                     
   9 Howard High School          179    6    8   42   57   66                     
      Total Time:  1:52:41.00                                                     
         Average:    22:32.20                                                     
  10 Marriotts Ridge High Scho   231   36   38   39   56   62   64   74           
      Total Time:  1:56:01.00                                                     
         Average:    23:12.20                                                     
  11 Cambridge-South Dorcheste   315   46   55   68   71   75   76                
      Total Time:  2:10:37.00                                                     
         Average:    26:07.40                                                     
  12 Northern High School        324   49   61   69   72   73                     
      Total Time:  2:11:08.00                                                     
         Average:    26:13.60                                                     





Return to Top

Email | About