MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2003-09-13

Sep 13, 2003
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, Md
results from milesplit.com

Boys Varsity A

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS            PLACES OF FINISHERS

1       Oakton                76             4       9       10      21      32      46      75
2       C Milton Wright         114             12      14      15      35      38      49      56
3       Georgetown Prep         122             2       20      26      27      48      59      82
4       Damascus               147             1       28      29      39      51      73
5       Winston Churchill      153             16      18      31      43      47      64      83
6       LaPlata                185             3       13      17      67      88      105    116
7       Richard Montgomery    200             23      33      40      45      61      65      74
8       Loyola                  215             6       30      57      62      63      84      101
9       North Harford          267             22      24      41      71      113    121    124
10      Leonardtown            285             8       25      72      78      107    109    110
11      Pikesville             296             11      19      86      92      94      97      125
12*    Tc Williams            303             5       52      80      81      90      100    103
13*    Park                   303             7       36      58      96      112    122
14      Gilman                348             44      55      66      87      104
15      Severn                382             85      102    111    137    138    141    142
16      Mercersburg            389             37      68      69      106    117    133    136
17      Walt Whitman          395             50      76      89      93      95      114    129
18      Eleanor Roosevelt      421             34      70      79      118    128
19      Westlake               426             54      60      99      108    115    132    140
20      DeMatha                468             53      77      98      123    127    130    131
21      Baltimore Lutheran    530             42      120    134    143    144
22      Cardinal Gibbons       596             91      119    126    135    139


PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM

    1    1 Ricky Flynn                17:32.69    Damascus
    2    2 Steve Duplinsky            17:55.19    Georgetown Prep
    3    3 Travis Wray                18:03.09    LaPlata
    4    4 Karl Lang                  18:03.40    Oakton
    5    5 Rufus Peabody             18:10.80    Tc Williams
    6    6 Chris Chaulk               18:28.00    Loyola
    7    7 Peter Schamp               18:32.69    Park
    8    8 Alex DeLaPaz               18:33.80    Leonardtown
    9    9 Stephen Best               18:39.40    Oakton
   10    10 James Philips             18:43.00    Oakton
   11    11 Zach Freidman             18:48.50    Pikesville
   12    12 Quewton McMahon            18:49.80    St John's
   13    13 Sean McCormack             18:50.50    C Milton Wright
   14    14 Atto Mazonie               18:53.30    LaPlata
   15    15 Matt Klaschus             18:56.09    C Milton Wright
   16    16 Mike Disney                18:58.09    C Milton Wright
   17    17 Evan Leef                  18:59.30    Winston Churchill
   18    18 David Anderson             19:00.90    LaPlata
   19    19 Tarik Aougab               19:04.50    Winston Churchill
   20    20 Justin Thaler             19:04.90    Pikesville
   21    21 Dave Mackenzie             19:06.80    Georgetown Prep
   22    22 Tommy Mason                19:08.30    Oakton
   23    23 John Oliver Gosier         19:09.50    North Harford
   24    24 Josh Bauer                19:12.40    Richard Montgomery
   25    25 Mike Pfarr                19:15.40    North Harford
   26    26 Nathan DeSelms             19:15.80    Leonardtown
   27    27 Jimmi Guntle               19:17.69    Georgetown Prep
   28    28 Lance Burleson             19:20.69    Georgetown Prep
   29    29 Mark Currica               19:23.69    Damascus
   30    30 Tim Eggars                19:27.80    Damascus
   31    31 Josh Kraft                19:34.69    Loyola
   32    32 Omar Fikri                19:39.30    Winston Churchill
   33    33 Colin Braley               19:44.40    Oakton
   34    34 Bret Ligon                19:47.00    Richard Montgomery
   35    35 Kelli Thibou               19:47.30    Eleanor Roosevelt
   36    36 Brandon Hepner             19:47.90    C Milton Wright
   37    37 Abel Fillion               19:48.19    Park
   38    38 Kensuke Kasaka             19:50.19    Mercersburg
   39    39 Kevin Rate                19:50.80    C Milton Wright
   40    40 Patrick Abrams             19:51.09    Damascus
   41    41 Matt Weiss                19:51.50    Richard Montgomery
   42    42 Dan Shephard               19:54.09    North Harford
    1    43 Gordon Griffin             19:58.09    Baltimore Lutheran
   43    44 Winston Wildde             19:58.90    Winston Churchill
   44    45 Ben Small                  19:59.59    Gilman
   45    46 Brian Kennedy             20:00.40    Richard Montgomery
   46    47 Kevin Meehan               20:04.19    Oakton
   47    48 Matt Shofnos               20:05.09    Winston Churchill
   48    49 Nick Patin                20:06.59    Georgetown Prep
   49    50 Barsheid Bowman            20:11.09    C Milton Wright
   50    51 Mike Landeau               20:11.30    Walt Whitman
   51    52 Andy Johncox               20:20.00    Damascus
   52    53 Adrien Prophet             20:22.59    Tc Williams
   53    54 Will Mitchell             20:22.90    DeMatha
   54    55 Sean Thompson             20:23.09    Westlake
   55    56 Will Shock                20:28.19    Gilman
   56    57 Pete D'Amico               20:29.30    C Milton Wright
   57    58 John Arles                20:29.90    Loyola
   58    59 Steven Madow               20:32.40    Park
   59    60 Michael Seminatore         20:35.40    Georgetown Prep
   60    61 Mike Goodhue               20:39.00    Westlake
   61    62 Steven Levitus             20:42.80    Richard Montgomery
   62    63 Andrew Rahal               20:44.19    Loyola
   63    64 John Roland                20:45.59    Loyola
   64    65 Anwar Fikri                20:48.40    Winston Churchill
   65    66 Kyle Bagin                20:52.40    Richard Montgomery
   66    67 Robert Benitez             20:56.00    Gilman
   67    68 Brian Loeper               20:57.50    LaPlata
   68    69 Carlos Campos             20:58.00    Mercersburg
   69    70 Griffin Burns             20:59.40    Mercersburg
   70    71 Ryan Brooks                21:01.60    Eleanor Roosevelt
   71    72 Cory Pfarr                21:01.90    North Harford
   72    73 Brian Isleib               21:02.59    Leonardtown
   73    74 Stephen Coleman            21:06.69    Damascus
   74    75 Jim Chung                  21:09.09    Richard Montgomery
   75    76 Pat Epley                  21:17.09    Oakton
   76    77 Norman Goode               21:20.69    Walt Whitman
   77    78 Joe Smith                  21:23.80    DeMatha
   78    79 Josh Dotson                21:25.00    Leonardtown
   79    80 Malcolm Womack             21:26.59    Eleanor Roosevelt
   80    81 Jon Brands                21:26.90    Tc Williams
   81    82 Alex Totoiu                21:27.19    Tc Williams
   82    83 Ian Allnutt                21:27.59    Georgetown Prep
   83    84 Richard Kim                21:32.59    Winston Churchill
   84    85 Steve O'Brien             21:33.59    Loyola
    2    86 Abby Lukens                21:35.69    Severn
   85    87 Ben Sager                  21:36.59    Pikesville
   86    88 Teddy Davidson             21:36.80    Gilman
   87    89 Nijee McWillis             21:40.90    LaPlata
   88    90 Paul Amoruso               21:42.59    Walt Whitman
   89    91 William Watts             21:45.00    Tc Williams
   90    92 Chris Hoos                21:48.00    Cardinal Gibbons
   91    93 Tony Chiarito             21:48.90    Pikesville
   92    94 William Palmer             21:52.90    Walt Whitman
   93    95 Jesse Baker                21:56.00    Pikesville
   94    96 Andrew Stafford            21:59.00    Walt Whitman
   95    97 Ben Pula                   22:01.00    Park
   96    98 Adam Jandorf               22:01.80    Pikesville
   97    99 Matt Harbeson             22:06.19    DeMatha
   98   100 Brandon Willis             22:06.50    Westlake
   99   101 Phillip Zimmerman          22:08.00    Tc Williams
100   102 Dylan Hosford             22:08.90    Loyola
101   103 Cameron Smith             22:10.19    Havre de Grace
    3   104 Alex Caldwell             22:10.59    Severn
102   105 Timothy Ahern             22:14.59    Tc Williams
103   106 Patrick Benitez            22:17.80    Gilman
104   107 John Brinjak               22:18.69    LaPlata
105   108 Will Gridley               22:23.40    Mercersburg
106   109 Stephen Henderson          22:24.40    Leonardtown
107   110 Jason Zick                22:30.09    Westlake
108   111 Chris Jones                22:30.59    Leonardtown
109   112 Danny Merritt             22:34.40    Leonardtown
110   113 Kevin Taylor               22:41.69    Severn
111   114 Ian Lang                   22:42.40    Park
112   115 Brian Kerschner            22:46.50    North Harford
113   116 Thomas Haggerty            22:50.00    Walt Whitman
114   117 Chaz Edwards               22:51.90    Westlake
115   118 David Cardinale            22:55.40    LaPlata
116   119 Patrick Conant             22:55.80    Mercersburg
117   120 Mikias Gelagle             22:56.09    Eleanor Roosevelt
118   121 Brandon Sandusky          23:07.10    Cardinal Gibbons
119   122 Justin Sweeney             23:07.80    Baltimore Lutheran
120   123 Mike Hogan                23:08.09    North Harford
121   124 Lewis Brant                23:15.30    Park
122   125 Clarence Hammond          23:15.50    DeMatha
123   126 Evan Dougherty             23:17.50    North Harford
124   127 Paul Thaler                23:19.00    Pikesville
125   128 Andrew Mannion             23:32.30    Cardinal Gibbons
126   129 Brandon McGill             23:41.59    DeMatha
127   130 Anthony Walker             24:20.09    Eleanor Roosevelt
128   131 Chris Snow                24:25.40    Walt Whitman
129   132 Adam Kirk                  24:25.80    DeMatha
130   133 Ben Shakeshaft             24:27.09    Havre de Grace
131   134 Tim Shiaris                24:28.00    DeMatha
132   135 Chris Kennedy             24:40.50    Westlake
133   136 Mark Dobish                24:46.40    Mercersburg
134   137 Brendan Beale             24:49.40    Baltimore Lutheran
135   138 Joe Minchik                24:51.09    Cardinal Gibbons
136   139 Nathan Sturgill            24:54.80    Havre de Grace
137   140 Chris Caranante            24:55.00    Mercersburg
138   141 Chris Hughes               25:06.39    Severn
139   142 Marcelo Garcia             25:10.69    Severn
140   143 Patrick Grace             25:33.09    Cardinal Gibbons
141   144 Mike Shipyan               25:41.19    Westlake
142   145 Jeremy Burns               25:56.19    Severn
143   146 Edward Hartman             26:22.19    Severn
144   147 dustin Zeigler             26:30.09    Havre de Grace
145   148 Nick Burrier               26:45.59    Baltimore Lutheran
146   149 Dave Stevenson             31:39.89    Baltimore Lutheran

Girls Varsity A

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS            PLACES OF FINISHERS

1       C Milton Wright         39             1       2       3       8       25      32      37
2       Oakton                  55             5       6       7       11      26      34      80
3       Mercy                  132             9       13      31      35      44      54      62
4       Eleanor Roosevelt      153             19      21      28      33      52      68
5       Leonardtown            161             60      65      76      82      98      102
6       North Harford          197             4       12      38      69      77      79      88
7       Richard Montgomery    210             29      39      46      47      49      50      53
8       Westlake               228             14      15      51      57      94      97
9       Winston Churchill      231             10      20      56      58      90      110
10      Tc Williams            242             23      36      40      61      85      87      91
11      Damascus               244             22      43      45      66      70      73      89
12      Seton Keough          252             18      42      55      67      72      74      86
13      Pikesville             294             24      27      71      75      103
14      Mercersburg            319             16      30      84      95      104    115
15      LaPlata                329             17      63      78      83      96      112    114
16      Severn                364             48      59      64      99      100    106    107
17      Walt Whitman          463             81      92      93      105    108    109    111
18      Baltimore Lutheran    473             41      101    113    116    117

1    1 Kelli Buck                20:55.39    C Milton Wright
    2    2 Megan Ravenscraft          21:10.80    C Milton Wright
    3    3 Allison Barnes             21:39.19    C Milton Wright
    4    4 Heather Troutman          22:06.00    North Harford
    5    5 Kayley Byrne               22:15.30    Oakton
    6    6 Danielle Light             22:16.59    Oakton
    7    7 Allegra Smith             22:18.09    Oakton
    8    8 Leah Estremera             22:23.69    C Milton Wright
    9    9 Maggie King                22:25.19    Mercy
   10    10 Maggie Lin                22:26.09    Winston Churchill
   11    11 Sara Hiller                22:35.19    Oakton
   12    12 Kathleen Borleis          22:48.30    North Harford
   13    13 Karen Buchheister          22:51.80    Mercy
   14    14 Ashley Owen                22:55.40    Westlake
   15    15 Megan Ritocco             23:10.50    Westlake
   16    16 Madi McConnell             23:12.80    Mercersburg
   17    17 Samanta Stalter            23:13.30    LaPlata
   18    18 Kerry Shea                23:21.69    Seton Keough
   19    19 Jennifer Redman            23:22.19    Eleanor Roosevelt
   20    20 Esther Lee                23:29.40    Winston Churchill
   21    21 Tameka Jameson             23:30.40    Eleanor Roosevelt
   22    22 Briana Wodoslawsky         23:34.19    Damascus
   23    23 Emerson Davis             23:35.90    Tc Williams
   24    24 Mariya Radchenko          23:38.30    Pikesville
   25    25 Jilian Roberts             23:43.09    C Milton Wright
   26    26 Emily McCallister          23:45.00    Oakton
   27    27 Cara Blumenthal            23:52.19    Pikesville
   28    28 Kafi Pollard               23:52.69    Eleanor Roosevelt
   29    29 Kristen Ruben             23:54.80    Richard Montgomery
   30    30 Steph Grimes               23:56.69    Mercersburg
   31    31 Theresa Lippy             23:58.00    Mercy
   32    32 Amanda Frailer             23:59.30    C Milton Wright
   33    33 Takecia Jameson            24:04.60    Eleanor Roosevelt
   34    34 Caroline Dacko             24:10.40    Oakton
   35    35 Jamie Antonious            24:12.90    Mercy
   36    36 Sarah Kalil                24:18.69    Tc Williams
   37    37 Melanie Powell             24:19.69    C Milton Wright
   38    38 Rebecca Herrmann          24:20.19    North Harford
   39    39 Judy Wexler                24:28.09    Richard Montgomery
   40    40 Fran Schneller             24:29.90    Tc Williams
   41    41 Kristy Zeiler             24:30.90    Baltimore Lutheran
   42    42 Juliana Fernandes          24:37.19    Seton Keough
   43    43 Beth McNeil                24:37.59    Damascus
   44    44 Amanda Doran               24:53.59    Mercy
   45    45 Terest Anders             24:54.40    Damascus
   46    46 Sarah Hardwick             24:59.59    Richard Montgomery
   47    47 Stephanie Miner            24:59.80    Richard Montgomery
   48    48 Becca Kane                25:01.39    Severn
   49    49 Aubry Nicholson            25:01.69    Richard Montgomery
   50    50 Emily Yen                  25:07.80    Richard Montgomery
   51    51 Jeanna Leclaire            25:13.90    Westlake
   52    52 Tunisia Milner             25:21.90    Eleanor Roosevelt
   53    53 Emmie Patterson            25:25.30    Richard Montgomery
   54    54 Hillary Fitzgerald         25:25.90    Mercy
   55    55 Jenny Martin               25:34.90    Seton Keough
   56    56 Rachel Solnick             25:37.69    Winston Churchill
   57    57 Ghelsea LeChance          25:41.90    Westlake
   58    58 Jeannette Calomeris       25:46.50    Winston Churchill
   59    59 Kate Sheridan             25:46.90    Severn
   60    60 kelsey Wettengel          25:55.40    Leonardtown
   61    61 Erica Bunker               25:56.09    Tc Williams
   62    62 Laura Vesely               25:57.00    Mercy
   63    63 Sarah Tominack             26:00.00    LaPlata
   64    64 Christina Shields          26:01.59    Severn
    1    65 John Cudd                  26:08.19    Leonardtown
   65    66 Vicky Scheidler            28:08.58    Havre de Grace
   66    67 Marian Cavanugh-Rouse      26:09.19    Damascus
   67    68 Lena Gonzalez             26:14.90    Seton Keough
   68    69 Nayda Pirela               26:19.09    Eleanor Roosevelt
   69    70 Kathleen Birmingham       26:20.40    North Harford
   70    71 Martlie Amori             26:20.90    Damascus
   71    72 Jenna Blumenthal          26:21.19    Pikesville
   72    73 Erin Marley                26:25.59    Seton Keough
   73    74 Rachael Sadtler            26:26.59    Damascus
   74    75 Caitlin Schuh             26:32.19    Seton Keough
   75    76 Adi Rattner                26:33.80    Pikesville
    2    77 Joel Collins               26:37.00    Leonardtown
   76    78 Jasmine LeMaster          26:45.30    North Harford
   77    79 Christa Robertson          26:47.69    LaPlata
   78    80 Ashley Baldwin             26:54.00    North Harford
   79    81 Caroline Epley             27:02.39    Oakton
   80    82 Michelle Fleshner          27:03.59    Walt Whitman
    3    83 Tim Bunales                27:04.30    Leonardtown
   81    84 Erin Bird                  27:04.59    LaPlata
   82    85 Amy Bruce                  27:16.00    Mercersburg
   83    86 Eliza Peabody             27:22.59    Tc Williams
   84    87 Christy Martin             27:25.59    Seton Keough
   85    88 Jaclyn Beasley             27:32.19    Tc Williams
   86    89 Julie Stewart             27:32.90    North Harford
   87    90 Chrissy Phelps             27:40.00    Damascus
   88    91 Katie Russo                27:47.90    Winston Churchill
   89    92 Jess Schneller             27:48.19    Tc Williams
   90    93 Genene Peterson            27:49.00    Walt Whitman
   91    94 Lindsay Imus               28:02.89    Walt Whitman
   92    95 Liz Ruefly                28:21.50    Westlake
   93    96 Alexis Imler               28:22.19    Mercersburg
   94    97 Laura Hupp                28:56.00    LaPlata
   95    98 Jenn Dunn                  29:17.00    Westlake
   96    99 Stephanie Thurston         29:21.00    Leonardtown
   97   100 Amy Plavner                29:37.09    Severn
   98   101 Sara Tolner                29:49.09    Severn
   99   102 Liz Vares                  29:53.50    Baltimore Lutheran
    4   103 Jason Beaudwin             29:56.09    Leonardtown
100   104 Veronika Volkov            30:00.50    Pikesville
101   105 Summer Thompson            30:02.30    Mercersburg
102   106 Morgane Cibotti            30:16.50    Walt Whitman
103   107 Jen Morgan                30:18.40    Severn
104   108 Maura Olcese               30:31.00    Severn
105   109 Linda Dryden               30:34.19    Walt Whitman
106   110 Abby Wald                  30:34.40    Walt Whitman
107   111 Maria Massiani             31:09.50    Winston Churchill
108   112 Sarah Norris               31:21.09    Walt Whitman
109   113 Melissa Hunter             31:31.90    LaPlata
110   114 Riwa Viqueira             31:55.00    St John's
111   115 Sharon Engler             32:37.40    St John's
112   116 Katie Wollman             33:55.80    Baltimore Lutheran
113   117 Tabitha Crowl             33:57.60    LaPlata
114   118 Fiona Coleman             34:08.10    Mercersburg
115   119 Rachel Schildwachter       36:36.00    Baltimore Lutheran
116   120 Kate Lashley               39:04.00    Baltimore Lutheran


Return to Top

Email | About