MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Harford Invitational
Harford Invitational History
Hosted By: Harford
Bel Air, Maryland
2004-10-01

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

2004 Harford Invite 
 At the Harford Equestrian Center 
 Results
 10/1/2004 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                  School                        Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Matt Centrowitz       Broadneck                      15:34 
2   Matt Llano            Broadneck                      16:05 
3   Andrew Revelle        Atholton                       16:06
4   Brian Harvey          Centennial                     16:09
5   Mark Handleman        Walt Whitman                   16:18  
6   Brett Kelley          Bel Air                        16:24  
7   Kenny Smith           Urbana                         16:26 
8   Carl Henn             Liberty                        16:29 
9   Zach Dickerson        Howard                         16:30
10  Greg Jubb             Loyola                         16:31
11  Jesse Rohwer          Centennial                     16:34 
12  Danny Smith           Urbana                         16:40 
13  Chris Wallace         Northeast                      16:41 
14  Andrew Rahal          Loyola                         16:43 
15  Eric Liberatore       Liberty                        16:44 
16  Cory Pfarr            North Harford                  16:45  
17  Frank Sisolak         Liberty                        16:47  
18  Bryan Mull            Liberty                        16:49  
19  Kellen Hamill         Broadneck                      16:50 
20  Adam Webb             Calvert Hall                   16:52  
21  Brendan McKinney      Calvert Hall                   16:53
22  Bryan Haglund         Broadneck                      16:54
23  Brandon Hepner        C. Milton Wright               16:54 
24  Brian Alexander       Walt Whitman                   16:55 
25  Zach Frieman          Pikesville                     16:55 
26  Justin Thaler         Pikesville                     16:56
27  Sam White             Towson                         16:56 
28  Walter Bender         Liberty                        16:57 
29  Dan Shephard          North Harford                  16:58
30  Andrew Mahone         Bel Air                        16:58  
31  Seth Woodward         Broadneck                      16:59
32  Brady Perrott         Hereford                       16:59 
33  Kolten Koelzer        Broadneck                      17:00 
34  John a                Oakland Mills                  17:00  
35  Andrew Judd           Bel Air                        17:00 
36  Alex Booth            Walt Whitman                   17:01  
37  Adam Sierakowski      Perry Hall                     17:02  
38  Danny Mulhern         Urbana                         17:03 
39  Will Palmer           Walt Whitman                   17:03 
40  Kevin Rate            C. Milton Wright               17:04 
41  Burke Oleszewski      Walt Whitman                   17:05 
42  Ryan McCrory          Centennial                     17:06 
43  Brett Krichner        Susquehannock                  17:07 
44  Ryan Stasiowski       Loyola                         17:08 
45  Roman Galeone         Fallston                       17:10
46  Mahmoud Abouelrous    Oakland Mills                  17:12 
47  Elliot Mattson        Bel Air                        17:13  
48  Vince Martino         Calvert Hall                   17:16 
49  Vance Thompson        Urbana                         17:17 
50  Dustin Yourstone      Centennial                     17:20 
51  Josh Knight           C. Milton Wright               17:22
52  Barshied Bowman       C. Milton Wright               17:22
53  Josh Pickett          John Carroll                   17:23 
54  Jim Ridder            Liberty                        17:23 
55  Matt Kaplan           Loyola                         17:24
56  Mike Cascio           Centennial                     17:24 
57  Frankie Hourigan      Urbana                         17:25 
58  Eric Bell             Centennial                     17:26 
59  Ben Olsen             Broadneck                      17:28
60  Alex Loper            Bel Air                        17:28  
61  Nick Lipman           Northeast                      17:30
62  Jeremy Burke          Centennial                     17:30 
63  Matt Provonche        C. Milton Wright               17:30
64  Andrew Brazis         Atholton                       17:31 
65  Josh Kraft            Loyola                         17:34
66  Paul Erickson         Fallston                       17:35
67  Brad Hanly            C. Milton Wright               17:37 
68  Reggie King           Atholton                       17:37
69  Dan Rivera            Calvert Hall                   17:39  
70  Ryan Davis            Towson                         17:41 
71  Black Davis           Towson                         17:41
72  Zach Friedman         Walt Whitman                   17:42  
73  Ryan Allmond          Susquehannock                  17:44 
74  Dan Finn              Loch Raven                     17:45
75  Jonah Meyers          Oakland Mills                  17:45 
76  Brian Kerschner       North Harford                  17:46 
77  Christian Zurkowski   John Carroll                   17:47 
78  Stephen Stofford      Hereford                       17:48
79  Justin Plott          Fallston                       17:49
80  Andrew Konstas        Pikesville                     17:50
81  Zach Lust             Atholton                       17:50
82  Matt Hase             Bel Air                        17:50  
83  Brian Bollinger       Calvert Hall                   17:51  
84  Chris Wagner          Fallston                       17:51
85  Patrick Glassman      Loch Raven                     17:52
86  Mike Hogan            North Harford                  17:52 
87  Adam Konstas          Pikesville                     17:52 
88  Pat Dougherty         Liberty                        17:53 
89  Brad Dunn             Fallston                       17:54
90  Chris Disney          C. Milton Wright               17:54 
91  James Detwiler        Towson                         17:54 
92  Jason Wilson          Calvert Hall                   17:57  
93  John Artes            Loyola                         17:59 
94  Alex Navia            Parkville                      18:02
95  Charlie Hoppes        Urbana                         18:02
96  David Wirth           Hereford                       18:02
97  Tony Reass            Hereford                       18:04
98  Bryan Covington       Hereford                       18:04
99  Tyler Mentzer         Northeast                      18:04
100 Ray Haney             Northeast                      18:12
101 Tim Caprio            Parkville                      18:16
102 Bobby Voshell         Calvert Hall                   18:17  
103 Jarrid Green          Towson                         18:18
104 Brian Harrison        Howard                         18:19 
105 Eric Potter           Edgewood                       18:24
106 Kyle Schott           Bel Air                        18:26  
107 Paul White            Loch Raven                     18:27
108 Patrick Baker         Howard                         18:27 
109 Lars Johnson          Susquehannock                  18:29 
110 Tom Cervino           Fallston                       18:30
111 Jon Harris            Susquehannock                  18:30 
112 David Lu              Towson                         18:30 
113 Dan Perez             Susquehannock                  18:32 
114 Evan Bollinger        Hereford                       18:34
115 Tyler Krizan          Loyola                         18:36
116 Hugh McAdorey         John Carroll                   18:36 
117 Jeremy Tsang          Oakland Mills                  18:38  
118 Ryan Miles            Loch Raven                     18:39 
119 Eric Nathan           Oakland Mills                  18:41  
120 Peter Nathan          Oakland Mills                  18:46  
121 Greg Schlein          Edgewood                       18:55
122 Bob Bisson            Howard                         18:57 
123 Matt Bode             Atholton                       18:58  
124 Tom Ellison           North Harford                  18:58  
125 Michael Fields        Howard                         18:59 
126 Jimmy Snyder          Oakland Mills                  18:59  
127 Andrew Grabau         Fallston                       19:02 
128 Dexter Issac          Parkville                      19:03
129 Josh Moran            Northeast                      19:05 
130 Ryan Smith            Perry Hall                     19:07  
131 Alan Graef            Edgewood                       19:10
132 Ian Morris            Joppatowne                     19:13
133 Ben Brown             Susquehannock                  19:17 
134 Colin Brown           Perry Hall                     19:19  
135 Rex King              Atholton                       19:20
136 Akalan Ansari         Parkville                      19:26
137 Shane Griffith        Loch Raven                     19:28 
138 Eddie O'Malley        Howard                         19:30
139 Matt Francis          Howard                         19:31
140 Nathan Noreiga        Franklin                       19:36
141 Adam Jandorf          Pikesville                     19:39
142 Shane Walter          Atholton                       19:40
143 FJ Butrim             Edgewood                       19:40
144 Adam Fishbein         Franklin                       19:45
145 Tim Adle              John Carroll                   19:45
146 Devin Adams           Northeast                      19:52 
147 Nathan Epstien        Walt Whitman                   19:58  
148 Paul Lee              Perry Hall                     20:00 
149 Paul Thaler           Pikesville                     20:16
150 James Lo              Franklin                       20:18
151 Phil Ball             Franklin                       20:27
152 Sean Powell           North Harford                  20:30  
153 Coleman Zurkowski     John Carroll                   20:32  
154 D'Andre Brizan        Joppatowne                     20:46
155 Ryan Hoopert          John Carroll                   20:48
156 Bryan Palmateer       Northeast                      20:49
157 Christian Schissler   Susquehannock                  20:50 
158 Sean Bateman          Edgewood                       20:51
159 Alex Danna            Harford Tech                   20:52
160 Justin Parker         Perry Hall                     20:53 
161 Evan Dougherty        North Harford                  20:55 
162 Mike Long             Harford Tech                   20:58
163 Daniel Lipitz         Franklin                       21:02
164 Hyeon Kim             Parkville                      21:03
165 Todd Mason            Edgewood                       21:06
166 Jordon Epstein        Pikesville                     21:09
167 Matt Bodt             John Carroll                   21:10  
168 Elliot Granson        Perry Hall                     21:16 
169 Austin Morris         Joppatowne                     21:21
170 Antonio Lloyd         Joppatowne                     21:37
171 Brandon Betts         Harford Tech                   21:41 
172 Patrick Voso          Edgewood                       21:50
173 Edwin Gathura         Joppatowne                     21:52
174 Mike Magaha           Edgewood                       21:52
175 Phil Goldberg         Loch Raven                     21:58  
176 Brandon Cohen         Loch Raven                     22:15 
177 Garrett March         Harford Tech                   22:21
178 Evertt Squire         Harford Tech                   22:27
179 Brian Green           Harford Tech                   24:03
180 Dominic Danna         Harford Tech                   24:42
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                               Total    
=========================================================================
1    Broadneck                            75 
2    Liberty                              86 
3    Walt Whitman                        145 
4    Centennial                          163 
5    Urbana                              163 
6    Bel Air                             178 
7    Loyola                              188 
8    C. Milton Wright                    229 
9    Calvert Hall                        241 
10   North Harford                       331 
11   Atholton                            339 
12   Pikesville                          359 
13   Towson                              362 
14   Fallston                            363 
15   Oakland Mills                       391 
16   Hereford                            401 
17   Northeast                           402 
18   Susquehannock                       449 
19   Howard                              468 
20   Loch Raven                          521 
21   John Carroll                        544 
22   Perry Hall                          609 
23   Parkville                           623 
24   Edgewood                            658 
25   Franklin                            748 
26   Joppatowne                          798 
27   Harford Tech                        845
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                  School                        Finals  
======================================================================= 
1   Allison Barnes        C. Milton Wright               18:18
2   Alison Smith          Atholton                       18:37
3   Kelli Buck            C. Milton Wright               18:40
4   Lauren Capone         Towson                         18:41
5   Sara Bailey           C. Milton Wright               18:50
6   Megan Ravenscraft     C. Milton Wright               19:10 
7   Tait Woodward         Broadneck                      19:17 
8   Michelle Donadio      Franklin                       19:18
9   Jessica Clarke        Mt. De Seles                   19:22 
10  Sarah Zader           Bel Air                        19:22  
11  Julie Plevin          Walt Whitman                   19:25  
12  Danielle Burcham      C. Milton Wright               19:32
13  Emma Cordani          Urbana                         19:45
14  Jenna Sprague         Urbana                         19:45
15  Amy Morlock           Perry Hall                     19:46  
16  Leah Estremera        C. Milton Wright               19:46 
17  Kasey Jamison         Broadneck                      19:52 
18  Caitlin Riebau        Liberty                        19:55 
19  Nelly Hoppes          Urbana                         20:02 
20  Heather Troutman      North Harford                  20:09
21  Becca Orrick          Walt Whitman                   20:10  
22  Amy Blair             Loch Raven                     20:11 
23  Becca Zabel           Urbana                         20:16 
24  Megan O'Connor        Fallston                       20:17
25  Lindsay Lippencott    C. Milton Wright               20:21
26  Angelie Sivaraman     Centennial                     20:22 
27  Casey Hamill          Broadneck                      20:24 
28  Caroline Mellor       Walt Whitman                   20:27 
29  Jacquelin Sibears     Broadneck                      20:30 
30  Hannah Mistovich      Susquehannock                  20:30 
31  Emily Nagle           Broadneck                      20:32 
32  Amanda Hill           Centennial                     20:33 
33  Katie Nordyke         Urbana                         20:35 
34  Kearny Raver          Mt. De Seles                   20:37
35  Sarah Lancos          Centennial                     20:38 
36  Cate Burns            Bel Air                        20:40 
37  Lisa Robbins          Liberty                        20:45
38  Laura Van Oudenaren   Walt Whitman                   20:48  
39  Sarah McCausland      Hereford                       20:49
40  Danielle Collins      Susquehannock                  20:52 
41  Hannah Mayhew         Towson                         20:53 
42  Grace Concannon       Oakland Mills                  20:55
43  Sam Walker            Hereford                       20:58 
44  Kelly Davis           Liberty                        20:59
45  Val Steen             Hereford                       21:03
46  Jackie LaMonica       Hereford                       21:04 
47  Marquel Bowler        Atholton                       21:04
48  Bridget Muhl          Mt. De Seles                   21:05
49  Kathryn Cohagan       Mt. De Seles                   21:06
50  Sarah Lebro           Oakland Mills                  21:06 
51  Courtney Williams     Loch Raven                     21:07
52  Sarah Randall         Hereford                       21:19 
53  Emily Uhar            Walt Whitman                   21:20 
54  Kara Hastings         Hereford                       21:21 
55  Michele Vu            Urbana                         21:24 
56  Emma Padolin          Broadneck                      21:24 
57  Megan Kuehner         Urbana                         21:28
58  Lara Southgate        Perry Hall                     21:29
59  Rachel Reisman        Pikesville                     21:29 
60  Suzanne Stettinios    Hereford                       21:32 
61  Sarah Eargle          Perry Hall                     21:34 
62  Sarah Parrish         Mt. De Seles                   21:35
63  Jenn DiMauro          Fallston                       21:37
64  Tricia White          Centennial                     21:38
65  Claire Hatfield       North Harford                  21:39
66  Marina Shapsay        Pikesville                     21:40 
67  Joni Saby             Loch Raven                     21:40
68  Amanda Selvy          John Carroll                   21:41 
69  Amy Dunham            Centennial                     21:41 
70  Rebekah Arnwine-Lind  Pikesville                     21:42 
71  Chelsea Foong         Howard                         21:42 
72  Anastasia Malone      Susquehannock                  21:43
73  Leslie Waller         Bel Air                        21:45  
74  Laura Bolton          Atholton                       21:46
75  Kelsey Hinchliffe     Bel Air                        21:52
76  Sally Grace           Mt. De Seles                   21:56
77  Robin Rohwer          Centennial                     21:59 
78  Stacey Smith          Liberty                        22:00
79  Maggie Burns          Bel Air                        22:01  
80  Molly Timberlake      Liberty                        22:05 
81  Kelley Anderson       Broadneck                      22:12 
82  Kaitlin Pillion       Towson                         22:13
83  Ellie Cosby           Loch Raven                     22:20 
84  Ming Leong            Centennial                     22:20
85  Lauren Williams       Loch Raven                     22:20 
86  Vicky Scheidler       Havre De Grace                 22:30
87  Kathleen Birmingham   North Harford                  22:32  
88  Rachel Kyprianou      Susquehannock                  22:37 
89  Shannon Glenn         Susquehannock                  22:39
90  Samantha Black        Liberty                        22:39
91  Steph Taylor          Fallston                       22:41
92  Laura Reynolds        Walt Whitman                   22:46  
93  Laura Fair            Parkville                      22:50
94  Julie Stewart         North Harford                  22:51  
95  Jess Buchanan         John Carroll                   22:52
96  Jess Monaghan         John Carroll                   22:52 
97  Megan Stransky        Bel Air                        22:56
98  Carmen Colombo        Walt Whitman                   22:58 
99  Mary McMenamin        Towson                         23:01 
100 Lisa Floyd            John Carroll                   23:02
101 Sara Cahill           Towson                         23:02
102 Katie DeVan           Bel Air                        23:03  
103 Meagan Dermer         Franklin                       23:05
104 Sarah Mullin          Loch Raven                     23:08 
105 Kelsey Cohen          Franklin                       23:09
106 Renee Davidson        Howard                         23:10
107 Brooke Tyler          Harford Tech                   23:15
108 Beth Toland           Howard                         23:27 
109 Hannah Akkerman       Pikesville                     23:29
110 Andrea Cap            Susquehannock                  23:30 
111 Alei Walters          Susquehannock                  23:31 
112 Lauren Ridder         Liberty                        23:31
113 Collette Shade        Towson                         23:34 
114 Rachel Lieberman      Towson                         23:48 
115 Mariya Radchenko      Pikesville                     24:02 
116 Paige Mazurek         Franklin                       24:04
117 Samantha Uhlfelder    Franklin                       24:05
118 Adi Rattner           Pikesville                     24:11 
119 Clara Shephard        North Harford                  24:11  
120 Stephanie Catalano    Joppatowne                     24:11
121 Jennifer Joy          Oakland Mills                  24:14 
122 Morgan Denhard        Howard                         24:15
123 Paige Spensor         Atholton                       24:22
124 Amy Zontek            Oakland Mills                  24:23  
125 Amber McCormack       Perry Hall                     24:23 
126 Elizabeth Ennis       John Carroll                   24:28
127 Brittney Henderson    Fallston                       24:28
128 Lauren Cook           North Harford                  24:32  
129 Shilpa Mohan          Parkville                      24:33
130 Anna Miglioretti      John Carroll                   24:41 
131 Jami Limon            Howard                         24:43
132 Samantha Sammis       Oakland Mills                  24:50  
133 Maureen Higgins       Howard                         24:56 
134 Emily Tyszko          Perry Hall                     25:01  
135 Chelsea Bleach        Perry Hall                     25:02  
136 Nicole Buzgieiski     Harford Tech                   25:09 
137 Arielle Kook          Atholton                       25:11 
138 Courtney Barbar       Joppatowne                     25:18 
139 Corey Hawks           Harford Tech                   25:26
140 Caitlin Keilty        John Carroll                   25:26 
141 Leslie Morris         Howard                         25:31
142 Anna Walls            Fallston                       25:31 
143 Catherine Cloud       Fallston                       25:33
144 Beth Grabau           Fallston                       25:37 
145 Jasmine LeMaster      North Harford                  26:20  
146 Ashley Hebbel         Franklin                       27:00
147 Amanda Mezei          Oakland Mills                  27:35  
148 Holli Hodiett         Oakland Mills                  27:35 
149 Tianna Mawbray        Joppatowne                     27:37
150 Desiree Greer         Joppatowne                     30:03
151 Candice Knight        Harford Tech                   32:14 
152 Deanna Lawrence       Joppatowne                     32:21 
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                        Total   
==========================================================================
1    C. Milton Wright              27
2    Urbana                       102
3    Broadneck                    111
4    Walt Whitman                 151
5    Mt. De Seles                 202
6    Hereford                     225
7    Centennial                   226
8    Liberty                      257
9    Bel Air                      273
10   Loch Raven                   308
11   Susquehannock                317
12   Towson                       323
13   Atholton                     375
14   North Harford                379
15   Perry Hall                   386
16   Pikesville                   413
17   Fallston                     437
18   Franklin                     439
19   Oakland Mills                459
20   John Carroll                 476
21   Howard                       526
22   Joppatowne                   682


Return to Top

Email | About