MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda Maryland
2007-03-28

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2007 03:03 AM
                      Poolesville vs. Whitman - 3/28/2007                      
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 12.94  4/22/2006   Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Karissa              POOL                              12.60*  1    5  
  2 Armstrong, Sarah             POOL                              12.90*  1    3  
  3 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                           13.20   1    1  
  4 Silver, Becca                Whitman                           13.50   1 
  5 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                           14.50   1 
  6 Drucker, Eva                 Whitman                           14.70   2 
  7 Bardini, Angela              POOL                             x14.80   1 
  8 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                          x14.90   1 
  9 Lin, Fiona                   Whitman                          x15.10   2 
 10 Vasylytsya, Anna             POOL                             x15.20   1 
 11 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                          x15.30   3 
 12 Jones, Ashleigh              POOL                             x15.40   2 
 13 Guise, Megan                 POOL                             x15.50   2 
 14 Nunes, McKenzie              Whitman                          x15.80   2 
 15 Tono, Christina              Whitman                          x16.00   3 
 16 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                          x16.30   2 
 17 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                          x16.40   2 
 18 Jin, Sohpie                  Whitman                          x17.30   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 26.20  3/28/2006   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Karissa              POOL                              26.60   1    5  
  2 Armstrong, Sarah             POOL                              28.00   1    3  
  3 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                           28.50   2    1  
  4 Bardini, Angela              POOL                              30.30   1 
  4 Miller, Natalie              POOL                             x30.30   1 
  6 Drucker, Eva                 Whitman                          x31.40   1 
  7 Jansson, Sarah               POOL                             x31.90   2 
  7 Nunes, McKenzie              Whitman                           31.90   2 
  9 Guise, Megan                 POOL                             x32.40   2 
 10 Calantonio, Cathryn          POOL                             x33.10   2 
 10 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                          x33.10   2 
 12 Jin, Sohpie                  Whitman                           33.40   2 
 13 Tono, Christina              Whitman                          x33.50   1 
 14 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                          x35.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Casey             POOL                              65.00   1    5  
  2 Belausteguigoi, Itziar       Whitman                           66.90   1    3  
  3 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                           67.90   1    1  
  4 Glowacki, Chelsea            POOL                              68.20   1 
  5 Ponte, Sofia                 Whitman                           69.20   1 
  6 Miller, Natalie              POOL                              70.70   1 
  7 Lin, Fiona                   Whitman                          x71.50   1 
  8 Adams, Anastasia             POOL                             x74.60   1 
  9 Beliveau, Mary               POOL                             x76.30   2 
 10 Jones, Ashleigh              POOL                             x77.20   2 
 11 Scrima, Sunny                POOL                           x1:27.40   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 2:26.48  4/22/2006   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                         2:22.70*    5  
  2 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                         2:41.80     3  
  3 Fink, Jen                    POOL                            2:52.50     1  
  4 Durr, Olivia                 POOL                            3:01.10  
  5 Lalonde, Ellie               POOL                            3:01.50  
  6 Seibel, Emily                Whitman                         3:03.90  
  7 Connor, Katherine            POOL                           x3:06.90  
  8 Croghan, Amelia              POOL                           x3:08.70  
  9 Auel, Erin                   POOL                           x3:15.50  
 10 Adams, Anastasia             POOL                           x3:16.50  
 11 Fisher, Kiley                POOL                           x3:16.90  
 12 Kirschbaum, Kristin          POOL                           x3:17.40  
 13 Naik, Sheenale               POOL                           x3:27.50  
 14 Scrima, Sunny                POOL                           x3:48.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 5:20.22  4/22/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                         5:10.80*    5  
  2 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                         5:37.00     3  
  3 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman                         6:03.60     1  
  4 Schalch, Liza                Whitman                        x6:04.10  
  5 Dwyer, Megan                 Whitman                        x6:14.50  
  6 Shannahan, Sarah             Whitman                        x6:16.10  
  7 Lalonde, Ellie               POOL                            6:16.50  
  8 Sunshine, Andi               Whitman                        x6:18.60  
  9 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                        x6:22.10  
 10 Hamberger, Devin             POOL                            6:29.20  
 11 Seibel, Emily                Whitman                        x6:35.70  
 12 Connor, Katherine            POOL                            6:44.20  
 13 Beliveau, Mary               POOL                           x6:51.40  
 14 Croghan, Amelia              POOL                           x6:55.50  
 15 Coates, Jocelyn              POOL                           x7:08.10  
 16 Auel, Erin                   POOL                           x7:10.70  
 17 Kirschbaum, Kristin          POOL                           x7:13.30  
 18 Naik, Sheenale               POOL                           x7:27.30  
 -- Jin, Sohpie                  Whitman                             SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                        12:18.70     5  
  2 Schalch, Liza                Whitman                        13:28.00     3  
  3 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman                        13:28.30     1  
  4 Fisher, Kiley                POOL                           15:34.90  
  5 Hogan, Maura                 POOL                           15:54.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 16.24  4/22/2006   Selena Haggins, Central High School (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia                 POOL                              16.20*  1    5  
  2 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                           17.30   1    3  
  3 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                           17.60   1    1  
  4 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                           18.60   1 
  5 Berg, Alex                   Whitman                           20.40   2 
  6 Silver, Becca                Whitman                          x20.60   2 
  7 Vasylytsya, Anna             POOL                              22.00   1 
  8 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                          x22.10   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 48.73  4/22/2006   Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia                 POOL                              48.60*    5  
  2 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                           49.80     3  
  3 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                           53.10     1  
  4 Silver, Becca                Whitman                           53.50  
  5 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                          x54.30  
  6 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                          x64.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 51.20  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                                    52.90     5  
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                       56.90  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:51.20  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (MD), Magruder (MD)         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                                  1:56.40     5  
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     2:14.20  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:10.04  4/22/2006   Central High School, Central High School (
                         C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                     4:25.60     5  
  2 Poolesville                                                  4:46.50  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 9:49.00  4/22/2006   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                    11:03.90     5  
  2 Poolesville                                                 11:29.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: *  4-10  4/12/2005   Emily Taylor, Walt Whitman (MD)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  POOL                            4-08.00     5  
  2 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                         4-00.00     3  
 -- Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                             SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 15-05  4/22/2006   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  POOL                           15-08.00*    5  
  2 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                        14-02.00     3  
  3 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                        12-08.00     1  
  4 Glowacki, Chelsea            POOL                           12-05.00  
  5 Vasylytsya, Anna             POOL                           10-10.50  
  6 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                        10-07.00  
  7 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                       x10-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 31-10  3/22/2005   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  POOL                           33-11.00*    5  
  2 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                        32-06.00*    3  
  3 Defnet, Holly                POOL                           31-09.50     1  
  4 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                        30-06.50  
  5 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                        28-09.00  
  6 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                       x28-01.00  
  7 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                       x26-11.50  
  8 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                       x24-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 32-01.50  4/22/2006   Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Defnet, Holly                POOL                           32-11.00*    5  
  2 Nesselt, Ashleigh            POOL                           28-03.00     3  
  3 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                        20-07.50     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 96-02  4/22/2006   Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nesselt, Ashleigh            POOL                              90-07     5  
  2 Bardini, Angela              POOL                              46-00     3  
 -- Defnet, Holly                POOL                                SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 11.08  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Zack              POOL                              11.40   1    3  
  1 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           11.40   1    5  
  3 Seo, Sang-Duk                Whitman                           11.70   1    1  
  4 Banana, Nikeem               POOL                              11.90   1 
  5 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           12.20   1 
  6 Fytilis, Harry               Whitman                          x12.60   2 
  6 Brachfeld, Michael           Whitman                          x12.60   2 
  8 Lee, Mark                    Whitman                          x13.00   2 
  9 Keune, Colton                Whitman                          x13.10   1 
 10 Hsu, Jamie                   Whitman                          x13.30   2 
 11 Bambawale, Harsh             Whitman                          x14.00   2 
 -- Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                             SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gerfen, Scott                Whitman                           23.40   1    5  
  2 Etheridge, Zack              POOL                              24.10   1    3  
  3 Banana, Nikeem               POOL                              24.40   1    1  
  4 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           24.80   1 
  5 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                           25.50   1 
  6 Li, Andrew                   POOL                              27.00   1 
  7 Lee, Mark                    Whitman                          x27.20   2 
  8 Hsu, Jamie                   Whitman                          x27.70   2 
  9 Tran, Mokie                  POOL                             x28.10   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 50.68  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Jason               POOL                              54.50     5  
  2 Palmer, William              Whitman                           56.10     3  
  3 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                           57.40     1  
  4 Bulman, Benjamin             Whitman                           59.70  
  5 Field, Chris                 POOL                              61.50  
  6 Stavely, Nick                POOL                              62.50  
  7 Garbini, Joe                 POOL                             x63.70  
  8 Tran, Mokie                  POOL                             x65.60  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 2:00.98  4/22/2006   Zack Williams, Forest Park (VA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William              Whitman                         2:05.30     5  
  2 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                         2:11.60     3  
  3 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                         2:17.40     1  
  4 Stinner, Jason               POOL                            2:18.20  
  5 Nkonge, Sammy                Whitman                        x2:20.90  
  6 Wilson, David                POOL                            2:21.90  
  7 Bulman, Benjamin             Whitman                        x2:23.20  
  8 Field, Chris                 POOL                            2:32.70  
  9 Kator, Dan                   POOL                           x2:34.90  
 10 Shimomoto, Ken               POOL                           x2:35.60  
 11 Garbini, Joe                 POOL                           x2:36.90  
 12 Jin, Jinwoo                  Whitman                        x2:41.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:35.89  4/22/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew               Whitman                         4:50.70     5  
  2 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                         4:59.70     3  
  3 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                         5:00.00     1  
  4 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                        x5:00.30  
  5 Diringer, Ty                 Whitman                        x5:00.50  
  6 Lowry, Nathaniel             Whitman                        x5:06.50  
  7 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                        x5:07.00  
  8 Wilson, David                POOL                            5:08.60  
  9 Reilly, Dylan                Whitman                        x5:10.30  
 10 Nkonge, Sammy                Whitman                        x5:13.80  
 11 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                        x5:22.20  
 12 Zachary, John                Whitman                        x5:25.30  
 13 Velloso, Bruno               Whitman                        x5:27.30  
 14 Greenwald, Joshua            POOL                            5:40.90  
 15 Leidl, Connor                Whitman                        x5:42.30  
 16 Talen, Kemal                 Whitman                        x5:42.90  
 17 Shimomoto, Ken               POOL                            5:45.50  
 18 Katz, Marc                   Whitman                        x5:46.10  
 19 O'Connell, Dan               Whitman                        x6:00.70  
 20 Woo, Jen                     Whitman                        x6:06.90  
 21 Jin, Jinwoo                  Whitman                        x6:07.70  
 22 Hoelscher, Mark              Whitman                        x6:11.30  
 -- Bambawale, Harsh             Whitman                             SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 10:10.80  3/28/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                        10:42.50     5  
  2 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                        10:54.00     3  
  3 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                        10:59.20     1  
  4 Miller, Daniel               Whitman                       x10:59.50  
  5 Keech, Austin                POOL                           11:09.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 15.40  3/28/2006   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Jason               POOL                              16.40     5  
  2 Johnson, Greg                Whitman                           19.40     3  
  3 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                           19.50     1  
  4 Stavely, Nick                POOL                              20.20  
  5 Wang, Edward                 POOL                              21.00  
  6 Keech, Austin                POOL                             x21.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 42.45  4/22/2006   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Jason               POOL                              43.70     5  
  2 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           43.90     3  
  3 Palmer, William              Whitman                           47.90     1  
  4 Stavely, Nick                POOL                              49.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 44.20  3/28/2006   Richard Montgomery High School, Richard Mont
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                       50.50     5  
 -- Poolesville                                                      SCR  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:33.34  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                     1:38.90     5  
  2 Poolesville                                                  1:42.40  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 3:36.20  4/22/2006   Northwestern High School, Northwestern (MD
                         R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                     4:03.00     5  
  2 Poolesville                                                  4:20.80  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 8:11.65  4/22/2006   Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA) 
                         R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                     8:57.40     5  
  2 Poolesville                                                 10:16.40  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: *  5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stavely, Nick                POOL                            5-06.00     5  
  2 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                         5-02.00     3  
 -- Green, Billy                 POOL                                SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 20-11  3/22/2005   Christopher Isong, Montgomery Blair (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Greg                Whitman                        17-05.00     5  
  2 Banana, Nikeem               POOL                           17-02.00     3  
  3 Wang, Edward                 POOL                           16-01.00     1  
  4 Thorson, Allan               Whitman                        16-00.00  
  5 Keune, Colton                Whitman                        15-11.00  
  6 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                       x15-07.00  
  7 Fytilis, Harry               Whitman                       x14-03.00  
  8 Brachfeld, Michael           Whitman                       x13-07.00  
  9 Li, Andrew                   POOL                           13-02.00  
 10 Bambawale, Harsh             Whitman                       x12-06.00  
 11 Denchfield, Taylor           Whitman                       x11-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 42-01  3/28/2006   Larbi Dakkouni, Quince Orchard (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorson, Allan               Whitman                        35-09.00     5  
  2 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        34-01.00     3  
  3 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                        33-08.00     1  
  4 Wang, Edward                 POOL                           32-01.00  
  5 Li, Andrew                   POOL                           28-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 47-06  3/28/2006   Matt Miller, Richard Montgomery (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman                        38-02.50     5  
  2 Beck, Chase                  POOL                           33-04.50     3  
  3 Loh, David                   POOL                           32-07.00     1  
  4 Tuckman, Andrew              Whitman                        31-09.00  
  5 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                        31-02.00  
  6 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                       x31-00.00  
  6 Heges, James                 POOL                          x31-00.00  
  8 Prather, Thomas              POOL                           24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman                          106-07     5  
  2 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                           88-04     3  
  3 Loh, David                   POOL                              84-09     1  
  4 Beck, Chase                  POOL                              84-01  
  5 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                           79-03  
  6 Tuckman, Andrew              Whitman                          x79-00  
  7 Keune, Colton                Whitman                          x74-00  
  8 Heges, James                 POOL                             x67-11  
  9 Prather, Thomas              POOL                              65-11  
 10 Seo, Sang-Duk                Whitman                          x51-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 74        2) Walt Whitman High School   61   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman High School   100        2) Poolesville                36  


Return to Top

Email | About