MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker Northeast Regional
Footlocker NE Regionals History
Hosted By: Footlocker
New York, New York
2004-11-27

Results from ny.milesplit.com

        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                             Boys Championship

Team results follow individual results
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Barnicle, Christopher         12 NEWTON               MA 15:27.2 
            2 Thorne, Cory                  12 Portsmouth           NH 15:36.5 
            3 Papazian, Bobby               12 PITTSTOWN            NJ 15:37.2 
            4 Sheridan, Ryan                10 Melville             NY 15:37.8 
            5 Tschirhart, Kevin             12 Northport            NY 15:39.3 
            6 Weiss, Jeff                   12 Avella               PA 15:42.6 
            7 Martinez, John                12 Stony Point          NY 15:42.8 
            8 Miller, Craig                 11 Lancaster            PA 15:43.0 
            9 Ward, Tradelle                11 Griswold             CT 15:47.9 
           10 Taye, Ayalew                  11 PORTLAND             ME 15:54.6 
           11 Mcdermott, Kevin              12 West Hempstead       NY 15:58.8 
           12 Edwards, Korey                12 MORRIS PLAINS        NJ 16:00.0 
           13 Segni, Girma                  12                      NY 16:00.3 
           14 Gubbins, Geary                12 Southampton          NY 16:01.0 
           15 Olsen, Vinny                  12 LONDONDERRY          NH 16:01.7 
           16 Bateman, Noel                 11 ROCHESTER            NY 16:02.1 
           17 Miller, Levi                  12 Belfast              ME 16:02.3 
           18 Pomerantz, Brandon            12 HOLLAND              PA 16:02.7 
           19 Morris, Paul                  12 Lexington            MA 16:03.0 
           20 Hall, Alex                    11 MANCHESTER           NH 16:03.5 
           21 Luff, Sam                     12 Emmaus               PA 16:04.0 
           22 Walker, Jake                  11 Ellwood City         PA 16:05.1 
           23 Ahern, Cory                   12 Londonderry          NH 16:07.7 
           24 Taye, Sintayehu                9 PORTLAND             ME 16:09.8 
           25 Raucci, David                 12 Germantown           NY 16:12.4 
           26 Murdock, Stephen              10 SARATOGA SPRINGS     NY 16:13.1 
           27 Koloseus, Jay                 11 GUILFORD             CT 16:14.5 
           28 Garnett, Amin                 12 Thorndale            PA 16:15.0 
           29 Busby, Dan                    11 New Paltz            NY 16:15.4 
           30 Ahern, Paul                   12 LONDONDERRY          NH 16:15.6 
           31 Chaloner, Stephen             12 Merrimack            NH 16:15.9 
           32 Mitchell, Philip              12 GLASTONBURY          CT 16:16.1 
           33 Nicotera, John                12 SAUQUOIT             NY 16:16.5 
           34 Mahoney, John                 12 RICHBORO             PA 16:16.8 
           35 Edmonds, Joshua               11 Cooperstown          NY 16:17.4 
           36 Arthur, Josh                  12 TURIN                NY 16:19.8 
           37 Ritchie, Tim                  12 WORCESTER            MA 16:20.1 
           38 Croff, Christopher            11 LISBON               CT 16:20.6 
           39 Duplinsky, Steven             11 Kensington           MD 16:21.1 
           40 Hine, Zac                     12 SOUTH HADLEY         MA 16:24.6 
           41 Webb, Thomas                  11 Barington            RI 16:25.4 
           42 Kelsey, Greg                  11 SARATOGA SPRINGS     NY 16:26.0 
           43 Saeed, Umar                   12 PARLIN               NJ 16:26.2 
           44 Rundell, Trevor               12 Honeoye Falls        NY 16:26.5 
           45 Warren, Matt                  12 NIANTIC              CT 16:26.9 
           46 Norte, Hunter                 12 Ellington            CT 16:27.4 
           47 Massam, Benjamin              11 Chatham              NJ 16:27.6 
           48 Gagnon, Brian                 12 Lowell               MA 16:28.8 
           49 Mcginley, Sean                12 SOUDERTON            PA 16:29.1 
           50 Turner, Ross                  12 Shelburne            MA 16:29.3 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                             Boys Championship
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Thomas, Gregory               11 COLLINGDALE          PA 16:32.8 
           52 Thompson, Christian           10 CANDOR               NY 16:33.5 
           53 Deady, Matthew                11 FAIRPORT             NY 16:34.1 
           54 Boone, Joshua                 12 Gardner              MA 16:34.3 
           55 Thomas, Tristram              12 Severna Park         MD 16:34.8 
           56 Amirault, Mark                10 Walpole              MA 16:35.2 
           57 Jones, Kyle                   11 Pittsfield           PA 16:35.5 
           58 Oglilvie, Thompson            11 Hopedale             MA 16:35.7 
           59 Bixler, Curtis                11 Mechanicsburg        PA 16:36.1 
           60 Bogdan, Bradley               11 BUFFALO              NY 16:36.4 
           61 Yersak, Tom                   12 MARLTON              NJ 16:36.6 
           62 Regnier, Jesse                12 Hampden              MA 16:37.0 
           63 Diehl, Casey                  12 Cumberland           ME 16:37.2 
           64 Dobmeier, Michael             11 EAST AMHERST         NY 16:37.8 
           65 Dennis, Brian                 11 Hillsboroough        NJ 16:38.9 
           66 Dewitt, Daniel                12 Frostburg            MD 16:39.2 
           67 Jamieson, Carlos              12 Garnerville          NY 16:39.7 
           68 Sanca, Ruben                  12 DORCHESTER           MA 16:40.0 
           69 Rodkewitz, Brandon            11 WHARTON              NJ 16:40.4 
           70 Kelhower, Anthony             12 Mount Laurel         NJ 16:41.2 
           71 Bredeck, Greg                 11 MARLTON              NJ 16:41.4 
           72 Gallogly, Terrance            12 Providence           RI 16:42.0 
           73 Stutzman, Andrew              12 KUTZTOWN             PA 16:42.5 
           74 Andrews, Josh                 11 Chelmsford           MA 16:42.7 
           75 Zablocki, Christopher         11 ESSEX                CT 16:43.0 
           76 Krause, Robert                11 Bohemia              NY 16:43.8 
           77 Bent, Dave                    11 CROMWELL             CT 16:44.0 
           78 Guerriero, Christopher        12 Saddle Brook         NJ 16:44.7 
           79 Bangert, Andrew               11 SARATOGA             NY 16:45.1 
           80 Deren, Michael                12 Blasdell             NY 16:45.6 
           81 Mccandless, Tyler             12 Bath                 PA 16:46.0 
           82 Coon, Craig R                 11 PENHELD              NY 16:46.2 
           83 White, Ben                    11 LIVERPOOL            NY 16:46.6 
           84 Zubko, Sergiy                 11 Clarksville          MD 16:47.1 
           85 Travers, Jake                 12 Washington           DC 16:47.3 
           86 Welch, Jefferson              12 Haverhill            MA 16:47.7 
           87 Berardi, Joseph               12 Middletown           NJ 16:48.8 
           88 Boyle, Owen                   11 Manasquan            NJ 16:49.1 
           89 Stanfield, Grant              12 NEWTOWN              PA 16:49.6 
           90 Mamo, Robel                   12 Potomac              MD 16:49.8 
           91 Gabler, Lee                   11 Ticonderoga          NY 16:50.1 
           92 Radloff, Rex                  12 Dedham               MA 16:50.3 
           93 Blixt, Nick                   11 Greenfield           MA 16:51.2 
           94 Bartlett, Miles               11 Casco                ME 16:52.1 
           95 Powers, Brent                 12 REMSEN               NY 16:53.1 
           96 Couture, Eric                 11 Rochester            NH 16:53.5 
           97 Adams, Benjamin               12 CENTRAL SQUARE       NJ 16:53.9 
           98 Simpson, Joe                  12 BARNEGAT             NJ 16:55.1 
           99 Janes, Ryan                   11 Gaitherburg          MD 16:55.4 
          100 Meagher, Matthew              12 MANSFIELD            MA 16:56.6 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                             Boys Championship
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Murphy, Peter                 12 WILTON               CT 16:57.3 
          102 Mcconnell, Colin              11 NO KINGSTOWN         RI 16:57.5 
          103 Coleman, Andrew               11 CUMBERLAND           RI 16:58.1 
          104 Bucklaw, Mark                 10 MAYFIELD             PA 16:58.4 
          105 Graham, Kevin                 12 Pomfret Center       CT 16:58.9 
          106 Collins, Kevin                12 OREFILD              PA 16:59.5 
          107 Hahn, Ben                     10 Smethport            PA 16:59.7 
          108 Wilson, Ellis                 12 COATESVILLE          PA 17:00.1 
          109 Smallcomb, Matthew            12 West Newbury         MA 17:00.4 
          110 Brown, Kevin                  11 CRANFORD             NJ 17:01.1 
          111 Decker, Jayson                11 ROCKAWAY             NJ 17:01.3 
          112 Gordon, Zack                  10 Pittsfield           MA 17:01.9 
          113 Heibell, Christopher          12 Hillsborough         NJ 17:02.1 
          114 Berube, Jesse                 11 PUTNAM STATION       NY 17:03.0 
          115 Mckenney, Joseph              10 CRANFORD             NJ 17:03.9 
          116 Martina, Matt                 11 PENFIELD             NY 17:04.1 
          117 Duncan, Sean                  10 Gardner              MA 17:04.7 
          118 Colonnese, Brian              12 EASTON               CT 17:04.9 
          119 Curtis, Justin                11                      NY 17:06.0 
          120 Austin Young, Kiley           11 BLAIRSTOWN           NJ 17:07.8 
          121 Corsello, Steve               12 Skaneateles          NY 17:09.4 
          122 Tilton, David                 12 NEWMARKET            NH 17:09.9 
          123 Eden, Will                    12 EDGEWATER            MD 17:10.5 
          124 Duffy, Brian                  11 West Chester         PA 17:11.0 
          125 Fredrickson, Andrew           12 Seymour              CT 17:11.7 
          126 Burns, James                  11 Landenberg           PA 17:12.2 
          127 Brackett, Justin              12 POINT PLEASANT       NJ 17:12.4 
          128 Kremler, Gregory              11 Wanamassa            NJ 17:12.7 
          129 Nelson, Garrett               12 NASHUA               NH 17:12.9 
          130 Miazga, Kevin                 12 Fairview             PA 17:13.2 
          131 Burmeister, Taylor            12 CONCORD              MA 17:13.6 
          132 Mulvaney, Andrew              11 SOUTH HADLEY         MA 17:14.1 
          133 Schroeder, John               11 NASHUA               NH 17:14.6 
          134 Cator, Michael                11 Ridgewood            NJ 17:15.9 
          135 Fennekohl, John               10 Marmora              NJ 17:16.3 
          136 Gorman, Taylor                12 MANCHESTER           CT 17:17.2 
          137 Henchen, Bobby                11 Geneseo              NY 17:17.8 
          138 Decrescenzo, Michael          11 NEW MILFORD          CT 17:18.4 
          139 Geist, Kristopher             12 East Berne           NY 17:19.3 
          140 Udelsman, Brooks              12 Woodbridge           CT 17:20.2 
          141 Kelvey, Rob                   11 WESTMINSTER          MD 17:20.4 
          142 Padilla, Phillip              12 SHELTON              CT 17:20.8 
          143 Nowicki, Will                 11 Hillsdale            NJ 17:21.0 
          144 Klein Cloud, Rafael           10 BROOKLYN             NY 17:21.4 
          145 Lagreca, James                12 HAWORTH              NJ 17:21.8 
          146 Maher, Zach                   11 PATTERSON            NY 17:22.6 
          147 Henry, Elliot                 12 NEWFIELDS            NH 17:23.9 
          148 Shaffer, Matthew              11 Delmar               NY 17:25.1 
          149 Debus, Joseph                 12 Middletown           DE 17:26.1 
          150 Soprano, Steve                11 Queensbury           NY 17:26.4 





                                                                              Page 4


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                             Boys Championship
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          151 Viklund, Patrick              12 NEW MILFORD          CT 17:32.4 
          152 Durkin, Tim                   12 Castleton            NY 17:33.3 
          153 Arnett, David                 12 Orange               CT 17:33.6 
          154 Majeski, Paul                 12 DEMAREST             NJ 17:34.3 
          155 Huebner, Andrew               11 HAMPTON FALLS        NH 17:34.5 
          156 Camoscio, David               11 Tewksbury            MA 17:35.2 
          157 Hays, Ryan                    12 Wading River         NY 17:35.6 
          158 Kalbacher, Evan               12 Newark               DE 17:36.1 
          159 Keehn, Kyle                   12 SECANE               PA 17:36.4 
          160 Gaubinger, Michael            12 NORTHAMPTON          MA 17:36.8 
          161 Bourke, Christopher           11 MEDIA                PA 17:37.2 
          162 Flynn, Richard                12 Gaithersburg         MD 17:37.8 
          163 Weigel, Philip                11 Wilmington           DE 17:38.3 
          164 Peck, Alex                    11 COLCHESTER           CT 17:39.1 
          165 Mooney, Tom                   10 Churchville          PA 17:39.6 
          166 Kranz, Timothy                11 South Hadley         MA 17:40.3 
          167 Pollow, Dennis Jr             12 RANSOMVILLE          NY 17:41.0 
          168 Martinez, Zachary             12 GAITHERSBURG         MD 17:42.2 
          169 Lind, Robert                  12 WORCESTER            MA 17:43.2 
          170 Stiles, Bill                  12 ROCKLAND             MA 17:44.3 
          171 Palumbo, Andrew               10 NARRAGANSETT         RI 17:44.6 
          172 Solomon, Adam                 12 TROY                 NY 17:45.5 
          173 Carrasco, Matias              11 Brookline            MA 17:46.4 
          174 Deitel, Jeffrey               12 Farmingdale          NY 17:46.7 
          175 Hogan, Joshua                 12 Russell              PA 17:47.4 
          176 Burhham, Mark                 12 SHELBURNE            MA 17:49.6 
          177 Terzyk, Michael               12 Churchville          PA 17:51.0 
          178 Goff, David                   11 WORCESTER            MA 17:52.4 
          179 Alexander, Benjamin           11 DUXBURY              MA 17:54.0 
          180 Sharpe, Nate                  12 Canton               MA 17:54.9 
          181 Van Alstine, Ryan             11 Midland Park         NJ 17:55.9 
          182 Bruno, Andy                   11 Oakland              NJ 17:57.4 
          183 Madison, Andrew               12 EDGEWATER            MD 17:58.9 
          184 Kelly, Mike                   12 WALLINGFORD          CT 18:00.3 
          185 Procopio, Tom                 11 Wilmington           DE 18:01.3 
          186 Salamone, Bill                12 WARMINSTER           PA 18:03.6 
          187 Jones, Brandon                12 TRENTON              NJ 18:04.3 
          188 Mccristall, Mike              11 HAUPPAUGE            NY 18:05.7 
          189 Garrison, Spencer             12 Yardley              PA 18:08.1 
          190 Cantwell, Gregory             12 WARD MELVILLE           18:10.8 
          191 Dedonato, Jason               12 Nahua                NH 18:12.1 
          192 Lamastro, Anthony             11 Flanders             NJ 18:13.1 
          193 German, Luis                  12 Southampton          NY 18:20.6 
          194 Prario, Matthew R             12 DUXBURY              MA 18:21.6 
          195 Sives, Kevin                  11 Greentown            PA 18:27.8 
          196 Srivastava, Kyle              11 Hockessin            DE 18:29.7 
          197 Fitzgerald, Dennis            12 DANBURY              CT 18:32.8 
          198 Pedi, Christopher             12 WILMINGTON           MA 18:35.8 
          199 Ruggini, Dan                  12 Somerville           NJ 18:36.7 
          200 Harris, Fagan                 12 Glen Burnie          MD 18:40.4 





                                                                              Page 5


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                             Boys Championship
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          201 Weaver, Andrew                 9 Lockessin            DE 18:41.3 
          202 Burns, Griffin                11 Hanover              PA 18:43.2 
          203 Schnitzer, Thomas             11 CONCORD              MA 18:44.7 
          204 Stevenson, Matthew            12 Utica                NY 18:45.9 
          205 Wambura, Dalmas               11 HOLLIS               NY 18:47.0 
          206 Appleby, David                 9 Wilmington           DE 18:48.8 
          207 Thaler, Justin                12 Baltimore            MD 18:54.6 
          208 March, Scott                  10 Douglassville        PA 18:55.9 
          209 Judge, Brian                  12 PRINCETON            NJ 18:57.7 
          210 Hagg, Matt                    10 Smethport            PA 19:02.9 
          211 Brady, Lucas                   9 Wilmington           DE 19:08.2 
          212 Delahunty Nirmel, Krishna     12 DOVER                MA 19:13.2 
          213 Nath, Raj                     10                      DE 19:14.7 
          214 Pestridge, Daniel             12 MARATHON             NY 19:20.4 
          215 Collins, Trevor               11 SUGAR GROVE          PA 19:21.0 
          216 Camp, Jeff                    10 Wilmington           DE 19:21.7 
          217 Seitz, Daniel                 11 NASHUA               NH 19:25.9 
          218 Rodney Edwards, Adrian        11 BROOKLYN             NY 19:36.0 
          219 Ogden, Christian              12 HONEY BROOK          PA 19:37.3 
          220 Sheridan, Patrick             12 Holland              PA 19:46.0 
          221 Christpher, Lane              12 WASHINGTON           DC 20:09.9 
          222 Gariepy, Gerard               12 ATTLEBORO            MA 20:15.3 
          223 Doran, Patrick                12 NORTH ATTLEBORO      MA 20:15.5 
          224 Mcquaid, Andrew               11 Nahua                NH 20:22.5 
          225 Alsberge, Andrew              12 MARATHON             NY 20:37.4 
          226 Mohr, James                   11 FRESH MEADOWS        NY 20:58.5 
          227 Rulander, Dylan               12 RUSSELL              PA 21:00.7 
          228 Lynch, Andrew                 12 PAWTUCKET            RI 21:03.7 
          229 Silver, Brad                  12 CINNAMINSON          NJ 21:03.9 
          230 Fullerton, Eric               12 ATTLEBORO            MA 21:04.1 
          231 Richardson, Brian             12 WALPOLE              MA 21:04.3 
          232 Parry, Chris                  12 CUMBERLAND           RI 21:04.6 
          233 Beksha, Daniel                12 ATTLEBORO            MA 21:39.6 
          234 Cross, Derek                  12 MARATHON             NY 21:46.6 
          235 Rand, Colin                   12 NORTON               MA 21:49.2 
          236 Jimenez, Emmanuel             12 CORONA               NY 24:18.0 
          237 King, Lane                    11 Fairview             PA 24:20.1 

 1.    40  NY (15:47.8  78:59.0)
=================
  1      4  Ryan Sheridan                                    Melville             15:37.8
  2      5  Kevin Tschirhart                                 Northport            15:39.3
  3      7  John Martinez                                    Stony Point          15:42.8
  4     11  Kevin McDermott                                  West Hempstead       15:58.8
  5     13  GIRMA SEGNI                                                           16:00.3
  6   ( 14) Geary Gubbins                                    Southampton          16:01.0
  7   ( 16) NOEL BATEMAN                                     ROCHESTER            16:02.1

  2.    75  PA (15:55.5  79:37.4)
=================
  1      6  Jeff Weiss                                       Avella               15:42.6
  2      8  Craig Miller                                     Lancaster            15:43.0
  3     18  BRANDON POMERANTZ                                HOLLAND              16:02.7
  4     21  Sam Luff                                         Emmaus               16:04.0
  5     22  Jake Walker                                      Ellwood City         16:05.1
  6   ( 26) Amin Garnett                                     Thorndale            16:15.0
  7   ( 30) JOHN MAHONEY                                     RICHBORO             16:16.8

  3.    87  NH (16:01.0  80:05.0)
=================
  1      2  Cory Thorne                                      Portsmouth           15:36.5
  2     15  VINNY OLSEN                                      LONDONDERRY          16:01.7
  3     20  ALEX HALL                                        MANCHESTER           16:03.5
  4     23  Cory Ahern                                       Londonderry          16:07.7
  5     27  PAUL AHERN                                       LONDONDERRY          16:15.6
  6   ( 28) Stephen Chaloner                                 Merrimack            16:15.9
  7   ( 54) Eric Couture                                     Rochester            16:53.5

  4.   125  MA (16:08.8  80:43.7)
=================
  1      1  CHRISTOPHER BARNICLE                             NEWTON               15:27.2
  2     19  Paul Morris                                      Lexington            16:03.0
  3     31  TIM RITCHIE                                      WORCESTER            16:20.1
  4     34  ZAC HINE                                         SOUTH HADLEY         16:24.6
  5     40  Brian Gagnon                                     Lowell               16:28.8
  6   ( 41) Ross Turner                                      Shelburne            16:29.3
  7   ( 42) Joshua Boone                                     Gardner              16:34.3

  5.   132  CT (16:13.2  81:06.0)
=================
  1      9  Tradelle Ward                                    Griswold             15:47.9
  2     25  JAY KOLOSEUS                                     GUILFORD             16:14.5
  3     29  PHILIP MITCHELL                                  GLASTONBURY          16:16.1
  4     32  CHRISTOPHER CROFF                                LISBON               16:20.6
  5     37  MATT WARREN                                      NIANTIC              16:26.9
  6   ( 38) Hunter Norte                                     Ellington            16:27.4
  7   ( 50) CHRISTOPHER ZABLOCKI                             ESSEX                16:43.0

  6.   134  NJ (16:13.6  81:07.6)
=================
  1      3  BOBBY PAPAZIAN                                   PITTSTOWN            15:37.2
  2     12  KOREY EDWARDS                                    MORRIS PLAINS        16:00.0
  3     36  UMAR SAEED                                       PARLIN               16:26.2
  4     39  Benjamin Massam                                  Chatham              16:27.6
  5     44  TOM YERSAK                                       MARLTON              16:36.6
  6   ( 46) Brian Dennis                                     Hillsboroough        16:38.9
  7   ( 48) BRANDON RODKEWITZ                                WHARTON              16:40.4

  7.   149  ME (16:19.2  81:36.0)
=================
  1     10  AYALEW TAYE                                      PORTLAND             15:54.6
  2     17  Levi Miller                                      Belfast              16:02.3
  3     24  SINTAYEHU TAYE                                   PORTLAND             16:09.8
  4     45  Casey Diehl                                      Cumberland           16:37.2
  5     53  Miles Bartlett                                   Casco                16:52.1

  8.   226  MD (16:38.4  83:12.0)
=================
  1     33  Steven Duplinsky                                 Kensington           16:21.1
  2     43  Tristram Thomas                                  Severna Park         16:34.8
  3     47  Daniel Dewitt                                    Frostburg            16:39.2
  4     51  Sergiy Zubko                                     Clarksville          16:47.1
  5     52  Robel Mamo                                       Potomac              16:49.8
  6   ( 55) Ryan Janes                                       Gaitherburg          16:55.4
  7   ( 58) WILL EDEN                                        EDGEWATER            17:10.5

  9.   259  RI (16:58.0  84:49.7)
=================
  1     35  Thomas Webb                                      Barington            16:25.4
  2     49  Terrance Gallogly                                Providence           16:42.0
  3     56  COLIN MCCONNELL                                  NO KINGSTOWN         16:57.5
  4     57  ANDREW COLEMAN                                   CUMBERLAND           16:58.1
  5     62  ANDREW PALUMBO                                   NARRAGANSETT         17:46.7
  6   ( 67) ANDREW LYNCH                                     PAWTUCKET            21:03.7
  7   ( 68) CHRIS PARRY                                      CUMBERLAND           21:04.6

 10.   307  DE (17:50.3  89:11.5)
=================
  1     59  Joseph Debus                                     Middletown           17:26.1
  2     60  Evan Kalbacher                                   Newark               17:36.1
  3     61  Philip Weigel                                    Wilmington           17:38.3
  4     63  Tom Procopio                                     Wilmington           18:01.3
  5     64  Kyle Srivastava                                  Hockessin            18:29.7
  6   ( 65) Andrew Weaver                                    Lockessin            18:41.3
  7   ( 66) David Appleby                                    Wilmington           18:48.8


Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                            Girls Championship

Team scores are after individual results
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Blood, Nicole                 11 GANSEVOORT           NY 17:41.8 
            2 Ryan, Aislinn                 11 Bellvale             NY 17:46.8 
            3 Davidson, Hannah               9 SARATOGA SPRINGS     NY 17:52.1 
            4 Lister, Nichole               12 Rodman               NY 18:10.6 
            5 Ferguson, Lindsey             11 GREENFIELD CTR       NY 18:16.2 
            6 Lane, Caitlin                  9 GANSEVOORT           NY 18:18.3 
            7 Cummings, Laura               12 BAYSHORE             NY 18:19.0 
            8 Dicamillo, Kathleen           12 GARDEN CITY SO       NY 18:23.2 
            9 Dron, Chantelle               12 Candia               NH 18:30.0 
           10 Sedberry, Brittany            11 Beesleys Point       NJ 18:33.0 
           11 Clausen, Jennifer             11 JACKSON              NJ 18:34.9 
           12 Mccurdy, Mary Liz             12 BRIGHTWATERS         NY 18:46.7 
           13 Tauro, Danielle               10 MANAHAWKIN           NJ 18:47.4 
           14 Spence, Neely                  9 Shippensburg         PA 18:47.6 
           15 Hintz, Cassie                 11 STILLWATER           ME 18:47.8 
           16 Sorrell, Kelly                10 LEBANON              CT 18:48.6 
           17 Cunningham, Caitlin           12 WEST SIMSBURY        CT 18:52.5 
           18 Parks, Marie                  12 NORTH SYRACUSE       NY 18:52.8 
           19 Krieg, Alexandra              12 Wellesley            MA 18:54.7 
           20 Brogan, Leah                  12 Toms River           NJ 18:56.3 
           21 Junod, Nicki                  11 Cicero               NY 19:01.2 
           22 Van Alstine, Amy              11 Midland Park         NJ 19:02.2 
           23 Smith, Alison                 10 Columbia             MD 19:03.3 
           24 Heigis, Lara                  10 WALPACK              NJ 19:04.4 
           25 Smith, Nichole                12 Mercer               PA 19:04.6 
           26 Childs, Lauren                10 COCKEYSVILLE         MD 19:06.6 
           27 Mckinney, Arianna             12 PINEHILL             NJ 19:08.2 
           28 Delay, Karyn                  12 SARATOGA             NY 19:09.5 
           29 Marino, Amanda                10 JACKSON              NJ 19:10.3 
           30 Lagasse, Erin                 11 Cranston             RI 19:11.1 
           31 Crane, Shannon                12 DEPEW                NY 19:13.1 
           32 Stedman, Samantha             10 SAUQUOIT             NY 19:16.8 
           33 Woodruff, Alycia              10 WEST CHESTER         PA 19:17.2 
           34 Perron, Emma                  10 WEST HARTFORD        CT 19:17.3 
           35 Pierret, Lindsey              11 Morristwon           NJ 19:18.6 
           36 Ogletree, Cheyenne            12 Garfield             NJ 19:19.8 
           37 Sawyer, Allison               10 Hilton               NY 19:21.0 
           38 Repsher, Patricia             11 WESTMINSTER          MD 19:22.8 
           39 Sheffey, Brittany             10 BAYSHORE             NY 19:23.5 
           40 Brousell, Anna                11 WILMINGTON           DE 19:24.0 
           41 Roberts, Erin                 11 FOGELSVILLE          PA 19:26.4 
           42 Barton, Jessica               10 Newton               MA 19:27.4 
           43 Bowles, Lauren                12 FORT WASHINGTON      PA 19:28.3 
           44 Van Horn, Katie               12 GLENDORA             NJ 19:29.8 
           45 Leitsch, Jessica              12 WILMINGTON           DE 19:30.2 
           46 Deir, Elisabeth               10 Lima                 NY 19:30.4 
           47 Collins, Kailin               12 Mansfield            MA 19:31.2 
           48 Kempton, Molly                 9 Island Heights       NJ 19:31.6 
           49 Vahanian, Cameran             11 GANSEVOORT           NY 19:32.4 
           50 Smith, Amanda                 12 Green Brook          NJ 19:34.5 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                            Girls Championship
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Curran, Meghan                12 Chelmsford           MA 19:35.2 
           52 Sinclair, Halsey              10 SILVER SPRING        MD 19:35.8 
           53 Dougherty, Ellen              12 Wading River         NY 19:36.6 
           54 Rzepecki, Jamie               12 EAST AURORA          NY 19:37.3 
           55 Ortman, Jessica               12 WILLIAMSVILLE        NY 19:39.4 
           56 Hinds, Abigail                10 Mountain Lakes       NJ 19:39.8 
           57 Kenney, Kristin                9 Delmar               NY 19:40.5 
           58 Herman, Shelby                 9 Hilton               NY 19:41.1 
           59 Chabot, Brielle               11 Wellesley            MA 19:43.6 
           60 Cambell, Ashley               11 SARATOGA SPRINGS     NY 19:45.1 
           61 Hudson, Amanda                11 Bronxville           NY 19:46.0 
           62 Petri, Lindsay                11 Girard               PA 19:46.2 
           63 Morrison, Sarah               10 CHAMBERSBURG         PA 19:47.9 
           64 Symoniak, Mia                 11 Snyder               NY 19:48.9 
           65 Jones, Ashley                  9 Hilton               NY 19:49.6 
           66 Koenig, Allyson               12 Scarborough          ME 19:50.2 
           67 Knowles, Kate                 11 CHELMSFORD           MA 19:50.8 
           68 Schuhman, Jana                11 Waldorf              MD 19:51.3 
           69 Gregory, Lauren               11 Denville             NJ 19:51.5 
           70 Ruggiero, Julia               10 LANCASTER            NY 19:52.1 
           71 Learn, Tricia                 12 Troy                 PA 19:52.4 
           72 Cundy, Fiona                  12 Endwell              NY 19:52.7 
           73 Eidmann, Katharina            11 Winchester           MA 19:53.2 
           74 Thomas, Keara                 10 HAVERHILL            MA 19:55.5 
           75 Pfeifer, Kristina             11 MERRICK              NY 19:56.1 
           76 Higginson, Ashley             10 MARLBORO             NJ 19:57.5 
           77 Krumholz, Rebecca              9 Guilford             CT 19:58.8 
           78 Krifchin, Maegan              11 BELLMORE             NY 19:59.3 
           79 Croteau, Sarah                11 WESTMINSTER          MA 20:01.9 
           80 Jones, Meredith               11 Ridgewood            NJ 20:03.6 
           81 Brickley, Liz                 11 GREENSBURG           PA 20:04.1 
           82 Rothschild, Andrea            11 Demarest             NJ 20:04.9 
           83 Mangan, Audrey                11 Honeoye Falls        NY 20:05.5 
           84 Lockard, Ashley               12 HAGERSTOWN           MD 20:06.0 
           85 Griffiths, Alexa              10 Tamaqua              PA 20:06.5 
           86 Hoffman, Shannon              12 WATSONTOWN           PA 20:07.0 
           87 Tabor, Laura                  11 PORTSMOUTH           NH 20:08.1 
           88 Mosser, Sarah                 11 East Aurora          NY 20:09.6 
           89 Sullivan, Mary                12 East Quogue          NY 20:10.2 
           90 Pancoast, Stephanie           11 WESTFORD             MA 20:10.7 
           91 Knight, Cassi                 11 CARLISLE             MA 20:10.9 
           92 Schumacher, Amie              11 Wolcott              CT 20:12.6 
           93 Wegman, Roxanne               12 Bethlehem            NY 20:13.5 
           94 King, Allison                 12 Potomac              MD 20:13.9 
           95 Borealo, Angela               11 EASTON               PA 20:14.4 
           96 Southard, Lindsay             11 CARMEL               NY 20:15.4 
           97 Marcotte, Rita                11 Heath                MA 20:16.5 
           98 Provost, Rachel               10 ENGLISHTOWN          NJ 20:19.0 
           99 Mcphail, Marissa              11 Crofton              MD 20:19.8 
          100 Dooley, Maureen               12 Durham               CT 20:20.5 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                            Girls Championship
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gseeded 
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Spinazzi, Eleanora            11 Skillman             NJ 20:21.4 
          102 Demirgian, Kristin            11 WARWICK              RI 20:21.7 
          103 Cavallo, Amanda                9 Bayville             NJ 20:22.8 
          104 Burkholder, Lisa              11 Marlton              NJ 20:23.2 
          105 Shuck, Ashley                 12 Milton               PA 20:24.1 
          106 Lyons, Kerri                  11 Wilton               CT 20:25.3 
          107 Vinson, Kristin               12 MARATHON             NY 20:29.4 
          108 Millhouse, Karaleigh           9 Boiling Springs      PA 20:32.7 
          109 Duggan, Caitlin               11 WORCESTER            MA 20:33.4 
          110 Philbrook, Lauren             12 HOPKINTON            MA 20:34.0 
          111 Bower, Katie                  11 Pittsford            NY 20:34.3 
          112 Foster, Emily                  9 BRENTWOOD            NH 20:34.7 
          113 Little, Chelsea               12 LYME                 NH 20:37.4 
          114 Brown, Christine              12 Potomac              MD 20:37.8 
          115 Don, Emily                    12 Clinton              NJ 20:38.3 
          116 Mckinley, Kylynn              12 Marblehead           MA 20:38.5 
          117 Topalis, Andrea               11 Simsbury             CT 20:39.8 
          118 Llerandi, Ashlyn              10 Ridgewood            NJ 20:41.3 
          119 Lombardi, Stefanie            11 North Providence     RI 20:44.5 
          120 Campbell, Karen               12 ROCHESTER            NY 20:48.3 
          121 Gallo, Laura                  10 Cranford             NJ 20:49.1 
          122 Reddan, Erin                  12 BRICK                NJ 20:53.1 
          123 Logan, Katara                 09                      MD 20:55.5 
          124 Parris, Alison                11 SAINT LEONARD        MD 20:56.1 
          125 Giacometti, Lisa              11 DALLAS               PA 20:56.3 
          126 Lang, Kim                     12 COLTS NECK           NJ 20:56.8 
          127 Rizzolo, Katie                12 FRANKLIN             MA 20:57.2 
          128 Beharry, Meghan               10 GLASTONBURY          CT 21:00.5 
          129 Donahue, Shelby               10 GRISWOLD             CT 21:02.6 
          130 Forgit, Caitlin               11 Worcester            MA 21:02.9 
          131 Robinson, Brittany            12 GARDNER              MA 21:03.5 
          132 Jacoby, Ryan Jane             12 Wellesley            MA 21:07.1 
          133 Hollinger, Andrea             11 Averill Park         NY 21:11.4 
          134 Jones, Marlee                 11 Kirkwood             NY 21:13.4 
          135 Westerman, Stephanie          11 Ridgewood            NJ 21:14.4 
          136 Tomlinson, Katie              11 Mt. Laurel           NJ 21:14.7 
          137 Ianello, Carolynn             11 SPRINGFIELD          MA 21:17.5 
          138 Stone, Julia                  12 Elkton               MD 21:18.2 
          139 Ludington, Johannah           11 Morrisville          VT 21:23.2 
          140 Hiza, Emma                    12 Nottingham           NH 21:25.7 
          141 Boulay, Erica                 10 Wells                ME 21:28.2 
          142 Niebel, Cassie                12 STATE COLLEGE        PA 21:30.5 
          143 Mcmillan, Emily               12 WALL                 NJ 21:32.4 
          144 Links, Bethany                12 Baltimore            MD 21:34.0 
          145 Kobb, Anna                    12 Woodward             PA 21:35.7 
          146 Pfeiffer, Genevieve           12 LANCASTER            NY 21:36.9 
          147 Turnbull, Caroline            11 WENHAM               MA 21:38.4 
          148 Fritz, Sarah                  11 Ledyard              CT 21:39.0 
          149 Hessenkemper, Amber            9 BRICK                NJ 21:39.5 
          150 Petri, Sabrina                11 EAST MIDDLEBURY      VT 21:42.8 
          151 Nagle, Emily                  12 Annapolis            MD 21:45.6 
          152 Chester, Krystyna             10 DANIELSON            CT 22:03.1 
          153 Dietsche, Nicole              12 Bay Shore            NY 22:03.9 
          154 Hartman, Katie                11                      PA 22:04.9 
          155 Farnsworth, Ashley             9 EPPING               NH 22:11.4 
          156 Luvison, Alyssa               12 SUGAR GROVE          PA 22:12.9 
          157 Bartlett, Emily               12 CHEVY CHASE          MD 22:14.9 
          158 Diamond, Olivia               11 Scarsdale            NY 22:47.4 
          159 Chernak, Laura                12 PENHELD              NY 22:59.1 
          160 Hughes, Margaret              12 ELMIRA               NY 23:02.8 
          161 Reynolds, Chelsea             12 Endicott             NY 23:12.3 
          162 Krzywicki, Ania               11 ANDOVER              MA 23:19.7 
          163 Wilczek, Jillian              12 GRISWOLD             CT 23:29.4 
          164 Cole, Christina               12 BERLIN               NH 23:36.3 
          165 Ott, Caroline                 12 BOXFORD              MA 23:49.6 
          166 Torreon, Rhea                 12 ANNAPOLIS            MD 25:16.8 
          167 Johnson, Nicki                12 RUSSELL              PA 25:29.3 
          168 Brown, Cammy                  12 SPRING MILLS         PA 26:11.7 
          169 Goodring, Katie               12 ANNAPOLIS            MD 27:00.7 

 1.    15  NY (17:57.5  89:47.5)
=================
  1      1  NICOLE BLOOD                                     GANSEVOORT           17:41.8
  2      2  Aislinn Ryan                                     Bellvale             17:46.8
  3      3  HANNAH DAVIDSON                                  SARATOGA SPRINGS     17:52.1
  4      4  Nichole Lister                                   Rodman               18:10.6
  5      5  LINDSEY FERGUSON                                 GREENFIELD CTR       18:16.2
  6   (  6) CAITLIN LANE                                     GANSEVOORT           18:18.3
  7   (  7) LAURA CUMMINGS                                   BAYSHORE             18:19.0

  2.    63  NJ (18:46.8  93:53.8)
=================
  1      9  Brittany Sedberry                                Beesleys Point       18:33.0
  2     10  JENNIFER CLAUSEN                                 JACKSON              18:34.9
  3     11  DANIELLE TAURO                                   MANAHAWKIN           18:47.4
  4     16  Leah Brogan                                      Toms River           18:56.3
  5     17  Amy Van Alstine                                  Midland Park         19:02.2
  6   ( 19) LARA HEIGIS                                      WALPACK              19:04.4
  7   ( 22) ARIANNA MCKINNEY                                 PINEHILL             19:08.2

  3.   109  PA (19:12.9  96:04.1)
=================
  1     12  Neely Spence                                     Shippensburg         18:47.6
  2     20  Nichole Smith                                    Mercer               19:04.6
  3     23  ALYCIA WOODRUFF                                  WEST CHESTER         19:17.2
  4     26  ERIN ROBERTS                                     FOGELSVILLE          19:26.4
  5     28  LAUREN BOWLES                                    FORT WASHINGTON      19:28.3
  6   ( 33) Lindsay Petri                                    Girard               19:46.2
  7   ( 34) SARAH MORRISON                                   CHAMBERSBURG         19:47.9

  4.   130  CT (19:26.0  97:09.8)
=================
  1     13  KELLY SORRELL                                    LEBANON              18:48.6
  2     14  CAITLIN CUNNINGHAM                               WEST SIMSBURY        18:52.5
  3     24  EMMA PERRON                                      WEST HARTFORD        19:17.3
  4     38  Rebecca Krumholz                                 Guilford             19:58.8
  5     41  Amie Schumacher                                  Wolcott              20:12.6
  6   ( 43) Maureen Dooley                                   Durham               20:20.5
  7   ( 44) Kerri Lyons                                      Wilton               20:25.3

  5.   131  MD (19:24.0  96:59.8)
=================
  1     18  Alison Smith                                     Columbia             19:03.3
  2     21  LAUREN CHILDS                                    COCKEYSVILLE         19:06.6
  3     25  PATRICIA REPSHER                                 WESTMINSTER          19:22.8
  4     31  HALSEY SINCLAIR                                  SILVER SPRING        19:35.8
  5     36  Jana Schuhman                                    Waldorf              19:51.3
  6   ( 39) ASHLEY LOCKARD                                   HAGERSTOWN           20:06.0
  7   ( 42) Allison King                                     Potomac              20:13.9

  6.   133  MA (19:26.5  97:12.1)
=================
  1     15  Alexandra Krieg                                  Wellesley            18:54.7
  2     27  Jessica Barton                                   Newton               19:27.4
  3     29  Kailin Collins                                   Mansfield            19:31.2
  4     30  Meghan Curran                                    Chelmsford           19:35.2
  5     32  Brielle Chabot                                   Wellesley            19:43.6
  6   ( 35) KATE KNOWLES                                     CHELMSFORD           19:50.8
  7   ( 37) Katharina Eidmann                                Winchester           19:53.2

  7.   186  NH (20:15.2  101:15.9)
=================
  1      8  Chantelle Dron                                   Candia               18:30.0
  2     40  LAURA TABOR                                      PORTSMOUTH           20:08.1
  3     45  EMILY FOSTER                                     BRENTWOOD            20:34.7
  4     46  CHELSEA LITTLE                                   LYME                 20:37.4
  5     47  Emma Hiza                                        Nottingham           21:25.7
  6   ( 48) ASHLEY FARNSWORTH                                EPPING               22:11.4
  7   ( 49) CHRISTINA COLE                                   BERLIN               23:36.3

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Senior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Dolan, Brett                  12                      NY 16:44.5 
            2 Gauthier, Jonathan            12 HENRIETTA            NY 16:49.6 
            3 Haskell, William              12                      NY 16:52.0 
            4 Smith, Leo                    12 EAST ROCHESTER       NY 16:55.1 
            5 Regassa, Ermias               12 WASHINGTON           DC 17:00.0 
            6 Samuel, Andrew                12 BLOOMINGDALE         NJ 17:00.9 
            7 Griffin, Philip               12 LEBANON              CT 17:01.6 
            8 Schneider, Jesse              12 DELHI                NY 17:02.4 
            9 Stabler, Griffin              12 Keene                NH 17:04.1 
           10 Burdalski, Robert             12 Lumberton            NJ 17:06.3 
           11 Christon, John                12 Columbia             MD 17:07.7 
           12 Sorrell, Kevin                12 LEBANON              CT 17:15.4 
           13 Moriarty, Terence             12 ROCKVILLE CTR        NY 17:16.2 
           14 Lomonaco, Jason               12 CASSVILLE            NY 17:16.8 
           15 Boardman, Paul                12 Ocean City           NJ 17:19.3 
           16 Weldon, Justin                12 LOCKPORT             NY 17:20.5 
           17 Babcock, John                 12 Niantic              CT 17:22.3 
           18 Anderson, Ryan                12 ORCHARD PARK         NY 17:23.6 
           19 Truitt, Jonathan              12 LYNBROOK             NY 17:24.2 
           20 Mickle, Adin                  12 SOMERDALE            NJ 17:25.1 
           21 Barry, Danny                  12 SHEFFIELD            MA 17:25.8 
           22 Flaherty, Ryan                12 Blasdell             NY 17:26.3 
           23 Tuths, Matthew                12 Medfield             MA 17:26.7 
           24 Morrell, Mark                 12 FARMINGTON           NY 17:27.2 
           25 Diggins, John                 12 Hamburg              NY 17:27.4 
           26 Carpenito, Joe                12 CARLISLE             MA 17:27.6 
           27 Mcmahon, Quentin              12 Wheaton              MD 17:30.9 
           28 Chatterjee, Josh              12 PARLIN               NJ 17:33.7 
           29 Naro, Brandyn                 12 Merrimack            NH 17:34.4 
           30 Palma, Joe                    12 Gladstone            NJ 17:34.8 
           31 Minch Jr, Daniel              12 BINGHAMTON           NY 17:35.9 
           32 Padilla, Christopher          12 SHELTON              CT 17:36.1 
           33 Sico, Alex                    12 MIDDLE ISLAND        NY 17:36.7 
           34 Beuler, Peter                 12 OAKFIELD             NY 17:38.2 
           35 Mcdonald, Jack                12 CHESHIRE             CT 17:40.6 
           36 Cassidy, John                 12 STATEN ISLAND        NY 17:41.6 
           37 Totino, Dominick              12 MEDFORD              NY 17:45.1 
           38 Winkelman, William            12 New York             NY 17:45.8 
           39 Levens, Craig                 12 Berlin               NY 17:48.4 
           40 Eberhardt, Stephen            12 Silver Spring        MD 17:48.8 
           41 Landi, Michael                12 Farmingdale          NY 17:49.4 
           42 Henn, Carl                    12 ELDERSBURG           MD 17:49.6 
           43 Jaeger, Jesse                 12 Kingsville           MD 17:49.8 
           44 Finnegan, Richard             12 NO SCITUATE          RI 17:50.4 
           45 Shick, Jordan                 12 MECHANICSBURG        PA 17:51.4 
           46 Briggs, Matt                  12 CONCORD              MA 17:52.2 
           47 Stedman, Steven               12 SAUQUOIT             NY 17:52.8 
           48 Schoenfelder, Kevin           12 LEWISBURG            PA 17:57.0 
           49 Olejar, Kevin                 12 Lewiston             NY 17:57.2 
           50 Greenough, Nicholas           12 New York             NY 17:57.8 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Senior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Gracey, Dillon                12 Mercersburg          PA 17:58.1 
           52 Rodd, Ryan                    12 WEST HARTFORD        CT 17:58.3 
           53 Kinne, Matthew                12 TULLY                NY 17:58.4 
           54 Carroll, Jon                  12 SPARTA               NJ 17:58.8 
           55 Wells, Erik                   12 MILFORD              PA 17:58.9 
           56 Petty, Brendan                12 FORT PLAIN           NY 17:59.6 
           57 Eshleman, Jeremy              12 CHAMBERSBURG         PA 18:00.1 
           58 Phillippo, Matthew            12 CARLISLE             MA 18:01.7 
           59 Leiter, Brian                 12 NEW WINDSOR          MD 18:02.0 
           60 Daly, Brian                   12 LAURENCEW HARBOR     NJ 18:02.7 
           61 King, Ryan                    12 GLASTONBURY          CT 18:03.1 
           62 Servello, Vincent             12 Merrimack            NH 18:03.4 
           63 Roertgen, Alexander           12 SMITHTOWN            NY 18:03.6 
           64 Roberts, Jr                   12 GROTON               MA 18:04.5 
           65 Mccaskey, Mark                12 Richfield Springs    NY 18:05.0 
           66 Schwartz, Aaron               12 Melville             NY 18:05.6 
           67 Rinehart, Dean                12 MT BETHEL            PA 18:05.9 
           68 Glasgall, Alec                12 Old Tappan           NJ 18:06.5 
           69 Thaler, James                 12 Oyster Bay           NY 18:06.8 
           70 Fairchild, Mark               12 SOMERSET             MA 18:07.6 
           71 Bair, Ryan                    12 LEONA                PA 18:08.4 
           72 Corsini, Jonathan             12                      DE 18:09.0 
           73 Paluses, Brandon              12                      MA 18:09.2 
           74 Lazzaro, John                 12 Wantagh              NY 18:09.5 
           75 Ruhland, Charles              12 Henrietta            NY 18:09.9 
           76 Cincuir, Carlos               12 Far Hills            NJ 18:10.2 
           77 Adams, Joshua                 12 Ellicott City        MD 18:10.7 
           78 Sadowski, Chris               12 LAKEVIEW             NY 18:10.8 
           79 Skiles, Tony                  12 West Reading         PA 18:11.9 
           80 Silverman, Nick               12 BROOKLYN             NY 18:12.8 
           81 Phelps, Carl                  12 MACEDON              NY 18:13.5 
           82 Nicholson, Martin             12 Syracuse             NY 18:14.0 
           83 Hodges, Austin                12 Berwyn               PA 18:14.2 
           84 Sisolak, Frank                12 ELDERSBURG           MD 18:14.7 
           85 Gould, John                   12 Gladstone            NJ 18:14.9 
           86 Rivera, Michael               12 OLD TAPPAN           NJ 18:16.9 
           87 Davis, Leon                   12 Medfield             MA 18:18.3 
           88 Henderson, Dave               12 BASKING RIDGE        NJ 18:19.3 
           89 Blais, Jeremy                 12 COVENTRY             RI 18:20.1 
           90 Harrison, John                12 LEWISBURG            PA 18:20.3 
           91 Kazmierczak, Michael          12 PLAINVIEW            NY 18:21.0 
           92 Prokop, Marty                 12 SATIN MARYS          PA 18:21.6 
           93 Digioacchino, Pat             12 BERNARDSVILLE        NJ 18:23.6 
           94 Pierce, Kieran                12 POND EDDY            NY 18:25.8 
           95 Mull, Bryan                   12 MARRIOTTSVILLE       MD 18:27.4 
           96 Giambanco, Vincent            12 East Norwich         NY 18:31.4 
           97 Bender, Walter                12 ELDERSBURG           MD 18:33.7 
           98 Mckay, Michael                12 TOWSON               MD 18:34.6 
           99 Austin, Kurt                  12 Putney               VT 18:35.0 
          100 Acresti, Louis                12 Rush                 NY 18:35.4 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Senior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Ericson, Jeffrey              12 Lincoln              RI 18:35.7 
          102 Quigley, Justin               12 Manasquan            NJ 18:36.2 
          103 Hatch, Dan                    12 TULLY                NY 18:37.1 
          104 Nelson, Gabe                  12 ORCHARD PARK         NY 18:37.5 
          105 Marques, Colby                12 Taunton              MA 18:39.4 
          106 Hamill, Kellen                12 ANNAPOLIS            MD 18:40.3 
          107 Guaiquil, Patricio            12 ASTORIA              NY 18:41.9 
          108 Spencer, Peter                12 Phoenix              MD 18:42.6 
          109 Gallagher, Patrick            12 Wescosville          PA 18:43.7 
          110 Mortimer, Michael             12 ORCHARD PARK         NY 18:45.0 
          111 Dempsey, Peter                12 BELLMORE             NY 18:45.2 
          112 Kein, Robert                  12 EAST RUTHERFORD      NJ 18:47.7 
          113 Richley, Andrew               12 BATAVIA              NY 18:48.2 
          114 Berstein, David               12 Chevy Chase          MD 18:48.6 
          115 Alvut, Kurt                   12 Henrietta            NY 18:49.3 
          116 Small, Benjamin               12 Baltimore            MD 18:50.1 
          117 Ortiz, Rafael                 12 NEW CITY             NY 18:50.6 
          118 Litchfield, Brad              12 HANOVER              MA 18:50.9 
          119 Menendez, Nathaniel           12 Berwyn               PA 18:51.1 
          120 Kesten, Keith                 12 East Brunswick       NJ 18:52.0 
          121 Metzger, Jake                 12 PENFIELD             NY 18:52.3 
          122 Young, Stephen                12 Edgewater Park       NJ 18:52.5 
          123 Chambers, Brandon             12 JESSUP               MD 18:53.2 
          124 Baughman, Bryan               12 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 18:53.5 
          125 Szewczyk, Matthew             12 MIDDLETOWN           NJ 18:54.3 
          126 Kosta, Tony                   12 Great Neck           NY 18:55.0 
          127 Bray, Tyler                   12 Westminster          MD 18:55.2 
          128 Garcia, Andrew                12 Clifton              NJ 18:55.7 
          129 Kearney, Damian               12 Worcester            MA 18:57.1 
          130 Maglaris, Alex                12 South Burlington     VT 18:57.6 
          131 Egee, Josh                    12 BLACKWOOD            NJ 18:58.0 
          132 Layman, Ben                   12 Ellicott City        MD 18:58.2 
          133 Hoopes, Zachary               12 Waynesboro           PA 18:59.6 
          134 Daruszka, Erik                12 LAKEVIEW             NY 19:05.4 
          135 Duffy, Patrick                12 Timonium             MD 19:08.5 
          136 Oleszewski, Burke             12 BETHESDA             MD 19:10.6 
          137 Mccormack, Philip             12 Fitchburg            MA 19:11.4 
          138 Peng, Daniel                  12 Bayside              NY 19:11.9 
          139 Abbott, Ken                   12 Cockeysville         MD 19:12.5 
          140 Schrager, David               12 CONCORD              MA 19:13.2 
          141 Burdinski, Kevin              12 ELDERSBURG           MD 19:14.3 
          142 Downs, Kyle                   12 Silver Spring        MD 19:18.5 
          143 Brown, Eric                   12 SYKESVILLE           MD 19:20.7 
          144 Chan, Gary                    12 Flushing             NY 19:22.2 
          145 Duelka, Matt                  12 FLUSHING             NY 19:23.1 
          146 Levin, Scott                  12 Columbia             MD 19:26.6 
          147 Fonseca Sabune, Bing          12 DOBBS FERRY          NY 19:28.1 
          148 Langlais, Kyle                12 BRISTOL              CT 19:29.0 
          149 Haines, Chris                 12 SYKESVILLLE          MD 19:29.8 
          150 Mccurry, Michael              12 BRANFORD             CT 19:30.6 





                                                                              Page 4


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Senior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          151 Davidson, Teddy               12 Annapolis            MD 19:31.6 
          152 Fromm, Kenny                  12 AMAGANSETT           NY 19:32.0 
          153 Hinman, Josh                  12 GAYLORDSVILLE        CT 19:32.9 
          154 Booth, Robert                 12 THROOP               PA 19:33.1 
          155 Wagner, Philip                12 Fogelsville          PA 19:33.4 
          156 Saint, Prabhjyot              12 FLUSHING             NY 19:36.1 
          157 Larrison, Ben                 12 Woodbridge           CT 19:37.7 
          158 Cyr, Thomas                   12 BRISTOL              CT 19:38.6 
          159 Kolios, Nick                  12 FLUSHING             NY 19:39.1 
          160 Paetzell, Douglas             12 Madison              NJ 19:39.8 
          161 Green, Tommy                  12 ROCHESTER            NY 19:40.9 
          162 Loverne, David                12 Merrimack            NH 19:41.5 
          163 Desousa, Jefferson            12 Bridgewater          MA 19:42.1 
          164 Chang, Jordan                 12 Timonium             MD 19:48.6 
          165 Witmyer, Brandon              12 Bowmansville         PA 19:51.6 
          166 Wellman, Ryan                 12 Taunton              MA 19:56.1 
          167 Mclaughlin, Tommy             12 SOUTH BURLINGTOON    VT 19:56.5 
          168 Belley, Brian                 12 DUNSTABLE            MA 20:03.2 
          169 Ver, Joseph                   12 HAMBURG              NY 20:05.7 
          170 Brandan, Mark                 12 Owing Mills          MD 20:07.3 
          171 Gordon, G Brandon             12 HADDON TOWNSHIP      NJ 20:11.2 
          172 Grant, Thomas                 12 Kutztown             PA 20:13.8 
          173 Mcavoy, Spenser               12 PENFIELD             NY 20:15.5 
          174 Khan, Waqas                   12 MATAWAN              NJ 20:16.1 
          175 Matsuura, Takahiro            12 LUTHERVILE           MD 20:18.3 
          176 Leitner, Frank                12 Madison              NJ 20:23.9 
          177 Boyle, Aaron                  12 BATAVIA              NY 20:30.3 
          178 Donovan, Michael              12 GOSHENNY             NY 20:33.8 
          179 Bautista, Geneson             12 WAYNESBORO           PA 20:37.6 
          180 Barberot, Romain              12 Merrimack            NH 20:44.2 
          181 Boerner, Patrick              12 SPENCERPORT          NY 20:52.4 
          182 Long, Dick                    12 BATAVIA              NY 20:53.0 
          183 Hart, Eamonn                  12 CONCORD              MA 20:57.3 
          184 Kamalu, Oscar                 12 BRONX                NY 20:58.0 
          185 Wetcher, Adam                 12 Madison              NJ 21:01.4 
          186 Salinger, Dale                12 CONCORD              MA 21:05.2 
          187 Barney, Richard               12 BROCKPORT            NY 21:10.1 
          188 Marmol, Gerson                12 NORWELL              MA 21:11.4 
          189 Ripoll, Zacarias              12 NEW YORK             NY 21:20.2 
          190 Bucknor, Andrew               12 Odenton              MD 21:28.4 
          191 Mcclintock, John              12 ABINGTON             MA 21:30.2 
          192 Costello, Ryan                12 MIDDLEBURGH          NY 21:34.5 
          193 Varona, Christopher           12 MAHOPAC              NY 21:44.1 
          194 Greenstein, Michael           12 Mahopac              NY 21:44.3 
          195 Derohannesian, Paul           12 ALBANY               NY 21:53.5 
          196 Redmond, Conor                12 Madison              NJ 21:57.7 
          197 Scharett, Benjamin            12 ILION                NY 22:08.2 
          198 Milner, Raymond               12 GLENN DALE           MD 22:09.6 
          199 Mari, Brendan                 12 COVENTRY             RI 22:13.8 
          200 Depinto, Mark                 12 Rochester            NY 22:28.0 





                                                                              Page 5


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Senior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          201 Rollins, Matthew              12 PENFIELD             NY 22:42.0 
          202 Thompson, Patrick             12 BRONX                NY 22:44.9 
          203 Walsh, James                  12 Silver Spring        MD 22:50.2 
          204 Nathan, Michael               12 COLUMBIA             MD 22:50.4 
          205 Wilson, Colin                 12 Watertown            MA 23:02.6 
          206 Stumpf, Robert                12 BEAVER               PA 23:04.6 
          207 Oliveira, Marlon              12 LONG ISLAND CITY     NY 23:17.8 
          208 Weber, Joey                   12 OAKFIELD             NY 23:20.7 
          209 Mitchell, William             12 SPENCERPORT          NY 23:30.9 
          210 Garcia, David                 12 ELDERSBURG           MD 23:53.1 
          211 Kaplan, Sean                  12 BROCKPORT            NY 23:55.0 
          212 Davis, Gregg                  12 Glen Burnie          MD 24:09.4 
          213 Carhart, Riley                12 STAFFORD             NY 24:28.9 
          214 Phillip, Robert               12 JAMESBURG            NJ 24:46.4 
          215 Gaschel, Ryan                 12 Castleton            NY 25:04.1 
          216 Davis, Jim                    12 Wellsville           PA 25:58.1 
          217 Ragucci, Carmine              12 MONROE TWP           NJ 28:28.8 
          218 Modzelewski, Stephen          12 JAMESBURG            NJ 28:29.3 
          219 Roman, Scott                  12 MONROE TWP           NJ 28:29.7 
          220 Brown, Ryan                   12 MONROE TWP           NJ 28:29.9 
          221 Junquet, Edward               12 MONROE TWP           NJ 28:33.4 
          222 Cunningham, Kyle              12 LEROY                NY 29:53.4 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
 
                               Senior Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Oleary, Megan                 12 MARLTON              NJ 19:54.3 
            2 Sang Bender, Nana             12 NEDROW               NY 20:09.5 
            3 Heisler, Carolyn              12 Madison              NJ 20:15.4 
            4 Ortman, Jenna                 12 WILLIAMSVILLE        NY 20:19.8 
            5 Murtaugh, Marissa             12 West Chester         PA 20:22.8 
            6 Devost, Devin                 12 CONCORD              NH 20:24.6 
            7 Lebovich, Taylor              12 OLD TAPPAN           NJ 20:30.4 
            8 Moreland, Allie               12 Marmora              NJ 20:31.4 
            9 Somogyi, Erika                11 ORCHARD PARK         NY 20:35.6 
           10 Osullivan, Pamela             12 BAYSHORE             NY 20:37.3 
           11 Elliott, Katie                12 PENHELD              NY 20:39.9 
           12 Corbett, Carrie               12 CONCORD              NH 20:40.7 
           13 Kimmerer, Larkin              12 Fabius               NY 20:44.7 
           14 Bergeron, Kelly               12 WALLINFORD           CT 20:45.3 
           15 Bhattachayie, Monica          12 PENHELD              NY 20:49.9 
           16 Dow, Lacie                    12 ELLSWORTH            ME 20:54.9 
           17 Wright, Jaime                 12 THURMOUNT            MD 20:55.3 
           18 Heiser, Regina                12 CHAMBERSBURG         PA 20:58.5 
           19 Laforce, Trisha               12 Springfield Gardens  NY 20:59.4 
           20 Gallagher, Emily              12 Madison              NJ 21:07.6 
           21 Poris, Liza                   12 MONTCLAIR            NJ 21:10.9 
           22 Driscoll, Emily               12 BELLE MEAD           NJ 21:12.1 
           23 Franley, Matthew              10 STATEN ISLAND        NY 21:12.9 
           24 Patton, Jennifer              12 Barton               MD 21:13.7 
           25 Sullivan, Alison              12 Tyngsboro            MA 21:17.5 
           26 Haris, Mairead                12 WILLISTON            VT 21:19.0 
           27 Hastings, Jennifer            12 VESTAL               NY 21:22.5 
           28 Dalton, Liz                   12 Wayne                PA 21:23.6 
           29 Natoli, Lauren                12 WEST CALDWELL        NJ 21:23.9 
           30 Pirela, Nayda                 12 GLENN DALE           MD 21:33.3 
           31 Gaspar, Christine             12 ATTLEBORO            MA 21:35.6 
           32 Herrick, Stephanie            12 WAYNE                NJ 21:36.4 
           33 Abiola, Rakibat               12 STATEN ISLAND        NY 21:38.1 
           34 Knudson, Karin                12 CONCORD              MA 21:40.4 
           35 Van Dyke, Sarah               12 Stowe                VT 21:41.2 
           36 Esch, Jennifer                12 BETHESDA             MD 21:43.7 
           37 Swiatocha, Alexandra          12 MAHOPAC              NY 21:44.7 
           38 Blair, Amy                    12 TOWSON               MD 21:45.8 
           39 Parrott, Mary Clare           12 Sayville             NY 21:47.6 
           40 Smith, Christine              12 CHELMSFORD           MA 21:50.9 
           41 Bartley-Matthews, Jessa       12 Chester Springs      PA 21:56.1 
           42 Sullivan, Jamie               12 North Kingstwon      RI 21:59.7 
           43 Obrien, Janet                 12 DARNESTOWN           MD 22:00.5 
           44 Wells, Jewel                  12 Brooklyn             NY 22:03.8 
           45 Hamm, Jessica                 12 BUFFALO              NY 22:05.9 
           46 Jacobson, Jessica             12                      DE 22:09.1 
           47 Klobus, Katelyn               12 Babylon              NY 22:13.3 
           48 Williams, Madelyn             12 Hamden               CT 22:17.6 
           49 Morel, Lindsey                12 WILLISTON            VT 22:20.8 
           50 Connell, Sarah                12 WORCESTER            MA 22:28.3 





                                                                              Page 2
                    

        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
 
                               Senior Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Krong, Jenna                  12 Amsterdam            NY 22:32.1 
           52 Pinkerton, Holly              12 PEN ARGYL            PA 22:40.0 
           53 Ludovici, Kelly               12 Cicero               NY 22:40.6 
           54 Saby, Joni                    12 BALTIMORE            MD 22:51.6 
           55 Gussin, Stephanie             12 BERGENFIELD          NJ 22:53.6 
           56 Chamberlin, Lisa              12 SOUTHWICK            MA 22:54.9 
           57 Kluge, Molly                  12 DANBURY              CT 22:57.4 
           58 Gares, Brooke                 12 FAIRHAVEN            VT 22:59.6 
           59 Lynch, Katie                  12 SOMERVILE            MA 23:00.3 
           60 Williams, Lauren              12 TOWSON               MD 23:03.8 
           61 Scanfitto, Carole             12                      NY 23:04.7 
           62 Backel, Amy                   12 Dillsburg            PA 23:05.6 
           63 English, Erica                12 THROOP               PA 23:07.7 
           64 Jones, Joy                    12 BROOKLYN             NY 23:08.7 
           65 Gielow, Elisha                12 ROCHESTER            NY 23:09.1 
           66 Ettis, Tara                   12 WORCESTER            MA 23:11.2 
           67 Hastings, Sara                12 PRINCETON            NJ 23:20.3 
           68 Carroll, Katie                12 WAYNE                NJ 23:21.8 
           69 Castafero, Kristin            12 Radnor               PA 23:23.0 
           70 Begin, Chelsea                12 WEST BROOKFIELD      MA 23:28.5 
           71 Redding, Brooke               12                      NY 23:30.6 
           72 Barreto, Jessica              12 Brentwood            NY 23:36.7 
           73 Kurz, Elena                   12 ROCHESTER            NY 23:42.5 
           74 Sander, Tianna                12 CLINTON              NJ 23:44.9 
           75 Miller, Brittney              12 Pittstown            NJ 23:47.8 
           76 Arena, Jessica                12 ABINGTON             MA 23:53.5 
           77 Shoemaker, Chrissy            12 Baldwin              MD 23:54.1 
           78 Castagna, Julia               12 BRONXVILLE           NY 23:56.2 
           79 Powers, Allison               12 REMSEN               NY 23:57.4 
           80 Hill, Kim                     12 Tyngsboro            MA 24:05.3 
           81 Saar, Kristina                12 CASTLETON            NY 24:07.4 
           82 Atkinson, Sara                12 Odenton              MD 24:09.1 
           83 Hefner, Caitlin               12 PENFIELD             NY 24:10.2 
           84 Rising, Jessamyn              12 Amherst              MA 24:11.4 
           85 Kappes, Gabrielle             12 Yonkers              NY 24:12.8 
           86 Morroni, Laura                12 ELMIRA HEIGHTS       NY 24:14.9 
           87 Ortiz, Paula                  12 ROCHESTER            NY 24:16.2 
           88 Hoover, Laura                 12 DAVIDSONVILLE        MD 24:25.9 
           89 Sage, Shannon                 12 Kirkwood             NY 24:32.8 
           90 Farchaus, Kirstin             12 BLOOMSBURY           NJ 24:40.6 
           91 Lovel, Sarah                  12 ELMIRA               NY 24:42.8 
           92 Fields, Danielle              12 Chambersburg         PA 24:58.7 
           93 Mroz, Kristi                  12 ILION                NY 25:09.9 
           94 Rogers, Alana                 12 BRONXVILLE           NY 25:12.2 
           95 Plasse, Erin                  12 OSWEGO               NY 25:18.5 
           96 Geary, Rebecca                12 Morrisville          VT 25:19.1 
           97 Murphy, Rebecca               12 CHELMSFORD           MA 25:21.3 
           98 Grove, Erika                  12 BASOM                NY 25:23.0 
           99 Ceglarski, Molly              12 BRISTOL              CT 25:23.8 
          100 Scahill, Alicia               12 WILLIAMSON           NY 25:24.3 





                                                                              Page 3
                    

        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
 
                               Senior Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Peck, Lindsey                 12 WILLIAMSON           NY 25:24.5 
          102 Patton, Megan                 12 Barton               MD 25:24.9 
          103 Phoenix, Alyse                12 BRISTOL              CT 25:25.2 
          104 Cunningham, Kelly             12 SAINT MARYS          PA 25:35.2 
          105 Coady, Jillian                12 BASOM                NY 25:59.2 
          106 Griffith, Katie               12 ELDERSBURG           MD 26:09.3 
          107 Griffith, Rachel              12 ELDERSBURG           MD 26:09.5 
          108 Camillo, Kaleena              12 Rochester            NH 26:20.1 
          109 Hall, Julia                   12 ROCHESTER            NY 26:57.7 
          110 Ciepiela, Maria               12 CROFTON              MD 27:47.2 
          111 Quinn, Colleen                12 PENFIELD             NY 28:21.7 
          112 Leitte, Amanda                12 Berkley              MA 28:24.2 
          113 Ventura, Sara                 12 Berkley              MA 28:47.9 
          114 Pham, Ann                     12 WATERTOWN            MA 29:19.8 
          115 Vogt, Jacqueline              12 PENFIELD             NY 29:59.9 
          116 Delgiorno, Laura              12 ELDERSBURG           MD 31:02.4 
          117 Beavan, Patricia              12 ELDERSBURG           MD 31:02.6 
          118 Wetzel, Sarah                 12 LEROY                NY 32:34.6 
          119 Stott, Alison                 12 Lincoln              RI 33:53.2 
          120 Grzybek, Erin                 12 WILLIAMSON           NY 34:54.1 
          121 Gowan, Stephanie              12 WILLIAMSON           NY 34:54.3 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Junior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Gelagle, Mikias               11 GREENBELT            MD 16:38.5 
            2 Lewis, Dan                    11 STATEN ISLAND        NY 16:38.9 
            3 Grabowski, Steve              11 CINNAMINSON          NJ 16:57.0 
            4 Carbonella, Jeff              11 STATEN ISLAND        NY 17:02.6 
            5 Embrey, Evan                  11 Buxton               ME 17:03.3 
            6 Westen, Todd                  11 TOMS RIVER           NJ 17:03.7 
            7 Sampson, Zachery              11 Haverhill            MA 17:04.0 
            8 Margenot, Andrew              11 Lincoln              RI 17:12.1 
            9 Manktelow, Peter              11 Hornell              NY 17:14.6 
           10 Obrien, Steve                 11 GROTON               MA 17:15.9 
           11 Mercurio, Andrew              11 RUMFORD              RI 17:17.2 
           12 Pierce, Jonathan              11 HANOVER              MA 17:17.9 
           13 Gaube, Christopher            11 Vestal               NY 17:18.6 
           14 Swiatocha, Doug               11 MAHOPAC              NY 17:19.3 
           15 Kauffman, Aaron               11 Etters               PA 17:20.0 
           16 Giblin, Mark                  11 Hockessin            DE 17:22.7 
           17 Bonnette, Scott               11 Frostburg            MD 17:23.2 
           18 Mcgann, Brendan               11 Manhasset            NY 17:26.4 
           19 Whitney, Tim                  11 PINE BROOK           NJ 17:27.4 
           20 Hartnett, Robert              11 CUMBERLAND           RI 17:29.3 
           21 Bondurant, Roy                11 CARLISLE             MA 17:29.5 
           22 Fredette, James               11 Merrimack            NH 17:31.2 
           23 Mcgoldrick, Kevin             11 West Chester         PA 17:31.4 
           24 Lowe, Nick                    11                      NY 17:31.7 
           25 Henderson, Derek              11 NORTH KINGSTOWN      RI 17:32.1 
           26 Wilson, Jon                   11 FALMOUTH             ME 17:32.6 
           27 Horn, Sam                     11 READING              MA 17:32.7 
           28 Weiss, Cory                   11 KILLINGWORTH         CT 17:34.7 
           29 Carlson, Alex                 11 ELLINGTON            CT 17:35.2 
           30 Winterhalter, Paul            11 Ardmore              PA 17:40.7 
           31 Moseman, Wes                  11 HOLLAND PATENT       NY 17:41.2 
           32 Deas, Rollin                  11 VERONA               NJ 17:41.9 
           33 Huang, Tommy                  11                      NJ 17:44.8 
           34 Casey, Sean                   11 HATFIELD             PA 17:45.8 
           35 Carley, Mike                  11 SELDEN               NY 17:47.8 
           36 Bausch, David                 11 Jewett City          CT 17:48.8 
           37 Darrah, Chris                 11 MASHPEE              MA 17:49.4 
           38 Morrison, Kevin               11 CATONSVILLE          MD 17:51.2 
           39 Colt, Will                    11 Hanover              NH 17:52.5 
           40 Bond, Matt                    11 Phoenix              MD 17:53.4 
           41 Sierakowski, Adam             11 Perry Hall           MD 17:53.9 
           42 Barnes, John                  11 BAYSIDE              NY 17:55.4 
           43 Bregman, Jonathan             11                      NJ 17:56.0 
           44 Baker, Christopher            11 Darien               CT 17:56.2 
           45 Watson, Andy                  11 NEW MILFORD          CT 17:58.0 
           46 Peffley, Jonathan             11 PENFIELD             NY 17:59.1 
           47 Steltz, John Mark             11 DUBOIS               PA 17:59.9 
           48 Espedal, Thomas               11 West Chester         PA 18:00.6 
           49 Getter, Cory                  11 SAUGUOIT             NY 18:01.4 
           50 Hope, Thomas                  11 SHELTON              CT 18:03.3 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Junior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Crosswell, Julian             11 ELMONT               NY 18:03.7 
           52 Disney, Michael               11 Belair               MD 18:05.0 
           53 Taber, Erik                   11 Tewksbury            MA 18:06.9 
           54 Macarthur, Brian              11 Great Neck           NY 18:07.1 
           55 Donelan, Matthias             11 CHESTNUT HILL        MA 18:08.2 
           56 Friedman, Zachary             11 BALTIMORE            MD 18:09.9 
           57 Gedeon, Jonathan              11 NEW YORK             NY 18:10.2 
           58 Adem, Yusuf                   11 Adelphi              MD 18:10.6 
           59 Thornton, John                11 COLUMBIA             MD 18:10.9 
           60 Morrell, Sergey               11 New York             NY 18:11.3 
           61 Pyer, Brandon                 11 Hornell              NY 18:12.0 
           62 White, Cory                   11 CHADWICKS            NY 18:12.3 
           63 Grigelevich, Stephen          11 CUMBERLAND           RI 18:12.7 
           64 Ford, Kevin                   11 Glastonbury          CT 18:13.0 
           65 Turner, Nathaniel             11 Ballston Spa         NY 18:13.4 
           66 Lacroix, Nicholas             11 COVENTRY             RI 18:13.6 
           67 Fitzgerald, Simran            11 BELMONT              MA 18:14.0 
           68 Robertson, Joshua             11 BOZRAH               CT 18:14.6 
           69 Arena, Rocco                  11 MEDIA                PA 18:15.0 
           70 Ostrow, Mitchell              11 BELLMORE             NY 18:15.3 
           71 Caputo, Ryan                  11 CLARKS SUMMIT        PA 18:16.0 
           72 Daly, Tommy                   11 Mahopac              NY 18:17.5 
           73 Santelli, Carlo               11 Clifton              NJ 18:18.1 
           74 Ridder, Jimmy                 11 ELDERSBURG           MD 18:18.5 
           75 Kucharczyk, Jimmy             11 Frostburg            MD 18:18.6 
           76 Renahan, Daniel               11 CORAM                NY 18:19.0 
           77 Pierce Jr, Robert             11 HANOVER              MA 18:19.2 
           78 Miranda, Matthew              11 METHUEN              MA 18:21.4 
           79 Morrison, Brendan             11 CATONSVILLE          MD 18:22.0 
           80 Mcdonald, Brian               11 HANOVER              MA 18:22.3 
           81 Miling, Ryan                  11 Verona               NY 18:23.2 
           82 Legro, Patrick                11 Tewksbury            MA 18:24.9 
           83 Hankins, Ian                  11 Washington           DC 18:25.4 
           84 Berger, Michael               11 BELLMORE             NY 18:25.7 
           85 Lee, Randy                    11 LAUREL               MD 18:26.2 
           86 Walsh, Bartholomew            11 SUTTON               MA 18:27.9 
           87 Rei     Iv, John              11 Albion               RI 18:29.2 
           88 Gueno, Chris                  11 BALTIMORE            MD 18:30.5 
           89 Roberts, Christopher          11 Cambria Heights      NY 18:31.8 
           90 Costello, Patrick             11 PHILADELPHIA         PA 18:34.0 
           91 Lund, Myles                   11 Berwyn               PA 18:35.1 
           92 Mcandrew, James               11 GLENOLDEN            PA 18:35.7 
           93 Cohen, Dan                    11 POTTSTOWN            PA 18:38.0 
           94 Johnson, Eric                 11 BLUE BELL            PA 18:39.3 
           95 Kurtz, Jeremy                 11 Thurmont             MD 18:40.0 
           96 Taylor, Thomas                11 CHAMBERSBURG         PA 18:40.2 
           97 Carey, Silas                  11 DELHI                NY 18:40.6 
           98 Barile, Dan                   11 Brattleboro          VT 18:40.7 
           99 Fleischmann, David            11 TONAWANDA            NY 18:41.2 
          100 Myiamoto, David               11 Moorestown           NJ 18:41.5 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Junior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Knapp, David                  11 WEST HARTFORD        CT 18:41.9 
          102 Dyson, Eric                   11 Odenton              MD 18:42.6 
          103 Menzies, Patrick              11 ROCHESTER            NY 18:43.0 
          104 Garber, Alex                  11 WATERTOWN            MA 18:43.2 
          105 Ulberg, Scott                 11 BELLMORE             NY 18:44.2 
          106 Inverso, Gino                 11 RICHBORO             PA 18:45.7 
          107 Ford, Tyler                   11 YOUNGSVILLE          PA 18:46.4 
          108 Oliveras, Ricky               11 OAKFIELD             NY 18:48.3 
          109 Capaldi, Phillip              11 Woxall               PA 18:48.7 
          110 Roberts, Christian            11 BERKLEY              MA 18:50.1 
          111 Kreznar, Trevor               11 CALLICOON CENTER     NY 18:50.3 
          112 Wilson, Sean                  11 AUBURN               NY 18:50.8 
          113 Griffiths, Stepheen           11 West Greenwich       RI 18:51.0 
          114 Olivier, Jonathan             11 REHOBOTH             MA 18:52.2 
          115 Hedges, Benjamin              11 GLASTONBURY          CT 18:53.1 
          116 Wyoce, Michael                11 EAST RUTHERFORD      NJ 18:54.5 
          117 Smith, Arthur                 11 CONCORD              MA 18:55.6 
          118 Stermer, Eric                 11 BINGHAMTON           NY 18:57.7 
          119 Lavieri-Scull, Nathaniel      11 West Simsbury        CT 18:58.3 
          120 Tullo, Kc                     11 BERNARDSVILLE        NJ 18:58.5 
          121 Farrell, Doug                 11 Glen Burnie          MD 19:00.6 
          122 Mccarthy, Dane                11 Odenton              MD 19:03.0 
          123 Hooker, Jon                   11 Cicero               NY 19:03.8 
          124 Schwartz, Joshua              11 Windsor              NY 19:04.0 
          125 Dekker, Franklin              11 BEDMINSTER           NJ 19:04.6 
          126 Carey, Daniel                 11 BOZRAH               CT 19:04.8 
          127 Gofus, Ryan                   11 POTTSTOWN            PA 19:05.7 
          128 Derosa, Matthew               11 Frostburg            MD 19:06.1 
          129 Walzer, Adam                  11 Hillsboroough        NJ 19:06.6 
          130 Allen, David                  11 LAKEVILLE            CT 19:07.2 
          131 Mckay, Matt                   11 STATEN ISLAND        NY 19:08.3 
          132 Kulakowski, George            11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 19:08.7 
          133 Kerr, Kevin                   11 Montgomery           NY 19:09.4 
          134 Wineberg, Derek               11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 19:10.1 
          135 Gleba, Timothy                11 BATAVIA              NY 19:10.9 
          136 Vinton, Will                  11 HOCKESSIN            DE 19:11.9 
          137 Rector, Philip                11 Allentown            PA 19:12.3 
          138 Near, Bryan                   11 ILION                NY 19:12.6 
          139 Sorrano, Nestor               11 FLUSHING             NY 19:14.2 
          140 Picklus, Travis               11 EAST BRIDGEWATER     MA 19:15.1 
          141 Mattson, Benjamin             11 Taunton              MA 19:15.7 
          142 Mcmahon, Jonathan             11 Glastonbury          CT 19:16.7 
          143 Webb, Eric                    11 Tewksbury            MA 19:17.8 
          144 Berger, Matthew               11 BELLMORE             NY 19:21.8 
          145 Olsen, Caleb                  11 BELLMORE             NY 19:23.1 
          146 Kenney, Will                  11 EAST BRIDGEWATER     MA 19:23.3 
          147 Pantano, Jonathan             11 FLUSHING             NY 19:25.0 
          148 Stewart, Steven               11 SCHOBARIE            NY 19:26.9 
          149 Pecoraro, Stephen             11 ROCHESTER            NY 19:27.5 
          150 Mcgovern, Patrick             11 CRANSTON             RI 19:28.4 





                                                                              Page 4


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Junior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          151 Schafran, Joseph              11 SYRACUSE             NY 19:29.0 
          152 Kladder, Andrew               11 Barrington           NH 19:29.8 
          153 Cuer, Kevin                   11 ELMIRA               NY 19:30.4 
          154 Rose, Kevin                   11 HONEOYE FALLS        NY 19:31.1 
          155 Del Monaco, Mark              11 SCOTCH PLAINS        NJ 19:32.8 
          156 Shilling, Marc                11 Cockeysville         MD 19:33.2 
          157 Fuino, Robert                 11 ROCHESTER            NY 19:34.3 
          158 Firmani, Matthew              11 Worcester            MA 19:34.7 
          159 Conte, Chris                  11 EAST DORSET          VT 19:35.3 
          160 Topper, Michael               11 Thurmont             MD 19:37.2 
          161 Perez, Jeffrey                11 EAST ELMHURST        NY 19:39.0 
          162 Hurley, Brendan               11 ERIN                 NY 19:40.3 
          163 Wong, Adrian                  11 Merrimack            NH 19:41.2 
          164 Adams, Samuel                 11 WOODLYN              PA 19:42.7 
          165 Bartley, Tim                  11 PITTSFIELD           MA 19:43.6 
          166 Cammett, Richard              11 NORWELL              MA 19:44.5 
          167 Lester, Rush                  11 ELDERSBURG           MD 19:45.3 
          168 Janczyk, Matthew              11 BRISTOL              CT 19:47.3 
          169 Alvaro, Brett                 11 Severn               MD 19:48.4 
          170 Kolb, Jayson                  11 NESHANIC STATION     NJ 19:51.2 
          171 Rodriguez, Ricardo            11 BALTIMORE            MD 19:59.8 
          172 Hederman, Timothy             11 STATEN ISLAND        NY 20:00.1 
          173 Keenan, Michael               11 BELLMORE             NY 20:01.1 
          174 Corbett, Jake                 11 KILLINGWORTH         CT 20:01.7 
          175 Mcnair, Gordon                11 LANDGROVE            VT 20:03.0 
          176 Chase, Nathaniel              11 RED HOOK             NY 20:03.3 
          177 Kellar, Nicholas              11 PITTSFIELD           MA 20:03.9 
          178 Ashman, Michael               11 WEATOGUE             CT 20:05.3 
          179 Azimzadeh, Julien             11 Cockeysville         MD 20:05.9 
          180 Daubert, James                11 LINCROFT             NJ 20:06.5 
          181 Rolle, Desmond                11 BATAVIA              NY 20:09.0 
          182 Villanti, Joe                 11 STATEN ISLAND        NY 20:10.3 
          183 Lavine, Craig                 11 South Hadley         MA 20:13.2 
          184 Perry, Ross                   11 NORWELL              MA 20:13.5 
          185 Schwab, Ji                    11 LEROY                NY 20:16.8 
          186 Hernandez, Edwin              11 EAST RUTHERFORD      NJ 20:18.7 
          187 Weig, Brandon                 11 LEROY                NY 20:22.6 
          188 Andrew, Jonathan              11 NORWELL              MA 20:26.3 
          189 Surana, Shrey                 11 FLUSHING             NY 20:26.7 
          190 Huyhn, Richard                10 FLUSHING             NY 20:30.2 
          191 Meeker, Nick                  11 Franklin             NJ 20:31.2 
          192 Bergbauer, Stephen            11 ELLICOTT CITY        MD 20:32.2 
          193 Joya, Jared                   11 Berlin               NJ 20:33.1 
          194 Firmont, Chad                 11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 20:34.1 
          195 Behm, Michael                 11 ROCHESTERMILLS       PA 20:36.3 
          196 Richards, Nicholas            11 NASHUA               NH 20:38.3 
          197 Edele, Richard                10 FLUSHING             NY 20:39.0 
          198 Barry, Robert                    SHIRLEY              NY 20:41.1 
          199 Reilly, Mark                  11 LOUDONVILE           NY 20:41.3 
          200 Boyle, Daniel                 11 Dillsburg            PA 20:46.8 





                                                                              Page 5


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                                Junior Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          201 Van Dyke, Forrest             11 Stowe                VT 20:52.0 
          202 Grover, Vanish                11 BELLEROSE            NY 20:52.5 
          203 Mcnally, Cody                 10 BATAVIA              NY 21:03.0 
          204 Dippold, Nathan               11 St. Marys            PA 21:04.4 
          205 Platner, Jim                  11 SEVERNA PARK         MD 21:10.4 
          206 Huppke, Jon                   11 NEVERSINK            NY 21:16.7 
          207 Montfort, Erich               11 BROCKPORT            NY 21:17.7 
          208 Vasquez, Alex                 11 Cockeysville         MD 21:18.5 
          209 Disalvo, Matt                 11 OAKFIELD             NY 21:21.3 
          210 Elliott, Dan                  11 OTIS                 MA 21:30.3 
          211 Penke, Steffon                11 Henrietta            NY 21:30.6 
          212 Bloss, Kenny                  11 WILLIAMSON           NY 21:37.3 
          213 Lochmann, Michael             11 MAHOPAC FALLS        NY 21:39.7 
          214 Baxevane-Connell, Alex        11 Brodheadsville       PA 21:41.9 
          215 Lang, Joshua                  11 LEROY                NY 21:48.9 
          216 Albert, Alex                  11 MAHOPAC              NY 21:52.5 
          217 Weigand, Michael              11 Barnesville          MD 21:54.5 
          218 Kauffman, Chad                11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 21:57.8 
          219 Wiggin, Matthew               11 SIMSBURY             CT 21:59.5 
          220 Henry, Shaun                  11 NORWELL              MA 22:01.7 
          221 Monczynski, Edward            11 ROCHESTER            NY 22:03.1 
          222 Eller, Martin                 11 ANNAPOLIS            MD 22:29.6 
          223 Crumlish, Thomas              11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 22:31.9 
          224 Frenzel, Travis               11 Mahopac              NY 22:33.7 
          225 Peterson, Daniel              11 MILFORD              MA 22:34.2 
          226 Shirey, Trevin                11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 22:38.3 
          227 Thrush, Travis                11 Middleburg           NY 22:39.0 
          228 Nathan, Eric                  11 COLUMBIA             MD 22:46.0 
          229 Arzberger, Justin             11 DANVILLE             VT 22:48.1 
          230 Berry, Mike                   11 E BRIDGEWATER        MA 22:49.0 
          231 Englerth, Edward              11 LEROY                NY 22:53.2 
          232 Snyder, Jimmy                 11 COLUMBIA             MD 22:58.4 
          233 Irwin, Trevor                 11 BROCKPORT            NY 23:07.0 
          234 Vidal, Aaron                  11 Glen Burnie          MD 23:12.9 
          235 Brown-Steiner, Jacob          11 EAST ROCHESTER       NY 23:28.7 
          236 Little, Adam                  11 EAST BRIDGEWATER     MA 23:51.7 
          237 Wakefield, Jimmy              11 SHIRLEY              NY 24:05.0 
          238 Galligan, Matthew             11 RIVERSIDE            RI 24:16.4 
          239 Threadgill, Patrick           12 POTTSTOWN            PA 24:36.3 
          240 Loos, Allan                   11 ILION                NY 24:44.1 
          241 Speedy, Matt                  11 EAST ROCHESTER       NY 24:49.0 
          242 Stark, Frank                  11 SMITHTOWN            NY 25:01.0 
          243 Borkholder, Jonas             11 OAKFIELD             NY 25:40.6 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                               Junior Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Schmidt, Lauren               11 BRIGHTWATERS         NY 19:39.2 
            2 Dorr, Fawn                    11 Akron                NY 20:02.6 
            3 Burns, Meghan                 11 Coopersburg          PA 20:03.2 
            4 Lebuffe, Kelsey               11 WEST HARTFORD        CT 20:05.4 
            5 Bourgeois, Erica              11 Boonville            NY 20:06.0 
            6 Sobrinski, Marcie             11 Treichlers           PA 20:10.8 
            7 Kehoe, Jacqueline             11 Katonah              NY 20:17.1 
            8 Brogan, Colleen               11 HADDONFIELD          NJ 20:18.9 
            9 Merritt, Brynn                11 STOCKHOLM            NJ 20:23.1 
           10 Wooten, Jessie                11 WEST HENRIETTA       NY 20:25.5 
           11 Varble, Nicole                11 HENRIETTA            NY 20:26.4 
           12 Forzley, Sarah                11 SOUTH WINDSOR        CT 20:28.9 
           13 Cimino, Sara                  11 Cockeysville         MD 20:33.9 
           14 Planamento, Erica             11 HARRISON             NY 20:38.2 
           15 Watson, Maureen               11 Walnutport           PA 20:40.0 
           16 Schumacher, Emma              11 CONCORD              MA 20:40.9 
           17 Adams, Hillary                11 DALLAS               PA 20:41.6 
           18 Bresnahan, Victoria           11 LINCOLN              MA 20:44.5 
           19 Gribb, Heather                11 Walnutport           PA 20:49.3 
           20 Thomas, Emily                 12 FOXBORO              MA 20:50.2 
           21 Bowden, Meghan                11 Tyngsboro            MA 20:51.0 
           22 Wicklund, Greta               11 KINGSTON             MA 20:52.7 
           23 Pelletier, Melissa            11 MERRIMACK            NH 20:56.1 
           24 Gardineer, Ashley             11 Mahopac              NY 20:58.4 
           25 Connolly, Allison             11 CONCORD              NH 20:59.7 
           26 Tibbitts, Samantha            11 Loudonville          NY 21:05.7 
           27 Anthony, Erin                 11 WAYNE                NJ 21:06.7 
           28 Snyder, Jessica               11 VESTAL               NY 21:09.3 
           29 Leonard, Alison               11 North Granby         CT 21:10.1 
           30 Staudt, Nicole                11 SOUND BEACH          NY 21:10.6 
           31 Kenda, Kayla                  11 BAYSHORE             NY 21:12.8 
           32 Wilson, Nicole                11 ANNANDALE            NJ 21:14.6 
           33 Dwyer, Siobhan                11 POUGHKEEPSIE         NY 21:16.4 
           34 Mcentee, Meredith             11 LARCHMONT            NY 21:20.5 
           35 Vernon, Sarah                 12 Wilmington           DE 21:21.6 
           36 Comptois, Cathryn             11 HUBBARDSTON          MA 21:24.1 
           37 Williams, Amy                 11 Windsor              NY 21:25.8 
           38 Leland, Ashley                11 Plymouth             PA 21:30.3 
           39 Petruski, Pamela              11 Toms River           NJ 21:34.8 
           40 Markowitz, Kathryn            11 Macungie             PA 21:35.4 
           41 Webb, Rebecca                 11 LAURYS STATION       PA 21:36.2 
           42 Ruggiano, Rachel              11 Barnegat             NJ 21:36.4 
           43 Payne, Sarah                  11 Manville             RI 21:38.3 
           44 Lamastro, Alessandra          11 Flanders             NJ 21:38.7 
           45 Meagher, Maureen              11 Allentown            PA 21:41.3 
           46 Szaflarski, Diane             11 Clifton              NJ 21:45.0 
           47 Walker, Sarah                 11                      NY 21:46.4 
           48 Duffell, Monica               11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 21:47.9 
           49 Riebau, Caitlin               11 ELDERSBURG           MD 21:50.6 
           50 Milner, Tuisia                11 GLENN DALE           MD 21:53.7 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                               Junior Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Mcgrath, Meghan               11 RED BANK             NJ 21:54.7 
           52 Benson, Leeana                11 FOXBORO              MA 21:57.4 
           53 Gaudet, Julia                 11 SEEKONK              MA 21:57.6 
           54 Mcpartland, Breanne           11 WORCESTER            MA 21:58.6 
           55 Haefner, Hilary               11 ROCHESTER            NY 21:59.4 
           56 Sullivan, Kasey               11 Southbury            CT 22:00.0 
           57 Clarke, Jenna                 11 SAUGUOIT             NY 22:01.0 
           58 Morlock, Amy                  11 Kingsville           MD 22:06.3 
           59 Mahoney, Maura                11 NEW FAIRFIELD        CT 22:06.8 
           60 Lamb, Sarah                   11 Guilford             CT 22:07.2 
           61 Ward, Amanda                  11 YOUNGSVILLE          NY 22:08.0 
           62 Cosby, Eleanor                11 TOWSON               MD 22:09.0 
           63 Quinn, Mary Kate              11 Rockville Centre     NY 22:10.4 
           64 Corby, Ashley                 11 Norriston            PA 22:10.9 
           65 Damcott, Michelle             11 Clymer               NY 22:13.6 
           66 Saggio, Mia                   11 Remsenburg           NY 22:14.8 
           67 Miklos, Stephanie             11 EDGEWATER            MD 22:15.3 
           68 Leickel, Katrina              11 Walnutport           PA 22:15.6 
           69 Hearn, Sarah                  11 Timonium             MD 22:16.2 
           70 Murray, Kelly                 11 Deerfield            NY 22:21.8 
           71 Cain, Christyna               11 BROCKPORT            NY 22:25.0 
           72 Frazer, Molly                 11 CLIFTON PARK         NY 22:27.1 
           73 Kelley, Tarah                 11 Chambersburg         PA 22:29.0 
           74 St John, Hillary              11 CONCORD              NH 22:32.7 
           75 Phillips, Lauren              11 BATAVIA              NY 22:33.3 
           76 Kim, Tina                     11 CHELMSFORD           MA 22:34.1 
           77 Smith, Clare                  11 Lexington            MA 22:37.5 
           78 Hartmann, Britt               11 ROCHESTER            NY 22:42.7 
           79 Taylor, Lindsey               11                      NH 22:45.9 
           80 Boudreau, Lindsey             11 Simsbury             CT 22:52.7 
           81 Lebro, Sarah                  11 COLUMBIA             MD 22:53.1 
           82 Razawich, Robin               11 DALLAS               PA 22:58.1 
           83 Smith, Alex                   11 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 23:00.0 
           84 Kaler, Meghan                 11 Bethesda             MD 23:09.6 
           85 Walker, Emily                 11 New York             NY 23:11.7 
           86 Redline, Becky                11 BREINIGSVILLE        PA 23:13.8 
           87 Siddall, Nicolle              11 Cheshire             CT 23:15.9 
           88 Huerta, Kateri                11 Wallkill             NY 23:16.7 
           89 Huber, Megan                  11 Rockville            MD 23:17.8 
           90 Myers, Rebecca                11 MILLERSVILLE         MD 23:21.4 
           91 Ducios, Kelly                 11 WORCESTER            MA 23:23.0 
           92 Casey, Meaghan                12 FRANKLIN             MA 23:23.6 
           93 Aharon, Amit                  11 MERRICK              NY 23:23.9 
           94 Lang, Elise                   11 Chevy Chase          MD 23:24.2 
           95 Kramer, Julie                 11 Timonium             MD 23:25.3 
           96 Mcnulty, Julie                11 ATTLEBORO            MA 23:26.2 
           97 White, Megan                  11 Clifton              NJ 23:27.3 
           98 Morico, Gabriela              11 MERRICK              NY 23:31.7 
           99 Gregory, Rachel               11 SAINT MARYS          PA 23:33.3 
          100 Miffleton, Laura              11 Crofton              MD 23:38.0 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
    
                               Junior Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gjr     
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Lassoni, Karen                11 EAST RUTHERFORD      NJ 23:45.5 
          102 Peralta, Geraldine            11 BRONX                NY 23:52.7 
          103 Pritchard, Sarah              11 HANOVER              MA 24:10.7 
          104 Marks, Mary Anne              11 FOREST HILLS         NY 24:13.6 
          105 Mcewan, Celeste               11 Franklin             NJ 24:17.5 
          106 Ostroski, Rachel              11 Norriston            PA 24:18.3 
          107 Bush, Alex                    11 Timonium             MD 24:19.5 
          108 Vickery, Jessica              12 W RENTHAM            MA 24:32.6 
          109 Kelley, Ehrin                 11 Chambersburg         PA 24:33.9 
          110 Bryan, Eleanor                11 JEFFERSONVILLE       NY 24:36.1 
          111 Allard, Meaghan               11 Washington           DC 24:36.5 
          112 Breslawski, Melanie           11 SPENCERPORT          NY 24:43.1 
          113 Brown, Katie                  11 ALLENTOWN            PA 24:44.9 
          114 Lowery, Ashlee                11 HAMLIN               NY 25:01.9 
          115 Corodimas, Athena             11 MORRISONVILLE        NY 25:12.8 
          116 Brunelle, Megan               11 OAKHAM               MA 25:13.4 
          117 Jones, Maureen                11 ROCHESTER            NY 25:25.1 
          118 Dissinger, Kelly              11 Landisville          PA 25:26.7 
          119 Campbell, Christine           11 ROCHESTER            NY 25:32.0 
          120 Bernard, Sarah                11 Taunton              MA 25:35.5 
          121 Studer, Sabine                12 MILLERSVILLE         MD 25:36.4 
          122 Viqueira, Cezarina            11 Rockville            MD 25:38.4 
          123 Kramer, Kathleen              11 NORWELL              MA 25:40.0 
          124 Richardson, Adrea             11 NORWELL              MA 25:40.3 
          125 Kelly, Megan                  11 NORWELL              MA 25:40.5 
          126 Flynn, Chelsea                11 SPENCERPORT          NY 25:41.6 
          127 Abdallah, Hend                11 Madison              NJ 25:51.0 
          128 Colgan, Jennifer              11 HUNT VALLEY          MD 25:53.6 
          129 Flynn, Allison                11 Toms River           NJ 25:54.7 
          130 May, Bridget                  11 WORCESTER            MA 25:57.0 
          131 Killian, Caroline             11 ELLICOTT CITY        MD 26:09.4 
          132 Niedzwecki, Sarah             11 N ATTLEBORO          MA 26:10.5 
          133 Sebastiani, Alexandra         11 Clarksburg           NJ 26:13.7 
          134 Rodriguez, Kaitlin            11 ELDERSBURG           MD 26:17.6 
          135 Kuhns, Alexandra              11 HANOVER              MA 26:19.2 
          136 Ryan, Maura                   12 NORWELL              MA 26:24.2 
          137 Mcneilis, Aubrey              11 MARRIOTTSVILLE       MD 26:31.9 
          138 Ames, Rachael                 11 Williamson           NY 26:33.7 
          139 Schmalbach, Amy               11 Timonium             MD 26:34.9 
          140 Jasiewicz, Jenna              11 Castleton            NY 26:54.3 
          141 Perry, Margaret               11 OSWEGO               NY 27:14.0 
          142 Brownlee, Emily               11 Shady Side           MD 27:43.3 
          143 Roach, Gillian                11 CASTLETON            NY 27:48.5 
          144 Hall, Katherine               11 STAFFORD             NY 28:02.3 
          145 Jaber, Nadine                 11 TRUMBULL             CT 28:26.8 
          146 Mahan, Sarah                  11 MANSFIELD            MA 28:28.3 
          147 Rogers, Jumana                12 SEVERNA PARK         MD 29:21.0 
          148 Baker, Chelsea                11 LEROY                NY 29:42.8 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Sklodowski, Brian             10 NEWARK               DE 16:39.4 
            2 Robinson, Corey               10 Rochester            NY 16:52.3 
            3 Pfeiffer, Andrew              10 Clarence             NY 16:53.6 
            4 Mcdermott, Ryan               10 West Hempstead       NY 17:04.5 
            5 Hall, Benjamin                10 VICTOR               NY 17:07.6 
            6 Collins, Ryan                 10 Mansfield            MA 17:09.4 
            7 Zubler, Joshua                10 HAMBURG              NY 17:13.3 
            8 Ludovici, Ben                 10 Cicero               NY 17:15.0 
            9 Scavone, Christopher          10 BELLE MEAD           NJ 17:18.5 
           10 Martin, Brendan               10 SMITHTOWN            NY 17:23.4 
           11 Wikler, Matt                  10 RICHBORO             PA 17:24.3 
           12 Scheid, Jeremy                10 SPARTA               NJ 17:24.9 
           13 Gilch, Joseph                 10 GLENDORA             NJ 17:25.5 
           14 Conlon, A Pierce              10 WILMINGTON           DE 17:27.5 
           15 Slate, Chris                  10 Wilmington           DE 17:28.9 
           16 Wang, Daniel                  10 Haverhill            MA 17:29.4 
           17 Allera, Jean-Pierre           10 Columbia             MD 17:30.1 
           18 Rodgers, Jeromy               10 WESTMONT             NJ 17:31.1 
           19 Thibou, Kelli                 10 GREENBELT            MD 17:32.3 
           20 Craig, Sean                   10 Honesdale            PA 17:32.9 
           21 Musum, Brian                  10 Mt. Bethel           PA 17:33.2 
           22 Sylvestre, James              10 Lincoln              RI 17:33.7 
           23 Goldenberg, Jeremy            10 WEST HARTFORD        CT 17:34.8 
           24 Graham, Owen                  10 Derry                NH 17:35.3 
           25 Heck, Timothy                 10 DOYLESTOWN           PA 17:35.6 
           26 Mason, Chris                  10 AUBURN               NY 17:36.1 
           27 Coogan, Matt                  10 CONCORD              MA 17:39.2 
           28 Benedict, Stephen             10 Windsor              NY 17:39.7 
           29 Palma, Anthony                10 Gladstone            NJ 17:43.4 
           30 Quinn, Tim                    10 Pittsford            NY 17:44.5 
           31 Walsh, Vince                  10 Phoenix              MD 17:45.7 
           32 Funch, Christopher            10 GROTON               MA 17:46.1 
           33 Hill, Jeffrey                 10 BLACKSTONE           MA 17:47.3 
           34 Sandstrom, Michael            10 CHESTNUT RIDGE       NY 17:52.3 
           35 Schiru, Erin                  10 MONSEY               NY 17:54.1 
           36 Wood, Stephen                 10 NO PROVIDENCE        RI 17:54.9 
           37 Kelly, Thomas                 10 WASHINGTON           DC 17:55.7 
           38 Sullivan, Conor               10 New City             NY 17:56.8 
           39 Walden, Max                   10 Guilford             CT 18:00.2 
           40 Sitek, Kenneth                10 ELLINGTON            CT 18:02.8 
           41 Abernethy, Mathieu            10 COLLEGE PARK         MD 18:05.3 
           42 Gillett, Devon                10 Severn               MD 18:05.9 
           43 Mui, Chris                    10 ROCHESTER            NY 18:06.1 
           44 Streb, Mark                   10 BROCKPORT            NY 18:09.2 
           45 Greeenlaw, John               10 Hampstead            NH 18:09.6 
           46 Salvatore, Tony               10 WAYNE                NJ 18:09.8 
           47 Mulcahy, Shawn                10 Lebanon              CT 18:10.4 
           48 Parsons, Matt                 10 Chester Springs      PA 18:11.2 
           49 Coate, Taylor                 10 Califon              NJ 18:11.6 
           50 Turco, Matthew                10 Hopedale             MA 18:12.2 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Gwinn, Kevin                  10 Center Moriches      NY 18:12.5 
           52 Carusotto, Andrew             10 Keansburg            NJ 18:13.3 
           53 Kalkus, Jan                   10 Lawrenceville        NJ 18:14.2 
           54 Bosco, James                  10 Brentwood            NY 18:15.7 
           55 Quinn, Tyler                  10 Windsor              NY 18:16.4 
           56 Macpherson, Craig             10 Derry                NH 18:17.7 
           57 Duggan, Kyle                  10 STATEN ISLAND        NY 18:18.9 
           58 Anolik, Alex                  10 Clifton              NJ 18:20.8 
           59 Palmer, William               10 BETHESDA             MD 18:21.8 
           60 Webber, Matt                  10 Hampstead            NH 18:22.5 
           61 Kaplan, Matthew               10 Cockeysville         MD 18:23.6 
           62 Higley, Alex                  10 CLARKS SUMMIT        PA 18:25.1 
           63 Farrell, Marty                10 DREXEL HILL          PA 18:25.6 
           64 Colabella, Anthony            10 Woodbridge           CT 18:26.7 
           65 Roberts, Ben                  10 Rochester            NH 18:27.0 
           66 Lynch, Jason                  10 LYNBROOK             NY 18:27.7 
           67 Johnson, Scott                10 Old Lyme             CT 18:28.8 
           68 Roy, Tommy                    10 Newton               NJ 18:29.1 
           69 Wilson, Conor                 10 WEST HARTFORD        CT 18:29.8 
           70 Gray, John                    10 BARNEGAT             NJ 18:29.9 
           71 Williams, Peru                10 Columbia             MD 18:31.3 
           72 Mears, Benjamin               10 Macedon              NY 18:31.5 
           73 Ballway, Joseph               10 Boxford              MA 18:33.0 
           74 Pinto, Jonathan               10 ROCHESTER            NY 18:34.0 
           75 Giackette, Phillip            10 Ozone Park           NY 18:35.0 
           76 Abate, Stephen                10 WAYNE                NJ 18:37.3 
           77 Harris, Ethan                 10 Ledyard              CT 18:38.5 
           78 Gotthold, Eric                10 RUNNEMEDE            NJ 18:39.1 
           79 Burns, Timmy                  10 Randolph             NJ 18:40.9 
           80 Naro, Kiley                   10 Merrimack            NH 18:42.5 
           81 Bienkiewicz, Christopher      10 Clifton              NJ 18:42.7 
           82 Mccarthy, Brendan             10 GROTON               MA 18:42.9 
           83 Mcnulty, Sean                 10                      NJ 18:43.5 
           84 Sullivan, Jacob               10 LEROY                NY 18:44.7 
           85 Rezendes, Ryan                10 CARVER               MA 18:45.4 
           86 Kimmel, Michael               10 Dillsburg            PA 18:46.6 
           87 Vandermolen, Scott            10 TULLY                NY 18:47.3 
           88 Tino, Brian                   10 Tewksbury            MA 18:47.5 
           89 Haley, Dann                   10 Middleton            MA 18:47.9 
           90 Gardner, Robert               10 MENDON               NY 18:48.4 
           91 Prandato, Jim                 10 BARNEGAT             NJ 18:49.6 
           92 Richie, Brad                  10 Mechanicsburg        PA 18:51.1 
           93 Cardello, Joseph              10 BEDFORD              NH 18:51.5 
           94 Olsen, Timothy                10 THOMASTON            CT 18:52.3 
           95 Mcgovern, Michael             10 WYOMING              RI 18:53.8 
           96 Hayes, Graham                 10 Topsfield            MA 18:54.3 
           97 Luscinski, Bobby              10 BEDFORD              NH 18:55.1 
           98 Freitas, Andrew               10 DANBURY              CT 18:55.6 
           99 Holt, Daniel                  10 WATERFORD            CT 18:55.8 
          100 Lang, Charles                  9 Brooklyn             NY 18:56.4 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Johnson, Andrew               10 Coventry             RI 18:57.5 
          102 St Germain, Eric              10 PORTJEFFERSON STA    NY 18:59.9 
          103 Weiss, William                10 ALLENTOWN            PA 19:00.5 
          104 Albertson, Luke               10 NORWICH              CT 19:01.3 
          105 Prok, Matthew                 10 RUSH                 NY 19:01.7 
          106 Cardinale, Derek              10 Pt. Pleasant         NJ 19:01.9 
          107 Kiota, Pete                   10 STATEN ISLAND        NY 19:03.1 
          108 Heenan, Colin                 10 LIVERPOOL            NY 19:04.1 
          109 Geary, Mike                   10 ROCHESTER            NY 19:07.2 
          110 Delviscio, Rob                10 HOLMES               PA 19:07.6 
          111 Mccall, Patrick               12 LUSBY                MD 19:08.0 
          112 Mulhern, Danny                10 IJAMSVILLE           MD 19:08.9 
          113 Hollingshead, Dylan           10 CEDAR RUN            NJ 19:10.4 
          114 Terranova, Patrick            10 ARNOLD               MD 19:11.2 
          115 Ferguson, Steve               10 Smithtown            NY 19:18.8 
          116 Fahey, Matt                   10 Berwyn               PA 19:20.0 
          117 Loomis, Benjamin              10 Cambridge            MA 19:23.5 
          118 Keebler, Michael              10 Absecon              NJ 19:26.5 
          119 Alvarez, Cory                 10 Danbury              CT 19:27.1 
          120 Clasing, John                 10 Timonium             MD 19:29.2 
          121 Binner, Jeff                  10 DICKSEN CITY         PA 19:30.6 
          122 Gunther, Max                  10 ELDRED               NY 19:31.4 
          123 Crowley, Bryan                10 West Simsbury        CT 19:33.0 
          124 Mitchell, Charles             10 SOMERDALE            NJ 19:33.6 
          125 Cartier, Nathan               10 MANCHESTER           NH 19:34.9 
          126 Harper, Taylor                10 Topsfield            MA 19:35.6 
          127 Laplume, Matthew              10 HOPE VALLEY          RI 19:36.5 
          128 Defino, Rick                  10 STROUDSBURG          PA 19:37.0 
          129 Bartlett, Jared               10 PENFIELD             NY 19:38.6 
          130 Modzelewski, Adam             10 JAMESBURG            NJ 19:40.6 
          131 Wolfe, Ben                    10 Cockeysville         MD 19:41.0 
          132 Morin, Russell                11 LUSBY                MD 19:41.4 
          133 Meyer, Thomas                 10 COLUMBIA             MD 19:42.3 
          134 Woelfel, Derek                10 Thurmont             MD 19:43.6 
          135 Crosby, Cole                  10 Princeton            NJ 19:44.1 
          136 Dias, John                    10 CENTEREACH           NY 19:45.1 
          137 Pawlowski, Steven             10 Middleton            MA 19:46.2 
          138 Eustis, Colin                 10 DELHI                NY 19:47.0 
          139 Schiefen, Patrick             10 ELMIRA               NY 19:50.1 
          140 Doane, Michael                10 MARATHON             NY 19:52.7 
          141 Louzon, Stephen               10 CHARLESTOWN          RI 19:58.6 
          142 Fitch, Stephen                10 OAKFIELD             NY 20:00.6 
          143 Brummert, Shaun               10 OAKFIELD             NY 20:01.4 
          144 Olsen, Erik                   10 EIDSON               NJ 20:02.7 
          145 Peck, Graham                  10 Timonium             MD 20:04.4 
          146 Iacono, Anthony               10 POTTSTOWN            PA 20:07.2 
          147 Bellis, Jamer                 10 POTTSTOWN            PA 20:07.8 
          148 Haidul, Matt                  10 HANOVER              MA 20:12.2 
          149 Carusotto, Daniel             10 Keansburg            NJ 20:13.7 
          150 Bell, Matthew                 10 POINT PLEASANT       NJ 20:14.9 





                                                                              Page 4


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          151 Fledderman, Paul              10 SAINT MARYS          PA 20:15.9 
          152 Janes, Greg                   10 Cockeysville         MD 20:17.6 
          153 Frederickson, Robert          10 GROTON               MA 20:18.3 
          154 Ohalloran, Patrick            10 LEROY                NY 20:18.5 
          155 Durham, Joshua                10 BASOM                NY 20:20.0 
          156 Gripko, Robert                10 VERONA               NY 20:23.1 
          157 Fink, Alex                    10 RUNNEMEDE            NJ 20:24.3 
          158 Geary, Benjamin               10 Hardwick             VT 20:28.1 
          159 Ingram, Luis                  10 PENNSAUKEN           NJ 20:30.1 
          160 Deluca, Matthew               10 GROTON               MA 20:31.7 
          161 Mcdonald, Keegan              10 PRINCETON            NJ 20:33.4 
          162 Hutson, Matthew               10 REHOBOTH             MA 20:35.6 
          163 Decoste, Adam                 10 CHARLESTOWN          RI 20:36.8 
          164 Wojciechowski, Michael        10 LAUREL SPRINGS       NJ 20:41.0 
          165 Guffey, Matthew               10 Ledyard              CT 20:46.7 
          166 Breitweiser, Dave             10 BARNEGAT             NJ 20:47.4 
          167 Meadows, Mike                 10 SUKESVILLE           MD 20:48.0 
          168 Hackett, Royce                10 BEAVER               PA 20:49.5 
          169 Gorman, Matthew               10 Babylon              NY 20:49.5 
          170 Cleary, Thomas                10 Smithtown            NY 20:52.2 
          171 Walsh, Kenny                  10 Point Pleasant       NJ 20:52.7 
          172 Malmberg, Tyler               10 MARATHON             NY 20:54.9 
          173 Stewart, Baird                10 POTTSTOWN            PA 20:57.1 
          174 Vermilion, Paul               10 ROCHESTER            NY 20:58.0 
          175 Burke, Lloyd                  10 Phoenix              MD 21:00.4 
          176 Northrop, Randall             10 Wheelock             VT 21:01.2 
          177 Kolupanowich, Curtis          10 SOMERVILLE           NJ 21:03.8 
          178 Lukas, Matthew                11 LUSBY                MD 21:05.5 
          179 Handzo, Ryan                  10 Phoenix              MD 21:07.0 
          180 Burke, Stephen                10 NORWELL              MA 21:07.6 
          181 Schultheis, Josh              10 Binghamton           NY 21:07.9 
          182 Kanjia, Ankur                 10 Tewksbury            MA 21:10.8 
          183 Kennedy, Devin                10 Hopewell             NJ 21:11.4 
          184 Okeffe, Nick                  10 Taunton              MA 21:12.0 
          185 Johnson, Tim                  10 ANNAPOLIS            MD 21:12.5 
          186 Kiefer, Grant                 10 POTTSTOWN            PA 21:13.1 
          187 Althoff, Matthew              10 Thurmont             MD 21:16.2 
          188 Sullivan, Brendan             10 Tyngsboro            MA 21:19.8 
          189 Tetrault, Jonathan            10 Lincoln              RI 21:21.1 
          190 Harris, Bryson                10 N. Bethesda          MD 21:26.7 
          191 Kulzer, Nick                  10 Rochester            NY 21:31.8 
          192 Hillman, Jacob                10 ANNAPOLIS            MD 21:36.4 
          193 Knapp, Casey                  10 PREBLE               NY 21:37.9 
          194 Schulz, Taylor                10 Cockeysville         MD 21:41.2 
          195 Manlon, Chris                 10                      PA 21:42.9 
          196 Delgrosso, Christopher        10 MOORESTOWN           NJ 21:43.4 
          197 Lapreziosa, Daniel            10 Cockeysville         MD 21:44.6 
          198 Dorsey, Jonathan              10 ELDERSBURG           MD 21:46.5 
          199 Twigg, Stephen                10 Northampton          PA 21:51.2 
          200 Miller, Michael               10 ELMIRA               NY 21:52.4 





                                                                              Page 5


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Boys
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          201 Hurley, Patrick               10 Tewksbury            MA 21:55.1 
          202 Torreon, Cameron              10 ANNAPOLIS            MD 21:56.1 
          203 Cleary, Brayden               10 TIMONIAM             MD 21:57.8 
          204 Schevermann, James            10 Katonah              NY 21:58.4 
          205 Aloi, Michael                 10 ELMIRA               NY 22:01.7 
          206 Spruce, Greg                  10 LUSBY                MD 22:05.0 
          207 Thomsen, Mike                 10 Rochester            NY 22:17.9 
          208 Hash, Phil                    10 Glen Burnie          MD 22:24.5 
          209 Sprague, Bryan                10 TOLLAND              CT 22:27.1 
          210 Ponce, Colin                  10 TOLLAND              CT 22:29.6 
          211 Kelly, Patrick                10 Sewell               NJ 22:33.1 
          212 Washburn, Daniel              10 LEROY                NY 22:35.0 
          213 Speck, Jeremy                 10 ELMIRA HEIGHTS       NY 22:35.2 
          214 Bevis, Kyle                   10 Moriches             NY 22:41.0 
          215 Khan, Avais                   10 MATAWAN              NJ 22:42.7 
          216 Petrashune, Tim               10 SARANAC              NY 22:45.4 
          217 Tarana, Dave                  10 Rochester            NY 22:46.4 
          218 Mccloskey, Cianan             10 Glen Burnie          MD 22:52.3 
          219 Lally, Steven                 10 Lincoln              RI 23:04.9 
          220 Obrien, Kevin                 10 EAST BRIDGEWATER     MA 23:06.7 
          221 Brack, Michael                10 E BRIDGEWATER        MA 23:07.7 
          222 Constable, Mark               10 LEROY                NY 23:19.2 
          223 Obstfeld, Sam                 10 New Rochelle         NY 23:22.7 
          224 Pyne, Zach                    10 Cockeysville         MD 23:47.9 
          225 Rogers, Chris                 11 LUSBY                MD 24:05.1 
          226 Barney, Grant                 10 SPENCERPORT          NY 24:06.3 
          227 Brinsfield, David             11 ST LEONARD           MD 24:23.3 
          228 Dyer Jr, Andrew               10 BOWIE                MD 24:31.8 
          229 Scruggs, Joey                 10 Waynesboro           PA 24:39.4 
          230 Grab, Jesse                   10 TOLLAND              CT 24:39.6 
          231 Litke, Jacob                  10 TOLLAND              CT 24:49.9 
          232 Demarree, Jake                10 Williamson           NY 25:20.5 
          233 Wolfrey Jr, Scott             11 LUSBY                MD 26:34.4 
          234 Ottomano, Jory                10 MANCHESTER           MD 26:41.2 
          235 Reese, Sean                   10 Lewisberry           PA 26:46.9 
          236 Jackson, Adam                 10 THURMINT             MD 27:18.8 
          237 Lonsdale, Tom                 10 TOLLAND              CT 27:40.9 
          238 Darrah, Brandon               10 Cadyville            NY 28:30.9 
          239 Pecoraro, Michael             10 NORWELL              MA 29:40.2 
          240 Couture, Craig                10 Lincoln              RI 32:30.7 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Palmer, Caitlin               10 ELMIRA HEIGHTS       NY 19:38.8 
            2 Weiner, Alexis                10 CALDWELL             NJ 19:48.2 
            3 Lamparter, Marie              10 CARISLE              PA 19:49.4 
            4 Sinclair, Ashlyn              10 SILVER SPRING        MD 19:57.8 
            5 Standridge, Kimberly          10 Randolph             NJ 19:58.4 
            6 Woodward, Tait                10 ANNAPOLIS            MD 20:05.4 
            7 Sprague, Cara                 10 QUEENSBURY           NY 20:08.3 
            8 Spring, Sophia                10 CROTON ON HUDSON     NY 20:09.4 
            9 Duncan, Kelly                 10 Rockville Centre     NY 20:09.9 
           10 Peverada, Molly               10 Hampden              ME 20:10.3 
           11 Farkas, Karen                 10 West Chester         PA 20:16.1 
           12 Redman, Jennifer              10 GREENBELT            MD 20:16.3 
           13 Chegwidden, Aimee             10 Hamburg              NJ 20:17.7 
           14 Hogan, Callie                 10 BAYSHORE             NY 20:17.9 
           15 Januszkiewicz, Arielle        10 AMHERST              NY 20:21.4 
           16 Greco, Julia                  10 Potomac              MD 20:24.1 
           17 Troy, Dana                    10 LEBANON              CT 20:24.8 
           18 Filtz, Diana                  10 HARRISON CITY        PA 20:25.7 
           19 Cannon, Caitlin               10 WEST HARTFORD        CT 20:26.3 
           20 Cattuna, Theresa              10 CHERRY HILL          NJ 20:26.8 
           21 Saldanha, Kaitlynn            10 Scarborough          ME 20:27.5 
           22 Harrison, Cara                10 GAITHERSBURG         MD 20:28.4 
           23 Kligman, Hannah               10 Radnor               PA 20:30.4 
           24 Crawford, Caitlin             10 Jamestown            RI 20:31.3 
           25 O'donnell, Colleen            10 Longport             NJ 20:34.9 
           26 Argueta, Christina            10 New York             NY 20:37.2 
           27 Sabio, Stephany               10 DANBURY              CT 20:55.5 
           28 Ogden, Katie                  10 OWINGS               MD 20:58.3 
           29 Hays, Erin                    10 Wading River         NY 21:07.3 
           30 Chichester, Jennifer          10 WASHINGTON           DC 21:07.5 
           31 Wadlow, Lauryn                10 CARVER               MA 21:07.7 
           32 Baltzell, Kelsey              10 Sutton               MA 21:11.8 
           33 Castagno, Annie               10 NEW CASTLE           DE 21:12.1 
           34 Olsen, Emily                  10 CHARLOTTE            VT 21:12.3 
           35 Corso, Rebecca                10 LEBANON              CT 21:13.4 
           36 Kerestes, Kenslie             10 DALLAS               PA 21:14.2 
           37 Hine, Melissa                 10 SOUTH HADLEY         MA 21:14.6 
           38 Knapp, Caitlin                10 BAYSHORE             NY 21:15.7 
           39 Tarallo, Julie                10 S EASTON             MA 21:19.5 
           40 Kasper, Kathleen              10 WORCESTER            MA 21:28.6 
           41 Jeltes, Lindsey               10 Oakland              NJ 21:31.4 
           42 Moulton, Molly                10 Bethesda             MD 21:32.4 
           43 Pellegrino, Kara              10 Greenwich            CT 21:34.1 
           44 Zaremba, Natalie              10                      NY 21:34.6 
           45 Fournier, Rebecca             10 SHELBURNE FALLS      MA 21:38.8 
           46 Castagno, Joanie              10 NEW CASTLE           DE 21:40.3 
           47 Rose, Kaitlin                 10 Tewksbury            MA 21:41.8 
           48 Hehn, Alixandra               10 Toms River           NJ 21:42.0 
           49 Simons, Laura                 10 NEW FAIRFIELD        CT 21:44.3 
           50 Toner, Erin                   10 New Providence       NJ 21:49.6 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Dougherty, Lori               10 Patchogue            NY 21:50.3 
           52 Umbel, Rachel                 10 Indiana              PA 21:51.5 
           53 Harrt, Margaret Rose          10 Potomac              MD 21:51.7 
           54 Lucie, Meaghan                10 West Islip           NY 21:53.0 
           55 Gribel, Alasia                10 BRISTOL              CT 21:55.3 
           56 Askine, Kate                  10 Phoenix              MD 21:58.1 
           57 Robbins, Lisa                 10 ELDERSBURG           MD 21:59.4 
           58 Dwyer, Allison                10 E NORTHPORT          NY 22:02.0 
           59 Sullivan, Katherine           10 Binghamton           NY 22:09.8 
           60 Cicchetti, Cricky             10 CONDORD              MA 22:10.7 
           61 Frank, Katrina                10 Smithtown            NY 22:13.1 
           62 Dorney, Cara                  10 Deer Park            NY 22:13.3 
           63 Marcy, Ariel                  10 WILLISTON            VT 22:13.8 
           64 Keil, Carlin                  10 WAYNE                NJ 22:14.0 
           65 Kasala Hallinan, Caitlin      10 WORCESTER            MA 22:14.4 
           66 Younger, Becky                10 Toms River           NJ 22:15.5 
           67 Sullivan, Caitlin             10 ELMIRA HEIGHTS       NY 22:16.2 
           68 Amante, Lia                   10 MERRIMACK            NH 22:17.3 
           69 Scott, Ashleigh               10 FULTONVILLE          NY 22:22.0 
           70 Episcopo, Eugenia             10 MARIETTA             NY 22:24.0 
           71 Polana, Lauren                10 LEBANON              CT 22:25.7 
           72 Kilgallen, Kalie              10 ROCKLAND             MA 22:27.2 
           73 Messur, Ashley                10 CICERO               NY 22:31.2 
           74 Duffell, Jessica              10 PUNXSUTAWNEY         PA 22:35.7 
           75 Wert, Alyssa                  10 Orefield             PA 22:37.5 
           76 Torres, Jessica Ann           10 Clifton              NJ 22:38.1 
           77 Caffrey, Kateri               10 Columbia             MD 22:41.7 
           78 Woodarek, Maria               10 PENFIELD             NY 22:41.9 
           79 Sabatino, Angela              10 PEN ARGYL            PA 22:43.7 
           80 Fowler, Toni                  10 LUMBERTON            NJ 22:45.3 
           81 Smith, Stacey                 10 ELDERSBURG           MD 22:50.9 
           82 Carbone, Heather               9 TOMS RIVER           NJ 22:53.5 
           83 Stanton, Jessica              10 ELMIRA HEIGHTS       NY 22:55.7 
           84 Pradhan, Sheena               10 PRINCETON            NJ 22:59.9 
           85 Wolf, Julie                   10 HOLDEN               MA 23:00.6 
           86 Koch, Christine               10 Seaford              NY 23:03.5 
           87 Odonnell, Caitlin             10 ATTLEBORO            MA 23:10.4 
           88 Kenna, Jessica                10 SHIRLY               NY 23:12.3 
           89 Smith, Catherine              10 ROCHESTER            NY 23:13.7 
           90 Bonomo, Sarah                 10 Tewksbury            MA 23:14.6 
           91 Mennetti, Jera                10 COOLSPRING           PA 23:15.0 
           92 Leary, Emily                  10 ROCHESTER            NY 23:15.2 
           93 Mcfadden, Sheila              10 New Tripoli          PA 23:23.6 
           94 Hauger, Megan                 10 WINTERPART           ME 23:24.2 
           95 Hermann, Laura                10 New Milford          CT 23:24.9 
           96 Mitchell, Bryana              10 EAST WALPOLE         MA 23:25.7 
           97 Ferris, Colleen               10 SEVERNA PARK         MD 23:26.7 
           98 Troy, Samantha                10 LEBANON              CT 23:30.9 
           99 Van Hengel, Katherine         10 Croton on Hudson     NY 23:36.9 
          100 Nunes, Jamie                  10 Lincoln              RI 23:39.4 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Encizo, Jeanine               10 Bay Shore            NY 23:43.0 
          102 Casson, Sarah                 10 CROTON ON HUDSON     NY 23:44.0 
          103 Oliva, Katherine              10 Staten Island        NY 23:44.3 
          104 Merzbach, Judy                10 ROCHESTER            NY 23:50.0 
          105 Hamill, Carly                 10 ANNAPOLIS            MD 23:50.6 
          106 Fisher, Alexa                 10 ALLENWOOD            PA 24:04.4 
          107 Rice, Chelsea                 10 Sutton               MA 24:05.3 
          108 Clark, Cassie                 10 CORTLAND             NY 24:13.1 
          109 Morrow, Maxine                10 SEVERNA PARK         MD 24:13.3 
          110 Gilligan, Katie               10 DALLAS               PA 24:15.1 
          111 Watson, Grace                 10 Belmont              MA 24:19.0 
          112 Meehan, Christina             10 NASHUA               NH 24:21.1 
          113 Apibunyopas, Katie            10 Timonium             MD 24:23.4 
          114 Mcfadden, Margaret            10 New Tripoli          PA 24:25.3 
          115 Engle, Janelle                10 Rochester            NY 24:27.2 
          116 Carmody, Erica                10 NORWELL              MA 24:27.8 
          117 Woyce, Jamie                  10 EAST RUTHERFORD      NJ 24:28.9 
          118 Wesson Roth, Mimi             10 ROCHESTER            NY 24:30.5 
          119 Glowinsky, Michelle           10 ROCHESTER            NY 24:32.5 
          120 Zacharski, Staci              10 Oakland              NJ 24:33.4 
          121 Caputo, Cherie                10 Belmont              MA 24:34.3 
          122 Moore, Sarah                  10 Pennington           NJ 24:35.3 
          123 Bahros, Anya                  10 NORWELL              MA 24:42.2 
          124 Rostkowski, Kelsey            10 BALTIMORE            MD 24:44.4 
          125 Witt, Amanda                  10 Tyngsboro            MA 24:45.1 
          126 Gleason, Lauren               10 DAVIDSONVILLE        MD 24:48.2 
          127 Lynch, Alison                 10 PAWTUCKET            RI 24:48.5 
          128 Gehan, Audra                  10 OSWEGO               NY 24:49.1 
          129 Merzbach, Debbie              10 ROCHESTER            NY 24:52.0 
          130 Mosser, Katie                 10 East Aurora          NY 24:53.2 
          131 Bergeron, Mariah              10 BERLIN               NH 24:54.7 
          132 Odonnell, Sarah               10 ELMIRA               NY 24:58.0 
          133 Hallenbeck, Nicole            11 Brick                NJ 25:00.5 
          134 Stumpf, Heather               10 Lincoln              RI 25:01.5 
          135 Nelson, Rachel                10 MILLERSVILLE         MD 25:02.5 
          136 Cook, Kimberly                10 TEWSKSBURY           MA 25:07.0 
          137 Roeder, Rebecca               10 ROCHESTER            NY 25:10.4 
          138 Okeefe, Carly                 10 ROCHESTER            NY 25:11.9 
          139 Grundy, Michaela              10 CUMBERLAND           RI 25:13.3 
          140 Lockwood, Katie               10 ILION                NY 25:15.6 
          141 Mccristall, Alyssa            10 HAUPPAUGE            NY 25:17.3 
          142 Chamberlin, Kelsie            10 MILLERSVILLE         MD 25:27.9 
          143 Anderson, Dana                10 ROCHESTER            NY 25:30.8 
          144 Banville, Elizabeth           10 Plymouth             MA 25:32.2 
          145 Sasing, Caitlin               10 WESTMINSTER          MD 25:34.2 
          146 Parshley, Molly               10 Timonium             MD 25:38.4 
          147 Ritchie, Mary                 10 WORCESTER            MA 25:41.9 
          148 Fromm, Mary                   10 AMAGANSETT           NY 25:57.0 
          149 Chase, Charlotte              10 WORCESTER            MA 26:00.2 
          150 Dwyer, Maura                  10 NORWELL              MA 26:17.9 





                                                                              Page 4


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004
   
                              Sophomore Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gsoph   
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          151 Cheever, Michelle             10 NORWELL              MA 26:18.1 
          152 Wehner, Katie                  9 HOCKESSIN            DE 26:30.8 
          153 Mihaly, Rachel                10 Timonium             MD 26:37.4 
          154 Carver, Nancy                 10 Castleton            NY 26:41.2 
          155 Worthington, Amber            10 Cockeysville         MD 26:51.9 
          156 Sammis, Samantha              10 COLUMBIA             MD 26:55.3 
          157 Zontek, Amy                   10 COLUMBIA             MD 26:55.5 
          158 Laird, Mary                   10 Hunt Valley          MD 27:16.2 
          159 Wezel, Rebecca                10 LEROY                NY 27:23.5 
          160 Kakouros, Panagiota           10 WORCESTER            MA 27:33.3 
          161 Leboeuf, Addie                10 Tyngsboro            MA 27:39.1 
          162 Howell, Amanda                10 ILION                NY 27:52.0 
          163 Distefano, Calla              10 Rochester            NY 28:00.6 
          164 Couture, Courtney             10 Lincoln              RI 28:01.1 
          165 Mcsweeney, Tina               10 LAKE GROVE           NY 28:01.3 
          166 Bunker, Michaela              10 WORCESTER            MA 28:14.9 
          167 Macfarlane, Andrea            10 BRONX                NY 28:37.8 
          168 Miller, Darcy                 10 Rochester            NY 29:22.5 
          169 Koo, Crystal                  10 Rochester            NY 29:26.1 
          170 Van Auken, Sarah              10 Rochester            NY 30:25.6 
          171 O'brien, Jordan               10                      NY 34:32.2 
          172 Papazian, Bobby               12 PITTSTOWN            NJ 13:55.8 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004


                               Freshman Boys
 
 
        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bfresh  
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 White, Charles                 9 Garden City          NY 16:37.8 
            2 Dennin, Mark                   9 Gilbertsville        PA 17:30.3 
            3 Rivers, Zachary                9 Victor               NY 17:35.8 
            4 Bruno, Max                     9 Oakland              NJ 17:39.1 
            5 Bax, Nick                      9 Bethesda             MD 17:43.2 
            6 Kazar, Nick                    9 Auburn               ME 17:44.3 
            7 Lacolla, John                  9 West Chester         PA 17:46.5 
            8 Bronson, Kevin                 9 CONSTABLEVILLE       NY 17:49.4 
            9 Lajoie, Stephen                9 GARDNER              MA 17:55.9 
           10 Godfrey, William               9 Merrimack            NH 17:57.2 
           11 Aldrich, Christopher           9 WEST CHESTER         PA 17:59.8 
           12 Hart, Shane                    9 PT PLEASANT BCH      NJ 18:00.9 
           13 Liberatore, Eric               9 MARRIOTTSVILLE       MD 18:01.5 
           14 Kehoe, Nathan                  9 Shelburne            MA 18:02.2 
           15 Fogel, Nick                    9 WILLIAMSTOWN         MA 18:02.7 
           16 Decrescenzo, Daniel            9 NEW MILFORD          CT 18:06.8 
           17 Shoemaker, Jacob               9 SUDBURY              MA 18:07.7 
           18 Kaulbach, Max                  9 PHILADELPHIA         PA 18:13.1 
           19 Sylvestre, Zachary             9 Gardner              MA 18:13.5 
           20 Yersak, Alex                   9 MARLTON              NJ 18:14.4 
           21 Kealey, Brian                  9 SOUTHAMPTON          PA 18:15.0 
           22 Roertgen, Nicholas             9 SMITHTOWN            NY 18:15.8 
           23 Terry, Matt                    9                      CT 18:18.8 
           24 Hine, Stephen Jr               9 DANSVILLE            NY 18:21.4 
           25 Beese, Nicholas                9 Lafayette            NJ 18:24.6 
           26 Deandrade, Joseph              9 TOMS RIVER           NJ 18:33.3 
           27 Quinn, Tim                    10 Pittsford            NY 18:34.8 
           28 Burns, Zachary                 9 Milford              PA 18:36.0 
           29 Cain, Matthew                  9 BROCKPORT            NY 18:36.5 
           30 Ahearn, William                9 Danbury              CT 18:37.6 
           31 Birchmeier, Ryan               9 Seaville             NJ 18:38.2 
           32 Sheehan, Michael               9 Mount Laurel         NJ 18:40.8 
           33 Golato, Andrew                 9 SPRINGFIELD          PA 18:42.6 
           34 Dougherty, Patrick             9 ELDERSBURG           MD 18:45.2 
           35 Fazzary, Jonathon              9 Watkins Glen         NY 18:46.9 
           36 Prokop, Tyler                  9 SAINT MARYS          PA 18:48.3 
           37 Srivastava, Kyle              11 Hockessin            DE 18:48.8 
           38 Mccollester, Scott             9 WEST CHESTER         PA 18:50.4 
           39 Tad, Lane                      9 Havertown            PA 18:51.6 
           40 Mulder, Nick                   9 WASHINGTON           DC 18:52.4 
           41 Lunnen, Matthew                9 ARINGDON             MD 18:52.7 
           42 Olsen, Joshua                  9 THOMASTON            CT 18:53.0 
           43 Rogers, Matt                   9 ISLIP                NY 18:59.2 
           44 Thompson, Matty                9 Thurmont             MD 19:00.5 
           45 Athas, Christopher             9 South Windsor        CT 19:04.3 
           46 Gibson, Robert                 9 Brookline            MA 19:06.2 
           47 Paison, Brian                  9 Merrimack            NH 19:07.2 
           48 Mahoney, Travis                9 OLD BRIDGE           NJ 19:09.2 
           49 Lyman, Brendan                 9 MATAWAN              NJ 19:09.8 
           50 Infantino, Anthony             9 MEDIA                PA 19:10.7 





                                                                              Page 2

        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004


                               Freshman Boys
 
 
        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bfresh  
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Fayle, Liam                    9 Elma                 NY 19:11.8 
           52 Dunn, Daniel                   9 MANCHESTER           NH 19:13.8 
           53 Truesdell, Donald              9 Ransomville          NY 19:16.2 
           54 Postiglione, Nick              9 DOYLESTOWN           PA 19:16.4 
           55 Carroll, Jimmy                 9 WASHINGTONVILLE      NY 19:17.0 
           56 Soo Hoo, John                  9 Berkeley Hts.        NJ 19:17.5 
           57 Travalini, Matt                9 LONDONDERRY          NH 19:19.7 
           58 Reid Carthan, Brione           9 COLUMBIA             MD 19:21.0 
           59 Sims, James                    9 Churchville          PA 19:25.7 
           60 Henry, Isaac                   9 Shelburne            MA 19:27.3 
           61 Oglilvie, Colin                9 Hopedale             MA 19:27.9 
           62 Kalbacher, Jeff                9 WEST HARTFORD        CT 19:30.1 
           63 Grewe, Ted                     9 FOGELSVILLE          PA 19:30.6 
           64 Burns, Andrew                  9 Landenberg           PA 19:31.5 
           65 Seiger, Jeff                   9 WEST HARTFIELD       CT 19:38.3 
           66 Hartnett, Gregory              9 TULLY                NY 19:39.0 
           67 Orsoe, Jeffrey                 9 OLD BRIDGE           NJ 19:39.3 
           68 Murray, Tyler                  9 LEROY                NY 19:41.2 
           69 Ward, Brendan                  9 Saint James          NY 19:44.5 
           70 Stewart, Frank                 9 NEW MILFORD          CT 19:45.0 
           71 Deluca, Anthony                9 AUDUBON              PA 19:46.0 
           72 Giovine, Matthew               9 SHIRELY              NY 19:46.2 
           73 Wiesner, James                 9 STATEN ISLAND        NY 19:46.5 
           74 Jodogne, Peter                 9 OLD BRIDGE           NJ 19:49.4 
           75 Hill, Kevin                    9 Babylon              NY 19:50.3 
           76 Conner, Aaron                  9 Allegany             NY 19:50.6 
           77 Murphy, Michael                9 HANOVER              MA 19:52.8 
           78 Florida, Tony                  9 READING              PA 19:54.5 
           79 Cruz, Theodore                 9 Albertson            NY 19:55.9 
           80 Marcial, Vincent               9 Mastic Beach         NY 19:57.6 
           81 Campo, Justin                  9 LONDONDERRY          NH 19:59.2 
           82 Moreland, Billy                9 Marmora              NJ 20:01.2 
           83 Krokus, Christopher            9 WALLINGFORD          CT 20:01.7 
           84 Reily, Matt                    9 LOUDONVILE           NY 20:03.6 
           85 Doherty, Neil                  9 FLORAL PARK          NY 20:05.7 
           86 Mcauliffe, John                9 REISTERSTOWN         MD 20:08.1 
           87 Bonner, J.p.                   9 Medford              NJ 20:16.1 
           88 Henry, Colin                   9 NORWELL              MA 20:18.7 
           89 Carullo, Michael               9 STATEN ISLAND        NY 20:21.3 
           90 Guth, Stephen                  9 ANNAPOLIS            MD 20:25.7 
           91 Edmonds, Peter                 9 Cooperstown          NY 20:36.0 
           92 Young, Kevin                   9 CHEVY CHASE          MD 20:37.4 
           93 Bailey, Peter                  9 HANOVER              MA 20:38.6 
           94 Burke, Chris                   9 TULLY                NY 20:39.7 
           95 Viklund, Mike                  9 NEW MILFORD          CT 20:41.2 
           96 Fowler, Christopher            9 PORT LEYDEN          NY 20:42.0 
           97 Avitabile, John                9 HANOVER              MA 20:45.7 
           98 Appleman, Michael              9 Westport             CT 20:54.4 
           99 Basso, Matthew                 9 STRATFORD            CT 20:57.3 
          100 Ward, Brenden                  9 Wood River Jct.      RI 21:05.3 





                                                                              Page 3

        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004


                               Freshman Boys
 
 
        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Bfresh  
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Baker, Billy                   9 MATAWAN              NJ 21:09.5 
          102 Abdelkader, Hamzane            9 BROOKLYN             NY 21:15.1 
          103 Dixson, Adam                   9 OAKFIELD             NY 21:15.8 
          104 Nolan, Chris                   9 ROCHESTER            NY 21:18.1 
          105 Needer, Ryan                   9 Timonium             MD 21:21.8 
          106 Weirich, Chris                 9 POTTSTOWN            PA 21:29.9 
          107 Bullough, John                 9 Cockeysville         MD 21:33.0 
          108 Homeyer, Patrick               9 Skaneateles          NY 21:38.9 
          109 Peddicord, Patrick             9 Timonium             MD 21:56.8 
          110 Chiusano, Mark                 9 BROOKLYN             NY 21:57.6 
          111 Komar, Matthew                 9 MATAWAN              NJ 22:00.5 
          112 Diana, Domenick                9 EAST RUTHERFORD      NJ 22:01.9 
          113 Stevens, Andrew                9 SUCCASUNNA           NJ 22:03.5 
          114 Katz, Joe                      9 Rochester            NY 22:05.5 
          115 Jerry, Kosoff                  9 ROCHESTER            NY 22:07.9 
          116 Iandoli, Matt                  9 MATAWAN              NJ 22:10.3 
          117 Garrison, Zachary              9 LAURENCE HARBOR      NJ 22:14.5 
          118 Coats, Joseph                  9 CARLSTADT            NJ 22:16.8 
          119 Cooper, Ben                    9 Cockeysville         MD 22:23.3 
          120 Lukens, Bruce Jr               9 HILLSBOROUGH         NJ 22:34.1 
          121 Boyd, Matthew                  9 ILION                NY 22:53.6 
          122 Denman, Nick                   9 GRAHAMSVILLE         NY 23:02.7 
          123 Haines, Daniel                 9 SYKESVILLLE          MD 23:15.2 
          124 Kremler, Daniel                9 Wanamassa            NJ 23:22.6 
          125 Regan, Casey                   9 Tewksbury            MA 23:23.5 
          126 Brust, Patrick                 9 Mastic               NY 23:30.1 
          127 Hall, Tyler                    9 STAFFORD             NY 23:42.0 
          128 Rose, Bryan                    9 HONEOYE FALLS        NY 23:42.5 
          129 Reisert, Gregory               9 WHITESTONE           NY 23:54.6 
          130 Migliara, Christian            9 Mastic               NY 24:00.3 
          131 Knight, Matthew                9 CARLISLE             MA 24:31.4 
          132 Trapp, Samuel                  9 Honeoye Falls        NY 24:43.2 
          133 Waterman, James                9 LEROY                NY 24:58.1 
          134 Boyd, Brandon                  9 LEROY                NY 25:02.5 
          135 Scharett, Timothy              9 ILION                NY 25:03.0 
          136 Merritt Jr, Gary               9 PAVILON              NY 25:04.6 
          137 Kelliher, Brian                9 ROCKLAND             MA 25:21.2 
          138 Hake, Jesse                    9 Mastic Beach         NY 25:37.4 
          139 Hendershott, David             9 OAKFIELD             NY 25:40.8 
          140 Peterson, Clint                9 SEVERNA PARK         MD 26:10.3 
          141 Jacob, Stephen Jr              9 BELTSVILLE           MD 27:23.9 
          142 Weiner, Zachary                9 SHIRLEY              NY 28:05.5 
          143 Obrien, Michael                9 ABINGTON             MA 29:05.6 
          144 Stark, Dylan                   9 SMITHTOWN            NY 36:05.4 

Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                              Freshman Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gfresh  
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 Salcido, Veronica              9 Rockville            MD 19:36.4 
            2 Lockhart, Dominique            9 GLENN DALE           MD 19:36.9 
            3 Klein Cloud, Avery             9 BROOKLYN             NY 19:54.1 
            4 Larkin, Emma                   9 Hunt Valley          MD 19:58.8 
            5 Dow, Samantha                  9 Guilderland          NY 19:59.6 
            6 Crowe, Briana                  9 Bayville             NJ 20:02.9 
            7 Sobers, Diana                  9 Budd Lake            NJ 20:07.1 
            8 Herrmann, Amanda               9 SKILLMAN             NJ 20:16.8 
            9 Rocco, Alyse                   9 Canton               MA 20:19.0 
           10 Meck, Kaitlynn                 9 Dillsburg            PA 20:22.9 
           11 Kasimova, Liya                 9 SERVNA PARK          MD 20:23.5 
           12 Graney, Sara                   9 PALISADES            NY 20:24.0 
           13 Deakins, Megan                 9 Wayne                PA 20:24.8 
           14 Pierce, Heather                9 Shelburne            MA 20:30.6 
           15 Kershner, Katie                9 WILMINGTON           DE 20:40.8 
           16 Marshall, Kathryn              9 KINGS PARK           NY 20:44.0 
           17 Clarke, Emma                   9 BRONXVILLE           NY 20:45.0 
           18 Ferrarini, Maura               9 SPRINGFIELD          MA 20:45.7 
           19 Roosa, Courtney                9 LIBERTY              NY 20:51.0 
           20 Griffith, Erika                9 Mount Laurel         NJ 20:52.9 
           21 Mccurdy, Sarah                 9 BRIGHTWATERS         NY 20:57.7 
           22 Brenon, Danielle               9 Endwell              NY 21:00.2 
           23 Simonetti, Sarah               9 Perkasie             PA 21:00.8 
           24 Bohenek, Jacqueline            9 ROCKLAND             MA 21:06.3 
           25 Beam, Katie                    9 SOUTH WINDSOR        CT 21:09.5 
           26 Rush, Kelly                    9 Cockeysville         MD 21:10.1 
           27 Walker, Bethany                9 Ellwood City         PA 21:10.4 
           28 Smith, Melissa                 9 Mercer               PA 21:15.8 
           29 Fonseca, Stephanie             9 NEW PROVIDENCE       NJ 21:19.5 
           30 Learn, Bryanna                 9 Troy                 PA 21:24.5 
           31 Donaghy, Allison               9 ROBBINSVILLE         NJ 21:26.3 
           32 Stanley, Tasha                 9 TEMPLE HILLS         MD 21:29.1 
           33 Kramer, Shannon                9 Brightwaters         NY 21:31.1 
           34 Donaghy, Erin                  9 ROBBINSVILLE         NJ 21:31.7 
           35 Holt, Rachel                   9 Belle Mead           NJ 21:44.7 
           36 Hayes, Derinda                 9 Endwell              NY 21:49.9 
           37 Boehm, Emma                    9 MAHOPAC              NY 21:52.1 
           38 Weismiller, Hilary             9 MCKEAN               PA 21:52.4 
           39 Sheehan, Kathryn               9 WADING RIVER         NY 21:53.2 
           40 Park, Andrea                   9 Tyngsboro            MA 21:56.5 
           41 Stankoski, Emily               9 ALLENTOWN            PA 21:57.0 
           42 Jackey, Erica                  9 Newark               DE 21:59.1 
           43 Biddle, Olivia                 9 WILLIAMSBURG         PA 22:00.0 
           44 Ragone, Kat                    9 CATAUMET             MA 22:09.9 
           45 Carlson, Marybeth              9 PLYMOUTH             MA 22:14.8 
           46 Johnson, Kristin               9 BEDFORD              NH 22:15.9 
           47 Forzley, Erica                 9 SOUTH WINDSOR        CT 22:18.0 
           48 Overacker, Jessica             9 ELMIRA               NY 22:18.9 
           49 Dunphy, Brook                  9 Hauppauge            NY 22:19.1 
           50 Nealey, Megan                  9 Northport            ME 22:28.1 





                                                                              Page 2


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                              Freshman Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gfresh  
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
           51 Wolf, Hannah                   9 ALLENTOWN            PA 22:29.7 
           52 St Thomas, Mary                9 CUMBERLAND           RI 22:32.6 
           53 Buckley, Sarabeth              9 WILLISTON PARK       NY 22:33.2 
           54 Senor, Maggie                  9 Teaneck              NJ 22:38.4 
           55 Belshe, Caroline               9 Lincoln              RI 22:39.0 
           56 Williams, Century              9 NEW YORK             NY 22:41.9 
           57 Smith, Allison                 9 BALTIMORE            MD 22:44.0 
           58 Plante, Brittaney              9 NASHUA               NH 22:47.8 
           59 Heller, Susan                  9 Washington           DC 22:50.4 
           60 Sanbron, Rachel                9 NEVERSINK            NY 22:55.9 
           61 Cammett, Jill                  9 NORWELL              MA 22:58.4 
           62 Digiore, Amber                 9 Toms River           NJ 23:03.7 
           63 Collinson, Kim                 9 Pine Beach           NJ 23:04.3 
           64 Abraham, Jenna                 9 Cockeysville         MD 23:05.9 
           65 Jordan, Brianna                9 Plymouth             MA 23:07.3 
           66 Bolgiano, Mary Regina          9 LUTHERVILLE          MD 23:09.3 
           67 Davis, Emily                   9 SPENCERPORT          NY 23:12.0 
           68 Kazazian, Christina            9 MERRIMACK            NH 23:14.9 
           69 Runey, Emily                   9 KINGSTON             MA 23:15.6 
           70 Looney, Meghan                 9 MANSFIELD            MA 23:18.1 
           71 Ouellet, Abigail               9 HUBBARDSTON          MA 23:20.9 
           72 Little, Chantal                9 VOORHEESVILLE        NY 23:23.3 
           73 Bonito, Marissa                9 ROCKLAND             MA 23:25.8 
           74 Wirzbicki, Kathryn             9 Gardner              MA 23:33.7 
           75 Simpson, Jessica              12 ST LEONARD           MD 23:36.2 
           76 Shuffleton, Lauren             9 East Hampstead       NH 23:44.4 
           77 Kelley, Emily                  9 Phoenix              MD 23:47.2 
           78 Schadt, Chelsie                9 JEFFERSONVILLE       NY 23:53.6 
           79 Mckeever, Colleen              9 Staten Island        NY 23:53.8 
           80 Healy, Charlotte               9 BALTIMORE            MD 23:55.8 
           81 Davies, Margaret               9 BALTIMORE            MD 24:15.9 
           82 Beres, Kate                    9 BALTIMORE            MD 24:16.0 
           83 Martinez, Susan                9 Clifton              NJ 24:26.7 
           84 Greenwood, Susannah            9 WORCESTER            MA 24:36.2 
           85 Tobin, Kerry                   9 Brightwaters         NY 24:47.7 
           86 Campbell, Carolyn              9 ROCHESTER            NY 24:55.1 
           87 Moyer, Allison                 9 Quakertown           PA 24:57.0 
           88 Troche, Heaven                 9 STATEN ISLAND        NY 24:58.3 
           89 Dagnese, Justin               10 Manville             RI 25:26.1 
           90 Cordi, Megan                   9 Endwell              NY 25:29.5 
           91 Loiacono, Katherine            9 KINGS PARK           NY 25:31.4 
           92 Price, Alicia                  9                         25:35.9 
           93 Raymond, Kristen               9 Lincoln              RI 25:36.3 
           94 Hoerning, Justine             10 LUSBY                MD 25:36.7 
           95 Harrison, Lauren               9 NORWELL              MA 25:37.0 
           96 Cleary, Kaitlin                9 MARSHFIELD           MA 25:50.3 
           97 Crist, Emily                   9 OSWEGO               NY 26:00.8 
           98 Knapp, Rachel                  9 BROCKPORT            NY 26:08.3 
           99 Vielkind, Karen                9 HANOVER              MA 26:10.3 
          100 Schwab, Sarah                  9 ROCHESTER            NY 26:16.8 





                                                                              Page 3


        Foot Locker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November  27, 2004

                              Freshman Girls
 

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Gfresh  
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
          101 Braun, Stefanie                9 DIX HILLS            NY 26:20.8 
          102 Paccia, Ellen                  9 MARIETTA             NY 26:32.3 
          103 Vasquez, Susana                9 Cockeysville         MD 26:33.5 
          104 Delaney, Rebecca               9 OSWEGO               NY 26:58.1 
          105 Ridder, Lauren                 9 ELDERSBURG           MD 26:58.5 
          106 Oyaski, Nicole                 9 LUSBY                MD 27:02.2 
          107 Mccall, Natalie                9 LUSBY                MD 27:31.8 
          108 Austin, Crystal                9 Rochester            NY 28:34.0 
          109 Scheuermann, Jessica           9 Rochester            NY 28:54.5 
          110 Gooding, Elizabeth             9 ANNAPOLIS            MD 29:11.4 
          111 Wright, Jordan                 9 LEROY                NY 30:07.2 
          112 Andrew, Marissa                9 NORWELL              MA 30:24.2 
          113 Donoghue, Kileigh              9 NORWELL              MA 30:48.8 
          114 Bowden, Alyssa                10 Tyngsboro            MA 31:24.0 
          115 Van Parys, Rachel              9 MARRIOTTSVILLE       MD 32:04.4 


Return to Top

Email | About