MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda
2004-10-16

results from milesplit.com
Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 11:33 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  3708 Jesien, Andrew            Walter Johnson H.S     0    15:54.68     1
   2  2774 Legesse, Dawit         12 Robert E Lee           0    15:59.62     2
   3   796 Siragusa, Brad         11 Chantilly HS           0    16:10.51     3
   4  1205 Duplinsky, Steven      11 Georgetown Prep        0    16:10.85     4
   5   965 Woodley, Ryan          12 Episcopal High Sch     0    16:18.58     5
   6  1600 Mejesinovic, Ermin     10 Herndon H.S.           0    16:21.22     6
   7   430 Centrowitz, Matthew    10 Broadneck High Sch     0    16:22.85     7
   8  1130 Mamo, Robel            12 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    16:24.04     8
   9  2390 Logie, Matt            12 Northwest              0    16:24.48     9
  10  1575 Daganchew, Abe         10 Herndon H.S.           0    16:29.31    10
  11  3893 Buckland, Jonathan     11 Westfield High Sch     0    16:29.70    11
  12  1194 Abernathy, Drew        11 Georgetown Prep        0    16:37.33    12
  13  1584 Gordon, Danny          12 Herndon H.S.           0    16:39.97    13
  14  1122 Janes, Ryan            11 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    16:47.94    14
  15  3294 Kinnally, Danny        12 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    16:49.29    15
  16  3800 Eiseman, Phil          10 West Potomac H.S.      0    16:51.13    16
  17  1131 Martinez, Zach         12 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    16:53.09    17
  18  3772 Tyson, Chris              Washington-Lee         0    16:53.29    18
  19  1407 Fussell, Brian         12 Hayfield Secondary     0    16:55.73    19
  20   451 Liano, Matt            11 Broadneck High Sch     0    16:56.70    20
  21  1516 Bernett, Sean             Heritage H.S.          0    16:58.08    21
  22   320 DeWine, Mark           12 Bishop O'Connell       0    17:00.04    22
  23  4470 Werner, Max               Potomac Falls          0    17:00.61    23
  24  1820 Hussa, Mark            11 James W. Robinson      0    17:00.99    24
  25  2975 Travers, Jake          12 Sidwell Friends        0    17:03.78      
  26  2292 Ulrich, Reed           12 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    17:05.73    25
  27  4482 Wilson, Sean              Potomac Falls          0    17:05.97    26
  28  2488 Lopacki, Mitch         11 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    17:07.25    27
  29  4478 Patrick, Tory             Potomac Falls          0    17:10.27    28
  30  1806 Clark, Chris           11 James W. Robinson      0    17:10.85    29
  31  3283 Dafgek, Ryan           12 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    17:11.20    30
  32  2101 Tile, Christopher      12 Magruder               0    17:11.69    31
  33  4141 Ahmed, Ismail             Anandale H.S.          0    17:12.94    32
  34  3805 Jachowski, Daniel      11 West Potomac H.S.      0    17:14.27    33
  35   784 Kohy, Baburr           11 Chantilly HS           0    17:14.75    34
  36  2705 Bove, Jason            12 Quince Orchard         0    17:17.16    35
  37  3611 Handelman, Mark           Walt Whitman H.S.      0    17:18.34    36
  38  3908 Jackson, Acion         12 Westfield High Sch     0    17:20.22    37
  39  3498 Baer, Matthew             W.T Woodson            0    17:20.47    38
  40  4442 Ross, Geoffrey            Seton                  0    17:20.72      
  41  3048 Johnson, Alan          12 St. Albans             0    17:20.99    39
  42  4398 Burns, Griffin            Mercersburg            0    17:21.21    40
  43  3402 Mulherin, Benjamin     12 Tabb Prep              0    17:21.43    41
  44  4149 Galvin, John              Anandale H.S.          0    17:21.75    42
  45   996 Milkov, Mitch          12 Fairfax High Schoo     0    17:22.13    43
  46  3807 John, Dan              12 West Potomac H.S.      0    17:25.24    44
  47  2373 Booth, Richie          12 Northwest              0    17:25.87    45
  48  1134 O'Toole, Jeff          12 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    17:26.38    46
  49  1972 Rissing, Doug             Langley H.S.           0    17:27.34    47
  50   450 Koazler, Kolten        10 Broadneck High Sch     0    17:29.11    48
  51  1084 Ross, Mike                Forest Park            0    17:29.45    49

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 11:34 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   902 Bond, Matthew          11 Dulaney                0    17:29.77    50
  53  2626 Sierakowski, Adam      11 Perry Hall High Sc     0    17:30.17    51
  54  3536 Snyder, Josh              W.T Woodson            0    17:30.57    52
  55  3513 Honey, Daniel             W.T Woodson            0    17:31.84    53
  56   440 Hamill, Kellen         12 Broadneck High Sch     0    17:32.07    54
  57  1847 Welsh, Sean            12 James W. Robinson      0    17:32.31    55
  58  4148 Flowers, Brandon          Anandale H.S.          0    17:32.59    56
  59  4157 Plunkett, Bryan           Anandale H.S.          0    17:32.84    57
  60  3595 Alexander, Brian          Walt Whitman H.S.      0    17:33.11    58
  61   926 Walsh, Vincent         10 Dulaney                0    17:33.71    59
  62  3538 Waltrip, Charlie          W.T Woodson            0    17:33.96    60
  63  1108 Boswell, Charles       11 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    17:35.74    61
  64  3613 Leszewski, Burke          Walt Whitman H.S.      0    17:36.00    62
  65  1066 Brandt, Peter             Forest Park            0    17:36.39    63
  66  1828 McHale, Dan            10 James W. Robinson      0    17:37.13    64
  67  3621 Palmer, William           Walt Whitman H.S.      0    17:42.06    65
  68   341 Petroski, Mark         11 Bishop O'Connell       0    17:44.55    66
  69  1415 Miller, Jeff           10 Hayfield Secondary     0    17:44.81    67
  70  4464 Johnson, Andrew           Potomac Falls          0    17:45.80    68
  71  1418 O'Brien, Andrew        10 Hayfield Secondary     0    17:47.15    69
  72  2103 Triantos, Alec         10 Magruder               0    17:47.44    70
  73  2380 Eickel, Ryan           11 Northwest              0    17:47.81    71
  74  1195 Abernathy, Matt        10 Georgetown Prep        0    17:48.37    72
  75  2613 Jaeger, Jesse          12 Perry Hall High Sc     0    17:48.66    73
  76  3397 Haislip, Sean          11 Tabb Prep              0    17:49.71    74
  77  3598 Booth, Alex               Walt Whitman H.S.      0    17:50.85    75
  78  2480 ento, Joey              9 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    17:52.75    76
  79  2374 Chazelle, Raphael      11 Northwest              0    17:52.99    77
  80   963 Varipapa, Robbie       12 Episcopal High Sch     0    17:53.18    78
  81  3606 Friedman, Zachary         Walt Whitman H.S.      0    17:53.99    79
  82  3892 Buckland, Andrew       12 Westfield High Sch     0    17:56.10    80
  83  4496 Smith, Adrian             Tabb Prep              0    18:00.20    81
  84  1613 Wilds, Greg            11 Herndon H.S.           0    18:01.63    82
  85  3813 Macklin, Drew             West Potomac H.S.      0    18:06.96    83
  86  2704 Bove, Greg             10 Quince Orchard         0    18:07.44    84
  87   349 Tynan, Mark            11 Bishop O'Connell       0    18:07.78    85
  88  2727 Panasekov, Artem        9 Quince Orchard         0    18:09.04    86
  89   466 Woodward, Seth         12 Broadneck High Sch     0    18:10.35    87
  90  4497 Regas, Jordan             Tabb Prep              0    18:10.61    88
  91   943 Dunbar, Peter          11 Episcopal High Sch     0    18:13.14    89
  92  3925 Weiskoff, Jason        12 Westfield High Sch     0    18:14.42    90
  93  4159 Sykes, Zack               Anandale H.S.          0    18:16.24    91
  94  3029 Black, Alden           11 St. Albans             0    18:16.83    92
  95  4399 Gray, Carl                Mercersburg            0    18:17.25    93
  96  1075 Fritz, Erich              Forest Park            0    18:18.31    94
  97  1951 Evangelisto, Jim          Langley H.S.           0    18:19.41    95
  98  2400 Romney, Ben            12 Northwest              0    18:20.86    96
  99  4495 Prunty, Thomas            Tabb Prep              0    18:23.72    97
 100  1955 Frames, Steve             Langley H.S.           0    18:24.24    98
 101  1589 Hatch, Jared           12 Herndon H.S.           0    18:24.85    99
 102   924 Spencer, Peter         12 Dulaney                0    18:25.37   100

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 11:34 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  1966 Morse, Jeff               Langley H.S.           0    18:25.95   101
 104  2283 Soto, Lawrence         10 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    18:26.31   102
 105  2485 Kimball, Ben           12 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    18:26.87   103
 106  2773 Leegan, Matthew        10 Robert E Lee           0    18:27.53   104
 107  2479 Draper, John           10 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    18:28.51   105
 108   763 Box, Taylor            12 Chantilly HS           0    18:29.76   106
 109  4145 Condezo, Alex             Anandale H.S.          0    18:35.08   107
 110  1434 Zatt, Ryan             11 Hayfield Secondary     0    18:37.86   108
 111  1583 Giorgis, Matt          10 Herndon H.S.           0    18:38.79   109
 112  3040 Gillis, Brian          11 St. Albans             0    18:40.26   110
 113  1142 Stepek, Mickey         10 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    18:43.00   111
 114  1215 Patin, Nick            12 Georgetown Prep        0    18:44.12   112
 115  3309 Spencer, Griffin       10 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    18:49.97   113
 116   906 Chang, Jordan          12 Dulaney                0    18:50.49   114
 117  2486 Krukar, John           12 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    18:51.84   115
 118  1526 Kroupa, Domminick         Heritage H.S.          0    18:52.34   116
 119  1522 Donley, Kyle              Heritage H.S.          0    18:53.12   117
 120  3796 Dalton, Brad           11 West Potomac H.S.      0    18:54.39   118
 121   437 Haglund, Bryan         12 Broadneck High Sch     0    18:54.72   119
 122  3082 Warlick, Jamie         12 St. Albans             0    18:57.90   120
 123  1827 McDermott, Pat         12 James W. Robinson      0    19:00.32   121
 124  4465 Keefe, Thomas             Potomac Falls          0    19:06.73   122
 125   316 Carpenter, Drew        10 Bishop O'Connell       0    19:07.63   123
 126   909 Duffy, Patrick         12 Dulaney                0    19:08.91   124
 127  2369 Alvarez, David         12 Northwest              0    19:21.09   125
 128   764 Brueneman, Peter        9 Chantilly HS           0    19:21.64   126
 129  3287 Foster, Doug           12 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    19:22.54   127
 130  2769 Horner, David          11 Robert E Lee           0    19:26.32   128
 131   939 Ammos, Roc             11 Episcopal High Sch     0    19:29.64   129
 132   790 Palmer, Christopher    11 Chantilly HS           0    19:35.43   130
 133  2267 Higgs, Ronnie          11 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    19:36.29   131
 134  3512 Honan, Stephen            W.T Woodson            0    19:38.31   132
 135  2280 Myers, Bennett         12 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    19:39.41   133
 136  1196 Butler, Jack           11 Georgetown Prep        0    19:40.65   134
 137  2269 Janesh, Mike            9 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    19:40.90   135
 138  3760 Denton, John              Washington-Lee         0    19:41.34   136
 139  4473 Daffer, James             Potomac Falls          0    19:41.82   137
 140   922 Shilling, Marc         11 Dulaney                0    19:45.61   138
 141  3527 McAuley, John             W.T Woodson            0    19:49.76   139
 142  4461 Holton, Brian             Potomac Falls          0    19:51.54   140
 143  3905 Flemming, Kevin         9 Westfield High Sch     0    19:52.68   141
 144  3616 Martin, Josh              Walt Whitman H.S.      0    19:55.49   142
 145  3307 Schwee, Matt           12 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    19:59.43   143
 146  3922 Snyder, Steven         12 Westfield High Sch     0    19:59.80   144
 147  2495 Robertson, Mike        12 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    20:00.75   145
 148   456 Olsen, Ben              9 Broadneck High Sch     0    20:01.93   146
 149  1416 Mlinarick, Phillip     10 Hayfield Secondary     0    20:25.48   147
 150  3691 Ennist, Nathan            Walter Johnson H.S     0    21:20.26   148
 151  1425 Schmidt, Matt          11 Hayfield Secondary     0    21:44.22   149
 152  1435 Zaun, Ken              11 Hayfield Secondary     0    21:54.19   150
 153  3025 Baker, Courtney        11 St. Albans             0    21:54.19   151

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 11:34 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154   944 Etherton, Christian    12 Episcopal High Sch     0    21:54.19   152
 155  1141 Sood, Tanui            12 Gaithersburg H.S.      0    21:54.19   153
 156  4144 Castillo, Hector          Anandale H.S.          0    21:54.19   154
 157  2260 Corbliss, Collin       11 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    21:54.19   155
 158  3286 Dunn, Drew             11 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    21:54.19   156
 159  2098 Rosenblatt, Ethan      11 Magruder               0    21:54.19   157
 160  1520 Claywell, Zach            Heritage H.S.          0    21:54.19   158
 161  3068 Rasmussen, Dan         12 St. Albans             0    21:54.19   159
 162  1819 Houle, Justin          12 James W. Robinson      0    21:54.19   160
 163  4397 Moeller, Burns            Mercersburg            0    21:54.19   161
 164  2100 Sieman, David          12 Magruder               0    21:54.19   162
 165  1975 Weiss, Jonathan           Langley H.S.           0    21:54.19   163
 166  1957 Holland, Jason            Langley H.S.           0    21:54.19   164
 167  1528 Maddox, Jayme             Heritage H.S.          0    21:54.19   165
 168  3077 Staines, Richard       12 St. Albans             0    21:54.19   166
 169  2788 Vinoski, Garrett       11 Robert E Lee           0    21:54.19   167
 170  2494 Robertson, Ben         10 Osbourn Park H.S.      0    21:54.19   168
 171  1085 Shea, Ryan                Forest Park            0    21:54.19   169
 172  3504 Cunningham, Bryan         W.T Woodson            0    21:54.19   170
 173  3729 Schneider, Jared          Walter Johnson H.S     0    21:54.19   171
 174   769 Cox, Boone             12 Chantilly HS           0    21:54.19   172
 175  2281 Olean, George          10 Mt. Hebron H.S.        0    21:54.19   173
 176  1073 Fessenden, Sean           Forest Park            0    21:54.19   174
 177  1086 Silva, Mark               Forest Park            0    21:54.19   175
 178  1958 Holman, Jim               Langley H.S.           0    21:54.19   176
 179  1817 Hiles, Dan             12 James W. Robinson      0    21:54.19   177
 180  2377 Coleman, Brandon       12 Northwest              0    21:54.19   178
 181  3768 Michaelson, Daniel        Washington-Lee         0    21:54.19   179
 182  1083 Owermohle, Steve          Forest Park            0    21:54.19   180
 183  2765 Dang, Brain            12 Robert E Lee           0    21:54.19   181
 184  2716 Joson, Josh             9 Quince Orchard         0    21:54.19   182
 185  3911 MacDougall, Scott      12 Westfield High Sch     0    21:54.19   183
 186  4401 Macharia, Kieth           Mercersburg            0    21:54.19   184
 187  2703 Berry, Jose            10 Quince Orchard         0    21:54.19   185
 188  3804 Hawkins, Brent         12 West Potomac H.S.      0    21:54.19   186
 189   328 Kurtzke, Eric           9 Bishop O'Connell       0    21:54.19   187
 190  2762 Camperson, Sean        10 Robert E Lee           0    21:54.19   188
 191  1536 Waters, Jeff              Heritage H.S.          0    21:54.19   189
 192   940 Ballen, Nick           12 Episcopal High Sch     0    21:54.19   190
 193  1217 Piazz, Marty           11 Georgetown Prep        0    21:54.19   191
 194  1208 Horsey, Mike           10 Georgetown Prep        0    21:54.19   192
 195  2099 Sibley, Mike           11 Magruder               0    21:54.19   193
 196   338 O'Donnell, Michael     11 Bishop O'Connell       0    21:54.19   194
 197  3694 Fowler, Benjamin          Walter Johnson H.S     0    21:54.19   195
 198  1581 George, Jeremy         12 Herndon H.S.           0    21:54.19   196
 199  3717 Melnick, Yegor            Walter Johnson H.S     0    21:54.19   197
 200  2097 Miller, Daniel         10 Magruder               0    21:54.19   198
 201   761 Blackford, San         12 Chantilly HS           0    21:54.19   199
 202   315 Bouchoux, Robert       12 Bishop O'Connell       0    21:54.19   200
 203   900 Abbott, Ken            12 Dulaney                0    21:54.19   201
 204  4402 Vonder Berchard, Claus    Mercersburg            0    21:54.19   202

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 11:34 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205  3298 Neary, John            12 Stone Bridge H.S.      0    21:54.19   203
 206  2606 Brown, Colin           12 Perry Hall High Sc     0    21:54.19   204
 207   946 Haywood, Hubie         10 Episcopal High Sch     0    21:54.19   205
 208  2723 Lynch, Reagan          10 Quince Orchard         0    21:54.19   206
 209   995 LeFros, Pete            9 Fairfax High Schoo     0    21:54.19   207
 210  2756 Adams, Eric            10 Robert E Lee           0    21:54.19   208
 211   988 Bauza, Leo             11 Fairfax High Schoo     0    21:54.19   209
 212  3767 MacGrail, John            Washington-Lee         0    21:54.19   210
 213  2095 Albrecht, Tommy        11 Magruder               0    21:54.19   211
 214  3806 Jachowski, Nick        12 West Potomac H.S.      0    21:54.19   212
 215  4404 Moss, Aaron               Mercersburg            0    21:54.19   213
 216   999 Provencher, Luke       12 Fairfax High Schoo     0    21:54.19   214
 217  1002 Thurston, Devin         9 Fairfax High Schoo     0    21:54.19   215
 218  1514 Armentrout, Zach          Heritage H.S.          0    21:54.19   216
 219  2708 Conte, Gregory         10 Quince Orchard         0    21:54.19   217
 220  3763 Gabler, William           Washington-Lee         0    21:54.19   218
 221  2618 Lee, Paul              11 Perry Hall High Sc     0    21:54.19   219
 222  2628 Smith, Ryan            11 Perry Hall High Sc     0    21:54.19   220
 223  2612 Ganson, Elliott        12 Perry Hall High Sc     0    21:54.19   221
 224  2611 Filippou, Nick          9 Perry Hall High Sc     0    21:54.19   222


Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:24 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Gaithersburg H.S.         146    8   14   17   46   61  111  153          
      Total time: 1:25:07.19                                                   
         Average:   17:01.44                                                   
   2 Herndon H.S.              210    6   10   13   82   99  109  196          
      Total time: 1:25:56.98                                                   
         Average:   17:11.40                                                   
   3 Broadneck High School     216    7   20   48   54   87  119  146          
      Total time: 1:26:31.08                                                   
         Average:   17:18.22                                                   
   4 Potomac Falls             267   23   26   28   68  122  137  140          
      Total time: 1:28:09.38                                                   
         Average:   17:37.88                                                   
   5 Anandale H.S.             278   32   42   56   57   91  107  154          
      Total time: 1:27:56.36                                                   
         Average:   17:35.27                                                   
   6 James W. Robinson         293   24   29   55   64  121  160  177          
      Total time: 1:28:21.60                                                   
         Average:   17:40.32                                                   
   7 West Potomac H.S.         294   16   33   44   83  118  186  212          
      Total time: 1:28:31.99                                                   
         Average:   17:42.40                                                   
   8 Walt Whitman H.S.         296   36   58   62   65   75   79  142          
      Total time: 1:28:00.36                                                   
         Average:   17:36.07                                                   
   9 Northwest                 298    9   45   71   77   96  125  178          
      Total time: 1:27:52.01                                                   
         Average:   17:34.40                                                   
  10 Georgetown Prep           334    4   12   72  112  134  191  192          
      Total time: 1:29:01.32                                                   
         Average:   17:48.26                                                   
  11 W.T Woodson               335   38   52   53   60  132  139  170          
      Total time: 1:29:35.15                                                   
         Average:   17:55.03                                                   
  12 Westfield High School     359   11   37   80   90  141  144  183          
      Total time: 1:29:53.12                                                   
         Average:   17:58.62                                                   
  13 Tabb Prep                 381   41   74   81   88   97                    
      Total time: 1:29:45.67                                                   
         Average:   17:57.13                                                   
  14 Chantilly HS              399    3   34  106  126  130  172  199          
      Total time: 1:30:52.09                                                   
         Average:   18:10.42                                                   
  15 Hayfield Secondary Scho   410   19   67   69  108  147  149  150          
      Total time: 1:31:31.03                                                   
         Average:   18:18.21                                                   
  16 Osbourn Park H.S.         426   27   76  103  105  115  145  168          
      Total time: 1:30:47.22                                                   
         Average:   18:09.44                                                   
  17 Stone Bridge H.S.         428   15   30  113  127  143  156  203          
      Total time: 1:32:12.43                                                   
         Average:   18:26.49                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:24 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Men's 5,000 Seeded Boys                        
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Dulaney                   447   50   59  100  114  124  138  201          
      Total time: 1:31:28.25                                                   
         Average:   18:17.65                                                   
  19 Episcopal High School     453    5   78   89  129  152  190  205          
      Total time: 1:33:48.73                                                   
         Average:   18:45.75                                                   
  20 Bishop O'Connell          483   22   66   85  123  187  194  200          
      Total time: 1:33:54.19                                                   
         Average:   18:46.84                                                   
  21 Langley H.S.              504   47   95   98  101  163  164  176          
      Total time: 1:34:31.13                                                   
         Average:   18:54.23                                                   
  22 St. Albans                512   39   92  110  120  151  159  166          
      Total time: 1:35:10.17                                                   
         Average:   19:02.03                                                   
  23 Mt. Hebron H.S.           526   25  102  131  133  135  155  173          
      Total time: 1:34:28.64                                                   
         Average:   18:53.73                                                   
  24 Forest Park               549   49   63   94  169  174  175  180          
      Total time: 1:37:12.53                                                   
         Average:   19:26.51                                                   
  25 Quince Orchard            572   35   84   86  182  185  206  217          
      Total time: 1:37:22.02                                                   
         Average:   19:28.40                                                   
  26 Heritage H.S.             577   21  116  117  158  165  189  216          
      Total time: 1:38:31.92                                                   
         Average:   19:42.38                                                   
  27 Robert E Lee              582    2  104  128  167  181  188  208          
      Total time: 1:37:41.85                                                   
         Average:   19:32.37                                                   
  28 Magruder                  613   31   70  157  162  193  198  211          
      Total time: 1:40:41.70                                                   
         Average:   20:08.34                                                   
  29 Mercersburg               680   40   93  161  184  202  213               
      Total time: 1:41:21.03                                                   
         Average:   20:16.21                                                   
  30 Walter Johnson H.S.       712    1  148  171  195  197                    
      Total time: 1:42:57.51                                                   
         Average:   20:35.50                                                   
  31 Washington-Lee            761   18  136  179  210  218                    
      Total time: 1:42:17.20                                                   
         Average:   20:27.44                                                   
  32 Perry Hall High School    767   51   73  204  219  220  221  222          
      Total time: 1:41:01.40                                                   
         Average:   20:12.28                                                   
  33 Fairfax High School       888   43  207  209  214  215                    
      Total time: 1:44:58.89                                                   
         Average:   20:59.78                                                   

eorgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 3:17 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  4418 Slekis, Stefanie          Forest Park         6:02    18:46.98      
   2  2181 Sinclair, Halsey       10 Montgomery Blair H  6:04    18:51.19      
   3   470 Childs, Lauren         10 Bryn Mawr           6:05    18:56.40      
   4   489 Barnes, Allison        10 C. Milton Wright    6:08    19:04.24      
   5  3950 Sakide, Veronic         9 Wootton             6:10    19:09.83      
   6  3172 Doswell, Katie         11 St. Catherine's Sc  6:10    19:12.59      
   7   984 Trapeni, Jessica       10 Fairfax High Schoo  6:15    19:26.50      
   8  2180 Sinclair, Ashlyn       10 Montgomery Blair H  6:16    19:28.65      
   9  3852 Deegan, Alexis         10 Westfield High Sch  6:16    19:29.35      
  10   491 Buck, Kelli               C. Milton Wright    6:17    19:32.47      
  11  4087 Sullivan, Glenna          Maryvale            6:17    19:34.33      
  12  4218 King, Allison             Winston Churchill   6:18    19:35.68      
  13  4086 Sullivan, Kelly           Maryvale            6:20    19:42.76      
  14   488 Bailey, Sara            9 C. Milton Wright    6:21    19:44.27      
  15   887 Larkin, Emma            9 Dulaney             6:21    19:46.07      
  16   427 Woodward, Tait         10 Broadneck High Sch  6:22    19:49.16      
  17  3751 Sims, Kallie              Washington-Lee      6:22    19:49.54      
  18  3585 Plevin, Julie             Walt Whitman H.S.   6:25    19:57.16      
  19   493 Burcham, Danielle         C. Milton Wright    6:25    19:57.94      
  20  3493 Scott, Sara               W.T Woodson         6:28    20:07.63      
  21  1916 Cook, Veronica            Langley H.S.        6:29    20:11.14      
  22  1768 Coster, Caroline       12 James W. Robinson   6:30    20:13.92      
  23  3854 Deegan, Jessie         12 Westfield High Sch  6:30    20:14.35      
  24   875 Cimino, Sara           11 Dulaney             6:31    20:14.87      
  25  2342 Focino, Rachel         11 Northwest           6:31    20:16.35      
  26   892 Rush, Kelly             9 Dulaney             6:31    20:17.49      
  27  1774 Hovland, Jennifer      11 James W. Robinson   6:32    20:19.41      
  28   514 Ravenscraft, Megan        C. Milton Wright    6:32    20:19.91      
  29  3866 Larssen, Christina     12 Westfield High Sch  6:32    20:20.56      
  30  2466 Arena, Emly            12 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:33    20:22.51      
  31  3874 Page, Sabina           11 Westfield High Sch  6:34    20:24.66      
  32   748 Shaw, Natalie          10 Chantilly HS        6:36    20:30.47      
  33  3857 Dwyer, Megan           12 Westfield High Sch  6:36    20:30.91      
  34  3943 Levy, Michelle         11 Wootton             6:36    20:31.43      
  35   197 Andrews, Megan         11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:37    20:34.47      
  36  1355 Cleveland, Shannon     10 Hayfield Secondary  6:38    20:37.19      
  37   203 Emily, Bartlett        12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:39    20:39.98      
  38  1761 Brooks, Susan          12 James W. Robinson   6:39    20:40.91      
  39  1917 Cozzens, Lauren           Langley H.S.        6:39    20:41.27      
  40   497 Estremera, Leah           C. Milton Wright    6:40    20:44.99      
  41  1767 Coster, Abby           11 James W. Robinson   6:41    20:47.06      
  42  1384 Puhek, Jamie           10 Hayfield Secondary  6:41    20:48.50      
  43  2352 Larson, Mary           12 Northwest           6:42    20:51.56      
  44   308 Walls, Christine          Bishop O'Connell    6:43    20:53.86      
  45  2235 Collins, Becca         12 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:43    20:54.64      
  46   506 Lippencott, Lindsay       C. Milton Wright    6:44    20:58.02      
  47  1505 Kronenberg, Bini          Heritage H.S.       6:45    21:00.66      
  48   474 Johnson, Christie      11 Bryn Mawr           6:45    21:01.05      
  49   420 Nagle, Emily           12 Broadneck High Sch  6:46    21:02.50      
  50  1538 Ashworth, Meghan       11 Herndon H.S.        6:46    21:03.41      
  51  3174 Harrison, Catherine     8 St. Catherine's Sc  6:46    21:03.86      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 3:17 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  1766 Connors, Christine     12 James W. Robinson   6:47    21:04.68      
  53   309 Walls, Katie              Bishop O'Connell    6:47    21:05.09      
  54   423 Sibears, Jacquelin     12 Broadneck High Sch  6:47    21:07.02      
  55  2247 McCarter, Liz          10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:48    21:08.52      
  56  2090 Hirschi, Megan         10 Magruder            6:48    21:09.36      
  57  2363 Stinner, Becca          9 Northwest           6:49    21:13.18      
  58  1495 Chiantella, Marissa       Heritage H.S.       6:50    21:13.94      
  59   896 Showmaker, Christina   12 Dulaney             6:50    21:14.56      
  60  1557 Merrill, Katie          9 Herndon H.S.        6:50    21:15.02      
  61  3478 Galloway, Molly           W.T Woodson         6:51    21:17.25      
  62  4493 Romanou, Ally             Potomac Falls       6:51    21:18.50      
  63  1547 Harvey, Erika          10 Herndon H.S.        6:51    21:19.65      
  64  1373 Laster, Courtney       12 Hayfield Secondary  6:52    21:22.05      
  65   976 Kakouris, Liz          11 Fairfax High Schoo  6:52    21:22.58      
  66  3754 Wollerton, Lane           Washington-Lee      6:53    21:23.38      
  67   738 Lenski, Lauren          9 Chantilly HS        6:53    21:23.85      
  68  1383 Ovalle, Denise         11 Hayfield Secondary  6:53    21:24.26      
  69   971 Duncan, Anne-Marie     10 Fairfax High Schoo  6:53    21:24.60      
  70   750 Trevino, Kristina      11 Chantilly HS        6:53    21:24.92      
  71  2739 Dietz, Kisten           9 Robert E Lee        6:53    21:25.39      
  72  3880 Reed, Tessa            10 Westfield High Sch  6:53    21:26.06      
  73  2331 Anderson, Cara         11 Northwest           6:54    21:26.61      
  74  3583 Orrick, Becca             Walt Whitman H.S.   6:54    21:27.22      
  75   936 Parker, Mary Lide      11 Episcopal High Sch  6:54    21:28.29      
  76  2366 Vaudin, Anna           12 Northwest           6:54    21:28.64      
  77   755 Witek, Kristin         10 Chantilly HS        6:54    21:28.97      
  78   870 Askine, Kate           10 Dulaney             6:55    21:29.37      
  79  4483 Brady, Breanne            Potomac Falls       6:56    21:34.02      
  80   415 Jamison, Kasey         11 Broadneck High Sch  6:56    21:34.51      
  81  2360 Rafeedie, Jessica      12 Northwest           6:57    21:35.57      
  82   881 Hearn, Sarah           11 Dulaney             6:57    21:37.69      
  83  3581 Mellor, Caroline          Walt Whitman H.S.   6:57    21:38.35      
  84  3484 Katz, Talia               W.T Woodson         6:58    21:38.72      
  85  3483 Jakubek, Jaclyn           W.T Woodson         6:58    21:39.85      
  86  1377 Marshall, Brittany     11 Hayfield Secondary  6:58    21:40.42      
  87   735 Howard, Lauren         10 Chantilly HS        6:59    21:44.55      
  88  1792 Yamguchi, Mana         10 James W. Robinson   7:00    21:45.00      
  89   753 Welsh, Alyson          12 Chantilly HS        7:00    21:46.19      
  90  3177 Smith, Anna            11 St. Catherine's Sc  7:00    21:46.96      
  91  1372 Kobren, Tracy          10 Hayfield Secondary  7:01    21:48.13      
  92   198 Bonardl, Caroline      11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:02    21:51.78      
  93  3862 Henry, Christine       10 Westfield High Sch  7:02    21:52.22      
  94  2089 Greene, Sara           10 Magruder            7:02    21:52.84      
  95  4192 Berge, Masha              Winston Churchill   7:02    21:53.30      
  96  3592 Van Oudenaren, Laura      Walt Whitman H.S.   7:02    21:53.86      
  97  4420 Story, Kristen            Forest Park         7:03    21:54.77      
  98  3591 Uhar, Emily               Walt Whitman H.S.   7:03    21:56.84      
  99  1921 Hanson, Sarah             Langley H.S.        7:04    21:58.44      
 100  2350 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances 11 Northwest           7:04    21:59.09      
 101  4082 Meyd, Caitlin             Maryvale            7:04    21:59.82      
 102  1353 Brooks, Caitland        9 Hayfield Secondary  7:04    22:00.14      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 3:17 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103   307 Terrell, Julia            Bishop O'Connell    7:05    22:01.43      
 104  2755 Zinn, Amanda           12 Robert E Lee        7:05    22:02.71      
 105  3746 Eber, Sarah               Washington-Lee      7:06    22:04.78      
 106  1788 Sullivan, Courtney     12 James W. Robinson   7:06    22:05.34      
 107  2238 Conroy, Shannon        10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:06    22:05.95      
 108  4075 Clark, Julia              Maryvale            7:07    22:07.67      
 109   935 McArver, Margaret      12 Episcopal High Sch  7:07    22:08.30      
 110   413 Hamill, Carly          10 Broadneck High Sch  7:07    22:08.84      
 111  3482 Honan, Laura              W.T Woodson         7:08    22:11.00      
 112  2175 Gretschel, Johanna      9 Montgomery Blair H  7:09    22:13.95      
 113  4253 Solnick, Rachel           Winston Churchill   7:09    22:15.73      
 114  2732 Bailey, Denver         10 Robert E Lee        7:10    22:17.49      
 115  2092 Shroyer, Natalie       12 Magruder            7:10    22:18.42      
 116  4230 Marcus, Paige             Winston Churchill   7:11    22:19.11      
 117  2468 Crist, Melissa         11 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:11    22:19.38      
 118  4490 Lazaris, Nichole          Potomac Falls       7:11    22:20.74      
 119   472 Huber, Anne             9 Bryn Mawr           7:11    22:21.46      
 120  2470 Green, Rebecca          9 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:11    22:21.80      
 121  3588 Sellniger, Jessica        Walt Whitman H.S.   7:11    22:22.05      
 122  2745 McVay, Kerry            9 Robert E Lee        7:12    22:23.18      
 123  2469 Field, Denise           9 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:12    22:23.57      
 124   874 Choi, Jessica          11 Dulaney             7:12    22:24.09      
 125  2094 Whalen, Courtney        9 Magruder            7:12    22:24.80      
 126   207 Hijrl, Zahra           12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:12    22:25.13      
 127  3570 Albertine, Kacey          Walt Whitman H.S.   7:13    22:26.04      
 128  4484 Edens, Carissa            Potomac Falls       7:13    22:26.71      
 129  3171 Catlett, Shelby        11 St. Catherine's Sc  7:13    22:28.03      
 130   300 Nirschl, Karen            Bishop O'Connell    7:14    22:29.05      
 131  1553 Lear, Colleen          11 Herndon H.S.        7:14    22:29.78      
 132  4079 Peters, Amanda            Maryvale            7:14    22:30.66      
 133   985 Uricoli, Gina          11 Fairfax High Schoo  7:14    22:31.43      
 134  4421 Colcombe, Mariah          Forest Park         7:15    22:33.08      
 135  1503 Kelly, Erin               Heritage H.S.       7:16    22:34.85      
 136  3178 Wortham, Carrie         9 St. Catherine's Sc  7:16    22:35.83      
 137  2677 Wall, Amanda           10 Potomac Falls       7:16    22:36.70      
 138  1909 Archibald, Karen          Langley H.S.        7:17    22:38.37      
 139  1919 Germain, Kelly            Langley H.S.        7:17    22:40.10      
 140   290 Breiner, Alex             Bishop O'Connell    7:18    22:41.23      
 141  3490 Resetar, Liz              W.T Woodson         7:18    22:41.64      
 142  3955 Wislon, Katherine      11 Wootton             7:19    22:45.12      
 143  2087 Cencula, Stephanie     12 Magruder            7:19    22:45.42      
 144  1556 Manos, Ally            11 Herndon H.S.        7:20    22:47.63      
 145  3944 Machado, Iona           9 Wootton             7:20    22:49.55      
 146  1507 Moulton, Ellyn            Heritage H.S.       7:20    22:49.93      
 147  1918 Esman, Becky              Langley H.S.        7:21    22:50.27      
 148  4198 Carty, Dani               Winston Churchill   7:21    22:50.61      
 149   299 Mimiaga, Marie            Bishop O'Connell    7:21    22:50.97      
 150  4492 Orphanides, Allie         Potomac Falls       7:21    22:51.72      
 151  1914 Clark, Maddy              Langley H.S.        7:21    22:52.19      
 152  2249 Neiderer, Theresa       9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:22    22:54.20      
 153  2241 Dodds, Monica          10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:22    22:54.87      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 3:18 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  4424 Reichling, Jamie          Forest Park         7:22    22:55.24      
 155  4423 Crosson, Shannon          Forest Park         7:22    22:55.59      
 156   932 Belk, Anna             10 Episcopal High Sch  7:22    22:56.20      
 157  4422 Paprocki, Chesea          Forest Park         7:23    22:57.04      
 158  1555 Luehrs, rachel          9 Herndon H.S.        7:24    22:59.54      
 159  2750 Taylor, Mallory        12 Robert E Lee        7:24    22:59.87      
 160  4077 Easter, Samantha          Maryvale            7:25    23:02.74      
 161  4076 Drayton, Josie            Maryvale            7:25    23:05.32      
 162   931 Alston, Honour         11 Episcopal High Sch  7:26    23:05.78      
 163   730 Evans, Alexandra       12 Chantilly HS        7:26    23:08.14      
 164   476 Mitton, Jen            10 Bryn Mawr           7:26    23:08.66      
 165  2093 Srinivas, Urmila       12 Magruder            7:28    23:12.75      
 166  4203 Duh, Erica                Winston Churchill   7:28    23:13.28      
 167   421 Podolin, Emma           9 Broadneck High Sch  7:29    23:15.08      
 168  2248 McKee, Laura           10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:30    23:18.43      
 169  3750 Rayner, Lauren            Washington-Lee      7:30    23:18.70      
 170   982 Schwartz, Sarah        12 Fairfax High Schoo  7:30    23:18.97      
 171  3173 Hargrove, Oriana       11 St. Catherine's Sc  7:31    23:21.59      
 172  2237 Conroy, Erin           12 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:32    23:26.03      
 173   199 Caffey, Kate            9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:33    23:27.78      
 174  1491 Armentrout, AJ            Heritage H.S.       7:35    23:35.34      
 175  2744 Malazante, Rvee         9 Robert E Lee        7:35    23:35.62      
 176  1494 Cerimele, Christie        Heritage H.S.       7:36    23:38.79      
 177   937 Trotter, Kingsley      11 Episcopal High Sch  7:36    23:39.11      
 178  2474 Raskin, Leah           11 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:38    23:44.73      
 179   473 Isabella, oe            9 Bryn Mawr           7:38    23:45.95      
 180  3945 Marks, Leah            11 Wootton             7:39    23:47.30      
 181   428 Young, Elizabeh        12 Broadneck High Sch  7:41    23:52.82      
 182  1493 Broderick, Tiffani        Heritage H.S.       7:41    23:54.79      
 183  2177 Lafen, Katy            11 Montgomery Blair H  7:43    23:59.19      
 184  2737 Cook, Laura             9 Robert E Lee        7:44    24:01.59      
 185   208 Holzman, Andrea        10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:45    24:06.00      
 186   298 Marsilii, Christina       Bishop O'Connell    7:46    24:08.06      
 187  1549 Jensen, Bailey         11 Herndon H.S.        7:46    24:09.09      
 188   930 Alfaro, Jess           10 Episcopal High Sch  7:46    24:09.91      
 189  2471 Hom, Jennifer          12 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:46    24:10.50      
 190   933 Casey, Holly           11 Episcopal High Sch  7:47    24:11.43      
 191  3926 Barkakati, Ashley       9 Wootton             7:47    24:13.99      
 192  2091 Schaefer, Rebecca      11 Magruder            7:49    24:18.28      
 193   201 Derr, Rebecca          10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:50    24:20.79      
 194  2173 Dixon, Keianna         10 Montgomery Blair H  7:50    24:23.25      
 195  3941 Jones, Leaton          10 Wootton             7:52    24:29.29      
 196  2172 Couglan, Anna          10 Montgomery Blair H  7:55    24:38.10      
 197  2467 Cole, Jackie           12 Osbourn Park H.S.   8:04    25:05.00      
 198       Unknown                                       8:04    25:05.62      
 199       Unknown                                       8:21    25:56.62      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 3:21 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 C. Milton Wright           73    4   10   14   18   27   39   45          
      Total time: 1:38:38.83                                                   
         Average:   19:43.77                                                   
   2 Westfield High School     121    9   22   28   30   32   70   91          
      Total time: 1:40:59.83                                                   
         Average:   20:11.97                                                   
   3 James W. Robinson         175   21   26   37   40   51   86  103          
      Total time: 1:43:05.98                                                   
         Average:   20:37.20                                                   
   4 Dulaney                   197   15   23   25   58   76   80  121          
      Total time: 1:43:02.36                                                   
         Average:   20:36.47                                                   
   5 Northwest                 267   24   42   56   71   74   79   98          
      Total time: 1:45:16.34                                                   
         Average:   21:03.27                                                   
   6 Hayfield Secondary Scho   289   35   41   63   66   84   89  100          
      Total time: 1:45:52.42                                                   
         Average:   21:10.48                                                   
   7 Broadneck High School     302   16   48   53   78  107  164  177          
      Total time: 1:45:42.03                                                   
         Average:   21:08.41                                                   
   8 Chantilly HS              324   31   65   68   75   85   87  160          
      Total time: 1:46:32.76                                                   
         Average:   21:18.55                                                   
   9 W.T Woodson               352   19   60   82   83  108  138               
      Total time: 1:46:54.45                                                   
         Average:   21:22.89                                                   
  10 Maryvale                  357   11   13   99  105  129  157  158          
      Total time: 1:45:55.24                                                   
         Average:   21:11.05                                                   
  11 Walt Whitman H.S.         360   17   72   81   94   96  118  124          
      Total time: 1:46:53.43                                                   
         Average:   21:22.69                                                   
  12 St. Catherine's School    403    6   50   88  126  133  167               
      Total time: 1:47:07.27                                                   
         Average:   21:25.45                                                   
  13 Langley H.S.              426   20   38   97  135  136  144  148          
      Total time: 1:48:09.32                                                   
         Average:   21:37.86                                                   
  14 Fairfax High School       434    7   64   67  130  166                    
      Total time: 1:48:04.08                                                   
         Average:   21:36.82                                                   
  15 Herndon H.S.              439   49   59   62  128  141  155  183          
      Total time: 1:48:55.49                                                   
         Average:   21:47.10                                                   
  16 Bethesda Chevy Chase      452   34   36   90  123  169  181  189          
      Total time: 1:48:59.14                                                   
         Average:   21:47.83                                                   
  17 Bishop O'Connell          460   43   52  101  127  137  146  182          
      Total time: 1:49:10.66                                                   
         Average:   21:50.13                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 3:21 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Winston Churchill         473   12   93  110  113  145  163               
      Total time: 1:48:54.43                                                   
         Average:   21:46.89                                                   
  19 Montgomery Blair H.S.     488    2    8  109  179  190  192               
      Total time: 1:48:56.23                                                   
         Average:   21:47.25                                                   
  20 Wootton                   495    5   33  139  142  176  187  191          
      Total time: 1:49:03.23                                                   
         Average:   21:48.65                                                   
  21 Mt. Hebron H.S.           501   44   54  104  149  150  165  168          
      Total time: 1:49:58.18                                                   
         Average:   21:59.64                                                   
  22 Bryn Mawr                 502    3   47  116  161  175                    
      Total time: 1:49:13.52                                                   
         Average:   21:50.70                                                   
  23 Potomac Falls             512   61   77  115  125  134  147               
      Total time: 1:50:16.67                                                   
         Average:   22:03.33                                                   
  24 Magruder                  521   55   92  112  122  140  162  188          
      Total time: 1:50:30.84                                                   
         Average:   22:06.17                                                   
  25 Forest Park               530    1   95  131  151  152  154               
      Total time: 1:49:05.66                                                   
         Average:   21:49.13                                                   
  26 Heritage H.S.             548   46   57  132  143  170  172  178          
      Total time: 1:51:14.72                                                   
         Average:   22:14.94                                                   
  27 Osbourn Park H.S.         554   29  114  117  120  174  185  193          
      Total time: 1:51:11.99                                                   
         Average:   22:14.40                                                   
  28 Robert E Lee              557   69  102  111  119  156  171  180          
      Total time: 1:51:08.64                                                   
         Average:   22:13.73                                                   
  29 Episcopal High School     664   73  106  153  159  173  184  186          
      Total time: 1:53:17.68                                                   
         Average:   22:39.54                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 5:34 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                  Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2161 Thomas, Tristram       12 McDonough School    5:21    16:40.14      
   2  2546 Hulleberg, Andres         Park School         5:32    17:12.61      
   3    52 Moody, Chris           10 Archbishop Spaldin  5:34    17:20.20      
   4    59 Wetzel, Rob            10 Archbishop Spaldin  5:35    17:22.34      
   5  2166 Hensley, Max           10 Miller School       5:36    17:25.93      
   6  2326 Wallace, Chris         12 Northeast H.S.      5:36    17:26.17      
   7   187 Keegan, David          12 Benedictine         5:38    17:31.64      
   8  1184 Panzer, Mike           11 Georgetown Day Sch  5:39    17:35.39      
   9  3425 Inglesby, Tad          11 The Landon School   5:39    17:35.98      
  10   856 Gould, Brian           10 Dominion            5:40    17:37.39      
  11   865 Reigel, Ryan           11 Dominion            5:40    17:38.10      
  12  3455 Ross, Johns             9 The Potomac School  5:41    17:41.20      
  13    51 Miernicki, Kevin       12 Archbishop Spaldin  5:42    17:43.86      
  14  2646 Keech, Austin          10 Poolsville H.S.     5:43    17:48.39      
  15  2168 Pancerevas, Vitalis    10 Miller School       5:44    17:49.87      
  16  2319 Lipman, Nick           12 Northeast H.S.      5:44    17:50.87      
  17   284 Chapman, Joseph        11 Bishop McNamara     5:45    17:53.76      
  18  3840 Staudt, Nick           10 Western Reserve Ac  5:45    17:54.70      
  19  3843 Vanburen, Andrew       11 Western Reserve Ac  5:46    17:56.42      
  20  2648 Mattes, Peter          12 Poolsville H.S.     5:46    17:57.93      
  21  2164 Delany, Jack           12 Miller School       5:47    17:58.58      
  22  1877 Pickett, Josh          10 John Carroll        5:47    17:59.26      
  23  2153 Lyon-Vaiden, Mark      12 McDonough School    5:47    18:00.61      
  24  2462 Thornton, John         11 Oakland Mills High  5:47    18:01.12      
  25  3241 Hassig, Owen           12 St. Stephens & St.  5:48    18:01.80      
  26    40 Dubina, Sean           12 Archbishop Spaldin  5:48    18:03.13      
  27  3146 Jeffrey, Bob           10 St. Andrews         5:49    18:04.65      
  28    38 Beard, Evan            12 Archbishop Spaldin  5:49    18:05.02      
  29  1627 Aldrich, Chris         12 Highland School     5:50    18:08.58      
  30   852 Devine, Charlie        10 Dominion            5:50    18:10.08      
  31   195 Sirica, Nich           12 Benedictine         5:50    18:10.44      
  32  3121 Bryan, Mike            12 St. Andrews         5:51    18:12.45      
  33  2149 Karwacki, Tom          12 McDonough School    5:52    18:16.41      
  34   191 Neville, Joey          12 Benedictine         5:53    18:17.82      
  35   186 Hanley, Pete           12 Benedictine         5:54    18:21.71      
  36  2443 Abouelrous, Mahmoud    12 Oakland Mills High  5:55    18:23.03      
  37  1886 Nelson, Rodney            Kiski School        5:55    18:23.56      
  38  2139 Bray, Tyler            12 McDonough School    5:55    18:25.10      
  39   192 O'Toole, Alex          11 Benedictine         5:55    18:25.40      
  40  3170 Warner, Jeffrey        12 St. Annes-Belfield  5:56    18:27.62      
  41  4499 Wackes, Paul              Westminister Acade  5:56    18:28.63      
  42   196 Williams, Brooks       10 Benedictine         5:58    18:32.67      
  43    46 Keen, Trevor            9 Archbishop Spaldin  5:58    18:33.86      
  44  3430 Marinelli, Max          9 The Landon School   5:59    18:36.89      
  45  3147 Kiernan, John          11 St. Andrews         6:00    18:38.78      
  46  2136 Barnett, Will          11 McDonough School    6:00    18:39.11      
  47  2165 Gayman, David          11 Miller School       6:00    18:39.39      
  48  3169 Edeleanu, Christian    12 St. Annes-Belfield  6:00    18:41.13      
  49  3834 Burrier, Dean           9 Western Reserve Ac  6:01    18:41.98      
  50  1267 Shojaei, Cameron          Glenelg             6:01    18:43.34      
  51  2167 Johnson, Hunter        10 Miller School       6:01    18:44.07      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 5:34 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                  Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  3166 Weisshaar, David       11 St. Andrews         6:01    18:44.46      
  53  2170 White, Tim              9 Miller School       6:02    18:44.91      
  54  3239 Edsall, Robert         11 St. Stephens & St.  6:02    18:45.20      
  55  1266 Rice, Tom                 Glenelg             6:02    18:46.05      
  56  3422 Ganzfried, Ben         12 The Landon School   6:02    18:46.50      
  57  3433 Morgan, Shannon         9 The Landon School   6:02    18:46.80      
  58  2154 Lyon-Vaideu, Rich      10 McDonough School    6:03    18:47.97      
  59  2972 Stewart, Rob            9 Sidwell Friends     6:03    18:48.96      
  60    58 Warrington, Robert     10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:03    18:49.30      
  61  2321 Mentzer, Tyler         10 Northeast H.S.      6:03    18:50.50      
  62  1175 Levin, Adam            11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:04    18:51.12      
  63  3454 Parenti, Vincent       10 The Potomac School  6:04    18:51.87      
  64  3449 Hollenbach, Jim        12 The Potomac School  6:04    18:52.98      
  65  2327 Weddle, Nick            9 Northeast H.S.      6:04    18:53.92      
  66  1161 Biersteker, John       12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:05    18:54.80      
  67  3436 Park, Brock             9 The Landon School   6:05    18:56.15      
  68  2550 Naiman, Jesse             Park School         6:05    18:56.43      
  69   190 Monaghan, JP            9 Benedictine         6:06    18:57.68      
  70  1165 Campbell, Jason        10 Georgetown Day Sch  6:06    18:58.42      
  71  3450 Johnson, Andrew        10 The Potomac School  6:07    19:00.81      
  72  3156 Peterson, Joe          10 St. Andrews         6:07    19:02.86      
  73  1182 Needell, Zach          10 Georgetown Day Sch  6:08    19:04.83      
  74  1180 Moss, James            10 Georgetown Day Sch  6:09    19:06.86      
  75  1890 Zimmerman, Jakeb          Kiski School        6:09    19:07.93      
  76  1883 Hess, Markus              Kiski School        6:09    19:08.22      
  77  2464 Tsang, Jeremiah        12 Oakland Mills High  6:10    19:11.28      
  78  2169 Ruzgas, Ed             11 Miller School       6:10    19:11.70      
  79  2454 Nathan, Eric           11 Oakland Mills High  6:11    19:14.14      
  80  3246 Singh, Samir           10 St. Stephens & St.  6:11    19:15.56      
  81  3458 Weisgall, Ben          11 The Potomac School  6:12    19:15.85      
  82  2450 Hartranft, Evan        12 Oakland Mills High  6:12    19:16.11      
  83  2962 Iscoe, Mark            11 Sidwell Friends     6:12    19:17.90      
  84  3128 Domone, Chris          12 St. Andrews         6:14    19:23.48      
  85  3426 Jones, Ryan            12 The Landon School   6:14    19:24.02      
  86  1265 McVeigh, Sean             Glenelg             6:14    19:24.81      
  87  3839 Pollack, Trevor        12 Western Reserve Ac  6:15    19:26.05      
  88  1170 Fung, Brian            11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:16    19:29.55      
  89  2463 Travitz, Byron         11 Oakland Mills High  6:17    19:31.61      
  90  2322 Moran, Josh            11 Northeast H.S.      6:17    19:32.23      
  91  3153 O'Dell, Isaac          11 St. Andrews         6:17    19:32.47      
  92  3245 Renehan, Jack          12 St. Stephens & St.  6:17    19:32.88      
  93  4408 Miller, Garrett           Mercersburg         6:18    19:34.89      
  94  2459 Snyder, Jimmy          11 Oakland Mills High  6:18    19:36.88      
  95  2318 Haney, Ray             11 Northeast H.S.      6:20    19:43.06      
  96  1884 Kowtoniuk, Rob            Kiski School        6:21    19:43.83      
  97  1888 Townsend, Tim             Kiski School        6:21    19:44.08      
  98   848 Alvarado, Jonathan     10 Dominion            6:21    19:44.79      
  99   866 Ritchey, Sean          10 Dominion            6:21    19:46.05      
 100  3457 Tanabe, Kenzan         10 The Potomac School  6:22    19:46.92      
 101  2643 Goetzel, Reuben        12 Poolsville H.S.     6:22    19:47.61      
 102  2968 Ross, Andrew           10 Sidwell Friends     6:22    19:48.39      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 5:34 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                  Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  4400 Caranenla, Chris          Mercersburg         6:22    19:48.79      
 104  3452 Metcalf, Andrew        10 The Potomac School  6:22    19:49.05      
 105  1260 Crawford, Brad            Glenelg             6:22    19:49.70      
 106  3249 Zucker, Blake           9 St. Stephens & St.  6:23    19:50.27      
 107   854 Futrell, Jeff          11 Dominion            6:23    19:51.46      
 108  4501 Feustel, Richie           Westminister Acade  6:24    19:54.91      
 109  1887 Sing, Ji Hang             Kiski School        6:24    19:55.16      
 110  4505 Roccanti, Jacob           Westminister Acade  6:24    19:55.65      
 111  4405 Morgan, Pat               Mercersburg         6:28    20:06.87      
 112  4403 Gerber, TJ                Mercersburg         6:28    20:07.34      
 113  1271 Zients, Sam               Glenelg             6:28    20:08.24      
 114  2316 Adams, Devin           10 Northeast H.S.      6:29    20:10.20      
 115  2553 Schamp, Peter             Park School         6:30    20:13.22      
 116  3842 Vallabh, Suneil        12 Western Reserve Ac  6:30    20:14.34      
 117  2547 Long, Ian                 Park School         6:30    20:14.68      
 118  1649 Myrehn, Ryan           10 Highland School     6:31    20:15.34      
 119  2647 Martin, Will           12 Poolsville H.S.     6:31    20:15.87      
 120  2971 Souders, Peter          9 Sidwell Friends     6:32    20:18.42      
 121  3240 Floyd, Harry           10 St. Stephens & St.  6:32    20:20.69      
 122  2157 Scott, Allen           12 McDonough School    6:33    20:21.09      
 123  1885 Marini, Brandon           Kiski School        6:33    20:21.33      
 124  3838 Kasson, Chris          12 Western Reserve Ac  6:34    20:26.94      
 125  1628 Ballard, Myron         10 Highland School     6:36    20:31.83      
 126  1631 Croessmann, Thomas     10 Highland School     6:37    20:34.75      
 127  4409 Conant, Patrick           Mercersburg         6:37    20:36.39      
 128  2969 Sanders, John          11 Sidwell Friends     6:38    20:37.57      
 129  1635 Dunn, Ryan             11 Highland School     6:38    20:38.99      
 130  4500 Elfers, Sean              Westminister Acade  6:39    20:41.63      
 131  1876 Morris, Danny          11 John Carroll        6:39    20:41.94      
 132  1654 Slater, Zach           10 Highland School     6:40    20:43.02      
 133  2974 Tayler, Jonathan       12 Sidwell Friends     6:40    20:43.86      
 134  3420 Berendes, David        10 The Landon School   6:40    20:44.68      
 135  2655 Vliet, Mike            11 Poolsville H.S.     6:41    20:46.03      
 136  3844 Wehmann, Adam          12 Western Reserve Ac  6:42    20:50.03      
 137  4407 Goldsmith, Sam            Mercersburg         6:43    20:53.95      
 138  1268 Sungenis, Bobby           Glenelg             6:44    20:57.69      
 139  3238 Dziuban, David         10 St. Stephens & St.  6:45    20:59.05      
 140  2544 Brant, Lewis              Park School         6:45    20:59.87      
 141   285 Gormley, Myki          10 Bishop McNamara     6:47    21:07.52      
 142  3415 Hill, Grant            12 The Field School    6:48    21:08.85      
 143   194 Purello, Joe           12 Benedictine         6:48    21:09.45      
 144  4502 Brande, Alex              Westminister Acade  6:48    21:10.25      
 145  1632 Curran, Joey            9 Highland School     6:49    21:12.63      
 146  2644 Higley, Jaime          11 Poolsville H.S.     6:49    21:13.66      
 147  2645 Keady-Roberts, Jim     11 Poolsville H.S.     6:51    21:17.44      
 148   283 Ayers, Geron           12 Bishop McNamara     6:54    21:27.28      
 149  4504 Pagano, Anthony           Westminister Acade  6:54    21:27.82      
 150   860 Mangus, Nick           12 Dominion            6:54    21:28.05      
 151   287 Prescott, Dexter       12 Bishop McNamara     6:55    21:30.12      
 152  4503 Ross, Pat                 Westminister Acade  6:56    21:34.08      
 153   288 Taylor-Brown, David    10 Bishop McNamara     6:56    21:34.57      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 5:34 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                  Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  3413 Gassmann, Dave         12 The Field School    6:56    21:34.94      
 155   286 Molineaux, Louis       12 Bishop McNamara     6:56    21:35.17      
 156  1878 Smith, Josh             9 John Carroll        6:57    21:37.92      
 157       Unknown                                       7:00    21:47.82      
 158       Unknown                                       7:03    21:56.62      
 159       Unknown                                       7:04    21:58.04      
 160       Unknown                                       7:11    22:21.17      
 161       Unknown                                       7:15    22:31.54      
 162       Unknown                                       7:16    22:37.45      
 163       Unknown                                       7:22    22:53.53      
 164       Unknown                                       7:23    22:57.52      
 165       Unknown                                       7:25    23:05.19      
 166       Unknown                                       7:38    23:45.03      
 167       Unknown                                       7:51    24:26.19      
 168       Unknown                                       7:52    24:26.49      
 169       Unknown                                       8:42    27:04.20      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 5:36 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                  Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Archbishop Spalding H.S    72    3    4   13   25   27   41   57          
      Total time: 1:28:34.55                                                   
         Average:   17:42.91                                                   
   2 Miller School             134    5   15   21   45   48   50   75          
      Total time: 1:30:37.84                                                   
         Average:   18:07.57                                                   
   3 McDonough School          136    1   22   32   37   44   55  119          
      Total time: 1:30:01.37                                                   
         Average:   18:00.27                                                   
   4 Benedictine               142    7   30   33   34   38   40   66          
      Total time: 1:30:47.01                                                   
         Average:   18:09.40                                                   
   5 St. Andrews               218   26   31   43   49   69   81   88          
      Total time: 1:32:43.20                                                   
         Average:   18:32.64                                                   
   6 The Landon School         222    9   42   53   54   64   82  130          
      Total time: 1:32:42.32                                                   
         Average:   18:32.46                                                   
   7 Northeast H.S.            229    6   16   58   62   87   92  111          
      Total time: 1:32:33.69                                                   
         Average:   18:30.74                                                   
   8 Dominion                  241   10   11   29   95   96  104  144          
      Total time: 1:32:56.41                                                   
         Average:   18:35.28                                                   
   9 Georgetown Day School     267    8   59   63   67   70   71   85          
      Total time: 1:33:24.56                                                   
         Average:   18:40.91                                                   
  10 The Potomac School        279   12   60   61   68   78   97  101          
      Total time: 1:33:42.71                                                   
         Average:   18:44.54                                                   
  11 Western Reserve Academy   280   18   19   46   84  113  121  132          
      Total time: 1:34:13.49                                                   
         Average:   18:50.70                                                   
  12 Oakland Mills High Scho   287   23   35   74   76   79   86   91          
      Total time: 1:34:05.68                                                   
         Average:   18:49.14                                                   
  13 St. Stephens & St. Agne   344   24   51   77   89  103  118  135          
      Total time: 1:35:25.71                                                   
         Average:   19:05.14                                                   
  14 Kiski School              368   36   72   73   93   94  106  120          
      Total time: 1:36:07.62                                                   
         Average:   19:13.52                                                   
  15 Poolsville H.S.           379   14   20   98  116  131  140  141          
      Total time: 1:36:35.83                                                   
         Average:   19:19.17                                                   
  16 Glenelg                   394   47   52   83  102  110  134               
      Total time: 1:36:52.14                                                   
         Average:   19:22.43                                                   
  17 Park School               429    2   65  112  114  136                    
      Total time: 1:37:36.81                                                   
         Average:   19:31.36                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 5:36 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                  Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Sidwell Friends           477   56   80   99  117  125  129               
      Total time: 1:38:51.24                                                   
         Average:   19:46.25                                                   
  19 Highland School           514   28  115  122  123  126  128  139          
      Total time: 1:40:09.49                                                   
         Average:   20:01.90                                                   
  20 Westminister Academy      516   39  105  107  127  138  143  146          
      Total time: 1:40:11.07                                                   
         Average:   20:02.21                                                   
  21 Mercersburg               531   90  100  108  109  124  133               
      Total time: 1:40:14.28                                                   
         Average:   20:02.86                                                   
  22 Bishop McNamara           588   17  137  142  145  147  148               
      Total time: 1:43:33.25                                                   
         Average:   20:42.65                                                   

eorgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 9:59 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   375 Gaffney, Kyle             Blake High School   5:26    16:53.10     1
   2   146 Revelle, Andrew        10 Atholton High Scho  5:26    16:54.47     2
   3  2913 Barnard, Chris         10 Sherwood High Scho  5:32    17:11.76     3
   4  4259 Aougab, Tarik             Winston Churchill   5:32    17:14.47     4
   5   228 Bowie, Christopher     10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  5:33    17:14.81     5
   6  1746 Schlaseman, David      12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  5:33    17:15.56     6
   7  1278 Chandler, Matt         11 Gonzanga            5:34    17:17.72     7
   8   558 Rate, Kevin               C. Milton Wright    5:35    17:21.25     8
   9  2873 Cyr, Bryan             11 Severna Park        5:35    17:23.84     9
  10  2933 Mullings, Tommy        10 Sherwood High Scho  5:36    17:24.25    10
  11   241 Hennighausen, Zach     12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  5:36    17:24.94    11
  12   136 King, Reggie           11 Atholton High Scho  5:36    17:26.56    12
  13  2202 Uzzell, Joshua         10 Montgomery Blair H  5:36    17:26.99    13
  14   591 Webb, Adam                Calvert Hall Colle  5:37    17:27.94    14
  15  3369 Fliflet, Max              T.C. Williams H.S.  5:37    17:28.40    15
  16  4296 Leef, Evan                Winston Churchill   5:37    17:28.71    16
  17    90 Gillett, Devon         10 Arundel High Schoo  5:37    17:29.06    17
  18  1280 Colas, Ryan            12 Gonzanga            5:38    17:31.12    18
  19   542 Knight, Josh              C. Milton Wright    5:38    17:32.36    19
  20  2809 Marshall, Brian        10 Seneca Valley       5:39    17:33.95    20
  21   580 McKinney, Brendan         Calvert Hall Colle  5:39    17:34.78    21
  22  3372 Kenimer, Brad             T.C. Williams H.S.  5:39    17:35.59    22
  23  3979 Gentry, Mike           12 Wootton             5:40    17:36.42    23
  24  1341 Fris, Kyle             12 Good Counsel H.S.   5:40    17:37.31    24
  25   159 Wolter, Shane          11 Atholton High Scho  5:40    17:38.15    25
  26  2517 Dahmer, Derek          12 Paint Branch H.S.   5:40    17:39.42    26
  27  1298 Regan, Jimmy           10 Gonzanga            5:41    17:42.21    27
  28  1319 Wilbur, David          12 Gonzanga            5:43    17:47.03    28
  29  1720 Foor, Nick             12 Huntingtown H.S.    5:43    17:48.14    29
  30   706 Miller, Ryan           10 Centennial H.S.     5:44    17:49.53    30
  31  2026 Hernandez, Adam        12 Loudon County       5:44    17:49.86    31
  32  1308 Taylor, Aaron          10 Gonzanga            5:44    17:50.15    32
  33   579 Martino, Vince            Calvert Hall Colle  5:44    17:51.23    33
  34  4113 Sickles, Eric             Richard Montgomery  5:44    17:51.71    34
  35   273 Tousley, Michael       10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  5:45    17:52.15    35
  36  2927 Laderer, Graham        12 Sherwood High Scho  5:45    17:52.58    36
  37  1020 Cornett, Kevin         10 Falls Church High   5:45    17:52.91    37
  38  4357 Pomeroy, David            James Madison       5:45    17:53.59    38
  39  2025 Hauptman, Ryan         11 Loudon County       5:45    17:54.05    39
  40  4340 Cooper, Andy              James Madison       5:46    17:55.46    40
  41  2023 Glennon, Brian         10 Loudon County       5:46    17:55.99    41
  42  4098 Kennedy, Brian            Richard Montgomery  5:46    17:56.51    42
  43  1292 Newkumet, Mick          9 Gonzanga            5:46    17:56.91    43
  44   267 Seizig, Tyle           11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  5:46    17:57.27    44
  45   538 Helmnicky, Mike           C. Milton Wright    5:46    17:57.57    45
  46  1055 Drew, Colliatie        12 Flint Hill School   5:47    17:59.35      
  47  2993 Bell, William          11 Springbrook H.S.    5:47    17:59.90    46
  48  1749 Tycz, Benjamin         10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  5:47    18:00.70    47
  49   556 Provonche, Matt           C. Milton Wright    5:47    18:01.08    48
  50  4293 Kovacs, JoJo              Winston Churchill   5:48    18:02.02    49
  51  2117 Pennington, Jason      10 Marshall High Scho  5:48    18:02.86    50

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 10:00 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   721 Yourstone, Dustin      11 Centennial H.S.     5:48    18:03.66    51
  53  1475 Perrott, Brady         10 Hereford            5:48    18:04.04    52
  54  3015 Sawadogo, Jordan       10 Springbrook H.S.    5:49    18:05.49    53
  55   125 Brazis, Andrew         12 Atholton High Scho  5:49    18:05.89    54
  56  2516 Craddock, Joshua D     12 Paint Branch H.S.   5:49    18:07.13    55
  57  4309 Rabkin, Alex              Winston Churchill   5:50    18:07.50    56
  58  2008 Anderson, Chad         11 Loudon County       5:50    18:07.89    57
  59   536 Hanly, Brad               C. Milton Wright    5:50    18:08.54    58
  60   688 Cascio, Mike           11 Centennial H.S.     5:50    18:08.84    59
  61  4300 Linniola, Robby           Winston Churchill   5:50    18:10.07    60
  62  4307 Pike, Dan                 Winston Churchill   5:51    18:11.88    61
  63   397 Allen, Jordan          12 Broad Run High Sch  5:52    18:14.32    62
  64  2568 Fischer, Ingy          11 Patuxent H.S.       5:52    18:15.16    63
  65   176 Ganey, Zach            10 Atlee H.S.          5:52    18:15.54      
  66  3967 Boyd, Chris            10 Wootton             5:53    18:19.35    64
  67   683 Bayless, Mike          11 Centennial H.S.     5:54    18:20.96    65
  68   526 Bowman, Barshied          C. Milton Wright    5:54    18:22.06    66
  69   589 Voshel, Bobby             Calvert Hall Colle  5:54    18:22.81    67
  70  3476 White, Sam             12 Towson High School  5:55    18:23.75    68
  71  3564 Lund, Andew            12 Wakefield High Sch  5:55    18:24.28      
  72  3364 Brands, Jon               T.C. Williams H.S.  5:55    18:24.62    69
  73  2036 Lyford, Andy           11 Loudon County       5:55    18:25.16    70
  74  3468 Davis, Blake            9 Towson High School  5:56    18:26.80    71
  75  1489 Wirth, David           11 Hereford            5:56    18:27.16    72
  76  2596 Robertson, Jeff        11 Paul VI High Schoo  5:56    18:27.97      
  77    80 Bowser, Justin         11 Arundel High Schoo  5:56    18:28.42    73
  78  4112 Schoeffler, Eric          Richard Montgomery  5:58    18:33.03    74
  79  4119 Weiss, Matt               Richard Montgomery  5:58    18:33.98    75
  80  2929 Lowe, Matt             10 Sherwood High Scho  5:59    18:37.57    76
  81  3469 Davis, Ryan             9 Towson High School  6:01    18:41.80    77
  82  1462 Bollinger, Evan        11 Hereford            6:01    18:42.55    78
  83   403 Leahy, Jake             9 Broad Run High Sch  6:01    18:42.98    79
  84  2926 Judge, Patrick         12 Sherwood High Scho  6:01    18:43.32    80
  85  1745 Santos, William        12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:01    18:43.58    81
  86  2872 Curry, Ned             11 Severna Park        6:01    18:43.88    82
  87  2928 Lent, Jeremy           10 Sherwood High Scho  6:01    18:44.15    83
  88  2899 Vogt, Dave             12 Severna Park        6:02    18:45.89    84
  89   702 Levine, Aaron          10 Centennial H.S.     6:02    18:46.27    85
  90   178 Griffis, Jonathan      12 Atlee H.S.          6:02    18:46.57      
  91  4318 Simon, Ben                Winston Churchill   6:02    18:46.86    86
  92  2111 Harper, Justin         12 Marshall High Scho  6:02    18:47.13    87
  93  4101 Kroeker, Travis           Richard Montgomery  6:02    18:47.51    88
  94  2570 Lloyd, James           11 Patuxent H.S.       6:03    18:47.78    89
  95  2108 Cyrk, Alex             10 Marshall High Scho  6:03    18:49.07    90
  96  4104 Ligon, Bret               Richard Montgomery  6:03    18:49.37    91
  97    75 Alvaro, Brett          11 Arundel High Schoo  6:03    18:50.04    92
  98   817 Harbeson, Matt         11 DaMatha             6:04    18:51.35    93
  99  1346 McDermott, Ian          9 Good Counsel H.S.   6:05    18:54.10    94
 100  2895 Tush, Dan              12 Severna Park        6:06    19:00.08    95
 101   406 Vannauker, Richard     11 Broad Run High Sch  6:07    19:02.62    96
 102  1349 Pulford, Matt          11 Good Counsel H.S.   6:07    19:03.21    97

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 10:00 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103   142 Lust, Zachary          12 Atholton High Scho  6:08    19:06.14    98
 104  2922 Hoogeeiwerf, Brian     10 Sherwood High Scho  6:09    19:07.70    99
 105  2815 Scott, Jimmy            9 Seneca Valley       6:09    19:08.18   100
 106  2874 Deveas, Chas            9 Severna Park        6:09    19:08.54   101
 107   227 Bernstein, David       12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:09    19:08.89   102
 108  4341 Coppola, Jeffrey          James Madison       6:09    19:09.44   103
 109  4337 Brown, Richard            James Madison       6:10    19:11.03   104
 110    79 Bowker, Chris          10 Arundel High Schoo  6:10    19:11.92   105
 111  4038 Cook, Alex             12 Yorktown            6:10    19:12.44      
 112   816 Hansen, Andre          10 DaMatha             6:11    19:12.98   106
 113  4336 Borzoo, Matt              James Madison       6:11    19:14.88   107
 114  4350 Marquez, Daniel           James Madison       6:12    19:18.64   108
 115   705 Marschaver, Ben        10 Centennial H.S.     6:13    19:20.99   109
 116  1484 Stafford, Stephen      11 Hereford            6:14    19:24.46   110
 117  1469 Lentz, Bryan           12 Hereford            6:14    19:24.82   111
 118  3963 Bakalar, Matt          12 Wootton             6:15    19:25.72   112
 119  3361 Besse, Max                T.C. Williams H.S.  6:15    19:26.91   113
 120  3380 Rahim, Sylvester          T.C. Williams H.S.  6:16    19:29.89   114
 121  3376 Miller, Jeff              T.C. Williams H.S.  6:16    19:30.44   115
 122   398 Bizal, Tim             12 Broad Run High Sch  6:17    19:33.09   116
 123  2210 Francis, Chris         11 Montrose Christian  6:17    19:34.13   117
 124   829 Ritz, Jesse            11 DaMatha             6:18    19:34.63   118
 125  3470 Dewiler, JJ            11 Towson High School  6:18    19:35.25   119
 126  2572 McCall, Pat            12 Patuxent H.S.       6:18    19:37.28   120
 127  3386 Totoiu, Alex              T.C. Williams H.S.  6:19    19:37.69   121
 128  3475 Webb, Calvin           11 Towson High School  6:19    19:38.22   122
 129  2571 Lukas, Matt            11 Patuxent H.S.       6:20    19:40.87   123
 130   124 Bode, Matt             10 Atholton High Scho  6:20    19:42.02   124
 131   265 Rosenthal, Josh        12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:20    19:42.48   125
 132   100 McCarthy, Dane         11 Arundel High Schoo  6:21    19:44.09   126
 133   572 Bollinger, Bryan          Calvert Hall Colle  6:21    19:45.34   127
 134  3021 Wiens, Jonathan        12 Springbrook H.S.    6:22    19:48.12   128
 135  2014 Bryan, Timmy           10 Loudon County       6:22    19:48.65   129
 136  1018 Blincoe, Brian         10 Falls Church High   6:22    19:48.97   130
 137  4103 Levitus, Steven           Richard Montgomery  6:22    19:49.25   131
 138  1725 Sondberg, Tyler        10 Huntingtown H.S.    6:22    19:49.62   132
 139   818 Harn, Dan              11 DaMatha             6:24    19:54.32   133
 140  2511 Awojoodu, Anthony      12 Paint Branch H.S.   6:24    19:54.78   134
 141  1742 Rissell, Ethan         10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:25    19:58.09   135
 142   401 Hiatt, Scott            9 Broad Run High Sch  6:25    19:58.70   136
 143   399 Ellwood, Greg          10 Broad Run High Sch  6:26    20:00.82   137
 144   402 Lassiter, Steve         9 Broad Run High Sch  6:28    20:07.52   138
 145   586 Runciman, Wyatt           Calvert Hall Colle  6:29    20:10.64   139
 146   229 Bradley, Christopher   12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:30    20:12.92   140
 147  2204 Willems, Michael        9 Montgomery Blair H  6:32    20:18.19   141
 148  2883 Mallare, Ben            9 Severna Park        6:32    20:20.52   142
 149  2028 Hylton, Jonathan       10 Loudon County       6:33    20:21.17   143
 150  3568 Simkin, Alfred         12 Wakefield High Sch  6:34    20:25.34      
 151  4335 Billington, Jason         James Madison       6:35    20:29.55   144
 152  1338 Bock, Rob              10 Good Counsel H.S.   6:36    20:32.79   145
 153  1343 Hogan, Chris            9 Good Counsel H.S.   6:38    20:39.54   146

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 10:00 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154   569 Wells, David              C. Milton Wright    6:39    20:41.04   147
 155  1314 Turner, Kris           10 Gonzanga            6:40    20:45.26   148
 156  3974 Dana, Cedric           10 Wootton             6:40    20:45.50   149
 157  1336 Barr, Phil             12 Good Counsel H.S.   6:42    20:51.06   150
 158  3992 Miyazaki, Masaki       11 Wootton             6:44    20:55.74   151
 159  3473 Lu, David              12 Towson High School  6:45    20:59.74   152
 160  2183 Baterman, Alan         12 Montgomery Blair H  6:46    21:02.44   153
 161  1739 Nguyen, Martin         12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:46    21:03.50   154
 162  1463 Covington, Bryan       10 Hereford            6:47    21:04.49   155
 163  2116 Mencarini, Sam         10 Marshall High Scho  6:47    21:05.00   156
 164  3020 Thomas, Bobby X        11 Springbrook H.S.    6:47    21:05.33   157
 165    99 Mayberry, Nathan       10 Arundel High Schoo  6:51    21:17.25   158
 166  2200 Servetrick, Adrian      9 Montgomery Blair H  6:51    21:17.69   159
 167  3562 Khelafa, Mohammed      11 Wakefield High Sch  6:51    21:19.20      
 168  4037 Converse, Cary         10 Yorktown            6:55    21:30.28      
 169  1750 Wessel, Daniel          9 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:55    21:30.82   160
 170  1337 Bock, Mike             10 Good Counsel H.S.   6:56    21:35.09   161
 171   383 Parkhurst, Mark           Blake High School   6:57    21:36.06   162
 172  3471 Green, Jarrid          12 Towson High School  6:57    21:37.00   163
 173  3983 Grodsky, Gunnar        11 Wootton             7:03    21:54.36   164
 174  3002 Grunewald, Matthey     11 Springbrook H.S.    7:05    22:02.07   165
 175   824 Kirk, Adam             12 DaMatha             7:11    22:19.80   166
 176  2868 Barnett, Stu           11 Severna Park        7:24    22:59.55   167
 177  2122 Teperdijian, Raffi     10 Marshall High Scho  7:26    23:07.91   168
 178  2110 Eckard, Mike           12 Marshall High Scho  7:28    23:14.19   169
 179   149 Righter, Lee           10 Atholton High Scho  7:36    23:38.63   170
 180  1743 Rowcliff, William      12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  7:57    24:43.39   171
 181  3557 Appache, Davis         11 Wakefield High Sch  8:05    25:08.44      
 182  2814 Savage, Neil            9 Seneca Valley       8:15    25:40.19   172
 183   719 Watson, Mark           10 Centennial H.S.     8:30    26:25.02   173
 184  1465 Ensor, Kyle            10 Hereford            8:52    27:33.39   174
 185   385 Stathem, Stephen          Blake High School   9:11    28:34.40   175
 186  2203 Wakatola, Emanuel      10 Montgomery Blair H  9:11    28:34.40   176
 187  2806 Hagen, Jon             12 Seneca Valley       9:11    28:34.40   177
 188  3997 Poklad, Ilya           12 Wootton             9:11    28:34.40   178
 189  1039 Uriate, Ervin          10 Falls Church High   9:11    28:34.40   179
 190  4043 Doallas-Baxter, Drew   11 Yorktown            9:11    28:34.40      
 191    93 Jones, Nick            11 Arundel High Schoo  9:11    28:34.40   180
 192  2514 Chirichella, Vincent   10 Paint Branch H.S.   9:11    28:34.40   181
 193  2595 Mich, John             12 Paul VI High Schoo  9:11    28:34.40      
 194   384 Segal, Eric               Blake High School   9:11    28:34.40   182
 195  2209 Dwyer, Michael         10 Montrose Christian  9:11    28:34.40   183
 196  2118 Rhodes, Storm          10 Marshall High Scho  9:11    28:34.40   184
 197  1028 Loar, Graydon          11 Falls Church High   9:11    28:34.40   185
 198   581 McMonagle, Billy          Calvert Hall Colle  9:11    28:34.40   186
 199  1024 Gockel, Phillip        12 Falls Church High   9:11    28:34.40   187
 200  2513 Barnes, Michael        11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:11    28:34.40   188
 201  1717 Edwards, David          9 Huntingtown H.S.    9:11    28:34.40   189
 202  2196 Nguyen, Tuynh          10 Montgomery Blair H  9:11    28:34.40   190
 203  2996 Dipasquale, Coades     10 Springbrook H.S.    9:11    28:34.40   191
 204  2541 Tom-Wigfield, Dennis   11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:11    28:34.40   192

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 10:00 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205   377 Grunwald, Andrew          Blake High School   9:11    28:34.40   193
 206  2804 Fannon, Jarrett        10 Seneca Valley       9:11    28:34.40   194
 207  2528 Liang, Alexander       11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:11    28:34.40   195
 208  2597 Wojtan, Eddie           9 Paul VI High Schoo  9:11    28:34.40      
 209  4056 Mayo, Lemell           12 Yorktown            9:11    28:34.40      
 210  2992 Barger, Jarek          11 Springbrook H.S.    9:11    28:34.40   196
 211  2576 Rogers, Chris          11 Patuxent H.S.       9:11    28:34.40   197
 212   367 Berg, Scott               Blake High School   9:11    28:34.40   198
 213   376 Giles-Tucker, Cody        Blake High School   9:11    28:34.40   199
 214   171 Baker, Sean            10 Atlee H.S.          9:11    28:34.40      
 215  2567 Fasyth, Matt           12 Patuxent H.S.       9:11    28:34.40   200
 216  2566 Brimsfield, David      11 Patuxent H.S.       9:11    28:34.40   201
 217   814 Goodman, Joe           10 DaMatha             9:11    28:34.40   202
 218  1037 Soriano, Max           12 Falls Church High   9:11    28:34.40   203
 219  2816 Shelton, Greg          10 Seneca Valley       9:11    28:34.40   204
 220   813 Ford, Ian              12 DaMatha             9:11    28:34.40   205
 221  2810 Montau, Vitaly         12 Seneca Valley       9:11    28:34.40   206
 222  1724 Ray, Zachary            9 Huntingtown H.S.    9:11    28:34.40   207
 223  1716 Bowman, Danny          11 Huntingtown H.S.    9:11    28:34.40   208
 224  2211 Hayes, Matthew         12 Montrose Christian  9:11    28:34.40   209
 225  2206 Darling, Deigo         12 Montrose Christian  9:11    28:34.40   210
 226   183 Zak, Will              10 Atlee H.S.          9:11    28:34.40      
 227  2593 Hamilton, Matt         11 Paul VI High Schoo  9:11    28:34.40      
 228  2207 Defibaugh, David       11 Montrose Christian  9:11    28:34.40   211
 229  2212 Nalos, Jordan          10 Montrose Christian  9:11    28:34.40   212
 230  2208 Diaz, Kevin            10 Montrose Christian  9:11    28:34.40   213
 231  1718 Filippi, C.J.           9 Huntingtown H.S.    9:11    28:34.40   214


Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 10:01 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Gonzanga                  112    7   18   27   28   32   43  148          
      Total time: 1:28:08.23                                                   
         Average:   17:37.65                                                   
   2 C. Milton Wright          178    8   19   45   48   58   66  147          
      Total time: 1:29:00.80                                                   
         Average:   17:48.16                                                   
   3 Winston Churchill         185    4   16   49   56   60   61   86          
      Total time: 1:29:02.77                                                   
         Average:   17:48.55                                                   
   4 Atholton High School      191    2   12   25   54   98  124  170          
      Total time: 1:29:11.21                                                   
         Average:   17:50.24                                                   
   5 Bethesda Chevy Chase      197    5   11   35   44  102  125  140          
      Total time: 1:29:38.06                                                   
         Average:   17:55.61                                                   
   6 Sherwood High School      205    3   10   36   76   80   83   99          
      Total time: 1:29:49.48                                                   
         Average:   17:57.90                                                   
   7 Loudon County             238   31   39   41   57   70  129  143          
      Total time: 1:30:12.95                                                   
         Average:   18:02.59                                                   
   8 Calvert Hall College      262   14   21   33   67  127  139  186          
      Total time: 1:31:02.10                                                   
         Average:   18:12.42                                                   
   9 Centennial H.S.           290   30   51   59   65   85  109  173          
      Total time: 1:31:09.26                                                   
         Average:   18:13.85                                                   
  10 Richard Montgomery        313   34   42   74   75   88   91  131          
      Total time: 1:31:42.74                                                   
         Average:   18:20.55                                                   
  11 T.C. Williams H.S.        333   15   22   69  113  114  115  121          
      Total time: 1:32:25.41                                                   
         Average:   18:29.08                                                   
  12 Severna Park              371    9   82   84   95  101  142  167          
      Total time: 1:33:02.23                                                   
         Average:   18:36.45                                                   
  13 James Madison             392   38   40  103  104  107  108  144          
      Total time: 1:33:24.40                                                   
         Average:   18:40.88                                                   
  14 Arundel High School       413   17   73   92  105  126  158  180          
      Total time: 1:33:43.53                                                   
         Average:   18:44.71                                                   
  15 Hereford                  423   52   72   78  110  111  155  174          
      Total time: 1:34:03.03                                                   
         Average:   18:48.61                                                   
  16 J.E.B. Stewart High       423    6   47   81  135  154  160  171          
      Total time: 1:35:01.43                                                   
         Average:   19:00.29                                                   
  17 Towson High School        457   68   71   77  119  122  152  163          
      Total time: 1:34:45.82                                                   
         Average:   18:57.16                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 10:01 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Broad Run High School     489   62   79   96  116  136  137  138          
      Total time: 1:35:31.71                                                   
         Average:   19:06.34                                                   
  19 Wootton                   499   23   64  112  149  151  164  178          
      Total time: 1:37:02.73                                                   
         Average:   19:24.55                                                   
  20 Good Counsel H.S.         506   24   94   97  145  146  150  161          
      Total time: 1:36:46.95                                                   
         Average:   19:21.39                                                   
  21 Springbrook H.S.          549   46   53  128  157  165  191  196          
      Total time: 1:39:00.91                                                   
         Average:   19:48.18                                                   
  22 Marshall High School      551   50   87   90  156  168  169  184          
      Total time: 1:39:51.97                                                   
         Average:   19:58.39                                                   
  23 Paint Branch H.S.         584   26   55  134  181  188  192  195          
      Total time: 1:52:50.13                                                   
         Average:   22:34.03                                                   
  24 Patuxent H.S.             592   63   89  120  123  197  200  201          
      Total time: 1:44:55.49                                                   
         Average:   20:59.10                                                   
  25 DaMatha                   616   93  106  118  133  166  202  205          
      Total time: 1:39:53.08                                                   
         Average:   19:58.62                                                   
  26 Montgomery Blair H.S.     642   13  141  153  159  176  190               
      Total time: 1:48:39.71                                                   
         Average:   21:43.94                                                   
  27 Seneca Valley             663   20  100  172  177  194  204  206          
      Total time: 1:59:31.12                                                   
         Average:   23:54.22                                                   
  28 Blake High School         713    1  162  175  182  193  198  199          
      Total time: 2:04:12.36                                                   
         Average:   24:50.47                                                   
  29 Falls Church High Sch     718   37  130  179  185  187  203               
      Total time: 2:03:25.08                                                   
         Average:   24:41.02                                                   
  30 Huntingtown H.S.          765   29  132  189  207  208  214               
      Total time: 2:03:20.96                                                   
         Average:   24:40.19                                                   
  31 Montrose Christian H.S.   930  117  183  209  210  211  212  213          
      Total time: 2:13:51.73                                                   
         Average:   26:46.35                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 7 Women's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Girls               
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   119 Smith, Alison          10 Atholton High Scho  6:10    19:12.51     1
   2   390 Garcia, Stephanie      11 Broad Run High Sch  6:20    19:41.44     2
   3  3460 Capone, Lauren         11 Towson High School  6:20    19:43.41     3
   4    67 McPhail, Marissa       11 Arundel High Schoo  6:21    19:44.64     4
   5  3342 Canfield, Danielle        T.C. Williams H.S.  6:21    19:45.46     5
   6  2833 Kasimova, Liya          9 Severna Park        6:23    19:50.06     6
   7  2561 Parris, Alison         11 Patuxent H.S.       6:28    20:06.94      
   8  1330 McCall, Nora           10 Good Counsel H.S.   6:28    20:07.32     7
   9  2692 Kennedy, Caitlyn       12 Quince Orchard      6:30    20:14.02     8
  10  3256 Dunn, Kelly             9 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:31    20:16.76     9
  11  4185 Tubb, Hannah              Anandale H.S.       6:33    20:23.07    10
  12   167 McDowell, Rebecca      11 Atlee H.S.          6:33    20:23.35    11
  13  2848 Pittinger, Bryn        10 Severna Park        6:35    20:27.47    12
  14  1996 Nolan, Katie           10 Loudon County       6:35    20:29.76    13
  15  3345 Condit, Lindsay           T.C. Williams H.S.  6:38    20:37.53    14
  16  2859 Strange, Jennine       11 Severna Park        6:39    20:41.45    15
  17  2823 Brus, Christine        11 Severna Park        6:40    20:45.72    16
  18  2603 Morlock, Amy           11 Perry Hall High Sc  6:41    20:47.39    17
  19  3661 Moriaty, Julia            Walter Johnson H.S  6:43    20:52.70    18
  20  2690 Harrison, Cara         10 Quince Orchard      6:44    20:57.92    19
  21  3260 Henderson, Casey        9 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:45    21:00.96    20
  22   676 Sivaraman, Angeli      10 Centennial H.S.     6:46    21:03.15    21
  23  4186 Tubb, Katie               Anandale H.S.       6:46    21:03.40    22
  24  1437 Dimes, Cori             9 Hereford            6:47    21:06.43    23
  25  1456 Stegman, Erica          9 Hereford            6:47    21:07.07    24
  26  1982 Codde, Shelby          10 Loudon County       6:48    21:07.82    25
  27  2855 Seigert, Kara          11 Severna Park        6:48    21:10.18    26
  28  1452 Randall, Sarah         11 Hereford            6:48    21:10.43    27
  29   360 Siegel, Kate              Blake High School   6:49    21:11.18    28
  30  3262 Johnson, Liz           12 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:51    21:18.13    29
  31  4188 Wahl, Alex                Anandale H.S.       6:51    21:18.56    30
  32  4128 Miner, Stephanie          Richard Montgomery  6:51    21:18.82    31
  33   108 Bowler, Marguel        11 Atholton High Scho  6:51    21:19.16    32
  34  2051 Block, Kayla              Lower Merion HS     6:52    21:20.40    33
  35  2827 Eisenbeiser, Kate      11 Severna Park        6:52    21:21.23    34
  36  2564 Simpson, Jessica       12 Patuxent H.S.       6:53    21:24.42      
  37  2682 Do, Linh Yen           12 Quince Orchard      6:53    21:25.84    35
  38  4122 Delizo, Monica            Richard Montgomery  6:54    21:27.31    36
  39  2849 Prue, Jessica          12 Severna Park        6:54    21:27.85    37
  40  2586 Singh, Mckenzie         9 Paul VI High Schoo  6:55    21:30.36    38
  41  2695 O'Brien, Janet         12 Quince Orchard      6:55    21:31.31    39
  42   170 Young, Brooke          12 Atlee H.S.          6:55    21:32.16    40
  43   110 Caffrey, Kate          10 Atholton High Scho  6:57    21:36.36    41
  44  3267 Malacarne, Megan       12 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:57    21:37.66    42
  45  2053 Carter, Mayana         11 Lower Merion HS     6:57    21:38.36    43
  46  4374 Ginley, Megan             James Madison       6:58    21:39.14    44
  47  3266 Malacarne, Kelly        9 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:58    21:40.57    45
  48  3270 Spencer, Alysen        10 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:58    21:40.81    46
  49  1450 McCausland, Sarah      12 Hereford            6:59    21:42.79    47
  50  2599 DiGregorio, Megan      11 Perry Hall High Sc  6:59    21:43.89    48
  51  2694 Morrow, Audrey          9 Quince Orchard      7:00    21:47.85    49

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 7 Women's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Girls               
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  1991 Hurley, Sarah          12 Loudon County       7:01    21:49.06    50
  53  1455 Steen, Val             12 Hereford            7:01    21:49.31    51
  54   166 Kemmler, Alison        10 Atlee H.S.          7:02    21:51.34    52
  55  2052 Bronstein, Jennifer    12 Lower Merion HS     7:02    21:51.96    53
  56   510 Morey, Maggie             C. Milton Wright    7:02    21:52.18    54
  57   494 Carpentar, Lindsay        C. Milton Wright    7:02    21:52.52    55
  58  4140 Yetn, Emily               Richard Montgomery  7:03    21:54.64    56
  59  1104 Weiss, Tara            10 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:03    21:56.86    57
  60  1980 Burke, Kerri           11 Loudon County       7:03    21:57.10    58
  61  1335 Riely, Kelly           10 Good Counsel H.S.   7:04    21:57.68    59
  62  1444 Hasstings, Kara        11 Hereford            7:04    21:58.40    60
  63   492 Buck, Lauren              C. Milton Wright    7:04    21:59.56    61
  64  4010 Causey, Emma           11 Yorktown            7:05    22:02.68      
  65  1323 Eury, Taylor            9 Good Counsel H.S.   7:06    22:04.54    62
  66  4170 Cregge, Angel             Anandale H.S.       7:06    22:05.06    63
  67  1457 Stettinus, Suzzane     11 Hereford            7:06    22:05.71    64
  68   517 Roberts, Jillian          C. Milton Wright    7:06    22:06.10    65
  69   168 Soehngen, Jennie       12 Atlee H.S.          7:06    22:06.33    66
  70  2005 Veney, Amber           11 Loudon County       7:07    22:06.72    67
  71    68 Miffleton, Laura       11 Arundel High Schoo  7:07    22:07.01    68
  72  1328 Lopez, Elissa          11 Good Counsel H.S.   7:09    22:14.33    69
  73  2410 Davies, Margaret        9 Notre Dame Prep     7:09    22:15.47    70
  74  2407 Bears, Kate             9 Notre Dame Prep     7:10    22:16.91    71
  75  3667 Pottern, Jamie            Walter Johnson H.S  7:12    22:23.88    72
  76  1998 Paciulli, Katherine     9 Loudon County       7:12    22:24.13    73
  77  2984 Quach, Jessica         11 Springbrook H.S.    7:12    22:24.62    74
  78  1326 Guidara, Liz           10 Good Counsel H.S.   7:13    22:25.32    75
  79  2604 Southgate, Lara        10 Perry Hall High Sc  7:13    22:25.58    76
  80   394 Passauer, Amy          10 Broad Run High Sch  7:13    22:26.80    77
  81  1324 Feeney, Emily          10 Good Counsel H.S.   7:14    22:28.78    78
  82  2600 Eargle, Sarah          11 Perry Hall High Sc  7:14    22:30.35    79
  83  3273 Werner, Kelsey         11 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:15    22:32.63    80
  84   666 Durham, Amy            11 Centennial H.S.     7:15    22:33.14    81
  85  2057 Foote, Amanda          12 Lower Merion HS     7:16    22:36.22    82
  86   661 Cheng, Allison         11 Centennial H.S.     7:16    22:36.98    83
  87  2408 Bolgiano, Mary          9 Notre Dame Prep     7:17    22:39.35    84
  88  2423 King, Katie             9 Notre Dame Prep     7:17    22:40.64    85
  89  2056 Eisenhard, Jordyn      11 Lower Merion HS     7:18    22:42.65    86
  90  2413 Garrity, Kelly         12 Notre Dame Prep     7:18    22:43.77    87
  91   490 Baxter, Stephanie      12 C. Milton Wright    7:19    22:46.04    88
  92  2418 Healy, Charlet          9 Notre Dame Prep     7:19    22:46.29    89
  93  2905 Kendall, Whitney        9 Sherwood High Scho  7:20    22:48.21    90
  94  2426 Meaney, Kate           12 Notre Dame Prep     7:20    22:48.45    91
  95  2908 O'Callaghan, Berglind  11 Sherwood High Scho  7:21    22:51.14    92
  96  1103 Peterson, Emily        12 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:22    22:53.45    93
  97  4178 Littleford, Katie         Anandale H.S.       7:22    22:56.02    94
  98  3466 Pillion, Kaitlyn       12 Towson High School  7:23    22:56.76    95
  99  4364 Bosworth, Sarah           James Madison       7:23    22:58.12    96
 100  3549 Riley, Jasmine         12 Wakefield High Sch  7:24    23:00.58      
 101  4444 Tapia, Ana                Marshall High Scho  7:24    23:01.16      
 102  2681 Do, Anh Chi             9 Quince Orchard      7:24    23:01.39    97

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 7 Women's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Girls               
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  2684 Duncan, Vie            10 Quince Orchard      7:24    23:02.44    98
 104  2909 Packer, Rachel         11 Sherwood High Scho  7:25    23:03.38    99
 105  4182 Satten, Erica             Anandale H.S.       7:25    23:05.43   100
 106  2509 Walker, Angela         11 Paint Branch H.S.   7:26    23:08.20   101
 107   364 Yang, Lauren              Blake High School   7:27    23:09.93   102
 108   487 Austin, Lindley           C. Milton Wright    7:27    23:11.08   103
 109  4135 Senevuirante, Andria      Richard Montgomery  7:28    23:13.70   104
 110  4133 Preusch, Jessica          Richard Montgomery  7:29    23:17.53   105
 111  1334 Riely, Kaitlynn        12 Good Counsel H.S.   7:30    23:19.69   106
 112  1979 Bradley, Chelsea       10 Loudon County       7:30    23:20.00   107
 113  2054 Chen, Nancy            12 Lower Merion HS     7:31    23:22.63   108
 114  4380 Stevenson, Rachel         James Madison       7:31    23:23.82   109
 115    60 Atkinson, Sara         12 Arundel High Schoo  7:31    23:24.07   110
 116  2582 Fulghum, Johanna       11 Paul VI High Schoo  7:32    23:27.34   111
 117  2906 Lake, Liana            11 Sherwood High Scho  7:34    23:31.53   112
 118   519 Snyder, Abbey             C. Milton Wright    7:35    23:34.22   113
 119    64 Hooper, Kristin 1      12 Arundel High Schoo  7:35    23:34.48   114
 120  4130 Pernikowski, Julie        Richard Montgomery  7:35    23:36.35   115
 121   351 Ahn, Clarice              Blake High School   7:35    23:36.61   116
 122   678 Wilson, Claire         10 Centennial H.S.     7:36    23:38.16   117
 123  4512 Van Geld, Zoe             Marshall High Scho  7:36    23:38.62      
 124  4367 Chrostowski, Sandra       James Madison       7:40    23:50.76   118
 125  3465 McMenamin, Mary        11 Towson High School  7:42    23:56.37   119
 126  4011 Elliot, Suzanne        12 Yorktown            7:42    23:56.63      
 127  2902 Bisceglie, Sarah       11 Sherwood High Scho  7:43    24:00.95   120
 128  3349 Neilson, Sara             T.C. Williams H.S.  7:44    24:01.81   121
 129  1091 Conroy, Megan          12 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:44    24:03.06   122
 130   392 Leach, Heather         10 Broad Run High Sch  7:45    24:06.49   123
 131  2559 McCall, Natalie         9 Patuxent H.S.       7:46    24:09.68      
 132  1715 Watters, Samantha      11 Huntingtown H.S.    7:47    24:12.07   124
 133  2585 Shine, Lee             10 Paul VI High Schoo  7:47    24:12.62   125
 134  2587 Still, Kate             9 Paul VI High Schoo  7:47    24:13.83   126
 135  3340 Bunker, Erica             T.C. Williams H.S.  7:48    24:14.44   127
 136  4183 Seay, Julia               Anandale H.S.       7:48    24:15.65   128
 137  3459 Cahill, Sarah          11 Towson High School  7:48    24:16.20   129
 138   391 Kone, Jane              9 Broad Run High Sch  7:48    24:16.89   130
 139  4396 Swinger, Lynn             Mercersburg         7:49    24:19.16      
 140  2581 Clark, Meg              9 Paul VI High Schoo  7:50    24:20.69   131
 141   387 Beach, Annie           11 Broad Run High Sch  7:50    24:21.01   132
 142  3645 Feldman, Julie            Walter Johnson H.S  7:50    24:21.74   133
 143  2558 Huerning, Justine      10 Patuxent H.S.       7:50    24:23.13      
 144  4443 Grant, Holly              Marshall High Scho  7:51    24:23.85      
 145  1014 Stegemiller, Megan     11 Falls Church High   7:51    24:24.79      
 146  4394 Lee, Hee Sun              Mercersburg         7:51    24:26.42      
 147   395 Passauer, Leah         12 Broad Run High Sch  7:52    24:27.09   134
 148  3463 Lieberman, Rachel       9 Towson High School  7:52    24:27.30   135
 149  3343 Carcamo, Chloe            T.C. Williams H.S.  7:52    24:28.02   136
 150  4363 Batterton, Jessica        James Madison       7:53    24:30.20   137
 151  3350 Peabody, Eliza            T.C. Williams H.S.  7:55    24:37.38   138
 152  2505 Slatkin, Nicole        12 Paint Branch H.S.   7:55    24:38.11   139
 153  3680 Su, Juliana               Walter Johnson H.S  7:56    24:38.86   140

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 7 Women's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Girls               
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  3662 Moriaty, Pamela           Walter Johnson H.S  7:56    24:39.29   141
 155   162 Baker, Abbey           12 Atlee H.S.          7:56    24:39.81   142
 156  1702 Aumand, Christina      11 Huntingtown H.S.    7:58    24:46.30   143
 157  3347 Gisiger, Emma             T.C. Williams H.S.  7:58    24:46.54   144
 158   667 Haung, Laura           10 Centennial H.S.     7:59    24:49.23   145
 159  2584 Loftus, Rosie          10 Paul VI High Schoo  7:59    24:49.47   146
 160  1101 Montgomery, Madeline    9 Gaithersburg H.S.   8:02    24:57.74   147
 161   363 Wells, Sarah              Blake High School   8:02    24:59.73   148
 162  3666 Patmanathan, Anjali       Walter Johnson H.S  8:03    25:00.64   149
 163   112 Frantz, Liz             9 Atholton High Scho  8:03    25:03.23   150
 164   389 Dennis, Molly          12 Broad Run High Sch  8:05    25:08.51   151
 165  2983 O'Flahavav, Linnae      9 Springbrook H.S.    8:05    25:09.85   152
 166   356 Kamin, Hailey             Blake High School   8:07    25:14.03   153
 167  3467 Shade, Colette         11 Towson High School  8:14    25:35.37   154
 168    65 Kilby, Sara            10 Arundel High Schoo  8:15    25:38.63   155
 169  4382 Tuazon, Francesca         James Madison       8:15    25:40.31   156
 170  2605 Tyszko, Emily          10 Perry Hall High Sc  8:18    25:50.24   157
 171  2795 D'Alessio, Jennifer    11 Seneca Valley       8:19    25:53.09   158
 172  2058 Furcht, Victoria        9 Lower Merion HS     8:20    25:53.77   159
 173  2987 Swearingen, Melaas      9 Springbrook H.S.    8:22    26:00.98   160
 174  1009 Foxwell, Lauren        10 Falls Church High   8:23    26:04.78      
 175  3676 Simms, Dana               Walter Johnson H.S  8:24    26:08.19   161
 176   358 Ohles, Andrea Jean        Blake High School   8:26    26:14.00   162
 177  4373 Gargano, Jenny            James Madison       8:28    26:18.69   163
 178  2800 Uza, Stephanie         10 Seneca Valley       8:28    26:20.47   164
 179  3462 Giesler, April         12 Towson High School  8:29    26:23.28   165
 180  2991 Webster, Barbara       12 Springbrook H.S.    8:29    26:24.22   166
 181  2797 Jesko, Juliane         11 Seneca Valley       8:29    26:24.45   167
 182   111 Frantz, Kerry           9 Atholton High Scho  8:31    26:28.92   168
 183  2903 Boss, Katie            10 Sherwood High Scho  8:32    26:33.60   169
 184  1093 Gan, Sarah             12 Gaithersburg H.S.   8:37    26:48.46   170
 185  1703 Bertolaccini, Kelly    11 Huntingtown H.S.    8:40    26:55.95   171
 186  2507 Torn-Wigfield, Noelee   9 Paint Branch H.S.   8:41    27:00.08   172
 187  1709 Garrett, Rebecca        9 Huntingtown H.S.    8:42    27:02.92   173
 188  1092 Fratz, Erica           12 Gaithersburg H.S.   8:42    27:03.97   174
 189  4498 Butz, Natalie             Marshall High Scho  8:43    27:04.89      
 190  4395 Rudd, Kiva                Mercersburg         8:48    27:21.24      
 191  2504 Quigley, Taynaia       10 Paint Branch H.S.   8:54    27:40.10   175
 192  2500 Hession, Jennifer      12 Paint Branch H.S.   8:55    27:42.64   176
 193  2982 Mathews, Jackie        12 Springbrook H.S.    9:07    28:20.07   177
 194  2979 Cheng, Steffi          10 Springbrook H.S.    9:11    28:33.29   178
 195  1704 Bidne, Dawn            11 Huntingtown H.S.    9:46    30:20.98   179
 196  1013 Stefanowicz, Kristen   12 Falls Church High   9:47    30:24.72      
 197  1708 Fallon, Kerri           9 Huntingtown H.S.    9:48    30:28.56   180
 198  2794 Chang, Cindy            9 Seneca Valley      10:22    32:13.90   181
 199  2798 Kamara, Zainab         10 Seneca Valley      10:22    32:13.90   182


Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:19 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 7 Women's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Girls               
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Severna Park               75    6   12   15   16   26   34   37          
      Total time: 1:42:54.88                                                   
         Average:   20:34.98                                                   
   2 Stone Bridge H.S.         145    9   20   29   42   45   46   80          
      Total time: 1:45:54.08                                                   
         Average:   21:10.82                                                   
   3 Quince Orchard            150    8   19   35   39   49   97   98          
      Total time: 1:45:56.94                                                   
         Average:   21:11.39                                                   
   4 Hereford                  172   23   24   27   47   51   60   64          
      Total time: 1:46:56.03                                                   
         Average:   21:23.21                                                   
   5 Loudon County             213   13   25   50   58   67   73  107          
      Total time: 1:47:30.46                                                   
         Average:   21:30.09                                                   
   6 Anandale H.S.             219   10   22   30   63   94  100  128          
      Total time: 1:47:46.11                                                   
         Average:   21:33.22                                                   
   7 Good Counsel H.S.         272    7   59   62   69   75   78  106          
      Total time: 1:48:49.19                                                   
         Average:   21:45.84                                                   
   8 Lower Merion HS           297   33   43   53   82   86  108  159          
      Total time: 1:50:09.59                                                   
         Average:   22:01.92                                                   
   9 Atlee H.S.                311   11   40   52   66  142                    
      Total time: 1:50:32.99                                                   
         Average:   22:06.60                                                   
  10 C. Milton Wright          323   54   55   61   65   88  103  113          
      Total time: 1:50:36.40                                                   
         Average:   22:07.28                                                   
  11 Richard Montgomery        332   31   36   56  104  105  115               
      Total time: 1:51:12.00                                                   
         Average:   22:14.40                                                   
  12 Perry Hall High School    377   17   48   76   79  157                    
      Total time: 1:53:17.45                                                   
         Average:   22:39.49                                                   
  13 Atholton High School      392    1   32   41  150  168                    
      Total time: 1:53:40.18                                                   
         Average:   22:44.04                                                   
  14 Notre Dame Prep           397   70   71   84   85   87   89   91          
      Total time: 1:52:36.14                                                   
         Average:   22:31.23                                                   
  15 T.C. Williams H.S.        403    5   14  121  127  136  138  144          
      Total time: 1:53:07.26                                                   
         Average:   22:37.45                                                   
  16 Centennial H.S.           447   21   81   83  117  145                    
      Total time: 1:54:40.66                                                   
         Average:   22:56.13                                                   
  17 Arundel High School       451    4   68  110  114  155                    
      Total time: 1:54:28.83                                                   
         Average:   22:53.77                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:19 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 7 Women's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Girls               
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Broad Run High School     464    2   77  123  130  132  134  151          
      Total time: 1:54:52.63                                                   
         Average:   22:58.53                                                   
  19 Towson High School        481    3   95  119  129  135  154  165          
      Total time: 1:55:20.04                                                   
         Average:   23:04.01                                                   
  20 Walter Johnson H.S.       504   18   72  133  140  141  149  161          
      Total time: 1:56:56.47                                                   
         Average:   23:23.29                                                   
  21 James Madison             504   44   96  109  118  137  156  163          
      Total time: 1:56:22.04                                                   
         Average:   23:16.41                                                   
  22 Sherwood High School      513   90   92   99  112  120  169               
      Total time: 1:56:15.21                                                   
         Average:   23:15.04                                                   
  23 Paul VI High School       531   38  111  125  126  131  146               
      Total time: 1:57:44.84                                                   
         Average:   23:32.97                                                   
  24 Blake High School         547   28  102  116  148  153  162               
      Total time: 1:58:11.48                                                   
         Average:   23:38.30                                                   
  25 Gaithersburg H.S.         589   57   93  122  147  170  174               
      Total time: 2:00:39.57                                                   
         Average:   24:07.91                                                   
  26 Springbrook H.S.          729   74  152  160  166  177  178               
      Total time: 2:08:19.74                                                   
         Average:   25:39.95                                                   
  27 Paint Branch H.S.         763  101  139  172  175  176                    
      Total time: 2:10:09.13                                                   
         Average:   26:01.83                                                   
  28 Huntingtown H.S.          790  124  143  171  173  179  180               
      Total time: 2:13:18.22                                                   
         Average:   26:39.64                                                   
  29 Seneca Valley             852  158  164  167  181  182                    
      Total time: 2:23:05.81                                                   
         Average:   28:37.16                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 8:49 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1659 Brown, Christine       12 Holton-Arms         6:24    19:53.50     1
   2  1673 Deshields, Lysette     12 Holy Cross          6:27    20:05.02     2
   3  3673 Schulz, Jillian           Walter Johnson H.S  6:29    20:11.33      
   4  2219 Clarke, Jessica        11 Mount De Sales Aca  6:30    20:14.36     3
   5  2129 Links, Beth            12 McDonough School    6:35    20:27.44      
   6  2638 Unger, Rachel          12 Poolsville H.S.     6:37    20:35.71      
   7  1252 Matthews, Samantha        Glenelg             6:39    20:40.46     4
   8  3784 Regensburg, Laura         West Potomac H.S.   6:40    20:44.20     5
   9  4512 McEntee, Meredidth        Edmund Burke                      NT      
  10  3780 Lewis, Amara              West Potomac H.S.   6:42    20:51.88     6
  11  3097 Greco, Julia           10 St. Andrews         6:43    20:53.45     7
  12  3827 Lunne, Darian          12 Western Reserve Ac  6:44    20:58.23     8
  13  3443 Lawson, Charlotte         The Potomac School  6:45    20:59.04     9
  14  4417 McConnell, Madi           Mercersburg         6:47    21:05.37    10
  15    13 Humen, Allison         12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:47    21:06.07    11
  16  1239 Huber, Megan           11 Georgetown Visitat  6:48    21:08.92    12
  17  1620 Loba, Grace             9 Highland School     6:50    21:14.70    13
  18  1616 Dale, Emily             9 Highland School     6:52    21:21.45    14
  19    23 Patterson, Claire       9 Archbishop Spaldin  6:52    21:22.78    15
  20  4509 Roycraft, Layna           Westminister Acade  6:53    21:23.92    16
  21  2946 Esch, Jenn             12 Sidwell Friends     6:55    21:30.36    17
  22   844 Misanin, Becky          9 Dominion            6:55    21:31.40    18
  23  1666 Peters, Bianca          9 Holton-Arms         6:56    21:32.66    19
  24  1665 Moulton, Molly         10 Holton-Arms         6:56    21:33.91    20
  25  2310 Nakamura, Yoriko       10 National Cathedral  6:56    21:34.81    21
  26  3094 Delphos, Whitney       12 St. Andrews         6:57    21:35.88    22
  27  1661 Heller, Susa            9 Holton-Arms         6:59    21:43.74    23
  28  4508 Royraft, Lindsey          Westminister Acade  6:59    21:44.53    24
  29  3774 Bender, Elise             West Potomac H.S.   7:01    21:50.63    25
  30   604 Chichesteter, Jennifer    Carroll             7:03    21:56.35      
  31  1153 Maravell, Sophia       11 Georgetown Day Sch  7:03    21:57.03    26
  32  2228 Kearny, Raver          12 Mount De Sales Aca  7:04    21:57.32    27
  33  2437 Lebro, Sarah           11 Oakland Mills High  7:05    22:00.70    28
  34  2308 Moorhead, Nini         10 National Cathedral  7:05    22:02.43    29
  35  2220 Cohagan, Kathryn       10 Mount De Sales Aca  7:06    22:04.03    30
  36  1690 McGann, Megan          10 Holy Cross          7:06    22:04.42    31
  37  3103 Murphy, Meghan         11 St. Andrews         7:06    22:06.61    32
  38  1678 Greene, Stephanie      10 Holy Cross          7:08    22:12.33    33
  39  3099 Hart, Giegie           10 St. Andrews         7:09    22:14.74    34
  40    34 Warrington, Brooke     11 Archbishop Spaldin  7:10    22:16.47    35
  41  2230 Parrish, Sarah         11 Mount De Sales Aca  7:10    22:16.95    36
  42  2300 Durling, Becky          9 National Cathedral  7:10    22:18.15    37
  43  1230 Catliota, Allie        11 Georgetown Visitat  7:10    22:18.88    38
  44  1251 Janczur, Julia            Glenelg             7:11    22:19.40    39
  45  2954 Wallace, Catherine     12 Sidwell Friends     7:11    22:20.71    40
  46  2309 Nabel, Elisa           11 National Cathedral  7:11    22:21.04    41
  47  2313 Pitcher, Natalie       12 National Cathedral  7:13    22:27.02    42
  48  3441 Gutierrez, Amanda         The Potomac School  7:13    22:28.27    43
  49  1148 Fritsch, Adrienne      11 Georgetown Day Sch  7:15    22:33.61    44
  50  1672 Daly, Anne Marie       11 Holy Cross          7:16    22:37.30    45
  51    25 Philloin, Kyler         9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:17    22:37.71    46

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 8:49 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52    28 Rapp, Candace          12 Archbishop Spaldin  7:17    22:37.97    47
  53  1150 Hohhman, Eve           12 Georgetown Day Sch  7:17    22:39.26    48
  54  2229 Muhl, Bridget          10 Mount De Sales Aca  7:17    22:40.55    49
  55  2945 Eichner, Kyle           9 Sidwell Friends     7:18    22:41.65    50
  56  3444 Sesno, Emily              The Potomac School  7:18    22:42.32    51
  57  2949 Heller, Kate           12 Sidwell Friends     7:18    22:43.07    52
  58  3113 Wiedenmayer, Jill      10 St. Andrews         7:18    22:43.30    53
  59  1623 Patry, Chelsea-Ann      8 Highland School     7:19    22:45.11    54
  60  1045 Hines, Lizzie          11 Flint Hill School   7:20    22:47.40      
  61  1867 Selvy, Amanda          11 John Carroll        7:20    22:47.96    55
  62  3787 Tinker, Becca             West Potomac H.S.   7:21    22:50.13    56
  63  3102 Lang, Elise            11 St. Andrews         7:21    22:50.81    57
  64  3786 Storey, Rachel            West Potomac H.S.   7:21    22:51.64    58
  65  3440 Green, BG                 The Potomac School  7:21    22:52.31    59
  66  1253 Nash, Pipps               Glenelg             7:22    22:54.37    60
  67  2301 Egge, Lauren           11 National Cathedral  7:22    22:55.50    61
  68  2223 Grace, Sally           11 Mount De Sales Aca  7:23    22:56.99    62
  69  3785 Staples, Caroline         West Potomac H.S.   7:25    23:03.03    63
  70  3235 Wright, Lindsay        11 St. Stephens & St.  7:25    23:04.56    64
  71  1624 Shutt, Rachel          12 Highland School     7:26    23:06.09    65
  72  1663 Kaler, Meghan          11 Holton-Arms         7:27    23:08.81    66
  73  1231 Cave, Casey            11 Georgetown Visitat  7:27    23:11.15    67
  74  3438 Castelli, Nina            The Potomac School  7:28    23:12.06    68
  75  3336 Sullivan, Cara         10 Stone Ridge         7:28    23:13.77    69
  76  1662 Juerling, Susanna      11 Holton-Arms         7:28    23:14.81    70
  77     4 DePaola, Katie         12 Archbishop Spaldin  7:30    23:18.42    71
  78    21 Moore, Emily            9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:30    23:19.45    72
  79  1247 Haist, Kelsey             Glenelg             7:30    23:20.11    73
  80  1155 Rosenthal, Carolyn     12 Georgetown Day Sch  7:30    23:20.71    74
  81  4389 Spencer, Anne             Mercersburg         7:31    23:21.35    75
  82  1658 Beehler, Alex           9 Holton-Arms         7:31    23:21.58    76
  83  3406 Greenburg, Eva         11 The Field School    7:33    23:27.54      
  84  4391 Tseng, Jane               Mercersburg         7:33    23:29.18    77
  85  3404 Agger, Rose            11 The Field School    7:33    23:29.45      
  86  3412 Yin, Adelle             9 The Field School    7:34    23:33.42      
  87  1246 Downs, Caitlin            Glenelg             7:35    23:34.08    78
  88  2952 Rogan, Katherine       12 Sidwell Friends     7:35    23:35.16    79
  89  4506 Butler, Anna              Westminister Acade  7:35    23:35.66    80
  90   839 Furtell, Jackie        10 Dominion            7:36    23:37.82    81
  91  3778 Jemison, Kelly            West Potomac H.S.   7:36    23:38.90    82
  92  1156 Virgi, Lelia           11 Georgetown Day Sch  7:37    23:40.27    83
  93   838 Duic, Julia            12 Dominion            7:37    23:41.07    84
  94   846 Valenzuela, Alex       11 Dominion            7:38    23:45.29    85
  95  2305 Gutowski, Juliana       9 National Cathedral  7:38    23:45.59    86
  96  1242 Morrissey, Colleen     10 Georgetown Visitat  7:40    23:49.17    87
  97  4388 Curley, Cait              Mercersburg         7:40    23:50.63    88
  98  1854 Buchanan, Jessica      10 John Carroll        7:40    23:51.34    89
  99  1675 Durkin, Eileen         11 Holy Cross          7:41    23:54.08    90
 100  1255 Stephenson, Megan         Glenelg             7:42    23:55.45    91
 101  4510 Thompson, Jamie           Westminister Acade  7:42    23:56.15    92
 102  3328 McGowan, Molly         11 Stone Ridge         7:42    23:57.15    93

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 8:49 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  1241 Lash, Caroline         12 Georgetown Visitat  7:43    23:59.25    94
 104  1858 Floyd, Lisa            11 John Carroll        7:43    24:01.20    95
 105  4507 Sesta, Natalie            Westminister Acade  7:44    24:03.40    96
 106  4392 Impler, Alexis            Mercersburg         7:45    24:06.23    97
 107  3229 Farnham, Julia         11 St. Stephens & St.  7:49    24:17.49    98
 108  3325 Keegan, Leslie         11 Stone Ridge         7:50    24:21.51    99
 109  1154 Panzer, Megan           9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:51    24:23.92   100
 110  2132 Pagonis, Zoe           10 McDonough School    7:51    24:25.95      
 111  3227 Ciarlegio, Connie      10 St. Stephens & St.  7:52    24:26.72   101
 112  3831 Saab, Megan             9 Western Reserve Ac  7:56    24:40.89   102
 113  2436 Jennifer, Joy          10 Oakland Mills High  7:56    24:41.73   103
 114  2440 Sammis, Samantha       10 Oakland Mills High  7:57    24:42.04   104
 115  4393 Dupree, Maddie            Mercersburg         7:57    24:42.60   105
 116  4511 Walker, Lesli             Westminister Acade  7:57    24:44.68   106
 117  4390 Sabri, Katie              Mercersburg         7:57    24:44.96   107
 118  1865 Monaghan, Jessica      12 John Carroll        7:58    24:47.11   108
 119  2442 Zontek, Amy            10 Oakland Mills High  7:58    24:47.68   109
 120   837 Berg, Lindsay          11 Dominion            7:59    24:48.32   110
 121  3168 Wicks, Corbett          9 St. Annes-Belfield  8:02    24:59.04      
 122  1240 Iannuzzelli, Liz        9 Georgetown Visitat  8:04    25:04.34   111
 123  1229 Balla, Lauren           9 Georgetown Visitat  8:04    25:04.70   112
 124  1686 Maizel, Jessica        12 Holy Cross          8:05    25:09.42   113
 125  1863 Keilt, Caitlin         11 John Carroll        8:06    25:10.39   114
 126  1614 Adrienne, Rinella      12 Highland School     8:07    25:15.56   115
 127  1254 Nash, Sarah               Glenelg             8:07    25:16.13   116
 128  1149 Gelman, Sarah          12 Georgetown Day Sch  8:09    25:21.52   117
 129  4330 Gates, Jonecia            Armstrong           8:11    25:28.32      
 130  3230 Figueroa, Isabel       11 St. Stephens & St.  8:12    25:29.37   118
 131  1692 O'Donnell, Kaitlin     11 Holy Cross          8:12    25:31.55   119
 132  3832 Walker, Erica          10 Western Reserve Ac  8:14    25:37.46   120
 133  3833 Yoon, Lena             10 Western Reserve Ac  8:16    25:43.35   121
 134  3234 Williams, Rachel       11 St. Stephens & St.  8:17    25:47.11   122
 135  4329 Bond, Caronda             Armstrong           8:18    25:47.47      
 136  3826 Jones, Alicia          10 Western Reserve Ac  8:20    25:54.70   123
 137  1047 Le, Quan-Chi            9 Flint Hill School   8:20    25:55.23      
 138  3327 LeDain, Katie           9 Stone Ridge         8:24    26:07.83   124
 139  3828 Mealy, Ally            12 Western Reserve Ac  8:24    26:08.40   125
 140  1864 Miglioretti, Anna      11 John Carroll        8:27    26:16.87   126
 141  2947 Gebian, Kiah            9 Sidwell Friends     8:28    26:20.54   127
 142  3320 Furusawa, Kurumi       10 Stone Ridge         8:30    26:25.12   128
 143  3331 Riley, Mary            10 Stone Ridge         8:32    26:33.45   129
 144  3830 Rieser, Joanna         11 Western Reserve Ac  8:34    26:37.44   130
 145  1856 Ennis, Elizabeth       11 John Carroll        8:34    26:38.82   131
 146  1050 Samuelson, Talia       11 Flint Hill School   8:36    26:44.87      
 147  4513 Burke, Girl-3             Edmund Burke        8:36    26:45.71      
 148  2438 Meeker, Caitlin        11 Oakland Mills High  8:39    26:52.64   132
 149  2439 Meizei, Amanda         12 Oakland Mills High  8:48    27:20.91   133
 150  3333 Schumann, Megan        12 Stone Ridge         8:51    27:32.15   134
 151  4333 Vinson, Fiana             Armstrong           8:52    27:34.00      
 152  3408 Mulshine, Eleanor      11 The Field School    9:10    28:29.77      
 153  2131 McDonnell, Emma        10 McDonough School    9:11    28:31.87      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 8:49 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  2435 Hackett, Holli         11 Oakland Mills High  9:12    28:37.98   135
 155  4332 Branch, Kiara             Armstrong           9:31    29:36.41      



Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 8:47 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Holton-Arms               129    1   19   20   23   66   70   76          
      Total time: 1:47:52.62                                                   
         Average:   21:34.52                                                   
   2 Mount De Sales Academy    145    3   27   30   36   49   62               
      Total time: 1:49:13.21                                                   
         Average:   21:50.64                                                   
   3 St. Andrews               148    7   22   32   34   53   57               
      Total time: 1:49:33.98                                                   
         Average:   21:54.80                                                   
   4 West Potomac H.S.         150    5    6   25   56   58   63   82          
      Total time: 1:49:08.48                                                   
         Average:   21:49.70                                                   
   5 Archbishop Spalding H.S   154   11   15   35   46   47   71   72          
      Total time: 1:50:01.00                                                   
         Average:   22:00.20                                                   
   6 National Cathedral Sch    170   21   29   37   41   42   61   86          
      Total time: 1:50:43.45                                                   
         Average:   22:08.69                                                   
   7 Holy Cross                201    2   31   33   45   90  113  119          
      Total time: 1:50:53.15                                                   
         Average:   22:10.63                                                   
   8 The Potomac School        230    9   43   51   59   68                    
      Total time: 1:52:14.00                                                   
         Average:   22:26.80                                                   
   9 Sidwell Friends           238   17   40   50   52   79  127               
      Total time: 1:52:50.95                                                   
         Average:   22:34.19                                                   
  10 Glenelg                   254    4   39   60   73   78   91  116          
      Total time: 1:52:48.42                                                   
         Average:   22:33.68                                                   
  11 Highland School           261   13   14   54   65  115                    
      Total time: 1:53:42.91                                                   
         Average:   22:44.58                                                   
  12 Georgetown Day School     275   26   44   48   74   83  100  117          
      Total time: 1:54:10.88                                                   
         Average:   22:50.18                                                   
  13 Georgetown Visitation     298   12   38   67   87   94  111  112          
      Total time: 1:54:27.37                                                   
         Average:   22:53.47                                                   
  14 Westminister Academy      308   16   24   80   92   96  106               
      Total time: 1:54:43.66                                                   
         Average:   22:56.73                                                   
  15 Mercersburg               347   10   75   77   88   97  105  107          
      Total time: 1:55:52.76                                                   
         Average:   23:10.55                                                   
  16 Dominion                  378   18   81   84   85  110                    
      Total time: 1:57:23.90                                                   
         Average:   23:28.78                                                   
  17 John Carroll              461   55   89   95  108  114  126  131          
      Total time: 2:00:38.00                                                   
         Average:   24:07.60                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 8:47 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Western Reserve Academy   474    8  102  120  121  123  125  130          
      Total time: 2:02:54.63                                                   
         Average:   24:34.93                                                   
  19 Oakland Mills High Scho   476   28  103  104  109  132  133  135          
      Total time: 2:03:04.79                                                   
         Average:   24:36.96                                                   
  20 St. Stephens & St. Agne   503   64   98  101  118  122                    
      Total time: 2:03:05.25                                                   
         Average:   24:37.05                                                   
  21 Stone Ridge               513   69   93   99  124  128  129  134          
      Total time: 2:04:05.38                                                   
         Average:   24:49.08                                                  

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:08 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1081 Negard, Matt              Forest Park         5:59    18:37.91      
   2  1071 Cobb, Matt                Forest Park         6:00    18:38.82      
   3  2497 Simmons, Tyler          9 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:01    18:43.64      
   4   643 Carthan, Brione           Carroll             6:03    18:47.98      
   5  1212 Morrison, Will         11 Georgetown Prep     6:03    18:49.54      
   6  1070 Burris, Sam               Forest Park         6:05    18:55.61      
   7   951 Kim, Bum Joan          12 Episcopal High Sch  6:05    18:56.98      
   8  2481 Hammer, Daniel         10 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:06    18:58.70      
   9  1072 Crosson, Daniel           Forest Park         6:07    19:00.80      
  10  3064 Ng, Sam                12 St. Albans          6:08    19:04.85      
  11  1221 Seminatore, Michael    12 Georgetown Prep     6:10    19:10.64      
  12  1067 Brilakis, Ross            Forest Park         6:11    19:14.31      
  13  1074 Fessenden, Stephen        Forest Park         6:11    19:14.56      
  14  3083 Warlick, Jason         11 St. Albans          6:12    19:18.41      
  15   953 Lim, Chris             11 Episcopal High Sch  6:13    19:21.39      
  16  1178 Masurovsky, Alex       11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:14    19:22.67      
  17  1189 Staple, Nico           11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:14    19:23.33      
  18   653 Lee, Randy                Carroll             6:15    19:26.99      
  19   189 Medley, Robert         11 Benedictine         6:15    19:27.39      
  20  2492 Mulder, Taylor         10 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:18    19:35.82      
  21  2491 Mindt, Matt            10 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:18    19:36.36      
  22  3024 Asbill, Matt           10 St. Albans          6:18    19:36.93      
  23  1531 Monk, Allen               Heritage H.S.       6:19    19:37.76      
  24   242 Hiebert, Nicholas      12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:20    19:41.67      
  25   137 King, Rex              10 Atholton High Scho  6:20    19:43.55      
  26  1535 Saldana, Jesse            Heritage H.S.       6:21    19:45.12      
  27   318 Connor, Curtis          9 Bishop O'Connell    6:21    19:45.37      
  28  3448 Foust, Patrick         11 The Potomac School  6:21    19:45.82      
  29  1078 Iverson, Bryce            Forest Park         6:21    19:46.41      
  30    47 Kirk, Ed               10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:23    19:50.89      
  31  2446 Camey, Teddy            9 Oakland Mills High  6:23    19:51.39      
  32  1223 Stephens, Michaeal      9 Georgetown Prep     6:23    19:52.10      
  33    43 Graziano, John          9 Archbishop Spaldin  6:24    19:53.41      
  34  3073 Schellinger, Max       12 St. Albans          6:24    19:53.92      
  35   234 Domingue, Daniel       10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:25    19:56.43      
  36   964 Wilson, Eric           10 Episcopal High Sch  6:25    19:57.01      
  37   261 Renaud, Alex           12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:26    19:59.92      
  38  3447 Bender, Kevin          12 The Potomac School  6:26    20:00.28      
  39  3039 Gillette, Kenneth      12 St. Albans          6:26    20:00.89      
  40  4415 Rahde, Frank              Mercersburg         6:26    20:01.30      
  41    54 Olmscheid, Mark         9 Archbishop Spaldin  6:26    20:01.84      
  42  3058 McCarten, James        10 St. Albans          6:27    20:03.59      
  43  3453 Nassikas, Nick         12 The Potomac School  6:27    20:04.04      
  44  2477 Butler, Matt           12 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:28    20:06.49      
  45    55 Piper, Bobby           10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:28    20:08.28      
  46  3243 Murray, Peter           9 St. Stephens & St.  6:29    20:10.09      
  47  1523 Donohue, John             Heritage H.S.       6:30    20:12.91      
  48  1519 Claero, Alex              Heritage H.S.       6:30    20:13.21      
  49   252 McAnaney, Patrick      11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:30    20:13.48      
  50  2451 Linton, Peter          12 Oakland Mills High  6:30    20:13.78      
  51  3062 Nelson, John           11 St. Albans          6:30    20:14.43      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:08 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  2465 Yang, Kwon             12 Oakland Mills High  6:31    20:14.94      
  53  3028 Bartlett, Clay         12 St. Albans          6:31    20:16.82      
  54  3081 Udovic, Andrew         11 St. Albans          6:31    20:17.16      
  55  1176 Lightning, Jay         12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:32    20:18.88      
  56  3033 Cunningham, John       11 St. Albans          6:32    20:19.22      
  57  3139 Henry, Kent            10 St. Andrews         6:32    20:19.79      
  58   851 Cuevas, Oscar           9 Dominion            6:32    20:20.48      
  59  3086 Worsham, Chris         12 St. Albans          6:33    20:21.32      
  60  1163 Bradley, Matt          11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:33    20:21.88      
  61  1064 Blizard, Ben              Forest Park         6:33    20:23.37      
  62   185 Craven, Alex           10 Benedictine         6:34    20:25.01      
  63   347 Sinnott, William       10 Bishop O'Connell    6:35    20:28.53      
  64  1065 Blizard, Joe              Forest Park         6:35    20:28.84      
  65  3129 Dugan, Nick             9 St. Andrews         6:35    20:29.14      
  66  3162 Stokes, Chris          10 St. Andrews         6:36    20:30.36      
  67   322 Dunn, Michael          10 Bishop O'Connell    6:37    20:34.43      
  68  1533 Orellana, Jose            Heritage H.S.       6:37    20:34.76      
  69  1162 Blum, Eli              10 Georgetown Day Sch  6:37    20:35.02      
  70    42 Frazier, Aaron         10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:37    20:35.81      
  71  3427 Kaplan, Robert         12 The Landon School   6:37    20:36.45      
  72  1191 Tung, Peter            12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:38    20:36.92      
  73  1219 Ryan, John             12 Georgetown Prep     6:38    20:37.31      
  74  1173 Grove, Julian          11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:38    20:38.65      
  75   941 Brown, Simeon          10 Episcopal High Sch  6:39    20:40.27      
  76  2445 Anderson, Ian          10 Oakland Mills High  6:39    20:41.13      
  77  1210 LaSusa, Mike            9 Georgetown Prep     6:39    20:42.40      
  78   324 Gonzalez, Richard       9 Bishop O'Connell    6:40    20:42.80      
  79  2107 Coatsworth, Andrew     12 Marshall High Scho  6:40    20:43.74      
  80   193 Pherson, Chris          9 Benedictine         6:40    20:44.24      
  81  3432 McGinnis, Kyle          9 The Landon School   6:40    20:44.75      
  82   321 Dundon, Mark           11 Bishop O'Connell    6:41    20:46.95      
  83  1192 Valazquez, Zachary     11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:41    20:47.57      
  84  1525 Giordano, Mario           Heritage H.S.       6:41    20:47.90      
  85    56 Pyle, Pierre           10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:41    20:48.21      
  86  2498 Snyder, Jack           10 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:41    20:48.56      
  87    57 Thayer, Patrick        10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:42    20:49.02      
  88  2120 Ryan, Joel             11 Marshall High Scho  6:42    20:50.32      
  89   957 Shin, Han              12 Episcopal High Sch  6:43    20:52.08      
  90   956 Reavis, Will           11 Episcopal High Sch  6:43    20:53.51      
  91  3456 Shannon, Matt             The Potomac School  6:43    20:54.38      
  92  2455 Nathan, Michael        12 Oakland Mills High  6:45    21:00.63      
  93  3049 Kellogg, Baird         11 St. Albans          6:45    21:00.89      
  94  2478 Corder, Scott           9 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:46    21:03.18      
  95  2163 Zimmerman, Mich        12 McDonough School    6:46    21:03.73      
  96  3124 Davis, Tom             11 St. Andrews         6:46    21:04.08      
  97  3060 Muroyama, Andrew       12 St. Albans          6:47    21:06.14      
  98    49 Love, Matt             12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:47    21:07.15      
  99  1063 Barnett, William          Forest Park         6:47    21:07.58      
 100  1167 Cohen, Phillip         11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:48    21:10.28      
 101   238 Feinstein, David       12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:48    21:10.62      
 102  2476 Brennan, Matt          11 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:49    21:12.04      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:08 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  1077 Holstein, Joel            Forest Park         6:49    21:13.72      
 104  2115 Jones, Steve           12 Marshall High Scho  6:51    21:17.06      
 105   325 Gunst, Bryan           10 Bishop O'Connell    6:51    21:17.39      
 106  3136 Gray, Colin             9 St. Andrews         6:51    21:18.51      
 107   954 McGowen, Drew          10 Episcopal High Sch  6:51    21:19.00      
 108   339 Ocampo, Alex            9 Bishop O'Connell    6:52    21:21.72      
 109  1168 Effron, Charlie        11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:52    21:22.05      
 110  3237 Cubeta, Jeff           11 St. Stephens & St.  6:53    21:23.76      
 111  1225 Vogel, Andrew          11 Georgetown Prep     6:53    21:24.10      
 112  3055 Maseda, Jaime          10 St. Albans          6:53    21:24.41      
 113  2959 Hecht, Ben             10 Sidwell Friends     6:53    21:24.78      
 114  3435 Othwein, John           9 The Landon School   6:54    21:28.10      
 115  2483 Heil, Patrick           9 Osbourn Park H.S.   6:54    21:29.02      
 116  3067 Pratt, David           12 St. Albans          6:54    21:29.27      
 117  3116 Amling, Matt           12 St. Andrews         6:55    21:29.99      
 118  2460 Stanley, John          12 Oakland Mills High  6:55    21:30.30      
 119  2963 Kleban, Jason          10 Sidwell Friends     6:55    21:30.55      
 120  1537 Winsheimer, Kevin         Heritage H.S.       6:56    21:35.34      
 121  4410 Sabol, JC                 Mercersburg         6:59    21:42.56      
 122  2152 Levin, Ben              9 McDonough School    6:59    21:43.60      
 123  2142 Daley, Nick            10 McDonough School    6:59    21:44.42      
 124  1518 Calero, Felix             Heritage H.S.       6:59    21:44.79      
 125   952 Kong, David            10 Episcopal High Sch  7:00    21:45.15      
 126   333 Mann, Adam              9 Bishop O'Connell    7:00    21:46.78      
 127   128 Cooper, Conner          9 Atholton High Scho  7:02    21:51.13      
 128  4416 Dobish, Mark              Mercersburg         7:02    21:51.62      
 129  3061 Murphy, Will           10 St. Albans          7:02    21:52.27      
 130  1644 Kruchten, Sean         11 Highland School     7:03    21:55.17      
 131   945 Graham, Stafford       10 Episcopal High Sch  7:03    21:56.52      
 132  1220 Salvador, Ryan         11 Georgetown Prep     7:03    21:56.99      
 133  1172 Grace, Robbie          10 Georgetown Day Sch  7:04    21:57.67      
 134  4406 Hisaki, San               Mercersburg         7:04    21:58.99      
 135  4411 Smith, Trent              Mercersburg         7:04    22:00.01      
 136  1183 Orellano, david        12 Georgetown Day Sch  7:04    22:00.30      
 137   350 Young, Matt            10 Bishop O'Connell    7:05    22:00.57      
 138  2141 Cooper, Mitch           9 McDonough School    7:05    22:00.84      
 139   326 Hix, Joseph            11 Bishop O'Connell    7:05    22:01.10      
 140  1200 Clark, K.C.            10 Georgetown Prep     7:05    22:02.60      
 141  3236 Coffey, Max             9 St. Stephens & St.  7:06    22:04.64      
 142   340 Olsen, Kristopher      10 Bishop O'Connell    7:06    22:04.90      
 143  1647 Marti, Luiz            12 Highland School     7:06    22:05.17      
 144  1882 Castner, Bobby            Kiski School        7:06    22:05.45      
 145  1638 Goodrum, Matt          12 Highland School     7:06    22:05.73      
 146   332 Malloy, William        11 Bishop O'Connell    7:06    22:06.01      
 147  1216 Perez, JP               9 Georgetown Prep     7:07    22:07.41      
 148  1226 Yang, Jin Ho           11 Georgetown Prep     7:07    22:08.37      
 149  2649 McKone, Steve          10 Poolsville H.S.     7:08    22:11.12      
 150   348 Ta, Hieu               11 Bishop O'Connell    7:08    22:11.73      
 151  1529 Mayobre, Michael          Heritage H.S.       7:09    22:14.66      
 152  2650 Pike, Ryan              9 Poolsville H.S.     7:10    22:18.56      
 153  3131 Felker, Chase           9 St. Andrews         7:10    22:18.85      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:08 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  2490 Middlekauff, Kyle       9 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:12    22:22.75      
 155  3057 Mautner, Henry         10 St. Albans          7:12    22:24.29      
 156  2960 Hendler, Micah         10 Sidwell Friends     7:13    22:26.00      
 157  3431 McCarthy, Justin        9 The Landon School   7:13    22:27.15      
 158   245 Klontz, Josh           11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:14    22:28.71      
 159  1201 Conger, Clay           11 Georgetown Prep     7:14    22:29.14      
 160   858 Lim, Jonjoh            10 Dominion            7:14    22:29.64      
 161  2448 Duarte, Richard        11 Oakland Mills High  7:14    22:30.14      
 162   272 Tatem, Francis         11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:14    22:30.45      
 163  2104 Campbell, Steven       10 Marshall High Scho  7:14    22:30.82      
 164  1527 Lewkovich, Kory           Heritage H.S.       7:14    22:31.29      
 165  1082 Negard, Pat               Forest Park         7:15    22:33.37      
 166   334 Martin, James          11 Bishop O'Connell    7:17    22:40.46      
 167   152 Stern, Sam              9 Atholton High Scho  7:18    22:43.08      
 168  2966 Mazique, Derek         12 Sidwell Friends     7:18    22:43.39      
 169  3446 Ball, Marshall         11 The Potomac School  7:19    22:44.23      
 170   345 Rita, Brian            11 Bishop O'Connell    7:19    22:44.84      
 171  1889 Young, Mo Kang            Kiski School        7:20    22:48.68      
 172  3421 event, Ersn             9 The Landon School   7:20    22:48.95      
 173  3063 Nelson, Mark           10 St. Albans          7:21    22:50.47      
 174  1080 Knack, Richard            Forest Park         7:22    22:53.30      
 175  4412 Newby, Trent              Mercersburg         7:22    22:54.94      
 176  1062 Angelo, Sebastian         Forest Park         7:22    22:55.29      
 177   188 Lathrop, Paul          11 Benedictine         7:23    22:58.08      
 178   256 Narain, Ishaan         12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:24    23:01.03      
 179  2653 Tarney, John           10 Poolsville H.S.     7:24    23:02.51      
 180  2574 Pastowitz, Sean        11 Patuxent H.S.       7:25    23:02.79      
 181  2569 Harrison, Chris        10 Patuxent H.S.       7:25    23:03.06      
 182   135 King, Brad              9 Atholton High Scho  7:25    23:03.62      
 183  1079 Jones, Sean               Forest Park         7:26    23:06.90      
 184   184 Busch, Matt            12 Benedictine         7:26    23:08.69      
 185  2106 Cieplak, Patrick       10 Marshall High Scho  7:27    23:08.97      
 186  1069 Bugos, Renee              Forest Park         7:27    23:11.07      
 187   131 Dunlap, Jeremy          9 Atholton High Scho  7:27    23:11.34      
 188  1206 Feehan, Ross           10 Georgetown Prep     7:28    23:13.00      
 189  3132 Galicia-Almanza, Pablo  8 St. Andrews         7:29    23:17.12      
 190  2554 Starr, Ben                Park School         7:30    23:19.39      
 191  3133 Gallo, Matthew          7 St. Andrews         7:30    23:21.08      
 192  3164 Vaveris, Matthew        9 St. Andrews         7:31    23:23.36      
 193   855 Gilaman, Andrew         9 Dominion            7:32    23:25.59      
 194   317 Coleman, Daniel         9 Bishop O'Connell    7:32    23:25.90      
 195  3050 Kingham, Robin         11 St. Albans          7:33    23:28.61      
 196  3160 Shniderman, Andy       11 St. Andrews         7:34    23:32.15      
 197  4413 Schroer, Alex             Mercersburg         7:34    23:32.46      
 198   849 Anderson, Jeremy        9 Dominion            7:34    23:32.77      
 199  2543 Althauser, Sam            Park School         7:35    23:34.36      
 200  3424 Hochman, Sean             The Landon School   7:36    23:36.83      
 201  1270 Wright, Max               Glenelg             7:36    23:37.21      
 202  1224 Stiles, Andew          10 Georgetown Prep     7:38    23:43.93      
 203  3122 Christian, Jason       11 St. Andrews         7:38    23:44.19      
 204  1264 Ligon, Joe                Glenelg             7:38    23:45.92      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:08 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205  2642 Dresser, Brian          9 Poolsville H.S.     7:39    23:47.42      
 206  1179 Miller, Colin          12 Georgetown Day Sch  7:40    23:51.23      
 207  2555 Treadway, Peter           Park School         7:40    23:51.50      
 208  1213 Nolan, Bryan           10 Georgetown Prep     7:40    23:51.73      
 209  2150 Kraska, Jay             9 McDonough School    7:41    23:54.56      
 210  3428 Kapur, Aneesh          12 The Landon School   7:42    23:55.55      
 211  1076 Gorry, Tony               Forest Park         7:42    23:58.27      
 212   246 Koch, Milton           12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:43    23:59.66      
 213  1517 Bohoussou, Amos           Heritage H.S.       7:43    24:00.63      
 214   123 Bechara, Phillip        9 Atholton High Scho  7:43    24:01.36      
 215   863 O'Donnell, Kyle         9 Dominion            7:44    24:01.85      
 216  1261 Goodman, Jack             Glenelg             7:45    24:05.33      
 217  2487 Lessick, Matt          12 Osbourn Park H.S.   7:45    24:06.08      
 218  3159 Robinson, Robin         9 St. Andrews         7:46    24:08.99      
 219   331 Macmanus, Christopher  10 Bishop O'Connell    7:46    24:09.38      
 220  2973 Suebsaeng, Asawin      10 Sidwell Friends     7:47    24:13.19      
 221   150 Schekelhoff, DJ         9 Atholton High Scho  7:47    24:13.60      
 222  1158 Amandeep, Chhabra      12 Georgetown Day Sch  7:48    24:14.60      
 223  2641 D'Costa, Darren        12 Poolsville H.S.     7:48    24:15.40      
 224  2640 Babicki, Dan            9 Poolsville H.S.     7:49    24:17.56      
 225  3030 Burris, Cameron        12 St. Albans          7:50    24:20.24      
 226  1157 Ahlers, Nat            11 Georgetown Day Sch  7:50    24:21.38      
 227   244 Jacobson, Zack         10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:52    24:28.37      
 228  1218 Rader, Bill            11 Georgetown Prep     7:55    24:37.74      
 229  1197 Chau, Phillip          10 Georgetown Prep     7:56    24:39.12      
 230  2452 McGehee, Scott         11 Oakland Mills High  7:56    24:39.55      
 231  3126 Densford, Colin        11 St. Andrews         7:58    24:46.65      
 232   158 Whorton, Brad          10 Atholton High Scho  7:58    24:47.54      
 233  2456 O'Connor, John         10 Oakland Mills High  7:58    24:47.88      
 234  3059 Menard, Austin         10 St. Albans          7:59    24:51.17      
 235  3071 Rothenberg, Ben        12 St. Albans          8:00    24:52.72      
 236   961 Thompson, Case          9 Episcopal High Sch  8:00    24:53.75      
 237  2449 Fultz, Shane            9 Oakland Mills High  8:02    24:58.04      
 238  1515 Bernett, Ryan             Heritage H.S.       8:03    25:02.18      
 239   130 Dawn, Shane             9 Atholton High Scho  8:07    25:13.28      
 240  2484 Kidwell, Jonathan       9 Osbourn Park H.S.   8:12    25:28.77      
 241    53 Murray, Alex            9 Archbishop Spaldin  8:12    25:29.08      
 242  2955 Cohn, Alex             10 Sidwell Friends     8:13    25:33.87      
 243   647 Dyer, Andrew              Carroll             8:14    25:37.44      
 244  1259 Caras, Mickey             Glenelg             8:16    25:43.73      
 245  3041 Glazier, Gregory       10 St. Albans          8:18    25:48.22      
 246  1648 Myers, Billy            9 Highland School     8:23    26:03.32      
 247   314 Boland, Joseph         12 Bishop O'Connell    8:25    26:10.72      
 248  3248 Williams, Winston      10 St. Stephens & St.  8:31    26:28.19      
 249   129 Cortes, Danny          10 Atholton High Scho  8:31    26:28.46      
 250   151 Semmel, Daniel          9 Atholton High Scho  8:36    26:43.93      
 251  1524 Finnegan, Kyle            Heritage H.S.       8:36    26:45.20      
 252  2549 Maluski, Ryan             Park School         8:40    26:57.25      
 253  2573 Morales, John          12 Patuxent H.S.       8:41    26:59.80      
 254  2575 Paul, Marcus           11 Patuxent H.S.       8:44    27:09.52      
 255  3429 Keller, Dan             9 The Landon School   8:45    27:13.79      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:08 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 6
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 256  1209 Kim, Ji-hoon            9 Georgetown Prep     8:46    27:15.12      
 257  1269 Walterhoefer, Forest      Glenelg             8:49    27:24.81      
 258   141 Levin, Matthew          9 Atholton High Scho  8:51    27:31.70      
 259   958 Small, James           10 Episcopal High Sch  8:53    27:36.53      
 260  1198 Choi, Charles          10 Georgetown Prep     8:55    27:44.51      
 261  3051 Knight, Travis         12 St. Albans          8:56    27:46.79      
 262   144 Olsen, Ryan             9 Atholton High Scho  8:56    27:48.20      
 263  3032 Cole, Alan             10 St. Albans          8:57    27:50.32      
 264  3075 Scott, Travis          12 St. Albans          8:58    27:54.41      
 265  2565 Bamford, Morgan         9 Patuxent H.S.       9:05    28:13.43      
 266   652 Jacob, Stephen            Carroll             9:10    28:29.97      
 267  1068 Brown, Brandon            Forest Park         9:15    28:46.24      
 268  3434 Nisknen, Thomas         9 The Landon School   9:16    28:48.29      
 269  1199 Choi, Woo Sung          9 Georgetown Prep     9:16    28:48.52      
 270  1204 Donahue, Robert         9 Georgetown Prep     9:18    28:56.37      
 271  2654 Vaughn, Dan             9 Poolsville H.S.     9:21    29:03.58      
 272  2205 Buchalsik, Michael     10 Montrose Christian  9:21    29:03.58      
 273  2214 Rivero, Jurgen         11 Montrose Christian  9:21    29:03.58      
 274  4414 Smith, Pierce             Mercersburg         9:21    29:03.58      
 275  2579 Walfrey, Scott         11 Patuxent H.S.       9:21    29:03.58      
 276  2493 Naujoks, Nik            9 Osbourn Park H.S.   9:21    29:03.58      
 277  3148 McKelvy, Chris         12 St. Andrews         9:21    29:03.58      
 278  1203 Doheny, Ryan           10 Georgetown Prep     9:21    29:03.58      
 279   949 Jo, Paul               11 Episcopal High Sch  9:21    29:03.58      
 280  2458 Reid, Matt              9 Oakland Mills High  9:21    29:03.58      
 281  1640 Henry, Jon              9 Highland School     9:21    29:03.58      
 282  3084 Williams, Michael      10 St. Albans          9:21    29:03.58      


Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:13 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Forest Park                27    1    2    5    8   11   12   27          
      Total time: 1:34:27.45                                                   
         Average:   18:53.49                                                   
   2 Osbourn Park H.S.          89    3    7   18   19   42   76   83          
      Total time: 1:37:01.01                                                   
         Average:   19:24.20                                                   
   3 St. Albans                111    9   13   20   32   37   40   48          
      Total time: 1:37:55.00                                                   
         Average:   19:35.00                                                   
   4 Georgetown Prep           176    4   10   30   64   68   92  105          
      Total time: 1:39:11.99                                                   
         Average:   19:50.40                                                   
   5 Heritage H.S.             193   21   24   44   45   59   74   98          
      Total time: 1:40:23.76                                                   
         Average:   20:04.75                                                   
   6 Georgetown Day School     194   15   16   50   53   60   63   65          
      Total time: 1:40:01.78                                                   
         Average:   20:00.36                                                   
   7 Episcopal High School     199    6   14   34   66   79   80   90          
      Total time: 1:39:47.73                                                   
         Average:   19:57.55                                                   
   8 Archbishop Spalding H.S   202   28   31   39   43   61   75   77          
      Total time: 1:40:30.23                                                   
         Average:   20:06.05                                                   
   9 Bethesda Chevy Chase      222   22   33   35   46   86  116  119          
      Total time: 1:41:02.12                                                   
         Average:   20:12.42                                                   
  10 Oakland Mills High Scho   274   29   47   49   67   82   96  118          
      Total time: 1:42:01.87                                                   
         Average:   20:24.37                                                   
  11 Bishop O'Connell          280   25   55   58   69   73   88   91          
      Total time: 1:42:18.08                                                   
         Average:   20:27.62                                                   
  12 The Potomac School        307   26   36   41   81  123                    
      Total time: 1:43:28.75                                                   
         Average:   20:41.75                                                   
  13 St. Andrews               338   51   56   57   85   89   95  113          
      Total time: 1:43:41.88                                                   
         Average:   20:44.38                                                   
  14 Benedictine               399   17   54   71  126  131                    
      Total time: 1:46:43.41                                                   
         Average:   21:20.68                                                   
  15 Mercersburg               453   38   99  103  106  107  125  135          
      Total time: 1:47:34.48                                                   
         Average:   21:30.90                                                   
  16 The Landon School         467   62   72   94  115  124  137  142          
      Total time: 1:48:05.40                                                   
         Average:   21:37.08                                                   
  17 Marshall High School      487   70   78   87  120  132                    
      Total time: 1:48:30.91                                                   
         Average:   21:42.18                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/03/03 7:13 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I JV Boys                    
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Atholton High School      509   23  102  121  130  133  143  147          
      Total time: 1:50:32.72                                                   
         Average:   22:06.54                                                   
  19 McDonough School          534   84  100  101  108  141                    
      Total time: 1:50:27.15                                                   
         Average:   22:05.43                                                   
  20 Sidwell Friends           572   93   97  114  122  146  150               
      Total time: 1:52:17.91                                                   
         Average:   22:27.58                                                   
  21 Dominion                  583   52  117  134  136  144                    
      Total time: 1:53:50.33                                                   
         Average:   22:46.07                                                   
  22 Highland School           634  104  109  110  152  159                    
      Total time: 2:01:12.97                                                   
         Average:   24:14.59                                                   
  23 Poolsville H.S.           638  111  112  127  140  148  149  157          
      Total time: 1:55:35.01                                                   
         Average:   23:07.00                                                   
  24 Patuxent H.S.             720  128  129  153  154  156  158               
      Total time: 2:08:28.60                                                   
         Average:   25:41.72                                                   
  25 Glenelg                   728  138  139  145  151  155                    
      Total time: 2:04:37.00                                                   
         Average:   24:55.40   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:54 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  3508 Fink, David               W.T Woodson         5:53    18:16.88     1
   2    98 Marshall, Greg         11 Arundel High Schoo  5:56    18:27.22     2
   3  1397 Bartholomew, Chris     10 Hayfield Secondary  5:58    18:34.82     3
   4  2378 D'Alessio, David       10 Northwest           5:59    18:35.84     4
   5  2384 Hinnebusch, Alex       11 Northwest           5:59    18:36.49     5
   6   787 Morrison, Michael      12 Chantilly HS        6:00    18:38.84     6
   7  1402 Campbell, Keith        10 Hayfield Secondary  6:00    18:40.97     7
   8  3910 Leahy, Cameron         10 Westfield High Sch  6:01    18:44.01     8
   9  1304 Sheehy, Kevin           9 Gonzanga            6:02    18:44.79     9
  10  1277 Bur, Sean               9 Gonzanga            6:02    18:45.98    10
  11  4462 Nejad, Justin             Potomac Falls       6:02    18:46.55    11
  12  4471 Young, Philip             Potomac Falls       6:02    18:47.68    12
  13  1579 Erickson, Nick         12 Herndon H.S.        6:03    18:48.01    13
  14  4327 Whetsell, Evan            Winston Churchill   6:03    18:48.39    14
  15   913 Hristov, Alex          10 Dulaney             6:03    18:48.72    15
  16  4281 Hard, Jamie               Winston Churchill   6:03    18:49.12    16
  17  4165 Franklin, Steven          Anandale H.S.       6:03    18:49.41    17
  18   442 Hazelton, Jerry        10 Broadneck High Sch  6:03    18:50.53    18
  19  4479 Philips, Anthony          Potomac Falls       6:04    18:51.16    19
  20  1838 Reho, Thomas            9 James W. Robinson   6:04    18:51.96    20
  21   454 Miller, Derek          12 Broadneck High Sch  6:04    18:53.72    21
  22   438 Hall, Chuck            11 Broadneck High Sch  6:05    18:54.07    22
  23   794 Romano, Nicholas       11 Chantilly HS        6:05    18:54.54    23
  24  2935 Parikh, Manan          12 Sherwood High Scho  6:05    18:55.38    24
  25  2931 Mele, Daniel           12 Sherwood High Scho  6:05    18:56.12    25
  26   530 Disney, Chris             C. Milton Wright    6:05    18:57.03    26
  27  1811 DiDonato, Joshua       11 James W. Robinson   6:06    18:58.32    27
  28   780 Hubbard, Mark          12 Chantilly HS        6:07    19:01.69    28
  29  1290 Hill, Tom               9 Gonzanga            6:07    19:02.37    29
  30   444 Hicks, Jeremy          12 Broadneck High Sch  6:07    19:03.09    30
  31  2385 Hoggle, Chad           10 Northwest           6:08    19:04.67    31
  32  3518 Kibbe, Stephen            W.T Woodson         6:08    19:05.22    32
  33  4161 Tropp, Philip             Anandale H.S.       6:08    19:05.96    33
  34  1795 Barrineau, Tommy       11 James W. Robinson   6:08    19:06.36    34
  35   459 Regan, Devin           12 Broadneck High Sch  6:09    19:06.82    35
  36  1430 Sullivan, Bryan        10 Hayfield Secondary  6:09    19:07.93    36
  37  4457 Balac, Taylor             Potomac Falls       6:09    19:08.52    37
  38  3499 Barron, Patrick           W.T Woodson         6:09    19:08.98    38
  39  4089 Bagin, Kyle               Richard Montgomery  6:09    19:09.39    39
  40  4116 Terhaar, Nathan           Richard Montgomery  6:10    19:09.76    40
  41  2263 DiGangi, Steve         11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:10    19:10.65    41
  42  4164 Wells, Tucer              Anandale H.S.       6:10    19:12.39    42
  43    85 Dyson, Eric            11 Arundel High Schoo  6:11    19:13.65    43
  44  2015 Budiansky, Andrew       9 Loudon County       6:11    19:14.31    44
  45  1478 Rogers, Will           10 Hereford            6:11    19:15.20    45
  46   460 Rochon, Michael        10 Broadneck High Sch  6:11    19:15.63    46
  47  2730 Rosenberg, Alex        10 Quince Orchard      6:12    19:16.02    47
  48  3975 Dantus, Adam           12 Wootton             6:12    19:16.37    48
  49  3997 Poklad, Ilya           12 Wootton             6:12    19:16.70    49
  50   914 Janes, Gregory         10 Dulaney             6:12    19:17.00    50
  51  1803 Byerley, Chris         10 James W. Robinson   6:12    19:17.34    51

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:54 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  4111 Ryan, Jon                 Richard Montgomery  6:13    19:19.03    52
  53   593 Wilson, Jason             Calvert Hall Colle  6:13    19:19.41    53
  54  1598 Mahoney, Rylan         10 Herndon H.S.        6:13    19:19.79    54
  55  2898 Vanderkolk, Grant      10 Severna Park        6:13    19:20.09    55
  56  3534 Probus, Stephen           W.T Woodson         6:13    19:20.47    56
  57   923 Spector, Max            9 Dulaney             6:13    19:20.81    57
  58   527 Burke, Lance              C. Milton Wright    6:13    19:21.17    58
  59   929 Wolfe, Ben             10 Dulaney             6:13    19:21.85    59
  60  1850 Wu, Liang              12 James W. Robinson   6:14    19:23.95    60
  61  4117 Tracer, Zach              Richard Montgomery  6:16    19:28.89    61
  62  3913 Neff, Sean              9 Westfield High Sch  6:16    19:29.20    62
  63   919 Peck, Graham           10 Dulaney             6:16    19:29.46    63
  64  1315 Vilhauer, Matt         10 Gonzanga            6:16    19:29.69    64
  65  2397 Moss, Richard          12 Northwest           6:16    19:30.24    65
  66  1273 Barry, Richard         11 Gonzanga            6:16    19:31.03    66
  67   907 Clasing, John          10 Dulaney             6:18    19:34.56    67
  68  4456 Ayala, Mauricio           Potomac Falls       6:18    19:35.62    68
  69  1466 Fuchs, Joey            10 Hereford            6:18    19:36.75    69
  70  2401 Romney, Matt           10 Northwest           6:19    19:38.59    70
  71  1591 Heintz, Matt           10 Herndon H.S.        6:19    19:39.42    71
  72  4353 Miller, Will              James Madison       6:19    19:40.19    72
  73  3698 Fusi, Mike                Walter Johnson H.S  6:20    19:40.67    73
  74  4476 Moorcones, Andrew         Potomac Falls       6:20    19:41.42    74
  75  1472 Pace, Spencer          10 Hereford            6:20    19:43.67    75
  76  3603 Epstein, Sam              Walt Whitman H.S.   6:21    19:46.71    76
  77   568 Wells, Chris              C. Milton Wright    6:22    19:47.52    77
  78  3357 Baker, Andrew             T.C. Williams H.S.  6:23    19:52.14    78
  79  2725 Migdal, Michael         9 Quince Orchard      6:24    19:54.44    79
  80   447 Johnson, Sean          10 Broadneck High Sch  6:24    19:55.60    80
  81   760 Bever, Daniel          10 Chantilly HS        6:25    19:56.45    81
  82  1595 Kavazovic, Adin        10 Herndon H.S.        6:25    19:56.82    82
  83  3695 Frankel, Kenneth          Walter Johnson H.S  6:25    19:57.17    83
  84  2020 Dezendorf, Travis      12 Loudon County       6:25    19:58.04    84
  85   570 Wettlaufer, Kyle          C. Milton Wright    6:26    19:59.25    85
  86  1432 Weber, Matt            10 Hayfield Secondary  6:26    19:59.57    86
  87  3295 Larabee, Chris         10 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:26    19:59.81    87
  88  1814 Glass, Patrick         10 James W. Robinson   6:26    20:00.00    88
  89   901 Azimzadeh, Julien      11 Dulaney             6:26    20:00.20    89
  90  3627 Stafford, Drew            Walt Whitman H.S.   6:26    20:00.42    90
  91  2398 Patel, Jay             12 Northwest           6:26    20:00.67    91
  92  4458 Clark, Andrew             Potomac Falls       6:26    20:00.99    92
  93   921 Schulz, Taylor         10 Dulaney             6:26    20:01.37      
  94  2286 Strobel, Evan          11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:26    20:01.74    93
  95  1809 Collins, Dominic       10 James W. Robinson   6:26    20:02.05    94
  96  1340 Erickson, Cody          9 Good Counsel H.S.   6:27    20:02.34    95
  97  2912 Anderson, Steven       10 Sherwood High Scho  6:27    20:03.44    96
  98  4356 Plumb, Andy               James Madison       6:27    20:04.65    97
  99  1576 Davis, Alex            10 Herndon H.S.        6:28    20:07.09    98
 100   805 White, David            9 Chantilly HS        6:28    20:08.19    99
 101   541 Jones, Andrew             C. Milton Wright    6:31    20:15.18   100
 102  2368 Allaway, Robert        10 Northwest           6:31    20:16.34   101

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:54 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103   463 Summa, Joey            11 Broadneck High Sch  6:31    20:17.84      
 104  4114 Stone, David              Richard Montgomery  6:33    20:22.22   102
 105  4343 Donock, David             James Madison       6:33    20:23.62   103
 106  2924 Iacangelo, Seth        12 Sherwood High Scho  6:33    20:24.07   104
 107  2279 Moller, Chris          12 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:34    20:25.35   105
 108   365 Altobelli, Joe            Blake High School   6:34    20:25.72   106
 109  2404 Stockman, Carl         11 Northwest           6:35    20:28.03      
 110   565 Tobin, Matt               C. Milton Wright    6:35    20:28.30   107
 111  2393 McCarty, Sean           9 Northwest           6:35    20:29.63      
 112  2712 Gibbs, Jared           10 Quince Orchard      6:35    20:29.89   108
 113  3375 Knoernschild, Justin      T.C. Williams H.S.  6:36    20:30.66   109
 114  1118 Hedgepath, Mica        12 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:36    20:32.80   110
 115  1342 Hill, Andrew           11 Good Counsel H.S.   6:36    20:33.21   111
 116  1596 Lange, Gareth          11 Herndon H.S.        6:37    20:33.67   112
 117  1962 Langley, Alex             Langley H.S.        6:37    20:34.11   113
 118  2720 Lasko, Kristofer        9 Quince Orchard      6:37    20:35.39   114
 119  2027 Hertz, Stephen         12 Loudon County       6:37    20:35.80   115
 120  3625 Snow, Chris               Walt Whitman H.S.   6:37    20:36.20   116
 121   523 Behrens, Mike             C. Milton Wright    6:38    20:36.61   117
 122   559 Robert, Evan              C. Milton Wright    6:38    20:36.98      
 123  2925 Judge, Kevin           10 Sherwood High Scho  6:38    20:37.34   118
 124  2724 Mead, Eddie            11 Quince Orchard      6:38    20:39.61   119
 125  1464 Covington, Gordon       9 Hereford            6:39    20:40.79   120
 126  2277 McGowan, John          12 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:39    20:41.16   121
 127  2382 Fehner, Garrett        11 Northwest           6:39    20:41.55      
 128  3528 Miller, David             W.T Woodson         6:39    20:41.89   122
 129  2917 Gomez, Luis            12 Sherwood High Scho  6:40    20:43.31   123
 130  3716 McNeil, Robert            Walter Johnson H.S  6:40    20:44.38   124
 131  1842 Slocom, Richie         10 James W. Robinson   6:40    20:45.51      
 132  2291 Thornhill, David       10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:41    20:46.71   125
 133  1956 Giordano, Andrew          Langley H.S.        6:41    20:47.79   126
 134  1301 Sabelhaus, Andrew       9 Gonzanga            6:42    20:49.15   127
 135  2880 Johnson, Jake          11 Severna Park        6:42    20:50.22   128
 136    91 Hayghe, Jacob          10 Arundel High Schoo  6:42    20:51.27   129
 137  4460 Hall, Woody               Potomac Falls       6:43    20:52.63      
 138   551 Otradavec, Steve          C. Milton Wright    6:43    20:53.07      
 139  4105 Linkins, Aric             Richard Montgomery  6:43    20:53.85   130
 140  2888 Platner, Jim           11 Severna Park        6:43    20:54.74   131
 141  3628 Swire, Nathan             Walt Whitman H.S.   6:44    20:56.17   132
 142  2719 Kurinsky, Steven       11 Quince Orchard      6:45    20:58.27   133
 143   574 Cookerly, Michael         Calvert Hall Colle  6:45    20:58.74   134
 144  2048 Webb, Eric             11 Loudon County       6:45    20:59.52   135
 145  2876 Drymala, Mark          10 Severna Park        6:45    21:00.64   136
 146  1120 Herczeg, Stephen       11 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:46    21:01.98   137
 147  2009 Andrew, Brian          12 Loudon County       6:46    21:02.86   138
 148   537 Happick, Andrew           C. Milton Wright    6:46    21:04.26      
 149  2371 Blakely, TJ            12 Northwest           6:47    21:05.47      
 150  2718 Kurinsky, Michael      11 Quince Orchard      6:48    21:07.76   139
 151  4480 Poore, Ben                Potomac Falls       6:48    21:08.90      
 152  1126 Lewis, Jeremiah        11 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:48    21:10.37   140
 153  4094 Hale, Luc                 Richard Montgomery  6:50    21:14.47   141

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:54 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  2372 Bond, Ferris           12 Northwest           6:51    21:17.04      
 155  1291 Holland, Tom           11 Gonzanga            6:51    21:18.06   142
 156  2389 Larson, David          10 Northwest           6:52    21:20.56      
 157  1420 Pfundstein, Daniel     10 Hayfield Secondary  6:52    21:21.75   143
 158  4147 Flint, Peter              Anandale H.S.       6:52    21:22.88   144
 159  2265 Grove, Richard         11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:53    21:24.10   145
 160  1974 Takahashi, Massya         Langley H.S.        6:53    21:24.99   146
 161  2278 Miecznikoski, Michael  11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:54    21:26.36   147
 162  1602 Newlon, Josh           11 Herndon H.S.        6:54    21:26.88   148
 163  2017 Chotolal, Kieran       10 Loudon County       6:54    21:27.23   149
 164   368 Berry, Kevin              Blake High School   6:54    21:28.42   150
 165  1753 Yolles, Kyle           12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:55    21:30.01   151
 166  1738 Moy, Andrew            10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:55    21:30.71   152
 167  2035 Leonard, Ben           12 Loudon County       6:55    21:31.35   153
 168  1427 Shea, Hayden            9 Hayfield Secondary  6:55    21:32.10   154
 169  3385 Slominski, Charles        T.C. Williams H.S.  6:56    21:33.22   155
 170  1737 Mellor, Mitchell       10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:57    21:35.90   156
 171  2264 Francis, Rob           11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:57    21:36.57      
 172  1965 Morris, Malachy           Langley H.S.        6:57    21:36.89   157
 173  1426 Scott, Andre           10 Hayfield Secondary  6:58    21:39.31   158
 174  3510 Griendlng, Zach           W.T Woodson         6:58    21:40.39   159
 175  2875 Drazen, Tom            12 Severna Park        6:59    21:42.85   160
 176  2939 Shapiro, Aaron         12 Sherwood High Scho  6:59    21:43.64   161
 177  3292 Holtz, Stephen         10 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:60    21:44.87   162
 178   905 Burros, Evan           10 Dulaney             7:00    21:47.43      
 179  1826 MacIver, Brice         10 James W. Robinson   7:01    21:48.17      
 180  3282 Chapman, Evan          10 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:01    21:51.06   163
 181  1747 Synder, Daniel          9 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  7:02    21:51.70   164
 182   524 Beradi, Dan               C. Milton Wright    7:04    21:59.92      
 183  2253 Beavan, Scott          11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:05    22:00.42      
 184  2022 Gayek, David            9 Loudon County       7:05    22:00.97      
 185  1846 Trkula, Mark           12 James W. Robinson   7:05    22:01.57      
 186  1303 Shannon, Ryan          10 Gonzanga            7:05    22:02.42      
 187  1144 Zamora, Matt           11 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:05    22:02.84   165
 188  2379 Diegelman, Jimmy       12 Northwest           7:05    22:03.13      
 189  2729 Purdy, Eric             9 Quince Orchard      7:05    22:03.38      
 190  4468 Morgan, Kyle              Potomac Falls       7:06    22:03.67      
 191  3566 Olbrys, John           10 Wakefield High Sch  7:06    22:03.99   166
 192  2878 Horman, Ken            11 Severna Park        7:06    22:04.41   167
 193  3520 Klevenz, Mike             W.T Woodson         7:06    22:04.75   168
 194   915 Lapreziosa, Daniel     10 Dulaney             7:06    22:05.14      
 195  3744 Yeh, Damon                Walter Johnson H.S  7:06    22:05.56   169
 196  3535 Regan, Joseph             W.T Woodson         7:06    22:06.13      
 197   925 Vasquez, Alex          11 Dulaney             7:06    22:06.52      
 198   552 Patrick, Nick             C. Milton Wright    7:07    22:06.86      
 199  3735 Stern, Julian             Walter Johnson H.S  7:07    22:07.25   170
 200  1810 Curry, Joseph          10 James W. Robinson   7:08    22:09.78      
 201  1282 Derry, Tom              9 Gonzanga            7:08    22:12.69      
 202  1399 Brown, Robert          11 Hayfield Secondary  7:09    22:13.74      
 203  1275 Bolka, Andrew           9 Gonzanga            7:09    22:15.23      
 204  3291 Hill, Chris            10 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:10    22:16.35   171

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:54 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205   911 Halliday, Paul         10 Dulaney             7:10    22:17.36      
 206  1603 Palmer, Chris          10 Herndon H.S.        7:10    22:18.57      
 207  3960 Athey, Sean            11 Wootton             7:11    22:20.81   172
 208    81 Bucknor, Andrew        12 Arundel High Schoo  7:11    22:21.44   173
 209  1593 Hume, Evan             12 Herndon H.S.        7:11    22:21.88      
 210   791 Palmer, Eric            9 Chantilly HS        7:12    22:22.34   174
 211   820 Iwugo, Phil             9 DaMatha             7:12    22:22.80   175
 212   757 Aferiat, Corey          9 Chantilly HS        7:12    22:23.17   176
 213  3314 Williams, Garrett      11 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:12    22:23.55   177
 214  2916 Freedenberg, Ross      10 Sherwood High Scho  7:12    22:24.01      
 215  3996 Parcan, Alain          11 Wootton             7:12    22:24.48   178
 216  4346 Hoffman, Scott            James Madison       7:13    22:25.47   179
 217  3308 Smotana, Tim           10 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:13    22:27.85   180
 218  1296 Pascal, Chris          12 Gonzanga            7:14    22:28.92      
 219   810 Dugan, Matt             9 DaMatha             7:14    22:30.19   181
 220  2731 To, KaNam              10 Quince Orchard      7:14    22:31.42      
 221  3379 Principato, Luke          T.C. Williams H.S.  7:15    22:32.79   182
 222  1307 Stewart, James          9 Gonzanga            7:15    22:33.81      
 223  3902 Day, Sean              11 Westfield High Sch  7:16    22:37.20   183
 224  2285 Stricker, Scott        10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:17    22:39.31      
 225  3360 Bernhard, Todd            T.C. Williams H.S.  7:17    22:39.69   184
 226   912 Handzo, Ryan           10 Dulaney             7:17    22:40.56      
 227   762 Box, Geogffry           9 Chantilly HS        7:17    22:40.74      
 228  1350 Stafford, Ross          9 Good Counsel H.S.   7:18    22:41.05   185
 229  4467 Luther, Qjosh             Potomac Falls       7:18    22:43.24      
 230  3500 Bausserman, James         W.T Woodson         7:18    22:43.49      
 231  3387 Trimarchi, Michael        T.C. Williams H.S.  7:19    22:44.41   186
 232  2915 chulz, Michael         10 Sherwood High Scho  7:19    22:45.22      
 233  2257 Bowen, Kevin           11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:19    22:46.32      
 234  4358 Porter, Garrett           James Madison       7:19    22:46.56   187
 235  1612 Weins, Mark            10 Herndon H.S.        7:20    22:48.16      
 236  1143 Swaim, Ian             10 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:20    22:49.30   188
 237    94 Kang, Wes              12 Arundel High Schoo  7:23    22:58.13   189
 238  1580 Garten, Brandon        11 Herndon H.S.        7:25    23:02.73      
 239  3739 Vandercreek, Peter        Walter Johnson H.S  7:25    23:03.14   190
 240  2937 Porter, Jason          10 Sherwood High Scho  7:25    23:04.05      
 241  2031 Knepper, Ian           11 Loudon County       7:26    23:07.24      
 242  2403 Senft, Brad            10 Northwest           7:26    23:07.76      
 243  3897 Carmody, Ethan         10 Westfield High Sch  7:26    23:08.12   191
 244  2713 Gibney, Joseph         10 Quince Orchard      7:27    23:10.89      
 245   465 Witmer, Garth          12 Broadneck High Sch  7:27    23:11.58      
 246  4115 Temin, Ben                Richard Montgomery  7:28    23:12.15      
 247  3530 Mueller, Michael          W.T Woodson         7:28    23:14.51      
 248  2044 Repogle, Chris         10 Loudon County       7:29    23:15.09      
 249  1796 Becket, Matt           11 James W. Robinson   7:30    23:18.66      
 250  2289 Tamburrino, Nick       10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:30    23:19.63      
 251  2012 Bland, Bryant           9 Loudon County       7:30    23:20.42      
 252  1344 Horton, Justin         10 Good Counsel H.S.   7:31    23:21.24   192
 253   789 Odol, Sean             10 Chantilly HS        7:31    23:21.81      
 254  1109 Bradfield, Jake        11 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:31    23:22.32   193
 255  3279 Casola, Joe            11 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:32    23:25.42   194

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:54 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 6
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 256  3972 Chu, Kevin             12 Wootton             7:33    23:29.56   195
 257  1748 Tran, John             10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  7:33    23:29.96   196
 258  2707 Cockerman, Brian       10 Quince Orchard      7:34    23:31.88      
 259  1107 Boiman, Sam            10 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:34    23:32.40   197
 260  2717 Keune, Nash            10 Quince Orchard      7:34    23:33.29      
 261  3533 Probus, Aaron             W.T Woodson         7:35    23:33.77      
 262  2037 Maestri, Kevin         10 Loudon County       7:36    23:37.01      
 263   587 Thomas, Bobby             Calvert Hall Colle  7:36    23:37.92   198
 264  3692 Feldman, Michael          Walter Johnson H.S  7:36    23:38.52   199
 265  2198 Przytycki, Pawel       10 Montgomery Blair H  7:36    23:39.61   200
 266  1821 Hymes, Will             9 James W. Robinson   7:38    23:43.84      
 267  1836 Prosack, David         10 James W. Robinson   7:38    23:44.32      
 268  1605 Sibilla, Nick          10 Herndon H.S.        7:38    23:44.77      
 269  1309 Tener, Ben             11 Gonzanga            7:38    23:45.17      
 270  2710 Etin, Max              12 Quince Orchard      7:38    23:45.52      
 271  4463 Fraino, Michael           Potomac Falls       7:38    23:45.82      
 272  1736 Hguyen, Viet           12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  7:39    23:46.54   201
 273  4475 Fessler, Matt             Potomac Falls       7:39    23:47.22      
 274   533 Greer, Zach               C. Milton Wright    7:39    23:47.82      
 275  3920 Schreiber, Matt        10 Westfield High Sch  7:39    23:48.55   202
 276  2193 Gootenberg, David      10 Montgomery Blair H  7:40    23:50.86   203
 277  4342 D'Amico, Vince            James Madison       7:41    23:54.55   204
 278  4359 Reines, Jon               James Madison       7:42    23:55.90   205
 279  1944 Bartis, Elliot            Langley H.S.        7:42    23:58.12   206
 280  1947 Crisholm, Michael         Langley H.S.        7:43    23:58.50   207
 281  3615 Martin, David             Walt Whitman H.S.   7:43    24:00.63   208
 282  3626 Spangler, Tom             Walt Whitman H.S.   7:44    24:01.97   209
 283  2396 Monks, Colin           10 Northwest           7:44    24:04.38      
 284  3497 Albright, Drew            W.T Woodson         7:45    24:05.21      
 285  3378 Neilson, Tim              T.C. Williams H.S.  7:45    24:05.61   210
 286  1968 Pembroke, Jack            Langley H.S.        7:45    24:06.26   211
 287  1960 Kim, Alex                 Langley H.S.        7:45    24:06.67      
 288   775 Grigg, Alan            11 Chantilly HS        7:45    24:06.96      
 289  2624 Roche, Tom              9 Perry Hall High Sc  7:45    24:07.25      
 290  2394 McGuire, Patrick       10 Northwest           7:45    24:07.50      
 291  3971 Cholvibul, Dan         11 Wootton             7:47    24:13.76   212
 292  4143 Bhatty, Jon               Anandale H.S.       7:49    24:17.72   213
 293  3904 Ficks, David           12 Westfield High Sch  7:50    24:20.56   214
 294  4107 Martin, Sam               Richard Montgomery  7:50    24:21.83      
 295  4034 Apparcel, Matias       12 Yorktown            7:50    24:22.94      
 296  1473 Passmore, Andrew        9 Hereford            7:51    24:23.83   215
 297  1844 Sniffin, Andrew        12 James W. Robinson   7:51    24:24.75      
 298  1963 Masters, Owen             Langley H.S.        7:52    24:27.38      
 299  2879 Howard, Josh           10 Severna Park        7:52    24:28.32   216
 300  2536 Schneider, Gregory     12 Paint Branch H.S.   7:52    24:29.19   217
 301  1283 Dodd, Nico              9 Gonzanga            7:55    24:38.75      
 302  1943 Amini, Sasha              Langley H.S.        7:57    24:42.01      
 303  1272 Alboronz, Dan          10 Gonzanga            7:57    24:44.93      
 304   584 Richards, Durand          Calvert Hall Colle  7:58    24:45.47   218
 305  4272 Mike, Mike                Winston Churchill   8:01    24:57.36   219
 306  3558 Cassens, Paul          11 Wakefield High Sch  8:04    25:04.64   220

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:55 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 7
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 307  1852 Zinck, Tyler           10 James W. Robinson   8:05    25:08.71      
 308  1948 Daly, Jorge               Langley H.S.        8:06    25:11.41      
 309  4154 Maegebier, Alexander      Anandale H.S.       8:06    25:12.58   221
 310  4481 Thompson, Devon           Potomac Falls       8:07    25:14.06      
 311  3284 Deaton, Josh           10 Stone Bridge H.S.   8:07    25:15.41      
 312  1121 Herson, Brad           10 Gaithersburg H.S.   8:08    25:18.76      
 313  1744 Rudwick, Thomas        10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  8:09    25:22.13   222
 314    83 Caballero, Juan        11 Arundel High Schoo  8:10    25:23.85   223
 315  4050 Grenier, Douglas       11 Yorktown            8:10    25:25.24      
 316  1034 Schor, Taylor          10 Falls Church High   8:11    25:26.70   224
 317  1799 Brooks, Jimmy          10 James W. Robinson   8:12    25:29.89      
 318  1834 Peirruszka, Tyler      10 James W. Robinson   8:13    25:33.26      
 319  3310 Ventre, Brad           11 Stone Bridge H.S.   8:15    25:39.43      
 320  1116 Ecklund, Michael       10 Gaithersburg H.S.   8:16    25:43.90      
 321  1300 Russell, Matt           9 Gonzanga            8:18    25:48.87      
 322  1302 Salinas, Ricky         12 Gonzanga            8:18    25:49.19      
 323  1347 Montes, Geoff           9 Good Counsel H.S.   8:18    25:49.41   225
 324  2187 Dant, Thomas           10 Montgomery Blair H  8:20    25:55.31   226
 325  2395 Mlynarczyk, Mike        9 Northwest           8:21    25:56.75      
 326  4302 Masoudpour, Shayan        Winston Churchill   8:22    26:00.26   227
 327  3703 Gratton, Jeffrey          Walter Johnson H.S  8:22    26:02.51      
 328  4466 Leslie, Matthew           Potomac Falls       8:26    26:13.55      
 329  3961 Austen, Garrett        12 Wootton             8:28    26:19.49   228
 330  4477 Nigon, Chris              Potomac Falls       8:30    26:26.62      
 331   772 Fees, Garrett          11 Chantilly HS        8:31    26:30.09      
 332   811 Eichorn, Matt           9 DaMatha             8:32    26:31.55   229
 333  4151 Howlander, Nazmal         Anandale H.S.       8:32    26:31.75   230
 334  1485 Steinbacher, John       9 Hereford            8:32    26:33.21   231
 335  2714 Gorman, Max            10 Quince Orchard      8:33    26:34.19      
 336   778 Holton, Michael         9 Chantilly HS        8:35    26:40.76      
 337  1284 Feller, Josh           10 Gonzanga            8:44    27:09.05      
 338   777 Hangen, Jesse          11 Chantilly HS        8:45    27:12.69      
 339  1953 Falkson, DJ               Langley H.S.        8:45    27:12.89      
 340  3541 Weinstein, Zach           W.T Woodson         8:48    27:20.70      
 341  1299 Riehla, Hudson          9 Gonzanga            8:48    27:20.89      
 342  2258 Broholm, Sergio        11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     8:56    27:46.73      
 343  4120 Yen, Chris                Richard Montgomery  8:57    27:50.10      
 344  1741 Pettrie, Grant         11 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  8:57    27:51.41      
 345  3610 Greenwald, Michael        Walt Whitman H.S.   9:00    28:00.20   232
 346  1967 Naab-Levy, Adam           Langley H.S.        9:03    28:09.63      
 347  2024 Gribbon, David         10 Loudon County       9:06    28:18.54      
 348  4093 Gittleson, Ben            Richard Montgomery  9:07    28:20.96      
 349  2018 Clagett, Jack          11 Loudon County       9:08    28:22.60      
 350   380 McIntyre, Michel          Blake High School   9:08    28:25.00   233
 351  2046 Roddewig, Eric          9 Loudon County       9:15    28:46.96      
 352  3569 Umanzor-Alvarez, Jose  11 Wakefield High Sch  9:18    28:55.31   234
 353  3363 Brands, Charles           T.C. Williams H.S.  9:19    28:57.35      
 354  1945 Briney, John              Langley H.S.        9:20    29:02.37      
 355  2622 Park, Arnold           11 Perry Hall High Sc  9:21    29:05.54      
 356  2275 Marchetti, Mike        10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:23    29:10.01      
 357  4108 Mendoza, Arturo           Richard Montgomery  9:28    29:25.08      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:55 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 8
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 358  1946 Claude, Nick              Langley H.S.        9:53    30:42.90      
 359  2711 Everett, Chris         10 Quince Orchard      9:53    30:42.90      
 360  2376 Coady, Andew           12 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 361  3511 Harris, Michael           W.T Woodson         9:53    30:42.90      
 362   828 Ponton, Brendan         9 DaMatha             9:53    30:42.90   235
 363   803 Trinh, Kenneth          9 Chantilly HS        9:53    30:42.90      
 364   904 Burke, Llyod           10 Dulaney             9:53    30:42.90      
 365  3305 Renzi, Matt            10 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 366  3962 Bader, Abbas           11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 367  3978 Frank, Garrett         10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 368  4004 Swissman, Adam         10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 369  3711 Kalifa, Tamir             Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 370  3524 Mailand, Ryan             W.T Woodson         9:53    30:42.90      
 371  3918 Sampat, Shashank       10 Westfield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90   236
 372  1276 Brooks, Ben            10 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 373  2923 Howard, Andrew         12 Sherwood High Scho  9:53    30:42.90      
 374  1400 Buchman, Derrick        9 Hayfield Secondary  9:53    30:42.90      
 375  1114 Curtin, Nick           10 Gaithersburg H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 376  1424 Scheel, Logan          10 Hayfield Secondary  9:53    30:42.90      
 377  2045 Roddewig, Brian        10 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 378  4474 Diniega, Matt             Potomac Falls       9:53    30:42.90      
 379  1976 Wessel, Rex               Langley H.S.        9:53    30:42.90      
 380  3502 Brady, Evan               W.T Woodson         9:53    30:42.90      
 381  2381 Enos, Danny             9 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 382  2523 Fischer, Bradley       11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90   237
 383  4061 Shields, Andrew        11 Yorktown            9:53    30:42.90      
 384  1973 Sanson, Joe               Langley H.S.        9:53    30:42.90      
 385  1421 Phillips, Robert       11 Hayfield Secondary  9:53    30:42.90      
 386  3561 Khan, Mohammed         10 Wakefield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90   238
 387  1830 Murphy, David           9 James W. Robinson   9:53    30:42.90      
 388  1288 Hadeed, Michael        11 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 389  4262 Carty, Jonathan           Winston Churchill   9:53    30:42.90   239
 390  1030 Nijland, Mark          11 Falls Church High   9:53    30:42.90   240
 391   431 Crossen, John           9 Broadneck High Sch  9:53    30:42.90      
 392  2042 Orcutt, Pat             9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 393  3506 Esherick, Matt            W.T Woodson         9:53    30:42.90      
 394   588 Troutner, Marshall        Calvert Hall Colle  9:53    30:42.90   241
 395  3981 Grant, Chris           11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 396  1021 Do, Chau               10 Falls Church High   9:53    30:42.90   242
 397   575 Davis, Liam               Calvert Hall Colle  9:53    30:42.90   243
 398  3924 Vo, Andrew              9 Westfield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90      
 399   105 Peberton, John         11 Arundel High Schoo  9:53    30:42.90   244
 400  3296 Myashiro, Kevin        10 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 401  2029 Johnson, Spencer        9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 402  3565 Lund, Ben              10 Wakefield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90   245
 403  2016 Chapman, Cody           9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 404  2889 Redding, Nick          11 Severna Park        9:53    30:42.90      
 405  1802 Bryson, Zackary         9 James W. Robinson   9:53    30:42.90      
 406  2522 Fernandes, Edwin       11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90   246
 407  2515 Collison, Charles      11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90   247
 408  3973 Coon, Jeff             10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:55 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 9
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 409  3998 Powers, Ross           11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 410  1285 Fleury, Pat             9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 411  1295 O'Toole, Ryan           9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 412  3993 Nezam, Cameron         11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 413  2524 Hanlon, Daniel          9 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90   248
 414   366 Aylor, Raymond            Blake High School   9:53    30:42.90   249
 415  1124 Kolodne, Mark          10 Gaithersburg H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 416  1105 Ahmad, Daniel          12 Gaithersburg H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 417  1297 Paul, Brian             9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 418   374 Fletcher, Albert          Blake High School   9:53    30:42.90   250
 419  1310 Thompson, Christian    12 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 420  1286 Friedman, Teddy        12 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 421  3725 Phillipe, Pradel          Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 422  3539 Watkins, Oakley           W.T Woodson         9:53    30:42.90      
 423  2021 Frye, William           9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 424  2290 Terrill, Patrick       10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 425  2405 Ta, Alex                9 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 426  1293 O'Brien, Mike           9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 427  1274 Bieberich, Joe          9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 428  1312 Tigani, Tommy           9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 429  1410 Gosline, Alex          12 Hayfield Secondary  9:53    30:42.90      
 430  3366 Cohen, Andrew             T.C. Williams H.S.  9:53    30:42.90      
 431  2529 Liang, Mark             9 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90   251
 432  1848 Wiener, Joseph         10 James W. Robinson   9:53    30:42.90      
 433  1320 Young, Kevin            9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 434  1306 Sonano, Duane          11 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 435   822 Kachemov, Ian           9 DaMatha             9:53    30:42.90   252
 436  4472 Bala, Michael             Potomac Falls       9:53    30:42.90      
 437  2715 Hohman, Julien         10 Quince Orchard      9:53    30:42.90      
 438  3999 Roudik, Robert         10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 439  4092 Forbush, Dan              Richard Montgomery  9:53    30:42.90      
 440  3293 Horrigan, Danny        10 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 441  1311 Thompson, Derrick       9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 442  3682 Baskin, Andrew            Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 443  3982 Greenfest, Adam        11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 444  3737 Stone, Derek              Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 445  2284 Stefan, S              11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 446  2189 Du, Sam                 9 Montgomery Blair H  9:53    30:42.90   253
 447  3275 Arrowsmith, Mike       10 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 448  1133 Nagi, Paavan           10 Gaithersburg H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 449   372 Elie, Kyle                Blake High School   9:53    30:42.90   254
 450  1316 Wallace, Brandon        9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 451  2706 Calvert, John          10 Quince Orchard      9:53    30:42.90      
 452  2262 Crosby, John           11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 453   823 Kee, Evan               9 DaMatha             9:53    30:42.90   255
 454  2039 Mohr, Karl             11 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 455  1287 Graham, Ian            11 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 456  1026 Huggins, Tom           10 Falls Church High   9:53    30:42.90   256
 457  4102 Leinenweber, Dan          Richard Montgomery  9:53    30:42.90      
 458    92 Hedrick, Jonathan      12 Arundel High Schoo  9:53    30:42.90      
 459  2533 Quabili, Rajib         10 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90   257

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:55 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                     Page 10
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 460  4000 Salas-Vega, Sebastian  10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 461  3685 Biesecker, Kyle           Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 462  4109 Reznikov, Nick            Richard Montgomery  9:53    30:42.90      
 463   452 Lilly, Tom              9 Broadneck High Sch  9:53    30:42.90      
 464   759 Bertness, Samuel       11 Chantilly HS        9:53    30:42.90      
 465  1740 O'Connor, Jessie        9 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  9:53    30:42.90      
 466  2535 Schmedding, Nicholas    9 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 467   381 Ostermeyer, Jack          Blake High School   9:53    30:42.90   258
 468  2271 Keats, Chris           10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 469  2386 Hose, Brandon          11 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 470  3991 Loewy, David           11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 471    77 Armstrong, Cory        11 Arundel High Schoo  9:53    30:42.90      
 472  4459 Galvon, Nick              Potomac Falls       9:53    30:42.90      
 473   776 Grist, Daniel           9 Chantilly HS        9:53    30:42.90      
 474  1289 Harris, Vince          11 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 475  2709 Danoff, Adam           11 Quince Orchard      9:53    30:42.90      
 476  2013 Brandon, David          9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 477  3304 Ray, James             10 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 478  2538 South, Nicholas         9 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 479  2270 Jiang, Bing            11 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 480  2030 Keyser, Ricky          12 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 481  3903 Ehsan, Quaim           10 Westfield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90      
 482  4469 Nguyen, Alex              Potomac Falls       9:53    30:42.90      
 483  2186 Dant, Matthew           9 Montgomery Blair H  9:53    30:42.90   259
 484   830 Sillers, Andrew        12 DaMatha             9:53    30:42.90   260
 485  2885 Murphy, Neil           10 Severna Park        9:53    30:42.90      
 486  3890 Altenhaus, Robert      10 Westfield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90      
 487  3916 Plummer, Nicholas      10 Westfield High Sch  9:53    30:42.90      
 488  2050 Wyngarden, Andy         9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 489  3684 Beaty, Patrick            Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 490    82 Bucknor, Paul          10 Arundel High Schoo  9:53    30:42.90      
 491   826 Mitchell, Chris        11 DaMatha             9:53    30:42.90      
 492  3303 Phifer, Andrew         10 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 493  3987 Kay, Eric              11 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 494  2293 Walker, Ian            10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 495  3525 Marrero, Francisco        W.T Woodson         9:53    30:42.90      
 496  1279 Chinn, Brian            9 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 497   827 Navas, Micheal          9 DaMatha             9:53    30:42.90      
 498  3980 Golan, Ron             12 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 499  2519 Dzierzanowski, Sean    10 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 500  2542 Tse, Wesley            11 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 501  2402 Samtani, Rahul         12 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 502  2722 Levinson, Andy         10 Quince Orchard      9:53    30:42.90      
 503  1111 Claggett, Pat          12 Gaithersburg H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 504  1313 Torres, Pablo          10 Gonzanga            9:53    30:42.90      
 505   371 Donaghue, Tommy           Blake High School   9:53    30:42.90      
 506  2534 Raek, Andrew           12 Paint Branch H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 507  1029 Mawana, Manuel         10 Falls Church High   9:53    30:42.90   261
 508  1017 Bashore, Nick          10 Falls Church High   9:53    30:42.90   262
 509  3994 O'Lone, Kevin          10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 510   370 Chubin, Eric              Blake High School   9:53    30:42.90      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:55 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                     Page 11
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 511  2288 Svarez, Ben            12 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:53    30:42.90      
 512  2375 Chen, Jun              11 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 513  4001 Soffer, Jeff           10 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 514  2919 Greenspon, Ben         12 Sherwood High Scho  9:53    30:42.90      
 515  3714 Mani, Gautam              Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 516  2399 Regan, Tim             10 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 517  2034 Lall, Sumeet           11 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      
 518  3608 Gelb, Michael             Walt Whitman H.S.   9:53    30:42.90      
 519  2387 Hou, Nigel             10 Northwest           9:53    30:42.90      
 520  1433 Yu, Justin              9 Hayfield Secondary  9:53    30:42.90      
 521  3734 Snyder, Colin             Walter Johnson H.S  9:53    30:42.90      
 522  4002 Subramaian, Arvid      12 Wootton             9:53    30:42.90      
 523  2047 Spiering, Jamie         9 Loudon County       9:53    30:42.90      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:52 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Broadneck High School     126   18   21   22   30   35   46   80          
      Total time: 1:34:48.23                                                   
         Average:   18:57.65                                                   
   2 Potomac Falls             147   11   12   19   37   68   74   92          
      Total time: 1:35:09.53                                                   
         Average:   19:01.91                                                   
   3 Northwest                 175    4    5   31   65   70   91  101          
      Total time: 1:35:25.83                                                   
         Average:   19:05.17                                                   
   4 Gonzanga                  178    9   10   29   64   66  127  142          
      Total time: 1:35:33.86                                                   
         Average:   19:06.77                                                   
   5 James W. Robinson         192   20   27   34   51   60   88   94          
      Total time: 1:35:37.93                                                   
         Average:   19:07.59                                                   
   6 Chantilly HS              237    6   23   28   81   99  174  176          
      Total time: 1:36:39.71                                                   
         Average:   19:19.94                                                   
   7 Dulaney                   244   15   50   57   59   63   67   89          
      Total time: 1:36:17.84                                                   
         Average:   19:15.57                                                   
   8 W.T Woodson               249    1   32   38   56  122  159  168          
      Total time: 1:36:33.44                                                   
         Average:   19:18.69                                                   
   9 Hayfield Secondary Scho   275    3    7   36   86  143  154  158          
      Total time: 1:37:45.04                                                   
         Average:   19:33.01                                                   
  10 Richard Montgomery        294   39   40   52   61  102  130  141          
      Total time: 1:37:29.29                                                   
         Average:   19:29.86                                                   
  11 Herndon H.S.              318   13   54   71   82   98  112  148          
      Total time: 1:37:51.13                                                   
         Average:   19:34.23                                                   
  12 C. Milton Wright          346   26   58   77   85  100  107  117          
      Total time: 1:38:20.15                                                   
         Average:   19:40.03                                                   
  13 Sherwood High School      367   24   25   96  104  118  123  161          
      Total time: 1:38:56.35                                                   
         Average:   19:47.27                                                   
  14 Anandale H.S.             449   17   33   42  144  213  221  230          
      Total time: 1:42:48.36                                                   
         Average:   20:33.67                                                   
  15 Quince Orchard            467   47   79  108  114  119  133  139          
      Total time: 1:40:55.35                                                   
         Average:   20:11.07                                                   
  16 Mt. Hebron H.S.           485   41   93  105  121  125  145  147          
      Total time: 1:41:05.61                                                   
         Average:   20:13.12                                                   
  17 Loudon County             516   44   84  115  135  138  149  153          
      Total time: 1:41:50.53                                                   
         Average:   20:22.11                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:52 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Hereford                  524   45   69   75  120  215  231               
      Total time: 1:43:40.24                                                   
         Average:   20:44.05                                                   
  19 Arundel High School       536    2   43  129  173  189  223  244          
      Total time: 1:43:51.71                                                   
         Average:   20:46.34                                                   
  20 Severna Park              610   55  128  131  136  160  167  216          
      Total time: 1:43:48.54                                                   
         Average:   20:45.71                                                   
  21 Walter Johnson H.S.       619   73   83  124  169  170  190  199          
      Total time: 1:44:35.03                                                   
         Average:   20:55.01                                                   
  22 Walt Whitman H.S.         622   76   90  116  132  208  209  232          
      Total time: 1:45:20.13                                                   
         Average:   21:04.03                                                   
  23 James Madison             638   72   97  103  179  187  204  205          
      Total time: 1:45:20.49                                                   
         Average:   21:04.10                                                   
  24 Wootton                   642   48   49  172  178  195  212  228          
      Total time: 1:46:47.92                                                   
         Average:   21:21.58                                                   
  25 Westfield High School     646    8   62  183  191  202  214  236          
      Total time: 1:47:47.08                                                   
         Average:   21:33.42                                                   
  26 T.C. Williams H.S.        708   78  109  155  182  184  186  210          
      Total time: 1:47:08.50                                                   
         Average:   21:25.70                                                   
  27 Winston Churchill         715   14   16  219  227  239                    
      Total time: 1:59:18.03                                                   
         Average:   23:51.61                                                   
  28 Gaithersburg H.S.         740  110  137  140  165  188  193  197          
      Total time: 1:47:37.29                                                   
         Average:   21:31.46                                                   
  29 Langley H.S.              748  113  126  146  157  206  207  211          
      Total time: 1:48:21.90                                                   
         Average:   21:40.38                                                   
  30 Stone Bridge H.S.         760   87  162  163  171  177  180  194          
      Total time: 1:48:15.64                                                   
         Average:   21:39.13                                                   
  31 Good Counsel H.S.         808   95  111  185  192  225                    
      Total time: 1:52:27.25                                                   
         Average:   22:29.45                                                   
  32 J.E.B. Stewart High       819  151  152  156  164  196  201  222          
      Total time: 1:49:58.28                                                   
         Average:   21:59.66                                                   
  33 Calvert Hall College      844   53  134  198  218  241  243               
      Total time: 1:59:24.44                                                   
         Average:   23:52.89                                                   
  34 Blake High School         988  106  150  233  249  250  254  258          
      Total time: 2:11:44.94                                                   
         Average:   26:20.99                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 6:52 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                    
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  35 DaMatha                  1072  175  181  229  235  252  255  260          
      Total time: 2:12:50.34                                                   
         Average:   26:34.07                                                   
  36 Wakefield High School    1103  166  220  234  238  245                    
      Total time: 2:17:29.74                                                   
         Average:   27:29.95                                                   
  37 Montgomery Blair H.S.    1141  200  203  226  253  259                    
      Total time: 2:14:51.58                                                   
         Average:   26:58.32                                                   
  38 Paint Branch H.S.        1195  217  237  246  247  248  251  257          
      Total time: 2:27:20.79                                                   
         Average:   29:28.16                                                   
  39 Falls Church High Sch    1223  224  240  242  256  261  262               
      Total time: 2:28:18.30                                                   
         Average:   29:39.66                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:45 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  3719 Moen, Christopher         Walter Johnson H.S  5:53    18:18.24     1
   2  3401 Mulhearn, William       9 Tabb Prep           5:56    18:28.29      
   3  3683 Bax, Nicolas              Walter Johnson H.S  6:04    18:50.99     2
   4  3070 Rooney, Brian           9 St. Albans          6:11    19:13.21     3
   5  4349 Lofton, Corey             James Madison       6:13    19:19.04     4
   6  4344 Gilchrist, Lenue          James Madison       6:14    19:24.41     5
   7  3720 Moersen, Carlos           Walter Johnson H.S  6:15    19:25.07     6
   8  3358 Beasley, Spencer          T.C. Williams H.S.  6:15    19:25.58     7
   9  3617 Miller, Daniel            Walt Whitman H.S.   6:15    19:25.95     8
  10  3042 Gowen, Justin           9 St. Albans          6:17    19:33.09     9
  11   928 Williamson, Brenton     9 Dulaney             6:18    19:36.33    10
  12  1059 Miller, Colby           9 Flint Hill School   6:19    19:37.59    11
  13  1582 Geyer, Chris            9 Herndon H.S.        6:19    19:40.05    12
  14   920 Peddicord, Patrick      9 Dulaney             6:20    19:41.07    13
  15  3704 Graves, Brian             Walter Johnson H.S  6:20    19:43.57    14
  16  4354 O'Leary, James            James Madison       6:21    19:45.96    15
  17  2870 Bollino, Mike           9 Severna Park        6:22    19:49.06    16
  18   908 Cooper, Ben             9 Dulaney             6:23    19:50.80    17
  19  1573 Chantry, Will           9 Herndon H.S.        6:24    19:54.70    18
  20  1137 Reding, Luke            9 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:24    19:55.74    19
  21  3072 Rutherford, Thomas      9 St. Albans          6:25    19:57.23    20
  22  1127 Limungelli, Mike        9 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:27    20:03.10    21
  23  3047 Johns, Tucker           9 St. Albans          6:27    20:04.62    22
  24  2932 Mitkoff, Blake          9 Sherwood High Scho  6:27    20:05.42    23
  25   180 Kirk, Will              9 Atlee H.S.          6:28    20:05.64      
  26  4446 Anfindsen, Ben            Potomac Falls       6:29    20:10.08    24
  27  3600 Brachfeld, Michael        Walt Whitman H.S.   6:29    20:11.57    25
  28  1728 Bahn, Linh             10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:30    20:13.14      
  29  2940 Speiden, Russell        9 Sherwood High Scho  6:31    20:15.39    26
  30  4361 Stevenson, Dan            James Madison       6:32    20:18.94    27
  31  3900 Datta, Samuel           9 Westfield High Sch  6:32    20:19.95    28
  32  2881 Keating, Bobby          9 Severna Park        6:33    20:21.88    29
  33  2112 Haugh, Alex             9 Marshall High Scho  6:34    20:24.26    30
  34  2936 Parker, Michael         9 Sherwood High Scho  6:34    20:24.60    31
  35  1053 Barbalace, Colin        9 Flint Hill School   6:34    20:24.88    32
  36  4044 Doyle, Brendan          9 Yorktown            6:34    20:25.06    33
  37  4054 Jones, Daniel           9 Yorktown            6:35    20:27.92    34
  38  4351 McKeen, Matt              James Madison       6:36    20:31.55    35
  39  4041 Crozier, Stephen        9 Yorktown            6:36    20:31.75    36
  40  1588 Harold, Chris           9 Herndon H.S.        6:37    20:33.71    37
  41  1592 Hendon, Nick            9 Herndon H.S.        6:37    20:34.28    38
  42  2272 Kumar, Travis           9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:37    20:34.55    39
  43  1590 Hatch, Tanner           9 Herndon H.S.        6:38    20:37.51    40
  44  4347 Lacy, Michael             James Madison       6:39    20:39.88    41
  45  3602 Epstein, Nathan           Walt Whitman H.S.   6:39    20:41.47    42
  46  4452 Reiss, Michael            Potomac Falls       6:40    20:43.06    43
  47  3624 Snow, Benjamin            Walt Whitman H.S.   6:41    20:46.96    44
  48  3052 Larson, Nick            9 St. Albans          6:41    20:47.97    45
  49  1606 Soloduk, Steve          9 Herndon H.S.        6:42    20:49.35    46
  50  2920 Harris, Cameron         9 Sherwood High Scho  6:42    20:50.65    47
  51  1587 Hamilton, Josh          9 Herndon H.S.        6:42    20:51.04    48

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:45 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  4453 Tatusko, Joe              Potomac Falls       6:42    20:51.32    49
  53  1188 St. John, Max           9 Georgetown Day Sch  6:43    20:52.06    50
  54  1752 White, Patrick         12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:43    20:53.26      
  55  3607 Gallagher, James          Walt Whitman H.S.   6:44    20:55.49    51
  56  2113 Haugh, Daniel           9 Marshall High Scho  6:44    20:56.05    52
  57  1016 Arkwright, George       9 Falls Church High   6:44    20:56.27    53
  58  3906 Howell, Chris           9 Westfield High Sch  6:44    20:56.56    54
  59  2894 Thompson, Peter         9 Severna Park        6:44    20:57.63    55
  60  3597 Baldwin, Daryl            Walt Whitman H.S.   6:44    20:57.96    56
  61   175 Cooper, Robert          9 Atlee H.S.          6:45    20:58.64      
  62  1115 Curtin, Trevor          9 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:45    20:59.15    57
  63   916 Mafi, Aman              9 Dulaney             6:46    21:01.57    58
  64  2890 Reddinger, JP           9 Severna Park        6:47    21:04.59    59
  65  3909 Kurland, Chris          9 Westfield High Sch  6:47    21:05.63    60
  66  1187 Simmens, Edward         9 Georgetown Day Sch  6:48    21:09.02    61
  67   917 Needer, Ryan            9 Dulaney             6:49    21:13.65    62
  68  3723 Nowakowski, Daniel        Walter Johnson H.S  6:50    21:14.37    63
  69  3742 Vroyle, Thomas            Walter Johnson H.S  6:50    21:15.11    64
  70  3065 O'Brien, Lawrence       9 St. Albans          6:51    21:19.00    65
  71  4451 Halatyn, Justin           Potomac Falls       6:52    21:20.69    66
  72  3290 Ganson, Devlyn          9 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:52    21:22.85    67
  73  4454 Tompkins, Jordan          Potomac Falls       6:53    21:24.09    68
  74  2877 Hein, Matt              9 Severna Park        6:55    21:31.41    69
  75  4355 Pivik, Michael            James Madison       6:55    21:32.23    70
  76  2259 Carlson, Bryce          9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     6:56    21:32.95    71
  77  3034 Dale, Willie            9 St. Albans          6:56    21:33.57    72
  78  3609 Greenan, Garrett          Walt Whitman H.S.   6:56    21:34.03    73
  79  1729 Stuart, Boy-1          12 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  6:56    21:34.41      
  80  2918 Graves, Corey           9 Sherwood High Scho  6:56    21:34.81    74
  81  3312 Weaver, Tyler           9 Stone Bridge H.S.   6:57    21:35.91    75
  82  3738 Suttherland, Nicholas     Walter Johnson H.S  6:57    21:36.80    76
  83  3373 Kerwin, Joseph            T.C. Williams H.S.  6:57    21:38.29    77
  84  1132 McIntyre, Ian           9 Gaithersburg H.S.   6:58    21:38.97    78
  85  3623 Reilly, Dylan             Walt Whitman H.S.   6:58    21:41.53      
  86   177 Goss, Tyler             8 Atlee H.S.          6:58    21:41.73      
  87  4045 Doyle, Matthew          9 Yorktown            6:59    21:42.13    79
  88  2105 Cheng, Lance            9 Marshall High Scho  6:59    21:42.34    80
  89  3567 Oleivera, Victor        9 Wakefield High Sch  6:59    21:42.81      
  90  3959 Akisoglv, Ian           9 Wootton             6:59    21:43.19      
  91  4057 Mohler, John            9 Yorktown            6:59    21:43.77    81
  92  4100 Kreoker, Phil             Richard Montgomery  6:59    21:44.06    82
  93  2869 Bollino, Matt           9 Severna Park        7:00    21:45.16    83
  94  3630 Wagman, Kevin             Walt Whitman H.S.   7:00    21:45.85      
  95  2897 Tyler, Hughes           9 Severna Park        7:00    21:46.12    84
  96  3632 Zachary, John             Walt Whitman H.S.   7:00    21:46.52      
  97  4090 Baxter, Sam               Richard Montgomery  7:02    21:51.88    85
  98  3045 Henderson, Landsdale    9 St. Albans          7:03    21:56.50      
  99    86 Ertter, Ben             9 Arundel High Schoo  7:05    22:03.32    86
 100  1181 Muroyama, Alex          9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:06    22:06.35    87
 101  3300 Owens, Conor            9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:07    22:06.83    88
 102  1604 Scimeca, Ryan           9 Herndon H.S.        7:07    22:07.36      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:45 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  1056 Gunasinghe, Meth        9 Flint Hill School   7:08    22:11.75    89
 104  2930 Lyon, Patrick           9 Sherwood High Scho  7:08    22:12.64    90
 105  1177 Masurovsky, Adam        9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:09    22:13.11    91
 106   966 Yan, Albert             9 Episcopal High Sch  7:10    22:16.18    92
 107  4299 Linke, Alarich            Winston Churchill   7:10    22:18.17      
 108  3740 Vandercreek, Ross         Walter Johnson H.S  7:12    22:22.86      
 109  2109 Duncan, Steven          9 Marshall High Scho  7:12    22:23.55    93
 110  1578 Eaddie, Alex            9 Herndon H.S.        7:12    22:24.63      
 111   950 Kehlenbrink, Peter      9 Episcopal High Sch  7:13    22:26.44    94
 112  1160 Baer, Nicky             9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:13    22:26.76    95
 113  2282 Schmidt, Erik           9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:14    22:28.89    96
 114  2901 Zinck, Christian        9 Severna Park        7:14    22:29.31      
 115  4110 Richter, Ian              Richard Montgomery  7:15    22:33.06    97
 116   903 Bullough, John          9 Dulaney             7:15    22:34.17    98
 117  4448 Caudle, Joey              Potomac Falls       7:17    22:38.09    99
 118   942 Choi, Warren            9 Episcopal High Sch  7:17    22:39.17   100
 119  3079 Thompson, Peter         9 St. Albans          7:17    22:39.82      
 120  1174 Hemmer, Adam            9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:17    22:40.56   101
 121  4162 Vega, Rene                Anandale H.S.       7:19    22:46.97   102
 122  4152 Kabir, Kaiser             Anandale H.S.       7:20    22:49.30   103
 123  3995 Osinski, John           9 Wootton             7:20    22:49.73      
 124  4447 Baird, Austin             Potomac Falls       7:20    22:49.93   104
 125   102 Nelson, Jesse           9 Arundel High Schoo  7:21    22:50.23   105
 126    87 Fabac, Adam             9 Arundel High Schoo  7:22    22:55.81   106
 127  4099 Kilkus, Brent             Richard Montgomery  7:22    22:56.01   107
 128  3556 Al-Zyoud, Raken         9 Wakefield High Sch  7:22    22:56.32      
 129  3306 Rogerson, Wesley        9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:24    23:00.32   108
 130  2884 Mankin, Tyler           9 Severna Park        7:24    23:02.39      
 131  3741 Voight, Benjamin          Walter Johnson H.S  7:25    23:03.38      
 132  3046 Hubbard, Max            9 St. Albans          7:25    23:04.29      
 133  3315 Yandziak, Andrew        9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:25    23:05.34   109
 134  3313 Whepley, Tim            9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:26    23:07.00   110
 135  2934 Nichols, Tyler          9 Sherwood High Scho  7:26    23:08.35   111
 136  3985 Hughes, Mike            9 Wootton             7:27    23:09.80      
 137  2287 Strobel, Sam            9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     7:27    23:11.57   112
 138  4095 Hemming, Paul             Richard Montgomery  7:28    23:12.50   113
 139  3688 Conant, Alexander         Walter Johnson H.S  7:29    23:18.03      
 140  4158 Sharpe, Zachary           Anandale H.S.       7:31    23:22.57   114
 141  3384 Schiedel, Chris           T.C. Williams H.S.  7:33    23:29.27   115
 142  3899 Cimino, Curtis          9 Westfield High Sch  7:33    23:30.28   116
 143  3383 Sadighian, Philip         T.C. Williams H.S.  7:34    23:33.18   117
 144   918 Paulson, Eric           9 Dulaney             7:35    23:33.91   118
 145  3599 Booth, Nicholas           Walt Whitman H.S.   7:35    23:34.10      
 146   927 Williamson, Alex        9 Dulaney             7:35    23:34.72      
 147  1169 Forman, Danny           9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:36    23:37.32   119
 148  3311 Vinson, Corbo           9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:37    23:40.79   120
 149  1058 McNerney, Matt          9 Flint Hill School   7:37    23:41.85   121
 150  4150 Garada, Mohammed          Anandale H.S.       7:38    23:43.12   122
 151  1057 Kay, David             11 Flint Hill School   7:38    23:45.88   123
 152  4106 Liu, Shan                 Richard Montgomery  7:40    23:51.39   124
 153  3078 Stroup, Matthew         9 St. Albans          7:40    23:51.59      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:45 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154   101 Morris, Joshua          9 Arundel High Schoo  7:41    23:53.51   125
 155  1166 Castiel, Phillip        9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:41    23:54.66      
 156   910 Faughn, Daniel          9 Dulaney             7:42    23:58.09      
 157  3921 Serroka, Jimmy          9 Westfield High Sch  7:42    23:58.29   126
 158  4047 Elliot, David           9 Yorktown            7:43    23:59.91   127
 159  1117 Finding, Max            9 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:43    24:00.83   128
 160   255 McKeon, Michael         9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:44    24:01.61      
 161  3277 Burns, Daren            9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:44    24:01.92      
 162  1570 Baltazar, Will          9 Herndon H.S.        7:44    24:04.08      
 163  3560 Gomez, Jeffrey         10 Wakefield High Sch  7:44    24:04.61      
 164  3718 Modjeska, Ross            Walter Johnson H.S  7:46    24:08.70      
 165  1193 Zeldin, Alex            9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:46    24:09.19      
 166  3731 Schwartz, Michael         Walter Johnson H.S  7:48    24:15.63      
 167  2121 Stripe, Matthew         9 Marshall High Scho  7:48    24:15.87   129
 168  3681 Altar, David              Walter Johnson H.S  7:48    24:17.02      
 169  3614 Maman, Michael            Walt Whitman H.S.   7:49    24:17.74      
 170  3743 Watkins, William          Walter Johnson H.S  7:49    24:18.72      
 171  4445 Allen, Pete               Potomac Falls       7:50    24:21.38      
 172  2911 Adams, Alex             9 Sherwood High Scho  7:50    24:21.60      
 173  3919 Schnippel, Trey         9 Westfield High Sch  7:50    24:22.22   130
 174  1164 Bronstein, Phillip      9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:52    24:27.08      
 175  1159 Ansbacher, Jacob        9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:52    24:28.92      
 176  4040 Crosby, Robert          9 Yorktown            7:54    24:32.80   131
 177  1019 Brooks, Terrell         9 Falls Church High   7:54    24:32.98   132
 178  1128 Lorn, Gunarat           9 Gaithersburg H.S.   7:54    24:33.17   133
 179  4449 Chili, Frank              Potomac Falls       7:56    24:41.04      
 180  4450 Giannetta, Robbie         Potomac Falls       7:57    24:43.27      
 181  3618 Olchyk, Abram             Walt Whitman H.S.   7:58    24:45.56      
 182  4063 Vernau, Christian       9 Yorktown            7:58    24:47.09      
 183  2887 Peterson, Clint         9 Severna Park        8:00    24:51.99      
 184  3730 Schulman, Aaron           Walter Johnson H.S  8:00    24:52.23      
 185  1023 Giblin, Jeemy           9 Falls Church High   8:00    24:53.71   134
 186  1119 Heindel, Pat            9 Gaithersburg H.S.   8:01    24:54.41   135
 187   947 Hess, Alex              9 Episcopal High Sch  8:01    24:54.60   136
 188  3288 Gaither, Ben              Stone Bridge H.S.   8:01    24:54.88      
 189  1036 Shallat, Michael        9 Falls Church High   8:08    25:16.23   137
 190  3285 DiLorena, Justin        9 Stone Bridge H.S.   8:08    25:17.66      
 191  3631 Weisbeg, Eric             Walt Whitman H.S.   8:08    25:17.85      
 192  3702 Grajkowski, Jan           Walter Johnson H.S  8:08    25:18.20      
 193  3038 Fonseka, Prashant       9 St. Albans          8:11    25:28.09      
 194  1035 Sequeira, Jacob         9 Falls Church High   8:13    25:31.78   138
 195  3699 Gambrill, Morgan          Walter Johnson H.S  8:14    25:35.80      
 196  3724 Ollayos, Jeremy           Walter Johnson H.S  8:14    25:36.76      
 197  3074 Scott, Ethan            9 St. Albans          8:15    25:39.05      
 198  3687 Brandler, Jacob           Walter Johnson H.S  8:15    25:40.34      
 199    88 Forsythe, Frank         9 Arundel High Schoo  8:22    26:00.00   139
 200  1599 Mathis, Zach            9 Herndon H.S.        8:35    26:43.00      
 201  4455 Ulsh, Ryan                Potomac Falls       8:41    26:59.70      
 202  3620 Packard-Winkler, Dwigh    Walt Whitman H.S.   8:43    27:05.65      
 203  3085 Worsham, Alex           9 St. Albans          8:43    27:05.86      
 204  3988 Kramer, Scott           9 Wootton             9:04    28:11.13      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:45 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205  3035 Daniel, Mark            9 St. Albans          9:06    28:16.55      
 206  3721 Montgomery, Chris         Walter Johnson H.S  9:14    28:43.83      
 207   179 Harris, Michael         8 Atlee H.S.          9:23    29:11.19      
 208  4156 Nguyen, Tyler             Anandale H.S.       9:27    29:23.26   140
 209  2255 Blue, James             9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:29    29:28.51   141
 210  3710 Kahane, Michael           Walter Johnson H.S  9:36    29:51.54      
 211  1751 Wessel, Evan            9 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  9:37    29:53.31      
 212  3709 Johnson, Brian            Walter Johnson H.S  9:37    29:54.28      
 213  3712 Kruger, James             Walter Johnson H.S  9:39    30:01.53      
 214  3604 Farivari, Kasra           Walt Whitman H.S.  10:07    31:27.00      
 215  1139 Ruiz, Chris             9 Gaithersburg H.S.  10:12    31:42.16      
 216  3605 Frank, Michael            Walt Whitman H.S.  10:30    32:37.40      
 217   959 Summars, Chris          9 Episcopal High Sch 10:33    32:49.15   142
 218  3727 Sankineni, Vivek          Walter Johnson H.S 10:34    32:49.87      
 219  3733 Smoak, Harris             Walter Johnson H.S 11:02    34:17.72      
 220  3713 Lowenthal, Max            Walter Johnson H.S 11:02    34:17.72      
 221  3371 Holloway, Frank           T.C. Williams H.S. 11:02    34:17.72   143


Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:44 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 James Madison              86    4    5   15   27   35   41   70          
      Total time: 1:39:19.90                                                   
         Average:   19:51.98                                                   
   2 Walter Johnson H.S.        86    1    2    6   14   63   64   76          
      Total time: 1:37:32.24                                                   
         Average:   19:30.45                                                   
   3 St. Albans                 99    3    9   20   22   45   65   72          
      Total time: 1:39:36.12                                                   
         Average:   19:55.22                                                   
   4 Herndon H.S.              145   12   18   37   38   40   46   48          
      Total time: 1:41:20.25                                                   
         Average:   20:16.05                                                   
   5 Dulaney                   160   10   13   17   58   62   98  118          
      Total time: 1:41:23.42                                                   
         Average:   20:16.68                                                   
   6 Walt Whitman H.S.         170    8   25   42   44   51   56   73          
      Total time: 1:42:01.44                                                   
         Average:   20:24.29                                                   
   7 Sherwood High School      201   23   26   31   47   74   90  111          
      Total time: 1:43:10.87                                                   
         Average:   20:38.17                                                   
   8 Severna Park              228   16   29   55   59   69   83   84          
      Total time: 1:43:44.57                                                   
         Average:   20:44.91                                                   
   9 Potomac Falls             250   24   43   49   66   68   99  104          
      Total time: 1:44:29.24                                                   
         Average:   20:53.85                                                   
  10 Yorktown                  263   33   34   36   79   81  127  131          
      Total time: 1:44:50.63                                                   
         Average:   20:58.13                                                   
  11 Gaithersburg H.S.         303   19   21   57   78  128  133  135          
      Total time: 1:46:37.79                                                   
         Average:   21:19.56                                                   
  12 Flint Hill School         376   11   32   89  121  123                    
      Total time: 1:49:41.95                                                   
         Average:   21:56.39                                                   
  13 Georgetown Day School     384   50   61   87   91   95  101  119          
      Total time: 1:48:47.30                                                   
         Average:   21:45.46                                                   
  14 Westfield High School     384   28   54   60  116  126  130               
      Total time: 1:49:50.71                                                   
         Average:   21:58.14                                                   
  15 Marshall High School      384   30   52   80   93  129                    
      Total time: 1:49:42.07                                                   
         Average:   21:56.41                                                   
  16 Stone Bridge H.S.         447   67   75   88  108  109  110  120          
      Total time: 1:51:11.25                                                   
         Average:   22:14.25                                                   
  17 T.C. Williams H.S.        459    7   77  115  117  143                    
      Total time: 2:02:24.04                                                   
         Average:   24:28.81                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/10/98 11:44 AM           Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Men's 5,000 Meter Freshman Boys*                   
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Mt. Hebron H.S.           459   39   71   96  112  141                    
      Total time: 1:57:16.47                                                   
         Average:   23:27.29                                                   
  19 Richard Montgomery        484   82   85   97  107  113  124               
      Total time: 1:52:17.51                                                   
         Average:   22:27.50                                                   
  20 Arundel High School       561   86  105  106  125  139                    
      Total time: 1:57:42.87                                                   
         Average:   23:32.57                                                   
  21 Episcopal High School     564   92   94  100  136  142                    
      Total time: 2:05:05.54                                                   
         Average:   25:01.11                                                   
  22 Anandale H.S.             581  102  103  114  122  140                    
      Total time: 2:02:05.22                                                   
         Average:   24:25.04                                                   
  23 Falls Church High Sch     594   53  132  134  137  138                    
      Total time: 2:01:10.97                                                   
         Average:   24:14.19                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2866 Wilke, Shelly           9 Severna Park        6:51    21:18.25     1
   2  4021 Oaxaca, Andrea          9 Yorktown            6:58    21:40.58     2
   3  2831 Holoubek, Gretchen      9 Severna Park        7:00    21:46.09     3
   4  4384 Zarharoff, Jade           James Madison       7:02    21:52.27     4
   5  2858 Stephens, Casey-Shea   12 Severna Park        7:04    21:57.68     5
   6  1446 LaMonica, Jackie        9 Hereford            7:04    21:58.04     6
   7  2847 Pelligrini, Christina  10 Severna Park        7:04    21:58.54     7
   8  2837 Leclare, Ashley        12 Severna Park        7:05    22:02.02     8
   9  1371 Kimball, Elizabeth      9 Hayfield Secondary  7:06    22:05.01     9
  10  2842 Myers, Rebecca         11 Severna Park        7:08    22:11.95    10
  11  2334 Bell, Hillary          10 Northwest           7:08    22:12.69    11
  12  1765 Collins, Mandeline     10 James W. Robinson   7:09    22:13.54    12
  13  2832 Jones, Genny           10 Severna Park        7:09    22:13.93    13
  14  1769 Diluccio, Amy          11 James W. Robinson   7:10    22:16.60    14
  15  1778 McElroy, Megan         10 James W. Robinson   7:10    22:18.00    15
  16   879 Gao, Lu                10 Dulaney             7:11    22:19.86    16
  17  2862 Thompson, Liz          10 Severna Park        7:11    22:21.90      
  18  2333 Bell, Emily            12 Northwest           7:14    22:29.48    17
  19  2852 Rohrs, Kimmy            9 Severna Park        7:15    22:33.37      
  20   884 Kelley, Emily           9 Dulaney             7:15    22:34.32    18
  21  3586 Reynolds, Laura           Walt Whitman H.S.   7:16    22:35.17    19
  22   410 Duncan, Teryn          10 Broadneck High Sch  7:17    22:38.30      
  23  1459 Walker, Sam             9 Hereford            7:17    22:38.64    20
  24  1327 larkin, Mary Kate      10 Good Counsel H.S.   7:17    22:40.24    21
  25   419 McVae, Jillian         12 Broadneck High Sch  7:19    22:45.75      
  26  2216 Burris, Megan          12 Mount De Sales Aca  7:20    22:47.34    22
  27  4124 Hardwick, Sarah           Richard Montgomery  7:20    22:48.39    23
  28  2854 Saunder, Laura         12 Severna Park        7:20    22:49.43      
  29  3869 Mertyn, Jamie          11 Westfield High Sch  7:21    22:52.36    24
  30  1773 Hickey, Erin           11 James W. Robinson   7:21    22:52.78    25
  31  1922 Hantho, Alanna            Langley H.S.        7:21    22:53.17    26
  32  1443 Hare, Rachel           11 Hereford            7:22    22:54.23    27
  33  3927 Baruch, Nicole         11 Wootton             7:23    22:56.34    28
  34  1441 Guild, Megan           11 Hereford            7:23    22:56.81    29
  35  1445 Lagna, Marissa          9 Hereford            7:23    22:57.53    30
  36  1775 Hymes, Karen           11 James W. Robinson   7:23    22:58.24    31
  37   891 Quinn, Grace           10 Dulaney             7:24    23:00.32    32
  38  4366 Brown, Kathleen           James Madison       7:24    23:01.07    33
  39  4377 Mihm, Sarah               James Madison       7:26    23:06.32    34
  40  1989 Glennon, Kate           9 Loudon County       7:26    23:07.79    35
  41   409 Cornellus, Allison     10 Broadneck High Sch  7:26    23:08.35      
  42  2227 Judge, Laura           11 Mount De Sales Aca  7:27    23:08.86    36
  43  3263 Keyes, Katherine       10 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:27    23:09.16    37
  44  1332 oakey, Kristen          9 Good Counsel H.S.   7:27    23:09.54    38
  45  4372 Evans, Nancy              James Madison       7:27    23:09.87    39
  46  1667 Scheinson, Sarah        9 Holton-Arms         7:29    23:15.24    40
  47  3572 Colombo, Carmen           Walt Whitman H.S.   7:29    23:15.60    41
  48   898 Worthington, Amber     10 Dulaney             7:30    23:18.35    42
  49  3492 Scheider, Linda           W.T Woodson         7:30    23:19.04    43
  50  2840 Morrow, Maxine         10 Severna Park        7:30    23:20.06      
  51  1322 Cascio, Laura          11 Good Counsel H.S.   7:30    23:20.58    44

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52  2691 Ho, Jennifer           12 Quince Orchard      7:31    23:21.66    45
  53  1772 Hayler, Danielle       10 James W. Robinson   7:31    23:22.15    46
  54  3887 Tindall, Lauren        12 Westfield High Sch  7:31    23:22.57    47
  55  1325 Giusti, Maureen        10 Good Counsel H.S.   7:31    23:23.07    48
  56   724 Box, Elizabeth         10 Chantilly HS        7:31    23:23.83    49
  57  2665 Endres, Alex            9 Potomac Falls       7:32    23:26.90    50
  58  1986 Farah, Jessica          9 Loudon County       7:33    23:27.93    51
  59    22 O'Niell, Casey          9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:33    23:28.35    52
  60   743 Negash, Debash         12 Chantilly HS        7:33    23:28.76    53
  61   412 Friedland, Molly       10 Broadneck High Sch  7:33    23:29.13      
  62   877 Corey, Melissa         11 Dulaney             7:33    23:29.74    54
  63  2059 Greenberg, Becca       10 Lower Merion HS     7:33    23:30.15    55
  64  3265 Makara, Lindsay        12 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:34    23:30.50    56
  65  1442 Guild, Rachel          11 Hereford            7:34    23:31.09    57
  66  3257 DuPree, Monica         10 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:34    23:31.89    58
  67  4485 Fauteux, Vanessa          Potomac Falls       7:34    23:33.33    59
  68  4369 Cook, Debbie              James Madison       7:35    23:34.69    60
  69  3258 Early, Mary             9 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:36    23:37.28    61
  70  1789 Sullivan, Kyle          9 James W. Robinson   7:36    23:37.98    62
  71  2828 Ferris, Colleen        10 Severna Park        7:36    23:39.67      
  72  3488 Oppenheim, Rebecca        W.T Woodson         7:38    23:42.95    63
  73  2822 Bollino, Kate           9 Severna Park        7:38    23:43.42      
  74   885 Kramer, Julie          11 Dulaney             7:38    23:43.96    64
  75  2685 Fry, Julie             12 Quince Orchard      7:38    23:44.83    65
  76  3485 Kerrigan, Shannon         W.T Woodson         7:39    23:46.54    66
  77  2224 Grago, Sarah           10 Mount De Sales Aca  7:39    23:47.23    67
  78  1764 Clayton, Caroline      11 James W. Robinson   7:39    23:48.40      
  79  4381 Stiegler, Leah            James Madison       7:39    23:48.97    68
  80  4127 Maslennikova, Liza        Richard Montgomery  7:40    23:49.47    69
  81  2341 Fitzpatrick, Kenni     10 Northwest           7:40    23:49.95    70
  82   889 Owings, Brittany        9 Dulaney             7:40    23:50.44    71
  83  4126 Liu, Luyang               Richard Montgomery  7:42    23:58.12    72
  84   740 Lutkus, Amy            12 Chantilly HS        7:43    23:59.09    73
  85  1928 Li, Angela                Langley H.S.        7:43    23:59.44    74
  86     2 Danker, Lauren          9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:43    23:59.77    75
  87  1361 Fogg, Alex              9 Hayfield Secondary  7:43    24:00.14    76
  88  2347 Ingraham, Teresa       10 Northwest           7:43    24:00.78    77
  89  4491 Na, Esther                Potomac Falls       7:43    24:01.35    78
  90  3489 Peterson, Elizabeth       W.T Woodson         7:44    24:03.96    79
  91  2699 Rust, Laura            10 Quince Orchard      7:44    24:04.51    80
  92  3878 Powell, Sherry         12 Westfield High Sch  7:45    24:05.08    81
  93  3678 Stortstrom, Claire        Walter Johnson H.S  7:45    24:05.44    82
  94  1756 Allwine, Anastasia     10 James W. Robinson   7:45    24:05.92      
  95  2303 Gignoux, Caroline      12 National Cathedral  7:45    24:06.43    83
  96    14 Hunt, Lyndsey          12 Archbishop Spaldin  7:45    24:07.13    84
  97   218 Ruch, Martha           12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:46    24:08.29    85
  98   867 Abraham, Jenna          9 Dulaney             7:46    24:08.78      
  99  1563 Rodakowski, Katrina    10 Herndon H.S.        7:46    24:09.31    86
 100  2845 Nelson, Rachel         10 Severna Park        7:46    24:09.80      
 101  4494 Shivzadi, Rana            Potomac Falls       7:46    24:10.32    87
 102   727 Cox, Jordan            10 Chantilly HS        7:47    24:11.62    88

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103  4488 Benson, Chloe             Potomac Falls       7:47    24:13.80    89
 104  3477 Baldinger, Julie          W.T Woodson         7:48    24:17.09    90
 105   507 Longenecker, Rachel       C. Milton Wright    7:50    24:20.58      
 106  3348 McNabb, Celia             T.C. Williams H.S.  7:50    24:22.13    91
 107  3644 Ennist, Claire            Walter Johnson H.S  7:51    24:26.24    92
 108  2670 McMunn, Christina       9 Potomac Falls       7:52    24:26.73    93
 109  1930 Lynch, Hannah             Langley H.S.        7:52    24:27.14    94
 110     5 Dickson, Candace       10 Archbishop Spaldin  7:52    24:27.99    95
 111  4123 Duelge, Xandra            Richard Montgomery  7:52    24:28.36    96
 112  4171 Cregge, Crystal           Anandale H.S.       7:53    24:30.38    97
 113  2675 Szoke, Holly            9 Potomac Falls       7:53    24:30.68    98
 114  2838 Leuschner, Katy         9 Severna Park        7:53    24:30.95      
 115   505 Lam, Krista               C. Milton Wright    7:53    24:31.38      
 116  2666 Fry, Mellisa           10 Potomac Falls       7:53    24:31.85      
 117   872 Bush, Alexandra        11 Dulaney             7:54    24:33.02      
 118  1920 Gunter, Maddy             Langley H.S.        7:54    24:33.41    99
 119  1388 Spacy, Rikki           11 Hayfield Secondary  7:55    24:36.43   100
 120  1352 Bates, Heather         10 Hayfield Secondary  7:55    24:37.10   101
 121    15 Jones, Kelly           12 Archbishop Spaldin  7:55    24:37.60   102
 122  3573 Flesner, Michelle         Walt Whitman H.S.   7:55    24:37.95   103
 123  2304 Glass, Susan           10 National Cathedral  7:57    24:43.68   104
 124  3886 Sykes, Abby            11 Westfield High Sch  7:57    24:44.16   105
 125  3253 DeMoss, Laurel         12 Stone Bridge H.S.   7:58    24:45.78   106
 126  2664 Dwyer, Erin            10 Potomac Falls       7:58    24:46.17      
 127  2001 Spiering, Kate          9 Loudon County       7:58    24:46.76   107
 128  1925 Kye, Julie                Langley H.S.        7:58    24:47.15   108
 129  2364 Stone, Melanie         12 Northwest           7:58    24:47.59   109
 130   895 Schmitz, Martha        11 Dulaney             7:59    24:48.77      
 131  3669 Rice, Melissa             Walter Johnson H.S  7:59    24:49.82   110
 132  4177 Liber, Enwei              Anandale H.S.       8:00    24:51.87   111
 133  2062 Highbloom, Amanda      10 Lower Merion HS     8:00    24:52.37   112
 134  2864 Voigt, Erin            12 Severna Park        8:00    24:53.18      
 135  2243 Farruggia, Madison      9 Mt. Hebron H.S.     8:00    24:53.70   113
 136   878 DiMucci, Anjelica       9 Dulaney             8:01    24:55.41      
 137  3494 Slagter, Christa          W.T Woodson         8:01    24:56.72   114
 138  2007 Wilmot, Caitlin        11 Loudon County       8:02    24:59.22   115
 139    29 Riley, Jessica         12 Archbishop Spaldin  8:02    25:00.42   116
 140  2348 Jaruga, Maggie         11 Northwest           8:03    25:01.73   117
 141   223 Tsitlik, Olga           9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  8:04    25:04.09   118
 142  1369 Heffernan, Dana        10 Hayfield Secondary  8:05    25:09.66   119
 143  3888 Wilgus, Julie          11 Westfield High Sch  8:06    25:11.09   120
 144  1771 Harrop, Sarah          11 James W. Robinson   8:06    25:11.50      
 145  3871 Nachazel, Emily        11 Westfield High Sch  8:07    25:13.81   121
 146   747 Shaw, Allison           9 Chantilly HS        8:07    25:15.66   122
 147   894 Schmalbach, Amy        11 Dulaney             8:07    25:16.02      
 148  4385 Zell, Lauren              James Madison       8:08    25:16.85   123
 149  2346 Handel, Rachel          9 Northwest           8:08    25:17.39   124
 150   746 Schad, Annie           10 Chantilly HS        8:08    25:17.88   125
 151  1394 York, Laura             9 Hayfield Secondary  8:09    25:20.39   126
 152  1659 Brown, Christine       12 Holton-Arms         8:10    25:23.16   127
 153  1449 McCausland, Aileen     10 Hereford            8:10    25:24.22   128

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154  2698 Rainbolt, Dawn          9 Quince Orchard      8:10    25:24.54   129
 155  4368 Colas, Kelly              James Madison       8:11    25:25.58      
 156  1985 Deegan, Michelle       12 Loudon County       8:12    25:30.07   130
 157  2667 Grimmer, Christina     10 Potomac Falls       8:12    25:31.02      
 158  1542 Cusati, Caitln         11 Herndon H.S.        8:13    25:31.72   131
 159   516 Roberts, Hollin           C. Milton Wright    8:13    25:32.20      
 160  3261 Horin, Emily            9 Stone Bridge H.S.   8:13    25:33.65   132
 161  2846 Olivia, Clement         9 Severna Park        8:14    25:34.85      
 162  2307 Meehan, Kathryn         9 National Cathedral  8:14    25:35.32   133
 163  4121 Billington, Mary          Richard Montgomery  8:14    25:36.23   134
 164  4379 Robins, Alison            James Madison       8:14    25:36.55      
 165   353 Cohen, Michelle           Blake High School   8:14    25:36.85   135
 166   734 Hartge, Ellen          11 Chantilly HS        8:14    25:37.32   136
 167   899 Wu, Fay                11 Dulaney             8:15    25:38.77      
 168   888 Mihaly, Rachel         10 Dulaney             8:15    25:39.10      
 169  3589 Shannahan, Sarah          Walt Whitman H.S.   8:17    25:44.44   137
 170  3486 McBride, Hannah           W.T Woodson         8:17    25:45.65   138
 171  3937 Gaske, Karen           10 Wootton             8:18    25:49.53   139
 172  2679 Bremer, Rae            10 Quince Orchard      8:19    25:52.20   140
 173  4187 Vu, Lien                  Anandale H.S.       8:20    25:55.27   141
 174  1754 Ackerman, Colleen      11 James W. Robinson   8:20    25:55.60      
 175  2853 Rutledge, Becky        11 Severna Park        8:20    25:55.96      
 176  3947 Oberst, Christine       9 Wootton             8:22    25:59.75   142
 177  2336 Boudreau, Madeline      9 Northwest           8:22    26:00.67      
 178  3354 Shapiro, Lucy             T.C. Williams H.S.  8:22    26:01.78   143
 179  1436 Carter, Abby           12 Hereford            8:22    26:02.49      
 180  3579 Mason, Kate               Walt Whitman H.S.   8:23    26:03.74   144
 181    11 Hockel, Lauen          12 Archbishop Spaldin  8:23    26:04.21   145
 182  1145 Atha, Katie            10 Georgetown Day Sch  8:23    26:05.25   146
 183   890 Parshley, Molly        10 Dulaney             8:24    26:06.08      
 184  4189 Yoza, Suzanne             Anandale H.S.       8:24    26:08.44   147
 185  2344 Grisier, Darcy         12 Northwest           8:24    26:08.85      
 186   756 Zimmerman, Kate         9 Chantilly HS        8:25    26:09.39      
 187  3571 Cibotti, Morgane          Walt Whitman H.S.   8:25    26:10.24   148
 188  3574 Galvo, Luis               Walt Whitman H.S.   8:25    26:10.92   149
 189  2824 Chamberlain, Kelsie    10 Severna Park        8:25    26:11.55      
 190  2004 Van Nuys, Alexandria   10 Loudon County       8:25    26:11.96   150
 191   211 Kolar, Carline         11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  8:26    26:13.35   151
 192  2221 Durholz, Lynn          11 Mount De Sales Aca  8:26    26:14.66   152
 193  2232 Stryjewki, Katie        9 Mount De Sales Aca  8:27    26:16.19   153
 194   485 Arsenault, Kaileen     12 C. Milton Wright    8:27    26:16.59      
 195  3496 Weigel, Diana             W.T Woodson         8:27    26:17.40      
 196  2299 Dougherty, Kat          9 National Cathedral  8:28    26:18.81   154
 197  1926 Lamp, Lauren              Langley H.S.        8:28    26:21.16   155
 198  3352 Qian, Yingzhi             T.C. Williams H.S.  8:29    26:21.52   156
 199  1375 Leake, Hilary           9 Hayfield Secondary  8:29    26:21.92   157
 200   886 Laird, Mary            10 Dulaney             8:29    26:22.92      
 201  3353 Quint, Zoe                T.C. Williams H.S.  8:29    26:23.33   158
 202  4181 Samuelson, Jessica        Anandale H.S.       8:29    26:24.29   159
 203  1912 Buchholtz, Kristen        Langley H.S.        8:30    26:24.80   160
 204   869 Apinunyopas, Katie     10 Dulaney             8:30    26:26.49      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205  4371 Evans, Emily              James Madison       8:31    26:29.03      
 206  2356 Mason, Kari            10 Northwest           8:33    26:34.39      
 207  3660 Miller, Brooke            Walter Johnson H.S  8:34    26:37.56   161
 208  3491 Schachler, Birgit         W.T Woodson         8:34    26:38.67      
 209  3946 Masterman, Caitlin     11 Wootton             8:34    26:39.79   162
 210  3576 Keane, Patricia           Walt Whitman H.S.   8:35    26:41.20      
 211  2060 Greenspan, Michelle    10 Lower Merion HS     8:35    26:41.59   163
 212  2226 Griffith, Brittany     11 Mount De Sales Aca  8:35    26:41.89   164
 213  2856 Steidl, Julie          10 Severna Park        8:36    26:45.09      
 214  2297 Casserly, Laura        12 National Cathedral  8:37    26:46.69   165
 215  2362 Speigel, Iris          11 Northwest           8:37    26:47.00      
 216  4028 Siegmund, Martha       10 Yorktown            8:39    26:54.80   166
 217    61 Barbour, Katie          9 Arundel High Schoo  8:39    26:55.20   167
 218  3252 Curtis, Erin           10 Stone Bridge H.S.   8:40    26:55.91   168
 219  2365 Stone, Robin            9 Northwest           8:40    26:56.69      
 220  4378 Porter, Stephanie         James Madison       8:41    26:59.77      
 221  2225 Gresh, Caset            9 Mount De Sales Aca  8:41    27:00.42   169
 222  4375 Heppner, Charlotte        James Madison       8:41    27:00.80      
 223  4175 Jojic, Anais              Anandale H.S.       8:41    27:01.37   170
 224  1540 Campbell, Jennifer      9 Herndon H.S.        8:42    27:03.20   171
 225   893 Sadri, Alaleh           9 Dulaney             8:42    27:03.53      
 226  2355 Loyd, Megan            10 Northwest           8:42    27:04.39      
 227  3250 Ciccolo, Danielle      10 Stone Bridge H.S.   8:43    27:06.86      
 228   739 Linehan, Katherine     11 Chantilly HS        8:44    27:08.44      
 229  1552 King, Annette          11 Herndon H.S.        8:44    27:09.56   172
 230  2829 Ferris, Kelsy          11 Severna Park        8:44    27:10.10      
 231   897 Vasquez, Susana         9 Dulaney             8:44    27:10.47      
 232  2215 Burnett, Kristen       11 Mount De Sales Aca  8:45    27:11.20      
 233   754 Williams, Lauren       11 Chantilly HS        8:45    27:11.51      
 234  1999 Pradilla, Robin        11 Loudon County       8:45    27:12.04   173
 235   871 Bryant, Julie          11 Dulaney             8:45    27:13.85      
 236  2242 Dow, Elizabeth         10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     8:46    27:15.58   174
 237   873 Carmer, Jessica        10 Dulaney             8:46    27:17.24      
 238  4180 Muchmore, Samantha        Anandale H.S.       8:47    27:19.36   175
 239     9 Grove, Leslie          12 Archbishop Spaldin  8:47    27:19.91      
 240    19 McKaig, Madison         9 Archbishop Spaldin  8:47    27:20.35      
 241  4486 Olsen, Ashley             Potomac Falls       8:48    27:20.77      
 242  1367 Gupta, Monica           9 Hayfield Secondary  8:48    27:21.42      
 243  1660 Chang, Angela           9 Holton-Arms         8:48    27:22.01   176
 244  1376 Lee, Megan              9 Hayfield Secondary  8:49    27:23.55      
 245  4132 Pinzon, Amanda            Richard Montgomery  8:49    27:24.11   177
 246  2061 Hartmann, Cara            Lower Merion HS     8:51    27:31.29   178
 247  1333 Perfetto, Emily         9 Good Counsel H.S.   8:53    27:37.59   179
 248   883 Jongen, Olivia         12 Dulaney             8:53    27:38.31      
 249   729 Dorough, Kristina      11 Chantilly HS        8:53    27:38.82      
 250   352 Anderson, Rachel          Blake High School   8:54    27:39.15   180
 251  1146 Choyke, Sarah          11 Georgetown Day Sch  8:54    27:40.93   181
 252  1543 Delia, Sarah           12 Herndon H.S.        8:55    27:44.73   182
 253  3553 Wolfman, Wendy         11 Wakefield High Sch  8:56    27:45.28      
 254  4131 Pins, Maddie              Richard Montgomery  8:57    27:48.56   183
 255  2335 Bond, Amanda           11 Northwest           8:57    27:48.93      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 6
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 256  1995 Murray, Emily          10 Loudon County       8:57    27:49.27      
 257  1915 Collton, Lindsay          Langley H.S.        8:57    27:49.60      
 258  1696 Robertson, Catherine    9 Holy Cross          8:57    27:50.22   184
 259  1370 Hughes, Alli            9 Hayfield Secondary  8:57    27:51.09      
 260  1758 Barry, Cathleen        12 James W. Robinson   8:58    27:51.70      
 261  2662 Dacanay, Katie          9 Potomac Falls       8:58    27:52.01      
 262  3958 Yenca, Angela          11 Wootton             8:58    27:53.67   185
 263  2700 Stelling, Elizabeth    10 Quince Orchard      8:58    27:54.37   186
 264  1151 Kelin, Emily            9 Georgetown Day Sch  8:59    27:55.27   187
 265  2345 Hamidi, Saba           12 Northwest           8:59    27:55.85      
 266   742 Mutchler, Natalie      11 Chantilly HS        8:59    27:56.68      
 267  2867 Williamson, Kristina    9 Severna Park        9:00    27:58.15      
 268  2676 Thomas, Shannon         9 Potomac Falls       9:00    27:59.72      
 269  1245 Amini-Kern, Danielle      Glenelg             9:01    28:02.92      
 270  2697 Purdy, Katie           12 Quince Orchard      9:02    28:05.28   188
 271  1102 Nakayama, Rachel        9 Gaithersburg H.S.   9:02    28:06.65      
 272   220 Schulz, Sara            9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  9:03    28:07.97   189
 273  3346 Eaton, Tressa             T.C. Williams H.S.  9:03    28:09.11   190
 274  1147 Coursey, Julia          9 Georgetown Day Sch  9:03    28:09.38   191
 275  4137 Sukhareva, Alendra        Richard Montgomery  9:04    28:11.34      
 276  2236 Collins, Megan         10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:04    28:12.19   192
 277  2312 Piatkowski, Gabriela   10 National Cathedral  9:04    28:12.77   193
 278  3935 Dubinsky, Anna          9 Wootton             9:05    28:13.25   194
 279  1668 Smith, Pamina          10 Holton-Arms         9:05    28:13.60   195
 280  2839 Lightfoot, Kelsey       9 Severna Park        9:08    28:23.10      
 281    63 Hooper, Erica          10 Arundel High Schoo  9:08    28:23.44   196
 282  2063 Hoxter, Deanie         12 Lower Merion HS     9:08    28:23.73   197
 283  2066 Krotkov, Claire         9 Lower Merion HS     9:08    28:24.74   198
 284  1664 Mastropole, Dana        9 Holton-Arms         9:09    28:26.40   199
 285  2332 Barnes, Emily          10 Northwest           9:09    28:27.61      
 286  1757 Baker, Stephanie       10 James W. Robinson   9:11    28:32.76      
 287  2306 Liebner, Julia         12 National Cathedral  9:11    28:33.08   200
 288  2674 Shirzadi, Ariana        9 Potomac Falls       9:11    28:34.42      
 289  1389 Stone, Emily            9 Hayfield Secondary  9:12    28:36.72      
 290  1362 Fry, Megan              9 Hayfield Secondary  9:13    28:38.53      
 291  3847 Blubaugh, Raena        12 Westfield High Sch  9:13    28:38.97   201
 292  2673 Shaffer, Jessica       10 Potomac Falls       9:17    28:51.97      
 293  4172 Dinh, Monica              Anandale H.S.       9:17    28:53.13      
 294  2252 Sun, Betty             10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:18    28:54.48   202
 295  3642 Decker, Annmarie          Walter Johnson H.S  9:18    28:55.21   203
 296  2659 Caccia, Elizabeth       9 Potomac Falls       9:19    28:57.24      
 297  2354 Liu, Mimi              11 Northwest           9:21    29:04.09      
 298  1700 Warnquist, Kristen      9 Holy Cross          9:21    29:04.99   204
 299  3873 Oxe, Emily             11 Westfield High Sch  9:21    29:05.72      
 300  3264 Long, Cindy             9 Stone Bridge H.S.   9:22    29:08.17      
 301  2865 Wadsworth, Jenna        9 Severna Park        9:24    29:13.16      
 302  1992 Larson, Alexis          9 Loudon County       9:24    29:14.80      
 303  2240 Djangazieva, Uuljan    10 Mt. Hebron H.S.     9:25    29:18.14   205
 304  3638 Cameron, Heather          Walter Johnson H.S  9:28    29:26.61   206
 305  1731 Nguyen, Viann          11 J.E.B. Stewart Hig  9:29    29:28.89      
 306  1937 Takahasti, Megumi         Langley H.S.        9:30    29:31.63      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 7
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 307  4136 Shu, Liang                Richard Montgomery  9:30    29:32.87      
 308  1567 Weeks, Kelli            9 Herndon H.S.        9:31    29:35.79   207
 309  3641 Deandreis, Angela         Walter Johnson H.S  9:31    29:36.56   208
 310  3936 Forman, Julie           9 Wootton             9:32    29:38.86   209
 311  3547 O'Malley, Nina         10 Wakefield High Sch  9:32    29:39.75      
 312  3664 Parmelee, Heather         Walter Johnson H.S  9:33    29:43.25      
 313  2358 Nalikka, Ashley         9 Northwest           9:37    29:53.20      
 314  3633 Allen, Elizabeth          Walter Johnson H.S  9:37    29:53.94      
 315  1235 Estes, Katie            9 Georgetown Visitat  9:39    30:00.54   210
 316  2064 Jackson, Katie         12 Lower Merion HS     9:41    30:07.42   211
 317  3650 Janz, Ariane              Walter Johnson H.S  9:44    30:15.00      
 318   732 Geldermann, Jennifer   12 Chantilly HS        9:44    30:15.52      
 319  2067 Levy, Amanda           10 Lower Merion HS     9:44    30:16.29      
 320  3928 Belyayeva, Katerina    10 Wootton             9:45    30:20.55      
 321  3546 Meryem, Noucair        10 Wakefield High Sch  9:47    30:26.46      
 322   355 Franklin, Felicia         Blake High School   9:48    30:29.13   212
 323  4017 Levy, Clara            10 Yorktown            9:50    30:33.92   213
 324  1550 Jiao, Lindsay           9 Herndon H.S.        9:50    30:34.29   214
 325  2222 Grace, Annie            9 Mount De Sales Aca  9:56    30:53.56      
 326  2863 Tudor, Brooke          12 Severna Park        9:58    30:58.66      
 327  3956 Wu, Mei                10 Wootton             9:59    31:03.59      
 328  1331 Millet, Katie          11 Good Counsel H.S.  10:01    31:08.50   215
 329  2337 Cefo, Ena               9 Northwest          10:01    31:09.91      
 330   213 Maddy, Barnhard        10 Bethesda Chevy Cha 10:03    31:14.59   216
 331  3670 Salgado, Tatayana         Walter Johnson H.S 10:04    31:17.76      
 332   868 Aeiker, Stephanie       9 Dulaney            10:04    31:18.13      
 333   215 Ring, Emily             9 Bethesda Chevy Cha 10:09    31:32.49   217
 334   880 Gosnell, Christina      9 Dulaney            10:13    31:46.47      
 335  3951 Shiffman, Allison      12 Wootton            10:18    32:00.49      
 336  3957 Yang, Sabine           10 Wootton            10:22    32:13.99      
 337   752 Weirich, Jennifer       9 Chantilly HS       10:38    33:04.64      
 338  3938 Goldstein, Laura       12 Wootton            10:43    33:19.20      
 339  3953 Standes, Rebecca       11 Wootton            10:45    33:25.88      
 340   359 Parker, Kelly             Blake High School  10:47    33:32.18   218
 341  1243 Rubel, Julia           10 Georgetown Visitat 10:56    34:00.88   219
 342   361 Stein, Julia              Blake High School  10:59    34:07.43   220
 343  1993 Lefranc, Genevive       9 Loudon County      11:01    34:13.93      
 344  2343 Francesca, Yi          10 Northwest          11:02    34:17.81      
 345  1984 Cummings, Melinda       9 Loudon County      11:02    34:19.55      
 346    16 Linonos, Rachel        12 Archbishop Spaldin 11:06    34:30.80      
 347  2353 Lemmond, Brittany       9 Northwest          11:21    35:18.64      
 348  1997 Orrison, Mallary       10 Loudon County      11:26    35:32.56      
 349  1923 Helmer, Eileen            Langley H.S.       12:53    40:01.92      
 350  3635 Bender, Melissa           Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 351  1732 Owen, Emily            10 J.E.B. Stewart Hig 12:58    40:20.10      
 352    69 Nguyen, Mai            11 Arundel High Schoo 12:58    40:20.10   221
 353    72 Thompson, Melody        9 Arundel High Schoo 12:58    40:20.10   222
 354  4018 MacLaughin, Elizabeth  11 Yorktown           12:58    40:20.10   223
 355  1669 Zhou, YiYi             10 Holton-Arms        12:58    40:20.10   224
 356  2686 Garver, Melanie         9 Quince Orchard     12:58    40:20.10      
 357  2661 Crocker, Sarah            Potomac Falls      12:58    40:20.10      

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:17 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 8
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 358  3652 Katz, Rebecca             Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 359  1099 Miller, Robin          12 Gaithersburg H.S.  12:58    40:20.10      
 360  2000 Robeson, Lindsay        9 Loudon County      12:58    40:20.10      
 361  1942 Xu, Amy                   Langley H.S.       12:58    40:20.10      
 362   876 Colliflower, Brittany  10 Dulaney            12:58    40:20.10      
 363  2361 Sood, Herma            12 Northwest          12:58    40:20.10      
 364  4008 Beltran, Raisa         10 Yorktown           12:58    40:20.10   225
 365  1694 Perelli, Jessica       10 Holy Cross         12:58    40:20.10   226
 366  1977 Black, Sarah           11 Loudon County      12:58    40:20.10      
 367  1670 Alvarez, Kathleen       9 Holy Cross         12:58    40:20.10   227
 368  2245 Kessler, Caroline       9 Mt. Hebron H.S.    12:58    40:20.10   228
 369  1360 Finney, Megan          10 Hayfield Secondary 12:58    40:20.10      
 370  1911 Boccarosse, Libby         Langley H.S.       12:58    40:20.10      
 371  2357 Metangmo, Harlette     11 Northwest          12:58    40:20.10      
 372     8 Geary, Jaquelyn        12 Archbishop Spaldin 12:58    40:20.10      
 373  1152 Kumar, Samhita          9 Georgetown Day Sch 12:58    40:20.10   229
 374     7 Gardiner, Meghan       11 Archbishop Spaldin 12:58    40:20.10      
 375   362 Tarner, Camille           Blake High School  12:58    40:20.10   230
 376  3663 O'Konski, Katherine       Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 377  3665 Parver, Stephanie         Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 378   221 Spruill-Smith, Julia    9 Bethesda Chevy Cha 12:58    40:20.10   231
 379  4013 Harman, Margaret       10 Yorktown           12:58    40:20.10   232
 380  3673 Schulz, Jillian           Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 381  3655 Kunkle, Hannah            Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 382  1237 Fitzgerald, Emily       9 Georgetown Visitat 12:58    40:20.10   233
 383  2233 Szoboszlay, Katalin     9 Mount De Sales Aca 12:58    40:20.10      
 384     1 Admanis, Bethany       12 Archbishop Spaldin 12:58    40:20.10      
 385  2672 Patrick, Shea           9 Potomac Falls      12:58    40:20.10      
 386  3646 Genderson, Jamie          Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 387  3643 Diamond, Rebecca          Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 388  3651 Kaikineni, Veena          Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 389  1233 Covert, Nora           10 Georgetown Visitat 12:58    40:20.10   234
 390  1228 Backus, Frankes        10 Georgetown Visitat 12:58    40:20.10   235
 391    74 Woolford, Bethany      12 Arundel High Schoo 12:58    40:20.10   236
 392  3949 Rebello, Kim           11 Wootton            12:58    40:20.10      
 393  4169 Clayton, Becca            Anandale H.S.      12:58    40:20.10      
 394    20 Menendez, Alex         10 Archbishop Spaldin 12:58    40:20.10      
 395  1089 Beyranvand, Nazanine   10 Gaithersburg H.S.  12:58    40:20.10      
 396   216 Rosenberg, Shari       12 Bethesda Chevy Cha 12:58    40:20.10      
 397  1566 Singh, Amrita          10 Herndon H.S.       12:58    40:20.10      
 398  1681 Hines, Crustal          9 Holy Cross         12:58    40:20.10   237
 399     6 Dickson, Heather        9 Archbishop Spaldin 12:58    40:20.10      
 400  1100 Milstead, Meghan        9 Gaithersburg H.S.  12:58    40:20.10      
 401  3640 Corker, Georgia           Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      
 402  1978 Blair, Kelsey           9 Loudon County      12:58    40:20.10      
 403  1677 Gradowski, Colleen      9 Holy Cross         12:58    40:20.10   238
 404   222 Strahs, Lauren          9 Bethesda Chevy Cha 12:58    40:20.10      
 405  3634 Barr, Isabel              Walter Johnson H.S 12:58    40:20.10      


Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:19 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Severna Park               24    1    3    5    7    8   10   13          
      Total time: 1:49:02.58                                                   
         Average:   21:48.52                                                   
   2 James W. Robinson          97   12   14   15   25   31   46   62          
      Total time: 1:52:39.16                                                   
         Average:   22:31.83                                                   
   3 Hereford                  112    6   20   27   29   30   57  128          
      Total time: 1:53:25.25                                                   
         Average:   22:41.05                                                   
   4 Dulaney                   162   16   18   32   42   54   64   71          
      Total time: 1:54:42.59                                                   
         Average:   22:56.52                                                   
   5 James Madison             170    4   33   34   39   60   68  123          
      Total time: 1:54:44.22                                                   
         Average:   22:56.84                                                   
   6 Northwest                 284   11   17   70   77  109  117  124          
      Total time: 1:57:20.49                                                   
         Average:   23:28.10                                                   
   7 Stone Bridge H.S.         318   37   56   58   61  106  132  168          
      Total time: 1:58:34.61                                                   
         Average:   23:42.92                                                   
   8 Good Counsel H.S.         330   21   38   44   48  179  215               
      Total time: 2:00:11.02                                                   
         Average:   24:02.20                                                   
   9 W.T Woodson               341   43   63   66   79   90  114  138          
      Total time: 1:59:09.58                                                   
         Average:   23:49.92                                                   
  10 Potomac Falls             363   50   59   78   87   89   93   98          
      Total time: 1:59:25.70                                                   
         Average:   23:53.14                                                   
  11 Westfield High School     377   24   47   81  105  120  121  201          
      Total time: 2:00:15.26                                                   
         Average:   24:03.05                                                   
  12 Chantilly HS              385   49   53   73   88  122  125  136          
      Total time: 2:00:18.96                                                   
         Average:   24:03.79                                                   
  13 Richard Montgomery        394   23   69   72   96  134  177  183          
      Total time: 2:00:40.57                                                   
         Average:   24:08.11                                                   
  14 Langley H.S.              401   26   74   94   99  108  155  160          
      Total time: 2:00:40.31                                                   
         Average:   24:08.06                                                   
  15 Hayfield Secondary Scho   405    9   76  100  101  119  126  157          
      Total time: 2:00:28.34                                                   
         Average:   24:05.67                                                   
  16 Archbishop Spalding H.S   408   52   75   84   95  102  116  145          
      Total time: 2:00:40.84                                                   
         Average:   24:08.17                                                   
  17 Mount De Sales Academy    430   22   36   67  152  153  164  169          
      Total time: 2:02:14.28                                                   
         Average:   24:26.86                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:19 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 Loudon County             438   35   51  107  115  130  150  173          
      Total time: 2:01:51.77                                                   
         Average:   24:22.35                                                   
  19 Walt Whitman H.S.         444   19   41  103  137  144  148  149          
      Total time: 2:02:16.90                                                   
         Average:   24:27.38                                                   
  20 Quince Orchard            459   45   65   80  129  140  186  188          
      Total time: 2:02:27.74                                                   
         Average:   24:29.55                                                   
  21 National Cathedral Sch    639   83  104  133  154  165  193  200          
      Total time: 2:07:30.93                                                   
         Average:   25:30.19                                                   
  22 Walter Johnson H.S.       648   82   92  110  161  203  206  208          
      Total time: 2:08:54.27                                                   
         Average:   25:46.85                                                   
  23 Anandale H.S.             655   97  111  141  147  159  170  175          
      Total time: 2:07:50.25                                                   
         Average:   25:34.05                                                   
  24 Wootton                   656   28  139  142  162  185  194  209          
      Total time: 2:09:19.08                                                   
         Average:   25:51.82                                                   
  25 Lower Merion HS           705   55  112  163  178  197  198  211          
      Total time: 2:10:59.13                                                   
         Average:   26:11.83                                                   
  26 Holton-Arms               737   40  127  176  195  199  224               
      Total time: 2:12:40.41                                                   
         Average:   26:32.08                                                   
  27 T.C. Williams H.S.        738   91  143  156  158  190                    
      Total time: 2:11:17.87                                                   
         Average:   26:15.57                                                   
  28 Herndon H.S.              742   86  131  171  172  182  207  214          
      Total time: 2:11:38.52                                                   
         Average:   26:19.70                                                   
  29 Bethesda Chevy Chase      759   85  118  151  189  216  217  231          
      Total time: 2:14:48.29                                                   
         Average:   26:57.66                                                   
  30 Yorktown                  829    2  166  213  223  225  232               
      Total time: 2:39:49.50                                                   
         Average:   31:57.90                                                   
  31 Mt. Hebron H.S.           886  113  174  192  202  205  228               
      Total time: 2:18:34.09                                                   
         Average:   27:42.82                                                   
  32 Georgetown Day School     934  146  181  187  191  229                    
      Total time: 2:30:10.93                                                   
         Average:   30:02.19                                                   
  33 Blake High School         965  135  180  212  218  220  230               
      Total time: 2:31:24.74                                                   
         Average:   30:16.95                                                   
  34 Arundel High School      1042  167  196  221  222  236                    
      Total time: 2:56:18.94                                                   
         Average:   35:15.79                                                   

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/04/80 9:19 AM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3
                               Saturday 10/16/04                               
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Women's 5,000 Meter JV Girls                     
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  35 Holy Cross               1078  184  204  226  227  237  238               
      Total time: 2:57:55.51                                                   
         Average:   35:35.10                                                   
  36 Georgetown Visitation    1131  210  219  233  234  235                    
      Total time: 3:05:01.72                                                   
         Average:   37:00.34                                                                                         


Return to Top

Email | About