MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2016
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Josh Netterville
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
6.47
J'Sean Williams
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
6.50
Shyheim Wright
Northwest
PG Invitational
01/16/2016
6.54
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
6.57
Ty Mason
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
6.58
Mayen McClain
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
6.64
Davino Frazer
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
6.65
Schezarone Carter
Watkins Mill
3A State Championship
02/23/2016
6.73
Anthony Woods Jr.
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
6.77
Brandon Williams
Clarksburg
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
6.79
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2016
22.49
Schezarone Carter
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
23.25
Nathaniel Vault
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
24.85
Michael Rice
Damascus
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
25.07
Govind Anand
Winston Churchill
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
25.76
Robert Antonescu
Winston Churchill
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
26.43
Zion Belinga
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
26.44
Ryan O'Conor
Damascus
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
27.96
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
35.38
Shyheim Wright
Northwest
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
35.58
Josh Netterville
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
35.64
Mayen McClain
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
35.69
Schezarone Carter
Watkins Mill
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
35.88
Lance Hudson
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
36.73
Andrew Daniels
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
36.90
J'Sean Williams
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
36.93
Alvin Mukisa
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
37.14
Jacari Ramsey
Springbrook
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
37.27
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Schezarone Carter
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
52.37
Rasheed Gaal
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
54.05
John McNeill III
Damascus
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
56.49
Samuel Eticha
Winston Churchill
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
57.83
Joshua Freilich
Winston Churchill
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
58.42
Daniel Junghans
Damascus
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
59.50
Will Chan
Winston Churchill
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
59.86
Zion Belinga
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
60.39
Cole Shapiro
Damascus
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
62.12
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jacari Ramsey
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:07.99
Khaloni Mganga
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:08.42
Andree' Di-Reumante
Northwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:08.50
William Ryba
Walt Whitman
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2015
01:08.7
Liam Walsh
Quince Orchard
Southern MD Invitational
01/02/2016
01:09.50
Dylan Madden
Walt Whitman
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:09.52
Thierry Siewe Yanga
Montgomery Blair
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:09.63
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:09.87
Kevin O'Leary
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:09.91
Will Richardson
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:10.18
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Liam Walsh
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:58.40
Thierry Siewe Yanga
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:59.96
Andree' Di-reumante
Northwood
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
02:01.11
William Ryba
Walt Whitman
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
02:01.6
Kevin O'Leary
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
02:02.77
Chase Osborne
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
02:03.13
Jacob Grant
Winston Churchill
Dickinson College Invitational
12/19/2015
02:04.65
Komlan Attiogbe
Northwest
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
02:04.8
Philippe Masson
Bethesda Chevy Chase
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
02:05.8
Colin SyBing
Thomas S. Wootton
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
02:06.2
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
William Ryba
Walt Whitman
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/19/2015
02:36.53
Kevin O'Leary
Walter Johnson
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/19/2015
02:38.66
Philippe Masson
Bethesda Chevy Chase
=PR= Holiday Invitational
12/19/2015
02:48.90
Alejandro Arias
Albert Einstein
Liberty Flames Invitational
01/16/2016
02:55.15
Sebastian Jones
Bethesda Chevy Chase
=PR= Holiday Invitational
12/19/2015
02:56.38
Tyler Wilson
Albert Einstein
Liberty Flames Invitational
01/16/2016
02:58.95
Matthew Owens
Quince Orchard
=PR= Holiday Invitational
12/19/2015
03:00.85
Sam Wasserman
Walt Whitman
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/19/2015
03:01.89
Alex Wonnacott
Quince Orchard
=PR= Holiday Invitational
12/19/2015
03:03.09
Steven Anderson
Paint Branch
Southern MD Invitational
01/02/2016
03:03.68
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Rohann Asfaw
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
04:23.82
Liam Walsh
Quince Orchard
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/30/2016
04:24.13
Colin SyBing
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
04:28.20
Branson Oduor
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
04:29.95
Ben Macek
Damascus
3A State Championship
02/23/2016
04:32.46
Chase Osborne
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
04:35.24
Mitchell Welter
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
04:35.90
Patrick Winter
Walter Johnson
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/19/2015
04:35.96c
Richard Medina
Magruder
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
04:38.8
Jacob Grant
Winston Churchill
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
04:39.2
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Rohann Asfaw
Richard Montgomery
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2016
09:07.89c
Adam Nakasaka
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
09:48.45
Branson Oduor
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
09:50.58
Mitchell Welter
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
09:57.08
James Newport
James H. Blake
3A State Championship
02/23/2016
10:02.49
Christian McCann
Quince Orchard
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
10:05.3
Dylan Kannapell
Bethesda Chevy Chase
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
10:05.5
Jacob Rushkoff
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
10:11.70
Carter May
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
10:14.47
Adam Sarsony
Rockville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
10:15.47
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Shyheim Wright
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
07.39
Andrew Daniels
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
07.65
Marco Ramirez
Rockville
3A State Championship
02/23/2016
08.02
Tyrek Goy
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/30/2016
08.13
Robert Gicheru
Northwest
PG Invitational
01/16/2016
08.19
Gregory D'Elia
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
08.51
Juvet Ebai
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
08.54
Curtis Kamdoum
Clarksburg
4A West Regional
02/04/2016
08.55
Elias Boussouf
James H. Blake
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
08.56
Jamar Foster
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
08.66
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2016 NW_Relays
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:30.81
2016 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:32.75
2016 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
01:33.28
2016 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:35.05
2016 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
01:35.41
2016 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:35.56
2016 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
01:35.59
2016 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
01:36.02
2016 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
01:36.79
2016 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:38.26
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2016 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
03:29.48
2016 NW_Relays
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
03:33.79
2016 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
3A State Championship
02/23/2016
03:35.14
2016 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
03:36.57
2016 Northwood_Relays
Northwood
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
03:36.84
2016 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
03:41.26
2016 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
03:41.76
2016 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
03:42.79
2016 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
03:44.80
2016 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
03:45.31
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2016 NW_Relays
Northwest
PG Invitational
01/16/2016
08:15.30
2016 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
08:18.38
2016 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
08:29.10
2016 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
08:30.07
2016 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/30/2016
08:32.36
2016 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
08:41.03
2016 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
08:42.08
2016 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
08:43.71
2016 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Southern MD Invitational
01/02/2016
08:49.89
2016 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
08:50.9
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2016 NW_Relays
Northwest
UMES Invitational
01/02/2016
03:44.31
2016 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
UMES Invitational
01/02/2016
03:51.82
2016 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
PG County Relays
12/18/2015
04:06.47
2016 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
PG County Relays
12/18/2015
04:18.90
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2016 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
10:54.86
2016 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
11:08.43
2016 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
11:14.17
2016 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
11:17.75
2016 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
11:17.90
2016 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
11:31.22
2016 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
PG County Relays
12/18/2015
11:57.07
2016 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
11:57.70
2016 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
12:01.90
2016 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
PG County Relays
12/18/2015
12:08.87
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Dylan Bikim
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
6-04.00
Gregory D'Elia
Quince Orchard
=PR= Holiday Invitational
12/19/2015
6-03.00
Tyrek Goy
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/30/2016
6-02.00
Sahil Shrestha
Watkins Mill
Dickinson HS Meet #2
01/16/2016
6-02.00
Andrew Leverenz
Walter Johnson
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
6-00.00
Shyheim Wright
Northwest
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
6-00.00
Robert Gicheru
Northwest
PG Invitational
01/16/2016
6-00.00
Demetrius Sye
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
5-08.00
Josh Netterville
Northwest
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2015
5-08.00
Sery Pouamon
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
5-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ty Mason
James H. Blake
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2016
23-05.50
Josh Netterville
Northwest
UMES Invitational
01/02/2016
22-01.00
Donovan Beckett-simms
Seneca Valley
=PR= Holiday Invitational
12/19/2015
21-05.25
Anthony Woods Jr.
Northwest
UMES Invitational
01/02/2016
21-02.00
Drew Byrd
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
20-04.00
Renaldo Smith
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
20-03.75
Ethan Liu
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
19-08.00
Chris Leby
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
19-06.50
Zach Smith
Gaithersburg
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
19-06.50
Kaleb Holton
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
19-06.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Donovan Beckett-Simms
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
45-09.00
Renaldo Smith
Sherwood
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/30/2016
44-06.75
James Cobb
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
43-10.75
Shyheim Wright
Northwest
PG Invitational
01/16/2016
43-03.50
Yasin Mohammed
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
42-00.00
Myles Jarman
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
41-02.00
Tyrek Goy
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
41-00.50
Juvet Ebai
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
40-09.50
Ethan Liu
Winston Churchill
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2015
40-08.00
Amael Etcheu
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
40-05.00
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jabari Bennett
James H. Blake
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2016
55-03.75
Osajele Ikheloa
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
46-04.00
Erik Blautzik
Rockville
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
45-09.50
Caleb Gills
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
45-09.50
Ajani Grant
Paint Branch
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
43-10.50
Sheldon Ellis
James H. Blake
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
43-10.50
Tajai Romano
Clarksburg
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2015
43-01.00
Neil Alban
Watkins Mill
3A West Regional
02/04/2016
39-10.00
Ryan Lam
Northwest
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
38-01.00
Fabian Wilson
Paint Branch
4A West Regional
02/04/2016
37-11.25
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Chris Spiess
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
13-06.00
Jose Hannan
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/04/2016
10-07.00
Kyle Yi
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/09/2016
10-00.00
Daniel Goodman
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/23/2016
09-00.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc