MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dickinson College Invitational
Dickinson College HS Invitational History
Hosted By: Dickinson College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
2015-12-19

Licensed to Dickinson College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2015 03:37 PM
                   Dickinson College HS Holiday Invitational                   
                           Carlisle PA  - 12/19/2015                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:49.5h  1999        , Wm. Penn HS (York PA)                   
                         Haper, Thomas, Patterson, Anthony                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Easton Area  'A'                                   10:02.92  
  2 Damascus High School  'B'                          10:02.98  
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                 10:24.12  
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                           10:32.16  
  5 Red Land  'A'                                      10:33.96  
  6 Minersville Area  'A'                              11:17.61  
  7 Liberty High School  'C'                           11:27.51  
  8 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East  'A'                11:27.58  
  9 Liberty High School  'B'                           11:33.46  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:19.1h  1988        , State College HS                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Easton Area  'A'                                    8:33.47  
  2 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East  'A'                 8:53.24  
  3 Chambersburg  'A'                                   8:59.90  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           9:01.48  
  5 Camp Hill  'A'                                      9:10.75  
  6 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              9:11.91  
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                            9:21.63  
  8 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               9:22.31  
  9 Minersville Area  'A'                               9:58.10  
 10 East Pennsboro Area SD  'A'                        10:08.71  
 11 Liberty High School  'B'                           10:15.07  
 12 Caravel Academy  'A'                               10:31.65  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.1h  1996        Brandi Cooper, Wm. Penn HS (York PA)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traczynski, Bailey        10 Hempfield Ar              8.86q  2 
  2 Wahl, Stephanie           12 Cocalico                  9.03q  1 
  3 Geatz, Paige              12 Cumberland V              9.14q  2 
  4 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville               9.17q  6 
  5 Czarnecki, Victoria       11 Hempfield Ar              9.20q  6 
  6 Veator, Sydney            12 Winston Chur              9.28q  3 
  7 Millken, Brianna          11 Delone Catho              9.39q  4 
  8 Lee, Lucy                 10 Winston Chur              9.40q  4 
  9 Alston, Alnisa            12 Easton Area               9.47   2 
 10 Stauffer, Zoe             11 Spring Grove              9.52   5 
 11 Teramoto, Elaina          12 Winston Chur              9.63   7 
 12 Klingensmith, Rory        10 Lower Dauphi              9.63   5 
 13 Herr, Kiersten            12 Lower Dauphi              9.68   7 
 14 Gieseler, Hope            10 East Pennsbo              9.77   5 
 15 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus Hig              9.96   7 
 16 Johnson, Halie            10 Lower Dauphi             10.04   1 
 17 Overby, Madison           11 Spring Grove             10.06   3 
 18 Flaig, Holly              10 Cumberland V             10.39   4 
 19 Ginder, Taundi            12 Northern                 10.50   1 
 20 Grzywacz, Alina           11 John Handley             10.79   6 
 21 Jacobson, Gia                Lower Merion HS          11.06   6 
 22 Koya, Meghana             11 (Cd East) Ce             11.41   7 
 23 Dressler, Ashley           9 Spring Grove             11.54   4 
 24 Arndt, Cassie             12 Liberty High             12.11   3 
 25 Barcikowski, Megan        10 Liberty High             13.27   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.1h  1996        Brandi Cooper, Wm. Penn HS (York PA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Traczynski, Bailey        10 Hempfield Ar              8.81   2 
  2 Wahl, Stephanie           12 Cocalico                  9.00   2 
  3 Geatz, Paige              12 Cumberland V              9.25   2 
  4 Lee, Lucy                 10 Winston Chur              9.27   1 
  5 Veator, Sydney            12 Winston Chur              9.28   1 
  6 Czarnecki, Victoria       11 Hempfield Ar              9.35   1 
  7 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville               9.43   2 
  8 Millken, Brianna          11 Delone Catho              9.58   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.4h  1988        Brett Shields, Harrisburg HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph-young, Michah      12 St. Georges               7.76q  2 
  2 Grim, Trevor              11 Bermudian Sp              8.46q  5 
  3 DeShong, Zac              11 McConnellsbu              8.47q  5 
  4 Booth, Josh               10 McConnellsbu              8.49q  4 
  5 Faint, Cameron            11 Millbrook                 8.54q  2 
  6 Stefanik, Dan             12 Hempfield Ar              8.78q  5 
  7 Gummo, Sal                11 Hempfield Ar              8.85q  1 
  8 Selassie, Isreal          10 Easton Area               8.86q  4 
  9 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur              8.98   6 
 10 LaPointe, Nick            11 Cumberland V              9.02   3 
 11 Bui, David                12 John Handley              9.09   6 
 12 Jacobs, Sam               10 Cumberland V              9.33   3 
 13 Speck, Warren             12 Northern                  9.36   1 
 14 Shade, Jacob              12 John Handley              9.49   5 
 15 Fry, Jace                 10 Lower Dauphi              9.79   4 
 16 Perry, Antoine            11 (Cd East) Ce              9.79   2 
 17 Holobetz, Mike            10 Pottsville A              9.81   6 
 18 Mitchell, Tarrell         12 St. Georges              10.26   1 
 19 St. Hilaire, Paul         11 Cumberland V             10.38   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.4h  1988        Brett Shields, Harrisburg HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph-young, Michah      12 St. Georges               7.82   2 
  2 Booth, Josh               10 McConnellsbu              8.34   2 
  3 Grim, Trevor              11 Bermudian Sp              8.36   2 
  4 Faint, Cameron            11 Millbrook                 8.48   1 
  5 Selassie, Isreal          10 Easton Area               8.68   1 
  6 DeShong, Zac              11 McConnellsbu              8.70   2 
  7 Gummo, Sal                11 Hempfield Ar              8.96   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.9h  1997        Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East HS    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSall              7.50q  5 
  2 Gillespie, Grace          11 Cedar Cliff               7.51q  4 
  3 Williams, Dazjanique      12 Cedar Cliff               7.55q  3 
  4 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma        12 Winston Chur              7.56q 14 
  5 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig              7.60q  7 
  6 Johnson, Ayanna           12 New Oxford                7.60q  5 
  7 Tilson, Emma               9 Liberty High              7.61q  8 
  8 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville               7.64q 14 
  9 Miedel, Rianna            12 Hempfield Ar              7.65   2 
 10 Johnson, Mallory          10 Cumberland V              7.67   1 
 11 Long, Karina              10 Lower Dauphi              7.68  10 
 12 Pidcoe, Jennifer          11 Hughesville               7.70   9 
 13 Hull, Anna                11 Cumberland V              7.78  12 
 14 Insalaco, Cece            10 East Pennsbo              7.78   6 
 15 Davis, Aja                   Lower Merion HS           7.79   4 
 16 Pendelton, Nikki             Lower Merion HS           7.81  11 
 17 Clouser, Rachel           10 Lower Dauphi              7.86   5 
 18 Clark, Jordan             11 Northern                  7.87   6 
 19 Eke, Amara                   Lower Merion HS           7.88   8 
 20 Millken, Amber            11 Delone Catho              7.88  11 
 20 Woodworth, Megan          11 Red Land                  7.88  13 
 22 Pecher, Teresa            12 Delone Catho              7.91   8 
 23 Traczynski, Bailey        10 Hempfield Ar              7.92  10 
 24 Young, Gabrielle          11 Easton Area               7.96  13 
 25 Abdalla, Donia            10 Cumberland V              7.98   3 
 26 Deobly, Sarah                Lower Merion HS           7.99   9 
 27 Gelvin, McKenzie          11 McConnellsbu              7.99   7 
 28 Rohrbaugh, Angel           9 Spring Grove              8.04   5 
 29 Thamada, Sanjana           8 Caravel Acad              8.04  10 
 30 Janis, Daryn              11 Winston Chur              8.06  12 
 31 Caffrey, Madison           9 Easton Area               8.07   9 
 32 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus Hig              8.07   7 
 33 Getz, Larissa             12 Hughesville               8.07   1 
 34 Myers, Erin               12 Liberty High              8.13   9 
 35 Kudrich, Lauren           11 Liberty High              8.13  10 
 36 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur              8.17  13 
 37 Dickens-Bowman, Olivia    11 John Handley              8.24   7 
 38 Triantafyllou, Rose       10 Delone Catho              8.28   4 
 39 Shephard, Victoria        11 St. Georges               8.29   2 
 40 Hurst, Meghan              9 St. Georges               8.29   1 
 41 Chavez, Allejandra        11 Damascus Hig              8.30   3 
 42 Corbin, Cierra             9 John Handley              8.34   2 
 43 Fridey, Kamryn            10 Lower Dauphi              8.36   6 
 44 McGuinness, Lauren        10 Red Land                  8.56  14 
 45 West, Shania              10 Spring Grove              8.66   8 
 46 Sobolak, Kayla            10 Caravel Acad              8.77  14 
 47 McCabe, Bianca             9 Pottsville A              8.81  13 
 48 Mcculler, Allura          10 Pottsville A              8.85  12 
 49 Smith, Nakeya             10 Pottsville A             10.97  11 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.9h  1997        Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Dazjanique      12 Cedar Cliff               7.42   1 
  2 Gillespie, Grace          11 Cedar Cliff               7.43   1 
  3 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSall              7.48   1 
  4 Tilson, Emma               9 Liberty High              7.55   2 
  5 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig              7.59   2 
  6 Johnson, Ayanna           12 New Oxford                7.63   2 
  7 Merrifield, Heather       12 Hughesville               7.73   2 
  8 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma        12 Winston Chur              7.81   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.2h  2001        Marcel Coleman, Susquehanna Twp.            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Shyheim            12 (Cd East) Ce              6.71q  1 
  2 Amin, Amin                12 (Cd East) Ce              6.85q  3 
  3 Del Moral, Deven          11 Easton Area               6.90q  7 
  4 Purnell, Kyle             12 East Pennsbo              6.96q 12 
  5 Brown, Ali                12 Chambersburg              6.98q 11 
  6 Hayes, Noah               11 Spring Grove              7.00q  6 
  6 Davis, Andrew             11 Cumberland V              7.00q 10 
  8 Hamlin, Corey             12 Caravel Acad              7.03q  6  7.022
  9 Harris, Kory              11 Chambersburg              7.03   6  7.024
 10 Davis, Josh               11 Millbrook                 7.05   7 
 11 Deshields, Jadon          11 Caravel Acad              7.08  10 
 12 Cox, Jacob                11 Shippensburg              7.10   5 
 13 Rice, Michael             10 Damascus Hig              7.12   8 
 14 Strother, Micah           12 John Handley              7.12   4 
 15 Antonescu, Robert          9 Winston Chur              7.15   8 
 16 Zhang, Andy                  Lower Merion HS           7.17  12 
 17 Hoy, Ben                  12 Lower Dauphi              7.18   7 
 18 Werner, Ethan             11 Liberty High              7.20   5 
 19 Anand, Govind             11 Winston Chur              7.24  11 
 20 Kotkin, Thomas            10 Cumberland V              7.25  12 
 21 Blessing, Josh             9 Lower Dauphi              7.25   9 
 22 McCray, Zahki             10 St. Georges               7.28   4 
 23 Warehime, Adam            12 Spring Grove              7.29  11 
 24 White, Alex                9 Liberty High              7.33   5 
 25 Varano, Nate              11 Pottsville A              7.34   9 
 26 Cooper, Melvin            12 Winston Chur              7.36   1 
 27 Ross, Trevor              11 Hempfield Ar              7.37   2 
 28 Tactikos, Marcus          12 John Handley              7.39   1 
 29 Reynolds, Jacob           10 Hughesville               7.40   9 
 30 Duffus, Jaquan            12 Easton Area               7.40   8 
 31 Little, Brendan            9 Lower Dauphi              7.42   3 
 32 Jammula, Abhishek         12 Cumberland V              7.47   9 
 33 O'Conor, Ryan             10 Damascus Hig              7.61   4 
 34 Smith, Jaquon             11 Pottsville A              7.63   8 
 35 Poe, Adrian                  Lower Merion HS           7.66  12 
 36 Bryson, Demetrius         10 St. Georges               7.67   5 
 37 Kendrick, Noah            11 Delone Catho              7.71   7 
 38 Frye, Cameron             11 Hempfield Ar              7.88   3 
 39 Bouma, Nathan              9 Damascus Hig              8.13   3 
 40 McCabe, Jamie             10 Pottsville A              8.20  10 
 41 Springham, Ethan             Lower Merion HS           8.28  11 
 42 Win, Phillip              10 Caravel Acad              8.99   4 
 -- Foreman, Jahmel           11 Easton Area                 FS  10 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.2h  2001        Marcel Coleman, Susquehanna Twp.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Shyheim            12 (Cd East) Ce              6.56   1 
  2 Amin, Amin                12 (Cd East) Ce              6.77   1 
  3 Del Moral, Deven          11 Easton Area               6.88   1 
  4 Purnell, Kyle             12 East Pennsbo              6.93   1 
  5 Davis, Andrew             11 Cumberland V              6.96   2 
  6 Hayes, Noah               11 Spring Grove              7.02   2 
  7 Hamlin, Corey             12 Caravel Acad              7.03   2 
  8 Brown, Ali                12 Chambersburg              7.04   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:09.9h  1984        Heidi Roe, State College HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Maeve              10 Liberty High           5:39.17  
  2 Thomasian, Julie          12 Winston Chur           5:43.20  
  3 McLain, Olivia             9 Eastern York           5:46.40  
  4 Warrender, Maddie         10 Northeastern           5:46.56  
  5 Payne, Marie                 Lower Merion HS        5:49.99  
  6 Einig, Allison            10 Camp Hill              5:51.89  
  7 Peyton, Kathryn            9 Caravel Acad           5:55.90  
  8 Starego, Nicole           12 Liberty High           5:56.45  
  9 Sneeringer, Leanne        10 Delone Catho           5:57.87  
 10 Alberghini, Alyssa        12 Delone Catho           5:58.55  
 11 Aston, Laura              10 Hempfield Ar           5:58.69  
 12 Strome, Jess              10 Cumberland V           5:59.55  
 13 Krebs, Makenna             9 (Cd East) Ce           6:00.66  
 14 Swaisgood, Amber           9 Northern               6:04.83  
 15 Veizis, Alexis            10 Winston Chur           6:05.80  
 16 Hatfield-carr, Grace      11 Liberty High           6:08.58  
 17 Strokis, Madeleine        12 Damascus Hig           6:09.81  
 18 Devan, Brianna             9 Damascus Hig           6:13.92  
 19 Lloyd, Maddie              9 Millbrook              6:17.38  
 20 Lersch, Julia             11 Red Land               6:20.74  
 21 Raczka, Kaylene           10 Minersville            6:21.27  
 22 Wierman, Lucy              9 Spring Grove           6:22.84  
 23 Smith, Taylor             11 Damascus Hig           6:24.96  
 24 Merion, Loer                 Lower Merion HS        6:25.84  
 25 DeAngelo, Brinn            9 North Schuyl           6:26.41  
 26 Schaeffer, Amy            11 (Cd East) Ce           6:26.77  
 27 Tepper, Sammy                Lower Merion HS        6:28.37  
 28 Graham, Melissa              Lower Merion HS        6:29.69  
 29 Dayo, Alisa               12 John Handley           6:31.73  
 30 Cutter, Delaney            9 Red Land               6:32.50  
 31 Kolanda, Heather          11 (Cd East) Ce           6:37.85  
 32 Szabo, Stephanie           9 Boiling Spri           6:41.40  
 33 Simpson, Morgan              Lower Merion HS        6:57.00  
 34 McFarland, Catherine         Lower Merion HS        7:01.39  
 35 Spath, Emma                  Lower Merion HS        7:08.97  
 36 Crochunis-Brown, Catheri   9 Shippensburg           7:17.48  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:26.58  12/15/2012  Vinny Torado, Big Spring HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisner, Matt              12 Carlisle               4:34.24  
  2 Leslie, Cooper            12 Camp Hill              4:34.75  
  3 Welter, Mitchell          12 Winston Chur           4:44.28  
  4 Grant, Jacob              12 Winston Chur           4:45.80  
  5 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus Hig           4:47.79  
  6 Cunkelman, Sam            10 Homer Center           4:50.59  
  7 Ebling, Collin            10 Pottsville A           4:52.82  
  8 Crow, Bennett             11 John Handley           4:53.68  
  9 Saxon, Daniel              9 Liberty High           4:53.76  
 10 Beard, Keegan             12 Troy                   4:54.40  
 11 Miner, Andrew             11 Liberty High           4:54.95  
 12 Greene, William           11 Delone Catho           4:55.63  
 13 Stack, Jordan             12 Hempfield Ar           4:55.93  
 14 Graden, Michael           10 St. Georges            4:58.45  
 15 Hughes, Michael           12 Winston Chur           5:00.43  
 16 McCormick, Chris          11 North Schuyl           5:01.44  
 17 Lau-dickinson, Khali      10 St. Georges            5:02.19  
 18 Keefe, Travis             12 Susquenita             5:02.62  
 19 Snow, Greg                11 (Cd East) Ce           5:02.86  
 20 Morrison, Morgan          11 West Shore C           5:02.97  
 21 DelVecchio, Nick          12 Northern               5:03.54  
 22 Mbevi, Gerald             12 Easton Area            5:03.71  
 23 Glodek, Steven            12 Fannett-Meta           5:06.65  
 24 Hake, Noah                10 Northeastern           5:06.90  
 25 Becker, Dylan              9 Cocalico               5:08.93  
 26 Golden, Jonah             12 Southern Ful           5:08.97  
 27 DeMario, Nick              9 Cumberland V           5:10.74  
 28 Silverio, Pedro            9 John Handley           5:12.60  
 29 Limpecki, Ritchie          9 Damascus Hig           5:13.23  
 30 Hertz, Hayden             10 Liberty High           5:17.14  
 31 Kent, Hunter              11 Shippensburg           5:17.53  
 32 McCabe, Sean               9 North Schuyl           5:20.75  
 33 Cintavey, Joey             9 Caravel Acad           5:24.07  
 34 Anderson, Mustafa         12 (Cd East) Ce           5:25.91  
 35 Weidner, Kale             10 Troy                   5:26.39  
 36 Crozier, Micah            11 St. Georges            5:26.70  
 37 Brighton, Tyler           11 East Pennsbo           5:28.38  
 38 Tommolo, Turo             11 Hempfield Ar           5:30.17  
 39 Fox, Colton               12 Minersville            5:34.90  
 40 Farquhar, Joel            11 Caravel Acad           5:35.38  
 41 Franko, Grant             10 Northern               5:38.43  
 42 Merrifield, John          11 Hughesville            5:40.64  
 43 Lawson, Ben               11 Hempfield Ar           5:47.28  
 44 Williams, Austin          11 East Pennsbo           5:56.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.9h  1996        Angel Patterson, Wm. Penn HS (York PA)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus Hig           1:00.92   1 
  2 Gelvin, McKenzie          11 McConnellsbu           1:01.34   2 
  3 Kameka, Melissa            9 Damascus Hig           1:02.04   1 
  4 Craig, Regan              10 Cumberland V           1:02.24   2 
  5 Reese, Rachel             12 Hempfield Ar           1:03.01   1 
  6 Geatz, Paige              12 Cumberland V           1:03.59   1 
  7 Klingensmith, Rory        10 Lower Dauphi           1:04.14   5 
  8 Abdalla, Donia            10 Cumberland V           1:04.44   2 
  9 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus Hig           1:04.54   5 
 10 Kelly, Cirsten            12 Chambersburg           1:05.40   3 
 11 Gillespie, Grace          11 Cedar Cliff            1:05.41   2 
 12 Caffrey, Madison           9 Easton Area            1:05.68  11 
 13 Mintsechenko, Mya         11 John Handley           1:05.76   4 
 14 Shosanya, Stephanie       11 Winston Chur           1:05.83   3 
 15 Straka, Taylor            12 Hempfield Ar           1:06.22   3 
 16 Alston, Alnisa            12 Easton Area            1:06.68   5 
 17 Byrne, Alex               11 Liberty High           1:06.72   3 
 18 Saisan, Anisa              9 Winston Chur           1:07.11   7 
 19 Colter, Alexa                Lower Merion HS        1:07.42   4 
 20 Young, Gabrielle          11 Easton Area            1:07.66   5 
 21 Davis, Aja                   Lower Merion HS        1:08.36  11 
 22 Ebby, Louisa                 Lower Merion HS        1:08.49   6 
 23 Raich, Emma               10 Camp Hill              1:08.95   9 
 24 Sites, Rebecca            11 Pottsville A           1:09.03   8 
 25 Nelson, Casey             10 John Handley           1:09.10   8 
 26 Nye, Natalie              12 Shippensburg           1:09.35   7 
 27 Lesscalleet, Taylor       11 Delone Catho           1:10.33   9 
 28 Daukaus, Rebecca          10 Minersville            1:10.91   9 
 29 Shupp, MaKayln            10 Bermudian Sp           1:10.95   6 
 30 Pomeroy, Megan            10 Shippensburg           1:11.22   9 
 31 Tarczynski, Mary Kate     11 Lower Dauphi           1:11.47   4 
 32 Myers, Erin               12 Liberty High           1:11.97   7 
 33 Snow, Sarah               11 John Handley           1:11.98   8 
 34 Walker, Grace             10 Caravel Acad           1:12.58   8 
 35 Swain, Madison            11 Chambersburg           1:13.13   6 
 36 Triantafyllou, Rose       10 Delone Catho           1:13.33  11 
 37 McCabe, Bianca             9 Pottsville A           1:14.41  10 
 38 North, Kathryn            10 Caravel Acad           1:14.51  10 
 39 May, Rebecca              11 North Schuyl           1:16.64   7 
 40 Bove, Angelina             9 Hempfield Ar           1:20.08  11 
 41 Laney, Tessa              10 Caravel Acad           1:20.21  10 
 -- Huber, Greta              10 Liberty High                DQ   4  Cut in too soon
 -- Millken, Brianna          11 Delone Catho                DQ  10  Cut in too soon
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.7h  1996        Trinty Gray, Franklin LC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Everidge, Luke            11 (Cd East) Ce             52.78   1 
  2 Soliman, Yahya            11 Cumberland V             53.75   1 
  3 Zabrosky, Brent           12 Hempfield Ar             54.09   1 
  4 Bak, Jayson               11 Caravel Acad             54.52   2 
  5 Carroll, Ben              11 Liberty High             54.53   2 
  6 Couch, Michael            11 Easton Area              55.16  11 
  7 Warren, Zack              10 St. Georges              55.24   1 
  8 Selassie, Isreal          10 Easton Area              55.75  11 
  9 Faint, Cameron            11 Millbrook                56.07   4 
 10 Mcneill, Iii, John         9 Damascus Hig             56.49   4 
 11 Masi, Stephen             12 Easton Area              56.51   8 
 12 Stoner, Takota            10 Liberty High             56.63   3 
 13 Angle, Hunter             12 Fannett-Meta             56.64   2 
 14 Varano, Nate              11 Pottsville A             56.68   5 
 15 Hoy, Ben                  12 Lower Dauphi             56.75   5 
 16 Grim, Trevor              11 Bermudian Sp             57.61   3 
 17 Sudol, Brendan            12 Liberty High             57.73   8 
 18 Eticha, Samuel            11 Winston Chur             57.83   5 
 19 Perry, Antoine            11 (Cd East) Ce             57.99   2 
 20 Trummer, Alex             12 Delone Catho             58.07  10 
 20 Moran, Connor             11 Minersville              58.07   6 
 22 Bui, David                12 John Handley             58.18   9 
 23 Freilich, Joshua          12 Winston Chur             58.42   5 
 24 Knight, Jeremiah           9 Northern                 58.45   9 
 25 Sternick, Luke             9 Hempfield Ar             58.61  11 
 26 Au, Norman                12 John Handley             58.70   8 
 27 Ratnasamy, Philip         11 Cumberland V             58.72   3 
 28 McFadden, Kyle             9 McConnellsbu             59.29   8 
 29 Keech, Kyle               10 Red Land                 59.36   6 
 30 Junghans, Daniel          12 Damascus Hig             59.50   4 
 31 Gildea, Ethan              9 Cumberland V             59.79   6 
 32 Chan, William             10 Winston Chur             59.86   7 
 33 Burton, James                Lower Merion HS        1:01.35   9 
 34 DeCinti, Jake             12 East Pennsbo           1:01.79   6 
 35 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus Hig           1:02.12  10 
 36 Pitts, Jaquan             11 (Cd East) Ce           1:02.27   3 
 37 Russell, Michael          10 North Schuyl           1:02.56  11 
 38 Schatz, Ethan             12 Minersville            1:03.20   7 
 39 McCuller, Andre           10 Pottsville A           1:05.30   7 
 40 Mashack, Drew              9 North Schuyl           1:05.39  10 
 41 Florick, Matthew           9 Pottsville A           1:13.33   9 
 42 Arenas, Jorge             10 Fannett-Meta           1:51.55  10 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:12.6h  1996        Anna Quezada, Good Council HS (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kole, Maddie              12 Carlisle               2:20.78  
  2 Reicin, Julia             11 Winston Chur           2:30.01  
  3 Powell, Megan             11 Hempfield Ar           2:31.12  
  4 Repsher, Alyssa           11 Easton Area            2:33.61  
  5 Asbury, Gwenyth           11 Winston Chur           2:35.46  
  6 Fisler, Emma              11 Northern               2:36.28  
  7 Higgins, Lacey             9 Cumberland V           2:36.53  
  8 Kelley, Jocelyn           11 Winston Chur           2:37.59  
  9 Zietowski, Evelyn         12 Liberty High           2:37.74  
 10 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus Hig           2:39.69  
 11 Warrender, Maddie         10 Northeastern           2:40.95  
 12 Rohrer, Ashley            12 Red Land               2:41.54  
 13 Peyton, Kathryn            9 Caravel Acad           2:43.10  
 14 Ebby, Louisa                 Lower Merion HS        2:43.44  
 15 Strokis, Madeleine        12 Damascus Hig           2:44.40  
 16 Bradley, Micaela           9 Northeastern           2:45.11  
 17 Sneeringer, Leanne        10 Delone Catho           2:45.73  
 18 Smeal, Samantha           10 Camp Hill              2:46.53  
 19 Purcell, Marlena          10 Minersville            2:48.97  
 20 Ritterband, Abby             Lower Merion HS        2:49.47  
 21 Hof, Stephanie            10 Liberty High           2:49.56  
 22 Spencer, Caroline            Lower Merion HS        2:50.55  
 23 Alberghini, Alyssa        12 Delone Catho           2:51.74  
 24 Vestal, Sophie               Lower Merion HS        2:52.67  
 25 Lloyd, Maddie              9 Millbrook              2:53.36  
 26 Behney, Bridget            9 Camp Hill              2:53.70  
 27 Cory, Olivia               9 Minersville            2:54.31  
 28 Sites, Rebecca            11 Pottsville A           2:55.88  
 29 Burke, Hailey             10 John Handley           3:01.29  
 30 Pastora, Hazer            11 John Handley           3:16.36  
 31 Rieke, Bryn                  Lower Merion HS        3:18.95  
 32 Menicheschi, Abigail      11 (Cd East) Ce           3:20.87  
 33 Kohler, Ashton            11 Spring Grove           3:22.68  
 34 Gallagher, Lily           10 Spring Grove           3:24.30  
 35 Diaz, Kianna               9 (Cd East) Ce           3:29.46  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:59.2h  1996        Trinty Gray, Franklin LC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisner, Matt              12 Carlisle               2:03.82  
  2 Winkert, Thomas           12 Winston Chur           2:04.65  
  3 Leslie, Cooper            12 Camp Hill              2:05.86  
  4 Welter, Mitchell          12 Winston Chur           2:07.55  
  5 Goldsmith, Matthew        11 Winston Chur           2:10.15  
  6 Kraus, Stephen            11 Easton Area            2:10.43  
  7 Ebling, Collin            10 Pottsville A           2:11.85  
  8 Santo, Dakota             12 Northern               2:12.51  
  9 Pellicciotti, Alec        11 Liberty High           2:13.93  
 10 Lucas, Erik               12 Cumberland V           2:14.09  
 11 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus Hig           2:14.23  
 12 Stack, Jordan             12 Hempfield Ar           2:14.37  
 13 Miranda, Khalid           12 (Cd East) Ce           2:14.70  
 14 Hayman, Steven            11 St. Georges            2:15.60  
 15 Keefe, Travis             12 Susquenita             2:16.08  
 16 Greene, William           11 Delone Catho           2:16.49  
 17 Beard, Keegan             12 Troy                   2:16.65  
 18 McCormick, Chris          11 North Schuyl           2:18.53  
 19 Richason, Noah            11 Hempfield Ar           2:19.49  
 20 Rivas, Luis               11 Damascus Hig           2:19.50  
 21 Freed, Devin              10 Northern               2:20.39  
 22 Morrison, Morgan          11 West Shore C           2:21.34  
 23 Brevard, Kasaan           11 Easton Area            2:23.42  
 24 Hake, Noah                10 Northeastern           2:23.68  
 25 Pitts, Takius             11 (Cd East) Ce           2:24.50  
 26 Junghans, Daniel          12 Damascus Hig           2:26.36  
 27 McCabe, Sean               9 North Schuyl           2:26.48  
 28 Fox, Colton               12 Minersville            2:29.45  
 29 Rushanan, Clement         12 Minersville            2:31.53  
 30 Becker, Dylan              9 Cocalico               2:32.12  
 31 Cintavey, Joey             9 Caravel Acad           2:32.49  
 32 Scheel, Evan              10 Liberty High           2:34.09  
 33 Sims, Ethan                9 Liberty High           2:36.62  
 34 Peyton, Michael           12 Caravel Acad           2:37.77  
 35 Cruz, Kevin               10 St. Georges            2:43.78  
 36 Mashack, Drew              9 North Schuyl           2:54.15  
 37 Brown, Austin              9 John Handley           3:10.47  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.6h  2001        Dominique Darden, Harrisburg HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSall             27.08   1 
  2 Pidcoe, Jennifer          11 Hughesville              27.51   7 
  3 Gillespie, Grace          11 Cedar Cliff              27.55   1 
  4 Clouser, Rachel           10 Lower Dauphi             27.73   7 
  5 Insalaco, Cece            10 East Pennsbo             27.76   1 
  6 Miedel, Rianna            12 Hempfield Ar             27.82   1 
  7 Tilson, Emma               9 Liberty High             27.86   2 
  8 Cirsten, Kelly            12 Chambersburg             28.03   2 
  9 Miller, Madyson            9 Spring Grove             28.05  14 
 10 Craig, Regan              10 Cumberland V             28.20   2 
 11 Pendelton, Nikki             Lower Merion HS          28.26   2 
 12 Kudrich, Lauren           11 Liberty High             28.31   3 
 13 McDonald, Morgan          11 Easton Area              28.44   5 
 14 Clark, Jordan             11 Northern                 28.45   5 
 15 Gelvin, McKenzie          11 McConnellsbu             28.60   4 
 16 Young, Gabrielle          11 Easton Area              28.75   5 
 17 Small, Tiffany            12 Delone Catho             28.80   8 
 18 Eke, Amara                   Lower Merion HS          28.81   3 
 19 Janis, Daryn              11 Winston Chur             28.82   3 
 20 Ebby, Elli                   Lower Merion HS          28.85   3 
 21 Johnson, Mallory          10 Cumberland V             28.92   4 
 22 Caffrey, Madison           9 Easton Area              29.25  13 
 23 Giannattasio, Aubrey      12 Hempfield Ar             29.40  14 
 24 Sobolak, Savannah          8 Caravel Acad             29.49   8 
 25 Gage, Grace               10 Winston Chur             29.53   4 
 26 Chavez, Allejandra        11 Damascus Hig             29.55   6 
 27 Embleton, Olivia          12 East Pennsbo             29.69   4 
 28 Esposito, Andrea          10 Damascus Hig             29.72  10 
 29 Czarnecki, Victoria       11 Hempfield Ar             30.16  12 
 30 Raich, Emma               10 Camp Hill                30.20   8 
 31 Washington, Maya          10 Chambersburg             30.47   6 
 32 Hurst, Meghan              9 St. Georges              30.51  12 
 33 Koya, Meghana             11 (Cd East) Ce             30.52   6 
 34 Asbury, Eliza              9 Winston Chur             30.53   7 
 35 Tarczynski, Mary Kate     11 Lower Dauphi             30.63   5 
 36 May, Rebecca              11 North Schuyl             30.63  13 
 37 Shephard, Victoria        11 St. Georges              30.81  12 
 38 Dressler, Ashley           9 Spring Grove             31.03  12 
 39 Dickens-Bowman, Olivia    11 John Handley             31.05   6 
 40 West, Shania              10 Spring Grove             31.14  13 
 41 Gold, Oliva                  Lower Merion HS          31.70  10 
 42 Venkataraman, Nishedhya   10 Damascus Hig             31.83   8 
 43 Corbin, Cierra             9 John Handley             31.91   7 
 44 McGuinness, Lauren        10 Red Land                 32.09   9 
 45 Hoffsass, Cali            10 Lower Dauphi             32.21  10 
 46 Regan, Brooke             10 Northern                 32.23   9 
 47 North, Kathryn            10 Caravel Acad             33.22   9 
 48 Kethri, Akuti              8 Caravel Acad             34.84  10 
 -- Hull, Anna                11 Cumberland V                NT  11  Failed timing
 -- Millken, Amber            11 Delone Catho                NT  11  Failed timing
 -- Smith, Nakeya             10 Pottsville A                NT  11 
 -- Moyer, Tabitha             9 Red Land                    NT  11  Failed timing
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.82  12/18/2010  Sean Sutton, Good Council HS (MD)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arp, Aaron                11 (Cd East) Ce             23.40   1 
  2 Brown, Shyheim            12 (Cd East) Ce             23.86   1 
  3 Amin, Amin                12 (Cd East) Ce             24.61   2 
  4 Bak, Jayson               11 Caravel Acad             24.69   4 
  5 Del Moral, Deven          11 Easton Area              24.94   9 
  6 Davis, Andrew             11 Cumberland V             24.94   3 
  7 Rice, Michael             10 Damascus Hig             25.07   8 
  8 Davis, Josh               11 Millbrook                25.14   7 
  9 Purnell, Kyle             12 East Pennsbo             25.19   6 
 10 Hamlin, Corey             12 Caravel Acad             25.24   6 
 11 Ashe, Arthur              11 John Handley             25.26   9 
 12 Harris, Kory              11 Chambersburg             25.31   3 
 13 Hoy, Ben                  12 Lower Dauphi             25.33   4 
 14 Werner, Ethan             11 Liberty High             25.46   5 
 15 Stoner, Takota            10 Liberty High             25.53   6 
 16 Pitts, Anthony               Lower Merion HS          25.57   8 
 17 Angle, Hunter             12 Fannett-Meta             25.66   2 
 18 Duffus, Jaquan            12 Easton Area              25.71  12 
 18 Varano, Nate              11 Pottsville A             25.71   1 
 20 Anand, Govind             11 Winston Chur             25.76   5 
 21 Eaddy, Alex               10 St. Georges              25.79   3 
 22 Blessing, Josh             9 Lower Dauphi             26.04   6 
 23 Fyalkowski, Ryan           9 Hempfield Ar             26.09  12 
 24 Jacobs, Sam               10 Cumberland V             26.18   5 
 25 Kotkin, Thomas            10 Cumberland V             26.19   4 
 26 Antonescu, Robert          9 Winston Chur             26.43   5 
 27 Theologus, Alex           11 Liberty High             26.47   7 
 28 Keech, Kyle               10 Red Land                 26.49   3 
 29 Furness, Nate             10 Pottsville A             26.59   2 
 30 McCray, Zahki             10 St. Georges              26.62   1 
 31 Little, Brendan            9 Lower Dauphi             26.91   8 
 32 Pannell, Marcus           11 John Handley             27.05  10 
 33 Serrian, Tobias           10 Pottsville A             27.43   2 
 34 Clark, Tristan            10 Northern                 27.43   9 
 35 Causey, Trey              10 John Handley             27.86  10 
 36 O'Conor, Ryan             10 Damascus Hig             27.96  10 
 37 Frye, Cameron             11 Hempfield Ar             28.39   9 
 38 Stefanik, Dan             12 Hempfield Ar             28.76  11 
 39 Reynolds, Jacob           10 Hughesville              28.81  11 
 40 Blain-Massen, Nick           Lower Merion HS          29.50  10 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:03.36  1/18/2014   Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kole, Maddie              12 Carlisle              11:38.17  
  2 Hammerstone, Diana        12 Easton Area           11:39.36  
  3 Deleplaine, Heather       10 Damascus Hig          11:41.61  
  4 McLain, Maddie            10 Eastern York          11:44.17  
  5 Rinehart, Heidi           10 Liberty High          11:57.30  
  6 Ellmaker, Katherine       10 Easton Area           11:57.76  
  7 Clancy, Elaina            10 Boiling Spri          12:14.08  
  8 Haass, Victoria           12 Winston Chur          12:25.22  
  9 Joy, Colleen              12 Liberty High          12:40.91  
 10 Austen, Ally              11 Cumberland V          12:43.82  
 11 Myers, Griffin            12 Winston Chur          12:43.83  
 12 Gallagher, Keelyn         11 Liberty High          13:28.68  
 13 Lineburg, Maggie          10 John Handley          13:42.92  
 14 Van Rawley, Annabelle        Lower Merion HS       13:52.98  
 15 Raczka, Kaylene           10 Minersville           13:55.72  
 16 Stravinsky, Chloe         10 North Schuyl          14:05.81  
 17 Elbaum, Olivia            12 Damascus Hig          14:42.73  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:32.8h  1996        Corey Smith, Calvert Hall HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lapsansky, Kevin          12 Easton Area           10:12.35  
  2 Signor, Sam               12 East Pennsbo          10:14.31  
  3 Cunkelman, Sam            10 Homer Center          10:34.17  
  4 Beard, Keegan             12 Troy                  10:45.77  
  5 Graden, Michael           10 St. Georges           10:48.05  
  6 Mundis, Scott             12 East Pennsbo          10:52.58  
  7 Zhang, Michael             9 Winston Chur          10:56.39  
  8 Shank, Daniel             11 Camp Hill             11:02.87  
  9 McCormick, Chris          11 North Schuyl          11:04.46  
 10 Glodek, Steven            12 Fannett-Meta          11:06.73  
 11 Weidner, Kale             10 Troy                  11:19.60  
 12 Brighton, Tyler           11 East Pennsbo          11:29.50  
 13 Snow, Greg                11 (Cd East) Ce          11:32.75  
 14 McCabe, Sean               9 North Schuyl          11:36.86  
 15 Dorsey, Patrick           11 Camp Hill             11:36.87  
 16 Golden, Jonah             12 Southern Ful          11:52.92  
 17 Moore, Trevor             12 Liberty High          12:01.94  
 18 Torian, Jacob             10 John Handley          12:05.33  
 19 Griffin, Paul             12 John Handley          12:07.20  
 20 Leonhartt, Matt           10 Liberty High          12:13.69  
 21 Jascur, Joey              10 Liberty High          12:19.61  
 -- Heisler, Devon            10 Cumberland V                DQ   Lap Short
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:03.8h  2001        , E. Roosevelt HS                         
                         Clarke, Gorham, Modeste, Chinn                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              4:26.91   1 
  2 Easton Area  'A'                                    4:29.22   4 
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                  4:31.15   3 
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                            4:31.34   1 
  5 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             4:33.07   4 
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                  4:35.67   2 
  7 Liberty High School  'B'                            4:36.41   2 
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  4:38.37   1 
  9 Cumberland Valley  'B'                              4:40.29   2 
 10 Damascus High School  'B'                           4:46.74   3 
 11 Spring Grove  'A'                                   4:48.86   4 
 12 Lower Merion HS  'B'                                5:00.34   3 
 13 Lower Merion HS  'C'                                5:06.53   4 
 14 Liberty High School  'C'                            5:08.54   2 
 15 Spring Grove  'B'                                   5:14.68   4 
 16 Lower Merion HS  'A'                                5:17.44   3 
 -- Damascus High School  'A'                               DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:32.2h  1/14/2006   , Harrisburg HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               3:45.97   3 
  2 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              3:47.00   1 
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                            3:47.07   1 
  4 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             3:51.98   3 
  5 Easton Area  'A'                                    3:53.18   3 
  6 Damascus High School  'A'                           3:53.74   1 
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                  3:53.99   2 
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  3:55.81   1 
  9 Liberty High School  'B'                            3:58.53   2 
 10 Cumberland Valley  'B'                              4:03.16   2 
 11 Northern  'A'                                       4:05.13   3 
 12 Damascus High School  'B'                           4:09.25   3 
 13 Liberty High School  'C'                            4:13.18   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18-08  1996        Charlen Jones, Wm. Penn HS (York PA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Dazjanique      12 Cedar Cliff           17-02.25  
  2 Rutherford, Raja          12 Seton-LaSall          17-01.00  
  3 Long, Karina              10 Lower Dauphi          16-05.00  
  4 Johnson, Ayanna           12 New Oxford            16-02.25  
  5 Wahl, Stephanie           12 Cocalico              15-11.00  
  6 Leasure, Ally             12 Hempfield Ar          15-08.75  
  7 Hull, Anna                11 Cumberland V          15-07.25  
  8 Roberts, Anna-Patrice     11 Easton Area           15-04.75  
  9 Pecher, Teresa            12 Delone Catho          14-11.00  
 10 Weaver, Brittany           9 Winston Chur          14-07.25  
 11 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus Hig          14-06.00  
 12 Del Borrello, Mina        10 Damascus Hig          14-05.50  
 13 Getz, Larissa             12 Hughesville           14-04.75  
 14 Cleckner, Ricci           12 Cedar Cliff           14-03.25  
 15 Regan, Brooke             10 Northern              14-01.25  
 16 Redding, Lexi             12 Delone Catho          14-00.75  
 17 Malesky, Julianna          9 Delone Catho          13-11.25  
 18 Weaver, Ashley             9 Winston Chur          13-11.00  
 19 Weinstein, Shuli             Lower Merion HS       13-08.75  
 20 Otto, Autumn              12 Cumberland V          13-08.00  
 21 Embleton, Olivia          12 East Pennsbo          13-07.25  
 22 Craig, Regan              10 Cumberland V          13-05.50  
 23 McCabe, Bianca             9 Pottsville A          12-06.75  
 24 Smith, Nakeya             10 Pottsville A          12-02.50  
 25 Gowdy, Catalina           10 Northern              11-00.00  
 -- Laney, Tessa              10 Caravel Acad                ND  
 -- Kethri, Akuti              8 Caravel Acad                ND  
 -- Sembe, Naya-monet          9 St. Georges                 ND  
 -- Cuneo, Gina               12 Hempfield Ar                ND  
 -- Walker, Grace             10 Caravel Acad                ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22-03.75  1993        Quince Orchard, O.J. Robinson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gause, Clay               12 Cedar Cliff           20-11.50  
  2 Nunley, Jason             12 Caravel Acad          19-08.50  
  3 Warehime, Adam            12 Spring Grove         J19-08.50  
  4 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur          19-03.25  
  5 McCray, Zahki             10 St. Georges           19-00.75  
  6 Smith, Trevor             11 Easton Area           19-00.00  
  8 Green, Kameron            11 Chambersburg         J18-04.50  
  8 Davis, Noah               12 Palmyra               18-01.00  
  9 Davis, Andrew             11 Cumberland V         J18-01.00  
 10 Hayes, Noah               11 Spring Grove          18-00.25  
 11 Miranda, Elliecer         10 John Handley          17-11.50  
 12 Jammula, Abhishek         12 Cumberland V          17-11.00  
 13 Copp, Robert              11 East Pennsbo          17-09.25  
 14 Pitts, Anthony               Lower Merion HS       17-08.00  
 15 Serrian, Tobias           10 Pottsville A          17-07.50  
 16 Velasquez, Jadyn          10 St. Georges           17-06.75  
 17 Blauch, Jacob             12 Palmyra               17-06.25  
 18 Lynch, Philip             12 Lower Dauphi          17-04.25  
 19 Brown, Brandon             9 Cumberland V          17-00.50  
 20 Fyalkowski, Ryan           9 Hempfield Ar          16-08.75  
 21 Blessing, Josh             9 Lower Dauphi          16-08.50  
 22 Schatz, Ethan             12 Minersville           16-05.00  
 23 Tactikos, Marcus          12 John Handley          16-04.50  
 24 Smith, Jaquon             11 Pottsville A          16-00.00  
 25 Kendrick, Noah            11 Delone Catho          15-11.75  
 26 Trimble, Noah             11 St. Georges           15-11.25  
 27 Strother, Micah           12 John Handley          15-10.75  
 28 McCabe, Jamie             10 Pottsville A          13-07.00  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-06  1/17/2009   Saniel Atkinson, Bishop McNamara HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuneo, Gina               12 Hempfield Ar           5-03.00  
  2 Mintsechenko, Mya         11 John Handley           5-00.00  
  3 Meckler, Erin             12 Cumberland V           4-10.00  
  4 Herr, Kiersten            12 Lower Dauphi           4-08.00  
  5 Leasure, Ally             12 Hempfield Ar          J4-08.00  
  6 Shephard, Victoria        11 St. Georges           J4-08.00  
  7 Del Borrello, Mina        10 Damascus Hig          J4-08.00  
  7 Otto, Autumn              12 Cumberland V          J4-08.00  
  7 Ginder, Taundi            12 Northern              J4-08.00  
 10 Lance, Erin               10 Liberty High           4-06.00  
 10 Gieseler, Hope            10 East Pennsbo           4-06.00  
 10 Malesky, Julianna          9 Delone Catho           4-06.00  
 13 Barcikowski, Megan        10 Liberty High           4-04.00  
 13 Simmons, Kerri            12 Liberty High           4-04.00  
 13 Redding, Lexi             12 Delone Catho           4-04.00  
 13 Conway, Alexandra         12 Winston Chur           4-04.00  
 17 Gowdy, Catalina           10 Northern               4-02.00  
 17 Sobolak, Kayla            10 Caravel Acad           4-02.00  
 19 Regan, Brooke             10 Northern               4-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-11  12/18/2004  Ryan Fritz, Octorara HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gause, Clay               12 Cedar Cliff            5-10.00  
  2 Copp, Robert              11 East Pennsbo           5-08.00  
  3 Miranda, Elliecer         10 John Handley           5-06.00  
  3 Joseph-young, Michah      12 St. Georges            5-06.00  
  3 Causey, Trey              10 John Handley           5-06.00  
  6 Bowen, Graham             12 Cumberland V          J5-06.00  
  7 Brown, Ali                12 Chambersburg          J5-06.00  
  8 Boarts, David             11 Shippensburg          J5-06.00  
  8 Beard, Landrum            12 John Handley          J5-06.00  
 10 Wamble, Magnus            11 Caravel Acad           5-04.00  
 10 Burton, James                Lower Merion HS        5-04.00  
 10 Nunley, Jason             12 Caravel Acad           5-04.00  
 10 Wingert, Lucas            10 Fannett-Meta           5-04.00  
 14 Serrian, Tobias           10 Pottsville A           5-02.00  
 14 Smith, Jaquon             11 Pottsville A           5-02.00  
 14 Jammula, Abhishek         12 Cumberland V           5-02.00  
 17 Prince, Jackson           12 Liberty High           5-00.00  
 17 Lynch, Philip             12 Lower Dauphi           5-00.00  
 17 Brown, Brandon             9 Cumberland V           5-00.00  
 17 Holobetz, Mike            10 Pottsville A           5-00.00  
 17 Eaddy, Alex               10 St. Georges            5-00.00  
 -- Deshields, Jadon          11 Caravel Acad                NH  
 -- Hayman, Steven            11 St. Georges                 NH  
 -- Warehime, Adam            12 Spring Grove                NH  
 -- Fyalkowski, Ryan           9 Hempfield Ar                NH  
 -- Velasquez, Jadyn          10 St. Georges                 NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47-09.75  1997        Heather Colyer, East Juanita HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poe, Vanessa                 Lower Merion HS       35-07.00  
  2 Orie, Samantha            11 Hempfield Ar          35-04.50  
  3 Hutchinson, Rachel        10 Hempfield Ar          34-03.75  
  4 Loughran, Maura           12 Hempfield Ar          34-01.50  
  5 Winebrenner, Regan        10 Chambersburg          33-04.50  
  6 Davis, Genna              12 John Handley          33-03.50  
  7 Clement, Bethany          11 St. Georges           31-07.00  
  8 Griffin, Sheri            12 St. Georges           30-07.50  
  9 Belfor, Jeniyah           11 St. Georges           29-02.00  
 10 Miller, Kendall           12 Easton Area           27-11.00  
 11 Koons, Peyton             12 Southern Ful          27-09.75  
 12 Lockhart, Lindsay         12 Millbrook             27-06.75  
 13 Wrightstone, Devon        12 East Pennsbo          27-01.00  
 14 Dolce, Becca               9 Delone Catho          26-07.75  
 15 Duncan, Skyler            12 Cedar Cliff           26-02.00  
 16 Anderson, Mallory          9 Damascus Hig          25-07.00  
 17 Ziolkowski, Jessie        10 Caravel Acad          25-06.25  
 18 Detweiler, Morgan         12 Lower Dauphi          24-10.00  
 19 Bartles, Ashley            9 Lower Dauphi          24-02.50  
 20 Arndt, Cassie             12 Liberty High          24-02.00  
 20 Baumgardner, Landis       11 Spring Grove          24-02.00  
 22 Wolf, Renee               12 Winston Chur          23-11.50  
 23 Filberg, Kathleen         10 Damascus Hig          23-08.50  
 24 Greer, Erin               10 Spring Grove          23-08.25  
 25 Appel, Kendra             12 Southern Ful          23-04.50  
 26 nalesnike, emma            9 North Schuyl          22-04.00  
 27 Cassatt, Jordan           12 Liberty High          22-03.25  
 28 Greer, Lindsay            10 Millbrook             21-00.50  
 29 Boykin, Madison           10 Damascus Hig          21-00.25  
 30 Semick, Jessica           12 East Pennsbo          19-10.25  
 31 North, Kathryn            10 Caravel Acad          18-10.75  
 32 Barcikowski, Megan        10 Liberty High          18-02.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 66-03.50  12/18/2004  Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chastulik, Kelton         11 Chambersburg          53-01.00  
  2 Marshall, Dominic         12 Hempfield Ar          52-09.00  
  3 Murray, Alex              11 Hempfield Ar          50-02.50  
  4 Cabaniss, Josh            12 Liberty High          45-02.50  
  5 Barnes, James             12 Easton Area           45-00.25  
  6 Pagni, Luca               11 Liberty High          42-07.00  
  7 Moore, Mahki              11 (Cd East) Ce          42-06.25  
  8 Johnson, Connor           12 McConnellsbu          42-01.25  
  9 Russell, Tyler            12 Millbrook             41-01.25  
 10 Joy, Nicholas             11 Pottsville A          37-11.50  
 11 Alic, Ajdin               12 East Pennsbo          37-10.75  
 12 Ganey, Ian                10 John Handley          37-02.75  
 13 Wyatt, Brandon            10 Millbrook             37-01.25  
 14 Baker, Austin             10 McConnellsbu          34-11.50  
 15 Ream, Jarrett             10 Hempfield Ar          33-07.75  
 16 Miller, Austin            12 Southern Ful          31-09.25  
 17 Mammano, Joseph           10 John Handley          31-06.75  
 18 Mishkin, William          11 Winston Chur          30-08.00  
 19 Schaer, Ryan               9 Hempfield Ar          30-05.50  
 20 Smith, Holden              9 McConnellsbu          29-10.50  
 21 Meredith, Ryan            10 Caravel Acad          26-11.00  
 22 Moyer, Bobby              10 Pottsville A          24-03.75  
 23 Razo, Nick                11 Caravel Acad          23-09.50  
 24 Florick, Matthew           9 Pottsville A          23-00.25  
 25 Holley, Mitchell           9 Pottsville A          20-11.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-00  12/19/2015  Katie Jones, South Willia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Katie              11 South Willia          12-00.00M 
  2 DeBone, Molly             10 Hempfield Ar          11-06.00  
  3 Baublitz, Alexis          12 Central York         J11-06.00  
  4 Elliott, Nathalie         11 Spring Grove         J11-06.00  
  5 Gumbrecht, Greer          12 Easton Area           11-00.00  
  6 Silva, Megan              12 Trinity (3)          J11-00.00  
  7 Bourdon, Sarah            12 Carlisle             J11-00.00  
  8 Ritter, Paige             11 East Pennsbo         J11-00.00  
  9 Line, Regan               11 (Cd East) Ce          10-06.00  
 10 Sheppard, Carly           10 Manheim Central        9-06.00  
 10 Tyson, Grace              10 York Suburba           9-06.00  
 10 Brackett, Emma            12 Cumberland V           9-06.00  
 10 Small, Tiffany            12 Delone Catho           9-06.00  
 14 Cleckner, Ricci           12 Cedar Cliff            9-00.00  
 14 Walter, Megan              9 Red Land               9-00.00  
 16 Lazar, Emma                9 Northern               8-06.00  
 16 Knavel, Taylor             9 Hempfield Ar           8-06.00  
 18 Malesky, Danielle          9 Delone Catho           8-00.00  
 18 Oneill, Gyll              11 St. Georges            8-00.00  
 18 Arndt, Cassie             12 Liberty High           8-00.00  
 18 Light, Mayson              9 Lower Dauphi           8-00.00  
 18 Bond, Katie               10 Selinsgrove            8-00.00  
 23 Bradley, Micaela           9 Northeastern           7-00.00  
 23 Fridey, Kamryn            10 Lower Dauphi           7-00.00  
 -- Konschnik, Natal          11 St. Georges                 NH  
 -- Lander, Kaitlyn           10 Hempfield Ar                NH  
 -- Warrington, Kristin       11 St. Georges                 NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-00  1/12/2013   Tim Moses, Palmyra HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gladfelter, Brady            Eastern York          14-03.00  
  2 Morris, Payton            10 East Pennsbo          13-09.00  
  3 Potter, Greg              11 Red Lion              13-03.00  
  4 Gamber, Adam              12 Hempfield Ar         J13-03.00  
  5 Fox, Hayden               11 Hempfield Ar         J13-03.00  
  6 Balch, Braedan            11 Liberty High          12-09.00  
  7 Austen, Zach              11 Cumberland V          12-03.00  
  8 Gause, Clay               12 Cedar Cliff           11-09.00  
  9 Haines, Bradley              Mifflinburg HS        11-03.00  
  9 Bosche, Andrew            11 Bishop McDev          11-03.00  
  9 Nosenzo, Dominic          12 Easton Area           11-03.00  
 12 Carol, Josh               12 Cedar Cliff           10-09.00  
 13 Bailey, Daivyne           11 St. Georges           10-03.00  
 14 Stump, Zack               10 Liberty High           9-09.00  
 14 Mankus, James             12 St. Georges            9-09.00  
 14 Sattieux, Zach             9 Hempfield Ar           9-09.00  
 14 Pologruto, Victor         12 Cumberland V           9-09.00  
 -- Russell, Michael          10 North Schuyl                NH  
 -- Lynott, James             12 Liberty High                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempfield Area (7)          74        2) Winston Churchill High Sc  48   
    3) Easton Area                 39        4) Liberty High School        37   
    5) Cumberland Valley           36        6) Damascus High School       35   
    7) Cedar Cliff                 34        8) Seton-LaSalle              24   
    9) Carlisle                    22       10) Lower Dauphin              18   
   11) Lower Merion HS             14       12) Cocalico                   12   
   12) Hughesville                 12       14) John Handley               11   
   14) Eastern York                11       16) South Williamsport         10   
   17) McConnellsburg               8       17) New Oxford                  8   
   19) St. Georges Tech             6       19) Central York                6   
   21) East Pennsboro Area SD       5       21) Chambersburg                5   
   21) Spring Grove                 5       21) Northeastern                5   
   25) Red Land                     4       25) Northern                    4   
   27) Trinity (3)                  3       27) Minersville Area            3   
   27) Camp Hill                    3       30) Caravel Academy             2   
   30) Boiling Springs              2       32) Delone Catholic             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) (CD East) Central Dauphin   62        2) Easton Area                52   
    3) Winston Churchill High Sch  38        4) St. Georges Tech           36   
    4) Hempfield Area (7)          36        6) East Pennsboro Area SD     32   
    7) Cumberland Valley           31        8) Liberty High School        23   
    9) Cedar Cliff                 21       10) Chambersburg               20.50
   11) Caravel Academy             20       11) Carlisle                   20   
   13) Camp Hill                   19       14) Damascus High School       14   
   15) McConnellsburg              12       16) John Handley               11.50
   17) Eastern York                10       18) Spring Grove                9   
   18) Homer Center                 9       20) Bermudian Springs           6   
   20) Millbrook                    6       20) Red Lion                    6   
   23) Troy                         5       24) Pottsville Area             4   
   25) Palmyra                      1.50    26) Northern                    1   
   27) Shippensburg                 0.50                                        


Return to Top

Email | About