MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2016-01-02

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2016 10:17 PM
                UMES LID Lifter HS Indoor Invite  3 - 1/2/2016                 
                      Live Results @ www.tumeytiming.com                       
                           William P Hyteche Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi              9.31q  2 
  2 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              9.34q  2 
  3 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNam              9.37q  3 
  4 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle                 9.43q  4 
  5 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern Shs               9.90q  1 
  6 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Goo              9.91q  5 
  7 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam              9.95   2 
  8 Dyer, Abrianna               Dover High                9.98   3 
  9 Hicks, Dyonne                Charles H. F             10.00   5 
 10 Bellinger, Alexis            Trenton Cent             10.03   3 
 11 James, Deandra               Charles H. F             10.26   4 
 12 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern Shs              10.47   1 
 13 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest Hi             10.52   2 
 14 Stewart, Kayla               Eastern Shs              10.80   1 
 15 Truitt, Taylor               Delcastle                10.93   4 
 16 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi             10.97   4 
 17 Williams, Kristen            South Lakes              11.01   5 
 18 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Goo             11.09   5 
 19 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown             11.25   3 
 20 Mark, Rudmita                Trenton Cent             11.68   2 
 21 Wyatt, Sam                   Cape Henlopen            11.80   5 
 22 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             11.86   2 
 23 Green, Monay                 Trenton Cent             12.38   1 
 24 Bullock, Briana              Charles H. F             12.59   3 
 25 Gimbert, Robin               South Lakes              12.72   1 
 26 Hawkes, Kenisha              Delcastle                12.74   5 
 27 Walker, Cierra               Elizabeth Se             12.82   3 
 -- Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Goo               DNS   4 
 -- Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown               DNS   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNam              9.07  
  2 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi              9.10  
  3 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle                 9.15  
  4 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              9.23  
  5 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Goo             10.17  
 -- Shaw, Thea                   Eastern Shs                 DQ   went around hrdl
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              8.10q  1 
  2 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Goo              8.43q  4 
  3 Walls, Justin                Delcastle                 8.59q  3 
  4 Thomas, Demian               Camden High               8.61q  4 
  5 Kwiete, Josiah               Trenton Cent              8.67q  2 
  6 Willis, Savion               Trenton Cent              9.07q  2 
  7 Chisolm, Tayshaun            Dover High                9.09   4 
  7 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest Hi              9.09   3 
  9 Johnson, Aaron               Dover High                9.10   4 
 10 Waters, Jonathan             Dover High                9.15   2 
 11 Lamptey, Bashir              Charles H. F              9.25   1 
 12 Blake, Taylor                Charles H. F              9.51   5 
 13 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert              9.89   1 
 14 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             10.01   2 
 15 Beyene, Berket               South Lakes              10.11   3 
 16 Grant, Saybion               Eastern Shs              10.46   5 
 17 Taylor, Ogbonna              Camden High              11.12   4 
 18 Hudson, JaJuan               Camden High              11.13   2 
 19 Kapani, Alexander            South Lakes              11.39   3 
 20 King, Logan                  South Lakes              11.62   4 
 21 Foreman, Brandon             Delcastle                11.81   5 
 22 Chambers, Andre              William Penn             11.99   1 
 23 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba             12.98   3 
 24 Garland, Cameron             Northwest Hi             14.00   5 
 -- Robins, Tiyonne              Eastern Shs                DNS   5 
 -- Hinton, Kristopher           Charles H. F               DNS   5 
 -- Roberts, Montana             Randallstown               DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Janoi                 Randallstown               DNS   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              8.03  
  2 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Goo              8.37  
  3 Thomas, Demian               Camden High               8.56   8.533
  4 Kwiete, Josiah               Trenton Cent              8.56   8.559
  5 Walls, Justin                Delcastle                 8.67  
  6 Willis, Savion               Trenton Cent              8.79  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam              7.70q  3 
  2 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba              7.76q  1 
  3 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Riverdale Ba              7.92q  4 
  4 Daley, Collese               Charles H. F              7.98q  6  7.972
  5 O'Neal, Phairst              Charles H. F              7.98q  7  7.976
  6 Hoyte, Nikayla               South Lakes               8.05q  6 
  7 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam              8.10   4 
  8 Soloman, Breasia             Trenton Cent              8.12   7 
  9 Brown, Cori                  Northwest Hi              8.15   5 
 10 Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown              8.17   6 
 11 Bogle, Jada                  Dover High                8.19   5 
 12 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern Shs               8.20   2 
 13 Saunders, Zuri               William Penn              8.30   1 
 14 Johnson, Chloe               Our Lady Goo              8.35   2 
 15 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              8.37   3 
 16 Iacona, Vianna               Cape Henlopen             8.39   3 
 17 Hinson, Ryley                Charles H. F              8.40   1 
 18 Gaither-Hopkins, Reignan     Northwest Hi              8.46   6 
 19 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Goo              8.47   4 
 20 Smith, Alyse                 Elizabeth Se              8.50   2 
 21 Peoples, Onesty              James Hubert              8.51   7 
 22 Williams, Tyona              Eastern Shs               8.55   5 
 23 De Souza, Milagros           Eastern Shs               8.61   3 
 24 Simon, Lilia                 Northwest Hi              8.64   7 
 25 Jenkins, Mykel               Bishop McNam              8.68   2 
 26 Brown, Deja                  Trenton Cent              8.73   4 
 27 Jenifer, Diamond             Elizabeth Se              8.75   5 
 28 Hutson, Cara                 South Lakes               8.81   3 
 29 Benson, Tynaesia             William Penn              8.82   7 
 30 Soloman, Breanna             Trenton Cent              8.85   6 
 31 Weimerskirch, Lena           South Lakes               8.89   1 
 32 Jones, Zaire                 Dover High                8.99   3 
 33 Powell, London               Elizabeth Se              9.00   1 
 34 Parks, Lauren                Our Lady Goo              9.30   6 
 35 Grayson, Dania               Delcastle                 9.46   5 
 36 Wright, Sumyya               William Penn             10.00   5 
 -- Haynes, Cree                 Riverdale Ba                DQ   2  crossing lanes
 -- Legister, Shawdae            Delcastle                  DNS   4 
 -- Guy-Wright, Kyasia           Delcastle                  DNS   4 
 -- Bwayili, Hanaatu             Randallstown               DNS   7 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam              7.60  
  2 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba              7.69  
  3 Daley, Collese               Charles H. F              7.91  
  4 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Riverdale Ba              7.93  
  5 O'Neal, Phairst              Charles H. F              7.94  
  6 Hoyte, Nikayla               South Lakes               8.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Netterville, Josh            Northwest Hi              7.12q  6 
  2 Nelson, Brian                Charles H. F              7.14q  1 
  3 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam              7.18q  6 
  4 Smith, Alex                  Bishop McNam              7.20q  7 
  5 Mason, Ty                    James Hubert              7.21q  2 
  6 Pratt, Julian                Camden High               7.24q  6  7.231
  7 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba              7.24   1  7.233
  8 Castro, John-Del             Dover High                7.24   2  7.236
  9 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi              7.28   7 
  9 Gaynor, Isaiah               William Penn              7.28   2 
 11 Odaka, Peter                 Charles H. F              7.29   4 
 12 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Goo              7.38   3 
 13 Oliver, John                 Riverdale Ba              7.40   3 
 14 Green, Jordan                Trenton Cent              7.41   6 
 14 Wilkins, Cartier             Bishop McNam              7.41   3 
 16 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes               7.42   4 
 17 Newton, Marcus               Randallstown              7.43   6 
 17 Frazer, Davino               Northwest Hi              7.43   7 
 19 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern Shs               7.46   7 
 20 Greenwood, Joe               William Penn              7.47   5 
 21 Moore, Terrance              Camden High               7.49   3 
 22 Caldwell, Jarrod             Charles H. F              7.50   5 
 23 Edwards, Lance               William Penn              7.52   7 
 24 Bouges, Dalonzo              Dover High                7.58   1 
 25 King, Peter                  Trenton Cent              7.61   1 
 25 Jackson, Cortez              Riverdale Ba              7.61   4 
 27 Posten, Jalen                James Hubert              7.66   4 
 28 Bowles, Quinton              James Hubert              7.67   5 
 29 Wharton, Deron               Camden High               7.70   5 
 30 Johnson, Dishiem             Dover High                7.86   7 
 31 Mohler, Edison               South Lakes               7.90   2 
 32 Ezidinma, Christopher        South Lakes               7.93   5 
 33 Simpson, Jonathan            Our Lady Goo              7.97   1 
 -- Spratling, Alif              Delcastle                  DNS   4 
 -- Hollins, Jeff                Delcastle                  DNS   6 
 -- Handy, Galen                 Randallstown               DNS   3 
 -- Davidson, Joshua             Our Lady Goo               DNS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Netterville, Josh            Northwest Hi              7.01  
  2 Nelson, Brian                Charles H. F              7.05  
  3 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam              7.10  
  4 Smith, Alex                  Bishop McNam              7.20  
  5 Mason, Ty                    James Hubert              7.21  
  6 Pratt, Julian                Camden High               7.25  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adkins, Joy                  Dover High             5:47.72   1 
  2 McGrath, Emily               South Lakes            5:48.82   1 
  3 Tobias, Reagan               South Lakes            5:53.13   1 
  4 Major, Kata                  South Lakes            5:58.52   1 
  5 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest Hi           5:58.75   1 
  6 Jimenez, Hayleigh            Dover High             6:08.39   1 
  7 Winder, Sierra               Trenton Cent           6:09.14   1 
  8 Farmer, Telicia              Charles H. F           6:27.04   1 
  9 Callard, Zoe                 Cape Henlopen          6:30.09   1 
 10 Brokaw, Grace                Cape Henlopen          6:37.21   2 
 11 Cook, Emily                  Dover High             6:43.37   2 
 12 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNam           6:49.68   2 
 13 Jones, Lillie                Delcastle              7:20.59   2 
 14 Taylor-Money, Tershonda      Delcastle              7:30.04   2 
 15 Higgin, Sharona              Delcastle              7:56.05   2 
 -- Reyes, Brenda                William Penn               DNS   2 
 -- Simpson, Sabrina             James Hubert               DNS   1 
 -- Kalshoven, Julia             Bishop McNam               DNS   2 
 -- Ellis, Myana                 Eastern Shs                DNS   2 
 -- Barnes, Mia                  Bishop McNam               DNS   2 
 -- Marbury, Zoriah              Eastern Shs                DNS   2 
 -- Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi               DNS   1 
 -- Marable, Antoinique          Eastern Shs                DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Goo           4:31.57   1 
  2 Mu, Mulual                   Trenton Cent           4:31.66   1 
  3 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Goo           4:36.91   1 
  4 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi           4:38.89   1 
  5 Vega-Sanchez, Cristobal      Trenton Cent           4:42.13   1 
  6 Oduor, Branson               Northwest Hi           4:42.28   1 
  7 Drayton, Nyjal               Dover High             4:43.84   1 
  8 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi           4:45.43   1 
  9 Stout, Jon                   James Hubert           4:48.21   1 
 10 Hung, Brian                  James Hubert           4:56.67   1 
 11 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Goo           5:00.62   1 
 12 Figuoroa, Justin             Trenton Cent           5:01.75   2 
 13 Golphin, Charles             Randallstown           5:04.49   1 
 14 Bell, Tyreek                 Eastern Shs            5:08.25   2 
 15 McCain, Jeremiah             Bishop McNam           5:08.28   1 
 16 Johnson, Craig               Charles H. F           5:10.83   2 
 17 Williams, Gavin              Dover High             5:11.27   2 
 18 Vilcheck, Dimarcus           South Lakes            5:15.66   2 
 19 Anderson, Darrell            Eastern Shs            5:21.46   2 
 20 Rodgers, Treshaun            Charles H. F           5:22.84   2 
 21 Wilson, Ian                  James Hubert           5:25.90   2 
 22 Shelby, Justin               South Lakes            5:26.23   2 
 23 Nichols, Chauncey            William Penn           5:30.32   2 
 24 Nims, Webb                   South Lakes            5:33.60   2 
 25 Isokpunwu, Osagie            Randallstown           5:41.55   2 
 26 Nolasco-Menchaca, Jason      William Penn           6:05.67   2 
 -- McCormick, Flynn             Delcastle                  DNS   2 
 -- Parks, William               Randallstown               DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba           1:16.82   1 
  2 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes            1:17.20   1 
  3 Grant, Dejah                 Charles H. F           1:21.63   1 
  4 Armor, Alyssa                William Penn           1:21.84   4 
  5 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern Shs            1:21.89   1 
  6 James, Deandra               Charles H. F           1:22.40   2 
  7 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes            1:22.48   2 
  8 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam           1:22.98   2 
  9 Corriea, Lananda             Northwest Hi           1:23.22   2 
 10 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam           1:23.58   2 
 11 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern Shs            1:24.32   1 
 12 Wilcher, Cameron             Charles H. F           1:24.55   3 
 13 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle              1:25.80   3 
 14 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest Hi           1:26.25   4 
 15 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes            1:27.06   4 
 16 Brown, Jasmine               Randallstown           1:27.96   7 
 17 Akpona, Modukpe              Northwest Hi           1:28.21   5 
 18 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Goo           1:30.88   5 
 19 Schuler, Grace               Our Lady Goo           1:31.63   5 
 20 Jones, Zaire                 Dover High             1:34.14   6 
 21 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern Shs            1:36.08   3 
 22 Tilmon, Tyler                Elizabeth Se           1:37.08   6 
 23 Ward, Shannon                Elizabeth Se           1:38.18   5 
 24 Hill, Kayla                  Riverdale Ba           1:39.79   4 
 25 Higdon, Lauren               Dover High             1:47.26   6 
 26 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam           1:48.80   7 
 27 Taylor, Nia                  Elizabeth Se           1:54.49   5 
 -- Kiarie, Yvonne               William Penn               DNS   7 
 -- Allison, Kenya               James Hubert               DNS   3 
 -- Hines, Abigail               James Hubert               DNS   4 
 -- Lakpor, Cecelia              Trenton Cent               DNS   6 
 -- Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Goo               DNS   7 
 -- Jones, Kyla                  Delcastle                  DNS   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burgess, Cameron             Charles H. F           1:06.43   1 
  2 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam           1:09.04   1 
  3 Mgana, Khaloni               Northwest Hi           1:09.07   1 
  4 Boone, Taivion               Bishop McNam           1:09.22   1 
  5 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Goo           1:10.12   2 
  6 Holloway, Donnel             Charles H. F           1:10.52   2 
  7 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern Shs            1:11.01   2 
  8 Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNam           1:11.29   2 
  9 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown           1:11.38   4 
 10 Kwiete, Josiah               Trenton Cent           1:11.85   4 
 11 Quansah, Elton               Northwest Hi           1:12.00   3 
 12 Sainmervio, Eddy             Delcastle              1:12.66   4 
 13 Phelps, Donald               Riverdale Ba           1:12.70   1 
 14 Watkins, Jack                South Lakes            1:12.74   4 
 15 Adesina, Adedesi             Randallstown           1:12.82   4 
 16 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           1:12.89   3 
 17 Williams, Justin             Charles H. F           1:13.40   3 
 18 Willis, Savion               Trenton Cent           1:13.86   5 
 19 Ferncola, Dominic            William Penn           1:15.36   1 
 20 Smith, Aiden                 South Lakes            1:15.71   4 
 21 Goodman, Daniel              Northwest Hi           1:16.31   5 
 22 Singleton, David             James Hubert           1:16.43   3 
 23 Wallace, Alex                South Lakes            1:16.58   3 
 24 McDougal, Josepf             Riverdale Ba           1:19.49   3 
 25 Queen, Khalil                Delcastle              1:20.30   2 
 26 Johenkins, Tommy             Trenton Cent           1:20.98   5 
 27 Batson, Marcus               Dover High             1:22.26   6 
 28 Jackson, Aaron               William Penn           1:24.96   6 
 29 Johnson, Daniel              William Penn           1:25.42   6 
 30 Long, Jakari                 Dover High             1:26.54   5 
 31 Johnson, Dishiem             Dover High             1:30.84   5 
 -- Davidson, Joshua             Our Lady Goo               DNS   6 
 -- Simpson, Jonathan            Our Lady Goo               DNS   5 
 -- Walls, Justin                Delcastle                  DNS   2 
 -- Robins, Tiyonne              Eastern Shs                DNS   6 
 -- Olivere, Ronald              Eastern Shs                DNS   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi             40.78   1 
  2 Fowlkes, Leah                Bishop McNam             41.20   1 
  3 Daley, Collese               Charles H. F             41.47   1 
  4 O'Neal, Phairst              Charles H. F             41.79   1 
  5 Hoyte, Nikayla               South Lakes              42.64   2 
  6 Bogle, Jada                  Dover High               42.76   3 
  7 Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown             42.93   3 
  8 Gaither-Hopkins, Reignan     Northwest Hi             43.42   4 
  9 Johnson, Chloe               Our Lady Goo             43.43   1 
 10 James, Nelana                Charles H. F             43.58   2 
 11 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Goo             44.14   2 
 12 Cruz, Sierra                 William Penn             44.28   4 
 13 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown             44.36   1 
 14 Hutson, Cara                 South Lakes              44.79   4 
 15 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNam             45.00   3 
 16 Stewart, Kayla               Eastern Shs              45.05   3 
 17 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle                45.10   4 
 18 Saunders, Zuri               William Penn             45.12   2 
 19 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Goo             45.39   3 
 20 Williams, Tyona              Eastern Shs              45.45   3 
 21 Peoples, Onesty              James Hubert             45.54   5 
 22 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam             45.68   6 
 23 Miller, Sara                 Dover High               45.75   5 
 24 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert             45.88   4 
 25 Simon, Lilia                 Northwest Hi             45.93   4 
 26 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert             46.36   5 
 27 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern Shs              46.39   2 
 28 Ajayi, Brittney              Elizabeth Se             46.84   5 
 29 Tingle, Az'Riele             Dover High               47.01   6 
 30 Spencer, Arianna             South Lakes              47.12   5 
 31 Cooke, Paris                 Elizabeth Se             47.15   5 
 32 Green, Monay                 Trenton Cent             47.20   6 
 33 Iacona, Vianna               Cape Henlopen            47.43   7 
 34 McCormick, Dymond            Elizabeth Se             47.74   6 
 35 Sackey-Solomon, Karen        Delcastle                48.07   7 
 35 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba             48.07   6 
 37 Williams, Courtney           William Penn             49.70   2 
 38 Francis, Akili               Randallstown             51.26   7 
 39 Bieler, Hannah               Cape Henlopen            56.55   7 
 40 Jiles, Diavian               Trenton Cent           1:13.81   7 
 -- Legister, Shawdae            Delcastle                  DNS   6 
 -- Vincent, Titiana             Trenton Cent               DNS   7 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brian                Charles H. F             35.10   1 
  2 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Goo             35.57   2 
  3 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi             35.83   1 
  4 Castro-Fields, Tariq         Riverdale Ba             36.50   1 
  5 Floyd, Kamau                 William Penn             36.82   2 
  6 Hill, Shikeem                Trenton Cent             36.84   2 
  7 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown             37.10   4 
  8 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest Hi             37.29   2 
  9 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam             37.57   4 
 10 Waithe, Nikolai              South Lakes              37.65   5 
 11 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi             37.84   3 
 12 Okeke, Arinze                Bishop McNam             37.94   5 
 13 Okonkwo, Rapheal             Dover High               38.05   4 
 14 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert             38.10   3 
 15 Castro, John-Del             Dover High               38.15   2 
 16 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Goo             38.24   4 
 17 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes              38.52   5 
 18 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam             38.53   6 
 19 Davis, Shawn                 William Penn             38.86   8 
 20 Bouges, Dalonzo              Dover High               39.15   6 
 21 Blake, Taylor                Charles H. F             39.15   5 
 22 Oliver, John                 Riverdale Ba             39.28   3 
 23 Grant, Saybion               Eastern Shs              39.68   5 
 24 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert             40.29   7 
 25 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown             40.29   6 
 26 Matthes, Brett               South Lakes              40.33   6 
 27 Smith, Gordon                Delcastle                40.69   7 
 28 Owabah, Kwesi                James Hubert             40.87   3 
 29 Taylor, Ogbonna              Camden High              41.35   8 
 30 Love-Stroman, Kewshawn       William Penn             41.42   7 
 31 Brown, Shemar                Camden High              41.45   8 
 32 Simmonds, Keysean            Camden High              41.65   8 
 33 Green, Jordan                Trenton Cent             42.97   7 
 34 Adesina, Adedesi             Randallstown             44.98   4 
 35 Holloway, Donnel             Charles H. F             47.15   1 
 -- Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern Shs                DNS   1 
 -- Olivere, Ronald              Eastern Shs                DNS   8 
 -- Jackson, Cortez              Riverdale Ba               DNS   6 
 -- Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Goo               DNS   7 
 -- King, Peter                  Trenton Cent               DNS   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ike, Oluchi                  Charles H. F           2:22.69   1 
  2 Beckner, Olivia              South Lakes            2:24.50   1 
  3 Adkins, Joy                  Dover High             2:31.71   1 
  4 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown           2:31.80   1 
  5 Barnes, Mia                  Bishop McNam           2:33.67   1 
  6 McGrath, Emily               South Lakes            2:36.06   1 
  7 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Goo           2:37.37   1 
  8 Lockwood, Emily              South Lakes            2:38.07   2 
  9 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Goo           2:38.38   1 
 10 Hamilton, Allana             Riverdale Ba           2:38.76   2 
 11 Clay, Javan                  Eastern Shs            2:39.84   1 
 12 Osunlana, Eri                Charles H. F           2:40.19   2 
 13 Santiago, Miracle            Trenton Cent           2:40.20   1 
 14 Schuler, Grace               Our Lady Goo           2:42.69   2 
 15 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest Hi           2:43.59   2 
 16 Whealton, Lyric              Eastern Shs            2:45.27   2 
 17 Caldwell, Dionne             Eastern Shs            2:50.26   2 
 18 Simpson, Sabrina             James Hubert           2:51.56   3 
 19 Callard, Zoe                 Cape Henlopen          2:53.12   2 
 20 Ramirez, Yasinea             Cape Henlopen          2:55.69   3 
 21 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNam           2:55.76   3 
 22 Copes, Diamond               Delcastle              3:02.19   3 
 23 Ziegler, Tyisha              Delcastle              3:04.73   3 
 24 Hill, Blair                  Cape Henlopen          3:06.74   3 
 25 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown           3:06.98   2 
 26 Lagman, Jalyn                Bishop McNam           3:09.27   1 
 27 Johnson, Brianna             Dover High             3:09.47   3 
 28 Higdon, Lauren               Dover High             3:23.72   2 
 -- Kiarie, Yvonne               William Penn               DNS   3 
 -- Reyes, Brenda                William Penn               DNS   3 
 -- Winder, Sierra               Trenton Cent               DNS   2 
 -- Diaz, Elys                   Delcastle                  DNS   3 
 -- Wong, Vanessa                James Hubert               DNS   3 
 -- Brown, Jasmine               Randallstown               DNS   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ari                  Charles H. F           2:03.26   1 
  2 LeBerre, John                South Lakes            2:04.11   1 
  3 Mu, Mulual                   Trenton Cent           2:04.99   1 
  4 Jones, Ronald                Dover High             2:05.82   1 
  5 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes            2:07.80   1 
  6 Roberts, Kyron               Dover High             2:09.32   1 
  7 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam           2:10.44   2 
  8 Scranton, Zakee              Trenton Cent           2:11.07   2 
  9 Walker, Haafiz               Camden High            2:12.27   1 
 10 Quansah, Elton               Northwest Hi           2:12.64   1 
 11 Ndir, Khalifa                Charles H. F           2:13.48   2 
 12 Vega-Sanchez, Cristobal      Trenton Cent           2:14.68   3 
 13 O'Grady, Jack                James Hubert           2:14.85   2 
 14 Golphin, Charles             Randallstown           2:15.73   2 
 15 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern Shs            2:16.54   2 
 16 Smith, Connor                South Lakes            2:16.59   1 
 17 Cole, Nick                   Delcastle              2:18.51   2 
 18 Prince, Malik                Riverdale Ba           2:18.56   1 
 19 Allison, Cameron             Dover High             2:19.21   3 
 20 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba           2:19.48   2 
 21 Chambers, Andre              William Penn           2:19.60   3 
 22 Moore, Anthony               Charles H. F           2:19.94   3 
 23 Awokoya, Adebayo             Randallstown           2:20.03   2 
 24 Covington, Josiah            Camden High            2:20.25   2 
 25 McVeigh, Matthew             James Hubert           2:29.59   3 
 26 Isokpunwu, Osagie            Randallstown           2:32.28   3 
 27 Wilson, Chris                James Hubert           2:33.18   3 
 28 Sequira, Daekwon             Delcastle              2:38.74   3 
 29 Ruiz, Daniel                 William Penn           2:38.96   3 
 -- Cameron, Eric                Riverdale Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Smith, Brandon               Delcastle                  DNS   3 
 -- McCain, Jeremiah             Bishop McNam               DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High  'A'                                 1:46.56   1 
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Corriea, Leondra               
     3) Bateky, Stephanie               4) Wright, Taylor                 
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 1:49.42   1 
     1) White, Hannah                   2) Howell, Jaelyn                 
     3) Jackson, London                 4) Hinson, Ryley                  
  3 William Penn  'A'                                   1:49.57   1 
     1) Armor, Alyssa                   2) Williams, Courtney             
     3) Neal, Myia                      4) Cruz, Sierra                   
  4 Our Lady Good Counsel (Olgc)  'A'                   1:52.03   1 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Johnson, Chloe                 
     3) Hackney, Christin               4) Pocratsky, Erin                
  5 Eastern Shs  'A'                                    1:52.67   1 
     1) Stewart, Kayla                  2) Swilley, Kenya                 
     3) Williams, Tyona                 4) De Souza, Milagros             
  6 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             1:53.01   2 
     1) Peoples, Cyan                   2) Franklin, Geligne              
     3) Allison, Kenya                  4) Phillips, Noelani              
  7 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:53.07   2 
     1) Traroe, Bintlu                  2) Grayson, Dania                 
     3) Sackey-Solomon, Karen           4) Hawkes, Kenisha                
  8 Dover High  'A'                                     1:53.51   2 
     1) Dyer, Abrianna                  2) Wilson, Arielle                
     3) Bogle, Jada                     4) Miller, Sara                   
  9 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                   1:53.98   1 
     1) Soloman, Breanna                2) Soloman, Breasia               
     3) Brown, Deja                     4) Little, Lynelle                
 10 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             1:54.66   3 
     1) Smith, Alyse                    2) Boston, Brianna                
     3) Ajayi, Brittney                 4) Pope, Celita                   
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:55.02   3 
     1) Rose, Gabrielle                 2) Wingfield, Lexie               
     3) Jenkins, Mykel                  4) Haynes, Sydney                 
 12 South Lakes High School  'A'                        1:55.38   2 
     1) Spencer, Arianna                2) Hutson, Cara                   
     3) Weimerskirch, Lena              4) Boybeyi, Selin                 
 13 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    1:57.37   2 
     1) Marshall, Ariana                2) Haynes, Cree                   
     3) Hill, Kayla                     4) Walker, Nazerin                
 14 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   2:04.52   3 
     1) Francis, Akili                  2) Bwayili, Hanaatu               
     3) Brown, Jasmine                  4) Davis, Jordan                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:32.71   1 
     1) Smith, Alex                     2) Murray, Camari                 
     3) McCullough, Jonathan            4) Williams, Xavier               
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 1:33.88   1 
     1) Lamptey, Bashir                 2) Caldwell, Jarrod               
     3) Cox, Malik                      4) Carnegie, Reggie               
  3 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   1:35.12   2 
     1) Adesina, Adedesi                2) Handy, Galen                   
     3) Newton, Marcus                  4) Eyeguokan, Misan               
  4 Northwest High  'A'                                 1:35.13   1 
     1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Frazer, Davino                 
     3) Netterville, Josh               4) Woods, Anthony                 
  5 Our Lady Good Counsel (Olgc)  'A'                   1:35.30   1 
     1) Pratt, Darnell                  2) Davis, Ian                     
     3) Imes, Jonathan                  4) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)        
  6 William Penn  'A'                                   1:35.73   2 
     1) Gaynor, Isaiah                  2) Greenwood, Joe                 
     3) Floyd, Kamau                    4) Edwards, Lance                 
  7 Trenton Central Boys  'A'                           1:35.98   1 
     1) Green, Jordan                   2) King, Peter                    
     3) Willis, Savion                  4) Hill, Shikeem                  
  8 Camden High School  'A'                             1:36.42   2 
     1) Thomas, Demian                  2) Wharton, Deron                 
     3) Pratt, Julian                   4) Moore, Terrance                
  9 Dover High  'A'                                     1:36.91   2 
     1) Bouges, Dalonzo                 2) Harriford, DeShon              
     3) Castro, John-Del                4) Okonkwo, Rapheal               
 10 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:41.62   3 
     1) Spratling, Alif                 2) Hollins, Jeff                  
     3) Walls, Justin                   4) Queen, Khalil                  
 11 Eastern Shs  'A'                                    1:42.62   3 
     1) Tyree, Angleo                   2) Tyree, Angless                 
     3) Johnson IV, John                4) Robertson, Johnathan           
 12 South Lakes High School  'A'                        1:43.82   3 
     1) Beyene, Berket                  2) Ezidinma, Christopher          
     3) Kumi-Darfour, Kojo              4) Wiley, Leon                    
 13 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             1:43.83   2 
     1) Coleman, Brandon                2) Singleton, David               
     3) Posten, Jalen                   4) Owabah, Kwesi                  
 14 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    1:46.62   3 
     1) Davis, Jeremiah                 2) Mensah, Jeremy                 
     3) McDougal, Josepf                4) Jackson, Keith                 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert          12:17.06  
  2 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi          12:26.34  
  3 Anderson, Jordan             South Lakes           12:33.25  
  4 Ali, Malika                  James Hubert          13:16.46  
  5 Branham, Marissa             Northwest Hi          13:22.99  
  6 Minocha, Ambika              South Lakes           13:23.28  
  7 Jones, Ashley                Dover High            13:52.98  
  8 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover High            14:13.50  
  9 Jackson, Colette             South Lakes           14:31.48  
 10 Ward, Elizabeth              Dover High            14:46.16  
 11 Marable, Antoinique          Eastern Shs           15:15.47  
 -- Farmer, Telicia              Charles H. F               DNF  
 -- Oberfield, Catherine         James Hubert               DNS  
 -- Ellis, Myana                 Eastern Shs                DNS  
 -- Kalshoven, Julia             Bishop McNam               DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Goo           9:53.83  
  2 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Goo          10:08.60  
  3 Oduor, Branson               Northwest Hi          10:18.41  
  4 Newport, James               James Hubert          10:24.14  
  5 Infante-Rosale, Jose         Northwest Hi          10:33.20  
  6 Pollack, Evan                James Hubert          10:36.24  
  7 Sepulveda, Peter             South Lakes           10:41.84  
  8 O'Neil, Rory                 Northwest Hi          10:47.71  
  9 Drayton, Nyjal               Dover High            11:11.54  
 10 Williams, Gavin              Dover High            11:17.19  
 11 Johnson, Craig               Charles H. F          11:37.77  
 12 Reveerte, Alex               South Lakes           11:38.27  
 13 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert          11:41.52  
 14 Anderson, Darrell            Eastern Shs           11:47.33  
 15 Bell, Tyreek                 Eastern Shs           11:49.20  
 16 Nichols, Chauncey            William Penn          11:56.71  
 17 Shedlock, Andrew             South Lakes           11:59.78  
 18 Johnson, Aaron               Dover High            12:24.00  
 -- Nolasco-Menchaca, Jason      William Penn               DNS  
 -- Drewyer, George              Our Lady Goo               DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 4:08.12   1 
     1) Bullock, Briana                 2) Grant, Dejah                   
     3) Hicks, Dyonne                   4) Ike, Oluchi                    
  2 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    4:08.83   1 
     1) Hamilton, Allana                2) Davis, Cydney                  
     3) Sanchious, Jasmyne              4) Davis, Stephanie               
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:09.79   1 
     1) Hill, Jalyn                     2) Dantzler, Jasmine              
     3) Fowlkes, Leah                   4) Minor, Sydnee                  
  4 Northwest High  'A'                                 4:13.35   2 
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Corriea, Lananda               
     3) Corriea, Leondra                4) Wright, Taylor                 
  5 William Penn  'A'                                   4:16.00   2 
     1) Armor, Alyssa                   2) Williams, Courtney             
     3) Neal, Myia                      4) Cruz, Sierra                   
  6 Eastern Shs  'A'                                    4:16.36   1 
     1) Roberts, Cierra                 2) Thomas, Dominique              
     3) Clay, Javan                     4) Shaw, Thea                     
  7 Our Lady Good Counsel (Olgc)  'A'                   4:21.63   1 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Johnson, Chloe                 
     3) Kaniecki, Elizabeth             4) Pocratsky, Erin                
  8 Dover High  'A'                                     4:26.34   1 
     1) Dyer, Abrianna                  2) Bogle, Jada                    
     3) Adkins, Joy                     4) Miller, Sara                   
  9 South Lakes High School  'A'                        4:36.01   2 
     1) Wickman, Abby                   2) Gulgert, Isabelle              
     3) Lister, Jessica                 4) Boybeyi, Selin                 
 10 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                   4:39.53   2 
     1) Love, Anasia                    2) Soloman, Breanna               
     3) Soloman, Breasia                4) Little, Lynelle                
 11 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             4:49.88   2 
     1) Boston, Brianna                 2) Pope, Celita                   
     3) McCormick, Dymond               4) Omomah, Naomi                  
 -- Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                       DNS   2 
     1) Coates, Bianca                  2) Nairuba, Daisy                 
     3) Bwayili, Hanaatu                4) Davis, Jordan                  
 -- Delcastle  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Copes, Diamond                  2) Jones, Kyla                    
     3) Legister, Shawdae               4) Lowman, Sherita                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 3:30.30   1 
     1) Moore, Anthony                  2) Wilson, Ari                    
     3) Burgess, Cameron                4) Williams, Justin               
  2 Northwest High  'A'                                 3:34.85   1 
     1) Osborne, Chase                  2) Mgana, Khaloni                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Yamitshi, Ngoy                 
  3 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    3:36.04   1 
     1) Phelps, Donald                  2) Simmons, Jonathan              
     3) Prince, Malik                   4) Castro-Fields, Tariq           
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:37.65   2 
     1) Okeke, Arinze                   2) Murphy, Drake                  
     3) Trotman, Ellion                 4) Holder, Jordan                 
  5 Dover High  'A'                                     3:39.88   1 
     1) Roberts, Kyron                  2) Okonkwo, Rapheal               
     3) Jones, Ronald                   4) Allison, Cameron               
  6 Eastern Shs  'A'                                    3:50.73   2 
     1) Tyree, Angless                  2) Johnson IV, John               
     3) Williams, Jonas                 4) Grant, Saybion                 
  7 Trenton Central Boys  'A'                           3:50.97   1 
     1) Kwiete, Josiah                  2) Mu, Mulual                     
     3) Johenkins, Tommy                4) Scranton, Zakee                
  8 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   3:52.57   2 
     1) Adesina, Adedesi                2) Handy, Galen                   
     3) Massey, Joshua                  4) Lawrence, Kameo                
  9 William Penn  'A'                                   3:54.04   2 
     1) Jackson, Aaron                  2) Chambers, Andre                
     3) Johnson, Daniel                 4) Ferncola, Dominic              
 10 South Lakes High School  'A'                        3:54.25   2 
     1) Smith, Aiden                    2) Matthes, Brett                 
     3) Vilcheck, Dimarcus              4) Shelby, Justin                 
 11 Camden High School  'A'                             3:57.31   1 
     1) Thomas, Demian                  2) Walker, Haafiz                 
     3) Hudson, JaJuan                  4) Moore, Terrance                
 12 Delcastle  'A'                                      3:59.38   2 
     1) Sainmervio, Eddy                2) Smith, Gordon                  
     3) Walls, Justin                   4) Queen, Khalil                  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Officials Create Flts After Check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba          35-09.25  
  2 Newby, Alanna                Charles H. F          35-02.00  
  3 Walker, Nazerin              Riverdale Ba          33-06.00  
  4 Middleton, Ceyra             Cape Henlopen         32-11.00  
  5 Tshitenge, Biambi            Northwest Hi          32-01.25  
  6 White, Jorden                Bishop McNam          31-11.50  
  7 Hunt, Alanna                 Charles H. F          31-10.75  
  8 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle             29-08.75  
  9 Thomas, Michaela             Charles H. F          29-03.75  
 10 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          29-02.50  
 11 Allison, Megan               South Lakes           27-04.00  
 11 Davis, Tamia                 William Penn          27-04.00  
 13 Parker, McKenzie             Cape Henlopen         27-01.00  
 14 DeShields, Verna             Trenton Cent          26-08.50  
 15 Hunter, Jada                 Elizabeth Se          26-05.50  
 16 Phelps, Sydney               William Penn          25-10.00  
 17 Brzoska, Andy                Cape Henlopen         25-00.00  
 18 Greenlea, Briana             Delcastle             24-05.75  
 19 Correia, London              Northwest Hi          24-02.50  
 20 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes           23-02.75  
 21 Bergan, Kymanni              William Penn          21-01.00  
 22 Bullard, Kennedi             Elizabeth Se          20-11.75  
 23 Wickman, Abby                South Lakes           20-10.25  
 24 Wilson, Taylor               Bishop McNam          18-10.75  
 25 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNam          16-09.25  
 -- Broder, Caelin               Our Lady Goo               DNS  
 -- Williams, Victoria           Delcastle                  DNS  
 -- Barahona, natalie            Our Lady Goo               DNS  
 -- Milfort, Caigea              Elizabeth Se               DNS  
 -- Hickmond, Taquasia           Trenton Cent               DNS  
 -- Krizmanich, Marlene          Our Lady Goo               DNS  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Officials Create Flts After Check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest Hi          42-04.50  
  2 Mensah, Isaac                South Lakes           41-11.25  
  3 Scott, William               Dover High            40-10.25  
  4 Huff, Kurtis                 Camden High           40-04.50  
  5 Ellis, Sheldon               James Hubert          40-02.00  
  6 Lewis, Eiljah                William Penn          39-09.25  
  7 Monie, Charles               Charles H. F          38-06.75  
  8 Appiah, NanaKofi             Charles H. F          36-11.00  
  9 Swecker, Kevin               South Lakes           36-10.25  
 10 Keshishi, Orbell             James Hubert          35-09.25  
 11 Fountain, Izaiah             Delcastle             34-11.25  
 12 Adu-Gyamfi, Collins          William Penn          34-10.50  
 13 McCormick, Wesley            Northwest Hi          34-04.75  
 14 Copeland, D'Mir              William Penn          34-03.75  
 15 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern Shs           33-11.50  
 16 Brooks, Matthew              James Hubert          33-09.00  
 17 Peace, Naquan                Dover High            32-03.25  
 18 Bond, Jalen                  Delcastle             31-11.25  
 19 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba          27-11.00  
 20 Bankole, William             Randallstown          26-02.00  
 -- Vasquez, DaJour              Camden High                DNS  
 -- Beatty, Kareem               Dover High                 DNS  
 -- Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNam               DNS  
 -- Ford, Anthony                Camden High                DNS  
 -- Roberts, Montana             Randallstown               DNS  
 -- Moore, Troy                  Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Lam, Ryan                    Northwest Hi               DNS  
 -- Brown, Janoi                 Randallstown               DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Officials Create Flts After Check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corriea, Leondra             Northwest Hi          17-05.00  
  2 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          17-03.00  
  3 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNam          17-01.50  
  4 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Goo          16-09.00  
  5 Dyer, Abrianna               Dover High            16-06.00  
  6 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes           16-05.50  
  7 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern Shs           16-04.25  
  8 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern Shs           15-10.50  
  9 James, Nelana                Charles H. F          15-05.75  
 10 Neal, Myia                   William Penn          15-02.50  
 10 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam          15-02.50  
 12 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Goo          14-07.50  
 12 Powell, London               Elizabeth Se          14-07.50  
 14 White, Hannah                Charles H. F          14-06.50  
 15 Barnes, Raven                Eastern Shs           14-01.25  
 16 Wilson, Arielle              Dover High            14-00.25  
 17 Lakpor, Cecelia              Trenton Cent          13-10.00  
 18 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes           13-07.75  
 19 Iacona, Vianna               Cape Henlopen         13-06.75  
 20 Haynes, Cree                 Riverdale Ba          13-04.75  
 21 Taylor, Nia                  Elizabeth Se          13-04.50  
 22 Santini, Ashley              Northwest Hi          13-04.00  
 23 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam          12-11.50  
 24 Jones, Zaire                 Dover High            11-05.50  
 -- Bwayili, Hanaatu             Randallstown               DNS  
 -- Little, Lynelle              Trenton Cent               DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Officials Create Flts After Check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Ty                    James Hubert          22-09.75  
  2 Netterville, Josh            Northwest Hi          22-01.00  
  3 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi          21-02.00  
  4 Jefferson, Temple            Dover High            20-09.50  
  5 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam          20-03.00  
  6 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Goo          20-02.00  
  7 Ivey, Darnell                Bishop McNam          19-11.00  
  8 Mills, Michael               William Penn          19-09.50  
  9 Onyeador, Jeffrey            Charles H. F          19-05.50  
 10 Wilson, DeVontae             Dover High            19-04.75  
 11 Hughs, David                 Charles H. F          19-03.50  
 12 Beatty, Kareem               Dover High            19-02.50  
 13 Hudson, JaJuan               Camden High           19-02.25  
 14 McCormick, Wesley            Northwest Hi          18-10.25  
 15 Jackson, Cortez              Riverdale Ba          17-10.00  
 16 Jarvis, Michael              Unattached            17-08.00  
 17 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba          17-07.00  
 18 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba          17-03.50  
 19 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Goo          16-10.00  
 20 Lee, Shaun                   James Hubert          15-11.25  
 21 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam          15-09.25  
 22 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern Shs           15-05.50  
 -- Olivere, Ronald              Eastern Shs                DNS  
 -- Wharton, Deron               Camden High                DNS  
 -- Robins, Tiyonne              Eastern Shs                DNS  
 -- Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Goo               DNS  
 -- Burton, Zachariah            William Penn               DNS  
 -- Baynard, Shodir              William Penn               DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi           5-03.00  
  2 Grant, Dejah                 Charles H. F           5-01.00  
  3 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam          J5-01.00  
  4 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern Shs           J5-01.00  
  5 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest Hi           4-11.00  
  6 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle             J4-11.00  
  7 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern Shs           J4-11.00  
  8 Barnes, Raven                Eastern Shs            4-09.00  
  9 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          J4-09.00  
 10 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes            4-05.00  
 -- Rose, Gabrielle              Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Tingle, Az'Riele             Dover High                  NH  
 -- Wyatt, Sam                   Cape Henlopen               NH  
 -- Walker, Cierra               Elizabeth Se               DNS  
 -- Brown, Jasmine               Randallstown               DNS  
 -- Yeargin, Nicole              Bishop McNam               DNS  
 -- McCray, Sunshine             Trenton Cent               DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivey, Darnell                Bishop McNam           5-10.00  
  2 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest Hi           5-08.00  
 -- Chisolm, Tayshaun            Dover High                  NH  
 -- Batson, Marcus               Dover High                  NH  
 -- Ross, Amir                   Dover High                  NH  
 -- Ndir, Khalifa                Charles H. F                NH  
 -- Williams, Justin             Charles H. F                NH  
 -- Hill, Shikeem                Trenton Cent               DNS  
 -- Roberts, Montana             Randallstown               DNS  
 -- Scranton, Zakee              Trenton Cent               DNS  
 -- Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNam               DNS  
 -- Brown, Janoi                 Randallstown               DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Officials Create Flts After Check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown          37-00.50  
  2 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam          36-03.50  
  3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          35-08.00  
  4 Santini, Ashley              Northwest Hi          35-07.75  
  5 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          35-06.00  
  6 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern Shs           35-00.25  
  7 Wilson, Arielle              Dover High            33-00.00  
  8 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Goo          32-08.00  
  9 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam          32-00.75  
 10 Cann, Ananda                 Dover High            30-06.50  
 11 Hicks, Dyonne                Charles H. F          29-09.25  
 12 Barnes, Raven                Eastern Shs           29-08.75  
 -- Little, Lynelle              Trenton Cent              FOUL  
 -- Williams, Jaunice            Eastern Shs               FOUL  
 -- Williams, Kristen            South Lakes               FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Officials Create Flts After Check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam          44-07.00  
  2 Onyeador, Jeffrey            Charles H. F          43-07.00  
  3 Wilson, DeVontae             Dover High            43-05.00  
  4 Blake, Taylor                Charles H. F          39-11.50  
  5 Ross, Amir                   Dover High            37-11.50  
  6 Jaeger, Dylan                Northwest Hi          36-09.00  
  7 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Goo          35-09.00  
  8 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern Shs           33-08.00  
  9 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern Shs           32-08.50  
 -- Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              FOUL  
 -- Beatty, Kareem               Dover High                FOUL  
 -- Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Brown, Janoi                 Randallstown               DNS  
 -- Baynard, Shodir              William Penn               DNS  
 -- Lam, Ryan                    Northwest Hi               DNS  
 -- Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Goo               DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High  'A'                                 4:25.24   1 
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Corriea, Lananda               
     3) Zarate, Sofia                   4) Wright, Taylor                 
  2 Riverdale Baptist Crusaders  'A'                    4:30.04   1 
     1) Davis, Cydney                   2) Freeman, Dnia                  
     3) Sanchious, Jasmyne              4) Davis, Stephanie               
  3 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 4:33.98   1 
     1) Wilcher, Cameron                2) Osunlana, Eri                  
     3) Howell, Jaelyn                  4) Jackson, London                
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:50.19   2 
     1) Lagman, Jalyn                   2) Wingfield, Lexie               
     3) Jenkins, Mykel                  4) Wiley, TaMira                  
  5 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  5:14.19   1 
     1) Iacona, Vianna                  2) Wyatt, Sam                     
     3) Bieler, Hannah                  4) Callard, Zoe                   
  6 Dover High  'A'                                     5:22.07   1 
     1) Cann, Ananda                    2) Tingle, Az'Riele               
     3) Ward, Elizabeth                 4) Johnson, Brianna               
 -- Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                        DQ   2  cut in too soon
     1) Bellinger, Alexis               2) Dunkins, Alijah                
     3) Love, Anasia                    4) Soloman, Breanna               
 -- Eastern Shs  'A'                                         DQ   2  cut in too soon
     1) Caldwell, Dionne                2) Clay, Javan                    
     3) De Souza, Milagros              4) Williams, Jaunice              
 -- William Penn  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Armor, Alyssa                   2) Williams, Courtney             
     3) Neal, Myia                      4) Cruz, Sierra                   
 -- Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                       DNS   2 
     1) Francis, Akili                  2) Nairuba, Daisy                 
     3) Harris, Sideny                  4)                                
 -- Delcastle  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Traroe, Bintlu                  2) Sackey-Solomon, Karen          
     3) Guy-Wright, Kyasia              4) Jones, Kyla                    
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:43.43   1 
     1) Murray, Camari                  2) McCullough, Jonathan           
     3) Edwards, Robert                 4) Boone, Taivion                 
  2 Northwest High  'A'                                 3:44.31   1 
     1) Frazer, Davino                  2) Netterville, Josh              
     3) Mgana, Khaloni                  4) Attiogbe, Komlan               
  3 Dover High  'A'                                     3:47.97   1 
     1) Castro, John-Del                2) Roberts, Kyron                 
     3) Okonkwo, Rapheal                4) Jones, Ronald                  
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:51.82   2 
     1) Newport, James                  2) Mason, Ty                      
  5 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 4:00.39   2 
     1) Cox, Malik                      2) Deleon, Nicolas                
     3) Odaka, Peter                    4) Carnegie, Reggie               
  6 Camden High School  'A'                             4:07.88   1 
     1) Thomas, Demian                  2) Walker, Haafiz                 
     3) Covington, Josiah               4) Pratt, Julian                  
  7 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   4:18.21   2 
     1) Awokoya, Adebayo                2) Massey, Joshua                 
     3) Lawrence, Kameo                 4) Okoli, Kevin                   
  8 William Penn  'A'                                   4:23.96   1 
     1) Ferncola, Dominic               2) Gaynor, Isaiah                 
     3) Greenwood, Joe                  4) Floyd, Kamau                   
  9 Delcastle  'A'                                      4:40.39   2 
     1) Foreman, Brandon                2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Richardson, Christian           4) Smith, Gordon                  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High  'A'                                10:41.86  
     1) Brock, Julia                    2) Knopp, Kendra                  
     3) Corriea, Lananda                4) Zarate, Sofia                  
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                       10:54.52  
     1) Minocha, Ambika                 2) Lockwood, Emily                
     3) Gulgert, Isabelle               4) Tobias, Reagan                 
  3 Dover High  'A'                                    11:36.54  
     1) Jones, Ashley                   2) Cook, Emily                    
     3) Jimenez, Hayleigh               4) Reed, Kaitlyn                  
  4 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                11:37.82  
     1) Cato, Ashanti                   2) McWilliams, Kenydi             
     3) Rutherford, Nina                4) Adeyeri, Temi                  
  5 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                  12:20.87  
     1) Dunkins, Alijah                 2) Love, Anasia                   
     3) Lakpor, Cecelia                 4) Santiago, Miracle              
  6 Delcastle  'A'                                     12:33.23  
     1) Mithchell, Ajahnae              2) Copes, Diamond                 
     3) Higgin, Sharona                 4) Taylor-Money, Tershonda        
 -- William Penn  'A'                                       DNS  
 -- Our Lady Good Counsel (Olgc)  'A'                       DNS  
     1) Broder, Caelin                  2) Nazario, Laurinda              
     3) Krizmanich, Marlene             4) Barahona, natalie              
 -- Eastern Shs  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Clay, Javan                     2) Whealton, Lyric                
     3) Ellis, Myana                    4) Marbury, Zoriah                
 -- Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                       DNS  
     1) Francis, Akili                  2) Coates, Bianca                 
     3) Nairuba, Daisy                  4)                                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High  'A'                                 8:32.07  
     1) Oduor, Branson                  2) Osborne, Chase                 
     3) Attiogbe, Komlan                4) Quansah, Elton                 
  2 Dover High  'A'                                     9:06.32  
     1) Williams, Gavin                 2) Waters, Jonathan               
     3) Drayton, Nyjal                  4) Johnson, Aaron                 
  3 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 9:28.34  
     1) Wingate, David                  2) Coker, Johnathan               
     3) Jefferson, Lawrence             4) Deleon, Nicolas                
  4 South Lakes High School  'A'                        9:28.38  
     1) Watkins, Jack                   2) Umbrell, Josh                  
     3) Heinrich, Keita                 4) Delmolino, Peter               
 -- William Penn  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Jackson, Aaron                  2) Robles, Alex                   
     3) Chambers, Andre                 4) Johnson, Daniel                
 -- Our Lady Good Counsel (Olgc)  'A'                       DNS  
     1) Drewyer, George                 2) Wavering, Jack                 
     3) Melton, Jeremiah                4) McGivern, Kevin                
 -- Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                       DNS  
     1) Awokoya, Adebayo                2) Golphin, Charles               
     3) Lawrence, Kameo                 4) Isokpunwu, Osagie              
 -- Delcastle  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Sequira, Daekwon               
     3) Sainmervio, Eddy                4) McCormick, Flynn               
 -- Camden High School  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Walker, Haafiz                  2) Covington, Josiah              
     3) Taylor, Ogbonna                 4) Nock, Ramer                    
 -- Eastern Shs  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Clark III, Daniel               2) Anderson, Darrell              
     3) Robins, Tiyonne                 4) Bell, Tyreek               


Return to Top

Email | About