MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2016-02-23

results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2016 06:09 AM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/15/2016 to 2/16/2016                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                 7.11Q  1 
  2 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake                7.21Q  2 
  3 Camryn Blake              11 Tuscarora                 7.34q  2 
  4 Asha Washington           10 Atholton                  7.35q  2 
  5 Jordan Braxton             9 Oxon Hill                 7.39q  1 
  6 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                  7.41q  1 
  7 Kamtochi Okeke            12 Towson                    7.42q  2 
  8 Erykah Ellerby            12 Milford Mill              7.47q  1 
  9 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown               7.48   1 
 10 Jenae Dorsey              10 Franklin                  7.56   2 
 11 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                  7.57   2 
 12 Kayla Barnes              11 City College              7.60   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                 7.04   10   
  2 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake                7.24    8   
  3 Asha Washington           10 Atholton                  7.33    6   
  4 Kamtochi Okeke            12 Towson                    7.35    5   
  5 Jordan Braxton             9 Oxon Hill                 7.40    4   
  6 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                  7.45    3   
  7 Camryn Blake              11 Tuscarora                 7.47    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.29  2014        Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               39.92   2  10   
  2 Camryn Blake              11 Tuscarora                41.01   2   8   
  3 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                41.13   2   6   
  4 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               41.20   1   5   
  5 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              41.55   1   4   
  6 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 41.94   2   3   
  7 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           42.46   1   2   
  8 Ivonna Hoskins            11 City College             43.69   1   1   
  9 Kayla Barnes              11 City College             43.90   2 
 10 Rhoda Miller              11 Watkins Mill             44.00   1 
 11 Lacendria Pulley          10 Baltimore Poly           46.09   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             10 Franklin               1:14.89   2  10   
  2 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill             1:17.81   2   8   
  3 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly         1:18.16   2   6   
  4 Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall     11 Atholton               1:18.65   2   5   
  5 Jessica Hightower         12 St. Charles            1:19.31   2   4   
  6 Alyssa Rishell            12 Watkins Mill           1:19.74   1   3   
  7 Melissa Kameka             9 Damascus               1:21.05   1   2   
  8 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill              1:21.07   1   1   
  9 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana                 1:22.43   1 
 10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim        11 Baltimore Poly         1:23.28   1 
 11 Shaye Morrell              9 Urbana                 1:23.60   2 
 12 Kathryn Greene            10 Milford Mill           1:23.79   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             10 Franklin               2:17.07   10   
  2 Jessica Rogers            10 C. M. Wright           2:24.14    8   
  3 Bridgett Redding          12 Huntingtown            2:24.61    6   
  4 Ryanna Kimbembe           10 Tuscarora              2:28.44    5   
  5 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale                2:28.83    4   
  6 Abigail Hines             12 J.H. Blake             2:29.31    3   
  7 Jasmine Tiamfook          10 River Hill             2:29.73    2   
  8 Alexandra Banham          10 Mt. Hebron             2:30.26    1   
  9 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills            2:31.01  
 10 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi        11 Baltimore Poly         2:31.23  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:02.06  2/17/2015   Emily Mulhern, Urbana                     
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills            5:19.73   10   
  2 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale                5:19.80    8   
  3 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal           5:20.86    6   
  4 Claudia Dolan              9 Northern-Cal           5:26.58    5   
  5 Sydney Conboy             10 Towson                 5:26.78    4   
  6 Jasmine Tiamfook          10 River Hill             5:27.00    3   
  7 Jessica Rogers            10 C. M. Wright           5:29.46    2   
  8 Gabriella Degrezia         9 Atholton               5:32.91    1   
  9 Maeve O'Connor            11 Towson                 5:35.14  
 10 Madelynn Gilliam          10 Tuscarora              5:36.54  
 11 Charlotte Bader           11 Chesapeake-AA          5:37.31  
 12 Abby Pinto                11 Thomas Johnson         5:38.09  
 13 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           5:38.22  
 14 Diana Narvaez             12 Urbana                 5:44.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:59.21  2014        Emily Mulhern, Urbana                    
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale               11:45.45   10   
  2 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal          11:45.84    8   
  3 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus              11:46.62    6   
  4 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills           11:50.72    5   
  5 Mckenzie Patrick          10 Franklin              12:03.72    4   
  6 Claudia Dolan              9 Northern-Cal          12:04.39    3   
  7 Riani Carr                12 J.H. Blake            12:09.35    2   
  8 Abby Pinto                11 Thomas Johnson        12:11.05    1   
  9 Emily Beyer               10 Mt. Hebron            12:11.35  
 10 Sydney Conboy             10 Towson                12:17.00  
 11 Ashley Mazer              12 Centennial            12:21.89  
 12 Charlotte Bader           11 Chesapeake-AA         12:33.14  
 13 Lauren Miller             10 Towson                12:41.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly            8.49Q  2 
  2 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly            8.56Q  1 
  3 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett              8.63q  1 
  4 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley             8.75q  1 
  5 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                   8.83q  2 
  6 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                    8.88q  2 
  7 Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown          9.12q  1 
  8 Toni Jennings             12 Reservoir                 9.14q  1 
  9 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir                 9.23   2 
 10 Tara Dedrickson           11 Chesapeake-AA             9.35   1 
 11 Erin Palmer                9 Patapsco                  9.39   2 
 12 Brianne Gunn               9 St. Charles              17.56   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly            8.42   10   
  2 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley             8.48    8   
  3 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett              8.55    6   
  4 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                   8.78    5   
  5 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                    8.84    4   
  6 Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown          9.01    3   
  7 Toni Jennings             12 Reservoir                 9.09    2   
  8 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly            9.20    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           1:47.07   2  10   
     1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Taja Lanier 12                 
     3) Lauryn Reamy 11                 4) Camryn Blake 11                
  2 Oxon Hill                                           1:47.15   2   8   
     1) Jordan Braxton 9                2) T'Reyah Johnson 12             
     3) Dasia Newell 9                  4) Ananda Rankin 12               
  3 Watkins Mill                                        1:47.25   2   6   
     1) Rhoda Miller 11                 2) Nana Tutu 9                    
     3) Samantha Whipp 11               4) Alyssa Rishell 12              
  4 Baltimore City College                              1:47.71   2   5   
     1) Amarria Reaves 12               2) Ivonna Hoskins 11              
     3) Lashea Lanier 10                4) Kayla Barnes 11                
  5 Reservoir                                           1:48.28   1   4   
     1) Toni Jennings 12                2) Kayla Pindell 12               
     3) Madi Pepe 11                    4) Bethany Golatt 11              
  6 Atholton                                            1:48.29   1   3   
     1) Asha Washington 10              2) Samantha Hall 10               
     3) Kailee Bunyard 9                4) Krystal Wood 11                
  7 Frederick                                           1:49.88   1   2   
     1) Kennedy Chaney 10               2) Hannah Meredith 10             
     3) Jasmine Lara 9                  4) Jaida Smith 10                 
  8 Urbana                                              1:50.22   2   1   
     1) Erika Nepomuceno 12             2) Shaye Morrell 9                
     3) Anna Miller 11                  4) Abby Grabowski 11              
  9 James M. Bennett                                    1:50.52   1 
     1) Azarelle Mapp 11                2) Paige Cockey 12                
     3) Ashley Woolfork 10              4) Jennica Terry 11               
 10 Chesapeake-AA                                       1:55.10   1 
     1) Rachel Williams 11              2) Bridgett Tayman 10             
     3) Summer Cavey 11                 4) Tara Dedrickson 11             
 11 Franklin                                            2:01.00   1 
     1) Tierra Smooth 11                2) Emily Proper 10                
     3) Emily Krueger 10                4) Sydney Gilbert 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:56.03  2014        Milford Mill, Milford Mill                
                         T Brown, Y Alabi, A Amaefule, M Spencer           
          3A: # 3:56.03                                                        
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            4:05.21   2  10   
     1) Denise Woode 12                 2) Samantha Kameka 9              
     3) Mina Del Borrello 10            4) Melissa Kameka 9               
  2 Urbana                                              4:07.83   2   8   
     1) Shaye Morrell 9                 2) Abby Grabowski 11              
     3) Susannah Auderset 9             4) Anna Miller 11                 
  3 Baltimore Poly                                      4:09.81   2   6   
     1) Nadia Hackett 11                2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11          
     3) Lacendria Pulley 10             4) Deja Stevenson 12              
  4 Atholton                                            4:12.87   1   5   
     1) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11            2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11       
     3) Camryn Streib 9                 4) Christina Rogers 10            
  5 River Hill                                          4:13.05   1   4   
     1) Brigette Wang 9                 2) Tiffany Wang 12                
     3) Jasmine Tiamfook 10             4) Sydney Robinson 9              
  6 Northern-Cal                                        4:13.06   1   3   
     1) Alaina Teselle 9                2) Kataryna Strayer 10            
     3) Dakota Campbell 10              4) Kayla Rexroth 12               
  7 Huntingtown                                         4:14.38   2   2   
     1) Erianna Gudger 12               2) Olivia Gillick 9               
     3) Bridgett Redding 12             4) Harleigh White 11              
  8 Watkins Mill                                        4:15.03   2   1   
     1) Rhoda Miller 11                 2) Nana Tutu 9                    
     3) Samantha Whipp 11               4) Alyssa Rishell 12              
  9 Milford Mill                                        4:19.27   1 
     1) Kathryn Greene 10               2) Dasia Molock 12                
     3) Alexandra Richardson 10         4) Khatiora Witherspoon 9         
 10 Franklin                                            4:21.19   1 
     1) Mckenzie Patrick 10             2) Nyjari McNeil 10               
     3) Nala Gilbert 12                 4) Jenae Dorsey 10                
 11 Baltimore City College                              4:29.14   1 
     1) Lashea Lanier 10                2) Kayla Barnes 11                
     3) Autumn Smith 9                  4) Ivonna Hoskins 11              
 -- Tuscarora                                                DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1e
     1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Natalie Markoff 10             
     3) Ryanna Kimbembe 10              4) Camryn Blake 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            9:50.63   10   
     1) Samantha Kameka 9               2) Juliana Ancalmo 10             
     3) Heather Delaplaine 10           4) Melissa Kameka 9               
  2 Atholton                                            9:56.85    8   
     1) Alaina Bosmans 9                2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11       
     3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11            4) Emma O'Brien 10                
  3 Urbana                                              9:57.50    6   
     1) Anna Miller 11                  2) Susannah Auderset 9            
     3) Diana Narvaez 12                4) Maddie Sarro 12                
  4 Northern-Cal                                       10:10.97    5   
     1) Julia Gray 11                   2) Mary Twetten 10                
     3) Molly Barrick 11                4) Sarah Deresky 10               
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                10:23.10    4   
     1) Abby Pinto 11                   2) Megan Wilson 9                 
     3) Calie Hemgen 12                 4) Sara Hohn 10                   
  6 River Hill                                         10:28.52    3   
     1) Raaya Khlief 9                  2) Jennifer Hornor 11             
     3) Eileen Ying 12                  4) Tiffany Wang 12                
  7 Tuscarora                                          10:28.64    2   
     1) Ryanna Kimbembe 10              2) Olivia Hogan 10                
     3) Maddie Mandich 10               4) Madelynn Gilliam 10            
  8 Chesapeake-AA                                      10:29.85    1   
     1) Mckenna Dunmyer 12              2) Madeline Nettleton 12          
     3) Leah Evans 9                    4) Charlotte Bader 11             
  9 Towson High                                        10:43.42  
     1) Caroline Ware 10                2) Jaqui Sheedy 9                 
     3) Claire Briglio 9                4) Maeve O'Connor 11              
 10 Centennial                                         10:56.30  
     1) Kirsten Wikner 10               2) Kara Taylor 11                 
     3) Ashley Mazer 12                 4) Jessica Jiang 12               
 11 Baltimore Poly                                     11:09.73  
     1) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11           2) Rebecca Brody 10               
     3) Phoebe Parker 10                4) Keara Caverly 9                
 12 Franklin                                           11:18.70  
     1) Emily Krueger 10                2) Morgan Sacks 12                
     3) Suzanne Luthy 9                 4) Mckenzie Patrick 10            
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'8"
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deanna Yancey             11 Wilde Lake             5-00.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Shanley             11 Mt. Hebron             5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Wright            12 South Hagerstown       5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dasia Newell               9 Oxon Hill              4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Ebone Jones               10 Milford Mill           4-10.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nala Gilbert              12 Franklin               4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Amy Trembly               11 Northern-Cal           4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown       4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sophie Caplan             12 River Hill             4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jaydra Grant               9 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim        11 Baltimore Poly         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Bethany Williams          11 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christina Romano          11 Stephen Decatur             NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Rayna Moore               11 Lansdowne                   NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Markoff           10 Tuscarora                   NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'0"
          3A: # 13-04  2/17/2015   Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
       State: % 13-04  2/17/2015   Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Caplan             12 River Hill            10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O   XXX 
  2 Hannah Walasik            10 Urbana                 9-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katie Krutz               12 Reservoir              9-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Makenzie Keepers          12 Thomas Johnson         9-00.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jane Tripp                11 Wilde Lake             8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Christine Parkent         11 Chesapeake-AA          8-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Hajzus              11 Urbana                 8-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jillian Mitrecic          11 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Taylor             10 Towson                 7-06.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Tara Dedrickson           11 Chesapeake-AA          7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    X   XX 
 10 Michaela Hepp             12 South Hagerstown       7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Isabel Ryan               10 Thomas Johnson              NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah McKeon              9 Chesapeake-AA               NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    42-03  2013        Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson           
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Murphy             12 Franklin              40-06.00   10   
      35-03.75  38-04  38-06.25  36-06.50  38-06  40-06
  2 Delia Sipe                11 Urbana                38-03.00    8   
      38-03  36-07.50  36-03.25  37-07.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mary-Ange Kasende         12 Thomas Johnson        33-06.50    6   
      31-02.50  33-06.50  28-01.75  30-06.50  32-09  31-01
  4 Kaylyn Butler             11 City College          32-11.00    5   
      29-01  32-11  30-06  30-05  32-09.50  30-08
  5 Samantha Bolin            10 Huntingtown           32-10.00    4   
      32-05.75  32-04.25  31-02.50  31-10.50  31-05  32-10
  6 Alanis Loveless           12 Northern-Cal          32-07.00    3   
      32-07  31-07.50  32-01.75  FOUL  30-11.25  32-00.75
  7 Paige Tolbard              9 Frederick             31-03.75    2   
      29-09.25  26-04.75  31-03.75  28-08.25  30-02.50  30-10.25
  8 Lola Alli                 10 Reservoir             31-02.50    1   
      29-02.25  28-09  30-08.25  29-02  FOUL  31-02.50
  9 Grace Carter              11 Milford Mill          30-09.75  
      30-09.75  27-05.25  29-11.25  30-00.50  28-01.50  29-04.50
 10 Danielle Pitts            12 Mt. Hebron            29-00.00  
      29-00  28-03  FOUL           
 11 Kortney Cooper            12 City College          28-06.25  
      26-06.50  28-06.25  27-01            
 12 Presley Chaney            12 Urbana                26-04.00  
      22-03.75  25-06.75  26-04         

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake                6.44Q  2 
  2 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly            6.51Q  1 
  3 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                 6.57q  2 
  4 Nathan Phillips           10 J.H. Blake                6.58q  1 
  5 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill                 6.61q  1 
  6 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                 6.66q  2 
  7 Dana Jackson              12 Milford Mill              6.67q  1  6.663
  8 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 J.H. Blake                6.67q  2  6.669
  9 Nathaniel Hatcher         11 Mt. Hebron                6.68   2 
 10 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill              6.73   2 
 11 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley             6.75   1 
 12 Walter Wilson             12 Franklin                  6.76   1  6.751
 13 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                   6.76   1  6.758
 14 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills               6.76   2  6.759
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly            6.40   10   
  2 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake                6.42    8   
  3 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                 6.54    6   
  4 Nathan Phillips           10 J.H. Blake                6.58    5   
  5 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                 6.61    4   
  6 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill                 6.63    3   
  7 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 J.H. Blake                6.67    2   
  8 Dana Jackson              12 Milford Mill              6.68    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                35.36   2  10   
  2 Nathan Phillips           10 J.H. Blake               35.42   2   8   
  3 Jonathan Johnson          12 Milford Mill             35.59   2   6   
  4 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill                35.96   2   5   
  5 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill             36.20   2   4   
  6 Miles Hollimon            11 Franklin                 36.47   1   3   
  7 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                  36.53   2   2   
  8 Jared Allen               11 Glenelg                  36.87   1   1   
  9 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                36.93   1 
 10 Patrick Starrs            11 Oakdale                  37.27   1  37.264
 11 Demontay Snowden          10 Northeast-AA             37.27   1  37.267
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Tyler               12 St. Charles            1:05.29   3  10   
  2 Mekhi Closson             11 Baltimore Poly         1:06.91   3   8   
  3 Justin Johnson            12 Mt. Hebron             1:07.26   3   6   
  4 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              1:07.81   3   5   
  5 Parker Mellott            12 Urbana                 1:08.10   3   4   
  6 Pablo Richter             11 City College           1:08.96   1   3   
  7 Fadhili Maina             11 Franklin               1:09.18   1   2   
  8 Evan Kowalk               11 Oakdale                1:09.23   2   1   
  9 Jonathan Johnson          12 Milford Mill           1:09.48   3 
 10 Cheyenne Johnson          11 Thomas Johnson         1:09.88   2 
 11 Miles Mowbray             12 Glenelg                1:10.38   1 
 12 Todd Case Jr.             11 Oakdale                1:10.58   2 
 13 Patrick Starrs            11 Oakdale                1:11.13   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:56.14  2/17/2015   Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Tyler               12 St. Charles            1:58.12   10   
  2 Evan Kowalk               11 Oakdale                2:01.74    8   
  3 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              2:02.50    6   
  4 Justin Johnson            12 Mt. Hebron             2:02.89    5   
  5 Gavin Prather             12 Tuscarora              2:03.43    4   
  6 Greg Bisant               12 Mt. Hebron             2:03.88    3   
  7 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood               2:04.52    2   
  8 Mekhi Closson             11 Baltimore Poly         2:05.34    1   
  9 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 2:05.49  
 10 Cameron Tyler             11 Chesapeake-AA          2:07.93  
 11 Chase Leclair             12 Frederick              2:11.24  
 12 Tj Benson                 11 Northeast-AA           2:19.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:17.50  2014        Christopher Heydrick, River Hill          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Bennett              12 Northern-Cal           4:28.39   10   
  2 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              4:29.24    8   
  3 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 4:30.97    6   
  4 Ben Macek                 12 Damascus               4:32.46    5   
  5 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood               4:32.95    4   
  6 Vaughn Parts              12 Towson                 4:33.17    3   
  7 Trent Rose                12 River Hill             4:33.38    2   
  8 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill              4:33.68    1   
  9 Charlie Sweeney           11 Northern-Cal           4:37.66  
 10 Garrett Santis            12 Urbana                 4:40.87  
 11 Jonathan Ellis            11 Towson                 4:43.77  
 12 Kai Muniz                 10 Reservoir              4:43.81  
 13 Charles Wood              12 Chesapeake-AA          5:01.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown       9:35.11   10   
  2 Matt Bennett              12 Northern-Cal           9:50.16    8   
  3 Trent Rose                12 River Hill             9:50.38    6   
  4 Michael Belmaggio          9 Linganore              9:57.26    5   
  5 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              9:57.53    4   
  6 Max Hill                  10 Wilde Lake            10:00.98    3   
  7 James Newport             12 J.H. Blake            10:02.49    2   
  8 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill            10:02.86    1   
  9 Vaughn Parts              12 Towson                10:06.65  
 10 Jonathan Ellis            11 Towson                10:13.19  
 11 Charlie Sweeney           11 Northern-Cal          10:14.37  
 12 Sam Verk                  12 Edgewood              10:16.73  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills               7.53Q  2 
  2 Robert Miller             11 City College              7.63Q  1 
  3 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly            7.60q  2 
  4 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake                7.81q  2 
  5 Savion Chisholm           11 Great Mills               7.87q  1 
  6 Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville                 8.02q  1 
  7 Osida Smith                9 Wilde Lake                8.14q  1 
  8 Derek Alleman             12 South Hagerstown          8.30q  1 
  9 Nicholas Jackson          10 Urbana                    8.71   1  8.706
 10 Elias Boussouf            10 J.H. Blake                8.71   2  8.709
 11 Brad Jones                12 Chesapeake-AA             8.87   2 
 12 Abraham Cherif            11 Towson                    9.23   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills               7.39   10   
  2 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly            7.50    8   
  3 Robert Miller             11 City College              7.57    6   
  4 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake                7.76    5   
  5 Savion Chisholm           11 Great Mills               7.94    4   
  6 Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville                 8.05    3   
  7 Osida Smith                9 Wilde Lake                8.13    2   
  8 Derek Alleman             12 South Hagerstown          8.30    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           1:32.45   2  10   
     1) Jabari Michael 12               2) Henry Forson 12                
     3) Daniel George 10                4) Javon Hayes 11                 
  2 Oakdale                                             1:33.20   2   8   
     1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Patrick Starrs 11              
     3) Kyle Geffen 11                  4) Percy Agyei-obese 11           
  3 Franklin                                            1:34.44   1   6   
     1) Fadhili Maina 11                2) Brian Chambers 11              
     3) Chase Goldstein 12              4) Walter Wilson 12               
  4 Reservoir                                           1:35.35   1   5    1:35.344
     1) Sundiata Kamau 10               2) Kelvyn Sosoo 12                
     3) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11          4) Ayo Tunde-ojo 11               
  5 Chesapeake-AA                                       1:35.35   1   4    1:35.346
     1) Samuel Colebrook 12             2) Jacob Crane 12                 
     3) Brad Jones 12                   4) Collin Cluster 12              
  6 Glenelg                                             1:35.97   2   3   
     1) Jared Allen 11                  2) Miles Mowbray 12               
     3) Jack Manning 12                 4) Scott Boettinger 12            
  7 Seneca Valley                                       1:36.28   1   2   
     1) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11        2) Rodney Mensah 12               
     3) Lance Wilson 11                 4) Zae Wright 12                  
  8 Westminster                                         1:40.77   1   1   
     1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Wilson Funk 9                  
     3) Tanner Matthews 12              4) Zane Lewis 10                  
  9 Watkins Mill                                                    
     1) Nathaniel Vault 11              2) Salekri Sayen 10               
     3) Rasheed Gaal 11                 4) Schezarone Carter 12           
  9 Edgewood                                            1:40.91   1 
     1) Tristan Lomax 10                2) Amari Jones 10                 
     3) Javan Milton 11                 4) Malik Bodrick 12               
 10 Wilde Lake                                          2:02.59   2 
     1) Christian Saulsbury 11          2) Christian Williams 11          
     3) Jason Mcmillian 11              4) T.J. Lyles 11                  
 -- James H. Blake                                           FS   2 
     1) Jalen Poston 11                 2) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11         
     3) Brandon Coleman 12              4) Nathan Phillips 10             
 -- Baltimore City College                                   DQ   2  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Cameron Taylor 12               2) Vincent Shepperson 12          
     3) Caleb White 11                  4) Robert Miller 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             3:31.50   2  10   
     1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Percy Agyei-obese 11           
     3) Todd Case Jr. 11                4) Patrick Starrs 11              
  2 Oxon Hill                                           3:31.59   2   8   
     1) Jabari Michael 12               2) Daniel George 10               
     3) Gary Ross 12                    4) Anthony Wimbush 11             
  3 Glenelg                                             3:33.50   1   6   
     1) Miles Mowbray 12                2) Jack Manning 12                
     3) Scott Boettinger 12             4) Jared Allen 11                 
  4 Milford Mill                                        3:33.52   2   5   
     1) Jonathan Johnson 12             2) Dana Jackson 12                
     3) Kennard Goins 11                4) Aariq Nixon 10                 
  5 James H. Blake                                      3:35.14   1   4   
     1) Elias Boussouf 10               2) Brandon Coleman 12             
     3) Kwesi Owabah 10                 4) Nathan Phillips 10             
  6 Baltimore City College                              3:35.30   2   3   
     1) Caleb White 11                  2) Cameron Taylor 12              
     3) Robert Miller 11                4) Pablo Richter 11               
  7 Franklin                                            3:35.56   1   2   
     1) Fadhili Maina 11                2) Brian Chambers 11              
     3) Aaron Slater 12                 4) Miles Hollimon 11              
  8 Mt. Hebron                                          3:35.94   1   1   
     1) Nathaniel Hatcher 11            2) Glen Turner 10                 
     3) Justin Johnson 12               4) Deonte' Ferguson 9             
  9 Urbana                                              3:36.43   1 
     1) Parker Mellott 12               2) Joseph Danner 11               
     3) Sawyer Estok 10                 4) Nicholas Danner 12             
 10 Linganore                                           3:37.21   1 
     1) Clay Buckman 10                 2) Lars Eklund 10                 
     3) Brandon Sapp 12                 4) Will Nixon 12                  
 11 Reservoir                                           3:37.95   2 
     1) Brandon King 11                 2) Chris Reckner 11               
     3) Ayo Tunde-ojo 11                4) Jake Carson 11                 
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                       3:41.03   2 
     1) Jacob Crane 12                  2) Alexander Hulburt 12           
     3) Brad Jones 12                   4) Collin Cluster 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           8:21.26   10   
     1) Adel Akalu 12                   2) Anthony Wimbush 11             
     3) Jaloni Brown 12                 4) Gary Ross 12                   
  2 Oakdale                                             8:29.55    8   
     1) Todd Case Jr. 11                2) Jake Hooper 11                 
     3) Mark Fachler 12                 4) Evan Kowalk 11                 
  3 Reservoir                                           8:29.62    6   
     1) William Christian 11            2) Chris Reckner 11               
     3) Jake Carson 11                  4) Ruben Rosario 11               
  4 Mt. Hebron                                          8:31.69    5   
     1) Michael Schlining 10            2) Abraham Samuel 12              
     3) Josh Risinger 12                4) Kyle Baisel 11                 
  5 Tuscarora                                           8:36.23    4   
     1) Tomas Aker 12                   2) Deven Carter 9                 
     3) Treven Carter 9                 4) Gavin Prather 12               
  6 Northern-Cal                                        8:42.41    3   
     1) Ryan Briggs 12                  2) Grant Miller 11                
     3) Dylan Weamert 12                4) Jacob Deresky 12               
  7 Frederick                                           8:44.01    2   
     1) Jordan Champe 11                2) Vasiliy Sergueev 12            
     3) Ryan English 12                 4) Chase Leclair 12               
  8 Damascus                                            8:47.09    1   
     1) Ben Macek 12                    2) Cameron Horst 12               
     3) Luis Rivas 11                   4) Daniel Junghams 12             
  9 Chesapeake-AA                                       9:02.37  
     1) Mike Blum 12                    2) Alexander Hulburt 12           
     3) Jake Daubert 12                 4) Cameron Tyler 11               
 10 Baltimore City College                              9:03.45  
     1) kyle mayden 11                  2) Diego Serrano-Rivera 11        
     3) Caleb White 11                  4) Pablo Richter 11               
 11 Baltimore Poly                                      9:04.52  
     1) Stephon Mason 10                2) Jorge Castro 9                 
     3) Dashawn Robinson 10             4) Ivan Chem Van-Dyke 10          
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill              6-02.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sahil Shrestha            10 Watkins Mill           6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly         6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nate Harrison-Moore       10 South Hagerstown       6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mike Williams             12 Northern-Cal           5-10.00    3.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 George Stultz             10 Oakdale                5-10.00    3.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lars Eklund               10 Linganore              5-10.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill              5-10.00    0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nar'Shon Godfreey         12 City College           5-10.00    0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cameron Deen              11 Oxon Hill              5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Mitch Holson              12 Urbana                 5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Colton Spangler            9 Chesapeake-AA          5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kaithon McDonald          10 South Hagerstown       5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dominic Rhuebottom        12 Baltimore Poly              NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'6"
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stultz             10 Oakdale               13-00.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Ben Colebrook             12 Chesapeake-AA         13-00.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P    XO     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Yuri Brunner              10 Urbana                12-06.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Alex Hall                 12 Westminster           12-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Evan Haas                 12 Stephen Decatur       11-00.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Bryce Ferguson            11 Thomas Johnson        10-00.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
  7 James Wassel              12 Atholton              10-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Ben Jolley                11 Stephen Decatur        9-06.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 -- Robert Pekcarek           11 North Harford               NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Wingate           12 Mt. Hebron                  NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin Paulis           12 Towson                      NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Edwin Figueroa            11 Northeast-AA                NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jabari Bennett            10 J.H. Blake            51-05.00   10   
      FOUL  50-02.50  51-05  FOUL  48-01  46-10.25
  2 Robert Meador             12 Huntingtown           48-07.75    8   
      44-00.50  48-07.75  48-05  FOUL  FOUL  48-03.50
  3 Christopher Alexy         11 Huntingtown           48-02.00    6   
      46-09  47-00  47-05  46-06  48-02  45-08
  4 Erik Blautzik             12 Rockville             44-06.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-06  44-06  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mason Baker               11 Reservoir             44-01.75    4   
      42-03.50  FOUL  44-01.75  42-08.50  42-02  42-04
  6 Demarcus Core             11 Frederick             43-01.75    3   
      43-01.75  42-08  41-03.50  FOUL  41-07.25  FOUL
  7 Brent Boyer               11 Northeast-AA          42-09.75    2   
      42-09.75  38-10.50  40-11.50  42-05.50  41-07  FOUL
  8 Sheldon Ellis             11 J.H. Blake            42-08.25    1   
      37-08.75  42-00  39-08.75  42-00.25  42-08.25  41-04
  9 Dae'trell Gordon          11 Atholton              41-09.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  40-11.50
 10 Danny Flanagan            12 Baltimore Poly        41-05.50  
      39-01  37-07.50  41-05.50           
 11 Derek Perlo               12 Northeast-AA          35-00.75  
      FOUL  35-00.75  FOUL         

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern-Cal                39        2) Urbana                     37.50
    3) Franklin                    35        3) River Hill                 35   
    5) Damascus                    34        6) Wilde Lake                 32   
    7) Atholton                    28        8) Tuscarora                  27   
    8) Oakdale                     27       10) Baltimore Poly             25   
   11) Oxon Hill                   23       12) Huntingtown                16   
   12) Gov. Thomas Johnson         16       14) Great Mills                15   
   15) Frederick                   14       16) Reservoir                  13   
   17) Baltimore City College      11       18) Watkins Mill               10   
   18) C. Milton Wright            10       20) Towson High                 9.50
   21) Mt. Hebron                   9       22) Seneca Valley               8   
   23) South Hagerstown             6       23) James M. Bennett            6   
   25) James H. Blake               5       26) North Hagerstown            4   
   26) St. Charles                  4       28) Chesapeake-AA               3.50
   29) Milford Mill                 3       30) Stephen Decatur             0.50

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   72.50     2) Oakdale                    50.50
    3) Baltimore Poly              33        4) James H. Blake             32   
    5) Northern-Cal                24.50     6) Reservoir                  21   
    7) St. Charles                 20        7) Mt. Hebron                 20   
    9) Linganore                   19       10) Wilde Lake                 18   
   11) South Hagerstown            16       11) Urbana                     16   
   13) Great Mills                 14       13) Huntingtown                14   
   15) Franklin                    13       16) Baltimore City College     12.50
   17) Watkins Mill                12       17) Milford Mill               12   
   17) Chesapeake-AA               12       20) Glenelg                    10   
   21) River Hill                   9       22) Rockville                   8   
   22) Tuscarora                    8       24) Edgewood                    6   
   24) Westminster                  6       24) Damascus                    6   
   27) Frederick                    5       27) Stephen Decatur             5   
   29) Towson High                  3       29) Gov. Thomas Johnson         3   
   31) Atholton                     2       31) Seneca Valley               2   
   31) Northeast-AA                 2              



Return to Top

Email | About