MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Landover, Maryland
2016-02-04

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2016 08:30 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/4/2016                         
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                                 PG Sportsplex                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick               7.23     A 7.23Q  3 
  2 Camryn Blake              11 Tuscarora               7.27     A 7.41Q  2 
  3 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                7.41     A 7.47Q  1 
  4 Rhoda Miller              11 Watkins Mill            7.48       7.56q  1 
  5 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley           7.48       7.57q  2 
  6 Erika Nepomuceno          12 Urbana                  7.56       7.58q  3 
  7 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                7.61       7.59q  2 
  8 Tysin Lewis               10 South Hagerstown        7.80       7.64q  2 
  9 Samantha Whipp            11 Watkins Mill            7.58       7.65   3 
 10 Kaileigh Harrison         10 Westminster             7.61       7.67   1 
 11 Meher Kaur                11 Poolesville             7.64       7.72   3 
 12 Onesty Peoples            12 J.H. Blake              7.93       7.83   1 
 13 Monique Johnson           11 Oakdale                 7.62       7.84   1 
 14 Shaye Morrell              9 Urbana                  7.62       7.87   2 
 15 Ashley Adams              11 Oakdale                 7.79       7.88   3 
 16 Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown        7.65       7.91   3 
 17 Dajia Harper              10 Watkins Mill            7.69       7.94   2 
 18 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley           7.94       7.95   3 
 19 Kathryn Creedon           11 Poolesville             7.94       7.96   1  7.960
 19 Emoni Taylor              11 North Hagerstown        7.91       7.96   2  7.960
 21 Juanita Jaramillo         10 Poolesville             7.84       8.09   2 
 22 Rynaisha Jenkins          11 South Hagerstown        7.78       8.14   1 
 -- Cyan Peoples               9 J.H. Blake              7.94        DNS   3 
 -- Ainsley Jeter             10 Thomas Johnson          7.81        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick               7.23       7.23A  10   
  2 Camryn Blake              11 Tuscarora               7.41       7.36A   8   
  3 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                7.47       7.43A   6   
  4 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                7.59       7.46A   5   
  5 Erika Nepomuceno          12 Urbana                  7.58       7.51    4   
  6 Rhoda Miller              11 Watkins Mill            7.56       7.62    3   
  7 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley           7.57       7.63    2   
  8 Tysin Lewis               10 South Hagerstown        7.64       7.68    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 42.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Camryn Blake              11 Tuscarora              40.68      40.74A  4  10   
  2 Denise Woode              12 Damascus               41.44      41.36A  4   8   
  3 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick              41.99      41.48A  4   6   
  4 Rhoda Miller              11 Watkins Mill           43.39      43.30   4   5   
  5 Erika Nepomuceno          12 Urbana                 44.71      43.67   2   4   
  6 Dardlie Lefevre            9 Tuscarora              43.55      43.72   4   3   
  7 Anna Miller               11 Urbana                 43.58      43.93   3   2   
  8 Ainsley Jeter             10 Thomas Johnson         44.64      44.07   3   1   
  9 Micaela Fleetwood         11 North Hagerstown       43.89      44.17   3 
 10 Lily Morrell               9 Urbana                 44.33      44.41   3 
 11 Mina Del Borrello         10 Damascus               45.30      44.93   2 
 12 Juanita Jaramillo         10 Poolesville            45.68      45.29   2 
 13 Cyan Peoples               9 J.H. Blake             44.65      45.39   2 
 14 Keanna Blue               12 Seneca Valley          45.31      45.47   2 
 15 Meher Kaur                11 Poolesville            45.83      45.68   1 
 16 Heidi Sutphin             12 South Hagerstown       45.55      45.80   2 
 17 Geligne Franklin           9 J.H. Blake             46.36      45.91   1 
 18 Kennedy Chaney            10 Frederick              47.01      46.17   1 
 19 Olivia Wolfe              11 Linganore              46.18      46.88   1 
 20 Holli Sutphin             12 South Hagerstown       47.25      47.43   1 
 -- Jasmyn Tulloch            10 Thomas Johnson         44.63        DNS   3 
 -- Hannah Sarsony            11 Rockville              47.93        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley          44.64        DNS   3 
 -- Kenya Allison             10 J.H. Blake             43.57        DNS   4 
 -- Aiswarya Suriaprakash      9 Wheaton                55.07        SCR     
 -- Alexxandria Burnette       9 Tuscarora              49.13        SCR     
 -- Carla Orellana             9 Magruder               51.16        SCR     
 -- Morgan Mathews            10 Linganore              48.12        SCR     
 -- Tierra Hull               11 North Hagerstown       49.72        SCR     
 -- Nishedhya Venkataraman    10 Damascus               48.01        SCR     
 -- Jasmine Lara               9 Frederick              49.33        SCR     
 -- Amy Odenthal              11 Rockville              50.77        SCR     
 -- Paige Badostain           11 Linganore              50.20        SCR     
 -- Angelique Wong            10 Rockville              50.83        SCR     
 -- Anjali Kalra              10 Poolesville            48.06        SCR     
 -- Molly Mccook               9 South Hagerstown       54.47        SCR     
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:21.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaye Morrell              9 Urbana               1:20.86    1:20.65A  4  10   
  2 Alyssa Rishell            12 Watkins Mill         1:19.61    1:21.29A  4   8   
  3 Melissa Kameka             9 Damascus             1:20.31    1:21.65   4   6   
  4 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana               1:20.87    1:21.83   4   5   
  5 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana               1:21.67    1:22.44   4   4   
  6 Rachel Kitchen            12 Poolesville          1:24.15    1:23.30   3   3   
  7 Samantha Kameka            9 Damascus             1:23.00    1:24.16   4   2   
  8 Juliana Ancalmo           10 Damascus             1:24.81    1:24.45   3   1   
  9 Olivia Jenkins            11 Tuscarora            1:26.98    1:27.44   3 
 10 Lexi Platz                10 Thomas Johnson       1:25.48    1:28.27   3 
 11 Taylor Carroll            11 South Hagerstown     1:29.28    1:31.19   3 
 12 VerShonn Majett           12 Tuscarora            1:30.95    1:31.58   2 
 13 Taylor Jiles               9 South Hagerstown     1:29.78    1:32.06   2 
 14 Natalie Strassberger      12 South Hagerstown     1:29.64    1:32.29   2 
 15 Ashley Beall              10 Tuscarora            1:30.51    1:32.32   2 
 16 Madison Ondo              11 Oakdale              1:31.90    1:32.35   2 
 17 Makenna Gudat             10 Oakdale              1:33.12    1:33.63   1 
 18 Brighid Hobson            11 Linganore            1:32.55    1:35.60   2 
 19 Hazel Wechsler            11 North Hagerstown     1:36.84    1:35.89   1 
 20 Cynthia Sen Bassi         10 Seneca Valley        1:36.90    1:36.02   1 
 21 Alexis Spear              10 Linganore            1:35.84    1:36.18   1 
 -- Keanna Blue               12 Seneca Valley        1:32.60         DQ   1  out of lane
 -- Jess Schuchardt           12 Westminster          1:37.11        DNS   1 
 -- Kenya Allison             10 J.H. Blake           1:23.20        DNS   3 
 -- Maggie Nealley             9 Frederick            1:37.40        SCR     
 -- Kaelin Astlin             10 Westminster          1:39.08        SCR     
 -- Patricia Villanueva       10 Frederick            1:43.98        SCR     
 -- Kyla Popielaski            9 Frederick            1:42.89        SCR     
 -- Hannah Gleason            11 North Hagerstown     1:43.62        SCR     
 -- Maria McCullough          11 Magruder             1:38.00        SCR     
 -- Brielle Mccarthy          11 North Hagerstown     1:34.29        SCR     
 -- Emily Wolfe                9 Linganore            1:37.60        SCR     
 -- Jordyn Pugh               11 Seneca Valley        1:26.22        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:28.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale              2:19.91    2:25.25A  2  10   
  2 Alyssa Rishell            12 Watkins Mill         2:22.31    2:28.14   2   8   
  3 Abigail Hines             12 J.H. Blake           2:26.55    2:29.08   2   6   
  4 Ryanna Kimbembe           10 Tuscarora            2:31.36    2:31.33   2   5   
  5 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus             2:29.74    2:32.54   2   4   
  6 Diana Narvaez             12 Urbana               2:35.14    2:35.74   2   3   
  7 Maddie Sarro              12 Urbana               2:34.03    2:37.38   2   2   
  8 Madelynn Gilliam          10 Tuscarora            2:32.58    2:40.00   2   1   
  9 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana               2:33.75    2:40.02   2 
 10 Paris Hunter              10 Tuscarora            2:36.56    2:40.43   2 
 11 Natalie Strassberger      12 South Hagerstown     2:40.40    2:41.48   1 
 12 Skylar Werner             10 Damascus             2:41.40    2:41.94   1 
 13 Sara Hohn                 10 Thomas Johnson       2:38.19    2:42.46   2 
 14 Jillian Wagner            11 Westminster          2:48.24    2:43.95   1 
 15 Madeleine Strokis         12 Damascus             2:44.40    2:44.74   1 
 16 Adrianna Campher          12 North Hagerstown     2:38.08    2:45.00   2 
 17 Cara Fliegel               9 Oakdale              2:42.00    2:45.59   1 
 18 Calie Hemgen              12 Thomas Johnson       2:41.22    2:45.73   1 
 19 Becca Rhodes              12 North Hagerstown     2:40.47    2:45.89   1 
 20 Madison Gamble             9 Oakdale              2:42.71    2:48.17   1 
 21 Khelsa Connolly            9 Linganore            2:46.98    2:48.23   1 
 22 Fiona Whitefield          12 Poolesville          2:42.30    2:49.32   1 
 -- Megan Wilson               9 Thomas Johnson       2:38.53        DNS   1 
 -- Brighid Hobson            11 Linganore            2:46.03        DNS   1 
 -- Alison Nichols            11 Poolesville          2:51.69        SCR     
 -- Kamilla Haldorsen         12 Westminster          2:48.41        SCR     
 -- Sydni Brown               10 Frederick            2:58.25        SCR     
 -- Kyla Popielaski            9 Frederick            3:06.93        SCR     
 -- Athena Cohen              11 Frederick            3:06.26        SCR     
 -- Anyeli Suero               9 Rockville            2:56.80        SCR     
 -- Kathynkah Gontar          10 Seneca Valley        2:59.50        SCR     
 -- Hazel Wechsler            11 North Hagerstown     2:57.17        SCR     
 -- Jillian Krawczel          10 Rockville            3:01.80        SCR     
 -- Caroline O'Reilly         12 South Hagerstown     3:05.10        SCR     
 -- Taylor Jiles               9 South Hagerstown     2:49.10        SCR     
 -- Abigail Guise             11 Seneca Valley        2:52.51        SCR     
 -- Cynthia Sen Bassi         10 Seneca Valley        3:04.70        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:32.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale              5:15.45    5:18.03A  2  10   
  2 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus             5:18.48    5:24.81A  2   8   
  3 Abby Pinto                11 Thomas Johnson       5:36.61    5:34.10   2   6   
  4 Madelynn Gilliam          10 Tuscarora            5:37.99    5:34.36   2   5   
  5 Diana Narvaez             12 Urbana               5:45.03    5:42.89   2   4   
  6 Shannon Kirk              12 Westminster          5:47.04    5:44.62   2   3   
  7 Megan Wilson               9 Thomas Johnson       5:52.17    5:51.40   2   2   
  8 Yamuna Satsangi           11 Poolesville          5:49.46    5:52.06   2   1   
  9 Holly Coffey              12 Urbana               5:45.27    5:53.69   2 
 10 Erin McGrath              10 Westminster          6:07.28    5:53.93   1 
 11 Arissa Bavari             11 Thomas Johnson       6:01.47    5:58.89   1 
 12 Alison Nichols            11 Poolesville          6:00.70    5:59.57   1 
 13 Sarah Natchipolsky        10 Rockville            5:44.00    6:03.49   2 
 14 Roxann Evans              11 Oakdale              5:59.42    6:04.77   2 
 15 Becca Rhodes              12 North Hagerstown     5:53.51    6:05.74   2 
 16 Rainie Madsen             12 Urbana               6:00.67    6:07.19   1 
 17 Maddie Mandich            10 Tuscarora            6:00.20    6:08.78   1 
 18 Khelsa Connolly            9 Linganore            6:03.97    6:13.35   1 
 19 Olivia Hogan              10 Tuscarora            5:59.76    6:13.56   1 
 20 Gelila Hailemariam        11 Wheaton              6:07.80    6:16.17   1 
 21 Madeleine Strokis         12 Damascus             6:09.81    6:21.20   1 
 22 Mady Welsh                10 South Hagerstown     6:16.49    6:29.77   1 
 -- Kathy Pena-Molina         10 Magruder             6:06.53        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Gazzola             10 North Hagerstown     6:18.60        DNS   1 
 -- Chandra Reiff             11 Westminster          6:19.09        SCR     
 -- Brianna Devan              9 Damascus             6:13.92        SCR     
 -- Makya Sweeting             9 Frederick            6:44.41        SCR     
 -- Athena Cohen              11 Frederick            6:58.62        SCR     
 -- Sydni Brown               10 Frederick            6:49.86        SCR     
 -- Addison Reno              10 Oakdale              6:19.96        SCR     
 -- Caroline O'Reilly         12 South Hagerstown     6:46.51        SCR     
 -- Noam Elfasi               10 Rockville            6:59.40        SCR     
 -- Miriah Belmaggio          11 Linganore            6:37.64        SCR     
 -- Jenny Sherman             10 North Hagerstown     6:42.77        SCR     
 -- Abigail Guise             11 Seneca Valley        6:18.83        SCR     
 -- Katelyn Baker             10 South Hagerstown     6:43.62        SCR     
 -- Jillian Krawczel          10 Rockville            6:41.10        SCR     
 -- Elisabeth Hovis           11 Linganore            7:05.88        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 12:09.13                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale             11:28.50   11:42.33A  2  10   
  2 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus            11:29.27   11:42.74A  2   8   
  3 Riani Carr                12 J.H. Blake          12:17.06   12:19.49   2   6   
  4 Abby Pinto                11 Thomas Johnson      11:51.13   12:24.73   2   5   
  5 Alexa Tarzy               10 Oakdale             12:17.71   12:37.90   2   4   
  6 Catherine Oberfield       12 J.H. Blake          12:40.56   12:50.61   2   3   
  7 Kara O'Neill              12 Urbana              12:53.35   12:59.82   2   2   
  8 Arissa Bavari             11 Thomas Johnson      12:50.90   13:02.42   2   1   
  9 Caroline Sanford          10 Urbana              12:45.74   13:03.10   2 
 10 Sara Danner                9 Urbana              12:54.71   13:04.36   2 
 11 Anna Hartman              12 Oakdale             12:21.25   13:07.93   2 
 12 Fiona Whitefield          12 Poolesville         12:37.20   13:18.80   2 
 13 Alison Nichols            11 Poolesville         13:32.23   13:20.35   1 
 14 Maddie Mandich            10 Tuscarora           13:19.66   13:41.54   1 
 15 Hannah Ramcharan          11 Tuscarora           13:19.00   13:48.80   1 
 16 Malika Ali                12 J.H. Blake          13:16.46   14:10.21   1 
 17 Abigail Guise             11 Seneca Valley       13:28.90   14:38.84   1 
 18 Melanie Ugalde            10 Seneca Valley       13:59.60   15:25.60   1 
 -- Elisabeth Hovis           11 Linganore           14:36.91        DNS   1 
 -- Kaylee Ryan               12 Westminster         12:56.25        DNS   1 
 -- Julienne Boyce            11 Magruder            13:54.69        DNS   1 
 -- Cynthia Sen Bassi         10 Seneca Valley       14:27.80        DNS   1 
 -- Gerldine Betancur          9 North Hagerstown    14:07.70        DNS   1 
 -- Mady Welsh                10 South Hagerstown    14:13.25        DNS   1 
 -- Autumn Lehman             10 South Hagerstown    15:24.62        SCR     
 -- Gelila Hailemariam        11 Wheaton                             SCR     
 -- Karla Tellez              10 South Hagerstown    15:43.68        SCR     
 -- Sydney Hyman               9 North Hagerstown    14:46.03        SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley           8.44     A 8.69Q  3 
  2 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                  8.79     A 8.96Q  1 
  3 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                 8.78     A 9.05Q  2 
  4 Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown        8.85       9.12q  1 
  5 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley           9.04       9.23q  2 
  6 Ani James                  9 Linganore               9.66       9.50q  3 
  7 Taja Lanier               12 Tuscarora               9.26       9.70q  3 
  8 Natalie Markoff           10 Tuscarora               9.65       9.75q  2 
  9 Chelsea Wright            12 South Hagerstown        9.77       9.77   2 
 10 Rynaisha Jenkins          11 South Hagerstown        9.66       9.88   1 
 11 Isabella Shedio           10 Frederick               9.86      10.13   3  10.121
 12 Kiersten Breisch          11 Urbana                  9.75      10.13   2  10.122
 13 Mia Jacob                 10 Damascus                9.96      10.13   1  10.130
 14 Rachel Paroby             12 Oakdale                 9.92      10.19   1 
 15 Megan Horst                9 Damascus               10.68      10.43   2 
 16 Hannah Walasik            10 Urbana                  9.89      10.50   3 
 17 Emoni Taylor              11 North Hagerstown       10.44      10.70   2 
 18 Maya Kim                  11 Rockville              11.07      10.78   1 
 19 Emily Johnson             11 Rockville              11.18      10.92   2  10.911
 20 Christine Zhang           11 Poolesville            10.93      10.92   1  10.920
 21 Seori Stephens            11 Poolesville            10.74      10.94   3 
 22 Greighson Rowe            10 North Hagerstown       11.10      11.13   3 
 23 Megan Bishop              10 Frederick              11.30      11.33   1 
 24 Michaela Hepp             12 South Hagerstown       10.82      11.52   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley           8.69       8.45A  10   
  2 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                 9.05       8.87A   8   
  3 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                  8.96       8.96A   6   
  4 Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown        9.12       9.05A   5   
  5 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley           9.23       9.16    4   
  6 Taja Lanier               12 Tuscarora               9.70       9.58    3   
  7 Ani James                  9 Linganore               9.50       9.66    2   
  8 Natalie Markoff           10 Tuscarora               9.75      10.13    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:50.44                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                         1:48.31    1:48.17A  3  10   
     1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Taja Lanier 12                 
     3) Camryn Blake 11                 4) Lauryn Reamy 11                
  2 Watkins Mill                                      1:48.94    1:48.54A  3   8   
     1) Marian Sankoh 11                2) Rhoda Miller 11                
     3) Nana Tutu 9                     4) Samantha Whipp 11              
  3 Urbana                                            1:48.15    1:49.05A  3   6   
     1) Erika Nepomuceno 12             2) Abby Grabowski 11              
     3) Shaye Morrell 9                 4) Anna Miller 11                 
  4 Frederick                                         1:52.86    1:50.49   2   5   
     1) Kennedy Chaney 10               2) Hannah Meredith 10             
     3) Jasmine Lara 9                  4) Jaida Smith 10                 
  5 Westminster                                       1:54.09    1:52.95   2   4   
     1) Ava Boussy 10                   2) Camile White 9                 
     3) Rachel Rogalski 10              4) Kaileigh Harrison 10           
  6 South Hagerstown                                  1:55.54    1:53.73   2   3   
     1) Heidi Sutphin 12                2) Rynaisha Jenkins 11            
     3) Holli Sutphin 12                4) Tysin Lewis 10                 
  7 Seneca Valley                                     1:51.14    1:54.16   3   2   
     1) Helnsarah Penda 12              2) Taylor Bailey 12               
     3) Sydney Harris 12                4) Keanna Blue 12                 
  8 North Hagerstown                                  1:55.33    1:54.53   2   1   
     1) Micaela Fleetwood 11            2) Tierra Hull 11                 
     3) Emoni Taylor 11                 4) Jordyn Morris 10               
  9 Damascus                                          1:57.11    1:56.13   1 
     1) Allejandra Chavez 11            2) Darien Steele 9                
     3) Taeviana Govan 9                4) Mia Jacob 10                   
 10 Linganore                                         2:01.02    1:56.66   1 
     1) Morgan Mathews 10               2) Paige Badostain 11             
     3) Ani James 9                     4) Olivia Wolfe 11                
 11 Oakdale                                           1:52.98    1:58.39   2 
     1) Monique Johnson 11              2) Ashley Adams 11                
     3) Ally Harding 9                  4) Alaina McCracken 12            
 12 Poolesville                                       1:55.92    1:59.79   2 
     1) Meher Kaur 11                   2) Kathryn Creedon 11             
     3) Brigit Shields 10               4) Manisha Sunil 12               
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:50.72         DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Jasmyn Tulloch 10               2) Jessica Hoult 11               
     3) Sophia Ford 10                  4) Ainsley Jeter 10               
 -- James H. Blake                                    1:52.41        DNS   3 
 -- Magruder                                                         DNS   1 
     1) Ifeoma Aghaneuna 10             2) Carla Orellana 9               
     3) Nia Ratiff 10                   4) Keila Robertson 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:15.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                      4:08.98    4:09.95A  3  10   
     1) Nana Tutu 9                     2) Rhoda Miller 11                
     3) Marian Sankoh 11                4) Alyssa Rishell 12              
  2 Damascus                                          4:08.64    4:11.29A  3   8   
     1) Denise Woode 12                 2) Juliana Ancalmo 10             
     3) Mina Del Borrello 10            4) Melissa Kameka 9               
  3 Tuscarora                                         4:14.90    4:11.35A  3   6   
     1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Natalie Markoff 10             
     3) Ryanna Kimbembe 10              4) Camryn Blake 11                
  4 Urbana                                            4:08.02    4:13.30A  3   5   
     1) Shaye Morrell 9                 2) Anna Miller 11                 
     3) Susannah Auderset 9             4) Abby Grabowski 11              
  5 Poolesville                                       4:32.13    4:24.62   2   4   
     1) Anjali Kalra 10                 2) Rachel Kitchen 12              
     3) Juanita Jaramillo 10            4) Manisha Sunil 12               
  6 James H. Blake                                    4:23.25    4:25.88   3   3   
     1) Geligne Franklin 9              2) Riani Carr 12                  
     3) Cyan Peoples 9                  4) Abigail Hines 12               
  7 Oakdale                                           4:29.97    4:26.97   2   2   
     1) Monique Johnson 11              2) Kristen Spadaro 11             
     3) Mariah Lawton 10                4) Alaina McCracken 12            
  8 Westminster                                       4:45.42    4:32.40   1   1   
     1) Olivia Herman 10                2) Hannah Dintino 9               
     3) Rachel Rogalski 10              4) Kaileigh Harrison 10           
  9 North Hagerstown                                  4:31.32    4:33.77   2 
     1) Adrianna Campher 12             2) Tierra Hull 11                 
     3) Brielle Mccarthy 11             4) Micaela Fleetwood 11           
 10 Seneca Valley                                     4:42.61    4:40.84   1 
     1) Helnsarah Penda 12              2) Keanna Blue 12                 
     3) Kathynkah Gontar 10             4) Cynthia Sen Bassi 10           
 11 Linganore                                         4:39.76    4:42.12   2 
     1) Morgan Mathews 10               2) Brighid Hobson 11              
     3) Emily Wolfe 9                   4) Olivia Wolfe 11                
 12 South Hagerstown                                  4:42.38    4:42.16   2 
     1) Taylor Carroll 11               2) Lauren Armstrong 10            
     3) Taylor Jiles 9                  4) Natialie Strassberger 12       
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson                               4:22.89         DQ   3  5-10-7
     1) Jessica Hoult 11                2) Sophia Ford 10                 
     3) Jacqueline Ford 12              4) Jasmyn Tulloch 10              
 -- Frederick                                         4:43.98        DNS   1 
     1) Sydni Brown 10                  2) Jasmine Lara 9                 
     3) Hannah Meredith 10              4) Jaida Smith 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:13.02                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                         10:02.30   10:04.48A  10   
     1) Juliana Ancalmo 10              2) Skylar Werner 10               
     3) Melissa Kameka 9                4) Samantha Kameka 9              
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                              10:23.03   10:20.72    8   
     1) Abby Pinto 11                   2) Megan Wilson 9                 
     3) Calie Hemgen 12                 4) Sara Hohn 10                   
  3 Urbana                                           10:17.92   10:24.97    6   
     1) Anna Miller 11                  2) Maddie Sarro 12                
     3) Diana Narvaez 12                4) Susannah Auderset 9            
  4 Tuscarora                                        10:29.86   10:34.77    5   
     1) Ryanna Kimbembe 10              2) Olivia Hogan 10                
     3) Paris Hunter 10                 4) Madelynn Gilliam 10            
  5 James H. Blake                                   10:36.31   10:42.01    4   
     1) Malika Ali 12                   2) Riani Carr 12                  
     3) Catherine Oberfield 12          4) Abigail Hines 12               
  6 Oakdale                                          10:46.70   10:54.70    3   
     1) Kristen Spadaro 11              2) Madison Gamble 9               
     3) Anna Hartman 12                 4) Alexa Tarzy 10                 
  7 North Hagerstown                                 11:08.67   11:10.18    2   
     1) Adrianna Campher 12             2) Brielle Mccarthy 11            
     3) Hazel Wechsler 11               4) Becca Rhodes 12                
  8 South Hagerstown                                 11:05.81   11:14.39    1   
     1) Taylor Carroll 11               2) Lauren Armstrong 10            
     3) Natalie Strassberger 12         4) Taylor Jiles 9                 
  9 Westminster                                      11:28.62   11:19.06  
     1) Kasey Schuchardt 10             2) Kamilla Haldorsen 12           
     3) Chandra Reiff 11                4) Julia Wawrzynski 9             
 10 Seneca Valley                                    11:26.51   11:31.52  
     1) Abigail Guise 11                2) Cynthia Sen Bassi 10           
     3) Amy Lai 11                      4) Melanie Ugalde 10              
 11 Frederick                                        12:07.93   12:18.40  
     1) Jasmine Lara 9                  2) Sydni Brown 10                 
     3) Kyla Popielaski 9               4) Makya Sweeting 9               

Girls High Jump
======================================================================================
Place 	Athlete 			Team 			Mark 		Points
======================================================================================
1 	Chelsea Wright (12) 		South Hagerstown 	5-01.00 	10
2 	Jordyn Morris (10) 		North Hagerstown 	4-11.00 	8
3 	Natalie Markoff (10) 		Tuscarora 		4-09.00 	6
4 	Jaydra Grant (9) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	4-07.00 	5
5 	Micaela Fleetwood (11) 		North Hagerstown 	4-07.00 	4
6 	Kayla Harner (12) 		Linganore 		4-05.00 	2.5
6 	Chloe Mcquillen (9) 		Urbana 			4-05.00 	2.5
8 	Cara Fliegel (9) 		Oakdale 		4-05.00 	0.5
8 	Hannah Meredith (10) 		Frederick 		4-05.00 	0.5
10 	Taeviana Govan (9) 		Damascus 		4-05.00 	
11 	Mina Del Borrello (10) 		Damascus 		4-05.00 	
12 	Lauryn Reamy (11) 		Tuscarora 		4-03.00 	
12 	Dardlie Lefevre (9) 		Tuscarora 		4-03.00 	
12 	Olivia Herman (10) 		Westminster 		4-03.00 	
-- 	Michaela Hepp (12) 		South Hagerstown 	NH 	
-- 	Autumn Hoffman (9) 		Urbana 			NH 	
-- 	Ashley Adams (11) 		Oakdale 		NH 	
-- 	Raberta Ewane (10) 		Watkins Mill 		NH 	
-- 	Mia Jacob (10) 			Damascus 		NH 	
-- 	Olivia Sotheron (10) 		Oakdale 		NH 	
-- 	Evyn Banawoye (9) 		Urbana 			NH 	

Girls Pole Vault
======================================================================================
Place 	Athlete 			Team 			Mark 		Points
======================================================================================
1 	Makenzie Keepers (12) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	9-07.00 	10
2 	Hannah Walasik (10) 		Urbana 			9-01.00 	8
3 	Sarah Hajzus (11) 		Urbana 			8-01.00 	6
4 	Michaela Hepp (12) 		South Hagerstown 	7-01.00 	4.5
4 	Isabel Ryan (10) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	7-01.00 	4.5
6 	Alexis Toliver (11) 		Tuscarora 		7-01.00 	3
7 	Kelsey Calabrese (9) 		Urbana 			7-01.00 	2
8 	Asha Barnes (10) 		North Hagerstown 	6-07.00 	1
9 	Lilli DeJordy (9) 		Westminster 		6-01.00 	
-- 	Brynn Merz (9) 			Westminster 		NH 	
-- 	Lauryn Reamy (11) 		Tuscarora 		NH 	

Girls Shot Put
======================================================================================
Place 	Athlete 			Team 			Mark 		Points
======================================================================================
1 	Delia Sipe (11) 		Urbana 			39-07.00 	10
2 	Mary-Ange Kasende (12) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	32-07.50 	8
3 	Paige Tolbard (9) 		Frederick 		29-11.25 	6
4 	Presley Chaney (12) 		Urbana 			29-09.25 	5
5 	Samantha Seka (11) 		Urbana 			28-06.75 	4
6 	Mallory Anderson (9) 		Damascus 		28-06.75 	3
7 	Shylo Arneson (10) 		Linganore 		26-09.75 	2
8 	Elexsis Gibson (12) 		Tuscarora 		26-00.75 	1
9 	Stacy Basemera (10) 		Seneca Valley 		26-00.25 	
10 	Taja Lanier (12) 		Tuscarora 		25-06.50 	
11 	Svetlana Brenner (11) 		Linganore 		25-06.25 	
12 	Susanna Lertora (12) 		Linganore 		25-03.00 	
13 	Autumn Mason (10) 		Damascus 		25-02.50 	
14 	Katelynn Raumann (10) 		Oakdale 		24-05.75 	
15 	Liberty Price (9) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	23-11.25 	
16 	Alexxandria Burnette (9) 	Tuscarora 		23-10.25 	
17 	Kiana Jackson (10) 		Frederick 		23-05.00 	
18 	Kathleen Filberg (10) 		Damascus 		23-02.50 	
19 	Samantha Whipp (11) 		Watkins Mill 		22-03.50 	
20 	Paula Hirshorn (11) 		Oakdale 		22-01.75 	
21 	Kerryann Dean (10) 		South Hagerstown 	21-11.00 	
22 	Sarah Amalfitano (11) 		North Hagerstown 	21-08.25 	
23 	Emily Mcgraw (9) 		Oakdale 		21-05.00 	
24 	Alexia Jarrett (10) 		South Hagerstown 	21-05.00 	
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Phillips           10 J.H. Blake              6.57     A 6.65Q  2 
  2 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley           6.50     A 6.68Q  3 
  3 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 J.H. Blake              6.58     A 6.72Q  1 
  4 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                 6.79     A 6.74q  3 
  5 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill            6.74     A 6.76q  1 
  6 Zae Wright                12 Seneca Valley           7.04       6.88q  2 
  7 Darian Robinson           12 South Hagerstown        6.83       6.89q  1 
  8 Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                  6.78       6.92q  3 
  9 Zane Lewis                10 Westminster             6.86       6.93   2  6.923
 10 Chris Smith               12 North Hagerstown        6.90       6.93   3  6.926
 11 George Stultz             10 Oakdale                 6.90       6.93   2  6.927
 12 Michael Van Gieson        12 Rockville               6.96       6.94   2  6.933
 13 Kyle Geffen               11 Oakdale                 6.87       6.94   1  6.940
 14 Wilson Funk                9 Westminster             7.08       6.96   1 
 15 Mccoy Dutrow              11 South Hagerstown        6.77       6.98   2 
 16 Devaughn Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson          7.02       7.00   1 
 17 Sertac Er                 11 Poolesville             7.04       7.01   1 
 18 Alex Langan               12 Westminster             6.95       7.06   3 
 19 Justin Speirs             11 Frederick               7.10       7.08   2 
 20 Jack Stines               11 Urbana                  7.03       7.13   2 
 21 Salekri Sayen             10 Watkins Mill            7.06       7.14   3 
 22 John Anthony Cruz         12 Frederick               7.02       7.18   1 
 23 Quinton Bowles            12 J.H. Blake              7.10       7.20   3 
 24 Will Nixon                12 Linganore               7.03       7.22   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley           6.68       6.58A  10   
  2 Nathan Phillips           10 J.H. Blake              6.65       6.60A   8   
  3 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 J.H. Blake              6.72       6.61A   6   
  4 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                 6.74       6.73A   5   
  5 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill            6.76       6.77A   4   
  6 Zae Wright                12 Seneca Valley           6.88       6.87    3   
  7 Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                  6.92       6.91    2   
  8 Darian Robinson           12 South Hagerstown        6.89       6.97    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 36.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Phillips           10 J.H. Blake             35.82      35.38A  4  10   
  2 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill           36.25      35.88A  4   8   
  3 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                36.59      36.29A  4   6   
  4 Patrick Starrs            11 Oakdale                36.91      36.46A  4   5   
  5 Scott Teal                11 Tuscarora              38.13      37.05   3   4   
  6 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley          36.93      37.54   4   3   
  7 Kenny Yerardi             11 Oakdale                37.64      38.14   4   2   
  8 Alex Langan               12 Westminster            38.81      38.18   2   1   
  9 Zane Lewis                10 Westminster            37.95      38.23   3 
 10 Dajuan Williams           11 South Hagerstown       39.29      38.54   1 
 11 Sean Burrus               11 Thomas Johnson         38.41      38.58   3 
 12 Sertac Er                 11 Poolesville            38.64      38.78   2 
 13 Kwesi Owabah              10 J.H. Blake             39.54      39.02   1 
 14 Abdul Akibu               12 Magruder               39.13      39.13   1 
 15 Nathaniel Vault           11 Watkins Mill           39.67      39.44   1 
 16 Darian Robinson           12 South Hagerstown       38.85      40.12   2 
 -- Brandon Coleman           12 J.H. Blake             37.92         DQ   3  out of lane
 -- Dominick Keating          10 North Hagerstown       38.61         DQ   2  ran in lane 3
 -- Trenton Snipes            12 Thomas Johnson         37.82         DQ   3  out of lane
 -- Cameron Horst             12 Damascus               39.13        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Palmisano           12 Damascus               38.95        DNS   2 
 -- Donavan Beckett-simms     12 Seneca Valley          39.66        DNS   1 
 -- Lars Eklund               10 Linganore              38.77        DNS   2 
 -- Clay Buckman              10 Linganore              38.28        DNS   3 
 -- Steven Cook               11 Tuscarora              39.79        SCR     
 -- Douglas Flores            10 Wheaton                44.61        SCR     
 -- Adonus Taylor             11 Tuscarora              42.25        SCR     
 -- Ravindu Adikarige          9 Wheaton                45.95        SCR     
 -- Nimesh Ferna              11 Wheaton                52.74        SCR     
 -- Salekri Sayen             10 Watkins Mill           40.30        SCR     
 -- Steven Neubauer           12 Urbana                 41.37        SCR     
 -- Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                 39.33        SCR     
 -- Jack Stines               11 Urbana                 39.99        SCR     
 -- Devaughn Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson         39.83        SCR     
 -- Treonte Newton            10 Frederick              39.86        SCR     
 -- Arthur Leese              12 North Hagerstown       41.63        SCR     
 -- Brandon Sapp              12 Linganore              40.16        SCR     
 -- John Anthony Cruz         12 Frederick              40.36        SCR     
 -- Iii, John Mcneill          9 Damascus               39.69        SCR     
 -- Andre Myers               10 Frederick              40.58        SCR     
 -- Adam Schneider            11 Rockville              42.41        SCR     
 -- Aidan Shea                12 Poolesville            39.85        SCR     
 -- Lance Wilson              11 Seneca Valley          39.75        SCR     
 -- Zahir Scott               10 North Hagerstown       39.80        SCR     
 -- Lincoln Ikwubuo           11 South Hagerstown       40.59        SCR     
 -- Michael Payne             11 Poolesville            40.79        SCR     
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:09.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker Mellott            12 Urbana               1:08.93    1:08.49A  4  10   
  2 Evan Kowalk               11 Oakdale              1:08.71    1:08.50A  4   8   
  3 Todd Case Jr.             11 Oakdale              1:08.95    1:08.55A  4   6   
  4 Patrick Starrs            11 Oakdale              1:09.73    1:09.17A  4   5   
  5 Cheyenne Johnson          11 Thomas Johnson       1:09.43    1:09.33A  4   4   
  6 Scott Teal                11 Tuscarora            1:09.38    1:10.16   4   3   
  7 Clay Buckman              10 Linganore            1:11.96    1:11.14   3   2   
  8 Rasheed Gaal              11 Watkins Mill         1:12.51    1:13.04   3   1   
  9 Max Berenschot            11 Thomas Johnson       1:14.26    1:13.05   2 
 10 Michael Payne             11 Poolesville          1:13.92    1:13.18   2 
 11 Zahir Scott               10 North Hagerstown     1:14.95    1:14.81   1 
 12 David Singleton           10 J.H. Blake           1:16.43    1:14.96   1 
 13 Marcus Toombs             11 Seneca Valley        1:15.10    1:15.56   1 
 14 Dominick Keating          10 North Hagerstown     1:15.75    1:16.01   1 
 -- Christopher Rivera        11 Seneca Valley        1:14.08        DNS   2 
 -- Chase Leclair             12 Frederick            1:11.09        DNS   3 
 -- Treven Carter              9 Tuscarora            1:16.24        DNS   1 
 -- Deven Carter               9 Tuscarora            1:13.31        DNS   2 
 -- Justin Speirs             11 Frederick            1:14.30        DNS   1 
 -- Elias Boussouf            10 J.H. Blake           1:12.89        DNS   3 
 -- Jordan Champe             11 Frederick            1:13.39        DNS   2 
 -- Lars Eklund               10 Linganore            1:13.18        DNS   2 
 -- Troy Johnson              10 Westminster          1:12.50        DNS   3 
 -- Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville            1:12.60        DNS   3 
 -- Steven Neubauer           12 Urbana               1:16.79        SCR     
 -- Bilal Siddiqui            10 Wheaton              1:25.50        SCR     
 -- Daniel Junghans           12 Damascus             1:18.10        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Maheu             9 Thomas Johnson       1:18.62        SCR     
 -- Justin Travis             12 Rockville            1:19.60        SCR     
 -- Arthur Leese              12 North Hagerstown     1:16.76        SCR     
 -- Jared Harvey               9 South Hagerstown     1:16.64        SCR     
 -- Judah Womack              10 South Hagerstown     1:25.85        SCR     
 -- Fabian Rodriguez          10 Seneca Valley        1:18.00        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:05.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Kowalk               11 Oakdale              2:02.74    2:02.28A  2  10   
  2 Gavin Prather             12 Tuscarora            2:01.72    2:02.39A  2   8   
  3 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana               2:05.79    2:03.93A  2   6   
  4 Chase Leclair             12 Frederick            2:07.97    2:04.81A  2   5   
  5 Tomas Aker                12 Tuscarora            2:08.23    2:06.32   2   4   
  6 Jake Hooper               11 Oakdale              2:06.82    2:06.82   2   3   
  7 Cameron Horst             12 Damascus             2:09.32    2:09.24   2   2   
  8 Brandon Arbaugh           10 Westminster          2:12.23    2:10.01   1   1   
  9 Giovani Palermo           12 Watkins Mill         2:15.87    2:12.07   1 
 10 Luis Rivas                11 Damascus             2:14.53    2:12.41   1 
 11 Bryan Midlam              11 Seneca Valley        2:12.58    2:13.37   1 
 12 Isaiah Myers              10 Thomas Johnson       2:08.68    2:13.43   2 
 13 Jack O' Grady             11 J.H. Blake           2:13.24    2:13.78   1 
 14 Vasiliy Sergueev          12 Frederick            2:14.62    2:14.81   1 
 15 Victor D'Almeida          11 Watkins Mill         2:16.39    2:16.62   1 
 16 Garrett Santis            12 Urbana               2:08.04    2:17.43   2 
 17 Saige Vipond              10 North Hagerstown     2:15.99    2:19.02   1 
 18 Kevin Cardenas            12 Urbana               2:10.95    2:27.15   1 
 -- Jordan Champe             11 Frederick            2:13.57        DNS   1 
 -- Ben Carbaugh              11 South Hagerstown     2:14.96        DNS   1 
 -- Steven Stabler            10 Thomas Johnson       2:08.45        DNS   2 
 -- Deven Carter               9 Tuscarora            2:10.58        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Schaefer          11 Oakdale              2:07.12        DNS   2 
 -- Mekiah James              11 North Hagerstown     2:16.20        DNS   1 
 -- Caius Kim                 10 Poolesville          2:21.43        SCR     
 -- Jason Hsu                 10 Poolesville          2:25.97        SCR     
 -- Chase Molony              10 South Hagerstown     2:22.28        SCR     
 -- Ace Williams              10 Thomas Johnson       2:20.87        SCR     
 -- Bilal Siddiqui            10 Wheaton              2:27.40        SCR     
 -- Jared Harvey               9 South Hagerstown     2:19.17        SCR     
 -- Sergio Sanchez            11 Seneca Valley        2:26.70        SCR     
 -- Marcus Toombs             11 Seneca Valley        2:20.70        SCR     
 -- Brendan Gage              12 Rockville            2:18.60        SCR     
 -- Nhan-An Troung            11 Magruder             2:22.72        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:40.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown     4:31.63    4:27.02A  2  10   
  2 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore            4:32.83    4:29.55A  2   8   
  3 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana               4:32.70    4:29.69A  2   6   
  4 Ben Macek                 12 Damascus             4:34.24    4:35.72A  2   5   
  5 Garrett Santis            12 Urbana               4:34.22    4:36.13A  2   4   
  6 Andrew Lent               11 Poolesville          4:48.85    4:44.33   1   3   
  7 Gavin Prather             12 Tuscarora            4:34.36    4:48.19   2   2   
  8 Sawyer Estok              10 Urbana               4:42.11    4:52.60   2   1   
  9 Brandon Gasaway           10 North Hagerstown     4:55.46    4:55.78   1 
 10 Max Cantor                12 Oakdale              4:55.12    4:56.58   1 
 11 Luis Fuentes              11 Frederick            4:57.33    4:57.20   1 
 12 John Stout                12 J.H. Blake           4:46.54    4:58.41   2 
 13 Jake Hooper               11 Oakdale              4:45.91    4:58.50   2 
 14 Justin Travis             12 Rockville            4:56.00    4:59.99   1 
 15 Bryan Midlam              11 Seneca Valley        4:52.69    5:01.13   1 
 16 Kyle Shreve               10 Tuscarora            4:58.29    5:03.82   1 
 17 Brian Hung                11 J.H. Blake           4:54.95    5:10.88   1 
 18 Tomas Aker                12 Tuscarora            4:47.16    5:13.09   2 
 19 Nathaniel Neely            9 North Hagerstown     4:59.18    5:39.34   1 
 -- Ryan English              12 Frederick            4:49.15        DNS   1 
 -- James Newport             12 J.H. Blake           4:47.12        DNS   2 
 -- Mark Fachler              12 Oakdale              4:52.33        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Belmaggio          9 Linganore            4:45.62        DNS   2 
 -- Sam DiPietro              11 Westminster          5:00.20        DNS   1 
 -- Vasiliy Sergueev          12 Frederick            5:02.24        SCR     
 -- Shane Wagner              10 Westminster          5:18.50        SCR     
 -- Luca Zeitvogel            12 Wheaton              5:21.93        SCR     
 -- Byron Olsen               10 Magruder             5:21.48        SCR     
 -- Luis Rivas                11 Damascus             5:02.20        SCR     
 -- David Barney              10 Rockville            5:29.12        SCR     
 -- Joshua Kamara             12 North Hagerstown     5:33.56        SCR     
 -- Brendan Gage              12 Rockville            5:06.30        SCR     
 -- Spencer Askine            10 Linganore            5:03.59        SCR     
 -- Dylan Poppert             10 Thomas Johnson       5:16.78        SCR     
 -- Ethan Fiery               11 South Hagerstown     5:34.22        SCR     
 -- Daveen Bavari              9 Thomas Johnson       5:04.09        SCR     
 -- Colin Hrenko              12 Seneca Valley        5:30.77        SCR     
 -- Sergio Sanchez            11 Seneca Valley        5:34.57        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:15.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown     9:43.87    9:39.39A  2  10   
  2 Michael Belmaggio          9 Linganore           10:02.26   10:00.95A  2   8   
  3 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore            9:40.60   10:07.13A  2   6   
  4 James Newport             12 J.H. Blake          10:21.90   10:10.20A  2   5   
  5 Bradley Arbaugh           12 Westminster         10:23.66   10:20.88   2   4   
  6 Timmy Witmer              11 South Hagerstown    10:26.37   10:21.14   2   3   
  7 Adam Sarsony              12 Rockville           10:15.47   10:22.28   2   2   
  8 Ben Macek                 12 Damascus            10:19.38   10:22.78   2   1   
  9 Ben Landon                 9 Urbana              10:35.95   10:22.81   2 
 10 Garrett Santis            12 Urbana              10:16.04   10:28.77   2 
 11 Noah Griffin              10 Westminster         10:56.20   10:48.38   1 
 12 Julian Bandini            12 Urbana              10:52.15   10:52.86   1 
 13 Brennan Henyon            12 Linganore           10:37.59   10:53.31   2 
 14 Ryan English              12 Frederick           10:21.85   10:53.35   2 
 15 Nathaniel Neely            9 North Hagerstown    10:51.32   11:02.22   1 
 16 Daveen Bavari              9 Thomas Johnson      11:10.04   11:03.01   1 
 17 Brandon Gasaway           10 North Hagerstown    11:09.12   11:06.71   1 
 18 Mark Fachler              12 Oakdale             10:41.89   11:10.17   1 
 19 Charlie Pandolfi           9 South Hagerstown    11:11.83   11:13.20   1 
 20 Evan Bourdeau             12 Oakdale             10:54.48   11:19.38   1 
 21 Kyle Shreve               10 Tuscarora           10:56.70   11:20.40   1 
 22 Luis Fuentes              11 Frederick           10:57.56   11:36.55   1 
 -- Vasiliy Sergueev          12 Frederick           11:21.33        DNS   1 
 -- Noah Clifford              9 Wheaton             11:13.10        DNS   1 
 -- Daimen Pierce             10 Magruder            12:25.80        SCR     
 -- Ben Gazzola               10 North Hagerstown    12:16.24        SCR     
 -- Luca Zeitvogel            12 Wheaton             11:39.70        SCR     
 -- Dylan Poppert             10 Thomas Johnson      11:33.56        SCR     
 -- Sam Rosenberg             10 Poolesville         12:01.24        SCR     
 -- Joseph Weller             11 Oakdale             12:05.73        SCR     
 -- Colin Hrenko              12 Seneca Valley       11:59.90        SCR     
 -- Victor Rodriguez          10 Tuscarora           11:42.56        SCR     
 -- Howard Kirk                9 Rockville           11:37.60        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Hildebrandt       9 Tuscarora           11:23.71        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derek Alleman             12 South Hagerstown        8.27     A 8.14Q  2 
  2 Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville               8.19     A 8.19Q  3 
  3 Nicholas Jackson          10 Urbana                  8.64       8.57Q  1 
  4 Cheyenne Johnson          11 Thomas Johnson          8.35       8.37q  3 
  5 Elias Boussouf            10 J.H. Blake              8.63       8.63q  2 
  6 Jamar Foster              10 Seneca Valley           9.32       8.93q  2 
  7 Brady Hiltner             12 Oakdale                 8.95       9.02q  2 
  8 Christopher Rivera        11 Seneca Valley           9.02       9.06q  1 
  9 Malcolm Carter            10 North Hagerstown        9.13       9.11   1  9.104
 10 Michael Lane              10 Oakdale                 8.89       9.11   3  9.106
 11 Sean Burrus               11 Thomas Johnson          8.28       9.12   1 
 12 Chris Hu                   9 Urbana                  9.27       9.21   3 
 13 Tanner Matthews           12 Westminster             9.16       9.24   2  9.234
 13 Nadir Sharif              12 Wheaton                 9.63       9.24   1  9.234
 15 Ryan Shriver              12 Westminster             9.23       9.77   3 
 16 Collin Riviello           12 Magruder                          10.12   3 
 17 Trenton Ross              11 Thomas Johnson         10.68      10.28   2 
 -- Haran Nadaratah            9 Oakdale                 9.80        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville               8.19       8.15A  10   
  2 Derek Alleman             12 South Hagerstown        8.14       8.20A   8   
  3 Elias Boussouf            10 J.H. Blake              8.63       8.56    6   
  4 Nicholas Jackson          10 Urbana                  8.57       8.58    5   
  5 Jamar Foster              10 Seneca Valley           8.93       8.66    4   
  6 Christopher Rivera        11 Seneca Valley           9.06       8.86    3   
  7 Brady Hiltner             12 Oakdale                 9.02       8.92    2   
 -- Cheyenne Johnson          11 Thomas Johnson          8.37        DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:35.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                    1:33.97    1:33.28A  3  10   
     1) Jalen Poston 11                 2) Nathan Phillips 10             
     3) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11          4) Brandon Coleman 12             
  2 Oakdale                                           1:35.20    1:33.67A  3   8   
     1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Patrick Starrs 11              
     3) Kyle Geffen 11                  4) Percy Agyei-obese 11           
  3 Seneca Valley                                     1:35.05    1:35.58   3   6   
     1) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11        2) Donavan Beckett-simms 12       
     3) Lance Wilson 11                 4) Zae Wright 12                  
  4 Watkins Mill                                      1:36.11    1:35.59   3   5   
     1) Nathaniel Vault 11              2) Salekri Sayen 10               
     3) Rasheed Gaal 11                 4) Schezarone Carter 12           
  5 Westminster                                       1:38.77    1:38.45   3   4   
     1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Wilson Funk 9                  
     3) Tanner Matthews 12              4) Zane Lewis 10                  
  6 Urbana                                            1:39.00    1:39.79   3   3   
     1) Xavier Campbell 11              2) Parker Mellott 12              
     3) Jack Stines 11                  4) Zion Kidd 11                   
  7 Frederick                                         1:41.24    1:39.93   2   2   
     1) Justin Speirs 11                2) Andre Myers 10                 
     3) Treonte Newton 10               4) John Anthony Cruz 12           
  8 North Hagerstown                                  1:40.06    1:40.24   2   1   
     1) Chris Smith 12                  2) Dominick Keating 10            
     3) Malcolm Carter 10               4) Zahir Scott 10                 
  9 Poolesville                                       1:42.19    1:40.36   1 
     1) Jonathan Garagiola 12           2) Charlie Brill 10               
     3) Aidan Shea 12                   4) Sertac Er 11                   
 10 Damascus                                          1:42.15    1:40.67   1 
     1) Michael Rice 10                 2) Iii, John Mcneill 9            
     3) Cole Shapiro 10                 4) Daniel Junghans 12             
 11 Tuscarora                                         1:41.42    1:41.06   2 
     1) Steven Cook 11                  2) Adonus Taylor 11               
     3) Deven Carter 9                  4) Scott Teal 11                  
 12 South Hagerstown                                  1:40.51    1:41.21   2 
     1) Darian Robinson 12              2) Dajuan Williams 11             
     3) Lincoln Ikwubuo 11              4) Mccoy Dutrow 11                
 13 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:42.03    1:42.68   2 
     1) Eric Busch 11                   2) Max Berenschot 11              
     3) Devaughn Johnson 12             4) Markell Joyner 12              
 -- Magruder                                                         DNS   1 
     1) Richard Medina 12               2) Tim Turner 9                   
     3) Matt Fana 11                    4) Abdul Akibu 12                 
 -- Linganore                                         1:39.20        DNS   2 
     1) Brandon Sapp 12                 2) Will Nixon 12                  
     3) Joshua Watson 10                4) Clay Buckman 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:36.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           3:27.68    3:33.70A  3  10   
     1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Percy Agyei-obese 11           
     3)                                 4) Patrick Starrs 11              
  2 James H. Blake                                    3:40.19    3:39.16   3   8   
     1) Elias Boussouf 10               2) Brandon Coleman 12             
     3) Kwesi Owabah 10                 4) Nathan Phillips 10             
  3 Urbana                                            3:39.74    3:39.24   3   6   
     1) Parker Mellott 12               2) Mitch Holson 12                
     3) Sawyer Estok 10                 4) Nicholas Danner 12             
  4 Linganore                                         3:44.72    3:39.52   3   5   
     1) Clay Buckman 10                 2) Lars Eklund 10                 
     3) Brandon Sapp 12                 4) Will Nixon 12                  
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:32.55    3:40.92   3   4   
     1) Trenton Snipes 12               2) Max Berenschot 11              
     3) Sean Burrus 11                  4) Cheyenne Johnson 11            
  6 Seneca Valley                                     3:45.19    3:41.26   2   3   
     1) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11        2) Christopher Rivera 11          
     3) Lance Wilson 11                 4) Marcus Toombs 11               
  7 Westminster                                       3:46.77    3:43.44   2   2   
     1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Brandon Arbaugh 10             
     3) Sam DiPietro 11                 4) Garvin Steele 11               
  8 Watkins Mill                                      3:46.88    3:44.80   2   1   
     1) Giovani Palermo 12              2) Victor D'Almeida 11            
     3) Rasheed Gaal 11                 4) Schezarone Carter 12           
  9 Tuscarora                                         3:42.04    3:46.80   3 
     1) Scott Teal 11                   2) Tomas Aker 12                  
     3) Steven Cook 11                  4) Gavin Prather 12               
 10 North Hagerstown                                  3:47.68    3:48.39   2 
     1) Chris Smith 12                  2) Arthur Leese 12                
     3) Zahir Scott 10                  4) Dominick Keating 10            
 11 Damascus                                          3:53.74    3:48.51   2 
     1) Iii, John Mcneill 9             2) Cole Shapiro 10                
     3) Cameron Horst 12                4) Luis Rivas 11                  
 12 Frederick                                         3:48.87    3:49.84   2 
     1) Justin Speirs 11                2) Andre Myers 10                 
     3) Treonte Newton 10               4) Jordan Champe 11               
 13 South Hagerstown                                  3:59.36    3:51.45   1 
     1) Dajuan Williams 11              2) Lincoln Ikwubuo 11             
     3) Jared Harvey 9                  4) Derek Alleman 12               
 14 Poolesville                                       3:55.75    3:51.60   1 
     1) Michael Payne 11                2) Aidan Shea 12                  
     3) Jonathan Garagiola 12           4) Michael Morgan 11              
 -- Magruder                                                          DQ   1  not on roster
     1) Daimen Pierce 10                2) Ishaq Dasti 10                 
     3) Gregory Thai 10                 4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:36.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           8:37.81    8:22.89A  10   
     1) Matthew Schaefer 11             2) Jake Hooper 11                 
     3) Mark Fachler 12                 4) Evan Kowalk 11                 
  2 Urbana                                            8:24.71    8:30.24A   8   
     1) Parker Mellott 12               2) Sawyer Estok 10                
     3) Garrett Santis 12               4) Nicholas Danner 12             
  3 Frederick                                         8:49.73    8:36.60    6   
     1) Jordan Champe 11                2) Vasiliy Sergueev 12            
     3) Ryan English 12                 4) Chase Leclair 12               
  4 Tuscarora                                         8:26.60    8:38.47    5   
     1) Tomas Aker 12                   2) Deven Carter 9                 
     3) Clayton Congleton 11            4) Gavin Prather 12               
  5 Damascus                                          8:44.78    8:41.03    4   
     1) Ben Macek 12                    2) Cameron Horst 12               
     3) Luis Rivas 11                   4) Daniel Junghans 12             
  6 James H. Blake                                    8:46.56    8:42.08    3   
     1) John Stout 12                   2) Jack O' Grady 11               
     3) Brian Hung 11                   4) James Newport 12               
  7 Westminster                                       9:04.28    8:54.08    2   
     1) Bradley Arbaugh 12              2) Garvin Steele 11               
     3) Sam DiPietro 11                 4) Brandon Arbaugh 10             
  8 Rockville                                         8:52.66    9:01.55    1   
     1) Marco Ramirez 12                2) Justin Travis 12               
     3) Brendan Gage 12                 4) Adam Sarsony 12                
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               8:52.05    9:05.77  
     1) Steven Stabler 10               2) Louis Friedli 12               
     3) Georges Friedli 12              4) Isaiah Myers 10                
 10 Watkins Mill                                      9:07.00    9:08.72  
     1) Giovani Palermo 12              2) Saul Flores 10                 
     3) Victor D'Almeida 11             4) Rasheed Gaal 11                
 11 North Hagerstown                                  8:57.19    9:10.00  
     1) Saige Vipond 10                 2) Mekiah James 11                
     3) Brandon Gasaway 10              4) Nathaniel Neely 9              
 12 Seneca Valley                                     9:29.72    9:14.50  
     1) Donavan Beckett-simms 12        2) Bryan Midlam 11                
     3) Marcus Toombs 11                4) Fabian Rodriguez 10            
 13 South Hagerstown                                  9:00.44    9:36.59  
     1) Timmy Witmer 11                 2) Jared Harvey 9                 
     3) Chase Molony 10                 4) Judah Womack 10                
 14 Magruder                                         10:13.04    9:50.81  
     1) Byron Olsen 10                  2) Collin Riviello 12             
     3) Wasique Iqbal 12                4) Nhan-An Troung 11              
 -- Linganore                                         8:43.65        DNS  
     1) Spencer Askine 10               2) Allejah Seraton 9              
     3) Gunnar Eklund 9                 4) Will Nixon 12                  

Boys High Jump
======================================================================================
Place 	Athlete 			Team 			Mark 		Points
======================================================================================
1 	Sahil Shrestha (10) 		Watkins Mill 		6-02.00 	10
2 	Nate Harrison-Moore (10) 	South Hagerstown 	6-02.00 	8
3 	Lars Eklund (10) 		Linganore 		6-00.00 	6
4 	Mitch Holson (12) 		Urbana 			6-00.00 	5
5 	George Stultz (10) 		Oakdale 		5-10.00 	4
6 	Kaithon McDonald (10) 		South Hagerstown 	5-10.00 	3
7 	Zach Cunningham (9) 		Oakdale 		5-06.00 	2
8 	Todd Case Jr. (11) 		Oakdale 		5-06.00 	1
9 	Trenton Snipes (12) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	5-04.00 	
10 	Jay Boggs (9) 			Westminster 		5-04.00 	
11 	Jay Pugh (10) 			Urbana 			5-02.00 	
11 	Ethan Salcedo (11) 		Urbana 			5-02.00 	
11 	Richard Medina (12) 		Magruder 		5-02.00 	
14 	Joey Petrowicz (9) 		Westminster 		5-02.00 	
-- 	Clarence Goodman (11) 		South Hagerstown 	NH 	
-- 	Chris Smith (12) 		North Hagerstown 	NH 	
-- 	Trenton Ross (11) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	NH 	

Boys Shot Put
======================================================================================
Place 	Athlete 			Team 			Mark 		Points
======================================================================================
1 	Jabari Bennett (10) 		James H. Blake 		52-09.00 	10
2 	Erik Blautzik (12) 		Rockville 		45-09.50 	8
3 	Demarcus Core (11) 		Frederick 		44-09.75 	6
4 	Sheldon Ellis (11) 		James H. Blake 		43-10.50 	5
5 	Michael Lemke (12) 		Westminster 		43-09.25 	4
6 	Marcus Montgomery (12) 		Urbana 			41-05.00 	3
7 	Riley Gill (12) 		Oakdale 		40-10.00 	2
8 	Neil Alban (12) 		Watkins Mill 		39-10.00 	1
9 	Justin Longest (11) 		Tuscarora 		39-09.00 	
10 	Dustin Miller (11) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	38-05.00 	
11 	Nicholas Clark (11) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	38-03.00 	
12 	Gregg Bortz (12) 		Tuscarora 		37-07.25 	
13 	Nath Trinidad-doherty (12) 	Gov. Thomas Johnson 	37-06.75 	
14 	Orbell Keshishi (11) 		James H. Blake 		37-02.00 	
15 	Mohammed Lachir (10) 		Urbana 			35-06.00 	
16 	Michael McCook (11) 		South Hagerstown 	34-04.25 	
17 	Tyler Makarehchi (12) 		Urbana 			33-03.25 	
18 	Rodney Mensah (12) 		Seneca Valley 		32-08.50 	
19 	Nikolas Mckoy (9) 		North Hagerstown 	32-05.25 	
20 	Michael Morgan (11) 		Poolesville 		32-02.00 	
21 	Joe Russo (10) 			Linganore 		31-10.50 	
22 	Iain Holman (11) 		South Hagerstown 	30-10.75 	

Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================================
Place 	Athlete 			Team 			Mark 		Points
======================================================================================
1 	George Stultz (10) 		Oakdale 		13-04.00 	10
2 	Yuri Brunner (10) 		Urbana 			11-10.00 	8
3 	Alex Hall (12) 			Westminster 		11-10.00 	6
4 	Bryce Ferguson (11) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	10-04.00 	5
5 	Michael Richardson (12) 	Westminster 		9-10.00 	4
6 	Kevin West (10) 		Urbana 			9-10.00 	3
7 	Brendan Carmona (12) 		Gov. Thomas Johnson 	9-10.00 	2
8 	Dexter Mills (12) 		Westminster 		9-04.00 	1
9 	Joshua Kamara (12) 		North Hagerstown 	9-04.00 	
10 	Matthew Schaefer (11) 		Oakdale 		8-10.00 	
11 	Cole Jiron (9) 			Urbana 			8-10.00 	
-- 	Cole Rhodes (9) 		South Hagerstown 	NH 	

                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     100.50     2) Tuscarora                  67   
    3) Damascus                    64        4) Gov. Thomas Johnson        50.50
    5) Oakdale                     47.50     6) Watkins Mill               42   
    7) Frederick                   27.50     8) James H. Blake             22   
    9) North Hagerstown            21       10) South Hagerstown           19.50
   11) Seneca Valley               18       12) Poolesville                 8   
   12) Westminster                  8       14) Linganore                   6.50
   15) Magruder                     5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     99        2) James H. Blake             71   
    3) Urbana                      70        4) South Hagerstown           43   
    5) Linganore                   35        6) Seneca Valley              32   
    7) Watkins Mill                30        8) Westminster                29   
    9) Tuscarora                   26       10) Rockville                  21   
   11) Frederick                   19       12) Gov. Thomas Johnson        15   
   13) Damascus                    12       14) Poolesville                 3   
   15) North Hagerstown             1                                        


Return to Top

Email | About