MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Southern MD Invitational
Southern Maryland Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2016-01-02

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2016 10:14 PM
                  2016 Southern Maryland Indoor Track Classic                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.05  1/3/2015    Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's Ryken        7.47       7.30Q  7 
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                   7.22       7.31Q  2 
  3 Towe, Morgan                 Nansemond River         7.56       7.36Q 14 
  4 Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond River         7.61       7.42Q  8 
  4 Braxton, Jordan              Oxon Hill               7.51       7.42Q 10 
  6 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech            7.40       7.45Q  5 
  7 Williams, Sydney             Lackey                  7.35       7.47Q  4 
  8 Hawkins, Camryn              Hampton                 7.30       7.50Q  3 
  9 Crocker, Asia                Nansemond River         7.65       7.57Q  1 
 10 Mitchell, Danielle           Hampton                 7.52       7.59Q 11 
 11 Mcglynn, Kelsie              South River             7.50       7.61Q  9 
 12 Tilson, Emma                 Liberty                 7.55       7.67Q 13 
 13 carter, eboni                Largo                   7.41       7.71Q  6 
 14 Rochelin, Naomi              Paint Branch            7.54       7.75Q 12 
 15 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill            7.60       7.52q 10 
 16 Bynum, Monae                 Nansemond River         7.67       7.58q  3 
 17 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake                7.65       7.65q  2 
 18 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir High          7.64       7.70q  4 
 18 Relerford, Callie            Friendly                7.60       7.70q  9 
 18 Johnson, Keashia             Queen Anne's            7.77       7.70q 14 
 18 Hunter, Keisha               Hampton                 7.56       7.70q 13 
 22 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                7.74       7.71q 13 
 23 Bando, Dasia                 Banneker                7.68       7.72q  6 
 23 Morris, Jailyn               St. John's Colle        7.66       7.72q  2 
 23 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown             7.72       7.72q 11 
 26 Wilson, Maxie                Fred. Doug-PG           6.78       7.78q  1 
 27 Snell, Bria                  Banneker                7.61       7.81q  7 
 27 Colon, Gabriella             Howard                  7.68       7.81q  4 
 27 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch                       7.81q  8 
 27 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir High          7.68       7.81q  5 
 31 Davis, Julie                 Wilde Lake              7.83       7.82q  9 
 31 White, Leah                  Friendly                7.58       7.82q 12 
 31 Alleyne, Cierra              Concord                 7.94       7.82q  1 
 31 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Edison           7.60       7.82q 11 
 31 Stephens, Diandra            Eleanor Roosevel        7.98       7.82q  5 
 36 Moore, Sheqoya               Queen Anne's            7.90       7.83q  4 
 37 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tech           7.77       7.84q 14 
 37 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake              7.69       7.84q  8 
 39 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                            7.85q  1 
 40 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                   7.82       7.87q 11 
 40 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Seton         7.68       7.87q  7 
 40 Whipp, Samantha              Watkins Mill            7.64       7.87q  5 
 43 Francois, Nia                St. Charles             7.86       7.88q  7 
 43 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville             7.87       7.88q  6 
 45 Brown, Melady                McKinley Tech           7.77       7.89q 13 
 46 Harper, Dajia                Watkins Mill            7.70       7.92q  9 
 46 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Seton         8.02       7.92q  8 
 48 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                  7.73       7.96q 12 
 49 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech            7.96       7.98   4 
 50 Palacio, Temple              St. John's Colle                   8.01   9 
 50 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal                   7.70       8.01  10 
 50 Edmond, Jae-Lyenn            Hampton                 7.80       8.01  12 
 53 Boler, Anicia                Laurel                  7.83       8.03  10 
 53 Forrest, Talore              Westlake                7.90       8.03   5 
 55 Dubose, Aniya                Banneker                8.03       8.04   9 
 56 Aslam, Sana                  Centennial              8.21       8.09  10 
 56 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valley           8.14       8.09  13 
 58 Jolly, Jordan                Centreville             7.95       8.12   3 
 59 Ottley, Alliayah             McDonough               8.17       8.14  12 
 59 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton                  7.91       8.14   3 
 59 Lewis, Kennedy               Centennial              8.11       8.14  14 
 62 English, Naomi               McDonough               8.20       8.15  11 
 63 Moore, Aneisha               St. John's Colle                   8.16   1 
 63 Mushrush, Sydney             Chopticon               8.09       8.16  14 
 63 Dozier, Erikah               Great Mills             8.34       8.16   5 
 66 Adedeji, Nimotallahi         John F. Kennedy         8.04       8.17  10 
 67 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F. Kennedy         8.34       8.21   3 
 67 Neiser, Rianna               Chopticon               8.04       8.21  11 
 69 Nguyen, Lynn                 Robert E. Lee           8.29       8.22   7 
 70 Forrest, Sydney              Leonardtown             7.92       8.25   1 
 71 Reeder, Artara               Suitland                7.95       8.26   2 
 72 Robinson, Rachel             Centreville             8.33       8.31   4 
 73 Freedman, Dana               Quince Orchard          8.00       8.33   6 
 73 Jones, Mikah                 Elizabeth Seton         8.27       8.33   9 
 75 Thompson, Merci              Great Mills             8.07       8.35  13 
 76 Ussery, JaDari               Fairfax                 8.04       8.36  12 
 77 Brower, Maddie               McLean                  8.29       8.40   8 
 78 Clarke, Maya                 John F. Kennedy         8.44       8.41   2 
 79 Simms, Tyshawna              Potomac                            8.46  13 
 80 Alhasan, Fatimah             John F. Kennedy         8.34       8.55   6 
 80 Foster, Shania               Laurel                  8.00       8.55   7 
 82 Watts, Ayana                 Potomac                            8.57  14 
 83 Clark, Kylie                 Falls Church            8.62       8.58   6 
 84 Hoffman, Alex                Thomas Johnson          8.58       8.62   4 
 85 White, Dariyan               La Plata                8.62       8.67   5 
 86 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tech                      8.84  11 
 87 Smith, Reanna                McDonough               8.90       8.96   8 
 88 Mariera, Erika               La Plata                           8.98  12 
 89 Wyndham, Peyton              Thomas Johnson          8.50       9.02   3 
 90 Hare, Juel                   Potomac                 9.15       9.18   9 
 91 Harris, Sydney               Seneca Valley           8.38       9.29   2 
 92 Bertolo, Selena              McDonough                          9.33   7 
 93 Brewer, Cambell              Banneker                9.10       9.68  10 
 94 Jackson, Nicole              Thomas Stone           10.02      10.29  11 
 -- Mendez, Daniela              Cardozo                             DNS  14 
 -- Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech            7.55        DNS  14 
 -- Thorne, Ashleigh             Cardozo                             DNS  12 
 -- Harvin, Layla                Kecoughtan                          DNS  13 
 -- Miller, Jada                 Milford Mill            7.50        DNS   8 
 -- Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech            7.91        DNS   2 
 -- Atanda, Fopefoluwa           Milford Mill            8.44        DNS   1 
 -- Hawkins, Capria              Milford Mill            7.64        DNS   3 
 -- Suarez, Jhoana               Falls Church            8.40        DNS   1 
 -- Ward, Nyla                   Thomas Stone            7.63        DNS   6 
 -- Bague, Stephanie             Cardozo                             DNS   8 
 -- Sanderson, Daijauna          Friendly                            DNS  10 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.05  1/3/2015    Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                   7.31       7.27Q  2 
  2 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's Ryken        7.30       7.29Q  1 
  3 Williams, Sydney             Lackey                  7.47       7.34Q  6 
  4 Towe, Morgan                 Nansemond River         7.36       7.35Q  3 
  5 Braxton, Jordan              Oxon Hill               7.42       7.38Q  4 
  6 Hawkins, Camryn              Hampton                 7.50       7.40Q  5 
  7 Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond River         7.42       7.42q  5 
  8 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech            7.45       7.43q  6 
  9 Bynum, Monae                 Nansemond River         7.58       7.47   4 
 10 Crocker, Asia                Nansemond River         7.57       7.50   4 
 10 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill            7.52       7.50   3 
 12 Mcglynn, Kelsie              South River             7.61       7.56   2 
 13 Rochelin, Naomi              Paint Branch            7.75       7.57   2 
 14 Mitchell, Danielle           Hampton                 7.59       7.60   3 
 15 Tilson, Emma                 Liberty                 7.67       7.64   1 
 15 Bando, Dasia                 Banneker                7.72       7.64   2 
 17 carter, eboni                Largo                   7.71       7.66   1 
 18 White, Leah                  Friendly                7.82       7.67   4 
 19 Snell, Bria                  Banneker                7.81       7.70   5 
 20 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake                7.65       7.70   5 
 21 Relerford, Callie            Friendly                7.70       7.70   6 
 22 Hunter, Keisha               Hampton                 7.70       7.71   4 
 23 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake              7.84       7.72   2 
 23 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Seton         7.87       7.72   6 
 23 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir High          7.70       7.72   5 
 26 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                7.71       7.73   3 
 26 Morris, Jailyn               St. John's Colle        7.72       7.73   1 
 28 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tech           7.84       7.75   1 
 29 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                  7.96       7.75   1 
 30 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Edison           7.82       7.76   3 
 31 Johnson, Keashia             Queen Anne's            7.70       7.77   6 
 32 Moore, Sheqoya               Queen Anne's            7.83       7.78   1 
 33 Colon, Gabriella             Howard                  7.81       7.79   6 
 33 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                 7.85       7.79   3 
 33 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown             7.72       7.79   1 
 36 Alleyne, Cierra              Concord                 7.82       7.80   5 
 36 Francois, Nia                St. Charles             7.88       7.80   6 
 36 Whipp, Samantha              Watkins Mill            7.87       7.80   4 
 39 Wilson, Maxie                Fred. Doug-PG           7.78       7.81   2 
 39 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir High          7.81       7.81   4 
 41 Stephens, Diandra            Eleanor Roosevel        7.82       7.83   6 
 42 Davis, Julie                 Wilde Lake              7.82       7.84   2 
 43 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville             7.88       7.85   5 
 44 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch            7.81       7.87   3 
 45 Brown, Melady                McKinley Tech           7.89       7.92   4 
 46 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                   7.87       7.93   5 
 47 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Seton         7.92       7.95   3 
 48 Harper, Dajia                Watkins Mill            7.92       8.02   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.05  1/3/2015    Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                   7.27       7.19   10   
  2 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's Ryken        7.29       7.30    8   
  3 Williams, Sydney             Lackey                  7.34       7.31    6   
  4 Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond River         7.42       7.33    5   
  5 Braxton, Jordan              Oxon Hill               7.38       7.38    4   
  6 Hawkins, Camryn              Hampton                 7.40       7.39    3   
  7 Towe, Morgan                 Nansemond River         7.35       7.42    2   
  8 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech            7.43       7.49    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.70  1/4/2014    Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Nina               Elizabeth Seton        41.00      40.61  17  10   
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill              40.20      41.28  17   8   
  3 Hinton, Cameron              Maryvale Prep          40.40      41.57  17   6   
  4 Williams, Jazmyne            Oakton                 42.47      41.76  15   5   
  5 Towe, Morgan                 Nansemond River        39.67      41.96  17   4   
  6 Carter, Kori                 Nansemond River        41.71      42.00  16   3   
  7 Jeffery, Dominique           Lackey                 41.79      42.04  16   2   
  8 Sabbakhan, Alahna            St. John's Colle       42.50      42.10  14   1   
  9 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Seton        42.09      42.25  15 
 10 Sabbakhan, Sahna             St. John's Colle       42.80      42.40  14 
 11 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Seton        42.00      42.48  16 
 12 Samuels, Petergaye           Digital Harbor         42.00      43.15  15 
 13 White, Leah                  Friendly               43.51      43.15  13 
 14 Rochelin, Naomi              Paint Branch                      43.22  14 
 15 Miller, Kyra                 North Point            42.04      43.43  15 
 16 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                  43.87      43.48  12 
 17 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake               44.39      43.50  13 
 18 Mcglynn, Kelsie              South River            41.50      43.59  16 
 19 Ward, Samaria                Largo                  42.00      43.96  15 
 20 campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roosevel       42.00      44.10  16 
 21 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Fred. Doug-PG          43.93      44.13  12 
 22 Snell, Bria                  Banneker               43.99      44.34  11 
 23 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir High         43.20      44.40  14 
 24 Ebb, Kasey                   St. John's Colle                  44.93  11 
 25 Mcallister, Sky              Friendly               45.43      45.11   8 
 26 Miller, Rhoda                Watkins Mill           43.00      45.15  14 
 27 Edmonds, Brianna             Westlake               45.35      45.29   8 
 28 Magwood, Latrease            Bowie                  41.55      45.32  16 
 29 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Edison          43.10      45.34  14 
 30 Johnson, Keashia             Queen Anne's           43.52      45.35  13 
 31 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                 44.39      45.36  10 
 32 White, Victoria              Hereford               44.40      45.37  10 
 33 Moore, Sheqoya               Queen Anne's           44.20      45.44  11 
 34 Tilson, Emma                 Liberty                44.27      45.46  11 
 35 Thompson, Destiny            Lackey                 43.64      45.46  13 
 36 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown            43.83      45.47  12 
 37 McMillon, Blessing           Friendly               47.00      45.49   5 
 38 Morris, Jailyn               St. John's Colle       43.80      45.49  12 
 39 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir High         44.00      45.52  11 
 40 Young, Angel                 Western Tech           47.94      45.56   5 
 41 Costen, Victoria             Friendly               46.00      45.62   6 
 42 Jacobs, Tamir                Paint Branch           44.06      45.71  11 
 43 Francois, Nia                St. Charles            44.99      45.95   9 
 44 Hunter, Keisha               Hampton                46.05      45.95   6 
 45 Dozier, Aisha                McKinley Tech          45.61      46.08   7 
 46 Stephens, Diandra            Eleanor Roosevel       45.80      46.10   7 
 47 Watson, Sydney               Calvert                44.54      46.11   9 
 48 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland               45.70      46.11   7 
 49 Ruffin, Destiny              Fred. Doug-PG          44.89      46.15   9 
 50 Hightower, Jessica           St. Charles            44.66      46.26   9 
 51 Teselle, Alaina              Northern-Cal                      46.35  10 
 52 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valley                     46.46  10 
 53 Edmond, Jae-Lyenn            Hampton                45.80      46.51   7 
 54 Vaughan, Nia                 Maggie Walker          46.23      46.63   6 
 55 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland               44.68      46.73   9 
 56 Peterson, Mone't             Thomas Stone           45.00      46.73   9 
 57 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland               43.90      46.76  12 
 58 Jordan, Amber                South River            44.00      46.78  11 
 59 Wyatt, Dashawn               Digital Harbor         46.00      46.80   7 
 60 Morse, Erica                 Banneker               48.00      46.91   4 
 61 Carmichael, Elise            South River            44.50      47.01  10 
 62 Nosko, Renee                 Leonardtown            44.80      47.02   9 
 63 Boler, Anicia                Laurel                 45.60      47.17   7 
 64 Davis, Arianna               Eleanor Roosevel       45.00      47.21   8 
 65 Dubose, Aniya                Banneker               47.36      47.30   5 
 66 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel                 43.80      47.31  12 
 67 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F. Kennedy        46.39      47.37   6 
 68 Nause, Kylie                 Hereford               44.50      47.41  10 
 69 Forrest, Sydney              Leonardtown            46.35      47.44   6 
 70 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal                  45.00      47.50   8 
 71 Nguyen, Lynn                 Robert E. Lee          48.19      47.56   4 
 72 Miller, Jada                 Milford Mill           42.24      47.57  15 
 73 Boyles, Abby                 Fairfax                45.67      47.60   7 
 74 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                49.72      47.64   3 
 75 Edwards, Alicia              North Point            49.53      47.67   3 
 76 Tutu, Nana                   Watkins Mill           45.41      48.00   8 
 77 Neiser, Rianna               Chopticon              46.16      48.07   6 
 78 Blount, Ashanti              Wilde Lake             47.91      48.09   5 
 79 Ottley, Alliayah             McDonough              48.13      48.18   4 
 80 Leno, Erykah                 Western Tech           49.19      48.30   3 
 81 Robinson, Rachel             Centreville            45.11      48.41   8 
 82 Carter, Anyea                North Point            45.22      48.99   8 
 83 Hoeffling, Kaitlynn          Fairfax                48.14      49.32   4 
 84 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake             43.59      49.58  13 
 85 Delph, Katariina             North Point            47.29      49.65   5 
 86 Scott, Alexis                Harford Tech           48.00      50.21   4 
 87 Hill, Taylor                 Maggie Walker          46.67      50.29   5 
 88 Mariera, Erika               La Plata                          51.56   1 
 89 Fortescue, Valerie           Leonardtown                       51.76   1 
 90 Higginbotham, Merry          Queen Anne's           48.00      52.39   4 
 91 English, Naomi               McDonough              48.09      52.48   4 
 92 Ringgold, India              Potomac                           53.07   1 
 93 Pope, Anita                  Calvert                43.96      53.17  12 
 94 Gibson, Rebecka              Chopticon              51.99      54.58   2 
 95 Watts, Ayana                 Potomac                           54.84   2 
 96 Johnson, Faith               Great Mills                       56.51   1 
 97 Hare, Juel                   Potomac                           57.89   2 
 98 Jackson, Nicole              Thomas Stone         1:01.59    1:05.37   2 
 -- Ward, Nyla                   Thomas Stone           45.49        DNS   8 
 -- Farquharson, Naphlia         John F. Kennedy        47.07        DNS   5 
 -- Adedeji, Nimotallahi         John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Randrianarivelo, Liantso     John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech           46.00        DNS   6 
 -- Perry, Cashara               Harford Tech           49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Cohen, Sofia                 Yorktown               48.48        DNS   3 
 -- Mendez, Daniela              Cardozo                             DNS   1 
 -- Bando, Dasia                 Banneker               44.90        DNS   9 
 -- Bague, Stephanie             Cardozo                             DNS   2 
 -- Forrester, Libby             Centreville            46.45        DNS   6 
 -- Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harbor         40.20        DNS  17 
 -- Thorne, Ashleigh             Cardozo                             DNS   1 
 -- Lagera, Marissa              Centennial             51.50        DNS   2 
 -- Witherspoon, Khatiora        Milford Mill           43.24        DNS  13 
 -- Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valley          45.50        DNS   7 
 -- Moses-Santiago, Kaylah       Laurel                 50.80        DNS   3 
 -- Alston, Aidan                National Academy       49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Hodges, Theresa              Robert E. Lee          49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Hayes, Aniya                 McDonough              49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Hardy, Jemari                McDonough              54.30        DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Monasia               Kecoughtan             44.42        DNS  10 
 -- Rankin, Ananda               Oxon Hill              44.08        DNS  11 
 -- Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's Ryken       47.00        DNS   5 
 -- Harven, mona                 Kecoughtan             43.94        DNS  12 
 -- Manful, Bridgette            Laurel                 44.50        DNS  10 
 -- Watson, Jasmine              Nansemond River        48.17        SCR     
 -- Strayer, Kataryna            Northern-Cal           43.23        SCR     
 -- Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Seton        40.10        SCR     
 -- Moore, Aneisha               St. John's Colle       44.29        SCR     
 -- Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valley          44.50        SCR     
 -- Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch           43.00        SCR     
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:16.83  1/3/2015    Taylor Williams, Bowie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond River      1:16.18    1:15.47! 11  10   
  2 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                1:18.32    1:18.55  11   8   
  3 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill            1:19.00    1:19.79  11   6   
  4 Smith, Mallorie              North Point          1:19.21    1:20.02  11   5   
  5 Richardson, Syaira           Nansemond River      1:20.24    1:20.10  10   4   
  6 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel               1:20.22    1:20.17  10   3   
  7 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill         1:20.00    1:20.36  10   2   
  8 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                1:22.00    1:20.62   9   1   
  9 Durham, Kayla                Suitland             1:22.60    1:21.62   9 
 10 Jules, Teanna                Howard               1:24.00    1:21.68   7 
 11 goodman, alexis              Largo                1:20.37    1:21.70  10 
 12 McDowell, Valencia           North Point          1:19.06    1:22.65  11 
 13 Kendall, Casey               Oakton               1:23.70    1:23.34   8 
 14 Williams, Taylor             Lackey               1:23.02    1:23.35   8 
 15 Zietowski, Evelyn            Liberty              1:22.00    1:23.56   9 
 16 Ward, Samaria                Largo                1:22.00    1:23.66  10 
 17 Williams, Abigail            Thomas Edison        1:22.50    1:24.03   9 
 18 Pyne, Caitlin                McLean               1:22.45    1:24.62   9 
 19 Badrian, Kyra                Paint Branch                    1:24.64   2 
 20 White, Victoria              Hereford             1:23.10    1:25.14   8 
 21 Pilcher, Claudia             Centennial           1:23.84    1:25.90   7 
 22 Nause, Kylie                 Hereford             1:24.88    1:26.24   7 
 23 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech         1:27.59    1:26.24   5 
 24 Ogundeko, Tatiana            North Point          1:23.53    1:27.07   8 
 25 McKeithan, Caliyah           McKinley Tech        1:28.33    1:27.44   4 
 26 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland             1:27.54    1:27.50   6 
 27 Richardson, Alexandra        Milford Mill         1:29.70    1:27.73   4 
 28 Hightower, Jessica           St. Charles          1:24.60    1:27.85   7 
 29 Clarke, Racquel              Laurel               1:23.60    1:28.25   8 
 30 Boudias, Kiera               Thomas Stone                    1:28.56   1 
 31 Platz, Lexi                  Thomas Johnson                  1:29.15   1 
 32 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. Tucker          1:28.60    1:29.21   4 
 33 Hairston, Kennedeigh         Westlake             1:31.37    1:29.33   3 
 34 Panidepu, Himanvi            Centreville          1:28.45    1:29.40   4 
 35 Morse, Erica                 Banneker                        1:29.42   1 
 36 Peck, Taylor                 Queen Anne's         1:25.00    1:29.70   7 
 37 Stephens, Nastassja          Eleanor Roosevel     1:26.23    1:29.94   6 
 38 Harris, Paige                Laurel               1:26.80    1:29.97   6 
 39 Williams- Pearson, Cierr     Potomac              1:31.58    1:29.98   3 
 40 Smith, Knya                  Fred. Doug-PG        1:27.68    1:30.11   5 
 41 Alao, Rianat                 Eleanor Roosevel     1:27.00    1:30.40   6 
 42 Hicks, Elizabeth             McDonough            1:30.77    1:30.42   3 
 43 Byrne, Alex                  Liberty              1:25.00    1:30.58   7 
 44 Nosko, Renee                 Leonardtown          1:29.98    1:30.59   4 
 45 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland             1:31.61    1:30.74   3 
 46 Gamble, Adara                North Point          1:27.86    1:31.17   5 
 47 Emminizer, Amy               South River          1:28.00    1:31.27   5 
 48 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kennedy      1:31.50    1:31.56   3 
 49 Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech         1:29.47    1:31.91   4 
 50 Jacobson, Maya               Quince Orchard                  1:32.56   6 
 51 Huggins, Hannah              Centreville          1:33.29    1:32.76   2 
 52 Molock, Dasia                Milford Mill                    1:32.97   5 
 53 Harper, Paige                McLean               1:32.23    1:33.01   2 
 54 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                1:30.00    1:33.30   4 
 55 Soter, Sammi                 Fairfax              1:31.80    1:33.36   3 
 56 Ross, Brianna                Friendly             1:28.00    1:33.70   5 
 57 Scott, Alexis                Harford Tech         1:28.00    1:33.83   5 
 58 Watkins, Sheliece            Fred. Doug-PG        1:27.00    1:34.23   6 
 59 Hagens, Kennedy              St. John's Colle     2:35.00    1:34.49   1 
 60 Jubinski, Ashleigh           Queen Anne's         1:31.85    1:34.91   3 
 61 Rose*, Dominique             J.R. Tucker          1:32.40    1:35.08   2 
 62 Lenhardt, Camice             McKinley Tech                   1:36.64   1 
 63 Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon            1:35.60    1:36.74   2 
 64 Mayingi, Segunda             Digital Harbor                  1:41.20   5 
 65 Harrison, Samantha           Chopticon            1:37.73    1:43.02   2 
 66 Evereteze, Nia               Great Mills          1:42.79    1:44.59   2 
 -- Potter, Abigail              Quince Orchard                      DNS   3 
 -- Calderon, Marianny           John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Perry, Clare                 Maggie Walker        1:28.24        DNS   5 
 -- Hampton, Karley              Quince Orchard                      DNS   2 
 -- Montgomery, Naima            Digital Harbor                      DNS   4 
 -- Smith, Meccah                Digital Harbor                      DNS   1 
 -- Barber, Destiny              Potomac              1:49.99        DNS   1 
 -- Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valley        1:26.22        DNS   6 
 -- Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake           1:29.12        DNS   4 
 -- Blount, Ashanti              Wilde Lake           1:31.60        DNS   3 
 -- Cummings, Skye               Westlake             1:27.79        DNS   5 
 -- English, Naomi               McDonough            1:33.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sankoh, Marian               Watkins Mill         1:23.00        DNS   8 
 -- Epps, Tori                   Elizabeth Seton      1:30.71        DNS   3 
 -- Hawkins, Camryn              Hampton              1:22.85        DNS   9 
 -- Thornton, Ariona             Concord              1:19.00        DNS  11 
 -- campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roosevel     1:21.83        DNS  10 
 -- Mitchell, Danielle           Hampton              1:26.46        DNS   6 
 -- Kayode, Victoria             Hampton              1:27.00        DNS   6 
 -- Perry, Cashara               Harford Tech         1:33.00        DNS   2 
 -- Monroe, Mary                 Centennial           1:30.28        DNS   4 
 -- Lima, Marieme                John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Sebbti, Yasmine              John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Eyo, Vanessa                 John F. Kennedy                     SCR     
 -- Kamara, Hannah               Paint Branch         1:33.40        SCR     
 -- Sloan, Julia                 Quince Orchard                      SCR     
 -- Ha, Hye Rim                  John F. Kennedy                     SCR     
 -- Banks, Khoi                  Hampton              1:26.46        SCR     
 -- Greene, Kathryn              Milford Mill         1:28.10        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:20.04  1/3/2015    Valencia McDowell, North Point            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Amirah                Nansemond River      2:28.45    2:24.93   5  10   
  2 Okon, Alexandria             Laurel               2:26.23    2:26.17   5   8   
  3 McGlynn, Hannah              South River          2:25.00    2:27.55   5   6   
  4 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                2:25.00    2:28.55   5   5   
  5 Kass, Yasmine                Paint Branch         2:30.00    2:29.05   4   4   
  6 Franco-de-la-rosa, Wader     Watkins Mill         2:20.00    2:29.34   5   3   
  7 Jones, Emani                 Fred. Doug-PG        2:28.00    2:30.02   5   2   
  8 Jaranyi, Taylor              Howard               2:27.00    2:30.81   5   1   
  9 Kozlowski, Alicia            Hereford             2:28.75    2:31.18   4 
 10 Thornton, Ariona             Concord              2:24.00    2:32.30   5 
 11 Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech         2:35.30    2:32.53   4 
 12 Ace, Hannah                  Hereford             2:31.50    2:33.19   4 
 13 Starego, Nicole              Liberty              2:37.17    2:33.43   3 
 14 Knoblett, Julianne           Reservoir High       2:34.04    2:34.02   4 
 15 Williams, Sydney             Elizabeth Seton      2:36.20    2:35.09   4 
 16 Peterson, Mone't             Thomas Stone                    2:35.98   1 
 17 Cherry, Mackaiya             Lackey               2:26.00    2:36.05   5 
 18 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity School       2:27.70    2:37.21   5 
 19 Dean, Morgan                 Harford Tech         2:37.00    2:37.95   3 
 20 Hyde, Kate                   Reservoir High                  2:38.59   1 
 21 Bullock, Kendrah             North Point          2:32.81    2:39.28   4 
 22 Matusevich, Mallory          Smyrna High          2:41.55    2:39.67   3 
 23 Peck, Taylor                 Queen Anne's         2:27.88    2:39.75   5 
 24 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly             2:28.00    2:40.03   5 
 25 Rashad, Zuri                 Paint Branch                    2:40.63   5 
 26 Sajonia, Isabelle            Quince Orchard       2:31.56    2:41.02   4 
 27 Ladesma, Nashell             Bowie                2:32.58    2:41.92   4 
 28 Smith, Noelle                Fred. Doug-PG        2:45.39    2:43.97   3 
 29 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty                         2:44.74   1 
 30 Odolla, Achol                Digital Harbor                  2:45.64   1 
 31 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kennedy                 2:47.92   1 
 32 McDanald, Megan              Quince Orchard       2:42.00    2:48.67   3 
 33 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech         2:37.15    2:48.94   3 
 34 Douglas, Brittney            Calvert              2:45.80    2:49.06   2 
 35 Deyo, Emily                  Calvert              2:51.17    2:49.58   2 
 36 Rekstis, Charley             Queen Anne's         2:42.38    2:50.45   3 
 37 Hicks, Elizabeth             McDonough            2:46.59    2:51.00   2 
 38 Bavari, Arissa               Thomas Johnson       2:49.00    2:51.57   2 
 39 Clarke, Racquel              Laurel               2:33.60    2:52.11   4 
 40 Guise, Abigail               Seneca Valley                   2:52.51   1 
 41 Williams- Pearson, Cierr     Potomac              2:56.89    2:52.71   2 
 42 Morant, Jazzmyne             McKinley Tech        2:51.75    2:52.85   2 
 43 Jubinski, Ashleigh           Queen Anne's         2:43.00    2:53.84   3 
 44 Redpath, Julia               Queen Anne's                    2:55.22   2 
 45 Moreland, Margaret           Chopticon            3:05.70    2:56.51   2 
 46 Bulakites, Emma              Liberty              2:45.00    2:56.83   3 
 47 Dennis, Rebecca              Thomas Johnson       2:45.44    2:57.25   3 
 48 Cooke, Chloe                 Thomas Stone         3:01.23    3:02.00   2 
 49 Bosseler, Clara              Thomas Johnson       2:47.00    3:03.99   2 
 50 Parker, Mya                  Fairfax              3:00.70    3:05.34   2 
 51 Skinner, India               Banneker             3:00.00    3:05.94   2 
 52 Towers, Brianna              Concord              2:29.00    3:06.47   4 
 53 Flores, Maria                Cardozo                         4:06.31   1 
 -- Ermias, Luwam                Cardozo                             DNS   1 
 -- Cummings, Skye               Westlake             2:38.55        DNS   3 
 -- Villatoro Santos, Ar         John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valley                       DNS   1 
 -- Ihekweme, Goodness           Laurel               2:48.90        DNS   2 
 -- Brooks, Kenna                Banneker             2:37.00        DNS   3 
 -- Henley, Jade                 Kecoughtan                          DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Aaliyah              Kecoughtan           2:30.24        DNS   4 
 -- Deeds, Alison                McDonough            3:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Miller, Lauren               Calvert              2:38.73        DNS   3 
 -- Tyo, Katherine               La Plata             2:44.44        DNS   3 
 -- McDowell, Valencia           North Point          2:20.31        DNS   5 
 -- Palle, Ethel                 John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Harris, Syparia              Suitland                            DNS   2 
 -- Twetten, Mary                Northern-Cal         2:32.50        DNS   4 
 -- Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir High       2:36.64        DNS   4 
 -- Shewangizaw, Lulit           John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Smith, Kylahni               John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                2:35.00        DNS   4 
 -- Mayingi, Segunda             Digital Harbor                      DNS   1 
 -- Caulk, Emma                  Queen Anne's         2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Rhiel, Sarah                 Nansemond River      2:22.25        SCR     
 -- Badrian, Kyra                Paint Branch         2:28.00        SCR     
 -- Wilber, Maddie               Smyrna High          2:42.66        SCR     
 -- Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland             2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Press, Kaelyn                Smyrna High                         SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:58.21  1/5/2013    Macey Schweikert, Robinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Call, Emma                   Maggie Walker        2:52.48    3:02.56   2  10   
  2 Howley, Kathryn              McLean               3:13.23    3:16.32   2   8   
  3 Bracaglia, Jill              Oakton               3:15.38    3:17.66   2   6   
  4 Durham, Kayla                Suitland             3:10.00    3:19.07   2   5   
  5 Gayhart, Katie               Robert E. Lee        3:15.00    3:19.09   2   4   
  6 Smither, Kendra              J.R. Tucker                     3:28.62   1   3   
  7 Robinson, Dakota             J.R. Tucker                     3:30.26   1   2   
  8 Ackley, Morgan               Maggie Walker        3:20.94    3:30.48   2   1   
  9 Thompson, Leila              Fairfax              3:45.30    3:32.61   1 
 10 Gagermeier, Abigail          Falls Church         3:28.00    3:32.84   2 
 11 Gonzalez, Alex               Calvert                         3:33.13   1 
 12 Guerrero, Alexis             Thomas Edison                   3:33.69   1 
 13 Hodges*, Sydney              J.R. Tucker          3:35.10    3:36.48   2 
 14 Hindman, Kathleen            Yorktown             3:30.64    3:38.11   2 
 15 Valases, Katie               Falls Church         3:38.62    3:45.40   1 
 16 Guerrero, Adrianna           Thomas Edison        3:40.00    3:48.71   1 
 17 Cloak, Natalie               Calvert                         3:52.56   1 
 18 Blalock, Rebecca             Suitland                        3:55.66   2 
 19 Misiorek, Jessica            Calvert                         3:56.33   1 
 20 Chou, Kristen                Concord              3:38.00    3:59.12   2 
 -- Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valley        3:54.56        DNS   1 
 -- Fisher, Aaliyah              Thomas Stone                        DNS   1 
 -- Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity School       3:20.95        DNS   2 
 -- Sebbti, Yasmine              John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Iuorno*, Jackie              J.R. Tucker                         DNS   1 
 -- Galgano, Isabel              Maggie Walker        3:29.95        DNS   2 
 -- Bale, Megan                  Maggie Walker        3:28.04        DNS   2 
 -- Gerber, Kim                  Calvert                             DNS   1 
 -- Kutz, Cassady                Paint Branch         3:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Fillebrown, Julie            Great Mills                         DNS   1 
 -- Benitez, Yesica              John F. Kennedy                     SCR     
 -- Hamilton, Aminah             Suitland             3:20.00        SCR     
 -- Smith, Courtnie              Thomas Edison        3:45.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:08.69  1/5/2013    Kendall Cowne, Chantilly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kate                 Lake Braddock                   4:51.12!  2  10   
  2 McGlynn, Hannah              South River          5:29.00    5:24.54   2   8   
  3 Carroll, Julia               Yorktown             5:22.04    5:27.31   2   6   
  4 Wilder, Adrianna             Northern-Cal         5:24.21    5:28.05   2   5   
  5 Butseva, Sonya               Lake Braddock                   5:29.70   2   4   
  6 Howley, Caroline             McLean               5:25.23    5:29.96   2   3   
  7 Macturk, Katie               Concord              5:25.00    5:30.71   2   2   
  8 Kozlowski, Alicia            Hereford             5:28.80    5:32.50   2   1   
  9 Ace, Hannah                  Hereford                        5:35.84   2 
 10 Shekharan, Archana           Maggie Walker        5:35.24    5:35.89   2 
 11 Jacobson, Maya               Quince Orchard                  5:36.70   2 
 12 Whitehouse, Catherine        Yorktown             5:40.14    5:38.22   1 
 13 Iames, Rosey                 McLean               5:35.96    5:40.14   2 
 14 Jiang, Jessica               Centennial           5:39.78    5:40.81   1 
 15 Kappey, Haley                Howard               5:45.14    5:40.94   1 
 16 Gayhart, Katie               Robert E. Lee        5:40.00    5:41.28   1 
 17 Tran, Chloe                  Fairfax              5:49.70    5:42.69   1 
 18 Foianini, Liana              Leonardtown          5:47.33    5:42.88   1 
 19 Kendall, Sandy               Falls Church         5:38.00    5:45.19   1 
 20 Taylor, Kara                 Centennial           5:51.99    5:50.21   1 
 21 Gordon, Yanni                Fred. Doug-PG        5:48.00    5:50.73   1 
 22 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity School       5:11.50    5:53.51   2 
 23 Gates, Emily                 Queen Anne's         5:36.80    5:57.19   1 
 24 Scheuerman, Campbell         Falls Church         5:52.09    6:00.31   1 
 25 Fancella, Lauren             Chopticon            5:50.41    6:01.78   1 
 26 Macedo, Andrea               Maggie Walker        5:44.34    6:06.47   1 
 27 Plummer, Tyler               St. Charles          5:55.00    6:19.61   1 
 -- Deresky, Sarah               Northern-Cal         5:23.56        DNF   2 
 -- Ferguson, Daly               Lake Braddock                       DNF   2 
 -- King, Willa                  Maggie Walker        5:39.84        DNS   1 
 -- Seracino, Emily              Falls Church         5:52.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jones, Emani                 Fred. Doug-PG        5:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir High       5:35.73        DNS   2 
 -- Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch         5:13.00        DNS   2 
 -- Causey, Emily                Hereford             5:30.87        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:52.53  1/4/2014    Kelly Wesolowski, Hereford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch        11:10.00   11:00.35   2  10   
  2 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point         11:56.71   11:39.92   2   8   
  3 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford            11:35.00   11:40.95   2   6   
  4 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty             11:36.00   11:41.48   2   5   
  5 Mann, Courtney               Howard              11:45.00   11:43.97   2   4   
  6 Macturk, Katie               Concord             11:23.00   11:49.39   2   3   
  7 Pinto, Abby                  Thomas Johnson                 11:51.13   2   2   
  8 Barrick, Molly               Northern-Cal        11:56.30   11:56.12   2   1   
  9 Mazer, Ashley                Centennial          12:00.00   11:58.63   2 
 10 Foianini, Liana              Leonardtown         12:28.34   12:07.87   1 
 11 Hawkins, Emily               Howard              11:50.00   12:11.62   2 
 12 Magoon, Emily                Howard              11:55.00   12:23.72   2 
 13 Yelne, Aditi                 Oakton              12:06.65   12:31.45   1 
 14 Fancella, Lauren             Chopticon           12:36.13   12:32.36   1 
 15 Imhof, Emily                 Great Mills                    12:50.34   1 
 16 Wimmer, Marissa              Northern-Cal        12:10.23   12:52.43   1 
 17 Gallagher, Keelyn            Liberty             13:28.68   13:29.06   1 
 18 Ingram*, Paxton              J.R. Tucker         13:38.83   13:31.44   1 
 19 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roosevel    13:38.18   13:40.37   1 
 20 Summersgill, Ciara           Fairfax             12:48.40   13:40.92   1 
 21 Ladesma, Nashell             Bowie                          13:48.01   1 
 22 Fillebrown, Jennifer         Great Mills         12:22.67   13:50.72   1 
 23 Bardlavens, Alexcia          Smyrna High                    14:52.14   1 
 -- Pointer, Khloe               Maggie Walker       11:15.24        DNF   2 
 -- Konkus, Emily                Hereford            11:45.00        DNF   2 
 -- Goldstein, Hannah            South River         12:01.63        DNS   2 
 -- Sachs, Julia                 Yorktown            12:03.54        DNS   2 
 -- Kappell, Leah                Yorktown            12:12.74        DNS   1 
 -- Hite, Elizabeth              Calvert             11:53.54        DNS   2 
 -- Katz, Gabby                  Oakton              12:04.78        DNS   1 
 -- Benitez, Yesica              John F. Kennedy     14:01.90        DNS   1 
 -- Tesfai, Ruth                 McKinley Tech       13:03.76        DNS   1 
 -- Mace, Abby                   Smyrna High         12:46.70        SCR     
 -- Majekodunmi, Ashley          Bowie               13:56.94        SCR     
 -- Carroll, Emily               St. John's Colle                    SCR     
 -- Wilber, Maddie               Smyrna High                         SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond River         8.72       8.21Q  7 
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                   8.40       8.28Q  2 
  3 Williams, Sydney             Lackey                  8.20       8.42Q  1 
  4 Reese, Lillian               La Plata                8.42       8.63Q  4 
  4 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                 8.40       8.63Q  3 
  6 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valley           8.67       8.89Q  8 
  7 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Fred. Doug-PG           8.80       8.92Q  5 
  8 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech            9.24       9.21Q  6 
  9 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh        Nansemond River         8.81       8.77q  4 
 10 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Edison           8.60       8.90q  8 
 11 Parker, Taylor               Largo                   8.57       8.91q  7 
 12 Lednum, Alyssa               La Plata                8.97       9.01q  2 
 13 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valley                      9.13q  3 
 14 Gunn, Brianne                St. Charles             9.84       9.26q  1 
 15 Cooper-marshall, Janaya      Reservoir High          9.17       9.32q  5 
 16 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond River         9.29       9.34q  8 
 17 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch            9.48       9.40q  6 
 18 Davis, Cameron               Friendly                9.51       9.46q  5 
 19 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Prep           9.25       9.47q  7 
 20 Jennings, Toni               Reservoir High          9.01       9.58q  1 
 21 Parshall, Rachael            Howard                  9.72       9.63q  3 
 22 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River            10.00       9.64q  4 
 23 Jolly, Jordan                Centreville             9.70       9.99q  4 
 23 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F. Kennedy         9.80       9.99q  2 
 23 Smith, Brittany              Smyrna High            10.00       9.99q  1 
 26 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill              10.23      10.01q  8 
 27 Potter, Abigail              Quince Orchard                    10.04q  1 
 28 Harris, Anna                 McLean                 10.27      10.14q  8 
 29 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Prep                     10.20q  2 
 30 Arndt, Cassie                Liberty                10.35      10.27q  6 
 31 Dalby, Claire                McLean                 10.41      10.32q  3 
 32 Siegrist, Savannah           South River            10.20      10.37q  7 
 33 Deloatch, Kiara              Great Mills            10.07      10.40   6 
 34 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harbor          8.50      10.42   5 
 35 Isaacs, Jordyn               Lackey                  9.99      10.47   2 
 36 Belso, Sammy                 Centreville            10.39      10.54   5 
 37 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tech          10.91      10.78   1 
 38 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Seton        10.41      10.79   2 
 39 Alleyne, Cierra              Concord                 9.34      11.31   7 
 40 Dubose, Aniya                Banneker               11.19      11.48   5 
 40 Stine, Kristy                La Plata               11.61      11.48   7 
 42 Walker, Genel                Suitland               10.70      11.93   1 
 42 Mcdonald, Alicia             Eleanor Roosevel                  11.93   6 
 44 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. Tucker             9.03      12.12   4 
 45 Doukoure, Adama              John F. Kennedy        11.24      12.33   6 
 46 Cooke, Chloe                 Thomas Stone           12.21      12.47   8 
 47 Shepko, Angela               Thomas Johnson                    13.03   5 
 -- battle, janiya               Largo                   8.50        DNF   6 
 -- Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake             11.07        DNS   3 
 -- Mitchell, Nikiya             Lackey                  8.83        DNS   3 
 -- Wallace, Destiny             Kecoughtan              9.28        DNS   8 
 -- Bando, Dasia                 Banneker               10.35        DNS   7 
 -- Alston, Aidan                National Academy        9.01        DNS   1 
 -- Orland, Hannah               Thomas Johnson                      DNS   4 
 -- Millar, Abigail              Maggie Walker          10.01        DNS   5 
 -- Alvarado, Johanna            Robert E. Lee          10.00        DNS   3 
 -- Rubeiz, Christine            Falls Church           10.40        DNS   4 
 -- Hart, Brianna                Fairfax                11.02        DNS   2 
 -- Tubera, Marlene              John F. Kennedy                     DNS   7 
 -- Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill               9.02        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                   8.28       8.26Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond River         8.21       8.28Q  1 
  3 Reese, Lillian               La Plata                8.63       8.47Q  4 
  4 Williams, Sydney             Lackey                  8.42       8.64Q  3 
  5 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                 8.63       8.61q  4 
  6 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Fred. Doug-PG           8.92       8.76q  2  8.751
  7 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh        Nansemond River         8.77       8.76q  1  8.755
  8 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Edison           8.90       8.82q  2  8.811
  9 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valley           8.89       8.82   3  8.819
 10 Parker, Taylor               Largo                   8.91       8.89   3 
 11 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech            9.21       9.07   1 
 12 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond River         9.34       9.09   1 
 13 Davis, Cameron               Friendly                9.46       9.15   2 
 14 Jennings, Toni               Reservoir High          9.58       9.20   4 
 15 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valley           9.13       9.21   4 
 16 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F. Kennedy         9.99       9.31   1 
 17 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch            9.40       9.60   1 
 18 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River             9.64       9.65   3 
 19 Cooper-marshall, Janaya      Reservoir High          9.32       9.72   2 
 20 Parshall, Rachael            Howard                  9.63       9.76   4 
 21 Smith, Brittany              Smyrna High             9.99       9.83   2 
 22 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Prep           9.47       9.84   3 
 23 Arndt, Cassie                Liberty                10.27      10.10   3 
 24 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Prep          10.20      10.26   4 
 25 Jolly, Jordan                Centreville             9.99      10.29   1 
 26 Harris, Anna                 McLean                 10.14      10.36   4 
 27 Dalby, Claire                McLean                 10.32      10.39   2 
 28 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill              10.01      10.61   2 
 29 Siegrist, Savannah           South River            10.37      10.96   1 
 30 Potter, Abigail              Quince Orchard         10.04      10.99   3 
 31 Gunn, Brianne                St. Charles             9.26      12.00   3 
 -- Lednum, Alyssa               La Plata                9.01        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond River         8.28       7.95!  10   
  2 Williams, Sydney             Lackey                  8.64       8.23    8   
  3 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                   8.26       8.32    6   
  4 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                 8.61       8.42    5   
  5 Reese, Lillian               La Plata                8.47       8.46    4   
  6 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh        Nansemond River         8.76       8.57    3   
  7 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Edison           8.82       8.85    2   
  8 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Fred. Doug-PG           8.76       8.90    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.18  1/3/2015    Nansemond River, Nansemond Ri             
                         K Lyles, D Goulet, B Johnson, S Richardson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:41.15    1:44.16   9  10   
     1) Goulet, Dajae'                  2) Bynum, Monae                   
     3) Towe, Morgan                    4) Crocker, Asia                  
  2 Hampton  'A'                                      1:47.00    1:46.15   8   8   
     1) Hawkins, Camryn                 2) Banks, Khoi                    
     3) Mitchell, Danielle              4) Hunter, Keisha                 
  3 Largo  'A'                                        1:45.74    1:47.45   9   6   
     1) goodman, alexis                 2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Parker, Taylor                  4) carter, eboni                  
  4 St. John's College  'A'                           1:47.29    1:47.77   8   5   
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna               2) Morris, Jailyn                 
     3) Sabbakhan, Sahna                4) Moore, Aneisha                 
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:46.89    1:48.25   9   4   
     1) Rochelin, Naomi                 2) Jacobs, Tamir                  
     3) Osafo-dedey, Nicole             4) Igwebuike, Precious            
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:48.67    1:48.53   8   3   
     1) Braxton, Jordan                 2) Johnson, T'Reyah               
     3) Rinkin, Ananda                  4) Newell, Dasia                  
  7 Bowie  'A'                                        1:45.54    1:48.76   9   2   
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Joyner, J'Tae                  
     3) Williams, Ashoya                4) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
  8 Friendly  'A'                                     1:48.69    1:48.90   7   1   
     1) White, Leah                     2) Davis, Cameron                 
     3) Relerford, Callie               4) Bradley, Antoinette            
  9 Howard  'A'                                       1:49.00    1:49.17   7 
     1) Jules, Teanna                   2) Marquez, Sabrina               
     3) Reid, Ty                        4) Scott, Sherise                 
 10 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:47.00    1:49.46   9 
     1) Wyatt, Dashawn                  2) Samuels, Petergaye             
     3) Mayingi, Segunda                4) Colbert, Tylar                 
 11 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:50.01    1:49.56   6 
     1) Kenny, Courtney                 2) King, Sydney                   
     3) Halaby, Gabby                   4) Hinton, Cameron                
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:47.23    1:49.94   8 
     1) Ruffin, Destiny                 2) Wilson, Maxie                  
     3) Watkins, Sheliece               4) Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah         
 13 North Point  'A'                                  1:54.26    1:50.34   4 
     1) Carter, Anyea                   2) Delph, Katariina               
     3) Miller, Kyra                    4) Smith, Mallorie                
 14 Suitland  'A'                                     1:49.50    1:51.45   7 
     1) Coach, Tyra                     2) Holden, Dystinee               
     3) Trussell, Kameryn               4) Blackman, Jelaya               
 15 McKinley Tech  'A'                                1:49.20    1:51.79   7 
     1) Dozier, Aisha                   2) Brown, Melady                  
     3) McKeithan, Caliyah              4) Butler, J'Niya                 
 16 Banneker  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:52.13   6 
     1) Bando, Dasia                    2) Dubose, Aniya                  
     3) Snell, Bria                     4) Morse, Erica                   
 17 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:53.00   7 
     1) Whipp, Samantha                 2) Tutu, Nana                     
     3) Harper, Dajia                   4) Miller, Rhoda                  
 18 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:51.30    1:53.02   6 
     1) Hopkins, Erin                   2) Taube, Jackie                  
     3) Boyles, Abby                    4) Schenaker, Katherine           
 19 Westlake  'A'                                     1:55.34    1:53.11   4 
     1) Edmonds, Brianna                2) Thomas, Le'Anna                
     3) Davis, Jordan                   4) Forrest, Talore                
 20 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:50.14    1:53.17   6 
     1) Leno, Erykah                    2) Ayodele, Temitope              
     3) Young, Angel                    4) Johnson, Crystal               
 21 Hereford  'A'                                     1:54.58    1:53.88   4 
     1) White, Tori                     2) Watt, Julia                    
     3) O'Brien, Hannah                 4) Nause, Kylie                   
 22 Liberty  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:53.89   4 
     1) Tilson, Emma                    2) Arndt, Cassie                  
     3) Myers, Erin                     4) Kudrich, Lauren                
 23 Oakton  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:54.00   8 
     1) Ballard, Kyra                   2) Smith, Orah                    
     3) Cherikos, Angie                 4) Williams, Jazmyne              
 24 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               1:51.00    1:54.42   6 
     1) Hoult, Jessie                   2) Shepko, Angela                 
     3) Ford, Sophia                    4) Jeter, Ainsley                 
 25 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:58.39    1:55.02   2 
     1) Davis, Arianna                  2) Stephens, Diandra              
     3) Mcdonald, Alicia                4) Alao, Rianat                   
 26 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:53.54    1:55.16   5 
     1) Watkins*, Savannah              2) Kelley*, Jordan                
     3) Ellison, Jadah                  4) Neal*, Erika                   
 27 Calvert  'A'                                      1:56.07    1:55.24   3 
     1) Watson, Sydney                  2) Smith, Ashauante               
     3) McCloskey, Kaitlyn              4) Jones, Tatyana                 
 28 South River  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:55.60   5 
     1) Mcglynn, Kelsie                 2) Jordan, Amber                  
     3) Zeckowski, Gwendolyn            4) Emminizer, Amy                 
 29 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 1:53.42    1:55.82   5 
     1) Hawkins, Michaela               2) Teselle, Alaina                
     3) Holland, Jasmine                4) Rexroth, Kayla                 
 30 DuVal  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:56.45   7 
     1) rowe, deja                      2) Temoney, Symone                
     3) Makinde, Titilope               4) Ubah, Michelle                 
 31 Centreville  'A'                                  1:55.97    1:56.46   3 
     1) Jolly, Jordan                   2) Travers, Paige                 
     3) Badio, Ceara                    4) Futa, Eliza                    
 32 Great Mills  'A'                                  1:57.23    1:56.61   2 
     1) Dozier, Erikah                  2) Thompson, Merci                
     3) Miles, Mikayla                  4) Young, Connie                  
 33 Seneca Valley  'A'                                2:00.40    1:57.90   2 
     1) Penda, Helnsarah                2) Harris, Sydney                 
     3) Bailey, Taylor                  4) Blue, Keanna                   
 34 Chopticon  'A'                                    2:05.87    1:58.38   2 
     1) Mushrush, Sydney                2) Neiser, Rianna                 
     3) Harrison, Samantha              4) Rawlings, Jolie                
 35 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:56.91    1:58.46   3 
     1) Adedeji, Nimotallahi            2) Ubadiniru, Kim                 
     3) Robinson, Nahimana              4) Alhasan, Fatimah               
 36 Thomas Edison  'A'                                1:55.50    1:58.86   3 
     1) Morgan, Jasmine                 2) Almeida, Ria                   
     3) Otete, Dhiambi                  4) Nunez, Victoria                
 37 Yorktown  'A'                                     1:58.94    1:59.58   2 
     1) Chamma, Yara                    2) Harp, Lillian                  
     3) Chamma, Sara                    4) Cohen, Sofia                   
 38 Laurel  'A'                                       1:56.30    2:01.16   3 
     1) Boler, Anicia                   2) Nwankwoala, Britney            
     3) Foster, Shania                  4) Stokes, Deanna                 
 39 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:55.00    2:04.97   4 
     1) Freedman, Dana                  2) Grossberg, Jamie               
     3) Jacobson, Maya                  4) Calvin, Heather                
 -- Reservoir High  'A'                               1:53.50        DNF   5 
     1) Turner, Diamond                 2) Cooper-marshall, Janaya        
     3) Pepe, Madi                      4) Davis, Keviyona                
 -- Queen Anne's  'A'                                 1:59.42         DQ   2  exch out of zone
     1) Johnson, Keashia                2) Reed, Julia                    
     3) Crawford, Callie                4) Moore, Sheqoya                 
 -- Dover  'A'                                        1:52.45        DNS   5 
 -- Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:51.00        DNS   6 
 -- Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:55.00        DNS   4 
     1) Coleman, Alea                   2) Luna, Ann                      
     3) Perry, Cashara                  4) Scott, Alexis                  
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:44.00        DNS   9 
     1) Witherspoon, Khatiora           2) Hawkins, Capria                
     3) Miller, Jada                    4) Ellerby, Erykah                
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:51.61        DNS   5 
     1) Blount, Ashanti                 2) Carter, Briyonna               
     3) Craig, Elicia                   4) Davis, Julie                   
 -- Centennial  'A'                                   2:05.21        DNS   1 
 -- Potomac  'A'                                                     DNS   1 
     1) Hare, Juel                      2) Simms, Tyshawna                
     3) Watts, Ayana                    4) Ringgold, India                
 -- La Plata  'A'                                     2:12.62        DNS   1 
     1) Cox, Mikayla                    2) Dixon, Emily                   
     3) Kane, Hannah                    4) Lednum, Alyssa                 
 -- Potomac School  'A'                               1:57.00        DNS   3 
     1) Peace, Bria                     2) Matin, Erica                   
     3) Yisrael, Daija                  4) Searchinger, Chloe             
 -- Lackey  'A'                                       1:47.32        DNS   8 
 -- McDonough  'A'                                    2:04.90        SCR     
     1) Ottley, Alliayah                2) Hicks, Elizabeth               
     3) Hayes, Aniya                    4) English, Naomi                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:02.42  1/3/2015    James Hubert Blake, James Hubert          
                         S Moore, K Jones, A Hines, M Sam                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nansemond River  'A'                              3:53.21    4:04.81   4  10   
     1) Richardson, Syaira              2) Jones, Amirah                  
     3) Carter, Kori                    4) Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh          
  2 St. John's College  'A'                           4:07.84    4:05.46   4   8   
     1) Sabbakhan, Sahna                2) Sabbakhan, Alahna              
     3) Ebb, Kasey                      4) Morris, Jailyn                 
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        4:03.75    4:10.49   4   6   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Wiggs, Jazmine                  4) Joyner, J'Tae                  
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:15.19   4   5   
     1) Franco-de-la-rosa, Waderlise    2) Sankoh, Marian                 
     3) Miller, Rhoda                   4) Rishell, Alyssa                
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:12.85    4:16.01   4   4   
     1) Jacobs, Tamir                   2) Rochelin, Naomi                
     3) Badrian, Kyra                   4) Igwebuike, Precious            
  6 Largo  'A'                                        4:10.94    4:18.77   4   3   
     1) goodman, alexis                 2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Nelson, London                  4) carter, eboni                  
  7 Westlake  'A'                                     4:25.71    4:19.13   3   2   
     1) Edmonds, Brianna                2) Thomas, Le'Anna                
     3) Hairston, Kennedeigh            4) Davis, Jordan                  
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:18.28    4:24.33   3   1   
     1) Watkins, Sheliece               2) Jones, Emani                   
     3) Smith, Knya                     4) Ruffin, Destiny                
  9 Hereford  'A'                                     4:20.39    4:24.61   3 
     1) Nause, Kylie                    2) Watt, Julia                    
     3) O'Brien, Hannah                 4) White, Tori                    
 10 Suitland  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:26.46   2 
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Blackman, Jelaya               
     3) Holden, Dystinee                4) Ware, Lacie                    
 11 Liberty  'A'                                      4:31.34    4:26.74   2 
     1) Kudrich, Lauren                 2) Tilson, Emma                   
     3) Byrne, Alex                     4) Zietowski, Evelyn              
 12 Reservoir High  'A'                               4:34.66    4:27.45   2 
     1) Knoblett, Julianne              2) Hyde, Kate                     
     3) Davis, Keviyona                 4) Pepe, Madi                     
 13 Friendly  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:27.47   4 
     1) Costen, Victoria                2) McMillon, Blessing             
     3) White, Leah                     4) Ross, Brianna                  
 14 Howard  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:27.82   3 
     1) Jules, Teanna                   2) Reid, Ty                       
     3) Caulker, Christine              4) Scott, Sherise                 
 15 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:25.00    4:28.81   3 
     1) campbell, kemoni                2) Stephens, Nastassja            
     3) Stephens, Diandra               4) Davis, Arianna                 
 16 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 4:25.20    4:29.36   3 
     1) Campbell, Dakota                2) Holland, Jasmine               
     3) Deresky, Sarah                  4) Rexroth, Kayla                 
 17 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               4:30.00    4:31.20   2 
     1) Platz, Lexi                     2) Ford, Jackie                   
     3) Ford, Sophia                    4) Hoult, Jessie                  
 18 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:19.80    4:33.85   3 
     1) Hopkins, Erin                   2) Schenaker, Katherine           
     3) Kirzl, Nicole                   4) Hoeffling, Kaitlynn            
 19 DuVal  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:34.21   3 
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Ubah, Michelle                 
     3) rowe, deja                      4) Ubah, Cynthia                  
 20 Queen Anne's  'A'                                 4:41.74    4:37.25   1 
     1) Peck, Taylor                    2) Johnson, Keashia               
     3) Reed, Julia                     4) Moore, Sheqoya                 
 21 Centreville  'A'                                  4:45.83    4:37.32   1 
     1) Panidepu, Himanvi               2) Huggins, Hannah                
     3) Robinson, Rachel                4) Badio, Ceara                   
 22 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:45.49   3 
     1) Chambers, Roxine                2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Young, Angel                    4) Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba           
 23 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:48.86    4:46.72   1 
     1) Rawlings, Jolie                 2) Mushrush, Sydney               
     3) Neiser, Rianna                  4) Tanavage, Jenna                
 24 North Point  'A'                                  4:30.87    4:49.38   2 
     1) Carter, Anyea                   2) Delph, Katariina               
     3) Edwards, Alicia                 4) Smith, Mallorie                
 25 Great Mills  'A'                                  5:01.91    5:24.35   1 
     1) Young, Connie                   2) Dozier, Erikah                 
     3) Johnson, Faith                  4) Long, Racheal                  
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                 4:31.94        DNS   2 
     1) Boudias, Kiera                  2) Cooke, Chloe                   
     3) Peterson, Mone't                4) Ward, Nyla                     
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                   4:33.41        DNS   2 
     1) Blount, Ashanti                 2) Carter, Briyonna               
     3) Spall, Sarah                    4) Spooner, Carla                 
 -- Potomac School  'A'                               4:39.49        DNS   2 
     1) Peace, Bria                     2) Matin, Erica                   
     3) Yisrael, Daija                  4) Searchinger, Chloe             
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:42.61        DNS   1 
     1) Benitez, Alejandra              2) Blue, Keanna                   
     3) Gontar, Kathynkah               4) Penda, Helnsarah               
 -- Oxon Hill  'A'                                    4:17.17        DNS   4 
 -- Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:15.79        DNS   4 
 -- Cardozo  'A'                                                     DNS   1 
     1) Mendez, Daniela                 2) Bague, Stephanie               
     3) Ermias, Luwam                   4) Thorne, Ashleigh               
 -- Lackey  'A'                                       4:10.34        DNS   4 
 -- Hampton  'A'                                      4:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:15.00        DNS   4 
 -- Centennial  'A'                                   4:40.11        DNS   2 
 -- McKinley Tech  'A'                                4:18.15        DNS   3 
     1) Butler, J'Niya                  2) McKeithan, Caliyah             
     3) Dozier, Aisha                   4) Lenhardt, Camice               
 -- Laurel  'A'                                       4:30.19        DNS   2 
     1) Nwankwoala, Britney             2) Manful, Bridgette              
     3) Boler, Anicia                   4) Ihekweme, Goodness             
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                    4.10        DNS   4 
     1) Witherspoon, Khatiora           2) Miller, Jada                   
     3) Hawkins, Capria                 4) Greene, Kathryn                
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Adedeji, Nimotallahi            2) Doukoure, Adama                
     3) Sillah, Ollivette               4)                                
 -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:18.20        DNS   3 
 -- La Plata  'A'                                                    DNS   1 
     1) Cox, Mikayla                    2) Dixon, Emily                   
     3) Kane, Hannah                    4) Lednum, Alyssa                 
 -- Maryvale Prep  'A'                                4:20.00        SCR     
     1) Sullivan, Caroline              2) Welton, Kallie                 
     3) Mcwright, Mary                  4) Martinez, Alex                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.81  1/6/2007    Oakton, Oakton                            
                         S Capehart, H Eilerts, B Kassabian, M Tighe       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                    10:04.63   10:03.06   3  10   
     1) Weeren, Hannah                  2) Konkus, Emily                  
     3) Kozlowski, Alicia               4) Coffey, Sarah                  
  2 North Point  'A'                                 10:11.63   10:07.12   3   8   
     1) McDowell, Valencia              2) Nueslein, Rachel               
     3) Ogundeko, Tatiana               4) Gamble, Adara                  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:55.74   10:16.13   2   6   
     1) Badrian, Kyra                   2) Coates, Joy                    
     3) Kass, Yasmine                   4) Taye, Bethlehem                
  4 Oakton  'A'                                       9:55.48   10:16.20   3   5   
     1) Kendall, Casey                  2) Woodhouse, Rebecca             
     3) Mayer, Katherine                4) Buttrey, Kira                  
  5 Liberty  'A'                                     10:32.00   10:22.44   3   4   
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn               2) Starego, Nicole                
     3) Byrne, Alex                     4) Rinehart, Heidi                
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                10:10.00   10:32.10   3   3   
     1) Franco-de-la-rosa, Waderlise    2) Sankoh, Marian                 
     3) Tutu, Nana                      4) Rishell, Alyssa                
  7 Laurel  'A'                                      10:32.05   10:33.08   3   2   
     1) Bowser, Jaelyn                  2) Okon, Alexandria               
     3) Ihekweme, Goodness              4) Clarke, Racquel                
  8 South River  'A'                                 10:37.47   10:34.53   3   1   
     1) McGlynn, Audrey                 2) Beam, Aaliyah                  
     3) Sullivan, Katie                 4) Tyrrell, Caroline              
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:05.00   10:37.02   2 
     1) Phillips, Sydney                2) Halaby, Gabby                  
     3) Scott, Michaela                 4) Gray, Kendall                  
 10 Centennial  'A'                                  11:13.64   10:41.23   1 
     1) Wikner, Kirsten                 2) Mazer, Ashley                  
     3) Taylor, Kara                    4) Jiang, Jessica                 
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       10:55.27   10:43.74   2 
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Brown, Ky'Asias                
     3) Gordon, Yanni                   4) Smith, Noelle                  
 12 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                     11:42.11   10:44.72   1 
     1) Hodges*, Sydney                 2) Smither, Kendra                
     3) Iuorno*, Jackie                 4) Robinson, Dakota               
 13 Thomas Johnson  'A'                              10:48.00   10:48.69   2 
     1) Pinto, Abby                     2) Hahn, Sarah                    
     3) Hemgen, Calie                   4)                                
 14 Thomas Edison  'A'                               10:50.00   10:48.86   2 
     1) Williams, Abigail               2) Gaughran, Angelica             
     3) Smith, Courtnie                 4) Collins, Monea                 
 15 Quince Orchard  'A'                              11:00.00   10:53.20   2 
     1) Jacobson, Maya                  2) Sajonia, Isabelle              
     3) Grossberg, Jamie                4) McDanald, Megan                
 16 Queen Anne's  'A'                                10:56.80   10:54.06   2 
     1) Rekstis, Charley                2) Gates, Emily                   
     3) Jubinski, Ashleigh              4) Peck, Taylor                   
 17 Falls Church  'A'                                10:40.00   10:59.92   2 
     1) Kendall, Sandy                  2) Scheuerman, Campbell           
     3) Gagermeier, Abigail             4) Valases, Katie                 
 18 McKinley Tech  'A'                               11:04.02   11:00.87   2 
     1) Tesfai, Ruth                    2)                                
     3) McKeithan, Caliyah              4) Morant, Jazzmyne               
 19 Northern-Cal  'A'                                10:22.47   11:02.97   3 
     1) Bubser, Catherine               2) Twetten, Mary                  
     3) Campbell, Dakota                4) Delamer, Kaitlyn               
 20 Fairfax  'A'                                     10:58.80   11:16.39   2 
     1) David, Katy                     2) Rice, Megan                    
     3) Blechl, Lauren                  4) Sullivan, Audrey               
 21 Concord  'A'                                     10:15.00   11:23.08   3 
     1) Thornton, Ariona                2) Chou, Kristen                  
     3) Towers, Brianna                 4) Macturk, Katie                 
 22 Bowie  'A'                                       11:12.42   11:35.53   2 
     1) Beairsto, Elizabeth             2) Clement, Leilani               
     3)                                 4) Barber, Jasmine                
 23 Chopticon  'A'                                              11:39.97   1 
     1) Rawlings, Jolie                 2) Moreland, Margaret             
     3) Gibson, Rebecka                 4) Fancella, Lauren               
 24 Howard  'A'                                      11:00.00   11:41.00   2 
     3) Wolf, Katelyn                   4)                                
 25 Oxon Hill  'A'                                   11:17.88   11:48.17   1 
 26 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:36.22   11:58.10   3 
     1) Kowalik, Kristina               2) Grabenstein, Kara              
     3) Davis, Sarah                    4) Lawson, Courteney              
 27 Suitland  'A'                                    10:40.00   12:27.71   2 
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Blalock, Rebecca               
     3) Matthew, Quinn                  4) Veney, Rachael                 
 28 Great Mills  'A'                                 12:59.20   13:04.60   1 
     1) Long, Racheal                   2) Fillebrown, Julie              
     3) Johnson, Faith                  4) Evereteze, Nia                 
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                11:22.91        DNS   1 
     1) Boudias, Kiera                  2) Cooke, Chloe                   
     3) Fisher, Aaliyah                 4) Peterson, Mone't               
 -- Lackey  'A'                                      11:19.23        DNS   1 
 -- Westlake  'A'                                    11:48.96        DNS   1 
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                  11:09.95        DNS   2 
     1) Christou, Angel                 2) Przybysz, Jennifer             
     3) Rosas, Adriana                  4) Rosas, Brenda                  
 -- Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             10:17.55        DNS   3 
 -- La Plata  'A'                                    12:10.54        DNS   1 
     1) Cox, Mikayla                    2) Dixon, Elaina                  
     3) Kane, Hannah                    4) Kushner, Amanda                
 -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                                  DNS   1 
 -- Largo  'A'                                       12:00.10        DNS   1 
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                               11:51.09        DNS   1 
     1) Guise, Abigail                  2) Lai, Amy                       
     3) Mandalou, Shannon               4) Pugh, Jordyn                   
 -- Smyrna High  'A'                                 10:51.60        DNS   2 
     1) Bardlavens, Alexcia             2) Matusevich, Mallory            
     3) Walker, Hannah                  4) Wilber, Maddie                 
 -- Reservoir High  'A'                              11:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nansemond River  'A'                                             SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  1/4/2014    Nicie Grier-spratley, Thomas Edison         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butz, Alexandra              Hereford             5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Behan, Emily                 Hereford             5-01.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Reese, Lillian               La Plata             5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Edison        4-10.00   J5-00.00    4.50
  4 Maynard, Danielle            McLean               4-10.00   J5-00.00    4.50
  6 Rinkin, Ananda               Oxon Hill                      J5-00.00    3   
  7 Parker, Taylor               Largo                4-10.00   J5-00.00    2   
  8 Maku, Batres                 Falls Church         5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Wellinghoff, Madison         Quince Orchard                 J4-10.00  
 10 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Newell, Dasia                Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Smith, Brittany              Smyrna High          4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Alston, Aidan                National Academy     5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Davis, Cameron               Friendly             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Trembly, Amy                 Northern-Cal         4-11.00    4-08.00  
 16 Ramseur, Taimira             Smyrna High          4-09.00    4-06.00  
 16 Grant, Jaydra                Thomas Johnson                  4-06.00  
 16 Lance, Erin                  Liberty              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Attram, Nicole               Centennial           4-02.00    4-06.00  
 16 Williams, Morgan             Howard               4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Young, Connie                Great Mills          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. Tucker          5-00.00    4-06.00  
 16 Ellison, Jadah               J.R. Tucker          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 24 Swann, Tamrin                St. Charles          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 24 McGlynn, Audrey              South River          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 24 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Prep        4-08.00    4-04.00  
 24 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Barcikowski, Megan           Liberty              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Sims, Nyah                   Fairfax              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Runaldue, Hannah             Maryvale Prep        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sillah, Ollivette            John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech         4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake           4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Wells, Kayla                 Great Mills          4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Blackwell, Angel             Milford Mill         4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Walker, Cierra               Elizabeth Seton                     DNS  
 -- Dixon, Emily                 La Plata             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hodges, Theresa              Robert E. Lee        4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jefferson, Jasmine           Reservoir High       4-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-10  1/3/2015    Elizabeth Shodiya, Oxon Hill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                          19-00.00!  10   
  2 Burks, Candus                Bowie               16-04.00   18-07.00!   8   
  3 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Edison       15-00.00   18-03.00!   6   
  4 Reese, Lillian               La Plata            17-03.00   17-09.00    5   
  5 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie               17-04.00   17-01.00    4   
  6 Maynard, Danielle            McLean              14-01.75   16-09.00    3   
  7 Joyner, J'Tae                Bowie               17-00.00  J16-09.00    2   
  8 Smith, Mallorie              North Point         16-04.00   16-05.00    1   
  9 Snell, Bria                  Banneker            16-09.25   16-03.00  
 10 Hopkins, Erin                Fairfax             14-06.25   16-00.00  
 11 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton              15-06.00   15-06.00  
 12 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch        16-00.00   15-05.00  
 13 Ramseur, Taimira             Smyrna High                    15-04.00  
 14 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valley                 J15-04.00  
 15 Cooper-marshall, Janaya      Reservoir High      15-04.00  J15-04.00  
 16 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill           17-00.00   15-03.00  
 17 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Prep       15-02.25   15-02.00  
 18 Roby, Elisha                 St. Charles         14-07.00   15-00.00  
 19 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's Ryken    16-00.00   14-10.00  
 20 Marquez, Sabrina             Howard              15-04.00   14-08.00  
 21 Paige, Dyamond               Fred. Doug-PG       15-00.00  J14-08.00  
 22 Alston, Aidan                National Academy    16-05.00   14-07.00  
 23 Watson, Sydney               Calvert             13-04.00   14-05.00  
 24 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Prep       15-00.00   14-04.00  
 25 Travers, Paige               Centreville         13-04.50   13-11.00  
 26 Hawkins, Michaela            Northern-Cal        12-01.00   13-07.50  
 27 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valley        9-01.00   13-02.00  
 28 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake          15-05.00   12-05.00  
 29 Zay, Laiken                  Smyrna High                    12-00.00  
 30 Young, Connie                Great Mills         14-10.25   11-11.00  
 31 Owusu-Ansah, Lily            Robert E. Lee       12-05.00   11-09.50  
 32 Jefferson, Autumn            J.R. Tucker         13-08.00   11-05.00  
 -- Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Edison       15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ward, Nyla                   Thomas Stone        16-04.50        DNS  
 -- Farr, Ciarra                 Chopticon           11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Alleyne, Cierra              Concord                             DNS  
 -- Bell, Nakiyah                John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill           17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Sillah, Ollivette            John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Moran, Melany                John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Alvarado, Johanna            Robert E. Lee       11-05.00        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Maxie                Fred. Doug-PG       16-01.00        DNS  
 -- Ubah, Michelle               DuVal               16-00.00        SCR  
 -- Garrett, Lonnie              Maryvale Prep       15-00.00        SCR  
 -- Stanford-Smith, Jo'Naysh     Concord             14-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-07.50  1/3/2015    Micaiah Dendy, St. Georges               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reese, Lillian               La Plata            35-11.50   36-11.00!  10   
  2 Joyner, J'Tae                Bowie               38-00.00   35-11.25    8   
  3 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Edison       32-00.00   35-02.75    6   
  4 Conyers, Amber               Lackey              33-02.00   33-07.00    5   
  5 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal               34-00.00   33-03.00    4   
  6 Garrett, Lonnie              Maryvale Prep       32-00.00   32-08.75    3   
  7 Young, Lauryn                Lackey              32-10.50   32-08.50    2   
  8 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valley                  32-06.00    1   
  9 Belso, Sammy                 Centreville         29-07.50   32-01.25  
 10 Hudson, Destiny              Largo               33-11.00   32-00.00  
 11 Swann, Tamrin                St. Charles         32-02.25   31-09.00  
 12 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River         30-06.00   31-08.00  
 13 Williams, Abigail            Thomas Edison       30-00.00   31-05.50  
 14 Roby, Elisha                 St. Charles         31-08.50   31-02.75  
 15 Harper, Paige                McLean              30-07.75   31-02.50  
 16 Elemuo, Ogechi               Howard              34-04.50   31-01.25  
 17 Bruce, Jada                  Elizabeth Seton     32-02.00   31-00.25  
 18 jackson, dominique           Largo               34-00.00   30-10.00  
 19 Rexroth, Kayla               Northern-Cal        30-04.00   30-06.00  
 20 Travers, Paige               Centreville         31-06.00   30-02.25  
 21 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Seton                30-01.50  
 22 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tech       32-06.00   30-00.00  
 23 Burns, Annie                 Maryvale Prep       32-03.75   29-07.75  
 24 Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon           30-00.75   29-05.50  
 25 Tolentino, Giselle           St. John's Colle               29-05.00  
 26 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valley       29-10.75   28-08.75  
 27 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton              31-06.00   28-05.00  
 -- Amos, Amber                  St. John's Colle    30-10.25       FOUL  
 -- Zay, Laiken                  Smyrna High                        FOUL  
 -- Milwicz, Annie               Maryvale Prep                       DNS  
 -- Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake          36-02.00        DNS  
 -- Stanford-Smith, Jo'Naysh     Concord             32-00.00        SCR  
 -- Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Prep       32-00.00        SCR  
 -- Ramseur, Taimira             Smyrna High                         SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-00.50  1/5/2013    Antonella Taylor, Bowie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Usual, Seasons               Fred. Doug-PG       40-07.00   39-00.75   10   
  2 Parker, Taylor               Largo               39-04.00   37-05.75    8   
  3 Mcfolling-young, Myrissa     Smyrna High         37-07.00   36-11.00    6   
  4 Smith, Bayli                 Howard              37-01.00   34-11.50    5   
  5 Hawkins, Courtney            Lackey              36-01.50   34-06.00    4   
  6 Bullock, Aiyana              Smyrna High         33-09.75   33-08.75    3   
  7 Lofland, Tadajah             Maryvale Prep       32-05.00   33-08.50    2   
  8 Kasende, Mary Ange           Thomas Johnson                 33-04.25    1   
  9 Johnson, Elysse              Lackey              33-05.00   31-08.50  
 10 Williams, Shardae            Largo               31-01.25   31-03.00  
 11 Mack, Jocelyn                Harford Tech        24-02.50   31-01.50  
 12 Alli, Lola                   Reservoir High      34-01.00   30-10.00  
 13 Kelly, Kiarra                Maryvale Prep       32-05.00   30-07.00  
 14 Herbert, Sade                Chopticon           34-02.50   30-06.00  
 15 Jones, Keyera                Western Tech        30-08.00   30-03.00  
 16 Brown, Samirah               Northern-Cal        32-03.00   30-00.00  
 17 Holliday, Gabrielle          J.R. Tucker         28-07.00   29-10.50  
 18 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roosevel    30-10.50   29-08.00  
 19 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond River     29-11.00   29-07.75  
 20 Dantignac, Eve               Bowie                          29-02.00  
 21 Bonner, Ciara                Thomas Edison       31-00.00   29-00.75  
 22 Deloatch, Kiara              Great Mills         27-08.50   28-09.00  
 23 Brooks, Laila                Leonardtown         27-05.00   28-02.50  
 24 Rose, Shantel                Thomas Stone        28-00.00   27-05.00  
 25 Carter, Grace                Milford Mill        27-02.75   27-02.00  
 26 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tech       29-06.75   27-01.50  
 27 Brown, Rachel                Centennial          27-05.50   26-09.00  
 28 Calvin, Heather              Quince Orchard      28-07.00   26-06.75  
 29 Henderson, Asia              Friendly            23-09.75   26-05.50  
 30 Kloster, Olivia              McLean              26-09.75   24-11.50  
 31 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Seton     23-02.25   24-11.00  
 32 Price, Liberty               Thomas Johnson                 24-07.25  
 33 Tubera, Marlene              John F. Kennedy                24-00.00  
 33 Akintoba, Morenike           Elizabeth Seton     24-05.00   24-00.00  
 35 Malay, Shravani              Fairfax             24-02.00   23-07.50  
 36 Botts, Makayla               Paint Branch                   22-08.50  
 37 Owusu-Ansah, Lily            Robert E. Lee       23-07.00   22-07.25  
 38 Thammavong, Malida           Robert E. Lee       22-05.00   21-04.00  
 39 Pate, Jessie                 Northern-Cal                   21-03.50  
 40 Cook, Cassidy                Smyrna High         21-04.00   20-06.75  
 41 francis, diamond             DuVal               23-06.00   20-05.50  
 42 Benton, Ameerah              Potomac                        19-01.50  
 43 Tanner, Toya                 Banneker                       11-09.00  
 -- Pilgrim, Jamiah              Western Tech        22-03.50        DNS  
 -- Sherren, Alisha              Robert E. Lee       22-11.00        DNS  
 -- Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake          23-08.00        DNS  
 -- Fonju, Ruth                  DuVal               18-00.25        DNS  
 -- Adewole, Moroti              Centennial          26-06.00        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Jessica           Falls Church        19-02.50        DNS  
 -- sugick, jordin               Banneker                            DNS  
 -- Edwards, Sureya              Banneker                            DNS  
 -- Trenni, Jefferson            Banneker                            DNS  
 -- Moran, Melany                John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Neal, Leah                   John F. Kennedy     16-06.00        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Kamryn               Potomac             17-08.25        DNS  
 -- Connell, Hope                Northern-Cal        24-02.50        SCR  
 -- Ivey, Madeline               Falls Church        22-09.50        SCR  
 -- Ashwood-Hayes, Kendall       Bowie               30-09.25        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                   6.47       6.51Q  2 
  2 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake              6.68       6.59Q 11 
  3 Butler, Devin                Fred. Doug-PG           6.71       6.64Q  8 
  4 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill               6.40       6.66Q  1 
  5 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha                 6.55       6.69Q  5 
  6 Holliday, Aaron              Thomas Stone            6.58       6.73Q  6 
  7 Williams, J'Sean (xavi       Seneca Valley           6.68       6.74Q 12 
  8 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                 6.51       6.77Q  3 
  9 Bradley, Quez                Wilde Lake              6.67       6.79Q 10 
 10 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill                       6.80Q  7 
 11 Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG                      6.83Q  9 
 12 Logan, Xavier                Milford Mill            6.90       7.00Q  4 
 13 Okoroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roosevel        6.59       6.73q  8 
 14 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel                  6.82       6.79q  3 
 15 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill               6.70       6.81q 10 
 16 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                 6.84       6.83q  6 
 17 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                   6.87       6.84q 12 
 18 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills             6.75       6.85q  6 
 19 Kamara, Moses                Thomas Edison           6.90       6.88q  5 
 19 Bell, Raynard                John F. Kennedy         6.84       6.88q  9 
 19 Fields, Antoine              Potomac                            6.88q  8 
 22 Howard, Trevon               Northern-Cal            6.80       6.89q  1 
 23 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech            6.91       6.90q  1 
 24 Owumi, Enoch                 John F. Kennedy         6.84       6.92q  8 
 24 Broadwater, De'Jon           Thomas Stone            6.85       6.92q 11 
 24 Page, Justin                 Paint Branch            6.94       6.92q  2 
 27 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale                6.76       6.94q  3 
 28 Bellan, Maurice              St. John's Colle        6.85       6.95q 10 
 29 Reese, Erik V                Chopticon               6.74       6.96q  7 
 29 Evans, Donte                 Harford Tech            6.90       6.96q  3 
 31 Davis, Max                   Paint Branch            6.84       6.97q  7 
 31 Taylor, Kyle                 Centennial              6.87       6.97q 11 
 31 Young-Briscoe, Ullic         Harford Tech            7.10       6.97q  6 
 34 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Edison           6.85       6.98q 12 
 34 Lewis, Daniel                Thomas Stone            7.01       6.98q 10 
 34 Davis, Teyon                 Eleanor Roosevel        6.92       6.98q  1 
 37 Adams, Kevon                 Friendly                6.95       7.00q  3 
 38 Hood, Adrian                 DeMatha                            7.01q  4 
 39 Smith, Ricardo               Friendly                7.04       7.02q 11 
 39 Balch, Braedan               Liberty                 6.80       7.02q  1 
 39 Green, Deion                 DeMatha                            7.02q 10 
 39 Romary, Wesley               McLean                  7.21       7.02q  2 
 43 Briscoe, Charles             St. John's Colle        6.89       7.06q  8 
 43 Sambo, Ebissa                Reservoir High                     7.06q  2 
 45 Robinson, Cassell            McKinley Tech           7.01       7.09q 11 
 45 Wiley, Noah                  McDonough               7.11       7.09q  5 
 47 Fagbuyi, Glory               Western Tech            7.13       7.10q  4 
 47 Booker, Brandon              St. John's Colle                   7.10q 12 
 49 Gray, Shawn                  Milford Mill            7.04       7.12  12 
 49 Henry, Darius                Potomac                            7.12  11 
 49 Brown, Mark                  Centreville             7.00       7.12   8 
 52 Edmondes, Deonte             Centreville             7.05       7.14   9 
 52 Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valley           7.26       7.14   5 
 54 Hawkins, Hezikiah            McDonough               6.90       7.15   6 
 54 Johnson, DeVaughn            Thomas Johnson                     7.15   4 
 56 Thompson, Maleek             Howard                  6.95       7.16   4 
 57 Koomson, David               McLean                  7.59       7.17   9 
 58 Terminello, Daniel           Oakton                  7.15       7.19   2 
 58 Mcneary, Brian               Watkins Mill            7.00       7.19   7 
 60 Lee, Edward                  St. John's Colle        6.90       7.20   2 
 60 Barry, Isaaga                Reservoir High                     7.20  12 
 62 Griffin, Jamar               Digital Harbor          6.70       7.21  11 
 62 White, Joshua                Friendly                7.21       7.21   1 
 62 English, Beau                DeMatha                 7.10       7.21   7 
 65 Winston, Te'Shard            J.R. Tucker             7.23       7.22   3 
 66 Min, Stephan                 McLean                  7.21       7.24   1 
 66 White-chaisson, Myles        Milford Mill            7.74       7.24  10 
 68 Phares, Ty                   Chopticon               7.35       7.25   8 
 69 Vouls, Kamal                 John F. Kennedy                    7.27   6 
 70 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo                 7.24       7.32   4 
 71 Romero, Julio                Laurel                  6.97       7.35   5 
 72 Simkins, Max                 Fairfax                 7.14       7.37   3 
 72 Hurst, Lonnie                Cardozo                            7.37  11 
 74 Parker, David                Queen Anne's                       7.40   8 
 75 Oriala, Jonathan             Parkdale                           7.42   5 
 76 Williams, Quinten            Leonardtown             7.34       7.56   7 
 77 Troung, Jason                Robert E. Lee           6.90       7.97   7 
 78 Sesay, Allen                 Laurel                  7.00       8.03   9 
 -- Carter, Schezarone           Watkins Mill            6.75         FS   5 
 -- Stephen, Montice             Digital Harbor          6.60         FS   9 
 -- Grayton, Jamir               McKinley Tech                       DNS   7 
 -- Carter, Micheal              Cardozo                 7.31        DNS   6 
 -- Simpson, Ronald              McKinley Tech           6.88        DNS   9 
 -- Kionje, Somner               St Frances              6.77        DNS   2 
 -- Proctor, Nathan              Lackey                  6.83        DNS   5 
 -- Collins, Diondre             Queen Anne's            7.01        DNS  12 
 -- Byrd, James                  South River             7.00        DNS   6 
 -- Barnes, Zopella              Kecoughtan              6.87        DNS  10 
 -- Reddock, Jabari              Largo                   6.52        DNS   4 
 -- Strickland, Demitrius        Hampton                 6.82        DNS   4 
 -- Castro, John Rodel           Dover                   6.70        DNS   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                   6.51       6.49Q  1 
  2 Holliday, Aaron              Thomas Stone            6.73       6.60Q  6 
  2 Butler, Devin                Fred. Doug-PG           6.64       6.60Q  3 
  4 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake              6.59       6.62Q  2 
  5 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha                 6.69       6.63Q  5 
  6 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill               6.66       6.74Q  4 
  7 Okoroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roosevel        6.73       6.66q  1 
  8 Williams, J'Sean (xavi       Seneca Valley           6.74       6.72q  6 
  9 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill            6.80       6.73   3 
 10 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                 6.77       6.74   5 
 10 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale                6.94       6.74   3 
 12 Kamara, Moses                Thomas Edison           6.88       6.77   5 
 13 Bradley, Quez                Wilde Lake              6.79       6.78   4 
 13 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills             6.85       6.78   6 
 15 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                   6.84       6.79   5 
 16 Young-Briscoe, Ullic         Harford Tech            6.97       6.79   5 
 17 Adams, Kevon                 Friendly                7.00       6.81   1 
 18 Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG           6.83       6.82   2 
 19 Fields, Antoine              Potomac                 6.88       6.84   4 
 20 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                 6.83       6.85   4 
 21 Reese, Erik V                Chopticon               6.96       6.86   6 
 21 Broadwater, De'Jon           Thomas Stone            6.92       6.86   1 
 23 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill               6.81       6.88   3 
 23 Page, Justin                 Paint Branch            6.92       6.88   2 
 23 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech            6.90       6.88   2 
 26 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel                  6.79       6.89   2 
 27 Howard, Trevon               Northern-Cal            6.89       6.90   3 
 28 Bell, Raynard                John F. Kennedy         6.88       6.91   6 
 29 Davis, Max                   Paint Branch            6.97       6.93   6 
 30 Bellan, Maurice              St. John's Colle        6.95       6.94   4 
 31 Evans, Donte                 Harford Tech            6.96       6.96   5 
 31 Hood, Adrian                 DeMatha                 7.01       6.96   2 
 33 Taylor, Kyle                 Centennial              6.97       6.98   4 
 34 Robinson, Cassell            McKinley Tech           7.09       6.98   4 
 35 Booker, Brandon              St. John's Colle        7.10       6.98   1 
 36 Owumi, Enoch                 John F. Kennedy         6.92       6.99   1 
 37 Briscoe, Charles             St. John's Colle        7.06       7.00   6 
 38 Fagbuyi, Glory               Western Tech            7.10       7.03   2 
 38 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Edison           6.98       7.03   3 
 40 Romary, Wesley               McLean                  7.02       7.04   5 
 41 Sambo, Ebissa                Reservoir High          7.06       7.05   5 
 41 Lewis, Daniel                Thomas Stone            6.98       7.05   1 
 43 Smith, Ricardo               Friendly                7.02       7.06   3 
 44 Wiley, Noah                  McDonough               7.09       7.09   3 
 45 Logan, Xavier                Milford Mill            7.00       7.10   1 
 -- Balch, Braedan               Liberty                 7.02        DNS   6 
 -- Davis, Teyon                 Eleanor Roosevel        6.98        DNS   2 
 -- Green, Deion                 DeMatha                 7.02        DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                   6.49       6.43   10   
  2 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake              6.62       6.57    8   
  3 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill               6.74       6.58    6   
  4 Holliday, Aaron              Thomas Stone            6.60       6.59    5   
  5 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha                 6.63       6.63    4   
  6 Butler, Devin                Fred. Doug-PG           6.60       6.64    3   
  7 Okoroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roosevel        6.66       6.75    2   
  8 Williams, J'Sean (xavi       Seneca Valley           6.72       6.78    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.99  1/6/2007    Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill              35.79      35.68  17  10   
  2 Forson, Henry                Oxon Hill              36.30      35.91  16   8   
  3 Martin, Tsarte               Largo                  36.40      35.95  16   6   
  4 Harrison, Eric               St. John's Colle       35.50      36.08  17   5   
  5 Kamara, Moses                Thomas Edison          37.50      36.21  13   4   
  6 Carter, Schezarone           Watkins Mill           37.13      36.29  14   3   
  7 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                36.89      36.72  15   2   
  8 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale               37.58      36.73  13   1   
  9 Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG          36.62      36.78  15 
 10 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake               36.22      36.91  16 
 11 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harbor         35.30      37.03  17 
 12 Hackett, Arron               Largo                  37.20      37.11  14 
 13 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker            37.88      37.54  12 
 14 Bulla, David                 Bowie                  37.38      37.63  14 
 15 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill           36.00      37.70  16 
 16 Christian*, Ian              J.R. Tucker            37.21      37.87  14 
 17 Logan-Nealy, Dominic         DeMatha                38.00      37.96  12 
 18 Stephen, Montice             Digital Harbor         35.20      37.97  17 
 19 McCoy, Myles                 Fred. Doug-PG          37.62      38.05  13 
 20 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech           37.12      38.13  14 
 21 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir High         38.65      38.22  10 
 22 Goins, Kennard               Milford Mill           36.50      38.35  16 
 23 Taylor, Rashard              Digital Harbor         36.50      38.39  16 
 24 Green, Deion                 DeMatha                38.17      38.60   8 
 25 Aime, Nick                   Oakton                 38.58      38.66  10 
 26 Owumi, Enoch                 John F. Kennedy        38.65      38.75  10 
 27 Bellan, Maurice              St. John's Colle                  38.98  15 
 28 Jordan, Demetrious           St. Charles            39.66      39.05   7 
 29 Tyler, Jason                 St. Charles            38.50      39.05  11 
 30 Tunde-ojo, Ayo               Reservoir High         38.57      39.11  10 
 31 Harris, Jamel                Potomac                39.46      39.11   7 
 32 Hawkins, Hezikiah            McDonough              39.02      39.14   9 
 33 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                  37.00      39.16  15 
 34 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel                 37.76      39.24  13 
 35 Griffin, Ahday               Bowie                  38.51      39.25  11 
 36 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                38.24      39.38  11 
 37 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake             37.97      39.49  12 
 38 Greene, Justin               Thomas Stone           39.18      39.54   8 
 39 Johnson, Quinten             St. John's Colle                  39.74   9 
 40 Holton, Dervonn              McDonough              38.00      39.89  12 
 41 Lewis, Daniel                Thomas Stone           38.54      39.90  11 
 42 Briscoe, Reginald            St. Charles            39.59      39.90   7 
 43 Balch, Braedan               Liberty                38.12      39.90  12 
 44 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valley          39.78      39.92   6 
 45 Bell, Raynard                John F. Kennedy        38.73      39.94  10 
 46 Broadwater, De'Jon           Thomas Stone           39.24      39.98   8 
 47 Evans, Donte                 Harford Tech           39.00      39.99   9 
 48 Wells, Darrel                Hampton                38.82      40.02  10 
 49 Wilhythe, Darius             Lackey                 39.97      40.07   6 
 50 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir High         38.70      40.13  10 
 51 English, Beau                DeMatha                           40.13   8 
 52 Thornton, Alex               Howard                 38.97      40.22  10 
 53 Chambers, Chauncey           Robert E. Lee          39.11      40.28   9 
 54 Garfield, Seth               Centreville            39.65      40.31   7 
 55 Roundtree, Rj                Eleanor Roosevel       39.30      40.45   8 
 56 Nixon, Aariq                 Milford Mill           39.14      40.53   9 
 57 Long, Tavon                  Suitland               40.34      40.62   5 
 58 Stallard, Ben                Centreville            39.54      40.64   7 
 59 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech           39.34      40.65   8 
 60 Ronquillo, Myckell           Great Mills            38.98      40.75   9 
 61 Lawal, Muhammad              Eleanor Roosevel       40.50      40.81   5 
 62 Adebayo, Abidemi             Laurel                 41.72      40.85   3 
 62 Johnson, Wayne               Wilde Lake             38.16      40.85  11 
 64 Byington, Nate               South River            38.50      40.89  11 
 65 Butler, Brant                McDonough              39.00      40.99   9 
 66 Booker, Brandon              St. John's Colle                  41.23   1 
 67 Mathews, Cayden              La Plata               40.58      41.34   4 
 68 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel                 40.80      41.36   4 
 69 Michaud, Spears              Milford Mill           40.54      41.42   5 
 70 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                39.10      41.42   9 
 71 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo                40.68      41.45   4 
 72 Vault, Nathaniel             Watkins Mill           40.98      41.50   4 
 73 Robinson, Cassell            McKinley Tech          40.57      41.54   5 
 74 McGee Jr, Warren             North Point            40.19      41.56   6 
 75 Blottenberger, Jacob         Leonardtown            41.83      41.67   2 
 76 Stewart, Nicolas             Fairfax                41.24      41.83   3 
 77 Jarry, Jacob                 Robert E. Lee          40.95      41.85   4 
 78 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kennedy                   41.89   1 
 79 Rich, Jimmy                  Queen Anne's           40.40      41.93   5 
 80 Min, Stephan                 McLean                 39.31      42.00   8 
 81 El-Khatib, Mahmoud           Falls Church           40.24      42.17   6 
 82 Smith, Ricardo               Friendly               37.58      42.34  13 
 83 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valley          43.91      42.43   2 
 84 Trujillo, Chris              Leonardtown            40.90      42.44   4 
 85 Parker, David                Queen Anne's                      42.44   2 
 86 Cruz, Ivan                   Northern-Cal           39.55      42.64   7 
 87 Jensen, Austin               McLean                 41.23      42.65   3 
 88 Hurst, Lonnie                Cardozo                41.24      42.69   3 
 89 Akinsowon, Saheed            Parkdale               42.40      42.88   2 
 90 Sanders, Trevor              Hereford               45.54      43.18   1 
 91 Wiley, Noah                  McDonough              40.00      43.28   6 
 92 Willett, Isaiah              Calvert                42.86      43.44   2 
 93 Barrett, Javon               Chopticon              40.68      43.55   4 
 94 Simpson, Kaya                Harford Tech           43.40      43.56   2 
 95 Steel, Ethan                 McLean                 40.23      43.62   6 
 96 Hegde, ShriRam               Harford Tech           42.38      43.79   2 
 97 Truver, Flinn                McLean                 41.23      43.89   3 
 98 Jones, Tirike                Calvert                43.03      44.41   2 
 99 Cole, Dhymondre              Potomac                           44.63   1 
100 Hankerson, George            Potomac                           45.19   1 
101 Duran-Mateo, Gerald          Robert E. Lee          41.00      45.19   3 
102 Nsoesie, David               Laurel                 40.50      45.27   5 
103 Cao, Sean                    Thomas Johnson                    45.32   1 
104 Holden, Eric                 Concord                41.00      45.79   3 
105 Alexander, Germayle          Potomac                           46.07   1 
 -- Holliday, Aaron              Thomas Stone           37.86        DNS  13 
 -- Moten, Will                  Westlake               35.25        DNS  17 
 -- Ku, Conley                   Falls Church           41.00        DNS   4 
 -- Davis, Carlos                Digital Harbor         35.33        DNS  17 
 -- Potter, Ahman                Eleanor Roosevel       40.41        DNS   5 
 -- Okonkwo, Rapheal             Dover                  38.56        DNS  11 
 -- Williams, Paris              Yorktown               40.55        DNS   5 
 -- Flanagan, Michael            South River            37.20        DNS  14 
 -- Rogers, Cordell              Queen Anne's           38.38        DNS  11 
 -- Kionje, Somner               St Frances             37.92        DNS  12 
 -- Terminello, Daniel           Oakton                 39.74        DNS   7 
 -- Johnson, Jordan              Paint Branch           39.37        DNS   8 
 -- Collins, Diondre             Queen Anne's           41.20        DNS   3 
 -- Bynum, Isa                   Suitland               36.53        DNS  15 
 -- Good, Nick                   Centennial             39.68        DNS   7 
 -- Smith, Anthony               Friendly               40.24        DNS   6 
 -- Barnes, Zopella              Kecoughtan             36.93        DNS  15 
 -- Young-Briscoe, Ullic         Harford Tech           40.00        DNS   6 
 -- Briscoe, Charles             St. John's Colle       39.08        SCR     
 -- Jones, DeShawn               Smyrna High                         SCR     
 -- Eggleston, Nicholas          St. John's Colle       36.80        SCR     
 -- Hawkins, Deshawn             Queen Anne's           41.97        SCR     
 -- Gibson, Josh                 Northern-Cal           39.54        SCR     
 -- Houston, Brandon             DeMatha                39.19        SCR     
 -- Canton, Myles                DeMatha                39.20        SCR     
 -- Kinney, Brandon              St. John's Colle                    SCR     
 -- Wilson, Nicholas             DeMatha                35.40        SCR     
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.30  1/5/2013    Chase Heiner, Centerville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland             1:05.88    1:07.11  13  10   
  2 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                1:04.97    1:07.32  13   8   
  3 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                1:07.00    1:07.56  13   6   
  4 Tyler, Jason                 St. Charles          1:08.00    1:08.26  12   5   
  5 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake             1:08.15    1:08.33  12   4   
  6 Ross, Gary                   Oxon Hill            1:08.00    1:08.52  12   3   
  7 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo              1:09.48    1:08.85  10   2   
  8 Johnson, Jonathan            Milford Mill         1:05.00    1:09.36  13   1   
  9 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel               1:08.30    1:09.43  12 
 10 Byfield, Jamanie             Largo                1:09.00    1:09.45  10 
 11 Walsh, Liam                  Quince Orchard                  1:09.50   1 
 12 Dash, Tyler                  Digital Harbor       1:08.00    1:09.90  12 
 13 Sykes, Jalen                 Laurel               1:08.20    1:10.20  12 
 14 Baker, Matthew               Leonardtown          1:10.06    1:10.36   9 
 15 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale             1:09.00    1:10.69  11 
 16 Wright, Ranardo              Milford Mill         1:07.00    1:10.92  13 
 17 MacIntosh, Darrien           North Point          1:11.82    1:10.98   8 
 18 Johnson, Cheyenne            Thomas Johnson                  1:11.13   4 
 19 Washington, Keith            Suitland             1:08.60    1:11.24  11 
 20 Severn, Alain                Eleanor Roosevel     1:09.00    1:11.31  11 
 21 Jones*, Isaiah               J.R. Tucker                     1:11.44   4 
 22 Taylor, Rashard              Digital Harbor       1:11.00    1:11.73   9 
 23 Melvin, Tyler                Fred. Doug-PG        1:10.11    1:11.74   9 
 24 Brown, Keith                 Great Mills          1:12.19    1:11.94   8 
 25 Gmurek, Shawn                Hereford             1:12.43    1:11.95   7 
 26 Hammock, Braxton             North Point          1:10.14    1:11.98   9 
 27 Gaal, Rasheed                Watkins Mill         1:14.10    1:12.51   6 
 28 Nkede, Germain               Largo                1:11.62    1:12.59   8 
 29 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale             1:14.00    1:12.61   6 
 30 Butler, Tyron                Lackey               1:11.22    1:13.00   8 
 31 Berger, Joshua               South River          1:13.00    1:13.22   6 
 32 King, Brandon                Reservoir High       1:10.35    1:13.31   9 
 33 Briscoe, Brandon             Western Tech         1:13.52    1:13.33   6 
 34 Afoakwah, Kevin              Laurel               1:10.30    1:13.36   9 
 35 Mondal, Rupam                Howard               1:10.00    1:13.39  10 
 36 Coulibaly, Hassan            Paint Branch         1:15.00    1:13.43   5 
 37 Briscoe, Reginald            St. Charles          1:12.00    1:13.48   8 
 38 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale             1:12.10    1:13.53   8 
 39 Boone, Trenton               Fred. Doug-PG        1:09.00    1:13.53  11 
 40 Routh, Joshua                Thomas Edison        1:09.80    1:13.65  10 
 41 Rogers, Alpha                North Point          1:12.88    1:13.72   7 
 42 wilson, james                DuVal                1:09.00    1:13.74  11 
 43 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty              1:10.00    1:13.86  10 
 44 Wiggins, Joey                South River          1:12.50    1:13.91   7 
 45 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DuVal                1:15.00    1:13.99   5 
 46 Walker, Darren               Suitland             1:10.60    1:14.18   9 
 47 Deloatch, David              Friendly             1:12.00    1:15.14   8 
 48 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland             1:12.76    1:15.14   7 
 49 Aldhaheri, Omar              Fairfax              1:16.90    1:15.73   4 
 50 Johnson, Wayne               Wilde Lake           1:12.57    1:15.83   7 
 51 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch         1:16.00    1:15.90   4 
 52 Johnson, Kavon               Eleanor Roosevel     1:13.98    1:15.97   6 
 53 Holmstead, Eli               Quince Orchard                  1:16.09  10 
 54 Sudol, Brendan               Liberty              1:15.00    1:16.10   5 
 55 Sheridan, Ben                Oakton               1:12.67    1:16.14   7 
 56 logan, alonte                Eleanor Roosevel     1:14.00    1:16.16   6 
 57 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech         1:12.94    1:16.23   7 
 58 Harris, Evan                 McKinley Tech        1:18.17    1:16.36   3 
 59 McMillon, Scott              Lackey               1:14.61    1:16.65   5 
 60 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                1:17.00    1:17.03   4 
 61 Wonnacott, Alex              Quince Orchard                  1:17.38  10 
 62 Haroun, Alaaldin             J.R. Tucker                     1:17.42   2 
 63 Berenschot, Max              Thomas Johnson                  1:17.90   1 
 64 Rich, Jimmy                  Queen Anne's         1:16.99    1:18.13   4 
 65 Bohannon, Jonathan           Yorktown             1:17.68    1:18.33   3 
 66 Yun, James                   Yorktown             1:22.48    1:19.35   2 
 67 Mays, Chandler               Friendly             1:15.00    1:19.44   5 
 68 Rodriguez, Fabian            Seneca Valley        1:18.00    1:19.75   3 
 69 Kosten, Joey                 Leonardtown                     1:19.84   1 
 70 Maheu, Jonathan              Thomas Johnson                  1:20.37   1 
 71 Robertson, Zachary           Hereford             1:17.00    1:20.58   4 
 72 Cassinelli, Kevin            Queen Anne's         1:17.41    1:20.66   4 
 73 O'Donnell, Connor            La Plata                        1:21.06   1 
 74 Hegde, ShriRam               Harford Tech         1:18.00    1:21.26   3 
 75 Stanley, Tyler               La Plata                        1:21.88   2 
 76 Arnone, David                La Plata                        1:23.56   2 
 77 Mcmillian, Jason             Wilde Lake                      1:23.85   7 
 78 McCaskill, Makaio            McKinley Tech        1:30.86    1:23.86   2 
 79 Johnson, Montel              McDonough            1:20.00    1:25.08   3 
 80 McDuffie, Jaylen             McDonough            1:15.00    1:26.22   5 
 81 Welch, Derek                 Chopticon                       1:26.25   2 
 82 Brent, Randolph              Thomas Stone         1:14.57    1:30.62   6 
 83 Stevenson, Joshua            McDonough            1:15.00    1:34.24   5 
 -- Flanagan, Michael            South River          1:10.00        DNS   9 
 -- Abdulrahim, Isahaq           Thomas Stone         1:16.88        DNS   4 
 -- Graham, Maurice              Thomas Stone         1:19.53        DNS   3 
 -- Rogers, Cordell              Queen Anne's         1:13.70        DNS   6 
 -- Chavis, Wesley               John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Pulley, Burnell              Hampton              1:11.91        DNS   8 
 -- Hawkins, Hezikiah            McDonough            1:07.00        DNS  13 
 -- Bradford-el, Khalid          John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Low, Samuel                  John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton              1:09.36        DNS  10 
 -- Clouden, Oran                Potomac              1:53.74        DNS   2 
 -- Martin, Cameron              Centennial           1:14.95        DNS   5 
 -- Wills, Javaughn              Potomac                             DNS   2 
 -- Reyes, Billy                 John F. Kennedy      1:19.70        DNS   3 
 -- Kent, Kyle                   Great Mills          1:18.60        DNS   3 
 -- Hill, Marquise               Digital Harbor       1:09.00        DNS  11 
 -- Moore, Yakoob                Wilde Lake           1:12.79        SCR     
 -- Kress, Tim                   Quince Orchard                      SCR     
 -- Francis, Lado                J.R. Tucker          1:15.10        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.58  1/3/2015    Ike Olumese, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 La Plata             2:02.92    2:00.82   6  10   
  2 Walsh, Liam                  Quince Orchard                  2:02.33   5   8   
  3 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                1:59.00    2:04.11   6   6   
  4 Bennett, Matt                Northern-Cal         2:00.50    2:04.28   6   5   
  5 Jenks, Erik                  Howard               2:02.00    2:04.45   6   4   
  6 Gordon, Anthony              Fred. Doug-PG        1:59.00    2:05.54   6   3   
  7 Terrones, Glanmarco          Potomac School       2:05.00    2:05.69   6   2   
  8 Foster, Caleb                South River          2:01.83    2:05.86   6   1   
  9 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel               2:04.54    2:05.94   6 
 10 White, Gage                  La Plata             2:10.23    2:06.23   5 
 11 Deresky, Jacob               Northern-Cal         2:06.80    2:07.26   5 
 12 Wimbush, Anthony             Oxon Hill            2:05.00    2:08.47   6 
 13 Ibironke, Tosin              Smyrna High          2:09.00    2:09.20   5 
 14 Afoakwah, Kevin              Laurel               2:06.50    2:09.69   5 
 15 Butler, Tyron                Lackey               2:09.25    2:09.71   5 
 16 Gmurek, Shawn                Hereford             2:09.29    2:10.71   5 
 17 Pellicciotti, Alec           Liberty              2:13.11    2:11.79   4 
 18 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale             2:11.36    2:12.85   5 
 19 Johnson, Justin              Largo                2:03.00    2:13.48   6 
 20 Hoffmann, Eric               South River          2:12.58    2:14.64   4 
 21 Chapman, Kristopher          Largo                2:12.00    2:14.69   4 
 22 Midlam, Bryan                Seneca Valley                   2:15.17   4 
 23 Plunkett, Tyler              Paint Branch                    2:16.58   4 
 24 Huwarshek, Merhawi           Cardozo              2:24.93    2:18.59   2 
 25 Hoffman, Cal                 Potomac School       2:13.00    2:18.96   4 
 26 Stabler, Steven              Thomas Johnson                  2:19.13   5 
 27 Abushacra, Nick              Potomac School       2:15.00    2:19.28   4 
 28 Hertz, Hayden                Liberty                         2:19.65   2 
 29 D'Almeida, Victor            Watkins Mill         2:18.55    2:19.69   3 
 30 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch         2:13.00    2:19.72   4 
 31 Pham, Lee                    Hereford             2:15.00    2:20.45   4 
 32 Villator Santos, Aristid     John F. Kennedy                 2:21.17   2 
 33 Warner, James                North Point          2:17.23    2:21.33   3 
 34 Gaughan, Daniel              Calvert              2:20.90    2:22.32   3 
 35 Shoemaker, Kyle              South River          2:17.50    2:22.34   3 
 36 Riina, David                 Centennial           2:23.94    2:22.45   2 
 37 Butler, Brant                McDonough            2:18.00    2:22.49   3 
 38 Aris, Liam                   Calvert              2:21.29    2:22.82   3 
 39 Baldwin, Edward              North Point          2:21.13    2:22.93   3 
 40 Rogers, David                Western Tech         2:22.41    2:23.27   3 
 41 Goya, Thomas                 Fairfax              2:21.86    2:23.78   3 
 42 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal                2:12.00    2:23.95   4 
 43 Haynes, Tanner               Chopticon            2:21.06    2:24.04   3 
 44 Cassinelli, Kevin            Queen Anne's         2:13.55    2:24.39   4 
 45 Kazzembe, Esperant           Cardozo              2:23.35    2:24.99   3 
 46 Proctor III, James           North Point          2:24.94    2:25.24   2 
 47 Miller, Robert               Queen Anne's         2:36.67    2:26.61   1 
 48 Sanchez, Sergio              Seneca Valley        2:26.70    2:26.81   2 
 49 McKinzie, Anthony            Harford Tech         2:28.00    2:28.97   2 
 50 Riina, Jacob                 Centennial           2:14.13    2:30.32   4 
 51 Austin, Corey                Digital Harbor       2:23.00    2:33.41   3 
 52 Fawls, Dominic               La Plata                        2:33.41   1 
 53 Andrews, Jarel               Potomac              2:43.41    2:38.82   1 
 -- Delcambre, Alec              Thomas Stone                        DNS   1 
 -- Burch, Billy                 Thomas Stone         2:11.39        DNS   5 
 -- Palermo, Giovani             Watkins Mill         2:15.87        DNS   3 
 -- Holmstead, Eli               Quince Orchard                      DNS   5 
 -- Charlebois, David            Thomas Johnson                      DNS   2 
 -- Robinson, Toby               Potomac School       2:13.00        DNS   4 
 -- Brent, Randolph              Thomas Stone                        DNS   1 
 -- Abdulrahim, Isahaq           Thomas Stone                        DNS   1 
 -- Nqoh, Brian                  Friendly                            DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Hunter                Harford Tech         2:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Roberts, Kyron               Dover                2:06.10        DNS   5 
 -- Wright, Andrew               Lackey                              DNS   1 
 -- Hutchins, Kordell            Harford Tech         2:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Dash, Tyler                  Digital Harbor       2:01.00        DNS   6 
 -- Mouberi, Nesvan              Digital Harbor       2:10.00        DNS   5 
 -- Pratt, DeAngelo              Cardozo                             DNS   1 
 -- Jones, Ronald                Dover                2:04.17        DNS   6 
 -- Drayton, Nyjal               Dover                2:07.12        DNS   5 
 -- Oglesby, Quentin             North Point          2:15.75        DNS   4 
 -- Scarlett, Kyree              Milford Mill         2:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Chi, Dylan                   Smyrna High          2:20.00        DNS   3 
 -- Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale             2:08.00        DNS   5 
 -- Black, Christopher           McKinley Tech        2:26.44        DNS   2 
 -- Jenkins, Toian               McKinley Tech        2:32.55        DNS   1 
 -- Uzoma, Victory               John F. Kennedy      2:29.40        SCR     
 -- Kerley, Rj                   Smyrna High          2:15.00        SCR     
 -- Coulibaly, Hussayn           Paint Branch         2:15.80        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:33.96  1/14/2012   Michael McNamee, Oakton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland             2:36.00    2:41.45   3  10   
  2 Buscaglia, Ryan              Maggie Walker        2:33.34    2:41.49   3   8   
  3 French, Ryan                 Centreville          2:47.52    2:47.73   3   6   
  4 Allen, Stephen               DeMatha              2:55.61    2:47.81   2   5   
  5 Rickards, Jacob              Calvert                         2:49.13   1   4   
  6 Carson, Jake                 Reservoir High       2:49.37    2:50.92   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Caleed              Suitland             2:50.60    2:52.97   3   2   
  8 Dakessian, Brandon           Thomas Edison                   2:56.75   2   1   
  9 Schmidt, Sterling            Maggie Walker        2:54.90    2:57.09   3 
 10 McIlvaine, Eli               Concord              2:56.00    2:57.16   2 
 11 Mattson, Michael             Calvert                         2:58.28   1 
 12 Tucker, Cameron              Suitland             2:55.00    2:58.35   3 
 13 Baumgartner, Brandon         Thomas Edison                   2:58.98   2 
 14 Henning, Brennan             Yorktown             2:57.29    2:59.33   2 
 15 Roussey, Marcus              Falls Church         2:50.00    2:59.61   3 
 16 Ong*, Michael                J.R. Tucker          2:59.93    2:59.82   2 
 17 Crowley, James               Oakton               2:46.76    2:59.92   3 
 18 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch         2:55.00    3:03.68   3 
 19 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch         3:00.00    3:04.14   2 
 20 Osorio, Walter               Parkdale                        3:05.14   1 
 21 McDanal, Kevin               Great Mills                     3:05.85   1 
 22 Harris, Ben                  Calvert                         3:07.81   1 
 23 Harris, Matthew              Calvert                         3:07.82   1 
 24 Wasik, Ben                   J.R. Tucker                     3:07.83   1 
 25 Bavari, Daveen               Thomas Johnson                  3:08.32   2 
 26 Gagnon, Nicholas             Chopticon                       3:08.75   1 
 27 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac School       2:55.00    3:12.70   2 
 28 Brewer, Andrew               Queen Anne's         3:30.00    3:13.85   2 
 29 Chan, Jeff                   Concord              3:00.00    3:16.11   2 
 -- Poppert, Dylan               Thomas Johnson                      DNS   1 
 -- Vedrin, Matthew              John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Baffer, Baylon               McKinley Tech                       DNS   1 
 -- Perez, Sebastian             Fairfax              3:08.31        DNS   2 
 -- Low, Samuel                  John F. Kennedy                     DNS   1 
 -- Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valley                       DNS   1 
 -- Reed, Jack                   McLean               2:49.76        DNS   3 
 -- Bissoondharry, Emil          Thomas Edison        3:03.00        SCR     
 -- Lawrence, Hunter             Thomas Edison        3:04.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.64  1/3/2009    Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Matt                Northern-Cal         4:27.10    4:23.82   2  10   
  2 Walsh, Liam                  Quince Orchard                  4:27.37   2   8   
  3 Smith, Miles                 La Plata             4:31.89    4:28.77   2   6   
  4 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                4:41.92    4:37.13   2   5   
  5 Gordon, Anthony              Fred. Doug-PG        4:20.00    4:37.17   2   4   
  6 Mekonnen, Yared              Thomas Edison        4:36.80    4:38.98   2   3   
  7 Bailey, Brent                Centreville          4:38.45    4:39.11   2   2   
  8 Gunderson, Ryan              Howard                          4:40.25   2   1   
  9 Weamert, Dylan               Northern-Cal         4:39.00    4:40.53   2 
 10 Olayiwola, Opeyemi           Eleanor Roosevel     4:45.00    4:42.80   1 
 11 Abdelraof, Khalid            Oakton               4:35.01    4:43.70   2 
 12 Ibironke, Tosin              Smyrna High          4:48.75    4:43.85   1 
 13 Danieli, Dennis              Howard               4:40.00    4:46.58   2 
 14 Robey, Andrew                DeMatha              4:45.18    4:48.64   1 
 15 Coffey, Dillon               Hereford             4:51.74    4:48.95   1 
 16 Yonas, Caleb                 Thomas Edison        4:36.60    4:51.43   2 
 17 McCann, Christian            Quince Orchard                  4:51.55   2 
 18 Mahuiztl, Carlos             Falls Church         4:41.00    4:52.53   2 
 19 White, Gage                  La Plata             4:51.62    4:53.67   1 
 20 Aris, Ben                    Calvert              4:48.95    4:53.95   1 
 21 Robinson, Drew               Fairfax              4:53.10    4:55.26   1 
 22 Gebreselase, Ablel           Digital Harbor       4:50.00    4:58.18   1 
 23 Schmidt, Sterling            Maggie Walker        4:54.01    4:58.61   1 
 24 Dodsworth, John              Calvert              4:57.85    5:00.04   1 
 25 McIlvaine, Eli               Concord              4:45.00    5:09.77   2 
 26 Warasilla, Kevin             Falls Church         4:50.00    5:10.88   1 
 27 Haines, Noah                 Concord              4:50.00    5:24.67   1 
 -- Delcambre, Alec              Thomas Stone         4:48.36        DNS   1 
 -- Burch, Billy                 Thomas Stone         4:51.86        DNS   1 
 -- Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                4:39.02        DNS   2 
 -- Paul, Joe                    Maggie Walker        4:50.84        DNS   1 
 -- Mouberi, Nesvan              Digital Harbor       4:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Diehl, Justin                Calvert              4:50.16        SCR     
 -- Lapointe, Joseph             Howard               4:35.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:07.50  1/5/2013    Sean McGorty, Chantilly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Horoho, Dan                  Centreville          9:39.68    9:44.42   2  10   
  2 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill           10:00.00    9:56.78   2   8   
  3 Boogades, Nick               South River          9:47.83   10:00.14   2   6   
  4 Escobar, William             Robert E. Lee       10:02.90   10:06.29   2   5   
  5 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roosevel    10:30.00   10:09.42   1   4   
  6 Sweeney, Charlie             Northern-Cal        10:03.12   10:09.65   2   3   
  7 Diehl, Justin                Calvert             10:27.12   10:15.33   1   2   
  8 Lesmez, Ryan                 Yorktown            10:10.64   10:16.84   2   1   
  9 Hall, Jay                    Westlake            10:05.47   10:17.70   2 
 10 Blakney, Adam                Oakton               9:57.68   10:18.05   2 
 11 Mara, Ethan                  Quince Orchard                 10:20.74   1 
 12 Watson, Patrick              South River         10:10.00   10:21.24   2 
 13 Miner, Andrew                Liberty             10:32.14   10:22.28   1 
 14 Muniz, Kai                   Reservoir High      10:21.83   10:24.46   1 
 15 Saxon, Daniel                Liberty             10:15.00   10:25.50   2 
 16 Fisher, Evan                 Maggie Walker        9:45.44   10:26.17   2 
 17 Thoms, Chris                 Quince Orchard                 10:27.00   1 
 18 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie               10:10.00   10:38.78   2 
 19 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale            10:18.00   10:42.92   2 
 20 Fitchett, Evan               Maggie Walker       10:52.83   10:52.02   1 
 21 McIlvaine, Eli               Concord             10:30.00   10:53.05   1 
 22 Gregor, David                Oakton              10:36.79   11:02.04   1 
 23 Cerone, Trevor               J.R. Tucker         10:38.57   11:07.59   1 
 24 Myers, Jacob                 Chopticon           11:01.38   11:10.77   1 
 25 Haines, Noah                 Concord             10:25.00   11:27.61   2 
 26 Essex, Evan                  Leonardtown         11:36.94   11:38.53   1 
 27 Deghdegh, Abderraouf         Robert E. Lee       11:40.00   11:39.41   1 
 28 Holland, Alex                Oakton              11:10.03   11:51.72   1 
 29 Mckinzie, Clayton            Harford Tech        12:08.16   12:39.99   1 
 -- Gebreselase, Ablel           Digital Harbor                      DNS   2 
 -- Jeffrey, Jack                Maggie Walker       10:40.69        DNS   1 
 -- Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie               10:07.00        DNS   2 
 -- Frankel, Max                 Maggie Walker       10:14.24        DNS   2 
 -- Knight, Denton               Fairfax             11:02.10        DNS   1 
 -- Asam-Eyong, Enow-Mpey        John F. Kennedy     12:14.20        DNS   1 
 -- Delcambre, Alec              Thomas Stone        10:56.77        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills             7.58       7.65Q  2 
  2 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harbor          7.46       7.72Q  1 
  3 Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG           7.66       7.77Q  3 
  4 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                7.72       7.80Q  5 
  5 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                   7.83       7.96Q  6 
  6 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake              7.96       8.17Q  4 
  7 Campbell, Melton             North Point             7.82       8.22Q  7 
  8 Hammock, Kendel              North Point             8.17       8.08q  1 
  9 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harbor          7.70       8.23q  4 
 10 Chisholm, Savion             Great Mills             8.00       8.24q  3 
 11 Hansford, Demani             St. John's Colle        7.87       8.29q  5 
 12 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch            8.37       8.31q  5 
 13 Romary, Wesley               McLean                  8.22       8.42q  3 
 14 Jordan, Demetrious           St. Charles             8.50       8.45q  5 
 15 Pulley, Burnell              Hampton                 8.71       8.53q  1 
 15 Burrus, Sean                 Thomas Johnson          8.77       8.53q  2 
 17 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E. Lee           8.20       8.66q  2 
 18 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch            8.90       8.69q  4 
 19 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill               8.87       8.73q  3 
 20 Dunton, Khalid               Reservoir High          8.55       8.80q  6 
 21 Calhan, Ryan                 Northern-Cal            8.43       8.86q  7 
 22 D'Elia, Gregory              Quince Orchard          8.96       8.95q  7 
 23 Routh, Joshua                Thomas Edison           8.65       8.98q  4 
 24 Rose, Sadiq                  Thomas Stone            8.67       9.14q  3 
 25 Butler, Brant                McDonough               9.01       9.22   7 
 26 Kosten, Joey                 Leonardtown             9.23       9.30   6 
 27 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valley          10.16       9.37   1 
 28 Sallitt, Jason               Centennial              9.65       9.38   3 
 29 Paul, Calixte                St. John's Colle                   9.59   6 
 30 Cineda, Nathan               John F. Kennedy         9.26       9.64   5 
 31 Allen, Lamonte               Hampton                 8.96       9.81   6 
 32 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kennedy                    9.87   7 
 33 Wright, Hayden               La Plata                9.90      10.01   1 
 34 Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tech           9.69      10.05   2 
 35 Uzoma, Victory               John F. Kennedy        10.64      10.54   2 
 36 Ross, Trenton                Thomas Johnson                    10.75   5 
 37 Rasmussen, Erik              Fairfax                11.81      10.93   4 
 38 Klocke, Matthew              Concord                 8.93      11.04   2 
 39 Holden, Eric                 Concord              9:22.00      11.48   7 
 40 Tran, Andy                   John F. Kennedy        11.11      11.89   3 
 -- Chambers, William            Lackey                  8.08         DQ   1  touched hurd w hand
 -- Lee, Junhan                  Centreville             8.43        DNS   7 
 -- Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valley           9.32        DNS   4 
 -- Dunn, Davon                  St. Charles             8.42        DNS   6 
 -- Rosado, Erik                 Kecoughtan              7.83        DNS   7 
 -- Davis, Carlos                Digital Harbor          7.76        DNS   6 
 -- Chisolm, Tayshaun            Dover                   8.69        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                7.80       7.70Q  3 
  2 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harbor          7.72       7.76Q  2 
  3 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills             7.65       7.83Q  1 
  4 Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG           7.77       7.75q  3 
  5 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                   7.96       7.85q  2 
  6 Hansford, Demani             St. John's Colle        8.29       7.94q  2 
  7 Campbell, Melton             North Point             8.22       7.98q  1 
  8 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harbor          8.23       8.10q  3 
  9 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake              8.17       8.11   1 
 10 Chisholm, Savion             Great Mills             8.24       8.14   3 
 11 Hammock, Kendel              North Point             8.08       8.24   2 
 12 Burrus, Sean                 Thomas Johnson          8.53       8.28   3 
 13 Jordan, Demetrious           St. Charles             8.45       8.32   2 
 14 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch            8.31       8.48   1 
 15 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch            8.69       8.56   1 
 16 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill               8.73       8.58   1 
 17 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E. Lee           8.66       8.60   2 
 18 Dunton, Khalid               Reservoir High          8.80       8.63   2 
 19 Routh, Joshua                Thomas Edison           8.98       8.65   2 
 20 Pulley, Burnell              Hampton                 8.53       8.76   3 
 21 Calhan, Ryan                 Northern-Cal            8.86       8.97   3 
 22 Rose, Sadiq                  Thomas Stone            9.14       9.02   1 
 23 Romary, Wesley               McLean                  8.42       9.53   1 
 -- D'Elia, Gregory              Quince Orchard          8.95        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills             7.83       7.60   10   
  2 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                7.70       7.62    8   
  3 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                   7.85       7.74    6   
  4 Hansford, Demani             St. John's Colle        7.94       7.81    5   
  5 Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG           7.75       7.82    4   
  6 Campbell, Melton             North Point             7.98       7.90    3   
  7 Torrence, Stephon            Digital Harbor          7.76       7.98    2   
  8 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harbor          8.10       8.20    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.95  1/3/2015    Bowie, Bowie                              
                         M Willis, A Coleman, J George, S Anusie                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:32.47    1:31.88!  8  10   
     1) Michael, Jabari                 2) Forson, Henry                  
     3) George, Daniel                  4)                                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:32.80    1:31.95!  8   8   
     1) Bulla, David                    2) Gilchrist, Tajh                
     3) Ballah, Timothy                 4) Griffin, Ahday                 
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:32.59    1:32.77   8   6   
     1) Boone, Trenton                  2) Butler, Devin                  
     3) Smith, Kollin                   4) McCoy, Myles                   
  4 Westlake  'A'                                     1:31.15    1:33.85   9   5   
     1) Alcorn, Thomas                  2) Elliott, Jalen                 
     3) Hurley, Tobias                  4) Fitch, Matthew                 
  5 Largo  'A'                                        1:29.47    1:33.95   9   4   
     1) Martin, Tsarte                  2) Hackett, Arron                 
     3) Cisse, Alusine                  4) Byfield, Jamanie               
  6 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:30.00    1:34.16   9   3   
     1) Stephen, Montice                2) Hill, Marquise                 
     3) Griffin, Jamar                  4) Torrence, Stephon              
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     1:36.18    1:34.54   7   2   
     1) Pettus, Marcellus               2) Bynum, Isa                     
     3) Walker, Darren                  4) Gibson, Brian                  
  8 Hampton  'A'                                      1:32.00    1:34.67   9   1   
     1) Newsome, Dazz                   2) Quillen Jr., Jovonn            
     3) Wells, Darrel                   4) Pulley, Burnell                
  9 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:38.36    1:35.38   5 
     1) Walker*, Rashon                 2) Jones*, Isaiah                 
     3) Tarrer*, Marcus                 4) Christian*, Ian                
 10 DeMatha  'A'                                      1:29.00    1:35.90   9 
     1) Nelson, Brenton                 2) Hood, Adrian                   
     3) Towns, Joseph                   4) Johnson, Jermaine              
 11 North Point  'A'                                  1:54.22    1:36.11   1 
     1) McGee Jr, Warren                2) Rogers, Alpha                  
     3) Campbell, Melton                4) MacIntosh, Darrien             
 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:36.39    1:36.28   7 
     1) Saulsbury, Christian            2) Bonsu, Philip                  
     3) Lyles, T.J.                     4) Williams, Christian            
 13 Thomas Edison  'A'                                           1:36.32   6 
     1)                                 2) Fontaine, Keiron               
     3) Kamara, Moses                   4) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory          
 14 Smyrna High  'A'                                  1:37.56    1:36.68   6 
     1) Richardson, Troy                2) DeShields, Lafenus             
     3) Ekanem, Kareem                  4) Carter, Moses                  
 15 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:37.23    1:36.95   7 
     1) Holliday, Aaron                 2) Lewis, Daniel                  
     3) Greene, Justin                  4) Broadwater, De'Jon             
 16 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:37.57    1:36.98   6 
     1) Williams, J'Sean (xavi          2) Wilson, Lance                  
     3) Mensah, Rodney                  4) Wright, Zae                    
 17 Howard  'A'                                       1:37.00    1:37.26   7 
     1) Marrakchi, Monseff              2) Thompson, Maleek               
     3) Reid Jr., Anthony               4) Thornton, Alex                 
 18 Reservoir High  'A'                               1:38.66    1:37.30   4 
     1) Sosoo, Kelvyn                   2) Sambo, Ebissa                  
     3) Tunde-ojo, Ayo                  4) Barry, Isaaga                  
 19 Potomac  'A'                                                 1:37.34   1 
     1) Ward, Kenneth                   2) Pitman, Jonnie                 
     3) Estep, Dajon                    4) Fields, Antoine                
 20 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:39.72    1:37.84   4 
     1) Page, Justin                    2) Wendt, Jelani                  
     3) Davis, Max                      4) Ebai, Juvet                    
 21 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:37.58    1:37.89   6 
     1) Owumi, Enoch                    2) Bell, Raynard                  
     3) Vouls, Kamal                    4) Taylor, Nasier                 
 22 DuVal  'A'                                        1:35.00    1:38.26   8 
     1) wilson, james                   2) Oloyede, Adewunmi              
     3) Hill, Jason                     4) Johnson, Raymond               
 23 Great Mills  'A'                                  1:38.08    1:38.92   5 
     1) Tawiah, Casimir                 2) Ronquillo, Myckell             
     3) Giles, Vincent                  4) Brown, Keith                   
 24 Centreville  'A'                                  1:37.36    1:39.09   7 
     1) Jung, Alexander                 2) Garfield, Seth                 
     3) Stallard, Ben                   4) Brown, Mark                    
 25 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:40.10    1:39.41   4 
     1) Davenport, Dillon               2) Bender, Tyrese                 
     3) Stewart, Nicolas                4) Dodge, Jared                   
 26 Friendly  'A'                                     1:38.22    1:39.45   5 
     1) Adams, Kevon                    2) Deloatch, David                
     3) Mays, Chandler                  4) Todd, Shomari                  
 27 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:39.54   9 
     1) Joseph, Zion                    2) Harris, Ryquan                 
     3) Briscoe, Brandon                4) Fagbuyi, Glory                 
 28 Potomac School  'A'                               1:39.00    1:40.51   4 
     1) Padilla, Herbert                2) Wilson, Miles                  
     3) Brooks, Hamilton                4) Facey, Ricardo                 
 29 St. John's College  'A'                           1:32.67    1:40.58   8 
     1) Briscoe, Charles                2) Bellan, Maurice                
     3) Booker, Brandon                 4) Lee, Edward                    
 30 Liberty  'A'                                      1:40.29    1:41.09   3 
     1) Stoner, Takota                  2) Theologus, Alex                
     3) Chaney, Brooks                  4) Werner, Ethan                  
 31 South River  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:41.15   3 
     1) Nolker, Chris                   2) Byington, Nate                 
     3) Smith, Ian                      4) Berger, Joshua                 
 32 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:38.00    1:41.25   5 
     1) Dowtin, Deangelo                2) Potter, Ahman                  
     3)                                 4) Roundtree, Rj                  
 33 McDonough  'A'                                    1:41.52    1:41.25   3 
     1) Holley, Avaughn                 2) Wiley, Noah                    
     3) Montgomery, Zachary             4) Holton, Dervonn                
 34 Chopticon  'A'                                    1:44.09    1:41.26   2 
     1) Phares, Ty                      2) Reese, Erik V                  
     3) Barnes, Kenneth                 4) Havens, Greg                   
 35 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:40.00    1:41.74   4 
     1) Hampton, Kendall                2) Holmstead, Eli                 
     3) D'Elia, Gregory                 4) Bikim, Dylan                   
 36 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 1:42.24    1:42.05   3 
     1) Calhan, Ryan                    2) Cruz, Jose                     
     3) Cruz, Ivan                      4) Howard, Trevon                 
 37 Centennial  'A'                                   1:44.03    1:44.70   2 
     1) Taylor, Kyle                    2) Collier, Floyd                 
     3) Kemp, Gavin                     4) Taylor, Noah                   
 38 Laurel  'A'                                       1:38.10    1:45.36   5 
     1) Romero, Julio                   2) Amadu, Victor                  
     3) Williams, Justice               4) Carroll, Mulique               
 39 La Plata  'A'                                     1:48.90    1:48.45   2 
     1) Varnell, Noah                   2) Stanley, Tyler                 
     3) Arnone, David                   4) Wright, Hayden                 
 40 Hereford  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:48.66   2 
     1) Robertson, Zachary              2) Arigbamu, Joe                  
     3) Arigbamu, Josh                  4) Sanders, Trevor                
 41 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               1:44.00    1:51.31   2 
     1) Busch, Eric                     2) Trinidad-Doherty, Leo          
     3) Joyner, Markell                 4) Burrus, Sean                   
 -- Lackey  'A'                                       1:37.83        DNS   6 
 -- Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:42.00        DNS   3 
     1) Evans, Donte                    2) Simpson, Kaya                  
     3) Young-Briscoe, Ullic            4) Hegde, ShriRam                 
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                     1:38.04        DNS   5 
     1) Akinsowon, Saheed               2) Agoro, Temitope                
     3) Smellie, Nordaine               4) Berkel, Marcus                 
 -- Oakton  'A'                                       1:33.75        DNS   8 
     1) Aime, Nick                      2) Cherry, William                
     3) Lindsey, Elias                  4) Stevens, Will                  
 -- Queen Anne's  'A'                                 1:44.45        DNS   2 
     1) Hawkins, Deshawn                2) Collins, Diondre               
     3) Rich, Jimmy                     4) Rogers, Cordell                
 -- McKinley Tech  'A'                                1:38.40        DNS   4 
     1) Harris, Evan                    2) Simpson, Ronald                
     3) Robinson, Cassell               4) Hilliard, Stephen              
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:37.90        DNS   6 
     1) Goins, Kennard                  2) Logan, Xavier                  
     3) Nixon, Aariq                    4) Gray, Shawn                    
 -- Yorktown  'A'                                     1:41.94        DNS   3 
     1) Isaac, Derrick                  2) Marsh, Timothy                 
     3) Stowell, Tyler                  4) Walker-Chambers, Dante         
 -- Dover  'A'                                        1:35.34        DNS   7 
     1) Castro, John Rodel              2) Chisolm, Tayshaun              
     3) Jefferson, Temple               4) Okonkwo, Rapheal               
 -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                                  DNS   1 
 -- Thomas Edison  'B'                                               DNS   1 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:38.00        SCR     
     1) Mcneary, Brian                  2) Vault, Nathaniel               
     3) Sayen, Salekri                  4) Belinga, Zion                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:29.98  1/4/2014    Dunbar, Dunbar                            
                         M Garrison, M Patterson, T West, A Morris         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:29.14    3:28.29!  3  10    
     1) Forson, Henry                   2) Michael, Jabari                
     3) George, Daniel                  4) Ross, Gary                     
  2 Largo  'A'                                        3:25.84    3:29.87!  3   8    
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Martin, Tsarte                 
     3) Hacket, Aaron                   4) Byfield, Jamanie               
  3 Suitland  'A'                                     3:36.78    3:34.61   2   6   
     1) Washington, Keith               2) Gibson, Brian                  
     3) Pettus, Marcellus               4) Bynum, Isa                     
  4 Westlake  'A'                                     3:31.50    3:35.00   3   5    
     1) Alcorn, Thomas                  2) Elliott, Jalen                 
     3) Hurley, Tobias                  4) Belton, Jarrett                
  5 Laurel  'A'                                       3:34.55    3:35.75   3   4   
     1) Sykes, Jalen                    2) Mccammon, Caleb                
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin                 4) Bynoe, Michael                 
  6 DuVal  'A'                                        3:36.00    3:39.04   2   3   
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2) Oloyede, Adewunmi              
     3) wilson, james                   4) Hill, Jason                    
  7 Bowie  'A'                                        3:33.96    3:39.05   3   2    
     1) Bulla, David                    2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Baning, Boris                   4) Eldridge, Menelik              
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:39.63    3:40.22   2   1   
     1) Wendt, Jelani                   2) Coulibaly, Hassan              
     3) Coulibaly, Hussayn              4) Goy, Tyrek                     
  9 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:45.20    3:40.76   1  
     1) Barborek, Decker                2) Hatchett, Justin               
     3) Aldhaheri, Omar                 4) Trott, Curtrell                
 10 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               3:36.00    3:40.93   2 
     1) Snipes, Trenton                 2) Berenschot, Max                
     3) Burrus, Sean                    4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
 11 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      3:44.03    3:41.19   2 
     1) Jones*, Isaiah                  2) Tarrer*, Marcus                
     3) Haroun, Alaaldin                4) Christian*, Ian                
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:38.50    3:45.12   2 
     1) Melvin, Tyler                   2) West, Kristian                 
     3) Boone, Trenton                  4) Bailey, Tremon                 
 13 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:55.50    3:45.19   1  
     1) Williams, J'Sean (xavi          2) Wright, Zae                    
     3) Beckett-simms, Donavan          4) Rivera, Christopher            
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:35.00    3:46.33   3  
     1) Severn, Alain                   2) Belsoi, Edward                 
     3) Olayiwola, Opeyemi              4) Johnson, Kavon                 
 15 North Point  'A'                                  3:38.92    3:46.67   2 
     1) Hammock, Kendel                 2) Rogers, Alpha                  
     3) Campbell, Melton                4) MacIntosh, Darrien             
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   3:47.78    3:48.58   1  
     1) Funderburke, David              2) Johnson, Wayne                 
     3) Mcmillian, Jason                4) Moore, Yakoob                  
 17 Howard  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:50.91   2 
     1) Love, Christopher               2) Thornton, Alex                 
     3) Marrakchi, Monseff              4) Danieli, Dennis                
 18 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 3:52.02    3:51.08   1  
     1) Howard, Trevon                  2) Sweeney, Charlie               
     3) Briggs, Ryan                    4) Deresky, Jacob                 
 19 Centreville  'A'                                  3:39.34    3:51.28   2 
     1) Garfield, Seth                  2) Jung, Alexander                
     3) French, Ryan                    4) Stallard, Ben                  
 20 Liberty  'A'                                      3:46.00    3:54.30   1  
     1) Sudol, Brendan                  2) Chaney, Brooks                 
     3) Balch, Braedan                  4) Stoner, Takota                 
 21 Great Mills  'A'                                  3:51.16    4:03.28   1  
     1) Holt, Kellem                    2) Smith, Marlin                  
     3) Olden, Ryan                     4) Smith, Martin                  
 22 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                         4:05.72   1  
     1) Pouamon, Sery                   2) Thompson, Quincy               
     3) Uzoma, Victory                  4) Cineda, Nathan                 
 23 Hereford  'A'                                     3:51.45    4:16.84   1  
     1) Gmurek, Shawn                   2) Sweeney, Dietrich              
     3) Robertson, Zachary              4) Pham, Lee                      
 24 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:24.07    4:21.71   1  
     1) Phares, Ty                      2) Welch, Derek                   
     3) Stinger, Christopher            4) Barnes, Kenneth                
 -- Western Tech  'A'                                 3:30.90        DNF   3  
     1) Richardson, Nicholas            2) Smith, Joshua                  
     3) Harris, Ryquan                  4) Briscoe, Brandon               
 -- Potomac  'A'                                                     DNS   1 
     1) Andrews, Jarel                  2) McQueen, Jasen                 
     3) Rucker, D'Andre                 4) Ward, Kenneth                  
 -- Smyrna High  'A'                                  3:44.51        DNS   2 
     1) Carter, Moses                   2) DeShields, Lafenus             
     3) Ekanem, Kareem                  4) Ibironke, Tosin                
 -- Reservoir High  'A'                               3:43.37        DNS   2 
 -- St. John's College  'A'                           3:32.00        DNS   3 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                     3:40.16        DNS   2 
     1) Deloatch, David                 2) Mays, Chandler                 
     3) Nqoh, Brian                     4) Smith, Anthony                 
 -- Hampton  'A'                                      3:33.00        DNS   3  
 -- DeMatha  'A'                                      3:30.00        DNS   3  
     1) Green, Damon                    2) Green, Deion                   
     3) Houston, Brandon                4) Johnson, Jermaine              
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:31.00        DNS   3 
     1) Dash, Tyler                     2) Hill, Marquise                 
     3) Taylor, Rashard                 4) Torrence, Stephon              
 -- La Plata  'A'                                     4:15.32        DNS   1 
     1) Kane, Ethan                     2) Mathews, Cayden                
     3) Smith, Miles                    4) White, Gage                    
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                     3:38.91        DNS   2 
     1) Akinsowon, Saheed               2) Agoro, Temitope                
     3) Berkel, Marcus                  4) Smellie, Nordaine              
 -- Centennial  'A'                                   3:56.32        SCR     
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:46.88        SCR     
     1) Carter, Schezarone              2) Gaal, Rasheed                  
     3) Palermo, Giovani                4) D'Almeida, Victor              
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:50.00        SCR     
 -- McDonough  'A'                                    4:08.27        SCR     
     1) Original, Messiah               2) Edison, Calvert                
     3) Davis, Demarco                  4) McDuffie, Jaylen               
 -- McKinley Tech  'A'                                3:49.56        SCR     
     1) Harris, Evan                    2) Simpson, Ronald                
     3) Robinson, Cassell               4) Hounyo, David                  
 -- Cardozo  'A'                                      3:50.00        SCR     
     1) Andjalepou, Christy             2) Kazzembe, Esperant             
     3) Huwarshek, Merhawi              4) Carroll, Mark                  
 -- Lackey  'A'                                       3:48.48        SCR     
 -- Potomac School  'A'                               3:48.34        SCR     
     1) Facey, Ricardo                  2) Padilla, Herbert               
     3) Brooks, Hamilton                4) Wilson, Miles                  
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                 3:47.71        SCR     
     1) Brent, Randolph                 2) Graham, Maurice                
     3) Greene, Justin                  4) Holliday, Aaron                
 -- Queen Anne's  'A'                                 3:52.00        SCR     
     1) Rogers, Cordell                 2) Rich, Jimmy                    
     3) Carter, David                   4) Cassinelli, Kevin              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:05.10  1/14/2012   Oakton, Oakton                            
                         A. Larson, M.McNamee, C.Sprague, G.Petruncio      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:33.38    8:28.56   4  10   
     1) Akalu, Adel                     2) Wimbush, Anthony               
     3) Ross, Gary                      4) Brown, Jaloni                  
  2 South River  'A'                                  8:38.00    8:29.97   4   8   
     1) Boogades, Nick                  2) Allen, Adam                    
     3) Wiggins, Joey                   4) Foster, Caleb                  
  3 Thomas Edison  'A'                                8:40.00    8:32.47   4   6   
     1) Wetzler, Theodore               2) Yonas, Caleb                   
     3) Mekonnen, Yared                 4) McManus, Jack                  
  4 Largo  'A'                                        8:48.53    8:48.96   4   5   
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Chapman, Kristopher            
     3) Hargrove, Xavian                4) Godbless, Philli               
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:55.75    8:49.89   3   4   
     1) Anderson, Steven                2) Armbruster, Travis             
     3) Goy, Tyrek                      4) McGovern, Shane                
  6 Hereford  'A'                                     9:08.83    8:59.74   2   3   
     1) Gmurek, Shawn                   2) Sweeney, Dietrich              
     3) Batchelor, Ethan                4) Pham, Lee                      
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     8:10.00    9:00.93   4   2   
     1) Washington, Keith               2) Johnson, Caleed                
     3) Lee, Jamell                     4) Thomas, Nikolas                
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:45.00    9:01.32   4   1   
     1) Wonnacott, Alex                 2) Mara, Ethan                    
     3) Holmstead, Eli                  4) McCann, Christian              
  9 Liberty  'A'                                      9:21.63    9:01.91   2 
     1) Pellicciotti, Alec              2) Saxon, Daniel                  
     3) Sudol, Brendan                  4) Miner, Andrew                  
 10 Howard  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:06.40   3 
     1) Reynolds, Gavin                 2) Eastman, Mathew                
     3) Harris, Andrew                  4) Accardi, Eric                  
 11 Falls Church  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:08.37   3 
     1) Mahuiztl, Carlos                2) Marquez, Armando               
     3) Roussey, Marcus                 4) Warasilla, Kevin               
 12 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               9:25.00    9:10.38   2 
     1) Stabler, Steven                 2) Charlebois, David              
     3) Myers, Isaiah                   4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   8:56.46    9:14.11   3 
     1) Henry, Koran                    2) Hill, Max                      
     3) Iii, Nathanial Sheppard         4) Kahn, Hunter                   
 14 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 9:18.54    9:14.11   2 
     1) Rose, Sadiq                     2) Delcambre, Alec                
     3) Brent, Randolph                 4) Burch, Billy                   
 15 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 9:10.90    9:18.64   2 
     1) Palermo, Giovani                2) D'Almeida, Victor              
     3) Diest, Harrison                 4) Gaal, Rasheed                  
 16 North Point  'A'                                  9:02.31    9:19.28   3 
     1) Warner, James                   2) MacIntosh, Darrien             
     3) Baldwin, Edward                 4) Hammock, Braxton               
 17 DuVal  'A'                                        9:03.49    9:19.49   3 
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2)                                
 18 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 8:52.69    9:25.19   3 
     1) Briggs, Ryan                    2) Oldham, Greg                   
     3) Miller, Grant                   4) Dick, Colton                   
 19 Centennial  'A'                                   9:13.68    9:27.97   2 
     1) Riina, David                    2) Carpenter, Ethan               
     3) Gao, Daniel                     4) Riina, Jacob                   
 20 Fairfax  'A'                                      9:03.29    9:32.04   3 
     1) Trott, Curtrell                 2) Aldhaheri, Omar                
     3) Awadh, Hussain                  4) Payne, Kevin                   
 21 Digital Harbor  'A'                               8:30.00    9:32.20   4 
     1) Dash, Tyler                     2) Gebreselase, Ablel             
     3) Dzaringa, Criss                 4) Shepherd, Etteven              
 22 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:39.97    9:38.17   1 
     1) Midlam, Bryan                   2) Sorto Palacios, Cristhian      
     3) Sanchez, Sergio                 4) Rodriguez, Fabian              
 23 Western Tech  'A'                                10:02.00    9:41.39   1 
     1) Rogers, David                   2) Smith, Joshua                  
     3) Cooper, Talon                   4) Showell, Vanison               
 24 La Plata  'A'                                     9:59.40    9:43.59   1 
     1) Arnone, David                   2) Kane, Ethan                    
     3) Mathews, Cayden                 4) Smith, Miles                   
 25 Bowie  'A'                                        8:59.80    9:47.30   3 
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Stewart, Mikias                
     3) Sheppard, Andrew                4) Fofanah, Mohamed               
 26 Chopticon  'A'                                    9:45.64    9:56.51   1 
     1) Haynes, Tanner                  2) Briones, Brandon               
     3) Gagnon, Nicholas                4) Stinger, Christopher           
 27 Leonardtown  'A'                                  9:29.03    9:57.41   1 
     1) Burkes, Charles                 2) Pierce, Christopher            
     3) Kosten, Joey                    4) Pilkerton, Reed                
 28 Queen Anne's  'A'                                 9:28.00   10:10.50   2 
     1) Kane, Lincoln                   2) Miller, Robert                 
     3) Stinson, Burkeley               4) Brewer, Andrew                 
 29 Harford Tech  'A'                                 9:50.00   10:18.98   1 
     1) Brown, Hunter                   2) McKinzie, Anthony              
     3) Mckinzie, Clayton               4) Simpson, Kaya                  
 30 Laurel  'A'                                       9:45.80   10:20.48   1 
     1) Ibemsi, Mundi                   2) Easton, Kwesi                  
     3) Lewis, Paul                     4) Powell, Delano                 
 31 McDonough  'A'                                    9:40.00   10:35.73   1 
     1) Johnson, Ty                     2) Johnson, Montel                
     3) McDuffie, Jaylen                4) Bowles, Louis                  
 32 Great Mills  'A'                                 10:07.70   10:48.58   1 
     1) Kent, Kyle                      2) McDanal, Kevin                 
     3) Edwards, Scott                  4) Yozsa, Jacob                   
 -- Friendly  'A'                                                    DNS   1 
     1) Brimage, Caled                  2) Green, Freddie                 
     3) Nqoh, Brian                     4) Perry, Michael                 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        8:47.60        DNS   4 
     1) Gordon, Anthony                 2) Jean, Lynch                    
     3) White, Brandon                  4) Melvin, Tyler                  
 -- Westlake  'A'                                     9:03.56        DNS   3 
 -- Calvert  'A'                                      9:09.67        DNS   2 
     1) Aris, Ben                       2) Aris, Liam                     
     3) Mattson, Michael                4) Rickards, Jacob                
 -- Centreville  'A'                                  8:14.56        DNS   4 
     1) Riina, David                    2) Riina, Jacob                   
     3) Carpenter, Ethan                4) Gao, Daniel                    
 -- Lackey  'A'                                       9:09.73        DNS   2 
 -- McKinley Tech  'A'                                9:18.66        DNS   2 
     1) Heath, Cedric                   2) Baffer, Baylon                 
     3) Black, Christopher              4) Jenkins, Toian                 
 -- Reservoir High  'A'                               9:08.45        DNS   2 
 -- Oakton  'A'                                       8:43.40        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  1/3/2009    Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bikim, Dylan                 Quince Orchard                  6-00.00    8   
  1 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  1 Forson, Henry                Oxon Hill                       6-00.00    8   
  4 D'Elia, Gregory              Quince Orchard                 J6-00.00    5   
  5 Shrestha, Sahil              Watkins Mill         5-08.00   J6-00.00    3.50
  5 Braimoh, Theo                Howard               5-08.00   J6-00.00    3.50
  7 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill                       5-10.00    2   
  8 Chandler, Nnamdi             Westlake             6-00.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Isaac, Derrick               Yorktown             5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Bailey, Tremon               Fred. Doug-PG        5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Williams, Mike               Northern-Cal         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Menard, Boaz                 Smyrna High          5-04.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Collier, Floyd               Centennial                      5-06.00  
 13 Hutchinson, Josh             Smyrna High          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 15 Chisholm, Savion             Great Mills          5-04.00    5-04.00  
 15 Lim, Brandon                 Fairfax              5-10.00    5-04.00  
 -- Brown, Shane                 Great Mills          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cooper, Talon                Western Tech         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Kollin                Fred. Doug-PG        6-00.00         NH  
 -- Stuart, Quenten              St. Charles          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Pouamon, Sery                John F. Kennedy      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kalin-salman, Selom          Watkins Mill         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Olson, Thomas                Falls Church         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Chesley, Cameron             Friendly                            DNS  
 -- Barrett, Javon               Chopticon            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Hill, Jason                  DuVal                5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Vouls, Kamal                 John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Black, Christopher           McKinley Tech        5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Arigbamu, Joe                Hereford             5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Arigbamu, Josh               Hereford             5-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-07  1/3/2015    Mandela Kabi, St. John's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarrer*, Marcus              J.R. Tucker         22-04.00   22-03.00   10   
  2 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Edison       21-00.00   21-00.00    8   
  3 Carter, Juwan                Lackey              20-08.25  J21-00.00    6   
  4 Bender, Tyrese               Fairfax             21-00.00   20-09.00    5   
  5 Braimoh, Theo                Howard              20-11.00   20-05.00    4   
  6 Beckett-simms, Donavan       Seneca Valley       20-04.75   20-04.50    3   
  7 Brown, Keith                 Great Mills         20-02.00   20-02.00    2   
  8 Chisholm, Savion             Great Mills         20-05.50  J20-02.00    1   
  9 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake          19-05.00   20-01.00  
 10 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E. Lee       18-00.00   19-09.00  
 11 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie               19-08.50   19-08.00  
 12 Stuart, Quenten              St. Charles         19-07.00   19-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Jermaine            DeMatha             20-02.00   19-05.00  
 14 Adams, Kevon                 Friendly            17-09.00   19-04.00  
 15 Stowell, Tyler               Yorktown            19-04.00  J19-04.00  
 16 Vaughan, Elijah              North Point         20-06.00   19-00.00  
 17 Briscoe, Charles             St. John's Colle    18-00.75  J19-00.00  
 18 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                       J19-00.00  
 19 Mays, Chandler               Friendly            18-10.00  J19-00.00  
 20 Abdukadir, Ademola           Howard              20-00.00   18-10.00  
 21 Bradley, Quez                Wilde Lake          20-06.50   18-06.00  
 22 Powel, Jamal                 Smyrna High         19-06.50  J18-06.00  
 23 Telestorb, Marquis           Largo               17-02.00   17-11.00  
 24 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir High      19-02.00   17-09.00  
 25 Barry, Isaaga                Reservoir High      18-10.75   17-07.00  
 26 Hutchinson, Josh             Smyrna High                   J17-07.00  
 27 Cisse, Alusine               Largo               17-05.00   17-03.00  
 28 Cineda, Nathan               John F. Kennedy     16-11.00   17-01.50  
 29 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kennedy                17-00.00  
 30 Estep, Dajon                 Potomac                       J17-00.00  
 31 Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                         16-11.00  
 32 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                          16-10.00  
 33 Walston, Jacorey             North Point         17-08.00   16-08.00  
 34 Koomson, David               McLean              16-00.00  J16-08.00  
 35 Lewis, Chase                 Leonardtown         16-09.00   16-07.00  
 36 Briones, Brandon             Chopticon           17-00.00   16-05.00  
 37 Klocke, Matthew              Concord             19-05.00   16-01.00  
 38 Kemp, Gavin                  Centennial          16-07.00   15-11.00  
 39 Vouls, Kamal                 John F. Kennedy     17-03.25   15-09.50  
 40 Trujillo, Chris              Leonardtown         15-05.50   15-05.50  
 41 Williams, Quinten            Leonardtown         15-09.00   14-10.00  
 42 Santos, Jensil               Robert E. Lee       16-00.00   12-04.00  
 -- Stephen, Montice             Digital Harbor      21-10.00        DNS  
 -- Jefferson, Temple            Dover               20-07.50        DNS  
 -- Barrett, Javon               Chopticon           19-00.50        DNS  
 -- Kim, TaeWan                  Centreville         17-07.50        DNS  
 -- Squire, Antwan               Suitland            20-03.00        DNS  
 -- Greene, Justin               Thomas Stone        17-08.00        DNS  
 -- Sese, Henri                  Falls Church        17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Williams, Gregory            Eleanor Roosevel    18-00.00        DNS  
 -- Smith, Kavon                 Lackey              18-00.25        DNS  
 -- Robinson, Cassell            McKinley Tech       15-06.00        DNS  
 -- Meyer, Nick                  Robert E. Lee       16-00.00        DNS  
 -- lodge, kenrick               DuVal               17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Okoroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roosevel    17-03.50        DNS  
 -- Proctor, Nomar               DuVal               17-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-07.50  1/14/2012   Demetris Hazly-Ward, Westlake            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kommula, Yash                Reservoir High      43-10.50   44-04.75   10   
  2 Beckett-simms, Donavan       Seneca Valley       45-01.00   44-03.50    8   
  3 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha                        44-02.25    6   
  4 Pettus, Marcellus            Suitland            43-07.00   43-09.00    5   
  5 Bender, Tyrese               Fairfax             44-11.00   43-07.00    4   
  6 Braimoh, Theo                Howard              44-01.00   43-06.25    3   
  7 Carter, Moses                Smyrna High         43-02.50  J43-06.25    2   
  8 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland            46-07.00   43-04.75    1   
  9 Abdukadir, Ademola           Howard              44-00.50   42-11.25  
 10 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie               42-05.00   42-01.25  
 11 Tarrer*, Marcus              J.R. Tucker         43-03.50   41-03.50  
 12 Fontaine, Keiron             Thomas Edison       39-00.00   41-03.00  
 13 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch                   40-10.50  
 14 Lee, Christain               Falls Church        37-10.00   40-07.00  
 15 Stowell, Tyler               Yorktown            36-04.50   40-05.50  
 16 Gervais, Albrighth           Falls Church        38-10.00   40-04.00  
 17 Routh, Joshua                Thomas Edison       39-00.00   40-01.00  
 18 Allen, Lamonte               Hampton                        39-06.25  
 19 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch        40-09.50   39-06.00  
 20 Pouamon, Sery                John F. Kennedy     37-09.50   39-03.75  
 21 Chandler, Nnamdi             Westlake            38-00.00   39-00.00  
 22 Hurley, Tobias               Westlake            41-07.50   38-03.75  
 23 Walker-Chambers, Dante       Yorktown            37-00.25   37-07.00  
 24 Holt, Kellem                 Great Mills         37-01.50   36-03.75  
 25 Telestorb, Marquis           Largo               38-04.00   36-03.25  
 26 Hill, Jason                  DuVal               39-00.00   35-11.00  
 27 Heffner, Kyle                South River         34-00.00   35-10.25  
 28 Shrestha, Sahil              Watkins Mill        32-00.00   35-04.00  
 29 Klocke, Matthew              Concord             38-07.00   35-03.00  
 30 Holden, Eric                 Concord             39-02.00   31-02.50  
 -- Benton, Kyle                 St. John's Colle                   FOUL  
 -- Powel, Jamal                 Smyrna High         41-06.50       FOUL  
 -- Bradley, Quez                Wilde Lake          43-05.50        DNS  
 -- Robinson, Connor             Wilde Lake          38-08.00        DNS  
 -- Douglas, Bearden             Western Tech        37-02.75        DNS  
 -- Im, Hyunsoo                  Centreville         39-08.50        DNS  
 -- Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale                            DNS  
 -- Carroll, Ryan                Potomac                             DNS  
 -- Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- King, Danarian               John F. Kennedy     38-03.00        DNS  
 -- Jefferson, Temple            Dover               43-00.25        DNS  
 -- Kim, TaeWan                  Centreville         40-08.00        DNS  
 -- Gulley, Tre                  Lackey              41-04.00        DNS  
 -- Cobb Iii, James              Paint Branch                        SCR  
 -- Briscoe, Charles             St. John's Colle    39-00.00        SCR  
 -- Mohammed, Yasin              Paint Branch        42-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52-11  1/4/2014    Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nash, Mike                   Hereford            50-06.00   50-11.00   10   
  2 Devine, Alexander            La Plata            49-04.00   49-00.00    8   
  3 Fontaine, Austin             DeMatha                        48-05.00    6   
  4 Campbell, Myles              Westlake            46-03.00   48-04.75    5   
  5 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty             44-09.00   45-01.50    4   
  6 Cabaniss, Josh               Liberty             45-02.50   44-06.75    3   
  7 Bowling, Tyler               Liberty             40-00.00   43-01.50    2   
  8 Moye, James                  Largo               41-04.25   42-09.00    1   
  9 Simms, Damon                 Milford Mill                   41-09.75  
 10 Marshall, Hassan             Thomas Stone        39-11.00   41-05.00  
 11 Duncan*, Bryce               J.R. Tucker         38-01.50   41-01.00  
 12 Castle-smith, Alexander      Centennial          38-07.50   40-09.25  
 13 Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch        39-02.75   40-08.00  
 14 Clark, Nick                  Thomas Johnson                 40-06.50  
 15 Hunn, Jonnathon              Howard              41-00.00   39-10.75  
 16 Gregory, Savion              J.R. Tucker         39-09.00   39-10.00  
 17 Ebron, Brandon               Thomas Stone                   39-09.75  
 18 Aus, Ethan                   Leonardtown         41-02.00   39-05.00  
 19 Gillis, Jared                Smyrna High         41-00.00   39-01.50  
 20 Heathington, Arnett          Westlake                       38-03.25  
 21 Lewsen, Patrick              Oakton              36-11.00   38-02.00  
 22 Gervais, Albrighth           Falls Church        39-00.00   38-01.50  
 23 Lacava, Robert               Centennial          38-00.00   37-08.00  
 24 Simkins, Max                 Fairfax             37-10.00   37-07.00  
 25 Windapo, Niyi                Western Tech                   35-07.00  
 26 George, Connor               Watkins Mill        33-01.25   34-04.25  
 27 Wolfe, Zachary               Chopticon           34-03.50   34-02.50  
 28 Williams, Mike               Northern-Cal        34-05.00   34-01.25  
 29 Trimble, Alex                Thomas Stone                   34-00.50  
 30 Duvall, Josh                 Harford Tech        32-06.50   33-05.50  
 31 Alban, Neil                  Watkins Mill        35-10.75   33-05.00  
 32 Johnson, Kendall             John F. Kennedy     27-09.25   31-11.50  
 32 Shoop, David                 Northern-Cal        30-07.75   31-11.50  
 34 Adewumi, Ahmed               Western Tech                   31-07.00  
 35 Golston, Darius              Seneca Valley       33-09.50   31-04.50  
 36 Todd, Shomari                Friendly            30-09.00   27-11.25  
 37 Aguilar, Pedro               Laurel              36-11.00   24-07.50  
 -- Miller, Dustin               Thomas Johnson                      DNS  
 -- Greer, Diondre               Westlake            42-03.00        DNS  
 -- Percy-byrd, Jovan            Largo               37-06.00        DNS  
 -- Bivins, Jabriel              Lackey              41-08.75        DNS  
 -- Cunliffe, Elijah             Hampton                             DNS  
 -- Nguyen, Justin               John F. Kennedy     29-00.50        DNS  
 -- Bradford-el, Khalid          John F. Kennedy                     DNS  
 -- Thompson, Chris              Lackey              43-00.50        DNS  
 -- Davis, Tavon - Fleet         Potomac             39-05.00        DNS  
 -- Harris, Carter               Potomac             25-09.00        DNS  
 -- Buckberg, Michael            Maggie Walker       40-01.00        DNS  
 -- Scott, William               Dover               42-08.75        DNS  
 -- Waters, Trevon               Smyrna High         36-08.00        SCR  
 -- Mccombs, Jamal               Thomas Stone        36-00.50        SCR  
 -- Nottage, Kyle                Westlake            41-11.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nansemond River             71        2) Bowie                      38   
    3) DuVal                       36        4) Hereford                   35   
    5) Paint Branch                28        6) Lackey                     27   
    7) La Plata                    25        8) Oxon Hill                  24   
    9) North Point                 22       10) Largo                      19   
   11) McLean                      18.50    11) Thomas Edison              18.50
   13) Oakton                      16       13) Hampton                    16   
   15) South River                 15       16) St. John's College         14   
   16) Lake Braddock               14       16) Frederick Douglass-PG      14   
   19) Laurel                      13       19) Watkins Mill               13   
   21) Maggie Walker               11       21) Maryvale Prep              11   
   23) Elizabeth Seton             10       23) Howard                     10   
   25) Liberty                      9       25) Smyrna High                 9   
   27) St. Mary's Ryken             8       28) Yorktown                    6   
   28) Northern-Cal                 6       30) J.R. Tucker High School     5   
   30) Suitland                     5       30) Concord                     5   
   33) Robert E. Lee (Springfield   4       34) Thomas Johnson              3   
   35) Westlake                     2       36) Western Tech                1   
   36) Friendly                     1       36) Falls Church                1   
   36) Seneca Valley                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   75        2) Bowie                      39   
    3) Suitland                    38        4) Quince Orchard             30   
    5) Westlake                    28        6) La Plata                   24   
    6) Largo                       24        8) Thomas Edison              22   
    9) DeMatha                     21       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      20   
   11) Centreville                 18       11) Northern-Cal               18   
   13) Howard                      15.50    14) South River                15   
   14) DuVal                       15       16) Paint Branch               13   
   16) Great Mills                 13       16) Reservoir High             13   
   16) Hereford                    13       20) Seneca Valley              12   
   21) J.R. Tucker High School     10       21) St. John's College         10   
   23) Liberty                      9       23) Fairfax                     9   
   25) Maggie Walker                8       25) Wilde Lake                  8   
   27) Watkins Mill                 6.50    28) Calvert                     6   
   28) Eleanor Roosevelt            6       28) Lackey                      6   
   28) Digital Harbor               6       32) Thomas Stone                5   
   32) St. Charles                  5       32) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel   5   
   35) Laurel                       4       36) North Point                 3   
   36) Hampton                      3       38) Potomac School              2   
   38) Smyrna High                  2       38) Cardozo                     2   
   41) Milford Mill                 1       41) Parkdale                    1   
   41) Yorktown                     1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About