MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Invitational
PG Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2016-01-16

 QW Timing - Contractor License                        1/16/2016 - 3:15 PM
             PG County Track & Field Invitational - 1/16/2016             
                Prince George's Sports and Learnng Complex                

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 	William Henderson 	Baltimore Polytechnic	9 	6.62q 	
2 	Shyheim Wright 		Northwest 	5 		6.64q 	
3 	John Rodel Castro 	Dover 	5 			6.65q 	
4 	Robert Miller 		Baltimore City College 	6 	6.73q 	
5 	Carlos Slaughter 	Henry A Wise 	4 		6.73q 	
6 	Davino Frazer 		Northwest 	3 		6.75q 	
7 	Timothy Ballah 		Bowie 	3 			6.77q 	
8 	Bob Okaroajuzie 	Eleanor Roosevelt 	6 	6.80q 	
9 	Kevon Adams 		Friendly Senior 	2 	6.84 	
10 	Nathan Proctor 		Henry E. Lackey 	1 	6.84 	
11 	Teyon Davis 		Eleanor Roosevelt 	8 	6.84 	
11 	Antoine Fields 		Potomac 	2 		6.84 	
13 	Lamont Atkins 		Lake Braddock 	 	7 	6.85 	
14 	Ben Dizon 		Lake Braddock 	 	6 	6.90 	
15 	Samuel Bulla 		Bowie 	9 			6.91 	
16 	William Flowers 	Mergenthaler Voc Tech 	6 	6.92 	
17 	Eddie Hawkins 		Baltimore Polytechnic 	4 	6.92 	
18 	Robert Edwards 		Bishop McNamara 	8 	6.93 	
19 	Gavarius Twilley 	Central-PG 	1 		6.94 	
20 	Cruze Reid 		Northwestern-PG 	9 	6.97 	
21 	James Wilson 		DuVal 	2 			7.00 	
22 	Savion Green 		Surrattsville 	6 		7.01 	
23 	Armani Addison 		Mergenthaler Voc Tech 	3 	7.01 	
24 	Lawrence Johnson 	Surrattsville 	5 		7.04 	
25 	Marcus Black 		Henry A Wise 	3 		7.05 	
26 	Christian Banks 	Oxon Hill 	2 		7.07 	
27 	Bryce Smokes 		Gwynn Park 	8 		7.08 	
28 	Kharie' Lawrence 	Forestville Military 	2 	7.09 	
29 	Michael Rice 		Damascus 	8 		7.11 	
30 	Alpha Rogers 		North Point 	4 		7.12 	
31 	Zalonte Davis 		Crossland 	7 		7.14 	
32 	Tavi Jalloh 		Largo 	9 			7.19 	
33 	Jonas Williams 		Eastern 	7 		7.21 	
34 	Temitope Agoro 		Parkdale 	4 		7.23 	
35 	Triston Harris 		Dover 	7 			7.24 	
36 	Rashed Fogarty 		Springbrook 	4 		7.38 	
37 	Anthony Childress 	Suitland 	1 		7.42 	
38 	Kenyon Williams 	Forestville Military 	5 	7.44 	
39 	Ronald Oliviere 	Eastern 	2 		7.45 	
40 	Javaun Rose 		Northwestern-PG 	9 	7.47 	
41 	Corey Epps 		Suitland 	6 		7.61 	
42 	Damion Jackson 		Potomac 	1 		7.67 	
43 	Sean Davis 		Gwynn Park 	1 		7.76 	
44 	Travis Starkey 		Crossland 	7 		7.78 	
45 	Nathan Frost 		North County 	8 		7.85 	
46 	Saul Garcia 		Bladensburg 	3 		7.94 	
47 	Roberto Sanchez 	Bladensburg 	5 		7.98 	

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po              6.47   10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest                 6.54    8   
  3 Okaroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roosevelt         6.67    6   
  4 Castro, John Rodel           Dover                     6.68    5   
  5 Slaughter, Carlos            Henry A Wise              6.69    4   
  6 Frazer, Davino               Northwest                 6.73    3   
  7 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                     6.78    2   
  8 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              7.24    1  

Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci             35.90  11  10          
  2 MacIntosh, Darrien           North Point              36.09   8   8    36.083
  3 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNamara          36.09  11   6    36.086
  4 Netterville, Josh            Northwest                36.55  11   5          
  5 Rogers, Alpha                North Point              36.60  10   4          
  6 Fajardo, Tyrese              North County             37.15  10   3    37.143
  7 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern                  37.15  11   2    37.147
  8 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest                37.20  11   1          
  9 Griffin, Ahday               Bowie                    37.70   8              
 10 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Heights         37.89  10              
 11 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                    37.93   8              
 12 Okeke, Arinze                Bishop McNamara          38.04   9              
 13 Haniffi, Youssof             Lake Braddoc             38.07  10              
 14 Dizon, Ben                   Lake Braddoc             38.14   8              
 15 Haywood, Rashaad             Baltimore Po             38.37   6              
 16 Roundtree, RJ                Eleanor Roosevelt        38.38   7              
 17 Okaroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roosevelt        38.43   7              
 18 Harris, Jamel                Potomac                  38.48   9              
 19 Taylor, Cameron              Baltimore Ci             38.65   8              
 20 Green, Savion                Surrattsville            38.78   6              
 21 Davis, Zalonte               Crossland                38.84   1              
 22 Baning, Boris                Bowie                    38.90   9              
 23 Flowers, William             Mergenthaler             38.98   7  38.971      
 23 Grant, Saybion               Eastern                  38.98   6  38.971      
 25 Adams, Tyree                 Gwynn Park               39.39   2              
 26 Black, Marcus                Henry A Wise             39.46  11              
 27 Sims, Demetrius              Henry E. Lackey          39.53   7              
 28 Bellamy, Da'Quane            Baltimore Po             39.58   4              
 29 Oriala, Jonathan             Parkdale                 39.88   1              
 30 Bouges, Dalonzo              Dover                    40.01   7              
 31 McNeill, III, John           Damascus                 40.10   6              
 32 Parker, Andre                Largo                    40.33   2              
 33 Williams, Kenyon             Forestville              40.62   5              
 34 Arrington, Anton             Suitland                 40.98   4              
 35 Akinsowon, Saheed            Parkdale                 41.22   4              
 36 Tillery, Da'Juon             Potomac                  41.23   4              
 37 Brown, Evan                  Henry A Wise             41.27  10              
 38 Moorefield, Caleb            Northwestern-PG          41.39   2              
 39 Lodge, Kenrick               DuVal                    41.43   3              
 40 Simpson, Lance               Mergenthaler             41.51   5              
 41 Hancock, Marquis             Crossland                42.14   1              
 42 Orisaya, Richard             Northwestern-PG          42.84   3              
 43 Ebb, Jerome                  Suitland                 43.00   3              
 44 Alhassan, Malik              Forestville              43.99   1              
 45 Allison, Cameron             Dover                    44.93   3              
 46 Ogu, Shamariah               Bladensburg              46.19   2              
 47 Davis, Dillon                Bladensburg              55.18   2            

Event 16  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Heights       1:07.69  11  10      
  2 Closson, Mekhi               Baltimore Po           1:08.93  10   8      
  3 Johnson, Justin              Largo                  1:08.96  11   6      
  4 Jones, Ronald                Dover                  1:09.58  11   5      
  5 Wilson, Marcus               Lake Braddoc           1:09.79  11   4      
  6 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest              1:09.88  11   3      
  7 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale               1:10.12  10   2      
  8 Patton, Immanuel             North County           1:10.48  10   1      
  9 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Fairmont Heights       1:10.79  10          
 10 Butler, Tyron                Henry E. Lackey        1:11.05   9          
 11 Vega, Jerimiah               Northwestern-PG        1:11.59   1          
 12 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest              1:11.78   9          
 13 Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNamara        1:11.99   9          
 14 Turner, Dylan                Gwynn Park             1:12.12   4          
 15 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale               1:12.36   8          
 16 Tucker, Cameron              Suitland               1:12.39   9          
 17 Gauthney, Damian             Bowie                  1:12.64   9          
 18 Hargrove, Xavian             Largo                  1:12.69   8          
 19 Bellinger, Detrick           Mergenthaler           1:13.74   8          
 20 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNamara        1:13.81   5          
 21 Johnson, Kavon               Eleanor Roosevelt      1:14.34   6          
 22 Davis, Jerrod                Gwynn Park             1:14.55   8          
 23 McMillon, Scott              Henry E. Lackey        1:15.07   7          
 24 Teferra, Yeabsera            Northwestern-PG        1:16.51   1          
 25 Robins, Tiyonne              Eastern                1:16.75   7  1:16.742
 26 Deloatch, David              Friendly Senior        1:16.75   6  1:16.747
 27 Proctor III, James           North Point            1:17.70   8          
 28 Castro, Jorge                Baltimore Po           1:18.13   5          
 29 Johnson, Tremain             Mergenthaler           1:18.47   7          
 30 Harley, James                DuVal                  1:21.59   2          
 31 Lodge, Kenrick               DuVal                  1:21.82   2  1:21.813
 32 Batson, Marcus               Dover                  1:21.82   4  1:21.819
 33 Godfreey, Nar'Shon           Baltimore Ci           1:22.16   5          
 34 Bah, Umar                    Forestville            1:22.21   3          
 35 Benson, Kenneth              Damascus               1:22.69   4          
 36 Andrews, Jarel               Potomac                1:22.98   4          
 37 Perry, Michael               Friendly Senior        1:23.15   3          
 38 Brown, Evan                  Henry A Wise           1:23.61   7          
 39 Coleman, Tyreese             Surrattsville          1:24.14   3          
 40 Clouden, Oran                Potomac                1:25.46   3          
 41 Escobar, William             Crossland              1:25.93   2          
 42 Baltimore, Teijuan           Baltimore Ci           1:29.23   5          
 43 Perry, Quinton               Crossland              1:29.63   3          
 44 Abdur-Rahim, D'Jembe         Suitland               1:33.79   4          
 45 Perez, Oliver                Bladensburg            1:41.07   3          
 46 Mendez, Isaac                Bladensburg            1:46.00   2          

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                  2:02.18   3  10      
  2 Asfaw, Estifanos             Northwestern-PG        2:04.99   1   8      
  3 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest              2:05.04   4   6      
  4 Drayton, Nyjal               Dover                  2:05.41   4   5      
  5 Closson, Mekhi               Baltimore Po           2:09.74   4   4      
  6 Butler, Tyron                Henry E. Lackey        2:09.95   4   3      
  7 Moreno, Darrian              North County           2:10.10   4   2      
  8 Quansah, Elton               Northwest              2:10.76   4   1      
  9 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNamara        2:10.87   3          
 10 Nkede, Germaine              Largo                  2:12.16   4          
 11 Waters, Jonathan             Dover                  2:15.32   3          
 12 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern                2:15.45   3          
 13 Anderson, Darrell            Eastern                2:16.22   2          
 14 Severin, Alain               Eleanor Roosevelt      2:17.29   4          
 15 Oglesby, Quentin             North Point            2:17.96   3          
 16 Ngoh, Brian                  Friendly Senior        2:19.22   1          
 17 Allen, Webster               Henry A Wise           2:19.44   4          
 18 Castro, Jorge                Baltimore Po           2:19.78   3          
 19 Burrell, Jordan              Largo                  2:19.80   3          
 20 Rutherford, Anthony          Forestville            2:22.10   2          
 21 Fofanah, Mohamed             Bowie                  2:22.32   2  2:22.319
 22 Saucedo, Iverson             Damascus               2:22.32   1  2:22.320
 23 Bryant, Markus               North Point            2:23.07   2          
 24 Koudouovah, Jules            Bladensburg            2:23.98   2          
 25 Jobson, Tyriq                Parkdale               2:24.08   1          
 26 Allen, Rashaan               Suitland               2:25.07   2          
 27 Dickey, Justin               Mergenthaler           2:25.24   3          
 28 Fields, Robert               Mergenthaler           2:25.39   3          
 29 Burke, Joshua                Gwynn Park             2:25.83   1          
 30 Olabanji, Emanuel            Bladensburg            2:28.39   2          
 31 Saunders, Collin             Bishop McNamara        2:29.22   2          
 32 Arnold, Christopher          Forestville            2:30.26   2          
 33 Cole, David                  Crossland              2:34.23   1          
 34 Coleman, Steven              Gwynn Park             2:35.87   1          
 35 Westbrooks, Francis          Damascus               2:38.35   2          
 36 Harley, James                DuVal                  2:42.18   1          
 37 Simms, Maurice               Suitland               2:51.46   1          
 38 Wills, Javaughn              Potomac                2:58.72   1        
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Allen, Webster               Henry A Wise           4:52.07   2  10   
  2 Osborne, Chase               Northwest              4:52.13   2   8   
  3 Johnson, J'Aun               Bowie                  4:58.36   2   6   
  4 Robinson, Deshawn            Baltimore Po           5:02.89   2   5   
  5 Williams, Gavin              Dover                  5:04.29   2   4   
  6 Vasquez, Jese                Parkdale               5:09.18   2   3   
  7 Burrell, Jordan              Largo                  5:13.66   1   2   
  8 Sanchez, Roberto Carlos      Bladensburg            5:13.82   1   1   
  9 Rutherford, Anthony          Forestville            5:18.01   1       
 10 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern                5:19.06   1       
 11 Aughtry, Malcolm             North County           5:20.17   1       
 12 Saucedo, Iverson             Damascus               5:27.27   2       
 13 Allen, Rashaan               Suitland               5:27.96   1       
 14 Hughes, Davon                Mergenthaler           5:31.71   1       
 15 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal                  5:33.59   2       
 16 Perera, Dinesh               Damascus               5:48.40   1       
 17 Chapman, Kristopher          Largo                  5:52.99   2       
 18 Miller, Malik                Henry A Wise           5:54.59   1       
 19 Harley, James                DuVal                  6:02.71   1       
 20 Cole, David                  Crossland              6:02.79   1  

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Oduor, Branson               Northwest              9:59.09   10   
  2 Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                 10:05.85    8   
  3 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale              10:32.09    6   
  4 Williams, Gavin              Dover                 10:58.79    5   
  5 Van-Dyke, Ivan               Baltimore Po          11:32.93    4   
  6 Bell, Tyreek                 Eastern               11:43.97    3   
 -- McCain, Jeremiah             Bishop McNamara            DNF        
 -- Hampton, Jared               North County               DNF    

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 	William Henderson 	Baltimore Polytechnic  	5 	7.83q 	
2 	Melton Campbell 	North Point 	1 		7.85q 	
3 	Andrew Daniels 		Northwest 	1 		7.90q 	
4 	Jesse Frimpong 		Bowie 	4 			7.91q 	
4 	Trenson Terry 		Eleanor Roosevelt 	3 	7.91q 	
6 	Kendel Hammock 		North Point 	2 		8.08q 	
7 	Robert Gicheru 		Northwest 	1 		8.21q 	
8 	Chisom Onukwugha 	Parkdale 	1 		8.21q 	
9 	Tayshaun Chisolm 	Dover 	5 			8.23 	
10 	Da'Quane Bellamy 	Baltimore Polytechnic	4 	8.28 	
11 	Michale Reyes 		Fairmont Heights 	4 	8.31 	
12 	Aaron Johnson 		Dover 	3 			8.31 	
13 	Lawrence Johnson 	Surrattsville 	1 		8.56 	
14 	Drake Murphy 		Bishop McNamara 	1 	8.62 	
15 	Brian Jackson 		Lake Braddock	 	2 	8.75 	
16 	Armani Addison 		Mergenthaler Voc Tech 	5 	8.77 	
17 	Tavon Long 		Suitland 	4 		8.85 	
18 	Darnell Ivey 		Bishop McNamara 	2 	8.97 	
19 	William Chambers 	Henry E. Lackey 	3 	9.02 	
20 	Saybion Grant 		Eastern 	3 		9.02 	
21 	Sean Frimpong 		Bowie 	3 			9.06 	
22 	Emmanuel Olabanji 	Bladensburg 	2 		9.48 	
23 	Marquis Hancock 	Crossland 	5 		10.24 	
24 	Quinton Ferebee 	Suitland 	3 		10.36 	
25 	Al Thompson 		Springbrook 	3 		10.59 	
26 	Godwin Plass 		Bladensburg 	5 		11.57 	
-- 	Raymond Johnson 	DuVal 	4 			DNF

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po              7.65   10   
  2 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                     7.70    8   
  3 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest                 7.77    6   
  4 Campbell, Melton             North Point               7.84    5   
  5 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roosevelt         7.96    4   
  6 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest                 8.19    3   
  7 Hammock, Kendel              North Point              13.35    2  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:31.51   5  10   
     1) Woods, Anthony                  2) Frazer, Davino                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Netterville, Josh              
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:31.85   5   8   
     1) Ballah, Timothy                 2) Bullah, David                  
     3) Gilchrist, Tajh                 4) Griffin, Ahday                 
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:34.20   2   6   
     1)                                 2) Edwards, Robert                
     3) Byrd, Kevin                     4) Ivey, Darnell                  
  4 North Point  'A'                                    1:34.69   2   5   
     1) Rogers, Alpha                   2) Campbell, Melton               
     3) Hammock, Kendel                 4) MacIntosh, Darrien             
  5 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:34.93   5   4   
     1) Torres, Christopher             2) Hodgson, Nicolas               
     3) Odujoko, Olamide                4) Coles, Howard                  
  6 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 1:35.13   3   3   
     1) Hawkins, Eddie                  2) Bellamy, Da'Quane              
     3) Haywood, Rashaad                4) Henderson, William             
  7 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:36.03   4   2   
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Smellie, Nordaine              
     3) Berkel, Marcus                  4) Oriala, Jonathan               
  8 Largo  'A'                                          1:36.65   3   1   
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Hargrove, Xavian               
     3) Cisse, Alusine                  4) Wright, Stanley                
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:36.69   3       
     1) Okaroajuzie, Bob                2) Terry, Trenson                 
     3) Roundtree, RJ                   4) Johnson, Kavon                 
 10 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:37.40   2       
     1) Liggans, Ayyub                  2) Idowu, Abdulazeez              
     3) Murphy, Clennie                 4) Reyes, Michale                 
 11 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:37.41   5       
     1) Proctor, Nathan                 2) Butler, Tyron                  
     3) Gulley, Tre                     4) Sims, Demetrius                
 12 Dover  'A'                                          1:38.03   4       
     1) Castro, John Rodel              2) Bouges, Dalonzo                
     3) Chisolm, Tayshaun               4) Harris, Triston                
 13 Suitland  'A'                                       1:39.40   5       
     1) Washington, Keith               2) Bynum, Isa                     
     3) Gibson, Brian                   4) Thomas, Nikolas                
 14 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:40.20   3       
     1) Jones, Mike                     2) Rilley, Jimmie                 
     3) Johnson, Lawrence               4) Green, Savion                  
 15 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   1:40.46   5       
     1) Vala, Deshawn                   2) Miller, Malik                  
     3) Brown, Ellis                    4) Rainey, Carlton                
 16 Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                          1:40.80   4       
     1) Addison, Armani                 2) Simpson, Lance                 
     3) Barnes, Quentin                 4) Flowers, William               
 17 North County  'A'                                   1:40.90   3       
     1) Aughtry, Malcolm                2) Patton, Immanuel               
     3) Kryzyzaniak, Eric               4) Grant, Marvin                  
 18 Potomac  'A'                                        1:43.14   3       
     1) Harris, Jamel                   2) Jackson, Damion                
     3) Tillery, Da'Juon                4) Haney, Jabari                  
 19 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                1:44.31   2       
     1) Adeoye, Abey                    2) Reid, Cruze                    
     3) Orisaya, Richard                4) Rose, Javaun                   
 20 Damascus  'A'                                       1:47.02   1       
     1) Rice, Michael                   2) McNeill, III, John             
     3) Shapiro, Cole                   4) Benson, Kenneth                
 21 DuVal  'A'                                          1:51.07   1       
     1) Duru, Chidozie                  2) Carter, Joshua                 
     3) Lodge, Kenrick                  4) Harley, James                  
 -- Eastern  'A'                                             DQ   4       
     1) Robertson, Johnathan            2) Oliviere, Ronald               
     3) Snead, Tyreek                   4) Grant, Saybion                 
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                          DQ   1       
     1) Smokes, Bryce                   2)                                
     3) Adams, Tyree                    4) Davis, Jerrod                  

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:27.30   5  10   
     1) Murray, Camari                  2) Boone, Taivion                 
     3) McCullough, Jonathan            4) Williams, Xavier               
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       3:29.39   5   8   
     1) Washington, Keith               2) Walker, Darren                 
     3) Gibson, Brian                   4) Thomas, Nikolas                
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      3:34.16   5   6   
     1) Mganga, Khaloni                 2) Osborne, Chase                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Yamitshi, Ngoy                 
  4 Dover  'A'                                          3:35.52   5   5   
     1) Castro, John Rodel              2) Jones, Ronald                  
     3) Okonkwo, Rapheal                4) Johnson, Aaron                 
  5 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   3:36.25   5   4   
     1) Slaughter, Carlos               2) Brown, Ellis                   
     3) Laws, Jabari                    4) Vala, Deshawn                  
  6 Parkdale  'A'                                       3:37.73   4   3   
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Smellie, Nordaine              
     3) Berkel, Marcus                  4) Oriala, Jonathan               
  7 North Point  'A'                                    3:42.56   4   2   
     1) Proctor III, James              2) MacIntosh, Darrien             
     3) Campbell, Melton                4) Oglesby, Quentin               
  8 Eastern  'A'                                        3:44.49   3   1   
     1) Robertson, Johnathan            2) Grant, Saybion                 
     3) Robins, Tiyonne                 4) Bell, Tyreek                   
  9 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 3:46.89   2       
     1) Robinson, Deshawn               2) Mason, Stephon                 
     3) Van-Dyke, Ivan                  4) Closson, Mekhi                 
 10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:47.81   1       
     1) Davis, Jerrod                   2)                                
     3) Asamoah, Kwabena                4) Turner, Dylan                  
 11 Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                          3:49.65   4       
     1) Walker, Rashard                 2) Addison, Armani                
     3) Bellinger, Detrick              4) Flowers, William               
 12 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:49.80   3       
     1) Anderson, Hopeton               2) Odujoko, Olamide               
     3) Koudouovah, Jules               4) Plass, Godwin                  
 13 Largo  'A'                                          3:49.95   4       
     1) Chapman, Kristopher             2) Cisse, Alusine                 
     3) Gibson, Damar                   4) Nkede, Germaine                
 14 DuVal  'A'                                          3:51.73   1       
     1) Johnson, Raymond                2) Lodge, Kenrick                 
     3) Harley, James                   4) Hill, Jason                    
 15 Potomac  'A'                                        4:03.46   2       
     1) Ward, Kenneth                   2) McQueen, Jasen                 
     3) Jackson, Damion                 4) Clouden, Oran                  
 16 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                4:06.96   3       
     1) Teferra, Yeabsera               2) Rose, Javaun                   
     3) Adeoye, Abey                    4) Orisaya, Richard              

Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      8:15.30   2  10   
     1) Osborne, Chase                  2) Attiogbe, Komlan               
     3) Yamitshi, Ngoy                  4) Oduor, Branson                 
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       8:28.71   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Caleed                 2) Washington, Keith              
     3) Tucker, Cameron                 4) Thomas, Nikolas                
  3 Dover  'A'                                          8:29.23   2   6   
     1) Drayton, Nyjal                  2) Jones, Ronald                  
     3) Waters, Jonathan                4) Okonkwo, Rapheal               
  4 Parkdale  'A'                                       8:33.39   2   5   
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Berkel, Marcus                 
     3) Feyssa, Derse                   4) Smellie, Nordaine              
  5 North County  'A'                                   8:36.25   2   4   
     1) Moreno, Darrian                 2) Hampton, Jared                 
     3) Kryzyzaniak, Eric               4) Link, Andrew                   
  6 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 8:45.76   2   3   
     1) Robinson, Deshawn               2) Mason, Stephon                 
     3) Van-Dyke, Ivan                  4) Closson, Mekhi                 
  7 Bowie  'A'                                          8:45.76   2   2   
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Sheppard, Andrew               
     3) Johnson, J'Aun                  4) Fofanah, Mohamed               
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                8:51.85   1   1   
     1) Boone, Taivion                  2) Trotman, Ellion                
     3) McCain, Jeremiah                4) Holder, Jordan                 
  9 Eastern  'A'                                        9:05.27   1       
     1) Clark III, Daniel               2) Robins, Tiyonne                
     3) Anderson, Darrell               4) Bell, Tyreek                   
 10 Largo  'A'                                          9:08.05   1       
     1) Chapman, Kristopher             2) Burrell, Jordan                
     3) Reddock, Jabari                 4) Nkede, Germaine                
 11 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               9:20.48   2       
     1) Idowu, Abdulazeez               2) Thompson, Tyreke               
     3) Murphy, Clennie                 4) Liggans, Ayyub                 
 12 North Point  'A'                                    9:22.77   2       
     1) Proctor III, James              2) Oglesby, Quentin               
     3) Bryant, Markus                  4) Baldwin, Edward                
 13 DuVal  'A'                                          9:43.56   1       
     1) Wilson, James                   2) Johnson, Raymond               
     3) Harley, James                   4) Hussain, Sohbhan               
 14 Damascus  'A'                                      10:34.07   1       
     1) Perera, Dinesh                  2) Benson, Kenneth                
     3) Saucedo, Iverson                4) Westbrooks, Francis            

Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ivey, Darnell                Bishop McNamara        6-00.00   10   
  2 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest             J6-00.00    8   
  3 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              5-10.00    6   
  4 Henderson, William           Baltimore Po          J5-10.00    5   
  5 Campbell, Melton             North Point           J5-10.00    4   
  6 Godfreey, Nar'Shon           Baltimore Ci           5-08.00    3   
  7 Walston, Jacorey             North Point           J5-08.00    2   
  8 Beatty, Kareem               Dover                  5-06.00    1   
  9 Gibson, Brian                Suitland              J5-06.00        
  9 Tekkah, Collins              Springbrook           J5-06.00        
 11 Jackson, Brian               Lake Braddoc          J5-06.00        
 12 Chisolm, Tayshaun            Dover                 J5-06.00        
 13 Jarmin, Myles                Springbrook           J5-06.00        
 13 Williams, Ronald             Suitland              J5-06.00        
 13 Crawford, Jayson             Lake Braddoc          J5-06.00        
 16 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                  5-04.00        
 -- Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNamara             NH        
 -- Bellinger, Detrick           Mergenthaler                NH        
 -- Kryzyzaniak, Eric            North County                NH       

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jefferson, Temple            Dover                 21-05.00   10   
  2 Netterville, Josh            Northwest             21-04.00    8   
  3 Adams, Kevon                 Friendly Senior       20-04.00    6   
  4 Woods, Anthony               Northwest             20-03.00    5   
  5 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNamara       20-02.00    4   
  6 Ross, Amir                   Dover                 19-06.00    3   
  7 Atkins, Lamont               Lake Braddoc          18-11.50    2   
  8 Squire, Antwan               Suitland              18-11.00    1   
  9 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                 18-07.00        
 10 Telesford, Marquis           Largo                 18-06.50        
 11 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Heights      17-10.00        
 12 Gibson, Brian                Suitland              17-06.00        
 13 Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Heights      17-01.00        
 14 Adams, Tyree                 Gwynn Park            16-00.00        
 15 Williams, Jonas              Eastern               15-09.00        
 15 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale              15-09.00        
 17 Wilson, Jackoby              North Point           15-08.00        
 18 Oliviere, Ronald             Eastern               15-04.00        
 19 Wilson, Jaylen               North Point           14-10.00        
 20 Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale              13-10.50        
 -- McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNamara           FOUL        
 -- Ward, Asa                    Lake Braddoc              FOUL        
 -- Cisse, Alusine               Largo                     FOUL        

Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jefferson, Temple            Dover                 44-05.50   10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest             43-03.50    8   
  3 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland              42-04.25    6   
  4 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lackey       41-03.50    5   
  5 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 41-01.25    4   
  6 Wilson, DaVontae             Dover                 40-10.25    3   
  7 Laws, Jabari                 Henry A Wise          38-10.50    2   
  8 Lam, Ryan                    Northwest             37-04.50    1   
  9 Oliviere, Ronald             Eastern               35-11.25        
 10 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale              34-06.50        
 -- Delcid, Jose                 Eastern                   FOUL        
 -- Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale                  FOUL        
 -- Jackson, Brian               Lake Braddoc              FOUL        
 -- Ward, Asa                    Lake Braddoc              FOUL        
 -- Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Heights          FOUL       

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Scott, William               Dover                 45-00.50   10   
  2 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest             44-04.25    8   
  3 Moye, James                  Largo                 43-04.25    6   
  4 Moore, Bernard               Suitland              42-02.00    5   
  5 Smith, Joshua                North Point           40-02.25    4   
  6 Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNamara       39-11.25    3   
  7 Lam, Ryan                    Northwest             37-04.00    2   
  8 Peace, Naquan                Dover                 37-03.75    1   
  9 Leatherwood, Isaiah          Central-PG            35-05.75        
 10 White, Ari                   Mergenthaler          33-04.00        
 11 Siga, Kofi                   Largo                 33-00.25        
 12 Jones, Christopher           North Point           32-06.25        
 13 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern               32-00.50        
 14 Davis, Noah                  Springbrook           31-02.00        
 15 Robinson, yusuf              Central-PG            31-01.25        
 16 Lance, Clifford              Mergenthaler          30-06.25        
 17 Bivins, Jabriel              Henry E. Lackey       29-07.25        
 18 Ademola, Ebenezer            Bladensburg           28-11.50        
 19 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook           28-07.25        
 20 Marcelo, Alfredo             Bowie                 27-11.00        
 21 Russell, Vance               Eastern               27-08.75        
 22 Evans, Phillip               Surrattsville         25-09.25        
 23 Francis, Cameron             Crossland             25-04.25        
 24 Harris, Carter               Potomac               23-03.50        
 25 Kelly, Tevaughn              Suitland              22-10.50       

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================  
1 	Taylor Wright 		Northwest 	8 		7.20q 	
2 	Callie Relerford 	Friendly Senior 	4 	7.46q 	
3 	Cierra Roberts 		Eastern 	7 		7.52q 	
4 	Kayla Barnes 		Baltimore City College 	8 	7.56q 	
5 	Taylor Marshall 	Bishop McNamara 	3 	7.56q 	
6 	Cori Brown 		Northwest 	2 		7.60q 	
7 	Skyla Davidson 		Lake Braddock  	2 		7.62q 	
8 	Diandra Stephens 	Eleanor Roosevelt 	8 	7.65q 	
9 	Kyra Miller 		North Point 	6 		7.69 	
10 	Beverly Val-Addo 	Springbrook 	7 		7.73 	
11 	Taylor Parker 		Largo 	1 			7.75 	
12 	Samaria Ward 		Largo 	4 			7.77 	
13 	Rakiya Taylor 		Surrattsville 	2 		7.78 	
14 	Jada Bogle 		Dover 	1 			7.78 	
15 	Awura Osei 		Parkdale 	7 		7.79 	
16 	Cameron Davis 		Friendly Senior 	8 	7.82 	
17 	Remi Ajani 		Parkdale 	5 		7.86 	
18 	Asjah Reed 		Bowie 	8 			7.86 	
19 	Araloluwa Adekunjo 	North County 	4 		7.87 	
20 	Tyona Williams 		Eastern 	5 		7.88 	
21 	Tierra Long 		Gwynn Park 	5 		7.91 	
22 	Taniya Crowner 		Baltimore Polytechnic	1 	7.95 	
23 	Haley Hopkins 		Lake Braddock  	3 		7.96 	
24 	Lacendria Pulley 	Baltimore Polytechnic 	4 	7.96 	
25 	Danielle Davis 		Surrattsville 	6 		7.97 	
26 	Chloe Bennett 		Elizabeth Seton 	2 	8.02 	
27 	Jada Gomez 		Bowie 	3 			8.04 	
28 	Angel Murray 		Henry A Wise 	5 		8.06 	
29 	Jazmin Simms 		Baltimore City College 	8 	8.15 	
30 	symone Temoney 		DuVal 	3 			8.17 	
31 	Yaa Awusi Sarkodie 	High Point 	4 		8.19 	
32 	Darien Steele 		Damascus 	5 		8.20 	
33 	Katie Harper 		North Point 	8 		8.27 	
34 	Constance Jones 	Henry A Wise 	7 		8.28 	
35 	Ayana Watts 		Potomac 	1 		8.29 	
36 	Kimesha Miller 		Northwestern-PG 	5 	8.30 	
36 	Zaire Jones 		Dover 	6 			8.30 	
38 	Gabrielle Rose 		Bishop McNamara 	7 	8.31 	
39 	Teri Page 		DuVal 	6 			8.33 	
40 	Macemia Chambers 	Crossland 	7 		8.40 	
41 	Imani Bowman 		Crossland 	4 		8.41 	
42 	Allejandra Chavez 	Damascus 	2 		8.44 	
43 	Tashani Cardwell 	Gwynn Park 	7 		8.45 	
44 	Tyshawna Simms 		Potomac 	2 		8.52 	
45 	Sydney Shaw 		Eleanor Roosevelt 	3 	8.52 	
46 	Fatmata Mansaray 	North County 	7 		8.76 	
47 	Aniyah Simms 		Suitland 	8 		8.91 	
48 	Danielle Hoban 		Bladensburg 	2 		9.14 	
49 	Jolaade Olagunju 	Suitland 	3 		9.20 	
50 	Diamond Herbert 	Fairmont Heights 	1 	9.48 	

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest                 7.28   10         
  2 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNamara           7.35    8         
  3 Davidson, Skyla              Lake Braddoc              7.48    6         
  4 Brown, Cori                  Northwest                 7.50    5    7.496
  5 Relerford, Callie            Friendly Senior           7.50    4    7.498
  6 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern                   7.54    3         
  7 Stephens, Diandra            Eleanor Roosevelt         7.67    2         
  8 Barnes, Kayla                Baltimore Ci              7.70    1  

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 White, Leah                  Friendly Senior          41.40  10  10   
  2 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern                  41.73  10   8   
  3 Brown, Cori                  Northwest                42.00  11   6   
  4 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 42.02  10   5   
  5 Barnes, Kayla                Baltimore Ci             42.12   9   4   
  6 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern                  42.19  11   3   
  7 Hines, Asia                  Gwynn Park               42.42   8   2   
  8 Gibson, Tiana                Northwestern-PG          42.57  11   1   
  9 Miller, Kyra                 North Point              42.65  10       
 10 Hoskins, Ivonna              Baltimore Ci             42.80   8       
 11 Val-Addo, Beverly            Springbrook              43.18   7       
 12 Hackett, Nadia               Baltimore Po             43.20   8       
 13 Taylor, Rakiya               Surrattsville            43.21   9       
 14 Carter, Eboni                Largo                    43.26   7       
 15 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNamara          43.54   8       
 16 Gibbs, Erica                 Eleanor Roosevelt        43.63   6       
 17 Chinyavong, Allison          Lake Braddoc             43.70   8       
 18 Stephens, Diandra            Eleanor Roosevelt        43.93   7       
 19 Gaither-Hopkins, Reignan     Northwest                43.96   9       
 20 Brunson, Jennifer            Lake Braddoc             44.06   9       
 21 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNamara          44.07  11       
 22 Bogle, Jada                  Dover                    44.13  10       
 23 McMillon, Blessing           Friendly Senior          44.39   7       
 24 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                    45.25   7       
 25 Jones, Nya                   Surrattsville            45.63   6       
 26 Assie, N'Dah                 Springbrook              46.34   6       
 27 Jackson, Armani              Baltimore Po             46.50   6       
 28 Wimbish, Lindsay             Parkdale                 46.78   5       
 29 Gregory, Shakera             Northwestern-PG          46.87   5       
 30 Gomez, Jada                  Bowie                    46.95   5       
 31 Gamble, Adara                North Point              46.99   7       
 32 Brown, niemah                Gwynn Park               47.09   4       
 33 Adekunjo, Araloluwa          North County             47.26   6       
 34 Blanco, Justina              Parkdale                 47.51   5       
 35 Temoney, symone              DuVal                    47.87   4       
 36 Abram, Angel                 Henry A Wise             47.89  10       
 37 Jones, Mikah                 Elizabeth Seton          48.12   5       
 38 Sanko, Saffiatu              Bladensburg              48.19   2       
 39 Froneberger, Zabria          Henry A Wise             48.41   9       
 40 Venkataraman, Nishedhya      Damascus                 48.92   5       
 41 Vanzego, Raiven              Elizabeth Seton          48.94   4       
 42 Hare, Juel                   Potomac                  50.03   2       
 43 Trammell, Zeda               DuVal                    50.21   1       
 44 Mansaray, Fatmata            North County             50.38   3       
 45 Chambers, Kendra             Largo                    50.82   3       
 46 Simms, Aniyah                Crossland                51.42   2       
 47 Rouse, Jasmine               Fairmont Heights         51.82   4       
 48 Ibenana, Nnenna              Suitland                 52.91   3       
 49 Smith, Alyssa                Suitland                 53.37   2       
 50 Tossou, Mendy                Fairmont Heights         53.38   4       
 51 Ringgold, India              Potomac                  54.44   2       
 52 Taylor, Jordan               Crossland                55.30   1       
 53 Johnson, Jasmine             Bladensburg            1:01.18   2  
Event 15  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Smith, Mallorie              North Point            1:18.81  11  10      
  2 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus               1:20.31  11   8      
  3 Gibbs, Erica                 Eleanor Roosevelt      1:20.51  11   6      
  4 Goodman, Alexis              Largo                  1:20.93   5   5      
  5 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly Senior        1:21.35   9   4      
  6 Barnes, Mia                  Bishop McNamara        1:22.53   9   3      
  7 Williams, Taylor             Henry E. Lackey        1:22.56  10   2      
  8 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern                1:23.35  11   1      
  9 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNamara        1:23.41  10          
 10 Nelson, London               Largo                  1:23.78   9  1:23.771
 11 Gibson, Tiana                Northwestern-PG        1:23.78  11  1:23.776
 12 Correia, Lananda             Northwest              1:23.98  11          
 13 Ogundeko, Tatiana            North Point            1:24.15   8          
 14 Kameka, Samantha             Damascus               1:24.28  10          
 15 Cherry, Mackaiya             Henry E. Lackey        1:24.47   9          
 16 Carter, Kaelyn               Baltimore Ci           1:24.96   8          
 17 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          Baltimore Po           1:26.17   8          
 18 McAllister, Sky              Friendly Senior        1:26.72   8          
 19 Whealton, Lyric              Eastern                1:26.86   8          
 20 Jordan, Daya                 Crossland              1:27.59   6          
 21 Brock, Julia                 Northwest              1:27.89   9          
 22 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Seton        1:28.88   7          
 23 Stephens, Nastassja          Eleanor Roosevelt      1:29.02   8          
 24 Lanier, Lashea               Baltimore Ci           1:29.51   6          
 25 Williams - Pearson, Cier     Potomac                1:29.91   7          
 26 Ryan, Bela                   Lake Braddoc           1:30.27   6          
 27 Daley, Alejandra             Springbrook            1:32.27   5          
 28 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Heights       1:32.33   5          
 29 Williams, Ahliyah            Henry A Wise           1:32.83  10          
 30 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                  1:33.02   7          
 31 Rafter, Zoe                  Lake Braddoc           1:33.48   6          
 32 Ferieison, Tiana             Suitland               1:33.67   5          
 33 Jones, Samara                Baltimore Po           1:34.18   3          
 34 Asenye, Ijeoma               DuVal                  1:34.56   1          
 35 Mimms, Jessica               North County           1:34.79   4          
 36 Ajayi, Brittney              Elizabeth Seton        1:35.50   7          
 37 Tipton, Sarah                North County           1:36.04   5          
 38 Wilson, Wendy                Suitland               1:36.33   4          
 39 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale               1:36.48   6          
 40 Edwards, Angel               Surrattsville          1:36.52   4          
 41 Johnson, Brianna             Dover                  1:37.66   3          
 42 Twaglee, Celestine           Northwestern-PG        1:39.35   1          
 43 Washington, Tahmi            Gwynn Park             1:40.57   1          
 44 Barber, Destiny              Potomac                1:40.78   3          
 45 Ratcliff, Amber              Gwynn Park             1:42.06   2          
 46 Miller, Demeshia             Parkdale               1:43.50   2          
 47 Baltimore, Nina              Crossland              1:44.92   3          
 48 Higdon, Lauren               Dover                  1:46.54   3          
 49 Hopkinson, Nakeila           Fairmont Heights       1:47.07   4          
 50 Escomilla, Rosie             Bladensburg            1:59.60   2         

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          Baltimore Po           2:28.28   4  10   
  2 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern                2:29.73   4   8   
  3 Adkins, Kristen              Dover                  2:30.08   4   6   
  4 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point            2:31.69   4   5   
  5 Cherry, Mackaiya             Henry E. Lackey        2:32.20   4   4   
  6 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest              2:37.94   4   3   
  7 Jimenez, Hayleigh            Dover                  2:38.38   4   2   
  8 Ladesma, Nashell             Bowie                  2:39.56   3   1   
  9 Bullock, Kendrah             North Point            2:40.39   4       
 10 Werner, Skylar               Damascus               2:42.42   3       
 11 Thaniel, Desiree             Baltimore Ci           2:42.78   3       
 12 Strokis, Madeleine           Damascus               2:45.38   3       
 13 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          Baltimore Po           2:45.44   3       
 14 Ross, Brianna                Friendly Senior        2:45.61   1       
 15 Stephens, Nastassja          Eleanor Roosevelt      2:46.10   3       
 16 Lagman, Jalyn                Bishop McNamara        2:47.07   2       
 17 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNamara        2:51.80   2       
 18 Mix, Kymeia                  Bowie                  2:56.77   2       
 19 Freeman, Adair               Surrattsville          2:57.65   4       
 20 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo                  3:02.27   1       
 21 Hill, Marshe                 Henry E. Lackey        3:04.03   3       
 22 Johnson, Jasmine             Largo                  3:07.52   1       
 23 Iginla, Doyinsola            Parkdale               3:07.91   1       
 24 Jordan, Ahmari               Suitland               3:14.25   2       
 25 Baltimore, Nina              Crossland              3:21.26   1       
 26 Veney, Rachel                Suitland               3:27.27   2       
 27 Barber, Destiny              Potomac                3:29.67   1       
 28 Coleman, Serenity            Gwynn Park             3:33.48   1       
 29 Rodriguez, Tamia             Gwynn Park             3:53.53   1      

Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point            5:29.66   2  10      
  2 Adkins, Kristen              Dover                  5:35.59   2   8      
  3 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          Baltimore Po           5:51.99   2   6      
  4 MacDonald, Sloane            Baltimore Ci           6:07.75   2   5      
  5 Weisletten, Jade             Springbrook            6:29.10   2   4      
  6 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                  6:30.20   1   3      
  7 Miller, Kate                 Damascus               6:39.62   2   2      
  8 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNamara        6:50.80   1   1      
  9 Ellis, Myana                 Eastern                6:57.87   1          
 10 Ward, Adrianna               Henry E. Lackey        7:16.34   1  7:16.335
 11 Veney, Rachel                Suitland               7:16.34   1  7:16.337
 12 Gonzales, Wendy              Suitland               8:14.52   1          
 -- Rosales, Jennifer            Northwestern-PG            DNF   1        

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest             12:48.52   10   
  2 Majekodunmi, Ashley          Bowie                 13:32.73    8   
  3 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover                 13:48.91    6   
  4 Goldberg, Ariel              Baltimore Ci          14:22.91    5   
  5 Smith, Taylor                Damascus              15:08.05    4   
  6 Marable, Antoinique          Eastern               15:37.54    3  

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 	Sydney Williams 	Henry E. Lackey 	5 	8.23q 	
2 	Taylor Grimes 	Bishop McNamara 	4 		8.43q 	
3 	Khaalea Collins 	Surrattsville 	2 		8.60q 	
4 	Deja Stevenson 	Baltimore Polytechnic Institut 	3 	8.62q 	
5 	Leondra Correia 	Northwest 	1 		8.62q 	
6 	Nadia Hackett 	Baltimore Polytechnic Institut 	1 	8.92q 	
7 	Cameron Davis 	Friendly Senior 	5 		8.99q 	
8 	Nafisat Adeyemi 	Bladensburg 	5 		9.10q 	
9 	Imani Harrison 	Bishop McNamara 	3 		9.13 	
10 	Thea Shaw 	Eastern 	4 			9.17 	
11 	Kameryn Trussell 	Suitland 	3 		9.41 	
12 	Kenya Swilley 	Eastern 	1 			9.68 	
13 	Eddita Pessima 	Northwest 	4 			9.94 	
14 	Maya Foxworth 	Elizabeth Seton 	4 		10.18 	
15 	Joyann Tyson 	Parkdale 	2 			10.19 	
16 	Jordyn Isaacs 	Henry E. Lackey 	1 		10.26 	
17 	Keileen Estrada 	Springbrook 	3 		10.45 	
18 	Naomi Omomah 	Elizabeth Seton 	4 		10.52 	
19 	Samantha Bryant 	Springbrook 	5 		10.58 	
20 	Mia Jacob 	Damascus 	2 			10.61 	
21 	Cynthia Ubah 	DuVal 	2 				10.65 	
22 	Megan Horst 	Damascus 	1 			10.68 	
23 	Sanaya Clark 	North Point 	3 			10.72 	
24 	Genel Walker 	Suitland 	3 			11.18 	
25 	K'Shai Barnes 	Bowie 	1 				11.27 	
26 	Maddy Ault 	North County 	2 			11.58 	
27 	Christina Garcia 	Dover 	2 			12.17

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lackey           8.05   10   
  2 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNamara           8.15    8   
  3 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po              8.35    6   
  4 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsville             8.60    5   
  5 Correia, Leondra             Northwest                 8.67    4   
  6 Hackett, Nadia               Baltimore Po              8.91    3   
  7 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Senior           8.98    2

Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:46.84   5  10            
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Gaither-Hopkins, Reignann               
     3) Bateky, Stephanie               4) Wright, Taylor                          
  2 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:47.30   5   8            
     1) Davis, Cameron                  2) White, Leah                             
     3) Relerford, Callie               4) Bradley, Antoinette                     
  3 Baltimore City College  'A'                         1:48.60   5   6            
     1) Reaves, Amarria                 2) Hoskins, Ivonna                         
     3) Lanier, Lashea                  4) Barnes, Kayla                           
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:48.93   5   5            
     1) Campbell, Kemoni                2) Gibbs, Erica                            
     3) Stephens, Diandra               4) Davis, Arianna                          
  5 Suitland  'A'                                       1:50.22   2   4            
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Holden, Dystinee                        
     3) Coach, Tyra                     4) Ware, Lacie                             
  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:50.40   3   3            
     1) Marshall, Taylor                2) Harrison, Imani                         
     3) Wingfield, Lexie                4) Rose, Gabrielle                         
  7 North Point  'A'                                    1:50.75   2   2    1:50.744
     1) Miller, Kyra                    2) Smith, Mallorie                         
     3) Gamble, Adara                   4) Johnson, Jada                           
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:50.75   4   1    1:50.747
     1) Collins, Khaalea                2) Jones, Nya                              
     3) Davis, Danielle                 4) Taylor, Rakiya                          
  9 Bowie  'A'                                          1:51.49   5                
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Joyner, Ja'tae                          
     3) Reed, Asjah                     4) Williams, Ashyoa                        
 10 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:52.20   4                
     1) McRae, Taija                    2) Adeyemi, Nafisat                        
     3) Amoz, Abibat                    4) Jones, Kevona                           
 11 Eastern  'A'                                        1:52.38   5                
     1) Williams, Tyona                 2) Thomas, Dominique                       
     3) De Souza, Milagros              4) Swilley, Kenya                          
 12 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:53.75   2                
     1) Bennett, Chloe                  2) Omomah, Naomi                           
     3) Cooke, Paris                    4) Smith, Alyse                            
 13 Dover  'A'                                          1:53.82   4                
     1) Bogle, Jada                     2) Miller, Sara                            
     3) Jones, Zaire                    4) Garcia, Christina                       
 14 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 1:55.07   1                
     1) Crowner, Taniya                 2) Turner, Anaya                           
     3) Jackson, Armani                 4) Pulley, Lacendria                       
 15 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:55.10   1                
     1) Long, Tierra                    2) Brown, niemah                           
     3) Washington, Tahmi               4) Hines, Asia                             
 16 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:55.72   3                
     1) Osei, Awura                     2) Tyson, Joyann                           
     3) Wimbish, Lindsay                4) Blanco, Justina                         
 17 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:56.16   4                
     1) Pearson, Erin                   2) Thompson, Destiny                       
     3) Isaacs, Jordyn                  4) Perell, Jayla                           
 18 Damascus  'A'                                       1:57.24   3                
     1) Chavez, Allejandra              2) Steele, Darien                          
     3) Govan, Taeviana                 4) Jacob, Mia                              
 19 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                2:00.99   2                
     1) Oni, Dunni                      2) Miller, Kimesha                         
     3) Sterling, Angelique             4) Gregory, Shakera                        
 20 DuVal  'A'                                          2:01.19   1                
     1) Page, Teri                      2) Drammeh, Bintu                          
     3) Asenye, Ijeoma                  4) Trammell, Zeda                          
 21 Crossland  'A'                                      2:01.78   1                
     1) Jordan, Daya                    2) Bowman, Imani                           
     3) Chambers, Macemia               4) Cobb, T'Asia                            
 22 North County  'A'                                   2:03.51   3                
     1) Mansaray, Fatmata               2) Bouadjemi, Nayla                        
     3) Mimms, Jessica                  4) Adekunjo, Araloluwa                     
 23 Potomac  'A'                                        2:06.33   3                
     1) Edmonds, Jala                   2) Watts, Ayana                            
     3) Simms, Tyshawna                 4) Ringgold, India                         
 24 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:11.93   2                
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) Rouse, Jasmine                          
     3) Tossou, Mendy                   4) Mercer, Twonesha                        
 25 Largo  'A'                                          2:17.10   1                
     1) Nelson, London                  2) Chambers, Kendra                        
     3) Thompson, Alayah                4) Awkward, Kaylah    

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                4:13.99   5  10   
     1) Williams, Sydney                2) Williams, Taylor               
     3) Thompson, Destiny               4) Pearson, Erin                  
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      4:14.55   4   8   
     1) Correia, Leondra                2) Brock, Julia                   
     3) Sy, Yaye                        4) Brown, Cori                    
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:14.68   4   6   
     1) Gibbs, Erica                    2) Campbell, Kemoni               
     3) Davis, Arianna                  4) Alao, Rianat                   
  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:15.02   3   5   
     1) Hill, Jalyn                     2) Dantzler, Jasmine              
     3) Barnes, Mia                     4) Bowie, Sydney                  
  5 Baltimore City College  'A'                         4:16.65   5   4   
     1) Carter, Kaelyn                  2) Barnes, Kayla                  
     3) Lanier, Lashea                  4) Hoskins, Ivonna                
  6 North Point  'A'                                    4:18.63   5   3   
     1) Smith, Mallorie                 2) Gamble, Adara                  
     3) Carter, Anyea                   4) Bullock, Kendrah               
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       4:18.92   4   2   
     1) Woode, Denise                   2) Werner, Skylar                 
     3) Kameka, Melissa                 4) Kameka, Samantha               
  8 Friendly Senior  'A'                                4:19.40   5   1   
     1) Davis, Cameron                  2) McAllister, Sky                
     3) McMillon, Blessing              4) Bradley, Antoinette            
  9 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 4:25.46   2       
     1) Hackett, Nadia                  2) Jackson, Armani                
     3) Jones, Samara                   4) Pulley, Lacendria              
 10 Dover  'A'                                          4:32.05   3       
     1) Bogle, Jada                     2) Adkins, Kristen                
     3) Miller, Sara                    4) Jones, Ashley                  
 11 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:37.14   3       
     1) Powell, London                  2) Logan, Illyana                 
     3) Cooke, Paris                    4) Smith, Alyse                   
 12 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     4:43.62   1       
     1) Long, Tierra                    2) Brown, niemah                  
     3) Washington, Tahmi               4) Hines, Asia                    
 13 Eastern  'A'                                        4:46.27   4       
     1) Clay, Javan                     2) Thomas, Dominique              
     3) Swilley, Kenya                  4) Caldwell, Dionne               
 14 Suitland  'A'                                       5:02.94   4       
     1) Ibenana, Nnenna                 2) Walker, Genel                  
     3) Simms, Aniyah                   4) Ferieison, Tiana               
 15 DuVal  'A'                                          5:03.66   1       
     1) Drammeh, Bintu                  2) Trammell, Zeda                 
     3) Asenye, Ijeoma                  4) Rowe, Deja                     
 16 North County  'A'                                   5:03.91   2       
     1) Ault, Maddy                     2) Bouadjemi, Nayla               
     3) Mimms, Jessica                  4) Tipton, Sarah                  
 17 Largo  'A'                                          5:06.25   1       
     1) Chambers, Orlandra              2) Thompson, Alayah               
     3) Awkward, Kaylah                 4) Johnson, Jasmine               
 18 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                5:14.84   2       
     1) Sterling, Angelique             2) Oni, Dunni                     
     3) Miller, Kimesha                 4) Twaglee, Celestine        

Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 North Point  'A'                                   10:03.59   10   
     1) Bullock, Kendrah                2) Nueslein, Rachel            
     3) Smith, Mallorie                 4) Ogundeko, Tatiana           
  2 Northwest  'A'                                     10:30.72    8   
     1) Brock, Julia                    2) Correia, Lananda            
     3) Knopp, Kendra                   4) Sy, Yaye                    
  3 Eastern  'A'                                       11:18.82    6   
     1) Clay, Javan                     2) Williams, Tyona             
     3) Caldwell, Dionne                4) Ellis, Myana                
  4 Dover  'A'                                         11:30.88    5   
     1) Jimenez, Hayleigh               2) Jones, Ashley               
     3) Reed, Kaitlyn                   4) Ward, Elizabeth             
  5 Damascus  'A'                                      11:37.13    4   
     1) Werner, Skylar                  2) Strokis, Madeleine          
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Miller, Kate                
  6 Suitland  'A'                                      12:19.61    3   
     1) Hamilton, Aminah                2) Blalock, Rebecca            
     3) Blackman, Jelaya                4) Harris, Syparia             
 -- Henry A Wise  'A'                                       DNF        
     1) Jones, Taylor                   2) Richardson, Ashley          
     3) Williams, Ahliyah               4) Glasco, Gabrielle           

Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern                5-02.00   10   
  2 Correia, Leondra             Northwest             J5-02.00    8   
  3 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern               J5-02.00    6   
  4 Parker, Taylor               Largo                  5-00.00    5   
  5 Mayo, Aleya                  Henry A Wise          J5-00.00    4   
  6 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest             J5-00.00    3   
  7 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          Baltimore Po           4-10.00    2   
  8 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                 J4-10.00    1   
  9 Engelbrektsson, Brooke       Lake Braddoc          J4-10.00        
 10 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lackey        4-08.00        
 11 Ault, Maddy                  North County          J4-08.00        
 12 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                 J4-08.00        
 13 Maxwell, Regin               Surrattsville          4-06.00        
 13 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A Wise           4-06.00        
 13 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                  4-06.00        
 16 Vanderpuye, Krista           Lake Braddoc          J4-06.00        
 17 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland               4-04.00        
 17 Reaves, Amarria              Baltimore Ci           4-04.00        
 17 Graham, Dejanae              Henry E. Lackey        4-04.00        
 20 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                 J4-04.00        
 20 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus              J4-04.00        
 20 Garcia, Christina            Dover                 J4-04.00        
 -- Wellons, Diamond             Baltimore Ci                NH        
 -- Ware, Lacie                  Suitland                    NH        
 -- Estrada, Keileen             Springbrook                 NH        
 -- Rose, Gabrielle              Bishop McNamara             NH        
 -- Johnson, Jada                North Point                 NH        
 -- Tolson, Sher'vohnia          Dover                       NH        
 -- McShepard, Elyse             Surrattsville               NH        
 -- Best, Jordyn                 North Point                 NH        

Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Davidson, Skyla              Lake Braddoc          17-10.00   10   
  2 Grimes, Taylor               Bishop McNamara       17-06.50    8   
  3 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat          17-05.00    6   
  4 Burks, Candus                Bowie                 17-03.00    5   
  5 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest             17-02.50    4   
  6 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 17-02.00    3   
  7 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern               16-08.00    2   
  8 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern               16-02.00    1   
  9 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsville         16-01.00        
 10 Black, Destiny               Northwest             15-09.00        
 10 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A Wise          15-09.00        
 12 Whitlock, Teriah             Baltimore Po          15-01.50        
 13 Hawkins, Jordyn              Henry E. Lackey       15-00.00        
 13 Powell, London               Elizabeth Seton       15-00.00        
 15 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus              14-10.50        
 16 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A Wise          14-09.00        
 17 Wellons, Diamond             Baltimore Ci          14-06.50        
 18 Omwega, Marglucy             Bladensburg           14-06.00        
 19 Conyers, Amber               Henry E. Lackey       14-04.50        
 20 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                 14-03.50        
 21 Harper, Katie                North Point           13-07.50        
 21 Hopkins, Haley               Lake Braddoc          13-07.50        
 23 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus              13-07.00        
 24 Long, Tierra                 Gwynn Park            13-06.00        
 25 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland              13-05.00        
 26 Alexander, Aseyah            Springbrook           13-02.00        
 27 Clark, Sanaya                North Point           12-11.00        
 28 Crowner, Taniya              Baltimore Po          12-10.00        
 29 Okoroajuzie, Adaeze          Eleanor Roosevelt     12-03.50        
 30 Harris, D'Asya               Baltimore Ci          11-11.50        
 31 Awang, Sarah                 Parkdale              11-03.00        
 32 Temoney, symone              DuVal                 10-07.00        

Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest             37-10.00   10   
  2 Davidson, Skyla              Lake Braddoc          37-06.50    8   
  3 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po          36-10.50    6   
  4 Woode, Denise                Damascus              36-07.50    5   
  5 Joyner, J'Tae                Bowie                 35-11.00    4   
  6 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest             35-02.50    3   
  7 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lackey       34-06.50    2   
  8 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern               34-04.25    1   
  9 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat          32-10.00        
 10 Hackett, Nadia               Baltimore Po          32-05.50        
 11 Wellons, Diamond             Baltimore Ci          32-03.50        
 12 Wilson, Arielle              Dover                 32-03.00        
 13 Cann, Ananda                 Dover                 32-00.00        
 14 Omwega, Marglucy             Bladensburg           31-03.50        
 15 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A Wise          31-01.00        
 16 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus              31-00.50        
 17 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook           31-00.00        
 18 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                 30-11.00        
 19 Barnes, Raven                Eastern               30-06.00        
 20 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                J30-06.00        
 21 Vanderpuye, Krista           Lake Braddoc          29-06.50        
 -- Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNamara           FOUL        
 -- Conyers, Amber               Henry E. Lackey           FOUL      

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hawkins, Courtney            Henry E. Lackey       38-08.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Elysse              Henry E. Lackey       33-03.50    8   
  3 Ashwood-Hayes, Kendell       Bowie                 32-02.75    6   
  4 Butler, Kaylyn               Baltimore Ci          31-08.75    5   
  5 Conner, Imani                Largo                 31-05.25    4   
  6 White, Jorden                Bishop McNamara       30-10.25    3   
  7 Williams, Rachel             Bowie                 30-08.75    2   
  8 Johnson, Unique              Henry A Wise          29-08.00    1   
  9 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roosevelt     29-01.50        
 10 Morgan, Kalin                Elizabeth Seton       28-00.50        
 11 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Seton       27-10.00        
 12 Cooper, Kortney              Baltimore Ci          27-09.25        
 13 Henderson, Asia              Friendly Senior       27-05.00        
 14 Anderson, Tyra               North Point           24-00.00        
 15 Correia, London              Northwest             23-09.50        
 16 Mason, Autumn                Damascus              23-06.00        
 17 Queen, Faith                 Fairmont Heights      23-02.00        
 18 Correia, Leondra             Northwest             23-00.50        
 18 Queen, Hope                  Fairmont Heights      23-00.50        
 20 Shirley, Megan               Henry A Wise          22-10.50        
 21 Antoine, Jada                Eleanor Roosevelt     22-08.75        
 22 McDonald, Alexus             Surrattsville         22-06.00        
 23 Francis, Diamond             DuVal                 22-04.00        
 24 Jeter, Olivia                Bladensburg           22-03.75        
 25 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNamara       21-06.25        
 26 Henning, Tara                Damascus              21-06.00        
 27 Drammeh, Yassin              Springbrook           21-05.50        
 28 Babalade, Oluwayemisi        Bladensburg           21-02.50        
 29 Maloney, Teana               North Point           21-00.50        
 30 Turner, Anaya                Baltimore Po          20-00.25        
 31 Whitlock, Teriah             Baltimore Po          19-10.75        
 32 Diallo, Coumba               Suitland              17-11.00        
 33 Mitchell, Ciara              Surrattsville         17-03.75        
 34 Woody, Shanda                Suitland              17-01.50        


Return to Top

Email | About