MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG County Relays
PG Relays History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2015-12-18

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Potomac Valley Association - Association License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2015 11:39 PM
                   PG County Relay Invitational - 12/17/2015                   
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:58.82  
     1) Kass, Yasmine                   2) Igwebuike, Precious            
     3) Badrian, Kyra                   4) Taye, Bethlehem                
  2 McKinley Technology  'A'                           13:46.07  
     1) Tesfai, Ruth                    2) Morant, Jazzmyne               
     3) Garcia, Maria                   4) Butler, J'Niya                 
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  13:52.98  
     1) Ike, Oluchi                     2) James, Deandra                 
     3) Hicks, Dyonne                   4) Grant, Dejah                   
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     14:15.40  
     1) Rogers, Theresa                 2) Hermans, Zora                  
     3) Krause, Haley                   4) Toner, Clare                   
  5 DuVal  'A'                                         14:50.58  
     1) Taiwo, Tolani                   2)                                
  6 Bowie  'A'                                         15:05.50  
     1) Majekodunmi, Ashley             2) Clement, Leilani               
     3) Stewart, Bria                   4) Ledesma, Nashell               
  7 Eastern  'A'                                       15:15.24  
     1) Whealton, Lyric                 2) Caldwell, Dionne               
     3) Williams, Jaunice               4) Marbury, Zoriah                
  8 Suitland  'A'                                      15:16.27  
     1) Hamilton, Aminah                2) Ferieison, Tiana               
     3) Wilson, Wendy                   4) Blalock, Rebecca               
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     15:41.13  
     1) Saceky, Michelle                2)                                
     3) Day, Quiana                     4)                                
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Brown, Ky'Asias                 2) Gordon, Yani                   
     3) Smith, Noelle                   4) Thomas, Leah                   
 
Event 2  Boys Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             11:09.86   2 
     1) Belsoi, Edward                  2) Olayiwola, Opeyemi             
     3) Severin, Alain                  4) Terry, Tyrenson                
  2 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              11:11.94   2 
     1) Thompson, Tyreke                2) Reyes, Michale                 
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Glasgow, Anthony               
  3 Bowie  'A'                                         11:14.87   2 
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Ibezimako, Andrew               4) Sheppard, Andrew               
  4 High Point  'A'                                    11:38.11   2 
     1) Lintiso, Hanqaamo               2) Nkemdirim, Dray                
     3) Jordan, Daniel                  4) Mejia, Josue                   
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  11:42.95   2 
     1) Burgess, Cameron                2) Williams, Justin               
     3) Hinton, Kristopher              4) Wilson, Ari                    
  6 Parkdale  'A'                                      11:51.55   2 
     1) Berkel, Marcus                  2) Agoro, Temitope                
     3) Smellie, Nordaine               4) Feyssa, Derse                  
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:57.07   2 
     1) McGovern, Shane                 2)                                
  8 Eastern  'A'                                       12:06.39   1 
     1) Clark III, Daniel               2) Robins, Tiyonne                
     3) Anderson, Darrell               4) Bell, Tyreek                   
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  12:08.87   1 
     1) D'Almeida, Victor               2) Gaal, Rasheed                  
     3) Diest, Harrison                 4) Palermo, Giovanni              
 10 Central-PG  'A'                                    12:21.15   1 
     1) Nnakwu, John                    2) Dennis, Baylor                 
     3) Swanson, Vontray                4) Bolin, Delonte                 
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         12:28.77   1 
     1) Mccaskill, Anjuar               2) McKenzie, Jordan               
     3) Tangara, Oumar                  4) White, Brandon                 
 12 John F Kennedy  'A'                                12:30.13   1 
     1) Aristides, Villatoro-Santos     2) Cinada, Nathan                 
     3) Thompson, Quincy                4) Miller, Emerson                
 13 Largo  'A'                                         12:43.68   2 
     1) Burrell, Jordan                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) Hargrove, Xavian               
 14 Suitland  'A'                                      12:45.41   2 
     1) Johnson, Caleed                 2) Gibson, Brian                  
     3) Abdur-Rahim, D'Jembe            4) Allen, Rashaan                 
 15 Northwood  'A'                                     12:56.86   1 
     1) Muhammad, Abdurahman            2) Navarro, Alberto               
     3) Neguse, Walta                   4) Dhingra, Naman                 
 16 McKinley Technology  'A'                           12:57.98   1 
     1) Heath, Cedric                   2) Black, Christopher             
     3) Godinez, Andy                   4) Jenkins, Toian                 
 17 Gwynn Park  'A'                                    13:00.27   1 
     1) Asamoah, Kwabena                2) Turner, Cameron                
     3) Fennell, Korey                  4) Burke, Joshua                  
 18 DuVal  'A'                                         13:04.66   1 
     3) Hussain, Sohbhan                4)                                
 19 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     13:04.87   1 
     1) Arroya, Amir                    2)                                
 
Event 3  Girls 4x55 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central-PG  'A'                                       28.85   7 
     1) Foday, Mary                     2) James, De'ja                   
     3) Fakondo, Rosematu               4) Moon, Naomi                    
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                     29.07   7 
     1) O'Neal, Pharist                 2) Daley, Collese                 
     3) Jackson, London                 4) Hinson, Ryley                  
  3 Bladensburg  'A'                                      29.16   6 
     1) McRae, Taija                    2) Adeyemi, Nafisat               
     3) Amoz, Abibat                    4) Jones, Kevona                  
  4 Surrattsville  'A'                                    29.25   6 
     1) Davis, Danielle                 2) Jones, Nya                     
     3) Taylor, Rakiya                  4) Collins, Khaalea               
  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       29.56   1 
     1) Brown, niemah                   2) Long, Tierra                   
     3) Washington, Tahmi               4) Hines, Asia                    
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                     29.63   7 
     1)                                 2) Desmangles, Kaitland           
     3) Coates, Joy                     4)                                
  7 McKinley Technology  'A'                              29.95   5 
     1) Manley, Isis                    2) Nash, Destiny                  
     3) Harmon, Jordan                  4) Brown, Melady                  
  8 Henry A Wise  'A'                                     30.96   3 
     3)                                 4) Froneberger, Zabria            
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   31.30   4 
     1) Adedeji, Nimotallahi            2) Ubadiniru, Kim                 
     3) Farquharson, Naphlia            4) Alhassan, Fatimah              
 10 Bowie  'A'                                            31.33   6 
     1) Reed, Asjah                     2) Lord, Tsahai                   
     3) Reid, Emani                     4) Ransom, Kyara                  
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                31.53   4 
     1) Diarra, Naomi                   2) Bethea, Ramlan                 
     3) Mcdonald, Alicia                4) Shaw, Sydney                   
 12 Largo  'A'                                            31.58   4 
     1) Carter, Eboni                   2) Beatty, Bianca                 
 13 Suitland  'A'                                         31.67   6 
     1) Coach, Tyra                     2) Reeder, Artara                 
     3) Dubose, Amirah                  4) Matthew, Quinn                 
 14 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        31.82   5 
     1) Braxton, Jordan                 2)                                
     3) George, Sarah                   4)                                
 15 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            32.18   2 
     1) Etheridge, Brylanda             2) Gordon, Aiyanna                
     3) Paige, Dyamond                  4) Thomas, Keonna                 
 16 Friendly Senior  'A'                                  32.22   1 
     1) Relerford, Callie               2) Woodard, Taylor                
     3) McMillon, Blessing              4) Henderson, Asia                
 17 Laurel  'A'                                           32.37   2 
     1) Boler, Anicia                   2) Foster, Shania                 
     3) Moses-Santiago, Kaylah          4) Platero, Karla                 
 18 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                32.40   2 
     1) Walls, Kiara                    2) Marshall, Ariana               
     3) Haskins, Alia                   4) Hawkins, Taylor                
 19 Eastern  'A'                                          32.44   1 
     1) Moses, Quanae                   2) Nelson, Leah                   
     3) Coleman, Kamohni                4) Stokes, Jada                   
 20 Potomac  'A'                                          32.83   5 
     1) Hodges, Dashai                  2) Simms, Tyshawna                
     3) Watts, Ayana                    4) Hare, Juel                     
 21 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        32.92   4 
     1) Joseph, Julie                   2) Navarro, Adriana               
     3) Meyer, Caroline                 4) Iweka, Angela                  
 22 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                 33.04   5 
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) Whatley, Zalika                
     3) Allen, Tamia                    4) Rouse, Jasmine                 
 23 Northwood  'A'                                        36.59   3 
     1) Baxter, Shamiya                 2) Colbert, Kalin                 
     3) Ortiz, Jennifer                 4)                                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x55 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                     25.70   7 
     1) Nelson, Brian                   2) Odaka, Peter                   
     3) Carnegie, Reginald              4) Holloway, Donnell              
  2 Bowie  'A'                                            25.90   7 
     1) Bulla, David                    2) Griffin, Ahday                 
     3) Bullah, Samuel                  4) Gilchrist, Tajh                
  3 Central-PG  'A'                                       25.98   7 
     1) Jones, Marcus                   2) cou, dangelo                   
     3) Twilley, Gavarius               4) West, Alton                    
  4 Potomac  'A'                                          26.10   6 
     1) Harris, Jamel                   2) Fields, Antoine                
     3) McQueen, Jasen                  4) Estep, Dajon                   
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                26.25   7 
     1) Davis, Teyon                    2) Potter, Ahman                  
     3) Mofor, Karl                     4) Dowtin, Deangelo               
  6 Surrattsville  'A'                                    26.88   1 
     1) Williams, Morgan                2) Jones, Mike                    
     3) Green, Savion                   4) Johnson, Lawrence              
  7 Henry A Wise  'A'                                     26.97   6 
     1) Black, Marcus                   2) Omar, Shahid                   
     3) Barnes, Jykel                   4) Rainey, Carlton                
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   27.00   4 
     1) Bell, Raynard                   2) Bradford-El, Khalid            
     3) Owumi, Enoch                    4) Shepherd, Javid                
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                     27.01   6 
     1) Mohammed, Yasin                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) Ebai, Juvet                    
 10 Bladensburg  'A'                                      27.04   5 
     1) Torres, Christopher             2) Garcia, Saul                   
     3) Coles, Howard                   4) Hodgson, Nicolas               
 11 McKinley Technology  'A'                              27.09   4 
     1) Simpson, Ronald                 2) Robinson, Cassell              
     3) Harris, Evan                    4) Hilliard, Stephen              
 12 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       27.19   3 
     1) Davis, Sean                     2) Gray, Andre                    
     3) Smokes, Bryce                   4) Williams, Rodney               
 13 Largo  'A'                                            27.23   5 
     1) Hackett, Aaron                  2) Cisse, Alusine                 
     3) Telesford, Marquis              4) Washington, Tsarte             
 14 High Point  'A'                                       27.41   5 
     1) Nkemdirim, Dray                 2) Kemeni, MacDonald              
     3) Barringtine, Quincy             4) Simpson, Daekwon               
 15 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                27.45   3 
     1) Davis, Jermiah                  2) Farmer, Damion                 
     3) Jeter, Michael                  4) Williams, Resmond              
 16 Northwood  'A'                                        27.47   4 
     1) Washington, Douglas             2) Rice, Cameron                  
     3) Plato, Jamarcus                 4) Sobgo, Yannick                 
 17 Eastern  'A'                                          27.52   2 
     1) Robertson, Johnathan            2) Drew, Thomas                   
     3) Delcid, Jose                    4) Tyree, Angless                 
 18 Laurel  'A'                                           27.53   1 
     1) Amadu, Victor                   2) Taylor, Romar                  
     3) Sesay, Allan                    4) Williams, Justice              
 19 Suitland  'A'                                         27.58   6 
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Gibson, Brian                  
     3) Washington, Keith               4) Squire, Antwan                 
 20 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                 27.75   4 
     1) James, Colby                    2) Murphy, Clennie                
     3) Simms, Kevin                    4) Walker, Ryan                   
 21 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             27.76   3 
     1) Benitez, Brain                  2) Tate, Knicholas                
     3) Lloyd, Judah                    4) Deloatch, Arin                 
 22 Friendly Senior  'A'                                  27.76   3 
     1) Maffett, Jordan                 2) White, Joshua                  
     3) Todd, Shomari                   4) Durham, Chris                  
 23 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        27.99   5 
     1)                                 2) Banks, Christian               
 24 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            28.45   1 
     1) Barbosa, Maseo                  2) Boswell, Aaron                 
     3) Ceasar, Nicholas                4) Magruder, Isaiah               
 25 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                  28.94   2 
     1) Reid, Cruze                     2) Adeoye, Abey                   
     3) Rose, Javaun                    4) Orisaya, Richard               
 26 Parkdale  'A'                                         29.25   2 
     1) Akinnuoye, Kehinde              2) Oriala, Jonathan               
     3) Johnson, Tyriq                  4) Bowen, Curtis                  
 27 Forestville Military  'A'                             32.23   2 
     1) Colbert, Chicago                2) Bah, Sulaiman                  
     3) Bah, Umar                       4) Johnson, Derrick               
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsvill              8.50   5 
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                     8.63   5 
  3 Parker, Taylor               Largo                     8.83   5 
  4 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Frederick Do              8.91   5 
  5 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)               9.12   4 
  6 Adeyemi, Nafisat             Bladensburg               9.12   5 
  7 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)               9.45   4 
  8 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch              9.48   4 
  9 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Sen              9.51   4 
 10 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F Kenne              9.80   4 
 11 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill                 9.82   5 
 12 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill                10.23   2 
 13 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Sen             10.31   4 
 14 Nixon, khadijah              McKinley Tec             10.34   3 
 15 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                    10.80   1 
 16 Barnes, K'Shai               Bowie                    10.84   3 
 17 Bullock, Brianna             C.H. Flowers             10.88   1 
 18 Thompkins, Mya               McKinley Tec             11.29   3 
 19 Walker, Genelle              Suitland                 11.57   3 
 20 Omwega, Marglucy             Bladensburg              11.71   3 
 21 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T             11.83   2 
 22 Hopkinson, Nakelia           Fairmont Hei             11.83   3 
 23 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T             11.95   3 
 24 Doukoure, Adama              John F Kenne             12.42   2 
 25 Coates, Joy                  Paint Branch             12.63   3 
 26 Hyatt, Katelyn               High Point               12.95   2 
 27 Stewart, Kayla               Eastern                  12.98   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                     7.84   4 
  2 Smith, Kollin                Frederick Do              7.93   4 
  3 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos              7.94   4 
  4 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei              8.08   4 
  5 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch              8.37   4 
  6 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland                  8.73   4 
  7 Plass, Godwin                Bladensburg               8.74   3 
  8 Lamptey, Bashir              C.H. Flowers              8.77   3 
  9 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                     9.02   4 
 10 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch              9.08   3 
 11 Long, Tavon                  Suitland                  9.16   3 
 12 Diop, Joshua                 Northwood                 9.34   3 
 13 Cinada, Nathan               John F Kenne              9.40   2 
 14 Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tec              9.69   2 
 15 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill                 9.96   3 
 16 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                     9.97   3 
 17 Johnson, Lawrence            Surrattsvill             10.04   2 
 18 Owumi, Enoch                 John F Kenne             10.08   1 
 19 Ogunlola, Taloupe            Fairmont Hei             10.98   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  10:30.43   2 
     1) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise    2) Sankoh, Marian                 
     3) Tutu, Nana                      4) Rishell, Alyssa                
  2 Laurel  'A'                                        10:32.05   2 
     1) Bowser, Jaelyn                  2) Clarke, Racquel                
     3) Montiague, Yve                  4) Okon, Alexandria               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             10:32.30   2 
     1) Campbell, Kemoni                2) Gibbs, Erica                   
     3) Stephens, Nastassja             4) Allen, Alyson                  
  4 Largo  'A'                                         10:52.61   2 
     1) Goodman, Alexis                 2)                                
     3) Nelson, Dyonna                  4) Jackson, Ronesha               
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         10:57.38   2 
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Brown, Ky'Asias                
     3) Gordon, Yani                    4) Smith, Noelle                  
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                                11:05.44   2 
     1) Benitez, Yesica                 2) Randrianarivelo, Liantsoa      
     3) Howard, Tamia                   4) Sebbti, Yasmine                
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:07.74   2 
     1) Kutz, Cassady                   2)                                
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     11:10.94   1 
     1) Toner, Clare                    2) Krause, Haley                  
     3) Rogers, Theresa                 4) Hermans, Isobel                
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     11:17.88   1 
     1) Eddings, Allison                2)                                
 10 DuVal  'A'                                         11:21.85   1 
     1) Ubah, Cynthia                   2) Akobundu, Madeleine            
     3) Drammeh, Bintu                  4)                                
 11 McKinley Technology  'A'                           11:23.53   2 
     1) Tesfai, Ruth                    2) Morant, Jazzmyne               
     3) Lenhardt, Camice                4) Butler, J'Niya                 
 12 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  11:23.85   2 
     1) Farmer, Telicia                 2) Rutherford, Nina               
     3) Osunlana, Eri                   4) Cato, Ashanti                  
 13 Bowie  'A'                                         11:30.11   1 
     1) Majekodunmi, Ashley             2) Ledesma, Nashell               
     3) Stewart, Bria                   4) Barber, Jasmine                
 14 Eastern  'A'                                       11:30.53   2 
     1) Whealton, Lyric                 2) Clay, Javan                    
     3) Williams, Jaunice               4) Stewart, Kayla                 
 15 Surrattsville  'A'                                 11:44.05   1 
     1) Glenn, Alexis                   2) Edwards, Angel                 
     3) Jones, Nya                      4) Freeman, Adair                 
 16 Parkdale  'A'                                      12:17.45   1 
     1) Cordon, Jenifer                 2) Medeus, Shania                 
     3) Wimbish, Lindsay                4) Iginla, Doyinsola              
 17 Suitland  'A'                                      13:00.51   2 
     1) Blalock, Rebecca                2) Gonzales, Wendy                
     3) Simms, Aniyah                   4) Durham, Kayla                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:33.38   2 
     1) Brame, Latrell                  2)                                
  2 Largo  'A'                                          8:43.56   2 
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2)                                
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          8:59.80   2 
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Fofanah, Mohamed               
     3) Stewart, Mikias                 4) Sheppard, Andrew               
  4 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                8:59.90   2 
     1) Asfaw, Estifanos                2) Parada, Ariel                  
     3) Teferra, Yeabsera               4) Vega, Jerimiah                 
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:00.84   2 
     1) Belsoi, Edward                  2) Mccants, Delender              
     3) Olayiwola, Opeyemi              4) Fortune, Zachary               
  6 Northwood  'A'                                      9:00.94   1 
     1) Phillips, Eldon                 2) Miranda, Marcus                
     3) Muhammad, Abdurahman            4) Dhingra, Naman                 
  7 DuVal  'A'                                          9:03.49   1 
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2)                                
  8 High Point  'A'                                     9:06.17   1 
     1) Mejia, Josue                    2) Obiekwe, Charles               
     3) Menijivar, William              4) Soreng, Michael                
  9 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              9:09.21   1 
     1) Aloba, Edward                   2) Minor, James                   
     3) Minor, Jay                      4) McMullen, Brian                
 10 Suitland  'A'                                       9:12.15   2 
     1) Thomas, Nikolas                 2) Tucker, Cameron                
     3) Washington, Keith               4) Johnson, Caleed                
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          9:14.41   1 
     1) White, Brandon                  2) Melvin, Tyler                  
     3) Tangara, Oumar                  4) McKenzie, Jordan               
 12 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   9:15.23   1 
     1) Ndir, Khalifa                   2) Jefferson, Lawrence            
     3) Deleon, Nicolas                 4) Coker, Jonathan                
 13 McKinley Technology  'A'                            9:18.66   1 
     1) Baffer, Baylon                  2) Black, Christopher             
     3) Jenkins, Toian                  4) Franks, Davon                  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:26.75   2 
     1) Armbruster, Travis              2)                                
 15 Eastern  'A'                                        9:29.89   2 
     1) Anderson, Darrell               2) Bell, Tyreek                   
     3) Robins, Tiyonne                 4) Clark III, Daniel              
 16 Forestville Military  'A'                           9:59.48   1 
     1) Arnold, Christopher             2) Balogun, Ololade               
     3) Rutherford, Anthony             4) Bah, Sulaiman                  
 17 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:04.25   2 
     1) Jagarnath, Yeindra              2) Herrera, Bryan                 
     3) Osorio, Walter                  4) Mejia, Jose                    
 18 Bladensburg  'A'                                   10:09.67   1 
     1) Diallo, Djibiri                 2) Koudouovah, Jules              
     3) Olabanji, Emmanuel              4) Sanchez, Roberto Carlos        
 19 Central-PG  'A'                                    10:21.21   1 
     1) cou, dangelo                    2) Dennis, Baylor                 
     3) Falope, Elijah                  4) Garry, Jamarr                  
 20 Laurel  'A'                                        10:23.22   1 
     1) Ibemsi, Mundi                   2) Lewis, Paul                    
     3) Easton, Kwesi                   4) Nsoesie, David                 
 21 Henry A Wise  'A'                                  10:45.37   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:47.23   4 
     1) Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah          2) Watkins, Sheliece              
     3) Watkins, Malia                  4) Wilson, Maxie                  
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:47.54   5 
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Haidara, Felicia               
     3) Joyner, Ja'tae                  4) Williams, Ashoya               
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:48.67   3 
     1) Johnson, T'Reya                 2)                                
  4 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:48.69   4 
     1) White, Leah                     2) McAllister, Sky                
     3) Relerford, Callie               4) Davis, Cameron                 
  5 Eastern  'A'                                        1:48.81   5 
     1) Roberts, Cierra                 2) Shaw, Thea                     
     3) Williams, Tyona                 4)                                
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:48.89   5 
     1) Desmangles, Kaitland            2)                                
  7 McKinley Technology  'A'                            1:49.20   3 
     1) Nash, Destiny                   2) Brown, Melady                  
     3) Dozier, Aisha                   4) McKeithan, Caliyah             
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:49.96   4 
     1) Hicks, Dyonne                   2) Hinson, Ryley                  
     3) James, Nelana                   4) White, Hannah                  
  9 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:50.39   3 
     1) Phelps, Taysia                  2) Davis, Danielle                
     3) Taylor, Rakiya                  4) Collins, Khaalea               
 10 DuVal  'A'                                          1:51.26   3 
     1) Ubah, Cynthia                   2)                                
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:51.95   2 
     1) Tutu, Nana                      2) Harper, Dajia                  
     3) Whipp, Samantha                 4) Miller, Rhoda                  
 12 Laurel  'A'                                         1:53.29   4 
     1) Boler, Anicia                   2) Harris, Paige                  
     3) Nwankwoala, Britney             4) Ihekweme, Goodness             
 13 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:54.60   2 
     1) Brown, niemah                   2) Long, Tierra                   
     3) Comer, Destiny                  4) Hines, Asia                    
 14 Largo  'A'                                          1:54.62   5 
     1) Goodman, Alexis                 2)                                
 15 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:56.91   3 
     1) Ubadiniru, Kim                  2) Farquharson, Naphlia           
     3) Randrianarivelo, Liantsoa       4) Adedeji, Nimotallahi           
 16 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                1:58.23   3 
     1) Ford, Jayla                     2) Gregory, Shakera               
     3) Miller, Kimesha                 4) Williams, Demyria              
 17 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:58.39   1 
     1) Haskins, Alia                   2) Walls, Kiara                   
     3) Marshall, Ariana                4) Walker, Nazarine               
 18 Suitland  'A'                                       1:59.59   2 
     1) Coach, Tyra                     2) Durham, Kayla                  
     3) Trussell, Kameryn               4) Holden, Dystinee               
 19 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      2:00.08   2 
     1) Green, Alise                    2) Joseph, Francesca              
     3) Joseph, Julie                   4) Parker, Elizabeth              
 20 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              2:00.66   1 
     1) Alao, Rianat                    2) Shaw, Sydney                   
     3) Mcdonald, Alicia                4) Diarra, Naomi                  
 21 Potomac  'A'                                        2:06.09   5 
     1) Hodges, Dashai                  2) Watts, Ayana                   
     3) Williams - Pearson, Cierra      4) Simms, Tyshawna                
 22 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:07.90   1 
     1) Allen, Tamia                    2) Rouse, Jasmine                 
     3) Herbert, Diamond                4) Tossou, Mendy                  
 23 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   2:13.66   2 
     1) Abram, Angel                    2)                                
 24 Northwood  'A'                                      2:14.00   2 
     1) Cadet, Irline                   2) Colbert, Kalin                 
     3) Desmarattes, Dominique          4) Villatoro, Carolina            
 25 High Point  'A'                                     2:22.86   1 
     1) Brito, Violet                   2) Sarkodie, Yaa Awusi            
     3) Ladelokum, Mary                 4) Hyatt, Katelyn                 
 26 Central-PG  'A'                                     2:29.42   1 
     1) Lawal, Precious                 2) Lawal, Esther                  
     3) Kargbo, Zenamarie               4) Marmon, Kavin                  
 -- Bladensburg  'A'                                         DQ   4 
     1) McRae, Taija                    2) Jones, Kevona                  
     3) Amoz, Abibat                    4) Adeyemi, Nafisat               
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                            DQ   4 
     1) Ajani, Remi                     2) Medeus, Shania                 
     3) Blanco, Justina                 4) Wimbish, Lindsay               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:32.47   5 
     1) Crum, Omari                     2)                                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:33.34   5 
     1) Bulla, David                    2) Frimpong, Jesse                
     3) Ballah, Timothy                 4) Gilchrist, Tajh                
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:35.08   5 
     1) Carnegie, Reginald              2) Cox, Malik                     
     3) Lamptey, Bashir                 4) Moore, Anthony                 
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:35.27   5 
     1) Butler, Devin                   2) Smith, Kollin                  
     3) Bailey, Tremon                  4) McCoy, Myles                   
  5 DuVal  'A'                                          1:35.78   2 
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2)                                
  6 Laurel  'A'                                         1:35.95   4 
     1) Sykes, Jalen                    2) Bynoe, Michael                 
     3) Sesay, Allan                    4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi           
  7 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:36.64   4 
     1) Adams, Kevon                    2) Smith, Ricardo                 
     3) Smith, Anthony                  4) Deloatch, David                
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:37.53   3 
     1) Williams, Morgan                2) Riley, Jimmie                  
     3) Green, Savion                   4) Johnson, Lawrence              
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:37.58   5 
     1) Bell, Raynard                   2) Pouamon, Sery                  
     3) Bradford-El, Khalid             4) Owumi, Enoch                   
 10 Potomac  'A'                                        1:37.79   4 
     1) Fields, Antoine                 2) Harris, Jamel                  
     3) McQueen, Jasen                  4) Estep, Dajon                   
 11 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:38.23   5 
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Smellie, Nordaine              
     3) Berkel, Marcus                  4) Mayfield, Aris                 
 12 McKinley Technology  'A'                            1:38.40   3 
     1) Harris, Evan                    2) Simpson, Ronald                
     3) Robinson, Cassell               4) Hounyo, David                  
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:38.64   2 
     1) Johnson, Kavon                  2) Okaroajuzie, Bob               
     3) Potter, Ahman                   4) Davis, Teyon                   
 14 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:38.75   1 
     1) Jeter, Michael                  2) Davis, Jermiah                 
     3) Ladipo, Oluwatofunmi            4) Mcdougel, Josepf               
 15 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   1:38.84   3 
     1) Barnes, Jykel                   2) Brown, Ellis                   
     3) Lytton Jr., Anthony             4) Slaughter, Carlos              
 16 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:39.33   2 
     1) Davis, Sean                     2) Gray, Andre                    
     3) Adams, Tyree                    4) Brown, Nami                    
 17 Largo  'A'                                          1:39.49   2 
     1) Hargrove, Xavian                2)                                
 18 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:39.51   3 
     1) Belinga, Zion                   2) McNeary, Brian                 
     3) Vault, Nathaniel                4) Carter, Schezarone Carter      
 19 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:39.72   4 
     1) Johnson, Jordan                 2)                                
 20 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:39.90   4 
     1) Torres, Christopher             2) Hodgson, Nicolas               
     3) Odujoko, Olamide                4) Coles, Howard                  
 21 High Point  'A'                                     1:40.34   3 
     1) Adolth, Denzel                  2) Owysy, Charles                 
     3) Barringtine, Quincy             4) Simpson, Daekwon               
 22 Eastern  'A'                                        1:40.56   3 
     1) Drew, Thomas                    2) Johnson, John                  
     3) Robertson, Johnathan            4) Tyree, Angless                 
 23 Suitland  'A'                                       1:41.48   4 
     1) Lee, Jamell                     2) Walker, Darren                 
     3) Squire, Antwan                  4) Abdur-Rahim, D'Jembe           
 24 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:42.57   1 
     1) James, Colby                    2) Walker, Ryan                   
     3) Simms, Kevin                    4) Liggans, Ayyub                 
 25 Northwood  'A'                                      1:43.83   1 
     1) Davis, Brandon                  2) Plato, Jamarcus                
     3) Beckford, Jomokan               4) Rice, Cameron                  
 26 Forestville Military  'A'                           1:44.63   2 
     1) Arnold, Darien                  2) Mitchell, Dulano               
     3) Colbert, Chicago                4) Edwards, Josh                  
 27 Central-PG  'A'                                     1:49.00   1 
     1) Blackwell, Derek                2) Amega, Yao                     
     3) Adams, Seth                     4)                                
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Team
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                   1:50.75   4 
     1) Bullock, Brianna                2) Howell, Jaelyn                 
     3) Jackson, London                 4) McWilliams, Kenydi             
  2 Eastern  'B'                                        1:51.92   4 
     1) Swilley, Kenya                  2) Clay, Javan                    
     3) Stewart, Kayla                  4) De Souza, Milagros             
  3 Friendly Senior  'B'                                1:52.48   1  1:52.480
  4 Oxon Hill  'B'                                      1:52.49   2  1:52.480
     1) Jones, Ciara                    2)                                
  5 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:56.90   4 
     1) Anyawu, Davina                  2)                                
  6 Bowie  'B'                                          1:57.05   3 
     1) Ransom, Kyara                   2) Stringfellow, Toni             
     3) Gomez, Jada                     4) Lord, Tsahai                   
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'B'                          1:57.72   1 
     1) Paige, Dyamond                  2) Ruffin, Destiny                
     3) Thomas, Leah                    4) Thomas, Keonna                 
  8 McKinley Technology  'B'                            1:59.88   4 
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Manley, Isis                   
     3) Mbenga, Binta                   4) Harmon, Jordan                 
  9 Largo  'B'                                          2:01.68   4 
     1) Jackson, Dominique              2)                                
 10 Washington Latin Pcs  'B'                           2:03.58   3 
     1) Derricott, Khiya                2) Wu, Sarah                      
     3) Jones, Serena                   4) Jones, Micaiah                 
 11 Gwynn Park  'B'                                     2:04.51   1 
     1) Washington, Tahmi               2) Rodriguez, Tamia               
     3) Stone, Jalen                    4) King, Tori                     
 12 DuVal  'B'                                          2:04.74   2  2:04.737
     1) Temoney, symone                 2)                                
 13 Laurel  'B'                                         2:04.74   3  2:04.738
     1) Platero, Karla                  2) Moses-Santiago, Kaylah         
     3) Stokes, Deanna                  4) Ayers, Nyla                    
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'B'                              2:07.76   1 
 15 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                      2:07.80   3 
     1) Navarro, Adriana                2) Ahadi, Aeiriel                 
     3) Renzi, Julianna                 4) Hermans, Zora                  
 16 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                              2:08.13   2 
     1) Hill, Kayla                     2) Hawkins, Taylor                
     3) Jones, Kayla                    4) Phelps, Dominique              
 17 Bladensburg  'B'                                    2:10.08   2 
     1) Debroh, Willet                  2) Fajemisin, Demi                
     3) Rios, Jajairi                   4) Abdul, Fatima                  
 18 Suitland  'B'                                       2:13.71   3 
     1) Olagunju, Jolaade               2)                                
 19 John F Kennedy  'B'                                 2:14.62   4 
     1) Ramos, Charmine                 2) Robinson, Nahimana             
     3) Clarke, Maya                    4) Lima, Marieme                  
 20 Northwood  'B'                                      2:24.78   1 
     1) Parrott-Pendegrast, Lyndon      2) Cole, Ramata                   
     3) Gabrananiy, Rakeb               4) Baxter, Shamiya                
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Team
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'B'                                          1:36.99   3 
     1) Taylor, Calvin                  2) Stewart, Mikias                
     3) Frimpong, Sean                  4) Wilson, Sterling               
  2 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                   1:37.30   4 
     1) Blake, Taylor                   2) Odaka, Peter                   
     3) Williams, Justin                4) Boone, Andrae                  
  3 Oxon Hill  'B'                                      1:39.14   3 
     1) Brunson, Charles                2)                                
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'B'                          1:40.07   4 
     1) Boswell, Aaron                  2) West, Kristian                 
     3) Barbosa, Maseo                  4) Boone, Trenton                 
  5 Friendly Senior  'B'                                1:40.41   1 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'B'                              1:41.30   1 
  7 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:42.47   4 
     1) Cobb III, James                 2)                                
  8 Laurel  'B'                                         1:42.64   3 
     1) Amadu, Victor                   2) Arnick, DeShawn                
     3) Adebayo, Abidemi                4) Williams, Justice              
  9 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                              1:44.92   2 
     1) Mensah, Jermy                   2) Jackson, Keith                 
     3) Farmer, Damion                  4) Williams, Resmond              
 10 Largo  'B'                                          1:45.18   3 
     1) Nelson, Anthony                 2)                                
 11 John F Kennedy  'B'                                 1:45.29   3 
     1) Chavis IV, Wesley               2) Uzoma, Victory                 
     3) Taylor, Nasier                  4) Tran, Andy                     
 12 Washington Latin Pcs  'B'                           1:46.79   2 
     1) Benitez, Brain                  2) Lloyd, Judah                   
     3) Tate, Knicholas                 4) Deloatch, Arin                 
 13 DuVal  'B'                                          1:48.09   1 
 14 Potomac  'B'                                        1:50.45   4 
     1) Alexander, Germayle             2) Ward, Kenneth                  
     3) Harris, Carter                  4) Clouden, Oran                  
 15 McKinley Technology  'B'                            1:50.98   2 
     1) Grayton, Jamir                  2) Godinez, Andy                  
     3) McCaskill, Makaio               4) Washington, Craig              
 16 Gwynn Park  'B'                                     1:51.11   1 
     1) Reid, Steven                    2) Gamble, Ahmonjae               
     3) Davis, Jerrod                   4) Baskins, Dante                 
 17 Forestville Military  'B'                           1:51.13   1 
     1) Alston, Charles                 2) Arnold, Christopher            
     3) Jones, Ra'Shaun                 4) Austin, Kaijuan                
 18 Northwood  'B'                                      1:55.18   2 
     1) Bridwell, Zachary               2) Williams, Matthew              
     3) Rivera-Flores, Fabricio         4) Hunt, Dontaye                  
 19 Bladensburg  'B'                                    2:03.84   1 
     1) Garcia, Saul                    2)                                
 -- Henry A Wise  'B'                                        FS   3 
     1) Omar, Shahid                    2) Vala, Deshawn                  
     3) Johnson, Nino                   4) Brown, Evan                    
 -- Suitland  'B'                                            DQ   4 
     1) Long, Tavon                     2)                                
 -- Parkdale  'B'                                            DQ   4 
     1) Akinsowon, Saheed               2) Johnson, Tyriq                 
     3) Onukwugha, Chisom               4) Oriala, Jonathan               
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:24.45   5 
     1) Harper, Dajia                   2) Whipp, Samantha                
     3) Rishell, Alyssa                 4) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise   
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:26.65   5 
     1) Campbell, Kemoni                2) Gibbs, Erica                   
     3) Davis, Arianna                  4) Stephens, Diandra              
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       4:28.75   5 
     1) Durham, Kayla                   2) Trussell, Kameryn              
     3) Coach, Tyra                     4) Blackman, Jelaya               
  4 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   4:33.07   5 
     1) Glasco, Gabrielle               2)                                
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:34.75   3 
     1) Wilson, Maxie                   2) Jones, Emani                   
     3) Ruffin, Destiny                 4) Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah         
  6 Friendly Senior  'A'                                4:35.03   2 
     1) Bradley, Antoinette             2) Costen, Victoria               
     3) White, Leah                     4) Relerford, Callie              
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:38.24   4 
     1) Anyawu, Davina                  2)                                
  8 Central-PG  'A'                                     4:44.67   1 
     1) Karbo, Zana                     2) Kargbo, Zenamarie              
     3) Lawal, Precious                 4) Lawal, Esther                  
  9 Northwood  'A'                                      4:45.98   4 
     1) Colbert, Kalin                  2) Desmarattes, Dominique         
     3) Cadet, Irline                   4) Villatoro, Carolina            
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:50.10   3 
     1) Green, Alise                    2) Joseph, Francesca              
     3) Rogers, Theresa                 4)                                
 11 Surrattsville  'A'                                  4:55.87   3 
     1) Davis, Danielle                 2) Taylor, Rakiya                 
     3) Jones, Nya                      4) Glenn, Alexis                  
 12 McKinley Technology  'A'                            5:05.73   4 
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Dozier, Aisha                  
     3) McKeithan, Caliyah              4) Butler, J'Niya                 
 13 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   5:07.91   4 
     1) James, Deandra                  2) White, Hannah                  
     3) James, Nelana                   4) Cato, Ashanti                  
 14 Potomac  'A'                                        5:12.36   4 
     1) Hare, Juel                      2) Ringgold, India                
     3) Barber, Destiny                 4) Williams - Pearson, Cierra     
 15 Bowie  'A'                                          5:20.30   4 
     1) Ransom, Kyara                   2) Reed, Asjah                    
     3) Burks, Candus                   4) Mix, Kmaia                     
 16 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               5:20.82   1 
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) Whatley, Zalika                
     3) Hopkinson, Nakelia              4) Herbert, Diamond               
 17 Bladensburg  'A'                                    5:28.29   2 
     1) Fajemisin, Demi                 2) Abdul, Fatima                  
     3) Rios, Jajairi                   4) Arroyal, Sheila                
 18 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     5:37.32   2 
     1) Long, Tierra                    2) Hines, Asia                    
     3) King, Tori                      4) Washington, Tahmi              
 19 DuVal  'A'                                          5:44.19   1 
     1) Makinde, Titilope               2)                                
 20 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      5:47.10   3 
     1) Crews, Samone                   2)                                
 21 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 5:57.66   2 
     1) Thiam, Khoudia                  2) Sanchez-Cabrera, Mirian        
 -- Eastern  'A'                                            DNF   5 
     1) Roberts, Cierra                 2) Swilley, Kenya                 
     3) Williams, Tyona                 4) Shaw, Thea                     
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:40.82   5 
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Walker, Darren                 
     3) Thomas, Nikolas                 4) Pettus, Marcellus              
  2 Largo  'A'                                          3:42.70   5 
     1) Washington, Tsarte              2)                                
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:44.18   4 
     1) Butler, Devin                   2) Smith, Kollin                  
     3) McCoy, Myles                    4) Gordon, Anthony                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:44.41   5 
     1) Severin, Alain                  2) Terry, Tyrenson                
     3) Terry, Trenson                  4) Okaroajuzie, Bob               
  5 High Point  'A'                                     3:51.08   5 
     1) Nelson, Ken                     2) Lintiso, Hanqaamo              
     3) Nkemdirim, Dray                 4) Jordan, Daniel                 
  6 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:57.16   4 
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Medrano, James                 
     3) Mader, Sam                      4) Muradian, Max                  
  7 Bowie  'A'                                          4:03.89   4 
     1) Bulla, Samuel                   2) Griffin, Ahday                 
     3) Brown, Kevin                    4) Wilson, Sterling               
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:04.61   2 
     1) Fabenjo, Peter                  2) Sanchez, Roberto               
     3) Diallo, Djibiri                 4) Olabanji, Emmanuel             
  9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:04.93   4 
     1) Caldwell, Jarrod                2) Isaacs, Tereek                 
     3) Wilson, Ari                     4) Johnson, Craig                 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:06.47   3 
     1) Cobb III, James                 2)                                
 11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     4:08.29   1 
     1) Davis, Sean                     2) Adams, Tyree                   
     3) Fennell, Korey                  4) Burke, Joshua                  
 12 Parkdale  'A'                                       4:08.81   1 
     1) Johnson, Tyriq                  2) Akinsowon, Saheed              
     3) Osorio, Walter                  4) Oriala, Jonathan               
 13 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   4:15.76   4 
     1) Allen, Webster                  2) Brown, Ellis                   
     3) Miller, Malik                   4) Barnes, Jykel                  
 14 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:17.89   3 
     1) Brunson, Charles                2)                                
 15 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:17.89   3 
     1) James, Colby                    2) Murphy, Clennie                
     3) Simms, Kevin                    4) Ogunlola, Taloupe              
 16 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:18.90   3 
     1) Reyes, Billy                    2) Johnson, Kendall               
     3) King, Danarian                  4) Shepherd, Javid                
 17 Friendly Senior  'A'                                4:24.89   2 
     1) Adams, Kevon                    2) Smith, Ricardo                 
     3) Ngoh, Brian                     4) Deloatch, David                
 18 Surrattsville  'A'                                  4:27.94   2 
     1) Johnson, Lawrence               2) Green, Savion                  
     3) Jones, Jalen                    4) Ross, Jalen                    
 19 Laurel  'A'                                         4:37.77   2 
     1) Romero, Julio                   2) Arnick, DeShawn                
     3) Carroll, Malique                4) Bolarinwa, Dabi                
 20 McKinley Technology  'A'                            4:38.91   2 
     1) Hilliard, Stephen               2) Godinez, Andy                  
     3) Gordon, TyWon                   4) McCaskill, Makaio              
 21 Forestville Military  'A'                           4:45.52   4 
     1) Carrington, Terrel              2) Tolson, Tyrone                 
     3) Mitchell, Dulano                4) Colbert, Chicago               
 22 Potomac  'A'                                        5:04.33   3 
     1) Ward, Kenneth                   2) Hanna, Gregory                 
     3) Wills, Javaughn                 4) Andrews, Jarel                 
 23 DuVal  'A'                                          5:04.48   1 
     1) Lodge, Kenrick                  2)                                
 -- Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                   DQ   5 
     1) Simmons, Johnathan              2) Phelps, Donald                 
     3) Prince, Malik                   4) Glasper, Kevin                 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch           5:23.00   2 
  2 Kass, Yasmine                Paint Branch           5:38.06   2 
  3 Wu, Sarah                    Washington L           5:52.71   2 
  4 Sebbti, Yasmine              John F Kenne           5:56.01   2 
  5 Smith, Noelle                Frederick Do           5:59.63   2 
  6 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos           6:03.56   2 
  7 Farmer, Telicia              C.H. Flowers           6:13.94   2 
  8 Ledesma, Nashell             Bowie                  6:16.60   2 
  9 Jackson, Ronesha             Largo                  6:20.41   2 
 10 Benitez, Yesica              John F Kenne           6:20.46   2 
 11 Floam, Caroline              Academy Of T           6:25.93   2 
 12 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                  6:31.62   1 
 13 Marbury, Zoriah              Eastern                6:38.20   1 
 14 Cordon, Jenifer              Parkdale               6:45.46   2 
 15 Garcia, Maria                McKinley Tec           6:47.86   1 
 16 Tesema, Bezawit              High Point             7:07.51   1 
 17 Saceky, Michelle             Oxon Hill              7:07.71   1 
 18 Rosales, Jennifer            Northwestern           7:18.68   1 
 19 Richardson, Megan            McKinley Tec           7:20.28   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill              4:38.02   2 
  2 Di-Reumante, Andree'         Northwood              4:42.47   2 
  3 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                  4:44.86   2 
  4 Jordan, Daniel               High Point             4:47.30   2 
  5 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal                  4:54.20   2 
  6 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch           4:57.52   2 
  7 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale               5:00.55   2 
  8 Vedrin, Matthew              John F Kenne           5:07.08   1 
  9 Jones, Jalen                 Surrattsvill           5:08.33   1 
 10 Bell, Tyreek                 Eastern                5:11.35   2 
 11 Parada, Ariel                Northwestern           5:11.57   2 
 12 Geist, Nick                  Washington L           5:20.36   1 
 13 Sanchez, Roberto Carlos      Bladensburg            5:20.72   1 
 14 Maltagliati, Vincente        Paint Branch           5:27.12   1 
 15 Rodgers, Treshaun            C.H. Flowers           5:28.84   1 
 16 Burrell, Jordan              Largo                  5:33.18   1 
 17 Rutherford, Anthony          Forestville            5:34.76   1 
 18 Allen, Rashaan               Suitland               5:39.80   1 
 19 Asam Eyong, Enow-Mpey        John F Kenne           5:49.22   1 
 20 Heath, Cedric                McKinley Tec           5:59.24   1 
 21 Cowart, Theo                 Washington L           6:02.91   1 
 22 Sognonvi, Angegabriel        Eleanor Roos           6:20.19   2 
 23 Reid, isaiah                 Henry A Wise           6:40.44   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:05.32   5 
     1) Daley, Collese                  2) Grant, Dejah                   
     3) Ike, Oluchi                     4) O'Neal, Pharist                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          4:08.75   5 
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Wiggs, Jazmine                  4) Joyner, Ja'tae                 
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:08.98   5 
     1) Miller, Rhoda                   2) Rishell, Alyssa                
     3) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise    4) Sankoh, Marian                 
  4 Laurel  'A'                                         4:11.19   5 
     1) Harris, Paige                   2) Bowser, Jaelyn                 
     3) Okon, Alexandria                4) Clarke, Racquel                
  5 Eastern  'A'                                        4:16.02   4 
     1) Roberts, Cierra                 2) Clay, Javan                    
     3) Shaw, Thea                      4) Stewart, Kayla                 
  6 Friendly Senior  'A'                                4:16.87   4 
     1) Bradley, Antoinette             2) Costen, Victoria               
     3) White, Leah                     4) McAllister, Sky                
  7 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:17.17   4 
     1) Hawkins, Niya                   2)                                
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:17.85   1 
     1) Badrian, Kyra                   2)                                
  9 McKinley Technology  'A'                            4:18.15   4 
     1) Butler, J'Niya                  2) McKeithan, Caliyah             
     3) Dozier, Aisha                   4) Brown, Melady                  
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:18.42   1 
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Watkins, Sheliece              
     3) Watkins, Malia                  4) Ruffin, Destiny                
 11 Largo  'A'                                          4:20.93   1 
     1) Battle, Janiya                  2)                                
 12 DuVal  'A'                                          4:26.01   4 
     1) Ubah, Cynthia                   2)                                
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:37.39   1 
     1) Alao, Rianat                    2) Stephens, Nastassja            
     3) Stephens, Diandra               4) Davis, Arianna                 
 14 Surrattsville  'A'                                  4:46.41   1 
     1) Morgan, Janelle                 2) Butler, Kayla                  
     3) Edwards, Angel                  4)                                
 15 Parkdale  'A'                                       4:49.33   4 
     1) Ajani, Remi                     2) Medeus, Shania                 
     3) Tyson, Joyann                   4) Blanco, Justina                
 16 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:56.54   1 
     1) Hermans, Isobel                 2) Gurdon, Violet                 
     3) Renzi, Julianna                 4) Green, Alise                   
 17 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:57.41   1 
     1) Allen, Tamia                    2) Byrd, Tonisha                  
     3) Hopkinson, Nakelia              4) Whatley, Zalika                
 18 Suitland  'A'                                       5:23.17   5 
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Ware, Lacie                    
     3) Holden, Dystinee                4) Matthew, Quinn                 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   3:28.98   5 
     1) Burgess, Cameron                2) Hinton, Kristopher             
     3) Nelson, Brian                   4) Holloway, Donnell              
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:29.14   5 
     1) Brown, Jaloni                   2)                                
  3 Largo  'A'                                          3:33.41   5 
     1) Byfield, Jamanie                2)                                
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          3:33.96   5 
     1) Bulla, David                    2) Baning, Boris                  
     3) Gauthney, Damian                4) Gilchrist, Tajh                
  5 Laurel  'A'                                         3:34.55   5 
     1) Sykes, Jalen                    2) McCammon, Caleb                
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin                 4) Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi           
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:38.50   3 
     1) Bailey, Tremon                  2) West, Kristian                 
     3) White, Brandon                  4) McCoy, Myles                   
  7 Parkdale  'A'                                       3:38.91   4 
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Berkel, Marcus                 
     3) Smellie, Nordaine               4) Oriala, Jonathan               
  8 DuVal  'A'                                          3:39.32   4 
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2)                                
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:40.44   4 
     1) Glasgow, Anthony                2) Thompson, Tyreke               
     3) Reyes, Michale                  4) Liggans, Ayyub                 
 10 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   3:44.61   4 
     1) Graves, Joshua                  2) Omar, Shahid                   
     3) Holland, Anthony                4) Miller, Malik                  
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:46.88   2 
     1) Gaal, Rasheed                   2) Belinga, Zion                  
     3) Vault, Nathaniel                4) Carter, Schezarone Carter      
 12 Eastern  'A'                                        3:47.34   2 
     1) Grant, Saybion                  2) Johnson, John                  
     3) Anderson, Darrell               4) Robertson, Johnathan           
 13 McKinley Technology  'A'                            3:49.56   3 
     1) Harris, Evan                    2) Simpson, Ronald                
     3) Robinson, Cassell               4) Hounyo, David                  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:49.63   4 
     1) Coulibaly, Hassan               2)                                
 15 Friendly Senior  'A'                                3:50.16   4 
     1) Deloatch, David                 2) Mays, Chandler                 
     3) Smith, Anthony                  4) Smith, Ricardo                 
 16 Northwood  'A'                                      3:56.05   3 
     1) Phillips, Eldon                 2) Neguse, Walta                  
     3) Trejo, Ruben                    4) Diop, Joshua                   
 17 Northwestern-PG  'A'                                4:00.56   2 
     1) Asfaw, Estifanos                2) Gaines, Kory                   
     3) Vega, Jerimiah                  4) Teferra, Yeabsera              
 18 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:02.48   3 
     1) Bakare, Rilwan                  2) Lawal, Muhammad                
     3) Logan, Alonte                   4) Johnson, Kavon                 
 19 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     4:08.36   2 
     1) Fennell, Korey                  2) Reid, Steven                   
     3) Adams, Tyree                    4) Asamoah, Kwabena               
 20 Potomac  'A'                                        4:23.21   2 
     1) Alexander, Germayle             2) Hanna, Gregory                 
     3) Andrews, Jarel                  4) Clouden, Oran                  
 21 Suitland  'A'                                       4:27.31   5 
     1) Thomas, Nikolas                 2) Bynum, Isa                     
     3) Walker, Darren                  4) Pettus, Marcellus              
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do          40-07.00  
  2 Larkins, Ariyana             Henry A Wise          38-08.50  
  3 Parker, Taylor               Largo                 38-04.75  
  4 Newby, Alanna                C.H. Flowers          35-10.25  
  5 Johnson, Landon              Central-PG            31-00.75  
  6 AshwoodoHayes, Kendall       Bowie                 30-09.25  
  7 Williams, Shardae            Largo                 30-07.50  
  8 Johnson, Kamayia             Oxon Hill             29-10.25  
  9 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec          29-06.75  
 10 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roos          29-03.00  
 11 Williams, Rachel             Bowie                 29-01.50  
 12 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill             28-04.25  
 13 Conner, Imani                Largo                 28-02.00  
 14 Johnson, Lauren              Central-PG            28-00.25  
 15 Robinson, Jazmyn             Frederick Do          27-07.00  
 16 Hunt, Alanna                 C.H. Flowers          27-04.00  
 17 McDonald, Alexus             Surrattsvill          26-11.50  
 18 Jones, Kevona                Bladensburg           25-00.75  
 19 Henderson, Asia              Friendly Sen          23-09.75  
 20 Shirley, Megan               Henry A Wise          23-02.25  
 21 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch          22-05.50  
 22 Francis, Diamond             DuVal                 21-09.00  
 23 Lewis, Nika                  Northwood             21-07.75  
 24 Babalade, Oluwayemisi        Bladensburg           20-05.50  
 25 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy Of T          19-11.50  
 26 Carter, Alexis               Eleanor Roos          19-08.75  
 27 Mitchell, Ciara              Surrattsvill          19-02.00  
 28 Pena Orellana, Cinthia       John F Kenne          18-09.00  
 29 Stokes, Jada                 Eastern               18-06.75  
 30 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T          18-04.00  
 31 Fonju, Ruth                  DuVal                 18-00.25  
 32 Thomas, Kamryn               Potomac               17-08.25  
 33 Diallo, Coumba               Suitland              16-11.50  
 34 Neal, Leah                   John F Kenne          16-06.00  
 35 Nelson, Leah                 Eastern               16-05.25  
 36 Woody, Shanda                Suitland              16-02.00  
 37 Alvarado, Roxana             Northwood             13-09.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Kashief               Henry A Wise          49-07.00  
  2 Appiah, NanaKofi             C.H. Flowers          41-05.25  
  3 Monie, Charles               C.H. Flowers          40-08.00  
  4 Moye, James                  Largo                 40-04.50  
  5 Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch          39-02.75  
  6 Baker, Carlton               Oxon Hill             37-11.50  
  7 Aguilar, Pedro               Laurel                36-11.00  
  8 Mofor, Karl                  Eleanor Roos          36-09.00  
  9 Percy-Byrd, Jovan            Largo                 35-08.00  
 10 Siga, Kofi                   Largo                 34-08.75  
 11 Leatherwood, Isaiah          Central-PG            34-05.75  
 12 Alban, Neil                  Watkins Mill          33-07.50  
 13 Moore, Bernard               Suitland              33-02.75  
 14 Wilson, Fabian               Paint Branch          31-09.75  
 15 George, Connor               Watkins Mill          31-05.25  
 16 Lopez, Jonathan              Eleanor Roos          31-02.25  
 17 Crum, Omari                  Oxon Hill             30-11.00  
 18 Deloatch, Arin               Washington L          30-08.50  
 19 Anderson, Drew               Surrattsvill          30-00.50  
 20 Pinkney, Nolan               Friendly Sen          29-08.25  
 21 Nguyen, Justin               John F Kenne          29-00.50  
 22 Alston, Charles              Forestville           28-10.00  
 23 Bradley, Tayeondre           Suitland              28-08.25  
 24 Todd, Shomari                Friendly Sen          28-04.00  
 25 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern               28-03.00  
 26 Johnson, Kendall             John F Kenne          27-09.25  
 27 Bridwell, Zachary            Northwood             27-04.50  
 28 Dustin, Smith                Surrattsvill          26-00.75  
 29 Harris, Carter               Potomac               25-09.00  
 30 Pyne, Samuel                 Northwood             24-04.00  
 31 Moore, Adrian                Laurel                23-02.50  
 32 Warren, Harry                Washington L          23-01.25  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern                5-04.00  
  2 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern                5-02.00  
  3 Ford, Jayla                  Northwestern          J5-02.00  
  4 Perry, Jasmin                Bowie                  5-00.00  
  5 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)            4-10.00  
  5 Mayo, Aleya                  Henry A Wise           4-10.00  
  7 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch          J4-10.00  
  8 Newell, Dasia                Oxon Hill             J4-10.00  
  8 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Sen          J4-10.00  
 10 Parker, Taylor               Largo                 J4-10.00  
 11 Rankin, Ananda               Oxon Hill              4-08.00  
 12 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                 J4-08.00  
 13 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                  4-06.00  
 14 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T           4-04.00  
 -- Nwoye, Chiome                Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- McShepard, Elyse             Surrattsvill                NH  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrestha, Sahil              Watkins Mill           6-00.00  
  2 Bailey, Tremon               Frederick Do           5-10.00  
  3 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          J5-10.00  
  4 Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill              5-08.00  
  5 Pouamon, Sery                John F Kenne           5-06.00  
  5 McCoy, Myles                 Frederick Do           5-06.00  
  7 Gibson, Brian                Suitland               5-04.00  
  7 Deen, Cameroon               Oxon Hill              5-04.00  
 -- Plass, Godwin                Bladensburg                 NH  
 -- Hill, Jason                  DuVal                       NH  
 -- Ashkar, Ahmed                Eleanor Roos                NH  
 -- Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Vouls, Kamal                 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Hibbert, Tyrese              Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Williams, Ronald             Suitland                    NH  
 -- Telesford, Marquis           Largo                       NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 16-04.00  
  2 Johnson, T'Reya              Oxon Hill             16-03.25  
  3 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern               16-01.00  
  4 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                 16-00.00  
  5 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch         J16-00.00  
  6 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec          15-11.00  
  7 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern              J15-11.00  
  8 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill             15-09.50  
  9 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do          15-08.00  
 10 Wilson, Maxie                Frederick Do          15-07.00  
 11 White, Hannah                C.H. Flowers          14-07.00  
 12 Phillips, Assata             Paint Branch          14-02.00  
 13 Temoney, symone              DuVal                 13-01.50  
 14 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T          12-06.00  
 15 Cole, Ramata                 Northwood             12-05.50  
 16 Long, Tierra                 Gwynn Park            12-01.00  
 17 Okoroajuzie, Adaeze          Eleanor Roos          11-05.00  
 18 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T          11-00.00  
 19 Awang, Sarah                 Parkdale              10-10.00  
 20 Parrott-Pendegrast, Lynd     Northwood             10-07.00  
 -- Compton, Derica              Parkdale                    ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin                Frederick Do          21-11.00  
  2 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei          19-09.00  
  3 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                 19-08.00  
  4 Tolson, Tyrone               Forestville           19-07.00  
  5 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland              19-02.00  
  6 Riley, Jimmie                Surrattsvill          19-00.00  
  7 Mays, Chandler               Friendly Sen          18-10.00  
  8 Medrano, James               Washington L          18-02.00  
  9 Estep, Dajon                 Potomac               17-09.00  
  9 Adams, Kevon                 Friendly Sen          17-09.00  
 11 Okaroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roos          17-07.00  
 12 Plass, Godwin                Bladensburg           17-06.00  
 13 Hughes, David                C.H. Flowers          17-04.00  
 13 Chapman, Kristopher          Largo                 17-04.00  
 15 Cisse, Alusine               Largo                 17-02.00  
 15 Brown, Nami                  Gwynn Park            17-02.00  
 15 Telesford, Marquis           Largo                 17-02.00  
 18 McCants, Joshua              Eleanor Roos          17-00.00  
 19 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 16-00.00  
 -- Falope, Elijah               Central-PG                  ND  
 -- Delcid, Jose                 Eastern                     ND  
 -- Farrell, Damon               Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Ross, Jalen                  Surrattsvill                ND  
 -- Vouls, Kamal                 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Grayton, Jamir               McKinley Tec                ND  
 -- Robins, Tiyonne              Eastern                     ND  
 -- Hill, Jason                  DuVal                       ND  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Adams, Tyree                 Gwynn Park                  ND  
 -- Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                ND  
 -- Squire, Antwan               Suitland                    ND  
 -- Proctor, Nomar               DuVal                       ND  
 -- Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale                    ND  
 -- Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale                    ND  
 -- Owysy, Charles               High Point                  ND  
 -- Cinada, Nathan               John F Kenne                ND  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)           36-03.00  
  2 Colbert, Kalin               Northwood             33-08.00  
  3 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                 33-07.00  
  4 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern               32-09.00  
  5 Jackson, Dominique           Largo                 31-09.00  
  6 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                 31-06.00  
  7 Clement, Leilani             Bowie                 31-05.00  
  8 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                 31-04.00  
  9 Omwega, Marglucy             Bladensburg           30-05.00  
 10 Barnes, Raven                Eastern               29-10.00  
 11 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tec          29-06.00  
 -- Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                       ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland              41-09.50  
  2 Blake, Taylor                C.H. Flowers          39-08.00  
  3 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch          38-04.00  
  4 King, Danarian               John F Kenne          38-03.00  
  5 Muhammed, Ysain              Paint Branch          38-00.00  
  6 Pouamon, Sery                John F Kenne          37-09.50  
  7 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill             37-07.00  
  8 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                 37-05.00  
  9 Baning, Borris               Bowie                J37-05.00  
 10 Telesford, Marquis           Largo                 37-03.00  
 11 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern               35-00.00  
 12 Proctor, Nomar               DuVal                 34-11.00  
 13 Cisse, Alusine               Largo                 34-10.00  
 14 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern               34-09.00  
 15 Gonzales, Jay                Parkdale              31-10.00  
 -- Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                ND  
 -- Grayton, Jamir               McKinley Tec                ND  
 -- Bowen, Curtis                Parkdale                    ND  
 -- Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                       ND  
 -- Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill                   ND  
 -- Pettus, Marcellus            Suitland                    ND  


Return to Top

Email | About