MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2012
Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Micah Phillips-Spencer
Winston Churchill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
6.62
Wes Brown
Good Counsel
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
6.64
Elijah Thomas
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
6.66
Stephen Ucheomumu
Albert Einstein
MCPS Meet #2
12/28/2011
6.66
Manyo Nkiri
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
6.66
William Yougnia
Watkins Mill
MCPS Meet #1
12/13/2011
6.71
Barry Solomon
Clarksburg
MCPS Meet #1
12/13/2011
6.73
Ato Pinkrah
Magruder
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
6.74
Malachi Bostic-Wattley
Landon
Hoxton Invitational
02/18/2012
6.76
Darius Lewis
Seneca Valley
MCPS Meet #2
12/28/2011
6.76
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Ashley
Good Counsel
St. Christopher's Invitational
01/28/2012
24.44
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
24.46
Kevin Moore
Good Counsel
St. Christopher's Invitational
01/28/2012
24.57
Kyle Martin
Good Counsel
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
24.95
Sheldon Wilson
Clarksburg
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
25.30
Saheed Oyeshile
Damascus
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
25.72
Barry Solomon
Clarksburg
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
25.78
Tate Buttrey
Damascus
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
28.38
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
William Yougnia
Watkins Mill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
35.62
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
35.71
Micah Phillips-Spencer
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
36.10
Barry Solomon
Clarksburg
MCPS Meet #2
12/28/2011
36.36
Rio Chiba
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
36.46
Kevin Fallet
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
36.52
Chris Gardner
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
36.67
Ron Busby
Georgetown Prep
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
36.70
Nick Hu
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
36.73
Malachi Bostic-Wattley
Landon
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
36.75
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ron Busby
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
51.58
Sam Posniewski
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
53.23
Asanka Ekanayake
Clarksburg
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
54.94
Aidan Larsen
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
55.55
Luke Posniewski
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
55.86
Bruno Frigerio
Damascus
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
61.70
Jack McCloskey
Clarksburg
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
64.13
Matthew Carin
Damascus
Dickinson Invitational
12/17/2011
66.45
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ron Busby
Georgetown Prep
Hoxton Invitational
02/18/2012
01:06.65
Malik Keels
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
01:07.46
David Hamilton
Richard Montgomery
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
01:07.81
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
MCPS Meet #2
12/28/2011
01:08.41
Sterling Cadeau
Watkins Mill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
01:08.64
Andrew Kyeremeh
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
01:08.87
Urgy Eado
Montgomery Blair
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
01:08.90
Pat PaTo
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
01:09.34
Rio Chiba
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
01:09.44
Darius Oxley
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #1
12/13/2011
01:09.50
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
01:58.77
Evan Burnham
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
01:59.12
Nick Johnson
Sherwood
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
02:01.50
Naimbai Njerakey
Wheaton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
02:02.43
Darius Oxley
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #1
12/13/2011
02:04.08
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
02:04.48
Nick Adams
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
02:04.62
Ryan Henderson
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
02/08/2012
02:05.45
Laurent Mundela
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
02:06.01
Ben Gaughan
Damascus
MCPS Meet #1
12/13/2011
02:06.06
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nick Johnson
Sherwood
Liberty Elite Invitational
12/17/2011
02:41.45
James Sauro
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
02:41.86
Ron Busby
Georgetown Prep
Hoxton Invitational
02/18/2012
02:42.79
Luke Shannon
Winston Churchill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
02:44.34
Will Bertrand
Clarksburg
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
02:45.54
Evan Burnham
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/17/2011
02:46.17
Ryan Henderson
Albert Einstein
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
02:47.23
Luke Posniewski
Georgetown Prep
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
02:47.64
Kyle Balkam
Good Counsel
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
02:48.72
Ben Crites
Walter Johnson
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
02:49.39
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Josh Ellis
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
04:19.22c
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
04:21.04
Joey Chapin
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
04:22.02c
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
04:22.86
Will Bertrand
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
04:25.82
James Ertel
Thomas S. Wootton
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
04:27.83
Jack Riely
Good Counsel
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
04:30.53
Allen Meringolo
Good Counsel
St. Christopher's Invitational
01/28/2012
04:33.00
Zachary Weinstein
Winston Churchill
MCPS Meet #2
12/28/2011
04:33.88
Scott Sheehan
Walter Johnson
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
04:34.23
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Josh Ellis
Walter Johnson
PR Holiday Invitational
12/17/2011
09:32.81
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/17/2011
09:36.21
Will Bertrand
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
09:39.41
Zachary Weinstein
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
09:39.64
Scott Sheehan
Walter Johnson
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
09:41.99
Joey Chapin
Georgetown Prep
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
09:54.78
Chase Weaverling
Poolesville
2A State Championship
02/20/2012
09:57.86
Jack Riely
Good Counsel
St. Christopher's Invitational
01/28/2012
09:58.38
Andrew Gyenis
Georgetown Prep
Jesuit Invitational
02/24/2012
09:58.50
Will Delay
Walter Johnson
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
09:58.94
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Kyle Martin
Good Counsel
St. Christopher's Invitational
01/28/2012
07.52
Darius Lewis
Seneca Valley
3A State Championship
02/21/2012
07.79
Javier Nieto
Magruder
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
07.89
John Sharp
Landon
Hoxton Invitational
02/18/2012
07.99
Kyle Hardy
St. Andrews Episcopal
Hoxton Invitational
02/18/2012
08.04
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
08.05
Kaifa Boyce
Gaithersburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
08.11
Michael Mensah
Gaithersburg
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
08.21
Quinton Littlejohn
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
08.31
Alix Philogene
Good Counsel
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
08.33
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2012 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
01:33.93
2012 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
01:34.30
2012 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
01:34.93
2012 GP_Relays
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
01:35.21
2012 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
01:35.28
2012 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
01:36.10
2012 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
01:36.77
2012 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
01:36.81
2012 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
01:36.83
2012 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
01:37.08
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2012 NW_Relays
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
03:29.82
2012 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
03:30.85
2012 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
03:31.90
2012 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
03:31.96
2012 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
03:33.24
2012 GP_Relays
Georgetown Prep
Jesuit Invitational
02/24/2012
03:33.74
2012 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
03:34.05
2012 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:36.61
2012 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
03:37.35
2012 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:38.99
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2012 GP_Relays
Georgetown Prep
Jesuit Invitational
02/24/2012
08:15.96
2012 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
08:16.36
2012 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
08:18.23
2012 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
08:22.16
2012 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
08:27.08
2012 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
08:27.19
2012 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/27/2012
08:32.14
2012 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
08:33.51
2012 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
08:37.24
2012 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
08:42.20
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2012 GP_Relays
Georgetown Prep
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:44.39
2012 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:44.68
2012 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:46.91
2012 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:47.88
2012 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:56.47
2012 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
03:58.75
2012 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
04:03.58
2012 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
04:03.70
2012 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
04:08.15
2012 Andrews_Relays
St. Andrews Episcopal
Maroon and Black Relays
01/13/2012
04:13.80
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2012 GP_Relays
Georgetown Prep
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2012
10:46.45
2012 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
11:01.29
2012 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
11:01.93
2012 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
11:30.05
2012 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
11:58.65
2012 Andrews_Relays
St. Andrews Episcopal
Maroon and Black Relays
01/13/2012
12:06.20
2012 Landon_Relays
Landon
Maroon and Black Relays
01/13/2012
12:08.40
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Derrell Howard
Clarksburg
MCPS Meet #1
12/13/2011
6-00.00
Wesley Pulley
Magruder
MCPS Meet #2
12/28/2011
6-00.00
Nick Gruenwald
Georgetown Prep
Maroon and Black Relays
01/13/2012
6-00.00
Sonny Kirksey
Richard Montgomery
PR Holiday Invitational
12/17/2011
6-00.00
Bryson Hoover-Hankerson
Georgetown Prep
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
5-10.00
Jack O'Keefe
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
5-10.00
Elliott Davis
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2012
5-10.00
Michael Mensah
Gaithersburg
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
5-08.00
Clayton Smith
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
5-08.00
Matt May
Damascus
3A West Regional
02/08/2012
5-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
21-05.50
Kaifa Boyce
Gaithersburg
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
21-01.50
Darius Lewis
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
21-00.50
Nick Gruenwald
Georgetown Prep
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
20-08.75
Thierno Zanife
French International
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
20-05.75
Gaston Assoua
James H. Blake
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
20-03.50
Malcolm Brown
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
20-03.00
Ephraim Joaquin
Seneca Valley
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
20-02.25
Nick Hu
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/07/2012
20-00.50
Ato Pinkrah
Magruder
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
20-00.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Thierno Zanife
French International
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
43-10.00
Tyler Nelson
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
43-03.00
Kaifa Boyce
Gaithersburg
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
43-02.75
Dontay Hears
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
42-08.00
Elliott Davis
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
42-07.00
Nick Gruenwald
Georgetown Prep
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
42-05.75
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Southern MD Invitational
01/14/2012
42-01.75
Bryson Hoover-Hankerson
Georgetown Prep
Jesuit Invitational
02/24/2012
40-11.25
Javier Nieto
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
40-08.00
Matthew Adedeji
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
40-01.00
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nadim Elhage
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
02/09/2012
53-09.00
Ryan Watson
Good Counsel
Private School Invitational
02/04/2012
52-04.00
Brandon McDowell
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/17/2011
48-09.25
Samuel Adedeji
Clarksburg
4A State Championship
02/21/2012
46-10.00
Nate Betts
Damascus
3A West Regional
02/08/2012
45-10.25
Jeff Morrison
Clarksburg
4A West Regional
02/09/2012
44-01.00
Roland Kamara
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2012
43-05.00
Charles Lyles
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2012
39-10.50
Kevin Toula
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
02/09/2012
39-06.00
Zachary Thompson
Clarksburg
CCBC Essex Invite #1
12/10/2011
39-00.00
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Alex Moores
Quince Orchard
Last Track to Philly
01/28/2012
11-06.00
Parker Carroll
Damascus
3A West Regional
02/08/2012
11-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc