MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2012-02-21

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2012 09:28 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2012 to 2/21/2012                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                           Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill              7.24Q  1 
  2 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                 7.25Q  2 
  3 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                   7.30q  1 
  4 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                  7.32q  2 
  5 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                  7.35q  1 
  6 Tessa Seale               12 Centennial                7.37q  1 
  7 Destiny Moore              9 Milford Mill              7.45q  1 
  8 Chasity Jackson           12 Digital Harbor            7.47q  1 
  9 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown               7.48   2 
 10 Kathleen Amstad            9 Centennial                7.49   2 
 11 Miranda Wood              11 Thomas Stone              7.62   2 
 12 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein           7.63   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                 7.21   10   
  2 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill              7.31    8   
  3 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                  7.31    6   
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                   7.34    5   
  5 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                  7.41    4   
  6 Tessa Seale               12 Centennial                7.41    3   
  7 Destiny Moore              9 Milford Mill              7.45    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             40.31   2  10   
  2 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                 40.94   1   8   
  3 Chartia Hurt              12 Digital Harbor           41.56   2   6   
  4 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         41.63   1   5   
  5 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             41.63   2   4   
  6 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                41.66   1   3   
  7 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood                41.68   1   2   
  8 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                 41.97   2   1   
  9 Chrstine London           11 Howard                   42.17   1 
 10 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              42.58   2 
 11 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron             42.86   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Brannock           12 Franklin               1:17.73   2  10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone           1:17.94   2   8   
  3 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron           1:19.24   2   6   
  4 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly               1:20.18   2   5   
  5 Courtney Luther           12 Frederick              1:21.43   2   4   
  6 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               1:21.84   1   3   
  7 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           1:22.16   1   2   
  8 Sarah Smith                9 Damascus               1:23.87   1   1   
  9 Renee Summerville          9 Digital Harbor         1:25.86   2 
 10 Layla Fowler              10 Stephen Decatur        1:25.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron           2:25.17   10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone           2:25.41    8   
  3 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly               2:25.53    6   
  4 Sarah Ashwood             10 Hereford               2:25.73    5   
  5 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           2:26.80    4   
  6 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               2:27.48    3   
  7 Chloe FauntLeRoy          10 Stephen Decatur        2:28.15    2   
  8 Naomi Underwood           11 Northern-Cal           2:28.58    1   
  9 Amy Oliver                11 Reservoir              2:28.70  
 10 Ashley Brannock           12 Franklin               2:28.71  
 11 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore              2:30.25  
 12 Drew Ballow               11 Urbana                 2:31.28  
 13 Jenna Rohde               11 Franklin               2:31.78  
 14 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson         2:34.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Ashwood             10 Hereford               5:16.33   10   
  2 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown       5:18.05    8   
  3 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           5:22.48    6   
  4 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               5:24.40    5   
  5 Lisa Horowitz             11 Reservoir              5:36.67    4   
  6 Casey Ryan                10 Towson                 5:38.54    3   
  7 Cindy Alms                11 Reservoir              5:39.51    2   
  8 Kaitlyn Sullivan          10 Frederick              5:43.54    1   
  9 Laura Hartman             12 Linganore              5:48.02  
 10 Katie Gehrdes             12 Annapolis              5:48.13  
 11 Courtney Mason            12 Damascus               5:50.12  
 12 Nicole Dawson             12 Hammond                5:52.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Carter               10 Hereford              11:26.76   10   
  2 Erin Causey               10 Hereford              11:28.67    8   
  3 Rachel Yep                11 Mount Hebron          11:47.63    6   
  4 Nicole Dawson             12 Hammond               12:07.73    5   
  5 Leanne Young              12 River Hill            12:10.83    4   
  6 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown      12:20.48    3   
  7 Allison Marella           11 Damascus              12:27.89    2   
  8 Katie Wilson              10 Reservoir             12:47.81    1   
  9 Michey Moody              10 North Hagerstown      12:55.73  
 10 Sarah Sykora              10 Annapolis             12:55.87  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chrstine London           11 Howard                    8.27Q  1 
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill              8.47Q  2 
  3 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown               8.68q  2 
  4 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                 8.90q  1 
  5 Medinah Spencer           10 Milford Mill              9.13q  1 
  6 Devoria Whitaker          11 Digital Harbor            9.13q  1 
  7 Taylor Fallin             12 Huntingtown               9.17q  1 
  8 Miranda Wood              11 Thomas Stone              9.35q  2 
  9 Patrice McKellar          12 Tuscarora                 9.52   1 
 10 Anavi Amegashie           12 Urbana                    9.61   2 
 -- Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin                    FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chrstine London           11 Howard                    8.15   10   
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill              8.21    8   
  3 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                 8.55    6   
  4 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown               8.75    5   
  5 Medinah Spencer           10 Milford Mill              8.76    4   
  6 Devoria Whitaker          11 Digital Harbor            9.11    3   
  7 Taylor Fallin             12 Huntingtown               9.21    2   
  8 Miranda Wood              11 Thomas Stone              9.60    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                1:44.01   2  10   
     1) Mykael Dixon 12                 2) Medinah Spencer 10             
     3) Racquel Moses 12                4) Toni Brown 10                  
  2 Tuscarora                                           1:45.66   2   8   
     1) Rachel Watkins 12               2) Brie Thompson 11               
     3) Mary Mowoe 10                   4) Krystal Clarke 11              
  3 Potomac                                             1:46.06   2   6   
     1) Jasmine White 10                2) Sharvey Corley 12              
     3) Deandra Gordon 12               4) Allisa Warren 12               
  4 Huntingtown                                         1:47.37   2   5   
     1) Zanae Freeland 11               2) Clarke Hooper 9                
     3) Diarra Butler 12                4) Shania Collins 10              
  5 Howard                                              1:47.58   2   4   
     1) Bre Hamilton 10                 2) Tori Crump 11                  
     3) Courtney Merson 10              4) Chrstine London 11             
  6 Digital Harbor                                      1:47.97   2   3   
     1) Eriell Wallace 9                2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Devoria Whitaker 11             4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  7 South Hagerstown                                    1:48.13   1   2   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 11             2) LaTraya Landsdowne 12          
     3) Whitney Jarrett 10              4) Hayley Freeman 11              
  8 Franklin                                            1:48.85   1   1   
     1) Najatee McNeil 11               2) Eboni Watford 10               
     3) Aliyah Sharp 9                  4) Imani Jackson 10               
  9 Friendly                                            1:49.33   1 
     1) Romeika Jackson 12              2) Nailah Johnson 11              
     3) Aja Russell 10                  4) Rochelle Johnson 10            
 10 Hammond                                             1:50.04   1 
     1) Tamarra Okoya 12                2) Djnab Williams 12              
     3) Treasure Tabor 11               4) Kayla Broady 12                
 11 Reservoir                                           1:50.85   1 
     1) Toyin Ajayi 11                  2) Yaa Danso 10                   
     3) Sierra Clay 11                  4) Daishea Williams 11            
 12 Annapolis                                           1:56.16   1 
     1) Markeya Brown 12                2) Armani Williams 11             
     3) Khadijah Janey 10               4) Justice Taylor 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                               
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                        4:02.30   2  10   
     1) Miranda Wood 11                 2) Jasmin Daniels 11              
     3) Rachel Halmon 11                4) Kolbi Sims 09                  
  2 Milford Mill Academy                                4:04.53   2   8   
     1) Racquel Moses 12                2) Mykael Dixon 12                
     3) Medinah Spencer 10              4) Toni Brown 10                  
  3 Digital Harbor                                      4:08.48   2   6   
     1) Renee Summerville 9             2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Devoria Whitaker 11             4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  4 Annapolis                                           4:10.51   2   5   
     1) Alexis Wilson 11                2) Akeyla Estep 10                
     3) Katie Gehrdes 12                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
  5 Hereford                                            4:13.10   1   4   
     1) Morgan Oakley 10                2) Rennie Tankersley 12           
     3) Emily Vandewater 12             4) Bailey Wilhelm 12              
  6 Mount Hebron                                        4:13.84   1   3   
     1) River Williams 10               2) Taylor Williams 9              
     3) Michaela Wilkins 12             4) Julie Knorr 10                 
  7 Hammond                                             4:20.02   1   2   
     1) Tamarra Okoya 12                2) Djnab Williams 12              
     3) Treasure Tabor 11               4) Kayla Broady 12                
  8 Urbana                                              4:21.28   1   1   
     1) Monique Spruijt 11              2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Drew Ballow 11                  4) Courtney Rice 11               
  9 Reservoir                                           4:23.21   1 
     1) Khristine Butler 11             2) Emily Miller 11                
     3) Amy Oliver 11                   4) Yaa Danso 10                   
 10 Damascus                                            4:26.09   2 
     1) Jenny Thornley 9                2) Lakayja Alston 12              
     3) Elaine Athey 11                 4) Sarah Smith 9                  
 -- Linganore                                                FS   1 
     1) Samantha Johnson 11             2) Tess Johnson 11                
     3) Kelly Brady 12                  4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            9:44.55   10   
     1) Shannon Martello 11             2) Susan Tenberg 11               
     3) Erin Causey 10                  4) Sara Carter 10                 
  2 Thomas Stone                                        9:52.32    8   
     1) Kaceedra Mitchell 10            2) Sonyel Williams 09             
     3) Jasmin Daniels 11               4) Rachel Halmon 11               
  3 Northern-Calvert                                    9:58.26    6   
     1) Erin Staver 12                  2) Rachel Zellman 11              
     3) Lindsay Parks 10                4) Naomi Underwood 11             
  4 Reservoir                                           9:59.19    5   
     1) Lisa Horowitz 11                2) Karli Smiraglia 10             
     3) Cindy Alms 11                   4) Amy Oliver 11                  
  5 Annapolis                                          10:02.40    4   
     1) Eren Cannon 12                  2) Madeline Dion 11               
     3) Katie Gavotos 12                4) Katie Gehrdes 12               
  6 Linganore                                          10:03.00    3   
     1) Nicole Ludwig 11                2) Laura Hartman 12               
     3) Amber Spear 11                  4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
  7 Damascus                                           10:03.66    2   
     1) Lakayja Alston 12               2) Courtney Mason 12              
     3) Natalie Dagher 11               4) Sarah Smith 9                  
  8 Urbana                                             10:17.75    1   
     1) Drew Ballow 11                  2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Brianna Gorman 10               4) Meg Stuart 10                  
  9 North Hagerstown                                   10:37.71  
     1) Emily Simmons 12                2) Michey Moody 10                
     3) Christine Randall 10            4) Emily Ward 10                  
 10 Stephen Decatur                                    10:37.75  
     1) Ravyn Saunders 12               2) Layla Fowler 10                
     3) Carly Bodolus 12                4) Chloe FauntLeRoy 10            
 11 Towson                                             11:05.61  
     1) Maddi Macechko 10               2) Sydney Cockerille 10           
     3) Asia Patlis 10                  4) Hannah Voelker 10              
 12 Franklin                                           11:19.47  
     1) Sarah Chase 11                  2) Merritt Dermer 10              
     3) Becca Chase 9                   4) Jenna Rohde 11                 
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               5-04.00   10   
  2 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown            5-00.00    7   
  2 Anna Ranly                12 Northern-Cal           5-00.00    7   
  4 Ashley Brannock           12 Franklin               5-00.00    5   
  5 Laura Janss               11 Damascus               5-00.00    4   
  6 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown            5-00.00    3   
  7 Katie Pelikan             11 Atholton               4-10.00    2   
  8 Olivia Gruver              9 Franklin               4-10.00    1   
  9 Monique Spruijt           11 Urbana                 4-10.00  
  9 Courtney Merson           10 Howard                 4-10.00  
 11 Parrisa Sakinejad         11 Hereford               4-08.00  
 12 Jermika Miller            11 Hammond                4-08.00  
 12 Kayla Kamakaris           12 Frederick              4-08.00  
 14 Alexa Pianta              10 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
 15 Nyah Reese                12 Aberdeen               4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justine Kalisz            12 Urbana                 9-06.00   10   
  2 Abbie Wenck               12 Hereford               9-00.00    8   
  3 Adrianna Shoemaker        11 Wilde Lake             8-06.00    6   
  4 Tess Johnson              11 Linganore              8-00.00    4.50
  4 Michelle Kuan             12 Centennial             8-00.00    4.50
  6 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson         8-00.00    3   
  7 Hannah Boliek              9 Hereford               8-00.00    2   
  8 Emily Smith               12 North Hagerstown       7-06.00    1   
  9 Christine Timko           12 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00  
 -- Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Kelly Davis               12 River Hill                  NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson        41-03.50#  10   
      41-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-10.25  FOUL
  2 Paige DeMent              11 La Plata              39-02.50    8   
      35-05.25  35-02  37-08.50  36-03.25  34-00  39-02.50
  3 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson        37-11.00    6   
      34-06.50  FOUL  37-00  35-01.25  35-03.75  37-11
  4 Amber Logan               10 Huntingtown           36-05.25    5   
      34-02.50  32-11.75  35-05.50  32-07.50  33-05.25  36-05.25
  5 Charlotte Anderson        12 North Hagerstown      36-01.25    4   
      34-05  36-01.25  FOUL  34-07.50  33-00.25  FOUL
  6 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley         36-01.00    3   
      34-05.75  FOUL  34-11.25  36-01  35-03.50  35-05
  7 Shawnta Bradford          12 Aberdeen              35-04.00    2   
      32-08  33-02.75  35-04  34-02.75  34-07.50  FOUL
  8 Amber Robinson            12 Digital Harbor        35-01.75    1   
      35-01.75  34-09.50  34-11  34-08  33-00.25  30-06
  9 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein       32-11.00  
      32-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32-11  FOUL
 10 Keira Maynor              11 Howard                30-08.50  
      30-08.50  30-05.50  29-03.25           
 11 Christine Agoris          10 Franklin              30-08.25  
      30-08.25  30-03.50  30-04         
 12 Allana Arkward            12 Franklin              28-06.00  
      27-09.75  28-06  28-02.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  6.37              D Smith, Wla (2009), R Darby, POT (2011)    
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                   6.46Q  2 
  2 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                 6.55Q  1 
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                  6.55q  2 
  4 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora                 6.59q  2 
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                    6.61q  1 
  6 Zack Black                11 Howard                    6.62q  1 
  7 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                 6.66q  1 
  8 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein           6.69q  2  6.682
  9 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone              6.69   2  6.685
 10 Afees Abolurin            12 Milford Mill              6.69   1  6.689
 11 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill              6.78   2 
 12 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor            6.84   2 
 13 Chavez Cheatham           12 Aberdeen                  6.86   1 
 14 Dre Randall               12 Franklin                  6.92   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.37              D Smith, Wla (2009), R Darby, POT (2011)    
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                   6.44   10   
  2 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                 6.49    8   
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                  6.57    6   
  4 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora                 6.63    5   
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                    6.63    4   
  6 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                 6.65    3   
  7 Zack Black                11 Howard                    6.67    2   
  8 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein           6.76    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Flaviano           11 Digital Harbor           35.48   3  10   
  2 Erick Soetje              11 River Hill               35.55   3   8   
  3 Josh Poole                11 Centennial               36.01   3   6   
  4 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                36.11   2   5   
  5 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             36.25   3   4   
  6 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                 36.39   2   3   
  7 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             36.43   3   2   
  8 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                36.95   3   1   
  9 Bruce Tyler               11 Westlake                 37.16   2 
 10 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                37.20   2 
 11 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor           37.56   1 
 -- Nate Gainey               11 Mount Hebron                DQ   2  5.12.1a
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Timmy Usher               11 Reservoir              1:06.54   3  10   
  2 Nate Gainey               11 Mount Hebron           1:07.31   3   8   
  3 Quick Stukes              11 Digital Harbor         1:07.50   3   6   
  4 Wesley Hall               12 Digital Harbor         1:08.07   2   5   
  5 Alaric Coker              12 Milford Mill           1:08.25   2   4   
  6 Jeffrey Cook              11 Linganore              1:08.63   2   3   
  7 Richard Williams          12 Friendly               1:08.68   3   2   
  8 Kyle Marano               12 Atholton               1:08.94   2   1   
  9 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora              1:09.89   1 
 10 Maurice Rucker            12 Thomas Stone           1:10.17   2 
 11 David Homce               12 Linganore              1:10.50   1 
 12 Jeremiah Parker           11 Woodlawn               1:10.65   1 
 13 Vaughn Walker             11 Thomas Stone           1:11.34   3 
 14 Josh Poole                11 Centennial             1:11.36   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             2:00.37   10   
  2 Timmy Usher               11 Reservoir              2:02.89    8   
  3 Karl Schmidt              11 Mount Hebron           2:03.95    6   
  4 Frederick Ugast           12 Urbana                 2:04.44    5   
  5 Cole Rosenberg            11 Hammond                2:04.57    4   
  6 Christian Nitienou        11 Thomas Johnson         2:06.22    3   
  7 Matt Lehnert              11 Hereford               2:06.35    2   
  8 Matthew Spielman          12 Linganore              2:07.01    1   
  9 Alaric Coker              12 Milford Mill           2:07.35  
 10 Jeremy Lewis              12 Urbana                 2:07.59  
 11 Daniel Guth               12 Annapolis              2:07.69  
 12 Nathan Udell              10 Annapolis              2:07.82  
 13 Scott Luthy               12 Franklin               2:08.32  
 14 Vaughn Walker             11 Thomas Stone           2:09.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             4:26.66   10   
  2 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              4:26.70    8   
  3 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         4:28.74    6   
  4 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone           4:31.12    5   
  5 Jon Luckin                11 Hereford               4:31.82    4   
  6 Chris Heydrick             9 River Hill             4:33.64    3   
  7 Nathan Udell              10 Annapolis              4:35.31    2   
  8 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal           4:37.07    1   
  9 Thomas Trott              10 Thomas Johnson         4:38.78  
 10 Gary Smolyak              11 Atholton               4:42.03  
 11 Dan Beck                  10 Linganore              4:43.07  
 12 Daniel Hockensmith        11 South Hagerstown       4:45.33  
 13 Julian Rivera             11 Hereford               5:07.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braden Bruning            12 Linganore              9:38.37   10   
  2 Duncan Enerson            12 Wilde Lake             9:39.90    8   
  3 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         9:42.79    6   
  4 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              9:44.81    5   
  5 Henry Enerson             12 Wilde Lake             9:51.72    4   
  6 Harry Bullen              11 Annapolis              9:53.96    3   
  7 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal          10:01.52    2   
  8 Danny Rau                 11 Howard                10:02.45    1   
  9 Zachary Simmons           12 Towson                10:05.57  
 10 Greyson Strouse           10 Urbana                10:06.77  
 11 Logan Jones               12 Tuscarora             10:14.96  
 12 Thomas Carlacci           11 Damascus              10:18.98  
 13 Kevin Collins             11 Hereford              10:28.90  
 14 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone          10:29.60  
 15 Gabriel Rivera            11 Hereford              10:41.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                 % 7.24Q  2 
  2 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill              7.68Q  1 
  3 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                   7.55q  2 
  4 Paul Haley                12 Mount Hebron              7.72q  1 
  5 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone              7.85q  2 
  6 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                 7.91q  1 
  7 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley             7.91q  2 
  8 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone              7.92q  1 
  9 Quajae Jones              11 Huntingtown               7.93   2 
 10 Esanye Ogbe               12 Franklin                  8.01   1 
 11 James Mack                12 Digital Harbor            8.02   2 
 12 Gregory Petersen          12 Stephen Decatur           8.14   1 
 13 Dwight Heron              10 Westlake                  8.22   2 
 14 Demetris Hazly-Ward       12 Westlake                  8.51   1 
 15 Prince Eze                10 Hereford                  8.81   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                   7.20%  10   
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                   7.57    8   
  3 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill              7.66    6   
  4 Paul Haley                12 Mount Hebron              7.69    5   
  5 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone              7.76    4   
  6 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone              7.78    3   
  7 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley             7.79    2   
  8 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                 8.16    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac                                             1:32.61   2  10   
     1) Joshua Thorne 12                2) Dondre Echols 12               
     3) Reggie Fuller 12                4) Tavon Young 12                 
  2 Thomas Stone                                        1:33.90   1   8   
     1) Rakeem Jones 12                 2) Joshua Massey 12               
     3) Terrell Proctor 12              4) Maurice Rucker 12              
  3 Reservoir                                           1:34.01   1   6   
     1) Jalen Thomas 12                 2) Darnley GreenIII 12            
     3) Alex Alli 11                    4) Michael Motta 12               
  4 Friendly                                            1:34.10   1   5   
     1) Dajahn Lowery 11                2) Richard Williams 12            
     3) Michael Evans 12                4) Alexander Halsey 11            
  5 Franklin                                            1:34.11   1   4   
     1) Esanye Ogbe 12                  2) Sterlyn Elder 11               
     3) Dre Randall 12                  4) Zach Decarlo 12                
  6 Howard                                              1:35.50   2   3   
     1) Zack Black 11                   2) Mike Anderson 11               
     3) Frank Preston 12                4) Josh Peoples 11                
  7 Parkville                                           1:37.96   1   2   
     1) Keyonia Dennis 10               2) Cody McKenzie 11               
     3) Daniel Jackson 10               4) Thomas Brown 11                
  8 Westlake                                            1:38.82   1   1   
     1) Bruce Tyler 11                  2) Christian Wallace 12           
     3) Dwight Heron 10                 4) Demetris Hazly-Ward 12         
  9 Digital Harbor                                      1:39.18   2 
     1) Michael Francis 10              2) Hakeem Muhammad 11             
     3) Marquis Walker 12               4) George Flaviano 11             
 -- Milford Mill Academy                                     DQ   2  impeding
     1) Afees Abolurin 12               2) Marquis Thornton 12            
     3) Hayes Gaines 10                 4) Kashief Burton 12              
 -- Linganore                                                DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Ted Gula 12                     2) Jeffrey Cook 11                
     3) Payne Hebron 11                 4) Julian Coiner 12               
 -- Tuscarora                                                DQ   2  5.12.1e
     1) Anthony Davis 12                2) Marcus Foster 11               
     3) Kelvin Watson 9                 4) Caleb Stennis 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:28.71   2  10   
     1) Wesley Hall 12                  2) Quick Stukes 11                
     3) Hakeem Muhammad 11              4) George Flaviano 11             
  2 Thomas Stone                                        3:30.81   2   8   
     1) Rakeem Jones 12                 2) Omari Thompson 11              
     3) Joshua Massey 12                4) Maurice Rucker 12              
  3 Howard                                              3:31.35   2   6   
     1) Owen Chisley 12                 2) Josh Peoples 11                
     3) Jordan Carr 12                  4) Justin Marsh 10                
  4 Friendly                                            3:32.02   2   5   
     1) Dajahn Lowery 11                2) Richard Williams 12            
     3) Michael Evans 12                4) Alexander Halsey 11            
  5 Linganore                                           3:33.89   2   4   
     1) Jeffrey Cook 11                 2) Ted Gula 12                    
     3) Payne Hebron 11                 4) Braden Bruning 12              
  6 Wilde Lake                                          3:34.92   1   3   
     1) Trevon Jacks 11                 2) Alex Wilson 11                 
     3) Tim Virostek 11                 4) Duncan Enerson 12              
  7 Watkins Mill                                        3:35.98   1   2   
     1) Wylliam Youngnia 12             2) Patrick Pato 12                
     3) Ariel Rodriguez 11              4) Sterling Cadeau 12             
  8 Franklin                                            3:36.11   1   1   
     1) Esanye Ogbe 12                  2) Zach Decarlo 12                
     3) Sterling Hardy 12               4) Darin Berry 10                 
  9 Westlake                                            3:36.45   2 
     1) Bruce Tyler 11                  2) Dwight Heron 10                
     3) Emmanuel Brightwell 12          4) Demetris Hazly-Ward 12         
 10 Woodlawn                                            3:39.79   1 
     1) David Garrett 11                2) Dandre Benbow 11               
     3) Melvin Velines 11               4) Jeremiah Parker 11             
 11 Tuscarora                                           3:40.72   1 
     1) Javon Majett 10                 2) Ryan Moore 11                  
     3) Logan Jones 12                  4) Marcus Foster 11               
 12 Annapolis                                           3:46.89   1 
     1) Keith Collins 12                2) Darius Weaver 12               
     3) Bay Meiser 11                   4) Harry Bullen 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              8:11.11   10   
     1) Jeremy Lewis 12                 2) Eric Villenueve 12             
     3) Austin Hayslett 12              4) Frederick Ugast 12             
  2 Digital Harbor                                      8:22.27    8   
     1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 10           2) Wesley Hall 12                 
     3) Jonathan Cook 11                4) Quick Stukes 11                
  3 Mount Hebron                                        8:25.52    6   
     1) Karl Schmidt 11                 2) Mike Smith 11                  
     3) June Kim 11                     4) Andy DeLaitsch 11              
  4 Reservoir                                           8:26.31    5   
     1) Bradley Carrion 12              2) Teddy LaFemina 11              
     3) Timmy Usher 11                  4) Tristan King 10                
  5 Northern-Calvert                                    8:27.99    4   
     1) Justin Cerrito 11               2) Justin Mauersberg 12           
     3) Wesley O'Connor 10              4) Jonathan Ryder 12              
  6 Watkins Mill                                        8:29.18    3   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 12              2) Carlos TorresII 12             
     3) Patrick Pato 12                 4) Ariel Rodriguez 11             
  7 Linganore                                           8:31.00    2   
     1) David Homce 12                  2) David Baquet 12                
     3) Bryan Hugen 12                  4) Matthew Spielman 12            
  8 Hereford                                            8:33.63    1   
     1) Zach Beil 12                    2) Evan Anderson 12               
     3) Tim VandeWater 10               4) Matt Lehnert 11                
  9 Franklin                                            8:41.93  
     1) Scott Luthy 12                  2) Darin Berry 10                 
     3) Scott Roman 11                  4) Sterling Hardy 12              
 10 Annapolis                                           8:48.77  
     1) Mason Shaffir 11                2) Bay Meiser 11                  
     3) David Hood 11                   4) Daniel Guth 12                 
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 8:51.37  
     1) Thomas McGann 10                2) Louis Levine 10                
     3) Matt Orr 9                      4) Derrick Merwin 10              
 -- Thomas Stone                                             DQ   5.8.1
     1) Omari Thompson 11               2) Maurice Rucker 12              
     3) Redatu Semeon 12                4) Vaughn Walker 11               
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory Petersen          12 Stephen Decatur        6-06.00   10   
  2 Julian Coiner             12 Linganore              6-04.00    8   
  3 Jordan Carr               12 Howard                 6-04.00    6   
  4 Michael Cronauer          12 Franklin               6-02.00    5   
  5 Shareif Parker            12 Wilde Lake             6-02.00    4   
  6 Owen Chisley              12 Howard                 6-02.00    3   
  7 Tavian Ruffin             12 Hammond                6-02.00    2   
  8 Colin Gbolie              12 Seneca Valley          5-08.00    1   
  9 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson         5-08.00  
 10 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora              5-06.00  
 10 Ian Bresnahan             12 Stephen Decatur        5-06.00  
 12 Cody Abbott               12 Franklin               5-06.00  
 -- Tyler Gee                 10 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Matt May                  11 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Anthony Young             12 Digital Harbor              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10'0" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland             14-00.00   10   
  2 Sam Shipley               11 Thomas Johnson        13-00.00    8   
  3 Greg Donitzen             10 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00    5.50
  3 Kevin Payne               11 Hereford              12-00.00    5.50
  5 Robert Carroll            11 Damascus              11-06.00    3.50
  5 Spencer Owens             12 Mount Hebron          11-06.00    3.50
  7 Drew Schneider            11 Hereford              11-00.00    2   
  8 David Yacynych            12 Mount Hebron          11-00.00    1   
  9 Jason White               11 North Hagerstown      10-00.00  
  9 Bryan Hand                11 Linganore             10-00.00  
 -- Russell Rollow            12 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 -- Evan Rector               11 Reservoir                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson        52-07.75   10   
      50-09  48-02.50  52-07.75  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson        49-00.50    8   
      48-04  46-10.50  48-11  FOUL  FOUL  49-00.50
  3 Ryan Butler               12 Huntingtown           48-03.75    6   
      47-08.25  48-03.75  45-01  47-03.50  48-03.50  47-07
  4 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac               47-08.50    5   
      45-06  45-07  43-06  47-08.50  47-04  47-06.50
  5 Nate Betts                12 Damascus              45-00.50    4   
      43-08.50  45-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-11  44-08
  6 Graham Hensley            11 Hereford              44-09.50    3   
      42-09.50  43-08.25  43-09.50  43-07  44-09.50  44-06
  7 Kevin Mackey              11 North Harfor          44-00.50    2   
      44-00.50  41-02  43-02  39-09.25  42-10  39-00
  8 Luke Kurtz                12 Hereford              43-11.00    1   
      43-08.75  43-11  FOUL  41-09  42-03  FOUL
  9 Shane Beavers             12 Huntingtown           42-09.50  
      FOUL  39-10.25  39-08.50  42-09.50  41-00.75  FOUL
 10 Travis Costa              12 Northeast-AA          39-09.50  
      35-06.75  39-09.50  39-01.25         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  108        2) Northwestern-B             79   
    3) Western Tech                68        4) Perryville                 52   
    5) Manchester Valley           43        6) Smithsburg                 37   
    7) North Carroll               36        8) Surrattsville              18   
    9) Forestville Military Acade  14       10) Friendship Academy         11   
   11) Bohemia Manor                9       12) Hancock                     8   
   13) Pikesville                   7       14) New Town                    4   
   15) Overlea                      3       15) Brunswick                   3   
   17) Fairmont Heights             2       18) Crisfield                   1.50
   18) Sparrows Point               1.50    20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Clear Spring                 1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     80        2) Largo                      44   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       35        4) Catoctin                   33   
    5) Oakland Mills               28        6) Calvert                    25   
    7) Henry E Lackey              24        7) Oakdale                    24   
    9) Parkside                    20        9) Winters Mill               20   
    9) Middletown                  20       12) Poolesville                19   
   13) Harford Technical           17       14) Kent Island                16   
   15) Loch Raven                  12       15) Walkersville               12   
   17) Glenelg                     11       17) Williamsport               11   
   19) Long Reach                  10       20) North East-Cecil            8   
   20) Fallston                     8       22) Gwynn Park                  7   
   23) Century                      5       24) Francis Scott Key           4   
   25) Carver Vo-Tech               3       25) Marriotts Ridge             3   
   25) Joppatowne                   3       28) North Caroline              2   
   28) McDonough                    2       30) Owings Mills                1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    65        2) Milford Mill Academy       54   
    3) Mount Hebron                35        3) Thomas Stone               35   
    5) Franklin                    29        6) Tuscarora                  27   
    6) Huntingtown                 27        8) Gov. Thomas Johnson        19   
    8) Digital Harbor              19       10) Friendly                   18   
   11) North Hagerstown            16       12) Atholton                   15   
   13) Howard                      14       13) Northern-Calvert           14   
   15) Reservoir                   12       15) Urbana                     12   
   17) Potomac                     11       18) Damascus                    9   
   18) Annapolis                    9       20) La Plata                    8   
   21) Centennial                   7.50    21) Linganore                   7.50
   23) Hammond                      7       23) South Hagerstown            7   
   25) Wilde Lake                   6       26) Frederick                   5   
   27) River Hill                   4       28) Seneca Valley               3   
   28) Towson                       3       30) Aberdeen                    2   
   30) Northwood                    2       30) Watkins Mill                2   
   30) Stephen Decatur              2                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           49        2) Northwest                  46   
    3) Bowie                       45        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35   
    5) Old Mill                    31        6) Duval                      23   
    7) Thomas Wootton              22        7) North Point                22   
    9) C.H. Flowers                19       10) Severna Park               16   
   11) Chesapeake-AA               15       12) Richard Montgomery         14   
   12) Broadneck                   14       14) Clarksburg                 13   
   15) Dulaney                     12       15) Quince Orchard             12   
   15) Springbrook                 12       15) Baltimore Poly             12   
   19) Meade                       11       20) Winston Churchill          10   
   20) Walt Whitman                10       20) Magruder                   10   
   20) Walter Johnson              10       24) North County                8   
   25) Leonardtown                  7       26) Western                     6   
   27) Suitland                     4       27) Westminster                 4   
   29) Henry A. Wise                3       30) Sherwood                    2   
   30) Catonsville                  2       32) Arundel                     1   
   32) South River                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  80.50     2) Northwestern-B             55   
    2) Boonsboro                   55        4) North Carroll              49   
    5) Pikesville                  43.50     6) Western Tech               41   
    7) Brunswick                   36        8) Perryville                 23   
    9) Overlea                     21       10) New Town                   18   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  17       12) Southside Academy          12   
   13) Fairmont Heights            10       14) Manchester Valley           9   
   15) Friendship Academy           7       15) Surrattsville               7   
   17) Snow Hill                    5       18) Hancock                     4   
   19) Dunbar                       3       20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Washington                   1       20) Bohemia Manor               1   
   20) Sparrows Point               1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       56        2) Walkersville               43   
    3) Francis Scott Key           39        4) Century                    34   
    5) Largo                       32        6) Williamsport               28   
    7) North Caroline              25        8) Catoctin                   23   
    9) Parkside                    22.50    10) Long Reach                 21   
   11) Glenelg                     19       12) Lansdowne                  17   
   13) Oakdale                     16       13) Oakland Mills              16   
   15) Queen Anne's                12       16) Winters Mill               11.50
   17) Gwynn Park                  10       18) Kent Island                 8.50
   19) Fallston                     8       19) Rising Sun                  8   
   21) Patuxent                     7.50    22) Marriotts Ridge             7   
   22) Poolesville                  7       24) Wheaton                     6   
   25) Liberty                      5.50    26) Owings Mills                5   
   26) Central                      5       26) Carver Vo-Tech              5   
   29) McDonough                    3.50    30) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   30) Calvert                      2       32) Middletown                  1   
   32) Dundalk                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         46.50     2) Potomac                    43   
    3) Linganore                   42        4) Digital Harbor             39   
    4) Wilde Lake                  39        6) Reservoir                  37   
    7) Mount Hebron                31.50     8) Thomas Stone               28   
    9) Howard                      25       10) Friendly                   21   
   11) Hereford                    18.50    12) Urbana                     15   
   13) Tuscarora                   14       14) River Hill                 11   
   15) Milford Mill Academy        10       15) Franklin                   10   
   15) Stephen Decatur             10       15) Crossland                  10   
   19) Watkins Mill                 9       20) Damascus                    7.50
   21) Northern-Calvert             7       22) Huntingtown                 6   
   22) Centennial                   6       22) Hammond                     6   
   25) Annapolis                    5       26) Seneca Valley               3   
   27) North Harford                2       27) Parkville                   2   
   29) Albert Einstein              1       29) Atholton                    1   
   29) Westlake                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise               52        2) Suitland                   39   
    3) Winston Churchill           33        4) Quince Orchard             31.50
    5) Clarksburg                  30        6) Laurel                     25   
    7) Oxon Hill                   23        7) Old Mill                   23   
    9) C.H. Flowers                20       10) Bowie                      19   
   10) Arundel                     19       10) Eleanor Roosevelt          19   
   13) North Point                 18       14) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   15) Severna Park                15       16) Catonsville                13   
   16) Paint Branch                13       18) Duval                      12   
   19) Perry Hall                  11       19) Meade                      11   
   21) Walter Johnson               9       22) Magruder                    8.50
   23) Westminster                  7       24) Northwest                   5   
   25) Richard Montgomery           4       25) Thomas Wootton              4   
   25) Leonardtown                  4       25) Baltimore Poly              4   
   29) Gaithersburg                 3       30) Sherwood                    2   
   31) Montgomery Blair             1       31) Mergenthaler                1   
   31) Broadneck                    1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About