MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. Christopher's Invitational
St. Christopher's Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2012-01-28

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 06:15 PM
                               St. Christopher's                               
                       Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
              St. Christopher's School  - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                 7.08       7.04  
  2 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park            7.22       7.20  
  3 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park            7.32       7.32  
  4 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis               7.47       7.47  
  5 Jackson, Alexis           11 Deep Creek              7.43       7.47  
  6 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester              7.57       7.50  
  7 Sheppard*, Shakiya        10 Lee-Davis               7.51       7.51  
  8 Russell, Shamara          11 Phoebus                 7.54       7.54  
Preliminaries
  9 Boswell, Morgan           11 Broadway                7.58             
 10 Korkoya, Harrisa          10 Forest Park             7.58             
 11 Scott, Chelsea            10 Bishop McNamara         7.61             
 12 Ragland, Natese           12 Louisa County           7.62             
 13 Gay, Jaela                 9 Bishop McNamara         7.64             
 14 Pruitt, Austin            12 Collegiate              7.65             
 15 Ball, Elizabeth           10 Deep Run                7.68             
 16 Wallace, Latia            12 Freedom                 7.69             
 17 Watkins, Taylor           10 Charlottesville         7.69             
 18 Pitre, Nakita             10 Deep Creek              7.71             
 19 Glenn, kyra               10 Ocean Lakes             7.72             
 20 Wells, Atashia            10 Warhill                 7.73             
 20 Mcfadden, Asia            11 Varina                  7.73             
 22 Hughes, Tiana             12 Brooke Point            7.75             
 23 Doldron, Solange          12 Manchester              7.76             
 24 Fubara, Tori              12 Deep Run                7.77             
 25 Mallory, Monica           11 Louisa County           7.79             
 26 Lowe, India                9 Atlee                   7.80             
 27 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown               7.82             
 28 Melson, Katherine         11 Collegiate              7.82             
 29 Foster, Sydnei            11 North Stafford          7.84             
 30 Booker, Brieona           11 Albemarle               7.85             
 31 Eliasek, Becky            12 St. Gertrude            7.89             
 32 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberland          7.89             
 33 Avent, Deja               11 Douglas Freeman         7.91             
 34 Ford, Kaileaa              9 Stonewall Jackso        7.93             
 35 West, Bethany             10 Brooke Point            7.96             
 36 Taylor *, Kassidy         10 Atlee                   7.96             
 37 Wells, Alexus              9 Warhill                 7.98             
 38 Davis, Deonna             10 Hanover                 8.01             
 39 Grinkley, Heather         12 C.D. Hylton             8.05             
 40 Gravelle, Jordan          11 Jamestown               8.06             
 41 Pegram, Astacia           12 Douglas Freeman         8.07             
 42 Gary, Khadijah            11 Stonewall Jackso        8.08             
 43 Fulcher, Mishel           10 Thomas Dale             8.13             
 44 Cooper, Hannah            10 Norfolk Academy         8.26             
 45 Saltz, Payton             11 St. Gertrude            8.28             
 46 West, Nia                 10 Charlottesville         8.30             
 47 Carter, Tarshayla         10 Hampton                 8.31             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                40.45      40.46  12 
  2 Wright, Andrea            11 Indian River           40.67      41.27  12 
  3 Wilson, April             11 Thomas Dale            40.93      41.32  12 
  4 Watkins, Taylor           10 Charlottesville        41.79      41.94  12 
  5 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park           44.64      42.20   8 
  6 Jackson, Alexis           11 Deep Creek             42.33      42.56  12 
  7 Bueker, Natalia           10 Gloucester             42.58      42.92  11 
  8 Wallace, Latia            12 Freedom                44.17      42.95   9 
  9 Hamilton, Amara           11 Bishop McNamara        42.99      42.99  11 
 10 Gay, Jaela                 9 Bishop McNamara        43.95      43.12  10 
 11 Battle, Erica             12 North Stafford         44.33      43.13   9 
 12 Campbell, Gabriela        10 Thomas Dale            44.14      43.25  10 
 13 King, Kennedy             11 Phoebus                43.20      43.39  10 
 14 Cooper, Quayshona         12 Forest Park            42.89      43.51  11 
 15 Marioneaux, Laura         12 Warhill                43.92      43.59  10 
 16 Scott*, Mackenzie         12 Hanover                44.60      43.90   8 
 17 Mcfadgen, Hali            11 C.D. Hylton            45.44      43.97   6 
 18 Avent, Deja               11 Douglas Freeman        45.05      44.27   7 
 19 Pringle *, Alexis         10 Atlee                  43.06      44.33  11 
 20 Calhoun, HeleneAngel      11 Forest Park            44.28      44.35   9 
 21 Banks, Jordan             10 Osbourn Park           45.74      44.38   6 
 22 Badham, Kady               9 Woodbridge             44.74      44.48   8 
 23 Walker, Kiara              9 Patriot                46.44      44.64   5 
 24 Griswold, Olivia          11 Episcopal              45.13      44.78   7 
 25 Hunt, Crystal             11 Patriot                44.44      44.87   9 
 26 Boswell, Morgan           11 Broadway               45.54      44.92   6 
 27 Saunders, Camille          9 Ocean Lakes            44.48      45.07   9 
 28 White, Briyanya            9 Hampton                47.00      45.20   2 
 29 Fritz*, Megan             11 Hanover                44.89      45.25   8 
 30 Jones, Samia              11 Brooke Point           45.44      45.29   6 
 31 Marshall, Marie            9 Stonewall Jackso       44.64      45.35   8 
 32 Cooper, Clarissa          10 Ocean Lakes            46.12      45.40   5 
 33 Ragland, Natese           12 Louisa County          44.12      45.74  10 
 34 Pegram, Astacia           12 Douglas Freeman        46.71      45.80   4 
 35 Charity, Kiara            11 Varina                 46.37      45.81   5 
 36 Thompson, Raven           10 Manchester             45.01      45.93   7 
 37 Malmberg, Kaylin           9 Manchester             44.54      46.05   8 
 38 Hatchett, Kd              10 Trinity                46.95      46.09   3 
 39 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Catholic       45.21      46.23   7 
 40 Belfiore, Briana          10 Good Counsel           46.88      46.47   3 
 41 O'Toole *, Abby           10 Atlee                  45.92      46.66   5 
 42 Pitre, Nakita             10 Deep Creek             45.38      46.71   6 
 43 Derse, Emily              12 Jamestown              46.47      46.79   4 
 44 Gurganus, Jordan          11 Hickory                46.34      47.02   5 
 45 Edwards, Ebony            10 Varina                 47.38      47.15   1 
 46 Grinkley, Heather         12 C.D. Hylton            47.00      47.19   1 
 47 Udsden, Amanda             9 Albemarle              46.80      47.63   3 
 48 Roberts, Tyler            10 Collegiate             47.00      47.69   2 
 49 Lackey, Sierra             9 Lee-Davis              46.79      47.80   4 
 50 Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul         46.60      47.82   4 
 51 Docal, Theresa            10 Good Counsel           47.00      48.10   3 
 52 Matthews, Leah            12 Jamestown              46.45      48.16   5 
 53 Moody*, Jovia             11 Monacan                46.92      48.18   3 
 54 Hutson, Cali              11 Paul VI Catholic       47.25      49.19   1 
 55 Spradley, Kiah            10 Brooke Point           47.00      49.58   2 
 56 Johnson, Kiah             11 Potomac                46.98      50.09   3 
 57 Ball, Elizabeth           10 Deep Run               43.51      50.80  10 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tito *, Claire            12 J.R. Tucker          1:17.63    1:17.85   9 
  2 Krumholz, Brianna         12 Forest Park          1:16.99    1:18.10   9 
  3 Pruitt, Austin            12 Collegiate           1:22.74    1:18.56   8 
  4 Wallace, Latia            12 Freedom              1:27.71    1:21.32   3 
  5 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird            1:19.79    1:21.65   9 
  6 Bryce, Shannon             9 Jamestown            1:27.33    1:22.24   4 
  7 Bethune, Olivia           10 Ocean Lakes          1:21.64    1:22.52   9 
  8 Williams, Mia             10 Bishop McNamara      1:24.00    1:23.19   8 
  9 Washington, Twanika        9 Phoebus              1:23.23    1:23.76   8 
 10 Lewis *, Caroline         12 Douglas Freeman      1:24.78    1:24.16   7 
 11 Montgomery, Yontee         9 Manchester           1:25.64    1:24.26   6 
 12 Hackerson, Meredith       10 Patriot              1:29.04    1:24.26   3 
 13 Reynolds, Michelle        11 Louisa County        1:25.58    1:24.50   6 
 14 Lull *, Jessica           11 Maggie Walker        1:26.71    1:24.51   4 
 15 Hicks, Whitney            12 North Stafford       1:24.85    1:25.15   7 
 16 Ray, Sarah                10 Manchester           1:24.44    1:25.41   7 
 17 Stokes, Alexandra         12 Albemarle            1:25.21    1:25.60   6 
 18 Doss*, Madison            10 Lee-Davis            1:25.62    1:25.62   6 
 19 Ore, Cierra               10 Bishop McNamara      1:26.00    1:25.71   5 
 20 Wagner, Tacy               9 St. Catherines       1:25.24    1:25.82   6 
 21 Mohiby *, Parvin          11 Douglas Freeman      1:26.48    1:26.14   4 
 22 Zollar *, Jasmine         10 Atlee                1:26.70    1:26.40   4 
 23 Mellman, Emily            12 Jamestown            1:23.36    1:27.27   8 
 24 Dent, Natalie             10 Osbourn Park         1:26.24    1:27.58   5 
 25 Bishop, Kerrigan           9 Hampton              1:28.08    1:28.04   3 
 26 Womack, Lana              10 Charlottesville      1:26.11    1:28.04   5 
 27 Scher *, Lane             12 Maggie Walker        1:27.54    1:28.09   3 
 28 Sommers, Sally            12 Collegiate           1:25.79    1:28.16   5 
 29 Balkam, Erin              11 Good Counsel         1:25.31    1:28.33   6 
 30 Sampson, Chrystine        10 Ocean Lakes          1:26.04    1:28.35   5 
 31 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park         1:27.74    1:29.04   3 
 32 Veras, Nojai              12 Louisa County        1:24.42    1:29.07   7 
 33 Purvis, Jonelle           12 Deep Creek           1:26.24    1:29.27   5 
 34 Morrow, Tippy              9 Broadway             1:29.60    1:29.51   2 
 35 Jefferson, Destiny         9 Varina               1:29.82    1:30.09   1 
 36 Vay, Janet                10 Charlottesville      1:29.40    1:31.61   2 
 37 Skinner, Brynn            10 Woodbridge           1:29.20    1:31.79   2 
 38 Wolterding, Denaya        10 Hickory              1:27.19    1:32.00   4 
 39 Bunting, Haley            11 Deep Run             1:29.79    1:32.56   1 
 40 Marrow, Daija             10 Hampton              1:28.65    1:32.64   3 
 41 Emerson, Emily             9 Deep Run             1:29.42    1:33.11   2 
 42 Pierce, Katia             10 Phoebus              1:24.36    1:33.74   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park           24.82      25.86   6 
  2 Ray, Chantel              10 Hampton                25.00      26.10   6 
  3 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park           25.64      26.18   6 
  4 McNeil, Alexis            11 Bishop McNamara        26.92      27.11   5 
  5 Glenn, kyra               10 Ocean Lakes            25.80      27.28   6 
  6 Boswell, Morgan           11 Broadway               27.70      27.82   4 
  7 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester             27.22      27.94   5 
  8 Doldron, Solange          12 Manchester             27.53      27.98   5 
  9 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       10 Forest Park            26.54      28.05   6 
 10 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberland         27.44      28.37   5 
 11 Spinner, Sarah             9 Atlee                  28.74      28.63   2 
 12 Taylor *, Kassidy         10 Atlee                  27.83      28.70   4 
 13 Roberts, Tyler            10 Collegiate             27.83      28.92   4 
 14 Bryson, Kayla             10 Varina                 28.00      29.15   3 
 15 Thomas, Brenae             9 Forest Park            26.94      29.16   5 
 16 Booker, Tieona            11 Albemarle              27.90      29.32   3 
 17 Branch*, Chelsea          10 Lee-Davis              27.44      29.59   5 
 18 Sesay, Aminata            10 Potomac                           29.99   1 
 19 Onianwa, Christina        10 Potomac                           30.01   1 
 20 Agnew, Paige              11 Ocean Lakes            27.89      30.03   3 
 21 Depew, Allison             9 Lee-Davis              27.80      30.24   4 
 22 Hilton, Mikayla            9 Deep Run               28.55      30.47   2 
 23 Ford, Khadijah            10 Varina                 28.00      30.48   2 
 24 Washington, Alexis        11 Albemarle              28.00      30.60   2 
 25 West, Nia                 10 Charlottesville        27.84      30.69   4 
 26 Green, Abby                9 Good Counsel           28.00      30.80   2 
 27 Vaccaro, Carissa          12 North Stafford         27.94      31.64   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morton, Shannon           12 Indian River         3:00.15    2:56.89  
  2 Thornhill*, Sarah         11 Douglas Freeman      3:01.35    3:00.90  
  3 Jackson, Erica             9 Ocean Lakes          3:10.57    3:05.43  
  4 Banta *, Daisy            10 Maggie Walker        3:09.01    3:05.72  
  5 Wybersky, Brandy          12 Osbourn Park         3:05.94    3:06.66  
  6 Leitch *, Katharine       11 Atlee                3:01.55    3:09.07  
  7 Sadler*, Annie            10 Hanover              3:13.18    3:12.12  
  8 Glueck, Gaylin            11 Jamestown            3:14.02    3:14.75  
  9 Smith, Kirsten            11 Albemarle            3:16.71    3:15.34  
 10 Walker, Adrian            12 Manchester           3:16.00    3:15.66  
 11 Williams, Lindsey         10 Warhill              3:16.71    3:16.60  
 12 Jackson, Ashante           9 Phoebus              3:16.55    3:16.75  
 13 Taylor, Abbie             10 Manchester           3:17.01    3:17.29  
 14 Balkam, Erin              11 Good Counsel         3:20.00    3:17.91  
 15 Kissel, Rachel            12 Hickory              3:14.04    3:18.29  
 16 Bowie, Samantha            9 Bishop McNamara      3:23.00    3:18.63  
 17 Rosini, Caroline          10 Paul VI Catholic     3:15.15    3:19.00  
 18 Arner *, Emma             12 Atlee                3:17.16    3:19.15  
 19 Bethune, Nicole           12 Ocean Lakes          3:18.34    3:20.07  
 20 Blunt*, Katie             10 Hanover              3:24.50    3:20.30  
 21 Rose *, Caroline          12 Maggie Walker        3:21.84    3:21.02  
 22 Koo*, Irene               12 Deep Run             3:21.58    3:21.49  
 23 Gregory, Teresa            9 Forest Park          3:25.24    3:21.61  
 24 Conrad, Leia              11 Bishop McNamara      3:23.14    3:22.36  
 25 Pape-calabre, Carravita   12 Good Counsel         3:20.00    3:23.68  
 26 Foret, Shelby             11 Jamestown            3:17.03    3:24.51  
 27 Nelson, Chelsea           12 Louisa County        3:17.08    3:24.72  
 28 Johnson*, Bayley          11 Lee-Davis            3:26.43    3:25.15  
 29 Bowe, Katie                8 Trinity              3:22.45    3:25.38  
 30 Wesley, Lishelle          11 Deep Creek           3:24.62    3:25.44  
 31 Pugh, Carolyn             11 Albemarle            3:29.83    3:25.98  
 32 Uliasz*, Haley            11 Lee-Davis            3:14.76    3:26.15  
 33 Patterson, Amanda         12 Brooke Point         3:29.74    3:30.29  
 34 Gray, Jessica             10 Osbourn Park         3:13.64    3:30.48  
 35 Gallagher, Kerianne       11 Patriot              3:28.34    3:31.67  
 36 Williams, Emma             9 St. Catherines       3:29.73    3:32.47  
 37 Bryant, Layla             10 Brooke Point         3:29.84    3:33.20  
 38 Henderson, Megan           9 Warhill              3:28.43    3:34.11  
 39 Fadden, Catherine         11 Hickory              3:26.51    3:34.52  
 40 Stoneman, Abbey           10 Varina               3:30.00    3:36.64  
 41 Clark, Katie               9 Bethel               3:28.63    3:46.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Meghan        12 Paul VI Catholic     5:14.57    5:14.12  
  2 Breidenbaugh*, Molly      10 Hanover              5:11.93    5:16.53  
  3 Galton *, Rachel          11 Maggie Walker        5:11.13    5:18.03  
  4 Debrito, Emily            12 North Stafford       5:19.48    5:23.93  
  5 Corbo, Allison            12 Broadway             5:21.84    5:24.89  
  6 Park, Samantha            12 Ocean Lakes          5:30.01    5:28.33  
  7 Banta, Molly              12 Trinity              5:28.35    5:28.76  
  8 Everly, Jillian            9 Osbourn Park         5:41.54    5:30.18  
  9 Bowman, Allison            9 Ocean Lakes          5:32.81    5:30.45  
 10 Sadler*, Annie            10 Hanover              5:28.98    5:32.15  
 11 Doss*, Victoria           12 Lee-Davis            5:35.55    5:33.03  
 12 Schnurr, Kristin           9 Patriot              5:48.04    5:33.47  
 13 Hutton, Elizabeth          9 Manchester           5:32.94    5:35.69  
 14 Kling, Rachel              9 Hickory              5:39.89    5:36.35  
 15 Brady, Lauren             12 Albemarle            5:34.27    5:36.70  
 16 Yazdgerdi, Hannah          9 Douglas Freeman      5:50.19    5:36.76  
 17 Buscher, Mariam            9 Warhill              5:21.75    5:37.64  
 18 Gurrister, Laura          12 Potomac              5:34.14    5:37.78  
 19 Rasmussen, Elise           9 Woodbridge           5:40.93    5:38.03  
 20 Bowie, Samantha            9 Bishop McNamara      5:45.38    5:38.22  
 21 Grasberger *, Katt        10 Atlee                5:29.52    5:38.97  
 22 Zachman, Hannah           11 Forest Park          5:44.42    5:40.39  
 23 Tunnell, Lexie             9 Trinity              5:53.82    5:40.88  
 24 Warren*, Hailey           10 Lee-Davis            5:40.18    5:41.16  
 25 Kopfer, Madisen            9 Jamestown            5:56.82    5:42.10  
 26 Pape-calabre, Carravita   12 Good Counsel         5:56.40    5:44.07  
 27 Mulder, Helena             9 Osbourn Park         5:53.14    5:46.21  
 28 Bellows, Abby             10 Hermitage            5:46.82    5:46.86  
 29 Smith, Emily              10 Albemarle            5:52.70    5:48.19  
 30 Jackson, Ashante           9 Phoebus              5:52.19    5:48.21  
 31 Akright, Brianna           9 Manchester           5:55.80    5:50.96  
 32 Harrar *, Paige           11 Atlee                5:52.48    5:52.51  
 33 Sison, Maria              10 St. Catherines       5:57.15    5:53.26  
 34 Zrimm, Rachel             10 Woodbridge           5:59.49    5:53.44  
 35 Ardiff *, Lindsay         12 Maggie Walker        5:37.39    5:53.62  
 36 Batalias*, Marina         11 Monacan              5:55.85    5:56.18  
 37 Gallant, Denise            9 Pope John Paul       5:58.20    5:59.17  
 38 Abdulbarr, Taniyah         9 Bishop McNamara      5:52.35    5:59.99  
 39 Little, Gray              11 Collegiate           5:57.76    6:00.02  
 40 Ford *, Logan             10 J.R. Tucker          5:52.12    6:00.39  
 41 Mccreary*, Kate           11 Douglas Freeman      5:52.02    6:00.89  
 42 Koo*, Irene               12 Deep Run             5:37.22    6:01.82  
 43 Danisewicz, Julia          9 Paul VI Catholic     5:58.47    6:01.86  
 44 Lyons, Courtney           12 North Stafford       5:59.24    6:01.98  
 45 Clune, Casey              12 Louisa County        5:39.93    6:03.05  
 46 Wesley, Lishelle          11 Deep Creek           5:55.12    6:04.16  
 47 Mcdonald, Kayla           11 Potomac              5:43.20    6:05.05  
 48 Ward, Sarah               10 Freedom              5:55.44    6:40.26  
 49 Crippen, Sierra            9 Bethel               6:00.00    6:43.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Batzel, Audrey            12 Ocean Lakes         10:45.89   10:39.96  
  2 Park, Nicole              10 Ocean Lakes         11:29.57   11:07.87  
  3 Galton *, Rachel          11 Maggie Walker       11:06.80   11:16.43  
  4 Breidenbaugh*, Molly      10 Hanover             11:04.22   11:26.95  
  5 Corbo, Allison            12 Broadway            11:45.65   11:53.53  
  6 Banta, Molly              12 Trinity             12:10.01   11:55.22  
  7 Bavin *, Scarlett         10 Atlee               11:57.82   11:57.06  
  8 Smith*, Rachel            11 Douglas Freeman     12:05.52   11:58.07  
  9 Brady, Lauren             12 Albemarle           12:30.01   11:59.77  
 10 Wade, Sarah               10 Great Bridge        12:11.45   12:00.31  
 11 Freedman, Jessica         10 Hickory             12:15.93   12:05.37  
 12 Corbitt, Emma              9 Deep Run            12:16.06   12:08.90  
 13 Pape-calabre, Carravita   12 Good Counsel        12:17.36   12:13.44  
 14 Karalus, Sarah            11 Osbourn Park        11:59.39   12:23.09  
 15 Gurrister, Laura          12 Potomac             12:11.64   12:27.72  
 16 Kopfer, Madisen            9 Jamestown           12:36.16   12:28.18  
 17 Dyke, Emily               11 Manchester          12:22.07   12:29.32  
 18 Gaunt*, Rachel            11 Hanover             12:30.06   12:34.35  
 19 Fennell, Kenzie           10 Patriot             12:25.94   12:38.02  
 20 D'Antoni, Emma            12 Albemarle           12:29.09   12:38.62  
 21 Baird*, Catherine         10 Douglas Freeman     11:26.62   12:42.35  
 22 Russell, Kelly            11 Osbourn Park        11:49.09   12:47.81  
 23 Gallant, Denise            9 Pope John Paul      12:49.90   12:53.55  
 24 Garcia, Carina             9 Patriot             12:45.64   12:54.05  
 25 Lickers, Lindsay           9 Maggie Walker       12:55.87   12:57.03  
 26 Paul, Megan                9 Lee-Davis           12:50.12   13:05.26  
 27 O'Malley*, Katie          12 Lee-Davis           12:57.96   13:13.20  
 28 Springer, Julia            9 Monacan             12:58.76   13:24.17  
 29 Willis, Bailey            10 Louisa County       12:40.84   13:54.21  
 30 Ward, Sarah               10 Freedom             12:55.69   15:22.18  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ray, Chantel              10 Hampton                 8.41       8.13  
  2 Vaughan, Jazmine          12 Phoebus                 8.32       8.16  
  3 Mcfadgen, Hali            11 C.D. Hylton             8.59       8.34  
  4 Scott*, Mackenzie         12 Hanover                 8.93       8.58  
  5 Bell, Deja                 9 Bishop McNamara         8.74       8.62  
  6 Rogers, Brielyn           11 Bishop McNamara         8.86       8.72  
  7 Fubara, Tori              12 Deep Run                8.99       8.99  
  8 Scott, Jonniece            9 Manchester              9.12       9.09  
Preliminaries
  9 Delony*, Rachel           11 Lee-Davis               9.24             
 10 McLaughlin, Allison       11 Atlee                   9.24             
 11 Myers, Hannah             11 Collegiate              9.25             
 12 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       10 Forest Park             9.39             
 13 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis               9.53             
 14 Johnson, Elizabeth        11 Douglas Freeman         9.60             
 15 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run                9.66             
 16 Hutson, Cali              11 Paul VI Catholic        9.68             
 17 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Catholic        9.69             
 18 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy         9.74             
 19 Hilliard, Shaquwanna       9 Hampton                 9.76             
 20 Hathaway, Melvisha        10 Deep Creek              9.81             
 21 Richards, Sierra          11 Manchester              9.99             
 22 Bunch, Ashaila             9 Phoebus                10.00             
 23 Johnson, Kiah             11 Potomac                10.00             
 24 Agnew, Paige              11 Ocean Lakes            10.01             
 25 Blunt, JaMila             12 Brunswick              10.06             
 26 West, Nia                 10 Charlottesville        10.13             
 27 Edwards, Christen         11 Charlottesville        10.13             
 28 Vaccaro, Carissa          12 North Stafford         10.18             
 29 Lewis *, Caroline         12 Douglas Freeman        10.23             
 30 Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul         10.24             
 31 Shawver, Julia            10 Warhill                10.26             
 32 Monroe, Selin              9 Jamestown              10.31             
 33 Tomsig, Ines              11 Albemarle              10.35             
 34 Miller, Emily             10 Hickory                10.35             
 35 Garnand, Shelby           10 Hickory                10.37             
 36 West, Bethany             10 Brooke Point           10.38             
 37 Wright, Katie             10 Collegiate             10.39             
 38 Korkoya, Harrisa          10 Forest Park            10.40             
 39 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                  10.42             
 40 Morris, Kayla             11 Albemarle              10.45             
 41 Sesay, Aminata            10 Potomac                10.62             
 42 Demers, Alexis            10 Ocean Lakes            10.64             
 43 Stephens *, Danielle      12 Maggie Walker          10.68             
 44 Moody*, Jovia             11 Monacan                10.96             
 45 Washington, Liz           10 Brooke Point           11.03             
 -- Mellman, Emily            12 Jamestown               DNF              
 -- Burruss, Javanique        11 Louisa County           DNF              
 -- Gregory, Logan            10 Thomas Dale              DQ              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Indian River High School                          1:47.28    1:47.31   6 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:45.89    1:47.43   6 
  3 Phoebus High School                               1:45.01    1:47.69   6 
  4 Louisa County High School                         1:52.14    1:48.72   4 
  5 Forest Park High School                           1:49.34    1:49.29   6 
  6 Warhill High School                               1:52.01    1:49.73   5 
  7 Atlee High School                                 1:51.08    1:50.19   5 
  8 North Stafford High School                        1:51.18    1:50.32   5 
  9 Deep Run High School                              1:54.26    1:51.84   4 
 10 Brooke Point High School                          1:54.00    1:52.20   4 
 11 Ocean Lakes High School                           1:51.70    1:52.29   5 
 12 Charlottesville High School                       1:52.11    1:52.30   5 
 13 Paul VI Catholic High School                      1:55.25    1:53.81   3 
 14 Collegiate School                                 1:52.88    1:54.23   4 
 15 Lee-Davis High School                             1:50.26    1:54.28   6 
 16 Hampton High School                               1:58.90    1:54.37   2 
 17 Jamestown High School                             1:55.72    1:54.93   3 
 18 Thomas Dale High School                           1:52.18    1:54.98   4 
 19 Albemarle High School                             1:55.07    1:55.11   4 
 20 Varina High School                                1:55.91    1:55.34   3 
 21 C.D. Hylton High School                           1:56.12    1:55.52   3 
 22 Hanover High School                               2:10.52    1:56.12   1 
 23 Maggie Walker-Governor's Schoo                    2:07.10    1:58.53   1 
 24 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          2:01.10    1:58.75   2 
 25 Norfolk Academy                                   2:00.15    1:59.66   2 
 26 J.R. Tucker High School                           2:02.20    2:04.79   2 
 27 Hickory High School                               2:00.29    2:06.74   2 
 28 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    2:17.29    2:11.19   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School                       4:20.19    4:08.84   5 
  2 Indian River High School                          4:06.30    4:09.48   6 
  3 Douglas Freeman High School                       4:18.50    4:12.93   5 
  4 North Stafford High School                        4:17.70    4:14.50   5 
  5 Collegiate School                                 4:13.96    4:17.38   6 
  6 Warhill High School                               4:21.20    4:19.26   4 
  7 Atlee High School                                 4:22.30    4:19.64   4 
  8 Louisa County High School                         4:30.86    4:20.00   3 
  9 Jamestown High School                             4:21.14    4:20.06   5 
 10 Manchester High School                            4:24.24    4:23.82   4 
 11 Albemarle High School                             4:20.00    4:24.09   5 
 12 Patriot High School                               4:57.14    4:24.32   1 
 13 Brooke Point High School                          4:31.60    4:25.80   3 
 14 Maggie Walker-Governor's Schoo                    4:32.33    4:26.64   3 
 15 Varina High School                                4:40.13    4:27.70   2 
 16 Lee-Davis High School                             4:25.36    4:31.38   4 
 17 Ocean Lakes High School                           4:18.67    4:34.01   5 
 18 Norfolk Academy                                   4:41.97    4:35.26   2 
 19 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          4:33.87    4:37.57   3 
 20 Paul VI Catholic High School                      4:36.33    4:39.65   2 
 21 J.R. Tucker High School                           4:43.38    4:42.86   2 
 22 Deep Run High School                              4:47.57    4:46.19   1 
 23 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    4:57.00    4:51.24   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forest Park High School                           9:47.10    9:36.48  
  2 Albemarle High School                             9:50.00    9:50.26  
  3 Jamestown High School                            10:11.89    9:53.51  
  4 Maggie Walker-Governor's Schoo                   10:08.85    9:54.44  
  5 Osbourn Park High School                         10:13.56    9:59.37  
  6 Douglas Freeman High School                      10:18.63   10:01.83  
  7 Bishop McNamara High School                      10:13.34   10:05.55  
  8 Manchester High School                           10:30.73   10:09.67  
  9 Lee-Davis High School                            10:05.37   10:16.55  
 10 Phoebus High School                              10:16.30   10:18.86  
 11 Warhill High School                              10:35.50   10:30.12  
 12 Hickory High School                              10:44.98   10:31.03  
 13 Atlee High School                                10:18.64   10:36.82  
 14 Collegiate School                                11:07.30   10:41.76  
 15 Louisa County High School                        10:47.82   10:42.38  
 16 J.R. Tucker High School                          10:48.46   10:44.64  
 17 Broadway High School                             11:00.23   10:53.33  
 18 Deep Run High School                             10:30.07   11:03.46  
 19 Norfolk Academy                                  11:35.66   11:05.19  
 20 Hanover High School                              11:00.00   11:06.12  
 21 North Stafford High School                       11:30.24   11:15.56  
 22 Brooke Point High School                         10:45.00   11:24.53  
 23 Potomac Senior High School                       10:59.24   11:25.32  
 24 Bethel High School                               10:00.81   11:27.39  
 25 Thomas Dale High School                          12:14.50   11:27.41  
 26 Patriot High School                              11:13.64   11:36.35  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Brianna            10 Matoaca              5-07.00    5-07.00  
  2 Johnson, Elizabeth        11 Douglas Freeman      5-00.00    5-02.00  
  3 Kassie, Loryn             12 Thomas Dale          4-10.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Solomon, Christina        11 Bishop McNamara      5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Reynolds*, Taylor         11 Thomas Dale          5-05.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy      5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                5-03.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Foster, Sydnei            11 North Stafford       5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Thompson, Raven           10 Manchester           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10 Moody*, Jovia             11 Monacan              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run             5-01.00   J4-10.00  
 12 Jackson, Ashante           9 Phoebus              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 13 Battle, Jasmine           12 Varina               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 13 Watkins, Taylor           10 Charlottesville      4-11.00    4-08.00  
 13 Moore, Ali                11 Collegiate           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Shelton, Cierra           10 Atlee                4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Ross, Leah                 9 Bishop McNamara      5-02.00    4-08.00  
 16 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 17 Famimiko, Bianca          12 Manchester           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Ross, Kelly               12 Pope John Paul       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Sykes, Jazmine            10 Phoebus              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mcnary, Deveney           12 Louisa County        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ince, Abby                12 Albemarle            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Glueck, Gaylin            11 Jamestown            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Green, Audree             12 Ocean Lakes          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brisco, Samantha          10 Osbourn Park         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Agnew, Paige              11 Ocean Lakes          4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Casey            11 Albemarle            9-06.00    9-09.00  
  2 Hamm, Shelby              12 Jamestown            9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Miller, Taylor            11 St. Catherines       9-06.00    9-00.00  
  4 Williams, Rachael          9 Ocean Lakes          9-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Lackey, Austin            12 Lee-Davis            9-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Farnsworth*, Alexandra    10 Lee-Davis            9-00.00   J8-00.00  
 -- Braxton, Brianna          11 Louisa County        9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique        11 Louisa County       19-05.00   20-01.00  
  2 King, Kennedy             11 Phoebus             17-06.00   17-11.75  
  3 Doldron, Solange          12 Manchester          17-01.50   17-03.25  
  4 Wilson, April             11 Thomas Dale         16-09.00   16-10.00  
  5 Fubara, Tori              12 Deep Run            17-07.50   16-09.00  
  6 Clarke, Shanice           12 Manchester          17-01.00   16-08.00  
  7 Ball, Elizabeth           10 Deep Run            15-08.50   16-06.00  
  8 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown           15-04.00   16-04.25  
  9 Boswell, Morgan           11 Broadway            17-03.00   16-02.50  
 10 Hill, Jaidlin             10 Bishop McNamara     18-00.00   16-01.75  
 11 Watkins, Taylor           10 Charlottesville     15-08.00   16-01.00  
 12 Pitre, Nakita             10 Deep Creek          16-08.00   15-11.75  
 12 Mallory, Monica           11 Louisa County       17-07.00   15-11.75  
 12 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis           16-11.50   15-11.75  
 15 Rogers, Brielyn           11 Bishop McNamara     17-00.00   15-09.75  
 16 Calkins, Nellie            9 Douglas Freeman     14-08.50   15-07.75  
 16 Booker, Brieona           11 Albemarle           15-11.50   15-07.75  
 16 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus             17-03.00   15-07.75  
 19 Gurganus, Jordan          11 Hickory             16-03.00   15-06.50  
 20 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Catholic    16-00.00   15-04.50  
 21 Lowe, India                9 Atlee               15-00.50   15-02.50  
 22 Derse, Emily              12 Jamestown           14-01.00   15-02.00  
 23 Eliasek, Becky            12 St. Gertrude        15-09.50   15-01.50  
 24 Blunt, JaMila             12 Brunswick           16-06.50   15-00.50  
 25 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee               14-05.25   14-09.50  
 26 Myers, Hannah             11 Collegiate          16-07.75   14-06.50  
 26 Campbell, Gabriela        10 Thomas Dale         14-01.00   14-06.50  
 28 Banks, Jordan             10 Osbourn Park                   14-05.00  
 29 Hicks, Whitney            12 North Stafford      14-02.00   14-04.75  
 30 Hughes, Tiana             12 Brooke Point        14-09.00   14-04.50  
 31 Edwards, Christen         11 Charlottesville     15-07.50   14-04.00  
 32 Melson, Katherine         11 Collegiate          15-03.00   14-01.50  
 33 Brown, Raquel             11 Monacan             14-05.25   13-10.00  
 34 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy     15-02.00   12-09.50  
 -- Chukwu, Oluoma            12 Potomac             18-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn           11 Bishop McNamara     38-06.00   37-10.75  
  2 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester          37-11.00   36-06.50  
  3 Thomas, Jayme             10 Bethel              36-05.00   36-04.25  
  4 Fubara, Tori              12 Deep Run            35-03.25   34-11.50  
  5 England, Tiffany          10 Thomas Dale         35-09.00   34-06.50  
  6 Edwards, Christen         11 Charlottesville     34-11.00   34-04.25  
  7 Lowe, India                9 Atlee               33-07.25   33-08.00  
  8 King, Kennedy             11 Phoebus             35-02.50   33-07.50  
  9 Solomon, Christina        11 Bishop McNamara     34-01.75   33-05.00  
 10 Bunch, Ashaila             9 Phoebus             33-05.00   32-08.75  
 11 Smith *, Sarah            10 Atlee               31-04.00   32-04.25  
 12 Booker, Brieona           11 Albemarle           33-11.75   32-01.00  
 13 Mitchell, Adrienne        12 Louisa County       33-01.00   32-00.00  
 14 Sommers, Sally            12 Collegiate          33-02.00   31-10.00  
 15 Mallory, Monica           11 Louisa County       33-06.50   31-07.00  
 16 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown           31-09.00   31-06.25  
 17 Blunt, JaMila             12 Brunswick           33-11.75   31-03.75  
 18 Green, Audree             12 Ocean Lakes         32-09.00   31-01.50  
 19 Hathaway, Melvisha        10 Deep Creek          32-04.25   31-01.00  
 20 Gurganus, Jordan          11 Hickory             32-09.00   31-00.75  
 21 Boswell, Morgan           11 Broadway            34-02.50   30-05.75  
 22 Battle, Erica             12 North Stafford      30-04.00   30-03.50  
 23 Sharpe, Kayla             11 Paul VI Catholic    32-01.00   29-10.00  
 24 Richards, Sierra          11 Manchester          30-01.50   29-04.75  
 25 Pegram, Astacia           12 Douglas Freeman     30-10.75   29-02.50  
 26 Carson, Allie             11 Paul VI Catholic    30-05.00   29-02.00  
 27 Smith *, Brittany         12 Hermitage           30-03.00   29-00.50  
 27 Wright, Katie             10 Collegiate          31-02.00   29-00.50  
 29 Brown, Raquel             11 Monacan             30-03.00   26-06.00  
 -- Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run            37-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis           33-08.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethel, Lindsey           12 Bishop McNamara     36-06.75   37-06.75  
  2 Sutton, Brianna           11 Jamestown           35-07.00   36-10.00  
  3 O'Connor, Katie           12 Collegiate          33-09.00   34-08.25  
  4 O'Rourke, Denise          10 J.R. Tucker         31-09.00   34-00.50  
  5 Tinsley *, Deonna         10 Hermitage           35-00.50  J34-00.50  
  6 Molock, Diarra            11 Bishop McNamara     36-03.75   33-00.50  
  7 Nnaji, Cassandra          11 Paul VI Catholic    32-02.00   32-05.00  
  8 Washington, Kim           12 Louisa County       33-09.50   31-10.00  
  9 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Academy     32-00.50   31-09.25  
 10 Payne, Khadijah           10 Gloucester          32-07.50   31-04.75  
 11 Barck, Alexis             12 Douglas Freeman     30-02.00   31-03.50  
 12 Cisneros Harrison, Talia  12 Douglas Freeman     30-02.50   31-00.75  
 13 Pressey, Amy              11 Jamestown           28-01.50   30-10.75  
 14 Brizendine, Robin         12 Louisa County       31-11.50   29-08.75  
 15 Intolubbe-chmil, Abigail  11 Charlottesville     34-03.00   29-03.50  
 16 Banton*, Mallory          12 Hanover             31-00.25   28-10.75  
 17 Cheatham, Caroline        12 Collegiate          28-11.00   28-07.50  
 18 Klink, Kathleen           12 Osbourn Park        27-02.25   28-02.50  
 19 Goggin *, Leah            10 Maggie Walker       29-06.00   28-01.25  
 20 Chilcoat *, Betsy         10 Atlee               29-10.00   28-00.00  
 21 Cummings, Savannah        11 Trinity             27-08.00   27-08.00  
 22 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run            26-10.50   27-03.25  
 23 Baker *, Elysa            12 J.R. Tucker         33-02.00   27-02.75  
 24 Ward, Maddy               11 Monacan             27-09.00   26-04.75  
 25 Nwaba, Amanda             10 Good Counsel        26-09.50   26-00.00  
 26 Seldon, Darlkita          11 Northumberland      27-06.00   25-07.75  
 27 Rowell, Katherine         12 Manchester          29-01.50   25-02.00  
 28 Sawyer, Elizabeth         10 Albemarle           27-07.25   24-07.50  
 29 Weimer *, Desirae         10 Maggie Walker       25-04.00   24-07.00  
 30 Kirk, Emily                9 Patriot             25-05.00   23-11.00  
 31 Ward, Nicole              12 Albemarle           26-07.50   23-09.00  
 32 Green, Audree             12 Ocean Lakes         25-00.00   23-00.00  
 33 Patterson, Bethany        11 Monacan             25-01.00   21-06.25  
 -- Dean, Kellie              11 Broadway            31-08.25       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park             6.48       6.46  
  2 Freeman, Jahmal           12 Brunswick               6.53       6.48  
  3 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Jackso        6.65       6.55  
  4 Wright, Denver            12 Fork Union              6.65       6.60  
  5 Banks, Darius             10 Denbigh                 6.62       6.66  
  6 Robertson, Paul           11 L.C. Bird               6.63       6.72  
  7 Conner, Evan              12 Pope John Paul          6.66       6.72  
  8 Hale, Roscoe              11 Hampton                 6.67       6.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Spurlock, Kenny           12 Hanover                 6.67             
 10 Ivey, Henry               12 Douglas Freeman         6.68             
 11 Childress, Michael        12 Benedictine             6.70             
 12 Reid, Daniel              11 Thomas Dale             6.73             
 13 Morgan, Ricky             10 Forest Park             6.74             
 14 Colona, Devante           12 Ocean Lakes             6.76             
 15 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Academy         6.79             
 16 Overby, James             12 Phoebus                 6.80             
 17 Arneaud, Trevor           11 Hampton                 6.80             
 18 Henson, Lorenzo           12 Louisa County           6.81             
 18 Tyler, Tyshon             11 Phoebus                 6.81             
 20 Wright, Isaiah            11 Fork Union              6.82             
 21 Hill, Steven              10 Potomac                 6.82             
 22 Street, Markice           10 Petersburg              6.82             
 23 Lewis, Jason               9 Ocean Lakes             6.85             
 24 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers        6.86             
 25 Villien, James            12 Albemarle               6.86             
 26 Carns, Cole               11 St. Christophers        6.87             
 27 Malloy, Andrew            12 Stonewall Jackso        6.87             
 28 O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul          6.87             
 29 Pinkleton, Brent          11 Manchester              6.88             
 30 Harris, Marion            12 Petersburg              6.89             
 31 Rogers, Deshawn           11 Lee-Davis               6.91             
 32 Vaughan*, Israel          12 Lee-Davis               6.92             
 33 Ackah, Emmanuel            9 Freedom                 6.92             
 34 Rogers, Christian         11 Manchester              6.92             
 35 Cleveland, Jordan         11 Hanover                 6.93             
 36 Ashley, Andrew             9 Good Counsel            6.93             
 37 Lester, Deon              12 Thomas Dale             6.93             
 38 Roberts, Chap             12 Collegiate              6.94             
 39 Parker, Carl              12 Douglas Freeman         6.95             
 40 Fitzroy, Josiah           12 Osbourn Park            6.95             
 41 Reyes, Manuel             10 Brooke Point            6.96             
 42 Henderson, Travis         11 Hermitage               6.97             
 43 Stockton, Hasaan          11 Monacan                 6.98             
 43 Best, Christian           12 Varina                  6.98             
 45 Ronan, Joshua             11 C.D. Hylton             6.98             
 46 Hinton, Forrest           12 Deep Creek              6.99             
 47 Kerr, Messiyah            11 L.C. Bird               6.99             
 48 Rivers, Micah             12 Albemarle               7.00             
 49 Lang, Vonte               10 Deep Creek              7.02             
 50 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan    10 Potomac                 7.03             
 51 Peyton, Chris             12 Deep Run                7.04             
 52 Bostic, Trevor            11 Broadway                7.05             
 52 Moore, Kevin              10 Good Counsel            7.05             
 54 Perry, Terry               9 Freedom                 7.08             
 55 Henley, Darrian           11 Hermitage               7.15             
 56 Kirkpatrick, Zachary      11 Warhill                 7.17             
 57 Battle, George            11 Bishop McNamara         7.18             
 58 Boyce, Darrell            11 Norfolk Academy         7.19             
 59 Hutchinson, Javaughn      11 Monacan                 7.20             
 60 Bills, Jaden               9 Jamestown               7.62             
 61 Haden, Eli                12 Charlottesville         8.50             
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Jackso       36.01      35.32  13 
  2 Stone, David              11 Bishop McNamara        35.38      35.61  13 
  3 Morgan, Ricky             10 Forest Park            37.33      36.32  11 
  4 Oliver, Tevin             12 Denbigh                36.44      36.44  13 
  5 Colona, Devante           12 Ocean Lakes            37.55      36.67  10 
  6 Brown, Josh               12 Ocean Lakes            37.11      36.77  11 
  7 Osborne, Cory             12 Louisa County          36.90      36.88  12 
  8 Bickersteth, Ayinde       12 Potomac                38.41      36.94   8 
  9 Cardwell, Christian       11 Bishop McNamara        37.04      37.01  12 
 10 Jones*, Wesley            11 Lee-Davis              36.99      37.11  12 
 11 Freeman, Jahmal           12 Brunswick              38.56      37.26   7 
 12 Washington, Joshua        11 Forest Park            37.39      37.29  11 
 13 Overby, James             12 Phoebus                37.40      37.57  10 
 14 Fast, Robert              12 North Stafford         37.64      37.64  10 
 15 Dennis, Amir              12 Douglas Freeman        37.13      37.79  11 
 16 Gross, Clyde              11 Fork Union             38.64      37.85   6 
 17 Davis, Latrell            11 Deep Run               37.09      38.01  11 
 18 Orellana, Alex            11 Patriot                38.54      38.09   7 
 19 Bowen, Shawn              12 Woodbridge             38.04      38.14   9 
 20 Deabreu, Neil             12 Brooke Point           38.19      38.15   9 
 21 Murdock, Earlando          9 Freedom                39.44      38.20   3 
 22 Kerr, Messiyah            11 L.C. Bird              38.54      38.38   7 
 23 German, Lyndon            12 Hanover                38.40      38.45   8 
 24 Gunther, Samuel           12 Matoaca                37.97      38.51  10 
 25 Mooney, Brenden           11 Jamestown              38.54      38.53   7 
 26 Wigginton, Chip           12 St. Christophers       38.12      38.53   9 
 27 Benavides, Cipriano        9 Freedom                40.14      38.62   1 
 28 Scott, Diamante           12 Charlottesville        38.58      38.70   7 
 29 El-amin, A.J              12 L.C. Bird              38.85      38.81   6 
 30 Flemming, Wesley          12 C.D. Hylton            39.24      38.89   4 
 31 Arriola, Gabriel          12 Osbourn Park           39.08      38.89   5 
 32 Bacon, Jeffery            11 Paul VI Catholic       38.67      38.95   6 
 33 Williams, Arkell          11 Petersburg             39.48      39.01   3 
 34 Rogers, Deshawn           11 Lee-Davis              38.36      39.04   8 
 35 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul         39.72      39.06   2 
 36 Brathwaith, Myles         11 Manchester             38.97      39.12   5 
 37 Pinkleton, Brent          11 Manchester             38.44      39.14   8 
 38 Bell, Jeremy              11 Fork Union             39.77      39.16   2 
 39 White, Jordan             11 Warhill                39.11      39.17   4 
 40 Hamzey *, Tariq           11 Maggie Walker          39.24      39.22   4 
 41 Artis, Donte              11 Phoebus                36.49      39.30  13 
 42 Jackson, Breon            11 Hermitage              39.87      39.38   2 
 43 Cutler, Leander           10 Varina                 39.54      39.41   3 
 44 Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walker          39.28      39.42   4 
 45 Bodman, Luke              10 Deep Run               38.20      39.48   9 
 46 Samuelson, Andrew          9 Hickory                40.00      39.91   1 
 47 Blair, Dan                12 Albemarle              39.07      39.93   5 
 48 Brodeur, Alec              9 Brooke Point           38.94      40.12   6 
 49 Franklin, Dante           11 Stonewall Jackso       39.68      40.21   2 
 50 Vincent, Juwan             9 Deep Creek             39.67      40.32   2 
 51 Lamb, Ben                 10 C.D. Hylton            38.00      40.36   9 
 52 Payne, Phillip            11 Potomac                39.42      40.37   3 
 53 Melton*, Chris            11 Hanover                39.96      40.38   1 
 54 Houston, Damian           11 Bethel                 39.23      40.41   4 
 55 Siebers *, Tommy          12 Douglas Freeman        38.97      40.61   6 
 56 Ewell, Tommy              12 Woodbridge             39.94      40.77   1 
 57 Tarrer *, Michael         11 J.R. Tucker            40.19      41.59   1 
 58 Harris, Marion            12 Petersburg             37.98      41.61  10 
 59 Hutchinson, Javaughn      11 Monacan                39.92      42.30   2 
 -- Clark, Idris              12 Louisa County          39.30         FS   4 
 -- Joyce, Tim                12 Benedictine            39.06         FS   5 
 -- Banks, Darius             10 Denbigh                37.09         DQ  12 
 -- Stevens, Rashawn          11 Hampton                38.62         DQ   7 
 -- Davis, Evian               9 Deep Creek             38.74         DQ   6 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Raeshawn          10 Louisa County        1:08.70    1:08.03  12 
  2 Booker, Devon             12 Churchland           1:07.93    1:08.25  12 
  3 Martin, Joseph            12 Broadway             1:10.13    1:09.02  11 
  4 Segovia *, David          10 Atlee                1:10.15    1:09.04  11 
  5 Gunther, Samuel           12 Matoaca              1:09.97    1:09.19  11 
  6 Clausson, Chris           12 Woodbridge           1:07.06    1:09.24  12 
  7 Hall *, Anthony           11 Hermitage            1:11.15    1:09.77   9 
  8 Houff*, Tate              12 Douglas Freeman      1:08.72    1:09.90  12 
  9 Sarhan, Aoky              12 St. Christophers     1:10.42    1:10.22  10 
 10 Cowen, Joseph             12 Ocean Lakes          1:13.24    1:10.44   6 
 11 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park         1:11.06    1:10.52   9 
 12 Thompson, Aaron           12 Manchester           1:12.83    1:10.65   7 
 13 Bartesevich, Anton        12 Fork Union           1:11.04    1:10.83   9 
 14 Viray *, Joey             11 Maggie Walker        1:10.41    1:11.04  11 
 15 Peck, Teague              11 Osbourn Park         1:10.44    1:11.04  10 
 16 Chappell, Montae          12 Petersburg           1:11.68    1:11.34   8 
 17 Morales, Quentin          12 Woodbridge           1:08.54    1:11.41  12 
 18 Warren, Daryl             11 Deep Creek           1:10.64    1:11.64  10 
 19 Barnes, Devin             10 Hermitage            1:11.89    1:11.67   8 
 20 Freeman, Joshua           12 Norfolk Academy      1:12.99    1:11.75   6 
 21 Dawkins, Mykal            10 North Stafford       1:11.44    1:11.92   9 
 22 Caughey, Jon              12 Norfolk Academy      1:12.13    1:12.15   8 
 23 Smith, Brandon            10 Ocean Lakes          1:10.83    1:12.16  10 
 24 Brown*, Grant             11 Douglas Freeman      1:11.32    1:12.17   9 
 25 Nasworthy, Teddy          11 Collegiate           1:12.44    1:12.23   8 
 26 Connell, Michael          11 Jamestown            1:12.73    1:12.28   7 
 27 Stott, Patrick            11 Deep Run             1:12.34    1:12.50   8 
 28 Kazunas, Jimmy            12 Good Counsel         1:10.40    1:12.57  11 
 29 Revis, Dominique          11 Phoebus              1:11.03    1:12.60  10 
 30 Hatchett, Camron          10 Albemarle            1:13.50    1:12.61   5 
 31 Champion, Joshua          10 Manchester           1:14.84    1:12.64   3 
 32 Fisher, Nathan            12 Freedom              1:12.95    1:12.86   7 
 33 Davis, Marcus             12 Denbigh              1:12.54    1:12.99   7 
 34 White*, Nic               12 Hanover              1:10.76    1:13.04  10 
 35 Anderson, Reggie          10 Potomac              1:13.04    1:13.09   6 
 36 Mallory, Brandon          12 Petersburg           1:13.86    1:13.65   5 
 37 Page, Luke                11 Collegiate           1:13.29    1:13.87   6 
 38 Heatley, Will             11 St. Christophers     1:13.95    1:13.91   5 
 39 Smith *, Zac              12 Maggie Walker        1:13.74    1:14.03   5 
 40 Mealy, Jamal              10 Varina               1:13.34    1:14.03   6 
 41 Reed, Juwon               11 Brunswick            1:12.94    1:14.13   7 
 42 Rais, Mouad               11 North Stafford       1:14.36    1:14.28   4 
 43 Curtis, Micheal           10 Denbigh              1:13.16    1:14.48   6 
 44 Boyd, Harold               9 Louisa County        1:15.17    1:14.55   2 
 45 Staton, Tim               12 Broadway             1:15.24    1:14.58   2 
 46 Harris, Sheldon            9 Lee-Davis            1:14.92    1:14.86   3 
 47 O'Keefe, Conner           12 Deep Run             1:14.89    1:14.96   3 
 48 LeSeuer, Jacob            12 Thomas Dale          1:15.34    1:15.13   2 
 49 Henderson, Rendell        10 Hampton              1:12.88    1:15.49   7 
 50 Gillis, Matt              10 Potomac              1:15.69    1:16.11   2 
 51 Maslink*, Will            11 Monacan              1:13.52    1:16.18   5 
 52 Mccain, Randy             10 Bishop McNamara      1:14.69    1:16.56   4 
 53 Reynolds, Matt            12 Jamestown            1:14.51    1:16.68   4 
 54 Moore*, Noah              12 Matoaca              1:14.44    1:16.88   4 
 55 Mcfarland, Christian       9 Forest Park          1:14.78    1:17.31   3 
 56 Baker, Donovan            11 Brooke Point         1:15.74    1:17.46   1 
 57 Powell, Sean              11 Paul VI Catholic     1:15.94    1:17.48   1 
 58 Franklin, Dante           11 Stonewall Jackso     1:14.74    1:19.15   3 
 59 Gauthier, Tristen         11 C.D. Hylton          1:15.00    1:20.10   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park            21.84      22.81   6 
  2 Stone, David              11 Bishop McNamara        22.68      22.91   6 
  3 Green, Darius             11 Hampton                22.56      23.01   6 
  4 Cardwell, Christian       11 Bishop McNamara        23.45      23.05   4 
  5 Hale, Roscoe              11 Hampton                22.26      23.18   6 
  6 Wright, Denver            12 Fork Union             22.79      23.36   5 
  7 Childress, Michael        12 Benedictine            23.54      23.70   4 
  8 Martin, Joseph            12 Broadway               23.45      23.75   4 
  9 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis              23.00      23.78   5 
 10 Poore, Aaron              11 Ocean Lakes            22.94      23.86   5 
 11 Lewis, Jason               9 Ocean Lakes            22.52      23.90   6 
 12 Jones*, Wesley            11 Lee-Davis              23.00      24.02   5 
 13 Conner, Evan              12 Pope John Paul         22.67      24.05   6 
 14 O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul         23.73      24.10   3 
 15 Davis, Rashard            11 Charlottesville        23.00      24.41   5 
 16 Ashley, Andrew             9 Good Counsel           23.85      24.44   3 
 17 Moore, Kevin              10 Good Counsel           23.95      24.57   2 
 18 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan    10 Potomac                24.32      24.78   1 
 19 Thurston, Christopher     10 Charlottesville        23.90      24.94   3 
 20 Rivers, Micah             12 Albemarle              23.80      25.09   3 
 21 Wright, Dondre            11 Fork Union             24.52      25.11   1 
 22 Daye, Tamarus             12 Forest Park            23.94      25.33   2 
 23 Rubino, Steve             10 Potomac                           25.64   1 
 24 Troche, Nicholas          11 Albemarle              23.70      25.68   3 
 25 Cherry, Noel              10 Varina                 24.00      25.97   2 
 26 Nguyen, Dustin            10 Deep Run               23.90      26.73   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Avery             12 Fork Union           2:34.79    2:34.17  
  2 Whitlock, Eddie           12 St. Christophers     2:49.31    2:36.09  
  3 Abbott, Will              11 St. Christophers     2:43.04    2:38.20  
  4 Novak, Matthew             9 Deep Run             2:41.53    2:39.12  
  5 Rogers, Tyler *           11 Hermitage            2:41.48    2:40.39  
  6 Bannan, Alex              12 Osbourn Park         2:43.80    2:40.54  
  7 Harrison, Joel            10 Deep Creek           2:47.03    2:41.75  
  8 Gross, Ben                12 Trinity              2:45.98    2:43.10  
  9 Granger, Ian              12 Norfolk Academy      2:48.86    2:44.72  
 10 Wichelman*, Matt          10 Lee-Davis            2:46.50    2:44.92  
 11 Pressley, Trey            11 Hampton              2:48.12    2:45.28  
 12 Thornhill, Darrick        10 Varina               2:47.68    2:45.33  
 13 Ziegler *, John           11 Maggie Walker        2:50.98    2:45.60  
 14 Hoffman, Kyle             12 Osbourn Park         2:48.14    2:46.43  
 15 Wolstenholme, Gabe        11 Hickory              2:49.89    2:46.69  
 16 Read, Daniel              10 Ocean Lakes          2:51.68    2:47.06  
 17 Salimov, Alan             11 Norfolk Academy      2:52.29    2:47.50  
 18 Fleckenstein *, Alex      10 Maggie Walker        2:47.47    2:47.50  
 19 Moore*, Noah              12 Matoaca              2:52.64    2:47.52  
 20 Owen, Malloy              10 Charlottesville      2:52.96    2:47.59  
 21 McCarthy*, Kevin          11 Douglas Freeman      2:54.35    2:47.70  
 22 Hetrick, Kyle             10 Woodbridge           2:54.40    2:48.26  
 23 Blair, Russell            12 Warhill              2:50.37    2:48.57  
 24 Balkam, Kyle              11 Good Counsel         2:55.00    2:49.14  
 25 Short, Christopher         9 Warhill              2:54.19    2:49.18  
 26 Knaus, Michael            12 Brooke Point         2:50.24    2:49.45  
 27 Woodring*, Blake          11 Hanover              2:53.80    2:49.47  
 28 Lynch, Adam               12 North Stafford       2:51.00    2:49.53  
 29 Alidost *, Bizz           10 Atlee                2:54.13    2:49.85  
 29 Knipe, Alden              12 Trinity              2:50.99    2:49.85  
 31 Shannon, Patrick          12 Jamestown            2:44.64    2:50.10  
 32 Gentry, Zach               9 Albemarle            2:54.24    2:50.38  
 33 Richards, Robert          11 Jamestown            2:51.18    2:50.55  
 34 Ford, Justin              10 Ocean Lakes          2:53.53    2:51.17  
 35 von Kannewurff, Brandon   10 Deep Run             2:55.00    2:51.64  
 35 Spencer, Malcolm          10 Bethel               2:50.53    2:51.64  
 37 Danisewicz, Matt          11 Paul VI Catholic     2:47.40    2:52.23  
 38 Artz, Peyton               9 Douglas Freeman      2:54.58    2:52.67  
 39 Earwood, Devin            12 Manchester           2:53.54    2:53.01  
 40 Danisewicz, Jack           9 Paul VI Catholic     2:55.86    2:53.18  
 41 Lacks, Cameron            12 Varina               2:54.01    2:53.25  
 42 Maslink*, Will            11 Monacan              2:51.04    2:53.57  
 43 Green, Justice            11 North Stafford       2:52.22    2:53.58  
 44 Coffman, Zach             12 Albemarle            2:50.87    2:54.73  
 45 Piccolomini, Mario        12 Hanover              2:55.00    2:58.31  
 46 Dougherty, Nicholas       10 Bishop McNamara      2:53.09    2:59.17  
 47 Gordon, Wesley            12 Bishop McNamara      2:51.92    2:59.26  
 48 Amaya, Kevin              11 Patriot              2:51.24    3:05.34  
 49 Vandeussen, Will          10 Forest Park          2:54.54    3:05.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              10 Albemarle            4:19.19    4:21.13  
  2 Idziak, Michael           12 Fork Union           4:25.53    4:22.98  
  3 Visokay, Adam             12 Albemarle            4:26.27    4:25.20  
  4 Calkins*, Ronnie          11 Douglas Freeman      4:28.32    4:27.46  
  5 McDonald*, Ian            11 Douglas Freeman      4:23.87    4:27.91  
  6 Poyer*, James             12 Hanover              4:30.19    4:29.10  
  7 Shelby, Guy               12 Trinity              4:32.32    4:29.96  
  8 Harrison, David           12 Ocean Lakes          4:26.83    4:30.41  
  9 Walker, Robert            10 Brooke Point         4:31.96    4:32.55  
 10 Meringolo, Allen          12 Good Counsel         4:33.61    4:33.00  
 11 Cantone, Chris            12 Trinity              4:41.88    4:33.81  
 12 Nachman*, Lucas           12 Hanover              4:37.95    4:34.64  
 13 Ellington, Micah          10 Hickory              4:38.97    4:35.22  
 14 Anderson *, Andrew        12 Maggie Walker        4:39.17    4:35.91  
 15 Winters, Brandon          12 Ocean Lakes          4:39.71    4:36.07  
 16 Eghtesaad, Nick           12 Woodbridge           4:38.69    4:36.81  
 17 Crilly, Collin            10 Good Counsel         4:40.23    4:37.59  
 18 Jagdmann *, Daniel        12 Maggie Walker        4:42.64    4:38.75  
 19 Steveson, Houston         12 Lee-Davis            4:43.26    4:38.81  
 20 Lomong, Peter              9 Fork Union           4:46.15    4:40.77  
 21 Causey, Nick              10 Osbourn Park         4:38.76    4:42.07  
 22 Thornhill, Darrick        10 Varina               4:32.06    4:42.31  
 23 Fink*, Harrison           12 Thomas Dale          4:41.00    4:42.47  
 24 Robinson*, Tucker         12 Deep Run             4:53.11    4:43.68  
 25 Winne*, Zach              12 Thomas Dale          4:45.53    4:44.59  
 26 Morrison, Nate            12 Paul VI Catholic     4:43.65    4:45.64  
 27 Adam*, Paul               10 Lee-Davis            4:35.91    4:46.32  
 28 Harrison, Joel            10 Deep Creek           4:50.40    4:47.04  
 29 Kling, James              12 Hickory              4:50.23    4:47.14  
 30 Smith, Nate               11 Woodbridge           4:53.44    4:48.15  
 31 Rowe, Drew                12 St. Christophers     4:50.09    4:48.74  
 32 Batt, Zachary              9 North Stafford       4:54.80    4:48.99  
 33 Natour, Andrew            12 Osbourn Park         4:36.93    4:49.19  
 34 Partlow, Connor           11 Collegiate           4:40.27    4:50.38  
 35 Owen, Malloy              10 Charlottesville      4:49.44    4:51.42  
 36 Mosman, Kyle              10 Collegiate           5:00.00    4:51.44  
 37 Stepka, Andrew            10 Paul VI Catholic     4:53.07    4:52.04  
 38 Dye*, Keane               12 J.R. Tucker          4:57.71    4:52.06  
 39 Cooke*, Matthew           12 Hermitage            4:52.09    4:53.37  
 40 Johnson, Sam              12 Benedictine          4:54.70    4:53.52  
 41 Fields, Tre                9 Atlee                4:55.31    4:55.44  
 42 Donlon, Ryan              11 Louisa County        4:51.18    4:55.81  
 43 McGuire, Alex             11 Warhill              4:57.49    4:56.57  
 44 Modzelewski, Greg         11 Jamestown            4:50.64    4:56.78  
 45 Lineberger, Aaron         11 Manchester           4:56.52    4:57.20  
 46 Lynch, Adam               12 North Stafford       4:54.72    4:57.51  
 47 Spagnolo *, Michael       11 Atlee                4:54.30    4:59.52  
 48 Fournier, Josh             9 Monacan              4:49.04    5:00.18  
 49 Clarke, DeAngelo          10 Deep Creek           5:00.00    5:00.35  
 50 Leist, Jim                11 Pope John Paul       4:54.70    5:00.46  
 51 Dougherty, Nicholas       10 Bishop McNamara      4:59.10    5:01.40  
 52 White, Tyler              12 Pope John Paul       4:58.90    5:08.06  
 53 Anderson, Patrick         11 Deep Run             4:53.03    5:08.23  
 54 Robbins, Sam              10 Manchester           4:59.75    5:12.45  
 55 Peterson, Brett            9 Brooke Point         5:00.00    5:13.39  
 56 Spencer, Malcolm          10 Bethel               4:51.84    5:14.46  
 57 Gorjon, Roberto           10 Patriot              4:59.34    5:14.83  
 58 Freeman, Gregory          11 Bishop McNamara      4:59.00    5:21.14  
 59 McCartt, Jared             9 Monacan              4:59.78    5:21.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Visokay, Adam             12 Albemarle            9:09.59    9:21.53  
  2 Shelby, Guy               12 Trinity              9:41.09    9:40.51  
  3 Whitlock, Eddie           12 St. Christophers     9:44.12    9:43.00  
  4 Walker, Robert            10 Brooke Point         9:56.24    9:47.57  
  5 Reid*, Grayson            10 Deep Run             9:59.15    9:48.33  
  6 Strehler, Mac             11 Trinity             10:03.74    9:53.55  
  7 Riely, Jack               12 Good Counsel         9:50.66    9:58.38  
  8 Nachman*, Lucas           12 Hanover             10:04.14   10:03.97  
  9 Will, John                10 Ocean Lakes         10:10.01   10:04.17  
 10 Morgan*, Grayson          10 Lee-Davis           10:09.17   10:04.32  
 11 Poyer*, James             12 Hanover             10:02.06   10:11.65  
 12 Adam*, Paul               10 Lee-Davis           10:05.93   10:12.13  
 13 Sanders, Michael          12 Hickory             10:16.35   10:15.64  
 14 Gilligan*, Robert         12 Douglas Freeman      9:58.01   10:15.88  
 15 Lopacki, Jonathan         11 Osbourn Park        10:36.54   10:16.57  
 16 Speray, Kevin             12 Gloucester          10:17.69   10:17.02  
 17 Smith *, Austin           12 Atlee               10:14.12   10:18.44  
 18 Zobel, Colton             12 Ocean Lakes         10:13.01   10:19.67  
 19 Winne*, Zach              12 Thomas Dale         10:32.35   10:20.13  
 20 Fitzgerald, Michael       12 Good Counsel        10:10.00   10:21.05  
 21 Ray, Ryan                 12 Forest Park         10:39.06   10:22.43  
 22 Eason, Andrew             10 Hickory             10:29.47   10:24.02  
 23 Weaver, Austin Alan       12 Deep Run            10:00.87   10:27.02  
 24 Rowe, Drew                12 St. Christophers    10:28.73   10:27.05  
 25 Fleckenstein *, Alex      10 Maggie Walker       10:42.35   10:29.03  
 26 Mallory *, Scott          12 Maggie Walker       10:22.93   10:29.32  
 27 Quintana, Brian           11 Brooke Point        10:11.84   10:30.14  
 28 Ratke *, Evan             12 Atlee               10:40.93   10:38.68  
 29 Springer, Chris           12 Albemarle            9:51.09   10:43.23  
 30 Hawkins, Josh             12 Forest Park         10:42.70   10:43.30  
 31 Harris, Tre                9 Manchester          10:38.94   10:47.25  
 32 Clarke, DeAngelo          10 Deep Creek          10:44.60   10:47.65  
 33 Batt, Charles             12 North Stafford      10:32.04   10:48.46  
 34 Small, Josh                9 Patriot             10:42.94   11:02.33  
 35 Leist, Jim                11 Pope John Paul      10:41.70   11:30.03  
 36 Phelps, Caleb             11 Louisa County       10:45.17   11:35.88  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyle              12 Good Counsel            7.61       7.52  
  2 Simmons *, Nick           12 J.R. Tucker             7.74       7.58  
  3 Robinson, Richard         12 Broadway                7.78       7.81  
  4 Compton, Trevaughan       12 Thomas Dale             8.04       7.92  
  5 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy         8.09       8.03  
  6 Rogers, Christian         11 Manchester              8.03       8.06  
  7 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester              8.09       8.19  
  8 Watts, Quincy              9 Ocean Lakes             7.98       8.33  
Preliminaries
  9 Fitzroy, Josiah           12 Osbourn Park            8.11             
 10 Davis, Denzel             12 Douglas Freeman         8.11             
 11 Grahm, Charles             9 Phoebus                 8.12             
 12 Bryant, John-richard      12 Bishop McNamara         8.20             
 13 Dennis, Amir              12 Douglas Freeman         8.30             
 14 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis               8.32             
 15 Williams, Darrell         11 Ocean Lakes             8.33             
 16 Gross, Clyde              11 Fork Union              8.38             
 17 Ellis, Abdul               9 Hampton                 8.39             
 18 Ragland, Benjamin         12 Louisa County           8.39             
 19 Philogene, Alex           12 Good Counsel            8.40             
 20 Hart, Will                12 Collegiate              8.44             
 21 Hottle, Matt              10 Brooke Point            8.46             
 22 Mcdade, Tyron             10 Fork Union              8.47             
 23 Jardine, Joseph           11 Hampton                 8.47             
 24 Segovia *, David          10 Atlee                   8.49             
 25 Simons, Jacob             12 Albemarle               8.55             
 26 Hardy, Donmanique         11 Brunswick               8.58             
 27 Seward, Da'Juan            9 Brunswick               8.60             
 28 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul          8.62             
 29 Warren, Lee               10 Lee-Davis               8.69             
 30 Idris, Bashir             11 C.D. Hylton             8.73             
 31 Scott, Keyvon             11 C.D. Hylton             8.76             
 32 Warren, T.J.               9 Atlee                   8.97             
 33 Heatley, Will             11 St. Christophers        9.00             
 34 Yarrell, Tairon           10 Phoebus                 9.03             
 35 Lestyan, Stephen          12 St. Christophers        9.13             
 36 Tan, Kevin                11 Norfolk Academy         9.14             
 37 Boyd, Denzel              11 Deep Run                9.15             
 38 Buckley, Colin            12 Albemarle               9.33             
 39 Miller, Dayquan           12 Osbourn Park            9.41             
 40 Francis, Sam              11 North Stafford          9.42             
 41 Nixon, Will               12 Paul VI Catholic        9.70             
 42 Jones, Marlow             11 Petersburg             10.03             
 43 Rubino, Steve             10 Potomac                10.74             
 -- Deleon, Max               11 Thomas Dale             DNF              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ocean Lakes High School                           1:32.26    1:33.80   7 
  2 Louisa County High School                         1:34.42    1:34.22   6 
  3 Forest Park High School                           1:33.24    1:34.98   7 
  4 Charlottesville High School                       1:33.37    1:35.29   7 
  5 Denbigh High School                               1:33.80    1:35.29   7 
  6 Phoebus High School                               1:35.48    1:35.32   6 
  7 Osbourn Park High School                          1:34.64    1:35.36   6 
  8 Hampton High School                               1:33.00    1:35.88   7 
  9 Brunswick High School                             1:37.54    1:36.96   3 
 10 Hanover High School                               1:38.16    1:36.96   3 
 11 St. Christopher's School                          1:37.50    1:37.11   4 
 12 Fork Union Military Academy                       1:35.57    1:37.12   6 
 13 Brooke Point High School                          1:34.00    1:37.47   6 
 14 Broadway High School                              1:36.85    1:37.59   4 
 15 Albemarle High School                             1:35.20    1:37.61   6 
 16 Collegiate School                                 1:36.39    1:37.94   5 
 17 Indian River High School                          1:36.75    1:37.99   5 
 18 C.D. Hylton High School                           1:39.13    1:38.12   2 
 19 Warhill High School                               1:36.09    1:38.13   5 
 20 Norfolk Academy                                   1:39.83    1:38.37   2 
 21 North Stafford High School                        1:37.02    1:38.56   4 
 22 Our Lady of Good Counsel                                     1:38.59   1 
 23 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:37.81    1:38.68   3 
 24 Deep Creek High School                            1:36.84    1:39.84   5 
 25 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    1:42.51    1:39.90   2 
 26 Bethel High School                                1:32.12    1:40.38   7 
 27 Potomac Senior High School                        1:37.50    1:40.49   3 
 28 Douglas Freeman High School                       1:37.37    1:40.56   4 
 29 J.R. Tucker High School                           1:43.34    1:40.77   1 
 30 Maggie Walker-Governor's Schoo                    1:41.39    1:40.97   2 
 31 Deep Run High School                              1:37.21    1:41.05   4 
 32 Jamestown High School                             1:39.17    1:42.61   2 
 33 Paul VI Catholic High School                      1:42.94    1:42.94   1 
 -- Petersburg High School                            1:35.81         DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School                       3:33.75    3:27.64   7 
  2 Hampton High School                               3:26.26    3:28.34   7 
  3 Ocean Lakes High School                           3:33.71    3:32.21   7 
  4 Fork Union Military Academy                       3:37.48    3:33.43   6 
  5 Woodbridge High School                            3:35.44    3:33.45   6 
  6 Petersburg High School                            3:36.60    3:34.97   6 
  7 Albemarle High School                             3:33.40    3:35.39   7 
  8 Louisa County High School                         3:34.54    3:37.27   7 
  9 Douglas Freeman High School                       3:44.14    3:37.48   4 
 10 St. Christopher's School                          3:38.86    3:38.12   5 
 11 Warhill High School                               3:41.63    3:38.57   4 
 12 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)                      3:39.20    3:38.58   5 
 13 Brunswick High School                             3:38.84    3:39.13   5 
 14 Manchester High School                            3:43.80    3:39.40   4 
 15 Freedom High School                               3:39.38    3:40.50   5 
 16 Collegiate School                                 3:41.39    3:40.61   5 
 17 North Stafford High School                        3:47.07    3:41.60   3 
 18 Deep Run High School                              3:38.46    3:42.03   6 
 19 Hanover High School                               3:42.00    3:42.14   4 
 20 Hermitage High School                             3:43.34    3:42.71   4 
 21 Maggie Walker-Governor's Schoo                    3:47.32    3:42.97   3 
 22 Atlee High School                                 3:44.94    3:43.54   3 
 23 Norfolk Academy                                   3:45.67    3:44.41   3 
 24 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          3:48.97    3:45.98   2 
 25 Jamestown High School                             3:35.77    3:46.84   6 
 26 Varina High School                                4:00.00    3:48.27   1 
 27 Thomas Dale High School                           3:53.80    3:49.78   2 
 28 Broadway High School                              3:49.64    3:50.09   2 
 29 Brooke Point High School                          3:49.14    3:51.77   2 
 30 Paul VI Catholic High School                      3:47.04    3:56.59   3 
 31 Patriot High School                               4:32.94    4:01.74   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military Academy                       8:53.50    8:11.27  
  2 Forest Park High School                           8:17.08    8:12.38  
  3 Douglas Freeman High School                       8:17.33    8:13.79  
  4 Osbourn Park High School                          8:22.54    8:23.38  
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          8:50.08    8:28.35  
  6 Maggie Walker-Governor's Schoo                    8:38.26    8:29.37  
  7 Albemarle High School                             8:22.00    8:31.90  
  8 Deep Run High School                              8:31.60    8:33.13  
  9 Manchester High School                            8:52.06    8:33.89  
 10 North Stafford High School                        8:51.34    8:40.63  
 11 Hickory High School                               8:47.45    8:41.34  
 12 Warhill High School                               8:44.86    8:42.62  
 13 Paul VI Catholic High School                      8:41.94    8:45.07  
 14 Collegiate School                                 8:52.16    8:45.28  
 15 St. Christopher's School                          8:50.00    8:49.88  
 16 Potomac Senior High School                        8:59.24    8:50.10  
 17 Norfolk Academy                                   8:59.90    8:50.16  
 18 Jamestown High School                             8:40.78    8:50.30  
 19 Lee-Davis High School                             8:43.81    8:53.49  
 20 Atlee High School                                 8:58.24    8:54.60  
 21 Thomas Dale High School                           9:03.43    8:54.76  
 22 Bishop McNamara High School                       9:30.66    8:57.93  
 23 Hermitage High School                             8:51.28    9:03.95  
 24 Brooke Point High School                          8:48.42    9:06.92  
 25 Louisa County High School                         8:51.77    9:08.93  
 26 Hanover High School                               8:48.00    9:12.51  
 27 Patriot High School                               9:10.14    9:30.16  
 28 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    9:25.00    9:42.91  
 29 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)                      9:25.18    9:45.51  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons *, Nick           12 J.R. Tucker          6-08.00    6-04.00  
  2 Mcdade, Tyron             10 Fork Union           6-04.00    6-02.00  
  3 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Overby, James             12 Phoebus              6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Averett, Michael          11 Manchester           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  6 James, Douglass           12 St. Christophers     6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7 Deleon, Max               11 Thomas Dale          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8 Brown, Frank              12 Bethel               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Bishop, Raeshawn          10 Louisa County        6-01.00    5-08.00  
  9 Worthy, David             11 Stonewall Jackso     5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy      6-00.00    5-08.00  
  9 Jackson, Jeremy           11 Fork Union           6-02.00    5-08.00  
 13 Davis, Rashard            11 Charlottesville      5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Mallory, Brandon          12 Petersburg           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Lipford, Nehemiah         10 Bethel               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Gazewood, John            11 Albemarle            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Miller, Dayquan           12 Osbourn Park         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Compton, Trevaughan       12 Thomas Dale          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Todd, Micah               11 Manchester           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, David            12 Charlottesville      5-10.00         NH  
 -- Perry, Terry               9 Freedom              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Poore, Aaron              11 Ocean Lakes          5-10.00         NH  
 -- O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Funke, Zach               11 Albemarle            5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Staton          12 Fork Union          13-06.00   14-00.00  
  2 Campbell *, Zach          11 Douglas Freeman     13-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Wigginton, Chip           12 St. Christophers    13-06.00   13-00.00  
  4 Tuck, Adam                12 Deep Run            12-00.00   12-06.00  
  5 Mayfield, Rains           11 Fork Union          12-00.00   12-00.00  
  6 McDowell, Jack            12 St. Christophers    12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  7 Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walker       12-09.00   11-06.00  
 -- Ojeda, Trynity            11 North Stafford      12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates*, Jamarian          12 Matoaca             23-08.00   23-08.75  
  2 Johnson, David            12 Charlottesville     22-02.25   23-02.00  
  3 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park         21-05.00   23-00.75  
  4 Hardy, Donmanique         11 Brunswick           22-09.75   22-09.00  
  5 Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom             21-04.75   22-06.00  
  6 Davis, Racheed            11 Ocean Lakes         22-01.00   22-00.50  
  7 Moore, Anton              10 Hampton             21-04.00   21-11.00  
  8 Compton, Trevaughan       12 Thomas Dale         21-00.00   21-07.75  
  9 Davis, Willie             12 Bethel              22-09.75   21-06.50  
 10 Pinkleton, Brent          11 Manchester          20-10.00   20-10.25  
 11 Brown, Frank              12 Bethel              21-07.00   20-07.75  
 12 James, Douglass           12 St. Christophers    21-03.50   20-07.25  
 13 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers    19-08.00   20-04.75  
 14 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester          20-07.50   20-04.25  
 14 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul      19-09.75   20-04.25  
 16 Clark, Idris              12 Louisa County       21-00.75   20-04.00  
 17 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee               20-04.75   20-03.75  
 18 Bishop, Raeshawn          10 Louisa County       19-07.00   20-03.50  
 19 Lester, Deon              12 Thomas Dale         19-06.25   20-02.75  
 20 Daye, Tamarus             12 Forest Park         21-03.75   20-01.75  
 21 Henderson, Travis         11 Hermitage           19-07.50   20-01.00  
 22 Poore, Aaron              11 Ocean Lakes         21-00.50   19-10.75  
 23 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park        19-00.00   19-10.50  
 24 Malloy, Andrew            12 Stonewall Jackso    20-01.50   19-10.00  
 25 Troche, Nicholas          11 Albemarle           19-02.50   19-08.00  
 26 Hart, Will                12 Collegiate          19-04.00   19-07.00  
 27 Seward, Da'Juan            9 Brunswick           20-07.00   19-06.75  
 28 Bryant, John-richard      12 Bishop McNamara     19-08.75   19-03.75  
 29 O'Hare, Tom               12 Pope John Paul      19-04.00   19-02.25  
 30 Manuel, Jeramey            9 Brooke Point        19-00.00   19-00.75  
 31 Williams, Arkell          11 Petersburg          19-09.00   19-00.00  
 32 Wright, Dondre            11 Fork Union          19-03.00   18-11.50  
 33 Combs, Arnel               9 Fork Union          19-01.50   18-10.75  
 34 Hughes, Harrison          10 L.C. Bird           19-01.25   18-10.50  
 35 Revis, Dominique          11 Phoebus             19-01.00   18-07.25  
 36 Kobashigawa, Noboru       11 Collegiate          19-07.00   18-06.50  
 37 Stockton, Hasaan          11 Monacan             19-10.00   18-05.25  
 38 Funke, Zach               11 Albemarle           19-00.00   18-03.00  
 39 Rogers, Deshawn           11 Lee-Davis           19-00.00   17-08.50  
 40 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy     21-01.50   14-05.25  
 -- Mccain, Randy             10 Bishop McNamara     19-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis           19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Murdock, Earlando          9 Freedom             19-03.75       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, David            12 Charlottesville     48-02.75   49-10.25  
  2 Okeyo, Obiero             12 Fork Union          45-08.25   45-11.50  
  3 Moore, Anton              10 Hampton             44-03.00   45-09.25  
  4 Rogers, Christian         11 Manchester          46-08.25   45-02.50  
  5 Davis, Racheed            11 Ocean Lakes         46-01.00   45-00.00  
  6 Compton, Trevaughan       12 Thomas Dale         39-06.50   44-04.75  
  7 Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom             41-10.50   43-06.00  
  8 Giles, Sterling           12 Potomac             44-03.50   43-02.25  
  9 Bryant, John-richard      12 Bishop McNamara     44-01.50   43-02.00  
 10 Ragland, Benjamin         12 Louisa County       42-10.00   42-10.00  
 11 Hardy, Donmanique         11 Brunswick           44-01.00   42-08.25  
 12 Clark, Idris              12 Louisa County       42-08.50   41-09.00  
 13 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park        39-09.00   40-08.75  
 14 Gafford, Jay              12 Fork Union          40-08.00   40-06.00  
 15 Revis, Dominique          11 Phoebus             41-08.00   40-03.50  
 16 Mallory, Brandon          12 Petersburg          41-09.50   40-03.00  
 17 Strickland, Brian         12 Pope John Paul      40-02.00   40-01.50  
 18 Scott, Diamante           12 Charlottesville     41-07.25   39-11.25  
 19 Barlow, Cameron           12 St. Christophers    39-05.50   39-06.50  
 20 Soloman, Thomas           11 Bethel              41-03.00   39-01.75  
 21 Williams, Otis            12 Hermitage           40-10.50   38-08.00  
 22 Lipford, Nehemiah         10 Bethel              39-01.25   38-05.50  
 23 Layne, Grant              10 Varina              39-00.50   38-05.25  
 24 Jimerson, Jamel           10 Stonewall Jackso    38-04.00   38-05.00  
 25 Boyce, Demitri             9 Norfolk Academy     39-05.00   37-08.00  
 26 Rogers, Deshawn           11 Lee-Davis           40-10.25   37-07.25  
 27 Jackson, Breon            11 Hermitage           39-07.00   37-06.50  
 28 Martin, Joe               10 Atlee               38-03.00   37-05.50  
 29 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Academy     40-10.50   36-11.00  
 30 Funke, Zach               11 Albemarle           38-00.00   36-00.25  
 31 Bills, Jaden               9 Jamestown           38-11.50   35-06.25  
 -- Davis, Marcus             12 Denbigh             41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Hinton, Forrest           12 Deep Creek          39-04.50       FOUL  
 -- Overby, James             12 Phoebus             40-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larkins, Charlton         11 Fork Union          49-09.00   51-06.50  
  2 Stoner*, Ian              11 Deep Run            50-10.50   49-10.75  
  3 Purnell, Jenkins          12 C.D. Hylton         46-04.50   49-08.50  
  4 Hill, Ezra                11 Manchester          48-07.00   49-08.25  
  5 Echols, Johnathan         12 Hampton             45-08.00   49-05.50  
  6 Butler, Troy              12 Hickory             46-00.50   48-09.00  
  7 Maddox, Andrew            12 Woodbridge          41-00.00   44-10.75  
  8 Wilborn, Cody             11 Manchester          42-06.75   44-04.50  
  9 Munn*, Russell            11 Lee-Davis           44-01.25   44-01.50  
 10 Singh, Lovedeep           11 Patriot             43-03.50   44-00.25  
 11 Desaulnier, Matt          12 Fork Union          44-09.00   43-02.25  
 12 Brewington, Leon          11 Benedictine         44-01.50   42-10.00  
 13 Wilhide, Brady            12 Woodbridge          41-11.00   41-10.50  
 14 Dunlap, Jacob             11 Broadway            44-09.00   41-06.25  
 15 Lee, Christoper           10 C.D. Hylton         40-05.50   41-05.00  
 16 Council, Darin            11 North Stafford      42-06.00   40-11.75  
 17 Folley, Kenyatta          11 Charlottesville     42-09.00   40-10.75  
 18 Rolph, Graham             12 Charlottesville     41-00.00   40-07.75  
 19 Griffey *, Evan           10 Atlee               43-00.00   40-05.00  
 20 Carr, Peter               12 St. Christophers    41-04.00   40-03.00  
 21 Marley, Sean              10 Osbourn Park        41-02.00   39-02.75  
 22 Morton *, Andrew          11 Maggie Walker       40-11.00   38-10.50  
 23 Milner, Matt              11 Deep Creek          42-00.00   38-05.50  
 24 Ledbetter, Tristan        11 Deep Creek          41-04.00   38-05.25  
 25 Yang, John                12 Jamestown           40-06.25   37-10.50  
 26 Miller, Torry             10 Monacan             41-02.50   37-02.00  
 27 Johnson, Zach             11 Lee-Davis           40-03.50   36-04.50  
 28 Parker, Darnell           11 North Stafford      41-06.00   36-00.25  
 29 Hyland, Matthew            9 Atlee               40-02.00   35-00.50  
 30 Rivers, Micah             12 Albemarle           40-08.00   34-00.75  
 31 Condry, Ross              10 Monacan             40-03.00   34-00.00  
 -- Partee, Jim               12 St. Christophers    46-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Cline, Joe                10 Brooke Point        46-02.00       FOUL  




Return to Top

Email | About