MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2012-01-27
http://www.hokiesports.com/track/extras/20120127.pdf

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to King's Fork High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 04:19 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012              
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
   NBal Qual: N  7.24                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.35                                                          
    AA State: a  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, J'Den           12 Wakefield               N 7.10q  3 
  2 Carr, Alyn                11 Blacksburg              N 7.17q  1 
  3 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se            N 7.21q  2 
  4 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora               A 7.27q  1 
  5 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                   A 7.30q  5 
  6 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie            A 7.30q  8 
  7 Lathern, Tericka          12 Suitland                A 7.31q  1 
  8 Duncan, Abby              11 Boonsboro               A 7.34q  3 
  9 McClain, Mia              11 Nansemond Ri            a 7.36   6 
 10 Bateman, Zakiya           10 Glass, E. C.            a 7.37   4 
 11 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Branch          a 7.38   7 
 12 Greene, Tanesha           12 Landstown               a 7.43   7 
 13 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 King's Fork             a 7.44   3 
 14 Bowman, Courtney          12 Ballou                  a 7.45   1 
 15 Dixon, Mykael             12 Milford Mill            a 7.47   3 
 16 Hatcher, Lakin            09 McDonogh Sch            a 7.47   5 
 17 Forbes, De'Ana            11 Washington,             a 7.47   7 
 18 Revely, Olivia            10 Glass, E. C.            a 7.47   6 
 19 Rashid, Milika            12 Nansemond Ri            a 7.54   4 
 20 Williams, Anna            JR Edison                  a 7.55   8 
 21 Woodridge, Jade           12 Archbishop C              7.56   3 
 22 Mumford, Ila              09 Parkland                  7.57   1 
 23 Morris, Akia              11 Harrisonburg              7.59   3 
 24 Robinson, Jasmine         09 Elizabeth Se              7.67   5 
 25 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                   7.71   8 
 26 Clark, Taylor             11 Wise                      7.72   3 
 27 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Chur              7.77   7 
 28 Epps, Micah               11 Dunbar                    7.78   4 
 28 Smith, Tamara             11 Pulaski Coun              7.78   5 
 30 Melnicki, Mary Rose       10 Walter Johns              7.81   7 
 31 Johnson, Bria             11 Middle Creek              7.84   4 
 32 Toliver, Aesia            12 Fluvanna Cou              7.87   5 
 33 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos              7.88   2 
 34 Gupta, Ellen              10 Walkersville              7.89   5 
 34 Hicks, Hicks              10 Glen Allen                7.89   3 
 36 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill               7.91   6 
 37 Daughtry, Caitlin         11 Godwin, Mill              7.96   6 
 38 Carter, Jordan            11 Cosby                     8.01   1 
 39 Bradley, Kenedy           11 Marion Senio              8.01   2 
 40 Martin, Hollie            12 Lord Botetou              8.02   8 
 41 Lanoue, Maggie            12 Spotswood                 8.03   4 
 42 Coleman, Ces              11 Largo                     8.05   2 
 43 Coleman, Amani            12 Sweet Home                8.06   1 
 44 Saunders, Errin           11 Richard Montgome          8.21   2 
 45 Frazier, Da'Laycia        10 Christiansbu              9.28   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
   NBal Qual: N  7.24                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.35                                                          
    AA State: a  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, J'Den           12 Wakefield                 7.08N 
  2 Carr, Alyn                11 Blacksburg                7.13N 
  3 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora                 7.25A 
  4 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie              7.25A 
  5 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se              7.28A 
  6 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                     7.35A 
  7 Duncan, Abby              11 Boonsboro                 7.36a 
  8 Lathern, Tericka          12 Suitland                  7.41a 
Preliminaries
  9 McClain, Mia              11 Nansemond Ri                    
 10 Bateman, Zakiya           10 Glass, E. C.                    
 11 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Branch                  
 12 Greene, Tanesha           12 Landstown                       
 13 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 King's Fork                     
 14 Bowman, Courtney          12 Ballou                          
 15 Dixon, Mykael             12 Milford Mill                    
 16 Hatcher, Lakin            09 McDonogh Sch                    
 17 Forbes, De'Ana            11 Washington,                     
 18 Revely, Olivia            10 Glass, E. C.                    
 19 Rashid, Milika            12 Nansemond Ri                    
 20 Williams, Anna            JR Edison                          
 21 Woodridge, Jade           12 Archbishop C                    
 22 Mumford, Ila              09 Parkland                        
 23 Morris, Akia              11 Harrisonburg                    
 24 Robinson, Jasmine         09 Elizabeth Se                    
 25 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                         
 26 Clark, Taylor             11 Wise                            
 27 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Chur                    
 28 Epps, Micah               11 Dunbar                          
 28 Smith, Tamara             11 Pulaski Coun                    
 30 Melnicki, Mary Rose       10 Walter Johns                    
 31 Johnson, Bria             11 Middle Creek                    
 32 Toliver, Aesia            12 Fluvanna Cou                    
 33 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos                    
 34 Gupta, Ellen              10 Walkersville                    
 34 Hicks, Hicks              10 Glen Allen                      
 36 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill                     
 37 Daughtry, Caitlin         11 Godwin, Mill                    
 38 Carter, Jordan            11 Cosby                           
 39 Bradley, Kenedy           11 Marion Senio                    
 40 Martin, Hollie            12 Lord Botetou                    
 41 Lanoue, Maggie            12 Spotswood                       
 42 Coleman, Ces              11 Largo                           
 43 Coleman, Amani            12 Sweet Home                      
 44 Saunders, Errin           11 Richard Montgome                
 45 Frazier, Da'Laycia        10 Christiansbu                    
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   NBal Qual: N 40.84                                                          
   AAA State: A 41.16                                                          
    AA State: a 43.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Ariah             12 Wakefield                38.83N  1 
  2 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C             38.95N  1 
  3 Franklin, Autumne         12 McDonogh Sch             39.54N  2 
  4 Cuffee, Anise             12 Bethel                   40.38N  1 
  5 Moses, Racquel            12 Milford Mill             40.50N  3 
  6 Anyanwu, Christeen        10 Eleanor Roos             40.96A  1 
  7 Williams, Ebony           09 Parkland                 41.02A  3 
  8 Wiles, Kendell            10 Blacksburg               41.02A  2 
  9 Bowman, Courtney          12 Ballou                   41.11A  5 
 10 Spigner, Myshale          10 Parkland                 41.13A  3 
 11 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 King's Fork              41.51a  4 
 12 King, Brittini            11 Tabb                     41.52a  3 
 13 Duncan, Abby              11 Boonsboro                41.63a  5 
 14 Moseley, Alexandra        10 Cosby                    41.77a  2 
 15 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield              41.97a  5 
 16 George, Janice            12 Bowie                    42.02a  4 
 17 Barnes, Kaitlyn           12 Western Guil             42.29a  8 
 18 Parks, Milan              12 Western Branch           42.47a  6 
 19 Adams, Dasia              11 Richard Montgome         42.66a  5 
 20 Anderson, Imoni           11 Glen Allen               42.71a  7 
 21 griffin, india            10 Suitland                 42.88a  6 
 22 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                  43.00a  9 
 23 Williams, Bryana          10 Riverdale Ba             43.10a  4 
 24 Gainous, Sydney           11 Wise                     43.16a 10 
 25 Young, Diana              10 Clover Hill              43.45   8 
 26 Johnson, Bria             11 Middle Creek             43.46   8 
 27 Brown, Greer              12 Fluvanna Cou             43.47  13 
 28 Latillaide, Morgan        11 Williams, T.             43.50   9 
 29 Kilgore, Briauna          11 Elizabeth Se             43.50   6 
 30 Hubert, Bailee            12 Mountain Vie             43.57   7 
 31 Shartel, Rowan            12 Annandale                43.73   8 
 32 Anderson, Bria            10 Godwin, Mill             43.79   9 
 33 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora                43.79   5 
 34 Green, Tiana              12 Laurel                   44.04   2 
 35 Sherfey, Heather          12 Turner Ashby             44.17   7 
 36 Idler, Tenni              10 Walter Johns             44.18  12 
 37 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Chur             44.35   8 
 38 McCoy, Tara               10 Christiansbu             44.50   7 
 39 Morris, Akia              11 Harrisonburg             44.52  10 
 40 Schroers, Nicole          11 Rockbridge C             44.56  13 
 41 Watson, Alesha            12 Sherando                 44.99   7 
 42 Jones, Mikalah            09 Liberty (Bed             45.09   4 
 43 Brady, Kelly              12 Linganore                45.16  11 
 44 McCarty, Katie            10 Marion Senio             45.18  11 
 45 Peace, Winona             09 Albert Einst             45.20  12 
 46 Green, Miya               10 Forestville              45.46  10 
 47 Epps, Micah               11 Dunbar                   45.48   3 
 48 Martin, Logan             10 Patrick Coun             45.52  11 
 49 Izard, Melanie            09 Sweet Home               45.71  12 
 50 McCloud, Alexis           12 Pulaski Coun             45.71  10 
 51 Shelton, Miranda          10 Stafford                 46.09  11 
 52 Kendall, Brittany         11 South County             46.22  10 
 53 Crisler, Ely              11 Western Albe             46.44  12 
 54 Coatney, Tyana            10 Colonial For             46.70   9 
 55 Lanoue, Maggie            12 Spotswood                46.98  12 
 56 Nagel, Christina          10 West Springf             47.11   9 
 57 Lucas, Claiborne          12 Henry, Patri             47.55   4 
 -- Lea, Tyra                 10 Wakefield                   DQ   2 
 -- Greene, Tanesha           12 Landstown                   DQ   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   NBal Qual: N 1:17.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:17.77                                                        
    AA State: a 1:22.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patillo, Tiana            11 Wakefield              1:14.01N  1 
  2 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           1:15.21N  1 
  3 Hayes, Sidney             10 McDonogh Sch           1:16.07N  2 
  4 Moore, Maya               12 Bethel                 1:16.41N  1 
  5 Wiles, Kendell            10 Blacksburg             1:16.41N  1 
  6 Freeland, London          10 Dunbar                 1:16.59N  1 
  7 Francis, Samantha         10 Rustburg               1:17.33A  3 
  8 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill            1:18.38a  5 
  9 Jones, Dejah              10 Wakefield              1:18.64a  2 
 10 Morrison, Erin            09 Parkland               1:18.83a  2 
 11 Ngondi, Carole            12 Eleanor Roos           1:18.93a  2 
 12 Metzger, Jayden           11 Cosby                  1:19.08a  1 
 13 Steinly, Savannah         10 Catoctin               1:19.92a  4 
 14 Farrar, Devonni           10 Largo                  1:20.03a  3 
 15 Barnes, Kaitlyn           12 Western Guil           1:20.34a  5 
 16 McEntire, Alexis          12 West Springf           1:20.43a  3 
 17 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie           1:20.61a  3 
 18 Syers, Serwaa             11 Elizabeth Se           1:20.69a  5 
 19 Middleton, Kiearia        11 Nansemond Ri           1:20.88a  8 
 20 Ehrenpreis, Vanessa       12 Harrisonburg           1:21.10a  5 
 21 Brumfield, Chafin         12 Spotswood              1:21.16a  5 
 22 Taiwo, Tise               11 Richard Montgome       1:21.28a  4 
 23 Johnson, Zuwena           11 Riverdale Ba           1:21.38a  3 
 24 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge           1:21.53a  2 
 25 Briscoe, Tnaja            11 Colonial For           1:21.60a  5 
 26 Kline, Maddy              09 Fluvanna Cou           1:21.61a  7 
 27 Wright, Chelsea           12 Western Branch         1:22.14a  8 
 28 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            1:22.50   2 
 29 Moore, Nisha              11 Sherando               1:22.53   6 
 30 Pittman, Kelsey           11 Western Albe           1:22.63   4 
 31 Turner, Madison           11 Abingdon               1:22.98   7 
 32 George, Janice            12 Bowie                  1:23.01   4 
 33 O'Brien, Jessica          12 Clarksburg             1:23.78   6 
 34 Schroers, Nicole          11 Rockbridge C           1:24.15   7 
 35 Smith, Samantha           10 Patrick Coun           1:24.47   6 
 36 Ayua, Julia               11 Amherst Coun           1:25.45   8 
 37 Woynicz, Sarah            12 Middle Creek           1:25.60   4 
 38 Kim, Juhee                10 Winston Chur           1:25.91   6 
 39 Walters, Glenn            10 Glen Allen             1:25.98   7 
 40 Spear, Amber              11 Linganore              1:26.42   6 
 41 Thompson, Brie            11 Tuscarora              1:27.45   7 
 42 Green, Miya               10 Forestville            1:28.17   8 
 43 Ball, Jamyra              09 Fleming, Wil           1:29.92   7 
 44 Hill, Danielle            10 King's Fork            1:30.59   3 
 45 Catron, Leanna            11 Marion Senio           1:33.40   6 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:52.38  2005        Katie Doswell (St. Catherine's)           
   NBal Qual: N 2:58.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:02.78                                                        
    AA State: a 3:12.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moye*, Megan              12 Cosby                  2:49.76* 
  2 Bethel, Carolyn           11 Hidden Valle           2:55.36N 
  3 Johnston*, Marie          11 Midlothian             2:56.94N 
  4 Schaedel, Sydney          10 Williams, T.           2:59.29A 
  5 Shupe, Alyssa             09 Jefferson Fo           3:01.18A 
  6 Francis, Samantha         10 Rustburg               3:03.39a 
  7 Farina, Katie             12 Western Albe           3:04.62a 
  8 Nelson, Crystal           12 Millbrook              3:05.24a 
  9 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield            3:05.48a 
 10 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Se           3:06.27a 
 11 Wittich, Maddie           11 West Springf           3:07.65a 
 12 Parrish, Libby            09 St. Catherin           3:07.82a 
 13 Wells, Alex               12 Wakefield              3:08.33a 
 14 Redd, Alaina              12 Cosby                  3:08.42a 
 15 Delapaz, Elena            12 Richard Montgome       3:08.78a 
 16 Allen, Elise              11 Eleanor Roos           3:09.04a 
 17 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             3:09.64a 
 18 Romano, Sabrina           12 Annandale              3:09.76a 
 19 Jaeger, Lauren            12 Blacksburg             3:09.81a 
 20 Brugnoli, Nicole          10 Middle Creek           3:10.05a 
 21 Breen, Sarah              12 Walter Johns           3:10.33a 
 22 Garbarini, Laura          10 Liberty (Bed           3:10.94a 
 23 Tucker, Kayla             09 Riverdale Ba           3:11.64a 
 24 Benfer, Katharine         10 Godwin, Mill           3:12.48a 
 25 Hutchens, Victoria        11 Patrick Coun           3:15.04  
 26 Wiggins, Danisha          12 Parkland               3:15.38  
 27 Boyles, Caitlin           11 Largo                  3:16.06  
 28 Bland *, Katie            12 Atlee                  3:16.91  
 29 Bishop, Katie             12 Western Branch         3:17.37  
 30 Albright, Albright        10 Lakeland               3:18.34  
 31 Athey, Breauna            11 Catoctin               3:18.43  
 32 Lane, Jessi               10 Oakdale                3:18.51  
 33 Weinreich, Jessica        10 Winston Chur           3:18.62  
 34 Ludwig, Nicole            11 Linganore              3:18.71  
 35 Lindie, Nicole            11 Bowie                  3:18.84  
 36 Hawkins, Ella             12 Boonsboro              3:19.49  
 37 Pettyjohn, Amanda         11 Amherst Coun           3:20.64  
 38 Branch, Amanda            10 Western Guil           3:20.94  
 39 Powers, Emma              11 Clover Hill            3:22.24  
 40 Doyle, Aileen              9 Sweet Home             3:22.77  
 41 Kinka, Lauren             09 Princess Ann           3:24.64  
 42 Lundeen, Lundeen          11 Glass, E. C.           3:25.57  
 43 Bossong, Stephanie        11 Fluvanna Cou           3:25.72  
 44 Brown, Kate               11 Stafford               3:26.64  
 45 Valdes, Bibiana           11 High Point             3:27.11  
 46 Lanoue, Allison           09 Spotswood              3:27.25  
 47 McMurry, Pauline          09 Albert Einst           3:29.92  
 48 Kelley, Caitlin           11 Harrisonburg           3:31.56  
 49 Burleson, Sidney          11 Sherando               3:43.09  
 50 Ballowe, Abigail          12 Nelson Count           3:54.79  
 -- Albright, Jamee           10 Lakeland                    DQ  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   NBal Qual: N 4:56.28                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:14.25                                                        
    AA State: a 5:29.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buss, Kate                12 Blacksburg             5:15.82a 
  2 Briales, Ariel            11 Princess Ann           5:17.34a 
  3 Birnbaum, Kate            10 Cosby                  5:19.95a 
  4 Dalton, Erin              12 Godwin, Mill           5:19.97a 
  5 Shupe, Alyssa             09 Jefferson Fo           5:22.18a 
  6 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Se           5:23.01a 
  7 Douma, Nicole             10 Fluvanna Cou           5:23.82a 
  8 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg             5:24.07a 
  9 Walker, Jenna             11 Colonial For           5:24.58a 
 10 Sperry, Katie             10 Glen Allen             5:24.60a 
 11 Hanger, Grace             10 Richard Montgome       5:29.10  
 12 Taylor, Annie             09 Western Albe           5:30.22  
 13 Walker, Alyssa            12 Northside              5:30.53  
 14 Tinsley, Rachel           FR Edison                 5:33.19  
 15 Shortell, Destin          10 Spotswood              5:33.91  
 16 Cunningham, Kortney       09 Boonsboro              5:36.15  
 17 Oh, So Young              11 Wakefield              5:36.40  
 18 Knechtel, Karly           12 Millbrook              5:36.87  
 19 Sullivan, Momo            12 West Springf           5:38.10  
 20 Crist, Danielle           12 Rustburg               5:38.76  
 21 Hartman, Laura            12 Linganore              5:39.92  
 22 Knox, Maggie              12 Abingdon               5:42.25  
 23 Edwards, Katherine        10 Oakdale                5:42.59  
 24 Roshitsh, Kaley           10 Lord Botetou           5:43.74  
 25 Ortega, Alexandria        09 Sweet Home             5:43.87  
 26 Matais, Katherine         12 Western Branch         5:44.36  
 27 Flynn, Kennedy            10 Liberty (Bed           5:44.45  
 28 Wright, Kayla             09 Douglass-PG            5:45.28  
 29 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora              5:45.66  
 30 Rogers, Katie             09 Sherando               5:45.73  
 31 Myers, Kristen            11 Catoctin               5:46.85  
 32 Hensel, Emilee            12 Middle Creek           5:48.77  
 33 Orikogbo *, Bimbola       10 Clover Hill            5:50.49  
 34 Morgan, Sierra            12 Bethel                 5:51.88  
 35 Schwennesen, Hannah       11 Battlefield            5:53.55  
 36 Latham, Jordan            11 Parkland               5:58.93  
 37 Johnson, Nina             09 High Point             5:59.90  
 38 Goodstein, Erin           11 Harrisonburg           6:11.85  
 39 Molina, Susana            11 Albert Einst           6:21.91  
 40 Abed, Haneen              12 Fleming, Wil           6:51.17  
 41 Ballowe, Abigail          12 Nelson Count           6:55.87  
 -- Morris, Caroline          12 Monroe, Jame               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.50  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 5:00.31  2011        Megan Moye (Cosby)                        
   NBal Qual: N 4:58.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:16.07                                                        
    AA State: a 5:30.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain Vie           4:55.68N 
  2 Fortner, Katie            10 Cave Spring            5:00.06* 
  3 Morales, Frances          10 Colonial For           5:06.45A 
  4 Evans, Skylar             12 Midlothian             5:07.40A 
  5 Alcorta, Caroline         10 West Springf           5:07.51A 
  6 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie                  5:10.29A 
  7 Srour, Lucy               09 Winston Chur           5:13.22A 
  8 Brown, Hannah             12 Blacksburg             5:20.51a 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   NBal Qual: N 10:51.23                                                       
   AAA State: A 11:18.00                                                       
    AA State: a 11:51.71                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Dickerson      11 Midlothian            11:07.99A 
  2 Buss, Kate                12 Blacksburg            11:08.41A 
  3 Nelson, Crystal           12 Millbrook             11:13.12A 
  4 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie                 11:23.65a 
  5 Sherman, Allison          11 Christiansbu          11:39.12a 
  6 Smythe, Shannon           12 Williams, T.          11:39.70a 
  7 Arwood, Tabby             12 Lebanon               11:47.21a 
  8 Manuel, Manuel            12 Colonial For          11:49.12a 
  9 Knox, Maggie              12 Abingdon              11:51.66a 
 10 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield           11:52.14  
 11 Mulroy*, Meghan           12 Midlothian            11:52.95  
 12 Blum, Lindsey             11 Cosby                 11:56.95  
 13 Oh, So Young              11 Wakefield             12:03.41  
 14 Sullivan, Momo            12 West Springf          12:05.53  
 15 Marshall, Allison         12 Princess Ann          12:07.77  
 16 Hutchens, Victoria        11 Patrick Coun          12:09.98  
 17 Gates, Kersten            11 Woodson, W.           12:10.14  
 18 Hensel, Emilee            12 Middle Creek          12:13.75  
 19 Ducharme, Alice           10 Western Albe          12:14.95  
 20 Wood*, Katie              12 Godwin, Mill          12:17.28  
 21 Cline, Taylor             12 Lord Botetou          12:17.57  
 22 Valentine, Kelsey         11 Catoctin              12:19.37  
 23 Burger, Devon             09 Fluvanna Cou          12:22.13  
 24 Tinsley, Tara             SR Edison                12:25.32  
 25 Sloan, Nancy              11 Clover Hill           12:28.86  
 26 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora             12:30.18  
 27 Dalton, Kerri             11 Cave Spring           12:31.51  
 28 Justice, Justice          12 Western Branch        12:31.67  
 29 Funkhouser, Heather       12 Spotswood             12:41.80  
 30 O'Hagan, Rosemary         11 St. Catherin          12:42.46  
 31 Rogers, Katie             09 Sherando              12:45.16  
 32 Ullrich, Bre              10 Oakdale               12:48.28  
 33 Raab, Julie               10 Harrisonburg          12:52.21  
 34 Flynn, Kennedy            10 Liberty (Bed          12:54.46  
 35 Garland, Genevieve        10 Winston Chur          13:01.39  
 36 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         10 Richard Montgome      13:28.03  
 -- Logan, Lauren             10 Albert Einst               DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.44                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.64                                                          
    AA State: a  9.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown               N 8.14q  3 
  2 Franklin, Autumne         12 McDonogh Sch            N 8.22q  1 
  3 Moses, Racquel            12 Milford Mill            N 8.33q  5 
  4 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns            N 8.41q  1 
  5 Lorick, Modesty           11 Douglass-PG             A 8.51q  4 
  6 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se            A 8.54q  6 
  7 Forbes, De'Ana            11 Washington,             A 8.61q  4 
  8 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge            a 8.67q  7 
  9 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale                 a 8.74   3 
 10 Brown, Greer              12 Fluvanna Cou            a 8.76   3 
 11 Jackson, Erika            12 Glass, E. C.            a 8.82   6 
 12 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos            a 8.90   2 
 13 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C            a 8.91   6 
 14 Sullivan, Maggie          10 Boonsboro               a 8.93   5 
 15 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se            a 8.93   7 
 16 Wilson, Nialah            11 Lord Botetou            a 9.01   1 
 17 Smith, Denisha            11 Cosby                   a 9.01   2 
 18 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian              a 9.01   5 
 19 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin                a 9.08   1 
 20 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf            a 9.10   4 
 21 Myrtle, Cara              11 Turner Ashby            a 9.14   4 
 22 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                  a 9.22   7 
 23 Roark, Kellsey            12 Heritage (Ly            a 9.24   5 
 24 Heath, Devin              12 Western Branch            9.27   7 
 25 Oliver, Genesis           09 Bowie                     9.29   3 
 26 Ford, Jasmine             11 Parkland                  9.34   1 
 27 Weddle, Kristen           11 Abingdon                  9.34   2 
 28 Dang*, Lisa               12 Clover Hill               9.46   6 
 29 Mckeller, Patrice         12 Tuscarora                 9.48   3 
 30 Silva, Sabrina            09 Winston Chur              9.54   6 
 31 Stallings, Asheigh        12 Maryvale Pre              9.62   4 
 32 Banks, Candice            11 Sherando                  9.66   2 
 33 Worrell, Brittany         10 Pulaski Coun              9.72   5 
 34 Newcomb, Adrian           12 Blacksburg                9.75   1 
 35 Adams, Taelor             12 Harrisonburg              9.96   6 
 36 Fisher, Desiree           12 Wakefield                10.14   2 
 37 Cooper, Jasmine           11 Amherst Coun             10.30   4 
 -- Johnson, Deja             09 Dunbar                      FS   3 
 -- Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg                  DQ   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.44                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.64                                                          
    AA State: a  9.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown                 8.06N 
  2 Franklin, Autumne         12 McDonogh Sch              8.09N 
  3 Moses, Racquel            12 Milford Mill              8.30N 
  4 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns              8.44N 
  5 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge              8.56A 
  6 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se              8.61A 
  7 Forbes, De'Ana            11 Washington,               8.64A 
Preliminaries
  5 Lorick, Modesty           11 Douglass-PG                     
  9 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale                         
 10 Brown, Greer              12 Fluvanna Cou                    
 11 Jackson, Erika            12 Glass, E. C.                    
 12 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos                    
 13 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C                    
 14 Sullivan, Maggie          10 Boonsboro                       
 15 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se                    
 16 Wilson, Nialah            11 Lord Botetou                    
 17 Smith, Denisha            11 Cosby                           
 18 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian                      
 19 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin                        
 20 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf                    
 21 Myrtle, Cara              11 Turner Ashby                    
 22 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                          
 23 Roark, Kellsey            12 Heritage (Ly                    
 24 Heath, Devin              12 Western Branch                  
 25 Oliver, Genesis           09 Bowie                           
 26 Ford, Jasmine             11 Parkland                        
 27 Weddle, Kristen           11 Abingdon                        
 28 Dang*, Lisa               12 Clover Hill                     
 29 Mckeller, Patrice         12 Tuscarora                       
 30 Silva, Sabrina            09 Winston Chur                    
 31 Stallings, Asheigh        12 Maryvale Pre                    
 32 Banks, Candice            11 Sherando                        
 33 Worrell, Brittany         10 Pulaski Coun                    
 34 Newcomb, Adrian           12 Blacksburg                      
 35 Adams, Taelor             12 Harrisonburg                    
 36 Fisher, Desiree           12 Wakefield                       
 37 Cooper, Jasmine           11 Amherst Coun                    
 -- Johnson, Deja             09 Dunbar                          
 -- Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg                      
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:38.27  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 1:45.50                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:46.76                                                        
    AA State: a 1:51.01                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wakefield                                           1:38.35N  1 
  2 Bethel                                              1:43.39N  1 
  3 Parkland                                            1:43.65N  1 
  4 Milford Mill                                        1:43.81N  3 
  5 Cosby                                               1:44.06N  1 
  6 Bowie                                               1:44.34N  2 
  7 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:44.99N  1 
  8 Western Branch                                      1:45.58A  1 
  9 Nansemond River                                     1:45.70A  2 
 10 Tuscarora                                           1:46.19A  3 
 11 Glass, E. C.                                        1:46.34A  3 
 12 Mountain View                                       1:47.90a  2 
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:48.40a  3 
 14 Wise                                                1:48.43a  4 
 15 Edison High School                                  1:48.67a  3 
 16 Largo                                               1:48.75a  2 
 17 Suitland                                            1:48.84a  4 
 18 Annandale                                           1:48.91a  6 
 19 Williams, T. C.                                     1:48.96a  5 
 20 King's Fork                                         1:49.20a  4 
 21 Oakdale                                             1:49.28a  6 
 22 Richard Montgomery                                  1:49.52a  4 
 23 Dunbar                                              1:49.88a  2 
 24 St. Catherines                                      1:50.42a  6 
 25 Fluvanna County                                     1:51.14   8 
 26 Pulaski County                                      1:51.26   7 
 27 Clarksburg                                          1:52.49   8 
 28 Glen Allen                                          1:52.52   8 
 29 Walter Johnson                                      1:52.54   5 
 30 Winston Churchill                                   1:53.27   5 
 31 Western Albemarle                                   1:53.28   7 
 32 Sweet Home                                          1:54.03   6 
 33 Fleming, William                                    1:54.05   3 
 34 West Springfield                                    1:54.21   7 
 35 Blacksburg                                          1:54.33   4 
 36 Linganore                                           1:54.48   7 
 37 Marion Senior                                       1:54.66   6 
 38 Amherst County                                      1:55.31   7 
 39 Godwin, Mills                                       1:55.96   5 
 40 Douglass-PG                                         1:56.04   4 
 41 Lakeland                                            1:56.47   6 
 42 Lord Botetourt                                      1:57.35   8 
 -- South County                                             FS   2 
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                       DNF   8 
 -- Clover Hill                                              DQ   5 
 -- Walkersville                                             DQ   7 
 -- Harrisonburg                                             DQ   5 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 4:02.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:05.58                                                        
    AA State: a 4:20.25                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield                                           3:46.58N  1 
  2 McDonogh School                                     3:54.71N  1 
  3 Western Branch                                      3:56.72N  2 
  4 Cosby                                               3:57.27N  1 
  5 Parkland                                            3:58.51N  1 
  6 Mountain View                                       3:59.84N  3 
  7 Elizabeth Seton                                     4:00.08N  3 
  8 Milford Mill                                        4:00.46N  2 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:01.35N  1 
 10 Midlothian                                          4:02.08A  2 
 11 Battlefield                                         4:03.55A  2 
 12 Clover Hill                                         4:05.31A  3 
 13 Colonial Forge                                      4:06.60a  3 
 14 Largo                                               4:06.83a  2 
 15 Williams, T. C.                                     4:08.60a  4 
 16 Pulaski County                                      4:09.62a  5 
 17 Richard Montgomery                                  4:09.88a  5 
 18 Bowie                                               4:10.65a  3 
 19 Riverdale Baptist                                   4:12.04a  5 
 20 West Springfield                                    4:13.58a  3 
 21 St. Catherines                                      4:13.63a  6 
 22 Dunbar                                              4:14.31a  4 
 23 Wise                                                4:14.37a  5 
 24 Blacksburg                                          4:14.39a  1 
 25 Walter Johnson                                      4:16.27a  7 
 26 Sherando                                            4:16.36a  7 
 27 Catoctin                                            4:16.74a  5 
 28 Oakdale                                             4:18.34a  6 
 29 Linganore                                           4:18.76a  6 
 30 Clarksburg                                          4:18.79a  7 
 31 Western Albemarle                                   4:19.17a  6 
 32 Douglass-PG                                         4:19.51a  4 
 33 Tuscarora                                           4:20.29   8 
 34 Suitland                                            4:21.39   4 
 35 Archbishop Carroll                                  4:22.58   7 
 36 Sweet Home                                          4:25.61   6 
 37 Edison High School                                  4:25.78   5 
 38 Annandale                                           4:26.29   4 
 39 Harrisonburg                                        4:26.67   6 
 40 Liberty (Bed)                                       4:26.75   4 
 41 Middle Creek                                        4:29.76   7 
 42 Amherst County                                      4:31.52   8 
 43 Spotswood                                           4:33.51   8 
 44 Marion Senior                                       4:47.27   8 
 -- Fleming, William                                         DQ   7 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   NBal Qual: N  9:30.00                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:44.11                                                       
    AA State: a 10:09.42                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosby                                               9:19.10N 
  2 Colonial Forge                                      9:32.96A 
  3 Midlothian                                          9:33.19A 
  4 Atlee                                               9:38.80A 
  5 West Springfield                                    9:39.62A 
  6 Blacksburg                                          9:46.29a 
  7 Christiansburg                                      9:49.82a 
  8 Western Albemarle                                   9:52.47a 
  9 Largo                                               9:53.81a 
 10 Catoctin                                            9:55.53a 
 11 St. Catherines                                      9:56.77a 
 12 Winston Churchill                                  10:03.91a 
 13 Bethel                                             10:05.43a 
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  10:06.62a 
 15 Battlefield                                        10:06.73a 
 16 Richard Montgomery                                 10:07.35a 
 17 Godwin, Mills                                      10:08.08a 
 18 Clarksburg                                         10:11.92  
 19 Linganore                                          10:14.45  
 20 Lakeland                                           10:18.89  
 21 Middle Creek                                       10:19.32  
 22 Rustburg                                           10:21.63  
 23 Clover Hill                                        10:22.38  
 24 Elizabeth Seton                                    10:22.43  
 25 Spotswood                                          10:23.41  
 26 Millbrook                                          10:27.27  
 27 Parkland                                           10:29.81  
 28 Fluvanna County                                    10:30.40  
 29 Sherando                                           10:31.06  
 30 Lord Botetourt                                     10:31.18  
 31 Sweet Home                                         10:34.42  
 32 Oakdale                                            10:42.29  
 33 Walkersville                                       10:43.56  
 34 Western Branch                                     10:48.57  
 35 Bowie                                              10:51.45  
 36 Dunbar                                             11:03.48  
 37 Albert Einstein                                    11:18.59  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   NBal Qual: N    5-05                                                        
   AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
    AA State: a    4-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Izard, Stephanie          12 Sweet Home             5-07.00N 
  2 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin               5-04.00A 
  3 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg             5-02.00A 
  3 Tregoning, Delaney        11 Linganore              5-02.00A 
  5 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill            5-00.00a 
  5 Frazier, Dennisha         12 Dunbar                 5-00.00a 
  7 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie          J5-00.00a 
  8 Revely, Olivia            10 Glass, E. C.          J5-00.00a 
  9 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Maryvale Pre          J5-00.00a 
  9 Coles, Ashley             12 Western Branch        J4-10.00  
 10 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se           4-10.00  
 -- Peters, Quinetta          12 Western Guil                NH  
 -- Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Chappell, Evelyn          12 Bowie                       NH  
 -- Daughtry, Caitlin         11 Godwin, Mill                NH  
 -- Brown, Greer              12 Fluvanna Cou                NH  
 -- D'Orazio, Gina            11 Cosby                       NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
        Meet: *    12-03  2011        Cameron Overstreet ( Atlee)              
   NBal Qual: N    12-00                                                       
   AAA State: A     9-06                                                       
    AA State: a     8-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meador, Hannah            10 Fluvanna Cou          12-00.00N 
  2 Lee, Kristen              11 Wakefield             11-06.00A 
  3 King, Emma                11 Oakdale              J11-06.00A 
  4 Majors, Felecia           11 South County          11-00.00A 
  5 Rampolla, Maggie          12 Maryvale Pre         J11-00.00A 
  6 Hinton, Ashley            10 Stafford              10-06.00A 
  7 Legard, Legard            11 Western Albe          10-00.00A 
  8 Jackson, Erika            12 Glass, E. C.         J10-00.00A 
  9 Horton, Lindsay           12 Blacksburg             9-06.00A 
 10 Myles, Te'Shaibrah        11 King's Fork            9-00.00a 
 10 Johnson, Tess             11 Linganore              9-00.00a 
 12 Schaedel, Sydney          10 Williams, T.           8-06.00  
 12 Brailsford, Caroline      11 Henry, Patri           8-06.00  
 12 Garrecht, Lillian         11 Staunton Riv           8-06.00  
 12 Brenin, Brenin            11 Western Albe           8-06.00  
 12 Morcom, Alex              10 Amherst Coun           8-06.00  
 17 Davis, Casey              10 Jefferson Fo           8-00.00  
 17 Matute, Lexi              12 Western Branch         8-00.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   NBal Qual: N    18-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 17-07.25                                                       
    AA State: a    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parks, Milan              12 Western Branch        17-10.25A 
  2 Wilson, Lora              12 Washington,           17-05.75a 
  3 Clarke, Krystal           11 Tuscarora             17-04.50a 
  4 Frazier, Dennisha         12 Dunbar                16-10.75a 
  5 Smith, Denisha            11 Cosby                 16-10.50a 
  6 Ford, Cidni               11 Wakefield             16-10.00a 
  7 Crisler, Ely              11 Western Albe          16-04.50  
  8 Robinson, Megan           12 Marion Senio          16-03.25  
  9 McClain, Mia              11 Nansemond Ri          16-03.00  
 10 Carr, Alyn                11 Blacksburg            16-01.50  
 11 Chappell, Evelyn          12 Bowie                 15-10.25  
 12 Holt, Nancy               12 McDonogh Sch          15-09.50  
 13 Christopher, Ashley       11 Richard Montgome      15-08.75  
 14 Revely, Olivia            10 Glass, E. C.          15-07.25  
 15 Mumford, Ila              09 Parkland              15-07.00  
 16 Kanmi, Ah Young           10 Eleanor Roos          15-06.50  
 17 Roark, Kellsey            12 Heritage (Ly          15-04.50  
 18 Jones, Mikalah            09 Liberty (Bed          15-04.25  
 18 Williams, Anna            JR Edison                15-04.25  
 20 Johnson, Samantha         11 Linganore             15-02.00  
 21 Brown, Asia               09 Fleming, Wil          15-01.50  
 22 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg            15-01.25  
 22 Kerr, Laura               12 St. Catherin          15-01.25  
 24 Cooper, Jasmine           11 Amherst Coun          15-00.75  
 25 Rampolla, Maggie          12 Maryvale Pre          14-09.75  
 26 Majors, EnNijah           10 South County          14-09.50  
 27 Stallings, Asheigh        12 Maryvale Pre          14-09.25  
 28 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill           14-06.25  
 29 Sherfey, Heather          12 Turner Ashby          14-05.00  
 30 Daughtry, Caitlin         11 Godwin, Mill          14-04.25  
 31 Briscoe, Tnaja            11 Colonial For          14-00.50  
 32 Barnes, Kaitlyn           12 Western Guil          13-10.50  
 33 Peace, Winona             09 Albert Einst          13-09.00  
 34 Caulk, Taylor             12 Winston Chur          13-08.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   NBal Qual: N    37-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-07.50                                                       
    AA State: a    34-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones *, Janae            12 Clover Hill           39-01.50N 
  2 Caldwell, Jessica         12 McDonogh Sch          38-10.50N 
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Branch        38-10.00N 
  4 Ford, Cidni               11 Wakefield             37-08.00N 
  5 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se          37-00.00A 
  6 Holt, Nancy               12 McDonogh Sch          36-09.50A 
  7 Moseley, Alexandra        10 Cosby                 36-05.00a 
  8 Brown, Greer              12 Fluvanna Cou          36-00.50a 
  9 Wilson, Lora              12 Washington,           36-00.00a 
 10 Hayes, Dejah              11 Western Guil          35-09.50a 
 11 Johnson, Samantha         11 Linganore             35-01.50a 
 12 Crook, Crystal            12 Largo                 34-10.00a 
 13 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie                 34-06.00a 
 14 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                33-11.00  
 15 Anderson, Bria            10 Godwin, Mill          33-07.00  
 15 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns          33-07.00  
 17 Tabler, Tomi              11 Wise                  33-05.50  
 18 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale               33-04.00  
 19 Rahmes, Rachel            11 Christiansbu          33-02.50  
 20 Roark, Kellsey            12 Heritage (Ly          32-08.00  
 21 McGhee, Tiarra            11 Henry, Patri          31-10.00  
 22 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Maryvale Pre          31-06.50  
 23 Woods, Leslie             11 Rockbridge C          31-00.00  
 24 Garrecht, Lillian         11 Staunton Riv          30-06.00  
 25 Brown, Mya                10 Fleming, Wil          29-05.50  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   NBal Qual: N    41-00                                                       
   AAA State: A 35-08.25                                                       
    AA State: a    33-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella         11 Bowie                 43-07.00N 
  2 Scott, Alexus             12 Eleanor Roos          43-04.00N 
  3 Evans, Rochelle           12 Christiansbu          39-08.00A 
  4 Barnes, Onesha            12 Dunbar                39-03.00A 
  5 Ward, Ayza                12 Williams, T.          39-02.00A 
  6 Reid, Lillie              12 Heritage (Ly          38-07.50A 
  7 Mounts, Megan             10 Walkersville          37-01.50A 
  8 Rashid, Rashid            11 Nansemond Ri          35-03.50a 
  9 King *, Mikayla           12 Atlee                 34-08.00a 
 10 James, Florence           11 Laurel                34-06.00a 
 11 Edwards*, Logan           12 Cosby                 34-05.00a 
 12 Manago, Desha             10 Douglass-PG           34-02.00a 
 13 Wright, Sara              11 Pulaski Coun          34-01.00a 
 14 Claytor, Bobbi            12 Fleming, Wil          33-07.00a 
 15 Kooken, Maggie            11 Western Albe          33-04.00  
 16 Sessoms, Layla            11 Marion Senio          32-10.00  
 17 Stallings, Asheigh        12 Maryvale Pre          32-09.50  
 18 Campbell, Ashlyn          10 Henry, Patri          32-08.25  
 19 Otighigbo, Sara           12 Elizabeth Se          32-05.00  
 20 jasym, hall               10 Suitland              32-02.50  
 21 Searcy, Courtney          11 Fluvanna Cou          31-02.00  
 22 Blanton, Spencer          12 St. Catherin          29-05.50  
 23 Culler, Kayla             11 Forestville           29-00.00  
 24 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Branch        28-06.00  
 25 Kretzer, Rebecca          12 Clover Hill           28-02.00  
 26 Amkaya, Deborah           12 Blacksburg            27-05.00  
 27 Bell, Vivian              09 Radford               26-04.00  
 28 Gerald, Alexis            11 Tuscarora             22-09.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.14  1978        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.54                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.60                                                          
    AA State: a  6.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Echols, Dondre            12 Potomac (Md)            N 6.48q  2 
  2 Smith, Damian             12 Green Run               N 6.51q  8 
  3 Marriner, Josh            12 Western Branch          N 6.51q  5 
  4 Gordon, Jahlan            11 DeMatha Cath            A 6.60q  5 
  5 Gordon, Wayne             12 Sweet Home              a 6.61q  6 
  6 Reed, Lonnie              12 Colonial For            a 6.61q  7 
  7 Scharf, Harrison          12 Glass, E. C.            a 6.61q  6 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Chur            a 6.63q  3 
  9 Douthat, William          12 Henry, Patri            a 6.63   3 
 10 Gilliam, Steven           11 Bowie                   a 6.63   1 
 11 Davis, Anthony            12 Tuscarora               a 6.63   2 
 12 allen, ryan               12 Suitland                a 6.64   7 
 13 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale               a 6.64   4 
 14 Summers, Zaquan           12 Williams, T.            a 6.66   1 
 15 Lawson, Harlan            12 Catoctin                a 6.67   1 
 16 Crutchfield, Blair        12 Roosevelt               a 6.69   7 
 17 Proctor, Rashawn          12 Bethel                    6.70   2 
 18 Green, Jordan             12 Parkland                  6.71   5 
 19 mcbride, Dominique        12 Bethel                    6.71   1 
 20 Abolurin, Afees           12 Milford Mill              6.71   5 
 21 Moore, Julius             12 Cosby                     6.71   1 
 22 Evans, Trey               12 Abingdon                  6.73   6 
 23 Stennis, Caleb            12 Tuscarora                 6.75   4 
 24 Brown, LaMont             12 Nansemond Ri              6.76   8 
 25 Dunn, Jonathan            11 West Springf              6.76   2 
 26 Smith, Rodrell            12 Nelson Count              6.77   6 
 27 Ajanlekokm, Isaac         12 Eleanor Roos              6.79   5 
 28 Washington, Austin        09 Clover Hill               6.79   8 
 29 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                     6.81   3 
 30 Green, Kyle               12 Nansemond Ri              6.83   2 
 31 howell, luis              11 Largo                     6.84   6 
 32 Hagy, Nick                11 Wythe, Georg              6.87   8 
 33 Johnson, Cardon           11 Warwick                   6.88   3 
 34 Mills, Julius             10 Godwin, Mill              6.90   8 
 35 Snell, Zach               12 Christiansbu              6.91   5 
 36 Hinkle, Steven            12 Middle Creek              6.92   6 
 37 Wilson, Sheldon           12 Clarksburg                6.93   8 
 38 Calhoun, Acey             10 Ballou                    6.93   4 
 39 Maydan, Teddy             10 Walter Johns              6.94   1 
 40 Roberson, Jovan           12 Laurel                    6.95   2 
 41 Dennis, Brandon           12 Gonzaga                   6.95   7 
 42 Turner, Dean              12 Forestville               7.00   9 
 43 Idowu, Tulu               SR Edison                    7.03   9 
 44 Tobias, Robert            11 West Springf              7.05   7 
 45 Smith, Jordan             12 Archbishop C              7.12   5 
 46 Bumbrey, Marcus           12 Stafford                  7.13   7 
 47 Accors, Nick              11 Riverdale Ba              7.18   9 
 48 Severin, Alex             12 High Point                7.20   8 
 48 Robinson, Danny           10 H.D. Woodson              7.20   9 
 50 Bland, Markyll            09 Fluvanna Cou              7.36   7 
 51 Rivero, Kyle              10 Marion Senio              7.42   9 
 -- Williams, Kenneth         12 Wilson, Wood               DNF   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.14  1978        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.54                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.60                                                          
    AA State: a  6.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Dondre            12 Potomac (Md)              6.42N 
  2 Marriner, Josh            12 Western Branch            6.46N 
  3 Smith, Damian             12 Green Run                 6.48N 
  4 Gordon, Jahlan            11 DeMatha Cath              6.50N 
  5 Gordon, Wayne             12 Sweet Home                6.51N 
  6 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Chur              6.62a 
  7 Reed, Lonnie              12 Colonial For              6.65a 
  8 Scharf, Harrison          12 Glass, E. C.              6.75  
Preliminaries
  9 Douthat, William          12 Henry, Patri                    
 10 Gilliam, Steven           11 Bowie                           
 11 Davis, Anthony            12 Tuscarora                       
 12 allen, ryan               12 Suitland                        
 13 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale                       
 14 Summers, Zaquan           12 Williams, T.                    
 15 Lawson, Harlan            12 Catoctin                        
 16 Crutchfield, Blair        12 Roosevelt                       
 17 Proctor, Rashawn          12 Bethel                          
 18 Green, Jordan             12 Parkland                        
 19 mcbride, Dominique        12 Bethel                          
 20 Abolurin, Afees           12 Milford Mill                    
 21 Moore, Julius             12 Cosby                           
 22 Evans, Trey               12 Abingdon                        
 23 Stennis, Caleb            12 Tuscarora                       
 24 Brown, LaMont             12 Nansemond Ri                    
 25 Dunn, Jonathan            11 West Springf                    
 26 Smith, Rodrell            12 Nelson Count                    
 27 Ajanlekokm, Isaac         12 Eleanor Roos                    
 28 Washington, Austin        09 Clover Hill                     
 29 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                           
 30 Green, Kyle               12 Nansemond Ri                    
 31 howell, luis              11 Largo                           
 32 Hagy, Nick                11 Wythe, Georg                    
 33 Johnson, Cardon           11 Warwick                         
 34 Mills, Julius             10 Godwin, Mill                    
 35 Snell, Zach               12 Christiansbu                    
 36 Hinkle, Steven            12 Middle Creek                    
 37 Wilson, Sheldon           12 Clarksburg                      
 38 Calhoun, Acey             10 Ballou                          
 39 Maydan, Teddy             10 Walter Johns                    
 40 Roberson, Jovan           12 Laurel                          
 41 Dennis, Brandon           12 Gonzaga                         
 42 Turner, Dean              12 Forestville                     
 43 Idowu, Tulu               SR Edison                          
 44 Tobias, Robert            11 West Springf                    
 45 Smith, Jordan             12 Archbishop C                    
 46 Bumbrey, Marcus           12 Stafford                        
 47 Accors, Nick              11 Riverdale Ba                    
 48 Severin, Alex             12 High Point                      
 48 Robinson, Danny           10 H.D. Woodson                    
 50 Bland, Markyll            09 Fluvanna Cou                    
 51 Rivero, Kyle              10 Marion Senio                    
 -- Williams, Kenneth         12 Wilson, Wood                    
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   NBal Qual: N 35.94                                                          
   AAA State: A 35.89                                                          
    AA State: a 37.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Champ               12 Wise                     33.93A  1 
  2 jacobs, teyvon            11 Suitland                 33.94A  1 
  3 Smith, Damian             12 Green Run                34.32A  1 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga                  34.72A  2 
  5 Cherry, Michael           11 Oscar Smith              34.78A  1 
  6 Tate, Christopher         12 Riverdale Ba             35.17A  1 
  7 Scharf, Harrison          12 Glass, E. C.             35.33A  3 
  8 Yougnia, Wylliam          12 Watkins Mill             35.62A  2 
  9 Cherry, Devante           12 Western Branch           35.65A  4 
 10 Crutchfield, Blair        12 Roosevelt                35.79A  3 
 11 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg               35.88A  3 
 12 Green, Kyle               12 Nansemond Ri             36.09a  3 
 13 Johnson, Noah             11 King's Fork              36.21a  2 
 14 Smith, Rodrell            12 Nelson Count             36.35a  4 
 15 Arrington, Davidson       11 Western Guil             36.56a  7 
 16 Johnson, Daniel           12 DeMatha Cath             36.66a  6 
 17 Calhoun, Acey             10 Ballou                   36.89a  8 
 18 Sims, Ryan                10 Blacksburg               37.01a  4 
 19 Bannister, Brian          12 Sweet Home               37.05a  8 
 20 Green, Jordan             12 Parkland                 37.07a  3 
 21 Buxton, Jalen             10 Wakefield                37.08   8 
 22 Bobbitt, Dylan            12 East Rocking             37.26  11 
 23 George, Johnathan         09 Bowie                    37.28   5 
 24 Merrit, Alex              12 Battlefield              37.38  10 
 25 Brown, LaMont             12 Nansemond Ri             37.45   5 
 26 Thomas, Brian             09 Clover Hill              37.46   4 
 27 Rutherford, Hayden        11 Harrisonburg             37.51   9 
 28 Marsh, Dominek            11 Woodside                 37.54   5 
 29 Combs *, Matt             12 Atlee                    37.57   6 
 30 Van Balen, Dylan          12 Annandale                37.60   7 
 31 Alexander, Shaqueil       12 Archbishop C             37.67   8 
 32 Gil, Brandon              11 Lord Botetou             37.73  11 
 33 Rowe, Julian              10 Eleanor Roos             37.90   4 
 34 Sandidge, Sydney          11 Amherst Coun             37.92   4 
 35 Trimble, Austin           11 Middle Creek             37.95   9 
 36 Hatton, Ben               12 Sherando                 37.98  11 
 37 Slater, Zach              12 Spotswood                38.07  10 
 38 Joly, Marcel              10 Forestville              38.15  10 
 39 Griffin, Tryal            11 Glen Allen               38.16   6 
 40 Knott, Troy               10 Turner Ashby             38.50   8 
 41 Seals, John               10 West Springf             38.54  10 
 42 Baker, Bruce              11 Godwin, Mill             38.55   9 
 43 Burke, Sean               11 Albert Einst             38.59  12 
 44 Taylor, Davaughn          11 H.D. Woodson             38.64   6 
 45 Barber, Peter             12 Western Albe             38.91   7 
 46 Mason, Aaron              11 Fleming, Wil             38.96   7 
 47 Vandyke, Jesse            10 Fluvanna Cou             39.12  11 
 48 Cullop, Tanner            11 Marion Senio             39.12  10 
 49 Kanner, Ari               10 Walter Johns             39.34  12 
 50 Costello, Costello         9 Colonial For             39.64   9 
 51 Tillery, Demonte          11 Lakeland                 39.77   5 
 52 Perry, Jason              10 Patrick Coun             39.92  11 
 -- Tucker, RJ                10 Catoctin                    DQ  12 
 -- ketum, John               12 Laurel                      DQ   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   NBal Qual: N 1:05.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:07.05                                                        
    AA State: a 1:09.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Page, Champ               12 Wise                   1:03.71N  1 
  2 White, Christian          12 Laurel                 1:04.59N  1 
  3 Coaxum, Niko              12 Largo                  1:05.59A  2 
  4 Dozier, Dozier            12 Bishop McNamara        1:06.15A  2 
  5 Elliott, Josiah           11 Parkland               1:06.78A  1 
  6 Roberson, Joel            12 Laurel                 1:06.79A  2 
  7 Tate, Christopher         12 Riverdale Ba           1:06.83A  1 
  8 Chavez, Austin            11 Annandale              1:07.14a  3 
  9 Flemings, Derrian         12 Bethel                 1:07.28a  3 
 10 Smith, Michael            11 Dunbar                 1:07.34a  2 
 11 Cashel*, Aydin            12 Godwin, Mill           1:07.72a  2 
 12 Guerrier, Javon           10 Glen Allen             1:07.79a  6 
 13 Davis, Sherrick           11 Rustburg               1:07.91a  3 
 14 Miller, Deonte            12 Roosevelt              1:07.94a  2 
 15 Hamilton, David           12 Richard Montgome       1:08.00a  1 
 16 Danner, Craig             11 Liberty (Bed           1:08.13a  7 
 17 Thompson, Kevin           10 H.D. Woodson           1:08.19a  6 
 18 Heckman, Nevin            12 Harrisonburg           1:08.37a  4 
 19 Bobbitt, Dylan            12 East Rocking           1:08.39a  8 
 20 Cadeau, Sterling          12 Watkins Mill           1:08.64a  1 
 21 Coker, Alaric             12 Milford Mill           1:08.76a 10 
 22 Moore, Ryan               11 Tuscarora              1:09.01a  6 
 23 Thomas, Patrick           11 Clover Hill            1:09.23a  7 
 24 George, David             09 DeMatha Cath           1:09.76   4 
 25 Parker, Colton            11 Staunton Riv           1:09.92   7 
 26 Cross, Corinth            12 Nansemond Ri           1:09.94   7 
 27 Gil, Brandon              11 Lord Botetou           1:10.02   8 
 28 Childs, Jordan            12 King's Fork            1:10.26   5 
 29 Atkinson, Chase           12 Abingdon               1:10.28   3 
 30 Armstrong, Sampson        12 Gonzaga                1:10.38   6 
 31 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg             1:10.52   5 
 32 Dews, Devonte             10 Glass, E. C.           1:10.63   4 
 33 Stormo, Michael           11 West Springf           1:10.72   5 
 34 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For           1:10.93   3 
 35 Hair, Keith               11 Middle Creek           1:11.02   6 
 36 Williams, Erwin           12 Woodside               1:11.06   5 
 37 Williams, Colin           12 Western Albe           1:11.18   4 
 38 Arrington, Davidson       11 Western Guil           1:11.25   5 
 39 Davis, Donnell            10 Bowie                  1:11.36   6 
 40 j, donnell                12 Suitland               1:11.46   5 
 41 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johns           1:11.66   7 
 42 Hogan, Kevin              12 Fluvanna Cou           1:11.83   8 
 43 Tyler, Phil               10 Williams, T.           1:11.94   8 
 44 Haase, Dustin             12 Brookville             1:12.03   9 
 45 Leonard, Jamal            09 Archbishop C           1:12.37  10 
 46 Yirdaw, Yirdaw            JR Edison                 1:12.49  10 
 47 Bullock, Terrance         12 Ballou                 1:12.73  10 
 48 McCormack, Michael        11 Battlefield            1:13.23   8 
 49 Braithwaite, Diondre      10 Catoctin               1:13.46   9 
 49 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Chur           1:13.46   9 
 51 Foster, Antonio           12 Western Branch         1:13.49   7 
 52 Wright, Nick              12 Spotswood              1:14.01  10 
 53 Andaya, Roberto           11 Albert Einst           1:14.13   9 
 54 Ashton, Brandon           10 Stafford               1:14.14   8 
 55 Pollard, Caleb            11 Jefferson Fo           1:15.25   4 
 56 Stockton, Javarron        10 Martinsville           1:15.93  10 
 57 Shough, Michael           10 Patrick Coun           1:16.48   9 
 58 Jackson, Jerontay         10 Fleming, Wil           1:20.17   9 
 -- Kokal, Michael            10 Cosby                       DQ   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:22.28  2009        Robby Andrews (New Jersey)                
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   NBal Qual: N 2:31.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 2:35.89                                                        
    AA State: a 2:40.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               12 Annandale              2:26.36N 
  2 Carmichael *, Griffin     11 Atlee                  2:32.69A 
  3 Barney, David             12 Glass, E. C.           2:33.19A 
  4 Lilley, Paul              12 Rocky Mount            2:35.37A 
  5 Stone, Jeff               12 Catoctin               2:36.40a 
  6 Brown, William            12 Bethel                 2:37.12a 
  7 Barrett, David            11 Staunton Riv           2:37.34a 
  8 Schiller, Adam            12 Western Albe           2:37.75a 
  9 Smith, Caleb              11 Patrick Coun           2:37.94a 
 10 Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian             2:37.99a 
 11 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      10 Roosevelt              2:38.48a 
 12 Phillips, Luke            11 Blacksburg             2:38.88a 
 13 Mazzu, Luke               11 Battlefield            2:38.90a 
 14 Benfer*, Andrew           12 Godwin, Mill           2:39.41a 
 15 Dabney, Corey             12 Colonial For           2:39.52a 
 16 Brown, Erick              11 DeMatha Cath           2:39.58a 
 17 Negron, Thomas            11 Cosby                  2:39.64a 
 18 Werner, Andrew            12 Western Branch         2:40.38a 
 19 Bass, Hunter              12 Rustburg               2:40.54a 
 20 Avery, Jamal              12 Middle Creek           2:41.38  
 21 Sauro, James              12 Walter Johns           2:41.86  
 22 Willard, Josh             10 Clover Hill            2:42.19  
 23 Chewey, Seth              11 Sherando               2:42.52  
 24 Snyder, Adam              12 Eleanor Roos           2:43.59  
 25 Markham, Chris            11 Fluvanna Cou           2:44.00  
 26 Shannon, Luke             12 Winston Chur           2:44.34  
 27 Meyerson, Henry           12 Gonzaga                2:45.37  
 28 Bertrand, William         11 Clarksburg             2:45.54  
 29 Owens, Carter             10 Wakefield              2:46.02  
 30 Lysher, Luke              10 Stafford               2:46.10  
 31 Williams, Anthony         12 Largo                  2:46.93  
 32 Henderson, Ryan           11 Albert Einst           2:47.23  
 33 Gharbi, Gharbi            10 Edison                 2:50.03  
 34 Hess, Corbin              10 Turner Ashby           2:50.90  
 35 Schafer, Cole             10 Radford                2:51.34  
 36 Seymour, Daniel           10 Cave Spring            2:51.71  
 37 Yifru, Ahadu              12 Spotswood              2:52.73  
 38 Armstrong, Hayes          12 Abingdon               2:52.80  
 39 Dula, Robert              12 Parkland               2:53.27  
 40 Williams, Darius          12 Warwick                2:54.57  
 41 Morey, Gabriel            12 Harrisonburg           2:55.81  
 42 Hari, Dillon              12 High Point             2:57.92  
 43 Gallagher, Stark          11 Glen Allen             3:03.12  
 44 Wendland, Joel            12 Amherst Coun           3:04.56  
 45 Hernandez, Luis           10 Martinsville           3:17.85  
 46 Stewart, Horace           12 H.D. Woodson           3:50.52  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   NBal Qual: N 4:16.52                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:25.97                                                        
    AA State: a 4:34.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedillo, David            11 Brookville             4:25.53A 
  2 Borny, Matthew            11 Blacksburg             4:26.26a 
  3 Mogen, Walker             11 Radford                4:26.81a 
  4 MacLeod, Ian              11 Stafford               4:27.05a 
  5 Gorsuch*, Andrew          11 Midlothian             4:28.52a 
  6 Wilkins, Joshua           10 Bowie                  4:29.04a 
  7 Lilley, Paul              12 Rocky Mount            4:29.47a 
  8 Keeley, Nick              12 Rockbridge C           4:30.25a 
  9 Hall *, Nathaniel         10 Atlee                  4:31.29a 
 10 Dorsey, David             10 Catoctin               4:31.70a 
 11 McBane, Michael           11 Lord Botetou           4:31.94a 
 12 de Nijs*, Daniel          12 Godwin, Mill           4:32.49a 
 13 Barney, David             12 Glass, E. C.           4:32.60a 
 14 Abbatiello, Joey          10 Stafford               4:37.97  
 15 Eck, Joe                  12 Clover Hill            4:38.61  
 16 Schiller, Ben             12 Western Albe           4:39.22  
 17 Imeson, William           12 Harrisonburg           4:39.71  
 18 Alexander, Stephen        10 Richard Montgome       4:39.84  
 19 Amann, John               11 West Springf           4:40.14  
 20 Robinson, Tyson           12 Western Branch         4:40.55  
 21 Muskett, Michael          11 West Springf           4:41.55  
 22 Todd*, Michael            12 Cosby                  4:41.88  
 23 Sheehan, Scott            12 Walter Johns           4:41.90  
 24 Thompson, Nathan          12 Gonzaga                4:42.28  
 25 Brewer, John              12 DeMatha Cath           4:43.24  
 26 Lee, Connor               11 Battlefield            4:43.69  
 27 Horton, Deandre           11 H.D. Woodson           4:46.40  
 28 Gifford, Michael          12 Abingdon               4:47.14  
 29 Ballowe, James            10 Nelson Count           4:47.24  
 30 Green, Terrell            10 Douglass-PG            4:47.29  
 31 Turner, Alex              10 Patrick Coun           4:47.83  
 32 Sloan, Steven             12 Clarksburg             4:48.37  
 33 Allen, Shaun              12 Forestville            4:49.65  
 34 Burgreen, Nathan          10 Millbrook              4:52.43  
 35 Hamilton, Max             11 Spotswood              4:54.08  
 36 Council, Eric             11 Parkland               4:54.60  
 37 Cook, Robert              11 McCluer, Par           4:55.59  
 38 Ludwig, Nathaniel         12 Fluvanna Cou           4:57.50  
 39 Yirdaw, Caleb             11 Edison                 4:57.93  
 40 Showalter, Josh           09 Turner Ashby           4:59.68  
 41 Giblin, Peter             12 Albert Einst           5:04.62  
 42 Owens, Carter             10 Wakefield              5:05.80  
 43 Hari, Dillon              12 High Point             5:16.64  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:15.64  2009        Ben Dejarnett (Atlee)                     
   NBal Qual: N 4:18.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:27.80                                                        
    AA State: a 4:36.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Josh               12 Walter Johns           4:20.73A 
  2 Seymour, Cody             12 Cave Spring            4:22.76A 
  3 Coulter, Brent            12 Landstown              4:23.49A 
  4 Link, Nick                11 Blacksburg             4:24.63A 
  5 Ahalt, Justin             12 Eleanor Roos           4:24.89A 
  6 Colson, Louis             SO Edison                 4:25.97A 
  7 Pennesi, David            12 Colonial For           4:26.05A 
  8 Johnston, Joel            12 Martinsville           4:26.30A 
  9 Conway, William           12 Winston Chur           4:30.16a 
 10 Bohmke, Greg              12 Stafford               4:30.36a 
 11 O'Loughlin, Brian         12 Colonial For           4:35.06a 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)               
        Meet: * 9:05.58  2009        Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)        
   NBal Qual: N 9:21.75                                                        
   AAA State: A 9:40.48                                                        
    AA State: a 9:58.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Link, Nick                11 Blacksburg             9:18.03N 
  2 Gates, Paul               12 Woodson, W.            9:19.16N 
  3 Taylor, David             11 Western Albe           9:27.59A 
  4 Madden, Thomas            12 Skyline                9:27.76A 
  5 Schwartzer, Matthew       12 Princess Ann           9:38.24A 
  6 Hall *, Nathaniel         10 Atlee                  9:39.70A 
  7 Weinstein, Zachary        12 Winston Chur           9:45.14a 
  8 Zemichael, Haben          10 Battlefield            9:48.69a 
  9 Ellis, Chris              12 Rockbridge C           9:49.18a 
 10 MacLeod, Ian              11 Stafford               9:50.56a 
 11 Smith, Caleb              11 Patrick Coun           9:53.53a 
 12 Robertson, Stuart         12 Staunton Riv           9:54.78a 
 13 Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian             9:55.68a 
 14 Hogan, Conor              12 Lord Botetou           9:58.11a 
 15 Fogg, Desmond             12 Warwick               10:01.25  
 16 Jones, Logan              12 Tuscarora             10:03.30  
 17 Toney, Harrison           12 Henry, Patri          10:06.37  
 18 Richardson, Nick          12 Western Branch        10:07.88  
 19 Pike, Draven              11 Annandale             10:11.90  
 20 Weinberg*, Callum         12 Godwin, Mill          10:12.67  
 21 Hoyle, Chris              10 Gonzaga               10:12.83  
 22 Hinton, Brandon           12 Stafford              10:17.68  
 23 Wiggins, Jon              11 Cave Spring           10:19.94  
 24 Cook, Tanner              11 Abingdon              10:25.63  
 25 Dorsey, Kevin             10 Catoctin              10:28.90  
 26 McMahon, Sean             12 Richard Montgome      10:30.31  
 27 Wason, Bryce              10 West Springf          10:30.32  
 28 Allen, Shaun              12 Forestville           10:33.63  
 29 Ottenstein, Alan          11 Bowie                 10:37.00  
 30 Delay, Will               11 Walter Johns          10:37.05  
 31 Pheneger, Andrew          11 Cosby                 10:37.99  
 32 Rosati, Chris             11 Colonial For          10:38.22  
 33 Ballowe, James            10 Nelson Count          10:40.69  
 34 Chase, Gerald             12 H.D. Woodson          10:43.55  
 35 Davison, Christian        11 Clover Hill           10:44.94  
 36 Byrd, Alex                10 Glen Allen            10:46.41  
 37 Zimmermann, Jonas         11 Harrisonburg          10:48.29  
 38 Hess, Hess                10 Spotswood             10:52.90  
 39 Beard, Chris              12 McCluer, Par          10:54.33  
 40 Denlinger, John           11 Turner Ashby          10:58.19  
 41 Moe, Travis               09 Fluvanna Cou          11:07.19  
 42 Wilson, Lyle              09 Albert Einst          11:10.86  
 43 Lusk, Jacob               11 Millbrook             11:24.99  
 -- Boku, Daniel              JR Edison                      DQ  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.92                                                          
    AA State: a  8.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Echols, Dondre            12 Potomac (Md)            A 7.49q  1 
  2 Smith, Kyle               12 Douglass-PG             A 7.68q  5 
  3 Thorne, Joshua            12 Potomac (Md)            A 7.77q  4 
  4 Harden, Jha-liel          12 Henry, Patri            A 7.80q  6 
  5 Blaylock, Chris           12 Battlefield             A 7.89q  1 
  6 Rivers, Tyvon             11 Sweet Home              A 7.91q  3 
  7 Burris, Jamal             12 Western Branch          a 7.94q  2 
  7 Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora               a 7.94q  4 
  9 Gilliam, Steven           11 Bowie                   a 7.95   6 
 10 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                  a 8.08   4 
 11 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale                 8.12   4 
 12 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For              8.12   6 
 13 Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos              8.12   1 
 14 Dove, Ross                12 Blacksburg                8.17   2 
 15 Lightfoot, Trevis         11 Abingdon                  8.19   1 
 16 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga                   8.20   2 
 17 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf              8.22   4 
 18 Williams, Kordell         10 DeMatha Cath              8.22   3 
 19 Turner, Ryan              12 Lakeland                  8.22   5 
 20 Bell, Chris               12 Glass, E. C.              8.25   5 
 21 Hairston, Kwaneal         12 Washington,               8.25   2 
 22 Chester, Aaron            12 Cosby                     8.26   5 
 23 West, Anthony             12 Amherst Coun              8.39   2 
 24 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill               8.47   1 
 25 Kenward, Bryan            12 Fluvanna Cou              8.52   6 
 26 Kirkland, Jameel          12 Forestville               8.56   4 
 27 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon  11 Nelson Count              8.61   5 
 28 Muldoon, Machenzie        10 Christiansbu              8.87   3 
 29 Kim, KW                   11 Walter Johns              8.88   1 
 30 Alley, Dillion            10 Pulaski Coun              9.05   3 
 31 Martinez, Chris           11 Catoctin                  9.25   6 
 32 Reichel, Noah             10 Glen Allen                9.40   3 
 33 Gross, Lonnie             12 Fleming, Wil              9.88   4 
 34 Bell, Stewert             10 Radford                  10.27   4 
 -- Dhanak, Jaydeep           12 Clarksburg                  DQ   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.92                                                          
    AA State: a  8.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Dondre            12 Potomac (Md)              7.34N 
  2 Smith, Kyle               12 Douglass-PG               7.66A 
  3 Harden, Jha-liel          12 Henry, Patri              7.72A 
  4 Blaylock, Chris           12 Battlefield               7.74A 
  5 Rivers, Tyvon             11 Sweet Home                7.74A 
  6 Burris, Jamal             12 Western Branch            7.94a 
  7 Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora                 7.94a 
  8 Thorne, Joshua            12 Potomac (Md)              8.55  
Preliminaries
  9 Gilliam, Steven           11 Bowie                           
 10 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                          
 11 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale                       
 12 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For                    
 13 Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos                    
 14 Dove, Ross                12 Blacksburg                      
 15 Lightfoot, Trevis         11 Abingdon                        
 16 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga                         
 17 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf                    
 18 Williams, Kordell         10 DeMatha Cath                    
 19 Turner, Ryan              12 Lakeland                        
 20 Bell, Chris               12 Glass, E. C.                    
 21 Hairston, Kwaneal         12 Washington,                     
 22 Chester, Aaron            12 Cosby                           
 23 West, Anthony             12 Amherst Coun                    
 24 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill                     
 25 Kenward, Bryan            12 Fluvanna Cou                    
 26 Kirkland, Jameel          12 Forestville                     
 27 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon  11 Nelson Count                    
 28 Muldoon, Machenzie        10 Christiansbu                    
 29 Kim, KW                   11 Walter Johns                    
 30 Alley, Dillion            10 Pulaski Coun                    
 31 Martinez, Chris           11 Catoctin                        
 32 Reichel, Noah             10 Glen Allen                      
 33 Gross, Lonnie             12 Fleming, Wil                    
 34 Bell, Stewert             10 Radford                         
 -- Dhanak, Jaydeep           12 Clarksburg                      
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 1:33.20                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:33.42                                                        
    AA State: a 1:36.03                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Suitland                                            1:28.23N  1 
  2 Western Branch                                      1:29.97N  1 
  3 Wise                                                1:30.33N  3 
  4 Nansemond River                                     1:32.41N  4 
  5 Douglass-PG                                         1:32.67N  1 
  6 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:32.80N  4 
  7 Cosby                                               1:32.97N  5 
  8 Glass, E. C.                                        1:33.04N  3 
  9 Sweet Home                                          1:33.72a  3 
 10 Brookville                                          1:33.77a  8 
 11 Nelson County                                       1:33.92a  5 
 12 Tuscarora                                           1:34.04a  3 
 13 Largo                                               1:34.10a  3 
 14 Amherst County                                      1:34.21a  4 
 15 Gonzaga                                             1:34.49a  7 
 16 Warwick                                             1:34.55a  6 
 17 West Springfield                                    1:34.65a  6 
 18 Bowie                                               1:34.83a  1 
 19 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:34.95a  8 
 20 Laurel                                              1:34.95a  2 
 21 King's Fork                                         1:35.07a  3 
 22 Watkins Mill                                        1:35.38a  2 
 23 Blacksburg                                          1:35.57a  7 
 24 Dunbar                                              1:35.59a  1 
 25 Forestville Academy                                 1:35.67a  7 
 26 Colonial Forge                                      1:35.72a  6 
 27 Clarksburg                                          1:35.93a  4 
 28 Clover Hill                                         1:36.00a  7 
 29 Turner Ashby                                        1:36.25   4 
 30 H.D. Woodson                                        1:36.47   9 
 31 Christiansburg                                      1:36.52   5 
 32 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:36.53   2 
 33 Lakeland                                            1:36.57   2 
 34 Richard Montgomery                                  1:36.83   4 
 35 Western Albemarle                                   1:36.95   7 
 36 Stafford                                            1:37.54   5 
 37 Fluvanna County                                     1:37.78   9 
 38 Catoctin                                            1:37.85   8 
 39 Godwin, Mills                                       1:38.17   6 
 40 Glen Allen                                          1:38.22   8 
 41 Marion Senior                                       1:38.97   9 
 42 Lord Botetourt                                      1:39.84   9 
 43 Riverdale Baptist                                   1:40.33   6 
 44 Albert Einstein                                     1:40.70   6 
 45 Edison High School                                  1:41.94   5 
 46 Roosevelt                                           1:42.93   7 
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ   1 
 -- Annandale                                                DQ   2 
 -- Rustburg                                                 DQ   5 
 -- Walter Johnson                                           DQ   8 
 -- Fleming, William                                         DQ   8 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:13.06  2009        New Bern (North Carolina)                 
        Meet: * 3:17.00  2009        DeMatha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 3:26.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:29.97                                                        
    AA State: a 3:36.11                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laurel                                              3:21.30N  1 
  2 Largo                                               3:21.75N  1 
  3 Western Branch                                      3:24.30N  5 
  4 Roosevelt                                           3:26.25A  4 
  5 Annandale                                           3:26.97A  1 
  6 Atlee                                               3:28.47A  2 
  7 Douglass-PG                                         3:29.27A  3 
  8 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:30.24a  3 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:31.11a  1 
 10 Gonzaga                                             3:31.30a  6 
 11 King's Fork                                         3:31.44a  2 
 12 Nansemond River                                     3:31.51a  4 
 13 Amherst County                                      3:32.01a  5 
 14 Godwin, Mills                                       3:32.33a  6 
 15 Glass, E. C.                                        3:32.46a  5 
 16 Battlefield                                         3:32.52a  6 
 17 Clover Hill                                         3:32.66a  3 
 18 Cosby                                               3:32.69a  6 
 19 Sherando                                            3:32.72a  7 
 20 Colonial Forge                                      3:32.85a  3 
 21 Sweet Home                                          3:32.89a  3 
 22 Watkins Mill                                        3:33.99a  4 
 23 Richard Montgomery                                  3:34.05a  3 
 24 Rustburg                                            3:34.37a  5 
 25 Christiansburg                                      3:34.76a  4 
 26 Dunbar                                              3:35.22a  2 
 27 Tuscarora                                           3:35.30a  4 
 28 Western Albemarle                                   3:36.50   4 
 29 Bowie                                               3:36.72   2 
 30 Wise                                                3:37.12   1 
 31 Clarksburg                                          3:37.17   5 
 32 Stafford                                            3:37.44   2 
 33 Blacksburg                                          3:37.87   2 
 34 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:39.16   8 
 35 Parkland                                            3:39.39   5 
 36 Fluvanna County                                     3:40.06   8 
 37 Marion Senior                                       3:41.54   7 
 38 Harrisonburg                                        3:41.90   6 
 39 West Springfield                                    3:42.13   7 
 40 Walter Johnson                                      3:42.16   8 
 41 H.D. Woodson                                        3:43.03   7 
 42 Catoctin                                            3:43.25   8 
 43 Edison High School                                  3:45.19   6 
 44 Middle Creek                                        3:45.26   7 
 45 Glen Allen                                          3:45.47   8 
 46 High Point                                          3:45.91   9 
 47 Spotswood                                           3:47.23   9 
 -- Turner Ashby                                             DQ   7 
 -- Suitland                                                 DQ   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: @ 7:36.99  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   NBal Qual: N 8:03.00                                                        
   AAA State: A 8:10.18                                                        
    AA State: a 8:29.26                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonial Forge                                      8:01.08N 
  2 Stafford                                            8:05.39A 
  3 Atlee                                               8:08.00A 
  4 Blacksburg                                          8:10.09A 
  5 Godwin, Mills                                       8:11.22a 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:13.14a 
  7 Edison High School                                  8:14.10a 
  8 Walter Johnson                                      8:16.36a 
  9 Western Branch                                      8:16.63a 
 10 Bowie                                               8:17.48a 
 11 Christiansburg                                      8:20.57a 
 12 Western Albemarle                                   8:20.81a 
 13 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:21.23a 
 14 West Springfield                                    8:21.36a 
 15 Warwick                                             8:21.63a 
 16 Dunbar                                              8:22.21a 
 17 Rockbridge County                                   8:25.20a 
 18 Cosby                                               8:25.43a 
 19 Clover Hill                                         8:25.73a 
 20 Battlefield                                         8:26.65a 
 21 Watkins Mill                                        8:28.59a 
 22 Richard Montgomery                                  8:32.14  
 23 Sherando                                            8:34.01  
 24 Gonzaga                                             8:34.41  
 25 Catoctin                                            8:34.87  
 26 Laurel                                              8:35.21  
 27 Staunton River                                      8:36.59  
 28 Harrisonburg                                        8:44.65  
 29 Middle Creek                                        8:47.26  
 30 Clarksburg                                          8:49.78  
 31 H.D. Woodson                                        8:52.50  
 32 Fluvanna County                                     8:53.64  
 33 Spotswood                                           8:54.36  
 34 Abingdon                                            8:56.95  
 35 Suitland                                            9:01.63  
 36 Albert Einstein                                     9:06.53  
 37 Archbishop Carroll                                  9:12.10  
 38 Marion Senior                                       9:30.57  
 -- Winston Churchill                                       DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 7-05.25  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                     
        Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)            
   NBal Qual: N    6-06                                                        
   AAA State: A    6-03                                                        
    AA State: a    6-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brandon          12 Nansemond Ri           6-06.00N 
  2 Lee, Kahron               12 Williams, T.           6-04.00A 
  3 Holmes, Weylin            11 Harrisonburg           6-02.00a 
  4 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                 J6-02.00a 
  5 Hardiman, Jordan          11 Lakeland              J6-02.00a 
  6 Donigan, Patrick          12 Glass, E. C.          J6-02.00a 
  7 Smith, Chris              11 Sherando              J6-02.00a 
  8 Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg             6-00.00  
  8 Seals, John               10 West Springf           6-00.00  
 10 Franklin, Damien          12 Amherst Coun           5-10.00  
 11 Moffett*, Darrius         12 Clover Hill           J5-10.00  
 -- Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora                   NH  
 -- Maku, Richard             12 Annandale                   NH  
 -- McCormack, Michael        11 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Cobb, Alston              12 Western Branch              NH  
 -- Miller, Tray              11 Western Guil                NH  
 -- Kenward, Bryan            12 Fluvanna Cou                NH  
 -- Holmes, Maurice           10 Gonzaga                     NH  
 -- Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                       NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
        Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
   NBal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
   AAA State: A    12-09                                                       
    AA State: a    12-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim, Murphy               12 New Fairfiel          14-06.00A 
  2 O'Connell, O'Connell      12 Ocean Lakes          J14-06.00A 
  2 Johnson, Brad             12 Kellam, Floy         J14-06.00A 
  4 Parmly, Chance            11 Fluvanna Cou          13-06.00A 
  4 Ritchey, Ken              12 Jefferson Fo          13-06.00A 
  6 Seneff, Coy               11 Franklin Cou          12-06.00a 
  7 Barton, Jordan            12 Wise                 J12-06.00a 
  8 Haythe, Dante             11 Amherst Coun          12-00.00a 
  9 Chewning, Trip            11 Godwin, Mill         J12-00.00a 
 -- Corey, Nick               12 Western Branch              NH  
 -- Crawford, Sam             11 Glass, E. C.                NH  
 -- Monks, Sean               11 Battlefield                 NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    22-10                                                       
   AAA State: A 21-11.75                                                       
    AA State: a    20-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Branch        23-03.50N 
  2 Peterson, Peterson        12 Lakeland              22-00.25A 
  3 Prince, David             11 Henry, Patri          21-11.50a 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga               21-06.50a 
  5 Brown, Marquis            11 Amherst Coun          20-09.75  
  6 Hill, Marquis             12 Warwick               20-07.75  
  7 Hairston, Kwaneal         12 Washington,           20-05.00  
  8 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                 20-04.00  
  9 Summers, Zaquan           12 Williams, T.          19-11.75  
 10 Breedlove, Danny          12 West Springf          19-11.50  
 11 Smith, Kyle               12 Douglass-PG           19-11.00  
 12 Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos          19-08.75  
 13 Hu, Nick                  12 Richard Montgome      19-08.00  
 14 Amon, Tarik               12 DeMatha Cath          19-06.75  
 14 Sims, Ryan                10 Blacksburg            19-06.75  
 16 Hart, Jeffrey             11 Sweet Home            19-05.50  
 16 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                 19-05.50  
 18 Bacon, Tre                11 Christiansbu          19-04.25  
 19 Hinkle, Steven            12 Middle Creek          19-03.50  
 20 Majett, Javon             10 Tuscarora             19-03.00  
 21 Smith, Chris              11 Sherando              19-02.00  
 22 Stamey, Carl              11 Brookville            19-01.00  
 22 Karriker, Dylan           12 Marion Senio          19-01.00  
 24 Beacorn, Cody             12 Stafford              18-07.75  
 25 Jones, Ricolis            12 Laurel                18-07.00  
 26 Bollinger, Andrew         12 Turner Ashby          18-03.25  
 27 Hall, Olondo              11 Rustburg              18-03.00  
 28 Veator, Kyle              11 Winston Chur          18-01.75  
 29 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg            18-00.25  
 30 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale             17-10.25  
 31 Bosir, Victor             12 Riverdale Ba          16-09.75  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    45-03                                                       
   AAA State: A 44-08.50                                                       
    AA State: a    43-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Peterson        12 Lakeland              47-06.00N 
  2 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill           44-06.00a 
  3 Prince, David             11 Henry, Patri          44-01.00a 
  4 Deane, Aaron              10 Glass, E. C.          44-00.00a 
  5 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale             43-06.00a 
  6 Newman, Devon             12 Sherando              42-05.00  
  7 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                 42-03.00  
  8 Thorton, Marquis          12 Milford Mill          42-02.00  
  9 Rooks, Jamall             11 Western Guil          41-08.00  
 10 Evans, Trey               12 Abingdon              40-09.00  
 10 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga               40-09.00  
 12 Rountree, Gregory         10 Lakeland              40-07.00  
 13 Dove, Ross                12 Blacksburg            40-05.00  
 14 Snell, Zach               12 Christiansbu          39-10.00  
 15 Moore, Ryan               11 Tuscarora             39-06.00  
 16 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                 38-11.00  
 17 Vandyke, Jesse            10 Fluvanna Cou          37-08.00  
 18 Rowe, Julian              10 Eleanor Roos          37-03.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 77-02.75  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                    
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
   NBal Qual: N    53-00                                                       
   AAA State: A 50-03.25                                                       
    AA State: a    46-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowery, John              12 Boonsboro             55-03.00N 
  2 Callison, Ethan           12 Fort Defiance         54-00.00N 
  3 Elhage, Nadim             12 Winston Chur          52-10.00A 
  4 Manning, Rashad           09 Riverdale Ba          52-05.00A 
  5 Anderson, Jonathan        12 Williams, T.          51-05.00A 
  6 Stamper, Jeremy           12 Marion Senio          50-07.00A 
  7 Edelen, Timothy           12 Wakefield             50-06.00A 
  8 Zajac, Matthew            10 Glass, E. C.          50-05.50A 
  9 Condrey, Blake            12 Cosby                 48-08.50a 
 10 Walvort, Asa              12 Staunton Riv          47-04.00a 
 11 Mesadieu, Benjamin        12 Henry, Patri          47-03.00a 
 12 Antwi, Prince             12 Eleanor Roos          47-02.00a 
 13 Hill, Oakley              12 Fort Defiance         47-01.00a 
 14 Stout *, Cole             12 Atlee                 44-02.00  
 15 Caldwell, Caldwell        12 Clarksburg            42-11.00  
 16 Cobb, Alston              12 Western Branch        42-10.00  
 17 Robertson, Parker         11 Blacksburg            41-11.50  
 18 D'Amato, Aaron            09 Godwin, Mill          41-07.00  
 19 Ritter, Travis            12 Sherando              41-04.00  
 20 Szarmach, Nate            11 Fluvanna Cou          41-03.50  
 21 Taylor, Nick              12 Rustburg              38-03.50  
 22 Lee, Darrien              11 Tuscarora             34-06.50  
 23 Charles, Arrington        12 H.D. Woodson          33-11.00 



Return to Top

Email | About