MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2012-01-07
http://www.montgomeryschoolsmd.org/schools/wjhs/montgomery_invitational/

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2012 08:41 PM
                         MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL 2012                          
                                     MCPS                                      
                 PG Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryl                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.96  1/8/2011    Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 adeokun, mobolaji         12 DuVal                     7.24q  2 
  2 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se              7.27q 11 
  3 Franklin, Alexis          12 Old Mill                  7.32q 10 
  4 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                 7.38q  3 
  5 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park              7.41q  5 
  6 Davis, Deme'shia          12 Central Daup              7.42q 11 
  6 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie              7.42q  4 
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                     7.43q  5 
  9 Ndomfeng, Chancelle       12 Fairmont Hei              7.45   6 
  9 Ramsey, Lexus             10 Bowie                     7.45   7 
 11 Harper, Elizabeth         12 Northwestern              7.48   6 
 12 Kilgore, Briauna          11 Elizabeth Se              7.51   5 
 13 Fiddes, Kelsey            12 Mercy                     7.55   4 
 13 Goddett, Crystal          11 C.H. Flowers              7.55  10 
 15 Cox, Sharonda             11 Western                   7.56   3 
 16 Chukwu, Oluoma            12 Potomac                   7.57   7 
 17 Hatcher, Lakin            09 McDonogh Sch              7.58   2 
 17 Jones, Chantice           10 Western                   7.58   7 
 19 Kuss, Krista              12 Baldwin                   7.59  10 
 19 Mitchell, Courtney        12 Central Daup              7.59   1 
 21 Allen, Leah               11 Glenelg                   7.63   9 
 22 Burroughs, Aaliyah        12 St. John's C              7.64   7 
 22 Williams, Anna            11 Edison, Thom              7.64   3 
 24 Coleman, Marsharika       12 Washington-L              7.65   6 
 25 Ejimofor, Thelma          11 Perry Hall                7.67   4 
 26 Jackson, Chasity          12 Digital Harb              7.68   9 
 27 Woods, Lauren             09 Sherwood                  7.69   8 
 28 Lake, Katerina            09 Northwest                 7.75   5 
 29 Diaz, Alicia              12 Mergenthaler              7.76   1 
 30 Keys, Cionna              12 Christiana                7.77   2 
 31 Wurie, Rashida            10 Paint Branch              7.78  11 
 32 Gooding, Briana           11 Bowie                     7.79   1 
 33 Hagwood, Breanna          12 Joppatowne                7.80   9 
 34 Stewart, Kyle             11 Bryn Mawr Sc              7.82   6 
 35 Duffy, Ahkeesha           12 Cape Henlope              7.83   6 
 36 Hughes, Tiana             12 Brooke Point              7.84   5 
 36 Jackson-Garrett, Zahni    12 Bryn Mawr Sc              7.84   9 
 36 Christopher, Ashley       11 Richard Mont              7.84   5 
 39 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill              7.89  11 
 39 London, Christine         11 Howard                    7.89   4 
 41 Sena, Nia                 11 St. John's C              7.93   7 
 42 Ajayi, Toyin              11 Reservoir                 7.95   4 
 43 Burge, Tanya              09 Riverdale Ba              7.96   4 
 43 Wright, Reyna             09 Walt Whitman              7.96   3 
 43 Lee-Elliot, Tashona       12 Gar-Field                 7.96   4 
 46 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field                 8.00   8 
 46 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial For              8.00  11 
 48 Melnicki, Mary Rosa       10 Walter Johnson            8.01   7 
 49 Diggs, Monique            12 Annandale                 8.02   2 
 50 Knorr, Julie              10 Mt. Hebron                8.04   6 
 51 Powell, Lauren            11 Chantilly                 8.07  10 
 52 Castaneda, Claudia        11 Marshall, Ge              8.08   1 
 53 Mitchell, Kayla           09 Joppatowne                8.09   9 
 54 Johnson, Alexandra        10 Marshall, Ge              8.15  11 
 55 Addison, Bobbi            11 Quince Orcha              8.17   9 
 55 Link, Khyla               10 Wilson                    8.17   6 
 57 Tauypen, Olivia           09 Maryvale Pre              8.19   3 
 58 Coatney, Tyana            10 Colonial For              8.21   3 
 59 Cunningham, Saquaa        09 Glasgow                   8.23   5 
 59 Johnson, Kinsey           09 River Hill                8.23   2 
 61 Hubert, Olivia            09 Mountain Vie              8.26   7 
 62 Saunders, Errin           11 Richard Mont              8.27   3 
 63 Wallace, Eriell           09 Digital Harb              8.32   3 
 64 Hannah, Cherish           11 Reservoir                 8.39   8 
 65 Grant, Tediah             12 Newark                    8.46   1 
 66 Stewart, Atiya            12 C.H. Flowers              8.57   1 
 67 Gasby, Ty'Naizya          10 Newark                    8.62   1 
 68 Napper, Roneeyah          09 Glasgow                   8.65   9 
 -- Akojie, Kehinde           12 Christiana                  FS   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.96  1/8/2011    Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 adeokun, mobolaji         12 DuVal                     7.14  
  2 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                 7.24  
  3 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se              7.29  
  4 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie              7.35  
  5 Franklin, Alexis          12 Old Mill                  7.35  
  6 Davis, Deme'shia          12 Central Daup              7.37  
  7 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park              7.38  
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                     7.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park             40.76  11 
  2 Franklin, Autumne         12 McDonogh Sch             40.81  11 
  3 adeokun, mobolaji         12 DuVal                    41.80  10 
  4 Hatcher, Lakin            09 McDonogh Sch             41.88   9 
  5 Hurt, Chartia             12 Digital Harb             42.20   9 
  6 Jackson, Imani            10 Franklin                 42.48   9 
  7 Williams, Alyse           12 Elizabeth Se             42.54   8 
  8 Ndomfeng, Chancelle       12 Fairmont Hei             42.86   9 
  9 Shaw, Gwen                   Wooton                   42.96   5 
 10 Fiddes, Kelsey            12 Mercy                    43.13   7 
 11 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield              43.14   9 
 12 Daya, Imani               11 Northwestern             43.15  11 
 13 Ismail, Laila             10 Bethesda-Che             43.16   5 
 14 George, Janice            12 Bowie                    43.18  10 
 15 Williams, Alexus          09 C.H. Flowers             43.23  10 
 16 Broady, Kayla             12 Hammond                  43.26   8 
 17 London, Christine         11 Howard                   43.33   2 
 18 Nickerson, Stephanie      12 Largo                    43.36  10 
 19 Brooks, Shanna            12 Perry Hall               43.49   3 
 20 Adams, Dasia              11 Richard Mont             43.62   7 
 21 Lorick, Modesty           11 Douglass-PG              43.65   8 
 22 Williams, Bryana          10 Riverdale Ba             44.03  10 
 23 Hubert, Bailee            12 Mountain Vie             44.04   8 
 24 Allen, Leah               11 Glenelg                  44.12   8 
 25 Alston, Lakayja           12 Damascus                 44.23  10 
 26 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Chur             44.34   6 
 27 Wright, Reyna             09 Walt Whitman             44.44   6 
 28 Woods, Tiffany            09 Sherwood                 44.48   6 
 29 Idler, Tenni              10 Walter Johnson           44.58   6 
 30 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill             44.75   5 
 31 Bond, Nicole              11 Bishop Ireto             44.79   7 
 32 Meads, Brittany           10 Joppatowne               44.80   1 
 33 Coleman, Marsharika       12 Washington-L             44.88   6 
 34 Shartel, Rowan            12 Annandale                44.90   7 
 35 Diaz, Alicia              12 Mergenthaler             45.04   5 
 36 Kuss, Krista              12 Baldwin                  45.13  11 
 37 Omolana, Olwatayo         12 Reservoir                45.21   3 
 38 Woodridge, Jade           12 Archbishop C             45.58   4 
 39 Lawrence, Crystal         11 Gar-Field                45.64   7 
 39 Shearer, Julianna         11 Mount de Sal             45.64   5 
 41 Williams, River           10 Mt. Hebron               45.78   4 
 42 Baxter, Chandler          10 St. John's C             46.01   6 
 43 Calvin, Lauren            09 Quince Orcha             46.12   5 
 44 Weatherly, Tyra           10 Cape Henlope             46.24   3 
 45 Thillairajah, Anna        12 Marshall, Ge             46.32   4 
 45 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg               46.32   1 
 47 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf             46.42   4 
 48 Robinson, Lashae          12 Loch Raven               47.23   4 
 49 Hodak, Lara               11 Old Mill                 47.64   4 
 50 Shelton, Miranda          10 Stafford                 47.79   3 
 51 Ryan, Meagan              10 River Hill               47.85   1 
 52 Ross, Carly               12 Maryvale Pre             47.98   2 
 53 Powell, Lauren            11 Chantilly                48.03   2 
 54 Coatney, Tyana            10 Colonial For             48.54   3 
 55 Oniawa, Christina         10 Potomac                  48.88   2 
 56 Moore, Stacey             11 Wilson                   51.28   1 
 57 Bell, Denise              12 Christiana               51.99   8 
 58 Jackson, Rashaana         09 Newark                   54.17   1 
 59 Hammond, Jazmyne          11 Glasgow                  55.13   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C           1:16.64   9 
  2 Myers, Brittani           12 Handley                1:16.66   9 
  3 Wade, Brittney            11 Bethesda-Che           1:18.33   7 
  4 Hayes, Sidney             10 McDonogh Sch           1:18.37   9 
  5 Franklin, Alexis          12 Old Mill               1:18.38   9 
  6 Brannock, Ashley          12 Franklin               1:18.56   9 
  7 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            1:18.60   8 
  8 Harris, Jessica           10 Mount de Sal           1:18.90   8 
  9 Roche, Katie              10 Lake Braddoc           1:19.09   8 
 10 Deepen, Sylvia               Wooton                 1:19.41   1 
 11 Nickens, Aliyah           12 C.H. Flowers           1:21.20   9 
 12 O'Connor, Kaeli           11 Dulaney                1:21.24   4 
 13 Taiwo, Tise               11 Richard Mont           1:21.59   4 
 14 Farrar, Devonni           10 Largo                  1:22.36   7 
 15 Ndomfeng, Chancelle       12 Fairmont Hei           1:22.92   6 
 16 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie           1:23.70   8 
 17 Summerville, Renee        09 Digital Harb           1:24.92   5 
 18 Graves, Meko              10 Bowie                  1:25.14   6 
 19 Briscoe, Tnaja            11 Colonial For           1:25.50   6 
 20 Shapiro, Julia            12 Quince Orcha           1:25.52   6 
 21 Arnold, Isabel            12 Yorktown               1:25.62   8 
 22 Wilhelm, Bailey           12 Hereford               1:25.66   4 
 23 Timchula, Megan           12 Loch Raven             1:25.97   3 
 24 Galo, kellyn              12 Watkins Mill           1:26.42   1 
 25 Wright, Susan             11 Mergenthaler           1:26.48   5 
 26 Okoya, Tamarra            12 Hammond                1:26.63   7 
 27 Pitney, Brielle           12 Glenelg                1:27.05   7 
 28 Mushtag, Areeba           10 Mt. Hebron             1:27.25   3 
 29 Dagher, Natalie           11 Damascus               1:27.37   2 
 30 Wheaton, Grace            10 West Springf           1:27.76   4 
 31 Lawrence, Mary Lee        11 Winston Chur           1:28.06   2 
 32 Graham, Ricca             11 Bishop Ireto           1:28.11   3 
 33 O'Brien, Jessica          12 Clarksburg             1:28.37   3 
 34 Lull, Samantha            11 Chantilly              1:28.81   6 
 35 Syers, Serwaa             11 Elizabeth Se           1:29.09   5 
 36 Sparks, Elizabeth         10 Cape Henlope           1:29.69   5 
 37 Camp, Jordan              11 St. John's C           1:30.26   2 
 38 Butler, Khristine         11 Reservoir              1:30.36   4 
 39 Keys, Morgan              11 Paint Branch           1:30.72   1 
 40 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park           1:30.96   7 
 41 Reel, Megan               11 Chambersburg           1:31.40   4 
 42 Williams, Jevonna         12 Brooke Point           1:31.73   2 
 43 Bock, Katherine           12 Marshall, Ge           1:32.48   1 
 44 Hamer, Alex               09 River Hill             1:32.87   2 
 45 Tizzard, Emma             11 Maryvale Pre           1:33.77   1 
 46 Connor, Eileen,           09 Wilson                 1:34.67   1 
 47 Beckham, Eeliyah          09 Christiana             1:39.45   6 
 48 Lee, Leshae               12 Joppatowne             1:40.65   3 
 49 Napper, Roneeyah          09 Glasgow                1:51.02   3 
 -- Richardson, Jasmine       09 Potomac                     DQ   2  cut in early
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:12.73  1/8/2005    Latavia Thomas, West Catholic HS          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma              11 Gwynedd Merc           2:15.15  
  2 Wade, Brittney            11 Bethesda-Che           2:19.12  
  3 Johnston*, Marie          11 Midlothian             2:20.30  
  4 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie                  2:21.91  
  5 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield            2:23.95  
  6 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Se           2:26.24  
  7 Wilkins, Michaela         12 Mt. Hebron             2:27.28  
  8 Holder, Natalie           10 Chambersburg           2:27.56  
  9 Oliver, Amy               11 Reservoir              2:27.83  
 10 Corbett, Grace               Wooton                 2:29.50  
 11 Adeniji, Olukemi          12 C.H. Flowers           2:29.58  
 12 Johnson, Zuwena           11 Riverdale Ba           2:29.97  
 13 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg             2:30.23  
 14 Matthews, Imani           10 C.H. Flowers           2:30.26  
 15 McEntire, Alexis          12 West Springf           2:30.40  
 16 Martello, Shannon         11 Hereford               2:31.16  
 17 Delapaz, Elena            12 Richard Mont           2:32.07  
 18 Dickens, Shanel           12 Cape Henlope           2:32.24  
 19 Weinreich, Jessica        10 Winston Chur           2:32.44  
 20 Vandewater, Emily         12 Hereford               2:32.99  
 21 Romano, Sabrina           12 Annandale              2:33.67  
 22 Novakovik, Michaela       11 Gwynedd Merc           2:34.73  
 23 Boyles, Caitlin           11 Largo                  2:34.77  
 24 Rohde, Jenna              11 Franklin               2:35.05  
 25 Butler, Genae             11 Western                2:35.18  
 26 Ramos, Emilia             12 Catonsville            2:35.45  
 27 Sieder, Alexandra         10 Chantilly              2:35.71  
 28 Selby, Jordan             10 Washington-L           2:36.42  
 29 Czerniewski, Ashley       11 Baldwin                2:36.75  
 30 Morris, Caroline          12 Monroe, Jame           2:36.94  
 31 Lago, Gabby               10 Maryvale Pre           2:37.17  
 32 Rowley, Samantha          09 Newark                 2:38.33  
 33 Freund, Katherine         11 Yorktown               2:38.67  
 34 Krein, Allison            09 River Hill             2:39.89  
 35 Chase, Sarah              12 Franklin               2:40.54  
 36 Hanger, Grace             10 Richard Mont           2:40.63  
 37 Patterson, Amanda         12 Brooke Point           2:40.93  
 38 Konstanzer, Heather       11 Reservoir              2:41.08  
 39 Elbel, Bekah              12 Chambersburg           2:41.17  
 40 Daramola, Funmi           10 Paint Branch           2:41.62  
 41 Mastroianni, Alicia       10 Baldwin                2:41.90  
 42 Boris, Emma               09 Maryvale Pre           2:42.57  
 43 Coates, Emani             11 Largo                  2:42.96  
 44 McDonald, Kayla           10 Potomac                2:43.15  
 45 Kaminsky, Christina       12 Glenelg                2:47.15  
 46 Brown, Kate               11 Stafford               2:47.48  
 47 Alexander, Allison        12 Newark                 2:47.81  
 48 Dunmore, Monique          12 Mergenthaler           2:48.73  
 49 Dirkse, Annika            12 Marshall, Ge           2:50.83  
 50 Smith, Tonya              12 Digital Harb           2:50.93  
 51 O'Rourke, Amber           11 Marshall, Ge           2:53.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kari            10 Midlothian             5:27.48  
  2 Ashwood, Sarah            10 Hereford               5:28.24  
  3 Genuario, Katie           10 West Potomac           5:30.24  
  4 Buescher, Karli           12 Mt. Hebron             5:30.49  
  5 Boyle, Colleen            12 West Potomac           5:30.70  
  6 Sheppard, Naomi           10 Northwest              5:30.89  
  7 Raher, Nora               10 Chantilly              5:30.95  
  8 Schreiber, Regina         10 Quince Orcha           5:31.04  
  9 mansbach, hannah          11 Glenelg Coun           5:31.12  
 10 Dawson, Nicole            12 Hammond                5:31.76  
 11 Wybersky, Brandy          12 Osbourn Park           5:31.87  
 11 Carlson, Carolyn          12 Chantilly              5:31.87  
 13 MacEwen, Annika           10 Washington-L           5:35.09  
 14 Personius, Ashden         10 Handley                5:35.14  
 15 Breen, Sarah              12 Walter Johnson         5:35.70  
 16 Mason, Courtney           12 Damascus               5:36.08  
 17 Young, Leanne             12 River Hill             5:36.84  
 18 Amend, Helen              12 Washington-L           5:38.01  
 19 Macdonald, Mikka          12 Catonsville            5:39.80  
 20 MacDermott, Caragh        12 Glenelg                5:40.08  
 21 Judeh, Laila              12 Winston Chur           5:40.10  
 22 Hanger, Grace             10 Richard Mont           5:40.46  
 23 Horowitz, Lisa            11 Reservoir              5:40.74  
 24 Noall, Lucie              09 Clarksburg             5:40.79  
 25 Taylor, Allison           09 Colonial For           5:41.09  
 26 Coning, Ali               12 Cape Henlope           5:41.96  
 27 Sullivan, Momo            12 West Springf           5:42.95  
 28 Leisher, Becky            12 Mount de Sal           5:43.44  
 29 Gurrister, Laura          12 Potomac                5:44.00  
 30 Gilbo, Katya              10 Marshall, Ge           5:45.14  
 31 Tinsley, Rachel           09 Edison, Thom           5:45.38  
 32 Wright, Kayla             09 Douglass-PG            5:45.82  
 33 Thompson, Rachel          12 Battlefield            5:46.10  
 34 Glenn, Sydney             12 Dulaney                5:48.31  
 35 Robinson, Ally            09 Lake Braddoc           5:50.04  
 36 Crum, Molly               11 Yorktown               5:50.49  
 37 Beautz, Claire            09 Poolesville            5:51.74  
 38 Group, Courtney           10 Chambersburg           5:51.94  
 39 Fortunato, Juliana        11 Baldwin                5:55.22  
 40 Neil, Christina           11 Paint Branch           6:04.43  
 41 Moritz, Jackie            12 Maryvale Pre           6:13.25  
 42 Bryant, Layla             10 Brooke Point           6:15.63  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:59.28  1/12/2007   Catherine White, Northside                
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Elizabeth       10 Catholic of            5:02.47  
  2 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain Vie           5:02.58  
  3 Alcorta, Caroline         12 West Springf           5:06.83  
  4 Underwood, Sarah Jane        West Potomac           5:09.22  
  5 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             5:16.51  
  6 Barnes, Charde            11 Bowie                  5:19.36  
  7 Vandewater, Emily         12 Hereford               5:24.07  
  8 Christen, Hannah          10 Lake Braddoc           5:27.91  
  9 Farrell, Ava              12 Bethesda-Che           5:33.47  
 10 Wittich, Maddie           11 West Springf           5:34.33  
 11 Passacantando, Sophia     11 West Potomac           5:35.02  
 12 Morris, Caroline          12 Monroe, Jame           5:39.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:51.56  1/14/2006   Catherine White, Northside High S        
 Meet Qualifying:  12:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie             11 Lake Braddoc          11:06.77  
  2 Amend, Isabel             12 Washington-L          11:23.78  
  3 Guiot, Caroline              Walt Whitman          11:25.04  
  4 Carter, Sara              10 Hereford              11:26.54  
  5 Griffith, Isabel          12 Dulaney               11:28.92  
  6 Cowne, Kendall            12 Chantilly             11:32.18  
  7 Yep, Rachel               11 Mt. Hebron            11:39.48  
  8 Srour, Lucy                9 Winston Chur          11:39.69  
  9 Ruppel, Emily                Loch Raven            11:39.94  
 10 Lescher, Dale             12 West Potomac          11:47.76  
 11 Causey, Erin              10 Hereford              11:47.95  
 12 Reffett, Taylor           12 Jefferson S&          11:49.27  
 13 Mulroy, Megan             12 Midlothian            11:56.31  
 14 Pennello, Chelsie         10 Poolesville           11:58.88  
 15 Manuel, Shaina            11 Colonial For          12:02.12  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Alexis          12 Old Mill                  8.19q  4 
  2 Franklin, Autumne         12 McDonogh Sch              8.32q  6 
  3 adeokun, mobolaji         12 DuVal                     8.33q  8 
  4 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C              8.43q  7 
  5 Lorick, Modesty           11 Douglass-PG               8.57q  5 
  6 McNeil, Najatee           11 Franklin                  8.60q  2 
  6 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se              8.60q  3 
  8 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johnson            8.64q  1 
  9 London, Christine         11 Howard                    8.71   9 
 10 Shaw, Gwen                   Wooton                    8.76  10 
 10 Deepen, Sylvia               Wooton                    8.76  10 
 12 Hagwood, Breanna          12 Joppatowne                8.77   2 
 13 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field                 8.80   5 
 14 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie              9.30   1 
 14 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman              9.30   5 
 14 Lawrence, Crystal         11 Gar-Field                 9.30   8 
 17 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg                9.31   1 
 18 Whitaker, Devoria         11 Digital Harb              9.38   9 
 19 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg                9.40   8 
 20 Evans, Jennifer           12 River Hill                9.43   8 
 21 Caldwell, Jessica         12 McDonogh Sch              9.45   9 
 22 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf              9.56   2 
 23 Moore, Dasia              11 Reservoir                 9.57   9 
 24 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch              9.58   7 
 25 McClean, Camille          11 Western                   9.61   3 
 26 Fofi, Jennifer            11 Lake Braddoc              9.62   7 
 27 Jalloh, Taybatou          12 Christiana                9.63   5 
 28 Jones, Antonaya           11 Edison, Thom              9.64   6 
 29 Hurst, Amanda             10 Cape Henlope              9.67   4 
 30 Udo, Jean                 12 C.H. Flowers              9.68   4 
 31 Bonham, Rachel            10 Wilson                    9.78   9 
 32 Stallings, Ashleigh       12 Maryvale Pre              9.83   2 
 33 Benjamin, Jasmine         11 Richard Mont              9.85   8 
 34 Silva, Sabrina            09 Winston Chur              9.90   2 
 35 Copeland, Ynijah          12 Christiana                9.93   6 
 36 Johnson, Kiah             11 Potomac                   9.94   3 
 37 Duffy, Grace              12 Mount de Sal             10.02   5 
 38 Oliver, Genesis           09 Bowie                    10.04   1 
 38 Mason, Brittani           12 Poolesville              10.04   6 
 40 Davis, Donna              12 Cape Henlope             10.08   1 
 41 Sesay, Aminata            10 Potomac                  10.17   8 
 42 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 Marshall, Ge             10.28   8 
 43 Poppe, Nina               09 Stafford                 10.40   2 
 44 Babashak, Alice           09 Midlothian               10.46   6 
 45 Powell, Sara              12 Baldwin                  10.47   4 
 46 Huang, Isabella           10 Richard Mont             10.59  10 
 47 Holmes, Zana              11 Mergenthaler             10.66   6 
 48 Danso, Yaa                10 Reservoir                10.67   4 
 49 Vantucci, Casey           12 Glenelg                  10.71   7 
 50 Council, Alisha           12 Paint Branch             10.74   3 
 51 Tran, Connie              11 Annandale                10.81   7 
 51 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood                 10.81   3 
 53 leilani, Stacy            10 Richard Mont             10.83  10 
 54 Al-Saadawi, Noora         12 West Potomac             11.00   7 
 55 McCoach, Annie            12 Maryvale Pre             11.05   4 
 56 Welsh, Kelly              12 Baldwin                  11.08   6 
 57 Washington, Elizabeth     10 Brooke Point             11.96   1 
 58 Cunningham, Lindsay       09 Wilson                   12.84   3 
 -- Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se                DQ   5  pushedhurdle with ha
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Alexis          12 Old Mill                  8.17  
  2 adeokun, mobolaji         12 DuVal                     8.25  
  3 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C              8.29  
  4 Franklin, Autumne         12 McDonogh Sch              8.40  
  5 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se              8.40  
  6 Lorick, Modesty           11 Douglass-PG               8.45  
  7 McNeil, Najatee           11 Franklin                  8.47  
  8 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johnson            8.53  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.58  1/8/2005    Bethel, Bethel                            
                         K Campbell, L Hawthorne, C James, J Owens         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest                                           1:44.97q 10 
  2 Osbourn Park                                        1:45.72q  9 
  3 Central Dauphin East                                1:45.73q  6 
  4 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:46.17q  9 
  5 Northwestern-B                                      1:48.08q  9 
  6 Western                                             1:48.13q  9 
  7 Bowie                                               1:48.17  10 
  8 Largo                                               1:49.19  10 
  9 C.H. Flowers                                        1:49.47  10 
 10 Mountain View                                       1:49.78   8 
 11 Digital Harbor                                      1:49.92  10 
 12 Howard                                              1:50.67   5 
 13 Handley                                             1:51.68   6 
 14 Douglass-PG                                         1:51.71   7 
 15 Old Mill                                            1:51.76   7 
 16 Annandale                                           1:51.80   5 
 17 Hammond                                             1:52.05   8 
 18 Richard Montgomery                                  1:52.09   8 
 19 St. John's College                                  1:52.68   9 
 20 Gwynedd Mercy Acad                                  1:52.72   8 
 21 Wooton                                              1:52.77   1 
 22 Edison, Thomas                                      1:52.81   7 
 23 Perry Hall                                          1:52.82   1 
 24 Riverdale Baptist                                   1:52.94   9 
 25 Reservoir                                           1:53.27   7 
 26 Glenelg                                             1:53.83   6 
 27 Dulaney                                             1:54.26   4 
 28 Christiana                                          1:54.47   4 
 29 Mt. Hebron                                          1:54.54   5 
 30 Cape Henlopen                                       1:54.58   2 
 31 Joppatowne                                          1:54.94   7 
 32 Sherwood                                            1:55.32   3 
 33 Catonsville                                         1:55.35   1 
 34 Gar-Field                                           1:55.41   5 
 35 Brooke Point                                        1:55.47   3 
 36 Bryn Mawr School for Girls                          1:56.06   2 
 37 Mergenthaler                                        1:56.28   7 
 38 River Hill                                          1:56.40   2 
 39 Maryvale Prep                                       1:56.79   4 
 40 Walt Whitman                                        1:57.55   6 
 41 Paint Branch                                        1:57.69   8 
 42 Marshall, George                                    1:58.17   3 
 43 Walter Johnson High School                          1:58.70   5 
 44 West Springfield                                    1:59.26   4 
 45 Newark                                              1:59.30   4 
 46 Clarksburg                                          2:00.24   3 
 47 Bishop Ireton                                       2:00.37   1 
 48 West Potomac                                        2:00.79   2 
 49 Poolesville                                         2:00.93   2 
 -- Quince Orchard                                           DQ   3  2nd runner broke ear
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.58  1/8/2005    Bethel, Bethel                            
                         K Campbell, L Hawthorne, C James, J Owens         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osbourn Park                                        1:44.80  
  2 Northwest                                           1:45.15  
  3 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:45.88  
  4 Central Dauphin East                                1:46.07  
  5 Northwestern-B                                      1:48.10  
  6 Western                                             1:49.57  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:58.79  1/8/2005    West Catholic HS, West Catholic HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                     4:01.38   5 
  2 Mountain View                                       4:06.54   4 
  3 Northwest                                           4:07.19   5 
  4 Largo                                               4:10.16   5 
  5 Battlefield                                         4:10.73   5 
  6 Northwestern-B                                      4:11.28   5 
  7 Elizabeth Seton                                     4:12.04   4 
  8 Digital Harbor                                      4:12.72   4 
  9 Archbishop Spalding                                 4:15.89   3 
 10 C.H. Flowers                                        4:16.10   5 
 11 Hammond                                             4:16.71   2 
 12 Colonial Forge                                      4:18.56   4 
 13 Douglass-PG                                         4:19.38   4 
 14 West Springfield                                    4:19.80   3 
 15 Riverdale Baptist                                   4:20.26   4 
 16 Lake Braddock                                       4:21.08   4 
 17 Paint Branch                                        4:22.97   3 
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:23.85   3 
 19 Dulaney                                             4:25.66   3 
 20 Maryvale Prep                                       4:26.64   2 
 21 Cape Henlopen                                       4:26.68   1 
 22 Damascus                                            4:27.03   3 
 23 Catonsville                                         4:27.92   1 
 24 Richard Montgomery                                  4:28.27   3 
 25 Reservoir                                           4:28.63   2 
 26 Annandale                                           4:29.92   3 
 27 Mt. Hebron                                          4:31.96   1 
 28 Winston Churchill                                   4:32.78   2 
 29 Joppatowne                                          4:33.26   1 
 30 Sherwood                                            4:34.97   1 
 31 Glenelg                                             4:35.10   4 
 32 Walt Whitman                                        4:36.03   2 
 33 Potomac School                                      4:36.34   2 
 34 Newark                                              4:39.47   1 
 35 Poolesville                                         4:39.69   3 
 36 Howard                                              4:40.67   1 
 37 River Hill                                          4:41.36   1 
 38 Marshall, George                                    4:41.73   2 
 39 Christiana                                          5:03.26   1 
 -- Walter Johnson High School                              DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:34.10  1/12/2008   Winston Churchill, Winston Churchil       
                         M Fikri, O Ayorinde, L Hannallah, E McManus       
 Meet Qualifying:  10:30.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archbishop Spalding                                 9:49.09  
  2 Northwest                                           9:55.44  
  3 Colonial Forge                                     10:05.78  
  4 Battlefield                                        10:11.49  
  5 Largo                                              10:12.61  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:12.81  
  7 Osbourn Park                                       10:13.56  
  8 Washington-Lee                                     10:18.10  
  9 Walt Whitman                                       10:21.18  
 10 Damascus                                           10:22.12  
 11 Richard Montgomery                                 10:22.14  
 12 Hereford                                           10:24.63  
 13 Western                                            10:26.71  
 14 Wooton                                             10:29.94  
 15 West Potomac                                       10:30.90  
 16 Mountain View                                      10:31.45  
 17 Chambersburg                                       10:34.86  
 18 Cape Henlopen                                      10:35.02  
 19 River Hill                                         10:37.34  
 20 Wilson                                             10:39.24  
 21 Winston Churchill                                  10:41.33  
 22 Maryvale Prep                                      10:41.69  
 23 Watkins Mill                                       10:42.93  
 24 West Springfield                                   10:44.95  
 25 Elizabeth Seton                                    10:46.61  
 26 Catonsville                                        10:49.46  
 27 Parkdale                                           10:51.39  
 28 Bowie                                              10:53.33  
 29 Bryn Mawr School for Girls                         10:54.21  
 30 Glenelg                                            10:58.25  
 31 Marshall, George                                   10:59.73  
 32 Walter Johnson High School                         11:03.04  
 33 Lake Braddock                                      11:03.70  
 34 Newark                                             11:05.77  
 35 Handley                                            11:09.15  
 36 Edison, Thomas                                     11:21.81  
 37 Digital Harbor                                     11:22.39  
 38 Sherwood                                           11:23.12  
 39 Poolesville                                        12:08.55  
 -- Clarksburg                                              DNF  
 -- Brooke Point                                             DQ   2nd leg lap short
 -- C.H. Flowers                                             DQ   lap short
 -- Christiana                                               DQ   2nd leg lap short
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson S&T                                      12:55.64  
  2 Colonial Forge                                     13:02.99  
  3 Mount de Sales                                     13:03.97  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               13:16.40  
  5 Clarksburg                                         13:21.73  
  6 Chantilly                                          13:43.63  
  7 Mt. Hebron                                         13:53.85  
  8 Damascus                                           13:53.86  
  9 Lake Braddock                                      13:56.48  
 10 Winston Churchill                                  14:08.52  
 11 Walt Whitman                                       14:12.92  
 12 West Springfield                                   14:17.66  
 13 Baldwin                                            14:19.30  
 14 Northwest                                          15:25.16  
 15 Wilson                                             17:09.83  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-08  1/8/2011    Thea LaFond, John F. Kenn                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Maryvale Pre           5-02.00  
  2 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg             5-02.00  
  3 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field              5-00.00  
  4 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park           5-00.00  
  5 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie                  5-00.00  
  6 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain Vie           5-00.00  
  7 Knowles, Maura            12 Gwynedd Merc           5-00.00  
  8 Chappell, Evelyn          12 Bowie                  4-10.00  
  9 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orcha           4-10.00  
 10 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest              4-10.00  
 10 Janss, Laura              11 Damascus               4-10.00  
 10 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie           4-10.00  
 10 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johnson         4-10.00  
 14 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood               4-10.00  
 15 Brown, Jasmine            10 Maryvale Pre           4-08.00  
 15 Kennelly, Liz Anne        11 Maryvale Pre           4-08.00  
 15 Evans, Jennifer           12 River Hill             4-08.00  
 15 Davis, Caitlin            12 River Hill             4-08.00  
 15 Seals, Kela               10 Elizabeth Se           4-08.00  
 15 Rodi, Kyra                11 Lake Braddoc           4-08.00  
 15 Senft, Dani               11 Northwest              4-08.00  
 15 Wilson, Bethany           10 Archbishop S           4-08.00  
 -- Park, Natalia             11 Washington-L                NH  
 -- Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf                NH  
 -- Ammons, Maddie            09 Stafford                    NH  
 -- Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Shaw, Gwen                   Wooton                      NH  
 -- Funke, Cara               11 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Chen, Elaine                 Wooton                      NH  
 -- Huang, Isabella           10 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Kyritsis, Juli            11 Cape Henlope                NH  
 -- Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Allen, Lakia              12 Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Gibbons, Helen            10 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Sakinejad, Parissa        11 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Briscoe, Samantha         10 Osbourn Park                NH  
 -- Laszakovits, Juliana      12 Marshall, Ge                NH  
 -- Lewsen, Madeleine         11 Marshall, Ge                NH  
 -- Lull, Samantha            11 Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Davis, Kelly              12 River Hill                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 11-00  1/12/2008   Colleen McGlade, Brooke Point               
 Meet Qualifying:  7-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rampolla, Maggie          12 Maryvale Pre          11-03.00% 
  2 Hinton, Ashley            10 Stafford              10-06.00  
  3 Davis, Caitlin            12 River Hill             9-06.00  
  4 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc           9-00.00  
  5 Crafton, Lauren           11 Chantilly              8-06.00  
  6 Espy, Sarah               12 Baldwin                8-06.00  
  6 Doordan, Haley            10 Caravel                8-06.00  
  8 Terrell, Kelsey           12 Old Mill               8-06.00  
  9 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orcha           8-00.00  
 10 Boliek, Hannah            09 Hereford               7-06.00  
 10 Shoemaker, Adrianna       11 Wilde Lake             7-06.00  
 10 Davis, Kelly              12 River Hill             7-06.00  
 13 Tizzard, Emma             11 Maryvale Pre           7-00.00  
 13 Tanner, Diana             12 Lake Braddoc           7-00.00  
 13 White, Alize              10 Gar-Field              7-00.00  
 13 Claunch, Valerie          11 Chantilly              7-00.00  
 17 Hollis, Autum             10 Caravel                6-06.00  
 -- Creese, Sammy             10 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Wallendorf, Marissa       10 Caravel                     NH  
 -- Flahive, Anna             11 Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Ruud, Maggie              10 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 18-06.75  1/9/2009    Brittni Dixon-Smith, Woodbridge          
 Meet Qualifying:  14-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 adeokun, mobolaji         12 DuVal                 18-09.00% 
  2 Chukwu, Oluoma            12 Potomac               17-07.00  
  3 Fawole, Kristen           11 Long Reach            17-00.00  
  4 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field             16-08.00  
  5 Fair, Diamond             11 Elizabeth Se          16-08.00  
  6 Hamilton, Bre             10 Howard                16-07.50  
  7 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orcha          16-07.00  
  8 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se          16-06.00  
  9 Anderson, Destiny         10 Annandale             16-05.00  
 10 Davis, Caitlin            12 River Hill            16-02.00  
 11 Woodridge, Jade           12 Archbishop C          16-01.00  
 11 Stallings, Ashleigh       12 Maryvale Pre          16-01.00  
 11 Caldwell, Jessica         12 McDonogh Sch          16-01.00  
 14 Holt, Nancy               12 McDonogh Sch          16-00.00  
 14 Miller, Jermika           11 Hammond               16-00.00  
 16 Rosenberger, Olivia       12 Gwynedd Merc          15-09.00  
 17 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie                 15-08.00  
 17 Chen, Elaine                 Wooton                15-08.00  
 19 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg            15-07.00  
 20 Christopher, Ashley       11 Richard Mont          15-06.50  
 21 Udo, Jean                 12 C.H. Flowers          15-06.00  
 21 Briscoe, Tnaja            11 Colonial For          15-06.00  
 21 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial For          15-06.00  
 24 Hargrove, Jamiece         11 C.H. Flowers          15-05.00  
 25 Aganovic, Sarah           12 McDonogh Sch          15-03.00  
 26 Diggs, Monique            12 Annandale             15-01.00  
 27 Mosley, Junei             11 Christiana            14-08.00  
 28 Gomerez, Ana              11 Walter Johnson        14-07.00  
 29 Brown, Jasmine            10 Maryvale Pre          14-04.00  
 29 Silva, Isabela            09 West Springf          14-04.00  
 31 Castaneda, Claudia        11 Marshall, Ge          14-03.50  
 32 Hughes, Emma              11 Wilde Lake            14-01.00  
 33 Davis, Donna              12 Cape Henlope          14-00.00  
 34 Coleman, Ces              11 Largo                 13-07.75  
 35 Crook, Crystal            12 Largo                 13-06.00  
 36 Saunders, Errin           11 Richard Mont          13-05.00  
 37 Walker, Kimara            10 Mt. Hebron            13-04.00  
 38 Lewsen, Madeleine         11 Marshall, Ge          13-00.50  
 39 Davis, Kelly              12 River Hill            12-08.50  
 40 Jordan, Brandi            11 Joppatowne            12-07.50  
 41 Mburu, Naomi              10 Mt. Hebron            12-06.00  
 42 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg            12-05.00  
 43 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          11-10.50  
 -- Daisey, Mariko            09 Cape Henlope              FOUL  
 -- Jones, Antonaya           11 Edison, Thom              FOUL  
 -- Uher, Katrina             12 Marshall, Ge              FOUL  
 -- Rampolla, Maggie          12 Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- Chappell, Evelyn          12 Bowie                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 38-04.75  1/12/2008   Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
 Meet Qualifying:  28-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica         12 McDonogh Sch          38-00.00  
  2 Akojie, Taiwo             12 Christiana            37-00.00  
  3 Miller, Jermika           11 Hammond               36-03.75  
  4 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se          35-10.75  
  5 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johnson        35-06.00  
  6 Holt, Nancy               12 McDonogh Sch          35-04.75  
  7 Louis, Kenyetta           11 Bowie                 35-04.25  
  8 Aganovic, Sarah           12 McDonogh Sch          34-03.75  
  9 Flowers, Jacqueline       12 Gar-Field             34-02.25  
 10 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orcha          34-01.75  
 11 Chen, Elaine                 Wooton                33-10.50  
 12 Fawole, Kristen           11 Long Reach            33-09.50  
 13 Rosenberger, Olivia       12 Gwynedd Merc          33-03.00  
 14 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se          33-00.75  
 15 Merson, Courtney          10 Howard                32-11.50  
 16 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Maryvale Pre          32-08.75  
 17 Hughes, Emma              11 Wilde Lake            32-08.00  
 18 Dowling, Casey               Wooton                32-01.25  
 19 Crook, Crystal            12 Largo                 32-00.00  
 20 Okani, Amanda             12 Colonial For          31-11.75  
 20 Davis, Caitlin            12 River Hill            31-11.75  
 22 Briscoe, Tnaja            11 Colonial For          31-11.25  
 23 Duffy, Ahkeesha           12 Cape Henlope          31-10.50  
 23 Janss, Laura              11 Damascus              31-10.50  
 25 Matthews, Lillie          12 Handley               30-09.75  
 26 Hart, Megan               10 Cape Henlope          30-09.00  
 27 Garrett, Jessica          12 Old Mill              30-08.75  
 28 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha          30-08.25  
 29 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc          30-07.75  
 30 Deveau, Ciana             10 Chantilly             30-07.25  
 31 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field             30-05.25  
 32 Mburu, Naomi              10 Mt. Hebron            30-04.50  
 33 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johnson        30-00.00  
 34 Marshall, Jasmyn          12 Potomac               29-09.75  
 34 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest             29-09.75  
 36 Lewsen, Madeleine         11 Marshall, Ge          29-08.75  
 37 Crafton, Lauren           11 Chantilly             29-08.50  
 38 Shearer, Julianna         11 Mount de Sal          29-04.50  
 39 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          28-11.50  
 40 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg            28-00.50  
 41 Sukri, Leah               12 Richard Mont          27-10.00  
 42 Wheelan, Alex             10 Maryvale Pre          26-06.00  
 43 Lepley, Sara              12 West Springf          26-03.50  
 44 Lawson, Madison           11 Maryvale Pre          26-02.50  
 44 Stacy, Leilani            10 Richard Mont          26-02.50  
 46 Carlson, Sarah            10 Marshall, Ge          25-08.25  
 -- Brown, Lezia              11 Bowie                     FOUL  
 -- Davis, Kelly              12 River Hill                FOUL  
 -- Huang, Isabella           10 Richard Mont              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-04  1/11/2003   Tiffany Evans, Gar-Field                    
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella         11 Bowie                 46-09.00% 
  2 Doughty, Kadijah          11 Cape Henlope          39-06.25  
  3 Butler-Duncan, Marina     12 Bryn Mawr Sc          36-07.25  
  4 Owusu-Maimoo, Virginia    12 Seneca Valle          35-08.00  
  4 Rose-Delia, Naihla        11 Gar-Field             35-08.00  
  6 Manago, Desha             10 Douglass-PG           34-09.50  
  7 Robinson, Amber           12 Digital Harb          34-08.50  
  8 Stallings, Ashleigh       12 Maryvale Pre          34-05.25  
  9 Jonjo, Jamillah           10 Quince Orcha          33-08.50  
 10 Otighigbo, Sara           12 Elizabeth Se          33-04.25  
 11 Olatunde, Ameerat         12 Sherwood              32-08.50  
 12 Johnson, Sabrina          10 Colonial For          32-08.00  
 13 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    10 Richard Mont          30-05.50  
 14 Tongue, Kierra            11 Clarksburg            30-05.00  
 15 Goettman, Katie           11 Baldwin               30-04.25  
 16 Mallory, Lenetta          11 Elizabeth Se          29-11.75  
 17 Ababio, Claudia           10 Clarksburg            29-11.25  
 17 Maynor, Keiera            11 Howard                29-11.25  
 19 Edokobi, Nneoma           12 Richard Mont          29-08.50  
 20 Edokobi, Ozioma           10 Richard Mont          29-05.25  
 21 Sparks, Whitney           12 West Springf          29-00.25  
 22 Ihekweme, Favor           10 Largo                 28-11.25  
 23 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che          28-09.75  
 24 Reeves, Morgan            11 Newark                28-08.00  
 25 Menye, Jeanette           11 Lake Braddoc          28-06.50  
 26 Klink, Kathleen           12 Osbourn Park          28-02.25  
 27 Harley, Kayla             11 C.H. Flowers          28-01.75  
 28 Foy, Julina               11 Baldwin               27-11.25  
 29 McNeil, Jewel             12 Washington-L          27-11.00  
 30 Morris, Jocelyn           12 Riverdale Ba          27-08.50  
 31 Kousen, Amanda            12 Marshall, Ge          27-07.00  
 32 Paul, Corinne             11 St. John's C          27-05.00  
 33 Shaw, Tangie              12 Marshall, Ge          27-03.50  
 34 Bevans, Yvonne            11 Baldwin               26-07.75  
 35 Aroh, Colette             10 Maryvale Pre          26-07.50  
 36 Kozlowski, Sam            11 Maryvale Pre          26-02.50  
 37 Rashid, Lyzan             12 Chantilly             26-00.50  
 38 Ingram, Shaleah           12 Christiana            25-04.50  
 39 McMillen, Elizabeth       12 Stafford              25-01.50  
 39 Dirmeyer, Kallan          09 River Hill            25-01.50  
 41 Godsey, Jader             12 Mt. Hebron            25-00.50  
 42 Mann, Elaine              11 River Hill            24-04.25  
 43 Hillard, Diamond          09 Largo                 23-05.00  
 44 Conteh, M'Balu            11 C.H. Flowers          23-03.50  
 45 Creese, Sammy             10 Glenelg               22-10.25  
 46 Foley, Amanda             12 Marshall, Ge          22-09.25  
 47 Hamme, Veronica           10 Handley               21-11.50  
 48 Yancey, Jazmine           12 Glasgow               21-08.50  
 49 Obi, Denise               11 Glasgow               18-03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, TJ               12 Central Daup              6.63q  2 
  2 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale                 6.65q  3 
  3 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville               6.66q  2 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga                   6.68q 10 
  5 Peoples, Josh             11 Howard                    6.69q  8 
  6 Gordon, Jahlan            11 DeMatha Cath              6.72q  9 
  7 Lane, DeAndre             11 Catonsville               6.73q  3 
  8 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                    6.74q 11 
  9 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Chur              6.75   1 
 10 Gilliam, Steven           11 Bowie                     6.76   6 
 11 Garcia, Wilber            09 St. John's C              6.77  10 
 11 Reyes, Manuel             10 Brooke Point              6.77   9 
 11 Porter, Jackson           11 Mt. Hebron                6.77   1 
 14 Motta, Mike               12 Reservoir                 6.78   5 
 15 Littejohn, Quinton        11 Watkins Mill              6.81   6 
 16 howell, luis              11 Largo                     6.82   8 
 17 Nkirs, Manyo              11 Paint Branch              6.83   5 
 18 Stewart, Daquan           12 Mountain Vie              6.84  11 
 19 perry, shamik             11 DuVal                     6.85   7 
 19 Yougnia, Wylliam          12 Watkins Mill              6.85   7 
 21 Solomon, Barry            12 Clarksburg                6.88   6 
 21 Chiba, Rio                09 Walt Whitman              6.88  10 
 23 Soetje, Erick             11 River Hill                6.89   4 
 24 Robinson, Courtland       12 Northwestern              6.91   3 
 24 Fernandez, Louis          12 Marshall, Ge              6.91   7 
 26 Brown, Deshon             09 Carver Vo-Te              6.92   6 
 26 Starks, Aaron             12 Wheaton                   6.92   9 
 28 Hill, Steven              10 Potomac                   6.93   4 
 28 Zhu, Brian                11 River Hill                6.93  11 
 28 Messina, Mike             12 Glenelg                   6.93   8 
 28 Dunn, Jonathan            11 West Springf              6.93   7 
 32 Maydan, Teddy             10 Walter Johnson            6.94   4 
 32 Morrow, Chris             12 Carver Vo-Te              6.94   3 
 34 Hill, Owen                10 Glasgow                   6.96   3 
 34 Jacks, Trevon             11 Wilde Lake                6.96  11 
 36 Dennis, Brandon           12 Gonzaga                   6.97   1 
 37 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orcha              6.98   9 
 38 Price, Brandon            12 Bishop Ireto              7.00   6 
 39 Derrios, Michael          09 Chantilly                 7.01   7 
 39 Paige, Justin             11 Bishop Ireto              7.01   5 
 41 Copeland, Shakeem         11 Gar-Field                 7.02   7 
 42 Moore, Davon              11 Woodlawn                  7.04   7 
 43 Manlan, Walter            12 Annandale                 7.05   9 
 44 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha              7.06   9 
 44 Stanley, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po              7.06   1 
 46 Walker, Marquis           12 Digital Harb              7.08   6 
 47 Washington, Travis        11 Dulaney                   7.09   9 
 48 Idowu, Tulu               12 Edison, Thom              7.10   2 
 49 Carson, William           11 Wilson                    7.11   7 
 49 Murray, Mario             10 High Point                7.11   5 
 51 Walker, Edwin             12 C.H. Flowers              7.12   8 
 51 Obi, Chiedozie            10 Paint Branch              7.12  11 
 53 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan    10 Potomac                   7.14   8 
 54 Severin, Alex             12 High Point                7.15   4 
 54 Vanloo, Gerard            11 Reservoir                 7.15   5 
 54 Mellett, Mark             10 Concord                   7.15   2 
 54 McFadde, Thomas           12 Glasgow                   7.15   9 
 58 Mayo, Malek               12 Mergenthaler              7.18   2 
 59 Bumbrey, Marcus           12 Stafford                  7.19  10 
 60 Monticelli, Federico      12 Marshall, Ge              7.23  10 
 60 Stansfield, Nicholas      12 Edison, Thom              7.23  10 
 62 Rahman, Ashiqur           09 Concord                   7.26  10 
 63 Scott, Michael            11 Richard Mont              7.29   5 
 64 kim, Taewoo                9 Walter Johnson            7.30   2 
 65 Plater, Perez             11 Wilson                    7.31   1 
 66 Hicks, Jordan             11 Edgewood                  7.61   3 
 67 Dow, Joshua               12 Mergenthaler              7.62   3 
 68 Brown, Lionel             12 Newark                    7.95   4 
 -- Howard, Lem               11 Colonial For                FS   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, TJ               12 Central Daup              6.48  
  2 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga                   6.58  
  3 Lane, DeAndre             11 Catonsville               6.63  
  4 Peoples, Josh             11 Howard                    6.66  
  5 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale                 6.67  
  6 Gordon, Jahlan            11 DeMatha Cath              6.72  
  7 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                    6.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claggett, Dorian          11 Baltimore Po             35.43  11 
  2 Cisse, Mohomad            12 Largo                    35.52  12 
  3 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga                  35.58  12 
  4 Crabbe, Justin            12 Stafford                 35.61  12 
  5 Soetje, Erick             11 River Hill               35.81   9 
  6 Flaviano, George          11 Digital Harb             35.87  12 
  7 Porter, Jackson           11 Mt. Hebron               36.03  11 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Chur             36.27  12 
  9 Yougnia, Wylliam          12 Watkins Mill             36.43  12 
 10 Chiba, Rio                09 Walt Whitman             36.46  10 
 11 Busby, Ron                11 Georgetown P             36.70  11 
 12 perry, shamik             11 DuVal                    36.81  11 
 13 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   36.85   2 
 14 Gordon, Jahlan            11 DeMatha Cath             36.90   9 
 15 Hu, Nick                  12 Richard Mont             36.93   7 
 16 Motta, Mike               12 Reservoir                36.95   7 
 17 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg               36.96  11 
 17 Kyeremeh, Andrew          12 Northwest                36.96   7 
 19 Wilson, Alex              11 Wilde Lake               37.06   9 
 20 Propst, Edgar             12 Old Mill                 37.10   8 
 20 Black, Zack               11 Howard                   37.10   8 
 22 Richardson, Blake         12 Glenelg                  37.32  11 
 23 George, Johnathan         09 Bowie                    37.46  10 
 24 Chase, Travon             12 Perry Hall               37.65   3 
 25 Dickens, Richard          11 C.H. Flowers             37.85  10 
 26 Alexander, Shaqueil          Archbishop C             37.91   6 
 27 Scott, Brandon            11 Mergenthaler             37.95   6 
 28 Hassani, Justin              Wooton                   38.14   1 
 29 Vakas, Carlo              11 Quince Orcha             38.18   6 
 30 Merrit, Alex              12 Battlefield              38.24   5 
 31 Oyeshile, Saheed          11 Damascus                 38.27   1 
 32 Hylton, Robert            12 Dulaney                  38.30   8 
 33 Debreau, Neil             12 Brooke Point             38.37   3 
 34 Severin, Alex             12 High Point               38.54   8 
 34 Nkirs, Manyo              11 Paint Branch             38.54  10 
 36 Brown, Deshon             09 Carver Vo-Te             38.74   6 
 37 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale                38.83   9 
 38 DeCarlo, Zach             12 Franklin                 38.84   7 
 39 Brendan, Courtney         12 Loyola Blake             38.91   6 
 40 Smith, Tavon              10 Bishop Ireto             39.00   2 
 41 Pereira, Edgar            09 Lake Braddoc             39.05   4 
 42 Hawkins, Chrishaud        11 Fairmont Hei             39.24   5 
 43 Tobias, Robert            11 West Springf             39.30   5 
 44 Roberts, Kai              11 Woodlawn                 39.36   8 
 45 Arriola, Gabriel          12 Osbourn Park             39.44   7 
 46 Dorsey, Julien            12 Bethesda-Che             39.46   4 
 47 Hudgins, Darien           11 Concord                  39.47   8 
 48 Sierakowski, Jeremy       11 Loch Raven               39.49   4 
 49 Solomon, Barry            12 Clarksburg               39.65  10 
 50 Joppy III, Kevin          10 Seneca Valle             39.72   5 
 51 Dallen, Daniel            12 Marshall, Ge             39.79   4 
 52 Banks, Stephen            12 West Potomac             39.81   5 
 53 Askew, Christoper         09 Wilson                   40.03   1 
 54 Gillis, Matt              10 Potomac                  40.05   1 
 55 Derrios, Michael          09 Chantilly                40.13   1 
 56 Gonzalez, Jacob           11 Gar-Field                40.49   4 
 57 Eppard, Nick              10 Poolesville              40.71   2 
 58 Smoot, Corey              12 Riverdale Ba             41.08   2 
 59 Spottswood, Elijah        10 Sherwood                 41.33   3 
 60 Dykes, Denzel             10 St. John's C             41.89   9 
 61 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville              42.54   9 
 62 Fonjweng, Elvin           09 Glasgow                  46.83   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 bynum, xavier             12 DuVal                  1:06.68  11 
  2 Sykes, Malcolm            12 C.H. Flowers           1:07.66  11 
  3 Claggett, Dorian          11 Baltimore Po           1:07.86   9 
  4 Stukes, Quick             11 Digital Harb           1:07.91  11 
  5 Hamilton, David           12 Richard Mont           1:07.97  10 
  6 Holder, Ryun              12 Chambersburg           1:08.20   9 
  7 Coaxum, Niko              12 Largo                  1:08.36  10 
  8 Chavez, Austin            11 Annandale              1:08.52   8 
  9 Kyeremeh, Andrew          12 Northwest              1:08.87   8 
 10 Gainey, Nate              11 Mt. Hebron             1:09.06   7 
 11 Richardson, Blake         12 Glenelg                1:09.27  10 
 12 Keels, Malik              12 Paint Branch           1:09.49   9 
 13 Johnson, Nick             12 Sherwood               1:09.60   7 
 14 Cadeau, Sterling          12 Watkins Mill           1:09.71  10 
 15 Dominic, Piedmont         11 Loyola Blake           1:09.97   8 
 16 Warr, Blair               11 Old Mill               1:10.50   6 
 17 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc           1:10.57   8 
 18 Watts, Brandon            11 Mountain Vie           1:10.60   9 
 19 Henson, jamal             12 Northwestern           1:10.64   7 
 20 George, David             09 DeMatha Cath           1:10.71   8 
 21 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg             1:11.10   8 
 22 Parker, Jeremiah          11 Woodlawn               1:11.25   5 
 23 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For           1:11.42   9 
 24 Bowman, Thomas            11 Bowie                  1:11.54   7 
 25 Berry, Darin              10 Franklin               1:11.65   6 
 26 Peck, Teague              11 Osbourn Park           1:11.69   6 
 26 Gaughn, Ben               11 Damascus               1:11.69   5 
 28 Lysher, Luke              10 Stafford               1:11.70   6 
 29 Chisley, Owen             12 Howard                 1:11.80   3 
 30 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orcha           1:12.19   6 
 31 Dorsu, Weyimni            12 Bethesda-Che           1:12.23   4 
 32 Bickersteth, Ayinde       12 Potomac                1:12.43  10 
 33 Beil, Zach                12 Hereford               1:12.61   4 
 34 McCormack, Michael        11 Battlefield            1:13.42   4 
 35 Cintorino, Keaton         10 Marshall, Ge           1:14.11   4 
 36 Shepperd, Zachary         12 Gonzaga                1:14.37   5 
 37 Cooper, Dylan             11 Wilson                 1:14.50   2 
 38 Beidleman, Tariq          12 Poolesville            1:14.71   2 
 39 Teagle, Devon             10 Edgewood               1:14.87   3 
 40 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johnson         1:14.92   5 
 41 Bylis, Matthew            12 River Hill             1:15.13   3 
 42 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Chur           1:15.18   2 
 43 Thomas, Jalen             12 Reservoir              1:15.29   7 
 44 Nelson, Branden           12 Mergenthaler           1:15.94   3 
 45 Flores, Saul              12 Wheaton                1:15.96   1 
 46 Patnode, Ryan             10 Gar-Field              1:16.01   1 
 47 Mazloum, Sean             12 Chantilly              1:16.10   3 
 48 Murray, Mario             10 High Point             1:17.36   7 
 49 Kitson, Christopher       10 Newark                 1:17.49   4 
 50 Rogers, Jontae            10 Carver Vo-Te           1:18.17   4 
 51 Thomas, Jermaine          11 Glasgow                1:18.99   3 
 52 Beam, Damien              11 Baldwin                1:19.77  11 
 53 Baker, Donovan            11 Brooke Point           1:21.64   1 
 -- Busby, Ron                11 Georgetown P                DQ  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.93  1/10/2004   Julious Coleman, Merganthaler Voc HS      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Onyx             12 C.H. Flowers           1:58.54  
  2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     12 C.H. Flowers           2:00.65  
  3 Virostek, Tim             11 Wilde Lake             2:01.02  
  4 Usher, Timmy              11 Reservoir              2:01.46  
  5 Conway, William           12 Winston Chur           2:02.30  
  6 Mazzu, Luke               11 Battlefield            2:02.96  
  7 Hinton, Brandon           12 Stafford               2:03.49  
  8 Njerakey, Naimbai         12 Wheaton                2:03.88  
  9 Brown, Erick              11 DeMatha Cath           2:04.06  
 10 Schmidt, Karl             11 Mt. Hebron             2:04.27  
 11 Smith, Nicholas           12 Baltimore Po           2:04.38  
 12 Fontal, Ken               11 Newark                 2:04.47  
 13 Johnson, Nick             12 Sherwood               2:04.48  
 14 Tate, Christopher         12 Riverdale Ba           2:04.54  
 15 Adams, Nick               12 Walt Whitman           2:04.62  
 16 Williams, Anthony         12 Largo                  2:04.66  
 17 oyegbami, victor          12 DuVal                  2:04.86  
 18 Lehnert, Matt             11 Hereford               2:05.09  
 19 Rabil, Billy              11 West Springf           2:05.46  
 20 Muskett, Michael          11 West Springf           2:06.08  
 21 Posniewski, Sam           12 Georgetown P           2:06.70  
 22 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    11 Northwest              2:06.74  
 23 Luckin, Jon               12 Hereford               2:06.79  
 23 Luthy, Scott              11 Franklin               2:06.79  
 25 Harriger, Adam            12 Chambersburg           2:06.82  
 26 Zavala, Jose              12 Glasgow                2:07.06  
 27 Balla, Parker             12 Baldwin                2:07.61  
 28 Gaughn, Ben               11 Damascus               2:07.69  
 29 Souder, Russell           12 Dulaney                2:07.72  
 30 Sergile, Jean             12 Handley                2:08.00  
 31 Sauro, James              12 Walter Johnson         2:08.04  
 32 Mundela, Laurent          11 Clarksburg             2:08.11  
 33 Ahmed, Saweel             12 Marshall, Ge           2:08.47  
 34 Rodriguez, Ariel          11 Watkins Mill           2:08.56  
 35 Hardy, Sterling           12 Franklin               2:08.69  
 36 Meyerson, Henry           12 Gonzaga                2:09.13  
 37 Daniel, Devin             12 Paint Branch           2:09.69  
 38 Sorenson, Ben             11 Mountain Vie           2:10.06  
 39 Gorham, Triston           10 Gar-Field              2:10.38  
 40 Hamilton, Julian          12 Riverdale Ba           2:10.68  
 41 Thompson, Jim             11 Handley                2:10.74  
 42 Shawen, Bradley           10 Quince Orcha           2:11.07  
 43 Addison, Nathaniel        12 Potomac                2:11.30  
 44 Armstrong, Sampson        12 Gonzaga                2:11.36  
 45 Warr, Blair               11 Old Mill               2:11.38  
 46 Delacour, Thomas          12 Walt Whitman           2:11.79  
 47 Coleman, Zach             11 Chambersburg           2:12.09  
 48 Debraine, Martin          12 Washington-L           2:12.84  
 49 LeMon, Evan               11 Newark                 2:12.96  
 50 Cook, Jonathan            11 Digital Harb           2:12.97  
 51 Eigler-Harding, Lukas     12 Washington-L           2:13.23  
 51 LaFemina, Teddy           11 Reservoir              2:13.23  
 53 Franklin, Kaleb           10 Potomac                2:13.43  
 54 Werble, Joey              11 Poolesville            2:13.48  
 55 Robinson, Shemar          10 Joppatowne             2:13.56  
 56 Huff, Adam                10 Chantilly              2:13.66  
 57 Davis, Donnell            10 Bowie                  2:13.89  
 58 Jung, Adam                10 Richard Mont           2:13.96  
 59 Salmond, Darrius          10 Mergenthaler           2:14.01  
 60 Tossman, Terry            10 River Hill             2:14.24  
 61 Baker, Brendan            12 Marshall, Ge           2:14.33  
 62 Hallam, Burke             11 Monroe, Jame           2:14.36  
 63 Knaus, Mike               12 Brooke Point           2:14.48  
 64 Lloyd, Oliver             09 Paint Branch           2:14.84  
 65 Saul, Compton             12 High Point             2:15.62  
 66 Claytor, Julian           10 Richard Mont           2:16.41  
 -- Conley, Amir              09 Cape Henlope               DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapin, Joey              12 Georgetown P           4:25.53  
  2 Johnson, Onyx             12 C.H. Flowers           4:28.98  
  3 MacLeod, Ian              11 Stafford               4:31.92  
  4 Amezquita, Jesus'         12 Mountain Vie           4:32.20  
  5 Hart, Ryan                11 Yorktown               4:33.71  
  6 Rotz, Nick                12 Chambersburg           4:34.54  
  7 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orcha           4:34.56  
  8 Haight, MacKenzie         10 Marshall, Ge           4:34.81  
  9 Walker, Robert            10 Brooke Point           4:36.72  
 10 Brewer, John              12 DeMatha Cath           4:36.81  
 11 Mulroy, Tommy             12 Midlothian             4:37.26  
 12 Heydrick, Chris           09 River Hill             4:37.88  
 13 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville            4:38.84  
 14 Wilkins, Joshua           10 Bowie                  4:39.57  
 15 Ertel, Jamie                 Wooton                 4:39.71  
 16 Greenwood, Will           12 Lake Braddoc           4:40.68  
 17 Lefavor, Nicholas         11 Old Mill               4:41.67  
 18 Chetelat, Luke            11 Catonsville            4:42.18  
 19 Rivera, Julian            11 Hereford               4:42.72  
 20 Rangel, John              10 Edison, Thom           4:42.87  
 21 Amann, John               11 West Springf           4:43.00  
 22 Spear, Tyler              10 Loyola Blake           4:43.10  
 23 Gorsuch*, Andrew          11 Midlothian             4:43.42  
 24 Sakallah, Faris           11 Chantilly              4:43.95  
 25 Green, Terrell            10 Douglass-PG            4:44.66  
 26 Shannon, Luke             12 Winston Chur           4:45.31  
 27 Rosati, Chris             11 Colonial For           4:45.32  
 28 Alexander, Stephen        10 Richard Mont           4:45.34  
 29 Lotterie, Marc            11 West Potomac           4:45.56  
 30 Labash, Christian         11 Baldwin                4:45.67  
 31 Lee, Deion                12 Fairmont Hei           4:45.85  
 32 Henken, Cameron           11 Battlefield            4:46.66  
 33 Kelly, George             10 Baldwin                4:47.40  
 34 Neil, Lorenzo             09 Paint Branch           4:47.63  
 35 DeLaitsch, Andy           11 Mt. Hebron             4:47.94  
 36 Delay, Will               11 Walter Johnson         4:48.36  
 37 Floresca, Franklin        10 Walter Johnson         4:48.50  
 38 Abbatiello, Joey             Stafford               4:49.09  
 39 Gartrell, Adam            11 Reservoir              4:49.12  
 40 Carlacci, Thomas          11 Damascus               4:49.47  
 41 Sloan, Steven             12 Clarksburg             4:49.81  
 42 Zavala, Jose              12 Glasgow                4:50.04  
 43 Milham, Andrew            10 Newark                 4:50.10  
 44 Quintana, Brian           11 Brooke Point           4:51.17  
 45 McGorty, Ryan             09 Chantilly              4:51.57  
 46 Hoyle, Chris              10 Gonzaga                4:52.45  
 47 Thompson, Jim             11 Handley                4:53.63  
 48 Zavco, Humberto           10 Potomac                4:54.32  
 49 ihiou, amajoyi            12 DuVal                  4:54.73  
 50 Teklemariam, Yohannes     11 Gar-Field              4:54.98  
 51 Alemu, Dereje-Wondi       11 Sherwood               4:55.79  
 52 Cookman, Carus            12 Dulaney                4:56.85  
 53 Salmond, Darrius          10 Mergenthaler           4:57.58  
 54 Zarate, Diego             09 Northwest              5:02.19  
 55 Moore, Lee                12 Glenelg                5:03.17  
 56 Felix, David              09 Riverdale Ba           5:26.47  
 57 Ryan, John Paul           10 Bishop Ireto           5:30.56  
 58 Schiebe, Phillip          12 Concord                5:37.66  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:14.20  1/10/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albermarle        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               12 Annandale              4:21.21  
  2 Coulter, Brent            12 Landstown              4:23.01  
  3 Conway, William           12 Winston Chur           4:24.18  
  4 Ellis, Josh               12 Walter Johnson         4:25.36  
  5 Virostek, Tim             11 Wilde Lake             4:25.92  
  6 Willard, Sean                Midlothian             4:25.98  
  7 Wolfe, Nicholas           12 Mountain Vie           4:27.98  
  8 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg             4:34.43  
  9 Adams, Nick               12 Walt Whitman           4:36.94  
 10 Bohmke, Greg              12 Stafford               4:40.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:13.65  1/12/2008   Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
 Meet Qualifying:  10:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean             12 Chantilly              9:25.54  
  2 Colson, Louis             10 Edison, Thom           9:27.05  
  3 Tuck, Nick                12 Lake Braddoc           9:28.91  
  4 Miller, Logan             12 Chantilly              9:35.45  
  5 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orcha           9:36.47  
  6 Kuchta, Andrew            12 Baldwin                9:43.09  
  7 Weinstein, Zachary           Winston Chur           9:43.24  
  8 Corum, Brady              12 West Potomac           9:45.87  
  9 Ciattei, Vincent          11 Perry Hall             9:47.55  
 10 Enerson, Henry            12 Wilde Lake             9:52.91  
 11 Arslan, Chris             12 Handley                9:54.33  
 12 Luckin, Jon               12 Hereford               9:58.86  
 13 Enerson, Duncan           12 Wilde Lake            10:05.55  
 14 Gyenis, Andrew               Georgetown P          10:07.27  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.44  1/8/2011    John Jenkins, Annandale                     
 Meet Qualifying:  8.40
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kyle               12 Douglass-PG               7.60q  4 
  2 Haley, Paul               12 Mt. Hebron                7.64q  8 
  3 oparaku, uche             12 DuVal                     7.86q  2 
  4 Sykes, Malcolm            12 C.H. Flowers              7.90q  4 
  5 Freeman, Purcell          12 Long Reach                7.95q  6 
  6 Ogbe, Esanye              12 Franklin                  8.11q  2 
  6 Williams, Kordell         10 DeMatha Cath              8.11q  6 
  8 Cooper-Miller, Stephon    11 Baltimore Po              8.14q  1 
  9 Anderson, Marcus          12 Douglass-PG               8.14   6 
 10 Ricks, Kevin              12 Carver Vo-Te              8.17   7 
 11 bynum, xavier             12 DuVal                     8.19   8 
 12 Carson, Jaaron            12 Newark                    8.23   5 
 13 Lewis, Darius             12 Seneca Valle              8.25   3 
 14 Fitzroy, Josiah           12 Osbourn Park              8.30   7 
 15 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For              8.37   1 
 15 Harris, Elijah            12 Long Reach                8.37   7 
 17 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale                 8.38   4 
 18 Powers, Rasheed           10 Brooke Point              8.39   1 
 19 Medric, Ryan              12 Marshall, Ge              8.43   6 
 20 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf              8.46   8 
 21 Rollow, Russell           12 Wilde Lake                8.50   7 
 21 Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly                 8.50   5 
 23 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc              8.53   3 
 24 Hottle, Matt              10 Brooke Point              8.55   4 
 25 Mack, James               12 Digital Harb              8.58   8 
 26 Thomas, Jalen             12 Reservoir                 8.60   3 
 27 Nguyen, Eric              11 Chantilly                 8.62   4 
 28 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orcha              8.69   4 
 28 Decolin, Dimitry          10 Paint Branch              8.69   5 
 28 Morrow, Chris             12 Carver Vo-Te              8.69   5 
 31 Gray, Darien              11 Gonzaga                   8.71   5 
 32 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga                   8.72   2 
 33 wontrop, jon              12 Loyola Blake              8.74   5 
 34 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park              8.83   7 
 35 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood                  8.88   6 
 36 Green,III, Darnley        12 Reservoir                 8.93   1 
 37 Masud, Navid              12 Gar-Field                 8.95   3 
 38 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johnson            8.96   2 
 39 Jankel, Noah              09 Winston Chur              8.97   2 
 40 Armstrong, Jordan         12 Washington-L              8.98   2 
 41 Kim, KW                   11 Walter Johnson            9.02   8 
 41 Brailey, Andrew           11 Marshall, Ge              9.02   7 
 43 Gee, Tyler                10 Hereford                  9.14   2 
 44 Muse, David               12 Mergenthaler              9.29   3 
 45 Wall, Shane               12 Paint Branch              9.33   7 
 46 Rubino, Steven            10 Potomac                  10.29   8 
 47 Robinson, Nico            12 Wilson                   10.99   1 
 48 Bastone, Anthony          10 Concord                  11.29   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.44  1/8/2011    John Jenkins, Annandale                     
 Meet Qualifying:  8.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kyle               12 Douglass-PG               7.58  
  2 oparaku, uche             12 DuVal                     7.65  
  3 Haley, Paul               12 Mt. Hebron                7.71  
  4 Sykes, Malcolm            12 C.H. Flowers              7.74  
  5 Ogbe, Esanye              12 Franklin                  7.89  
  6 Freeman, Purcell          12 Long Reach                7.92  
  7 Williams, Kordell         10 DeMatha Cath              8.07  
  8 Cooper-Miller, Stephon    11 Baltimore Po              8.20  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha, Dematha                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglass-PG                                         1:32.91q 11 
  2 Annandale                                           1:33.25q  9 
  3 Largo                                               1:33.58q 10 
  4 Mt. Hebron                                          1:33.93q 11 
  5 Watkins Mill                                        1:34.30q 10 
  6 DuVal                                               1:34.44q 10 
  7 Howard                                              1:34.57   9 
  8 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:34.87   8 
  9 Digital Harbor                                      1:35.26  11 
 10 C.H. Flowers                                        1:35.27   4 
 11 Clarksburg                                          1:35.28   8 
 12 Bowie                                               1:35.50  11 
 13 Old Mill                                            1:35.56   2 
 14 Reservoir                                           1:35.68   9 
 15 West Springfield                                    1:36.35   4 
 16 Newark                                              1:36.72  11 
 17 River Hill                                          1:36.87   2 
 18 Wilde Lake                                          1:36.91   7 
 19 Osbourn Park                                        1:37.12   7 
 20 Stafford                                            1:37.17   7 
 21 Glenelg                                             1:37.20   6 
 22 Dulaney                                             1:37.33   8 
 23 Edison, Thomas                                      1:37.65   8 
 24 Carver Vo-Tech                                      1:37.73   9 
 25 Archbishop Spalding                                 1:37.83   7 
 26 Gar-Field                                           1:37.92   4 
 27 St. John's College                                  1:38.03  11 
 28 Seneca Valley                                       1:38.08   6 
 29 Brooke Point                                        1:38.25   6 
 30 Quince Orchard                                      1:38.28   6 
 31 Mountain View                                       1:38.34   5 
 32 Baltimore Poly                                      1:38.36   5 
 33 Paint Branch                                        1:38.70  10 
 34 Damascus                                            1:39.19   8 
 35 Bishop Ireton                                       1:39.20   5 
 36 Lake Braddock                                       1:39.53   3 
 37 Woodlawn                                            1:39.73  10 
 38 Northwest                                           1:39.81   5 
 39 Mergenthaler                                        1:39.87   5 
 40 Potomac                                             1:39.89   8 
 41 Marshall, George  'B'                               1:40.58  12 
 42 Sherwood                                            1:40.68   3 
 43 Richard Montgomery                                  1:40.94   7 
 44 Cape Henlopen                                       1:42.13   5 
 45 Wooton                                              1:42.17   1 
 46 Walt Whitman                                        1:42.19   7 
 47 Wheaton                                             1:42.66   4 
 48 Walter Johnson High School                          1:43.42   3 
 49 Christiana                                          1:44.05   3 
 50 West Potomac                                        1:44.55   2 
 51 Fairmont Heights                                    1:45.34   2 
 52 Handley                                             1:46.84   1 
 53 Glasgow                                             1:47.38   6 
 54 Concord  'B'                                        1:52.53  12 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha, Dematha                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Annandale                                           1:32.36  
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          1:32.96  
  3 Douglass-PG                                         1:32.99  
  4 DuVal                                               1:33.17  
  5 Largo                                               1:33.64  
  6 Watkins Mill                                        1:36.23  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:20.82  1/14/2006   DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         M Lemon, J Sykes, S Suber, J Samuels              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:29.76   6 
  2 Annandale                                           3:31.53   6 
  3 Douglass-PG                                         3:31.54   5 
  4 C.H. Flowers                                        3:31.56   3 
  5 DuVal                                               3:31.88   5 
  6 Mt. Hebron                                          3:32.67   4 
  7 Baltimore Poly                                      3:34.62   5 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  3:34.83   4 
  9 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:35.19   6 
 10 Georgetown Prep                                     3:35.90   4 
 11 Northwestern-B                                      3:36.19   4 
 12 Gonzaga                                             3:37.92   3 
 13 Battlefield                                         3:39.47   3 
 14 Paint Branch                                        3:39.60   5 
 15 Howard                                              3:39.83   2 
 16 Wilde Lake                                          3:40.40   3 
 17 Mountain View                                       3:41.34   4 
 18 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:41.46   2 
 19 Potomac School                                      3:41.90   5 
 20 Handley                                             3:41.94   1 
 21 Winston Churchill                                   3:42.81   3 
 22 Northwest                                           3:43.26   4 
 23 Sherwood                                            3:43.34   2 
 24 Woodlawn                                            3:43.68   5 
 25 Quince Orchard                                      3:44.65   3 
 26 Damascus                                            3:44.85   5 
 27 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:44.88   2 
 28 River Hill                                          3:44.95   1 
 29 Colonial Forge                                      3:45.08   5 
 30 Lake Braddock                                       3:45.59   3 
 31 West Springfield                                    3:45.75   2 
 32 Glenelg                                             3:46.52   4 
 33 Marshall, George                                    3:47.00   1 
 34 Dulaney                                             3:48.19   4 
 35 Edison, Thomas                                      3:48.86   1 
 36 Mergenthaler                                        3:51.38   2 
 37 Cape Henlopen                                       3:53.83   1 
 38 Poolesville                                         3:54.61   3 
 39 Christiana                                          3:58.35   1 
 40 Concord                                             3:58.45   2 
 41 Reservoir                                           4:02.22   3 
 42 Clarksburg                                          4:06.87   2 
 43 Baldwin                                             4:07.91   6 
 44 Glasgow                                             4:09.56   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Cook                                            
 Meet Qualifying:  8:48.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonial Forge                                      8:18.61  
  2 Chambersburg                                        8:27.48  
  3 Digital Harbor                                      8:27.72  
  4 Osbourn Park                                        8:29.23  
  5 Perry Hall                                          8:30.83  
  6 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:32.65  
  7 Paint Branch                                        8:33.51  
  8 Old Mill                                            8:33.80  
  9 DuVal                                               8:33.81  
 10 Mt. Hebron                                          8:36.03  
 11 Baldwin                                             8:37.11  
 12 Watkins Mill                                        8:37.62  
 13 West Springfield                                    8:38.16  
 14 Clarksburg                                          8:38.46  
 15 West Potomac                                        8:39.49  
 16 Walter Johnson High School                          8:40.93  
 17 Battlefield                                         8:43.69  
 18 Sherwood                                            8:44.33  
 19 Archbishop Spalding                                 8:44.69  
 20 Marshall, George                                    8:46.68  
 21 Handley                                             8:48.48  
 22 Wooton                                              8:48.49  
 23 Reservoir                                           8:48.98  
 24 Newark                                              8:52.51  
 25 Lake Braddock                                       8:52.83  
 26 Brooke Point                                        8:55.26  
 27 Richard Montgomery                                  8:55.62  
 28 Winston Churchill                                   8:55.92  
 29 Edison, Thomas                                      8:57.89  
 30 River Hill                                          8:58.58  
 31 Mountain View                                       8:59.63  
 32 Walt Whitman                                        9:01.08  
 33 Gonzaga                                             9:01.98  
 34 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:07.68  
 35 Cape Henlopen                                       9:09.50  
 36 Washington-Lee                                      9:13.22  
 37 Quince Orchard                                      9:14.61  
 38 Bowie                                               9:15.05  
 39 Poolesville                                         9:16.23  
 40 Potomac                                             9:29.90  
 41 Georgetown Day School                               9:31.81  
 42 Northwest                                           9:46.86  
 43 Concord                                            10:33.34  
 -- Christiana                                              DNF  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield                                  10:46.81  
  2 Quince Orchard                                     11:01.29  
  3 Walter Johnson High School                         11:01.93  
  4 Jefferson S&T                                      11:09.73  
  5 Stafford                                           11:10.26  
  6 Georgetown Day School                              11:10.33  
  7 Colonial Forge                                     11:15.81  
  8 Bowie                                              11:21.04  
  9 West Springfield                                   11:24.94  
 10 Winston Churchill                                  11:30.05  
 11 Mt. Hebron                                         11:34.31  
 12 Edison, Thomas                                     11:38.47  
 13 Walt Whitman                                       11:58.65  
 14 Baldwin                                            12:36.50  
 -- Lake Braddock                                           DNF  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-10  1/10/2003   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
 Meet Qualifying:  5-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Jordan              12 Howard                 6-00.00  
  2 Seals, John               10 West Springf           6-00.00  
  2 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park           6-00.00  
  4 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale              5-10.00  
  5 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P           5-10.00  
  6 Miller, Dayquan           12 Osbourn Park           5-10.00  
  7 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
  7 Grunewald, Nick           11 Georgetown P           5-10.00  
  9 Foster, Gary              12 Newark                 5-10.00  
 10 Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg             5-08.00  
 10 Smith, Clayton            11 Richard Mont           5-08.00  
 10 jack, joshua              12 DuVal                  5-08.00  
 13 Kirksey, Sonny            11 Richard Mont           5-08.00  
 13 Parker, Shareif           11 Wilde Lake             5-08.00  
 15 Breedlove, Danny          12 West Springf           5-08.00  
 15 Medric, Ryan              12 Marshall, Ge           5-08.00  
 15 Edwards, Trevon           10 Old Mill               5-08.00  
 15 Bailey, Brandon           11 Bowie                  5-08.00  
 15 Holmes, Maurice           10 Gonzaga                5-08.00  
 -- Reimond, J.J.             12 Baldwin                     NH  
 -- McCormack, Michael        11 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Cain, Adamma              10 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- May, Matt                 11 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Scott, Brandon            11 Mergenthaler                NH  
 -- Dindak, Jake              12 Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Moon, Luke                   Wooton                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 15-06  1/14/2006   Michael Morrison, Great Bridge Hig          
 Meet Qualifying:  10-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stacy, Brandon            10 Caravel               13-06.00  
  2 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc          13-06.00  
  3 Payne, Kevin              11 Hereford              13-00.00  
  4 Aaron, Luke               11 Baldwin               12-06.00  
  5 DiNardo, Zack             12 Baldwin               12-00.00  
  6 Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly             11-00.00  
  7 Schneider, Drew           11 Hereford              10-06.00  
  8 Carranza-Sadiarin, Ethan  10 Gar-Field             10-00.00  
  8 Yacynych, David           12 Mt. Hebron            10-00.00  
 10 Rollow, Russell           12 Wilde Lake            10-00.00  
 11 Phipps, Rob               12 Christiana            10-00.00  
 12 Rydland, Connor           10 Caravel                9-06.00  
 12 Robinson, Tyrone          10 Gar-Field              9-06.00  
 12 Sung, Alexander           11 Chantilly              9-06.00  
 15 Higgins, Eric             10 Reservoir              9-06.00  
 -- Gancarz, Ian              12 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Monks, Sean               12 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Rector, Evan              11 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Moores, Alex              12 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Nguyen, Eric              11 Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Owens, Spencer            12 Mt. Hebron                  NH  
 -- Posten, Dillon            12 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Carrol, Robert            11 Damascus                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-10  1/10/2009   Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
 Meet Qualifying:  18-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Michael          10 Digital Harb          22-08.00  
  2 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg            21-05.50  
  3 bynum, xavier             12 DuVal                 21-01.00  
  4 Lewis, Darius             12 Seneca Valle          21-00.50  
  5 Kaiser, David             12 River Hill            20-09.00  
  6 Smith, Garrett            12 Osbourn Park          20-07.00  
  7 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly             20-02.75  
  8 Harris, Paul              11 Douglass-PG           20-02.50  
  9 Hu, Nick                  12 Richard Mont          20-00.50  
  9 Carr, Jordan              12 Howard                20-00.50  
 11 Amon, Tarik               12 DeMatha Cath          19-10.00  
 12 Barry, Sytta              11 Paint Branch          19-09.00  
 13 Smith, Kyle               12 Douglass-PG           19-07.75  
 14 Grant, Vedall             12 Douglass-PG           19-07.50  
 15 Hears, Dontay             11 Watkins Mill          19-06.50  
 16 Breedlove, Danny          12 West Springf          19-04.50  
 17 Green,III, Darnley        12 Reservoir             19-04.00  
 18 Oputa, Emeka              12 Chantilly             19-03.50  
 18 Medric, Ryan              12 Marshall, Ge          19-03.50  
 20 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orcha          19-03.00  
 21 Dindak, Jake              12 Baldwin               19-01.00  
 21 Thompson, Duane           12 Archbishop C          19-01.00  
 23 Beacorn, Cody             12 Stafford              19-00.00  
 24 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg            18-10.50  
 25 Smith, Clayton            11 Richard Mont          18-09.00  
 26 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   12 Northwest             18-08.50  
 26 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga               18-08.50  
 28 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P          18-08.00  
 29 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood              18-07.50  
 30 Fernandez, Louis          12 Marshall, Ge          18-07.00  
 31 Grunewald, Nick           11 Georgetown P          18-06.50  
 32 Harris, Keith             12 Handley               18-06.00  
 32 Littejohn, Quinton        11 Watkins Mill          18-06.00  
 34 Johnson, James            12 Mt. Hebron            18-05.50  
 34 Edwards, Trevon           10 Old Mill              18-05.50  
 36 Hawkins, Chrishaud        11 Fairmont Hei          18-04.50  
 37 McFadde, Thomas           12 Glasgow               18-04.00  
 38 Alli, Alex                11 Reservoir             18-03.50  
 39 Cohen, Sydney             11 Mt. Hebron            18-02.00  
 39 Moon, Luke                   Wooton                18-02.00  
 41 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg            17-10.50  
 42 Gilliam, Steven           11 Bowie                 17-08.00  
 43 Reimond, J.J.             12 Baldwin               17-03.50  
 44 Miranda, Yostin           12 Handley               17-03.00  
 45 Ortiga, Ty                12 Wilde Lake            16-10.00  
 46 Brown, Deshon             09 Carver Vo-Te          16-08.50  
 47 Wright, Isaiah            10 Gar-Field             16-07.50  
 48 Jackson, Jordan           10 Newark                16-06.00  
 49 Mellett, Mark             10 Concord               15-11.00  
 50 Malot, Max                 9 Richard Mont          15-09.00  
 51 Sosoo, Bryan              10 Reservoir             15-08.50  
 52 Brailey, Andrew           11 Marshall, Ge          15-04.00  
 53 Mazloum, Sean             12 Chantilly             15-03.00  
 54 Rozario, Silas            09 River Hill            14-09.00  
 55 Berlin, Warren               Wooton                14-04.00  
 -- Paul, Cedric              09 St. John's C                ND  
 -- Kim, June                 11 Mt. Hebron                  ND  
 -- Dorsey, Julien            12 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Wright, Maurice           09 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Cannon, Ricardo           11 Cape Henlope                ND  
 -- Carper, Stuart            11 Handley                     ND  
 -- Sheler, Richard           10 Wilson                      ND  
 -- Young, Anthony            12 Digital Harb                ND  
 -- Veator, Kyle              11 Winston Chur              FOUL  
 -- Morrow, Chris             12 Carver Vo-Te              FOUL  
 -- Copeland, Shakeem         11 Gar-Field                 FOUL  
 -- Foster, Gary              12 Newark                    FOUL  
 -- Stevens, Deon             10 Riverdale Ba              FOUL  
 -- Seals, John               10 West Springf              FOUL  
 -- Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 47-00.25  1/12/2008   Corey Fuller, Woodlawn                   
 Meet Qualifying:  38-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly             44-10.00  
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone           12 West Potomac          44-05.75  
  3 Edwards, Trevon           10 Old Mill              43-03.50  
  4 Nelson, Tyler             12 Paint Branch          43-03.00  
  5 Giles, Sterling           12 Potomac               42-02.50  
  6 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale             41-07.00  
  7 Cain, Adamma              10 Gar-Field             41-04.00  
  8 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga               41-02.00  
  9 Kaiser, David             12 River Hill            41-01.50  
 10 Hears, Dontay             11 Watkins Mill          40-10.50  
 11 Medric, Ryan              12 Marshall, Ge          40-04.00  
 12 Carr, Jordan              12 Howard                40-03.75  
 13 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orcha          39-10.75  
 14 Gray, Darien              11 Gonzaga               39-10.50  
 15 oparaku, uche             12 DuVal                 39-08.50  
 16 Amon, Tarik               12 DeMatha Cath          39-05.75  
 17 Green,III, Darnley        12 Reservoir             39-00.50  
 18 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg            38-10.50  
 19 Miranda, Yostin           12 Handley               38-10.00  
 20 Littejohn, Quinton        11 Watkins Mill          38-07.50  
 21 Sosoo, Bryan              10 Reservoir             38-06.75  
 22 Grant, Vedall             12 Douglass-PG           38-06.25  
 23 Smith, Clayton            11 Richard Mont          38-06.00  
 24 Johnson, James            12 Mt. Hebron            38-01.75  
 25 Ortiga, Ty                12 Wilde Lake            38-00.00  
 26 Cohen, Sydney             11 Mt. Hebron            37-08.75  
 27 Rector, Evan              11 Reservoir             37-01.50  
 28 Fernandez, Louis          12 Marshall, Ge          36-08.75  
 29 Park, Sung Woo            11 Chantilly             35-11.75  
 30 Malot, Max                 9 Richard Mont          35-01.50  
 -- Mazloum, Sean             12 Chantilly                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 60-05  1/10/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
 Meet Qualifying:  37-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad           09 Riverdale Ba          51-04.25  
  2 Elhage, Nadim             12 Winston Chur          50-06.75  
  3 McDowell, Brandon         12 Quince Orcha          48-00.75  
  4 Banks, Jared              10 Edison, Thom          46-05.00  
  5 Sutton, Quincey           12 Douglass-PG           45-01.50  
  6 Beckwith, Robert          12 Stafford              44-04.50  
  7 Gordon, Daequan           11 C.H. Flowers          44-00.75  
  8 Betts, Nate               12 Damascus              43-11.75  
  9 Mitchell, Emmanuel        11 Old Mill              43-08.50  
 10 Kamara, Roland            12 Northwest             43-00.25  
 11 Adedeji, Samuel           12 Clarksburg            42-11.25  
 12 Mackey, Kevin             11 North Harfor          42-10.25  
 13 Hensley, Graham           11 Hereford              42-08.00  
 14 Dixon, Brandon            11 Catonsville           42-01.75  
 15 Morrison, Jeff            12 Clarksburg            41-08.00  
 16 Kurtz, Luke               12 Hereford              41-04.00  
 17 Pickens, DJ               12 Reservoir             41-02.00  
 18 Chavis, Brendan           10 Mt. Hebron            41-01.75  
 19 Smith-Holmes, Jonathan    09 DeMatha Cath          40-09.50  
 20 Frawley, Andrew           12 Edison, Thom          40-08.75  
 21 Bannister, Andrew         12 Baldwin               40-05.75  
 22 Galindo, Brandon          11 Chantilly             40-04.00  
 23 Cline, Joe                10 Brooke Point          39-06.50  
 23 Booker, Zachary           12 Chantilly             39-06.50  
 25 Bos, Chris                11 West Springf          39-05.00  
 26 Avers, Teddy              12 Lake Braddoc          38-08.00  
 27 Lumpkin, Oliver           12 Bowie                 38-05.50  
 28 Parker, Shareif           11 Wilde Lake            38-04.50  
 29 Wilkins, Ivan             10 Gar-Field             38-04.00  
 30 Kangah, Martin            11 C.H. Flowers          38-02.50  
 31 Kale, Joseph              12 Winston Chur          38-00.75  
 32 King, Kevin               12 Clarksburg            38-00.25  
 33 Brisco, Dominique         12 Cape Henlope          37-05.50  
 34 Flowers, Kenneth          12 Gar-Field             37-04.50  
 35 Simpson, Klarance         10 Riverdale Ba          37-03.25  
 36 Ennals, William           12 Baltimore Po          37-01.25  
 37 Rousseau, Peter           11 St. John's C          36-08.50  
 38 Daniels, Matt             12 Lake Braddoc          36-05.75  
 39 Johnson, Noah             12 Howard                36-03.00  
 40 Harper, Terry             12 Reservoir             36-02.00  
 41 Screen, Roni              12 Riverdale Ba          35-11.25  
 42 Hubbard, Kenneth          12 Newark                35-10.50  
 43 Marley, Sean              10 Osbourn Park          35-09.25  
 44 Demery, Channing          10 Potomac               33-10.00  
 45 Lyles, Charles            10 Poolesville           33-06.75  
 46 Cassell, Joshua           11 Christiana            33-01.50  
 47 Monticelli, Federico      12 Marshall, Ge          32-01.00  
 -- Keene, Javron             12 Woodlawn                  FOUL  



Return to Top

Email | About