MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2012-02-20

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2012 08:20 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2012 to 2/21/2012                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                            Results from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    7.34Q  3 
  2 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                   7.38Q  1 
  3 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park                7.42Q  2 
  4 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech              7.38q  3 
  5 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                     7.46q  2 
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                   7.46q  3 
  7 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                  7.48q  1 
  8 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                   7.52q  2 
  9 Bria Ervin                12 Carver Vo-Tech            7.58   1 
 10 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park                7.62   2 
 11 Leah Allen                11 Glenelg                   7.62   3 
 12 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach                7.63   1 
 13 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                   7.65   2 
 14 Anisah Teach              10 Douglass-PG               7.73   1 
 15 Marietta Corbin           10 Harford Tech              7.75   1 
 16 Alex McKay                11 Marriotts Ridge           7.82   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                   7.24   10   
  2 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech              7.31    8   
  3 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park                7.32    6   
  4 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    7.34    5   
  5 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                     7.35    4   
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                   7.49    3   
  7 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                   7.61    2   
  8 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                  7.87    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  40.99   2  10   
  2 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   41.28   2   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              41.86   1   6   
  4 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 42.08   2   5   
  5 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  42.52   1   4   
  6 Ade Togun                 11 Marriotts Ridge          43.22   1   3   
  7 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                43.50   1   2   
  8 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park               43.56   2   1   
  9 Leah Allen                11 Glenelg                  43.82   2 
 10 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  43.83   1 
 11 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach               44.01   2 
 12 Tiffany Anderson          11 Carver Vo-Tech           45.65   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside               1:18.03   2  10   
  2 DeVonni Farrar            10 Largo                  1:18.46   2   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 10 Middletown             1:20.30   2   6   
  4 Brielle Pitney            12 Glenelg                1:22.27   2   5   
  5 Brittany Arndt            11 Liberty                1:22.74   1   4   
  6 Liz Davis                 12 F. S. Key              1:23.48   1   3   
  7 Megan Timchula            12 Loch Raven             1:25.13   1   2   
  8 Jessica Hoffman           10 Kent Island            1:25.52   2   1   
  9 Natasha Schulties         10 North Caroline         1:26.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savannah Steinly          10 Catoctin               2:19.68   10   
  2 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                2:22.59    8   
  3 Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill           2:25.96    6   
  4 Jessica Hoffman           10 Kent Island            2:27.91    5   
  5 Jacklyn Northrop          11 Kent Island            2:28.21    4   
  6 Michelle Vanagas          11 Long Reach             2:30.29    3   
  7 Natalie Smith             10 Middletown             2:30.98    2   
  8 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport           2:32.11    1   
  9 Alyssa Taylor             10 Owings Mills           2:33.34  
 10 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert                2:33.45  
 11 Natasha Schulties         10 North Caroline         2:33.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 5:07.35  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill                
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill           5:04.66@  10   
  2 Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill           5:24.88    8   
  3 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville            5:29.58    6   
  4 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport           5:30.07    5   
  5 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville            5:31.21    4   
  6 Michelle Vanagas          11 Long Reach             5:31.82    3   
  7 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert                5:32.67    2   
  8 Alyssa Taylor             10 Owings Mills           5:32.70    1   
  9 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                5:36.44  
 10 Jessi Lane                10 Oakdale                5:37.06  
 11 Anasseh Holt               9 Lansdowne              5:38.67  
 12 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island            5:42.62  
 13 Kaitlyn Henderson         10 North East-C           5:52.43  
 14 Jacklyn Northrop          11 Kent Island            5:52.54  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:54.09  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill          10:45.67@  10   
  2 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven            11:31.21    8   
  3 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville           11:53.39    6   
  4 Courtney Mattson          10 Calvert               11:56.10    5   
  5 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mill          11:57.49    4   
  6 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville           11:57.71    3   
  7 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island           12:06.12    2   
  8 Katie Todd                12 Century               12:10.88    1   
  9 Breauna Athey             11 Catoctin              12:11.40  
 10 Erin Hub                  12 Walkersville          12:20.51  
 11 Erin Larkin               12 Century               12:21.93  
 12 Katherine Edwards         10 Oakdale               12:27.85  
 13 Caragh MacDermott         12 Glenelg               12:32.27  
 14 Brianna Hite              10 Calvert               12:40.88  
 15 Kelsey Valentine          11 Catoctin              12:45.82  
 16 Rachel Herzog             11 Patuxent              13:19.44  
 -- Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    8.41Q  1 
  2 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG               8.53Q  2 
  3 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill              8.77q  1 
  4 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne                8.77q  1 
  5 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                   8.81q  2 
  6 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                  8.93q  1 
  7 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville              9.05q  1 
  8 Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech              9.20q  2 
  9 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                   9.26   2 
 10 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                     9.38   1 
 11 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                   9.40   1 
 12 Taylor Selber              9 Long Reach                9.47   2 
 13 Kierra Turner             12 Carver Vo-Tech            9.51   2 
 14 Bria Ervin                12 Carver Vo-Tech            9.64   2 
 15 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown                9.68   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG               8.32   10   
  2 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    8.38    8   
  3 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                   8.65    6   
  4 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill              8.68    5   
  5 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                  8.72    4   
  6 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne                8.74    3   
  7 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville              8.97    2   
  8 Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech              9.12    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:46.42   2  10   
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 12          2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Charmaine Sweeny 11             4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Harford Technical                                   1:48.32   2   8   
     1) Paige Chapman 9                 2) Marietta Corbin 10             
     3) Cierra Singleton 11             4) Charice Corbin 9               
  3 Liberty                                             1:48.48   2   6   
     1) Ashley Ross 11                  2) Brittany Arndt 11              
     3) Bre Manger 12                   4) Taylor Stillings 12            
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:49.00   1   5   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Dominique Lunsford 9           
     3) Denver Smith 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  5 Long Reach                                          1:49.85   2   4   
     1) Briana Lawton 12                2) Kristen Fawole 11              
     3) Taylor Selber 9                 4) Amanda Buczinski 10            
  6 Henry E Lackey                                      1:50.35   2   3   
     1) Cortney Goodman 11              2) Monae Ester 11                 
     3) Shelia Strickland 10            4) Alexis Murry 11                
  7 Glenelg                                             1:53.17   1   2   
     1) Amanda Lyons 12                 2) Brielle Pitney 12              
     3) Mia Astran 9                    4) Stephanie Asher 10             
  8 Carver Vo-Tech                                      1:53.47   2   1   
     1) Kierra Turner 12                2) Aolean Davis 12                
     3) Tiffany Anderson 11             4) Bria Ervin 12                  
  9 McDonough                                           1:53.60   1 
     1) Taylor Fleming 11               2) Jayda Blount 11                
     3) Jhanell Hutchinson 11           4) Tomesha Jones 12               
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:53.68   1 
     1) Ade Togun 11                    2) Allison Jones 11               
     3) Rachel Seifert 12               4) Alex McKay 11                  
 11 Fallston                                            1:54.37   1 
     1) Katie Lazerri 12                2) Katie LaHatte 12               
     3) Taylor Lynch 12                 4) Kori Melton 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:03.50@  2  10   
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 12          2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Caitlin Boyles 11               4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:09.54   2   8   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Kayla Wright 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  3 Liberty                                             4:11.30   3   6   
     1) Taylor Stillings 12             2) Ashley Ross 11                 
     3) Brittany Arndt 11               4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  4 Middletown                                          4:14.20   3   5   
     1) Melanie Adams 9                 2) Jessica Elliott 12             
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  5 Parkside                                            4:15.55   3   4   
     1) Sydney Larkin 10                2) Erica Hitch 12                 
     3) Alexis Kent 11                  4) Tianya Hankerson 11            
  6 Catoctin                                            4:16.69   1   3   
     1) Hannah Stone 12                 2) Megan Demarais 10              
     3) Kelsey Valentine 11             4) Savannah Steinly 10            
  7 Glenelg                                             4:20.06   3   2   
     1) Amanda Lyons 12                 2) Emily Benjamin 11              
     3) Kristen Volz 12                 4) Brielle Pitney 12              
  8 Kent Island                                         4:25.05   3   1   
     1) Cassidy Bosley 11               2) Sophia Ryan 11                 
     3) Jacklyn Northrop 11             4) Jessica Hoffman 10             
  9 Loch Raven                                          4:26.81   1 
     1) Julia Davis 10                  2) Allison Hunt 11                
     3) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 9     4) Megan Timchula 12              
 10 Oakland Mills                                       4:28.03   3 
     1) Alyssa Hemler 11                2) Sarah Brand 11                 
     3) Lara Celtnieks 11               4) Ceaira Thomas 12               
 11 Fallston                                            4:32.45   2 
     1) Katie Lazerri 12                2) Skylar Bodt 9                  
     3) Shannon Cooper 12               4) Marissa Walker 11              
 12 Long Reach                                          4:33.41   2 
     1) Briana Lawton 12                2) Sarah Scott 11                 
     3) Jazmyn Cadogan 12               4) Michelle Vanagas 11            
 13 McDonough                                           4:45.51   1 
     1) Taylor Fleming 11               2) Chakayla Middleton 11          
     3) Shayla Anderson 12              4) Tomesha Jones 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                   
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Largo                                               9:50.53   10   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 11               2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Imani Coates 11                 4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Liberty                                            10:02.14    8   
     1) Brittany Arndt 11               2) Isabelle Pickett 9             
     3) Taylor Stillings 12             4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  3 Catoctin                                           10:08.02    6   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 11             2) Breauna Athey 11               
     3) Kristen Myers 11                4) Savannah Steinly 10            
  4 Oakland Mills                                      10:15.91    5   
     1) Tiffany Lang 12                 2) Lara Celtnieks 11              
     3) Jessica Lampron 12              4) Alyssa Hemler 11               
  5 Middletown                                         10:19.92    4   
     1) Mary Mulkerin 11                2) Samanth Brezze 9               
     3) Melanie Adams 9                 4) Natalie Smith 10               
  6 Kent Island                                        10:21.94    3   
     1) Jacklyn Northrop 11             2) Madeline Masucci 11            
     3) Hunter Titus 11                 4) Jessica Hoffman 10             
  7 Loch Raven                                         10:43.94    2   
     1) Emily Ruppel 12                 2) Allison Hunt 11                
     3) Sarah Dunkle 11                 4) Julia Davis 10                 
  8 Glenelg                                            10:46.08    1   
     1) Christina Kaminsky 12           2) Lanie Swanhart 12              
     3) Erin Swanhart 9                 4) Rachel Johnson 9               
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:49.12  
     1) Emma Warman 11                  2) Emma Stukenberg 9              
     3) Emily Grejda 12                 4) Alex McKay 11                  
 10 North Caroline                                     10:50.27  
     1) Rachel Sturm 10                 2) Allie Davis 11                 
     3) Alexis Craddock 10              4) Victoria Wilson 11             
 11 Walkersville                                       10:51.22  
     1) Dahlia Kronfli 11               2) Leigh Caulfield 12             
     3) Erin Hub 12                     4) Amber Kloper 12                
 12 Calvert                                            10:57.60  
     1) Brianna Hite 10                 2) Olivia Sbrocco 10              
     3) Courtney Mattson 10             4) Genevieve Embrey 9             
 13 Fallston                                           11:08.89  
     1) Marissa Walker 11               2) Shannon Cooper 12              
     3) Kay Rinkers 9                   4) Kendall Brajevich 9            
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin               5-06.00   10   
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty                5-04.00    8   
  3 Erika Loppatto            12 Liberty                5-02.00    6   
  4 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston               5-00.00    5   
  5 Hanna Vienneau            12 Century                4-10.00    4   
  6 Emily Reimnitz            11 Oakdale                4-08.00    3   
  7 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech         4-08.00    2   
  8 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                4-08.00    1   
  9 Rachel Sledzik             9 Middletown             4-08.00  
 10 Jheniel Kelly             11 Harford Tech           4-06.00  
 10 Allie Davis               11 North Caroline         4-06.00  
 12 Summer Moore              12 Kent Island            4-06.00  
 13 Courtney Yates            12 Calvert                4-06.00  
 14 Lauren Maggio             12 Chesapeake-BC          4-06.00  
 15 Emily Masucci             12 Kent Island            4-04.00  
 15 Erica Hitch               12 Parkside               4-04.00  
 17 Lauren Angelety           12 Randallstown           4-04.00  
 18 Crystal Crook             12 Largo                  4-02.00  
 -- Mia Astran                 9 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma King                 11 Oakdale               11-09.50%  10   
  2 Tori Bertrand             12 North East-C          10-06.00    8   
  3 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty               10-00.00    6   
  4 Amanda Eng                12 Liberty                9-00.00    5   
  5 Erin Brohmal              10 Oakdale                9-00.00    4   
  6 Marissa Walker            11 Fallston               9-00.00    3   
  7 Rachel Sturm              10 North Caroline         7-06.00    2   
  8 Sammy Creese              11 Glenelg                7-00.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville          36-09.00   10   
      36-00  35-07.50  36-09  FOUL  36-08  36-06
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty               35-10.00    8   
      33-06  33-05  35-10  32-09  30-08  32-01.50
  3 Desha Manago              10 Douglass-PG           35-07.50    6   
      FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL  32-01  34-03  35-07.50
  4 Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport          34-00.00    5   
      32-10  34-00  32-06  27-10.50  FOUL  29-07
  5 Rodnet Sewell             12 Calvert               32-10.50    4   
      30-03.75  32-09.25  32-10.50  28-04.75  29-08.75  28-00.50
  6 Erin Doherty              10 Middletown            31-08.00    3   
      29-02  31-08  29-03.75  30-00.75  28-07.25  27-04.75
  7 Favor Ihekweme            10 Largo                 31-03.50    2   
      28-10.25  30-01  29-03.75  29-08.25  29-08.50  31-03.50
  8 Brittany Follmeyer        11 F. S. Key             30-00.25    1   
      28-11.50  29-03.50  30-00.25  28-03  29-03.50  29-04
  9 Victoria McKenzie         12 McDonough             29-11.50  
      29-07  29-00.50  29-11.50  27-09  FOUL  28-09.50
 10 Lauren Williford          11 Patuxent              29-01.50  
      29-01.25  29-01.50  28-06.50         
 11 Kelly Landrum             11 Owings Mills          28-04.50  
      28-04.50  27-06.50  26-07.75         
 12 Paige Knussman            12 Easton                28-03.00  
      25-02  28-03  27-08         
 13 Chelsea Watson            10 Southern-AA           28-00.50  
      28-00.50  27-02.50  27-06.50         
 14 Lauren Maggio             12 Chesapeake-BC         27-07.00  
      25-05.75  27-07  27-01          
 15 Hannah Scott              11 Oakland Mill          25-03.50  
      25-03.50  24-06  23-08.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.49              A Graham, Clk (2008), A Winter, NHG (2011)  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park                6.52Q  2 
  2 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                  6.68Q  1 
  3 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                  6.68q  1 
  4 Luis Howell               12 Largo                     6.69q  1 
  5 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                     6.71q  2 
  6 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                 6.75q  1 
  7 Carlos Martin             12 McDonough                 6.76q  1 
  8 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech            6.86q  2 
  9 Collin Linton             12 Williamsport              6.89   1 
 10 Jaleel Sassafras          11 Edmondson                 6.95   2 
 11 Markael Jenkins           11 Lackey                    6.96   1 
 12 Chris Morrow              12 Carver Vo-Tech            6.99   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.49              A Graham, Clk (2008), A Winter, NHG (2011)  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park                6.43@  10   
  2 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                  6.57    8   
  3 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                  6.61    6   
  4 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                     6.63    5   
  5 Luis Howell               12 Largo                     6.69    4   
  6 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                 6.73    3   
  7 Carlos Martin             12 McDonough                 6.82    2   
  8 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech            6.82    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 35.42  2011        George Flaviano, Digital Harbor             
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                    35.34@  3  10   
  2 Joey Pfister              12 Walkersville             35.84   2   8   
  3 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  36.47   2   6   
  4 Julian Woods              11 Century                  36.77   1   5   
  5 Yelnats Calvin            12 Lansdowne                36.78   3   4   
  6 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                36.85   2   3   
  7 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech           37.56   3   2   
  8 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline           37.80   1   1   
  9 Deontrae Morgan           12 Calvert                  37.95   3 
 10 Calvin Whitfield          11 Lackey                   37.99   3 
 11 Jaleel Sassafras          11 Edmondson                38.06   1 
 12 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                 38.13   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                1:07.67   1  10   
  2 Yelnats Calvin            12 Lansdowne              1:07.99   2   8   
  3 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline         1:08.40   2   6   
  4 Theron Palmer             11 Williamsport           1:08.42   1   5   
  5 Anthony Williams          12 Largo                  1:09.40   2   4   
  6 Krystofer Mihulka         12 F. S. Key              1:11.31   1   3   
  7 Greg Mazur                11 Patuxent               1:12.40   1   2   
  8 Nolan Adams               12 Edmondson              1:12.42   2   1   
  9 Chauncey Beatty           11 McDonough              1:13.46   1 
 10 RayQuan Davis             12 Randallstown           1:13.49   1 
 11 Jaylen Jennings           12 Lackey                 1:13.78   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville           2:01.22   10   
  2 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline         2:01.32    8   
  3 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                2:03.41    6   
  4 Jeff Stone                12 Catoctin               2:03.55    5   
  5 Anthony Williams          12 Largo                  2:05.37    4   
  6 Cameron Bowling           11 Oakland Mill           2:07.21    3   
  7 Deontrae Morgan           12 Calvert                2:07.63    2   
  8 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk                2:07.92    1   
  9 Alex Warfield             12 Winters Mill           2:08.63  
 10 Bryant Lee                11 Carver Vo-Tech         2:08.73  
 11 Ryan Hermstein            11 Marriotts Ridge        2:09.94  
 12 Krystofer Mihulka         12 F. S. Key              2:11.80  
 13 Nikolai Rhodes             9 Kent Island            2:16.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           4:23.22   10   
  2 Patrick Anske             12 Century                4:29.28    8   
  3 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside               4:33.46    6   
  4 Connor Foley              12 Marriotts Ridge        4:36.11    5   
  5 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville            4:38.01    4   
  6 Nikolai Rhodes             9 Kent Island            4:38.67    3   
  7 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's           4:39.61    2   
  8 John Mead                 10 Century                4:41.84    1   
  9 Connor Good               11 Oakdale                4:42.21  
 10 Ryan Mulhern              12 Patuxent               4:46.93  
 11 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville           4:49.30  
 12 David Lowenstein          11 Long Reach             5:01.73  
 13 Marlon Hall               12 Edmondson              5:14.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           9:35.61   10   
  2 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun             9:46.00    8   
  3 Sam Andrews               11 Oakland Mill           9:51.73    6   
  4 Patrick Anske             12 Century                9:56.72    5   
  5 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin               9:57.49    4   
  6 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            9:57.86    3   
  7 Kevin Dorsey              10 Catoctin              10:16.36    2   
  8 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside              10:23.17    1   
  9 Tom Brumbaugh             10 Oakland Mill          10:23.35  
 10 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville          10:33.06  
 11 Cody Bowman               11 Williamsport          10:37.88  
 12 Ryan Clocker               9 Kent Island           10:46.95  
 13 Brad Franke               12 Loch Raven            10:57.89  
 14 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill          11:00.60  
 15 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's          11:08.42  
 16 Gulraize Khan             11 Marriotts Ridge       11:16.71  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG               7.65Q  2 
  2 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach                7.82Q  1 
  3 Julian Woods              11 Century                   7.74q  2 
  4 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG               7.91q  2 
  5 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mill              7.96q  1 
  6 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                 7.98q  1 
  7 Kevin Ricks               12 Carver Vo-Tech            8.09q  1 
  8 George Rought             11 Century                   8.22q  1 
  9 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport              8.28   2 
 10 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport              8.33   2 
 11 Elijah Harris             12 Long Reach                8.38   1 
 12 Matt McCahill             11 McDonough                 8.88   1 
 13 Romelo Thomas             11 North Caroline            8.94   2 
 14 Daniel Thiesse            12 Queen Anne's              9.05   2 
 15 William Hamilton-Turner   10 Kent Island               9.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG               7.64   10   
  2 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach                7.75    8   
  3 Julian Woods              11 Century                   7.80    6   
  4 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG               7.89    5   
  5 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mill              7.92    4   
  6 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                 7.97    3   
  7 Kevin Ricks               12 Carver Vo-Tech            8.15    2   
  8 George Rought             11 Century                   8.35    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park                    
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman             
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:32.00   2  10   
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Kyle Smith 12                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Paul Harris 11                 
  2 Long Reach                                          1:34.57   1   8   
     1) Tosin Oweyole 10                2) Brian Crandell 11              
     3) Elijah Harris 12                4) Purcell Freeman 12             
  3 Francis Scott Key                                   1:35.04   2   6   
     1) Jerel Madison 12                2) Xavier Thomas 12               
     3) Justin Daigle 11                4) Brandan Redhi 12               
  4 Largo                                               1:35.14   1   5   
     1) Luis Howell 12                  2) Mohomed Cisse 12               
     3) Niko Coaxum 12                  4) Andre Owens 11                 
  5 Walkersville                                        1:35.69   1   4   
     1) Tim Maggi 12                    2) Nick Tucker 11                 
     3) Josh Money 11                   4) Joey Pfister 12                
  6 Parkside                                            1:35.72   2   3   
     1) Jean Paul 12                    2) Yusef Harris 12                
     3) Raekwon Sample 11               4) Zack White 12                  
  7 Lansdowne                                           1:35.93   2   2   
     1) Yelnats Calvin 12               2) Deon Hill 12                   
     3) Davon Mullins 12                4) Kemondre Robinson 12           
  8 Glenelg                                             1:36.30   1   1   
     1) Terrance Wheeler 10             2) Mike Messina 12                
     3) Nathan Tatum 12                 4) Blake Richardson 12            
  9 Henry E Lackey                                      1:36.60   2 
     1) Markael Jenkins 11              2) Josiah Mincer 10               
     3) Eriq Fadahunsi 9                4) Calvin Whitfield 11            
 10 Edmondson-Westside                                  1:36.63   2 
     1) Nolan Adams 12                  2) Shawn Stewart 10               
     3) Joshua Patterson 12             4) Jaleel Sassafras 11            
 11 Queen Anne's                                        1:41.24   1 
     1) Josh Freeman 11                 2) Daniel Thiesse 12              
     3) Billy White 12                  4) Warren Staver 10               
 12 Wicomico                                            1:41.50   1 
     1) Melvin Morris 9                 2) Agbor Betek 12                 
     3) Raymond Perry 11                4) Brendan Tobias 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:29.66   2  10   
     1) Paul Harris 11                  2) Marcus Anderson 12             
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Kyle Smith 12                  
  2 Walkersville                                        3:35.71   1   8   
     1) Tim Maggi 12                    2) Rex Warnert 12                 
     3) Matt Harbour 11                 4) Joey Pfister 12                
  3 Francis Scott Key                                   3:35.93   1   6   
     1) Samson Fowler 12                2) Brandan Redhi 12               
     3) Jerel Madison 12                4) Xavier Thomas 12               
  4 Central                                             3:36.65   2   5   
     1) Chandler Cotton 10              2) Tracey Turner 11               
     3) Jacob Obrien-Thomas 12          4) Alek Hartley 12                
  5 Long Reach                                          3:37.47   1   4   
     1) Elijah Harris 12                2) Tosin Oweyole 10               
     3) Jordan White 11                 4) Keon Triplett 12               
  6 Parkside                                            3:39.19   2   3   
     1) Yusef Harris 12                 2) Jean Paul 12                   
     3) Yacine Gharbi 11                4) Raekwon Sample 11              
  7 Glenelg                                             3:39.31   1   2   
     1) Mike Messina 12                 2) Blake Richardson 12            
     3) Jeremy Starr 12                 4) Nathan Tatum 12                
  8 Edmondson-Westside                                  3:41.91   2   1   
     1) Jaleel Sassafras 11             2) Grayling Harrison 12           
     3) Nolan Adams 12                  4) Marlon Hall 12                 
  9 McDonough                                           3:43.37   1 
     1) Carlos Martin 12                2) Norman Creek 12                
     3) Arlton Crawford 11              4) Chauncey Beatty 11             
 10 Carver Vo-Tech                                      3:51.46   2 
     1) Deshon Brown 9                  2) Eugene Foster 9                
     3) Keith Chester 9                 4) Kevin Ricks 12                 
 11 Patuxent                                            3:53.42   1 
     1) Shawn Ridenour 10               2) Lucas Foltz 11                 
     3) Greg Mazur 11                   4) Isaiah Franklin 10             
 -- Calvert                                                  DQ   2  4.6.2
     1) Sylvester Phillips 12           2) Jordan Blankenship 9           
     3) Seth Joyner 10                  4) Deontrae Morgan 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        8:23.88   10   
     1) Will Weisgerber 12              2) Weston Carvalho 11             
     3) Zach Hopkins 12                 4) Alex Warfield 12               
  2 Walkersville                                        8:25.67    8   
     1) Scott Berryman 11               2) Jacob Myers 12                 
     3) Victor Morales 12               4) Matt Harbour 11                
  3 Catoctin                                            8:26.41    6   
     1) David Dorsey 10                 2) Diondre Braithwaite 10         
     3) Kevin Dorsey 10                 4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:33.16    5   
     1) Terrell Green 10                2) Adam Lovings 11                
     3) Avery Wood 10                   4) Duane Levy 11                  
  5 Century                                             8:34.12    4   
     1) Theo Onigbinde 11               2) John Mead 10                   
     3) Kevin Slujtner 11               4) Patrick Anske 12               
  6 Oakland Mills                                       8:38.95    3   
     1) Steven Cale 12                  2) Tom Brumbaugh 10               
     3) Sam Andrews 11                  4) Cameron Bowling 11             
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:39.61    2   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 11               2) Jonathon Muth 11               
     3) Gulraize Khan 11                4) Robert Kramer 11               
  8 Middletown                                          8:51.51    1   
     1) Nick Carter 11                  2) Brent Leber 9                  
     3) Kenton Grossnickle 12           4) Brandon Folio 10               
  9 Patuxent                                            8:55.62  
     1) Mark Schwab 12                  2) Lucas Foltz 11                 
     3) Greg Mazur 11                   4) Ryan Mulhern 12                
 10 Kent Island                                         9:09.44  
     1) Ryan Clocker 9                  2) Joe Kelly 9                    
     3) Austin Heath 10                 4) Nikolai Rhodes 9               
 11 Dundalk                                             9:16.06  
     1) Yassine Iquidre 9               2) German Bu 11                   
     3) Donald Wood 9                   4) James Gonzales 11              
 12 McDonough                                           9:23.20  
     1) Chauncey Beatty 11              2) Brandon Huguley 11             
     3) Damon Brown 11                  4) Billy Carter 11                
 13 Harford Technical                                   9:40.09  
     1) Josh North 11                   2) Alex Perdomo 10                
     3) Jason Leatherman 11             4) Justin Morris 10               
 -- Long Reach                                               DQ   5.12.1e
     1) Nathan Kundrat 9                2) David Lowenstein 11            
     3) Kyle Brunner 11                 4) Chris Young                    
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG            6-00.00   10   
  2 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key              6-00.00    8   
  3 Austin Allen              12 Patuxent               5-10.00    5.50
  3 Kane Cunningham           12 Kent Island            5-10.00    5.50
  5 Brady Cook                11 F. S. Key              5-10.00    4   
  6 Patrick Simons            12 Walkersville           5-10.00    3   
  7 Norman Creek              12 McDonough              5-06.00    1.50
  7 Kevin Stanford            11 Parkside               5-06.00    1.50
  9 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport           5-06.00  
  9 Connor Myers              12 Middletown             5-06.00  
 11 George Rought             11 Century                5-06.00  
 11 Jeremy Starr              12 Glenelg                5-06.00  
 -- Nathan Tatum              12 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hatcher          11 North Caroline        13-09.00   10   
  2 Nick Riley                11 Oakdale               13-00.00    8   
  3 Brandon Stearns           12 F. S. Key             12-06.00    6   
  4 Zachary Ginsburg          11 Oakdale               11-06.00    5   
  5 Kenny Wise                11 Liberty               11-00.00    4   
  6 Nik Berchok               11 Williamsport          11-00.00    3   
  7 Matt Gibbons              11 Winters Mill          11-00.00    1.50
  7 Kyle Johnson              12 Liberty               11-00.00    1.50
  9 Mike Messina              12 Glenelg               10-00.00  
 10 Tyler Gardiner            11 Parkside              10-00.00  
 11 Anton Fuente              11 Long Reach             9-06.00  
 -- Nate Reeser               12 Century                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralph VanVeen             12 Queen Anne's          49-04.25   10   
      44-00.75  47-02.50  46-09.25  49-04.25  47-08  FOUL
  2 Mitch Simpson             11 Parkside              49-03.50    8   
      47-09  45-11  48-08.50  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG           48-11.75    6   
      44-05  48-11.75  45-01.50  48-07.50  43-11.75  48-10
  4 Lamarr Poole              10 Owings Mills          46-11.75    5   
      42-07.25  43-04.25  41-09.75  46-11.75  43-10.25  43-06.75
  5 Dan Blair                 12 Century               46-01.00    4   
      41-00.50  41-00.75  FOUL  42-02.50  46-01  44-03.25
  6 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale               45-11.75    3   
      FOUL  45-04.50  45-11.75  39-10.75  42-01.75  42-02
  7 Steven Ringer             12 Walkersville          43-09.00    2   
      42-11.75  41-09.50  43-09  42-08.25  43-06  41-02.50
  8 Dominic Robinson          12 Long Reach            43-07.50    1   
      41-08  42-06.75  41-09.50  FOUL  43-07.50  40-04
  9 Darien Cheeks             12 Carver Vo-Tech        41-05.50  
      38-06  41-05.50  40-08.75  39-06  39-00  39-04.25
 10 Rafiq Douglas             10 Patuxent              39-10.00  
      37-10.50  38-08  39-10           
 11 Terez Beauford            12 Loch Raven            36-08.25  
      35-06  36-08.25  36-07.50           
 12 Razonte Dunn              12 Lackey                35-11.50  
      35-03.50  35-11.50  35-06           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     80        2) Largo                      44   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       35        4) Catoctin                   33   
    5) Oakland Mills               28        6) Calvert                    25   
    7) Henry E Lackey              24        7) Oakdale                    24   
    9) Parkside                    20        9) Winters Mill               20   
    9) Middletown                  20       12) Poolesville                19   
   13) Harford Technical           17       14) Kent Island                16   
   15) Loch Raven                  12       15) Walkersville               12   
   17) Glenelg                     11       17) Williamsport               11   
   19) Long Reach                  10       20) North East-Cecil            8   
   20) Fallston                     8       22) Gwynn Park                  7   
   23) Century                      5       24) Francis Scott Key           4   
   25) Carver Vo-Tech               3       25) Marriotts Ridge             3   
   25) Joppatowne                   3       28) North Caroline              2   
   28) McDonough                    2       30) Owings Mills                1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       56        2) Walkersville               43   
    3) Francis Scott Key           39        4) Century                    34   
    5) Largo                       32        6) Williamsport               28   
    7) North Caroline              25        8) Catoctin                   23   
    9) Parkside                    22.50    10) Long Reach                 21   
   11) Glenelg                     19       12) Lansdowne                  17   
   13) Oakdale                     16       13) Oakland Mills              16   
   15) Queen Anne's                12       16) Winters Mill               11.50
   17) Gwynn Park                  10       18) Kent Island                 8.50
   19) Fallston                     8       19) Rising Sun                  8   
   21) Patuxent                     7.50    22) Marriotts Ridge             7   
   22) Poolesville                  7       24) Wheaton                     6   
   25) Liberty                      5.50    26) Owings Mills                5   
   26) Central                      5       26) Carver Vo-Tech              5   
   29) McDonough                    3.50    30) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   30) Calvert                      2       32) Middletown                  1   
   32) Dundalk                      1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About