MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Northwood
Landover, Maryland
2012-02-08

Results from Tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2012
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/8/2012                         
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  7.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora               7.25     # 7.36Q  1 
  2 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                7.20     # 7.36Q  2 
  3 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                 7.26     # 7.37q  1 
  4 Qurontez Miller           11 Frederick               7.50     # 7.40q  1 
  5 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein         7.41       7.49q  2 
  6 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood               7.63       7.50q  2 
  7 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson          7.47       7.57q  2 
  8 Jahan Francois            11 Urbana                  7.65       7.68q  1 
  9 Jasmine White             10 Potomac                 7.57       7.70   1 
 10 Kia Reinhardt              9 Frederick               7.89       7.74   2 
 11 Lakayja Alston            12 Damascus                7.60       7.77   2 
 12 Samantha Johnson          11 Linganore               7.75       7.80   2 
 13 Jessica Hunt              10 North Hagerstown        7.83       7.80   1 
 14 Christine Randall         10 North Hagerstown        7.64       7.83   1 
 15 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill            7.70       7.94   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  7.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora               7.36       7.22#  10   
  2 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                7.36       7.27#   8   
  3 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                 7.37       7.43#   6   
  4 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein         7.49       7.44#   5   
  5 Qurontez Miller           11 Frederick               7.40       7.49    4   
  6 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood               7.50       7.59    3   
  7 Jahan Francois            11 Urbana                  7.68       7.63    2   
  8 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson          7.57       7.65    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jasmine White             10 Potomac                 7.70             
 10 Kia Reinhardt              9 Frederick               7.74             
 11 Lakayja Alston            12 Damascus                7.77             
 12 Samantha Johnson          11 Linganore               7.80             
 13 Jessica Hunt              10 North Hagerstown        7.80             
 14 Christine Randall         10 North Hagerstown        7.83             
 15 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill            7.94             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 42.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H* Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly               41.13      41.45#  3  10   
  2 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown       43.23      41.90#  3   8   
  3 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora              42.84      42.09   3   6   
  4 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood              43.43      42.22   2   5   
  5 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora              42.79      42.25   3   4   
  6 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson         43.40      43.00   3   3   
  7 Elizsha Streeter          11 South Hagerstown       43.45      43.09   2   2   
  8 Courtney Luther           12 Frederick              43.88      43.90   2   1   
  9 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                43.28      44.09   3 
 10 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           44.23      44.59   2 
 11 Jhaida Tallington          9 Frederick              45.18      44.66   1 
 12 Winona Peace               9 Albert Einstein        45.20      45.00   1 
 13 Lakayja Alston            12 Damascus               43.52      45.22   2 
 14 Kelly Brady               12 Linganore              45.16      45.24   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:21.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly             1:21.70    1:19.57#  3  10   
  2 Courtney Luther           12 Frederick            1:23.13    1:21.43#  3   8   
  3 Sarah Smith                9 Damascus             1:25.36    1:22.28   3   6   
  4 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill         1:23.18    1:22.72   3   5   
  5 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora            1:24.34    1:24.15   3   4   
  6 Katy Cosby                10 Frederick            1:25.52    1:24.56   2   3   
  7 Jenny Thornley             9 Damascus             1:26.28    1:24.57   2   2   
  8 Nadia Cardwell            11 Thomas Johnson       1:24.60    1:24.98   3   1   
  9 Kellyn Galo               11 Watkins Mill         1:26.42    1:25.66   2 
 10 Mecalia Palmer             9 Rockville            1:29.06    1:26.29   2 
 11 Amber Spear               11 Linganore            1:26.42    1:27.06   2 
 12 Rose Bikoy                10 Friendly             1:32.33    1:29.89   1 
 13 Danielle Akibo-Betts      11 Northwood            1:29.54    1:31.66   1 
 14 Nursena Acar              10 Rockville            1:35.06    1:32.91   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:28.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly             2:26.52    2:25.61#  10   
  2 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore            2:27.29    2:30.08    8   
  3 Drew Ballow               11 Urbana               2:33.29    2:33.82    6   
  4 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson       2:39.30    2:36.09    5   
  5 Brianna Gorman            10 Urbana               2:39.40    2:37.87    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Sullivan          10 Frederick            2:32.12    2:38.68    3   
  7 Paula Dutchess            11 Damascus             2:44.97    2:38.68    2   
  8 Laura Nieman              10 Frederick            2:43.15    2:41.87    1   
  9 Courtney Mason            12 Damascus             2:35.01    2:42.10  
 10 Shadee Perry              11 Watkins Mill         2:47.12    2:44.49  
 11 Laura Shumate             10 Linganore            2:43.80    2:47.37  
 12 Nursena Acar              10 Rockville            2:50.48    2:49.36  
 13 Kenya Perry               11 Watkins Mill         2:46.57    2:50.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 5:32.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown     5:30.16    5:29.49#  10   
  2 Courtney Mason            12 Damascus             5:30.65    5:35.23    8   
  3 Laura Hartman             12 Linganore            5:39.92    5:38.40    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Sullivan          10 Frederick            5:41.78    5:41.67    5   
  5 Emily Simmons             12 North Hagerstown     5:43.90    5:43.29    4   
  6 Casey Barr                12 Tuscarora            5:45.66    5:44.60    3   
  7 Allison Marella           11 Damascus             5:45.40    5:45.16    2   
  8 Zoey Rowley               12 Northwood            5:53.63    5:45.44    1   
  9 Sophia Dillon              9 Rockville            5:55.97    5:50.55  
 10 Pauline McMurry            9 Albert Einstein      6:05.95    5:53.06  
 11 Morgan Alexander          11 Urbana               6:09.21    6:02.28  
 12 Kayln Robertshaw          10 Urbana               6:27.48    6:04.28  
 13 Megan Lang                10 Rockville            6:23.46    6:05.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 12:09.13                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michey Moody              10 North Hagerstown    12:25.59   12:12.71   10   
  2 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown    12:07.82   12:19.40    8   
  3 Courtney Mason            12 Damascus            12:11.00   12:26.85    6   
  4 Allison Marella           11 Damascus            12:34.32   12:34.94    5   
  5 Lauren Logan              10 Albert Einstein     12:55.94   12:39.99    4   
  6 Casey Barr                12 Tuscarora           12:30.18   12:47.20    3   
  7 Nicole Ludwig             11 Linganore           12:24.30   12:51.42    2   
  8 Amy Safsten                9 Linganore           12:45.15   13:06.43    1   
  9 Susana Molina             11 Albert Einstein     13:35.12   13:14.14  
 10 Patricia Holmes            9 South Hagerstown    13:47.83   13:59.21  
 11 Leslie Lim                12 Frederick           14:27.62   15:07.34  
 -- Mia Ford                   9 Frederick           12:36.30        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  9.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherelle Bowie            12 Frederick               8.95     # 8.93Q  1 
  2 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora               8.92       9.25Q  2 
  3 Mallory Kea               12 Northwood               9.26       9.32q  1 
  4 Anavi Amegashie           12 Urbana                  9.83       9.49q  2 
  5 Patrice McKellar          12 Tuscarora               9.30       9.52q  2 
  6 Brittany Taylor           10 Urbana                 10.03       9.65q  2 
  7 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood               9.57       9.78q  1 
  8 McKenna Henyon            10 Linganore              10.08      10.18q  1 
  9 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown        9.83      10.24   1 
 10 Mara Monroe                9 Rockville              10.37      10.54   2 
 11 Kia Reinhardt              9 Frederick              10.49      10.58   2 
 12 Alexis Alexander          10 Potomac                11.14      10.89   1 
 13 Hannah Scanlon             9 Rockville              11.48      11.71   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  9.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora               9.25       8.78#  10   
  2 Mallory Kea               12 Northwood               9.32       9.12    8   
  3 Patrice McKellar          12 Tuscarora               9.52       9.24    6   
  4 Anavi Amegashie           12 Urbana                  9.49       9.49    5   
  5 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood               9.78       9.54    4   
  6 Brittany Taylor           10 Urbana                  9.65       9.67    3   
  7 McKenna Henyon            10 Linganore              10.18      10.02    2   
 -- Cherelle Bowie            12 Frederick               8.93         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown       10.24             
 10 Mara Monroe                9 Rockville              10.54             
 11 Kia Reinhardt              9 Frederick              10.58             
 12 Alexis Alexander          10 Potomac                10.89             
 13 Hannah Scanlon             9 Rockville              11.71             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:50.44                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tuscarora                                         1:46.19    1:45.31#  2  10   
     1) Krystal Clarke 11               2) Brie Thompson 11               
     3) Mary Mowoe 10                   4) Rachel Watkins 12              
  2 Potomac                                           1:46.20    1:46.53#  2   8   
     1) Allisa Warren 12                2) Sharvey Corley 12              
     3) Deandra Gordon 12               4) Jasmine White 10               
  3 Friendly                                          1:48.40    1:49.03#  2   6   
     1) Aja Russell 10                  2) Nailah Johnson 11              
     3) Rochelle Johnson 10             4) Nakita Gray 12                 
  4 South Hagerstown                                  1:50.45    1:49.62#  2   5   
     1) Hayley Freeman 11               2) Whitney Jarrett 10             
     3) LaTraya Landsdowne 12           4) Elizsha Streeter 11            
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:52.48    1:51.10   1   4   
     1) Yeni Aromolaran 12              2) Nadia Cardwell 11              
     3) Alexa Pianta 10                 4) Dayna Gilespie 12              
  6 Frederick                                         1:51.29    1:51.36   2   3   
     1) Cherelle Bowie 12               2) Jhaida Tallington 9            
     3) Courtney Luther 12              4) Qurontez Miller 11             
  7 Northwood                                         1:50.60    1:51.59   2   2   
     1) Danielle Akibo-Betts 11         2) Mallory Kea 12                 
     3) Zoey Rowley 12                  4) Yamundow Sarr 12               
  8 Linganore                                         1:54.00    1:53.63   1   1   
     1) Kelly Brady 12                  2) McKenna Henyon 10              
     3) Samantha Johnson 11             4) Jamie Suever 12                
  9 North Hagerstown                                  1:54.51    1:55.14   1 
     1) Xena Perry 11                   2) Jessica Hunt 10                
     3) Christine Randall 10            4) Brianna Steich 12              
 10 Urbana                                            1:59.52    1:58.68   1 
     1) Anavi Amegashie 12              2) Dakotta Dyson 12               
     3) Jahan Francois 11               4) Katie Usiak 12                 
 11 Albert Einstein                                   2:20.00    2:06.60   1 
     1) Juliette Brooks 9               2) Karen Hernandez 12             
     3) Halcyon Ruskin 9                4) Pauline McMurry 9              
 -- Damascus                                          1:56.15         DQ   1  2nd exchange out of
     1) Laura Janss 11                  2) Elaine Athey 11                
     3) Olivia Emery 11                 4) Jenny Thornley 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:15.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly                                          4:17.21    4:15.36#  3  10   
     1) Rose Bikoy 10                   2) Nailah Johnson 11              
     3) Aja Russell 10                  4) Chlesi Gorham 12               
  2 Damascus                                          4:25.07    4:16.15   3   8   
     1) Lakayja Alston 12               2) Elaine Athey 11                
     3) Sarah Smith 9                   4) Jenny Thornley 9               
  3 Urbana                                            4:24.93    4:16.94   3   6   
     1) Drew Ballow 11                  2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Courtney Rice 11                4) Monique Spruijt 11             
  4 Linganore                                         4:18.76    4:22.02   3   5   
     1) Kelly Brady 12                  2) Amber Spear 11                 
     3) Samantha Johnson 11             4) Tess Johnson 11                
  5 Tuscarora                                         4:20.29    4:22.90   3   4   
     1) Krystal Clarke 11               2) Stephanie Correa 12            
     3) Brie Thompson 11                4) Patrice McKellar 12            
  6 Frederick                                         4:24.00    4:26.91   3   3   
     1) Jhaida Tallington 9             2) Katy Cosby 10                  
     3) Courtney Luther 12              4) Qurontez Miller 11             
  7 Potomac                                           4:36.34    4:30.47   2   2   
     1) Allisa Warren 12                2) Sharvey Corley 12              
     3) Deandra Gordon 12               4) Jasmine White 10               
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               4:36.40    4:32.04   2   1   
     1) Yeni Aromolaran 12              2) Nadia Cardwell 11              
     3) Katherine Kowalk 10             4) Dayna Gilespie 12              
  9 South Hagerstown                                  4:41.02    4:34.30   1 
     1) Kendra Day 9                    2) Hayley Freeman 11              
     3) Elizsha Streeter 11             4) LaTraya Landsdowne 12          
 10 Watkins Mill                                      4:36.12    4:37.78   2 
     1) Melanie Dakwa 10                2) Kellyn Galo 11                 
     3) Kenya Perry 11                  4) Mckenna Guilds 10              
 11 Albert Einstein                                   5:10.00    4:39.20   1 
     1) Halcyon Ruskin 9                2) Winona Peace 9                 
     3) Anna Ucheomumu 12               4) Juliette Brooks 9              
 12 North Hagerstown                                  5:08.09    4:45.80   1 
     1) Elizabeth Balog 10              2) Tabrandy Horton 9              
     3) Brianna Steich 12               4) Allegra James 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:13.02                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore                                        10:14.45    9:59.62#  10   
     1) Laura Hartman 12                2) Nicole Ludwig 11               
     3) Amber Spear 11                  4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
  2 Damascus                                         10:22.12   10:10.29#   8   
     1) Lakayja Alston 12               2) Sarah Smith 9                  
     3) Courtney Mason 12               4) Natalie Dagher 11              
  3 North Hagerstown                                 10:24.38   10:16.51    6   
     1) Emily Ward 10                   2) Michey Moody 10                
     3) Christine Randall 10            4) Emily Simmons 12               
  4 Urbana                                           10:34.31   10:19.46    5   
     1) Drew Ballow 11                  2) Brianna Gorman 10              
     3) Terez Lambert 11                4) Lily Nicoll 12                 
  5 Frederick                                        10:36.54   10:39.36    4   
     1) Katy Cosby 10                   2) Laura Nieman 10                
     3) Megan Palmer 9                  4) Mia Ford 9                     
  6 Watkins Mill                                     10:42.93   11:08.41    3   
     1) Kellyn Galo 11                  2) Mckenna Guilds 10              
     3) Kenya Perry 11                  4) Shadee Perry 11                
  7 Albert Einstein                                  11:40.00   11:21.73    2   
     1) Halcyon Ruskin 9                2) Nora Sands 11                  
     3) Juliette Brooks 9               4) Karen Hernandez 12             
  8 Tuscarora                                        11:13.40   11:29.57    1   
     1) Angie Rojas 10                  2) Tiffany Ramcharan 9            
     3) Nicole Manfredo 9               4) Tiffany Memenza 10             
  9 South Hagerstown                                 11:39.64   11:29.76  
     1) Kelsey Winters 9                2) Autumm Gill 9                  
     3) LaTraya Landsdowne 12           4) Kendra Day 9                   
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'6"
      PG ADV: #  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nakita Gray               12 Friendly             5-04.00    5-08.00#  10   
  2 Laura Janss               11 Damascus             5-00.00    5-01.00#   8   
  3 Kayla Kamakaris           12 Frederick            5-00.00    4-11.00#   5.50
  3 Rebecca Pryor             11 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00    4-11.00#   5.50
  5 Alexa Pianta              10 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    4-09.00#   4   
  6 Monique Spruijt           11 Urbana               4-10.00    4-09.00#   3   
  7 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore            5-02.00    4-05.00    2   
  8 Jenna Hammond              9 South Hagerstown     4-06.00    4-05.00    1   
  9 Noelle Seals               9 South Hagerstown     4-06.00    4-03.00  
 -- Stephanie Correa          12 Tuscarora            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Katy Cosby                10 Frederick            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Samantha Johnson          11 Linganore            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Paula Dutchess            11 Damascus             4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'6"
      PG ADV: #  7-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justine Kalisz            12 Urbana               9-06.00    9-07.00#  10   
  2 Tess Johnson              11 Linganore            9-00.00    8-00.00#   8   
  3 Emily Smith               12 North Hagerstown     8-00.00    7-07.00#   5.50
  3 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    7-07.00#   5.50
  5 Brittany Taylor           10 Urbana               8-00.00    7-00.00    3.50
  5 Mary Teunis                9 South Hagerstown     7-00.00    7-00.00    3.50
 -- Loren Kozar               10 Linganore            6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 32-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson      41-11.00   38-09.75#  10   
  2 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson      37-06.75   37-00.75#   8   
  3 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley       36-11.75   35-10.75#   6   
  4 Charlotte Anderson        12 North Hagerstown    35-08.25   35-08.75#   5   
  5 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein     34-01.50   35-00.25#   4   
  6 Crystal Yuille            10 Urbana              31-06.00   29-11.75    3   
  7 Alexja Jackson            11 Tuscarora           29-05.00   29-10.25    2   
  8 Raven Jackson             12 North Hagerstown    30-05.00   29-04.50    1   
  9 Eulicia Cooper            11 Frederick           28-07.25   28-05.75  
 10 Alexis Gerald             11 Tuscarora           29-07.25   28-00.25  
 11 Mariah Purtee             10 Linganore           29-01.00   27-01.00  
 12 Breana Hargrave           11 Frederick           25-04.00   25-10.25  
 13 Shahirah Johnson          12 Damascus            30-02.00   25-08.75  
 14 Sequoia Armstead           9 Potomac             26-05.25   25-04.00  
 15 Bryhanna Masser            9 South Hagerstown    24-09.50   23-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                 6.42     # 6.49Q  2 
  2 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora               6.53     # 6.59Q  1 
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                6.54     # 6.60q  1 
  4 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora               6.60     # 6.68q  2 
  5 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein         6.66     # 6.73q  2 
  6 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                 6.65     # 6.79q  1 
  7 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore               6.79       6.83q  2 
  8 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill            6.64       6.84q  1 
  9 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley           6.76       6.89   2 
 10 Matt Toth                 12 North Hagerstown        6.84       6.95   1 
 11 Isaac Cudjoe              12 Seneca Valley           6.84       7.06   1 
 12 Rashard Williams          12 Friendly                6.88       7.39   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                 6.49       6.40#  10   
  2 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora               6.68       6.53#   8   
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                6.60       6.58#   6   
  4 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora               6.59       6.64#   5   
  5 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein         6.73       6.73#   4   
  6 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill            6.84       6.80#   3   
  7 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore               6.83       6.81    2   
 -- Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                 6.79         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley           6.89             
 10 Matt Toth                 12 North Hagerstown        6.95             
 11 Isaac Cudjoe              12 Seneca Valley           7.06             
 12 Rashard Williams          12 Friendly                7.39             
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 36.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill           35.27      36.12#  3  10   
  2 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore              36.84      36.22#  3   8   
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly               36.19      36.58#  3   6   
  4 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora              37.36      36.67#  2   5   
  5 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein        36.90      36.76   3   4   
  6 Saheed Oyeshile           11 Damascus               37.47      36.91   2   3   
  7 Aaron Waters              12 South Hagerstown       37.86      37.35   1   2   
  8 Rashard Williams          12 Friendly               37.55      37.71   2   1   
  9 Ted Gula                  12 Linganore              37.13      37.90   3 
 10 Adam Coles                12 Potomac                38.36      38.13   1 
 11 Kevin JoppyII             10 Seneca Valley          38.92      39.77   1 
 -- Reggie Fuller             12 Potomac                37.54         DQ   2  4 steps inside lane
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:09.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          12 Friendly             1:09.36    1:08.37#  3  10   
  2 Jeffrey Cook              11 Linganore            1:08.33    1:08.89#  3   8   
  3 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora            1:09.01    1:09.50   3   6   
  4 David Homce               12 Linganore            1:11.20    1:09.55   2   5   
  5 Patrick Pato              12 Watkins Mill         1:09.34    1:09.62   3   4   
  6 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill         1:08.64    1:09.70   3   3   
  7 Michael Evans             12 Friendly             1:10.80    1:10.89   2   2   
  8 Charles Acevedo           12 Rockville            1:12.14    1:11.10   2   1   
  9 Eric Villenueve           12 Urbana               1:09.98    1:11.68   3 
 10 Sean Burke                11 Albert Einstein      1:14.08    1:12.71   1 
 11 Joshua Berge              12 Damascus             1:14.33    1:13.77   1 
 12 Javon Majett              10 Tuscarora            1:14.02    1:13.98   1 
 13 Andrew Baul               12 Thomas Johnson       1:13.65    1:14.32   2 
 14 Roberto Andaya            11 Albert Einstein      1:14.13    1:15.95   1 
 15 Daniel Hockensmith        11 South Hagerstown     1:10.86    1:20.14   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:05.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frederick Ugast           12 Urbana               2:05.11    2:01.92#  10   
  2 Jeremy Lewis              12 Urbana               2:08.05    2:04.00#   8   
  3 Christian Nitienou        11 Thomas Johnson       2:03.60    2:04.57#   6   
  4 Matthew Spielman          12 Linganore            2:08.73    2:05.35    5   
  5 Daniel Hockensmith        11 South Hagerstown     2:07.10    2:05.44    4   
  6 Ryan Henderson            11 Albert Einstein      2:07.97    2:05.45    3   
  7 Ariel Rodriguez           11 Watkins Mill         2:06.55    2:06.62    2   
  8 Michael Evans             12 Friendly             2:08.47    2:09.19    1   
  9 Carlos TorresII           12 Watkins Mill         2:09.50    2:10.62  
 10 Taylor Shank              10 North Hagerstown     2:16.90    2:13.54  
 11 Joshua Berge              12 Damascus             2:16.87    2:15.98  
 12 Bryan Hugen               12 Linganore            2:14.85    2:16.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:40.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson       4:29.20    4:25.55#  10   
  2 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore            4:28.45    4:31.43#   8   
  3 Thomas Trott              10 Thomas Johnson       4:39.73    4:34.27#   6   
  4 Daniel Hockensmith        11 South Hagerstown     4:47.44    4:36.67#   5   
  5 Dan Beck                  10 Linganore            4:48.93    4:36.70#   4   
  6 Troy Shuman               10 Urbana               4:48.00    4:48.95    3   
  7 Peter Giblin              12 Albert Einstein      4:57.68    5:01.27    2   
  8 Chris Sander              11 Tuscarora            4:57.84    5:03.35    1   
  9 Jordan Lang               10 Rockville            4:59.28    5:05.56  
 10 Ruben Carlo               10 Rockville            5:06.78    5:08.79  
 11 Bryan Landro              11 Urbana               5:02.85    5:09.17  
 12 Carson Izer                9 North Hagerstown     5:25.09    5:18.36  
 13 Xavier Herrera            10 Seneca Valley        5:12.00    5:19.65  
 14 Sam Light                 12 Damascus             5:20.58    5:19.87  
 15 Taylor Kracher             9 Frederick            5:13.68    5:20.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:15.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braden Bruning            12 Linganore            9:38.14    9:38.65#  10   
  2 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson       9:33.20    9:40.31#   8   
  3 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore            9:33.93    9:48.22#   6   
  4 Greyson Strouse           10 Urbana               9:56.65    9:59.52#   5   
  5 Logan Jones               12 Tuscarora           10:03.30   10:02.34#   4   
  6 Thomas Carlacci           11 Damascus            10:21.09   10:09.86#   3   
  7 Jon Karczmarck            11 Thomas Johnson      10:41.64   10:31.60    2   
  8 Zachary Helmold           10 Tuscarora           12:00.56   10:57.72    1   
  9 Drew Merrill              12 South Hagerstown    10:54.40   11:03.14  
 10 Lyle Wilson                9 Albert Einstein     11:10.86   11:04.20  
 11 Sam Light                 12 Damascus            11:25.18   11:08.97  
 12 Carson Izer                9 North Hagerstown    11:43.39   11:38.87  
 13 Xavier Herrera            10 Seneca Valley       11:20.18   11:48.18  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  8.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                 7.30     # 7.34Q  2 
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                 7.63     # 7.77Q  1 
  3 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora               7.82     # 7.94q  2 
  4 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley           7.80     # 8.01q  1 
  5 Michael Roth              12 Urbana                  8.32     # 8.29q  1 
  6 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora               8.31       8.51q  2 
  7 Chris Jackson             10 Urbana                  8.96       8.74q  2 
  8 Justin Macauley           11 Frederick               8.73       9.01q  1 
  9 Nicolas Fahs              11 Seneca Valley           8.65       9.02   2 
 10 Akheem Riley              11 Thomas Johnson          8.79       9.13   1 
 11 Charles Acevedo           12 Rockville               9.65       9.62   1 
 12 Josh Wilson               11 Thomas Johnson          9.39       9.65   2 
 13 Adam Bessier               9 Linganore              10.05       9.68   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  8.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                 7.34       7.17#  10   
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                 7.77       7.52#   8   
  3 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora               7.94       7.83#   6   
  4 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley           8.01       7.93#   5   
  5 Michael Roth              12 Urbana                  8.29       8.38    4   
  6 Justin Macauley           11 Frederick               9.01       8.64    3   
  7 Chris Jackson             10 Urbana                  8.74       8.72    2   
  8 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora               8.51       9.53    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Nicolas Fahs              11 Seneca Valley           9.02             
 10 Akheem Riley              11 Thomas Johnson          9.13             
 11 Charles Acevedo           12 Rockville               9.62             
 12 Josh Wilson               11 Thomas Johnson          9.65             
 13 Adam Bessier               9 Linganore               9.68             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:35.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Potomac                                           1:31.90    1:31.49#  3  10   
     1) Tavon Young 12                  2) Dondre Echols 12               
     3) Reggie Fuller 12                4) Joshua Thorne 12               
  2 Tuscarora                                         1:33.90    1:33.74#  3   8   
     1) Kelvin Watson 9                 2) Anthony Davis 12               
     3) Marcus Foster 11                4) Caleb Stennis 12               
  3 Linganore                                         1:35.42    1:34.23#  3   6   
     1) Julian Coiner 12                2) Jeffrey Cook 11                
     3) Ted Gula 12                     4) Payne Hebron 11                
  4 Friendly                                          1:32.80    1:34.39#  3   5   
     1) Rashard Williams 12             2) Alexander Halsey 11            
     3) Richard Williams 12             4) Dajahn Lowery 11               
  5 Crossland                                         1:36.60    1:36.02   2   4   
     1) Robert Mercer 12                2) Isaiah Hampton 11              
     3) Alvin Jackson 11                4) Winston Johnson 11             
  6 Seneca Valley                                     1:34.93    1:36.26   3   3   
     1) Isaac Cudjoe 12                 2) Nicolas Fahs 11                
     3) Kevin JoppyII 10                4) Darius Lewis 12                
  7 Watkins Mill                                      1:34.30    1:36.52   3   2   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 12              2) Durell Coleman 11              
     3) Wylliam Youngnia 12             4) Sone Penda 9                   
  8 South Hagerstown                                  1:37.91    1:38.69   2   1   
     1) Darian Banks 12                 2) Aaron Waters 12                
     3) Jarred Moquin 12                4) Isiah Smith 10                 
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:36.49    1:38.77   2 
     1) Andrew Baul 12                  2) Josh Wilson 11                 
     3) Trevor Hemby 10                 4) Akheem Riley 11                
 10 North Hagerstown                                  1:40.96    1:41.96   2 
     1) Josh Akins 11                   2) James Clark 10                 
     3) Nick Degrange 10                4) Matt Toth 12                   
 11 Rockville                                         1:44.74    1:42.64   1 
     1) Charles Acevedo 12              2) Tony Emeche 9                  
     3) Korey Platt 9                   4) Miguel Suero 9                 
 12 Frederick                                         1:38.50    1:42.89   2 
     1) Will Copeland 11                2) Damon Mackin 10                
     3) Kendle Pitts 11                 4) EJ Wallace 11                  
 13 Urbana                                            1:42.57    1:44.32   1 
     1) Hammad Usmani 9                 2) Chris Jackson 10               
     3) Matt Yockman 11                 4) Stefan Lapcevich 11            
 14 Albert Einstein                                   1:57.00    1:52.74   1 
     1) Robens Cyprien 9                2) Ben Cyprien 10                 
     3) Destiny Peabody 9               4) Ammanuel Daba 9                
 -- Damascus                                          1:39.19         DQ   2  exchange violation
     1)                                 2) Saheed Oyeshile 11             
     3) Shawn Glabach 10                4) William McMinn 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 3:36.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly                                          3:32.80    3:34.52#  3  10   
     1) Richard Williams 12             2) Michael Evans 12               
     3) Alexander Halsey 11             4) Dajahn Lowery 11               
  2 Linganore                                         3:33.37    3:36.01#  3   8   
     1) David Homce 12                  2) Braden Bruning 12              
     3) Jeffrey Cook 11                 4) Ted Gula 12                    
  3 Watkins Mill                                      3:33.37    3:36.48#  3   6   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 12              2) Wylliam Youngnia 12            
     3) Patrick Pato 12                 4) Ariel Rodriguez 11             
  4 Tuscarora                                         3:34.00    3:40.66   3   5   
     1) Ryan Moore 11                   2) Marcus Foster 11               
     3) Javon Majett 10                 4) Chris Sander 11                
  5 Damascus                                          3:44.85    3:43.14   3   4   
     1) Matt May 11                     2) William McMinn 12              
     3) Saheed Oyeshile 11              4) Shawn Glabach 10               
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:47.30    3:45.94   2   3    3:45.931
     1) Andrew Baul 12                  2) Akheem Riley 11                
     3) Trevor Hemby 10                 4) Christian Nitienou 11          
  7 South Hagerstown                                  3:44.95    3:45.94   2   2    3:45.938
     1) Tajamon Thrower 10              2) Aaron Waters 12                
     3) Tim Kasella 12                  4) Drew Merrill 12                
  8 Urbana                                            3:41.00    3:48.92   3   1   
     1) Frederick Ugast 12              2) Eric Villenueve 12             
     3) Michael Roth 12                 4) Jeremy Lewis 12                
  9 Frederick                                         3:54.47    3:56.22   2 
     1) Will Copeland 11                2) Fred Katana 11                 
     3) Fernando Velazquez 10           4) Kendle Pitts 11                
 10 Seneca Valley                                     3:46.91    3:59.96   2 
     1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 10   2) Colin Gbolie 12                
     3) Kevin JoppyII 10                4) Darius Lewis 12                
 11 Albert Einstein                                   4:06.00    4:02.45   1 
     1) Lorenzo Andaya 10               2) Roberto Andaya 11              
     3) Sean Burke 11                   4) Peter Giblin 12                
 12 North Hagerstown                                  4:14.14    4:16.30   1 
     1) Julius Smead 9                  2) Diamond Campbell 11            
     3) Dimitri Romero 10               4) Phillip Reiter 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 8:36.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                            8:12.33    8:21.25#  10   
     1) Austin Hayslett 12              2) Jeremy Lewis 12                
     3) Frederick Ugast 12              4) Eric Villenueve 12             
  2 Watkins Mill                                      8:27.19    8:34.14#   8   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 12              2) Dontay Hears 11                
     3) Patrick Pato 12                 4) Ariel Rodriguez 11             
  3 Linganore                                         8:30.60    8:39.15    6   
     1) David Baquet 12                 2) Bryan Hugen 12                 
     3) Neil Rasband 12                 4) Matthew Spielman 12            
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               8:41.00    8:57.67    5   
     1) Derrick Merwin 10               2) Chris Hextor 10                
     3) Louis Levine 10                 4) Thomas McGann 10               
  5 Damascus                                          9:18.37    9:07.74    4   
     1) Sam Light 12                    2) William McMinn 12              
     3) Ben Gaughan 11                  4) Kevin Gomez 10                 
  6 Rockville                                         9:38.68    9:18.46    3   
     1) Ruben Carlo 10                  2) Billy Kirk 9                   
     3) Jordan Lang 10                  4) Miguel Suero 9                 
  7 Albert Einstein                                  10:00.00    9:18.86    2   
     1) Lorenzo Andaya 10               2) Roberto Andaya 11              
     3) Noah Tondari 12                 4) Elmer Martinez 11              
  8 Frederick                                         9:14.47    9:30.46    1   
     1) Christian Comeau 10             2) Taylor Kracher 9               
     3) Trsitan Strickland 10           4) Ben VanBloem 10                
  9 North Hagerstown                                  9:50.17    9:42.99  
     1) Phillip Reiter 9                2) Dimitri Romero 10              
     3) Taylor Shank 10                 4) Julius Smead 9                 
 10 Seneca Valley                                     9:41.20    9:46.08  
     1) Sean Bacchus 10                 2) Adrian Saravia 9               
     3) Xavier Herrera 10               4) Tommy Mullings 9               
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
      PG ADV: #  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Coiner             12 Linganore            6-06.00    6-02.00#  10   
  2 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora            6-00.00    5-08.00#   8   
  3 Colin Gbolie              12 Seneca Valley        5-08.00    5-08.00#   6   
  4 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00    5-08.00#   4.50
  4 Matt May                  11 Damascus             5-06.00    5-08.00#   4.50
  6 Gary Neal                 11 Frederick            5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Nicolas Fahs              11 Seneca Valley        5-06.00    5-04.00    1.50
  7 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora            5-06.00    5-04.00    1.50
  9 Trevor Hemby              10 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Stefan Lapcevich          11 Urbana               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Skyler Umphryes            9 Urbana               5-03.00         NH  
 -- Diamond Campbell          11 North Hagerstown     4-08.00         NH  
 -- Damon Mackin              10 Frederick            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nick Degrange             10 North Hagerstown     4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
      PG ADV: # 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland           14-06.00   14-00.00#  10   
  2 Sam Shipley               11 Thomas Johnson      12-06.00   13-00.00#   8   
  3 Greg Donitzen             10 Thomas Johnson      13-00.00   12-06.00#   6   
  4 Robert Carroll            11 Damascus            10-11.75   11-06.00#   5   
  5 Bryan Hand                11 Linganore           10-00.00   10-06.00#   4   
  6 Jason White               11 North Hagerstown     9-06.00   10-04.00#   3   
  7 Christian Diaz            10 Urbana               9-06.00    9-06.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 44-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson      50-02.00   49-07.25#  10   
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac             49-05.00   49-03.50#   8   
  3 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson      51-04.25   48-09.50#   6   
  4 Nate Betts                12 Damascus            45-06.00   45-10.25#   5   
  5 Connor Heavner            11 Urbana              41-04.00   43-00.00    4   
  6 Ben Dodson                11 Linganore           44-03.00   41-07.75    3   
  7 Colin Sipe                10 Urbana              39-06.00   41-02.50    2   
  8 Isiah Ryan                 9 Friendly            39-01.00   39-03.50    1   
  9 Andrew Volz               11 South Hagerstown    42-11.25   38-08.50  
 10 Luke Nealley              11 Frederick           39-01.50   38-02.00  
 11 Roberto Molina            11 Albert Einstein     37-09.00   38-01.50  
 12 Darrien Lee               11 Tuscarora           43-07.50   37-03.75  
 13 Tyriek Kimble              9 Frederick           36-09.75   36-10.50  
 14 Ian Gorham                11 Linganore           38-00.00   36-06.75  
 15 Chris Salzano             11 Rockville           36-03.00   34-00.00  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Friendly                    64        2) Tuscarora                  63   
    3) Damascus                    55        4) Urbana                     50.50
    5) North Hagerstown            49.50     6) Gov. Thomas Johnson        48   
    7) Linganore                   45        8) Frederick                  40.50
    9) Northwood                   23       10) South Hagerstown           19.50
   11) Potomac                     16       12) Albert Einstein            15   
   13) Watkins Mill                 8       14) Seneca Valley               6   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   93        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        74.50
    3) Tuscarora                   59.50     4) Urbana                     51   
    5) Potomac                     46        6) Friendly                   42   
    7) Watkins Mill                38        8) Damascus                   28.50
    9) Seneca Valley               15.50    10) Albert Einstein            15   
   11) South Hagerstown            14       11) Crossland                  14   
   13) Frederick                    7       14) Rockville                   4   
   15) North Hagerstown             3                                           


Return to Top

Email | About