MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2012-02-18

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 11:40 PM
                     HOXTON Invitational 2012 - 2/18/2012                      
                    Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump 4 JUMPS
=======================================================================
 12'0 Minimum Measurement
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                   15-08.50   10   
  2 Troxell, Meg                 VISI                  13-07.75    8   
  3 Ansley, Rachel               VISI                  13-04.50    6   
  4 Bean, Harleigh               EPIS                  13-01.25    4   
  5 Foster, Jessie               VISI                 x13-00.50  
  6 Laws, Anna                   POTO                  12-11.00    2   
  7 McNichols, Read              EPIS                  12-07.00    1   
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 4 JUMPS
=======================================================================
 17'0 Minimum Measurement
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                  20-06.00   10   
  2 Gruenwald, Nick              GP                    19-03.75    8   
  3 Blumenstein, Zach            GP                    18-04.25    6   
  4 Marshall, Romare             LAN                   17-11.00    4   
  5 Barner, Terrance             EPIS                  17-10.00    2   
  6 Dennis, Brandon              GONZ                  17-05.75    1   
  7 Youmans, Gus                 EPIS                  17-05.00  
  8 Phillips, Ben                GDS                   17-04.25  
  9 Loughney, Matt               POTO                  17-00.75  
 10 Billingslea, Jeffrey         POTO                  16-07.50  
 11 Watson, Hunter               GONZ                 x16-06.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put 6 THROWS
=======================================================================
 23'0 Minimum Measurement
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnaji, Cassandra             PVI                   33-04.00   10   
  2 Tomdio, Shirley              VISI                  30-11.00    8   
  3 Jones, Isabel                EPIS                  24-11.50    6   
  4 Noyes, Alex                  VISI                  20-06.00    4   
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 33'0 Minimum Measurement  Top 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ince, Rashawn                EPIS                  40-11.00   10   
  2 Palmer, Neville              GDS                   40-00.00    8   
  3 Hatton, Joe                  EPIS                  37-06.00    6   
  4 Roche, Tim                   GP                    36-03.00    4   
  5 Pisoni, Eddie                GDS                   34-04.50    2   
  6 Polun, Austin                LAN                   30-03.50    1   
  7 Guthrie, Nick                GP                    29-09.00  
  8 Nixon, Timothy               LAN                   29-08.00  
  9 Frank, Adam                  GDS                  x27-06.00  
 10 Buller, Zachary              LAN                  x26-09.50  
 11 Eustice, Scott               GDS                  x25-11.50  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 4'10 Opening Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice              GONZ                   6-00.00   10   
  2 Gruenwald, Nick              GP                     5-08.00    8   
  3 Davy, Will                   EPIS                   5-06.00    6   
  4 Youmans, Gus                 EPIS                   5-00.00    4   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 3'10" Opening Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Caroline          EPIS                   5-00.00   10   
  2 Zeiss, Morgan                VISI                   4-04.00    7   
  2 Davoudian, Lili              POTO                   4-04.00    7   
  4 Goode, Presley               EPIS                   4-02.00    4   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump 4 JUMPS
=======================================================================
 COED FLIGHT - NO MINUMUM MARK
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gruenwald, Nick              GP                    40-04.00   10   
  2 Holmes, Maurice              GONZ                  40-03.00    8   
  3 Gray, Darien                 GONZ                  39-09.00    6   
  4 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     GP                    39-00.50    4   
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:24.55   10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:31.45    8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                10:32.49    6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:51.07    4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:05.06    2   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                    x11:11.76  
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                   x11:18.47  
  8 Potomac School  'B'                               x11:29.05  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        8:40.04   10   
  2 Gonzaga College  'A'                                8:40.89    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:51.38    6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:53.45    4   
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:18.46    2   
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x9:56.26  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 TIMED FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       9.50   10   
  2 Pleta, Mary                  PVI                       9.97    8   
  3 Taylor, Sallie               EPIS                     11.51    6   
  4 Tarbutton, Mary Helene       EPIS                     11.55    4   
  5 O'Leary, Megan               PVI                     x11.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Johnny                LAN                       7.99Q  1 
  2 Hardy, Kyle                  SAES                      8.20Q  2 
  3 Kolczynski, Andrew           GP                        8.58Q  2 
  4 Holmes, Maurice              GONZ                      9.12Q  1 
  5 Gray, Darien                 GONZ                      8.62q  2 
  6 Kunst, Ben                   GDS                       9.16q  1 
  7 Hightower, Oliver            LAN                       9.28   1 
  8 Bacon, Jeffery               PVI                       9.72   2 
  9 Nixon, Will                  PVI                       9.87   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Johnny                LAN                       8.00   10   
  2 Hardy, Kyle                  SAES                      8.04    8   
  3 Kolczynski, Andrew           GP                        8.57    6   
  4 Gray, Darien                 GONZ                      8.90    4   
  5 Holmes, Maurice              GONZ                      8.96    2   
  6 Kunst, Ben                   GDS                       9.17    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bond, Nicole                 IRE                       7.64Q  2 
  2 Givens, Olivia               POTO                      7.86Q  3 
  3 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       7.87Q  1 
  4 Ansley, Rachel               VISI                      7.94q  1 
  5 Waddell, Emily               VISI                      7.95q  2 
  6 Troxell, Meg                 VISI                      8.01q  3 
  7 Nnaji, Cassandra             PVI                       8.08   2 
  8 Augustine, Madisyn           GDS                       8.09   1 
  9 Smith, Gabby                 POTO                      8.31   1 
 10 Tuck, Jioni                  GDS                       8.63   2 
 11 Ballard, Caitlyn             PVI                       8.95   3 
 12 Sharpe, Kayla                PVI                       9.64   3 
 13 Caulfield, Molly             VISI                     10.14   2 
 14 Hogue, Lolo                  IRE                      10.37   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bond, Nicole                 IRE                       7.66   10   
  2 Givens, Olivia               POTO                      7.84    8   
  3 Ansley, Rachel               VISI                      7.87    6   
  4 Waddell, Emily               VISI                      7.91    4   
  5 Troxell, Meg                 VISI                     x7.98  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 DEVELOPMENTAL - TIMED FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barefoot, Blake              EPIS                      6.87   2 
  2 Kolczynski, Andrew           GP                        7.05   3 
  3 Watson, Hunter               GONZ                      7.15   3 
  4 Wallisch, Sean               GONZ                      7.20   2 
  5 Dubose, Brown                EPIS                      7.36   1 
  6 Buller, Zachary              LAN                       7.38   2 
  7 Palmer, Neville              GDS                       7.45   2 
  8 Holbrook, John               IRE                       7.66   1 
  9 Nixon, Timothy               LAN                       7.68   2 
 10 Pisoni, Eddie                GDS                       7.70   1 
 11 Bradd, Steven                PVI                       7.86   1 
 12 Holdbein, Luke               PVI                       8.10   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                      6.47Q  3 
  2 Dennis, Brandon              GONZ                      6.77Q  2 
  3 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       LAN                       6.78Q  1 
  4 Sharp, Johnny                LAN                       6.78q  3 
  5 Webb, Moses                  IRE                       6.82q  1 
  6 Phillips, Ben                GDS                       6.92q  3 
  7 Simpson, Andrew              EPIS                      6.99   1 
  8 Samuto, Tene                 GP                        7.03   2 
  9 Blumenstein, Zach            GP                        7.06   1 
 10 Lee, Daniel                  PVI                       7.16   3 
 11 Smith, Eric                  EPIS                      7.39   1 
 12 Wilton, Harrison             GDS                       7.40   2 
 13 Billingslea, Jeffrey         POTO                      7.47   3 
 14 Martinez, Lucas              PVI                       7.55   2 
 15 Loughney, Matt               POTO                      7.56   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                      6.48   10   
  2 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       LAN                       6.76    8   
  3 Webb, Moses                  IRE                       6.78    5   
  3 Dennis, Brandon              GONZ                      6.78    5   
  5 Phillips, Ben                GDS                       6.87    2   
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                VISI                   5:23.13   10   
  2 Kane, Marie Therese          VISI                   5:39.35    8   
  3 Daniels, Katie               VISI                  x5:40.82  
  4 Yeonas, Tory                 POTO                   5:53.02    6   
  5 Danisewicz, Julia            PVI                    6:09.81    4   
  6 Messina, Marisa              GDS                    6:11.87    2   
  7 Turcol, Megan                PVI                    6:15.88    1   
  8 Agnew, Stuart                EPIS                   6:16.80  
  9 Chason, Rachel               POTO                   6:19.77  
 10 Ashby, Hanna                 PVI                   x6:21.52  
 11 Bickley, Kate                EPIS                   6:22.28  
 12 Johnson, Jacquelin           PVI                   x6:34.87  
 13 Murdock, Emma                GDS                    6:45.48  
 14 Ferenbach, Charlotte         POTO                  x6:47.38  
 15 Snider, Leah                 GDS                   x6:58.05  
 16 Winsor, Devon                POTO                  x7:03.49  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                GONZ                   4:26.72   10   
  2 Pillard, Aidan               GDS                    4:47.25    8   
  3 Kensinger, Nick              POTO                   4:48.23    6   
  4 Hoyle, Chris                 GONZ                   4:48.96    4   
  5 Gatti, Matt                  GONZ                  x4:49.20  
  6 Morrison, Nate               PVI                    4:49.22    2   
  7 Kesavan, Anant               GDS                    4:50.87    1   
  8 Kaplan, Jack                 POTO                   4:55.01  
  9 Bassett, Michael             GDS                   x4:55.25  
 10 Michael, Josh                LAN                    5:02.65  
 11 Mastaler, Trey               PVI                    5:02.84  
 12 Danisewicz, Jack             PVI                   x5:02.93  
 13 Gibson, Tucker               POTO                  x5:10.85  
 14 Koritko, Nick                PVI                   x5:11.75  
 15 Aitken, Andrew               GP                     5:14.97  
 16 Driscoll, Chris              EPIS                   5:16.58  
 17 Kensinger, Mark              POTO                  x5:18.14  
 18 Miller, Jake                 GONZ                  x5:21.89  
 19 Chapin, Archer               GP                     5:25.72  
 20 Long, Roland                 GP                    x5:27.74  
 
Event 18  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Ricca                IRE                    1:24.27   4  10   
  2 Murray, Jillian              VISI                   1:24.67   4   8   
  3 Bahret, Elizabeth            VISI                   1:26.53   4   6   
  4 Bond, Nicole                 IRE                    1:27.41   3   4   
  5 Alford, Ali                  EPIS                   1:28.15   4   2   
  6 Brandon, Kelsey              POTO                   1:28.80   3   1   
  7 Gilmartin, Meaghan           VISI                  x1:30.33   3 
  8 Kaslow-Zieve, Emila          GDS                    1:30.43   3 
  9 Lu, Natalie                  PVI                    1:32.04   2 
 10 Brouckman, Michelle          POTO                   1:32.98   2 
 11 Merai, Camille               IRE                   x1:34.47   1 
 12 Wolf, Sarah                  VISI                  x1:39.18   2 
 13 Johnston, Courtney           POTO                  x1:40.54   1 
 14 Waller, Millicent            EPIS                   1:41.25   2 
 15 Driscoll, Cara               EPIS                  x1:45.70   1 
 16 Hogue, Lolo                  IRE                   x1:47.27   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Busby, Ron                   GP                     1:06.65   6  10   
  2 Steele, John                 POTO                   1:08.97   6   8   
  3 Higgins, Ross                EPIS                   1:10.87   5   6   
  4 Posniewski, Sam              GP                     1:11.68   6   4   
  5 Wallisch, Sean               GONZ                   1:12.27   5   2   
  6 Meyerson, Henry              GONZ                   1:12.84   5   1   
  7 Larsen, Aidan                GP                    x1:14.25   4 
  8 Smith, Tavon                 IRE                    1:14.39   4 
  9 Armstrong, Sampson           GONZ                  x1:14.72   4 
 10 Thimm, Lukas                 GDS                    1:15.42   4 
 11 Powell, Sean                 PVI                    1:18.52   3 
 12 Dewing, Woody                EPIS                   1:18.59   3 
 13 Wilton, Harrison             GDS                    1:20.19   3 
 14 Frank, Adam                  GDS                   x1:22.04   2 
 15 Edgerly, Willie              EPIS                  x1:22.18   3 
 16 Oranye, Ifeanyi              EPIS                  x1:22.62   2 
 17 Patzy, Marco                 GP                    x1:24.17   1 
 18 Logue, Connor                POTO                   1:25.34   1 
 19 Armstrong, Paul              PVI                    1:25.91   2 
 20 Neagli, Jackson              EPIS                  x1:26.50   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2- Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:54.34   3  10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:56.46   2   8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:56.91   3   6   
  4 Potomac School  'B'                                x1:57.26   2 
  5 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:59.31   3   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 2:04.32   2   2   
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x2:07.90   1 
  8 Paul VI  'B'                                       x2:11.48   1 
 -- Episcopal  'B'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2-Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:36.47   4  10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                         1:37.96   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:38.46   4   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:39.71   2   4   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:41.47   2 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:41.65   3 
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x1:46.90   1 
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:48.10   2   2   
  9 Paul VI  'B'                                       x1:51.13   1 
 10 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:51.16   1   1   
 -- Gonzaga College  'A'                                     DQ   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                VISI                   3:11.43   10   
  2 Rosini, Caroline             PVI                    3:12.72    8   
  3 Wyckoff, Sarah               VISI                   3:14.14    6   
  4 Lynott, Elle                 VISI                  x3:25.53  
  5 Carter, Mary Robert          EPIS                   3:26.04    4   
  6 Aukward, Maria               VISI                  x3:26.74  
  7 Nulsen, Hailey               EPIS                   3:34.61    2   
  8 Meisel, Caroline             POTO                   3:39.36    1   
  9 Simpson, Jenny               EPIS                  x3:40.63  
 10 Vasquez, Isela               IRE                    3:41.28  
 11 Wilson, Allegra              POTO                   3:45.90  
 12 Agudo, Julianne              PVI                    3:46.15  
 13 O'Brien, Kate                POTO                  x3:53.48  
 14 Karam, Alessa                GDS                    3:55.11  
 15 Nguon, Brittany              POTO                  x3:57.18  
 16 Snider, Leah                 GDS                    4:11.36  
 
Event 23  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busby, Ron                   GP                     2:42.79   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                GONZ                   2:42.80    8   
  3 Kelley, Martin               GONZ                   2:43.51    6   
  4 Posniewski, Luke             GP                     2:49.07    4   
  5 Colaizzi, Griffin            GDS                    2:50.09    2   
  6 Moses, Adam                  POTO                   2:50.16    1   
  7 Stepka, Andrew               PVI                    2:53.20  
  8 Danisewicz, Matt             PVI                    2:55.92  
  9 Bush, Ben                    POTO                   2:57.48  
 10 Kesavan, Anant               GDS                    2:57.78  
 11 Gatti, Matt                  GONZ                  x2:57.88  
 12 Kocis, Matt                  PVI                   x3:01.41  
 13 Aitken, Andrew               GP                    x3:04.29  
 14 McGowan, Greg                EPIS                   3:04.59  
 15 Hightower, Oliver            LAN                    3:04.77  
 16 Ryan, John Paul              IRE                    3:04.99  
 17 Morgan, Greg                 EPIS                   3:08.10  
 18 Cohen, Zeke                  GDS                   x3:10.43  
 19 Chapin, Archer               GP                    x3:13.61  
 20 Rionda, Nathan               PVI                   x3:14.79  
 21 Albrittain, Liam             GDS                   x3:15.77  
 22 Rohrlich, Noah               POTO                  x3:16.72  
 23 Shearin, Holden              EPIS                  x3:30.53  
 24 Krauland, Sam                LAN                    3:53.70  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:22.36   2  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:23.74   2   8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:31.55   2   6   
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:40.18   2   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:41.90   1   2   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:48.21   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:34.30   2  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:34.79   2   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:44.94   2   6   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x3:47.39   1 
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:49.79   2   4   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:55.39   1   2   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:00.81   1   1   
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:00.96   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 117        2) Episcopal                  65   
    3) Paul VI                     63        4) Potomac School             45   
    5) Bishop Ireton               28        6) Georgetown Day              8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College            105        2) Georgetown Prep            86   
    3) Episcopal                   54        4) Georgetown Day             38   
    5) Landon                      31        6) Potomac School             21   
    7) Paul VI                     16        8) St Andrews Episcopal Scho   8   
    9) Bishop Ireton                5                                           



Return to Top

Email | About