MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional Outdoors History


20194A North Regional
20184A North Regional
20174A North Regional
20164A North Regional
20154A North Regional
20144A North Regional
20134A North Championship
20124a North Region
20074A North Regional
20064A North Regional

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashShimshone Mehlek-dawveed Sherwood 2019 11.26
100 Dash htZach Boodie Springbrook 2007 10.78
200m DashJacob Kamara Sherwood 2019 22.66
200 Dash htJamal-deen Olatunde Sherwood 2007 23.3
400m DashJordan Sawadogo Springbrook 2007 49.6
800m RunEldon Phillips Northwood 2018 01:56.10
1600m RunEldad Mulugeta Northwood 2019 04:22.71
3200m RunObsaa Feda Northwood 2018 09:30.21
110m HurdlesChristian Willis Sherwood 2016 15.19
110 Hurdles htGerald Charles Sherwood 2007 16
300m HurdlesMiles Douglas James H. Blake 2013 41.92
4x100m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 43.05
4x200m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 01:28.41
4x400m Relay2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2019 03:23.18
4x800m Relay2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2019 07:53.65
High JumpCameron Pitt Springbrook 2006 6-04.00
Long JumpDevin Musumeci Sherwood 2017 22-02.25
Triple JumpCameron Rice Northwood 2018 43-11.25
Shot PutDevonte Johnson Paint Branch 2013 46-10.50
DiscusOsajele Ikheloa Sherwood 2015 128-09
Pole VaultJoffrey Alcidor Springbrook 2007 09-06.00

100m DashElizabeth Adesanya James H. Blake 2014 12.62
100 Dash htLarissa Rodney Springbrook 2006 13.3
200m DashOlufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 2014 25.22
200 Dash htPage Harris Springbrook 2006 27.4
400m DashElizabeth Adesanya James H. Blake 2014 56.78
800m RunMorgan Casey Montgomery Blair 2018 02:19.75
1600m RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2015 05:14.15
3200m RunJosephine Brane-Wright Montgomery Blair 2018 11:24.93
100m HurdlesPrecious Igwebuike Paint Branch 2016 14.76
100 Hurdles htKatherine Salke Sherwood 2007 15.9
300m HurdlesYusrah Addebayo Paint Branch 2015 45.94
4x100m Relay2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2015 49.21
4x200m Relay2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2017 01:43.80
4x400m Relay2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2014 03:53.48
4x800m Relay2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2019 09:51.53
High JumpMonica Gerald James H. Blake 2007 5-02.00
Long JumpLindsay Pinckney Springbrook 2012 16-09.50
Triple JumpTamir Jacobs Springbrook 2014 35-08.50
Shot PutJanise Bestman Paint Branch 2016 38-01.50
DiscusArleigh Rose Sherwood 2006 108-04
Pole VaultDeeya Garg Montgomery Blair 2019 09-09.00

Email | About