MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




4A North Regional
Hosted By: Woodlawn High School
Baltimore Maryland
2006-05-20

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2006
             Maryland StateChampionships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006              
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall G             12.50Q  3 
  2 Rodney, Larissa           11 Springbrook              13.30Q  1 
  3 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Gov Thomas J             13.50Q  2 
  4 Medina, Christina         10 Blake HS                 13.40Q  1 
  4 Bryant, Alana             10 Cmw                      13.40Q  3 
  6 Corbett, Grace            10 Sherwood HS              13.70Q  2 
  7 Shaw, Taylor              11 Gov Thomas J             13.50   1 
  8 Townsend, Tiffany         12 Gov Thomas J             13.80   3 
  8 Braddock, Brianna         10 Cmw                      13.80   2 
 10 Truong, Hien               9 Sherwood HS              13.90   3 
 10 Evans, Laquetta              Woodlawn                 13.90   3 
 -- Madden, Maureen           10 Blake HS                   SCR   2 
 -- Pitts, Lakesia            11 Sherwood HS                SCR   1 
 -- Davis, Lauren              9 Parkville HS               SCR     
 -- Fennell, Brittney         10 Blake HS                   SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall G             12.90  
  2 Rodney, Larissa           11 Springbrook              13.50  
  3 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Gov Thomas J             13.50  
  4 Medina, Christina         10 Blake HS                 13.50  
  5 Bryant, Alana             10 Cmw                      13.60  
  6 Corbett, Grace            10 Sherwood HS              13.90  
Preliminaries
  7 Shaw, Taylor              11 Gov Thomas J                    
  8 Townsend, Tiffany         12 Gov Thomas J                    
  8 Braddock, Brianna         10 Cmw                             
 10 Truong, Hien               9 Sherwood HS                     
 10 Evans, Laquetta              Woodlawn                        
 -- Madden, Maureen           10 Blake HS                        
 -- Pitts, Lakesia            11 Sherwood HS                     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Gov Thomas J             26.50Q  3 
  2 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall G             26.70Q  2 
  3 Haskins, Onya             11 Dulaney                  27.40Q  1 
  4 Abrams, Shaunell             KenwoodHigh              27.20Q  2 
  5 Harris, Page               9 Springbrook              27.40Q  3 
  6 Wilmer, Lauren            10 Gov Thomas J             27.70Q  1 
  7 Jones, Jessica            10 Perry Hall G             27.70   3 
  8 Medina, Christina         10 Blake HS                 27.80   2 
  9 Gerald, Monica            10 Blake HS                 28.30   1 
 10 Dean, Emily               12 Gov Thomas J             28.40   2 
 11 Corbett, Grace            10 Sherwood HS              28.60   1 
 12 Boryzmowski, Allison       9 Cmw                      30.00   2 
 13 Fehskens, Jen             12 Cmw                      30.40   3 
 14 Truong, Hien               9 Sherwood HS              30.60   2 
 -- Rodney, Larissa           11 Springbrook                SCR   1 
 -- Pitts, Lakesia            11 Sherwood HS                SCR   3 
 -- Davis, Lauren              9 Parkville HS               SCR     
 -- Williams, Nique           11 Cmw                        SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Gov Thomas J             26.40  
  2 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall G             26.90  
  3 Abrams, Shaunell             KenwoodHigh              27.20  
  4 Harris, Page               9 Springbrook              27.70  
  5 Haskins, Onya             11 Dulaney                  28.00  
  6 Wilmer, Lauren            10 Gov Thomas J             29.00  
Preliminaries
  7 Jones, Jessica            10 Perry Hall G                    
  8 Medina, Christina         10 Blake HS                        
  9 Gerald, Monica            10 Blake HS                        
 10 Dean, Emily               12 Gov Thomas J                    
 11 Corbett, Grace            10 Sherwood HS                     
 12 Boryzmowski, Allison       9 Cmw                             
 13 Fehskens, Jen             12 Cmw                             
 14 Truong, Hien               9 Sherwood HS                     
 -- Pitts, Lakesia            11 Sherwood HS                     
 -- Rodney, Larissa           11 Springbrook                     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Gov Thomas J             59.60   2 
  2 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood HS            1:01.40   2 
  3 Apibunyopas, Katie        11 Dulaney                1:01.50   2 
  4 Mcdowell, Mattie          10 Dulaney                1:01.80   2 
  5 Williams, Nique           11 Cmw                    1:01.80   2 
  6 Wilmer, Lauren            10 Gov Thomas J           1:05.10   1 
  7 Williams, Dallas          11 Blake HS               1:05.90   1 
  8 Mills, Laura              10 Sherwood HS            1:06.60   1 
  9 Braddock, Destiny         10 Cmw                    1:07.70   1 
 10 Reardon, Genevieve         9 Sherwood HS            1:08.50   1 
 11 Townsend, Secoya          10 Gov Thomas J           1:11.50   1 
 -- Ofoche, Ngozi             12 Parkville HS               SCR   2 
 -- Silva, Naisha             10 Blake HS                   SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney                2:23.50  
  2 Digregorio, Megan         12 Perry Hall G           2:24.30  
  3 Beal, Brooke              11 Gov Thomas J           2:24.80  
  4 Apibunyopas, Katie        11 Dulaney                2:25.30  
  5 Dinucci, Anjelica         10 Dulaney                2:25.90  
  6 Carpentar, Lindsay        10 Cmw                    2:34.60  
  7 Conley, Desiree              Woodlawn               2:35.60  
  8 Myers, Ashley             11 Sherwood HS            2:38.10  
  9 Dunn, Meghan              10 Sherwood HS            2:39.20  
 10 Cohen, Michelle           10 Blake HS               2:40.00  
 11 Mackenzie, Hannah          9 Cmw                    2:41.20  
 12 Caudle, Amanda             9 Gov Thomas J           2:41.70  
 13 Mastantuono, Tina         12 Gov Thomas J           2:43.90  
 14 Scripa, Erica              9 Cmw                    2:44.80  
 15 Lapp, Hannah              10 Blake HS               2:49.90  
 16 Mohan, Shilpa             12 Parkville HS           2:51.00  
 17 Mills, Laura              10 Sherwood HS            3:20.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney                5:18.40  
  2 Digregorio, Megan         12 Perry Hall G           5:20.80  
  3 Bailey, Sara              10 Cmw                    5:24.70  
  4 Dinucci, Anjelica         10 Dulaney                5:28.40  
  5 Rush, Kelly               10 Dulaney                5:29.30  
  6 Smith, Lindsay             9 Cmw                    5:34.10  
  7 Cohen, Michelle           10 Blake HS               5:53.30  
  8 Dunn, Meghan              10 Sherwood HS            5:59.20  
  9 Myers, Ashley             11 Sherwood HS            6:05.20  
 10 Aswal, Jackie             12 Gov Thomas J           6:05.50  
 11 Shafer, Aimee             10 Gov Thomas J           6:08.00  
 12 Lapp, Hannah              10 Blake HS               6:21.30  
 13 Whitten, Lisa             10 Sherwood HS            6:22.40  
 14 Healy, Marykate           11 Gov Thomas J           6:43.90  
 -- Southgate, Laura          11 Perry Hall G               SCR  
 -- Lippencott, Lindsay       10 Cmw                        SCR  
 -- Kamin, Haley              12 Blake HS                   SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cimino, Sara              12 Dulaney               11:41.30  
  2 Bailey, Sara              10 Cmw                   11:54.80  
  3 Askine, Kate              11 Dulaney               11:58.60  
  4 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney               12:03.30  
  5 Lippencott, Lindsay       10 Cmw                   12:06.30  
  6 Burcham, Danielle         12 Cmw                   12:13.30  
  7 Frey, Katie               11 Gov Thomas J          12:14.20  
  8 Shafer, Aimee             10 Gov Thomas J          12:38.40  
  9 Southgate, Laura          11 Perry Hall G          12:52.10  
 10 Blank, Lindsay             9 Sherwood HS           14:01.30  
 11 Boddicker, Amanda         12 Gov Thomas J          14:19.10  
 12 Perry, Megan               9 Sherwood HS           15:00.80  
 -- Toubman, Sydney           11 Sherwood HS                SCR  
 -- Kamin, Haley              12 Blake HS                   SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsie, Ludwig           10 Cmw                      16.30Q  1 
  2 Beal, Brooke              11 Gov Thomas J             16.40Q  2 
  3 Gerald, Monica            10 Blake HS                 16.80Q  3 
  4 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney                  16.80Q  1 
  5 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood HS              17.00Q  2 
  6 Metz, Liz                 11 Gov Thomas J             17.10Q  3 
  7 Haskins, Onya             11 Dulaney                  17.10   3 
  8 Wilkinson, Cassandra      12 Parkville HS             17.60   2 
  9 Bottomly, Nikki            9 Gov Thomas J             18.00   1 
  9 Cooper, Aviana            12 Sherwood HS              18.00   1 
 11 Paulsen, Allie            10 Cmw                      18.80   3 
 11 Ludwig, Jayne             12 Cmw                      18.80   2 
 13 Nelson, Chantel           10 Blake HS                 18.90   2 
 14 Gatesman, Donna           11 Sherwood HS              20.00   3 
 14 Lyons, Laura              12 Parkville HS             20.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsie, Ludwig           10 Cmw                      16.40  
  2 Beal, Brooke              11 Gov Thomas J             16.40  
  3 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood HS              16.40  
  4 Gerald, Monica            10 Blake HS                 16.60  
  5 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney                  17.30  
  6 Metz, Liz                 11 Gov Thomas J             17.50  
Preliminaries
  7 Haskins, Onya             11 Dulaney                         
  8 Wilkinson, Cassandra      12 Parkville HS                    
  9 Bottomly, Nikki            9 Gov Thomas J                    
  9 Cooper, Aviana            12 Sherwood HS                     
 11 Paulsen, Allie            10 Cmw                             
 11 Ludwig, Jayne             12 Cmw                             
 13 Nelson, Chantel           10 Blake HS                        
 14 Gatesman, Donna           11 Sherwood HS                     
 14 Lyons, Laura              12 Parkville HS                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney                  48.90   3 
  2 Keller, Maxann            10 Gov Thomas J             49.00   3 
  3 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood HS              50.20   3 
  4 Paulsen, Allie            10 Cmw                      50.40   2 
  4 Gaylen, Kylie              9 Cmw                      50.40   1 
  6 Worthington, Amber        11 Dulaney                  50.50   3 
  7 Smith, Chamicka              Woodlawn                 51.80   3 
  8 Lehew, Kathy               9 Perry Hall G             52.10   1 
  9 Bottomly, Nikki            9 Gov Thomas J             52.60   2 
 10 Nelson, Chantel           10 Blake HS                 53.80   2 
 11 Cooper, Aviana            12 Sherwood HS              54.20   2 
 12 Libertini, Katherine      10 Dulaney                  54.70   1 
 13 Pearson, Nikki            11 Sherwood HS              57.80   1 
 -- Metz, Liz                 11 Gov Thomas J               SCR   2 
 -- Ludwig, Jayne             12 Cmw                        SCR     
 -- Silva, Naisha             10 Blake HS                   SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perry Hall Gators                                     52.00   1 
  2 Gov Thomas Johnson                                    52.40   2 
  3 Dulaney                                               52.40   2 
  4 Cmw                                                   52.50   2 
  5 Woodlawn HS                                           53.10   1 
  6 Blake HS                                              53.40   1 
 -- Sherwood HS                                              DQ   2 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils                                 SCR   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gov Thomas Johnson                                  1:49.60   2 
  2 Woodlawn HS                                         1:50.70   2 
  3 Parkville HS                                        1:52.30   2 
  3 Cmw                                                 1:52.30   1 
  5 Dulaney                                             1:56.00   1 
  6 Sherwood HS                                         1:56.60   1 
  7 Blake HS                                            1:56.70   2 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils                                 SCR   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gov Thomas Johnson                                  4:11.60   2 
  2 Dulaney                                             4:12.70   2 
  3 Parkville HS                                        4:25.00   2 
  4 Woodlawn HS                                         4:30.40   1 
  5 Sherwood HS                                         4:35.70   2 
  6 Cmw                                                 4:45.90   1 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils                                 SCR   1 
 -- Blake HS                                                SCR   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                            10:13.60  
  2 Cmw                                                10:14.06  
  3 Gov Thomas Johnson                                 10:37.00  
  4 Sherwood HS                                        11:02.20  
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils                                 SCR  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Emily              11 Perry Hall G           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Keller, Maxann            10 Gov Thomas J           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Ofoche, Uju                9 Parkville HS           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Paulsen, Allie            10 Cmw                    4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Worthington, Amber        11 Dulaney                4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Struve, Morgan            10 Cmw                    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Lemon, Kendal             12 Gov Thomas J           4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Trapp, Anne                9 Dulaney                    SCR            
 -- Boney, Alexis             10 Blake HS                   SCR            
 -- Gerald, Monica            10 Blake HS                   SCR            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stadler, Jessica          11 Perry Hall G           8-00.00      2.43m 
  2 Cannavale, Katelyn        12 Cmw                    8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney                7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Riesett, Katie            10 Perry Hall G           7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Dean, Emily               12 Gov Thomas J           6-06.00      1.98m 
  6 Worley, Michelle          11 Gov Thomas J           6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Scheck, Samantha          10 Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Buchko, Nicole             9 Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth    11 Gov Thomas J                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Gov Thomas J          15-06.50      4.73m 
  2 Ofoche, Ngozi             12 Parkville HS          15-02.50      4.63m 
  3 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood HS           15-01.50      4.61m 
  4 Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney               15-00.50      4.58m 
  5 Ofoche, Uju                9 Parkville HS          14-11.50      4.55m 
  6 Lindsie, Ludwig           10 Cmw                   14-02.00      4.31m 
  7 Ludwig, Jayne             12 Cmw                   13-11.50      4.25m 
  8 Williams, Cathy           12 Springbrook           13-01.00      3.98m 
  9 Noha, Ellen               10 Cmw                   12-11.50      3.94m 
 10 Boney, Alexis             10 Blake HS              12-08.00      3.86m 
 11 Truong, Hien               9 Sherwood HS           11-11.50      3.64m 
 12 Val-Addo, Irene           10 Blake HS              10-11.00      3.32m 
 -- Jackson, Cenarda           9 Gov Thomas J               SCR            
 -- Aswal, Jackie             12 Gov Thomas J               SCR            
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beal, Brooke              11 Gov Thomas J          33-00.00     10.05m 
  2 Lidie, Ashley             12 Perry Hall G          31-00.00      9.44m 
  3 Keller, Maxann            10 Gov Thomas J          30-11.00      9.42m 
  4 Jones, Jessica            10 Perry Hall G          30-09.00      9.37m 
  5 Sewell, Tynisha           11 Parkville HS          30-05.00      9.27m 
  6 Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney               30-01.50      9.18m 
  7 Bryant, Alana             10 Cmw                   29-06.00      8.99m 
  8 Boney, Alexis             10 Blake HS              29-02.00      8.89m 
  9 Townsend, Tiffany         12 Gov Thomas J          28-09.00      8.76m 
 10 Val-Addo, Irene           10 Blake HS              27-11.00      8.50m 
 11 Lyons, Laura              12 Parkville HS          24-07.00      7.49m 
 -- Paulsen, Allie            10 Cmw                        SCR            
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily              9 Gov Thomas J          33-03.00     10.13m 
  2 Talley, Cori              10 Blake HS              32-08.00      9.95m 
  3 Reeves, Kiarra            10 Cmw                   31-06.00      9.60m 
  4 Rose, Arleigh             10 Sherwood HS           30-09.00      9.37m 
  5 Ramirez, Wildy            10 Gov Thomas J          30-09.00      9.37m 
  6 Jones, Nicole             12 Gov Thomas J          30-01.00      9.16m 
  7 Taylor, Simone            10 Blake HS              28-02.50      8.59m 
  8 King, Octavia              9 Blake HS              28-00.00      8.53m 
  9 Scarff, Abby              11 Cmw                   26-07.50      8.11m 
 -- Matto, Veronica           10 Dulaney                    SCR            
 -- Montgomery, Alyssa        10 Springbrook                SCR            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             10 Sherwood HS             108-04     33.02m 
  2 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney                 105-04     32.10m 
  3 Reeves, Kiarra            10 Cmw                      85-00     25.90m 
  4 Bowens, Sharel            11 Gov Thomas J             84-09     25.83m 
  5 Scarff, Abby              11 Cmw                      84-04     25.70m 
  6 Vannoy, Emily              9 Gov Thomas J             83-11     25.57m 
  7 Martinez, Mirna           10 Gov Thomas J             61-00     18.59m 
  8 King, Octavia              9 Blake HS                 59-09     18.21m 
  9 Goris, Marianne           11 Blake HS                 58-08     17.88m 
 10 Taylor, Simone            10 Blake HS                 53-01     16.17m 
 -- Matto, Veronica           10 Dulaney                    SCR            
 -- Montgomery, Alyssa        10 Springbrook                SCR            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerns, Tereance           11 Gov Thomas J             10.90Q  3 
  2 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Gov Thomas J             11.20Q  2 
  3 Swinton, Dwayne              Woodlawn                 11.50Q  1 
  4 Dickerson, George         12 Blake HS                 11.50Q  1 
  5 Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood HS              11.60Q  3 
  6 Jones, Darius             11 Dulaney                  11.70Q  2 
  7 Thomas, Zach              12 Perry Hall G             11.50   1 
  8 Hansboro, Cyrus              Woodlawn                 11.70   2 
  8 Hilber, Tristan            9 Cmw                      11.70   1 
 10 Neely, Gerard              9 Cmw                      11.90   3 
 11 Brown, Matt                9 Cmw                      12.20   2 
 12 Park, Shawn                9 Blake HS                 12.30   2 
 13 Glass, Ian                11 Dulaney                  12.40   3 
 -- Brown, Tim                11 Blake HS                   SCR   1 
 -- Amin, Julian              10 Dulaney                    SCR     
 -- Olatunde, Jamal           11 Sherwood HS                SCR     
 -- Winborn, Russell          11 Parkville HS               SCR     
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerns, Tereance           11 Gov Thomas J             10.80  
  2 Swinton, Dwayne              Woodlawn                 11.20  
  3 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Gov Thomas J             11.50  
  4 Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood HS              11.50  
  5 Dickerson, George         12 Blake HS                 11.60  
  6 Jones, Darius             11 Dulaney                  11.70  
Preliminaries
  7 Thomas, Zach              12 Perry Hall G                    
  8 Hansboro, Cyrus              Woodlawn                        
  8 Hilber, Tristan            9 Cmw                             
 10 Neely, Gerard              9 Cmw                             
 11 Brown, Matt                9 Cmw                             
 12 Park, Shawn                9 Blake HS                        
 13 Glass, Ian                11 Dulaney                         
 -- Brown, Tim                11 Blake HS                        
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kerns, Tereance           11 Gov Thomas J             22.60Q  3 
  2 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Gov Thomas J             23.30Q  1 
  3 Manson, Chauncey          11 Springbrook              23.40Q  2 
  4 Dickerson, George         12 Blake HS                 23.50Q  1 
  5 Randall, Sean                Woodlawn                 23.60Q  2 
  6 Dixon, Michael               Woodlawn                 23.80Q  3 
  7 Hutchinson, Jean          11 Sherwood HS              23.60   1 
  8 Galloway, Ernest          12 Parkville HS             23.90   3 
  9 Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood HS              24.00   3 
 10 Mainu, Seymour            10 Springbrook              24.20   1 
 11 Hilber, Tristan            9 Cmw                      24.60   2 
 12 Amin, Julian              10 Dulaney                  25.20   2 
 13 Cahill, Micheal           12 Gov Thomas J             25.40   2 
 14 Etheridge, Donterrius     11 Cmw                      25.70   1 
 15 Park, Shawn                9 Blake HS                 25.80   3 
 -- Swinton, Dwayne              Woodlawn                   SCR   1 
 -- Eagan, Anthony             9 Cmw                        SCR   3 
 -- Tsao, Alan                11 Dulaney                    SCR     
 -- Franklyn, Kemahl          10 Dulaney                    SCR     
 -- Winborn, Russell          11 Parkville HS               SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerns, Tereance           11 Gov Thomas J             22.70  
  2 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Gov Thomas J             23.40  
  3 Randall, Sean                Woodlawn                 23.40  
  4 Manson, Chauncey          11 Springbrook              23.50  
  5 Dickerson, George         12 Blake HS                 23.60  
  6 Dixon, Michael               Woodlawn                 24.50  
Preliminaries
  7 Hutchinson, Jean          11 Sherwood HS                     
  8 Galloway, Ernest          12 Parkville HS                    
  9 Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood HS                     
 10 Mainu, Seymour            10 Springbrook                     
 11 Hilber, Tristan            9 Cmw                             
 12 Amin, Julian              10 Dulaney                         
 13 Cahill, Micheal           12 Gov Thomas J                    
 14 Etheridge, Donterrius     11 Cmw                             
 15 Park, Shawn                9 Blake HS                        
 -- Eagan, Anthony             9 Cmw                             
 -- Swinton, Dwayne              Woodlawn                        
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tsao, Alan                11 Dulaney                  51.10   3 
  2 Olatunde, Jamal           11 Sherwood HS              51.60   3 
  3 Hutchinson, Jean          11 Sherwood HS              52.10   2 
  4 Kerns, Tereance           11 Gov Thomas J             52.20   3 
  5 Montgomery, Damein           Woodlawn                 52.50   3 
  6 Onwuka, Kingsley             KenwoodHigh              53.80   2 
  7 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Gov Thomas J             54.20   3 
  8 Franklyn, Kemahl          10 Dulaney                  54.40   3 
  9 Anderson, Dave            11 Cmw                      54.50   2 
 10 Outlaw, Charles           12 Springbrook              55.70   1 
 11 Hausman, Daniel           10 Sherwood HS              55.90   1 
 12 Dickerson, George         12 Blake HS                 56.20   2 
 13 Sangare, Kahniley         12 Springbrook              56.70   1 
 14 Palloway, Steven          12 Blake HS                 59.20   1 
 15 Gilson, Scott             11 Gov Thomas J           1:00.30   2 
 16 Parkhurst, Mark           11 Blake HS               1:01.80   1 
 -- Oates, Nicholas           11 Springbrook                SCR   2 
 -- Greer, Zach               12 Cmw                        SCR   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawadogo, Jordan          11 Springbrook            2:04.80  
  2 Mulraine, Chris              Woodlawn               2:05.10  
  3 Garinther, Andrew         11 Dulaney                2:06.20  
  4 Kuppalli, Sumanth         10 Perry Hall G           2:07.40  
  5 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood HS            2:07.80  
  6 Hexter, Michael           11 Gov Thomas J           2:08.00  
  7 Smith, Montgomery         11 Gov Thomas J           2:08.80  
  8 Anderson, Dave            11 Cmw                    2:09.30  
  9 Lent, Jeremy              11 Sherwood HS            2:09.90  
 10 Wiley, Terrance              Woodlawn               2:10.50  
 11 Wells, Dave               12 Cmw                    2:11.70  
 12 Milhausen, John           11 Dulaney                2:14.40  
 13 Fuss, Bryan               10 Sherwood HS            2:14.90  
 14 Schnapp, Adam             10 Blake HS               2:17.90  
 15 Parkhurst, Mark           11 Blake HS               2:20.90  
 -- Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake HS                    DQ  
 -- Parker, Dwight               Woodlawn                   SCR  
 -- Ravenscraft, Jeff          9 Cmw                        SCR  
 -- Chado, Samuel             12 Gov Thomas J               SCR  
 -- Guevera, Edwin            12 Springbrook                SCR  
 -- Walsh, Vince              11 Dulaney                    SCR  
 -- Collins, Chris            12 Parkville HS               SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Dwight               Woodlawn               4:27.60  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake HS               4:28.90  
  3 Bell, William             12 Springbrook            4:30.80  
  4 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood HS            4:33.60  
  5 Walsh, Vince              11 Dulaney                4:35.20  
  6 Peck, Graham              11 Dulaney                4:38.50  
  7 Houlihan, Pete            10 Cmw                    4:40.70  
  8 Sierakowski, Adam         12 Perry Hall G           4:41.40  
  9 Provonche, Matt           11 Cmw                    4:42.10  
 10 Speiden, Russel           10 Sherwood HS            4:52.10  
 11 Ebert-Zavos, Benjamin      9 Gov Thomas J           5:00.40  
 12 Packer, Michael           10 Sherwood HS            5:01.20  
 13 Beveridge, Daniel         12 Gov Thomas J           5:01.60  
 14 Finney, William              Woodlawn               5:02.80  
 15 Clasing, John             11 Dulaney                5:04.90  
 16 Lesser, John              12 Gov Thomas J           5:14.30  
 17 Schnapp, Adam             10 Blake HS               5:19.90  
 -- Ravenscraft, Jeff          9 Cmw                        SCR  
 -- Stathem, Stephen          11 Blake HS                   SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Dwight               Woodlawn               9:45.50  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake HS               9:51.30  
  3 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood HS           10:04.90  
  4 Bond, Matthew             12 Dulaney               10:12.80  
  5 Provonche, Matt           11 Cmw                   10:16.10  
  6 Houlihan, Pete            10 Cmw                   10:32.90  
  7 Speiden, Russel           10 Sherwood HS           10:34.20  
  8 Peck, Graham              11 Dulaney               10:39.90  
  9 Walsh, Vince              11 Dulaney               10:40.90  
 10 Kronemer, Sharif          10 Springbrook           10:41.40  
 11 Kurtz, Jeremy             12 Gov Thomas J          10:51.70  
 12 Packer, Michael           10 Sherwood HS           10:53.80  
 13 Price, Chaz               10 Cmw                   11:10.30  
 14 Edland, Andrew             9 Gov Thomas J          11:14.90  
 15 Grunewald, Matthew        12 Springbrook           11:56.50  
 16 Cantor, Andrew             9 Gov Thomas J          11:59.00  
 -- Stathem, Stephen          11 Blake HS                   SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cramer, Sam               12 Dulaney                  15.40Q  1 
  2 Whitfield, Jamar             Woodlawn                 16.40Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Chris            10 Gov Thomas J             16.00Q  1 
  4 Hawley, Andrew            12 Gov Thomas J             16.40Q  2 
  5 Moore, Timothy            11 Gov Thomas J             17.00Q  2 
  6 Williams, Gregory         11 Sherwood HS              19.00Q  1 
  7 Shank, Corey              11 Dulaney                  17.70   2 
  8 Nartey, Marcus            11 Sherwood HS              19.10   2 
  9 Strumsky, Michael         11 Blake HS                 20.10   2 
 10 Hournug, Justin           10 Cmw                      20.60   1 
 -- Ostermyer, Jack           10 Blake HS                   SCR   1 
 -- Colliflower, Andrew        9 Dulaney                    SCR     
 -- Milich, Joey              12 Cmw                        SCR     
 -- Parker, Colin             12 Blake HS                   SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawley, Andrew            12 Gov Thomas J             15.30  
  2 Cramer, Sam               12 Dulaney                  15.40  
  3 Johnson, Chris            10 Gov Thomas J             15.70  
  4 Whitfield, Jamar             Woodlawn                 15.70  
  5 Moore, Timothy            11 Gov Thomas J             17.10  
  6 Williams, Gregory         11 Sherwood HS              19.20  
Preliminaries
  7 Shank, Corey              11 Dulaney                         
  8 Nartey, Marcus            11 Sherwood HS                     
  9 Strumsky, Michael         11 Blake HS                        
 10 Hournug, Justin           10 Cmw                             
 -- Ostermyer, Jack           10 Blake HS                        
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cramer, Sam               12 Dulaney                  41.60   3 
  2 Johnson, Chris            10 Gov Thomas J             42.40   3 
  3 Shank, Corey              11 Dulaney                  45.60   3 
  4 Alcidor, Joffrey          10 Springbrook              45.70   2 
  4 Whitfield, Jamar             Woodlawn                 45.70   3 
  6 Moore, Timothy            11 Gov Thomas J             45.90   3 
  7 Guevera, Edwin            12 Springbrook              46.40   2 
  8 Nichols, Jake             10 Gov Thomas J             46.80   3 
  9 Nartey, Marcus            11 Sherwood HS              47.10   2 
 10 Hournug, Justin           10 Cmw                      48.10   1 
 11 Strumsky, Michael         11 Blake HS                 48.20   1 
 12 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood HS              48.60   2 
 13 Williams, Deonte          10 Sherwood HS              54.40   1 
 -- Cook, James                  Woodlawn                   SCR   2 
 -- Ostermyer, Jack           10 Blake HS                   SCR   1 
 -- Smith, Daren                 Woodlawn                   SCR   2 
 -- Stathem, Stephen          11 Blake HS                   SCR     
 -- Milich, Joey              12 Cmw                        SCR     
 -- Karanja, Mwaura           12 Parkville HS               SCR     
 -- Parker, Colin             12 Blake HS                   SCR     
 -- Papson, Nick              10 Dulaney                    SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn HS                                           44.20   2 
  2 Gov Thomas Johson                                     45.30   2 
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils                               45.50   2 
  4 Sherwood HS                                           45.90   2 
  5 Parkville HS                                          46.40   1 
  6 Cmw                                                   47.30   1 
  7 Dulaney                                               47.40   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn HS                                         1:32.40   2 
  2 Dulaney                                             1:33.40   2 
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils                             1:34.00   2 
  4 Gov Thomas Johson                                   1:36.00   2 
  5 Sherwood HS                                         1:39.60   2 
  6 Cmw                                                 1:39.90   1 
 -- Parkville HS                                            DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn HS                                         3:28.70   2 
  2 Gov Thomas Johson                                   3:29.30   2 
  3 Dulaney                                             3:31.10   2 
  4 Sherwood HS                                         3:40.70   2 
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils                             3:42.60   2 
  6 Parkville HS                                        3:53.40   1 
 -- Cmw                                                     SCR   1 
 -- Blake HS                                                SCR   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils                             8:32.00  
  2 Sherwood HS                                         8:33.40  
  3 Gov Thomas Johson                                   8:33.70  
  4 Dulaney                                             8:45.90  
  5 Cmw                                                 8:51.20  
  6 Blake HS                                            9:12.20  
 -- Woodlawn HS                                             SCR  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pitt, Cameron             12 Springbrook            6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood HS            6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Selby, Kerwin             11 Cmw                    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood HS            6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Nunez, Benjamin           12 Gov Thomas J           5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Colliflower, Andrew        9 Dulaney                5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Hawley, Andrew            12 Gov Thomas J           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Dixon, Michael               Woodlawn               5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Ahaghotu, Chidi           12 Springbrook            5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Eagan, Anthony             9 Cmw                    5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Lagdon, Daniel            12 Gov Thomas J                NH            
 -- Wiley, Terrance              Woodlawn                    NH            
 -- Saunders, Jesse            9 Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Krebs, Mike                9 Cmw                        SCR            
 -- Harrison, Kyle            11 Dulaney                    SCR            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Brandon          12 Perry Hall G          12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Sedlak, Adam              12 Cmw                   11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Myers, Shawn              10 Perry Hall G          10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Hawley, Andrew            12 Gov Thomas J          10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 White, James              10 Gov Thomas J           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Eichel, Geoff             11 Perry Hall G           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Milich, Joey              12 Cmw                    9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Petrovic, John            10 Gov Thomas J           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Burke, Lloyd              11 Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Scarborough, Kris         11 Cmw                        SCR            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payne, Justin                Woodlawn              21-02.00      6.45m 
  2 Selby, Kerwin             11 Cmw                   19-09.00      6.01m 
  3 Mason, Gerald             12 Sherwood HS           19-05.00      5.91m 
  4 Williams, Hector          12 Springbrook           19-04.00      5.89m 
  5 Colliflower, Andrew        9 Dulaney               19-00.50      5.80m 
  6 Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood HS           18-10.00      5.74m 
  7 Manson, Chauncey          11 Springbrook           18-07.00      5.66m 
  7 Simmons, Lamar            12 Parkville HS          18-07.00      5.66m 
  9 Nunez, Benjamin           12 Gov Thomas J          18-02.00      5.53m 
 10 Alcidor, Joffrey          10 Springbrook           17-10.00      5.43m 
 11 Chapman, Brock             9 Gov Thomas J          17-07.50      5.37m 
 12 Galloway, Ernest          12 Parkville HS          17-02.00      5.23m 
 13 Tsao, Alex                10 Dulaney               17-00.00      5.18m 
 14 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood HS           16-07.00      5.05m 
 15 Scheck, Alex              11 Dulaney               16-06.00      5.02m 
 -- Eagan, Anthony             9 Cmw                       FOUL            
 -- Brown, Tim                11 Blake HS                   SCR            
 -- Scott, Derrick             9 Gov Thomas J               SCR            
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payne, Justin                Woodlawn              42-06.50     12.96m 
  2 Montgomery, Darereis         Woodlawn              42-01.00     12.82m 
  3 Outlaw, Charles           12 Springbrook           40-03.00     12.26m 
  4 Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood HS           40-03.00     12.26m 
  5 Simmons, Lamar            12 Parkville HS          37-07.50     11.46m 
  6 Etheridge, Donterrius     11 Cmw                   37-05.00     11.40m 
  7 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood HS           37-04.00     11.37m 
  8 Scott, Derrick             9 Gov Thomas J          36-06.00     11.12m 
  9 Chapman, Brock             9 Gov Thomas J          35-11.00     10.94m 
 10 Tsao, Alex                10 Dulaney               35-02.50     10.73m 
 11 Zimmerman, Adam           12 Parkville HS          35-00.50     10.68m 
 12 Nunez, Benjamin           12 Gov Thomas J          34-10.00     10.61m 
 -- Brown, Tim                11 Blake HS                   SCR            
 -- Oates, Nicholas           11 Springbrook                SCR            
 -- Song, Philip               9 Sherwood HS                SCR            
 -- Sedlak, Adam              12 Cmw                        SCR            
 -- Milich, Joey              12 Cmw                        SCR            
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Tredale          12 Gov Thomas J          46-04.00     14.12m 
  2 Williams, Antoine            Woodlawn              42-00.00     12.80m 
  3 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         11 Springbrook           41-02.00     12.54m 
  4 Weller, Franklin          12 Gov Thomas J          41-00.00     12.49m 
  5 Bassich, Ryan             12 Sherwood HS           40-00.00     12.19m 
  6 Laurie, Tyler             11 Sherwood HS           36-08.00     11.17m 
  7 Watson, Andre                Woodlawn              36-03.00     11.04m 
  8 Smith, Benjamin           12 Parkville HS          36-00.50     10.98m 
  9 Iacoboni, Brian           11 Dulaney               35-04.50     10.78m 
 10 Huff, Thomas               9 Sherwood HS           35-00.00     10.66m 
 11 Popp, Kevin               12 Parkville HS          34-09.00     10.59m 
 12 Selekmann, Gordon         12 Gov Thomas J          34-03.00     10.43m 
 13 Sices, Jae-Sung           11 Blake HS              33-07.00     10.23m 
 14 Puckett, Tom              12 Cmw                   33-02.50     10.12m 
 15 Arminger, Joe             12 Cmw                   32-08.50      9.96m 
 16 Bailey, Patrick           12 Parkville HS          30-07.50      9.33m 
 17 Washington, Chris         10 Blake HS              28-02.00      8.58m 
 -- Jacobs, Ted               11 Blake HS                   SCR            
 -- Smith, Jamie              11 Dulaney                    SCR            
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weller, Franklin          12 Gov Thomas J            125-02     38.15m 
  2 Kennedy, Tredale          12 Gov Thomas J            125-01     38.12m 
  3 Popp, Kevin               12 Parkville HS            112-03     34.21m 
  4 Iacoboni, Brian           11 Dulaney                 108-10     33.17m 
  5 Smith, Benjamin           12 Parkville HS            107-10     32.86m 
  6 Mccomb, Ellis             12 Springbrook             100-07     30.65m 
  7 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         11 Springbrook              99-09     30.40m 
  8 Bailey, Patrick           12 Parkville HS             99-01     30.20m 
  9 Bursaw, Keegan            12 Sherwood HS              97-02     29.61m 
 10 Bassich, Ryan             12 Sherwood HS              93-02     28.39m 
 11 Sumner, Brian              9 Sherwood HS              92-10     28.29m 
 12 Puckett, Tom              12 Cmw                      88-05     26.94m 
 13 Sices, Jae-Sung           11 Blake HS                 83-11     25.57m 
 14 Arminger, Joe             12 Cmw                      69-08     21.23m 
 15 Washington, Chris         10 Blake HS                 69-06     21.18m 
 -- Smith, Jamie              11 Dulaney                    SCR            
 -- Jacobs, Ted               11 Blake HS                   SCR            
 -- Gossneller, Gerg          11 Gov Thomas J               SCR            



Return to Top

Email | About