MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2017
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Josh Netterville
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
6.40
Raynard Bell
John F. Kennedy
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
6.48
Ty Mason
James H. Blake
3A State Championship
02/21/2017
6.52
Wesley Mccormick
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
6.57
Anthony Woods Jr.
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
6.60
Markus Vinson
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
6.62
Aaron Gaither
Seneca Valley
Ed Bowie Invitational
12/22/2016
6.63
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
6.63
J'Sean Williams
Seneca Valley
3A State Championship
02/21/2017
6.65
Minh Tu` Nguyen
Springbrook
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
6.66
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Josh Netterville
Northwest
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
22.27
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
22.77
Anthony Woods Jr.
Northwest
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
01/28/2017
23.11
Raynard Bell
John F. Kennedy
PG Holiday Invitational
12/29/2016
23.23
Kamal Vauls
John F. Kennedy
PG Holiday Invitational
12/29/2016
24.39
Mustapha Jallow
John F. Kennedy
PG Holiday Invitational
12/29/2016
24.59
Barr Farri
Northwest
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
01/28/2017
25.07
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Josh Netterville
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
34.91
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
35.61
Sam Novak
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
35.74
Mayen McClain
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
35.76
Khaloni Mganga
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
35.97
Michael Gorman
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
36.03
Raynard Bell
John F. Kennedy
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
36.18
Alvin Mukisa
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
36.27
Markus Vinson
Damascus
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
36.30
Emanuel Akins
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
36.37
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Seydi Sall
Richard Montgomery
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
50.43
Eldon Phillips
Northwood
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
50.57
Khaloni Mganga
Northwest
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
01/28/2017
52.60
Elton Quansah
Northwest
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
01/28/2017
53.57
Raynard Bell
John F. Kennedy
PG Holiday Invitational
12/29/2016
54.58
Mervyn Akumbe
Northwest
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
01/28/2017
54.96
Tyreke Pitter
John F. Kennedy
PG Holiday Invitational
12/29/2016
64.88
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Seydi Sall
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2017
01:05.34
Eldon Phillips
Northwood
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
01:05.81
Thierry Siewe Yanga
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
01:07.01
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
01:07.29
Alvin Mukisa
Springbrook
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
01:07.85
Sam Novak
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
01:08.42
Will Richardson
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
01:08.67
Nathan Phillips
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
01:09.60
Khaloni Mganga
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
01:09.80
Dylan Madden
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
01:09.88
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Chase Osborne
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
01:56.61
Thierry Siewe Yanga
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
01:57.52
Garrett Suhr
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
01:58.32
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
02:00.58
Nick Bailey
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
02:02.94
Matthew Goldsmith
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
02:03.10
Joe Viqueira
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
02:03.30
Komlan Attiogbe
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
02:03.41
Eli Holmstead
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
02:03.42
Wyatt McCabe
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
02:03.80
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Dylan Madden
Walt Whitman
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/17/2016
02:41.73
Robert Schmidt
Walter Johnson
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/17/2016
02:51.81
Chris Thoms
Quince Orchard
FIT Invitational
12/28/2016
02:53.54
William Moulec
Walter Johnson
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/17/2016
03:01.70
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ryan Lockett
Poolesville
3A State Championship
02/21/2017
04:23.16
Garrett Suhr
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2017
04:23.25
Rohann Asfaw
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
04:24.08
Chase Osborne
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
04:25.98
Adam Nakasaka
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
04:29.34
Andrew Lent
Poolesville
3A State Championship
02/21/2017
04:30.60
Nicholas Karayianis
Winston Churchill
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
04:34.40c
Thierry Siewe Yanga
Montgomery Blair
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
04:34.93
Simeon Mussie
Albert Einstein
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
04:35.40
Sebastian Jones
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
04:36.23
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ryan Lockett
Poolesville
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
09:19.77c
Rohann Asfaw
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
09:29.39
Adam Nakasaka
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
09:35.73
Andrew Lent
Poolesville
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2017
09:39.22
Chris Thoms
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
09:45.92
Vicente Rudolph
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
09:51.10
Obsaa Feda
Northwood
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
09:53.97
Joshua Engels
Walt Whitman
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
09:56.98
Aaron Bratt
Walt Whitman
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
09:57.72
Simeon Mussie
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
09:58.83
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Brian Dennis
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
07.81
Robert Gicheru
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
07.83
Juvet Ebai
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2017
07.88
Elias Boussouf
James H. Blake
Ed Bowie Invitational
12/22/2016
08.13
Tyrek Goy
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
08.14
Sharwin Vyapuri
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08.21
Nathan Cineda
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
08.24
Matthew O'Neill
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08.30
Ambrose Devine
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08.35
Curtis Kamdoum
Clarksburg
Ed Bowie Invitational
12/22/2016
08.36
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2017 NW_Relays
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
01:31.20
2017 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2017
01:31.21
2017 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
01:33.37
2017 Northwood_Relays
Northwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
01:33.93
2017 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
01:34.14
2017 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
3A State Championship
02/21/2017
01:34.15
2017 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
01:34.65
2017 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
01:34.71
2017 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
01:35.83
2017 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
01:35.85
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2017 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
NB Indoor Nationals
03/12/2017
03:24.56
2017 NW_Relays
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
03:28.20
2017 Northwood_Relays
Northwood
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
03:29.29
2017 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2017
03:30.14
2017 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
03:33.49
2017 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/17/2016
03:34.70
2017 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
03:34.84
2017 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
03:36.62
2017 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
03:37.85
2017 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
03:38.66
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2017 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
08:05.61
2017 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
08:13.05
2017 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:27.65
2017 Northwood_Relays
Northwood
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:27.67
2017 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:30.68
2017 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:40.58
2017 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:43.85
2017 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:45.06
2017 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
08:46.23
2017 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
08:50.64
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2017 NW_Relays
Northwest
PG Relay Invitational
12/15/2016
03:40.31
2017 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
03:53.54
2017 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
03:54.23
2017 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
04:01.69
2017 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
04:02.46
2017 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
04:09.12
2017 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
PG Relay Invitational
12/15/2016
04:11.13
2017 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
04:11.31
2017 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
04:18.09
2017 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Freddie Hendricks Relays
12/21/2016
04:18.63
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2017 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
10:54.58
2017 NW_Relays
Northwest
PG Relay Invitational
12/15/2016
11:11.72
2017 Northwood_Relays
Northwood
PG Relay Invitational
12/15/2016
11:16.45
2017 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
HoCo Winterfest
12/10/2016
11:17.67
2017 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
11:24.04
2017 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
11:27.76
2017 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
11:27.94
2017 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
11:33.88
2017 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
11:52.16
2017 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Freddie Hendricks Relays
12/21/2016
14:24.17
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Tyrek Goy
Paint Branch
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
6-06.00
Kenneth Williams
Quince Orchard
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
6-05.00
Divinus Muteba
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
6-04.00
Robert Gicheru
Northwest
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
6-04.00
James McGreivy
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
6-00.00
Andrew Leverenz
Walter Johnson
Bishop Loughlin Games
12/17/2016
6-00.00
Matthew O'Neill
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
6-00.00
Jamar Foster
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
5-10.00
Manuel Lee
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Last Track to Philly
01/21/2017
5-10.00
Ryan Lam
Northwest
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
5-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ty Mason
James H. Blake
Ed Bowie Invitational
12/22/2016
23-02.50
Josh Netterville
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
22-11.00
Drew Byrd
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
21-07.00
Anthony Woods Jr.
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
21-01.50
Chukwumdi Osuji
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
21-00.50
Lance Wilson
Seneca Valley
Ed Bowie Invitational
12/22/2016
20-11.50
Tray Dawkins
Northwest
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
20-09.00
Minh Tu` Nguyen
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
20-05.25
Keith Cartwright
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
20-03.75
Brendan Tan-Fahed
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
20-01.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Renaldo Smith
Sherwood
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
45-00.00
Amael Etcheu
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
43-07.00
Dominic Chow
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
42-05.00
Ryan Lam
Northwest
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
42-03.00
Tyrek Goy
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
42-02.00
Brendan Tan-Fahed
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
42-00.00
Juvet Ebai
Paint Branch
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
41-07.00
Robert Gicheru
Northwest
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
41-04.00
Yasin Mohammed
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
41-03.50
Divin Founga
Sherwood
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
41-03.00
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jabari Bennett
James H. Blake
3A West Regional
02/09/2017
59-00.25
Andrew Birgin
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
47-05.25
Ajani Grant
Paint Branch
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
46-06.50
Sheldon Ellis
James H. Blake
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
46-04.50
Olawola Layeni
Seneca Valley
MCPS Meet #2
12/06/2016
45-11.50
Deandre Jules
Northwest
4A State Championship
02/21/2017
44-09.50
Ricardo Molina
Albert Einstein
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
43-08.00
Aaron Greenwood
Albert Einstein
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
43-06.50
Ryan Lam
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
42-06.00
Sidrick Ofori
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
40-05.50
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Matthew Owens
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
10-08.00
Adam Levey
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
10-08.00
Owen Hananel
Walter Johnson
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
10-02.00
David Isaacs
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
10-02.00
Daniel Goodman
Northwest
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
09-08.00
Jose Hannan
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
09-08.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc