MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
12.20
Destinee McCray
Rockville
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
12.51
Lexie Regis
James H. Blake
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
12.84
Kim Rodgers
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.00
Enzinga Martin
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.05
Melanie Cathey
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.08
Cherese Sullivan
Albert Einstein
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.11
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.21
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.1
Regina Rice
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.2
Destinee McCray
Rockville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.3
Melanie Cathey
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.8
Lexie Regis
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.8
Maisha Pinkard
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.8
Kim Rodgers
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.8
Sion Evans
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.9
Trina Curtis
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.9
Cherese Sullivan
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.9
Enzinga Martin
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.05
Amanda thornton
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13.1
Stefanie Putman
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
13.2
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.21
Meredith Dobbs
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13.3
Magda Mrzkowski
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13.7
Clara Morris
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.2
Dorothy West
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.6
Jump to Top
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
25.46
Regina Rice
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
25.71
Destinee McCray
Rockville
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
25.75
Alyssa Walker
Montgomery Blair
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
26.17
Lexie Regis
James H. Blake
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
26.24
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
27.03
Cherese Sullivan
Albert Einstein
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
27.07
Leigh Rivlin
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
27.15
Jump to Top
Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Melanie Cathey
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.9
Yarvo Jones
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.9
Arike Ogundipe
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
15.05
Tyhler Davis
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15.6
Eleanor Thompson
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
15.70
Nicole James
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
16.3
Amilia Evans
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
16.3
Kim Sperling
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
16.6
Mannikka Heard
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
16.96
Caroline Holland
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
17.2
Nadia Trowers
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
17.26
Inga Jonsson
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
17.5
Colleen Horin
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
17.6
Emily Harris
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
17.9
Dora Uralencheek
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
18.1
Marlan Ky
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
18.3
Sara Michael
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
18.7
Jump to Top
Girls 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Destinee McCray
Rockville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
57.4
Alyssa Walker
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
57.5
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
60.3
Jessica Harris
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
61.0
Christina Mann
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
61.0
Marie Stela Buhay
Holy Cross
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
61.15
Whitney Lanum
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
61.20
Meshanda Phillips
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
61.23
Anna McGeorge
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
61.8
Nicole Prather
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
62.1
Anne Morris
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
62.5
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
64.3
Erica Stottuth
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
64.9
Brooke Manger
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
65.0
Michen Tah
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
65.4
Julia DeMarines
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
65.6
Jamie Greenberg
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
65.9
Katherine Rohrer
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
66.4
Ashley Young
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
66.8
Patricia Neuman
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
67.2
Amy Wickner
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
67.5
Ashley Moorefield
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
68.5
Tara Taylor
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
70.1
Elizabeth Bower
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
71.8
Christina Tiffany
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
75.8
Jump to Top
Girls 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jenny Bodine
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
02:19.09
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:19.7
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:21.2
Nikki Conner
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:21.5
Sarah Calderone
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:22.0
Fran Mayorga
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:24.7
Katie Poole
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
02:24.77
Rachel Chaux
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
02:24.83
Lindsey Schneider
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:28.9
Katie Lapp
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
02:29.46
Aynesleah Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:29.7
Daniela Marquez
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:33.6
Emily Mitchard
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:34.4
Laurie Lesch
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:34.4
Stacey Broadbent
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:36.8
Melody Lynch
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:36.9
Casey Reed
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:37.1
Catherine Hendrix
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:37.5
Sarah Billinger
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:37.7
Jennifer Miller
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:38.1
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:38.7
Erin Dunlop
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:39.7
Shannon King
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:40.1
Lindsay Anchors
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:40.1
Christina Tiffany
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:47.1
Erin Obermeier
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:49.8
Laurel Jefferson
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:50.6
Anna Fast
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:13.2
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
05:06.00
Katie Poole
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
05:10.45
Kim Milans
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
05:13.38
Maggie Guille
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:20.0
Lindsey Schneider
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
05:25.90
Kim Hurney
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
05:28.22
Prentiss Clark
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
05:28.61
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:28.8
Daniela Marquez
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
05:29.4
Hayley Wynn
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:42.9
Jamie Limongelli
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:44.3
Elizabeth Rodgers
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:47.5
Laurel Jefferson
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:51.6
Kristin Delbalzo
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:52.1
Erin Dunlop
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:56.8
Kerrie Fleisher
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:59.1
Rachel Cerqueira
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
05:59.8
Sara Greenberg
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:05.7
Megan Ryan
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:06.0
Kate Christian
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:14.0
Sarah Billinger
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:20.0
Ashley Albrecht
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:22.4
Jennifer Lehman
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:24.0
Christie Compton
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:26.6
Jennifer Hadfield
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:41.2
Catherine Migliaccio
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:45.9
Heather Ostrove
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06:47.7
Jump to Top
Girls 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
11:21.2
Prentiss Clark
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
11:24.9
Katie Poole
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11:33.0
Samantha Lawrence
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11:47.3
Alma Liebrecht
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11:49.0
Leah Garcia
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
11:57.1
Mave Payton
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11:58.1
Kim Hurney
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
11:59.56
Jennifer Losue
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12:09.7
Elizabeth Rodgers
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12:10.3
Jamie Limongelli
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12:16.3
Hayley Wynn
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12:19.1
Laurel Jefferson
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12:23.0
Jesse Keating
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12:32.8
Katie Lapp
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
12:40.01
Heather Mennie
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
12:40.01
Rachel Kanner
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12:53.5
Kristin Delbalzo
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13:03.3
Mary Lim
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13:06.2
Rachel Cerqueira
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13:09.1
Erin Tornello
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:03.6
Kerry McDonald
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:04.5
Lynsey Nadeau
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:06.5
Rojin Erfan
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:23.0
Ashley Albrecht
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:24.3
Heather Ostrove
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:34.3
Erin O'Connell
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:39.6
Ursula Hill
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14:39.8
Katherine Furgol
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15:27.1
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Melanie Cathey
Quince Orchard
Footlocker Outdoor Championships
06/17/2000
14.92
Arike Ogundipe
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
15.05
Yarvo Jones
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
15.28
Eleanor Thompson
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
15.70
Tyhler Davis
Magruder
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
15.91
Amilia Evans
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
16.92
Mannikka Heard
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
16.96
Nadia Trowers
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
17.26
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.1
Regina Rice
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.2
Destinee McCray
Rockville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.3
Melanie Cathey
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.8
Lexie Regis
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.8
Maisha Pinkard
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.8
Kim Rodgers
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.8
Sion Evans
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.9
Trina Curtis
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12.9
Cherese Sullivan
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
12.9
Enzinga Martin
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.05
Amanda thornton
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13.1
Stefanie Putman
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
13.2
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
13.21
Meredith Dobbs
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13.3
Magda Mrzkowski
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13.7
Clara Morris
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.2
Dorothy West
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.6
Jump to Top
Girls 300m Hurdles
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Eleanor Thompson
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
45.07
Debbie Fromstein
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
46.57
Laura Shaw
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
47.0
Danielle Watson
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
47.2
Melanie Cathey
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
47.2
Arike Ogundipe
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
47.6
Amilia Evans
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
47.60
Erin Blaustein
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
48.36
Savy Phan
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
49.4
Kirtana Kalavapudi
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
50.2
Caroline Holland
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
52.8
Yulia Vulfshon
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
53.0
Katherine Rohrer
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
53.2
Inga Jonsson
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
53.8
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
54.1
Marlan Ky
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
54.2
Colleen Horin
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
55.0
Allie Toro
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
55.5
Emily Harris
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
57.0
Laura Slolguren
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
62.1
Jump to Top
Girls 4x100m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
49.4
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
49.6
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
50.2
2000 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
50.3
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
51.4
2000 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
51.7
2000 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
53.00
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
53.25
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
53.6
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
54.3
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
54.3
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
55.5
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
55.7
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
55.80
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
56.98
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
57.68
2000 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
59.58
Jump to Top
Girls 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:44.05
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:44.2
2000 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:45.1
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:46.91
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:48.00
2000 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:48.51
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
01:49.23
2000 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:49.31
2000 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
01:50.6
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:51.7
2000 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:52.48
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
01:54.1
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
01:54.6
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:55.08
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
01:55.3
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:57.77
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
01:57.8
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:58.03
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:00.4
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
02:01.36
2000 Holy_Cross_Relays
Holy Cross
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
02:03.09
2000 Einstein_Relays
Albert Einstein
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
02:09.00
2000 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
02:15.27
Jump to Top
Girls 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
04:06.39
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:11.2
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
04:11.56
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:16.1
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
04:16.40
2000 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:16.7
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:17.7
2000 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:18.9
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:19.4
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:20.1
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:21.2
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
1A West Regional
05/17/2000
04:21.7
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:22.7
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:28.2
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:29.6
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:43.9
Jump to Top
Girls 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09:34.86
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09:47.51
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09:49.81
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
09:55.4
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
09:59.8
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
10:01.04
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10:02.4
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10:11.7
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
10:15.97
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10:28.2
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10:35.8
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
10:50.87
2000 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
10:58.46
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:03.17
2000 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:08.01
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:27.58
2000 SR_Relays
Stone Ridge
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:33.08
Jump to Top
Girls 4x1600m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
23:09.07
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
23:18.19
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
23:38.81
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
23:52.61
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
23:55.09
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
24:46.42
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
25:00.35
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
25:52.60
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
25:55.09
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
26:48.46
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
26:48.66
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
26:54.00
2000 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
28:51.08
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Footlocker Outdoor Championships
06/17/2000
04:13.87
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:31.82
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:34.10
2000 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:38.82
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:44.80
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:44.88
2000 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:49.60
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:49.89
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:54.28
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:55.43
2000 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:55.99
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
04:59.99
2000 Holy_Cross_Relays
Holy Cross
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:04.96
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:07.19
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:08.62
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:16.35
2000 Einstein_Relays
Albert Einstein
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:23.54
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:41.59
2000 SR_Relays
Stone Ridge
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
05:58.42
Jump to Top
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
13:22.93
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
13:27.34
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
13:35.65
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
13:48.25
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
13:56.25
2000 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
14:18.56
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
14:39.63
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
14:46.27
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
14:57.25
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
15:01.56
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
15:22.25
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
15:38.99
2000 SR_Relays
Stone Ridge
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
15:49.03
2000 Holy_Cross_Relays
Holy Cross
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
16:06.60
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
16:44.13
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:06.29
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:09.24
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:12.62
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:16.13
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:21.00
2000 Holy_Cross_Relays
Holy Cross
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:28.16
2000 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:28.37
2000 SR_Relays
Stone Ridge
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:30.66
Jump to Top
Girls High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Michelle Smith
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
5-02.00
Cassie Tressler
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
4-10.00
Lauren Rodney
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
4-10.00
Joanna Comfort
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
4-08.00
Marlan Ky
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-08.00
Trudy Blake
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-08.00
Rachel Bender
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-08.00
Laura Bader
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
4-06.00
Robin O'Neal
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
4-06.00
Catherine Willman
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-04.00
Carolyn French
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-04.00
Dorothy West
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-04.00
Sara Michael
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-02.00
Erin Obermeier
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
4-02.00
Jump to Top
Girls Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Michelle Smith
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
18-01.00
Allyson Hardy
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
17-07.75
Krystal Harrington
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
17-05.00
Arike Ogundipe
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
17-04.75
Hasina Outtz
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
16-09.75
Jessie McCreary
Holton-Arms
Penn Relays
04/29/2000
16-07.25
Anna Magracheva
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
16-06.00
Cherese Sullivan
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
16-03.00
Erin Blaustein
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
16-01.00
Anna Kalema
Wheaton
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
16-00.50
Rachel Bender
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15-10.00
Nicole James
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
15-07.00
Brandy Apetsi
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15-05.50
Joanna Comfort
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15-04.75
Marie Stela Buhay
Holy Cross
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
15-01.00
Nola Steinberg
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14-04.50
Christine Binyet
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14-03.75
Sarah Renner
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13-11.00
Danielle Watson
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13-10.75
Jill Payaggapanda
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13-02.50
Kelly Krull
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
13-02.50
Nikki Ako
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12-11.50
Patricia Rogers
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12-09.50
Marlan Ky
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12-05.75
Jump to Top
Girls Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Arike Ogundipe
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
37-01.25
Michelle Smith
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
35-04.25
Joanna Comfort
Magruder
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
35-00.75
Antanique Landry
Seneca Valley
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
33-08.00
Jessie McCreary
Holton-Arms
Penn Relays
04/29/2000
33-03.00
Erin Blaustein
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
32-08.00
Danielle Watson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
32-07.25
Anna Magracheva
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
32-07.00
Brandy Apetsi
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
31-09.00
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
29-10.25
Tanya Nazarin
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
29-04.00
Karnisha Martin
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
28-02.00
Rachel Kanner
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
27-03.75
Kelly Krull
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
27-03.50
Lyna VanJah
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-08.50
Jill Payaggapanda
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-08.50
Nikki Ako
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-08.00
Dara Kurlancheek
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-05.50
Sarah Renner
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-02.25
Sara Leszczynski
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
25-04.50
Ashley Moorefield
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
24-05.50
Nina Boveja
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
21-07.00
Laura Magill
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
21-06.50
Jump to Top
Girls Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Irina King
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
33-00.50
Joyce Silverthorn
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
32-03.00
Laura Steiner
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
31-08.00
Julie Kauffman
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
31-02.50
Stephanie Holland
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
30-03.00
Lucinda Attakumah
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
30-01.00
Alicia Knuppel
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
29-11.50
Nicole Prussia
Good Counsel
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
29-08.00
Reshaun McLemore
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
29-05.50
Megan Washington
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
28-04.00
Nathalie Vorbes
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
27-05.00
Erica Friday
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
27-03.00
Jackie Verdier
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
27-02.00
Felicia Tsai
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-06.00
Tammy Spurr
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-05.00
Lizzie Kim
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
26-00.00
Ashley Young
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
24-08.50
Megan Ryan
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
24-01.00
Nanya Springer
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
23-10.00
Heather Whetstone
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
23-04.00
Christine Mulkey
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
23-03.50
Safia Ghanim
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
22-08.00
Caroline Holland
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
22-05.00
Jump to Top
Girls Discus
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Irina King
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
117-06.00
Julie Kauffman
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
114-05.00
Tammy Spurr
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
103-08.50
Vicki Buck
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
103-01.50
Joyce Silverthorn
Montgomery Blair
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
094-06.00
Megan Washington
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
092-05.00
Erica Friday
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
088-01.50
Laura Steiner
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
087-06.00
Danielle Menzen
Holy Cross
WCAC Championship
05/20/2000
075-02.00
Jackie Willard
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
074-01.00
Lucinda Attakumah
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
073-06.50
Megan Ryan
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
073-04.50
Felicia Tsai
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
071-00.50
Safia Ghanim
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
069-08.00
Juanita Mitcham
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
068-06.00
Elizabeth Vordes
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
066-08.00
Stephanie Holland
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
064-06.00
Nikki Ako
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
061-08.50
Caroline Holland
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
060-08.50
Nanya Springer
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
059-07.00
Ayo Akingbade
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
059-07.00
Lauren Banks
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
059-01.00
Christine Mulkey
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
059-00.50
Magdalena Mahdy
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
056-04.50
Rebecca Suh
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
050-07.50
Jump to Top
Girls Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Rebekah Harrison
Springbrook
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09-06.00
Corey Atwell
Albert Einstein
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
07-06.00
Tammy Spurr
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
07-06.00
Sarah Iams
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
07-00.00
Mary Deatherage
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
07-00.00
Katie Kress
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
07-00.00
Mary Boughton
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
07-00.00
Dyung-Joo Han
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
06-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc