MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2000-04-08
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2000otwoodward.pdf

   

4/8/00 at Walter Johnson HS, Bethesda MD 
Woodward Relays
Boys - Girls 

 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Walter Johnson H S, 71; 2. Good Councel H S, 61; 3.   
 Middletown HS, 46.50; 4. Damascus H S, 41; 5. Gaithersburg HS, 35; 6. Paint   
 Branch High School, 30.50; 7. Watkins Mill HS, 30; 8. Quince Orchard HS, 19;  
 8. Bethesda Chevy Chase HS, 19; 10. Bishop Ireton HS, 18; 11. Arch Bishop     
 Carroll HS, 15; 12. Poolsville  H S, 12; 13. Holly Cross High School, 11; 14. 
 Stoneridge High School, 8; 14. Blake High School, 8; 14. Bowie High School, 8;
 17. Sherwood High School, 7; 18. Eastern High School, 6; 19. Winston Churchill
 HS, 5; 20. James Robinson Secondary, 3; 21. Seneca Valley HS, 2; 21. Wootten  
 High  School, 2.                                                              
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Middletown HS, 71; 2. Paint Branch High School, 56; 3.  
 Watkins Mill HS, 43; 4. Gaithersburg HS, 38; 5. Gonzaga High School, 32; 5.   
 Col Zadok Magruder HS, 32; 7. Georgetown Prepatory, 22; 7. Northwest HS, 22;  
 7. Good Councel H S, 22; 10. Springbrook H S, 19; 11. Walter Johnson H S, 17; 
 12. Arch Bishop Carroll HS, 14; 13. Damascus H S, 12; 14. Quince Orchard HS,  
 11; 15. Winston Churchill HS, 10; 16. Seneca Valley HS, 8; 16. Bowie High     
 School, 8; 18. Rockville High School, 6; 18. Wheaton High School, 6; 18.      
 Sherwood High School, 6; 21. James Robinson Secondary, 4; 22. Bishop Ireton   
 HS, 2; 23. Poolsville  H S, 1.                                                
 
GIRLS
                       Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Shuttle                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  G.C.      Good Councel H S          1:06.29  7 10           
                2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        1:09.24  6  8           
                3  PB        Paint Branch High School  1:12.62  6  6           
                4  WC        Winston Churchill HS      1:16.13  5  4           
                5  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    1:17.19  6  2           
                6  MID       Middletown HS             1:20.63  5  1           
                7  POOL      Poolsville  H S           1:21.00  4              
                8  WJ   "B"  Walter Johnson H S        1:21.52  4              
                9  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  1:25.96  3              
               10  WJ   "C"  Walter Johnson H S        1:27.91  2              
               11  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   1:28.16  1              
               12  BLAK      Blake High School         1:28.37  3              
               13  SR        Stoneridge High School    1:30.66  1              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS      50.52  6 10           
                2  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS             50.63  6  8           
                3  WM        Watkins Mill HS             50.84  5  6           
                4  WJ        Walter Johnson H S          51.39  5  4           
                5  EAST      Eastern High School         52.09  6  2           
                6  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     52.39  4  1           
                8  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS            53.65  4              
                9  BLAK      Blake High School           55.40  3              
               10  ST.J      ST Johns College HS         55.59  3              
               11  ROCK      Rockville High School       55.80  4              
               12  WC        Winston Churchill HS        56.01  6              
               13  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS           56.57  1              
               14  G.C.      Good Councel H S            56.85  5              
               15  JWR       James Robinson Secondary    56.89  2              
               16  RM        Richard Montgomery HS       56.98  4              
               17  POOL      Poolsville  H S             57.68  3              
               18  WOOT      Wootten High  School        59.29  2              
               19  SV        Seneca Valley HS            59.58  1              
               20  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   1:00.74  4              
               21  SR        Stoneridge High School    1:02.46  3              
               22  WH        Wheaton High School       1:04.95  1              
                -  E.S.      Elizabeth Seton                NT  6              
                -  WJ   "B"  Walter Johnson H S             NT  3              
                -  BO        Bowie High School              DQ  5              
                -  PB        Paint Branch High School       DQ  5              
                -  EINS      Einstein HS                    DQ  2              
                -  MID       Middletown HS                  DQ  3              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WM        Watkins Mill HS           1:48.24  5 10           
                2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        1:48.70  5  8           
                3  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   1:49.31  4  6           
                4  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           1:49.35  4  4           
                5  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    1:51.82  5  2           
                6  SV        Seneca Valley HS          1:52.48  2  1           
                7  BO        Bowie High School         1:53.14  4              
                8  PB        Paint Branch High School  1:53.43  5              
                9  G.C.      Good Councel H S          1:53.56  4              
               10  ROCK      Rockville High School     1:55.08  3              
               11  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       1:55.23  2              
               12  MID       Middletown HS             1:55.54  2              
               13  BLAK      Blake High School         1:57.34  3              
               14  POOL      Poolsville  H S           1:57.77  3              
               15  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     1:58.03  3              
               16  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          1:58.64  4              
               17  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  1:59.70  3              
               18  DAM       Damascus H S              2:01.36  4              
               19  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   2:03.09  1              
               20  G.C. "B"  Good Councel H S          2:03.23  3              
               21  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         2:04.04  2              
               22  NW        Northwest HS              2:05.62  2              
               23  EINS      Einstein HS               2:09.00  1              
               24  WH        Wheaton High School       2:15.27  1              
                -  SR        Stoneridge High School        DNF  1              
                -  E.S.      Elizabeth Seton                NT  5              
                -  EAST      Eastern High School            DQ  5              
                                                                               
                          Women's 4x300 Meter Relay IM                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                -  SV        Seneca Valley HS          4:29.51  2              
                -  DAM       Damascus H S              4:01.25  5              
                -  WC        Winston Churchill HS      3:59.05  4              
                -  MID       Middletown HS             3:49.15  4              
                -  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   4:30.31  1              
                -  BLAK      Blake High School         4:15.31  1              
                1  G.C.      Good Councel H S          3:17.23  5 10           
                2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        3:32.39  5  8           
                3  PB        Paint Branch High School  3:35.31  2  6           
                4  POOL      Poolsville  H S           3:46.33  3  4           
                5  WOOT      Wootten High  School      3:47.44  2  2           
                6  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  3:48.25  4  1           
                -  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        NT  1              
                -  RM        Richard Montgomery HS          NT  5              
                -  SHER      Sherwood High School           NT  4              
                -  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS          NT  3              
                -  SR        Stoneridge High School         NT  3              
                -  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS              NT  2              
                -  E.S.      Elizabeth Seton                NT  3              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                -  WC        Winston Churchill HS      4:40.48  3              
                -  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  4:50.86  3              
                -  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     4:37.30  2              
                -  MID       Middletown HS             4:46.34  3              
                -  DAM       Damascus H S              4:36.58  3              
                -  WOOT      Wootten High  School      4:50.26  2              
                -  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     4:53.43  2              
                -  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   4:59.09  2              
                -  PB        Paint Branch High School  4:32.01  2              
                -  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       4:55.87  5              
                -  POOL      Poolsville  H S           4:58.51  4              
                -  WM        Watkins Mill HS           4:38.43  4              
                1  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          4:23.89  3 10           
                2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        4:26.00  5  8           
                3  BLAK      Blake High School         4:28.59  4  6           
                4  EAST      Eastern High School       4:31.93  5  4           
                5  G.C.      Good Councel H S          4:32.76  5  2           
                6  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         4:33.12  4  1           
                -  BO        Bowie High School              NT  4              
                -  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        NT  2              
                -  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS         NT  4              
                -  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS                NT  3              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  MID       Middletown HS              9:32.00  2 10           
               2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S         9:47.70  2  8           
               3  WM        Watkins Mill HS            9:59.52  2  6           
               4  G.C.      Good Councel H S          10:02.48  2  4           
               5  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          10:04.97  2  2           
               6  DAM       Damascus H S              10:18.60  2  1           
               7  NW        Northwest HS              10:24.13  2              
               8  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           10:26.65  1              
               9  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    10:35.05  2              
              10  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         10:42.64  2              
              11  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  10:44.00  1              
              12  WC        Winston Churchill HS      10:46.52  1              
              13  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     10:50.87  1              
              14  BLAK      Blake High School         10:58.46  2              
              15  POOL      Poolsville  H S           11:03.17  1              
              16  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   11:08.01  1              
              17  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     11:27.58  1              
              18  SR        Stoneridge High School    11:33.08  1              
              19  WOOT      Wootten High  School      11:40.23  1              
              20  PB        Paint Branch High School  11:55.80  2              
              21  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   13:26.98  1              
                           Women's 4x1600 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  G.C.      Good Councel H S          23:09.07  10           
                 2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        23:18.19   8           
                 3  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         23:38.81   6           
                 4  PB        Paint Branch High School  23:52.61   4           
                 5  DAM       Damascus H S              23:55.09   2           
                 6  WC        Winston Churchill HS      24:46.42   1           
                 7  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     25:00.35               
                 8  WM        Watkins Mill HS           25:52.60               
                 9  POOL      Poolsville  H S           25:55.09               
                10  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     26:48.46               
                11  NW        Northwest HS              26:48.66               
                12  WJ   "B"  Walter Johnson H S        26:53.58               
                13  WOOT      Wootten High  School      26:54.00               
                14  MID       Middletown HS             26:56.59               
                15  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          28:38.81               
                16  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   28:51.08               
                                                                               
                        Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        4:25.56  5 10           
                2  WM        Watkins Mill HS           4:31.82  4  8           
                3  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          4:32.12  4  6           
                4  PB        Paint Branch High School  4:34.10  3  4           
                5  BLAK      Blake High School         4:38.82  4  2           
                6  G.C.      Good Councel H S          4:44.80  4  1           
                7  WC        Winston Churchill HS      4:44.88  3              
                8  WH        Wheaton High School       4:49.60  2              
                9  POOL      Poolsville  H S           4:49.89  1              
               10  EAST      Eastern High School       4:49.91  3              
               11  MID       Middletown HS             4:51.14  5              
               12  WOOT      Wootten High  School      4:54.28  1              
               13  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       4:55.31  5              
               14  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         4:55.43  3              
               15  SV        Seneca Valley HS          4:55.99  2              
               16  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     4:59.99  4              
               17  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   5:04.96  1              
               18  DAM       Damascus H S              5:07.19  2              
               19  NW        Northwest HS              5:08.62  2              
               20  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    5:11.27  5              
               21  BO        Bowie High School         5:12.16  2              
               22  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     5:16.35  3              
               23  EINS      Einstein HS               5:23.54  1              
               24  ROCK      Rockville High School     5:41.59  1              
               25  SR        Stoneridge High School    5:58.42  1              
                                                                               
                            Women's Distance Medley                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  MID       Middletown HS             12:57.85  2 10           
               2  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        13:22.93  2  8           
               3  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         13:27.34  2  6           
               4  G.C.      Good Councel H S          13:35.65  2  4           
               5  DAM       Damascus H S              13:48.25  2  2           
               6  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    13:53.35  2  1           
               7  WM        Watkins Mill HS           13:56.25  2              
               8  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   14:18.56  2              
               9  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  14:28.77  2              
              10  WC        Winston Churchill HS      14:39.63  1              
              11  POOL      Poolsville  H S           14:46.27  1              
              12  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          14:47.38  2              
              13  NW        Northwest HS              14:57.25  2              
              14  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     15:01.56  1              
              15  WOOT      Wootten High  School      15:22.25  1              
              16  PB        Paint Branch High School  15:38.99  2              
              17  SR        Stoneridge High School    15:49.03  2              
              18  H.C.      Holly Cross High School   16:06.60  1              
              19  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       16:28.43  1              
              20  ROCK      Rockville High School     16:44.13  2              
               -  RM        Richard Montgomery HS           NT  2              
               -  SHER      Sherwood High School            NT  2              
                                                                               
                            Women's High Jump Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 HC                         Holly Cross High Sc 9'08.00"     10     
          2 Sherwood                   Sherwood High Schoo 9'04.00"      7     
          2 Gaithersburg               Gaithersburg HS     9'04.00"      7     
          4 Damascus                   Damascus H S        9'02.00"      4     
          5 Middletown                 Middletown HS       9'00.00"      1.50  
          5 Paint Branch               Paint Branch High S 9'00.00"      1.50  

                                                                               
                            Women's Pole Vault Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Middletown                 Middletown HS       15'06.00"     10     
         2 Gaithersburg               Gaithersburg HS     15'00.00"      8     
         3 QO                         Quince Orchard HS   14'00.00"      6     
         - E.Seton                    Elizabeth Seton            NH            
         - Wjhs                       Walter Johnson H S         NH            
         - J.Robinson                 James Robinson Seco        NH            
                                                                               
                            Women's Long Jump Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ========================== =================== =========           === 
      1 Good Councel               Good Councel H S    33'03.50"  NWI      10  
      2 Bcc                        Bethesda Chevy Chas 31'01.50"  NWI       8  
      3 Damascus                   Damascus H S        30'11.75"  NWI       6  
      4 Gaithersburg               Gaithersburg HS     30'06.50"  NWI       4  
      5 BO                         Bowie High School   30'02.00"  NWI       2  
      6 HC                         Holly Cross High Sc 29'00.00"  NWI       1  
      7 Paint Branch               Paint Branch High S 28'11.00"  NWI          
      8 A.Carroll                  Arch Bishop Carroll 28'09.00"  NWI          
      9 Blake                      Blake High School   28'07.50"  NWI          
     10 Middletown                 Middletown HS       28'05.50"  NWI          
     11 W.Churchill                Winston Churchill H 28'05.25"  NWI          
     12 Wheaton                    Wheaton High School 28'02.00"  NWI          
     13 Seneca                     Seneca Valley HS    27'05.25"  NWI          
     14 Watkins Mill               Watkins Mill HS     27'04.75"  NWI          
     15 Poolsville                 Poolsville  H S     25'04.25"  NWI          
     16 Stone Ridge                Stoneridge High Sch 24'08.00"  NWI          
     17 Magruder                   Col Zadok Magruder  23'11.50"  NWI          
     18 QO                         Quince Orchard HS   15'07.50"  NWI          
     19 Wjhs                       Walter Johnson H S  11'06.50"  NWI          
                                                                               
                           Women's Triple Jump Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ========================== =================== =========           === 
      1 Good Councel               Good Councel H S    69'01.25"  NWI      10  
      2 Damascus                   Damascus H S        66'04.00"  NWI       8  
      3 BO                         Bowie High School   64'00.50"  NWI       6  
      4 Bethesda CC                Bethesda Chevy Chas 62'02.25"  NWI       4  
      5 Paint Branch               Paint Branch High S 61'01.50"  NWI       2  
      6 Seneca                     Seneca Valley HS    61'00.50"  NWI       1  
                                                                               
                             Women's Shot Put Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Damascus                   Damascus H S        59'10.25"     10     
         2 Poolsville                 Poolsville  H S     58'10.75"      8     
         3 Stone Ridge                Stoneridge High Sch 56'11.00"      6     
         4 Middletown                 Middletown HS       55'11.50"      4     
         5 J.Robinson                 James Robinson Seco 55'08.00"      2     
         6 Paint Branch               Paint Branch High S 54'08.75"      1     
         7 QO                         Quince Orchard HS   49'00.50"            
         8 Wjhs                       Walter Johnson H S  47'08.50"            
         9 Good Councel               Good Councel H S    47'07.75"            
         9 Holly Cross                Holly Cross High Sc 47'07.75"            
        11 Sherwood                   Sherwood High Schoo 46'02.50"            
        12 Wheaton                    Wheaton High School 46'01.00"            
        13 Gaithersburg               Gaithersburg HS     44'11.75"            
        14 St Johns                   ST Johns College HS 44'11.25"            
        15 A.Carroll                  Arch Bishop Carroll 44'04.00"            
        16 W.Churchill                Winston Churchill H 43'09.75"            
        17 Northwest                  Northwest HS        43'01.50"            
        18 Wooton                     Wootten High  Schoo 42'10.00"            
        19 Einstein                   Einstein HS         41'06.25"            
        20 Watkins Mill               Watkins Mill HS     39'11.50"            
        21 Magruder                   Col Zadok Magruder  38'11.00"            
        22 Seneca                     Seneca Valley HS    38'06.50"            
        23 Bcc                        Bethesda Chevy Chas 37'07.50"            
        24 R.Montgomery               Gaithersburg HS     25'00.00"            
                                                                               
                           Women's Discus Throw Relay                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Middletown                 Middletown HS       191'09.00"     10    
         2 Damascus                   Damascus H S        189'09.00"      8    
         3 Paint Branch               Paint Branch High S 182'01.00"      6    
         4 Gaithersburg               Gaithersburg HS     174'11.00"      4    
         5 Stone Ridge                Stoneridge High Sch 156'09.00"      2    
         6 Wjhs                       Walter Johnson H S  152'09.00"      1    
         7 J.Robinson                 James Robinson Seco 148'10.00"           
         8 Northwest                  Northwest HS        145'11.00"           
         9 A.Carroll                  Arch Bishop Carroll 139'05.00"           
        10 Poolsville                 Poolsville  H S     137'02.00"           
        11 Holly Cross                Holly Cross High Sc 129'11.00"           
        12 QO                         Quince Orchard HS   127'01.00"           
        13 Sherwood                   Sherwood High Schoo 121'09.00"           
        14 Einstein                   Einstein HS         120'05.00"           
        15 Wooton                     Wootten High  Schoo 118'08.00"           
        16 Magruder                   Col Zadok Magruder  118'00.00"           
        17 Seneca                     Seneca Valley HS    113'05.00"           
        18 W.Churchill                Winston Churchill H 110'03.00"           
        19 Wheaton                    Wheaton High School 106'08.00"           
        20 St Johns                   ST Johns College HS  96'02.00"           
        21 R.Montgomery               Gaithersburg HS      59'11.00"           
        22 Good Councel               Good Councel H S     32'00.00"           
         - E.Seton                    Elizabeth Seton             ND           
         - Watkins Mill               Watkins Mill HS             ND           
         - Bishop Ireton              Bishop Ireton HS            ND           
         - Springbrook                Springbrook H S             ND           
         - Blake                      Blake High School           ND           
         - Bcc                        Bethesda Chevy Chas         ND           
         - BO                         Bowie High School           ND           
                                                                               
BOYS
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  PB        Paint Branch High School  43.99  5 10            
                 2  NW        Northwest HS              44.70  4  8            
                 3  ROCK      Rockville High School     45.91  4  6            
                 4  G.P.      Georgetown Prepatory      46.01  2  4            
                 5  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           46.19  5  2            
                 6  SPRG      Springbrook H S           46.49  2  1            
                 7  BO        Bowie High School         46.56  5               
                 8  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         46.82  2               
                 9  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          46.88  4               
                10  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       47.06  5               
                11  DAM       Damascus H S              47.17  4               
                12  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        47.55  3               
                13  EINS      Einstein HS               47.71  2               
                14  WC        Winston Churchill HS      57.75  3               
                15  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     47.78  2               
                16  MID       Middletown HS             48.17  4               
                17  SV        Seneca Valley HS          48.52  3               
                18  BLAK      Blake High School         48.60  1               
                19  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  49.00  1               
                20  POOL      Poolsville  H S           49.66  1               
                21  WH        Wheaton High School       50.33  1               
                22  WOOT      Wootten High  School      51.20  2               
                23  MAG  "B"  Col Zadok Magruder HS     52.45  1               
                 -  WM        Watkins Mill HS              DQ  3               
                 -  GONZ      Gonzaga High School          DQ  5               
                 -  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS       DQ  5               
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x110 Meter Relay Shuttle                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    1:08.90  6 10           
                2  MID       Middletown HS             1:10.34  6  8           
                3  PB        Paint Branch High School  1:14.30  5  6           
                4  NW        Northwest HS              1:16.92  3  4           
                5  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     1:18.46  4  2           
                6  POOL      Poolsville  H S           1:23.95  3  1           
                7  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  1:23.97  2              
                -  WM        Watkins Mill HS                DQ  5              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  NW        Northwest HS              1:32.58  5 10           
                2  PB        Paint Branch High School  1:33.32  4  8           
                3  GONZ      Gonzaga High School       1:34.34  5  6           
                4  WM        Watkins Mill HS           1:34.57  5  4           
                5  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           1:35.27  4  2           
                6  BO        Bowie High School         1:35.52  5  1           
                7  ROCK      Rockville High School     1:35.61  4              
                8  SPRG      Springbrook H S           1:35.68  2              
                9  EAST      Eastern High School       1:35.98  5              
               10  DAM       Damascus H S              1:36.84  3              
               11  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        1:37.41  3              
               12  WC        Winston Churchill HS      1:37.78  4              
               13  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         1:38.20  3              
               14  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     1:38.23  3              
               15  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          1:38.42  3              
               16  SHER      Sherwood High School      1:38.59  4              
               17  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       1:38.63  2              
               18  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    1:38.80  5              
               19  EINS      Einstein HS               1:39.92  1              
               20  G.P.      Georgetown Prepatory      1:40.28  2              
               21  POOL      Poolsville  H S           1:41.60  3              
               22  SV        Seneca Valley HS          1:42.49  2              
               23  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  1:42.59  1              
               24  MID       Middletown HS             1:43.23  4              
               25  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   1:43.33  2              
               26  BLAK      Blake High School         1:43.52  1              
               27  G.C.      Good Councel H S          1:44.12  2              
               28  WOOT      Wootten High  School      1:45.95  1              
               29  WH        Wheaton High School       1:46.24  1              
               30  MAG  "B"  Col Zadok Magruder HS     1:51.88  1              
                                                                               
                           Men's 4x300 Meter Relay IM                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WM        Watkins Mill HS           3:00.41  5 10           
                2  MID       Middletown HS             3:01.70  5  8           
                3  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         3:05.53  5  6           
                4  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    3:05.99  5  4           
                5  WC        Winston Churchill HS      3:07.76  4  2           
                6  PB        Paint Branch High School  3:11.59  3  1           
                7  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     3:12.83  4              
                8  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           3:19.35  1              
                8  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  3:19.35  4              
                -  SHER      Sherwood High School           NT  2              
                -  SV        Seneca Valley HS               NT  2              
                -  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        NT  1              
                -  G.C.      Good Councel H S               NT  4              
                -  NW        Northwest HS                   NT  3              
                -  POOL      Poolsville  H S                NT  3              
                -  SPRG      Springbrook H S                NT  3              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                -  G.C.      Good Councel H S          3:52.51  3              
                -  WC        Winston Churchill HS      3:52.68  3              
                -  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  4:09.04  3              
                -  ROCK      Rockville High School     4:28.15  4              
                -  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        3:56.16  4              
                -  NW        Northwest HS              3:59.43  2              
                -  WOOT      Wootten High  School      3:58.94  3              
                -  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     4:06.25  2              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  WM        Watkins Mill HS            8:08.53  2 10           
               2  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS      8:16.10  2  8           
               3  GONZ      Gonzaga High School        8:18.34  2  6           
               4  G.C.      Good Councel H S           8:20.34  2  4           
               5  MID       Middletown HS              8:26.67  2  2           
               6  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS            8:35.41  2  1           
               7  WJ        Walter Johnson H S         8:38.26  2              
               8  WC        Winston Churchill HS       8:46.63  2              
               9  SHER      Sherwood High School       8:46.74  2              
              10  DAM       Damascus H S               9:00.91  2              
              11  NW        Northwest HS               9:04.76  1              
              12  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS     9:07.66  2              
              13  JWR       James Robinson Secondary   9:11.99  2              
              14  MAG  "B"  Col Zadok Magruder HS      9:16.88  1              
              15  WH        Wheaton High School        9:19.19  1              
              16  POOL      Poolsville  H S            9:27.19  1              
              17  WOOT      Wootten High  School       9:28.55  1              
              18  SPRG      Springbrook H S            9:45.87  1              
              19  ROCK      Rockville High School      9:47.81  1              
              20  EINS      Einstein HS                9:47.91  1              
              21  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS           9:56.26  1              
              22  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS          9:56.35  1              
              23  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   10:04.95  1              
              24  BLAK      Blake High School         10:55.81  1              
               -  PB        Paint Branch High School        NT  2              
               -  ST.J      ST Johns College HS             DQ  1              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x1600 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  G.C. "B"  Good Councel H S          20:18.15             
                   2  PB        Paint Branch High School  20:32.39             
                   3  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     20:52.41             
                   4  POOL      Poolsville  H S           21:00.06             
                   5  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  21:02.91             
                   6  SPRG      Springbrook H S           21:13.32             
                   7  MAG  "B"  Col Zadok Magruder HS     21:20.33             
                   8  WJ   "B"  Walter Johnson H S        21:22.05             
                   9  ROCK      Rockville High School     21:23.48             
                  10  G.P.      Georgetown Prepatory      21:27.01             
                  11  NW        Northwest HS              21:40.33             
                  12  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       22:03.09             
                  13  WJ   "C"  Walter Johnson H S        22:40.04             
                  14  MID  "M"  Middletown HS             22:46.08             
                  15  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         23:19.90             
                  16  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   24:14.20             
                  17  ROCK "B"  Rockville High School     24:30.90             
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x1600 Meter Relay faster                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  G.C.      Good Councel H S          19:14.63  10           
                 2  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     19:18.34   8           
                 3  MID       Middletown HS             19:26.28   6           
                 4  WC        Winston Churchill HS      19:33.31   4           
                 5  DAM       Damascus H S              19:43.26   2           
                 6  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        20:26.81   1           
                 7  WM        Watkins Mill HS           20:39.18               
                 -  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS               NT               

                                                                               
                         Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  PB        Paint Branch High School  3:41.57  5 10           
                2  MID       Middletown HS             3:42.55  5  8           
                3  SHER      Sherwood High School      3:44.44  4  6           
                4  WC        Winston Churchill HS      3:45.13  3  4           
                5  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           3:47.07  5  2           
                6  WM        Watkins Mill HS           3:47.23  4  1           
                7  GONZ      Gonzaga High School       3:47.84  1              
                8  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          3:48.56  3              
                9  BO        Bowie High School         3:50.33  5              
               10  G.P.      Georgetown Prepatory      3:53.55  3              
               11  WH        Wheaton High School       3:53.81  3              
               12  DAM       Damascus H S              3:54.96  4              
               13  NW        Northwest HS              3:55.62  2              
               14  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        3:58.39  4              
               15  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     3:59.66  5              
               16  SPRG      Springbrook H S           4:00.68  2              
               17  G.C.      Good Councel H S          4:01.34  5              
               18  WOOT      Wootten High  School      4:06.82  2              
               19  POOL      Poolsville  H S           4:07.37  2              
               20  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     4:16.06  3              
               21  EINS      Einstein HS               4:19.72  1              
               22  MAG  "B"  Col Zadok Magruder HS     4:19.79  1              
               23  SV        Seneca Valley HS          4:22.88  1              
               24  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       4:24.50  2              
               25  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         4:46.06  4              
               26  BLAK      Blake High School         4:50.24  1              
                                                                               
                             Men's Distance Medley                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  MAG       Col Zadok Magruder HS     11:12.61  2 10           
               2  G.C.      Good Councel H S          11:16.95  2  8           
               3  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        11:26.86  2  6           
               4  MID       Middletown HS             11:30.66  2  4           
               5  SV        Seneca Valley HS          11:31.46  1  2           
               6  WM        Watkins Mill HS           11:36.36  1  1           
               7  GONZ      Gonzaga High School       11:40.31  2              
               8  WOOT      Wootten High  School      11:43.45  2              
               9  G.P.      Georgetown Prepatory      11:51.70  1              
              10  DAM       Damascus H S              11:53.27  2              
              11  GAIT      Gaithersburg HS           11:55.45  1              
              12  A.C.      Arch Bishop Carroll HS    12:08.99  2              
              13  NW        Northwest HS              12:10.50  1              
              14  JWR       James Robinson Secondary  12:18.35  2              
              15  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     12:28.82  1              
              16  PB        Paint Branch High School  12:44.81  2              
              17  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          12:50.63  1              
              18  MAG  "B"  Col Zadok Magruder HS     12:55.06  1              
              19  EINS      Einstein HS               12:55.08  2              
              20  B-CC      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS   13:00.50  1              
              21  ST.J      ST Johns College HS       13:05.30  2              
              22  SHER      Sherwood High School      13:05.59  2              
              23  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         13:25.95  2              
                                                                               
                             Men's High Jump Relay                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 GB                         Gaithersburg HS     17'04.00"     10     
         2 WM                         Watkins Mill HS     16'02.00"      8     
         3 Mid                        Middletown HS       15'10.00"      5     
         3 Q.O.                       Quince Orchard HS   15'10.00"      5     
         5 Wheat                      Wheaton High School 15'08.00"      2     
         6 PB                         Paint Branch High S 15'06.00"      1     
                                                                               
                             Men's Pole Vault Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 WJ                         Walter Johnson H S  35'00.00"     10     
         2 Mid                        Middletown HS       32'05.00"      8     
         3 Dam                        Damascus H S        28'05.00"      6     
         4 Gaith                      Gaithersburg HS     28'00.00"      4     
         - Jwr                        James Robinson Seco        NH            
                                                                               
                             Men's Long Jump Relay                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ========================== =================== =========           === 
      1 Gonz                       Gonzaga High School 57'04.75"  NWI      10  
      2 GP                         Georgetown Prepator 56'08.00"  NWI       8  
      3 PB                         Paint Branch High S 56'05.25"  NWI       6  
      4 Wheat                      Wheaton High School 55'11.00"  NWI       4  
      5 Mag                        Col Zadok Magruder  55'05.00"  NWI       2  
      6 WM                         Watkins Mill HS     53'08.50"  NWI       1  
      7 Woot                       Wootten High  Schoo 52'06.50"  NWI          
      8 Mid                        Middletown HS       52'06.00"  NWI          
      9 WC                         Winston Churchill H 52'00.50"  NWI          
     10 A.C.                       Arch Bishop Carroll 51'07.75"  NWI          
     11 Q.O.                       Quince Orchard HS   51'02.25"  NWI          
     12 Sher                       Sherwood High Schoo 50'00.75"  NWI          
     13 Sprg                       Springbrook H S     48'07.75"  NWI          
     14 SV                         Seneca Valley HS    48'01.50"  NWI          
     15 Pool                       Poolsville  H S     47'00.25"  NWI          
     16 WJ                         Walter Johnson H S  46'02.00"  NWI          
     17 BlK                        Blake High School   43'10.00"  NWI          
     18 B-Cc                       Bethesda Chevy Chas 41'06.50"  NWI          
     19 GB                         Gaithersburg HS     37'03.25"  NWI          
      - GC                         Good Councel H S           ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                            Men's Triple Jump Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 PTS
  ===== ========================== =================== ==========           ===
      1 GP                         Georgetown Prepator 121'01.50"  NWI      10 
      2 GB                         Gaithersburg HS     118'06.00"  NWI       8 
      3 SV                         Seneca Valley HS    114'04.25"  NWI       6 
      4 PB                         Paint Branch High S 113'02.00"  NWI       4 
      5 Gonz                       Gonzaga High School 111'02.75"  NWI       2 
      6 Mag                        Col Zadok Magruder  108'10.50"  NWI       1 
      7 Sher                       Sherwood High Schoo 105'11.25"  NWI         
      8 WM                         Watkins Mill HS     105'06.50"  NWI         
      9 BlK                        Blake High School   102'10.00"  NWI         
     10 Pool                       Poolsville  H S     101'09.50"  NWI         
     11 WJ                         Walter Johnson H S  100'01.00"  NWI         
     12 Mid                        Middletown HS        98'00.50"  NWI         
     13 Wheat                      Wheaton High School  96'00.25"  NWI         
     14 Rockville                  Rockville High Scho  91'01.50"  NWI         
     15 Sprg                       Springbrook H S      88'02.00"  NWI         
      - B-Cc                       Bethesda Chevy Chas         ND  NWI         
                                                                               
                              Men's Shot Put Relay                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Sprg                       Springbrook H S     138'01.00"     10    
         2 GB                         Gaithersburg HS     121'06.50"      8    
         3 Gonz                       Gonzaga High School 115'11.50"      6    
         4 Mid                        Middletown HS       115'05.50"      4    
         5 WM                         Watkins Mill HS     112'05.00"      2    
         6 Bowie                      Bowie High School   110'03.50"      1    
         7 Jwr                        James Robinson Seco 109'09.50"           
         8 PB                         Paint Branch High S 108'05.50"           
         9 Dam                        Damascus H S        107'08.00"           
        10 Mag                        Col Zadok Magruder  104'09.00"           
        11 Bishop                     Bishop Ireton HS    101'06.50"           
        12 SV                         Seneca Valley HS     99'02.00"           
        13 St. johns                  ST Johns College HS  98'11.50"           
        14 Q.O.                       Quince Orchard HS    95'06.00"           
        15 B-Cc                       Bethesda Chevy Chas  95'05.50"           
        16 BlK                        Blake High School    90'00.50"           
        17 Pool                       Poolsville  H S      87'11.50"           
        18 Sher                       Sherwood High Schoo  86'10.00"           
        19 WJ                         Walter Johnson H S   86'00.50"           
        20 GP                         Georgetown Prepator  85'11.50"           
        21 Wheat                      Wheaton High School  85'06.50"           
        22 Eins                       Einstein HS          70'10.50"           
        23 NW                         Northwest HS         66'09.00"           
        24 A.C.                       Arch Bishop Carroll  63'05.00"           
         - GC                         Good Councel H S            ND           
         - WC                         Winston Churchill H         ND           
         - RM                         Richard Montgomery          ND           
                                                                               
                            Men's Discus Throw Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Mid                        Middletown HS       365'05.00"     10    
         2 Sprg                       Springbrook H S     351'01.00"      8    
         3 Bowie                      Bowie High School   349'02.00"      6    
         4 Jwr                        James Robinson Seco 348'05.00"      4    
         5 Gonz                       Gonzaga High School 315'11.00"      2    
         6 GB                         Gaithersburg HS     315'03.00"      1    
         7 A.C.                       Arch Bishop Carroll 294'04.00"           
         8 Mag                        Col Zadok Magruder  286'07.00"           
         9 PB                         Paint Branch High S 283'04.00"           
        10 SV                         Seneca Valley HS    276'08.00"           
        11 Wheat                      Wheaton High School 259'05.00"           
        12 WM                         Watkins Mill HS     253'03.00"           
        13 Woot                       Wootten High  Schoo 245'07.00"           
        14 Dam                        Damascus H S        240'11.00"           
        15 Eins                       Einstein HS         238'06.00"           
        16 Q.O.                       Quince Orchard HS   231'02.00"           
        17 Pool                       Poolsville  H S     218'03.00"           
        18 B-Cc                       Bethesda Chevy Chas 217'10.00"           
        19 BlK                        Blake High School   214'11.00"           
        20 NW                         Northwest HS        202'11.00"           
        21 WJ                         Walter Johnson H S  197'06.00"           
        22 Bishop                     Bishop Ireton HS    179'08.00"           
        23 WC                         Winston Churchill H 141'05.00"           
        24 St. johns                  ST Johns College HS 119'11.00"           
         - RM                         Richard Montgomery          ND           
         - GC                         Good Councel H S            ND           
         - Sher                       Sherwood High Schoo         ND           
                                                                               
                    Men & Women 1,200 Yd Sprint Medley COED                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 04/04/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  WC        Winston Churchill HS      2:59.45  3            
                  2  B.I.      Bishop Ireton HS          3:02.18  2            
                  3  WJ        Walter Johnson H S        3:13.46  3            
                  4  Q.O.      Quince Orchard HS         3:33.42  4            
 
    

 



Return to Top

Email | About