MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2000-04-29

1999 Penn Relays (Partial)
from Dyestat.com

HS Championship Boys 3000m

 1. Aaron Emery 8:32.18
 2. Dan Coval 8:36.14
 3. John Huber 8:40.44
 4. Mike Myers 8:40.69
 5. Ian Dickinson 8:42.31
 6. Marc Crosswell 8:45.81
 7. Karl Dusen 8:46.42
 8. Eric Fleckenstein 8:46.92
 9. Josh Davis 8:47.11
 10. Joseph Iatauro 8:47.12
 11. Jesse Contario 8:48.10
 12. Patrick Dunn 8:49.56
 13. Matt Seymour 8:49.71  ~~ Magruder High School
 14. Steve Roberts 8:51.78
 15. David Silver 8:53.56
 16. L.A. Snead 9:04.81
 17. Frank Malpigli 9:07.22
 18. Paul Costello 9:13.45
 19. Dan McGrath 9:14.21
 20. Joe Halin 9:25.71

HS Championship Boys Mile
 1. Mason Ward 4:13.71
 2. Bryan Turner 4:15.03
 3. Jason Jabaut 4:16.32
 4. Justin Romaniuk 4:17.89
 5. Brent McNeil 4:18.26
 6. Paul Hallman 4:20.90
 7. Brian McGovern 4:21.38
 8. Tim Carroll 4:21.85
 9. Joe Weigner 4:22.72
 10. Curtis Parker 4:26.43
 11. Greg Mason 4:27.42
 12. Damion Drummond 4:29.43
 13. Rolando Ramos 4:32.25 

HS Boys 400m Hurdles
 1. Ryan Clarke JAM 51.55
 2. Dwight Ruff NJ 52.40
 3. Mike Brito NJ 53.85
 4. Shawn Morgan JAM 53.91
 5. Anthony Fulton PA 54.00
 6. Napoleon Suarez NJ 54.43
 7. Gregory Little JAM 55.13
 8. Luigman Kolade DC 55.59
 9. Unyime Akpan DC 55.62
 10. Brian Burns NJ 56.00

HS Boys High Jump
 1. Paul Kleminc Mainland Regional  NJ 7.00.25
 2. Darryl  Gause Arthur P. Schalick NJ 6.08.00
 3. Ivan Schmidt Brandywine DE 6.08.00
 4. Jerome Goodwin MD 6-6
 4. Teddy Presley VA 6-6
 6. Jermaine Ricketts JAM 6-6
 6. Dan Olson NY 6-6
 8. Christopher Morrison JAM 6-6

HS Boys Long Jump

 1.  Aundre Edwards JA 24.11.00
 2.  Antholow Dawkins JA 23.08.25
 3.  I. Perfection Harris NY 22.09.25
 4.  Dwaine Banton JA 22.07.00
 5.  Shan France NY 22.06.25
 6.  Sedwin McDonald JA 22.05.75
 7.  Reinaldo Delgado PR 22.04.50
 8.  Chris Gillis NJ 22.03.75
 9.  Kris Fedeli PA 22.02.25
 10.  Khalim Barg NJ 22.02.25
 11.  David Robinson PA 22.01.75
 12.  Dwayne Robinson JA 22.01.50
 13.  Paul Thompson JA 21.11.75
 14.  Gerren Ryans PA 21.11.50
 15.  Brandon Royster VA 20.10.00
 16.  Kyle Greene-Pendleton CT 20.05.25

HS Boys Triple Jump
 1.  Allen Simms MD 51.09.00
 2.  Anthony Park NV 48.01.25
 3.  Hence Perdue NY 47.09.75
 4.  Marcus Ford-Bey 47.06.50
 5.  Sylvester Smith JA 47.01.50
 6.  Joe Marucheck NC 46.06.00
 7.  Khalif Smith 46.04.75
 8.  Steven Marrero PR 46.04.75
 9.  Marvin Rankin JA 46.04.00
 10. Adeniyi Omisore RI 46.02.50
 11. Jason Forbes DE 46.00.75
 12. Robert Georges PA 45.09.00
 13. Jerrod Lauenture NY 45.06.25
 14. Norman Forrest MD 45.05.00
 15. Omar Hall JA 45.01.50
 16.  Phillip Marsh NY 44.10.25
 17.  Marquis Harrison NY 44.08.00
 18. Steve Cousin PA 43.01.00

HS Boys Pole Vault
 1.  Logan Odden CA 14.09.00
 2.  Kevin Dare PA 14.03.25
 3.  Erik Gunderman PA 14.03.25
 4.  Chris Mazza NJ 14.03.25
 5.  John Marion NY 13.09.25
 5.  Doug Demko PA 13.09.25
 6.  Kevin Kelly PA 13.09.25
 7.  Scott Davidovic NJ 13.09.25
 8.  David Hinton, MD 13.09.25
 8.  Wes Faires GA 13.09.25
 10. Jesse Ohm PA 13.09.25
 12. Dan Cooper NJ 13.03.50
 12. Shaun Empie NY 13.03.50
 14. David MurnaneNJ 13.03.05
 15. Fred Frese NY 13.03.50 

HS Boys Shot Put
 1. Dorian Scott Seton Hall Prep NJ 61-8.5
 2. Jeff Chakovian Seekonk MA 61-2.75
 3. Chris McKelvy North Penn PA 59-7.5
 4. David O'Rourke NJ 57-7.5
 5. Chris Parsons MD 57-3.5
 6. Matt Elkas NJ 55-6.25
 7. Adam Gelardi NY 53-9.75
 8. Mike Wilson 53-7.5
 9. Orville Byfield JAM 52-4.75
 10. Jeremy Moore MD 51-4.5

HS Boys Discus
 1.  Vikas Gowda MD 183.02
 2.  Didier Lecorps NY 176.08
 3.  Brian Haupt PA 176.08
 4.  Alex Lewis NJ 168.04
 5.  Mike Moratelli PA 165.03
 6.  Douglas Goodwin NY 163.11
 7.  Rick Schontz PA 158.09
 8.  Jeremy Silverman PA 152.11
 9.  Marc Todaro NY 147.11
 10. Frank Kazibroda NJ 147.08
 11. Martyn Moskovich NJ 144.02
 12. Peter Salvatore NJ 142.00
 13. Jason Otto NY 141.07
 14. Paul Yakubec NY 135.08
 15. Jeff Schweudtman NJ nm

HS Boys Javelin
 1. Leigh Smith  Cardinal Gibbons NC 213-8 
 2. Matt Moyer Bishop McDevitt PA 208-7
 3. Matt Dressler East Juaniata PA 207-7
 4. Luke Songer PA 203-5

HS Boys 4x100

Championships

Overall - 2:10 pm Saturday

 1. Wolmer's Boys JAM 40.56
 2. Jamaica College JAM 40.58
 3. St. Jago JAM 41.29
 4. Edgewood Regional NJ 41.71
 5. Simon Gratz PA 41.84
 6. Strath Haven PA 41.89
 7. Plainfield NJ 41.98
 8. Roman Catholic PA 43.36

Small School (524-) - 2:00 pm Saturday

 1. Camperdown JAM 41.40
 2. Oakland Mills MD 41.42
 3. Poly Prep NY 41.84
 4. Alberque Olimpico PR 42.33
 5. Manning JAM 42.59
 6. West Potomac VA 42.66
 7. Heritage VA 42.68
 8. Wilde Lake MD 42.99

Large School (524+) - 2:05 pm Saturday

 1. Bridgeport Comprehensive JAM 42.15
 2. Calibar JAM 42.23
 3. Suitland MD 42.42
 4. Glen Mills PA 42.44
 5. Dewitt Clinton NY 42.63
 6. Bethel VA 43.10
 DQ Willingsboro NJ 
 DNF Colonie Central NY

Heats

 * Top 8 times overall advance to Championship Final
 + Next 8 fastest in each class advance to small/large finals 

Small School (524-) - 10:15 am Friday

 * Jamaica College JAM 41.65
 * Wolmer's Boys JAM 42.06
 * Strath Haven PA 42.32
 * Edgewood Regional NJ 42.33
 * Plainfield NJ 42.42
 * St. Jago JAM 42.44
 + Camperdown JAM 42.48
 + Poly Prep NY 42.68
 + Oakland Mills MD 42.72
 + Manning's School JAM 42.93
 + Alberque Olimpico PR 43.01
 + Munro College JAM 43.12
 + Heritage VA 43.29
 + West Potomac VA 43.29
Alt  Wilde Lake MD 43.43
Alt: James Hillhouse CT 43.45

Large School (525+) - 11:00 am Friday

 * Roman Catholic PA 41.94
 * Simon Gratz PA 42.45
 + Glen Mills PA 42.54
 + Bethel VA 42.79
 + DeWitt Clinton NY 42.82
 + Suitland MD 42.86
 + Bridgeport JAM 42.91
 + Willingboro NJ 42.98
 + Calabar JAM 43.06
 + Colonie Central NY 43.13
 Alt: Kingston College JAM 43.22
 Alt: Dematha MD 43.28

HS Boys 4x400

Championships

1. Jamaica College JAM 3:11.52  (Winston Smith 49.7, David Coombs 46.2, Dwaune Barrett 48.8, Sekou Clarke 

46.8) 

2. Wolmer's Boys' JAM  3:13.60 (Matthew Ricketts 50.5, Toure Ferguson 47.7, Aundre Edwards 47.6, Patrick 

Drysdale 47.8) 

3. Kingston College JAM  3:14.03 (Ryan Clarke 48.2, Jermaine Ricketts 48.2, Shane Lee 49.3, Kimani Williams 

48.3) 

4. St. Jago JAM  3:14.52  (Dwight Mighty 49.5, Dwight Williams 48.7, Damion Daniels 47.9, Patrick Davidson 

48.4) 

5. Camden NJ  3:14.71 (Byron Oliver 49.7, Dwight Ruff 48.3, James William 49.1 , Jade Smith 47.6) 

6. Munro College JAM  3:14.83  (Dwayne Banton 50.6, Aldwyn Sappleton 47.0, Eron Samuels 50.6, Pete Coley 

46.6) 

7. Heritage VA  3:17.16  (Quetin Bowens 49.9, Eric Sidney 48.6, Gary Stephens 50.2, Anthony Pelham 48.5) 

8. Simon Gratz PA  3:20.51  (Ronald Hillian, Beaufort Jenkins, Munajj Smith, Jared Jenkins) 

Heats Top Times

 3:14.99 Jamaica College JAM
 3:15.22 St. Jago JAM
 3:15.33 Munro College JAM
 3:15.34 Kingston College JAM
 3:16.64 Simon Gratz PA
 3:16.72 Wolmer's Boys JAM 
 3:16.88 Heritage VA
 3:17.92 Camden NJ 
 3:18.45 West Potomac VA
 3:18.57 Glen Mills PA
 3:18.67 Woodlawn MD
 3:18.72 Boys & Girls NY
 3:18.82 Lake Braddock VA
 3:18.85 Bethel VA
 3:18.89 Suitland MD
 3:19.27 Bridgeport Comprehensive JAM 
 3:19.38 Calabar JAM
 3:19.41 South Lakes VA 
 3:19.69 Henderson PA
 3:19.69 Camperdown JAM
 3:19.70 Transit Tech NY

Heat Winners + others < 3:20

 #171: William Knibb JA 3.25.69
 #172: Notre Dame NJ 3.28.91
 #173: Byram Hills NY 3.31.99
 #174: Annapolis MD 3.28.78
 #175: Princeton NJ 3.34.15
 #176: Brick Township NJ 3.30.24
 #177: Paul Robeson NY 3.28.77
 #178: Roselle Catholic NJ 3.29.92
 #179; James M.Coughlin PA 3.30.78
 #180: St Francis Prep NY 3.33.57
 #181: Port Jefferson NY 3.23.86
 #182: Manheim Township PA 3.27.77
 #183: Thomas Jefferson NY 3.25.44
 #184: Moore Catholic NY 3.28.08
 #185: Pinelands Regional NJ 3.29.66
 #186: Elizabeth NJ 3.24.97
 #187: Hayfield VA 3.21.21
 #188: Campus Magnet NY 3.22.46
 #189: Buena Regional NJ 3.20.95
 #190: Metuchen NJ 3.22.46
 #191: Longwood Ny 3.22.86
 #192: West Potomac VA 3.18.45
 #193: Jamaica College JA 3.14.99
     South Lakes VA 3:19.41
    Camperdown JAM 3:19.69
 #194: Calabar JAM 3:19.38
 #195: St. Jago JA 3.15.22
    Wolmer's Boys 3:16.72
    Suitland MD 3:18.89
 #196: Munro College JAM 3.15.33
    Kingston College JAM 3:15.34
    Bethel VA 3:18.85
    Transit Tech NY 3:19.70
 #197-Prep Schools: Peddie School NJ 3:27.46
 #198-InterAc:  Chestnut Hill Academy PA 3;28.98

HS Boys 4x800

1. St. Malachy's IRE 7:38.86 (Francis McCaffrey 1:55.8, John Frazer 1:55.2, Thomas Frazer 1:56.5, Conor 

Sweeney 1:51.4)

2. North Penn PA 7:46.04 (Jim Farrow 2:00.8, Steve Craig 1:53.2, Gerry Liebsch 1:57.1, Dan Michael 1:54.9)

3. Columbia NJ 7:46.44 (Kyle Jasley 1:59.3, Sherwyn Noel 1:53.9, Guy Antoine 2:00.2, Colin Brown 1:53.0)

4. Christian Brothers Academy NJ 7:48.64 (Nat Glackin 1:56.6, Steve Schaffer 1:56.4, Tom Falvey 1:57.9, Pat 

Lenaghan 1:57.7)

5. Salesianum DE 7:50.04 (Rob LoBue 1:54.7, Brian Monaghan 1;59.2, Eric Eckstrand 2:00.2, Charlie Dielmann 

1:55.9)

6. John F. Kennedy NY 7:50.41 (Eliot Rosenblum 1:58.1, Justin Smith 1:56.5, Nick Riggio 1:55.1, Sean Devens 

2:00.7)

7. Hunterdon Central NJ 7:55.97
8. Gates Chili NY 7:57.85
9. Jamaica College 7:58.58
10. West Potomac 8:02.88
11. Henderson 8:10.28
12. Bellefield Comprehensive JAM 8:10.49 (Andre Crawford 1:56.3, Mario Smith 1:54.9, Kevin Raymond 1:55.6, 

Hermado Jarrett 2:23.7 - Jarrett fell).

Heats

* 12 Qualifiers for finals

Small School (524-)  

 1. St. George's BAH 8:00.75

 1. * St. Malachy's IRE 7:52.04 (Francis McCaffrey 1:56.6)
 2. * John F. Kennedy NY 7:56.58 (Nick Riggio 1:56.3
 3. * Jamaica College JAM 7:57.47
 4. * Bellefield JAM 7:58.84 (Andre Craawford 1:56.8)
 5. * West Potomac VA 7:59.78 (Jerry Harris 1:56.2)

Large School (525+)

 1. * North Penn PA 7:54.96
 2. * Christian Brothers Acad NJ 7:56.06 (Nat Glackin 1:56.5)
 3. * Columbia NJ 7:57.14 (Colin Brown 1:55.4)
 4. * Salesianum DE 7:58.66 (Rob Larue 1:55.6)

 1. * Henderson PA 7:58.01 (Joe Plevelich 1:52.2, best of day)
 2. * Hunterdon Central NJ 7:59.47 (Chris Pruitt 1:55.0)
 3. * Gates Chili NY 7:59.86

HS Boys Distance Medley

4 in a row for St. Malachy's 
 despite dropped baton and 
 Alan Webb's 3:59.9 anchor

Announcer's call on 3:59.9 split 
 draws a leap and a shout from Alan;
 it was the fastest four laps by a 
 US high schooler in 33 years

 1. St. Malachy's IRE 10:00.70
 2. South Lakes VA 10:02.32
 3. Bishop Hendricken RI 10:08.37
 4. St. Anthony's NY 10:09.01
 5. Washington Twp NJ 10:10.74
 6. Cardinal O'Hara PA 10:17.44
 7. Shaker NY 10:24.64
 8. Bishop Loughlin NY 10:24.98
 9. Columbia NJ 10:27.98
 10. Archbishop Ryan 10:28.50
 11. Christian Brothers Academy NJ 10:29.28
 12. Salesianum DE 10:31.96
 13. Old Bridge NJ 10:40.78
 14. White Plains NY 10:41.10
 15. Oakton VA 10:44.29 

HS Girls Mile

Championship

 Pl Time ID Name Affiliation
 1 4:54.83 08 Renee Gunning Pennridge PA
 2 4:59.20 05 Allison Hofman Rocky Point NY
 3 5:00.38 17 Becky Bullard Perkiomen Valley PA
 4 5:00.51 06 Kate Twarog Colonie Central NY
 5 5:02.07 04 Danielle Jelley W.T. Clarke NY
 6 5:02.88 13 Lindsey Gallo Howell NJ
 7 5:02.91 16 Claudine Evangelista Triton Regional NJ
 8 5:03.80 07 Chelsea Lenge Conard CT
 9 5:05.94 15 Colleen Kelly Mount St. Joseph Academy PA
 10 5:06.40 01 Carre Joyce Summerville SC
 11 5:07.65 12 Melissa Stellato Kingston NY
 12 5:08.59 03 Lizaida Del Valle Jose Campeche PR
 13 5:08.69 10 Kristen Meyer Hillsborough NJ
 14 5:09.18 11 Kristin Price Penn-Trafford PA
 15 5:19.05 14 Sarah Coseo Clarence NY
 16 5:21.54 02 Carmen Valdes Adolfina Irrizary de Puig PR
 17 5:26.17 09 Judith Thomas Vere Technical JA

HS Girls 3000

Pl Time ID Name Affiliation
 1 9:47.70 02 Jillian Mastroianni Sayville NY
 2 9:49.00 05 Jen Kramer Colonie Central NY
 3 9:53.96 01 Jennifer Donovan Half Hollow Hills East NY
 4 9:54.56 03 Michelle Wale Pine Bush NY
 5 10:02.07 06 Danielle Coon Saratoga Springs NY
 6 10:04.23 17 Julia Pudlin The Baldwin School PA
 7 10:09.28 08 Lisa Cappello Starpoint Central NY
 8 10:13.85 10 Amy Manwaring Kennedy Catholic NY
 9 10:18.01 04 Sara Graybill Daviess County KY
 10 10:22.02 15 Jean Coleman Wantagh NY
 11 10:22.71 11 Alison Bedingfield Colerain OH
 12 10:23.65 13 Josianne Lauber Oxford PA
 13 10:26.32 19 Lyndsey Webber Sayville NY
 14 10:27.19 22 Tiffany Rust Hopewell Valley NJ
 15 10:27.57 21 Kelly Swain Lake Braddock VA
 16 10:29.91 14 Peggy Mebric East Aurora NY
 17 10:32.28 07 Alison Zeinner Colerain OH
 18 10:34.57 27 Beth Androski Hackensack NJ
 19 10:36.08 24 Juilianna Dudas Thomas Jefferson VA
 20 10:40.20 23 Nicole Boykin White Plains NY
 21 10:41.18 25 Marianne Herbst Mount Olive NJ
 22 11:02.58 26 Courtney O'Keefe Pearl River NY
 23 11:19.46 12 Lee McDuff River Hill MD
 dnf 16 Meleisha Spencer Vere Technical JA

HS Girls 400m Hurdles

 1. Sheena Johnson 58.29        
 2. Andrea Bliss 59.86
 3. Janine Jones, Menchville VA 60.25
 4. Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy PA 60.28
 5. Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly VA 60.62
 6. Patricia Hall, Vere Tech JAM 61.56
 7. Elizabeth Bayne, Kecoughtan VA 61.61 

HS Girls High Jump

 Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
 1 1.69 5-06.50 02 Hyleas Fountain Central Dauphin East PA
 2 1.69 5-06.50 08 Jessica Taibe Hunterdon Central NJ
 3 1.69 5-06.50 05 Sheree Francis Vere Technical JA
 4 1.65 5-05.00 04 Shanette Davidson Holmwood Technical JA
 5 1.65 5-05.00 19 Lauren Kilduff St. Francis Prep NY
 6 1.65 5-05.00 13 Jennifer Barcellona Monsignor Donovan NJ
 7 1.61 5-03.25 01 Deirdre Mullen Notre Dame NJ
 7 1.61 5-03.25 03 Jennifer Nelms Spotsylvania VA
 7 1.61 5-03.25 07 Krystle Moss Thomas Jefferson VA
 10 1.61 5-03.25 10 Takeitha Jordan Gar-Field VA
 10 1.61 5-03.25 12 Cynthia Nicholls Long Reach MD
 10 1.61 5-03.25 16 Tychelle Rudolph William Tennent PA
 nh 06 Shauna Byfield Manhasset NY
 nh 09 Bonnie Meekins Oakton VA
 nh 11 Leslie Colon Republica de Colombia PR
 nh 14 Stephanie Kuehne Dulaney MD
 nh 15 Sarah Click Penncrest PA
 nh 17 Jennifer White Manalapan NJ
 nh 18 Nichole Brundage Pine Bush NY
 nh 20 Louise O'Rourke Archbishop Wood PA
 nh 21 Patty Dudek Bordentown Regional NJ

HS Girls Long Jump

Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
 1 5.61 18-04.75 01 Paula George William Howard Taft NY
 2 5.59 18-04.00 07 Julee Wilson Westtown School PA
 3 5.46 17-11.00 10 Chinela Davis North Rockland NY
 4 5.41 17-09.00 06 Chi-Chi Aduba Medfield MA
 5 5.37 17-07.50 03 Talisse Manuel Oliver PA
 6 5.35 17-06.50 11 Candace Cawley Manchester JA
 7 5.32 17-05.50 09 Tara Larzelere Council Rock PA
 8 5.32 17-05.50 05 Marie Giles Bethel VA
 9 5.27 17-03.50 02 Rolanda Howard Long Reach MD
 10 5.17 16-11.50 18 Kerry Walker Campus Magnet NY
 11 5.06 16-07.25 08 Jessie McCrary Holton-Arms School MD
 12 4.90 16-00.75 04 Brandi Lynn Hogan Perry PA 
 13 4.88 16-00.00 21 Kristin Malloy Neshaminy PA
 14 4.84 15-10.50 14 Zolymar Febles Albergue Olimpico PR
 15 4.79 15-08.50 17 Hashan Johnson Bridgeton NJ

HS Girls Triple Jump
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
 1 12.15 39-10.50 03 Nicole Toney Conard CT
 2 11.66 38-03.25 05 Shenae Dawkins New Rochelle NY
 3 11.58 38-00.00 06 Danielle Woodhouse T. Jefferson VA
 4 11.30 37-01.00 01 Althea Chambers Immac Conception JA
 5 11.28 37-00.25 12 Michanne Campbell Mount Vernon NY
 6 11.23 36-10.25 04 Melanie Carter Harrisburg PA
 7 11.22 36-09.75 13 Dedria Foster Lyons NY
 8 11.16 36-07.50 14 Tracia Minott Curtis NY
 9 11.01 36-01.50 10 Dionne Bonds Phoenixville PA
 10 10.40 34-01.50 16 Tessa Moehlmann Penncrest PA
 11 10.34 33-11.25 07 Sherina Hibbler B. T. Washington VA
 12 10.13 33-03.00 09 Jessie McCrary Holton-Arms MD

HS Girls Pole Vault

Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
 1 3.72 12-02.50 03 Amy Linnen Mount Sinai NY
 2 3.62 11-10.50 02 Molly Lederman New Jewish MA
 3 3.62 11-10.50 01 Samantha Shepard Weston MA
 4 3.52 11-06.50 04 Kim Stuyvesant Fairview PA
 5 3.42 11-02.50 05 Emily Tharpe McDowell PA
 6 3.32 10-10.75 06 Caroline Rebello Marina CA
 7 3.32 10-10.75 08 Charlotte LaRoche Centreville VA
 8 3.17 10-04.75 13 Laura Risi Longmeadow MA
 9 3.17 10-04.75 14 Laurin Graff Urbana MD
 10 3.02 9-10.75 09 Andrea Li Chelmsford MA
 11 3.02 9-10.75 17 Sarah Dougherty Springfield PA
 12 3.02 9-10.75 10 Chelsea Connolly Soquel CA
 13 3.02 9-10.75 16 Alicia LaRoche Centreville VA
 14 3.02 9-10.75 11 Kira Sims Gar-Field VA
 15 2.87 9-05.00 20 Anne Kolter Phoenixville PA
 16 2.72 8-11.00 15 Carrie Bennett Hayfield VA
 nh 12 Laura Chmielewski South Brunswick NJ
 nh 18 Laura Olson Lyons NY
 nh 19 Jamie Stitt Shenendehowa NY

HS Girls Shot Put

Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
 1 15.20 49-10.50 02 Laura Gerraughty Nashua
 2 13.49 44-03.25 03 India Odum Hayfield
 3 12.62 41-05.00 01 Nacole Moore Bridgeton
 4 12.37 40-07.00 16 Kaia Durrant-Nairne Immaculate Conception
 5 12.31 40-04.75 04 Jackie Hudgins Hightstown
 6 11.91 39-01.00 20 Marina Liander Notre Dame Academy
 7 11.73 38-06.00 15 Yania Bonafe Albergue Olimpico
 8 11.63 38-02.00 11 Claire Inskeep Sayreville War Memorial
 9 11.46 37-07.25 05 Amanda Walker Bethel
 10 11.30 37-01.00 07 Donisha Freeman Mount Vernon
 11 11.27 36-11.75 08 Dana White Camden
 12 11.07 36-04.00 17 Melanie Campbell Notre Dame
 13 10.78 35-04.50 09 Kelly Hagner Shenendehowa
 13 10.78 35-04.50 18 Pam Kessler William Tennent
 15 10.25 33-07.50 12 Arlinda Levy West Philadelphia
 16 10.17 33-04.50 19 Candice Schultz Toms River South

HS Girls Discus

Pl Mark ID Name Affiliation
 1 143-06 02 Marshall Kamesha Manning's School JA
 2 135-11 07 Kelly Hagner Shenendehowa NY
 3 129-02 01 Jody Kratzer Greenwood PA
 4 128-00 03 Emily Lowe Warren Area PA
 5 124-03 08 Nicole Garner Bishop McNamara MD
 6 122-08 20 Donisha Freeman Mount Vernon VA
 7 120-00 09 La-Krisha Howard Plainfield NJ
 8 114-04 05 Tonia Sabino Toms River South NJ
 9 113-05 06 Bria Johnson Mount Sinai NY
 10 111-02 04 Betsy Kennedy Delran NJ
 11 109-00 13 Madia Willis St. Stephen's & St. Agnes VA
 12 108-10 16 Renee Wilson Hasbrouck Heights NJ
 13 108-09 14 Lateefah Vaughn William Penn DE
 14 107-07 12 Cassidy Mariano Canastota NY
 15 100-09 19 Kristin Sauers Toms River East NJ
 16 97-08 18 Elizabeth Pendleton Wood-Ridge NJ
 17 92-04 10 Danielle Howard Aquinas NY

HS Girls Javelin

Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
 1 141-04 09 Anna Bobiak Villa Maria Academy PA
 2 139-10 08 Erin Donohue Haddonfield Memorial NJ
 3 137-03 02 Emily Harlow Liberty PA
 4 136-01 03 Jen Austin Garfield NJ
 5 132-06 01 Natasha Reynolds Warren Area PA
 6 129-04 12 Gracielis Vega Albergue Olimpico PR
 7 126-00 05 Ana Ditchey Mount Carmel PA
 8 122-11 14 Jessica Urbonas Rockville CT
 9 121-10 07 Jamie Beam J.P. McCaskey PA
 10 121-02 13 Julia Hayes State College PA
 11 118-05 06 Cyndy Wilks Bridgeton NJ
 12 114-02 16 Christine Kowalchuk Phillipsburg NJ
 13 112-05 04 Dinai Parker Elizabeth NJ
 14 104-10 15 Jennifer Lee John F. Kennedy NY

HS Girls 4x100

Championships Overall 

1. Vere Tech JAM 45.44
 2. St. Jago JAM 45.69
 3. Holmwood Tech JAM 46.03
 4. Largo MD 46.31
 5. Immaculate Conception JAM 47.23
 6. Manchester JAM 47.40
 7. Bethel VA 47.41
 8. Berkeley CA 47.42

Small School (524-) 

 1. Moorestown NJ 47.82
 2. Meadowbrook JAM 48.11
 3. H. D. Woodson DC 48.24
 4. Long Reach MD 48.26
 5. Elizabeth Seton MD 49.14
 6. Lower Merion PA 48.50
 7. Camden NJ 48.68
 8. Excelsior College JAM 48.73
 9. West Catholic PA 48.96

Large School (524+)

 1. Norristown PA 48.06
 2. William Penn PA 48.12
 3. Uniondale NY 48.27
 4. Menchville VA 48.40
 5. St. Croix Educational VI 48.43
 6. A. Phillip Randolph NY 48.79
 DQ - Manning JAM 
 DNF - Western MD

Tri-State - 1:55 pm Saturday

 1. Norristown PA 47.30
 2. Camden NJ 47.94
 3. Lakewood NJ 48.09
 4. Lower Merion PA 48.10
 5. Trenton Central NJ 48.58
 6. Simon Gratz PA 50.06
 7. West Catholic PA 51.34
 8. William Penn PA 52.31

Heats

 * Top 8 times overall advance to Championship Final
 + Next 8 fastest in each class advance to small/large finals 

Small School (524-) 

 * Vere Tech JAM 46.54
 * St. Jago JAM 46.78
 * Holmwood Tech JAM 47.31
 * Manchester JAM 48.33
 + H. D. Woodson DC 48.56
 + Long Reach MD 48.6
 + Moorestown NJ 48.93
 + Lower Merion PA 49.00
 + Lakewood NJ 49.05
 + Meadowbrook JAM 49.26
 + Excelsior College JAM 49.27
 + Camden NJ 49.39 

Large School (525+)

 * Largo MD 47.37
 * Berkeley CA 47.63
 * Immaculate Conception JAM 47.64
 * Bethel VA 48.11
 + William Penn PA 48.59
 + Menchville VA 48.61
 + Norristown PA 48.71
 + Baltimore Western MD  48.75
 + Manning JAM 48.83
 + Uniondale NY 48.96
 + A. Phillip Randolph NY 48.99
 + St. Croix VI 49.02

HS Girls 4x400

Overall
 1. St. Jago JAM 3:42.37
 2. Vere Tech JAM 3:43.13
 3. Eleanor Roosevelt MD 3:44.92
 4. William Penn PA 3:44.96
 5. Boys & Girls NY 3:46.45
 6. Samuel Tilden NY 3:47.02
 7. Harrisburg PA 3:50.10
 8. Berkeley CA 3:50.46

Philadelphia Area

 1- 3:46.13 Willingboro 
 2- 3:51.06 Norristown 
 3- 3:51.50 Chester 
 4- 3:53.31 Simon Gratz
 5- 3:55.91 Conestoga 
 6- 3:56.39 West Catholic
 7- 3:57.25 Archbishop Wood 
 8- 3:57.54 Camden 
 9- 3:58.07 Upper Darby
 10- 3:58.26 William Tennent 
 11- 3:59.71 Central 
 12- 4:03.19 Padua Academy 

Heats  
Top Marks
 3:49.01 Samuel Tilden NY
 3:49.46 Berkeley CA
 3:49.47 Boys & Girls
 3:49.75 St. Jago JAM
 3:49.99 Vere Tech JAM 
 3:51.04 Harrisburg PA
 3:51.15 Eleanor Roosevelt MD
 3:52.58 Holmwood Tech JAM
 3:55.07 Bethel VA

HS Girls 4x800

1. Holmwood Tech JAM 8:55.79 (Kerriann White 2:15.5, Celia Whyte 2:13.8, Nicola Smith 2:17.1, Karen Gayle 

2:09.4)

2. Edwin Allen Comprehensive JAM 8:59.10 (Paula Thompson 2:16.2, Kemeisha Kiffin 2:14.5, Nicola Maye 2:13.1, 

KayAnn Thompson 2:15.3)

3. Boys & Girls NY 9:03.19 (Keziah Fernandez 2:17.0, Sheena Garwood 2:15.0, Amanda Holder 2:14.8, Stacey Ann 

Livingston 2:16.4)

4. Conestoga PA 9:19.01 (Lara Toscani 2:17.7, Kristin Mutzig 2:22.2, Lindsey Renninger 2:24.2, Ann Hansgate 

2:14.9)

5. Bay Shore NY 9:23.11
 6. William Penn PA 9:24.22
 7. Bellport NY 9:25.32
 8. Ursuline Academy DE 9:25.79
 9. Middletown South NJ 9:29.67
 10. Thomas Jefferson VA 9:29.81
 11. Council Rock PA 9:31.74
 12. Pennridge PA 9:32.44

Heats

Small School (524-) 

 Race 6 (10:35 am on Thursday) 

Thomas Jefferson took a big lead on Kelly Otstott's 2:16.1 split in the second leg and held on to win by a 

split second over Bellport NY. 

1. Thomas Jefferson VA 9:27.72
 2. Bellport NY 9:27.97
 3. Middletown South NJ 9:28.72

 Race 7 (10:45 am on Thursday) 

 1. Holmwood Tech JAM 9:15.59 (Celia White 2:16.4)
 2. Bay Shore NY 9:26.35
 3. Ursuline Academy DE 9:29.64 (Colleen Taylor 2:15.2)
 Randy Buzzell ran a 2:15.9 split, 6th best of the day, for 7th place Middletown.  

Large School (525+) - 10:55 am Thursday

1. Boys & Girls NY 9:09.95 (Amanda Holder 2:15.9)
 2. Conestoga PA 9:14.27 (Ann Hansgate 2:16.5)
 3. Pennridge PA 9:23.8 (Renee Gunning 2:15.4)

 1. Edwin Allen JAM 9:17.04
 2. William Penn PA 9:22.77
 3. Council Rock PA 9:29.86

HS Girls Distance Medley

1. San Lorenzo Valley CA 11:41.28 (Raquel Barrientos 3:42.1, Lindsey Scarborough 57.7, Shiloh Whiting 

2:17.0, Alejandra Barrientos 4:44.5) - new US record

2. Haddonfield Memorial NJ 12:02.34 (Holly Cosnett 3:40.4, Adrienne Butler 62.1, Erin O'Donnell 2:21.8, Erin 

Donohue 4:58.0)

3. Archbishop Prendergast PA 12:17.84 (LIndsay Scottoline 3:42.9, Justine Tidmarsh 62.3, Sarah McFadden 

2:22.0, Tara Johnson 5:10.6)

4. Villa Marie Academy PA 12:18.81 (Kim Malcolm 3:41.8, Liz O'Connor 58.9, Jen Malcolm 2:22.3, Lauren Graham 

5:15.8)

5. Manchester Central NH 12:23.02

6. St. Anthony's NY 12:30.09

7. John Jay NY 12:30.42

8. Conestoga PA 12:36.93 (Lara Toscani 3:42.2, Lindsey Renninger 58.0, Ann Hansgate 2:13.8, Katie Turner 

5:43.1)

9. Hayfield VA 12:41.76

10. Middletown MD 12:44.11

11. Boys & Girls NY 12:49.09

12. Warwick Valley NY 12:58.94

13. Lake Braddock VA 13:03.44


Return to Top

Email | About