MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




James Hubert Blake

Location:Silver Spring 20905
Established:1998
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Bengals
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Joshua Mims300m Dash

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Serena Harrison100m Dash
Serena Harrison200m Dash
Serena Harrison300m Dash
Serena Harrison400m Dash
Noelani Phillips400m Dash
Serena Harrison500m Dash

 

Team Titles

XC 2017Boys 3A/4A North Region
XC 2017Girls 3A/4A North Region
OT 2016Boys MCPS Division III
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2013Girls MCPS Division IV
XC 2006Boys MCPS Division IV
XC 2003Girls MCPS Division IV
XC 2003Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2003Girls MCPS Division IV
OT 2003Boys MCPS Division IV
IT 2003Girls 2A/3A West Region
XC 2002Girls MCPS Division IV
XC 2002Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2002Boys MCPS Division IV
XC 2000Girls MCPS Division IV
   
Boys Roster (56)

Sabionn Adams2020
Lazarus Aggrey
Joachim Ambaw2020
Myles Armstead2022
Michael Audi2020
Miles Audi
Jacob Badrian2022
Adrian Barriga2022
Dylan Brown2020
Nathan Busey2022
Cameron Cannon
Letsky Clermont2021
Cameron Connan
Alain Domond2022
Anthony Doughterty2020
Stephen Forbin2022
Peter Gomes2020
Coffie Gopfret
Elijah Hall2022
Brian Hannibal2020
Christian Harris2020
Bennett Holomah2021
Dorian Hurd
Kyle Jones2020
Nathan Kea2021
Alan Kim
Benjamin La2022
Andrew Le2020
Oscar Marroquin
Derek Martin2020
Joshua Mims2021
Mason Minus2021
Aidan Montano2022
James Morris2022
Patrick Musaro2020
Will-Josh Njeumi2020
Elijah Ogiata
Wilbert Perez2020
Chris Piedrahita2022
Langston Posey2021
Skyeler Pyles2021
Gaddi Rodriquez2020
Truman Rowe2022
Bill Sarkodie
TJ Sawo
Kyle Skowronski
Isiah Smith2020
Jonik Surprenant2021
Mekhi Todman2021
Dorrian Tossaint2020
Wesley Walker2022
Samuel Willis2022
Cyrus Wilson2020
Moses Wright
Miguel Yanga
Owen Zeigler2020

James H. Blake Alumni
James H. Blake Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (33)

Praise Alayode2022
Naana Asamoah2022
Yulianna Bonilla
Madinah Brame
Katie Brockmeyer2020
Nadia Burney
Sarah Clermont
Madinah Drame2021
Olivia Edmondson2020
Ashley Fearon2022
Serena Harrison2020
Ilana Hawkins2022
Ella Jacobs2021
Kaylah James
Sofia Knapp2021
Kyra McDonald2022
Caroline Montier2022
Naimah Mpofu2021
Courtney Parker2021
Donyea Peoples2021
Yulianna Portillo-Bon2020
Deona Prak-Flood2020
Cindy Reyes2021
Yordana Ribeiro2020
Aysia Samuels2021
Alana Santos2022
Asini Taka2020
Asini Taka2020
Aisini Taka2020
Natalia Umanzor2020
Tianna White2021
Tamla Williams
Ella Zeigler2022

James H. Blake Alumna
James H. Blake Inactive Roster

Email | About