MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




James H. Blake

Location:Silver Spring 20905
Established:1998
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Bengals
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Nathan Phillips55m Dash
Nathan Phillips200m Dash
Nathan Phillips300m Dash
Nathan Phillips400m Dash
Elias Boussouf55m Hurdles
Elias Boussouf110m Hurdles
Brian Dennis110m Hurdles
Elias Boussouf300m Hurdles
Moussa SyllaTriple Jump
Jabari BennettShot Put
Sheldon EllisShot Put
Jabari BennettDiscus

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Cyan Peoples100m Dash
Cyan Peoples200m Dash
Noelani Phillips200m Dash
Kenya Allison300m Dash
Tahira Bakare300m Dash
Noelani Phillips300m Dash
Kenya Allison400m Dash
Geligne Franklin400m Dash
Serena Harrison400m Dash
Kenya Allison500m Dash
Geligne Franklin500m Dash
Serena Harrison500m Dash

 

Team Titles

OT 2016Boys MCPS Division III
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2013Girls MCPS Division IV
XC 2006Boys MCPS Division IV
   
Boys Roster (77)

Canaan Aklog2018
Clayton Allen2018
Joachim Amburg
Michael Audi2020
Awah Banga
Eric Bartley2018
Kevin Bautista2020
Caleb Benga2019
Jabari Bennett2018
Elias Boussouf2018
Matthew Brooks2018
Iyann Brown Barnes2020
Iyanu Brown-Barnes
Jordan Buntlett
Tacuma Burton2019
Cameron Coleman2020
George Dickerson2020
Anthony Doughterty2020
Aaron Edusei
Peter Forbin
Peter Gomes2020
Brian Hannibal
Christian Harris2020
Solomon Hawkins2019
Adiel Hernandez2019
Jack Hines
Brian Hong
Justin Hua2018
Jack Huddle
Ben Jobs
Jaylen Johnson2018
Noah Johnson2020
Kyle Jones2020
Tacoma Kingrea
Andrew Le2020
David Linck2020
David Linete
Steven Luc2018
Antonio Mabie2019
Derek Martin2020
Jason Martinez2019
Andrew McVeigh
Anthony Mobie
Alex Moivis
Khaleel Mondesir2018
Alex Morris2018
Matthew MoVeigh
Patrick Musaro
Jack O'Grady2018
Andy Otero2018
Nathan Phillips2018
Evan Pollack2018
Langston Posey2021
Skyeler Pyles2021
Kevin Ribeiro
Gaddi Rodriquez2020
Jordan Rundlett2018
Oscar Santos Cedillos2018
Harrison Seabold2019
Terrell Sims
David Singleton2018
Alyus Smith2018
Isaac Smith2018
Matt Smith
Estifanos Soloman
Daniel Steliac
Jonik Surprenant2021
Sunil Surprenant2019
Moussa Sylla2018
Manny Thomas
Carlton Thomas
Dorrian Tossaint2020
Brandon Vanlear
Wesley Wells2018
Chris Wilson2018
Ian Wilson2018
Joel Zinkievich2020

James H. Blake Alumni
James H. Blake Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (38)

Kenya Allison2018
Tahira Bakare2019
Katie Brockmeyer2020
Lily Byrne2018
Ayden Daniel2019
Gwen Deitz2019
Cecilia Doh2018
Olivia Edmondson2020
Elono Etareri
Corleigh Forrester
Geligne Franklin2019
Andrea Golli2019
Flore Golli
Sidney Gray2018
Serena Harrison2020
Leonie Hauchle2019
Claire Jacobs2018
Ella Jacobs2021
Tacoma Kingrea
Caroline Lamb
Bethaney McLaughlin2020
Sara Mirsky2020
Burney Nadia
Nasia Nguyen2019
Courtney Parker2021
Cyan Peoples2019
Delina Peter2018
Noelani Phillips2019
Shay Pyles2019
Yordana Ribeiro2020
Sydney Ruckdeschel2019
Kathy Secka
Sabrina Simpson2018
Sydney Smith
Aisini Taka2020
Alicia Tate2020
Micah Taylor
Natalia Umanzor2020

James H. Blake Alumna
James H. Blake Inactive Roster

Email | About