MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Pre-Season Cross Country Ranking - August 20th, 2006


Rank Year	Name	   		School	 	   Points
		
  1. 2007 Chris Bowie B-CC 302
  2. 2007 Chris Barnard Sherwood 292
  3. 2007 Kyle Gaffney Blake 278
  4. 2007 William Palmer Whitman 273
  5. 2007 Elias Tousley B-CC 262
  6. 2008 Chris Moen Walter Johnson 261
  7. 2007 Mat Abernathy Georgetown Prep 259
  8. 2007 Tommy Mullings Sherwood 244
  9. 2007 Alec Triantos Magruder 240
  10. 2007 Greg Bove Quince Orchard 228
  11. 2008 Wil Zahorodny Damascus 225
  12. 2007 Brian Marshall Seneca Valley 224
  13. 2007 Josh Uzzell Blair 214
  14. 2008 Artem Panasenkov Quince Orchard 206
  15. 2007 Mickey Stepek Gaithersburg 188
  16. 2007 Brian Sickles Richard Montgomery 185
  17. 2007 Christopher Boyd Wootton 183
  18. 2007 Zach Friedman Whitman 181
  19. 2007 Russel Speiden Sherwood 180
  20. 2007 Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook 180
  21. 2007 Michael Gardner Watkins Mill 173
  22. 2007 Sam Epstein Whitman 168
  23. 2008 David Laratta Quince Orchard 163
  24. 2007 Alex Rosenberg Quince Orchard 161
  25. 2008 Josh Joson Quince Orchard 161
  26. 2007 Joe Peterson St. Andrews 160
  27. 2007 Emilio Galis Magruder 156
  28. 2007 Austin Keech Poolesville 155
  29. 2007 Nathan Terhaar Richard Montgomery 154
  30. 2007 Jared Schneider Walter Johnson 152
  31. 2007 David D'Alessio Northwest 148
  32. 2007 Yared Tarekgean Sherwood 144
  33. 2007 Sam Boimov Gaithersburg 141
  34. Max Marineli Landon 128
  35. 2008 Ben Hoyt Richard Montgomery 125
  36. 2008 Ian McDermott Good Counsel 118
  37. 2007 Travis Kroeker Richard Montgomery 115
  38. 2008 Dan Miller Whitman 106
  39. 2007 Ben Simon Churchill 104
  40. 2007 Reagan Lynch Quince Orchard 98
  41. 2007 Bryan Baude Damascus 96
  42. 2007 Greg Conte Quince Orchard 92
  43. 2008 Jeremy Lent Sherwood 89
  44. 2008 Managi Biggers Northwest 83
  45. 2009 Tom Belikov St. Andrews 80
  46. Ross Feehan Georgetown Prep 80
  47. 2008 Migueal Lulli Heights 80
  48. 2008 Dan Nowakowski Whitman 80
  49. 2007 Adam Gaynor Watkins Mill 79
  50. 2008 Mike Limongelli Gaithersburg 79
  51. 2009 Jacob Lowe Sherwood 76
  52. 2007 Cedric Dana Wootton 75
  53. Adam Tosh Georgetown Prep 75
  54. 2008 Mike Leaman Clarksburg 75
  55. 2008 Rafi Moersen Walter Johnson 74
  56. Jack Butler Georgetown Prep 71
  57. 2007 Robert Allaway Northwest 69
  58. 2008 Alex Prevost B-CC 62
  59. 2007 Emanuel Waktola Blair 53
  60. 2007 Dan Miller Magruder 50
  61. 2008 Bryson Harris Walter Johnson 42
  62. 2007 Brennan Keagan Poolesville 40
  63. 2007 Evan Whetsell Churchill 19
  64. 2007 Jamie Hard Churchill 18
  65. 2007 Michael Bock Good Counsel 16
  66. 2007 John Kiernan St. Andrews 15
  67. 2008 Dylan Straughan B-CC 15
  68. 2008 Sharif Kronemer Springbrook 15
  69. 2007 Robbie Linnoila Churchill 15
  70. Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep 15
  71. 2008 Kevin Cencula Magruder 15
  72. 2007 Kelson Logan Paint Branch 15
  73. 2009 Nick Gummo Northwest 15
  74. 2008 Neal Darmody Quince Orchard 15
  75. 2008 Brian Graves Walter Johnson 15
  76. 2009 Vikas Bhatia Gaithersburg 15
  77. 2008 Seba Devlin-Foltz Einstein 15
  78. 2009 Anthony Popiel Walter Johnson 15
  79. 2009 Sean King Churchill 15

Email | About