MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Winston Churchill Boys Team Leaderboard

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 55mH 60mH 4x55m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 4x55m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Pole Vault

Boys Indoor Track Records Since 2000

EventAthleteYearResult
55mMicah Phillips-Spencer20116.60
200mMicah Phillips-Spencer200923.89
300mRobert Bowis201135.85
400mJalen Hill201450.86
500mDarren Harris200901:06.86
800mWill Conway201201:58.77
1600mWill Conway201204:21.04
3200mZachary Weinstein201109:36.98
55m HurdlesNoah Jankel201408.09
4x200m Relay2011 Churchill_Relays201101:31.89
4x400m Relay2011 Churchill_Relays201103:28.61
4x800m Relay2009 Churchill_Relays200908:04.21
1600m SMR2013 Churchill_Relays201303:56.93
4000m DMR2010 Churchill_Relays201011:07.59
High JumpTyler Albers20115-10.00
Long JumpRobert Bowis201020-03.00
Triple JumpBrendan Tan-Fahed201843-00.00
Shot PutNadim Elhage201253-09.00
Pole VaultKyle Beatty201411-06.00

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-SpencerMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.60
Ken ChenMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-236.76
Marquette LewisVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-316.80
Robert BowisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.80
Travis SchroederMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-246.82
Ricardo PradoMontgomery Co. TF Championship2003-01-276.90
Robert Antonescu4A West Regional2017-02-096.90
Brandon SwepsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-266.92
Aleix EstevadeordalMontgomery Co. Championship2019-01-166.97
Jemuel Phillips-SpencerMCPS Meet #22011-12-286.97

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-Spencer4A West Regional2010-02-176.46
Jalen HillMCPS Meet #32013-12-306.7
Travis Schroeder3a-4a West Regional2004-02-126.7
Ken ChenMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-236.76
Ricardo Prado3A-4A West Regional2001-02-146.8
Robert BowisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.80
Marquette LewisVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-316.80
Govind AnandMCPS Meet #12015-12-056.9
Olajide OgunMCPS Meet #1 2013-12-076.9
Robert Antonescu4A West Regional2017-02-096.90

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Marquette LewisUMES HS Invitational2015-01-037.32
Ken ChenVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-267.32
Matthew FarrellUMES High School Invite2013-01-057.46
Chaz MixonUMES HS Invitational2014-01-047.51
Jalen HillNB Indoor Nationals2014-03-147.55
Zawadi BryantUMES HS Invitational2015-01-037.67
Oda AssimaidouUMES HS Invitational2015-01-037.68
Alex RobertsUMES HS Invitational2014-01-047.70
Kyle VeatorUMES High School Invite2013-01-057.76
Andrew ZuckermanUMES High School Invite2013-01-057.91

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-SpencerHoward County Winterfest2009-12-1223.89
Brandon SwepsonHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-1324.74
Seiya EguchiHoward County Winterfest2009-12-1225.41
Jashawn ThomasHoward County Winter Trackfest2007-12-1525.62
Govind AnandDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1925.76
Rick OlekaHoward County Winter Trackfest2007-12-1526.04
Robert AntonescuDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1926.43

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Robert BowisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2435.85
Micah Phillips-Spencer4A West Region2011-02-1035.90
Marquette Lewis3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2336.02
Jalen HillVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3136.28
Darren HarrisVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2536.90
David WeinsteinVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2937.09
Zachary RakerPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1837.19
Ricardo PradoMD Indoor State Meet2003-02-2437.39
William M. ChanVirginia Showcase2018-01-2037.59
Mike RyonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-2337.7

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jalen HillNB Indoor Nationals2014-03-1450.86
Robert BowisMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0851.08
Darren HarrisHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-1351.93
David WeinsteinHoward County Winterfest2004-12-1852.48
Alex HallsHoward County Winterfest2004-12-1852.50
Brandon SwepsonMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0953.83
Walter MorrisMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1154.29
James HardHoward County Winter Trackfest2005-12-1755.40
Justin ChowMontgomery Invitational2003-01-1155.75
Jashawn ThomasMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0956.05

Jump to Top

Boys 500m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren Harris4A West Regional2009-02-1101:06.86
Alex Halls3A/4A West Regional2005-02-1401:06.90
Evan WhetsellVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2701:07.31
David WeinsteinVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2901:07.76
Matthew HardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-2601:08.4
Will ConwayMCPS Meet #22011-12-2801:08.41
Jalen HillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2014-01-2801:08.58
William M. Chan4A West Regional2019-02-0701:08.74
Alex KimMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.44
Sean KingVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2501:10.57

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Will Conway4A State Championship2012-02-2101:58.77
Sean King4A West Regional2009-02-1101:59.16
Evan Whetsell4A/3A State Championship2007-02-2201:59.60
Matthew HardNike Indoor Classic2002-03-1002:00.76
William Draffin4A West Regional2009-02-1102:01.53
Alex Kim4A West Region2011-02-1002:02.08
Tarik Aougab3A/4A West Regional2005-02-1402:02.83
Stephen HayesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:03.04
Matthew GoldsmithMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-1802:03.10
David WeinsteinNike Indoor Nationals2005-03-1302:03.39

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sean KingMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2002:39.72
Alex KimPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:40.92
William DraffinVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2502:44.18
Luke ShannonVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2702:44.34
Evan WhetsellVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-2602:44.38
Will ConwayPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:44.56
Sei MasuokaMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2002:44.60
Daniel ValeroPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1702:50.39
Mark ClarkPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1702:50.49
Alexander ZarynowUMES HS Invitational2014-01-0402:58.16

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Stephen HayesNational Guard Games2000-01-1504:16.8

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Will Conway4A State Championship2012-02-2104:21.04
Stephen HayesMaryland Indoor State2001-02-1904:25.60
Tarik Aougab3A/4A West Regional2005-02-1404:29.81
Nicholas KarayianisMCPS Meet #32017-12-2604:32.16
David Fitzgerald4A West Regional2013-02-0704:32.19
Zachary WeinsteinMCPS Meet #22011-12-2804:33.88
Sei Masuoka4A West Regional2009-02-1104:34.54
Mitchell WelterMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0904:35.90
Luke ShannonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2304:36.22
Jacob GrantMCPS Meet #32015-12-2904:39.2

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Stephen HayesNike Indoor Classic2001-03-1104:20.16
Will ConwayMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0704:24.18
David FitzgeraldUMES High School Invite2013-01-0504:34.16
Nicholas KarayianisNB Indoor Nationals2017-03-1204:36.00
Matthew GoldsmithLast Track to Philly2017-01-2104:38.57
Tarik AougabHoward County Winterfest2004-12-1804:40.80
Brendan FaganUMES HS Invitational2015-01-0304:47.15
Evan WhetsellHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1604:47.58
Matthew HalversonLast Track to Philly2017-01-2104:48.17
Jordan LaLast Track to Philly2019-01-2604:51.51

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Marc SchronMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1209:55.41

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Zachary Weinstein4A State Championship2011-02-2309:36.98
Nicholas KarayianisHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1609:37.21
Tarek ElhageMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2509:50.65
Vicente Rudolph4A West Regional2017-02-0909:51.10
Stephen HayesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2609:54.34
Mitchell Welter4A State Championship2016-02-2309:57.08
Arturo Woodward-Montes4A West Regional2015-02-0510:02.43
Matthew BernsteinMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2010:04.75
Edward LeeHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1610:10.32
Justin RheingoldPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1810:11.44

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Nicholas KarayianisVirginia Showcase2018-01-2009:56.44

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Noah JankelMontgomery Co. TF Championship2014-01-2808.09
John Rhee4A West Region2011-02-1008.14
Bill HartmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2408.52
Greg BenkowskiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-2408.54
Rayhan HasanHoward County Winterfest2004-12-1808.59
Ethan LiuMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2008.71
Eric Chen4A West Regional2009-02-1108.83
Adam PullanoMontgomery Co. TF Championship2003-01-2708.93
Cho-Hsien LeungMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2009.02
Colin AndersonMontgomery Invitational2003-01-1109.13

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Noah JankelMontgomery Co. TF Championship2014-01-2808.09
John Rhee4A West Region2011-02-1008.14
Adam Pullano3A/4A West Regional2003-02-1008.20
Rayhan HasanMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2908.3
Bill HartmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2408.52
Greg BenkowskiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-2408.54
Marquette LewisMCPS Meet #1 2013-12-0708.7
Ethan LiuMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2008.71
Eric Chen4A West Regional2009-02-1108.83
Cho-Hsien LeungMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2009.02

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Noah JankelUMES High School Invite2013-01-0509.68
Ethan LiuUMES HS Invitational2014-01-0410.53
Marquette LewisUMES High School Invite2013-01-0510.94
Austin HsuUMES HS Invitational2015-01-0310.97
Erik JohnsonUMES HS Invitational2014-01-0411.15

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1027.2
2007 Churchill_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0927.88
2010 Churchill_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0528.47
2009 Churchill_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0628.61
2008 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0829.207
2014 Churchill_RelaysLast Track to Philly2014-01-2533.83

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:31.89
2010 Churchill_Relays4A State Championship2010-02-2301:33.69
2014 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2014-01-2801:34.53
2015 Churchill_Relays3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2301:34.88
2004 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2401:36.08
2013 Churchill_Relays4A West Regional2013-02-0701:36.11
2012 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:36.77
2009 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:37.24
2005 Churchill_Relays3A/4A West Regional2005-02-1401:37.51
2019 Churchill_Relays4A West Regional2019-02-0701:37.90

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_Relays4A State Championship2011-02-2303:28.61
2005 Churchill_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2903:31.49
2010 Churchill_Relays4A State Championship2010-02-2303:31.62
2006 Churchill_RelaysIndoor State Championship2006-02-2003:34.00
2007 Churchill_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2703:34.43
2009 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2603:35.31
2004 Churchill_RelaysIndoor State Championship2004-02-1603:36.14
2008 Churchill_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2503:38.86
2012 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2303:42.13
2003 Churchill_RelaysMD Indoor State Meet2003-02-2403:43.16

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2009 Churchill_RelaysNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1308:04.21
2005 Churchill_RelaysMD Indoor State Meet2005-02-2108:12.61
2006 Churchill_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-2608:14.71
2010 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508:15.34
2016 Churchill_Relays4A State Championship2016-02-2308:18.38
2001 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2608:21.80
2011 Churchill_Relays4A West Region2011-02-1008:22.59
2008 Churchill_Relays4A State Championship2008-02-1908:22.62
2019 Churchill_Relays4A West Regional2019-02-0708:24.56
2007 Churchill_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2708:26.25

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 Churchill_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0919:43.4
2006 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1020:13.9
2009 Churchill_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0620:27.54
2005 Churchill_RelaysMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2921:07
2008 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0821:34.945

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:30.5

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2013 Churchill_RelaysLast Track to Philly2013-01-2603:56.93
2015 Churchill_RelaysLast Track to Philly2015-01-2403:57.74
2006 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1004:03.4
2019 Churchill_RelaysLast Track to Philly2019-01-2604:04.19
2014 Churchill_RelaysLast Track to Philly2014-01-2504:04.79
2017 Churchill_RelaysLast Track to Philly2017-01-2104:09.12
2009 Churchill_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:25.65
2008 Churchill_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0804:28.775

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0911:07.59
2016 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:08.43
2017 Churchill_RelaysHoCo Winterfest2016-12-1011:17.67
2018 Churchill_RelaysHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1611:19.71
2009 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1011:19.84
2012 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0711:30.05
2011 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0811:33.09
2005 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2005-01-0811:35.45
2004 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1111:36.10
2006 Churchill_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1411:36.8

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Bill HartmanMicrotel Invitational2004-01-315-10.00
Tyler AlbersMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-245-10.00
Rayhan HasanMontgomery Invitational2005-01-085-08.00
Robert Antonescu4A West Regional2017-02-095-07.00
Andrew HuckeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-285-06.00
Brendan Tan-Fahed4A West Regional2015-02-055-04.00
Zachary RakerHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-055-04.00
Langston MajorMC-AA-BCo Meet #22018-12-175-02.00
Erik JohnsonMCPS Meet #32013-12-305-02.00
Dilan HettiarachchiMCPS Meet #12012-12-115-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Robert BowisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2520-03.00
Brendan Tan-FahedMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-1820-01.00
Rayhan HasanVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2919-11.75
Ethan LiuUMES HS Invitational2015-01-0319-10.50
Kyle VeatorMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2219-09.50
Remington SmithPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1818-11.00
Daniel LeptoukhUMES HS Invitational2015-01-0318-09.00
Govind AnandMCPS Meet #22016-12-0618-08.25
Eric ChenMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2617-10.75
Maxwell TeixeiraSouthern MD Classic2019-01-0517-08.75

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Brendan Tan-FahedVirginia Showcase2018-01-2043-00.00
Ethan LiuMCPS Meet #12015-12-0540-08.00
Daniel LeptoukhUMES HS Invitational2015-01-0338-07.00
Maxwell TeixeiraSouthern MD Classic2019-01-0538-05.25
Rayhan HasanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-2438-04.25
Bill HartmanMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1138-01.50
Ryan SchorerMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2637-02.00
Seiya EguchiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2536-04.00
Ofer CohenUMES High School Invite2013-01-0535-11.00
Janaavinas DevanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-2435-10.75

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Nadim Elhage4A West Regional2012-02-0953-09.00
David Kaplan4A West Regional2014-02-0643-01.50
Jeffrey TsaoHoward County Winter Fest2018-12-1543-01.00
Robbie Voigtmann3A/4A West Regional2005-02-1442-08.25
Joseph KalePR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1839-11.00
Alexander RabkinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-2337-07.50
Patrick HollrahMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2236-08.50
Benjamin Fox4A West Regional2013-02-0736-00.50
Howie KreismanHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0635-11.00
Joshua PerezMC-AA-BCo Meet2018-12-1135-09.00

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kyle Beatty4A State Championship2014-02-1811-06.00
Ryan SchorerMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2010-06.00
Stephen Haskin3A/4A West Regional2003-02-1010-00.00

Jump to Top


Email | About