MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Winston Churchill

Location:Potomac 20854
Established:1964
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Bulldogs
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Anjali Iyer800m Run
Serena Landsman100m Hurdles

 

Team Titles

XC 2018Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2018Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2017Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2015Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2015Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2015Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2014Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2014Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2013Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
OT 2013Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2013Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2012Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
OT 2012Girls Montgomery County JV
XC 2011Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2011Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2011Boys 4A West Region
XC 2011Boys Montgomery County
OT 2011Boys Montgomery County
OT 2011Boys 4A West Region
IT 2011Boys 4A West Region
IT 2011Boys Montgomery County
XC 2010Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2010Girls MCPS Division III
IT 2010Girls Montgomery County
XC 2009Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
OT 2009Girls 4A West Region
OT 2009Girls MCPS Division I
IT 2009Girls Montgomery County
IT 2009Girls 4A West Region
XC 2008Boys Montgomery County JV
OT 2008Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2008Girls Montgomery County JV
XC 2007Girls Montgomery County JV
XC 2007Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2007Girls 4A West Region
XC 2007Girls Montgomery County
OT 2007Girls 4A West Region
OT 2007Girls Montgomery County
OT 2007Girls Montgomery County JV
OT 2007Girls MCPS Division II
IT 2007Girls Montgomery County
IT 2007Girls 3A/4A West Region
XC 2006Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2006Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2006Girls MCPS Division II
IT 2006Girls Montgomery County
OT 2005Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2003Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2001Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2001Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2000Boys MCPS Division III
   
Boys Roster (137)

Oliver Adkins2020
Rodrigo Aguilar
James Aitken
Sebastian Angel2020
Jeremy Ashe2020
Oliver Atkins
Marwan Attia2020
Zachary Babers2021
Tushar Bali2020
Nathan Bezualem
Max Birnbaum2020
Jameson Bowen
Jared Boyd
Matthew Branning2021
Sebastien Breton
Gavin Brown
Henry Burd2022
Julian Calloway2021
Matthew Carter2021
Joshua Carter
Andrew Chan2021
Eric Chan
Connor Chang2022
Nemo Chen
Lin Chen Guan2021
Matthew Chin2021
Matthew Chou2022
Bilal Choudry2020
Andrew Clem2021
Ross Clem
Rohan Daftary2022
Deven Desai2020
Ari Deychman2021
Robert Diaz2022
Den Eisler
Aleix Estevadeordal2020
Kaelee Fall2020
Xavier Garcia-Collazo2020
Michael Ge2021
Nathan Gershberg2022
Owen Gill2022
David Gross2021
Carl Hahn2022
Marshall Harner2020
Julien Higgins2022
William Horton2020
Daniel Hu2021
Joseph Huang2020
Matthew Huber2022
Matthew Humphries2022
Devin Jekat2022
Andy Jiang2021
Wu Joseph2022
Noah Kandel2021
Jeremiah Kim
N'sikan Kouassi-Brou2021
Samuel Krakower2022
Nathan La2022
Albert Lacaze2021
Brandon Lang
Anh-Tuan Le
Anh-Tu Le2021
Brian Le2021
Edward Lee2020
Bernard Leintu
James Lemus2021
Winston Li2020
Ryan Li2021
Charles Lin2021
Lucas Lin2020
Guan Lin Chen2021
Marcus Lisse2020
Max Ma2021
Helio Macedo Dos Santos
Tsach Mackey2021
Ryan Mahon
Langston Major2022
David Malament
Evan Mao2021
Zayan Matin2020
Duncan McAree2021
Alexander McWhorter2021
Michael Merola2022
Jake Michaels2022
David Mishkin2020
Andrew Misura2020
Alan Misura2022
Cameron Mollaan2021
Gabe Moore2020
Mai Nabil
La Nathan2022
Daniel Nusraty2021
Kamron Safarnejad2020
Austin Sankanung2021
Pavan Sastry2020
Elijah Schiff2021
Arik Shan2020
Joshua Shein2021
Zachary Shein2021
Andrew Sidawy2022
Nicholas Sieg2021
Ian Silver2020
James Strand
Benjamin Strauch2020
Anson Strauch2022
Andrew Su2021
Matthew Su2022
Ian Susswein2022
David Tan2020
Hieu Tang2020
Charlie Texeira
Tej Thambi2021
Adam Thomas
Hicu Tong
Jeffrey Tsao2020
Kyle Tu2022
Jayden Turgott2021
James Van Doorn2020
James van Doorn2020
Taran Verman
Tom Wang2022
Justin Wang2022
Samuel Wank2021
Jeremy Wei2022
Jackson Will2020
TaeJoo Won2021
Aaron Wong2021
Jason Wood2021
Joseph Wu2022
Evan Xu2021
Andrew Xue2021
Tiance Yang2020
Jeffrey Yee
Alan Zhang2021
Zhaowei Zhang
Xianghong Zhou
Jacob Zifcak2020

Winston Churchill Alumni
Winston Churchill Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (68)

Ashley Alarcon Peraza2022
Lauren Anderson2022
Trinity Austin2021
Elizabeth Baggett2022
Petra Baggili2022
Madeline Bell2021
Maya Bhattiprolu2022
Kylie Bloise2021
Cathy Boman2021
Jessica Bowen2020
Malia Bush2021
Lucy Chen2020
Jennifer Claudet2020
Kaylan Fagan2021
Sophia Fang2020
Anita Farid2020
Sacha Feldberg2020
Jordyn Feldman2022
Sophia Graup2020
Jordyn Green2020
Danika Greiner2021
Emily Hickey Guan2020
Natalie Horton2022
Audrey Houton2021
Anna Hsia2022
Jessica Hu2021
Charley Hutton2021
Petra Hydras2021
Rera Ibraheem2021
Omotoke Ibraheem2022
Anjali Iyer2020
Mary James2021
Isabella Jeng2021
Bridget Kelly2022
Sarah Kimel2022
Lauren Kuo2020
Serena Landsman2021
Lydia Lehr2020
Elizabeth Li
Lucy Lin2021
Selina Liu2020
Maeve McGuire2021
Dina Mohseni2022
Jimena Moreno Chaza2021
Perrin Myers2021
Flora Navares2021
Annika Nikhar2022
Layla Obeid
Haley Ogbemudia2020
Sarah Oh2022
Alexandria Primich2021
Jessica Qiu2022
Elizabeth Qiu2022
Nargol Raissi2022
Anna Ratnavale2020
Jordyn Reicin2021
Zoe Schaap2021
Elizabeth Sefen2022
Jordan Selby2021
Abigail Spencer2020
Manasi Vaidya2021
Madeline Vinal2021
Emily Wang2022
Kathryn Weaver
Esther Wei2021
Kaitlyne Wrede2022
Jessica Xue2022
Abbey Zheng2020

Winston Churchill Alumna
Winston Churchill Inactive Roster

Email | About