MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Boys Rankings Week 2
9/10/2017

Rank Previous Name School Year Points
1 2 Adam Nakasaka B-CC 2018 227.8
2 3 Simeon Mussie Einstein 2018 196.4
3 8 Luke Armbruster St. Andrews 2018 188.2
4 Mark Unger Richard Montgomery 2019 187.6
5 5 John Riker Wootton 2019 183.0
6 4 Aaron Bratt Whitman 2019 179.0
7 Noah Clifford Einstein 2018 178.3
8 7 Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 2020 168.8
9 1 Ryan Lockett Poolesville 2018 162.6
10 21 Zachary Worthman Clarksburg 2019 161.1
11 9 Josh Fry B-CC 2018 154.6
12 10 Obsaa Feda Northwood 2019 140.6
13 25 Chris Thoms Quince Orchard 2018 122.4
14 11 Joachim El-Masry Richard Montgomery 2018 119.0
15 15 Chase Osborne Northwest 2018 117.5
16 Sean Enright Sherwood 2020 107.5
17 Tamrat Snyder Damascus 2020 106.0
18 13 Peter Antonetti Gaithersburg 2018 104.1
19 14 Moti Heda Springbrook 2018 102.4
20 35 Jackson Kilosky Clarksburg 2018 96.2
21 27 Evan Pollack Blake 2018 95.7
22 18 Nicholas Karayianis Churchill 2020 92.2
23 24 James Farrell Good Counsel 2018 90.3
24 20 Loick Ohresser-Joumard Good Counsel 2020 87.3
25 19 Ethan Tagliere Sherwood 2019 83.5
26 16 Tyler Wilson Einstein 2018 81.2
27 Sam Eig Clarksburg 2020 78.0
28 22 Scott Albertini Bullis 2019 76.8
29 Michael Murphy Whitman 2019 76.0
30 36 Ryan Holland Blair 2018 75.0
31 28 Daniel Rogers Northwest 2018 74.4
32 Zach Goldman Northwest 2018 74.0
33 41 Daniel Weiss Jewish Day 2018 73.1
34 26 Tony Patrinos Bullis 2019 71.1
35 Benjamin Lesser Whitman 2020 70.0
36 23 Vincente Maltagliati Paint Branch 2019 67.4
37 29 Alex Arking Jewish Day 2018 65.8
38 37 Stefan Ney Northwest 2020 65.4
39 Alexander Moore Northwest 2019 64.8
40 32 Tristram Dorr Einstein 2020 63.1
41 Dalton Yu Whitman 2019 62.0
42 Justin Grondine Good Counsel 2020 58.0
43 39 Anthony Meza Poolesville 2018 54.8
44 44 Joseph Pohoryles Wootton 2019 53.4
45 Nicholas Olano Richard Montgomery 2020 53.3
46 33 Newell Mulugeta Paint Branch 2019 52.8
47 51 Obi Onwuamaegbu Whitman 2019 50.0
48 Aidan Smyth B-CC 2019 49.0
49 Sam Rose Davidoff Blair 2019 49.0
50 42 Sam Beesley St. Andrews 2019 48.0
51 52 Ezra Dessie Paint Branch 2019 47.3
52 Graham Haederle Good Counsel 2019 46.7
53 17 Tyler Goehrung Good Counsel 2018 46.0
54 45 Ethan Mara Quince Orchard 2018 44.9
55 40 Alex Hall Good Counsel 2018 44.8
56 48 Zev Katz Jewish Day 2019 41.5
57 Leoluca Cannuscio Blair 2019 40.0
58 Michael Madrigal B-CC 2019 39.0
59 31 Kevin Tsai Landon 2018 38.4
60 Ethan Russell Sherwood 2020 38.0
61 53 Carlos Guardado-Eagle Paint Branch 2020 37.0
62 Justin Bloomberg Sherwood 2019 36.6
63 55 Howard Kirk Rockville 2019 33.4
64 Timothy Jiang Wootton 2019 32.0
65 34 Patrick Howley Georgetown Prep 2018 31.7
66 Richard Qiao Wootton 2019 30.0
67 38 Kevin McAuliffe B-CC 2019 27.4
68 43 Jace Menendez Landon 2018 26.3
69 46 Arihant Chadda Landon 2018 25.7
70 Brian Hufford Blair 2019 23.0
71 58 Nathaniel Kinyuanjui Blair 2019 20.7
72 47 Dillon Lue Georgetown Prep 2018 18.0
73 60 Mitchell Fanger Wootton 2018 16.9
74 30 Miguel Salcido Quince Orchard 2018 15.3
75 Meehir Bhalla Wootton 2019 15.0
76 49 James Cobau B-CC 2018 14.4
77 50 Amir Van Gieson Wootton 2018 13.2
78 Jake Ayers Sherwood 2018 1.0

Email | About