MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson

Location:Bethesda 20814
Established:1956
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Wildcats
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Andrew BirginShot Put
Owen HananelPole Vault

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

CJ Maloney400m Dash
Abigail Green800m Run
Abigail Green1600m Run
Abigail Green3200m Run
Janet Scott3200m Run
Abigail Green5000m XC
Sadie Keller5000m XC
Janet Scott5000m XC
Toni KoroyeShot Put

 

Team Titles

OT 2017Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2016Girls 4A West Region
XC 2016Girls 4A State
XC 2016Girls Montgomery County
XC 2016Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2016Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2015Girls Montgomery County
XC 2015Girls 4A West Region
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls Montgomery County
XC 2014Girls 4A State
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls 4A West Region
OT 2014Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2013Girls 4A West Region
XC 2013Girls 4A State
XC 2012Boys 4A West Region
XC 2012Boys Montgomery County
XC 2012Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2011Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2011Boys 4A State
XC 2010Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2010Boys 4A West Region
XC 2010Boys Montgomery County
XC 2010Boys 4A State
XC 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2009Boys 4A State
XC 2009Girls Montgomery County
XC 2009Boys Montgomery County
XC 2009Girls 4A West Region
XC 2009Boys 4A West Region
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2008Boys Montgomery County
XC 2008Boys 4A State
XC 2008Boys MoCo Freshman
XC 2008Boys 4A West Region
OT 2008Boys MCPS Division I
   
Boys Roster (90)

Blake Alyward
Blake Aylward2021
Seth Banger2020
Michael Bedard2019
Andrew Birgin2018
Nick Blanco-Balleste2019
Mich Blanco-Ballesteros2019
Zach Boudabbous2018
Kyle Bryant
Marc Burlina2020
Theo Campbell2018
Leonello Castro-Cillis2021
Seth Cohen2018
Rhys Connelly-Masrsh2019
Jalin Cooper2018
Eli Early2018
Kamron Eisenberg2020
Alec Federman2020
Miguel Flores2020
Diego Flores2021
Mathew Flynn2020
Thomas Garman2020
Nick Gillespie2019
Nirel Girshwind2018
Aidan Gleeson2018
Aidan Gleeson2018
Kevin Good2018
William Goudie2018
Robert Grant2021
Nathaniel Gray
Jacob Greenberg2019
Lucas Guberman2020
Owen Hananel2018
Henry Hayden2018
Cole Holland2020
Richard Huang
Jeremiah Jackson
Jonah Jassie2019
Tasikas Jerry
Sachin Kammula2021
Michael Karasik
Michael Kashani2018
Kevin Keegan2019
Good Kevin
Chris Kidwell2018
David King
Christo Koch-Paiz2020
Oliver Koch-Paiz2020
Michael Kuziora2018
John Leonardo2019
Leo Letourneau2018
Victor Li
Travis MacGregor
Jacob Marks2020
Andrew Masison2018
Jackson May2018
Travis McGregor2019
Jackson Miller2020
Adam Mirsky2019
Allen Moises2020
William Moulec2018
Sean Murphy2018
Chinhnam Nguyen2019
Rakis Nick2020
Dermot O'Kelly
Ethan Opdahl2019
Nnaylelu Oranuba
Hunter Park2021
Nick Rakis2020
Issac Rose2018
Jacob Rothberg2020
Stephen Rudder
Robert Schmidt2018
Alexander Schmidt2018
Alex Scott2021
Samson Seley2018
Ben Smith2019
Dillon Solario2019
Edward Storer2019
Argyrios Tasikas2020
Vitale Tinker2021
Sebastian Tweedy2020
Demetri Tzamaras
Andrew Vigliotta2018
Allen Von Moises2019
Kai Walter2020
Thomas Wolfson2020
John Yeakley2021
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez2020
Yu-ho Yuang2020

Walter Johnson Alumni
Walter Johnson Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (63)

Helena Abbott2019
Sierra Agarwal2019
Marina Anderson2019
Madilyn Bedard2019
Adrienne Bruch2019
Cammie Busser2018
Emily Crites2020
Sewa Eagle Hawk2020
Kelsey Evans2019
Hannah Fairweather
Jayden Fox2019
Camille Gagne2021
Ella Gaul2021
Jenna Goldberg2020
Emery Grahill-Blan2018
Abigail Green2018
Lilyrose Griebl2019
Claire Guion2018
Brook Haines
Samantha Heald2019
Erin Henderson2019
Ally Hilligoss2020
Anika Holton2019
Melissa Irielou
Emilia Isola
Hannah Keefe2020
Sadie Keller2018
Carolin Kennon2020
Toni Koroye2018
Kira Krukoff2020
Anita Lonnberg2019
Claire Mallory2019
CJ Maloney2018
Sophia Marcial2019
Beatrice McDermott2018
Pauline McEvoy2019
Gaia Meiren2018
Sophia Morales2021
Ximena Morales2019
Caliegh Moreland2021
Jacqui Moss2020
Victoria Pannullo2019
Grace Park2019
Morgan Petersen
Jessie Pettit2018
Zoe Phillips
Kendall Reed2019
Victoria Rentsch2021
Meghan Rinehart2020
Lily Rose Griebl
Sophia Scobell2018
Janet Scott2018
Aymone Sedogo2019
Anisha Sullivan2018
Maddie Terry2019
Emma Walter2018
Katherine Weaver2020
Liana Wilkensen2020
Bella Wright2019
Spohia Wu
MaryRose Yockel2018
Jessica Zito2021
Jacqueline Zito2018

Walter Johnson Alumna
Walter Johnson Inactive Roster

Email | About