MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson

Location:Bethesda 20814
Established:1956
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Wildcats
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez3200m Run

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Erin Henderson55m Dash
Erin Henderson100m Dash
Ella Gaul1600m Run
Ella Gaul3200m Run
Jenna Goldberg3200m Run
Jenna Goldberg5000m XC
Kelsey EvansTriple Jump

 

Team Titles

IT 2018Girls 4A West Region
IT 2018Girls 4A State
XC 2017Girls 4A West Region
XC 2017Girls 4A State
XC 2017Girls Montgomery County
OT 2017Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2016Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2016Girls 4A West Region
XC 2016Girls 4A State
XC 2016Girls Montgomery County
OT 2016Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2015Girls 4A West Region
XC 2015Girls Montgomery County
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls 4A West Region
XC 2014Girls Montgomery County
XC 2014Girls 4A State
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2014Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2013Girls 4A West Region
XC 2013Girls 4A State
XC 2012Boys 4A West Region
XC 2012Boys Montgomery County
XC 2012Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2011Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2011Boys 4A State
XC 2010Boys 4A State
XC 2010Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2010Boys 4A West Region
XC 2010Boys Montgomery County
XC 2009Girls 4A West Region
XC 2009Boys 4A West Region
XC 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2009Boys 4A State
XC 2009Girls Montgomery County
XC 2009Boys Montgomery County
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2008Boys 4A West Region
XC 2008Boys Montgomery County
XC 2008Boys 4A State
XC 2008Boys MoCo Freshman
OT 2008Boys MCPS Division I
   
Boys Roster (76)

Blake Alyward2021
Blake Aylward2021
Seth Bangser2020
Freddie Beavers
Kyle Bryant2019
Faraaz Bukhari
Marc Burlina2020
Leonello Castro-Cillis2021
Cooper Cibel2020
William Coffey
Aiden Conaway2021
Rhys Connelly-Masrsh2019
Tom Dubnov
Kamron Eisenberg2020
Alec Federman2020
Miguel Flores2020
Diego Flores2021
Sidney Flumbaum2021
Robert Grant2021
Nathaniel Gray2020
Jacob Greenberg2019
Noah Greenfeld
Nathaniel Grey2020
Lucas Guberman2020
Boyd Hammond2021
Cole Holland2020
Richard Huang
Bezaleel Jackson
Jonah Jassie2019
Sachin Kammula2021
Kevin Keegan2019
David King2021
Oliver Koch-Paiz2020
Christo Koch-Paiz2020
Tam Koroye2019
Matthew Levy
Travis MacGregor
Jacob Marks2020
Josh McDermott
Jack McDermott
Travis McGregor2019
Adam Mirsky2019
Allen Moises2020
Adam Morad2021
Shariff Munn2020
Ethan Opdahl2019
Nnaylelu Oranuba2020
Rodrigo Pardo2019
Hunter Park2021
Brenden Puente
Graham Rogers
Zeke Ross
Jacob Rothberg2020
Matt Rutkowski
Dylan Sacks
Andrew Schell
Alex Scott2021
Arun Sen2021
Henry Sheppard2021
Yarhiv Simhony
Ben Smith2019
Dillon Solario2019
Jerry Tasitasikas
Vitale Tinker2021
Demetri Tzamaras
Riley Uhlman
Tyler Uhlman
Allen Von Moises2020
Kai Walter2020
Zach Wheeden2021
Thomas Wolfson2020
David Wu2019
Eric Yang2020
John Yeakley2021
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez2019
Yu-ho Yuang2020

Walter Johnson Alumni
Walter Johnson Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (51)

Helena Abbott2019
Alyssa Albert
Annalise Armstrong2019
Adrienne Bruch2019
Amelia Burkhard
Nicole Caceres2021
Jihyo Chung2019
Alison Clark
Carolyn Dooren
Stena Drill
Sewa Eagle Hawk2020
Kelsey Evans2019
Cora Flynn
Jayden Fox2019
Camille Gagne2021
Ella Gaul2021
Jenna Goldberg2020
Lilyrose Griebl2019
Emma Guarnero
Cian Haefele
Samantha Heald2019
Erin Henderson2019
Ally Hilligoss2020
Emelia Isola2021
Caroline Kennon2020
Ava Kresnsky2019
Sophie Lenoir-Cestelos2019
Emma Lenz-Mann2020
Grace Li2020
Anita Lonnberg2019
Nikita Mallik
Abbey Malone
Mitsuko Mizari
Sophia Morales2021
Caliegh Moreland2021
Jacqui Moss2020
Evelyn Nahin2020
Erin Osterman
Victoria Pannullo2019
Polina Pranovich2019
Gabrielle Reilly2021
Victoria Rentsch2021
Hannah Riley
Ellie Rogers
Laura Shelter
Jillian Vordick2021
Katherine Weaver2020
Liana Wilkinson2020
Sophia Wu2020
Courtney Yockel2021
Jessica Zito2021

Walter Johnson Alumna
Walter Johnson Inactive Roster

Email | About