MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gaithersburg

Location:Gaithersburg 20877
Established:1904
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Trojans
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Zachary Jones55m Hurdles
Zachary Jones110m Hurdles
Zachary Jones300m Hurdles
Zachary JonesHigh Jump
Zachary JonesPole Vault

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

K.C. Ashiogwu400m Dash
K.C. Ashiogwu500m Dash
Ruth Kamgang300m Hurdles
K.C. AshiogwuLong Jump
K.C. AshiogwuTriple Jump
Jennie HudsonDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2019Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2019Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2013Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2012Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Boys Montgomery County
OT 2009Boys 4A West Region
IT 2009Boys Montgomery County
IT 2009Boys 4A West Region
IT 2009Boys 4A State
OT 2008Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2008Boys 4A West Region
XC 2007Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2007Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2007Boys Montgomery County JV
XC 2006Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2005Boys Montgomery County
OT 2005Girls Montgomery County
OT 2005Boys 4A West Region
IT 2005Boys Montgomery County
IT 2005Boys 3A/4A West Region
XC 2004Boys Montgomery County
XC 2004Boys 4A West Region
XC 2004Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2004Boys 4A West Region
OT 2004Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2004Girls MCPS Division I
IT 2004Boys Montgomery County
XC 2003Boys Montgomery County
OT 2003Girls 4A West Region
OT 2003Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2003Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2003Boys 4A West Region
IT 2003Boys Montgomery County
OT 2002Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2002Boys 4A West Region
OT 2002Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2002Girls 4A West Region
OT 2002Boys 4A State
IT 2002Girls 3A/4A West Region
IT 2002Girls Montgomery County
IT 2002Boys 3A/4A West Region
IT 2002Boys Montgomery County
XC 2001Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2001Boys 4A West Region
OT 2001Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2001Boys 4A West Region
OT 2001Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2001Girls 4A West Region
IT 2001Girls 3A/4A West Region
XC 2000Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2000Girls 4A West Region
XC 2000Boys Montgomery County
XC 2000Boys 4A State
XC 2000Boys 4A West Region
OT 2000Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2000Boys 4A West Region
OT 2000Boys 4A State
IT 2000Boys Montgomery County
   
Boys Roster (86)

Caleb Adams2020
Gean Carlo Alvarez2021
John Antonetti
Jeffrey Appiah2020
Alfonso Aquino2021
Gabriel Aquino Alfonso
Bobo Ashiogwa2021
Ikenna Ashiogwu2020
Chuka Ashiogwu2020
Okitto Bailey2020
Josue Bermudez
Jenerson Betancourth2021
Paris Brady2021
Ethan Butler2023
Marco Calderon2020
Dillion Cark
Eric Carter2021
Kenneth Chavez2020
Dillion Clark2022
Riley Coleman2021
Adonis Coralde2020
Emmanuel Demissie2021
Emmanuel Desmissie2022
Kilber Diaz Ramos2021
Clark Didavi2022
Alex Eitel2022
Ellison Eitel2020
Ethan Fernandez2021
Jaleil Ferrell2021
Alfonso Gabriel Aquino
2020 Gburg_Relays2020
Ezekiel Gimay2021
Anthony Gontonwon2020
Daniel Gross2020
Aaron Gross2022
Munashe Gwashavanhu2022
Ian Hafer2023
Nathan Horlein
Joris Houndayi2022
Jesse Ibezim2020
Navid Ighani2020
James Jiron2023
Jenson Jones2020
Zachary Jones2020
Jaylen Jones
Elijah Jones2020
Ramon Juarez2021
Isreal Kali
Maximus Kalvesmaki2020
Alioun Keita2020
Badara Keita2020
Daniel Langstein2022
Gabriel Lara2022
Jacque Mbengang Mbianda2021
Dylan Mcleod
Kevin Mendez2022
George Mendez2022
Darin Mo2021
Josh Ngoboka2020
Marlon Nurse2022
Yaw Obeng Frimpong2023
William Oellano
Christopher Okata2022
Juan Ortega
Josue Partillo2021
Aryan Patel2021
Josue Portillo
Dilver Portillo Galindo2021
Jose Ramirez2020
Samuel Rivera Lima
Zachary Robinson Jr.
Quintanilla Rolando
Spencer Sadr2023
Jack Schelling2020
Haaken Schofer2021
Shyheim Simmons2021
Ashton Smith
Bladimir Solano Rivera
Hady Sow
Sadou Sow2022
Noah Spears2022
Kian Tajoddin2023
Marc Eugene Tuason2021
Alexander Vargas2021
Fabrizzio Verano-Valderrama2023
Jelani Watties2020

Gaithersburg Alumni
Gaithersburg Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (52)

Christina Addison2021
Yuri Alfaro2022
Faith Antonetti2020
Isabelle Antonetti2020
K.C. Ashiogwu2020
Kanwulia Ashiogwu
Abrielle Basembe2021
Morgan Brogden2021
Emma Butler
Briana Cruz2021
Devon Derrenbacher2022
Rehane Dongmo2021
Alana Dyce-Giraud2022
2020 Gburg_Relays2020
Faelinn Groves2020
Grace Harvey2020
Tania Henderson
Tania Hernandez2022
Ruth Hilton2023
Marysol Hohl2020
Jennie Hudson2020
Tusani Jackson2022
Jada Johnson2021
Annabel Kaufman2020
Annan Kebede2022
Hannah Khalafalah2020
Arianna Langstein2022
Dellphine Maindou2020
Yacelin Mantano2020
Janet Mensah
Helina Mesfin2020
Yacelin Montano2020
Destiny Moseley2020
Amiya Perry2022
Tanya Romero
Jacqueline Rondeau2020
Reberta Russo2020
Hope Rwaga2021
Rimsha Sabir2023
Monica Shanthamurthy2023
Ganavi Shanthamurthy2021
Sabir Sibgha2023
Blessing Smith2022
Emma Stone
Tanya Taylor2022
Gloria Tchamdjou2022
Jamila Thomas2021
Jordan Tilton2022
Tori Tracey2021
Dallas Tucker2022
Caila Valdez2022
Jasmine White2020

Gaithersburg Alumna
Gaithersburg Inactive Roster

Email | About