MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
Hosted By:
Brooklyn, Maryland
2005-09-23

From runningmaryland.com

KNIGHT\'S INVITE 2005 - INDIVIDUAL BOYS RESULTS  
PLACE TEAM SCORE NAME SCHOOL TIME 
 
1 1 Chris Barnard Sherwood  0:16\'05.62 
2 2 Chris Moody South River  0:16\'12.14 
3 3 Erik Anderson Archbishop Curley  0:16\'24.65 
4 4 Matt Llano Broadneck  0:16\'34.43 
5 5 Brian Allen Reservoir  0:16\'43.49 
6 6 Matt Lowe Sherwood  0:16\'45.43 
7 7 Chris Bridges Old Mill  0:16\'51.46 
8 8 Andrew Bank River Hill  0:16\'54.37 
9 9 Alex Mahoney River Hill  0:16\'55.96 
10 10 Andrew Sasser River Hill  0:16\'56.27 
11 11 Kevin McCoy River Hill  0:16\'57.93 
12 12 Matt Gelety Chesapeake  0:17\'00.58 
13 13 Russell Speiden Sherwood  0:17\'02.58 
14 14 Michael Feroe River Hill  0:17\'10.37 
15 15 Jeremy Buyer Broadneck  0:17\'13.02 
16 16 John Maconi Severn  0:17\'18.62 
17 17 Jerry Hazleton Broadneck  0:17\'29.05 
18 18 Kolten Koelzer Broadneck  0:17\'29.58 
19 19 John Brungot South River  0:17\'29.87 
20 20 Yared Tarekgean Sherwood  0:17\'32.08 
21 21 Ben Olsen Broadneck  0:17\'38.68 
22 0 Danny Seibenhaar North County  0:17\'39.02 
23 22 Curtis Hatch South River  0:17\'40.43 
24 23 Rico Borrero Northeast  0:17\'40.78 
25 24 Jake Williams Reservoir  0:17\'41.21 
26 25 Brian Pettit Reservoir  0:17\'42.24 
27 0 Jason Harman River Hill  0:17\'43.11 
28 27 Michael Doyle South River  0:17\'46.52 
29 28 Vince Collins Archbishop Curley  0:17\'54.74 
30 29 Ron Ozarowski Archbishop Curley  0:17\'55.05 
31 30 Jon Wooten Meade  0:17\'56.84 
32 31 Jacob Lowe Sherwood  0:17\'57.78 
33 32 Ray Hany  Northeast  0:17\'58.62 
34 33 Malik Zafar Meade  0:17\'58.84 
35 34 Pat Hairfield Archbishop Curley  0:17\'59.05 
36 35 Patrick Stephens Severna Park  0:17\'59.99 
37 36 Tim Skarda Archbishop Curley  0:18\'00.46 
38 0 Mike Rochon Broadneck  0:18\'12.27 
39 38 Charlie Mahone St. Mary\'s  0:18\'15.21 
40 0 Craig Morgan River Hill  0:18\'16.46 
41 0 Spencer Robinson Broadneck  0:18\'26.90 
42 0 Brian Hoogewerf Sherwood  0:18\'27.68 
43 42 Wade Woodall Meade  0:18\'30.68 
44 43 Paul Pariseault Reservoir  0:18\'31.71 
45 44 Ryan Cavanaugh Reservoir  0:18\'31.99 
46 0 Michael Packer Sherwood  0:18\'33.21 
47 46 Steve Gelety Chesapeake  0:18\'34.58 
48 47 Matt Quinn Severn  0:18\'36.08 
49 0 Tommy Radford Reservoir  0:18\'39.27 
50 49 Andrew Stressing South River  0:18\'39.49 
51 50 Nick Weddle  Northeast  0:18\'40.84 
52 0 Andy Pedelty South River  0:18\'41.27 
53 52 Alamgir Akbar Glen Burnie  0:18\'41.58 
54 0 Chris Hart-Moynihan Annapolis  0:18\'50.05 
55 53 Shawn Lowman Severna Park  0:18\'50.34 
56 54 Mike Bollino Severna Park  0:18\'53.40 
57 55 Tom Devlin Chesapeake  0:18\'53.62 
58 0 Chris Robinson Archbishop Curley  0:18\'55.84 
59 0 Chris Waldt Archbishop Curley  0:18\'56.24 
60 58 Matt Sponar Chesapeake  0:19\'00.02 
61 0 Marshall Casey South River  0:19\'00.62 
62 0 Don Berry Reservoir  0:19\'02.65 
63 61 Frank DiGiovanni St. Mary\'s  0:19\'03.99 
64 62 Will Smith Severn  0:19\'06.37 
65 63 Ben Harvey Meade  0:19\'06.71 
66 64 Chaz Deveas Severna Park  0:19\'16.62 
67 65 Kal Kozycki St. Mary\'s  0:19\'17.90 
68 66 Steven Behringer Old Mill  0:19\'19.84 
69 67 Bobby Keating Severna Park  0:19\'20.90 
70 68 Freddie LaMartin St. Mary\'s  0:19\'27.37 
71 69 Ron Goldstraw Chesapeake  0:19\'27.62 
72 0 Jeremy Ver Hoef Chesapeake  0:19\'28.11 
73 71 George Hastings Old Mill  0:19\'28.37 
74 72 Deshawn Evans Northeast  0:19\'29.08 
75 0 Christian Zinck Severna Park  0:19\'32.52 
76 74 Chris Cooke Old Mill  0:19\'32.74 
77 75 Jamel Taylor Glen Burnie  0:19\'38.30 
78 76 Chris Mawn Northeast  0:19\'42.99 
79 77 Aaron Vidal Glen Burnie  0:19\'44.02 
80 78 Dylan McNamara Severn  0:19\'44.84 
81 79 Chris Aubright Meade  0:19\'47.08 
82 0 Alvah Tharp Chesapeake  0:19\'50.52 
83 0 #N/A #N/A  0:19\'54.14 
84 82 Andy Heibel St. Mary\'s  0:19\'56.37 
85 83 Alex Fu Severn  0:19\'58.52 
86 84 Jamison Pence Southern  0:20\'00.87 
87 0 Chris Genovese St. Mary\'s  0:20\'01.14 
88 0 Devin Adams Northeast  0:20\'08.27 
89 0 Jason Everett Meade  0:20\'17.02 
90 88 Anthony Pappas Old Mill  0:20\'17.74 
91 89 Cianan McCloskey  Glen Burnie  0:20\'20.71 
92 0 Steve Mantegra Severna Park  0:20\'40.78 
93 91 Nicholas McClaeb Southern  0:20\'51.52 
94 0 Cody Rosdail Old Mill  0:20\'57.18 
95 93 Doug Spear Glen Burnie  0:21\'12.30 
96 0 Stan Dziwak Northeast  0:21\'13.34 
97 0 Nick Miller Glen Burnie  0:21\'28.49 
98 0 Marc Burnford St. Mary\'s  0:21\'44.71 
99 97 Shane Clingerman Southern  0:22\'04.43 
100 0 Sam Taylor Severn  0:22\'06.71 
101 99 Thaddeus Shortz Southern  0:22\'59.14 
102 0 Stevie Kirkup Severn  0:23\'09.34 
103 0 Cameron Torreon Annapolis  0:23\'18.52 
104 101 Erik Johnson Southern  0:23\'35.18 

1 River Hill 52 
2 Sherwood 71 
3 Broadneck 75 
4 South River 119 
5 Archbishop Curley 130 
6 Reservoir 141 
7 Chesapeake 240 
8 Meade 247 
9 Northeast 253 
10 Severna Park 273 
11 Severn 286 
12 Old Mill 306 
13 St. Mary\'s 314 
14 Glen Burnie 386 
15 Southern 472 
 North County Inc 
 Annapolis Inc 

KNIGHT\'S INVITE 2005 - INDIVIDUAL GIRL\'S RESULTS   
PLACE TEAM SCORE NAME SCHOOL TIME 
    
1 1 Katie Harman River Hill  0:19\'26.81 
2 2 Tait Woodward Broadneck  0:19\'33.78 
3 3 Emily Oliver Severn  0:19\'55.62 
4 4 Bess Seelaus River Hill  0:19\'52.87 
5 5 Erin Kilic Reservoir  0:20\'11.48 
6 6 Emma Podolin Broadneck  0:20\'31.58 
7 7 Meghan Yi River Hill  0:20\'34.81 
8 8 Claire Patterson Archbishop Spalding  0:20\'43.84 
9 9 Amanda Jones Severna Park  0:20\'49.58 
10 10 Stephanie Miklos South River  0:20\'54.78 
11 11 Carly Hamill Broadneck  0:21\'03.52 
12 12 Alicia Seelaus River Hill  0:21\'05.34 
13 13 Cassandra Trevino Old Mill  0:21\'06.38 
14 14 Jill Krawczewicz St. Mary\'s  0:21\'12.65 
15 15 Kasey Jamison Broadneck  0:21\'13.18 
16 16 Hannah Rivers South River  0:21\'15.43 
17 17 Jamie Scott River Hill  0:21\'22.58 
18 18 Jessica Lang Broadneck  0:21\'26.62 
19 19 Kate Bollino Severna Park  0:21\'29.37 
20 0 Jenny Gillespie Southern  0:21\'30.74 
21 20 Mary Fromme South River  0:21\'33.46 
22 21 Gretchen Boloubek Severna Park  0:21\'33.68 
23 22 Whitney Kendall Sherwood  0:21\'41.46 
24 23 Christine Brus Severna Park  0:21\'42.18 
25 24 Miranda Heater South River  0:21\'47.05 
26 25 Maureen Wahl Archbishop Spalding  0:21\'47.71 
27 26 Tina Tallon  Chesapeake  0:21\'52.55 
28 27 Jaclyn Tsioumas Reservoir  0:21\'56.71 
29 28 Christina Pelligrini Severna Park  0:21\'57.52 
30 29 Kayla Ohlsen Old Mill  0:21\'57.78 
31 30 Brooke Warrington Archbishop Spalding  0:22\'01.78 
32 31 Meghan Dunn Sherwood  0:22\'03.78 
33 32 Lauren Dorman Reservoir  0:22\'05.81 
34 33 Allie Schenker Chesapeake  0:22\'07.49 
35 0 Katie Hallberg Broadneck  0:22\'08.24 
36 35 Kyler Philbin Archbishop Spalding  0:22\'08.49 
37 0 Ann Pak River Hill  0:22\'08.78 
38 37 Laine Converse Old Mill  0:22\'14.08 
39 38 Sarah Sweet Reservoir  0:22\'25.93 
40 0 Teryn Duncan Broadneck  0:22\'29.14 
41 40 Megan Lee Chesapeake  0:22,31.74 
42 0 Maxine Marrow Severna Park  0:22,37.14 
43 42 Mallory Servais Old Mill  0:22,42.37 
44 43 Grin Peters Archbishop Spalding  0:22,47.37 
45 44 Martina Dodd Meade  0:22,52.21 
46 0 Ashley Saba Severna Park  0:22,55.34 
47 46 Aubrey Scheider St. Mary\'s  0:23,57.27 
48 47 Katie Kendall Reservoir  0:23,00.30 
49 48 Mary Putnam Chesapeake  0:23,00.52 
50 49 Katie Maranto Chesapeake  0:23,00.93 
51 50 Kathryn Howser Annapolis  0:23,01.27 
52 0 Laura Triscoli River Hill  0:23,05,18 
53 52 Hannah Shuman Annapolis  0:23,15,68 
54 53 Rachel Iacangelo Sherwood  0:23,18,21 
55 54 Amanda Hollis South River  0:23,24.65 
56 55 Amelia Simpson St. Mary\'s  0:23,29.81 
57 0 Candice Dickson Archbishop Spalding  0:23,38.10 
58 0 Kelly Klein Reservoir  0:23,40.96 
59 58 Rachel Packer Sherwood  0:23,44.37 
60 59 Molly Laufman Severn  0:23,46.24 
61 60 Lauren Gleason Annapolis  0:23,47.49 
62 61 Megan Perry Sherwood  0:23,53.81 
63 0 Sydney Taubman Sherwood  0:23,55.84 
64 0 Casey O\'Neill Archbishop Spalding  0:24,08.49 
65 64 Erin Harmon Annapolis  0:24,13.74 
66 65 Maddie Rupp St. Mary\'s  0:24,14.08 
67 66 Liz Peters St. Mary\'s  0:24,14.99 
68 0 Courtney Blade St. Mary\'s  0:24,15.99 
69 68 Faith Meisenberg Severn  0:24,28.08 
70 0 Jessica Hoskinson Chesapeake  0:24,30.14 
71 70 Sarah Bohannan Annapolis  0:24,31.24 
72 0 Aubrie Ford Annapolis  0:24,47.99 
73 0 Stephanie Wight Sherwood  0:24,51.43 
74 0 Lauren Harkins St. Mary\'s  0:25,06.11 
75 0 Carissa Dorson Reservoir  0:25,13.87 
76 0 Nicole Galanakis Chesapeake  0:25,22.43 
77 0 Allison Boothby South River  0:25,23.52 
78 77 Kirsten Kelly Severn  0:25,26.74 
79 78 June Brouchard Old Mill  0:25,33.27 
80 0 Emily Kinnear South River  0:25,40.96 
81 0 Chelsea O\'Hanlon Annapolis  0:25,47.27 
82 0 Jenna Warehouse Old Mill  0:25,54.46 
83 0 Kendra McClain Old Mill  0:25,55.62 
84 83 Marie Rohrburgh Southern  0:25,58.24 
85 84 Jessica Powers Southern  0:26,20.71 
86 85 Ruschell Martin Meade  0:26,28.87 
87 86 Brooks Laufman Severn  0:27,11.43 
88 0 Jen Morgan Severn  0:27,12.18 
89 0 Leslie Cockrell Glen Burnie  0:27,47.14 
90 0 Sunni Ray Severn  0:27,53.71 
91 89 Kati Hobbs Southern  0:28,05.34 
92 90 Kila Wilson Meade  0:28,14.81 
93 0 Arti Inamdar Glen Burnie  0:28,22.08 
94 91 Rachel Pomycala  Northeast  0:30,18.65 
95 92 Yaritza Borrero Northeast  0:30,25.30 
96 93 Danielle Samsingh Meade  0:31,05.81 

1 River Hill 41 
2 Broadneck 52 
3 Severna Park 100 
4 South River 124 
5 Archbishop Spalding 141 
6 Reservoir 149 
7 Chesapeake 196 
8 Old Mill 199 
9 Sherwood 225 
10 St. Mary\'s 246 
11 Severn 291 
12 Annapolis 296 
13 Meade 391 
 Archbishop Curley Inc 
 Glen Burnie Inc 
 Northeast Inc 
 Southern Inc 



Return to Top

Email | About