MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links





2017Draper MS Invitational
2017Mullins-Russell Invitational
2017Gator Invitational
2017Remaley Invitational
2017Clarksburg TC vs. Bethesda TC
2017Harry Green Invitational
2017Scorpion Invitational
2017Rebel Relays
2017Largo Lion Invitational
2017Arcadia Invitational
2017North Capitol Invitational
2017Haverford Invitational
2017Texas Relays
2017Seahawk Invitational
2017Raleigh Relays
2017PVAC Meet
2017Camel City Invitational
2017Franklin & Marshall Invitational
2017Mercersburg Invitational
2017Montgomery Co. Private Championship
2017Atlantic Coast Invitational
2017Virginia Showcase
2016Ocean Breeze Holiday Invite
2016Freddie Hendricks Relays
2016Frost vs. Pyle
2016Pyle vs. North Bethesda
2016Episcopal Meet
2016Gunpowder Falls Invitational
2016MileStat.com XC Invitational
2016Hoover vs. Pyle
2016Cougar Short Course
2016Crossfire Invitational
2016Pyle vs. West
2016Pyle Time Trials
2016Hood Invitational
2016Rebel Invitational
2016Middle School Draper Invitational
2016Clarksburg TC vs. Bethesda TC
2016Stan Morgan Invitational
2016Gator Invitational
2016Oakdale Invitational
2016Scorpion Invitational
2016Shoot the Gun & Run
2016Armory Track Invitational
2015Terry Baker Invitational
2015Pyle vs. Robert Frost
2015North Bethesda vs. Pyle
2015Episcopal Meet
2015Disney XC Classic
2015West Vs. Pyle
2015Blazers Invitational
2015Rebel Invitational
2015John Hay Distance Festival
2015Clash of Titans Invitational
2015Gator Invitational
2015Delaware Classic
2015Madric HOF Invitational
2015Colonial Relays
2015SSSAS Meet
2015Knights Invitational
2014Winter Track Festival
2014CNU Winter Frolic
2014Real Deal Classic
2014Parkland at Wood
2014West vs. Pyle
2014West at Westland
2014Pyle at Cabin John
2014Farquhar @ Parkland
2014Pyle at Westland
2014Banneker at Parkland
2014Hoover vs. Pyle
2014Parkland at Argyle
2014Farquhar at Wood
2014Millbrook Last Chance
2014Mullins Russell Invitational
2014Rebel Relays
2014Largo Lion Invitational
2014Scorpion Classic
2014Wise Puma Invitational
2014Centreville Relays
2013Norwood Halloween MS Invitational
2013St. Mary's Ryken Classic
2013Parkland @ Wood
2013Farquhar @ Parkland
2013Cross Fire Invitational
2013Parkland @ Banneker
2013Argyle @ Parkland MS
2013PVAC Meet
2013Woodberry Forest Invitational
2013Falcon Relays
2013Saints T&F Showcase
2013Lanham Rebel Relays
2013Dwight Scott Battlefield Invite
2013Largo Lion Invitational
2013Hill Relays
2013Knights and Lions Invite
2013St. Christopher's Meet #4
2012Dwight Scott Invitational
2012William Tennent Invitational
2012Episcopal Meet
2012Lake Braddock Relays
2012White Clay Creek Classic
2012SSFS Meet
2012Oakdale Invitational
2012Monroe Parker Invitational
2012Wildcat Track Classic
2012SSSAS Meet
2012Gojekian Twilight Classic
2012Stanford Invitational
2012Florida Relays
2012SSSAS vs. Bishop O'Connell
2012Wildcat Invitational
2012Coppin State Invitational
2011Stampede Classic
2011Oakdale Invitational
2011Uniontown Invitational
2011Meet of Miles
2011Manchester Valley Invitational
2011Eagle Relays
2011Liberty Twilight Qualifier
2011Oakdale Invitational
2011Milestat.com Track Classic
2011Lake Braddock Invitational
2011Ireton @ SSSAS
2011Saints Home Meet
2011Carver Track Classic
2011Battlefield Blast Invitational
2011Puma Invitational
2011Brooks PR Invitational
2011New Balance Collegiate
2011Pioneer Elite Invitational
2011Mid Area Track Classic
2011Delaware Open Meet
2010Boo Williams Winter Invitational
2010HCC Invitational
2010Norwood Invitational
2010Stallion Stampede
2010Southern Bulldog Invitational
2010Bobcat Invitational
2010AJ Everhart Invitational
2010Rizzo Relays
2010AAU Jr. Olympic Games
2010USATF JO Championship - Young
2010USATF JO Championship - Intermediat
2010UAGTCA Youth Invitational
2010USATF Region 3 Championship
2010AAU Area 4 Junior Olympic Qualifier
2010AAU Area 3 Junior Olympic Qualifier
2010Midwest Distance Gala
2010Mid-Atlantic Prep Classic
2010Carribean Scholastic Invitational
2010Golden South Classic
2010Danbury Dream Invitational
2010TJ Penultimate Experience
2010VA Runner Invitational
2010Woodberry Forest @ Episcopal
2010Milestat.com Elite Track Classic
2010Flint Hill Meet
2010Woodlawn Invitational
2010Flint Hill Meet
2010Woodberry Forest Invitational
2010FH, St. Albans, NCS
2010US Youth Olympic Trials
2010Florida Relays
2010CNU Captains Classic
2010Hill School Relays
2010Jim Taylor Relays
2010Junior Cross Country Nationals
2010Boston Indoor Games
2010Woodberry Forest Mini Meet
2010Kutztown Invitational
2009Boo Williams Invitational
2009Around the Town Invite Day 2
2009Around the Town Invite Day 1
2009Holiday Invitational
2009Warrior Invitational
2009Delaware Invitational
2009Bethesda YMCA Turkey Chase
2009Stallion Stampede
2009Pyle vs. Tilden
2009Bobcat Invitational
2009AJ Everhart Invitational
2009Douglas Eagle Invitational
2009PRR Kickoff Relays
2009AAU Junior Olympics
2009Mocorunning Summer XC Race 2
2009USATF Jr. Olympics Int
2009USATF Jr. Olympics Young
2009Mocorunning Summer XC Race 1
2009USATF Region 3 - Boys
2009USATF Region 3 - Girls
2009USA Youth Championships - Young
2009USA Youth Championships - Inter.
2009USA Youth Championships - Youth
2009PVA JO Championships
2009Midwest Distance Gala
2009Boston Twilight Series
2009MD/DC Private Schools State Meet
2009TJ Penultimate Experience
2009Clash of the Titans
2009Woodberry vs. Episcopal
2009Apple Blossom Invitational
2009Golden Eagle Track Classic
2009Highlander Invitational
2009Harry Green Invitational
2009Norfolk State Invitational
2009Flint Hill Invitational
2009Lake Braddock No Frills Invite
2009Flint Hill Tri
2009Falcon Run 5k
2009Jim Taylor Relays
2009Benjamin Banneker Invitational
2009Brian Watkins I-95 Invite
2009Wise Invitational
2009FSU Relays
2009James Fraser Relays
2009Calvin Coolidge Relays
2009Disney World Invitational
2009Sportsplex Int'l Relays
2008MRW Holiday Invitational
2008UMES Lid Lifter
2008Ellen's Run
2008Page's Run
2008St. Mary's Ryken Invitational
2008Fork Union Invitational
2008Douglas Eagle Invitational
2008Runovation 5k
2008Jefferson Invitational
2008Mocorunning XC Series Race #3
2008AAU Jr. Olympics Intermediate
2008AAU Jr. Olympics Young
2008AAU Jr. Olympics Youth
2008USATF Jr. Olympics Young
2008USATF Jr. Olympics Intermediate
2008USATF Jr. Olympics Youth
2008Mocorunning XC Series Race #2
2008USATF Region 3
2008Mocorunning XC Series Race #1
2008PVA JO Championships
2008USATF Junior Nationals
2008Sons of Thunder 10k
2008McDonough Invitational
2008West Virginia University Invite
2008VA Runner Invitational
2008FSU Relays
2008Charles County Invitational
2008Fast Time Invite
2007Page's Run
2007Hedgesville Invitational
2007Episcopal Meet
2007Potomac School Meet
2007Wright Coed Relays
2007St. Johns Invitational
2007Hammer Throw Championship
2007MoCo Pole Vault 1
2007MoCo Pole Vault 2
2007Morgantown Invitational
2007Wright Relays
2007Scuderi Team Challenge
2007Knight Time Invitational
2007Tim Cook Invititational
2007Saxon Classic
2007Gold Rush Relays
2007NB Collegiate Invite
2006St. John's Catholic Prep Invite
2006Carlos Parsons Invitational
2006Wright Relays
2006Pole Vault Week 4
2006Gaithersburg, R. Montgomery
2006Woodlawn Warrior Invitational
2006Scuderi Team Challenge
2006Pole Vault Week 3
2006Gburg, Whitman, Poolesville
2006Sherwood, Einstein
2006Pole Vault Week 2
2005Gburg, B-CC, Wootton
2005Falcon Invitational
2005Seahawk Invitational
2005Stone Cold Invitational
2004Lancer Invitational
2004MCPS Developmental Relays
2004Quick Feet Invitational
2004Carl Parsons Invitational
2004QO, SV, Poolesville
2004MCPS Pole Vault Dual Meet
2004Glenelg Invitational
2004Linganore Invitational
2003Holiday Classic
2003Gburg, WC, WJ, RM
2003Landon at Potomac
2003Colonial Relays
2002Metro Run and Walk Invitational
2002Episcopal Meet
2002Mid-Atlantic Classic
2002Colonial Relays
2002WJ vs. Watkins Mill
2002Igloo Invitational
2001Meet of the Millennium
2001WJ, Gaithersburg, Damascus
2001WJ vs. Watkins Mill
2001Colonial Relays
2001Banneker Relays
2001Eastern States Championship
2001Princeton Relays
2000Meet of the Millennium
2000Seton Hall Games
2000Gaithersburg, Whitman, Churchill
2000Gaithersburg vs. QO
2000Glenelg Invitational
1999Pangaea Invitational
1999Washington Cross Country Report 6
1999Washington Cross Country Report 4
1999Spiked Shoe at Penn State
1999Virginia Tech Invitational
1999Washington Cross Country Report 2
1999Decathlon Challenge
1999Judge Relays
1999Springbrook vs. Walter Johnson
1999Whitman at Wootton
1999Gaithersburg vs. QO (Partial)
1999Wootton, Rockville
1999Banneker Invitational
1999WJ vs. QO
1999Princeton Relays
1998Washington Cross Country Report 3
1998Frostburg Invitational
1998Washington Cross Country Report 2
1998California U Invitational
1998Washington Cross Country Report 1
1998Northern Region MS Challenge
1998Waktins Mill, Sherwood
1998Southern Region MS Challenge
1998Gaithersburg, Walter Johnson
1998Princeton Relays
1997Washington Cross Country Report 12
1997Washington Cross Country Report 11
1997Washington Cross Country Report 10
1997Washington Cross Country Report 9
1997Washington Cross Country Report 8
1997Washington Cross Country Report 7
1997Washington Cross Country Report 6
1997Frostburg State Invitational
1997Glenelg Country Quad Meet
1997Pallotti Invitational
1997Washington Cross Country Report 3
1997Washington Cross Country Report 2
1997California U of PA Invite
1997California U Invitational
1997Jack Griffin Invitational
1997Judges Classic
1997Golden West Invitational
1997Northern Region MS Challenge
1997Southern Region MS Challenge
1997WJ vs. Springbrook
1997Battleground Invitational
1997WJ vs. RM
1997Gettysburg Invitational
1996Damascus, Gaithersburg
1996Landon, Episcopal
1996Landon, Sidwell Friends
1996Wheaton, Kennedy
1996Blair vs. Walter Johnson
1996B-CC, Blair, Rockville
1996WJ vs. Sherwood
1996MS Track Challenege North Region
1996MS Track Challenege South Region
1996Kennedy, Watkins Mill
1996Paint Branch, Seneca Valley
1996Rockville, Einstein
1996Seneca Valley vs. WJ
1996WJ vs. Churchill
1996Gettysburg HS Invitational
1996Lebanon Valley Invitational
1995Diamond State Invitational
1995Dam, WM, Mag, Pool
1995Wheaton, Watkins Mill
1995World Jr XC Championship
1995Washington Area Indoor Bests 1995
1995US World Junior XC Trials
1994Diamond State Invitational
1994Pangea Invitational
1994Maryland XC Open Meet
1994UMD Invitational
1994GP, Sidwell at Episcopal
1994Landon at Potomac
1994Landon at SSSAS
1994US Junior Nationals
1994Gettysburg HS Invitational
1993Diamond State Invitational
1993Pangea Invitational
1993Sidwell, George, Field
1993SSSAS Quad
1993Wash Waldorf, GDS, Queen Anne
1993Glenelg, Queen Anne, WW
1993Pangea Invitational
1993Gettysburg Indoor Invitational
1992Pangea Invitational
1992All-County List
1992IAC-Metro All-Star Meet
1992Gaithersburg vs. Richard Montgomery
1991Washington Independent Champs
1991Sidwell, Ireton at SSSAS
1991Golden West Invitational
1991MoCo Middle School Championships
1991RM vs. Sherwood
1991RM, Rockville, Magruder
1991RM vs. Poolesville
1990Sidwell Friends at DeMatha
1990Episcopal Quad
1990County Best May 1990
1990WM, Damascus, RM
1990RM vs. Poolesville
1990QO, PB, Wheaton
1990Einstein, Whitman, QO
1990County Best April 1990
1990RM vs. Magruder
1990Richard Montgomery vs. Rockville
1990Eastern States Invitational
1990DC Invitational for Girls
1989Montgomery Co. Holiday Invitational
1989Landon, SF at SSSAS
1989Pallotti Invitational
1989Golden West Invitational
1988Community College Regional
1988Gallaudet at MC
1988MD Private School Championship
1988PVI, Bullis, Maret, NCS
1988Top Performances
1987Whitman, Blair, Churchill
1987Kennedy, Paint Branch
1987MD Private School Championship
1987Woodward, WJ, Poolesville
1987Zenith-Terrapin Classic
1987Woodward, Damascus
1987RM, Sherwood, Woodward
1987High Point Relays
1986Episcopal, Bullis at St. Stephens
1986Georgetown Prep, Landon
1986Wheaton, PB, Wootton
1986Magruder, Damascus, RM
1986Woodward, WJ, Poolesville
1986Einstein, Kennedy, B-CC
1986Bullis, Model, PVI
1986MC Open Meet
1986Eagles Relays
1986Frederick County Relays
19851985 All-County All-Division
1985Arundel Invitational
1985Pallotti Invitational
1985George Mason Invitational
1985MD Private School Championship
1985Midseason County Leaders
1985Poolesville vs. Northwood
1985Woodward vs. Poolesville
1984Damascus, Woodward
1984Gaithersburg, Whitman
1984Poolesville, RM, Northwood
1984Kennedy, PB, Magruder
1984Walter Johnson, Einstein
1984Wootton, Blair
1984Seneca Valley, Rockville, Wheaton
1984Einstein, Poolesville, Damascus
1984Woodward, RM
1984Wootton, PB
1984Springbrook, Seneca Valley
1984Whitman, Churchill, Wheaton
1984Northwood, Walter Johnson
1984Blair, B-CC, Magruder
1984Top County Performances
1984Kennedy, Northwood, Paint Branch
1984Landon, St. Johns, St. Albans
1984Magruder, Damascus, Poolesville
1984Rockville, Sherwood, Wheaton
1984Churchill, Seneca Valley, B-CC
1984Walter Johnson, Richard Montgomery
1984Blair, Wootton
1984Magruder, WJ
1984Rockville, Kennedy
1984Einstein, Damascus, RM
1984Wheaton, Paint Branch
1984Springbrook, Churchill, Wootton
1984Blair, B-CC, Gaithersburg
1984Whitman, Seneca Valley
1984Bullis, NCS, Paul IV
1984Sidwell, Bullis, Holton Arms
1984Bullis, Holy Names, St. Agnes
1984Bullis, NCS, St. Agnes
1984Mt St. Mary's Relays
1984Bullis, Mercersburg, Georgetown Day
1984Eastern States Invitational
1983MoCo Season Bests
1983Woodward, Einstein, Paint Branch
1983MCPS Duals
1983Friendly Relays
1983Woodward, Magruder
1983Woodward, RM, Poolesville
1983Northwestern Invitational
1983Woodward, Damascus, Sherwood
1982Fordham Invitational
1982Fort Hunt Relays
1982Jesse Warr Invitational
1982Bi-County Meet
1981Bi-County Meet
1981Magruder, Poolesville at Woodward
1981PB, Woodward, Einstein
1981Towson Relays Records
1981Towson Relays
1981Sherwood, Woodward
1980William and Mary Invitational
1980Golden West Invitational
1980DC Invitational
1980Faquier Relays
1980George Mason Invitational
1980Montgomery Co. Boys Invite
1980Montgomery Co. Girls Invite
1979Towson Mini Meet
1979Class AA District Meet
1979Class ABC District 2
1976Atlanta Track Classic
1973St. Johns Relays
1971Montgomery Co. District Meet
1971PG County Championships
1971American University Invitational
1969Montgomery Co. District Meet

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance. Limit: One performance per athlete.

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50

EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
55m DashEric Allen Bullis 2017 6.39
60m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 7.01
100m DashRaynard Bell John F. Kennedy 2017 10.88
100 Dash htJohn Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal 2010 11.15
200m DashRaynard Bell John F. Kennedy 2017 21.74
200 Dash htAllante' Keels Landon 2007 23.8
300m DashEric Allen Bullis 2017 33.49
400m DashEric Allen Bullis 2016 48.80
500m DashDarnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel 2017 01:08.54
800m RunRussell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory 2011 01:50.82
1000m RunEmmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery 2014 02:35.22
1600m RunEvan Woods Walt Whitman 2015 04:12.20c
MileEvan Woods Walt Whitman 2015 04:13.67
3000m RunJeremiah Melton Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 09:10.81
3200m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 08:52.98c
Two Mile RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 08:56.08
5000m XCCollin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel 2012 15:31.90
55m HurdlesBrian Dennis James H. Blake 2017 07.89
60m HurdlesRobert Gicheru Northwest 2017 08.50
110m HurdlesIan Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 14.52
110 Hurdles htKaQuan Little Bullis 2010 15.45
300m HurdlesAlieu Cole John F. Kennedy 2014 38.97
2000m SteepleGregory Hadley The Heights 2010 06:51.28
110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2013 NW_Relays Northwest 2013 01:02.87
4x100m Relay2015 NW_Relays Northwest 2015 42.66
4x200m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 01:28.02
4x400m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 03:20.48
4x800m Relay2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 07:53.52
4x1600m Relay2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2007 18:20.1
1600m SMR2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2009 03:44.08
4000m DMR2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 10:30.49
1500m RunRamsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory 2008 03:54.55
400m Hurdlesalieu cole John F. Kennedy 2014 55.48
High JumpDarius Ray Magruder 2008 6-04.00
Long JumpMichael Scott John F. Kennedy 2014 22-11.00
Triple JumpCarlos Vanzego Clarksburg 2014 46-09.00
Shot PutJabari Bennett James H. Blake 2017 57-00.25
DiscusThor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 173-04
Pole VaultRyan Schorer Winston Churchill 2008 10-06.00

55m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2017 7.13
60m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2011 7.46
100m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2017 11.72
100 Dash htKelsey Porter Northwest 2007 12.8
200m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 23.64
200 Dash htKelsey Porter Northwest 2007 27.1
300m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 40.67
400m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2014 56.05
500m DashMasai Russell Bullis 2017 01:15.59
1000m RunLeslie Morrison Walt Whitman 2007 02:52.23
800m RunLeslie Morrison Walt Whitman 2007 02:14.4
1600m RunMegan Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel 2016 05:06.08
MileCarravita Pape-Calabrese Our Lady of Good Counsel 2011 05:42.97
3000m RunAbigail Green Walter Johnson 2017 09:46.31
3200m RunLouise Hannallah Winston Churchill 2008 11:13.76
5000m XCTaylor Kozam Our Lady of Good Counsel 2012 18:46.50
55m HurdlesAlexis Postell Bullis 2017 08.24
60m HurdlesYaye Sy Northwest 2017 10.26
100m HurdlesLeah Phillips Bullis 2017 13.94
100 Hurdles htTara Okusaga Northwest 2007 15.5
300m HurdlesEddita Pessima Northwest 2017 44.18
2000m SteepleMorgane Gay Walt Whitman 2007 07:12.6
100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2007 01:08.8
4x100m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 46.53
4x200m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 01:37.62
4x400m Relay2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 03:41.78
4x800m Relay2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 09:38.66
4x1600m Relay2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 2007 21:51.0
1600m SMR2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2017 04:05.93
4000m DMR2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 13:17.46
1500m RunMorgane Gay Walt Whitman 2007 04:42.9
400m HurdlesLeondra Correia Northwest 2015 01:10.01
High JumpVanessa Jules Paint Branch 2008 5-06.00
Long JumpCierra Pyles Bullis 2017 18-06.50
Triple JumpCierra Pyles Bullis 2017 38-10.50
Shot PutClaudia Ababio Clarksburg 2012 42-11.50
DiscusClaudia Ababio Clarksburg 2014 130-10
Pole VaultPaige Evans Clarksburg 2017 09-01.00

Email | About