MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Sch. Indoor Championships
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: Syracuse
Syracuse, New York
1994-03-13

results from nationalscholastic.org
ELEVENTH ANNUAL NATIONAL SCHOLASTIC INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIPS
		        Syracuse University, Syracuse, NY
 	     Saturday-Sunday, March 12-13, 1994     Carrier Dome
       (March 12: Distance Medley Relay, Pentathlon, trials of
200/400)

				      MEN

		   55m							50m
1.	-ERIC FREMPONG-MANSO, Etobicoke, CANADA			5.83	6.29
2.	*BRYAN HOWARD, Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, CA	5.85	6.30
3.	*DEWORSKI ODOM, Overbrook, Philadelphia, PA			6.35
4.	-CARLTON CHAMBERS, Mississauga, CANADA				6.37
5.	-JOHN AVERY, Asheville, NC						6.39
6.	*RANDY BROOKS, Scarborough, CANADA					6.43
7.	-JOEL MASCOL, Wingate, Brooklyn, NY/STV				6.43
8.	-SHAE-RENAULT DEVLIN, Glasgow, Newark, DE				6.44

S1 *HOWARD 6.22 USL [= #11 A-T; 50m: 5.74 - #2 A-T performance behind
his own NR 5.69]; -FREMPONG-MANSO 6.36 [5.87]; *BROOKS 6.39; -MASCOL
6.41; -BRIAN HENERY, Coolidge, DC 6.46; *KEN BRUCE, N. Salem, NY
6.47; -CHRIS EDMOND, Churchland, Portsmouth, VA 6.57; -BEN SINGLETON,
JFK, Richmond, VA 6.64.
S2 -AVERY 6.35 [5.86]; *ODOM 6.35 [5.86]; -CHAMBERS and -DEVLIN 6.41
(tie); *JERMIENE HOLLOWAY, Marshall, Rochester, NY 6.45; -BEN
BRASWELL, Merganthaler, Baltimore, MD 6.53; -OJI SINCENO, Rodney,
Camden, DE 6.53; **JEAN-BERNARD ESTEL, Montreal, CANADA 6.64
(-JERMAINE STAFFORD, Franklin, Rochester, NY finished first in 6.41
but was dq'd - 50m 5.90).

H1 -STAFFORD 6.41; **ESTEL 6.72; -HECTOR NEGRON, Foxboro, MA 6.76;
**TERRY PEARSON, Lincoln, Jersey City, NJ 6.81; *DARRELL PETERS,
Greenbelt, MD 6.89; -KEVIN ULRICH, Jamestown, ND 6.95.
H2 *HOWARD 6.33 [5.85]; *BRUCE 6.47; -KELVIN MC KINNEY, Old Mill,
Millersville, MD 6.59; -NESEAN QUINN, Uniondale, NY 6.75; -ERNEST
CARSON, Detroit, MI 6.76; -ERIC GOODE, Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD
6.79.
H3 *ODOM 6.46 [5.96]; -HENERY 6.51; **BENNI GETER, N. Rowan, Spencer,
NC 6.64; *JAMIE AUSTIN, Branford, PA 6.65; -DAMON FERGUSON, Oakland
Mills, Columbia, MD 6.68; -MARK WILLIAMS, Colorado Springs, CO 6.9;
?VEURIL MC DAVID, ?, Baltimore, MD 6.99.
H4 -AVERY 6.37 [5.88]; *BROOKS 6.44 [5.95]; -BRASWELL 6.47 [5.99];
-VONTEZ FREEMAN, Gratz, Phila, PA 6.65; *JAMIE PRICE, Henry, Roanoke,
VA 6.66; -NEWEL SCOON, Science, Newark, NJ 6.82; *CARLOS GARCIA,
Phoenixville, PA/DR 6.92.
H5 -CHAMBERS 6.45 [5.97]; -EDMOND 6.53; -SINGLETON 6.54; -ROBERT
OVERBY, Clinton, Bronx, NY 6.64; -ANTWOINE ANDERSON, Franklin,
Rochester, NY 6.71; *STEVE RAYMOND, Gering, NE 6.86; -WAYNE RATTRAY,
Jackson, Queens, NY 6.93.
H6 -FREMPONG-MANSO 6.44 [5.92]; -DEVLIN 6.48; -SINCENO 6.54; -JOHANN
JACK, Lexington, MA 6.75; *RICHARD BLOOM, Medina, OH 6.82; -MATT
PRIMUS, New Bedford, MA 6.89.
H7 -MASCOL 6.42 [5.94]; *HOLLOWAY 6.49 [5.99]; -HAMILTON CUTHRELL,
Advance, NC 6.55; **JOE DAWKINS, Hackensack, NJ 6.67; -KEVIN
PENNYCOMBE, Markham, CANADA 6.71; -JERRY HUDGENS, Duval, Lanham, MD
and -MARK DECRUISE, Oshawa, ONT, CANADA 6.72 (tie)











   lane		200m
1.  8	-JERMAINE STAFFORD, Franklin, Rochester, NY	     [# 5 A-T]
21.43 USL
2.  3	-ERIC FREMPONG-MANSO, Etobicoke, Ontario, CANADA
21.52
3.  5	-MARLON DECHAUSAY, Scarborough, CANADA					21.72
4.  7	-BRIAN HENERY, Coolidge, Washington, DC	     		[#12 A-T]
21.75
5.  1	-MICHAEL BALLARD, Franklin, MA						21.98
6.  6	-CHRIS DUNCAN, ?, Washington, DC						22.01
7.  4	-BEN SINGLETON, JFK, Richmond, VA						22.10
8.  2	-GREG KYLER, ?, Baltimore, MD							22.20

H1 -STAFFORD 22.09; -DERRIONE SMITH, Ballou, DC 22.62; -ROBERT
OVERBY, Clinton, Bronx, NY 22.70; -MARK WILLIAMS, Colorado Springs,
CO 23.49; -BENJI BYNUM, Fairfax, VA 23.85; -JOHN MABRY, Hackensack,
NJ 24.07; -MATT FIATO, Delmar, NY 24.10.
H2 -FREMPONG-MANSON 21.79; -HENERY 22.00; *JAMIE PRICE, Henry,
Roanoke, VA 22.40; *BRIAN PITT, Willingboro, NJ 22.78; -OJI SINCENO,
Rodney, Lewes, DE 22.82; -DAVID TARTAMELLA, St. Leonard, CANADA
23.16; *RICHARD BLOOM, Medina, OH 24.85.
H3 -DUNCAN 21.93; -KYLER 22.05; *ROYCE REED, Bridgeton, NJ 22.40;
*GRADY BLACKMON, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC 22.66; -DAVID SMITH,
Westview, CANADA 22.72; -TOM HOGNER, Elko, NV 22.94; -JOHN GOODWIN,
Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY 24.14.
H4 -SINGLETON 21.73 [#11 A-T]; -KELVIN MC KINNEY, Old Mill,
Millersville, MD 22.39; -ALTON KORNEGAY, Brentwood, NY 22.46; -DUAN
JONES, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 22.52; **DARNELL GREEN, Nottingham,
Syracuse, NY 22.66; ORLANDO LEIGH, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD
22.78; -ANDRE HEPKINS, Moore Catholic, Staten Island, NY 23.62.
H5 -BALLARD 21.99; *CLARENCE WILLIAMS, Cass Tech, Detroit, MI 22.68;
**BENNI GETER, N Rowan, Spencer, NC 22.80; **KEVIN DUNBAR, Marshall,
Rochester, NY 22.83; *CARL CLUNIS, Downsview, CANADA 23.26; *NEAL
ROBERTS, Callicoon, NY 23.46; *STEFAN MASCOLL, Clarkstown South, W
Nyack, NY 23.69.
H6 -ANTWOINE ANDERSON, Franklin, Rochester, NY 22.34; **MARQUISE
WEST, Gratz, Phila, PA 22.93; -ANTWON ROGERS, Truman, Levittown, NY
22.94; -JERRY HUDGENS, Duval, Lanham, MD 22.94; *RAYMOND OTIS, Meade,
Ft. Meade, MD 23.25; -LAWRENCE REYNOLDS, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY
23.41; -MITCHELL COREY, Douglass, Atlanta, GA 23.50; *STEVELAND
WIGHAM, Seton Hall, S Orange, NJ 23.74.
H7 -ERIN TUCKER, Uniondale, NY 22.46; *GERALD WILLIAMS, Southwest De
Kalb, Decatur, GA 22.76; -SHEROD SEGARS, Mc Clancy, Queens, NY 22.76;
-NEWEL SCOON, Science, Newark, NJ 23.20; -AKIDA KNICRUMAH, Albany, NY
23.49.
H8 -DECHAUSAY 21.85; -JOEL MASCOL, Wingate, Brooklyn, NY/STV 22.18;
-KEVIN HAMPSON, West Side, Newark, NJ 22.51; -JOHN LUCAS, Bowie, MD
22.98; *JOHNATHAN WEATHERS, Franklin, Phila, PA 23.34; -JOSEPH ETTA,
St. Benedict's, Newark, NJ 23.67.
H9 -HARVEY JOHNSON, Strath Haven, Wallingford, PA 22.61; *CHRISTIA
REY, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC 22.63; -STEVE COVER, Half Hollow
Hills, Dix Hills, NY 22.73; -ERIC GOODE, Northwestern, Hyattsville,
MD 22.88; *MICHAEL WALKER, Penn Wood, Lansdowne, PA 23.12; *JAMIE
AUSTIN, Branford, PA 23.34; *DARRYL RANKINS, Cass Tech, Detroit, MI
23.38; *CARLOS GARCIA, Phoenixville, PA/DR 24.98.
H10 -BWANA SMITH, Toronto, CANADA 22.57; -JABARI JOHNSON, Cass Tech,
Detroit, MI 22.68; *CHRIS HOBSON, Bellport, Brookhaven, NY 22.95;
-PRENTICE POLLARD, Paint Branch, Burtonville, MD 23.06; -HASAN SMITH,
Overbrook, Phila, PA 23.51; ?VEURIL MC DAVID, ?, Baltimore, MD 24.09;
-AARON DELRE, Glens Falls, NY 24.73.










   lane		400m							300m
1.  6	*DESMOND JOHNSON, St. Augustine, New Orleans, LA	34.9
48.04
2.  5	*JEROME YOUNG, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT/JAM		35.1
48.40
3.  4	*NAKIA FENNER, Science, Newark, NJ				35.8	49.47
4.  3   *ROYCE REED, Bridgeton, NJ					36.3	49.53
5.  1	-MARCUS GLADDEN, North Rowan, Spencer, NC			35.4
49.70
6.  2	-MIKE MILLER, Wilmington, DE					36.1	50.40
7.  8   -HALIM WISE, Cardinal Spellman, Bronx, NY		36.6	50.74
dns 7	-MARLON DECHAUSAY, Scarborough, CANADA (medical excuse)

H1 *TERRENCE WILSON, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH 51.06; -JOHN LUCAS,
Bowie, MD 51.27; **TAIKWAN CURETON, Gratz, Phila, PA 51.35; *KEVIN
LLOYD, Centreville, Clifton, VA 51.89; **OMAR DOYLEY, Wingate,
Brooklyn, NY 52.65.
H2 *JOHNSON 48.96; *REED 49.33; -QUENTIN WASHINGTON, Washington,
Indianapolis, IN 50.51; -DAMON FERGUSON, Oakland Mills, Columbia, MD
51.44; *PHILIP PURGASON, Centreville, Clifton, VA 51.57; -CHRIS
CONLEY, Hylton, Woodbridge, VA 53.10; -MICHAEL HILLIKER, Canastota,
NY 54.50.
H3 *YOUNG 48.78; -MILLER 50.10; -GLADDEN 50.14; -WISE 50.36; -ANTHONY
DICKENSON, Ballou, DC 51.36; -ANDREW HEPKINS, Moore Catholic, Staten
Island, NY 51.89; -MIKE CALHOUN, Great Valley, Malvern, PA 52.42;
-MICHAEL ENOS, New Bedford, MA 52.83.
H4 *FENNER 49.52; -KENYON REID, Willingboro, NJ 50.81; *EDWIN
STROMAN, Suitland, MD 51.02; -CHEVON REED, Jefferson, Richmond, VA
51.26; -GORDON SANDERSON, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 52.38; *RAYMOND
OTIS, Meade, Ft. Meade, MD 52.61; -CHRIS DUNCAN, ?, DC 52.64; -KEVIN
ULRICH, Jamestown, ND 52.79.
H5 -ORLANDO LEIGH, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD 51.07; -KIRK COWAN,
South Shore, Brooklyn, NY 51.40; -PETER FREDERICKS, Jamaica, Queens,
NY 52.05; *TIM BRENNAN, Wayland, MA 52.18; *ADAM SEAVEY, Fairport, NY
52.60; -BRUCE PITTS, Cape Henlopen, Lewes, DE 53.69.
H6 -DECHAUSAY 50.00; *JASON BREITZMAN, Bismarck, ND 50.52; -BWANA
SMITH, Toronto, CANADA 51.43; -COREY HARRIS, Suitland, MD 53.28;
-ANTWON ROGERS, Truman, Levittown, PA 53.49; -GERALD NORDE, Wilson,
Washington, DC 53.94; -ANTHONY BROWN, Hope, Providence, RI 58.50.

		800m
1.     **MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA		[# 3 A-T]
1:51.11 USL
	[Meet Record; previous: George Kersh,
	 Pearl, MS, 1987, 1:51.68]
	[Sophomore class record; previous:
	 Steve Adderley, Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL,
	 1988, 1:54.28]
2.	-MILTON CAMPBELL, Douglass, Atlanta, GA		[#14 A-T]	1:52.64
3.	-WINSTON TIDWELL, West, Topeka, KS			[#15 A-T]	1:52.67
4.	-PETER KIMBALL, Whitman, Bethesda, MD				1:53.93
5.	-KY ADDERLEY, Central, Philadelphia, PA				1:54.62
6.	*BRAD BARKET, Peddie, Hightstown, NJ				1:55.54
7.    ***WILLIAM MOORE, Muir, Pasadena, CA		(r2)		1:56.10
	[Freshman class record; previous:
         Charles White, Thornton, Harvey, IL, 1971 - 1:58.7y]
8.	-AARON MC KINNEY, Bowie, MD				(r3)		1:56.40

9. -STEPHEN SINKO, St. Mark's, Wilmington, DE 1:56.72; 10 (tie) -MIKE
WENZ, Canyon, Canyon Country, CA and -VICTOR MADISON, Douglass,
Atlanta, GA 1:56.85; 12. -DWAYNE FUQUA, Cass Tech, Detroit, MI
1:57.59; 13. -SHAWN WATTS, Mc Quaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY 1:57.87;
14. -MICHAEL BROWN, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 1:58.01; 15 (tie)
-JEROME JENKINS, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA and *JAMAL WILKERSON,
Jackson, Queens, NY 1:58.03; 17. -MATTHEW CARR, Gulfport, MS 1:58.17;
18. -NEIL JASEY, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 1:58.28; 19. -MARK SIMMONS,
Freeport, NY 1:58.42; 20. *SHA-KEITH MILLS, Mc Clancy, Queens, NY
1:58.55; 21. -BRIAN SNODGRASS, Southview, Sylvania, OH 1:58.56; 22.
*JOHN REYES, Broomfield, CO 1:58.75; 23. *JEFF POWERS, Phoenixville,
PA 1:58.96; 24. -ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ, Londonderry, NH 1:59.52; 25.
-MARK NICHOLS, St. John's Prep, Queens, NY 1:59.52; 26. *PETER
MODAFERRI, Clarkstown South, New City, NY 1:59.56; 27. ?ADRIAN
TAYLOR, Westview, CANADA 1:59.83; 28. -JEFF GEISS, Westhill,
Syracuse, NY 1:59.89; 29. -MATT BARBER, Mills Godwin, Richmond, VA
1:59.93; 30. -WOODY BONHOMME, Archbishop Molloy, Queens, NY 1:59.98;
31. -ANDRE BASSETT, Topeka, KS 2:00.32; 32. -TOSH HENDERSON, Lincoln,
Jersey City, NJ 2:00.52; 33. -ABE MILLIEN, Archbishop Molloy, Queens,
NY 2:00.04; 34. -XAVIER BRISCO, Oakland Mills, Columbia, MD 2:01.00;
35. -BEN HORWATH, Horseheads, NY 2:01.25; 36. -DERRICK SMITH,
Glasgow, Newark, DE 2:01.33; 37. -CHRIS WALDRON, Penfield, NY
2:01.50; 38. *ADAM SEAVEY, Fairport, NY 2:01.61; 39. *MATT CARROLL,
St. Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY 2:02.93; 40. *LOU GARGIULO,
Moore Catholic, Staten Island, NY 2:02.94; 41. -CAMERON SMITH,
Madison, Vienna, VA 2:03.36; 42. -VONDRE ARMOUR, Bakersfield, CA
2:03.79 (fell); 43. -BRUCE ROSADO, Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, NY 2:04.23;
44. -JOSH POE, Downingtown, PA 2:04.77; 45. -ARMANDO PABON, North
Rockland, Thiells, NY 2:05.32; 46. -KELLY ROBERTS, Suitland, MD
2:05.88; 47. -ROBERT MOTZ, Rahway, NJ 2:07.29; 48. -RICH WALSH,
Pennhills, PA 2:10.03; 49. -STEPHEN COOPER, Henninger, Syracuse, NY
2:24.08.

		Mile					      	 	1500m
1.	*SENECA LASSITER, Lafayette, Williamsburg, VA      	3:59.85
4:15.39
2.	-MEBRAHTOM KEFLEZIGHI, San Diego, CA		      4:00.97
4:17.12
3.	-JIMMY COLLING, Chantilly, VA		      		4:01.03	4:17.97
4.	-JAMES SENECHAL, Niceville, FL		      	4:02.37	4:20.06
5.	-JOHN WELTON, Thomasville, NC		      		4:04.03	4:22.89
6.	*ROB PEARCE, Lee, Springfield, VA		      	4:02.37	4:22.90
7.	*KEVIN MC GINN, Emporia, KS				(r2)	4:23.68
8.	*WILLIAM ARNOLD, Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, NY	      4:06.82
4:23.99

9. -JOHN CARSON, Hill, Pottstown, PA 4:26.66; 10. *RONALD PASCUCCU,
West, West Seneca, NY 4:27.52; 11. -NTOBEKO NTUSI, Ardmore, PA
4:27.57; 12. -CHARLES RYAN, Tottenville, Staten Island, NY 4:28.69;
13. **MATTHEW PLUMMER, Centreville, Clifton, VA 4:30.70; 14. *FRANK
PIZANA, West Noble, Ligonier, IN 4:32.43; 15. -MATTHEW WROBLEWSKI,
Southview, Sylvania, OH 4:34.31; 16. -JUDSON SARVER, Kellam, Virginia
Beach, VA 4:34.79; 17. -RICH WALSH, Pennhills, PA 4:35.48; 18. *TOM
GRAVES, Richmond, IN 4:37.64; 19. -PHILLIP PESSOA, Overbrook, Phila,
PA 4:38.73; 20. -GEOFF ROES, Central Square, NY 4:47.16; 21. -JASON
FRAZIER, Canfield, OH 4:53.94.

		2 Miles					      3000m
1.	*JOHN MORTIMER, Londonderry, NH		      8:50.70	9:24.87
2.	*JOHN WILLIAMSON, Tuscaloosa, AL		      8:50.41	9:27.46
3.	-FRANK GORMAN, Brentwood, NY			      8:53.39	9:27.96
4.	-HOUSTON BARBER, Frankfort, KY		      8:59.25	9:32.23
5.	*MOHAMMED MUSSE, Woodson, Fairfax, VA	      8:54.85	9:32.43
6.	*RYAN MAXWELL, Tottenville, Staten Island, NY		(r2)
9:35.25
7.	*AARON SAFT, Middletown, NY					(r2)	9:36.28
8.	-JOHN STANLEY, Pinkerton, Derry, NH					9:43.44

9. -SHANE MORRISON, Las Cruces, NM 9:44.07; 10. *JOSEPH GIBSON,
Shenendoah, Harrisonburg, VA 9:51.06; 11. -GEOFF WARREN, Arundel,
Gambrills, MD 9:52.59; 12. -BRENT COLEBURN, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA
9:54.14; 13. -DAN LESSER, Mc Quaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY 9:55.59; 14.
*ADAM GIBB, Richmond, IN 9:55.90; 15.  *BRENDAN RODGERS, Paul VI,
Fairfax, VA 9:57.53; 16. *THOMAS RYAN, Guilderland, NY 9:57.77; 17.
*DAN GATTO, Tottenville, Staten Island, NY 10:04.37; 18. *JOSEPH
PUCELLA, Tottenville, Staten Island, NY 10:13.24; 19. -JOSEPH GRIECO,
De La Salle, Toronto, CANADA 10:46.13.





   lane		55m HH						50m
1.	-KRISTEN LIGHTBOURNE, Uniondale, NY				6.73	7.29 USL
2.	-CHARLES REID, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA			6.76	7.33
3.	*DEWORSKI ODOM, Overbrook, Philadelphia, PA		6.78	7.37
4.	*DARRICK TRIMBLE, John F. Kennedy, Warren, OH		6.83	7.54
5.	*KELVIN KELLEY, Baker, LA						7.57
6.	*RODRIQUES PFISTER, Ballou, Washington, DC			7.73
7.	-ALLEN SIMMONS, Southern Vance, Henderson, NC			7.88
8.	-JAYSON MC DONALD, Orange, Pepper Pike, OH			10.2

S1 -REID 7.37 [6.77]; -LIGHTBOURNE 7.38 [6.78]; *ODOM 7.43; -MC
DONALD 7.51 [6.89]; *ELTON MARTIN, Orange, Pepper Pike, OH 7.61;
-LARS KAUSCH, Peddie, Hightstown, OH 7.65; -PETE MEYER, Fairport, NY
7.88; *EDDIE WOODS, Medina, NY 8.35.
S2 *TRIMBLE 7.46 [6.83]; *KELLEY 7.50 [6.89]; -SIMMONS 7.54; *PFISTER
7.56; -FRANTZ FULCHER, Van Buren, Queens, NY 7.60; -GREGORY JOHNSTON,
St. Laurent, CANADA and -KAWANNA ABNEY, Woonsocket, RI 7.73 (tie);
*ROBERT BOYD, Jefferson, Richmond, VA 7.89.

H1 *KELLEY 7.54 [6.93]; *BOYD 7.82; -JASON ELLIS, Lakewood, NJ 7.87;
*ROBERT DIXON, Glasgow, Newark, DE 7.92; -ANDY PARAISON, Don Bosco,
Ramsey, NJ 7.95; -DEXTER DOUGLAS, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 8.08.
H2 *ODOM 7.57 [6.93]; *MARTIN 7.69; -IKE MARSHALL, Fork Union M.A.,
Fork Union, VA 7.86; *WILLIAM BROOKS, ?, Detroit, MI 7.87; *LARRY
JONES, Henry, Roanoke, VA 7.91.
H3 -REID 7.63 [6.99]; -MEYER 7.72; -JOHNSTON 7.79; -JOSH NICHOLSON,
St. John's Prep, Danvers, MA 7.89; -DERRIONE SMITH, Ballou, DC 7.97;
-JAMIE JOHNSON, Truman, Levittown, PA 8.13.
H4 -LIGHTBOURNE 7.49 [6.86]; -FULCHER 7.59 [6.97]; *PFISTER 7.61
[6.98]; *WOODS 7.85; -ANDY RYBA, Montgomery, Skillman, NJ 7.86; -MIKE
DEVOS, Wayne, NJ 8.61.
H5 -TRIMBLE 7.51 [6.88]; -SIMMONS 7.61 [6.98]; -MC DONALD 7.75;
-KAUSCH 7.76; -ABNEY 7.78; **JAMES JOHNSON, ?, Baltimore, MD 8.06.

		Mile Walk
1.	*KEVIN EASTLER, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME	   [# 2 A-T]
6:22.24 USL
	  (Junior Class Record; previous: James Spahr,
	   West, Smithtown, NY, 1990, 7:13.26)
2.	*JUSTIN MURRUJO, Temecula, CA		   		[# 9 A-T]	6:33.07
3.	-DAVID ROSE, Bayport, NY						6:44.30
4.	-DARREN EANES, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY				6:50.16
5.    ***BRANDON PERRY, Leonard, West Palm Beach, FL
7:28.56
6.	*MIKE HERSEY, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME				7:30.12
7.	*WAYNE MEEKS, Cypress Creek, Houston, TX				7:40.63

		4x200m
1.	ACADIANA, Lafayette, LA			  	[# 8 A-T]    1:29.21 USL
	(Robinson 22.5, George 21.4, Blackwell 22.7, Francis 22.7)
2.	MUIR, Pasadena, CA				  [#11 A-T]	1:29.42
	(22.3, 21.9, 22.6, 22.7)
3.	STRATH HAVEN, Wallingford, PA					1:30.00
4.	MERGANTHALER, Baltimore, MD				(r2)	1:30.18
5.	OVERBROOK, Philadelphia, PA					1:30.47
6.	CASS TECH, Detroit, MI					(r2)	1:30.62
7.	BALLOU, Washington, DC					(r2)	1:31.31
8.	ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD				(r2)	1:31.32

9. UNIONDALE, NY 1:31.36; 10. NORTH ROWAN, Spencer, NC 1:31.45; 11.
GRATZ, Phila, PA 1:31.73; 12. CALLAWAY, Jackson, MS 1:32.50; 13.
METUCHEN, NJ 1:32.82; 14. FRANKLIN, Phila, PA 1:32.90; 15. MT. ST.
MICHAEL, Bronx, NY 1:33.19; 16. JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY 1:33.29; 17.
DON BOSCO, Ramsey, NJ 1:33.32; 18. WILMINGTON, DE 1:33.58; 19. HENRY,
Roanoke, VA 1:33.72; 20. BROOKLINE, MA 1:33.92; 21. MUMFORD, Detroit,
MI 1:33.98; 22. NORTHWESTERN, Hyattsville, MD 1:34.09; 23. NISKAYUNA,
NY 1:34.09; 24. ROMAN CATHOLIC, Phila, PA 1:37.41; 25. ST. JOSEPH BY
THE SEA, Staten Island, NY 1:42.69

		4X400m
1.	MUIR, Pasadena, CA					       3:19.68 USL
	(Deshon Holmes 51.4, Ken Haslip 49.2,
	 Jamal Carr    51.0, Obea Moore 48.1)
2.	DOUGLASS, Atlanta, GA						3:21.73
	(Campbell 47.2)
3.	PRINCE TECH, Hartford, CT 					3:22.33
	(Young 48.4)
4.	WESTVIEW CENTENNIAL, CANADA				(r2)	3:22.47
5.	CASS TECH, Detroit, MI					(r2)	3:23.55
6.	ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD				(r2)	3:23.63
7.	STRATH HAVEN, Wallingford, PA					3:25.81
8.	UNIONDALE, NY						(r2)	3:25.83

9. SUITLAND, MD 3:26.55; 10. MUMFORD, Detroit, MI 3:26.77; 11.
WILMINGTON, DE 3:27.72; 12. FAIRPORT, NY 3:28.21; 13. JEFFERSON,
Brooklyn, NY 3:28.92; 14. BERGEN CATHOLIC, Oradell, NJ 3:30.27; 15.
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH, New City, NY 3:30.32; 16. GRATZ, Phila, PA 3:31.07;
17. BROCKTON, MA 3:32.83; 18. FORK UNION M.A., Fork Union, VA 3:34.88
(BALLOU, Washington, DC, finished 3rd in race in - 3:22.15 - but was
disqualified for passing out of zone).

		4x800
1.	MADISON, Vienna, VA					       	7:56.63 USL
2.	SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY						7:58.53
3.	WINGATE, Brooklyn, NY							7:58.85
4.	CBA, Lincroft, NJ								8:00.25
5.	JACKSON, Queens, NY							8:00.41
6.	TECH, Brooklyn, NY							8:01.36
7.	DON BOSCO, Ramsey, NJ							8:02.51
8.	KILBOURNE, Worthington, OH					(r2)	8:04.48

9. ST. IGNATIUS, Cleveland, OH 8:04.63; 10. ARLINGTON, La
Grangeville, NY 8:10.10; 11. LAFAYETTE, Williamsburg, VA 8:10.29; 12.
ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NY 8:10.40; 13. WEST SPRINGFIELD,
Springfield, VA 8:11.20; 14. MEPHAM, Bellmore, NY 8:11.31; 15.
JEFFERSON, Richmond, VA 8:11.34; 16. GLOUCESTER, MA 8:13.53; 17.
SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY 8:13.94; 18. BERGEN CATHOLIC, Oradell,
NJ 8:14.45; 19. GUILDERLAND, NY 8:15.02; 20. ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD
8:15.22; 21. COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ 8:15.50; 22. TOTTENVILLE, Staten
Island, NY 8:17.56; 23. GREAT VALLEY, Malvern, PA 8:21.04; 24.
PHILLIPS ACADEMY, Andover, MA 8:22.67; 25. WARWICK VALLEY, NY
8:23.40; 26. OVERBROOK, Phila, PA 8:23.41; 27. JEFFERSON, Brooklyn,
NY 8:26.21; 28. IONA PREP, New Rochelle, NY 8:27.13; 29. BISHOP FORD,
Brooklyn, NY 8:33.62; 30. NISKAYUNA, NY 8:35.09.

		Distance Medley Relay
1.	MEPHAM, Bellmore, NY						10:30.87
2.	CBA, Lincroft, NJ							10:31.25
3.	MC QUAID JESUIT, Rochester, NY				10:31.43
4.	ST. IGNATIUS, Cleveland, OH					10:31.47
5.	BISHOP FORD, Brooklyn, NY					10:37.07
6.	SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY			(r2)	10:40.22
7.	TOTTENVILLE, Staten Island, NY				10:41.08
8.	GUILDERLAND, NY							10:41.81



9. HENNINGER, Syracuse, NY 10:45.01; 10. ST. ANTHONY'S, South
Huntington, NY 10:46.98; 11. BURNT HILLS, NY 10:49.40; 12. NISKAYUNA,
NY 10:50.72; 13. LAFAYETTE, Williamsburg, VA 10:51.04; 14. ST.
FRANCIS, Queens, NY 10:51.67; 15. WARWICK VALLEY, NY 10:53.23; 16.
BALLOU, Washington, DC 10:53.34; 17. HILL, Pottstown, PA 10:54.39;
18. GLOUCESTER, MA 10:57.78; 19. PHILLIPS ACADEMY, Andover, MA
10:59.98; 20. BROOKLINE, MA 11:022.02; 21. MUMFORD, Detroit, MI
11:10.17; 22. LANGLEY, Mc Lean, VA 11:10.33; 23. LIVERPOOL, NY
11:11.56; 24. DON BOSCO, Ramsey, NJ 11:11.72; 25. IONA PREP, New
Rochelle, NY 11;15.62; 26. ALBERTUS MAGNUS, Bardonia, NY 11:18.45;
27. ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA, Staten Island, NY 11:23.12; 28. RAHWAY, NJ
11:38.7; 29. CENTRAL SQUARE, NY 11:55.82.

		High Jump
1.	-ERIC BISHOP, Murray County, Chatsworth, GA [#3 A-T] [2.24m]
7-4.25 USL
		(6-4: O; 6-6: O; 6-8: O; 6-10: O; 7-0: O;
		 7-2: O; 7-3: XXO; 7-4.25: XO; 7-5: XXX)
	[Meet Record; previous: Rick Noji, Franklin,
	 Seattle, WA, 1985, 7-4]
2.	-JEREMY FISCHER, Camarillo, CA	[= #7 A-T]	[2.18]		7-2
3.	-DIONDRE JACKSON, Spencer, Columbus, GA					6-10
4.(tie)	*JASON BOGNACKI, East Syracuse-Minoa, East Syracuse, NY	6-9
	-DAVID RILEY, Lunenburg, MA							6-9
6.	-COREY HOLMES, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA				6-8
7.	-DARIN HENIGIN, Derry, PA							6-7
8.(tie)	-JAMES LINCOLN, Birmingham, Van Nuys, CA				6-6
	-JOE DE RIEUX, Sheldon, Eugene, OR					6-6

10. -SEAN CLUTE, Peru, NY 6-6; 11. (tie) -JAMIL SANDERS, Bridgeton,
NJ, *ANDRE HOLMES, Lee, Springfield, VA, -STEVEN STAFFORD, Ft. Mill,
Cumberland, MD, -ANDRE WACASEY, Longwood, Middle Island, NY, *DAVID
JAGELLO, Montreal, CANADA, -JASON SMITH, JFK, Bellmore and NY, -ERIC
HYDE, Rondout Valley, Accord, NY 6-6; 18. (tie) -DAVID WHEELER,
Southern, Center Valley, PA and *JOHN ROBY, Corcoran, CA 6-4; 20.
*JOE SCIUTO, Mc Clancy, Queens, NY 6-4; 21. -JOSH NICHOLSON, St.
John's Prep, Danvers, MA 6-4; 22. (tie) -GARYL MOORE, Catholic, York,
PA and -JIM ROMERO, L.A. Baptist, North Hollywood, CA 6-2; 24. (tie)
-GREGORY JOHNSTON, St. Laurent, CANADA and -PAUL JAMES, Taberg, NY
6-2.

		Pole Vault
1.	-SCOTT SLOVER, Leland, San Jose, CA			[5.05m]		16-7
	 [is current USL @ 17-0] (15-7: XO; 16-1: O; 16-7: O; 17-0: XXX)
2.	-JEREMY ASHCRAFT, Eastern, Greentown, IN					16-1
3.	-DOMINIC JOHNSON, Amphitheatre, Tucson, AZ				16-1
4.	-BORYA ORLOFF, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, CA				15-7
5.	-ROBBIE WEIGHALL, Highland, Bakersfield, CA				15-1
6.	-PETER JOHNCOUR, Chambersburg, PA						14-9
7.	-DAN SCHWEITZER, Crestwood, Mantua, OH					14-3
8.	-DOUG SCHUPNER, Pine Bush, NY							14-3

9. -BRANDON SANFORD, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA 14-3; 10. -ADAM FUSCO,
Willard, OH 14-3; 11. -DON TOWNLEY, Winder-Barrow, Winder, GA 14-3;
12. -DEREK SASAKI-SCANLON, Mc Mahon, Norwalk, CT 14-3; 13. -GREGORY
BENHASE, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 14-3; 14. (tie) -PATRICK
KRANNICK, Millbrook, Raleigh, NC and -DUSTIN CORNELL, Crestwood,
Mantua, OH 13-9; 16. (tie) -SETH BRODY, Indiana, PA and -CRAIG
CANNON, Eastern, Greentown, IN 13-9; 18. -NHOJ SNEKCIM, Chantilly, VA
13-9; 19. -STEVEN BURGESS, Lehman, Bronx, NY 13-9; 20. -ANDY KNIGHT,
Apollo, Owensboro, KY 13-9; 21. -ERRETT BUIS, St. Christopher,
Richmond, VA 13-9; 22. -ROBERT HAMM, Twin Valley, Elverson, PA 13-3;
23. (tie) -DAN HALL, Carmel, NY and -JEFF ATKINSON, Fauquier,
Warrenton, PA 13-3.



		Long Jump
1.	-AARON FOX, Sinaqua, Flagstaff, AZ			[7.44m]	24-5 USL
	  (24-2.75, 24-5, 24-2.5, P, P, P)
2.	-DOMINICK MILLNER, Fleming, Roanoke, VA				24-3
3.	*ERNEST BOWSER, Uniondale, NY						24-2.25
4.	-JOHN AVERY, Asheville, NC						23-5.5
5.	-ERIC RIDDICK, Richlands, NC						23-4.5
6.	*ADRIAN CUMBERBATCH, New Rochelle, NY/BAR				23-3
7.	-DUAN JONES, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD				23-2.25
8.	-LAMAR CAMPBELL, Strath Haven, Wallingford, PA			22-11.75

9. *JAURON PIGG, Kokomo, IN 22-10; 10. -JUSTIN BREEN, Newington, CT
22-9.75; 11. -CURTIS HOLLOMAN, Amityville, NY 22-7.5; 12. -JEFFREY
MILLER, Morrisville-Eaton, Eaton, NY 22-7; 13. -STEPHEN PINA, Roman
Catholic, Phila, PA 22-6; 14. *REPHEL MARTIN, Dover, NJ 22-5.5; 15.
*DANTE PALMER, ?, Baltimore, MD 22-4.5; 16. -MARK SLOMBA, JFK,
Cheektowaga, NY 22-4; 17. -LARS EDSTROM, Tech, Brooklyn, NY 22-2.5;
18. *DAWANE WALLACE, Mt. Vernon, Alexandria, VA 22-1; 19. *MARCELL
KING, Medina, NY 22-0.5; 20. -JOHN GEORGE, Acadiana, Lafayette, LA
21-11.5; 21. -BRUCE PITTS, Cape Henlopen, Lewes, DE 21-9.5; 22. -JIM
ROMERO, L.A. Baptist, North Hollywood, CA 21-6.5; 23. -GARY BRIGGS,
Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 21-5.75; 24. -ROBBIE WEIGHALL, Highland,
Bakersfield, CA 21-2.75; 25. **NILSEND ST. JEAN, Montreal, CANADA
21-1.75; 26. -JASON GOODSEL, Glens Falls, NY 21-0.25; 27. *SCOTT
GREENE, Central Square, NY 20-8.25; 28. -KAMEL TOLBERT,
Lawrenceville, NJ 20-5.75; 29. -KEVIN ULRICH, Jamestown, ND 20-1; nm:
-PAUL ROSENKRANTZ, Pearl River, NY and -TORREY LANE, Hylton,
Woodbridge, VA.

		Triple Jump
1.	-ROBERT HOWARD, Shea, Pawtucket, RI			[14.83]	48-8
	  (48-8, 46-5.25, 46-4, F, 48-4, 48-8)
2.	-QUINTIN ARMSTRONG, Albany, NY					48-5.5
3.	-JEFFREY MILLER, Morrisville-Eaton, Eaton, NY			48-2.5
4.	-OMARI BRASWELL, Public, Hartford, CT				47-11
5.	-LASHAWN RANKIN, Potomac, Dumfries, VA				46-10
6.	-LEON PRICE, Wilmington, DE						46-7.25
7.	-MOBUTA MERCHANT, North York, CANADA				46-6
8.	-BERNARD MC NEIL, Public, Hartford, CT				45-9.25

9. *ERNEST MOSS, North Rowan, Spencer, NC 45-8; 10. -KAWAN LOVELACE,
Archbishop Molloy, Queens, NY 45-4.5; 11. *MARCELL KING, Medina, NY
45-3.5; 12. *RONALD FONG, Montreal, CANADA 45-3.5; 13. *WILLENTE MC
KNIGHT, ?, Phila, PA 45-1.5; 14. -STEPHEN BALDI, Friends Central,
Phila, PA 44-5.25; 15. -IKE MARSHALL, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA
44-9.75; 16. *VAN KHOA PHUNE, St. Laurent, CANADA 43-11.75; 17.
-DOMINICK MILLNER, Fleming, Roanoke, VA 43-4.25; 18. -TORREY LANE,
Hylton, Woodbridge, VA 42-5.25.

		Shot Put
1.	-RAMONE LACEY, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA	       [19.03]
62-5.25 USL
	  (58-8, 59-8.5, 61-9.75, 61-9, 59-2, 62-5)
2.	-SCOTT WARREN, Central Bucks West, Doylestown, PA
60-11.25
3.	-JASON STRAYHORN, North Central, Indianapolis, IN			60-10
4.	-WADE TIFT, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA				59-0
5.	-ED DIAZ, Monseignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY
58-8.5
6.	*RAY WILKS, Bridgeton, NJ							57-10.5
7.	*DILLON TAYLOR, Spotswood, Penn Laird, VA
57-6.75
8.	-TATI WHITE, Willingboro, NJ							57-2.75





9. -MITCHELL ARMUTH, Elko, NV 56-8.5; 10. *JAN STEVENS, Gardner, MA
56-5.75; 11. -ALLEN BRADD, Tri-Valley, Downs, IL 55-10.5; 12.
-KENNETH LARSEN, Ft. Le Boeuf, Waterford, PA 55-7.5; 13. *LOUIS
GORDON, Bridgeton, NJ 55-4.25; 14. -JEFF PFLAUNBAUM, Enka, NC 55-3;
15. -RYAN OATTS, Sheridan, WY 54-4; 16. -ROMEL CURETON, Shabazz,
Newark, NJ 54-1; 17. -DOUGLAS EPPS, Richmond, IN 54-0.5; 18. -ROBERT
HUNT, Menchville, Newport News, VA 53-8.5; 19. -JEROME HAYNES, Rice
Consolidated, Altair, TX 53-1.5; 20. -JOSHUA PATULSKI, Westhill,
Syracuse, NY 52-11.5; 21. -PHILLIP MORGAN, South Rowan, China Grove,
NC 52-8.75; 22. -JERRY INGRAM, Harrison County, Cynthiana, KY
52-7.25; 23. -STEVEN SANTOLI, Hauppauge, NY 52-3.75; 24. -BRANDON MC
EWAN, Sidney, NY 52-3.25; 25. -KENO CHAMBERS, Mc Clancy, Queens, NY
50-4.5; 26. -ANTHONY CORPORA, Wickliffe, OH 50-2; 27. -CARL WALKER,
Shabazz, Newark, NJ 49-11.25.

		Pentathlon
1.	-JAMES COOK, Kennebunk, ME			 [# 4 A-T]		3887 USL
	 (7.99, 22-0.75, 52-9.5, 6-2.25, 2:49.99)
2.	-CLEVELAND SHULER, Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL [# 8 A-T]	3676
3.	-JAMIL SANDERS, Bridgeton, NJ						3632
4.	-AARON FOX, Sinagua, Flagstaff, AZ					3628
5.	-GREGORY JOHNSTON, St. Laurent, CANADA				3450
6.	-LARS EDSTROM, Tech, Brooklyn, NY					3397
7.	-STEVEN FACEY, St. Benedict's, Newark, NJ				3294
8.	-ANDRE EURE, Milford Mill, Baltimore, MD				3278

9. -TODD ZUBYCK, North York, CANADA 3269; 10. -GRANT CLEGHORN,
Lawrenceville, NJ 3259; 11. -CARDON MC KENZIE, New Rochelle, NY 3234;
12. *CARL ZAESKE, Okemos, MI 3217; 13. -TIMOTHY MC MURRAY, Glens
Falls, NY 3161; 14. -STEPHEN BIENKO, Delbarton, Morristown, NJ 3123;
15. -CHRIS HILLE, Fairfax, VA 31-4; 16. -GREGORY BENHASE, Bayside,
Virginia Beach, VA 3-59; 17. *WALTER GEER, Niskayuna, NY 3010; 18.
-EDWIN BRADLEY, Newark, NJ 2991; 19. *MATTHEW BUTLER, Brookline, MA
2897; 20. (tie) -MICHAH JERRELL, Roswell, NM and *PATRICK
GOHIER-GIRARD, St. Laurent, CANADA 2866; 22. *SHAWN MARTINDALE, Glens
Falls, NY 2850; 23. *KENNETH LANCE, S. Windsor, CT 2814; 24. -AKIL
COOPER, Brookline, MA 2812; 25. -ROBERT TESSARO, Ft. Lee, NJ 2811;
26. -FRANK MOON, Niskayuna, NY 2710; 27. -BRIAN ECKERT, Lewiston, ME
2642; 28. -ADRIAN MOORE, Henry, Roanoke, VA 2466; 29. *RICHARD
O'RILEY, Rochester, NY 2084; 30. -CARL CROWE, Milwaukie, OR 1969.
























				    WOMEN

		55m								50m
1.	-ASPEN BURKETT, East, Denver, CO				6.39	6.89
	[6.39 @ 50m HSR; previous: BURKETT, semi 1 and
	 BOLDEN and JONES]
2.	-LAKISHA JETT, Hammond, Columbia, MD			6.39	6.91
	[=HSR above]
3.	*STACEY MINOTT, New Rochelle, NY				6.43	6.93
4.   ****ANGELA WILLIAMS, Magnolia JHS, Ontario, CA		6.52	6.96
5.	-SIMONE TOMLINSON, Mississauga, CANADA			7.05
6.	-JENNIFER WILSON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA		7.09
7.	-JAIME SIMS-BELLO, Etiwanda, CA					7.17
8.	?ESI BENYARKU, Oshawa, CANADA						7.18

S1: -BURKETT 6.96 [6.43 = HSR of JEANETTE BOLDEN, Centennial,
Compton, CA, 1977 and MARION JONES, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 1991];
****WILLIAMS 7.00 [6.45]; -SIMS-BELLO 7.13; -WILSON 7.15; **SHERRELL
MILLER, Penn Wood, Lansdowne, PA and **SABRINA THOMPSON, Fike,
Wilson, NC 7.21 (tie); -DAHIA SMITH, Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD
7.28; ****NEFFERITTI COOPER, Olney MS, Phila, PA 7.31.
S2: -JETT 7.00 [6.46]; -TOMLINSON 7.03 [6.47]; *MINOTT 7.03 [6.48];
?BENYARKU 7.13; -NADINE FAUSTIN, Herricks, New Hyde Park, NY 7.18;
*CHARNELL LYNN, Inkster, MI 7.20; -SANTOSHA MARSHALL, Washington,
Danville, VA 7.26; **NICOLE ROYALE, Upper Dublin, Ft. Washington, PA
7.46

H1: -TOMLINSON 7.07; *MINOTT 7.08; -FAUSTIN 7.20; -MARSHALL 7.28;
**DESTYNE JONES, Centreville, Clifton, VA 7.31; *JULIET BROWN,
Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY 7.34; -CHEMAR SMITH, Lutheran, Brookville,
NY 7.62.
H2: -BURKETT 7.01 [6.46]; -SIMS-BELLO 7.20; -SMITH 7.26; **ROYALE
7.29; ***COOPER 7.29; -SHAWNTIA REED, Edison, Rochester, NY 7.34;
-ZAKIYA HAILEY, Glasgow, Newark, DE 7.37; **CAROLYN FOTIU, Falmouth,
MA 7.75.
H3: -WILSON 7.17; *LYNN 7.20; *JUANITA WILLIAMS, Spring Valley,
Columbia, SC 7.42; **PRINCESS FENTON, Somerville, MA 7.42; *KHALILAH
MILLER, Niskayuna, NY 7.43; *JAMILLAH COLLENDER, Grossard, CANADA
7.46; -PATTY MAZZONNA, Anjou, CANADA 7.61.
H4: ****WILLIAMS 7.09; **MILLER 7.20; ****SHAUNA QUINN, Uniondale, NY
7.39; **ELIZABETH PRATT, Nashua, NH 7.52; *TIFFANY BUTLER,
Willingboro, NY 7.67; ***BIANCA ODEN, Niskayuna, NY 7.69.
H5: -JETT 7.05 [6.50]; ?BENYARKU 7.19; **THOMPSON 7.21; -CHARMAINE
BURTON, Uniondale, NY 7.21; -MARCIA DANIELS, Adams, Queens, NY 7.44;
*REBECCA ARGUNNES, Catholic, York, PA 7.50; -KIA VAN WRIGHT,
Willingboro, NJ 7.53; -SHANNON DOS SANTOS, Oshawa, CANADA 7.56.

   lane		200m
1.  3	-LATASHA COLANDER, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA	     	[# 8 A-T]
24.30
2.  6	-LAKISHA JETT, Hammond, Columbia, MD		     [=#9 A-T]
24.35
3.  5	-JENNIFER WILSON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
24.47
4.  4	*AMINAH HADDAD, Poly, Long Beach, CA					24.73
5.  7	-ALEXIS SIMMONS, Wilson, Washington, DC					24.94
6.  2	-KIA DAVIS, Chester, PA								25.22
7.  8	-CHARMAINE BURTON, Uniondale, NY/JAM					25.47
8.  1	?ESI BENYARKU, Oshawa, CANADA							25.54

H1: -COLANDER 24.57; -BURTON 25.28; -ANN COLEMAN, Truman, Levittown,
PA 25.54; ****NEFFERTITTI COOPER, Olney MS, Phila, PA 25.69;
***HEATHER HANCHAK, Ellis, Pittsburgh, PA 25.94.
H2: -WILSON 24.57; ?BENYARKU 25.24; *CHARNELL LYNN, Inkster, MI
25.45; *JULIET BROWN, Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY 26.21; -MARCIA
RODNEY, Mississauga, CANADA 26.31; -ANN MARIE BURTON, Scarborough,
CANADA 27.14; *REBECCA ARUGUNES, Catholic, York, PA 27.97.
H3: -SIMMONS 25.09; -TARANDA VANN, Southside, Rockville Centre, NY
25.62; ****ANGELA WILLIAMS, Magnolia JHS, Ontario, CA 25.64; -ZAKIYA
HAILEY, Glasgow, Newark, DE 25.84; *NICOLE COWARD, Freeport, NY
26.47; ***KRISTIN SBARRA, Falmouth, MA 26.66; -NICOLETTE ROPER,
Freeport, NY 26.79.
H4: *HADDAD 24.90; -DAVIS 25.04; **SABRINA THOMPSON, Fike, Wilson, NC
25.44; -KARRIEMA PARRIS, Scarborough, CANADA 25.65; *LATOYA ROGERS,
Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY 25.84; -DEANNA BOUYER, Sexton, Lansing,
MI 26.06; -JAMIE LA FARR, Saratoga, NY 26.14; -MELISSA COX, Richmond,
VA 28.7.
H5: -JETT 24.66; -SANTOSHA MARSHALL, Washington, Danville, VA 25.28;
-SAMANTHA WATT, Richmond, CANADA 25.38; **CARMEN WELSON, Salisbury,
NC 25.46; -JAIME SIMS-BELLO, Etiwanda, CA 25.92; *SHERITA JACKSON,
Westbury, Houston, TX 26.06; ***AYANA COLEMAN, Columbia, Maplewood,
NJ 26.55; *BRIDGET MC GOVERN, Warwick Valley, NY 27.77.

   lane		400m							300m
1.  4	*SUZIANN REID, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD	 		39.4 [#11
A-T]	54.72 USL
	(Meet Record; previous by Jawauna Mc Mullen,
	 IS 324, Brooklyn, NY, 1992, 54.85; note:
	 54.95 for 440y run by Janeene Vickers, Pomona,
	 CA is equivalent to 54.64 for 400m)
2.  3	-MONIQUE HENNAGAN, Spring Valley, Columbia,SC 		39.3 [#16
A-T]	55.02
3.  6	-SAMANTHA WATT, Richmond, CANADA		 		39.4
55.73
4.  2	*TAMIKA COOMBS, Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD 		40.0
56.65
5.  5	*MONIQUE COLEMAN, Randolph, New York, NY	 		41.1
57.02
6.  6	-STACY-LEIGH BYNOE, Scarborough, CANADA	 		40.0
57.07
7.  1	-CYNTHIA NEWSOME, South, Denver, CO						57.07
8.  7  **TERASHA FRANKLIN, Penncrest, Media, PA					60.72

H1: -WATT 57.12 [40.50]; *COOMBS 57.29 [41.32]; -NEWSOME 57.84
[25.77, 40.53]; -NIKKI PRAD, Churchville-Chili, Churchville, NY
59.62; -KAREN ELIOT, Penfield, NY 60.92; ***MARIA MEDINA,
Phoenixville, PA/DR 62.73 (dnf: -MELISSA COX, Richmond, VA)
H2: -HENNAGAN 55.90 [40.61]; **FRANKLIN 57.81; **CAVIS PILGRIM,
Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY/GUY 58.16 [41.45]; -ALICIA JAYMES, Scituate,
MA 58.70; *CHERI SELBY, St. Dominic's, Jersey City, NJ 59.80; *YVETTE
WHITE, Wilson, DC 62.20; -TRANESHA SAVAGE, Cape Henlopen, Lewes, DE
64.44.
H3: -TOYA BROWN, Overbrook, Phila, PA 58.21 [42.02]; -BEVERLY CHINN,
Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 58.72; ****MONIQUE DANIELS, JHS 102, Queens,
NY 60.05; ***ANGEL PATTERSON, Wm Penn, Phila, PA 60.17; -AMY KOTT,
Spring-Ford, Boyersford, PA 61.66; *CHERISE WILSON, Suitland, MD
63.87.
H4: -BYNOE 57.57 [40.48]; -ALEXIS SIMMONS, Wilson, DC 58.87; -JEN
ROY, Wayne, NJ 61.04; *AMETRIUS KNOX, Overbrook, Phila, PA 61.13;
***IEISHA RAINEY, Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY 63.96.
H5: *REID 55.90 [41.08]; *COLEMAN 57.24 [41.58]; -ERICA BOSLER,
Wilson, West Lawn, PA 58.55 [41.79]; -SINDY HETMEYER, Jefferson,
Brooklyn, NY 60.13; *JENNIFER PORTER, Old Mill, Millersville, MD
60.69; *GINA VENDETTI, Franklin, MA 61.52.

		800m
1.     **JAWAUNA MC MULLEN, Christ the King, Queens, NY   [#12 A-T]
2:08.35 USL
	 (Meet Record; previous: Shola Lynch, Hunter
	  College HS, NYC, NY, 1984, 2:10.59)
2.     **TAMIEKA GRIZZLE, George Washington, New York, NY
2:12.36
3.	-AMANDA FITZEMEYER, Medford, MA						2:15.19
4.	-JULIENNA MOORE, August Martin, Queens, NY				2:15.73
5.	*HAZEL CLARK, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ					2:15.91
6.     **SHANNON WEEKS, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY
2:15.93
7.	-NAIMA ALI, Overbrook, Philadelphia, PA				(r2)
2:18.23
8.	-TRACI JORDAN, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
2:18.28

9. *TAI-MEKA BROWN, King, NYC, NY 2:18.33; 10. **LEATRICE SHAW,
Gratz, Phila, PA 2:18.75; 11. -KAREN ELIOT, Penfield, NY 2:19.24; 12.
-KRISTEN RUSO, Bethlehem, Delmar, NY 2:19.50; 13. -NICOLE BROWN,
Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, NY 2:19.79; 14. *JILL CARROLL, Cardinal
Spellman, Bronx, NY 2:20.11; 15. -NOREEN O'BRIEN, Fontbonne Academy,
Milton, MA 2:20.25; 16. *MARISSA DE FREESE, Rahway, NJ 2:20.28; 17.
**MICHAELA ROONEY, East Greenwich, RI 2:21.14; 18. *VICTORIA
PETRILLO, Nottingham, Syracuse, NY 2:21.31; 19. -SHAMAINE MARTIN,
Randolph, NYC, NY 2;22.45; 20. *KECIA HEROD, Watkins Mill,
Gaithersburg, MD 2:23.00; 21. *MEGHAN DWYER, Walpole, MA 2:23.71; 22.
-HEATHER STROUD, Old Rochester, Mattapoisett, MA 2:23.74; 23. *APRIL
BALDWIN, Topeka, KS 2:25.79; 24. *TIFFANY SPRATT, Lawrence, KS
2:26.97; 25. *CHARMAINE SCHMIDT, Eastern, DC 2:27.23; 26. *KATIE
HELLAND, Paul VI, Fairfax, VA 2:27.56; 27. -CYNTHIA MILLER, Phillips,
Andover, MA 2:28.97; 28. *SARAH JOHNSON, Barnstable, MA 2:29.41; 29.
-CHRISTINA HILLERT-STARR, Spanish River, Boca Raton, FL 2;30.55; 30.
-DESIREE FICKER, Whitman, Bethesda, MD 2:34.04; *TAMIKA DORIN, Gratz,
Phila, PA 2:34.96.

		Mile								1500m
1.	*KRISTEN NICOLINI, Annapolis, MD		       	4:37.58	4:56.22
2.	-SUSANNE HEYER, Columbia, East Greenbush, NY/GER    	4:37.80
4:56.69
3.	-ROSIE GARDNER, East, Salt Lake City, UT	       	4:43.52
5:03.43
4.	-JENNA ROGERS, Ridgewood, NJ			       	4:43.66	5:03.61
5.	*SARA MAJKA, Falmouth, MA			       	4:49.15	5:07.73
6.	*LAURA COTTRELL, Niskayuna, NY		       	4:48.59	5:08.36
7.	-FRANCESCA RYAN, Staples, Westport, CT		(r2)  4:48.39
5:08.55
8.	*KATHRYN MC GREGOR, South, Willoughby, OH			5:09.86

9. *STACEY CARPENTER, Hylton, Woodbridge, VA 5:10.35; 10. -SUZY
CLARK, Saratoga, NY 5:11.41; 11. *HELENA KIMBALL, Londonderry, NH
5:12.36; 12. -JACQUELINE FERRAND, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA
5:12.87; 13. *GEORGIA JONES, Victor, NY 5:13.05; 14. **FRANCES
WARNER, Smith, Fayetteville, NC 5:13.64; 15. **MELISSA PHALON,
Washingtonville, NY 5:17.12; 16. -JESSICA TREMBLAY, South, Elmira, NY
5:20.16; 17. *KATHLEEN LINCK, Bishop Eustace, Pennsauken, NJ 5:20.22;
18. -MICHELLE SEGUI, Fairfax, VA 5:20.50; 19. -ANDREA COOPER,
Henninger, Syracuse, NY 5:25.75; 20. ***SHANNON BURCHAM, Palm Harbor,
FL 5:28.89; 21. ***PERRY FIELDS, Spring Valley, Columbia, SC 5:39.56;
*****ERIN GIESA, Clearwater, FL 5:44.27.

		2 Miles					      	3000m
1.     **SALLY GLYNN, Walter Johnson, Bethesda, MD	      10:04.90
10:43.03
2.	-NORA SHEPHERD, York, NE			     		10:04.82
10:47.56
3.	*CERIAN SHEPHERD, Toronto, CANADA		     		10:15.35
10:59.83
4.	-KAREN LABBADIA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY	    		10:21.06
11:05.44
5.	*SARAH BRANDY, Ashland, OR			     		10:23.11
11:08.51
6.	-ELISA BERES, Centreville, Clifton, VA	     		10:26.28
11:11.07
7.    ***KATY RADKEWICH, Beaumont, Cleveland Hts, OH 	(r2)
10:30.39	11:11.34
8.    ***JACKIE KERR, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA	     		10:27.41
11:12.07

9. *LISA HENNINGS, Pine Bush, NY 11:12.17 [10:23.31]; 10. -AIMEE
LANGEVIN, Tantasqua, Fiskdale, MA 11:12.29 [10:30.12]; 11. *ELISE
HOMBERGER, Edison, Huntington Beach, CA 11:12.92 [10:37.18]; 12.
**DANIELLE SAFRAN, Brentwood, NY 11:16.89; 13. -MOLLY DINAN, Greely,
Cumberland, ME 11:17.55; 14. *****JAMILAH VARGAS, MS 88, Brooklyn, NY
11:17.57; 15. *KIM SCHIFINO, East Providence, RI 11:21.44; 16.
***SHANNON BURCHAM, Palm Harbor, FL 11:29.98; 17. -EILEEN NAYLOR,
Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY 11:30.44; 18. -MARCIA FRANCISCO,
Tottenville, Staten Island, NY 11:32.28; 19. *KATHRYN MC GREGOR,
South, Willoughby, OH 11:40.43; 20. *TOBEY KEARNS, Saratoga, NY
11:44.71; 21. -ALISON GLITZ, Downingtown, PA 11:45.60; 22. *CLAIRE
KELLEY, Walpole, MA 11:46.65; 23. *AMY MIZZONE, Wayne, NJ 11:49.67;
24. *STEPHANIE NEARPASS, De Sales, Geneva, NY 11:55.50; 25. -LACY
LACOMBE, Washingtonville, NY 12:12.47; 26. *****ERIN GIESA,
Clearwater, FL 12:15.41; 27. **BRIDGETT HORNSBY, Spring Valley,
Columbia, SC 12:42.51.


		55mHH								50m
1.     **DOMINGUE' CALLOWAY, South, Denver, CO			7.38	7.98
2.	-CARMEN BANKS, John Adams, Cleveland, OH			7.42	8.02
3.    ***JOYCE BATES, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA		7.48	8.10
4.     **DESIREE MC QUEEN, Randolph, New York, NY		7.52	8.12
5.	*TICHANDA DANIELS, Arlington, La Grangeville, NY		8.18
6.	-LATASHA COLANDER, Manor, Portsmouth, VA				8.27
7.     **BRANDIT COPPER, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA		8.36
8.	-BISA GRANT, Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland, CA				10.03

S1: -COLANDER 7.94 [7.30 #3 A-T]; **MC QUEEN 8.15 [7.49]; *DANIELS
8.29; **COPPER 8.30; **LYSTRA BARTHOLOMEW, Fairport, NY 8.37; -NAKEYA
RALLS, Mt. Healthy, Cincinnati, OH 8.49; -ARLEEN FRANCOIS, Ramapo,
Spring Valley, NY 8.58; **NZINGAH KAMANI, Westbury, Houston, TX 8.79.
S2: -GRANT 7.95 [7.32 #4 A-T]; **CALLOWAY 7.96 [7.36 =#5 A-T]; -BANKS
7.97 [7.36 =#5 A-T]; ***BATES 8.26; -ROSEMARIE BRYAN, Whitman,
Huntington Station, NY 8.35; -DEANNA BOUYER, Sexton, Lansing, MI
8.36; **DEANNE DAVIS, Cummings, Burlington, NC 8.51; *CICELY
MARSHALL, Washington, Danville, VA 8.66.

H1: -COLANDER 8.10 [7.45]; -FRANCOIS 8.33; -BOUYER 8.34; **DAVIS
8.45; **KAMANI 8.49; -RAINA DOMNEYS, Old Mill, Millersville, MD 8.53;
*CHESSNA DAVIS, The Colony, TX 8.58; -MELISSA PRYCE, Downsview,
CANADA 8.90.
H2: **CALLOWAY 8.17 [7.53]; -BRYAN 8.47; *HEIDI LUNDERVOLD, Woodbury,
MN 8.54; *SHAE WEISKIRCHER, Marysville, OH 9.11; -KATHY GIBBS, Slate
Hill, NY 9.16.
H3: -GRANT 8.12 [7.47]; ***BATES 8.13 [7.47]; **BARTHOLOMEW 8.42;
*MARSHALL 8.48; -KIA DAVIS, Chester, PA 8.64; *SHERISSE BIRCH, Bay
Shore, NY 8.81; **KAY FULLER, Verndale, MN 9.30.
H4: *DANIELS 8.30; -BANKS 8.30; -RALLS 8.40; **AYANA GRANT, Bishop
O'Dowd, Oakland, CA 8.76; -ARNIKA EDWARDS, Mt. Healthy, Cincinnati,
OH 9.21; -SHANNAH ETCHES, Spanish River, Boca Raton, FL 9.32.
H5: **MC QUEEN 8.30; **COPPER 8.32; -CONNIE LOBB, Roxbury,
Succasunna, NJ 8.64; *MARTISE MOORE, Old Mill, Millersville, MD 8.66;
-VONETTA SHANNON, Tottenville, Staten Island, NY 10.06.

		Mile Walk
1.	-MELISSA BAKER, Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY
7:16.01 USL
	  [is # 2 A-T @ 7:12.90, 1993]
2.	-DEBRA CARTER, Brockport, NY    [is #6 A-T @ 7:28.83, 1993]
7:29.90
3.	-HEATHER INCALCATERA, Islip, NY		    	[# 8 A-T]
7:32.55
4.	*ROSELLE SAFRAN, Brentwood, NY		    	[#10 A-T]
7:37.25
5.	-LISA CHUMBLEY, Clear Lake, Houston, TX					7:38.91
6.	*JEANETTE CROUCHER, Oshawa, CANADA						7:40.37
7.	*GEORGIA POGGIOLI, ?, ?, ?							7:44.65
8.	*KIM LANDO, New Rochelle, NY							7:49.09

9. *BHAVNA BHAMBREE, New Rochelle, NY 7:58.04; 10. -MARTINE
RAINVILLE, Montreal, CANADA 7:59.51; 11. -EILEEN DONLON, Longwood,
Middle Island, NY 8:00.55; 12. ?LISA KUTZING, Port Jefferson, NY
8:08.49; 13. **TARA SHEA, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY
8:12.02; 14. *MINJEE KANG, Hunter, NYC, NY 8:12.96; 15. *AIMEE
PARSON, Goddard, Roswell, NM 8:15.28; 16. ***ALISON SABRENSKI, Bowie,
MD 8:30.32; 17. **KAREN BONNA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 8:34.21; 18.
*SARAH CABAN, Port Washington, NY 8:35.22; 19. ***CORI COLLING,
Chantilly, VA 8:37.31; 20. *REBECCA PARSON, Goddard, Roswell, NM
8:38.70; 21. *PAULA LAGONIGRO, Greece, NY 8:55.73; 22. **KATHLEEN
STUPER, Manalapan, NJ 9:23.90.




		4x200m
1.	WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA		     		[# 2 A-T]
1:40.04 USL
	(Patterson 25.5, Copper 25.3, Jones 24.9, Wilson 24.4)
2.	ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD (Reid 24.2)		      [#11 A-T]
1:41.75
3.	POLY, Long Beach, CA				     		[#13 A-T]
1:41.89
4.	WESTBURY, Houston, TX								1:42.90
5.	T.C. WILLIAMS, Alexandria, VA						(r2)
1:44.11
6.	SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, PA							1:44.14
7.	JOHN F. KENNEDY, Richmond, VA						(r2)
1:44.85
8.	FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ								1:45.33

9. EDISON, Rochester, NY 1:45.28; 10. NEW ROCHELLE, NY 1:45.80; 11.
FREEPORT, NY 1:45.88; 12. NISKAYUNA, NY 1:46.01; 13. UNIONDALE, NY
1:46.03; 14. WAYLAND, MA 1:46.0; 15. NORTHWESTERN, Hyattsville, MD
1:46.14; 16. WILLINGBORO, NJ 1:46.25; 17. SPRING VALLEY, Columbia, SC
1:46.90 (Hennagan 24.5); 18. FALMOUTH, MA 1:48.51; 19. UPPER DUBLIN,
Ft. Washington, PA 1:50.51; 20. PENFIELD, NY 1:52.15; 21. SUITLAND,
MD 1:54.69; 22. CENTREVILLE, Clifton, VA 1:55.87 (BAYSIDE, Virginia
Beach, VA, finished 7th in race 2 - 1:48.11, but was disqualified for
passing out of zone).

		4x400m
1.	SKYLINE, Oakland, CA				     [#13 A-T] 	3:51.32 USL
2.	WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA					3:53.27
3.	MENCHVILLE, Newport News, VA						3:54.52
4.	RANDOLPH, New York, NY							3:58.43
5.	FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ						(r2)	4:01.50
6.	DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY						4:02.16
7.	ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD						4:03.02
8.	THOMAS JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY				(r2)	4:03.43

9. PENNCREST, Media, PA 4:04.63; 10. COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ 4:04.77;
11. BARBE, Lake Charles, LA 4:05.15; 12. SIMON GRATZ "A", Phila, PA
4:05.24; 13. SIMON GRATZ "B", Phila, PA 4:06.70; 14. ST. DOMINIC,
Jersey City, NJ 4:08.17; 15. NISKAYUNA, NY 4:08.69; 16. PENFIELD, NY
4:10.95; 17. WILLINGBORO, NJ 4:11.28; 18. FALMOUTH, MA 4:11.51; 19.
WAYLAND, MA 4:12.25; 20. T.C. WILLIAMS, Alexandria, VA 4:12.42; 21.
SUITLAND, MD 4:14.27; 22. TOWER HILL, Wilmington, DE 4:15.07; 23.
GEORGE WASHINGTON, New York, NY 4:18.17 (fell).

		4x800
1.	OVERBROOK, Philadelphia, PA				       9:25.34 USL
	(Tanquera Hayward 2:21.2, Naima Ali  2:17.0,
	 Bnay Edmond      2:26.6, Toya Brown 2:18.3)
2.	BAY SHORE, NY							9:25.38
3.	WANTAGH, NY								9:32.26
4.	SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY				9:32.93
5.	ST. JOHN'S PREP, Queens, NY					9:34.81
6.	GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY, Gwynedd Valley, PA			9:35.77
7.	CENTRAL, Manchester, NH						9:35.77
8.	AUGUST MARTIN, Queens, NY					9:39.42









9. BURNT HILLS, NY 9:39.82; 10. WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA
9:41.70; 11. CLARENCE, NY 9:41.83; 12. MONROE-WOODBURY, Central
Valley, NY 9:42.89; 13. LARGO, MD 9:43.92; 14. FALMOUTH, MA 9:46.97;
15. JEFFERSON, Alexandria, VA 9:47.13; 16. NORTH ROCKLAND, Thiells,
NY 9:50.33; 17. LIVERPOOL, NY 9:50.88; 18. PEARL RIVER, NY 9:53.59;
19. ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NY 9:55.05; 20. BARBE, Lake
Charles, LA 9:56.87; 21. TOTTENVILLE, Staten Island, NY 9:56.88; 22.
COLONIE, Albany, NY 9:57.69; 23. NASHUA, NH 9:58.82; 24. NOTRE DAME,
Lawrenceville, NJ 10:00.15; 25. ANNAPOLIS, MD 10:00.46; 26. AUBURN,
NY 10:02.51; 27. SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY 10:04.99; 28. URSULINE,
New Rochelle, NY 10:05.90; 29. T.C. WILLIAMS, Alexandria, VA
10:07.65; 30. SHAKER, Latham, NY 10:08.80; 31. UPPER DUBLIN, Ft.
Washington, PA 10:18.61; 32. ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA, Staten Island, NY
10:19.34; 33. MOORE CATHOLIC, Staten Island, NY 10:29.75.

		Distance Medley Relay
1.	BAY SHORE, NY							12:18.49
2.	SARATOGA, NY							12:20.15
3.	CENTREVILLE, Clifton, VA					12:20.82
4.	SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY				12:25.41
5.	FALMOUTH, MA							12:29.98
6.	MONROE-WOODBURY, Central Valley, NY				12:30.70
7.	SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY					12:30.88
8.	OVERBROOK, Philadelphia, PA				(r2)	12:30.93

9. GRATZ, Phila, PA 12:34.79; 10. TOTTENVILLE, Staten Island, NY
12:39.11; 11. COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ 12:40.01; 12. CLARENCE, NY
12:43.27; 13. PHILLIPS ACADEMY, Andover, MA 12:43.30; 14. LONGWOOD,
Middle Island, NY 12:43.38; 15. LANGLEY, Mc Lean, VA 12:46.92; 16.
PEARL RIVER, NY 12:47.27; 17. COLONIE, Albany, NY 12:50.02; 18.
NISKAYUNA, NY 12:50.47; 19. W.T. WOODSON, Fairfax, VA 12:53.76; 20.
WAYNE VALLEY, Wayne, NJ 12:54.18; 21. URSULINE, New Rochelle, NY
12:54.43; 22. GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY, Gwynedd Valley, PA 12:54.68; 23.
SHAKER, Latham, NY 12:55.03; 24. AUBURN, NY 12:55.87; 25. ST.
ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NY 12:58.68; 26. ST. FRANCIS, Queens, NY
13:00.00; 27. DOWNINGTOWN, 13:00.65; 28. NOTRE DAME, Lawrenceville,
NJ 13:04.34; 29. HENRY, Roanoke, VA 13:07.29; 30.
FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS, Fayetteville, NY 13:10.09; 31. PENFIELD, NY
13:10.12; 32. NASHUA, NH 13:10.68; 33. TRI-VALLEY, NY 13:11.02; 34.
NORTH ROCKLAND, Thiells, NY 13:12.68; 35. MIDDLE COUNTRY, NY
13:24.12; 36. WASHINGTONVILLE, NY 13:28.93; 37. FRANKLIN, MA
13:34.48; 38. UPPER DUBLIN, Ft. Washington, PA 13:38.30; 39. ST.
JOSEPH BY THE SEA, Staten Island, NY 13:38.50; 40. MOORE CATHOLIC,
Staten Island, NY 13:44.26; 41. ITHACA, NY 13:51.7.

		High Jump
1.	*STACY GRANT, South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  [=#20 A-T]	[1.78]	5-10
USL
	[5-2: O; 5-4: O; 5-6: XO; 5-8: O; 5-10: XO; 6-0: XXX}
2.(tie)	-CHARLENE FLEMING, Groton-Dunstable, Groton, MA			5-9
	-NATHALIE BELFORT, Anjou, CANADA						5-9
4.(tie)	*CARRI LONG, Northview, Brazil, IN					5-8
	-EMILY RAKES, Cave Spring, Roanoke, VA					5-8
6.	-MAGON MONCRIEFFE, Mt. Vernon, NY/JAM					5-7
7.	-SAVANT WILLIAMS, Poly, Long Beach, CA					5-6
8.	*JENNIFER BRITZ, Hopkinton, MA						5-6

9. **ERIN DORMAN, Fonda, NY 5-4; 10. (tie) -LESLIE DISE, Phillips
Academy, Andover, MA, **MOLLY RACKLEY, Falmouth, MA and **GABRIELLE
ST. LEGER, Uniondale, NY 5-4; 13. (tie) -REBECCA KAZA, Punxsutawney,
PA and -TIFFANY ARCHER, New Rochelle, NY 5-4; 15. -VIRGINIA SMITH,
Tallwood, Virginia Beach, VA 5-4; 16. -NICHOLE VICKERS, Sachem,
Ronkonkoma, NY 5-2; 17. **SABRINA HELKE, Southport, Indianapolis, IN
5-2; 18. (tie) *MEGAN RIDGELEY, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY
and -JENNIFER RICE, West, Manchester, NH 5-2; 20. (tie) -ARNIKA
EDWARDS, Mt. Healthy, Cincinnati, OH and **ISAGELLE SEGUIN, Laval,
CANADA 5-2; 22. (tie) **TRISHA MC BRIDE, Pearl River, NY and
*CHARLENE LYTTLE, New Rochelle, NY 5-0; 24. -EILEEN BRODERICK, Half
Hollow Hills West, Dix Hills, NY 5-0; nm: -MELANIE WHITE, Columbia,
MD.

		Long Jump
1.	-ANGIE BROWN, Villa Maria Academy, Malvern, PA	[5.99]	19-8
	  [is USL and #7 A-T @ 20-1.25]
	  (19-4.5, 18-8.5, 18-11.25, 19-8, F, F)
2.	?TRINA RADSKE, South Porcupine, CANADA				19-4.25
3.	-EBONIE HENDERSON, Bakersfield, CA					19-1
4.	-NAKEYA RALLS, Mt. Healthy, Cincinnati, OH			18-10.75
5.    ***MYRA COMBS, Barbe, Lake Charles, LA				18-8.5
6.	*PAMELA SIMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA				18-7.25
7.	-YOLANDA BROWN, T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA			18-4
8.	-LUCIE PIERRE-LOUIS, Greenfield Park, CANADA			18-0

9. -ABBY HARRY, Strath Haven, Wallingford, PA 17-11.75; 10. *ZAKIAH
MODESTE, Mt. Vernon, NY 17-10; 11. -CHARLENE FLEMING,
Groton-Dunstable, Groton, MA 17-10; 12. -AMY STUYNISKI, Killingly,
Danielson, CT 17-9.75; 13. -NATHALIE BELFORT, Anjou, CANADA 17-9; 14.
-NIKKI PRAD, Churchville-Chili, Churchville, NY 17-8.25; 15. (tie)
-TAKIYAH KNIGHT, Freeport, NY and **CLAIRE THEW, Wilmington, DE
16-11.25; 17. -RAINA DOMNEYS, Old Mill, Millersville, MD 16-10.5; 18.
*HEIDI LUNDERVOLD, Woodbury, MN 16-9.25; 19. *KELLY MILLER, St.
Gertrude, Richmond, VA 16-9; 20. -JEN ROY, Wayne, NJ 16-6; 21.
*SHERISSE BIRCH, Bay Shore, NY 16-4.5; 22. **SANDY KESTNER,
Penncrest, Media, PA 16-3.75.

		Triple Jump
1.     **DEANNE DAVIS, Cummings, Burlington, NC	       	[12.21]
40-0.75 USL
	(Sophomore Class Record; previous: 
	 Keri Sanchez, Santa Teresa, San Jose, CA, 1989, 39-3.75)
2.	*NAJAH ADAMS, Tech, Brooklyn, NY						39-8.5
3.	*KELLY MILLER, St. Gertrude, Richmond, VA
39-4.5
4.	*ZAKIAH MODESTE, Mt. Vernon, NY						39-4
5.	-ABBY HARRY, Strath Haven, Wallingford, PA				38-10.25
6.	-EBONIE HENDERSON, Bakersfield, CA						38-7.5
7.	-RHONDA WITMER, Greenwood, Millerstown, PA				38-2.25
8.	*HEIDI LUNDERVOLD, Woodbury, MN						37-8.5

9. -RAINA DOMNEYS, Old Mill, Millersville, MD 37-1; 10. *CAROLINA
WILLIAMS, Albany, NY 36-10.25; 11. **BRANDIT COPPER, Wm Penn, Phila,
PA 36-9.5; 12. **JENNIFER WALKER, Jefferson, ALexandria, VA 36-5; 13.
*CICELY MARSHALL, Washington, Danville, VA 36-4; 14. -NICHOLE
VICKERS, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 36-3.5; 15. -ROSEMARIE BRYAN,
Whitman, Huntington Station, NY 35-9.5; 16. *STACEY WILLIAMS,
Falmouth, MA 35-8.5; 17. *LISA EL, Baldwin, NY 35-8.5; 18. *DANISHA
DELANCY, Brentwood, NY 35-7.25; 19. -TRECIA REID, New Rochelle, NY
35-6; 20. -MAGGIE MOORE, Rye, NY 35-5.75; 21. -MELANIE MOULTON,
Oshawa, CANADA 35-3; 22. *KATIE MC REDMOND, Fonda, NY 35-3; nm: -AIXA
OLAZAGASTI, Shaker, Latham, NY and *KELLY BARRETT, New City, NY.

		Shot Put
1.	-COLLINUS NEWSOME, South, Denver, CO			[15.45]	50-8.25
	(49-11.25, 50-5.5, 49-11.25, 49-9, 48-9, 50-8.25)
	(is USL and National Record holder @ 52-1.75)
	(Meet Record; previous: Stevanie Wadsworth,
	 Bell, Hurst, TX, 1990, 50-7.5)
2.	-JACKIE SEDGWICK, Sweet Home, Buffalo, NY
43-4.5
3.	-LESLIE VIDMAR, North, Eastlake, OH						42-5.5
4.     **JANEI FOSTER, New Rochelle, NY						42-2
5.	*MICHELLE FOURNIER, St. Laurent, CANADA					41-10.75
6.	*GINA LOMONACO, Half Hollow Hills, Dix Hills, NY
40-11.75
7.	-MANDY SCHNUPP, North Allegheny, Wexford, PA
40-7.5
8.	-RASHIDA DANIELS, Brentwood, NY						39-5

9. *ROBERTA COLLINS, Sandusky, OH 38-11.75; 10. -LORRAINE SMITH,
Watchung Hills, Warren, NJ 38-8.75; 11. -MICHELLE CLAYTON, East
Forsyth, Kernersville, NC 38-8.75; 12. *MARY JO FAUST, Shamokin, PA
38-4.25; 13. -DANIELLE TETRO, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY
38-3.5; 14. -JOYLYN BROWN, Ridley, Folsom, PA 37-1.25; 15. *ENDIRA
REID, New Rochelle, NY 36-4.25; 16. *YOLANDA RAYSIDE, Fashion, NYC,
NY 35-4; 17. -JAIME PENROD, Oxford, MI 33-6.5.

		Pentathlon
1.	-HELEN WILKS, Bridgeton, NJ			      [#9 A-T]	3514 USL
	 (8.46, 5-4.5, 35-0.25, 17-9.5, 2:36.17)
2.	-KATIE KILADIS, Framingham, MA					3204
3.	*APASHA BLOCKER, Brockport, NY					3130
4.	-THERESE GESEL, Central, Manchester, NH				3101
5.	-KATHY NASRI, Montreal, CANADA					3094
6.	*DENA OWENS, Orchard Park, NY						3054
7.	-BRIDGET COCHRAN, Clover Hill, Midlothian, VA			3035
8.	-KRISTEN RENNER, Wilson, West Lawn, PA				2975

9. *JANNA JOHNSTON, Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY 2837; 10. *RHONDA
UNDERWOOD, Cliffwood, NJ 2761; 11. -JOHANNA RILEY, Ithaca, NY 2733;
12. *LANEIKA THOMPSON, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA 2684; 13. ***TARA
BACH, Pearl River, NY 2651; 14. -JENNIFER WALTERS, Upper Dublin, Ft.
Washington, PA 2610; 15. -TAMEKA RANDLE, James Rhodes, Cleveland, OH
2536; 16. **SARA KIERPIEC, Fonda, NY 2534; 17. -JANE LATTES,
Englewood, NJ 2420; 18. *ELLEN GOTTHARDT, Langley, Mc Lean, VA 2356;
19. *DANA CAPPOLA, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 2287; 20. -KIM WISE,
Midlothian, VA 2186; 21. -RHONDA FIELDS, Roanoke, VA 2182; 22. -TARA
CROZIER, Levittown, PA 2006; 23. -AMY HOPKINS, Cape Henlopen, Lewes,
DE 1774.


Return to Top

Email | About