MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Indoor Championships History


2019NB Indoor Nationals
2018NB Indoor Nationals
2017NB Indoor Nationals
2016NB Indoor Nationals
2015NB Indoor Nationals
2014NB Indoor Nationals
2013NB Indoor Nationals
2012NB Indoor Nationals
2011NB Indoor Nationals
2010Nike Indoor Nationals
2010NSIC
2009Nike Indoor Nationals
2009NSIC
2008Nike Indoor Nationals
2007Nike Indoor Nationals
2006Nike Indoor Nationals
2005Nike Indoor Nationals
2004Nike Indoor Championships
2003Nike Indoor Championships
2002Nike Indoor Classic
2001Nike Indoor Classic
2000Nike Indoor Classic
2000National Scholastic Championships
1999Nike Indoor Classic
1998National Schol. Indoor Champs
1997National Sch. Indoor Championships
1996National Sch. Indoor Championships
1995National Sch. Indoor Championship
1994National Sch. Indoor Championships
1993National Sch. Indoor Championships
1992National Sch. Indoor Championships
1991National Sch. Indoor Championships
1990National Sch. Indoor Championships
1989National Sch. Indoor Championships
1988National Sch. Indoor Championships
1987National Sch. Indoor Championships
1986Pathmark National Sch. Classic
1985Pathmark National Sch. Classic
1984Pathmark National Sch. Classic
1983Record Assault Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
55m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 6.42c
60m DashJosh Netterville Northwest 2017 6.93
200m DashEric Allen Bullis 2018 21.08
400m DashSean Sutton Good Counsel 2011 47.91
800m RunJoseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep 2010 01:52.86
1500m RunRodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson 2019 03:59.75
1600m RunRyan Lockett Poolesville 2018 04:07.38c
Mile RunRyan Lockett Poolesville 2018 04:08.82
3000m RunKyle Graves Good Counsel 2010 08:48.30
3200m RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 08:59.53c
Two Mile RunSolomon Haile Sherwood 2009 09:02.67
55m HurdlesAndre Turay Bullis 2019 07.20
60m HurdlesAndre Turay Bullis 2019 07.74
4x200m Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 01:26.77
4x400m Relay2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 2017 03:24.56
4x800m Relay2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2010 07:48.99
4x1600m Relay2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2019 17:45.18c
4xMILE2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2019 17:51.39
1600m SMR2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep 2010 03:31.25
4000m DMR2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2019 10:14.45
High JumpTyrek Goy Paint Branch 2017 6-03.25
Long JumpTy Mason James H. Blake 2016 23-05.50
Triple JumpClarence Foote-Talley Northwest 2018 46-01.50
Shot PutSean Stanley Gaithersburg 2008 57-05.00

55m DashOlivia Ekpone Northwest 2010 7.00
60m DashAshley Seymour Bullis 2018 7.56
200m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2014 24.59
400m DashMartha Sam James H. Blake 2015 54.74
800m RunLeslie Morrison Walt Whitman 2007 02:14.61
1600m RunAlex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 2008 05:00.78c
Mile RunAlex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 2008 05:02.53
3000m RunNandini Satsangi Poolesville 2019 10:34.70
3200m RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2016 10:31.36c
Two Mile RunBethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2016 10:35.04
55m HurdlesMasai Russell Bullis 2018 07.82c
60m HurdlesMasai Russell Bullis 2018 08.40
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 30.44
4x200m Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 01:34.75
4x400m Relay2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 03:39.86
4x800m Relay2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 09:24.40
1600m SMR2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2018 04:04.37
4000m DMR2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 2008 12:12.80
High JumpToni Aluko Paint Branch 2003 5-08.75
Long JumpAniella Delafosse Bullis 2018 18-05.75
Triple JumpThea LaFond John F. Kennedy 2011 39-11.25
Shot PutClaudia Ababio Clarksburg 2013 42-10.25

Email | About