MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Sch. Indoor Championships
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: National Scholastic
Boston, Massachusetts
1997-03-09

results from nationalscholastic.org
FOURTEENTH ANNUAL NATIONAL SCHOLASTIC 
			INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

		   Reggie Lewis Athletic Center, Boston, MA
			  Saturday-Sunday, March 8-9, 1997
  
(March 8: Sprint and Distance Medley Relays, Pentathlon, trials
    of 200/400; Weight Throw, Women's Pole Vault/Triple Jump)

(NOTE: All time listings - AT - are as they happened; e.g., AT may change as heats and
semis progress to finals; USL = US Leader; MR  = Meet Record; NR = Natinoal Record)
--5th year (some Canadians); -Senior; *Junior; **Sophomore; ***Freshman; ****8th
Grade; *****7th Grade.

						MEN

			60m							55m
1.  **MICHAEL NEWELL, Potomac, Dumfries, VA		6.30		6.77
2.	-BERNARD WILLIAMS, Carver, Baltimore, MD		6.33		6.81
3.	*LEONARD SCOTT, Zachary, LA				6.35		6.83
4.	-TRAVIS MINOR, Catholic, Baton Rouge, LA		6.40		6.89
5.	-MIKE BLEVINS, Madison, Mansfield, OH		6.42		6.89
6.	-DAYNE ROSS, Hodgson, Newark, DE			6.45		6.93
7.	-CHRIS JUSTICE, Dudley, Greensboro, NC		6.47		7.00
8.	-WARITH ALDEBU-LAN, LC Byrd, Chesterfield,VA 6.53		7.01

S1: **NEWELL (6.27 USL) 6.74 {#6 AT USL}; -ALDEBU-LAN (6.43) 6.90; ***FRED STATON,
Country Day, Charlotte, NC (6.48) 6.96; *LATROY OLIVER, Weaver, Hartford, CT (6.46)
6.97; -OCKEEM ELLIS, North County, Linthicum, MD (6.54) 7.04; --SHAWN JAMES, Brampton,
CANADA (6.58) 7.08; *LEE SUGGS, Fleming, Roanoke, VA (6.67) 7.16; -GREG MILLER,
Albany, NY (6.78) 7.51.
S2: *SCOTT (6.34) 6.82; (tie) -JUSTICE (6.42) and -BLEVINS (6.43) 6.90; -COURTNEY
HYSAW, Montbello, Denver, CO (6.45) 6.94; -SHELAINE PARKER, Parkview, Lilburn, GA
(6.47) 6.98; -MAURICE JACKSON, Marshall, Rochester, NY (6.50) 7.01; *HASANI CAMERON,
Denbigh, Newport News, VA (6.52) 7.08; *FABIAN MOORE, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
(6.69) 7.25.
S3: -WILLIAMS (6.35) 6.83; -ROSS (6.41) 6.88; -MINOR (6.44) 6.92; -ANDRE AMMONS, Mc
Clymonds, Oakland, CA (6.47) 6.94; -JAMAL JONES, Catholic, New Iberia, LA (6.47) 6.96;
-TIM WALKER, Lafayette, Lexington, KY (6.50) 7.00; *ROSCOE COLES, Salem, Virginia
Beach, VA (6.57) 7.05; -RUSSELL FRYE, East Providence, RI (6.62) 7.13.

H1: -JUSTICE (6.44) 6.94; -HYSAW (6.51) 7.00; -CLIVE ROBERTS, Scarborough, CANADA
7.06; -ADRIAN SCOTT, Eastside, Gainesville, FL 7.15; -DEMARIO WILLIAMS, Salem,
Virginia Beach, VA 7.29; -NICK DAUBE, Toronto, CANADA 7.38; -LANDELL JACOBS, Andrews,
High Point, NC 7.58.
H2: -PARKER (6.47) 6.96; -MILLER (6.46) 6.99; *COLES 7.02; -MARCUS LYNCH, Webster,
Baltimore, MD 7.08; -CARLOS COX, Nazareth, Brooklyn, NY 7.09; *MARK WALCOTT,
Mississauga, CANADA 7.16; **KEVIN KNIGHT, Lakeland, Suffolk, VA 7.22; -WARREN WOODS,
Carver, New Orleans, LA 7.23.
H3: *SCOTT (6.37) 6.86; -WILLIAMS (6.41) 6.89; -BLEVINS (6.45) 6.92; *JEREMY WAGNER,
Juniata, Mifflinburg, PA 7.09; -CIAN OATTS, Atholton, Columbia, MD 7.10; -RICHARD
CAMERON, North York, CANADA 7.18; -TERRANCE DENOON, Laurel, MD 7.27; -DAVID KEA, Cass
Tech, Detroit, MI 7.85.
H4: **NEWELL (6.28) 6.76 {=#6 AT} {Soph Class Record; previous 6.81, Joe Person, Long
Beach, CA 1979}; *SUGGS 7.08; -DAVID MOORE, Mt. Vernon, NY 7.12; *CAMERON HORTAN,
Laurel, MD 7.16; -LEN HARRIS, East Lyme, CT 7.17; **ADAM NEGRON, ?, Rochester, NY
7.50.
H5: -JAMAL JONES (6.52) 7.01; *MOORE 7.06; *KENDRICK MILLER, Brampton, CANADA 7.07;
-VINNIE BARONNETTE, Newport, NH 7.19; -RAYMOND GEE, Jackson, Manassas, VA 7.22;
-DARRIN KUYKENDALL, Bridgewater, MA 7.33; **CHRIS GUDGE, Ontario, CANADA 7.40.
H6: ***STATON (6.48) 6.96; -JACKSON (6.48) 6.97; -AMMONS (6.52) 7.00; -ELLIS 7.03;
-LOUIS PATRICK, Ajax, CANADA 7.08; -MARLON LITTLE, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA 7.17;
-DWAIN LEARY, Middletown, CT 7.31; -JEFFREY HALL, Brampton, CANADA 7.41.
H7: *OLIVER (6.46) 6.95; --JAMES 7.06; *DAVID HAWKINS, Southern Vance, Henderson, NC
7.10; -TRAVIS DAVEY, Smithtown, NY 7.21; -LEATON TAYLOR, South Boston, MA 7.23; *PAUL
GILL, Brampton, CANADA 7.25; -JOHN NIKLOS, Worthington, OH 7.37; -NICK KLECKNER, East,
West Bend, WI 7.62.
H8: -MINOR (6.44) 6.93; -WALKER 7.04; *KEN ANTWI, Etobicoke, CANADA 7.07; --LEE BAHOU,
Scarborough, CANADA 7.09; **DANTE NYLES, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC 7.10;
*LOUIS SMITH, Burlington, NJ 7.11; --DWIGHT HUDSON, Oakville, CANADA 7.17; **DAVE
MARCY, East, West Bend, WI 7.58. 
H9: -ROSS (6.41) 6.89; -FRYE 7.00; -ALDEBU-WARITH 7.00; -BRITT COX, Fuquay-Varina, NC
7.09; -MICHAEL WILLIAMS, Bramlea, CANADA 7.19; **DAMION SMITH, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY
7.61.

			200m
1.	-BOBBY CRUSE, La Brae, Leavittsburg, OH				21.75
2.	-RUSSELL FRYE, East Providence, RI					21.78
3.	-DAYNE ROSS, Hodgson, Newark, DE					21.87
4.	-BERNARD WILLIAMS, Carver, Baltimore, MD				21.99
5.	-JEREMY BOUDREAU, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK				22.00
6.	-CONROY WHYTE, Boston English, Jamaica Plain, MA		22.74

H1: *KEN ANTWI, Etobicoke, CANADA 22.44; -SEAN INGRAM, Montbello, Denver, CO 22.66;
*SHAUN PILE, Martin Luther King, NYC, NY 23.64; -TONY SPAGNUOLO, Fitchburg, MA 23.86.
H2: -ROSS 22.06; -LANDELL JACOBS, Andrews, High Point, NC 22.94; *SHAUN MC CRAY, Mays,
Atlanta, GA 23.23; -MICHAEL GYAMFI, Paint Branch, Burtonville, MD 23.90; -NICK
KLECKNER, East, West Bend, WI 25.37.
H3: -BOUDREAU 21.93; *LOUIS SMITH, Burlington, NJ 22.53; *DAMIEN KENWOOD, Transit
Tech, Brooklyn, NY 23.09; -DARREN DOWDY, Scarborough, CANADA 23.24; -AHIPO DOUALEHI,
Eastside, Gainesville, FL 23.69.
H4: --SHAWN JAMES, Brampton, CANADA 22.64; -PHIL LEVESQUE, Billerica, MA 22.84; -JASON
POVIO, Fairport, NY 22.94; -TAVON ROBINSON, East Boston, MA 23.64.
H5: -CRUSE 22.05; -JAMAL JONES, Catholic, New Iberia, LA 22.73; *TERRANCE FURLICK,
Franklin, Philadelphia, PA 22.80; **KEVIN KNIGHT, Lakeland, Suffolk, VA 22.99; -RODNEY
ROBERTS, Brentwood, NY 23.58; *IVAN BLACKWELL, Southwestern, Baltimore, MD 24.44.
H6: -ANDRE AMMONS, Mc Clymonds, Oakland, CA 22.26; -TIM GARCIA, New Bedford, MA 23.00;
**CARL BRADFORD, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD 23.25; *MELVIN CULLUM, Bellport,
Brookhaven, NY 23.46; **DAVE MARCY, East, West Bend, WI 24.69.
H7: -FRYE 21.71 {USL}; -MICHAEL WILLIAMS, Bramlea, CANADA 22.70; *FABIAN MOORE, Boys
and Girls, Brooklyn, NY 22.74; *MARK WALCOTT, Mississauga, CANADA 22.74; *OMAR
WHEELER, Arts, Newark, NJ 24.54.
H8: -BERNARD WILLIAMS 21.90; -ANDY ALSUP, Haverhill, MA 22.51; -TERRENCE TARPLEY,
Mays, Atlanta, GA 22.72; *KENRICK MILLER, Brampton, CANADA 23.22; *ROB GARY, Lenape,
Stanhope, NJ 23.35; -JEFFREY HALL, Brampton, CANADA 23.54.
H9: *DAVID RUSSELL, Suitland, Forestville, MD 22.35; -ALBERT NEWKIRK, Camden, NJ
22.37; --DWIGHT HUDSON, Oakville, CANADA 23.14; -ERIC HARRIS, Largo, MD 23.44; -AYO
SORRELLS, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD 23.93; *ARTHUR LINDER, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD
24.46.
H10: -CIAN OATTS, Atholton, Columbia, MD 22.36; -LEN HERRING, Eastside, Gainesville,
FL 22.71; *FRANKIE DAVIS, Gloucester, VA 22.88; -MICHAEL BROWN, Lenape, Stanhope, NJ
23.47; -JONATHAN HEFLIN, Roosevelt, Kent, OH 23.92.
H11: -WHYTE 22.24; -ROUDY MONROSE, Spring Valley, NY 22.58; -OCKEEM ELLIS, North
County, Linthicum, MD 22.82; -MICHAEL SCHLOAT, Fox Lane, Bedford, NY 22.86; *PAUL
GILL, Brampton, CANADA 23.16; -JOHN TWITTY, Eastern Wayne, Goldsboro, NC 23.82.
H12: *LEE SUGGS, Fleming, Roanoke, VA 22.48; -NICK REYNOLDS, Great Valley, Malvern, PA
22.74; -KYLE JACKSON, Clarkstown South, West Nyack, NY 23.00; -DAVID KEA, Cass Tech,
Detroit, MI 23.44.
H13: -TERRANCE WAKEFIELD, Edmond, OK 22.37; -ANDRE DAVIS, Niskayuna, NY 22.68; -JOHN
HEALY, Oakville, CANADA 23.04; *JEREMY WAGNER, Juniata, Mifflinburg, PA 23.27.

			400m							   300m
1.	*ATO MODIBO, High Point, Beltsville, MD	{USL}    34.8	48.07
2.	-FLOYD THOMPSON, Clear Creek, League City, TX   34.6	48.22
3.	-COURTNEY CORNWELL, Lawrence, Cedarhurst, NY			48.43
4.	-TYRONE ROSS, Metuchen, NJ						49.09
5.	-TIMOTHY BROWN, Mc Clymonds, Oakland, CA				49.23
DQ	-ANTHONY CAMPBELL, Snyder, Jersey City, NJ (interference)

H1: -ROBBIE TOTTEN, Peddie, Hightstown, NJ (22.85 35.5) 49.89; -GARY BALL, Mays,
Atlanta, GA 51.32; -VINCENT HOGUE, Dinwiddie County, Dinwiddie, VA 51.36.
H2: -TONY HENDERSON, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA (36.0) 49.00; -EDDIE LEVINE, Golden
Valley, Merced, CA (23.67 35.8) 49.23; -KELLEY CAMPBELL, Mays, Atlanta, GA 50.29;
-ROBERT NICHOLS, Walton, Marietta, GA 50.48; *BRYCE KELLY, Newton, MA 52.13.
H3: -BROWN (23.24 35.2) 48.62 {USL}; -MICHAEL NESBITT, Millard North, Omaha, NE 50.76;
-JASON POVIO, Fairport, NY 51.01; -BRONYAH RAMSEY, West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 51.31;
-KHARY PAYNE, Xavier, NYC, NY 53.73.
H4: -THOMPSON (22.83 35.1) 48.42 {USL}; -JONATHAN HEFLIN, Roosevelt, Kent, OH 51.06;
-PAUL GALLUP, Whitman, Bethesda, MD 51.42; *PHIL DOHERTY, Cardinal O'Hara,
Springfield, PA 53.09; *JACOB WALKER, Andrews, High Point, NC 57.86.
H5: *PATRICK GROSSERODE, Pius X, Lincoln, NE (22.84 35.3) 49.56; -KENNETH NELSON,
Northern, Port Huron, MI (35.8) 49.89; -FELIX BELGROVE, Xavier, Middletown, CT 50.64;
-JAMIL SHAMASOIN, Pickering, CANADA 52.47; -HUGHIE JACKSON, Archbishop Carroll,
Washington, DC 53.53; *JASON EDWARDS, Plainfield, NJ 54.17.
H6: *MIKE WILLIAMS, De Matha, Hyattsville, MD (23.23 36.1) 50.68; **JASON MORGAN,
Lawrence, Cedarhurst, NY 50.82; -ZACH BOISI, Friends, Locust Valley, NY 51.21; -ARCHIE
MORANTE, ?, New Haven, IN 51.63; *KENDALL MC CROY, Peru, IN 51.80.
H7: -MATT NIELSEN, Eastlake, Redmond, WA (23.29 35.7) 49.92; -ERVIN BOOKER, Bellport,
Brookhaven, NY 50.99; -KENNY STANLEY, Chester, PA (36.3) 51.39; -EARL RUSH, Andrews,
High Point, NC 56.05; -CHARLES LUCAS, Paint Branch, Burtonville, MD 56.73.
H8: -LUBERT LEWIS, Free, Rome, NY (36.3) 49.64; -AARON FENSEL, Midview, Grafton, OH
(23.60 35.9) 49.99; -KEVIN SMITH, Tolland, CT 50.99.
H9: -CAMPBELL (22.97 35.3) 48.79; -ROSS (35.7) 48.88; -GREG CHRISTIE, Perth Amboy, NJ
(35.8) 49.30; *TYREE BYRON, Mergenthaler, Baltimore, MD 50.07; --DAVE TAYLOR,
Scarborough, CANADA 52.10; -PETER GRILLO, Medfield, MA 52.56.
H10: *ROB GARY, Lenape, Stanhope, NJ (36.1) 49.83; -ADEBO OSHODI, Woodlands,
Hartsdale, NY (35.9) 49.87; -JAMES MATARESE, Columbia, East Greenbush, NY 50.05; -MARK
CARNAGIE, Scarborough, CANADA 52.43; *CULLEN HAGAN, Billerica, MA 52.89.
H11: *MODIBO (34.9) 48.10 {USL}; -TONY BRANCH, Whitby, CANADA 50.25; *CHRIS WILBER,
South Lakes, Reston, VA 51.43; *KOBIE FULLER, Milton, MA 51.53; -RAFAEL JOHNSON,
Eastside, Gainesville, FL 53.95.
H12: -CORNWALL (22.76 35.0) 48.59; -CALVIN WATERTON, Monticello, NY 52.74; -MICHAEL
GYAMFI, Paint Branch, Burtonville, MD 52.97; -DONALD MC DOWELL, Andrews, High Point,
NC 53.55; -RASHAD DIGGS, Andrews, High Point, NC 53.80.

			800							Race
1.	*ABDIRIZAK MOHAMUD, Boston English, Jamaica Plain, MA	1:53.85
2.	-TRENT HOOPER, Viewmont, Bountiful, UT	{is USL}		1:54.13
3.	-WARREN DRUMMOND, De Witt Clinton, Bronx, NY	 2		1:54.18
4.	-LUBERT LEWIS, Rome Free, Rome, NY					1:54.41
5.	-MATT ELMUCCIO, Westfield, NJ						1:54.50
6.	-JAMES LEVINE, Golden Valley, Merced, CA				1:54.52
7.	-JOSEPH REID, Highland Springs, VA			 2		1:54.80
8.	*BILL SPIERDOWIS, Foxboro, MA						1:54.88

(Race number in () if not Race 1):
9. -REGGIE FREEMAN, Biloxi, MS 1:55.29; 10. -OMAR KNIGHT, Perry Hall, Baltimore, MD
(6) 1:55.68; 11. -ELLIOTT BLOUNT, Freeport, NY (2) 1:56.49; 12. -GREGORY LEWIS,
Potomac, Dumfries, VA (3) 1:56.51; 13. -WAYNE RILEY, Willingboro, NJ (3) 1:56.71; 14.
-JASON MAYERS, Piscataway, NJ (2) 1:56.75; 15. -TOM REDMOND, Bergen Catholic, Orodell,
NJ (7) 1:56.76; 16. -RICHARD ROGERS, New Bedford, MA 1:57.26; 17. -LUIS MONTILLAS,
Prince Tech, Hartford, CT (3) 1:57.39; 18. -JOHN JONES, Haverhill, MA (6) 1:57.5; 19.
-JERMAINE HALSEY, Penn Wood, Lansdowne, PA (2) 1:57.66; 20. *CHRISTOPHER KELLETT,
Guilderland, NY (7) 1:57.80; 21. -SERGIO FEDIUC, Toronto, CANADA (3) 1:57.86; 22.
-PAUL VON HERMANN, Parkview, Lilburn, GA 1:57.87; 23. *RYAN SMITH, Morristown, NJ (2)
1:57.95; 24. -MATT COTTER, South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI (7) 1:58.05; 25. *ADAM
MIRES, Pine Bush, NY (6) 1:58.07; 26. **DOUG GUNZELMAN, Fairport, NY (3) 1:58.19; 27.
-TIM GERHARDT, Cheltenham, Wyncote, PA 1:58.71; 28. -BIREN ROY, Norfolk Academy,
Norfolk, VA (3) 1:58.91; 29. -JOE MC KNIGHT, Guilford, CT (4) 1:58.94; 30. -RASHLEIGH
TUDOIR, Edison, Queens, NY (6) 1:58.96; 31. *MATTHEW HERBERT, Brookline, MA (7)
1:59.08; 32. -TOM STUART, Cananadaigua, NY (6) 1:59.24; 33. -KIRK BONNER, Wingate,
Brooklyn, NY (4) 1:59.33; 34. -MAXIMO MINAYA, Methuen, MA (3) 1:59.35; 35. -ZACH
BOISI, Friends, Locust Valley, NY (3) 1:59.36; 36 (tie). -ANDREW GIRARDIN, Portsmouth,
NH (5) and  -RICHARD HILL, Myers Park, Charlotte, NC (5) 1:59.39; 38. *BRYAN TILTON,
?, Englewood, CO (4) 1:59.54; 39. *ROB SEIBEL, Oshawa, CANADA (4) 1:59.57; 40. -COREY
MC CLINTON, Surrattsville, Clinton, MD (5) 1:59.72; 41. -JARROD DINGLE, Lower Merion,
Ardmore, PA (7) 1:59.77; 42. *DEON BASCOM, West Side, Newark, NJ (2) 1:59.78; 43.
-TIMOTHY SNELL, Eden Prairie, MN (4) 2:00.02; 44. -MATT COLMAN, Falmouth, MA (5)
2:00.15; 45. *RICHARD GIBSON, Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ (5) 2:00.26; 46. -MARK ASHLEY,
Scarborough, CANADA (6) 2:00.51; 47. *COURTNEY BONHAM, East, Rochester, NY (4)
2:00.78; 48. -TERRANCE BLENMAN, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY (2) 2:00.97; 49. *PETE
POILLARD, King Philip, Wrentham, MA (6) 2:01.74; 50. -CRAIG SCHOMER, Normandy, Parma,
OH (4) 2:02.08; 51. -SHAUN STANTON, Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY (2) 2:02.09; 52.
*ERICK MEDINA, Martin Luther King, NYC, NY (7) 2:02.35; 53. -ANDREW TAYLOR, Iroquois,
Elma, NY (5) 2:02.57; 54. -LAMONTE PENNINGTON, Hillside, Durham, NC 2:02.59; 55.
-DORUIS JULIEN, Somerville, MA (4) 2:02.99; 56. -JAMES CARROLL, Xavier, NYC, NY (2)
2:03.73; 57. -ARTHUR GULDEN, Lewisburg, PA (3) 2:04.47; 58. *BRETT WALKER, Goshen, NY
(6) 2:04.51; 59. **PAUL MC DONALD, Somerville, MA (4) 2:05.76; 60. *MATTHEW DENYSE,
Guilderland, NY (3) 2:06.13; 61. **TONY WEEKS, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC (6)
2:08.47; 62. -ANDREW BEASLEY, Wayne, Ft. Wayne, IN (6) 2:11.27.

			Mile							1500
1.	-JONATHON RILEY, Brookline, MA				3:50.5	4:07.12
	{USL; #4 AT; 1500m USL - #5 AT}
	{MR - previous 4:07.61, John Trautmann,
	 Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY 1986}
2.	-RYAN TRAVIS, Sumner, Kentwood, LA			3:50.9	4:08.19
	{#10 AT; 1500m - =#7 AT}
3.  **ANDY POWELL, Oliver Ames, North Easton, MA 	3:52.5	4:09.82
	{Soph Class Record; previous 4:10.6,  Sal Peralta,
	 Santa Fe, Santa Fe Springs, CA 1976} 
4.	-JESSE BACIGALUPI, Annandale, VA			3:54.0	4:10.87
5.	-DANIEL MC KAY, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA 			4:16.17
6.	-JOSE ZAYAS, George Washington, NYC, NY 		3:59.1	4:16.26
7.	-BRAD DEL MUTO, North Penn, Lansdale, PA				4:16.39
8.	-JOSEPH STEAGALL, Cartersville, GA					4:18.60
 
(Race number in () if not Race 1):
9. *CHRIS MILTENBERG, John Glenn, East Northport, NY 4:19.71; 10. -LORIN MC ALLISTER,
Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 4:22.09; 11. -MIKE CIAMPINI, Montreal, CANADA (2)
4:22.79; 12. -ROBERT THIELE, Charlottesville, VA 4:22.88; 13. -MICHAEL MC KEEVER,
Chaminade, Mineola, NY (2) 4:23.77; 14. -JOSEPH LUCHINI, Ellsworth, ME (2) 4:24.09;
15. -WILLIAM SHOWERS, Henderson, West Chester, PA (3) 4:24.42; 16. -BIREN ROY, Norfolk
Academy, Norfolk, VA (2) 4:25.07; 17. -MIKE O'ROURKE, Braintree, MA (3) 4:25.09; 18.
**DYLAN WELSH, Saratoga, NY (3) 4:25.35; 19. *VINCE SHERRY, Victor, NY (3) 4:25.51;
20. -CHRIS DUPONT, Hornell, NY (2) 4:26.44; 21. ?ELLIOTT MASON, St. John's, ANTIGUA
(3) 4:26.77; 22. -RYAN COMSTOCK, Henderson, West Chester, PA (3) 4:27.08; 23. -JOSPEH
MAHLER, Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY (3) 4:28.50; 24. ?DARLAND JACOBS, St.
John's, ANTIGUA (2) 4:33.55; 25. -GAVIN BAILY, Mississauga, CANADA (2) 4:34.09; 26.
-GORDON DASH, Classical, Providence, RI (3) 4:38.16; 27. -RYAN DEMPSEY, Classical,
Providence, RI (3) 4:38.83.





			Two Miles							3000m
1.	-JONATHON RILEY, Brookine, MA	{is USL}			8:32.3	9:03.39
2.	-CHRISTOPHER DUGAN,Southmoreland,Alverton,PA 		8:30.4	9:03.97
3.	-JAMEY GIFFORD, Baylor, Chattanooga, TN			8:34.5	9:07.92
4.	*STEVE SLATTERY, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ			8:35.7	9:08.62
5.	-ADAM DANIELS, Seton Hall, West Orange, NJ		8:36.1	9:13.94
6.	-DANIEL WILSON, Notre Dame,West Haven,CT [2] 		8:40.8	9:14.86
7.	-ERIC KWEDER, Edison, Alexandria, VA				8:38.5	9:18.32
8.	-AARON KELLER, North Henderson, Henderson,NC		8:42.6	9:19.04

(Race number in () if not Race 1):
9. *SCOTT ESTABROOK, North Middlesex, Townsend, MA (8:42.0) 9:20.88; 10. -RYAN SHAY,
Central Lake, MI (8:46.7) 9:21.85; 11. -DAN ACOSTA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY (2)
(8:46.7) 9:22.26; 12. -ADAM LINDELL, East, West Seneca, NY (2) (8:47.3) 9:23.28; 13.
-BRIAN MC KNIGHT, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY (2) 9:23.67; 14. -DEAN FIELDS,
Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA (3) 9:26.33; 15. -MARK STRIOWSKI, Toronto, CANADA (2)
9:26.51; 16. *KYLE FENTON, New Hartford, NY (2) 9:27.43; 17. *JASON MEANY, CBA,
Syracuse, NY (3) 9:28.86; 18. *JOHN FRIEDMAN, Andover, MA (2) 9:29.02; 19. -JUAN PABLO
MIRAMONTES, Golden Valley, Merced, CA 9:30.41; 20. -SAM DORRI, North York, CANADA (2)
9:38.34; 21. -GHANDI ELKANTAR, George Washington, NYC, NY (3) 9:38.50; 22. -MICHAEL
SANFORD, Richland, Gibsonia, PA (2) 9:38.67; 23. -BRYAN KOVALSKY, Ridgefield, CT
9:40.50; 24. *JASON BORBET, Smithtown, NY (3) 9:40.70; 25. -ED TUFARO, Whitman,
Bethesda, MD (2) 9:42.26; 26. -GERARD PERMINTER, Potomac, Dumfries, VA (2) 9:44.03;
27. *MICHAEL TOTH, Regis, NYC, NY (3) 9:44.27; 28. *ANDRES RUBERT, Chaminade, Mineola,
NY (3) 9:47.52; 29. -PATRICK ANGLIN, Middletown, NY 9:49.04; 30. **NEAL D'AMATO,
Xavier, Middletown, CT (3) 9:51.24; 31. -BRENT FOSTER, Spring Valley, Columbia, SC (2)
9:54.51; 32. **THOMAS BALDWIN, Hackensack, NJ (2) 9:54.84; 33. ?MARC BEAUPARLANT,
Brandywine, Wilmington, DE (3) 9:55.14; 34. -SPENCER TALLY, Bingham, South Jordan, UT
9:58.98.


			60m HURDLES (39")						55m
1.	-TERRANCE TRAMMEL, Southwest De Kalb, Decatur, GA		7.15	7.69
	{is USL and = NR holder; 7.15 #6 AT}
2.	-SULTAN TUCKER, Delsea, Franklinville, NJ				7.18	7.73
	{#4 AT; 7.18 #7 AT}
3.	-KENYON RAMBO, Poly, Long Beach, CA {= #7 AT}			7.32	7.89
4.	-TERRANCE WILSON, Campbell, Smyrna, GA				7.39	7.96
5.	-C.J. ANDERSON, Manchester, Lakehurst, NJ				7.46	8.03
6.	-TONY BRANCH, Whitby, CANADA						7.51	8.10
7.	-RONALD ANDREWS, Sweet Home, Buffalo, NY				7.52	8.11
8.	-OMAR SINCLAIR, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT				7.55	8.11

S1: -TUCKER (7.25 USL) 7.83; -ANDERSON (7.41) 7.98; -BRANCH (7.44) 8.02; -ANDREWS
(7.48) 8.06; -CHRISTOPHER COBBS, Franklin, Philadelphia, PA (7.50) 8.08; -LEONARD
MASON, Bishop Mc Devitt, Wyncote, PA (7.54) 8.13; -CALVIN WILLIAMS, Catholic, Baton
Rouge, LA (7.72) 8.36; dnf: *O'NEAL BYRAN, Lawrence, Cedarhurst, NY.




S2: -TRAMMEL (7.26) 7.92; -WILSON (7.48) 8.05; -GREG CHRISTIE, Perth Amboy, NJ (7.50)
8.10; -ADONIS COLES, Chester, PA (7.52) 8.10; -SCOTT MC CRAY, Camden, NJ (7.52) 8.11;
-SEAN FAIRCLOUGH, Sacred Heart, Springfield, IL (7.63) 8.23; -GRANT PEDRO, Albemarle,
Charlottesville, VA (7.64) 8.24; --ANDRAE MC PHERSON, Toronto, CANADA (7.79) 8.42.
S3: -RAMBO (7.35) 7.93; -SINCLAIR (7.45) 8.02; *TODD MATTHEWS, Notre Dame,
Lawrenceville, NJ (7.51) 8.08; -JUSTIN AVERY, Montclair, NJ (7.57) 8.17; (tie) -AARON
HARRIS, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC (7.62) and -CHRIS BEALE, Grissom,
Huntsville, AL (7.65) 8.23; -MATT MIESONCZEK, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ (7.66)
8.24; -STEVON FLUITT, Marshall, Rochester, NY (8.37) 9.06.

H1: -TRAMMEL 7.89; -MC CRAY 8.10; -BRANCH 8.14; -MASON 8.25; -FAIRCLOUGH 8.32; -DEREK
BAYLOR, Schalick, Elmer, NJ 8.53.
H2: -COLES (7.60) 8.17; -BEALE (7.87) 8.41; -MICHAEL AGUILAR, Lakewood, NJ 8.45;
-ANTWON STEVENSON, Arts, Newark, NJ 8.52; -JEROME OLIVIER, Dale, Chester, VA 8.54;
-FREDDIE PRICE, Princeton, Cincinnati, OH 8.59; -EUGENE HILDERBRAND, Franklin,
Somerset, NJ 8.85.
H3: -TUCKER (7.28 USL) 7.85; -RAMBO (7.35) 7.90; -STEVE DWYER, Eastlake, Redmond, WA
8.58; -RYAN WILLIAMS, Whitby, CANADA 8.65; -ALEX SMART, Eastside, Gainesville, FL
9.11; -EPHRAIM MORGAN, ?, Jersey City, NJ 9.22; DQ: -KERRY CHRISTOPHER, Jefferson,
Brooklyn, NY.
H4: *MATTHEWS (7.55) 8.12; -FLUITT (7.74) 8.35; -BRANDON ISAAC, Smith, Greensboro, NC
8.42; -SEDRIC WHITE, Milton, MA 8.50; -MICHAEL BROWN, Lenape, Stanhope, NJ 8.61; -BRAD
HAWKINS, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK 9.16.
H5: -COBBS (7.56) 8.14; -ANDERSON (7.58) 8.18; -MIESONCZEK 8.35; --MC PHERSON 8.40;
*BRYAN 8.41; *IAN SMART, North Babylon, NY 8.45; -KRIS KOTEK, Dayton, NV 8.66.
H6: -SINCLAIR (7.48) 8.04; -AVERY (7.51) 8.10; -PEDRO (7.52) 8.13; -MALCOLM VAUGHN,
Meade, Ft. Meade, MD 8.42; -JEMEL BALKMAN, Camden, NJ 8.72; -STEVE MICHEL, Martin
Luther King, NYC, NY 9.95.
H7: -WILSON (7.55) 8.13; -CHRISTIE (7.61) 8.30; *PHILLIP BARRETT, Largo, MD 8.42;
-CALEB DEITCH, Penncrest, Media, PA 8.51; *JEFFREY MC KELVIN, Randallstown, MD 8.58;
-CHRIS EZELL, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC 8.62; dnf: -RASHAAN UBLANETA, Pocono
Mountain, Swiftwater, PA.
H8: -ANDREWS (7.55) 8.13; -CALVIN WILLIAMS (7.59) 8.13; -HARRIS 8.34; -JUSTIN LINDSEY,
Ewing, Trenton, NJ 8.42; *DEREK APPLEWHITE, Brighton, CO 8.47; *MATTHEW MC GUIRE,
Montgomery, Rockville, MD 8.56; -PHOENIX LONG, Lakeview, Suffolk, VA 8.62; **ADRIAN
MULLINGS, Chaminade, Mineola, NY 8.76.

			One Mile Walk
1.	-SCOTT CRAFTON, North Central, Indianapolis, IN {USL}		6:26.79
2.	-CHRISTOPHER BROOKS, Elgin, IL							6:27.80
3.  **BRIAN COLBY, Edgewood, Madison, WI						6:31.89
4.  **DANIEL DALTON, Chaminade-Julienne, Dayton, OH				7:07.04
5.	*CLIFF MELE, Bellport, Brookhaven, NY					7:15.93
6.	-RONALD JONES, Bellport, Brookhaven, NY					7:29.49
7.  **ERIC UNDERHILL, Smithtown, NY							8:40.02




			4 x 200m Relay					Race
1.	JOHN MUIR, Pasadena, CA								1:27.34
	[ -JUCORIE TYRON       22.1  **SULTON MC CULLOUGH 22.19
       -SHAHEED MC CULLOUGH 22.19  -OBEA MOORE         21.00 ]
	{NR - Previous 1:28.0y, John Marshall, Cleveland, OH 1993}
	{MR - Previous 1:28.29y, Hawthorne, CA 1989}
2.	MONTBELLO, Denver, CO								1:29.35
3.	CAMDEN, NJ											1:29.57
4.	BEN FRANKLIN, Philadelphia, PA			 		2		1:29.88
5.	WOODLANDS, Hartsdale, NY					 	3		1:30.31
6.	MAYS, Atlanta, GA					 	 	6		1:30.55
tie	EASTSIDE, Gainesville, FL								1:30.55
8.	JOHN MARSHALL, Rochester, NY			  	 	2		1:30.58

9. SUITLAND, Forestville, MD (6) 1:30.83; 10. SALEM, Virginia Beach, VA (2) 1:31.00;
11. BROCKTON, MA (5) 1:31.19; 12. HIGH POINT, Beltsville, MD (5) 1:31.35; 13. DE
MATHA, Hyattsville, MD (2) 1:31.52; 14. PICKERING, CANADA (3) 1:31.75; 15. MT. VERNON,
NY (4) 1:31.80; 16. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD (3) 1:31.83; 17. SPRING VALLEY,
Columbia, SC (3) 1:32.48; 18. CENTRAL CATHOLIC, Lawrence, MA (2) 1:32.67; 19. WEST
ROXBURY, MA (3) 1:33.11; 20. LONDONDERRY, NH (4) 1:33.31; 21. NEW ROCHELLE, NY (6)
1:33.58; 22. FAIRFAX, VA (4) 1:33.65; 23. CHRIST THE KING, Queens, NY (5) 1:33.66; 24.
MILTON, MA (4) 1:34.54; 25. ALBANY, NY (5) 1:35.36; 26. ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE,
CANADA (4) 1:36.77. dnf (R1) SOUTHWEST DE KALB, Decatur, GA, (R2) SANTA FE, Edmond,
OK, (R5) UNIONDALE, NY; dq: (R4 - lane) ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Washington, DC, (R5 -
throwing baton) WEEQUAHIC, Newark, NJ.


			4 x 400m Relay				   Race
1.	JOHN MUIR, Pasadena, CA			    {USL}	{#2 AT}		3:13.68
	[ -JUCORIE TYRON       49.12  **SULTON MC CULLOUGH 49.18
       -SHAHEED MC CULLOUGH 48.93   -OBEA MOORE         46.45 ]
2.	POLY, Long Beach, CA					{#6 AT}			3:17.3
3.	METUCHEN, NJ										3:19.01
4.	CAMDEN, NJ											3:20.11
5.	GLEN MILLS, Concordville, PA							3:20.22
6.	COLUMBIA, East Greenbush, NY					3		3:22.50
7.	GREAT VALLEY, Malvern, PA						3		3:22.92
8.	HIGH POINT, Beltsville, MD					6		3:23.82

9. PICKERING, CANADA (3) 3:24.19; 10. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD (5) 3:24.23;
11. MENCHVILLE, Newport News, VA (2) 3:24.97; 12. BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY (2)
3:25.29; 13. MT. ST. MICHAEL, Bronx, NY (3) 3:25.37; 14. HILLHOUSE, New Haven, CT (4)
3:25.44; 15. MT. VERNON, NY (5) 3:25.49; 16. MERGENTHALER, Baltimore, MD 3:25.60; 17.
WEEQUAHIC, Newark, NJ (5) 3:25.89; 18. DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY (6) 3:26.92; 19.
HAVERHILL, MA (5) 3:27.57; 20. LAUREL, MD (4) 3:28.24; 21. SUITLAND, Forestville, MD
(6) 3:28.63; 22. ANDREWS, High Point, NC (6) 3:29.17; 23. LAWRENCE, Cedarhurst, NY (2)
3:30.24; 24. BIRCHMONT PARK, CANADA (2) 3:30.72; 25. FAIRPORT, NY (4) 3:30.81; 26.
WARWICK VALLEY, NY (5) 3:30.86; 27. MILTON, MA (3) 3:31.54; 28. ST. JOHN'S PREP,
Danvers, MA (4) 3:31.95; 29. WASHINGTONVILLE, NY 3:32.46; JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY
3:34.97.

			4 x 800m Relay				   Race
1.	BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY				{USL}			7:49.88
   [ -STEVE ABSON *JAHMIL BARRETT *SHAWN JEFFERS *DOUGLAS SANDY ]
2.	PUNXSUTAWNEY, PA									7:52.76
3.	CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY, Lincroft, NJ					7:56.42
4.	CHRIST THE KING, Queens, NY							7:56.52
5.	LA SALLE, Philadelphia, PA							7:56.79
6.	BINGHAM, South Jordan, UT								7:57.13
7.	BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE, Burnt Hills, NY	2			7:57.38
8.	ROBINSON, Fairfax, VA								7:59.86

9. MT. ST. MICHAEL, Bronx, NY (2) 8:02.10; 10. SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY (3)
8:04.49; 11. IONA PREP, New Rochelle, NY (2) 8:05.59; 12. WEYMOUTH, MA (2) 8:06.14;
13. WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA (2) 8:08.57; 14. OLD BRIDGE, NJ (3) 8:09.53; 15.
NORTH ROCKLAND, Thiells, NY 8:09.58; 16. ST. JOSEPH by the SEA, Staten Island, NY (2)
8:09.95; 17. PENFIELD, NY (3) 8:10.12; 18. XAVIER, Middletown, CT (3) 8:11.92; 19.
PINELANDS, NJ (3) 8:12.44; 20. SHARON, MA 8:14.15; 21. NEWTON SOUTH, Newton Centre, MA
(3) 8:14.80; 22. MIDLOTHIAN, VA (2) 8:16.62; 23. MONROE-WOODBURY, Central Valley, NY
(2) 8:18.32; 24. DANBURY, MA (3) 8:18.73; 25. CHAMINADE, Mineola, NY (3) 8:20.72; 26.
ONALSKA, WI (2) 8:32.58.

			Sprint Medley Relay			    Race
1.	JOHN MUIR, Pasadena, CA								3:24.69
	[ *DEVIN MYRICK  22.1  **SULTAN MC CULLOUGH 21.5
	  -JUCORIE TRYON 49.65  -OBEA MOORE         1:51.43 ]
	{NR and MR - Previous 3:25.90, John Muir 1996}
2.	HAYFIELD, Alexandria, VA			{#4 AT}				3:29.73
3.	CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ			{#6 AT} 			2		3:31.79
4.	MENCHVILLE, Newport News, VA			 		2		3:34.10
5.	METUCHEN, NJ						 		2		3:34.38
6.	GOLDEN VALLEY, Merced, CA								3:34.43
7.	LA SALLE, Philadelphia, PA							3:35.43
8.	PEDDIE, Hightstown, NJ				 		7		3:35.56

9. MT. ST. MICHAEL, Bronx, NY (3) 3:35.72; 10. MERGENTHALER, Baltimore, MD (2)
3:35.85; 11. RINDGE and LATIN, Cambridge, MA (3) 3:36.63; 12. SNYDER, Jersey City, NJ
(5) 3:37.55; 13. GREAT VALLEY, Malvern, PA (3) 3:38.10; 14. PRINCE TECH, Hartford, CA
(3) 3:38.22; 15. OLD BRIDGE, NJ (2) 3:38.37; 16. HILLHOUSE, New Haven, CT (3) 3:38.70;
17. WORTHINGTON, OH (5) 3:38.79; 18. PICKERING, CANADA (6) 3:39.03; 19. DE WITT
CLINTON, Bronx, NY 3:39.62; 20. NOTRE DAME, West Haven, CT (8) 3:39.85; 21. PENFIELD,
NY (6) 3:40.09; 22. ST. JOHN'S PREP, Danvers, MA (7) 3:40.23; 23. WEEQUAHIC, Newark,
NJ (9) 3:40.31; 24. LAUREL, MD (4) 3:40.51; 25. MANHASSET, NY (8) 3:40.85; 26. IONA
PREP, New Rochelle, NY (2) 3:40.92; 27. MIDDLETOWN, NY (5) 3:41.00; 28. ATLEE,
Mechanicsville, VA (7) 3:41.29; 29. ONALSKA, WI (6) 3:41.50; 30. PINELANDS, NJ (4)
3:41.52; 31. BRONXVILLE, NY (5) 3:41.72; 32. ST. JOHN VIANNEY, Holmdel, NJ (6)
3:42.97; 33. DARTMOUTH, North Dartmouth, MA (8) 3:43.28; 34. DINWIDDIE COUNTY,
Dinwiddie, VA (9) 3:43.64; 35. ESSEX CATHOLIC, Newark, NJ (4) 3:43.68; 36. MT. VERNON,
NY (8) 3:43.81; 37. DE MATHA, Hyattsville, MD 3:44.02; 38. SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park,
NY (4) 3:44.71; 39. ARTS, Newark, NJ (5) 3:45.01; 40. NEW ROCHELLE, NY (8) 3:46.54;
41. BISHOP FORD, Brooklyn, NY (6) 3:49.55; 42. ST. JOSEPH by the SEA, Staten Island,
NY (6) 3:50.22; 43. NEWTON NORTH, MA (4) 3:50.30; 44. ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE, CANADA
(3) 3:51.08; 45. WARWICK VALLEY, NY (7) 3:52.10; 46. FAIRFAX, VA (4) 3:53.39; 47.
BILLERICA, MA (9) 3:56.33; 48. WASHINGTONVILLE, NY (5) 3:58.30; dq: BERGEN CATHOLIC,
Oradell, NJ (passed out of zone).

			Distance Medley Relay
1.	WESTFIELD, NJ						{USL}				10:16.56
	[ -RYAN STEFIAK  -MICHAEL KING 
       *STEVE DENNIS  -MATT ELMUCCIO 4:13.4]
2.	BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE, Burnt Hills, NY				10:18.64
3.	MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT								10:22.53
4.	CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY, Lincroft, NJ					10:25.17
5.	HENDERSON, West Chester, PA							10:25.69
6.	CHAMINADE, Mineola, NY								10:26.49
7.	PHILLIPS ACADEMY, Andover, MA							10:28.17
8.	REGIS, New York, NY									10:31.62

9. HORSEHEADS, NY (3) 10:33.11; 10. NORTH ROCKLAND, Thiells, NY 10:34.45; 11.
SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY (2) 10:35.36; 12. WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA
10:36.47; 13. MONROE-WOODBURY, Central Valley, NY (3) 10:37.36; 14. MORRISTOWN, NJ (2)
10:37.71; 15. BISHOP KELLENBERG, Uniondale, NY (3) 10:38.55; 16. BOYS and GIRLS,
Brooklyn, NY 10:38.89; 17. ST. JOSEPH by the SEA, Staten Island, NY (2) 10:39.72; 18.
ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY (3) 10:40.77; 19. PENFIELD, NY (2) 10:46.19; 20. ST.
MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE, CANADA 10:46.96; 21. TRI-VALLEY, Grahamsville, NY (3) 10:49.47;
22. XAVIER, NYC, NY (3) 10:50.11; 23. PENNCREST, Media, PA (3) 10:51.15; 24. WHITMAN,
Bethesda, MD (2) 10:51.31; 25. XAVIER, Middletown, CT (2) 10:52.04; 26. BELLPORT,
Brookhaven, NY (3) 10:53.02; 27. AMITY, Woodbridge, CT (2) 10:54.61; 28. FAIRFIELD, CT
(3) 10:55.52; 29. JOHN JAY, Hopewell Junction, NY (3) 10:57.42; 30. SMITHTOWN, NY (3)
10:59.91; 31. IONA PREP, New Rochelle, NY (2) 11:02.78; 32. NISKAYUNA, NY (2)
11:07.44; 33. LEE-DAVIS, Mechanicsville, VA (2) 11:09.90; 34. CLARKSTOWN NORTH, NY (3)
11:13.07; 35. FALMOUTH, MA (2) 11:14.48; 36. SYOSSET, NY (2) 11:17.05; 37. WARWICK
VALLEY, NY (3) 11:20.68.

			High Jump
1.	-KENNY EVANS, Pine Bluff, AR	  {USL}	{= #7 AT}			7-2
	[ 6-8  6-10  7-0  7-2  7-4]
	   O    O     XO   XO  XXX
2.	-TIM BELL, Maryville, TN								7-0
        XO   XO    O   XXX
3.	-PHIL MC GEOGHAN, Agawam, MA							6-10
4.	-JIM THOMAS, Pickerington, OH							6-10
5.	-TODD BEYERLEIN, Carmel, IL							6-8
tie  -TIM UPSHUR, Hamilton West, Trenton, NJ					6-8
7.	-NATHANIEL CLOPTON, Denbigh, Newport News, VA				6-8
8.	-MATT BOOTH, Falmouth, MA								6-6

9. -CORY HUBERT, St. John Vianney, Holmdel, NJ 6-6; 10. -RICHARD PURDY,
Jackson-Milton, North Jackston, OH 6-6; 11 (tie). -MUSA COOPER, Lenape, Stanhope, NJ,
-JAMES MURRAY, Pitman, NJ, -MICHAEL SHERNS, De Witt Clinton, Bronx, NY, *KEVIN HESTER,
Manchester, Lakehurst, NJ, -MICHAEL MASON, Webster, NY and -MALCOLM VAUGHN, Meade, Ft.
Meade, MD 6-4; 17. -C.J. ANDERSON, Manchester, Lakehurst, NJ 6-4; 18. -CRAIG
HALBMAIER, Bishop Guertin, Nashua, NH 6-4. No Height: -DENNIS HOGAN, ?, Philadelpha,
PA, -CARL FISCHER, Spaulding, Rochester, NY, *DEREK DYE, Middletown, MD, -LANDELL
JACOBS, Andrews, High Point, NC, -RICH PEREZ, ?, Hartford, CT and -TRAVIS RIDLEY,
Dinwiddie County, Dinwiddie, VA.


			Pole Vault
1.	-JOSHUA DIS PENNETT, West Vigo, West Terre Haute, IN		17-0
    [ 14-0  14-6  15-0  15-6  16-0  16-6       17-0  17-6.75 ]
	   P     P     P    XXO   XXO    O USL      O    XXX
	{= #6 AT USL}
2.	-STEVEN HARRIS, Del Mar, San Jose, CA					16-6
	   P     P     O     O     O     O = USL   XXX
3.	-JONATHAN JESSUP, Bryan, TX							16-0
        O     O     O     O     O    XXX
4.	*JO'L GERARDOT, Northrop, Ft. Wayne, IN					16-0
        P     P     O     O     O    XXX
5.	-GREG STEELE, Ashland, OH								15-6
6.	-BRIAN JACKSON, Vestavia Hills, AL						15-0
7.	-JACOB PAULI, Farmington, IL							15-0
8.	-MATT PETZ, La Pine, OR								15-0

9. -JOSEPH STRONG, Northrop, Ft. Wayne, IN 15-0; 10. -PAUL SCHMITT, St. Anthony's,
South Huntington, NY 15-0; 11. -MICHAEL UHELSKY, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY
15-0; 12. -BEN GENSIC, Carroll, Ft. Wayne, IN 14-6; 13. **MATTHEW PRICDE, East Rowan,
Salisbury, NC 14-6; 14. -PEYTON CHANDLER, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA 14-6; 15. -TOM
DELANEY, Archbishop Ryan, Philadelphia, PA 14-6; 16. -JED BERGSTROM, Buffalo, MN 14-0;
17. -MIKE ROBERTSON, Spring Valley, Columbia, SC 14-0; 18 (tie). -KYLE KINTNER,
Towanda, PA and -LABAN MARSH, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA 14-0; 20. -CLINT BINDER, Gloucester,
VA 14-0; 21 (tie). -CHRIS WEST, North Allegheny, Wexford, PA, -CHRISTOPHER GIACULLI,
Matawan, Aberdeen, NJ and -ROBERT HANNA, Warwick Valley, NY 13-6; 24. -ROBBIE PRATT,
Franklin, El Paso, TX 13-6.  No Height: -TERRY MOORE, Coatesville, PA, -CHRISTOPHER
LUKE, Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY, -MATTHEW STARK, Apple Valley, MN, -BENJAMIN
HESS, Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY, -BRANSON PAGE, Andrews, High Point, NC, -JIMMY
VERDINO, Ellenville, NY and -WAYNE HENRI, Windham Tech, Hampton, CT.

			Long Jump **
1.  **MICHAEL NEWELL, Potomac, Dumfries, VA	    {is USL}		22-9
2.	-MARCUS O'NEAL, Dudley, Greensboro, NC					22-8
3. 	-JESSE GRANT, Indian River, Chesapeake, VA				22-6.5
4.	-DREW LINTS, Penn Manor, Millersville, PA					22-5
5.	*CHAUNCEY ROGERS, Denbigh, Newport News, VA				22-4.5
6.	-MIKE PORTER, Mays, Atlanta, GA						22-4.25
7.	-TOMIE PATRICK, Southern Vance, Henderson, NC				21-10
8.	*GREG YELDELL, North Rowan, Spencer, NC					21-6.25

** A defective takeoff board is thought to have caused performances
in this competition to be significantly less than normal.





9. -DEVON DAVIS, Pickering, CANADA 21-6; 10. *LEE SUGGS, Fleming, Roanoke, VA 21-5.25;
11. -JEREMY JUPITER, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT 21-2.5; 12. *DARRYL MC COY, Fleming,
Roanoke, VA 21-1.25; 13. -STEVE MICHEL, Martin Luther King, NYC, NY 21-1.25; 14.
-PATRICK MC CALL, Carson, CA 21-1.25; 15. -MAURICE JACKSON, Marshall, Rochester, NY
21-0.5; 16. -LOUIS PATRICK, Ajax, CANADA 20-10.5; 17. *ERIK NEWBY, Mergenthaler,
Baltimore, MD 20-9; 18. -TROY DOLBY, Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC 20-4.25; 19. -SHAUN
SHEPARD, Edison, Rochester, NY 20-4.25; 20. -JENS RATHJE, Spring Valley, Columbia, SC
20-3.75; 21. -DAVEDE ALEXANDER, Hayfield, Alexandria, VA 20-1.75; 22. *CHUNG-YI SUN,
Amity, Woodbridge, CT 19-10.25; 23. *ADAM RISI, St. Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island,
NY 19-8.25; 24. --CARNEL MC INTYRE, ?, CANADA 19-8.25; 25. -PHILLIP WENDT, De Matha,
Hyattsville, MD 19-6; 26. **BRANDON STEWART, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA 19-5.5; 27.
-DWAYNE JACKSON, Spring Valley, Columbia, SC 19-4.25; 28. -JOE HACKROTT, ?,
Farmington, NY 19-4; 29. *MALWAN JACKSON, Meade, Ft. Meade, MD 19-2; 30. -SHAWN
SAMUELS, Morrow, Englewood, NJ 19-0; 31. *RONALD DIXION, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt,
MD 18-3.25. No Mark: -IAN SHARP, Warwick Valley, NY and -JASPER WALKER, Plainfield,
NJ.

			Triple Jump
1.	-LENTON HERRING, Eastside, Gainesville, FL {USL}			51-11.75
	 [ 51-1.5 USL  49-11.75  51-11.75  USL  51-5   F  51-1    ]
	{#2 AT USL}
2.	*GREG YELDELL, North Rowan, Spencer, NC					51-7.75
	 [ 51-2.25 USL 50-4.75     F           49-11  F   51-7.75 ]
	{#6 AT; low altitude Junior Class Record; previous
      51-7, Larry Moore, Kempsville, Virginia Beach, VA 1987}
3.	-DEVON DAVIS, Pickering, CANADA						49-11
4.	-JAMIN ELLIOTT, Churchland, Portsmouth, VA				48-11.5
5.	-MIKE PORTER, Mays, Atlanta, GA						46-7.25
6.	-ANDY BILMANIS, Stone, Waldorf, MD						46-4.75
7.	-JASON CLYBURN, Spring Valley, Columbia, SC				46-0.5
8.	-JEREMY JUPITER, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT					45-7.75

9. -JOE AGUSTINE, Yuba City, CA 45-7.25; 10. *LAMOYTHA SMITH, Salem, Virginia Beach,
VA 45-5.75; 11. ?LISLE BRAITHWAITE, Chaminade, Mineola, NY 45-4.5; 12. *KEVIN DE
SOUZE, Etobicoke, CANADA 45-1.75; 13. *DAMON TALLEY, Dinwiddie County, Dinwiddie, VA
45-1; 14. -WILLIE WHITE, Laurel Highlands, Uniontown, PA 44-10.25; 15. *TOM
THOTHONGJUM, Clarkstown South, West Nyack, NY 44-10.25; 16. -LEON WOOLFORD, Girard
College, Philadelphia, PA 44-9.5; 17. ?DARREN JARRETT, Etobicoke, CANADA 44-8.25; 18.
-LEONARD MASON, Bishop Mc Devitt, Wyncote, PA 43-7.75; 19. -SHAWN SAMUELS, Morrow,
Englewood, NJ 43-5; 20. *MAURICE NELSON, Uniondale, NY 43-0.25; 21. *STEVEN ROBERTS,
Dinwiddie County, Dinwiddie, VA 42-10.75. No Mark: -TRYONNE WAKLATSI, Albany, NY.











			Shot Put (12 pound)
1.	*KEVIN DI GEORGIO, Bayonne, NJ		{USL}					64-10.75
	[ 61-3     63-0     60-7.75  60-9.5  62-6.5   64-10.75 ]
2.	-REESE HOFFA, Lakeside, Atlanta, GA						63-9.5
	[ 56-1.25  57-4.25  57-5     58-6    63-9.5   62-5     ]
3.	-SCOTT DENBO, Montgomery Ball, Nashville, TN				63-1.25
	[ 50-10    61-10.5  59-6.25  62-8    59-6.25  63-1.25  ]
4.	*CHRIS SPRAGUE, South, Eugene, OR						62-8.5
5.	*VAN MOUNTS, Bakersfield, CA							61-11
6.	-RIAN INGRIM, Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR					61-9.5
7.	-JOSH BENDER, Old Rochester, Mattapoisett, MA				58-11.25
8.	-JOE KOCZAN, Northrop, Ft. Wayne, IN						58-5.25

9. -JEFFREY DUHON, Notre Dame, Crowley, LA 56-6.5; 10. -JOHN BELLO, Rancho Cucamonga,
CA 56-3; 11. -ERIC FREDRCKSON, Northfield, MN 55-11.25; 12. *KEITH RZEWUSKI, St.
Joseph's, Metuchen, NJ 55-8.5;  13. -AARON TRAMMELL, Osbourn Park, Manassas, VA 55-7;
14. -AHMAND, Mc Donald, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA 55-7; 15. -TONY FEY, Bluffton, IN
55-6.5; 16. -VINCENT SMITH, Glen Mills, Concordville, PA 55-4.75; 17. -SAL GIGANTE,
Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY 55-4.25; 18. -JOHN RUCH, Pottsville, PA 55-3; 19. -MATT
MONROE, Fayette County, Fayetteville, GA 54-5.25; 20. *BYRON MC KINNEY, Sweet Home,
Buffalo, NY 53-7.5; 21. -JOHN MATO, Monseignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY 53-6.5; 22.
-JOSHUA ARTAU, Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, PA 53-5.5; 23. -STEVEN GREEN, Glen Mills,
Concordville, PA 52-5.25; 24. *JON KALNAS, Paulsboro, NJ 51-5.5; 25. -DANIEL JOHNSON,
Yankton, SD 51-4.25; 26. *JASON FLETCHER, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC 51-0; 27. -ED
BENNEFIELD, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK 50-2.5; 28. -JOHN FADER, Christiana, Newark, DE
49-6.5; 29. -ALEXANDER BROWN, New Paltz, NY 49-3.75; 30. -JEFF CHAMBERS, North Rowan,
Spencer, NC 48-6.75; 31. -TYRESE KELLY, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT 48-6.25; 32. -BRAD
BORKHUIS, Minot, ND 41-10.5. No Mark: -RODNEY JOHNSON, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA and
-ADAM VRABEL, Andrean, Merrillville, IN.
  
			Weight Throw (25 pounds)
1.	-SAL GIGANTE, Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY  {USL}			69-2.5
	[  F      F      67-4.5   F       69-2.75  F ]
2.	*VINCENT TORTORELLA, Classical, Providence, RI				65-7.75
	[ 65-3  63-9.25  65-8    65-2.75  62-7.75  F ]
3.	*RYAN KAVANAGH, Warwick, RI							62-0.5
4.	*JASON GOULART, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI	59-3.5
5.	*TRAVIS RINGLER, South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI			58-10.25
6.	-KYLE TURLEY, Nashua, NH								58-7.25
7.	-SCOTT IAMARONE, La Salle, Providence, RI					58-5.25
8.	-LAZARO CAMACHO, Classical, Providence, RI				57-11

9. *JOSEPH MC DONALD, Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 56-6.5; 10. -TREVOR COWAN, Cumberland, RI
55-3; 11. **JACOB FREEMAN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 54-11.5; 12. *DANIEL
PRESUTTI, Xavier, Middletown, CT 54-2.75; 13. -FRANK BAERT, Montreal, CANADA 53-6.25;
14. **RONALD YOUNG, Classical, Providence, RI 52-7.5; 15. **ROBERT HOUSTON, Bishop
Hendricken, Warwick, RI 52-4.5; 16. **WILLIAM JOHNSTON, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI
51-8.25; 17. *CARLOS MORAN, Classical, Providence, RI 49-5.5; 18. -ALMIRO BARROS,
Hope, Providence, RI 48-8.75; 19. *RALPH CAREY, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 45-1.5;
20. *WATE HOWE, Cumberland, RI 44-11. No Mark: *JEFF LYON, St. Joseph by the Sea,
Staten Island, NY.
			Pentathlon
1.	*TODD MATTHEWS, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ  {USL}	3555
	[ 8.21  21-1.5   40-9.75   6-2.75   3:07.30 ]
2.	-JEFF KUS, Grand Ledge, MI						3396
	[ 9.01  21-0.5   40-11.75  6-6.25   3:12.71 ]
3.	*ANDY MORENO, Franklin, El Paso, TX					3372
	[ 8.49  19-6.25  36-11.5   5-10     2:50.32 ]
4.	-BRIAN IRWIN, Boston College HS, Boston, MA			3344
	[ 8.74  19-7     38-10.25  5-7.75   2:46.45 ]
5.	-MARION MASON, Hayfield, Alexandria, VA				3328
	[ 8.29  20-7.75  30-6.25   5-11.25  2:57.59 ]
6.	-MATT MARKELL, Arlington, La Grangeville, NY			3255
	[ 8.68  18-9.75  39-10.5   5-6.5    2:50.90 ]
7.	-JOSEPH SULLIVAN, Albany, NY						3246
	[ 9.20  19-1.5   34-5.5    6-1.5    2:47.59 ]
8.	-CHRIS BEALE, Grissom, Huntsville, AL				3212
	[ 8.38  19-1.25  37-5.25   5-6.5    2:59.52 ]

9. -PHIL MC GEOGHAN, Agawam, MA (6-8.75) 3200; 10. -ANTONIO MORALES, Laurel, MD 3156;
11. -AARON COOPER, Plainfield, CT 3074; 12. *MAURICE NELSON, Uniondale, NY 3043; 13.
-THEODORE PAYNE, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH 3011; 14. -LESLIE DANJOU,
Cheltenham, Wyncote, PA 3008; 15. *NATHAN LASCHE, Brookline, MA 3006; 16. -DANIEL
THORNTON, Pomperaug, Southbury, CT 2942; 17. -ADAM BEAUDRY, Stevens, Claremont, NH
2804; 18. -JOHN WATTS, Austin, IN 2772; 19. *JONATHAN WALDEN, Fairfax, VA 2752; 20.
-KHALIL HOOPER, ?, Brookline, MA 2722; 21. -JAMARR HARLEY, Uniondale, NY 2676; 22.
***BRANDON ROYSTER, Fairfax, VA 2664; 23. -EDDIE BILEY, Springfield, VA 2619; 24.
-STEVE GRANWEHR, Warwick Valley, NY 2614; 25. -LAMONT WALKER, Uniondale, NY 2610; 26.
-TRENT PIERCE, Barlow, Gresham, OR 2242 (NH in HJ).

						WOMEN

			60m									55m
1.	*ANGELA WILLIAMS, Chino, CA						6.81		7.34
	{is #3 AT (7.32 '96). Junior Class Record;
	 previous 7.39, *SOLEY, Semi 2; 6.81 = #9 AT 55m}
2.	*KEYON SOLEY, Uniondale, NY		{#4 AT}			6.82		7.34
	{= Junior Class Record; previous, *SOLEY, Semi 2}
3.  **ALEAH WILLIAMS, Montclair, NJ	{#9 AT}				6.92		7.45
4.	*MELISSA BARBER, Montclair, NJ						7.00		7.54
5.	*JEMIA ELLIS, Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, LA			7.05		7.61
6.	*MIESHA WITHERS, St Bernard,Playa del Rey,CA 			7.07		7.61
7.****ALEXIS JOYCE, Hill MS, Denver, CO					7.06		7.62
8.	-SHAYLA WALLACE, NW Catholic, W Hartford, CT			7.10		7.65

S1: *ANGELA WILLIAMS (6.90) 7.42 {Junior Class Record; previous - 7.43, *WILLIAMS,
Heat 1}; *WITHERS (7.03) 7.55; *BARBER (7.03) 7.58; -WALLACE (7.14) 7.69; -DAMESHA
CRAIG, Atherton, Menlo, CA (7.24) 7.79; **UZO ABUBA, Medfield, MA (7.27) 7.85;
-SHELLYANN WILLIAMS, Mississauga, CANADA (7.34) 7.92; *RENA TATE ?, Memphis, TN (7.35)
7.94.



S2: *SOLEY (6.88) 7.39 {Junior Class Record; previous - 7.42, *WILLIAMS, Semi 1};
*ELLIS (7.07) 7.63; (tie) *SHELLY-ANN BROWN, Pickering, CANADA (7.14) and *AMBER
ROBINSON, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD (7.15) 7.70; **LATRICE BORDERS, Wilson, Long Beach,
CA (7.18) 7.73; **MONIQUE TUBBS, Latin, Boston, MA (7.18) 7.75; -HEATHER HANCHAK,
Ellis, Pittsburgh, PA (7.25) 7.81; *LYNN HARRIS, Christiana, Newark, DE (7.37) 7.96.
S3: **ALEAH WILLIAMS (7.00) 7.54; ****JOYCE (7.07) 7.63; -MALIKA EDMONSON, St.
Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA (7.19) 7.70; -CHRISTIE WINKLE, Washington, Phoenix, AZ
(7.18) 7.73; **TIFFANY PURHAM, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA (7.19) 7.74; -KEENA SCHULER,
Broadway, VA (7.29) 7.84; -DOREISHA DAVIS, Penfield, NY (7.30) 7.86; *MECHELLE LEWIS,
Oxon Hill, MD (7.36) 7.93.

H1: *ANGELA WILLIAMS (6.90) 7.43 {Junior Class Record; previous - 7.48, Michelle
Glover, Willingboro, NJ 1980; *BARBER (7.03) 7.60; *WITHERS 7.70; TUBBS (7.12) 7.72;
**ADUBA 7.86; **LASHAWN GEE, Dinwiddie County, Dinwiddie, VA 7.97; -LAQUINTA MANAHAN,
Estacado, Lubbock, TX 8.01; *KARIN HESS, West, Manchester, NH 8.28.
H2: *SOLEY (6.90) 7.45; *ROBINSON (7.14) 7.69; *SHELLY-ANN BROWN 7.79; -SCHULER 7.90;
-DOREISHA DAVIS 7.91; ***RASHIDA TWIGGS, Bishop Mc Devitt, Wyncote, PA 7.95 ; **KERRY
KAVANAGH, Cathedral, Springfield, MA 8.37.
H3: ****JOYCE (7.05) 7.60; -EDMONSON (7.14) 7.69; *LEWIS 7.76; -CANDICE CATTRON, East,
Memphis, TN 7.98; -SHAUNTE SHEARD, Franklin, Somerset, NJ 8.03; *KONIQUE BALLAH,
Wheeler, Providence, RI 8.11; -RASHEEDA MURPHY, Lower Merion, Ardmore, PA 8.16;
*KAITLIN SEIGENBERG, King Phillip, Wrentham, MA 8.19.
H4: *ELLIS (7.12) 7.68; **PURHAM (7.14) 7.70; -WINKLE 7.78; -CRAIG 7.85; *LYNN HARRIS
7.91; -DEADRE DIEDRICK, Etobicoke, CANADA 8.29.
H5: -WALLACE (7.20) 7.75; -SHELLYANN WILLIAMS 7.89; *TATE 7.92; --NATASHA THOMAS,
Belleville, CANADA 7.95; -MYRA COMBS, Southern Lab, Baton Rouge, LA 7.98; -TIFFANY
COOK, Dr. Phillips, Orlando, FL 8.00; -JENNIFER WADE, Somerset, Franklin, NJ 8.18;
**JODI BATES, Meadowbrook, Byesville, OH 8.20.
H6: **ALEAH WILLIAMS (7.10) 7.63; **BORDERS (7.77); -HANCHAK 7.88; *KEISHA HAMILTON,
Brampton, CANADA 7.97; (tie) ***TEYARTE CARTER, ?, Columbia, MD and -TEANENA BROWN,
Surry County, Surry, VA 8.04.

			200 Meters
1.	*ANGELA WILLIAMS, Chino, CA			{#2 AT} {USL}			23.69
	{Junior Class Record; previous - 23.93, Marion Jones,
	 Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 1992}
2.	-KINSHASA DAVIS, Wilson, Long Beach, CA						23.93
	{is #3 AT @ 23.73A}
3.  **ALEAH WILLIAMS, Montclair, NJ		{#10 AT}					24.16
4.	-CRYSTAL COX, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC					24.34
5.	-LASHONDA CUTCHIN, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA					24.66
6.	-SHAYLA WALLACE, Northwest Catholic, West Hartford, C	T		24.77

H1: -DAVIS 23.93; **ALEAH WILLIAMS 24.83; --NATASHA THOMAS, Belleville, CANADA 25.51;
-NATALIE JOHNSON, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD 25.62; *TIFFANY CHAPLIN, Foxboro, MA
26.68.
H2: **JONI SMITH, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 24.98; -DAREISHA DAVIS, Penfield, NY 25.78;
-TENILLE JOHNSON, Southwestern, Baltimore, MD 26.87.

H3: *ANGELA WILLIAMS 24.51; *LIZ GROW, New Braunfels, TX 25.11; -TIAMECUA FULTON,
Eastside, Paterson, NJ 25.61; *AFIA BROWN, Penn Wood, Lansdowne, PA 25.73; -TAMARA
WALLACE, Pomona, CA 26.03.
H4: -COX 24.43; -SHONDA ROBINSON, Collinwood, Cleveland, OH 25.63; **JODI BATES,
Meadowbrook, Byesville, OH 26.48; -CHERYL BARDOUILLE, Mississauga, CANADA 27.41;
*RACHEL PARRISH, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD 28.33.
H5: -WALLACE 24.81; *MELISSA BARBER, Montclair, NJ 24.87; *KERI DAVIS, Mississauga,
CANADA 25.96; *INCE-MERCER MERCER, Markham, CANADA 26.03; ***TEYARTE CARTER, ?,
Columbia, MD 26.35; *RENA TATE, ?, Memphis, TN 27.34.
H6: -SCHULER 25.11; -SHELLYANN WILLIAMS, Mississauga, CANADA 25.68; **STACY ANN CARR,
Mt. Vernon, NY 25.71; *DANIELLE HOBSON, West Orange, NJ 26.57; *STACEY DAWSON,
Handley, Winchester, VA 27.48.
H7: -CUTCHIN 24.80; -CHRISTIE WINKLE, Washington, Phoenix, AZ 25.57; -GERARDINE
PLISSIN, Montreal, CANADA 26.12; *JANELLE RALPH, Springbrook, Silver Spring, MD 26.23;
*KEISHA HAMILTON, Brampton, CANADA 26.31; -TIFFANY COOK, Dr. Phillips, Orlando, FL
27.05.
H8: ***SHAKERRAH MERRITT, Poly, Long Beach, CA 24.99; -DAMESHA CRAIG, Atherton, Menlo,
CA 25.27; -REGINE CARRUTHERS, St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA 25.44; -CANDICE CATTRON,
East, Memphis, TN 25.91; *LACY HINZPETER, Minot, ND 27.39; -ADA MALLOY, ?, Flint, MI
27.41.
H9: *ALISON CULLEY, Foxboro, MA 25.20; *NADIA JOHNSON, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD
25.47; *ALISHA LEWIS, Potomac, Dumfries, VA 25.60; **KIA JOHNSON, Clarence, NY 26.10;
-LAQUINTA MANAHAN, Estacado, Lubbock, TX 26.32.
H10: *JEMIA ELLIS, Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, LA 25.04; -HEATHER HANCHAK, Ellis,
Pittsburgh, PA 25.25; **VERONICA CALLOWAY, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 25.64; **EBONY
SHELTON, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 26.27; *SHAUNA QUINN, Uniondale, NY 26.59.

			400 Meters							300m
1.	*THEODOSHA RIVERS,Valley View,Moreno Val,CA		39.3		54.40
	{Low Altitude Junior Class Record; previous -
	 54.47, Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY 1986}
	{39.3 @ 300m = USL} {54.40 Low Altitude USL}
2.	*MIKELE BARBER, Montclair, NJ					39.6		55.32
3.	-PROMISE MOSE, John F. Kennedy, Richmond, VA		39.9		55.69
4.	*YSANNE WILLIAMS, Albany, NY					40.1		55.73
tie	-ALICIA CROWD, Greenwich, NY							55.73
6.  **KATRINA SYE, Buena, NJ								56.86

H1: -MOSE (39.6) 56.15; *SASHANIE SIMPSON, Jackson Campus Magnet, Queens, NY (40.1)
56.78; *QUANDA TALINGTON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 58.60; ***ANITA
WINTERS-NIXON, Chino Hills, CA 59.74; *ALISON SAUNDERS, Danvers, MA 60.13; *JENNIFER
MC GUIRE, North Olmstead, OH 62.49.
H2: *RIVERS (39.5) 54.61; *LIZ GROW, New Braunfels (39.8) 56.64; -ANDREA INGLETON,
Mississauga, CANADA 58.35; -AYANA MACKINS, Penncrest, Media, PA 59.22; *JERALDINE
COFIE, South Lakes, Reston, VA 59.56.
H3: *YSANNE WILLIAMS (39.6) 55.88; *MIKELE BARBER (39.3 {USL}) 56.10; **SYE (40.3)
56.34; *AMY TAYLOR, Saratoga, NY 57.69; ***SHEENA JOHNSON, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA
58.96; -NATALIE JOHNSON, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD 60.02.
H4: -CROWD (40.7) 56.06; **MIA CAMPO, St. Mary's, Jersey City, NJ 56.73; *CARIELLE
DOE, South Lakes, Reston, VA 57.93; *TAMEKA COLLINS, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 58.65.
H5: -SHENEKA GRIFFIN, Columbia, Decatur, GA 58.00; *JENNIFER HALL, Norwood, MA 58.75;
-JESSICA DAHER, Phoenixville, PA 59.11; -NICOLE RODRIGUEZ, Amityville, NY 59.85;
*RACHEL PARRISH, Paint Branch, Burtonsville, MD 66.78.
H6: -RASHIDA CAMERON, Collinwood, Cleveland, OH 58.44; **CRYSTAL POLLARD, Oxon Hill,
MD 58.88; *MARIA THOMAS, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA 62.41.
H7: *WHITNEY RENFURM, Lovett, Atlanta, GA 57.54; *NADIA JOHNSON, Paint Branch,
Burtonsville, MD 57.99; -CHERYL BARDOUILLE, Mississauga, CANADA 62.07.
H8: -SCHULER (40.7) 56.95; *DENISHA SCOTT, St. Mary's, Jersey City, NJ (40.7) 57.39;
-BRENDA TAYLOR, Watauga, Boone, NC (41.7) 58.66; *DANIELLE HOBSON, West Orange, NJ
58.93; -KIMBERLY SKININGTON, Webster, NY 61.16; *IWYA ANDERSON, Bowie, MD 64.71.
H9: -ANGEL PATTERSON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA (41.1) 56.58; -SHONTEL POWELL,
Heritage, Lynchburg, VA (41.3) 57.27; -DELCITA RUSSELL, Hackensack, NJ 58.26; **ALTHEA
THOMAS, ?, Birmingham, AL 61.66; *BRIANA WINKLER, Newark, NY 62.78.

			800 Meters
1.	-AIMEE TETERIS, Scarborough, CANADA						2:07.16
2. ***ANGELITA GREEN, Poly, Long Beach, CA		{USL}			2:11.83
3.  **LINDSAY HYATT, Placer, Auburn, CA						2:12.48
4.	*DARA CROCKER, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ					2:12.87
5.	*YVONNE ANDERSON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA			2:13.40
6.	-JULIA STAMPS, Santa Rosa, CA							2:13.96
7.	*YSANNE WILLIAMS, Albany, NY							2:14.29
8.	-SARA PARDUE, Overland, Aurora, CO						2:15.53

9. *BRIANA NEAULT, Biddeford, ME (3) 2:15.57; 10. -LAURA MC KINLEY, Worthington, OH
2:16.28; 11. *PAULA SPAETH, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA (2) 2:17.16; 12 (tie). -LEANNE
BRADY, St. Joseph's, Trumbull, CT (3)  and -BECKY GOGEL, Bronxville, NY (2) 2:17.80;
14 (tie). *ALISSA THOMPSON, Pine Bush, NY (2) and -KELLY RICE, Campbell County,
Gillette, WY (2) 2:18.10; 16. **SHERRY WHITE, Science, Newark, NJ (2) 2:19.27; 17.
**JEANNA COMPOSTI, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 2:19.54; 18. **ALTHEA THOMAS, ?, Birmingham,
AL (4) 2:19.94; 19 (tie). -CHRISTINE THOMPSON, Steele, Amherst, OH (2) and *NICOLE
TREMBLEY, Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 2:19.97; 21. -KEISHA BANKS, Midlothian, VA (4) 2:19.98;
22. -STARTISHA MC NAIR, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD (2) 2:20.03; 23. *JENNIFER MERSCHOFF,
Connetquot, Bohemia, NY (4) 2:20.58; 24. *THEMA NAPIER, ?, Columbia, MD (3) 2:20.73;
25. *ONEIKA RANDALL, Tilden, Brooklyn, NY (4) 2:20.75; 26. *KATHLEEN SUTKOWSKI,
Stevens, Edison, NJ (3) 2:21.03; 27. *MIMI STITH, Latin, Boston, MA (2) 2:21.27; 28.
-EMILY FURIA, Marple Newton, Newtown Square, PA (2) 2:21.40; 29. *HEATHER RYAN, East
Greenwich, RI (4) 2:21.43; 30. ***LINDSAY JOCHUM, Clarence, NY (3) 2:21.56; 31.
*KADRINA COFFEE, St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA (3) 2:21.62; 32. -KELLY BRADY,
Hanover, NH (2) 2:22.00; 33. *REBECCA RADFORD, Scarborough, CANADA (3) 2:22.17; 34.
**ERIN SIMS, Pascagoula, MS (4) 2:22.21; 35. -JANNA MATTEY, Brandywine, Wilmington, DE
(4)2:22.44; 36. *KATIE ATLAS, Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY (2) 2:22.58; 37. *NICOLE
DENMAN, New Canaan, CT (4) 2:22.66; 38. -AMANDA LABAN, Norwell, MA (4) 2:22.85; 39.
*MEGAN SCHWARTZ, Morristown, NJ (2) 2:23.01; 40. -TARA KECK, Fairview, Erie, PA (3)
2:23.58; 41. -KATHRYN NAGLE, Barrington, RI (4) 2:23.81; 42. -ANNEMARIE VANPAEYS, New
Canaan, CT (4) 2:24.31; 43. *WAYNITRA THOMAS, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA (4)
2:24.92; 44. -TERRA BEATON, Stevens, Claremont, NH (3) 2:25.81; 45. *JESSICA ALLISON,
Jackson, Manassas, VA (3) 2:26.06; 46. **JULIE TYO, Suffield, CT (3) 2:28.11.

			One Mile							1500m   Race
1.	-JULIA STAMPS, Santa Rosa, CA					4:26.9 {USL}	4:46.31
	[ 69.2, 2:23.7, 3:36.0 ] {1500m #10 AT}
2.	-KRISTEN GORDON, Carondelet, Concord,CA			4:26.4		4:58.00
3.	-MARY UNSWORTH, Burlington, CANADA				4:40.3		5:00.00
4.	-LORENA ADAMS, Manchester, Lakehurst,NJ			4:41.0		5:01.81
5.  **ERIN SICHER, Good Counsel, Wheaton, MD			4:42.8		5:02.95
6.	-JACKIE KERR, Jefferson, Alexandira, VA			4:43.6		5:03.08
7.	-KELLY RICE, Campbell Cty, Gillette, WY					2	5:04.01
8.	-KELLY BRADY, Hanover, NH								2	5:04.22

9. -MARY HALE, Langley, Mc Lean, VA (2) 5:04.81; 10. **NICOLE SNIDER, Jefferson,
Alexandria, VA (4:44.4) 5:04.87; 11. --SANDY WELLS, Scarborough, CANADA (2) 5:07.87;
12. -RACHEL HIXSON, Penncrest, Media, PA 5:08.06; 13. -KERI SEHER, Sachem, Ronkonkoma,
NY (2) 5:18.13; 14. **ERIN GODDARD, Clarence, NY (2) 5:18.41; 15. *BECKY MARSHALL,
Pine Bush, NY 5:20.05; 16. -CHRISTINE SCHNEIDER, Hempfield, Greensburg, PA 5:20.56;
17. *TRICIA GASSER, Worthington, OH (2) 5:21.09; 18. -MEGHAN WHITE, Dulaney, Timonium,
MD (2) 5:25.72; 19. -ERIN WHITE, Penfield, Battle Creek, MI 5:29.47; 20. **CHRISTINA
PASELL, Onalaska, WI (2) 5:29.89; 21. -LAURA LODWIG, Roosevelt, Seattle, WA 5:46.32.

			Two Miles							3000m   Race
1. ***JILLIAN MASTROIANNI, Sayville, NY				10:03.4	    10:39.38
2.****MICHELLE DELA VINA, Valparaiso, IN				10:03.8	    10:41.88
3.	-ERIN DAVIS, Saratoga, NY						10:04.3 	    10:45.13
4.	-AMY BEYKIRCH, Pinelands, Tuckerton, NJ			10:05.0	    10:48.25
5.	*ERICA PALMER, Monadnock, E Swanzey, NH			10:07.3	    10:49.46
6.	-KARIAN LOCKHART, Mississauga, CANADA			10:21.5   2   11:03.86
7.	*LAURA KEARNS, Saratoga, NY					    		    11:04.77
8.	-SHANNON SARABYN, Centreville, Clifton, VA		              11:05.73

9. **JACKIE BERMAN, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY 11:05.83; 10. -JENNIFER MEADOR, Atlee,
Mechanicsville, VA 11:07.59; 11. *ELLEN O'DWYER, Walpole, MA 11:09.39; 12. -EMILY
FURIA, Marple-Newton, Newtown Square, PA (2) (10:29.0) 11:10.04; 13. -KIM THALMANN,
Holliston, MA (2) 11:10.66; 14. -KARIN LEVIN, Victor, NY (2) 11:10.67; 15. *CATHERINE
CASEY, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ (2) 11:11.11; 16. *CARIN SUTCLIFFE, Newburgh, NY (2)
11:12.16; 17. -ANN KLOCKE, Bishop Eustace, Pennsauken, NJ (2) 11:12.48; 18. *RYAN
FAGAN, Niskayuna, NY (2) 11:18.46; 19. -BONNIE JEAN REGAN, Mahopac, NY 11:20.08; 20.
**JOCELYN HEIGHTON, Saratoga, NY (2) 11:21.99; 21. **KATE O'NEIL, Milton, MA (2)
11:25.93; 22. *NICOLE MC CARTHY, ?, Coconut Creek, FL (2) 11:28.82; 23. **ZELMA
JACKSON, A.P. Randolph, NYC, NY 11:29.94; 24. ***LAUREN BROWN, ?, Englewood, CO
11:32.81; 25. *MELISSA MALAKOFF, Bay Shore, NY (2) 11:36.74; 26. -LISA DE GRECHIE,
Saratoga, NY 11:40.70; 27. -BRIDGET FLEMING, Bishop Guertin, Nashua, NH (2) 11:46.10.









			60m Hurdles (33")					55m
1.	-CHARMAINE WALKER, Plainfield, NJ				7.75		8.33
	{National Record; previous - 8.34,
	 Domingue' Calloway, South, Denver, CO 1996}
	{is #4 AT @ 55m 7.71 1997}
2.	-NICOLE HOXIE, North, Riverside, CA				7.77		8.35
	{#3 AT; #6 AT @ 55m}
3.	-ROXANNE WOODLEY, Ajax, CANADA					8.03		8.65
4.	-DONICA MERRIMAN, Trotwood-Madison, Trt, OH		8.06		8.66
5.	*NEFFERTITTI COOPER, Wm Penn, Phila, PA			8.12		8.75
6.	-NYJLA LITTLEJOHN, Wilde Lake, Columbia, MD		8.15		8.76
7.	-OLUTOYIN AUGUSTUS, Grissom, Huntsville, AL		8.20		8.83
DNF	-KIM TURKO, Stevens, Edison, NJ

S1: -WALKER (7.87) 8.47; -MERRIMAN (8.13) 8.77; -NIKIYA REID, Central, Trenton, NJ
(8.31) 8.94; -BRENDA TAYLOR, Watauga, Boone, NC (8.33) 8.98; -KATE SULLIVAN, Randolph,
MA (8.37) 9.02; -NATHALIE MC KENZIE, New Rochelle, NY (8.43) 9.10; *JALIMA LEVINE, Wm
Penn, Philadelphia, PA (8.47) 9.12; *KRISSY LIPHARDT, Ajax, CANADA (8.68) 9.31.
S2: -HOXIE (7.95) 8.55; *COOPER (8.09) 8.71; -AUGUSTUS (8.23) 8.85; -LITTLEJOHN (8.26)
8.89; -JULIE ARTUSO, Montreal, CANADA (8.36) 9.01; ***SHEENA JOHNSON, Gar-Field,
Woodbridge, VA (8.37) 9.02 {= Freshman Class Record of Johnson, Heat 1}; *CANDICE
SHELTON, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA (8.61) 9.29; -ALAYNA MILLER, Oshawa, CANADA
(8.71) 9.35.
S3: -TURKO (8.02) 8.63; -WOODLEY (8.04) 8.65; -SHONTEL POWELL, Heritage, Heritage,
Lynchburg, VA (8.28) 8.93; *AMBER STANLEY, Saratoga, NY (8.30) 8.94; *NACCOLE GUINN,
Jefferson, Alexandria, VA (8.30) 8.97; -AYANA SEIBLES, Piscataway, NJ (8.38) 9.04;
**KESHIA HAUGHTON, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT (8.43) 9.09.

H1: -WALKER 8.56; -LITTLEJOHN 8.96; *SHELTON 9.09; *GUINN 9.13; -JILLIAN SCHWARTZ,
Lake Forest, IL 9.73; -CASSIE GREENLEE, ?, Redmond, WA 10.32.
H2: -HOXIE 8.71; -MC KENZIE 9.03; -SULLIVAN 9.08; -MILLER 9.21; -CHERREE JONES,
Collinwood, Cleveland, OH 9.47; *MISHANTA REYES, Spence, NYC, NY 9.52; *MIHAELA
BODNAR, Hope, Providence, RI 9.56.
H3: -WOODLEY 8.93; **HAUGHTON 8.93; -POWELL 8.96; -KEONA HARRIS, Penn Wood, Lansdowne,
PA 9.66; -TENNILLE JOHNSON, Southwestern, Baltimore, MD 9.69.
H4: *COOPER (8.24) 8.89; -TURKO 8.92; -SEIBLES 9.18; ***NICOLE KIELISZAK, Webster, NY
9.46; *CHRISTINE GAMBUZZA, Connetquot, Bohemia, NY 9.59; -MARCIA CARTY, Etobicoke,
CANADA 11.66.
H5: *CAMEE WILLIAMS, South, Springfield, OH (8.18) 8.80; -AUGUSTUS (8.17) 8.81;
*STANLEY (8.26) 8.94; -TAYLOR 9.07; *MARISSA JACKSON, Hackensack, NJ 9.47; -MELISSA
JONES, Eastside, Paterson, NJ 9.50; -***ALAINA GIAMPAPA, Phillips Exeter, Exeter, NH
9.61; ***HAMEENA LANDIS, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA 10.02. 
H6: -REID (8.39) 9.03; -ARTUSO (8.45) 9.10; ***LAUREN ROWE, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA
9.34; ***BRANDI HOGAN, Perry, Pittsburgh, PA 9.40; **ROAN MOORE, Nutley, NJ 9.47;
**TANISHA WILLIAMS, Ypsilanti, MI 9.61; -LIZ MERRITT, Darien, CT 9.66.


H7: -MERRIMAN 8.90; *LEVINE 9.00; -LIPHART 9.24; -CHRYSTAL MURPHY, Hopewell Valley,
Pennington, NJ 9.41; -OPAL JONES, Bishop Mc Namara, MD 9.51; ***ANDREA SWEET, Scotia,
NY 9.61; -TAMMY XAYACHECK, Tyngsboro, MA 10.57.

			One Mile Walk				Race
1.	*LISA KUTZING, Port Jefferson, NY					7:07.31
	{National Record; previous - 7:10.83, Jennifer
	 Grego, Brockport, NY 1992}
	{Meet and Junior Class Record; previous - 
	 7:12.90, Melissa Baker, Shoreham-Wading River,
	 Shoreham, NY 1993}
2.	*MARINA CRIVELLO, Laval, CANADA					7:12.79
3.	-SALLY RAPP, Pine Bush, NY						7:23.29
4. ***EMMA CARTER, Overland Park, KS		  		2		7:26.82
5.  **CHRISTINE HYLAND, Connetquot, Bohemia, NY			7:44.67
6.	*SARA VILLA, Nanuet, NY				  	2		7:50.20
7.	*STEPHANIE GAGNON, ?, CANADA						7:55.56
8.	-LORI INDEMAIO, Bay Shore, NY						7:56.08

9. -FAWN GROSSI, Pine Bush, NY 7:57.68; 10. -MISSY HILL, Harborfields, Greenlawn, NY
7:58.15; 11. **SHERNETTE DUNN, New Rochelle, NY (2) 8:00.29; 12. *BRENDA GENOINO,
Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY (2) 8:02.09; 13. *DANA GIANCASPRO, New Rochelle, NY (2)
8:03.23; 14. *SARA MC CULLOUGH, Fairport, NY (2) 8:03.88; 15. **CATHERINE SOUSA-NEVES,
Laval, CANADA (2) 8:04.69; 16. -KELLY MC COY, John F. Kennedy, Somers, NY (2) 8:12.19;
17. *JACINTHE BLANCHARD, ?, CANADA 8:14.54; 18. **KRISTI CANCELLARI, Washingtonville,
NY (2) 8:16.94; 19. **SARAH HOGAN, Brockport, NY 8:18.02; 20. -AMY STODDARD, Pine
Bush, NY (2) 8:46.68; 21. *REGINA PIETANZA, Pearl River, NY (2) 8:49.91. DQ: **EMILIE
VENTURELLI, ?, CANADA and -ALISON ZABRENSKI, Bowie, MD.

			4 x 200m Relay					Race
1.	WILSON, Long Beach, CA								1:37.17
	[ **VERONICA CALLOWAY  25.7  **JONI SMITH      23.7
	  **LATRICE BORDERS    24.2   -KINSHASA DAVIS  23.5 ]
	{Low Altitude National Record and Meet Record;
	 previous - 1:38.91, Poly, Long Beach, CA 1993; #2 AT}
2.	ST. BERNARD, Playa del Rey, CA			{#2 AT}			1:37.50
	[ ***MIYA EDMONSON     25.3  -MALIKA EDMONSON 23.4
	    -REGINE CARRUTHERS 25.0  *MIESHA WITHERS  23.8
3.	WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA			{#5 AT}			1:39.44
4.	ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD			{#7 AT}		1:39.86
5.	SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, PA							1:41.69
6.	OXON HILL, MD							 	2		1:42.66
7.	DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY				 	2		1:43.88
8.	O'BRYANT, Roxbury, MA					 	3		1:43.91

9. BAYSIDE, Virginia Beach, VA 1:44.13; 10. COLLINWOOD, Cleveland, OH (2) 1:44.29; 11.
?? POLY, Long Beach, CA (3) 1:44.54; 12. MT. VERNON, NY (2) 1:44.60; 13. UNIONDALE, NY
(2) 1:44.94; 14. NEW ROCHELLE, NY (5) 1:45.66; 15. DR. PHILLIPS, Orlando, FL (2)
1:45.82; 16. FOXBORO, MA (5) 1:45.99; 17. FALMOUTH, MA (3) 1:46.62; 18. AMITYVILLE, NY
(5) 1:46.86; 19. LAUREL, MD (3) 1:46.99; 20. TECH, Brooklyn, NY (5) 1:47.16; 21. NOTRE
DAME, Lawrenceville, NJ (4) 1:47.19; 22. FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ (4) 1:47.41; 23.
PENFIELD, NY (4) 1:48.66; 24. HENNINGER, Syracuse, NY (4) 1:49.70; 25. NOTRE DAME,
Hingham, MA (4) 1:50.23; 26. ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Washington, DC (3) 1:51.27; 27.
DARIEN, CT (4) 1:52.09.

			4 x 400m Relay					Race
1.	WILSON, Long Beach, CA								3:42.47
	[ **VERONICA CALLOWAY 58.13  **LATRICE BORDERS 55.72
	  **JONI SMITH        53.88   -KINSHASA DAVIS  54.74 ]
	{National Record; previous - 3:44.33A, Wilson, 15Feb97}
	{Meet Record; previous - 3:44.38, Wilson, 1996}
2.	WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA			{#3 AT}			3:45.07
	[  -QUANDA TALINGTON   58.0  *YVONNE ANDERSON 56.4
	   *NEFERTTITTI COOPER 56.3  -ANGEL PATTERSON 54.3 ]
3.	OXON HILL, MD							{#10 AT}		3:48.77
	[ **MIKISHA LEWIS 56.6  **CRYSTAL POLLARD 57.2
	   ?TAMEKA PYLES  59.2   *MECHELLE LEWIS 55.8 ] 
4.	SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, PA							3:49.09
5.	ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD			 	2		3:54.93
6.	COLLINWOOD, Cleveland, OH				 		2		3:57.80
7.	DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY							3:58.08
8.	MT. VERNON, NY							 	2		3:58.59

9. NAZARETH, Brooklyn, NY 3:58.64; 10. WATAUGA, Boone, NC (2) 4:01.41; 11. MIDLOTHIAN,
VA (3)4:02.49; 12. NEW ROCHELLE, NY (3) 4:02.98; 13. BISHOP FORD, Brooklyn, NY (3)
4:03.16; 14. SOUTH LAKES, Reston, VA (3) 4:03.71; 15. NOTRE DAME, Lawrenceville, NJ
(3) 4:05.75; 16. WARWICK VALLEY, NY (4) 4:06.16; 17. WEBSTER, NY (4) 4:07.32; 18.
GAR-FIELD, Woodbridge, VA (2) 4:08.36; 19. DANVERS, MA (4) 4:08.53; 20. HILLHOUSE, New
Haven, CT (4) 4:08.84; 21. WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA (4) 4:08.95; 22. VALLEY
CENTRAL, Montgomery, NY (3) 4:12.12; 23. WASHINGTONVILLE, NY (2) 4:13.24.

			4 x 800m Relay
1.	COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ	{is NR holder @ 9:08.34}			9:11.97
	[ -AYANNA COLEMAN      2:23.7  -SHAUNA MC FADZEAN 2:21.1
	  *NATALIE DEFFENBAUGH 2:14.5  *DARA CROCKER      2:12.6 ]
2.	MANCHESTER, Richmond, VA					{#9 AT}		9:13.84
3.	COLONIE CENTRAL, Albany, NY							9:21.25
4.	FRANKLIN, MA										9:24.32
5.	ROBINSON, Fairfax, VA								9:26.21
6.	NEW CANAAN, CT										9:29.06
7.	ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY							9:29.87
8.	SKANEATELES, NY										9:29.97

9. BRONXVILLE, NY 9:33.77; 10. NORTHPORT, NY (2) 9:34.34; 11. SHAKER, Latham, NY (2)
9:37.03; 12. NEW ROCHELLE, NY (3) 9:40.39; 13. ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST, Philadelphia,
PA (3) 9:40.48; 14. WARWICK VALLEY, NY (2) 9:41.19; 15. AMITY, Woodbridge, CT (3)
9:45.30; 16. CENTRAL, Manchester, NH 9:45.31; 17. ST. JOHN VIANNEY, Holmdel, NJ (3)
9:45.84; 18. SOUTH, Toms River, NJ (3) 9:46.18; 19. WASHINGTONVILLE, NY (2) 9:49.31;
20. GREENWICH, CT (3) 9:52.26; 21. MONROE-WOODBURY, Central Valley, NY (2) 9:52.34;
22. LANGLEY, Mc Lean, VA (2) 9:53.27; 23. CHESHIRE, CT (3) 9:57.11; 24. SHENENDEHOWA,
Clifton Park, NY (2) 9:58.71; 25. KING PHILIP, Wrentham, MA (3) 9:59.34; 26. SOUTH
SHORE, Brooklyn, NY (3) 10:00.36; 27. NOTRE DAME, Lawrenceville, NJ (3) 10:05.07; 28.
URSULINE, New Rochelle, NY (3) 10:16.50; 29. NAZARETH, Brooklyn, NY (2) 10:24.86.

			Sprint Medley Relay				Race
1.	WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA							3:56.67
	[ *JALIMA LEVINE   25.5   *NEFERTTITTI COOPER 24.6
	  -ANGEL PATTERSON 53.83  *YVONNE ANDERSON    2:12.55 ]
	{National Record; previous - 4:00.05A, George Washington,
	 NYC, NY 1995; Meet Record; previous - 4:00.83, George
	 Washington, NYC, NY 1995}
2.	POLY, Long Beach, CA					{#2 AT}			3:57.53
	[ *ZAHALEA SHOWE   25.2  ***SHAKERRAH MERRITT 24.4
	  *BUNMI OGUNLEYE  56.82 ***ANGELITA GREEN    2:11.03 ]
3.	ST. BERNARD, Playa del Rey, CA			{#6 AT}			4:02.90
4.	SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, PA							4:07.70
5.	DE WITT CLINTON, Bronx, NY				 	2		4:09.33
6.	CENTRAL, Manchester, NH					 	2		4:12.12
7.	BAY SHORE, NY							 	2		4:14.69
8.	WASHINGTONVILLE, NY						 	3		4:15.56

9. SHAKER, Latham, NY (3) 4:15.66; 10. FRANKLIN, Somerset, NJ (5) 4:16.39; 11. VALLEY
CENTRAL, Montgomery, NY (4) 4:17.05; 12. CONNETQUOT, Bohemia, NY (2) 4:17.35; 13. KING
PHILIP, Wrentham, MA (3) 4:17.36; 14. UNIONDALE, NY (4) 4:17.41; 15. COLLINWOOD,
Cleveland, OH (5) 4:17.43; 16. DANVERS, MA (3) 4:18.08; 17. NEW CANAAN, CT (8)
4:18.36; 18. BRONXVILLE, NY (3) 4:18.55; 19. SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY (22) 4:19.01;
20. BUENA, NJ (6) 4:19.17; 21. NAZARETH, Brooklyn, NY 4:19.27; 22. BISHOP FORD,
Brooklyn, NY (22) 4:19.86; 23. ST. MARY'S, Jersey City, NJ (6) 4:20.16; 24. DR.
PHILLIPS, Orlando, FL (6) 4:20.67; 25. NEW ROCHELLE, NY (2) 4:21.42; 26. MEDFIELD, MA
(6) 4:21.68; 27. TECH, Brooklyn, NY (6) 4:21.99; 28. HENNINGER, Syracuse, NY (8)
4:22.10; 29. LAUREL, MD (8) 4:22.25; 30. LEDYARD, CT (5) 4:22.65; 31. AMITY,
Woodbridge, CT (4) 4:22.88; 32. MT. VERNON, NY (4) 4:23.95; 33. COLONIE CENTRAL,
Albany, NY (3) 4:24.67; 34. RIDGE, Basking Ridge, NJ (8) 4:26.20; 35. MIDDLETOWN, NY
(7) 4:26.44; 36. WARWICK VALLEY, NY (5) 4:26.61; 37. PENFIELD, NY (7) 4:27.56; 38.
LIVERPOOL, NY (7) 4:29.54; 39. HOLLISTON, MA (6) 4:37.99; 40. ?? PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS
(5) 4:38.06; 41. DARTMOUTH, North Dartmouth, MA (8) 4:39.19; 42. DARIEN, CT (7)
4:39.61; 43. NEWTOWN, CT (7) 4:39.66; 44. MIDWOOD, Brooklyn, NY (8) 4:41.29; 45.
URSULINE, New Rochelle, NY (5) 4:47.19.


			Distance Medley Relay		 Race
1.	CARONDELET, Concord, CA			{#7 AT} {USL}			12:00.70
	[ **MEGHAN ANDRADE  -KERRI BOCK-WILLMES
	   *KATIE NASH      -KRISTEN GORDON 4:48.5 ]
2.	JEFFERSON, Alexandria, VA			{=#9 AT}	12:03.31
3.	COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ								12:06.79
	[ *NATALIE DEFFENBAUGH 3:40.6 **DIANA SANDS  60.3
	  -SHAUNA MC FADZEAN   2:18.1  *DARA CROCKER 5:07.7 ]
4.	COLONIE CENTRAL, Albany, NY			  		2		12:12.56
5.	SACHEM, Ronkonkoma, NY								12:17.26
6.	ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST, Philadelphia, PA  		2		12:22.09
7.	GOOD COUNSEL, Wheaton, MD			  			2		12:25.0
8.	PENNCREST, Media, PA									12:28.26

9. MANCHESTER, Richmond, VA 12:29.83; 10. ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NY (2)
12:30.70; 11. HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ 12:32.15; 12. SARATOGA, NY 12:32.35;
13. CENTREVILLE, Clifton, VA 12:36.27; 14. PINE BUSH, NY (2) 12:36.89; 15. CLARENCE,
NY 12:38.97; 16. GREAT VALLEY, Malvern, PA (3) 12:43.71; 17. SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton
Park, NY (2) 12:44.11; 18. TOTTENVILLE, Staten Island, NY 12:45.51; 19. BISHOP
EUSTACE, Pennsauken, NJ (3) 12;47.29; 20. LONDONDERRY, NH (3) 12;47.71; 21. SHAKER,
Latham, NY (2) 12:49.03; 22. MORRISTOWN, NJ (2) 12:50.69; 23. LANGLEY, Mc Lean, VA
12:51.40; 24. BELLPORT, Brookhaven, NY (3) 12:52.73; 25. MIDWOOD, Brooklyn, NY (2)
12:53.93; 26. WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA (2) 12:54.51; 27. RIDGE, Basking
Ridge, NJ (3) 12:54.77; 28. WARWICK VALLEY, NY 12:59.94; 29. MONROE-WOODBURY, Central
Valley, NY (2) 13:03.29; 30. ROCKY POINT, NY (2) 13:03.83; 31. ARLINGTON, La
Grangeville, NY 13:03.86; 32. HALF HOLLOW HILLS, Dix Hills, NY (3) 13:05.12; 33.
CLARKSTOWN NORTH, NY (2) 13:10.07; 34. LIVERPOOL, NY (3) 13:10.82; 35.
WASHINGTONVILLE, NY (2) 13:11.28; 36. URSULINE, New Rochelle, NY (3) 13:30.04; 37.
PENFIELD, NY (3) 13:30.74.

			High Jump
1.	-ADRIANE SIMS, Byrd, Fayetteville, NC		{USL}		5-11
	[ 5-3  5-5  5-7  5-9  5-11  6-1 ]
	   O    O    O    XO   O    XXX
2.	-JOY GANES, Bay Shore, NY							5-9
3.	-LINDSAY TAYLOR, Watauga, Boone, NC					5-9
4.	-TAMIKA TOPPIN, South Plainfield, NJ					5-7
5.	*SANDE' SWABY, New Rochelle, NY					5-7
6.	-LIZ GILTNER, Chaminade, Canoga Park, CA				5-5
7.  **CHAUVONNE SENIOR, Hamburg, NY						5-5
8.	-MICHELLE JUNE, Meade, Ft. Meade, MD					5-5

9 (tie). *MAIA KNOX, Ypsilanti, MI and *CAMEE WILLIAMS, South, Springfield, OH 5-3;
11. *STACY MARTINDALE, Tech, Brooklyn, NY 5-3; 12. *AMANDA LOGAN, Walpole, MA 5-3; 13.
**KATHERINE FARRELL, Bay Shore, NY 5-1; 14. *GENEVIEVE HARDING, Dale, Chester, VA 5-1.
No Height: -KELLY BURNS, Penncrest, Media, PA, -EMILY DURKOTA, Bethel Park, P and -AMY
BAKER, Dayton, KY.


			Pole Vault
1. *****SAMANTHA SHEPARD, Weston MS, Weston, MA	{#4 AT}		12-0
	[ 10-0  10-6  11-0  11-6  12-0  12-6 ]
	    O     O     O     O     O    XXX
	{Meet Record; prevous - 11-9.75, Melissa
	 Price, Kingsburg, CA 1995}
2.	  -MELISSA FEINSTEIN, Weston, MA {is NR holder @ 12-5.5} 12-0
	    P    XO     O     O    XO    XXX
	{= Meet Record of Shepard, above}
3.	  *SHANNON AGEE, Helena, MT							11-0
	    O     O     O    XXX
4.	  -KYLENE NIXON, Poway, CA							10-0
5.	  -NICOLE ZELLER, Helena, MT						 	9-6
tie   **K.C. ALLEN, Calverton, Huntington, MD			 		9-6
7.    **ARON BAUMWOLL, Newton South, Newton Centre, MA		 	9-0
tie	  *REBECCA JAFFE, ?, Newton, MA					 	9-0


9 (tie). *****MOLLY LEDERMAN, ?, Newton, MA, *TENISHA CHESTER, Laurel, MD and
**NATALIE DYE, Middletown, MD 8-6; 12 (tie) *TALISER AVERY, Phillips, Andover, MA,
***ERICA SAGRAMS, ?, Cambridge, MA, **LAUREN CONTURSI, Hunterdon Central, Flemington,
NJ and *SHIMUL PATEL, Atholton, Columbia, MD 8-0; 16. **JO BAILEY-CHANDLER, New
Rochelle, NY 8-0. No Height: *MEGAN BARONE, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY.

			Long Jump
1.	*KEYON SOLEY, Uniondale, NY	{is USL @ 21-1.25}		18-11.25
	[ 17-8.25  18-5.75  18-0.5  18-11.25  F  18-1 ]
2.	-LYNETTE WIGINGTON, Mattituck, NY					18-8
3.	-MYRA COMBS, Southern Lab, Baton Rouge, LA			18-7
4.	*BUNMI OGUNLEYE, Poly, Long Beach, CA				18-3.75
5.	*CARLENE CUMMINGS, Englewood, NJ					17-10.75
6.	*SHERI SMITH, St. Barnabas, Bronx, NY				17-8.75
7.	-OLA SESAY, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD			17-4
8.	-COURTNEY NEAL, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA				17-0.75

9. **JACKI WALLACE, Misawaka, IN 17-0; 10. -MARIA STEADMAN, Millbrook, Raleigh, NC
16-11.25; 11. *STEPHANY REID, Riverview, CANADA 16-9.75; 12. -ALAYNA MILLER, Oshawa,
CANADA 16-9.75; 13. -MARUQUEL WILLIAMS, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA 16-9.25; 14.
-ANYATTA WILLIAMS, Albany, NY 16-8.75; 15. *NICOLE KELLY, Bruton, Williamsburg, VA
16-8.5; 16. -JAMIE BARNEY, Spanish Fork, UT 16-7.25; 17. -SHANNAINE OSBOURNE, Mt.
Vernon, NY 16-5.75; 18. -AISHA MC CLINTON, Perry Hall, Baltimore, MD 16-5.75; 19.
*LACY HINZPETER, Minot, ND 16-4.5; 20. -LINDSAY TAYLOR, Watauga, Boone, NC 16-2.25;
21. *MISHANTA REYES, Spence, NYC, NY 16-1.75; 22. -KISHA RICKS, Bayside, Virginia
Beach, VA 16-1.5; 23. *JILLIAN CROFT, Gardner, MA 16-1; 24. -OLUTOYIN AUGUSTUS,
Grissom, Huntsville, AL 16-0.5; 25. ***MIYA EDMONSON, St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA
16-0.25; 26. **JAMIE WALKER, Paschal, Ft. Worth, TX 15-7.5; 27. -LADONNA BRINKLEY,
Fairport, NY 15-6.75; 28. *MEREDITH DE GENNARO, Connetquot, Bohemia, NY 15-4.25; 29.
-TAMMY XAYACHECK, Tyngsboro, MA 15-0.75; 30. *ERIN ANDERSON, Glasgow, Newark, DE
14-10.5; 31. -MARLENA ROBINSON, Brighton, Rochester, NY 14-10; 32. ***BRANDI HOGAN,
Perry, Pittsburgh, PA 14-8.5; 33. -DEBORAH DE SANTO, Smithtown, NY 14-5; 34. **TANISHA
WILLIAMS, Ypsilanti, MI 14-3.75. No Mark: -NICHOLE BEMBRIDGE, Concord, NH.

			Triple Jump
1.	-LYNETTE WIGINGTON, Mattituck, NY					40-0.75
    [ 39-10.5 39-10   39-9.25 39-8.75 39-1.75 40-0.75 ]  
2.	-MARLENA ROBINSON, Brighton, Rochester, NY			39-9
    [ 39-3.25 39-9    38-8.75 39-4    39-4.5  38-6.75 ]
	{is USL @ 40-11}
3.	*CARLENE CUMMINGS, Englewood, NJ					39-7
    [ 38-8.75 39-5.75 39-0.25 38-6.25 39-3    39-7    ]
4.	*NACCOLE GUINN, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA				39-5.75
5.	*STEPHANY REID, Riverview, CANADA					39-5
6.	-VIRGINIA MILLER, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA			39-3.25
7.  **JODI SCHLESINGER, Clarkstown South, W Nyack, NY		9-3.25
8.	-CARRIE MITCHELL, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA				38-6.25





9. *SHERI SMITH, St. Barnabas, Bronx, NY 38-4.75; 10. -MARUQUEL WILLIAMS, Gar-Field,
Woodbridge, VA 38-1.25; 11. -LISA BONSER, Pickering, CANADA 37-11.5; 12. **TIFFANY
PURHAM, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 37-10; 13. *TARESSA DAVIS, Southern, Durham, NC
37-9.5; 14. *TAMEKA COLLINS, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 37-8.5; 15. *LATOYA REDDEN,
Henninger, Syracuse, NY 37-6; 16. -TASHA COLEMAN, Louisa County, Mineral, VA 37-5; 17.
-ALAYNA MILLER, Oshawa, CANADA 37-4; 18. -BETSY LASSERI, Ursuline, Wilmington, DE
37-1.75; 19. **BRANDY PARKS, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 36-11.5; 20. *JALIMA LEVINE,
Wm Penn, Philadelphia, PA 36-5; 21. -LINDSAY TAYLOR, Watauga, Boone, NC 36-3.5; 22.
*STACY MARTINDALE, Tech, Brooklyn, NY 36-3.5; 23. -MARIA STEADMAN, Millbrook, Raleigh,
NC 36-3; 24. *ERIN ANDERSON, Glasgow, Newark, DE 36-0; 25. -SHARON JORDAN, South
Shore, Brooklyn, NY 35-9.25; 26. **RASHIDA A'MALIK, Jackson Campus Magnet, Queens, NY
35-6.5; 27. *KATHERINE GETZ, Greeley, Cumberland, ME 35-3; 28. -BRENDA TAYLOR,
Watauga, Boone, NC 35-1.25; 29. **JESSICA DEFRIETAS, Laurel, MD 34-7.75; 30. -ROSEMARY
HAUGHNEY, Nazareth Academy, Philadelphia, PA 34-3.

			Shot Put (4kg)
1.	*HEATHER COLYER, East Juniata, Cocolamus, PA			48-8.25
	[ 46-8.25 47-11.75 48-1.75   F     46-10.75 48-8.25 ]
	{is USL and NR holder @ 52-5.75}
2.	*KRISTA KEIR, South, Westerville, OH					47-8
	[ 47-8    47-1     46-6    45-10.5 47-6.25  47-2.25 ]
3.	*DESHAYA WILLIAMS, Saratoga, NY					45-1.5
4.	-JESSICA SOMMERFELD, Lisbon, ND					44-4
5.	*CHANIQUA ROSS, Elk Grove, Laguna Creek, CA			43-9
6.  **REBECCA GREEN, Girls, Columbus, OH					43-5.25
7.  **LATANYA PARKER, Newark, NY						42-11.75
8.	-MARIANNE BERNDT, Port Washington, NY				42-11.5

9. *MAUREEN GRIFFIN, Pocatello, ID 41-5; 10. *ROBIN SHOMPER, Millersburg, PA 41-1; 11.
-EBONY COLE, New Rochelle, NY 40-5; 12. -MARY KATE MARCHAND, Somerset, MA 39-10.75;
13. -KATIE MC COY, Central Gwinnett, Lawrenceville, GA 39-5; 14. -LORI WILLIAMS, Mc
Dowell, Erie, PA 39-4.5; 15. -NAKISHA LEON, Passaic, NJ 39-1.25; 16. **LABELLE
HILLGROVE, Passaic, NJ 39-0.5; 17. *MECCA CARTER, Albany, NY 38-11.75; 18. -MELISSA
DISSETTE, Arden, NY 38-11.5; 19. *KRISTIE KLAERNER, Ingram, TX 38-5.5; 20. *NICOLE
THOMAS, Henninger, Syracuse, NY 38-5; 21. -DENISHA YOUNG, William Penn, New Castle, DE
38-4.75; 22. -KEMEILAH AMAYA, Carbondale, IL 38-4.25; 23. *ALICIA CAIN, Handley,
Winchester, VA 38-2.25; 24. *MISSY BANKS, Norcom, Portsmouth, VA 38-1.25; 25. -MELISSA
GIBBONS, Tilden, Brooklyn, NY 38-0.75; 26. *ANN HUBER-RICHARDS, Hanover, NH 37-9.5;
27. *AISHA SMITH, Blessed Sacrament, Bronx, NY 36-11.5; 28. -CASEY GUTOWSKI, Hunterdon
Central, Flemington, NJ 36-4.25; 29. -MIRJANA BANIC, Clark, Roselle, NJ 35-1; 30.
-KIANA PEAKE, Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY 33-1.











			Weight Throw (20 pound)
1.	*MAUREEN GRIFFIN, Pocatello, ID				    		60-10.5	[ 48-10.75  54-10
F  59-2  F  60-10.5 ]
	{National Record; previous - 59-11.75A,
	 Griffin, 13Feb97}
	{48-10.75 Meet Record; previous 48-3.5, Griffin,
	 1996; 54-10 Meet Record; previous 54-10, Griffin,
	 first throw;  59-2 Meet Record; previous 54-10,
	 Griffin, second throw; 60-10.5 Meet Record;
	 previous 59-2, Griffin, fourth throw}
2.	*WADUDAH NURUL-ISLAM, Hope, Providence, RI    {#2 AT} 		45-9.25
3.	*KRISTA KEIR, South, Westerville, OH	      {#4 AT} 			44-8.25
4.	*HEATHER COLYER, East Juniata, Cocolamus, PA		    		42-8.75
5.	*MELISSA HOUSTON, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI   {is #7 AT} 		39-2.5
6.	-KATE MASON, Amity, Woodbridge, CT			 {#8 AT} 		38-9.75
7.	-MARIANNE BERNDT, Port Washington, NY		 {#9 AT} 		38-8.75
8.	-MARIE-JOSEE LE JOUR, Montreal, CANADA			    		37-1

9. *ROBBIN SHOMPER, Millersburg, PA 35-1; 10. *LIZ WHITTELS, Classical, Providence, RI
35-0.5; 11. -ANGELICA IANNONE, Lincoln, RI 34-11.75; 12. -EMILY PATENAUDE, Lincoln, RI
34-8.25; 13. **JENNIFER PETROZZI, La Salle, Providence, RI 34-6.25; 14. -HOLLY KNOTEK,
East Hampton, CT 34-5.75; 15. *LAUREN BARD, La Salle, Providence, RI 34-4.25; 16.
-KIANA PEAKE, Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY 33-10.75; 17. -SARAH HAYES, Loomis-Chaffee,
Windsor, CT 33-3.75; 18. *STEPHANIE ROY, Nashua, NH 33-3.75; 19. **AMANDA KENNY,
Lincoln, RI 31-4; 20. -KIMBERLY LAVALLEY, Nashua, NH 31-3.25; 21. -JULIA MARTESIAN,
Classical, Providence, RI 31-2; 22. *CRISOLITA DA CRUZ, Classical, Providence, RI
28-5; 23. -MEICA KELLY, Dorchester, MA 27-2.75; -ROSEMERY GARCIA, Hope, Providence, RI
25-10; **MEGHAN KRODEL, East Lyme, CT 22-0.75.


			Pentathlon
1.	*CAMEE WILLIAMS, South, Springfield, OH	   {USL}		3474
	[ 8.82  5-8     26-11     17-1.25  2:37.13 ]
2.	-VIRGINIA MILLER, Gar-Field, Woodbridge, VA			3448
	[ 9.20  5-8     39-8.5    16-3.25  2:33.32 ]
3.	*JODI ANDERSON, Canyon, New Braunfels, TX				3343
	[ 9.38  5-4.5   38-0.75   15-5.75  2:36.29 ]
4.	*NICOLE KELLY, Bruton, Williamsburg, VA				3239
	[ 9.95  5-4.5   33-3.25   17-4     2:41.22 ]
5. **CHAUVONNE SENIOR, Hamburg, NY						3213
	[ 9.81  5-7     27-10     16-7.25  2:37.33 ]
6.	-DESIREE JONES, Buchtel, Akron, OH					3209
	[ 9.29  5-2.25  38-9.75   16-5.75  2:53.14 ]
7.	-KERRY FRAZER, Demarest, NJ						3193
	[ 9.21  5-2.25  34-10.25  15-5     2:40.71 ]
8.	*KENDRA REIMER, Canyon, New Braunfels, TX				3177
	[ 9.08  4-9.5   36-3.5    16-3.25  2:41.11 ]






9. **NICHOLETT CHAMBERS, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT (9.26) 3172; 10. -NICHOLE LIPP,
Orchard Park, NY 3166; 11. **MEG MULLER, ?, Poland Spring, ME (5-5.75) 3120; 12.
-COURTNEY NEAL, Atlee, Mechanicsville, VA (8.99) 3097; 13. -JAMILLAH JABBAR, Science,
Newark, NJ 3008; 14. *RYAN SHEAN, Medfield, MA 3006; 15. **JAMIE WALKER, Paschal, Ft.
Worth, TX 2997; 16. -LISA BONSER, Pickering, CANADA 2976; 17. -TACORA MC RAE, ?,
Yonkers, NY 2869; 18. -ROBYN WATERS, Penn Wood, Lansdowne, PA 2843; 19. -TARA BACH,
Pearl River, NY 2839; 20. -LISA WALLIN, Lebanon, NH 2789; 21. -ROSEMARY HAUGHNEY,
Nazareth Academy, Philadelphia, PA 2752; 22. -SHANNON SINN, Brighton, CO 2730; 23.
-BETSY LASSERI, Ursuline, Wilmington, DE 2707; 24. *MARTINE WARD, Hayfield,
Alexandria, VA 2654; 25. -EMILY DURKOTA, Bethel Park, PA 2650; 26. -ALICIA MAZEPA,
Clifton, NJ 2616; 27. **APRIL RUSHEY, East Syracuse-Minoa, East Syracuse, NY 2608; 28.
**PATRICE MALLOY, Lee, Springfield, VA 2600; 29. -JILLIAN SCHWARTZ, Lake Forest, IL
2597; 30. *CATHERINE MULLEN, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ 2584; 31. -ERICKA DE
STEFANO, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ (9.32) 2537; 32. *KRISTA LIMBO, Brookline, MA
2525; 33. *ERIN LYNCH, Mt. Vernon, Alexandria, VA 2407; 34. -CHISA PERRY, Dr.
Phillips, Orlando, FL 2379; 35. **EMILY RAYLINSKY, Greenwich, NY 2367; 36. **CLAUDIA
WATERTON, ?, Thompsonville, NY 2236; 37. **MELANIE MONTVAI, Lee, Springfield, VA 2187;
38. -BASSEY ADJAH, Piscataway, NJ 2135; 39. -NICHOLE WILLIS, ?, Redmond, WA 2124.





Return to Top

Email | About