MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




California U of PA Invite
Hosted By: California University of PA
California, Pennsylvania
1997-09-13

CALIFORNIA XC INVITATIONAL
 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS A
 Sep. 13, 1997
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

  1   Altoona (M) #A           33    1    3    5    8   16   24   65
  2   Hempfield (M) #A         91    9   12   18   20   32   51   58
  3   North East (M) #A       139   19   23   25   28   44   47   62
  4   Elizabeth (M) #A        158   11   17   21   40   69   91  137
  5   Central Cath. (M) #A    173    2   22   31   50   68   79   87
  6   Walter Johnson (M) #A   204    6   15   46   66   71   72   73
  7   Uniontown (M) #A        225   10   29   33   63   90   96  112
  8   Bethel Park (M) #A      287   13   48   49   76  101  103  125
  9   Upper St Clair (M) #A   302   37   41   57   75   92   98  123
 10   Chancellor (M) #A       319   14   38   78   94   95  113  120
 11   Pine Richland (M) #A    343   39   52   60   93   99  117  119
 12   Connellsville (M) #A    344    7   30  100  102  105  111  127
 13   Canon McMillan (M) #A   349   34   42   70   77  126  129  153
 14   Allderdice (M) #A       362   26   36   80   81  139
 15   Carrick (M) #A          391   45   56   64   86  140  149
 16   Trinity (M) #A          407    4   53   59  144  147
 17   Hollidaysburg (M) #A    437   27   54  104  116  136  150  152
 18   Schenley (M) #A         440   43   82   84  109  122  128
 19   Kiski (M) #A            461   35   61   85  135  145  155
 20   Laurel Highlands (M)A   487   67   89  106  110  115  118  121
 21   Latrobe (M) #A          533   74  107  108  114  130  131  141
 22   South Park (M) #A       589   55   97  132  151  154  156
 23   Chartiers-Houston #A    631   88  124  134  142  143  146
 24   Brownsville (M) #A      659   83  133  138  148  157

1. Altoona (M) #A
    1  Travis Etters, Sr           16:31    5:19
    3  Mike Malligan, Jr           16:48    5:25
    5  Todd Etters, Sr             17:02    5:30
    8  Ben McCulloch, Jr           17:22    5:36
   16  Rob Crossman, Jr            17:45    5:43
   24  Travis Singer, So           18:03    5:49
   65  Jon Ranks, Jr               19:09    6:10
Time = 1:25:26     Places = 33

2. Hempfield (M) #A
    9  Jon Nestor, Jr              17:27    5:38
   12  Pat McGuire, So             17:38    5:41
   18  Tim Jarocki, Sr             17:46    5:44
   20  Aaron Kastein, Sr           17:53    5:46
   32  Luke Dunlap, So             18:25    5:56
   51  Kent Dail, Fr               18:55    6:06
   58  Brian Sapp, Sr              19:06    6:10
Time = 1:29:07     Places = 91

3. North East (M) #A
   19  Ben Hurn, Sr                17:52    5:46
   23  Justin Drab, Sr             17:58    5:48
   25  Joe Reynolds, So            18:05    5:50
   28  Mario Mazza, Sr             18:12    5:52
   44  Tom Kubiak, So              18:43    6:02
   47  Spencer Wurst, Sr           18:51    6:05
   62  Matt Popowicz, Fr           19:08    6:10
Time = 1:30:48     Places = 139

4. Elizabeth (M) #A
   11  Ryan Brown, Sr              17:38    5:41
   17  Dan Griffith, Sr            17:45    5:43
   21  Eric Biro, Sr               17:54    5:46
   40  Mickey Isbir, Sr            18:36    6:00
   69  Robb Urbaniak, Sr           19:12    6:12
   91  Kevin Brennfleck, Jr        19:58    6:26
  137  Steve Slagle, Jr            21:37    6:58
Time = 1:31:03     Places = 158

5. Central Cath. (M) #A
    2  Chad Buechel, Jr            16:37    5:21
   22  Kevin Lloyd, Sr             17:56    5:47
   31  Mike Moran, Sr              18:21    5:55
   50  Brian Buechel, Fr           18:54    6:06
   68  Craig Ley, So               19:12    6:11
   79  Frank Delgrosso, Sr         19:34    6:18
   87  Andy Avon, Sr               19:54    6:25
Time = 1:30:58     Places = 173

6. Walter Johnson (M) #A
    6  David Glynn, Jr             17:21    5:36
   15  Peter Glynn, Jr             17:44    5:43
   46  Kevin Fenger, Sr            18:50    6:04
   66  Steve Varney, So            19:10    6:11
   71  Nate Lockard, Sr            19:18    6:13
   72  Adrian Nelson, So           19:20    6:14
   73  Sean Graves, Fr             19:23    6:15
Time = 1:32:21     Places = 204

7. Uniontown (M) #A
   10  Jacob Gleason, Sr           17:35    5:40
   29  Kevin Nemal, Sr             18:14    5:53
   33  Vinny Genovese, Sr          18:26    5:56
   63  Mike Hyjurick, Fr           19:08    6:10
   90  Gordon Williams, Jr         19:57    6:26
   96  Jimmy Ryland, Fr            20:05    6:29
  112  Chuck Burnworth, Sr         20:25    6:35
Time = 1:33:17     Places = 225

8. Bethel Park (M) #A
   13  Wes Reinhardt, So           17:42    5:42
   48  Dave Federoff, Fr           18:52    6:05
   49  John Carberry, Sr           18:53    6:05
   76  Brad Buffington, Fr         19:28    6:17
  101  Dan Leslie, Jr              20:07    6:29
  103  Jordan Adkins, Fr           20:12    6:31
  125  Ryan Gorseck, So            20:50    6:43
Time = 1:34:59     Places = 287

9. Upper St Clair (M) #A
   37  Blake Olack, Sr             18:31    5:58
   41  Dylan Collopy, Fr           18:36    6:00
   57  Dan Lestitian, Jr           19:05    6:09
   75  Tim Wu, So                  19:28    6:16
   92  Matt Jurcic, So             19:59    6:27
   98  Kurt Bell, So               20:06    6:29
  123  Jeff Van Wassen, Jr         20:47    6:42
Time = 1:35:37     Places = 302

10. Chancellor (M) #A
   14  Brendan Brody, Jr           17:43    5:43
   38  Mike Keeling, Jr            18:31    5:58
   78  Mark Carter, Sr             19:33    6:18
   94  Brandon Synan, Sr           20:04    6:28
   95  Josh Pickett, So            20:05    6:29
  113  Jullian Snellings, So       20:26    6:35
  120  Brad Medley, Jr             20:37    6:39
Time = 1:35:54     Places = 319

11. Pine Richland (M) #A
   39  Chris Ade, Jr               18:33    5:59
   52  Chris Conley, Sr*           18:56    6:06
   60  Matthew Eagle, So           19:07    6:10
   93  Mike Argenio, Jr            20:00    6:27
   99  Matt Lippert, So            20:07    6:29
  117  Phillip Reed, Sr            20:30    6:36
  119  Leandro Dasilva, Jr         20:35    6:38
Time = 1:36:41     Places = 343

12. Connellsville (M) #A
    7  Shawn Gallo, Jr             17:21    5:36
   30  Craig Shearer, Jr           18:19    5:54
  100  Paul Matunico, Jr           20:07    6:29
  102  Brian Suter, So             20:09    6:30
  105  Justin Megager, So          20:14    6:31
  111  Jesse McElroy, Jr           20:25    6:35
  127  Justin Oswald, So           20:59    6:46
Time = 1:36:09     Places = 344

13. Canon McMillan (M) #A
   34  Mark Prezioso, Fr*          18:26    5:57
   42  Matt Basue, Sr              18:36    6:00
   70  Nathan Krieger, Sr          19:16    6:13
   77  John Thompson, Jr           19:29    6:17
  126  Sean Battis, So             20:54    6:44
  129  Tim Weishner, Jr            21:00    6:46
  153  Mark Benney, Jr             23:49    7:41
Time = 1:36:39     Places = 349

14. Allderdice (M) #A
   26  Matt Diskin, Sr             18:11    5:52
   36  Josh Organut, Sr            18:29    5:58
   80  Stan Cheyne, Jr             19:40    6:21
   81  Jason Tobias, Jr            19:41    6:21
  139  Pat Black, Jr               21:42    7:00
Time = 1:37:42     Places = 362

15. Carrick (M) #A
   45  Bill Thomas, So             18:49    6:04
   56  Dennis Pegher, Fr           19:02    6:08
   64  Will Wuenschel, Sr          19:08    6:10
   86  Len Lucas, So               19:53    6:25
  140  Matt Lucas, Jr              21:45    7:01
  149  Dave Milliern, Fr           23:12    7:29
Time = 1:38:35     Places = 391

16. Trinity (M) #A
    4  Ben Junko, Jr               16:53    5:27
   53  Drew Kushner, Sr            18:57    6:06
   59  Seth Pierson, Sr            19:07    6:10
  144  Chris Pryor, Sr             22:08    7:08
  147  Todd Day, Sr                22:49    7:22
Time = 1:39:52     Places = 407

17. Hollidaysburg (M) #A
   27  Chris Noal, So              18:12    5:52
   54  Nick Deskevich, Sr          18:59    6:07
  104  Brian Gunsman, So           20:12    6:31
  116  J W. Price, Fr              20:29    6:36
  136  Seth Tryhinewski, Jr        21:29    6:56
  150  Clayton Magill, Fr          23:21    7:32
  152  Ryan Etzel, Sr              23:44    7:39
Time = 1:39:18     Places = 437

18. Schenley (M) #A
   43  Ty Hong, So                 18:39    6:01
   82  Bryan Gray, So              19:44    6:22
   84  Charles Taggert, Jr         19:45    6:22
  109  Chris Borsani, So           20:21    6:34
  122  Kerel Thompson, So          20:41    6:40
  128  Sivam Pinjula, Jr           20:59    6:46
Time = 1:39:09     Places = 440

19. Kiski (M) #A
   35  Brian Alderette, Sr         18:28    5:57
   61  Eric Aldorette, Sr          19:07    6:10
   85  Mike Peck, Jr               19:50    6:24
  135  Alan Andrebia, Sr           21:26    6:55
  145  Jovan Wiggins, Sr           22:33    7:16
  155  Obi Ezedoye, Sr             24:22    7:51
Time = 1:41:23     Places = 461

20. Laurel Highlands (M)A
   67  Ron Mikluscak, Sr           19:10    6:11
   89  Nick Koch, Sr               19:57    6:26
  106  Branden Teets, Fr           20:15    6:32
  110  Colin Monashan, So          20:22    6:34
  115  Lance Gallgher, Jr          20:29    6:36
  118  Seth Caton, So              20:30    6:37
  121  Kurt Maldovan, Sr           20:40    6:40
Time = 1:40:10     Places = 487

21. Latrobe (M) #A
   74  Ryan Mitchell, Jr           19:25    6:16
  107  Rick Winski, So             20:16    6:32
  108  Mark Yandrick, Sr           20:20    6:33
  114  Joe Hauser, Jr              20:26    6:35
  130  Matt Sprung, Fr             21:09    6:49
  131  Mike Sheetz, Jr             21:10    6:49
  141  Tim Schultheis, Fr          21:45    7:01
Time = 1:41:33     Places = 533

22. South Park (M) #A
   55  Scott Munro, So             19:01    6:08
   97  Dan Stoltz, Sr              20:06    6:29
  132  Matt Lawnizak, Fr           21:14    6:51
  151  Steve Paul, Fr              23:40    7:38
  154  Aaron Wetzel, So            23:56    7:43
  156  Matt Rhoades, Fr            25:36    8:15
Time = 1:47:55     Places = 589

23. Chartiers-Houston #A
   88  Ed McNeight, Jr             19:55    6:25
  124  Chris Chappel, Fr           20:50    6:43
  134  Keith Straight, So          21:25    6:54
  142  Ben Baker, Sr               21:51    7:03
  143  Eric Laslo, Fr              21:57    7:05
  146  Ryan Gutkowski, Jr          22:42    7:19
Time = 1:45:56     Places = 631

24. Brownsville (M) #A
   83  Terry Childs, So            19:45    6:22
  133  Brian Logan, So             21:15    6:51
  138  Jeff Edwards, Fr            21:38    6:59
  148  John Chuma, Sr              22:55    7:23
  157  Ronald Sabo, Fr             26:02    8:24
Time = 1:51:32     Places = 659



HIGH SCHOOL BOYS A
 Sep. 13, 1997
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Travis Etters, Sr           16:31    5:19  Altoona (M) #A
    2     2  Chad Buechel, Jr            16:37    5:21  Central Cath. (M) #A
    3        Tim Lentz, Sr               16:43    5:24  Derry Area (M) #A
    4     3  Mike Malligan, Jr           16:48    5:25  Altoona (M) #A
    5     4  Ben Junko, Jr               16:53    5:27  Trinity (M) #A
    6     5  Todd Etters, Sr             17:02    5:30  Altoona (M) #A
    7     6  David Glynn, Jr             17:21    5:36  Walter Johnson (M) #A
    8     7  Shawn Gallo, Jr             17:21    5:36  Connellsville (M) #A
    9     8  Ben McCulloch, Jr           17:22    5:36  Altoona (M) #A
   10     9  Jon Nestor, Jr              17:27    5:38  Hempfield (M) #A
   11    10  Jacob Gleason, Sr           17:35    5:40  Uniontown (M) #A
   12    11  Ryan Brown, Sr              17:38    5:41  Elizabeth (M) #A
   13    12  Pat McGuire, So             17:38    5:41  Hempfield (M) #A
   14    13  Wes Reinhardt, So           17:42    5:42  Bethel Park (M) #A
   15    14  Brendan Brody, Jr           17:43    5:43  Chancellor (M) #A
   16    15  Peter Glynn, Jr             17:44    5:43  Walter Johnson (M) #A
   17    16  Rob Crossman, Jr            17:45    5:43  Altoona (M) #A
   18    17  Dan Griffith, Sr            17:45    5:43  Elizabeth (M) #A
   19    18  Tim Jarocki, Sr             17:46    5:44  Hempfield (M) #A
   20    19  Ben Hurn, Sr                17:52    5:46  North East (M) #A
   21    20  Aaron Kastein, Sr           17:53    5:46  Hempfield (M) #A
   22    21  Eric Biro, Sr               17:54    5:46  Elizabeth (M) #A
   23    22  Kevin Lloyd, Sr             17:56    5:47  Central Cath. (M) #A
   24    23  Justin Drab, Sr             17:58    5:48  North East (M) #A
   25    24  Travis Singer, So           18:03    5:49  Altoona (M) #A
   26    25  Joe Reynolds, So            18:05    5:50  North East (M) #A
   27    26  Matt Diskin, Sr             18:11    5:52  Allderdice (M) #A
   28    27  Chris Noal, So              18:12    5:52  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
   29    28  Mario Mazza, Sr             18:12    5:52  North East (M) #A
   30    29  Kevin Nemal, Sr             18:14    5:53  Uniontown (M) #A
   31    30  Craig Shearer, Jr           18:19    5:54  Connellsville (M) #A
   32    31  Mike Moran, Sr              18:21    5:55  Central Cath. (M) #A
   33    32  Luke Dunlap, So             18:25    5:56  Hempfield (M) #A
   34    33  Vinny Genovese, Sr          18:26    5:56  Uniontown (M) #A
   35    34  Mark Prezioso, Fr*          18:26    5:57  Canon McMillan (M) #A
   36    35  Brian Alderette, Sr         18:28    5:57  Kiski (M) #A
   37    36  Josh Organut, Sr            18:29    5:58  Allderdice (M) #A
   38    37  Blake Olack, Sr             18:31    5:58  Upper St Clair (M) #A
   39    38  Mike Keeling, Jr            18:31    5:58  Chancellor (M) #A
   40    39  Chris Ade, Jr               18:33    5:59  Pine Richland (M) #A
                               6:00 Pace
   41    40  Mickey Isbir, Sr            18:36    6:00  Elizabeth (M) #A
   42    41  Dylan Collopy, Fr           18:36    6:00  Upper St Clair (M) #A
   43    42  Matt Basue, Sr              18:36    6:00  Canon McMillan (M) #A
   44    43  Ty Hong, So                 18:39    6:01  Schenley (M) #A
   45    44  Tom Kubiak, So              18:43    6:02  North East (M) #A
   46    45  Bill Thomas, So             18:49    6:04  Carrick (M) #A
   47    46  Kevin Fenger, Sr            18:50    6:04  Walter Johnson (M) #A
   48    47  Spencer Wurst, Sr           18:51    6:05  North East (M) #A
   49    48  Dave Federoff, Fr           18:52    6:05  Bethel Park (M) #A
   50    49  John Carberry, Sr           18:53    6:05  Bethel Park (M) #A
   51    50  Brian Buechel, Fr           18:54    6:06  Central Cath. (M) #A
   52    51  Kent Dail, Fr               18:55    6:06  Hempfield (M) #A
   53    52  Chris Conley, Sr*           18:56    6:06  Pine Richland (M) #A
   54    53  Drew Kushner, Sr            18:57    6:06  Trinity (M) #A
   55    54  Nick Deskevich, Sr          18:59    6:07  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
   56    55  Scott Munro, So             19:01    6:08  South Park (M) #A
   57    56  Dennis Pegher, Fr           19:02    6:08  Carrick (M) #A
   58    57  Dan Lestitian, Jr           19:05    6:09  Upper St Clair (M) #A
   59    58  Brian Sapp, Sr              19:06    6:10  Hempfield (M) #A
   60    59  Seth Pierson, Sr            19:07    6:10  Trinity (M) #A
   61    60  Matthew Eagle, So           19:07    6:10  Pine Richland (M) #A
   62    61  Eric Aldorette, Sr          19:07    6:10  Kiski (M) #A
   63    62  Matt Popowicz, Fr           19:08    6:10  North East (M) #A
   64    63  Mike Hyjurick, Fr           19:08    6:10  Uniontown (M) #A
   65    64  Will Wuenschel, Sr          19:08    6:10  Carrick (M) #A
   66    65  Jon Ranks, Jr               19:09    6:10  Altoona (M) #A
   67    66  Steve Varney, So            19:10    6:11  Walter Johnson (M) #A
   68    67  Ron Mikluscak, Sr           19:10    6:11  Laurel Highlands (M)A
   69        Scott Zappone, Sr           19:11    6:11  Hempfield (M) #A
   70    68  Craig Ley, So               19:12    6:11  Central Cath. (M) #A
   71    69  Robb Urbaniak, Sr           19:12    6:12  Elizabeth (M) #A
   72    70  Nathan Krieger, Sr          19:16    6:13  Canon McMillan (M) #A
   73    71  Nate Lockard, Sr            19:18    6:13  Walter Johnson (M) #A
   74    72  Adrian Nelson, So           19:20    6:14  Walter Johnson (M) #A
   75        Tony Conn, Fr               19:21    6:14  North East (M) #A
   76    73  Sean Graves, Fr             19:23    6:15  Walter Johnson (M) #A
   77    74  Ryan Mitchell, Jr           19:25    6:16  Latrobe (M) #A
   78        Bob Allison, Sr             19:26    6:16  Hempfield (M) #A
   79    75  Tim Wu, So                  19:28    6:16  Upper St Clair (M) #A
   80    76  Brad Buffington, Fr         19:28    6:17  Bethel Park (M) #A
   81    77  John Thompson, Jr           19:29    6:17  Canon McMillan (M) #A
   82        Pat Comer, So               19:30    6:17  Hempfield (M) #A
   83    78  Mark Carter, Sr             19:33    6:18  Chancellor (M) #A
   84    79  Frank Delgrosso, Sr         19:34    6:18  Central Cath. (M) #A
   85        Todd Runk, Sr               19:38    6:20  Altoona (M) #A
   86    80  Stan Cheyne, Jr             19:40    6:21  Allderdice (M) #A
   87    81  Jason Tobias, Jr            19:41    6:21  Allderdice (M) #A
   88    82  Bryan Gray, So              19:44    6:22  Schenley (M) #A
   89    83  Terry Childs, So            19:45    6:22  Brownsville (M) #A
   90    84  Charles Taggert, Jr         19:45    6:22  Schenley (M) #A
   91    85  Mike Peck, Jr               19:50    6:24  Kiski (M) #A
   92    86  Len Lucas, So               19:53    6:25  Carrick (M) #A
   93    87  Andy Avon, Sr               19:54    6:25  Central Cath. (M) #A
   94    88  Ed McNeight, Jr             19:55    6:25  Chartiers-Houston #A
   95        Gilbert Smith, Sr           19:55    6:25  Southmoreland (M) #A
   96    89  Nick Koch, Sr               19:57    6:26  Laurel Highlands (M)A
   97    90  Gordon Williams, Jr         19:57    6:26  Uniontown (M) #A
   98    91  Kevin Brennfleck, Jr        19:58    6:26  Elizabeth (M) #A
   99    92  Matt Jurcic, So             19:59    6:27  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  100    93  Mike Argenio, Jr            20:00    6:27  Pine Richland (M) #A
  101        Jeff Love, Jr               20:02    6:27  Southmoreland (M) #A
  102    94  Brandon Synan, Sr           20:04    6:28  Chancellor (M) #A
  103    95  Josh Pickett, So            20:05    6:29  Chancellor (M) #A
  104    96  Jimmy Ryland, Fr            20:05    6:29  Uniontown (M) #A
  105    97  Dan Stoltz, Sr              20:06    6:29  South Park (M) #A
  106    98  Kurt Bell, So               20:06    6:29  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  107    99  Matt Lippert, So            20:07    6:29  Pine Richland (M) #A
  108   100  Paul Matunico, Jr           20:07    6:29  Connellsville (M) #A
  109   101  Dan Leslie, Jr              20:07    6:29  Bethel Park (M) #A
  110        Nate Hribar, Jr             20:08    6:30  Central Cath. (M) #A
  111   102  Brian Suter, So             20:09    6:30  Connellsville (M) #A
  112        Jordan Settle, Fr           20:11    6:30  Altoona (M) #A
  113        Dom Carrol, So              20:11    6:31  Central Cath. (M) #A
  114   103  Jordan Adkins, Fr           20:12    6:31  Bethel Park (M) #A
  115   104  Brian Gunsman, So           20:12    6:31  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
  116   105  Justin Megager, So          20:14    6:31  Connellsville (M) #A
  117   106  Branden Teets, Fr           20:15    6:32  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  118   107  Rick Winski, So             20:16    6:32  Latrobe (M) #A
  119        Josh Drab, Fr               20:17    6:33  North East (M) #A
  120   108  Mark Yandrick, Sr           20:20    6:33  Latrobe (M) #A
  121   109  Chris Borsani, So           20:21    6:34  Schenley (M) #A
  122   110  Colin Monashan, So          20:22    6:34  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  123   111  Jesse McElroy, Jr           20:25    6:35  Connellsville (M) #A
  124   112  Chuck Burnworth, Sr         20:25    6:35  Uniontown (M) #A
  125   113  Jullian Snellings, So       20:26    6:35  Chancellor (M) #A
  126   114  Joe Hauser, Jr              20:26    6:35  Latrobe (M) #A
  127   115  Lance Gallgher, Jr          20:29    6:36  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  128   116  J W. Price, Fr              20:29    6:36  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
  129   117  Phillip Reed, Sr            20:30    6:36  Pine Richland (M) #A
  130   118  Seth Caton, So              20:30    6:37  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  131   119  Leandro Dasilva, Jr         20:35    6:38  Pine Richland (M) #A
  132   120  Brad Medley, Jr             20:37    6:39  Chancellor (M) #A
  133   121  Kurt Maldovan, Sr           20:40    6:40  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  134   122  Kerel Thompson, So          20:41    6:40  Schenley (M) #A
  135        Blaine Verdow, Sr           20:44    6:41  Chancellor (M) #A
  136        Scott Marker, Jr            20:44    6:41  Chancellor (M) #A
  137   123  Jeff Van Wassen, Jr         20:47    6:42  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  138        Brian Tobal, Fr             20:48    6:42  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  139   124  Chris Chappel, Fr           20:50    6:43  Chartiers-Houston #A
  140   125  Ryan Gorseck, So            20:50    6:43  Bethel Park (M) #A
  141        George Sebeck, So           20:50    6:43  Southmoreland (M) #A
  142        John Miller, Sr             20:51    6:43  Uniontown (M) #A
  143        Jason Brown, Jr             20:51    6:43  Laurel Highlands M #B
  144        Kyle Johnson, So            20:53    6:44  Chancellor (M) #A
  145   126  Sean Battis, So             20:54    6:44  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  146        Graham Ford, So             20:58    6:45  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  147   127  Justin Oswald, So           20:59    6:46  Connellsville (M) #A
  148   128  Sivam Pinjula, Jr           20:59    6:46  Schenley (M) #A
  149   129  Tim Weishner, Jr            21:00    6:46  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  150        Eli George, Fr              21:04    6:48  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  151        Shon Hostetler, Sr          21:08    6:49  Uniontown (M) #A
  152   130  Matt Sprung, Fr             21:09    6:49  Latrobe (M) #A
  153   131  Mike Sheetz, Jr             21:10    6:49  Latrobe (M) #A
  154   132  Matt Lawnizak, Fr           21:14    6:51  South Park (M) #A
  155   133  Brian Logan, So             21:15    6:51  Brownsville (M) #A
  156   134  Keith Straight, So          21:25    6:54  Chartiers-Houston #A
  157        Roy Eutsey, So              21:26    6:55  Connellsville (M) #A
  158   135  Alan Andrebia, Sr           21:26    6:55  Kiski (M) #A
  159   136  Seth Tryhinewski, Jr        21:29    6:56  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
  160        Ryan Colosimo, So           21:30    6:56  Bethel Park (M) #A
  161        Mike Sedlock, Fr            21:30    6:56  Bethel Park (M) #A
  162        Darren Weaver, Fr           21:36    6:58  Bethel Park (M) #A
  163   137  Steve Slagle, Jr            21:37    6:58  Elizabeth (M) #A
  164   138  Jeff Edwards, Fr            21:38    6:59  Brownsville (M) #A
                               7:00 Pace
  165   139  Pat Black, Jr               21:42    7:00  Allderdice (M) #A
  166   140  Matt Lucas, Jr              21:45    7:01  Carrick (M) #A
  167   141  Tim Schultheis, Fr          21:45    7:01  Latrobe (M) #A
  168   142  Ben Baker, Sr               21:51    7:03  Chartiers-Houston #A
  169   143  Eric Laslo, Fr              21:57    7:05  Chartiers-Houston #A
  170        Brian Coleman, Sr           21:59    7:05  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  171   144  Chris Pryor, Sr             22:08    7:08  Trinity (M) #A
  172   145  Jovan Wiggins, Sr           22:33    7:16  Kiski (M) #A
  173        Mike Bender, Jr             22:33    7:16  Connellsville (M) #A
  174   146  Ryan Gutkowski, Jr          22:42    7:19  Chartiers-Houston #A
  175        Jon Callahan, So            22:44    7:20  Pine Richland (M) #A
  176   147  Todd Day, Sr                22:49    7:22  Trinity (M) #A
  177   148  John Chuma, Sr              22:55    7:23  Brownsville (M) #A
  178   149  Dave Milliern, Fr           23:12    7:29  Carrick (M) #A
  179   150  Clayton Magill, Fr          23:21    7:32  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
  180        Brandon Goughnour, Fr       23:32    7:35  Elizabeth (M) #A
  181        Kraig Sutor, Jr             23:38    7:37  Southmoreland (M) #A
  182   151  Steve Paul, Fr              23:40    7:38  South Park (M) #A
  183   152  Ryan Etzel, Sr              23:44    7:39  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
  184   153  Mark Benney, Jr             23:49    7:41  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  185   154  Aaron Wetzel, So            23:56    7:43  South Park (M) #A
  186        Justin Winter, So           23:56    7:43  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  187        Ray Budd, Fr                24:02    7:45  Elizabeth (M) #A
  188   155  Obi Ezedoye, Sr             24:22    7:51  Kiski (M) #A
                               8:00 Pace
  189        Craig Wallace, Fr           25:17    8:09  Hollidaysburg (M) #A
  190   156  Matt Rhoades, Fr            25:36    8:15  South Park (M) #A
  191   157  Ronald Sabo, Fr             26:02    8:24  Brownsville (M) #A



CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS 5K
 Sep. 13, 1997
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sarah Folse, Sr*            19:05    6:09  Chancellor (W) #A
    2        Jessica Pentz*              19:20    6:14  
    3     2  Stacie Rouchard, Sr*        19:33    6:18  Hempfield (W) #A
    4     3  Erica Klingensmith, Jr*     19:52    6:25  Latrobe (W) #A
    5     4  Ali Henderson, So*          20:04    6:28  Upper St Clair (W) #A
    6     5  Jessica McGuire, Sr*        20:06    6:29  Norwin (W) #A
    7     6  Jennifer Anthony, Sr*       20:14    6:32  Southmoreland (W) #A
    8     7  Gabby Hrico, Sr*            20:26    6:35  Hempfield (W) #A
    9     8  Katie Totten, Jr*           20:30    6:37  Upper St Clair (W) #A
   10     9  Jessica Steck, So*          20:43    6:41  Norwin (W) #A
   11    10  Martina Lefterova, Sr*      20:47    6:42  Bethel Park (W) #A
   12    11  Kim Milans, So*             20:49    6:43  Walter Johnson (W) #A
   13    12  Chrissy Pahel, So*          20:50    6:43  Hempfield (W) #A
   14    13  Danielle Rhodes, Sr*        20:54    6:44  Southmoreland (W) #A
   15    14  Emily Miller, Sr*           21:08    6:49  North East (W) #A
   16    15  Mave Payton, So*            21:10    6:50  Walter Johnson (W) #A
   17    16  Barb Lauver, Sr*            21:14    6:51  Altoona (W) #A
   18        Jennifer Locke, Jr*         21:16    6:51  Brownsville (W) #A
   19    17  Sarah Wernert, Jr*          21:20    6:53  Canon McMillan (W) #A
   20    18  Mindi Lauterbach, So*       21:22    6:53  Bethel Park (W) #A
   21    19  Ashleigh Grimold, Sr*       21:24    6:54  Connellsville (W) #A
   22    20  Callie Bradley, So*         21:26    6:55  Norwin (W) #A
   23        Nikki Monsilovich*          21:29    6:56  
   24    21  Brynn Dutcher, Jr*          21:31    6:56  Walter Johnson (W) #A
   25    22  Holly Uber, Sr*             21:32    6:56  Allderdice (W) #A
   26    23  Jill Atherton, Sr*          21:40    6:59  North East (W) #A
                               7:00 Pace
   27    24  Kate Stewart, So*           21:42    7:00  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
   28    25  Kendra Betz, So*            21:50    7:03  Norwin (W) #A
   29    26  Chris Gray, Jr*             21:52    7:03  Bethel Park (W) #A
   30    27  Dee Waters, Jr*             21:52    7:03  Southmoreland (W) #A
   31    28  Jessica Gaffey, Jr*         21:55    7:04  Hempfield (W) #A
   32    29  Nicky Beckel, Sr*           21:57    7:05  Altoona (W) #A
   33        Clare Cahalan*              22:02    7:06  
   34    30  Faye Schreffler, Jr*        22:02    7:06  Canon McMillan (W) #A
   35    31  Marissa Boyan, Jr*          22:02    7:06  Canon McMillan (W) #A
   36    32  Jennifer Cole, Jr*          22:05    7:07  Chancellor (W) #A
   37        Erika Suhy, So*             22:09    7:09  Elizabeth (W) #A
   38    33  Amy Corcoran, So*           22:10    7:09  Allderdice (W) #A
   39    34  Hanna Painter, So*          22:10    7:09  Norwin (W) #A
   40    35  Michelle Street, Jr*        22:11    7:09  Southmoreland (W) #A
   41    36  Bronwyn Uber, So*           22:13    7:10  Allderdice (W) #A
   42    37  Kourtney Swires, So*        22:15    7:10  Altoona (W) #A
   43    38  Gail Botti, Sr*             22:16    7:11  Southmoreland (W) #A
   44    39  Lydian Humenycky, Jr*       22:17    7:11  Hempfield (W) #A
   45    40  Heide Rickard, Jr*          22:17    7:11  Altoona (W) #A
   46    41  Jenny Winston, So*          22:21    7:12  Walter Johnson (W) #A
   47        Mandy Mulheren, Sr*         22:22    7:13  Mt Pleasant Area
   48    42  Marisa Robinson, Jr*        22:23    7:13  Latrobe (W) #A
   49    43  Jennifer Walker, So*        22:24    7:13  Chancellor (W) #A
   50        Tonya Strals, Sr*           22:25    7:14  Carrick (W) #A
   51    44  Raynna Russo, Sr*           22:26    7:14  Altoona (W) #A
   52    45  Jen Berkheimer, So*         22:27    7:14  Altoona (W) #A
   53    46  Michele Hallinan, Sr*       22:28    7:15  Altoona (W) #A
   54    47  Nicole Sweeny, Sr*          22:32    7:16  Trinity (W) #A
   55    48  Angela Servello, Fr*        22:33    7:16  Altoona (W) #B
   56        Kelly Ziles*                22:34    7:17  
   57        Andrea Barber, Jr*          22:37    7:17  Brownsville (W) #A
   58    49  Missy Thorpe, So*           22:40    7:19  Laurel Highlands W #A
   59    50  Ronda Rose, Sr*             22:43    7:19  Waynesburg (W) #B
   60    51  Laura Pritts, So*           22:44    7:20  Connellsville (W) #A
   61    52  Lynda Judson, Fr*           22:45    7:20  Pine Richland (W) #A
   62    53  Kristy Ditch, So*           22:45    7:20  Latrobe (W) #A
   63    54  Kylene Kiang, So*           22:47    7:21  Hempfield (W) #A
   64    55  Kelly McCloskey, Jr*        22:49    7:21  Altoona (W) #B
   65    56  Tamela Berry, Jr*           22:50    7:22  Chancellor (W) #A
   66    57  Lori Breisinger, Jr*        22:53    7:23  Latrobe (W) #A
   67    58  Nicole Bailer, Sr*          22:53    7:23  Southmoreland (W) #A
   68    59  Erin Ehman, So*             22:53    7:23  Derry Area (W) #A
   69    60  Heather Davis, Jr*          22:54    7:23  Altoona (W) #B
   70    61  Katie Mieczkowski, Fr*      22:54    7:23  Bethel Park (W) #A
   71    62  Dana Rhodes, Sr*            22:56    7:24  Southmoreland (W) #A
   72    63  Leigh Smitley, Fr*          22:57    7:24  Laurel Highlands W #A
   73    64  Keri McGinnis, Sr*          22:57    7:24  Bethel Park (W) #A
   74    65  Julie Buchanan, Fr*         22:58    7:24  Altoona (W) #B
   75    66  Sara Mercinko, Jr*          23:01    7:25  Derry Area (W) #A
   76    67  Erin Walsh, Sr*             23:04    7:26  Bethel Park (W) #A
   77    68  Lauren Gudac, Sr*           23:10    7:28  Laurel Highlands W #A
   78    69  Rachel McMillan, Jr*        23:12    7:29  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
   79        Lori Wesniewski, Jr*        23:15    7:30  Southmoreland (W) #A
   80    70  Liz Everett, So*            23:17    7:30  Hempfield (W) #A
   81    71  Lori Conrad, Sr*            23:17    7:31  Altoona (W) #B
   82    72  Kelly Thompson, Jr*         23:18    7:31  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
   83    73  Winnie Frolik, Jr*          23:18    7:31  Schenley (W) #A
   84        Tiffany Baumgart, So*       23:23    7:33  Carrick (W) #A
   85    74  Chris Indovina, Sr*         23:27    7:34  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
   86    75  Diana Pietri, Jr*           23:28    7:34  Schenley (W) #A
   87    76  Amanda Weddle, Jr*          23:32    7:35  Walter Johnson (W) #A
   88    77  Luisa Boyarski, Jr*         23:34    7:36  Allderdice (W) #A
   89        Rachel Baker, Sr*           23:36    7:37  Hempfield (W) #A
   90    78  Sara Blasko, So*            23:37    7:37  Connellsville (W) #A
   91    79  Erin Rusch, Fr*             23:41    7:38  Bethel Park (W) #A
   92    80  Heather Allen, Sr*          23:44    7:39  Laurel Highlands W #A
   93    81  Amy Z0Rack, Fr*             23:46    7:40  Connellsville (W) #A
   94    82  Morgan Foley, Jr*           23:47    7:40  Connellsville (W) #A
   95    83  Shawnee Coppersmith, So*    23:48    7:41  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
   96    84  Becky Marcus, So*           23:49    7:41  Walter Johnson (W) #A
   97    85  Erin Schnatterly, Fr*       23:51    7:42  Bethel Park (W) #B
   98        Robyn Pallack, So*          23:52    7:42  Chartiers-Houston W#A
   99    86  Julie Kivlan, Sr*           23:53    7:42  Pine Richland (W) #A
  100    87  Christine Gerkin, Sr*       23:54    7:42  Pine Richland (W) #A
  101    88  Kristie Regula, Fr*         23:55    7:43  Laurel Highlands W #A
  102    89  Stacey Morrison, Jr*        23:56    7:43  Bethel Park (W) #B
  103    90  Jamie Gasbarro, Sr*         23:57    7:43  South Park (W) #A
  104    91  Jamie Hillman, Sr*          23:57    7:43  Norwin (W) #A
  105    92  Jennifer Ober, Fr*          23:58    7:44  Chancellor (W) #A
  106    93  Lee Ann Carey, So*          24:05    7:46  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  107    94  Julie Vanwassen, So*        24:06    7:46  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  108    95  Stephanie Protz, Sr*        24:07    7:47  Norwin (W) #A
  109    96  Brittany Zsifkov, So*       24:08    7:47  Altoona (W) #B
  110    97  Amanda Love, So*            24:08    7:47  Uniontown (W) #A
  111    98  Melanie Closs, So*          24:16    7:50  Laurel Highlands W #A
  112    99  Heather Grove, Fr*          24:19    7:51  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
  113   100  Katie Henessey, Fr*         24:21    7:51  Latrobe (W) #A
  114        Amy Hahn, So*               24:21    7:51  Oakland Cath. (W) #B
  115        Mellissa Langer, So*        24:22    7:51  Norwin (W) #B
  116   101  Angie Phillips, So*         24:23    7:52  Laurel Highlands W #A
  117   102  Kate Williamson, Jr*        24:25    7:52  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  118   103  Rebecca Gillespie, So*      24:31    7:54  Allderdice (W) #A
  119   104  Amanda Abbott, Jr*          24:31    7:54  Bethel Park (W) #B
  120   105  Maureen Haney, Sr*          24:32    7:55  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  121   106  Torrie Heath, Fr*           24:33    7:55  Allderdice (W) #A
  122   107  Michaelyn Brunner, Jr*      24:33    7:55  Bethel Park (W) #B
  123   108  Margaret Beswick, Jr*       24:37    7:56  Allderdice (W) #A
  124        Chelsea Liberatore, Fr*     24:38    7:57  Chartiers-Houston W#A
  125   109  Karissa Stanish, Fr*        24:39    7:57  Trinity (W) #A
  126   110  Lindsey Loether, Fr*        24:39    7:57  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  127   111  Jenn Boore, Sr*             24:40    7:57  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
  128   112  Alliar Devanney, So*        24:45    7:59  Pine Richland (W) #A
  129   113  Colleen Connolly, Sr*       24:46    7:59  South Park (W) #A
  130   114  Susan Berard, So*           24:46    7:59  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
  131        Lauren Rogal, Fr*           24:46    7:59  Allderdice (W) #A
                               8:00 Pace
  132   115  Sharon Brown, Jr*           24:49    8:00  Chancellor (W) #A
  133        Missy Stanish, Fr*          24:53    8:02  Chartiers-Houston W#A
  134   116  Debbie Fromstein, So*       24:54    8:02  Walter Johnson (W) #A
  135        Andrea Knako, Jr*           24:55    8:02  Walter Johnson (W) #A
  136   117  Megan Kapolka, Jr*          24:59    8:04  Connellsville (W) #A
  137   118  Megan Shrover, Jr*          25:02    8:04  Connellsville (W) #A
  138   119  Emily Sluga, Jr*            25:02    8:04  North East (W) #A
  139   120  Traci Lafuria, Fr*          25:02    8:04  North East (W) #A
  140   121  Meg McIntyre, Jr*           25:03    8:05  Bethel Park (W) #B
  141        Chelcie Constabile, Fr*     25:03    8:05  Connellsville (W) #A
  142   122  Diana Ellsworth, So*        25:04    8:05  Waynesburg (W) #B
  143   123  Candy Buchannon, Sr*        25:06    8:06  Waynesburg (W) #B
  144   124  Georgi Robinson, Fr*        25:08    8:06  Latrobe (W) #B
  145        Stephanie Rothrauff, Jr*    25:11    8:07  Norwin (W) #B
  146   125  Megan Monahan, Fr*          25:11    8:07  Uniontown (W) #A
  147   126  Julie Fiore, Jr*            25:12    8:07  Bethel Park (W) #B
  148        Deanna Dennis, So*          25:13    8:08  Canon McMillan (W) #B
  149   127  Jaime Flowers, Fr*          25:14    8:08  Derry Area (W) #A
  150   128  Emily Monahan, Jr*          25:15    8:09  Uniontown (W) #A
  151   129  Laura Mains, Jr*            25:17    8:09  Latrobe (W) #A
  152   130  Tessa Winkler, So*          25:18    8:10  Altoona (W) #B
  153   131  Sara Lieber, Jr*            25:19    8:10  Schenley (W) #A
  154   132  Joelie Reagle, Sr*          25:20    8:10  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  155   133  Jamie Koller, Jr*           25:20    8:10  Bethel Park (W) #B
  156   134  Ali Nostelli, Jr*           25:21    8:11  Chancellor (W) #A
  157        Rebecca Freyvogel, So*      25:22    8:11  Oakland Cath. (W) #B
  158        Melissa Botta, Jr*          25:22    8:11  Oakland Cath. (W) #B
  159   135  Sheena Velez, 8*            25:23    8:11  Chancellor (W) #B
  160   136  Danielle Blonar, Fr*        25:25    8:12  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  161        Christina Barnes, Sr*       25:31    8:14  Canon McMillan (W) #B
  162   137  Ashley Crawford, Fr*        25:33    8:14  Laurel Highlands (W)B
  163   138  Amy Reimer, Sr*             25:34    8:15  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  164        Kayla Gaydosh*              25:35    8:15  
  165        Michelle Nowak*             25:36    8:15  
  166   139  Megan Sweeny, Fr*           25:37    8:16  Trinity (W) #A
  167   140  Jen Sutter, So*             25:43    8:18  Trinity (W) #A
  168        Kristen Fike, So*           25:46    8:19  Laurel Highlands W #A
  169   141  Cheryl Sorice*              25:46    8:19  Trinity (W) #A
  170   142  Amy Lucy, Fr*               25:47    8:19  Uniontown (W) #A
  171        Jackie Adrian, So*          25:49    8:20  Bethel Park (W) #B
  172   143  Carissa Pabian, Sr*         25:52    8:21  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  173        Regina Rice, Fr*            25:55    8:21  Walter Johnson (W) #A
  174   144  Crystal Sumpter, Fr*        25:58    8:22  Schenley (W) #A
  175   145  Carrie Marguette, So*       25:59    8:23  Pine Richland (W) #A
  176   146  Sara Abate, So*             25:59    8:23  North East (W) #A
  177        Andrea Fox, Fr*             26:00    8:23  Bethel Park (W) #B
  178   147  Lori Bryner, Fr*            26:00    8:23  Latrobe (W) #B
  179   148  Honora Shae, Fr*            26:01    8:23  Schenley (W) #A
  180        Sarah Carmassi, So*         26:04    8:24  Bethel Park (W) #B
  181   149  Kelly Victor , Sr*          26:05    8:25  Uniontown (W) #A
  182        Jen Maline, So*             26:09    8:26  Hempfield (W) #A
  183        Michelle Dembiski, So*      26:13    8:27  Elizabeth (W) #A
  184        Michelle Knob, Jr*          26:20    8:29  Hollidaysburg (W) #B
  185   150  Nikki Lawrence, Sr*         26:21    8:30  Latrobe (W) #A
  186        Rachel Wojdowski, So*       26:23    8:30  Bethel Park (W) #B
  187        Jamie Craft, Sr*            26:24    8:31  Laurel Highlands W #A
  188        Allison Zajac, Jr*          26:27    8:32  Canon McMillan (W) #B
  189        Megan Harper, Fr*           26:28    8:32  Connellsville (W) #A
  190   151  Jen Rolland, Fr*            26:30    8:33  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  191   152  Nicole Baldauf, So*         26:31    8:33  South Park (W) #A
  192   153  Meredith Frazier, Sr*       26:32    8:34  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
  193   154  Kyrn Pambianco, Sr*         26:40    8:36  Pine Richland (W) #A
  194        Emile Theobald, So*         26:40    8:36  Carrick (W) #A
  195   155  Carly Cline, Jr*            26:42    8:37  Derry Area (W) #A
  196        Allison Onolik, Jr*         26:45    8:38  Connellsville (W) #A
  197   156  Kim Haines, So*             26:48    8:39  Uniontown (W) #A
  198        Ann Smith, Sr*              26:49    8:39  Altoona (W) #B
  199        Jody Galloway, So*          26:57    8:42  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  200        Sara McGuire, So*           27:00    8:43  Norwin (W) #B
  201   157  Danielle Hawn, So*          27:09    8:45  Chancellor (W) #B
  202   158  Helen Vensko, So*           27:11    8:46  Laurel Highlands (W)B
  203   159  Bethany Bankovich, So*      27:13    8:47  Latrobe (W) #B
  204   160  Liz George, Sr*             27:15    8:47  Laurel Highlands (W)B
  205        Rachel Knowles, So*         27:16    8:47  Chancellor (W) #A
  206        Jess Wallace, So*           27:16    8:48  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
  207        Michelle Gigvere, Jr*       27:26    8:51  Bethel Park (W) #B
  208   161  Nicole Lapresta, Jr*        27:28    8:52  Laurel Highlands (W)B
  209   162  Mary Hall, Fr*              27:32    8:53  Schenley (W) #A
  210   163  Kristen Kasonich, Jr*       27:32    8:53  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  211   164  Amy Wise, So*               27:36    8:54  Waynesburg (W) #B
  212        Dee Dennis, Jr*             27:42    8:56  Chartiers-Houston W#A
  213   165  Clare O'Toole, So*          27:47    8:58  Upper St Clair (W) #A
                               9:00 Pace
  214   166  Leigh Veno, Sr*             28:02    9:02  Laurel Highlands (W)B
  215        Sanday Nhaway, Sr*          28:05    9:03  Hollidaysburg (W) #A
  216   167  Rebecca Bunkart, So*        28:06    9:04  Schenley (W) #A
  217        Lucy Stokes, Jr*            28:13    9:06  Bethel Park (W) #B
  218   168  Rosie Palya, Fr*            28:15    9:07  Laurel Highlands (W)B
  219        Natalie Aubele, Jr*         28:29    9:11  Norwin (W) #B
  220        Nikule Walter, So*          28:56    9:20  Hollidaysburg (W) #B
  221        Fabiola Torres, Fr*         28:57    9:20  Bethel Park (W) #B
  222        Amy Marlin, Jr*             29:00    9:21  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  223   169  Kyrstin Palski, Fr*         29:15    9:26  Chancellor (W) #B
  224   170  Keri Gleason, Fr*           29:24    9:29  Uniontown (W) #A
  225        Beth Sweet, Jr*             29:26    9:30  Upper St Clair (W) #B
  226   171  Jill Jaskulski, So*         29:33    9:32  Chancellor (W) #B
  227   172  Germaine Schneider, So*     29:40    9:34  Chancellor (W) #B
  228   173  Tia Vaskov, Sr*             29:42    9:35  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  229   174  Dana Bernacki, So*          29:46    9:36  South Park (W) #A
  230   175  Brandi Haines, Jr*          29:48    9:37  Chancellor (W) #B
  231   176  Emily Stout, Sr*            29:54    9:38  Waynesburg (W) #B
  232        Jessica Fox, Fr*            30:09    9:43  Bethel Park (W) #B
  233   177  Kendra Datsko, Fr*          30:14    9:45  Derry Area (W) #A
  234   178  Angela Baur, Jr*            30:29    9:50  Waynesburg (W) #B
  235   179  Amanda Cagno, Jr*           30:36    9:52  Pine Richland (W) #A
                              10:00 Pace
  236   180  Erin Will, Jr*              30:59   10:00  South Park (W) #A
  237   181  Nicole Ranick, Fr*          31:17   10:05  South Park (W) #A
  238   182  Jennifer Bennett, So*       31:40   10:13  Latrobe (W) #B
  239        Jessica Leeds, Jr*          31:41   10:13  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  240        Catherine Heidrich, Jr*     31:42   10:13  Schenley (W) #A
                              11:00 Pace
  241        Sarah Conroy, Fr*           35:24   11:25  Bethel Park (W) #B
  242   183  Jamie Truver, Fr*           35:24   11:25  South Park (W) #A
  243   184  Amber Miscovich, Fr*             :00  Latrobe (W) #B




A TEAMS
1. Hempfield (W) 
    2  Stacie Rouchard, Sr*        19:33    6:18
    7  Gabby Hrico, Sr*            20:26    6:35
   12  Chrissy Pahel, So*          20:50    6:43
   28  Jessica Gaffey, Jr*         21:55    7:04
   39  Lydian Humenycky, Jr*       22:17    7:11
   54  Kylene Kiang, So*           22:47    7:21
   70  Liz Everett, So*            23:17    7:30
Time = 1:44:59     Places = 88

2. Norwin (W) 
    5  Jessica McGuire, Sr*        20:06    6:29
    9  Jessica Steck, So*          20:43    6:41
   20  Callie Bradley, So*         21:26    6:55
   25  Kendra Betz, So*            21:50    7:03
   34  Hanna Painter, So*          22:10    7:09
   91  Natalie Rothrauff, Fr*      23:57    7:43
   95  Stephanie Protz, Sr*        24:07    7:47
Time = 1:46:14     Places = 93

3. Southmoreland (W) 
    6  Jennifer Anthony, Sr*       20:14    6:32
   13  Danielle Rhodes, Sr*        20:54    6:44
   27  Dee Waters, Jr*             21:52    7:03
   35  Michelle Street, Jr*        22:11    7:09
   38  Gail Botti, Sr*             22:16    7:11
   58  Nicole Bailer, Sr*          22:53    7:23
   62  Dana Rhodes, Sr*            22:56    7:24
Time = 1:47:27     Places = 119

4. Walter Johnson (W) 
   11  Kim Milans, So*             20:49    6:43
   15  Mave Payton, So*            21:10    6:50
   21  Brynn Dutcher, Jr*          21:31    6:56
   41  Jenny Winston, So*          22:21    7:12
   76  Amanda Weddle, Jr*          23:32    7:35
   84  Becky Marcus, So*           23:49    7:41
  116  Debbie Fromstein, So*       24:54    8:02
Time = 1:49:22     Places = 164

5. Altoona (W) 
   16  Barb Lauver, Sr*            21:14    6:51
   29  Nicky Beckel, Sr*           21:57    7:05
   37  Kourtney Swires, So*        22:15    7:10
   40  Heide Rickard, Jr*          22:17    7:11
   44  Raynna Russo, Sr*           22:26    7:14
   45  Jen Berkheimer, So*         22:27    7:14
   46  Michele Hallinan, Sr*       22:28    7:15
Time = 1:50:08     Places = 166

6. Bethel Park (W) 
   10  Martina Lefterova, Sr*      20:47    6:42
   18  Mindi Lauterbach, So*       21:22    6:53
   26  Chris Gray, Jr*             21:52    7:03
   61  Katie Mieczkowski, Fr*      22:54    7:23
   64  Keri McGinnis, Sr*          22:57    7:24
   67  Erin Walsh, Sr*             23:04    7:26
   79  Erin Rusch, Fr*             23:41    7:38
Time = 1:49:51     Places = 179

7. Chancellor (W) 
    1  Sarah Folse, Sr*            19:05    6:09
   32  Jennifer Cole, Jr*          22:05    7:07
   43  Jennifer Walker, So*        22:24    7:13
   56  Tamela Berry, Jr*           22:50    7:22
   92  Jennifer Ober, Fr*          23:58    7:44
  115  Sharon Brown, Jr*           24:49    8:00
  134  Ali Nostelli, Jr*           25:21    8:11
Time = 1:50:20     Places = 224

8. Latrobe (W) 
    3  Erica Klingensmith, Jr*     19:52    6:25
   42  Marisa Robinson, Jr*        22:23    7:13
   53  Kristy Ditch, So*           22:45    7:20
   57  Lori Breisinger, Jr*        22:53    7:23
  100  Katie Henessey, Fr*         24:21    7:51
  129  Laura Mains, Jr*            25:17    8:09
  150  Nikki Lawrence, Sr*         26:21    8:30
Time = 1:52:12     Places = 255

9. Allderdice (W) 
   22  Holly Uber, Sr*             21:32    6:56
   33  Amy Corcoran, So*           22:10    7:09
   36  Bronwyn Uber, So*           22:13    7:10
   77  Luisa Boyarski, Jr*         23:34    7:36
  103  Rebecca Gillespie, So*      24:31    7:54
  106  Torrie Heath, Fr*           24:33    7:55
  108  Margaret Beswick, Jr*       24:37    7:56
Time = 1:53:58     Places = 271

10. Canon McMillan (W) 
   17  Sarah Wernert, Jr*          21:20    6:53
   30  Faye Schreffler, Jr*        22:02    7:06
   31  Marissa Boyan, Jr*          22:02    7:06
  105  Maureen Haney, Sr*          24:32    7:55
  110  Lindsey Loether, Fr*        24:39    7:57
  136  Danielle Blonar, Fr*        25:25    8:12
  143  Carissa Pabian, Sr*         25:52    8:21
Time = 1:54:34     Places = 293

11. Connellsville (W) 
   19  Ashleigh Grimold, Sr*       21:24    6:54
   51  Laura Pritts, So*           22:44    7:20
   78  Sara Blasko, So*            23:37    7:37
   81  Amy Z0Rack, Fr*             23:46    7:40
   82  Morgan Foley, Jr*           23:47    7:40
  117  Megan Kapolka, Jr*          24:59    8:04
  118  Megan Shrover, Jr*          25:02    8:04
Time = 1:55:15     Places = 311

12. Laurel Highlands W 
   49  Missy Thorpe, So*           22:40    7:19
   63  Leigh Smitley, Fr*          22:57    7:24
   68  Lauren Gudac, Sr*           23:10    7:28
   80  Heather Allen, Sr*          23:44    7:39
   88  Kristie Regula, Fr*         23:55    7:43
   98  Melanie Closs, So*          24:16    7:50
  101  Angie Phillips, So*         24:23    7:52
Time = 1:56:23     Places = 348

13. Upper St Clair (W) 
    4  Ali Henderson, So*          20:04    6:28
    8  Katie Totten, Jr*           20:30    6:37
   94  Julie Vanwassen, So*        24:06    7:46
  132  Joelie Reagle, Sr*          25:20    8:10
  151  Jen Rolland, Fr*            26:30    8:33
  163  Kristen Kasonich, Jr*       27:32    8:53
  165  Clare O'Toole, So*          27:47    8:58
Time = 1:56:28     Places = 389

14. North East (W) 
   14  Emily Miller, Sr*           21:08    6:49
   23  Jill Atherton, Sr*          21:40    6:59
  119  Emily Sluga, Jr*            25:02    8:04
  120  Traci Lafuria, Fr*          25:02    8:04
  146  Sara Abate, So*             25:59    8:23
Time = 1:58:49     Places = 422

15. Oakland Cath. (W) 
   24  Kate Stewart, So*           21:42    7:00
   74  Chris Indovina, Sr*         23:27    7:34
   93  Lee Ann Carey, So*          24:05    7:46
  102  Kate Williamson, Jr*        24:25    7:52
  138  Amy Reimer, Sr*             25:34    8:15
  173  Tia Vaskov, Sr*             29:42    9:35
Time = 1:59:11     Places = 431

16. Hollidaysburg (W) 
   69  Rachel McMillan, Jr*        23:12    7:29
   72  Kelly Thompson, Jr*         23:18    7:31
   83  Shawnee Coppersmith, So*    23:48    7:41
   99  Heather Grove, Fr*          24:19    7:51
  111  Jenn Boore, Sr*             24:40    7:57
  114  Susan Berard, So*           24:46    7:59
  153  Meredith Frazier, Sr*       26:32    8:34
Time = 1:59:15     Places = 434

17. Pine Richland (W) 
   52  Lynda Judson, Fr*           22:45    7:20
   86  Julie Kivlan, Sr*           23:53    7:42
   87  Christine Gerkin, Sr*       23:54    7:42
  112  Alliar Devanney, So*        24:45    7:59
  145  Carrie Marguette, So*       25:59    8:23
  154  Kyrn Pambianco, Sr*         26:40    8:36
  179  Amanda Cagno, Jr*           30:36    9:52
Time = 2:01:13     Places = 482

18. Schenley (W) 
   73  Winnie Frolik, Jr*          23:18    7:31
   75  Diana Pietri, Jr*           23:28    7:34
  131  Sara Lieber, Jr*            25:19    8:10
  144  Crystal Sumpter, Fr*        25:58    8:22
  148  Honora Shae, Fr*            26:01    8:23
  162  Mary Hall, Fr*              27:32    8:53
  167  Rebecca Bunkart, So*        28:06    9:04
Time = 2:04:02     Places = 571

19. Trinity (W) 
   47  Nicole Sweeny, Sr*          22:32    7:16
  109  Karissa Stanish, Fr*        24:39    7:57
  139  Megan Sweeny, Fr*           25:37    8:16
  140  Jen Sutter, So*             25:43    8:18
  141  Cheryl Sorice*              25:46    8:19
Time = 2:04:15     Places = 576

20. Derry Area (W) 
   59  Erin Ehman, So*             22:53    7:23
   66  Sara Mercinko, Jr*          23:01    7:25
  127  Jaime Flowers, Fr*          25:14    8:08
  155  Carly Cline, Jr*            26:42    8:37
  177  Kendra Datsko, Fr*          30:14    9:45
Time = 2:08:03     Places = 584

21. Uniontown (W) 
   97  Amanda Love, So*            24:08    7:47
  125  Megan Monahan, Fr*          25:11    8:07
  128  Emily Monahan, Jr*          25:15    8:09
  142  Amy Lucy, Fr*               25:47    8:19
  149  Kelly Victor , Sr*          26:05    8:25
  156  Kim Haines, So*             26:48    8:39
  170  Keri Gleason, Fr*           29:24    9:29
Time = 2:06:24     Places = 641

22. South Park (W) 
   90  Jamie Gasbarro, Sr*         23:57    7:43
  113  Colleen Connolly, Sr*       24:46    7:59
  152  Nicole Baldauf, So*         26:31    8:33
  174  Dana Bernacki, So*          29:46    9:36
  180  Erin Will, Jr*              30:59   10:00
  181  Nicole Ranick, Fr*          31:17   10:05
  183  Jamie Truver, Fr*           35:24   11:25
Time = 2:15:57     Places = 709





B TEAMS
1. Altoona (W) 
   48  Angela Servello, Fr*        22:33    7:16
   55  Kelly McCloskey, Jr*        22:49    7:21
   60  Heather Davis, Jr*          22:54    7:23
   65  Julie Buchanan, Fr*         22:58    7:24
   71  Lori Conrad, Sr*            23:17    7:31
   96  Brittany Zsifkov, So*       24:08    7:47
  130  Tessa Winkler, So*          25:18    8:10
Time = 1:54:28     Places = 299

2. Bethel Park (W) 
   85  Erin Schnatterly, Fr*       23:51    7:42
   89  Stacey Morrison, Jr*        23:56    7:43
  104  Amanda Abbott, Jr*          24:31    7:54
  107  Michaelyn Brunner, Jr*      24:33    7:55
  121  Meg McIntyre, Jr*           25:03    8:05
  126  Julie Fiore, Jr*            25:12    8:07
  133  Jamie Koller, Jr*           25:20    8:10
Time = 2:01:52     Places = 506

3. Waynesburg (W) 
   50  Ronda Rose, Sr*             22:43    7:19
  122  Diana Ellsworth, So*        25:04    8:05
  123  Candy Buchannon, Sr*        25:06    8:06
  164  Amy Wise, So*               27:36    8:54
  176  Emily Stout, Sr*            29:54    9:38
  178  Angela Baur, Jr*            30:29    9:50
Time = 2:10:21     Places = 635

4. Latrobe (W) 
  124  Georgi Robinson, Fr*        25:08    8:06
  147  Lori Bryner, Fr*            26:00    8:23
  159  Bethany Bankovich, So*      27:13    8:47
  182  Jennifer Bennett, So*       31:40   10:13
  184  Amber Miscovich, Fr*             :00
Time = 1:50:00     Places = 796

5. Chancellor (W) 
  135  Sheena Velez, 8*            25:23    8:11
  157  Danielle Hawn, So*          27:09    8:45
  169  Kyrstin Palski, Fr*         29:15    9:26
  171  Jill Jaskulski, So*         29:33    9:32
  172  Germaine Schneider, So*     29:40    9:34
  175  Brandi Haines, Jr*          29:48    9:37
Time = 2:20:58     Places = 804






Return to Top

Email | About