MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Holiday Invitational
Hosted By:
College Park, Maryland
1989-12-29

Montgomery County Holiday Invitational
at the University of Maryland Reckord Armory
12/29/1989

No Team Scores Kept

Boys High Jump
1. Anthony Lowe			Meade			6-04.00
2. Brit Nalik			Meade			5-10.00
3. Walker 			Damascus		5-08.00

Boys Shot Put
1. Mike Neubeiser		Gaithersburg		53-10.50
2. Edwin Rutamian		Whitman			45-11.00
3. Craig Cohen			Gaithersburg		44-05.50

Boys 3200m Relay
1. Rockville						9:25.0
2. B-CC							9:27.0
3. Springbrook						9:34.0

Boys 55m Hurdles		
1. Anthony Lowe			Meade			8.0
2. Paul Moye			Good Counsel		8.0
3. Mark Ralston			Whitman			8.4

Boys 55m Dash
1. Dornei Muscette		Einstein		6.6
2. Rod Simmons			Wheaton			6.8
3. Jared Baker			Rockville		6.8

Boys 300m Run
1. Kirk Hewling			Kennedy			38.32
2. Paul Moye			Good Counsel		39.63
3. Daymion Rivera		Gaithersburg		39.75

Boys 1600m Run
1. Matt Ellis			B-CC			4:47.9
2. David Hickey			Springbrook		4:48.4
3. Steve Persh			Wootton			4:51.0

Boys 500m Run
1. Kirk Hewling			Kennedy			1:03.1
2. Paul Moye			Good Counsel		1:05.5
3. Pete Sloan			Meade			1:08.0

Boys 3200m Run
1. Eric Parlette		Rockville		10:32.0
2. Pim Broekman			B-CC			10:42.0
3. Steve Persh			Wootton			10:45.0

Boys 6-Lap Relay
1. Kennedy						2:05.0
2. Meade						2:08.5
3. Rockville						2:08.6

Girls High Jump
1. Erin Pryor			Middletown		4-10.00
2. Mely Toth			Linganore		4-06.00
2. Tammy Tesar			Damascus		4-06.00

Girls Shot Put
1. Karen Dyson			Seneca Valley		30-09.50
2. Toni McAfie			Middletown		30-06.00
3. Susan Whitten		Paint Branch		29-05.50

Girls 55m Hurdles
1. Angie Mitchell		Blair			9.3
2. Liz Moreno			Linganore		9.62
3. Torrey Simons		Walter Johnson		9.8

Girls 55m Dash
1. Theresa Israel		Paint Branch		7.3
2. Flirtisha Harris		Calvert			7.32
3. Angie mitchell		Blair			7.4

Girls 300 Meter Dash
1. Theresa Israel		Paint Branch		43.2
2. Kisha Cole			Seneca Valley		45.8
3. Chelsea Williams		Meade			46.4
3. Dawn Simpson			Good Counsel		46.4

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Heather Codd			Gaithersburg		5:51.8
2. Sara Tappan			Good Counsel		5:56.2
3. Rachel Peyser		Whitman			5:57.0

Girls 500 Meter Run
1. Heather Codd			Gaithersburg		1:19.5
2. Jennifer Moller		Good Counsel		1:20.8
3. Leah McCormick		Good Counsel		1:21.2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Christine Barr		Northwern		12:59.0
2. Kiri Anderer			Middletown		13:00.0
3. Liz Ariotto			Good Counsel		13:07.0

Girls 6-Lap Relay
1. Good Counsel						2:27.3
2. Middletown						2:28.9
3. Linganore						2:30.4


Return to Top

Email | About