Montgomery College, Rockville,
May 14, 1983
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Shawn Tittley Seneca Valley 21-08.50
2. Braun Seneca Valley 20-06.00
3. Sterling Northwood 20-03.50
4. Cray Rockville 20-01.00
5. Afshar Whitman 19-09.50
6. Taylor Kennedy 18-06.00
Boys Shot Put
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Mike Smith Sherwood 51-09.50
2. Burke Northwood 50-01.50
3. Bishop Seneca Valley 48-04.25
4. Slatniski Gaithersburg 47-01.75
5. Jambor Richard Montgomery 47-01.50
6. Gassaway Magruder 46-11.75
Boys Discus
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Derrick Gassaway Magruder 145-00.00
2. Lowen Springbrook 141-10.00
3. Irby Damascus 138-05.00
4. Athey Damascus 136-06.00
5. Smith Sherwood 131-08.00
6. Bishop Seneca Valley 124-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Mike Humphrey Seneca Valley 13-03.00
2. Baren Magruder 12-00.00
3. Chill Gaithersburg 12-00.00
4. Nelson Gaithersburg 12-00.00
5. Smith B-CC 12-00.00
6. Brienza Woodward 11-06.00
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Shawn Tittley Seneca Valley 46-01.50
2. Hillman Rockville 43-04.00
3. Gassaway Magruder 41-06.50
4. Parker Seneca Valley 41-01.00
5. Summer Gaithersburg 40-07.50
6. Rib B-CC 40-05.00
Boys High Jump
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Arman Moshyedi Walter Johnson 6-01.00
1. Dewey Barnes Poolesville 6-01.00
3. Daughtry Gaithersburg 6-00.00
4. Miller Whitman 6-00.00
5. Dabrowski B-CC 6-00.00
6. Reeder Magruder 6-00.00
Boys 3200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Whitman 8:05.7
2. Walter Johnson 8:19.6
3. Gaithersburg 8:21.2
4. Peary 8:24.0
5. Paint Branch 8:25.3
6. Seneca Valley 8:27.3
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Gary Greene Northwood 15.2
2. Butler Magruder 15.3
3. Elliot Churchill 15.3
4. Tyler Peary 15.3
5. Beck Richard Montgomery 15.4
6. Rivipa Northwood 16.3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Leonard Wright Peary 10.9
2. Smith Poolesville 10.9
3. Holloway Churchill 11.0
4. Randolph Gaithersburg 11.4
5. Still Magruder 11.4
6. Thompson Sherwood 11.4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Lance Fletcher Blair 4:21.8
2. McGirr Sherwood 4:25.5
3. Sonner Richard Montgomery 4:25.9
4. Spiro Churchill 4:26.5
5. Schultz Kennedy 4:33.0
6. Groht Seneca Valley 4:33.4
Boys 800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Magruder 1:30.1
2. Northwood 1:31.7
3. B-CC 1:31.9
4. Peary 1:32.3
5. Gaithersburg 1:33.4
6. Poolesville 1:35.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Sean Jackson Seneca Valley 49.8
2. MacDack Magruder 49.9
3. Burnett Whitman 50.4
4. Williams Peary 50.9
5. Smith Gaithersburg 51.0
6. Mackley Churchill 51.2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Val Bloomberg Churchill 9:44.5
2. McGirr Sherwood 9:59.3
3. Thatcher Richard Montgomery 10:05.7
4. Kolb Walter Johnson 10:07.3
5. Lear Springbrook 10:08.6
6. Pretzel Peary 10:08.6
Boys 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Jim Elliot Churchill 56.0
2. Fonner Woodward 58.6
3. Williams Peary 59.1
4. Ranne Paint Branch 59.4
5. Tyler Peary 1:00.4
6. Fink Springbrook 1:00.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Chris Jones Blair 22.1
2. Wright Peary 22.1
3. Smith Poolesville 22.7
4. Johnson Blair 22.8
5. Mason Peary 22.9
6. Thompson Sherwood 22.9
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Lance Fletcher Blair 1:58.2
2. Peeples Kennedy 1:58.6
3. Kornguth Whitman 1:58.6
4. Rose Seneca Valley 1:59.6
5. Collins Blair 2:00.4
6. Schultz Kennedy 2:01.6
Boys 400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Magruder 43.8
2. Northwood 44.2
3. Gaithersburg 44.7
4. B-CC 45.2
5. Wheaton 45.2
6. Churchill 45.5
Boys 1600 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Seneca Valley 3:22.4
2. Peary 3:23.7
3. Magruder 3:28.4
4. Churchill 3:30.3
5. Whitman 3:30.5
6. Gaithersburg 3:33.0
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Dede Flowers Wootton 16-02.00
2. Miller Springbrook 15-09.75
3. Schumaker Damascus 15-09.25
4. Meyer Churchill 15-05.75
5. Prysbocki Gaithersburg 15-03.00
6. Gentlemen Whitman 15-00.50
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Jackie Gentleman Whitman 32-08.50
2. Kuhn Woodward 32-02.00
3. Ardennes Damascus 31-06.00
4. Berry Churchill 30-10.25
5. Bolcik Gaithersburg 30-05.00
6. Prysbocki Gaithersburg 29-03.00
Girls High Jump
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Monica Kuhn Woodward 5-07.00
2. Hanlon Sherwood 5-02.00
2. Hare Springbrook 5-02.00
4. Bates Springbrook 5-00.00
5. Bolcik Gaithersburg 4-09.00
6. Sadler Churchill 4-06.00
6. Hamm Churchil 4-06.00
Girls Discus
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Tracy Lake Einstein 116-02.50
2. Evans Whitman 112-05.50
3. Schwinn Whitman 100-01.75
4. Butler Woodward 98-08.75
5. August Rockville 92-04.00
6. Demas Whitman 92-03.00
Girls Shot Put
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Nanette Toone Northwood 38-01.50
2. Schwinn Whitman 38-01.00
3. Evans Whitman 36-09.00
4. Lake Einstein 36-06.25
5. Allison Gaithersbug 34-04.50
6. Armstrong Kennedy 34-04.50
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Denise Grimaldi Walter Johnson 15.6
2. Padua Wheaton 15.7
3. Sadler Churchill 16.3
4. Kuhn Woodward 16.6
5. Boegel Whitman 16.7
6. Simpson Woodward 17.7
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Alice Booher Seneca Valley 12.5
2. Welch B-CC 12.7
3. Matthews Springbrook 12.9
4. Schumaker Damascus 12.9
5. Baynes Springbrook 13.2
6. Palmer Magruder 13.3
Girls 800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. B-CC 1:47.9
2. Walter Johnson 1:48.1
3. Magruder 1:50.2
4. Woodward 1:50.6
5. Kennedy 1:51.8
6. Peary 1:52.7
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Beth Jacobson Kennedy 11:03.3
2. Bodnar Einstein 11:22.8
3. Pawlak Seneca Valley 11:33.8
4. DeVore Churchill 11:35.9
5. Schmid Springbrook 11:54.2
6. Winter Gaithersburg 11:58.5
Girls 3200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Einstein 9:46.9
2. Rockville 9:58.2
3. Whitman 10:03.5
4. Churchill 10:16.7
5. Peary 10:29.6
6. B-CC 10:36.5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Tammy Devore Churchill 5:13.1
2. Winter Gaithersburg 5:15.5
3. Schmid Springbrook 5:17.7
4. Conroy Kennedy 5:19.5
5. Kearns Woodward 5:22.5
6. Ogle Wheaton 5:26.8
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Sharon Works Kennedy 59.9
2. Coleman B-CC 1:00.3
3. Stewart Churchill 1:00.5
4. Maris Whitman 1:01.6
5. Flowers Wootton 1:01.6
6. Hohman Woodward 1:02.0
Girls 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Yvette Sandler Churchill 1:08.6
2. Alexander Peary 1:10.0
3. Wisner Einstein 1:10.01
4. Kuhn Woodward 1:10.7
5. Thomas Peary 1:11.4
6. Chanchein Churchill 1:12.1
Girls 800 Meters
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Cindy Kearns Woodward 2:22.1
2. Ogle Wheaton 2:23.5
3. Jorgenson Rockville 2:23.5
4. Conroy Kennedy 2:26.1
5. Stewart Churchill 2:28.8
6. Coleman B-CC 2:30.7
Girls 1600 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Whitman 4:11.7
2. Walter Johnson 4:13.8
3. Woodward 4:14.4
4. Seneca Valley 4:19.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name School Result
============================================================================
1. Charlotte Welch B-CC 26.4
2. Padilla Whitman 26.6
3. Miller Springbrook 27.0
4. Works Kennedy 27.1
5. Henderson Magruder 27.2
Girls 400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Result
============================================================================
1. Springbrook 50.9
2. Kennedy 51.6
3. Walter Johnson 52.5
4. Churchill 52.5
5. Magruder 52.5
6. Woodward 52.8