MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
1991-05-00
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/ot1991county.pdf

Montgomery County 1991
Track and Field Championship
BOYS

100
1. Bryant          Gaithersburg      10.8
2. Brown           Springbrook       10.8
3. Simmons         Wheaton           10.9
4. Wilson          Gaithersburg      11.1
5. Beard           Gaithersburg      11.1
6. Sikyala         Einstein          11.4

200
1. Brooks          BCC               21.5
2. Bannister       Springbrook       22.9
3. Gray            Springbrook       23.2
4. Bakshi          Churchill         23.4
5. Murrell         Quince Orchard    23.4
6. Johnson         Wheaton           23.7

400
1. Brooks          BCC               47.6
2. Sandall         Wooten            50.5
3. Bakshi          Churchill         50.6
4. Malone          RM                51.1
5. Thompson        Springbrook       51.5
6. Cumberbatch     Paint Branch      52.5

800
1. Mondy           Springbrook       1:58.6
2. Scaief          Whitman           1:58.9
3. Koranyi         Walter Johnson    2:00.3
4. Asfaha          Blair             2:02.7
5. Virmani         Quince Orchard    2:03.5
6. Chiang          Churchill.        2:08.0

1600
1. Koranyi         Walter Johnson    4:20.3
2. Dobert          Whitman           4:20.9
3. Krsmanovic      RM                4:41.2
4. Sushinsky       RM                4:43.5
5. Weinstock       Paint Branch      4:45.2
6. Chidakel        Quince Orchard    4:47.3

3200
1. Harry           Quince Orchard     9:59.7
2. Carter          Springbrook       10:06.6
3. Bernstein       Churchill         10:19.6
4. Sushinsky       RM                10:25.7
5. Barney          RM                10:26.7
6. Red             Paint Branch      10:32.8


llOH
1. Pinalto         Quince Orchard     15.2
2. Leonard         Churchill          15.3
3. Marshall        Springbrook        15.3
4. Tabb            BCC                15.4
5. Kunkel          Gaithersburg       15.4
6. Eldridge        BCC                15.8

300IH
1. Leonard         Churchill          39.4
2. Kunkel          Gaithersburg       40.8
3. Marshall        Springbrook        40.9
4. Lee             Watkins Mill       41.0
5. Pinalto         Quince Orchard     42.0
6. Patterson       BCC                42.3

4x100
1. Gaithersburg    43.8
2. Einstein        43.9
3. Churchill       45.0
3. Kennedy         45.0
5. RM              45.3
6. Blair           45.5

4X200
1. Springbrook     1:32.1
2. Einstein        1:32.2
3. Watkins Mill    1:32.5
4. Gaithersburg    1:32.7
5. Churchill       1:33.8
6. Blair           1:35.2

4x400
1. Watkins Mill    3:27.5
2. Springbrook     3:27.5
3. BCC             3:28.0
4. Walter Johnson  3:30.9
5. Churchill       3:31.4
6. Einstein        3:33.0

4X800
1. Whitman	   8:21.9
2. Walter Johnson  8:23.4
3. BCC		   8:26.5
4. Quince Orchard  8:30.8
5. RM		   8:33.7
6. Blair	   8:37.8

Long Jump
1. McLauren       Damascus           20'8 3/4"
2. Morris         Gaithersburg       20'6 1/4"
3. Wheaton        Walter Johnson     20'1"
4. Bailey         Kennedy            19'10"
5. Muhammed       Watkins Mill       19'9"
6. Robinson       Quince Orchard     19'7 1/4"

Triple Jump
1. Muhammed       Watkins Mill      43' 1/4"
2. Wilson         Gaithersburg      42'10 1/2"
3. Robinson       Quince Orchard    41'11 3/4"
4. Bakare         Springbrook       41'1/2"
5. Gupta          RM                39'5 3/4"
6. Bailey         Kennedy           39'3 1/2"

High Jump
1. Barber          Wheaton            6'0"
2. Wilson          Rockville         5'10"
2. McLauren        Damascus          5'10"
4. Pinalto         Quince Orchard    5'10"
5. Daramy          Springbrook       5'10"
6. Gilmore         RM                 5'8"

Discus
1. Odom           Quince Orchard    148'4"
2. Beck           RM                143'8"
3. Leiderman      Wheaton           136'7"
4. Johnson        Wheaton           123'
5. Weathers       Einstein          122'9"
6. Reeves         RM                121'4"

Shot Put
1. Leiderman      Wheaton           50'10"
2. Gordon         Watkins Mill      50'0"
3. Beck           RM                46'11 1/2"
4. Dwayne         Paint Branch      44'9"
5. Weathers       Einstein          42'10"
6. Tehaan         Gaithersburg      42'9"

Pole Vault
1. Bob Wang        Quince Orchard     11'
2. Mike Jones      Quince Orchard     11'
3. Sean McKinney   Wheaton            10'
4. Dan Swain       Paint Branch       9'6"
5. John Sushinsky  RM                 9'6"
6. John Rokos      Quince Orchard     9'6"



Montgomery County 1991
Track and Field Championship

Girls

100
1. Isreal         Paint Branch      11.9
2. Taylor         Rockville         12.6
3. Johnson        Damascus          12.6
4. Addison        Gaithersburg      12.6
5. Weir           Wheaton           13.0
6. Smith          Walter Johsnon    13.1

200
1. Alestock       Paint Branch      26.4
2. Addison        Gaithersburg      26.5
3. Taylor         Rockville         26.8
4. Smith          Walter Johnson    27.0
5. Johnson        Damascus          27.1
6. Weir           Wheaton           27.1

400
1. Brennan        Watkins Mill      61.1
2. Taylor         Rockville         61.9
3. Lake           Whitman           62.0
4. Gonzaga        RM                62.2
5. Battat         Whitman           63.3
6. Alestock       Paint Branch      63.8

800
1. Lake           Whitman           2:23.1
2. Battat         Whitman           2:25.3
3. Field          Churchill         2:26.0
4. Bartosiewicz   Whitman           2:29.0
5. Brennan        Watkins Mill      2:31.7
6. Gorley         Gaithersburg      2:31.9

1600
1. Gorley         Gaithersburg      5:26.0
2. Ludewig        Churchill         5:29.0
3. Leshner        Churchill         5:32.4
4. Wassner        Watkins Mill      5:34.7
5. Peyser         Whitman           5:36.7
6. Cades          Churchill         5:47.8

3200
1. Ludewig        Churcill          12:06.2
2. Costley        Einstein          12:12.2
3. Coffin         Springbrook       12:34.0
4. Cesari         Churchill         12:41.8
5. Brodsky        BCC               12:45.5
6. Ahlquist       Watkins Mill      12:54.2

100HH
1. Simmons          Walter Johnson      15.9
2. Crowe            Seneca Valley       16.4
3. Kauffman         Quince Orchard      16.4
4. Wright           Gaithersburg        16.7
5. Davis            Springbrook         16.7
6. Dunston          RM                  17.2

300H
1. Simmons          Walter Johnson      46.8
2. Huo              Whitman             47.9
3. Begley           Churchill           48.9
4. Crowe            Seneca Valley       49.0
5. Lee              RM                  50.0
6. Harrison         Damascus            50.1

4x100
1. Gaithersburg     51.7
2. Blair            52.9
3. Paint Branch     53.4
4. Wheaton          53.5
5. RM               53.7
6. Wooten           55.3

4x200     
1. Whitman          1:47.0
2. Gaithersburg     1:49.0
3. Watkins Mill     1:53.5
4. Wheaton          1:53.9
5. Blair            1:54.7
6. RM               1:55.3

4x400
1. Whitman          4:03.8
2. Watkins Mill     4:20.3
3. Churchill        4:21.3
4. Walter Johnson   4:25.8
5. RM               4:28.7
6. sec              4:32.8

4x800
1. Whitman           9:54.7
2. Churchill        10:24.5
3. RM               10:32.0
4. Walter Johnson   10:43.2
5. sec              10:50.2
6. Damascus         11:28.2

Long Jump
1. Rush           Whitman           15'8 3/4
2. Wang           RM                15'7 3/4
3. Sloan          Whitman           15'2 1/4
4. Johnson        Gaithersburg      14'8 1/4
5. Lemaster       Churchill         14'8 1/4
6. Beard          Gaithersburg      14'7 1/4

Triple Jump
1. Johhson         Gaithersburg      33'5"
2. wang            RM                33'3 1/2"
3. James           Rockville         32'10 1/2"
4. Pratt           Blair             32'4 1/2"
5. Kauffman        Quince Orchard    32'2"
6. Sloan           Whitman           32'1"

High Jump
1. Dritchillo     Whitman           5'2"
2. Beard          Gaithersburg      4'10"
3. Rush           Whitman           4'10"
4. Johnson        Gaithersburg      4'8"
5. Lemaster       Churchill         4'8"
6. Hindman        Blair             4'8"
6. Lynn           Magruder          4'8"

Discus
1. Humphrey       Springbrook       104'11"
2. Brown          Wooten            100'9"
3. Boose          Quince orchard     92'4"
4. Ehlers         Gaithersburg       90'6"
5. Soeparta       Blair              87'8"
6. Sain           Watkins Mill       84'10"

Shot Put
1. Ehlers         Gaithersburg      34'8"
2. Humphrey       Springbrook       33'5"
3. McCray         Gaithersburg      31'4 1/2"
4. Wood           Wooten            29'4 1/4"
5. NG             Wheaton           29'3 1/2"
6. Reed           Quince orchard    29'2 1/4"




Return to Top

Email | About