MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Montgomery College
Rockville, Maryland
1985-05-11
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/1985otcounty.pdf

Boys 3200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. B-CC								8:18.0
2. Churchill							8:18.9
3. Gaithersburg							8:33.0

Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Adai LeMone			Kennedy				14.9
2. John White			Paint Branch			14.9
3. Johnson			Wheaton				15.5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Irvin Smith			Poolesville			10.9
2. Kevin Geer			Richard Montgomery		11.0
3. Gene Cann			Gaithersburg			11.33

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Dave Petzold			Rockville			4:21.0
2. Emmanuel Asefaw		Blair				4:28.0
3. Asayas Asefaw		Blair				4:29.0

Boys 800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Kennedy							1:30.5
2. Poolesville							1:33.0
3. Wheaton							1:33.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Jackson			Seneca Valley			50.18
2. Dawkins			Paint Branch			51.6
3. Waxman			Poolesville			51.73

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Emmanuel Asefaw		Blair				9:51.79
2. Peter Scherr			Walter Johnson			9:51.99
3. Dave Petzold			Rockville			10:01.5

Boys 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Sean Carpenter		Seneca Valley			39.19
2. Louis Russell		Kennedy				39.70
3. Kpagnon			Whitman				41.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Irvin Smith			Poolesville			22.2
2. Kevin Geer			Richard Montgomery		22.5
3. Moor				Paint Branch			23.28

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Anand Digne			Walter Johnson			1:57.9
2. Anthony White		Einstein			2:00.1
3. Trementool			Paint Branch			2:02.7

Boys 400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Blair							43.7
2. Poolesville							44.16
3. Wheaton							44.3

Boys 1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Kennedy							3:31.5
2. Walter Johnson						3:35.6
3. Woodward							3:38.5

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Charles Gassaway		Gaithersburg			44-09.00
2. Paul Williams		Rockville			43-03.00
3. Snead			Rockville			42-09.00

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Mike Smith			Sherwood			57-06.00
2. Glenn Eason			Whitman				50-10.00
3. Holland			Poolesville			47-07.25

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Wilson 			Gaithersburg			11-06.00
2. Vendetti			Magruder			11-00.00
3. Cos				Whitman				10-06.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Charles Gassaway		Gaithersburg			22-06.50
2. John White			Paint Branch			21-06.00
3. Martin			B-CC				20-09.00

Boys Discus
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Kevin Joyce			Springbrook			142-09.50
2. Mike Smith			Sherwood			142-05.50
3. Drummond			Whitman				138-04.00

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Kevin Joyce			Springbrook			6-11.00
2. Dave Huffman			Walter Johnson			6-08.00
3. Harper 			Woodward			6-06.00

Girls 3200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Woodward							10:06.0
2. Churchill							10:10.0
3. Whitman							10:19.5

Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Angie Padua			Wheaton				15.4
2. LaDonna Gooden		Einstein			16.1
3. Buck				Magruder			16.6

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. LaShawn Haythe		Gaithersburg			12.26
2. Monda Webb			Blair				12.28
3. Wanda Evans			Magruder			12.45

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Beth Jacobson		Kennedy				5:09.0
2. Paige Pawlak			Seneca Valley			5:20.0
3. Jennifer Haas		Magruder			5:31.0

Girls 800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Gaithersburg							1:46.0
2. Magruder							1:47.0
3. Paint Branch							1:49.0

Girls 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Monda Webb			Blair				59.0
2. Sugarbaker			Walter Johnson			59.8
3. Nancy Koehler		Rockville			60.1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Tammy DeVore			Churchill			11:46.0
2. Virginia Mattingly		Whitman				11:58.0
3. Eve Bennett			Whitman				12:16.0

Girls 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Donyale Thomas		Wheaton				47.3
2. Padua			Wheaton				48.0
3. Mackov			Whitman				48.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. LaShawn Haythe		Gaithersburg			25.7
2. Wanda Evans			Magruder			25.9
3. Williams			Paint Branch			26.73

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Beth Hanlon			Sherwood			2:23.0
2. Miller			Walter Johnson			2:26.0
3. Sugarbaker			Walter Johnson			2:28.1

Girls 400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Gaithersburg							49.6
2. Magruder							49.9
3. Woodward							51.6

Girls 1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Name								Result
=========================================================================
1. Whitman							4:09.0
2. Woodward							4:10.0
3. Magruder							4:14.0

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Ginny Hanlon			Sherwood			5-06.00
2. Lori Gieselman		Paint Branch			5-04.00
3. Bates			Springbrook			5-02.00

Girls Long Jump=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Wanda Evans			Magruder			18-07.00
2. Koehler			Rockville			16-00.00
3. Padua			Wheaton				15-10.00

Girls Discus
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Tracy Lake			Einstein			117-00.50
2. Demas			Whitman				109-07.50
3. Allison Armstrong		Kennedy				103-05.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Allison Armstron		Kennedy				36-10.25
2. Brigid Mitchell		Blair				35-10.00
3. Tracy Lake			Einstein			34-10.25

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Monda Webb			Blair				36-08.00
2. Rischan Palmer		Magruder			35-07.50
3. Koehler			Rockville			35-00.50


Return to Top

Email | About