MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-05-02

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Draper 2015 - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015                       
                                Alexandria, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   60-00  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   554 Voeks, Grant           Potomac Scho          53-01.00   10   
  2   441 McKennie, Ellis        McDonogh              49-01.00    8   
  3   125 Friendy, Garrett       Centreville           48-03.00    6   
  4    93 Holland, Jonathan      Bullis                46-02.00    5   
  5   199 Renaud, Matt           Episcopal             46-00.00    4   
  6   602 Morgan, Kameren        St Albans Fo          43-07.00    3   
  7   327 Kronkaitis, Matt       Herndon               42-10.00    2   
  8   119 Clements, Daniel       Centreville           42-06.00    1   
  9   187 Hamm, Jake             Episcopal             41-02.00  
 10    96 Neal, Damani           Bullis                39-09.00  
 11   268 Harvey, Armand         Georgetown D          38-11.00  
 12   601 Jerome, Peter          St Albans Fo          37-11.00  
 13    26 Siedlarz, Joseph       Bishop Ireto          34-06.00  
 13   585 Sams, James            Sidwell Frie          34-06.00  
 15   333 Smith, Wyatt           Herndon               33-05.00  
 16   792 Randriambololona,      Woodrow Wils          32-09.00  
 17   545 Kartalian, Derek       Potomac Scho          32-06.00  
 18   578 Harris, LinDon         Sidwell Frie          32-00.00  
 19   409 Dawson, Julian         Maret                 31-10.00  
 20   645 Bell, Tim              St Stephens           29-09.00  
 21   788 Jones, Nate            Woodrow Wils          29-05.00  
 22   650 Johnson, Naj           St Stephens           29-01.00  
 23    30 Wenger, Joseph         Bishop Ireto          25-04.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   43-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                34-00.00   10   
  2   482 Cole, Jonquana         Paul VI               32-10.00    8   
  3   163 Asante, Akua           Episcopal             32-00.00    6   
  4   169 Goree, Mya             Episcopal             31-07.00    5   
  5   249 Isiaq, Aminah          Georgetown D          31-03.00    4   
  6   433 Robinson, Andrea       McDonogh              30-09.00    3   
  7   143 Joe, Dominique         Edmund Burke          28-08.00    1.50
  7   466 Tamen, Rubii           National Cat          28-08.00    1.50
  9   137 Ajiboye, Bosede        Edmund Burke          26-10.00  
 10   567 Willing, Nicole        Sidwell Frie          24-09.00  
 11   471 Knudsen, Emilie        Oakcrest              24-08.00  
 12   526 Matin, Aaliyah         Potomac Scho          23-11.00  
 13   337 Asuquo, Jacqualine     Holton-Arms           23-09.00  
 14   207 Honig, Saige           Field                 23-08.00  
 15   474 McGiffin, Grace        Oakcrest              22-09.00  
 16   377 Perdue, Cyan           Madeira               22-07.00  
 17   637 Hawkins, Jocelyn       St Stephens           22-03.00  
 17   632 Esworthy, Sammy        St Stephens           22-03.00  
 19   306 Keys, Jessica          Herndon               21-11.00  
 20     5 Miranda, Julianne      Bishop Ireto          21-08.00  
 21   286 Ikou, Nengi            Georgetown V          21-07.00  
 22   389 Braddock, Lucy         Maret                 21-03.00  
 23   524 Jackson, Evan          Potomac Scho          19-05.00  
 24    10 Roddy, Emily           Bishop Ireto          19-03.00  
 25    40 Perez, Madelyn         Bishop O'Con          16-09.00  
 26    48 Tabash, Stephanie      Bishop O'Con          16-04.00  
 --   251 Nesbitt, Malayna       Georgetown D               DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   183-06  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Friendy, Garrett       Centreville             130-05   10   
  2   327 Kronkaitis, Matt       Herndon                 126-05    8   
  3   441 McKennie, Ellis        McDonogh                125-06    6   
  4   186 Ezeagwula-Ebube, E     Episcopal               124-04    5   
  5   652 Marshall, Daniel       St Stephens             116-08    4   
  6   119 Clements, Daniel       Centreville             114-06    3   
  7    93 Holland, Jonathan      Bullis                  112-06    2   
  8   604 Perry, JP              St Albans Fo            111-03    1   
  9    65 Mack, Jordan           Bishop O'Con            109-04  
 10   792 Randriambololona,      Woodrow Wils            108-09  
 11   578 Harris, LinDon         Sidwell Frie            107-05  
 12    89 Brown, Cameron         Bullis                  105-02  
 13   191 Meyler, Jesse          Episcopal               104-01  
 14   317 Cooksey, Cole          Herndon                  93-05  
 15   268 Harvey, Armand         Georgetown D             93-00  
 16    26 Siedlarz, Joseph       Bishop Ireto             87-05  
 17   541 Colon, Joey            Potomac Scho             87-02  
 18   408 Dawson, Charles        Maret                    84-05  
 19   508 Hutson, Caleb          Paul VI                  84-01  
 20   585 Sams, James            Sidwell Frie             81-01  
 21    18 Beals, Owen            Bishop Ireto             77-04  
 22   276 Smith, Gabriel         Georgetown D             72-03  
 23   548 Lewis, Lennon          Potomac Scho             66-07  
 --   602 Morgan, Kameren        St Albans Fo              FOUL  
 --    56 Dorsey, Torey          Bishop O'Con              FOUL  
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   127-04  2009        Candice Hendricks, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Keys, Jessica          Herndon                  82-06   10   
  2   526 Matin, Aaliyah         Potomac Scho             82-01    8   
  3   137 Ajiboye, Bosede        Edmund Burke          77-06.50    6   
  4    80 McKenzie, Ariana       Bullis                   77-06    5   
  5   163 Asante, Akua           Episcopal                77-03    4   
  6   567 Willing, Nicole        Sidwell Frie             73-08    3   
  7   249 Isiaq, Aminah          Georgetown D             73-04    1.50
  7   395 Keyes, Abby            Maret                    73-04    1.50
  9   433 Robinson, Andrea       McDonogh                 71-03  
 10   471 Knudsen, Emilie        Oakcrest                 70-09  
 11   633 Flynn, Riley           St Stephens              70-02  
 12   396 Knowles, Lulu          Maret                    67-07  
 13   465 Saudabayeva, Bota      National Cat             67-00  
 14   251 Nesbitt, Malayna       Georgetown D          66-09.50  
 15   470 Allen, Rosemary        Oakcrest              60-00.50   360000
 16   179 Perry, Hannah          Episcopal                59-05  
 17   282 Cresanti, Katja        Georgetown V          58-10.50  
 18   641 Pratt, Katie           St Stephens           57-03.50  
 19    83 Moten, Leilani         Bullis                   57-03  
 20   756 Brittingham, Johna     Woodrow Wils             55-11  
 21   337 Asuquo, Jacqualine     Holton-Arms              55-10  
 22   286 Ikou, Nengi            Georgetown V             54-08  
 23   143 Joe, Dominique         Edmund Burke          53-02.50  
 24   207 Honig, Saige           Field                    51-04  
 25   377 Perdue, Cyan           Madeira                  48-06  
 26   362 Costley, Ayanna        Madeira                  48-00  
 27   209 Jones, Sierra          Field                    47-09  
 28   667 Felker, Alice          Stone Ridge              47-02  
 29     5 Miranda, Julianne      Bishop Ireto             36-00  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    6-08  1999        Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Palmer, Evan           Georgetown D           6-02.00   10   
  2   663 Walker, Jordan         St Stephens            6-00.00    7   
  2   200 Sims, Roderick         Episcopal              6-00.00    7   
  4   607 Snowdon, Charles       St Albans Fo           5-10.00    5   
  5    98 Walker, Chyree         Bullis                J5-10.00    4   
  6   793 Robinson, Sean         Woodrow Wils          J5-10.00    3   
  7   594 Edwards, Jordan        St Albans Fo           5-08.00    2   
  8   115 Anunay, Kennan         Centreville           J5-08.00    1   
  9   439 Little, Will           McDonogh              J5-08.00  
 10   324 Im, David              Herndon                5-06.00  
 11   795 Sneed, Steven          Woodrow Wils          J5-06.00  
 12    71 Stevenson, Reid        Bishop O'Con          J5-06.00  
 --   407 Davis, Coby            Maret                       NH  
 --   577 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell Frie                NH  
 --   321 Flanagan, Sean         Herndon                     NH  
 --    73 Torres, Ethan          Bishop O'Con                NH  
 --   411 Ford, Cameron          Maret                       NH  
 --   718 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                   NH  
 --    23 Knezevich, Nick        Bishop Ireto                NH  
 --   196 Portobanco, Sergio     Episcopal                   NH  
 --   101 Wright, Jamal          Bullis                      NH  
 --   242 Wooden, Deondre        Flint Hill                  NH  
 --    17 Barth, William         Bishop Ireto                NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    5-08  2001        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   499 Worrall, Jessica       Paul VI                4-10.00   10   
  2    84 Postell, Alexis        Bullis                J4-10.00    8   
  3   392 Gray, Evelyn           Maret                 J4-10.00    6   
  4   341 Butler, Haley          Holton-Arms            4-08.00    5   
  5   773 Talley, Iyana          Woodrow Wils          J4-08.00    4   
  6    86 Russell, Masai         Bullis                 4-06.00    3   
  7   289 Lindsay, Margaret      Georgetown V          J4-06.00    2   
  8   461 Krygier, Maxine        National Cat          J4-06.00    1   
  9   339 Berthiame, Lea         Holton-Arms           J4-06.00  
 10   433 Robinson, Andrea       McDonogh              J4-06.00  
 11   171 Haley, Caroline        Episcopal             J4-06.00  
 12   295 Serrano, Gabby         Georgetown V           4-04.00  
 12   627 Atkins, Adrienne       St Stephens            4-04.00  
 12   402 Thomas, Amita          Maret                  4-04.00  
 15   105 Jolly, Jordan          Centreville            4-02.00  
 15   562 Murad, Jassi           Sidwell Frie           4-02.00  
 --    50 Visek, Katarina        Bishop O'Con                NH  
 --   306 Keys, Jessica          Herndon                     NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   24-08  1983        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Westbury, William      Bullis                21-08.00    9   
  1    58 Ellis, DeJuan          Bishop O'Con          21-08.00    9   
  3   194 Notzon, Vincent        Episcopal             20-02.50    6   
  4   795 Sneed, Steven          Woodrow Wils          20-00.00    5   
  5    89 Brown, Cameron         Bullis                19-09.00    4   
  6   553 Thompson, Michael      Potomac Scho          19-08.00    3   
  7   590 Bates, Theo            St Albans Fo          19-06.00    2   
  8   663 Walker, Jordan         St Stephens           19-02.50    1   
  9   279 Ward, Ian              Georgetown D          19-01.50  
 10   136 Warajuntano, James     Centreville           18-09.50  
 10   275 Palmer, Evan           Georgetown D          18-09.50  
 12   416 Popkin, Zach           Maret                 18-08.50  
 13    21 Jones, Perris          Bishop Ireto          18-04.50  
 14   324 Im, David              Herndon               18-04.00  
 15   718 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield             17-11.00  
 16   607 Snowdon, Charles       St Albans Fo          17-10.00  
 17   161 Stein, Ben             Edmund Burke          17-07.50  
 18   404 Bui, Tan               Maret                 17-06.00  
 19   131 Lee, Junhan            Centreville           17-05.50  
 20   684 McCormack, Kevin       The Heights           17-04.00  
 21   747 Lewis, Tarike          Washington L          17-03.50  
 22   335 Williamson, Elijia     Herndon               17-03.00  
 23   651 Le Grand, Chancell     St Stephens           17-02.50  
 24   794 Sharp, Brandon         Woodrow Wils          17-01.50  
 24   445 Ross, Jordan           McDonogh              17-01.50  
 26    17 Barth, William         Bishop Ireto          16-09.50  
 27   570 Alawode, Yinka         Sidwell Frie          16-09.00  
 28   235 Calhoun, Bryan         Flint Hill            16-08.50  
 29   155 Mahaffie, Charlie      Edmund Burke          16-07.50  
 30   516 Sharpe, Kenny          Paul VI               16-02.00  
 --    72 Stone-Dowdy, Myles     Bishop O'Con                ND  
 --   223 O'Brien-Okster, Co     Field                       ND  
 --   517 Stowell, Tyler         Paul VI                     ND  
 --   750 Medrano, James         Washington L                ND  
 --   200 Sims, Roderick         Episcopal                   ND  
 --   226 Putch, Adam            Field                       ND  
 --   543 Hemus, James           Potomac Scho                ND  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   18-06  1983        Lynda Tolbert, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   454 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat          18-01.50   10   
  2   338 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms           17-02.50    8   
  3   243 Ameer, Simone          Georgetown D          17-01.50    6   
  4   558 Harding, Carol         Sidwell Frie          16-02.00    5   
  5    85 Richards, Arianna      Bullis                16-01.00    4   
  6   673 Moore, Maya            Stone Ridge           15-08.50    3   
  7    76 Glass, Jon             Bullis                15-04.75    2   
  8   247 Fairfax, Regina        Georgetown D          15-03.50    1   
  9   140 Hawkins, Nneoma        Edmund Burke          15-01.50  
 10   106 Kim, Ashley            Centreville           14-06.50  
 11   557 Fredell, Lucy          Sidwell Frie          14-03.50  
 12   486 Fitzsimon, Bridget     Paul VI               14-00.00  
 12   283 Eder, Grace            Georgetown V          14-00.00  
 12   305 Kelly, Deegan          Herndon               14-00.00  
 12   764 Johnston, Sydney       Woodrow Wils          14-00.00  
 16    39 Matula, Mary           Bishop O'Con          13-08.00  
 16   396 Knowles, Lulu          Maret                 13-08.00  
 18     2 Lazar, Mikayla         Bishop Ireto          13-06.00  
 19   379 Phoenix, Niara         Madeira               13-05.75  
 20   350 Sloter, Andrea         Holton-Arms           13-04.00  
 21   302 Erazo, Valeria         Herndon               13-02.00  
 22   627 Atkins, Adrienne       St Stephens           13-01.00  
 22   644 Walker, Jeannine       St Stephens           13-01.00  
 24   365 Huang, Grace           Madeira               12-09.00  
 24   114 Travers, Paige         Centreville           12-09.00  
 26    35 Davis, Serena          Bishop O'Con          12-08.50  
 27   533 Peace, Bria            Potomac Scho          12-06.00  
 28   761 Freeman, Kerryn        Woodrow Wils          12-05.00  
 29   208 Hurwitz, Thea          Field                 12-02.00  
 30   137 Ajiboye, Bosede        Edmund Burke          10-07.00  
 --   464 Sabharwal, Izabell     National Cat                ND  
 --   181 Williams, Brianna      Episcopal                   ND  
 --   490 Henson-Vendrell, A     Paul VI                     ND  
 --    11 Tranh, Genevieve       Bishop Ireto                ND  
 --   402 Thomas, Amita          Maret                       ND  
 --   426 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                    ND  
 --   204 Clark, Ahmani          Field                       ND  
 --   481 Willard, Maria         Oakcrest                    DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   46-11  1995        Stanley Anderson, St. Albans                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Palmer, Evan           Georgetown D          43-02.00   10   
  2    92 Hawkins, Zack          Bullis                41-09.50    8   
  3   607 Snowdon, Charles       St Albans Fo          41-00.00    6   
  4    97 Stephens, Langston     Bullis                40-03.00    5   
  5   324 Im, David              Herndon               39-11.50    4   
  6   411 Ford, Cameron          Maret                 39-11.00    3   
  7   600 Harvey, Guyton         St Albans Fo          39-03.50    2   
  8   131 Lee, Junhan            Centreville           38-05.50    1   
  9   784 Frumkin, Isaac         Woodrow Wils          38-00.50  
 10   136 Warajuntano, James     Centreville           36-11.00  
 11   264 Cowan, Noah            Georgetown D          36-04.50  
 12    72 Stone-Dowdy, Myles     Bishop O'Con          36-03.50  
 13   155 Mahaffie, Charlie      Edmund Burke          36-00.50  
 14   328 Larosa, Joe            Herndon               35-10.00  
 15   151 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke          34-09.00  
 16   226 Putch, Adam            Field                 33-04.00  
 17   779 Boss, Jacob            Woodrow Wils          32-03.50  
 18   573 Cheng, Matty           Sidwell Frie          31-11.50  
 
Event 10  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   38-04  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   454 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat          36-04.00   10   
  2   493 Kijewski, Jordan       Paul VI               34-11.00    8   
  3   247 Fairfax, Regina        Georgetown D          34-10.00    6   
  4   348 Oseni, Tola            Holton-Arms           34-05.00    5   
  5   243 Ameer, Simone          Georgetown D          34-01.50    4   
  6   681 Wynn, Taylor           Stone Ridge           34-01.00    3   
  7    75 Bryant, Chandler       Bullis                33-05.00  
  8   379 Phoenix, Niara         Madeira               33-01.50    1   
  9   464 Sabharwal, Izabell     National Cat          32-03.00  
 10   558 Harding, Carol         Sidwell Frie          31-11.00  
 11   283 Eder, Grace            Georgetown V          31-06.00  
 12   284 Griffith, Moira        Georgetown V          31-05.00  
 13   436 Whitaker, Kristina     McDonogh              31-04.00  
 14   114 Travers, Paige         Centreville           31-02.00  
 15    82 Moten, Lawrencia       Bullis                30-10.00    2   
 16   396 Knowles, Lulu          Maret                 30-07.00  
 17   771 Randriambololona,      Woodrow Wils          30-06.00  
 18   106 Kim, Ashley            Centreville           30-04.00  
 19    35 Davis, Serena          Bishop O'Con          29-08.00  
 20   627 Atkins, Adrienne       St Stephens           29-05.00  
 21   533 Peace, Bria            Potomac Scho          29-04.00  
 22   140 Hawkins, Nneoma        Edmund Burke          28-10.00  
 23   137 Ajiboye, Bosede        Edmund Burke          28-05.00  
 24   305 Kelly, Deegan          Herndon               28-02.00  
 25   556 Campbell, Caelan       Sidwell Frie          26-07.50  
 --   673 Moore, Maya            Stone Ridge               FOUL  
 --   499 Worrall, Jessica       Paul VI                   FOUL  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   590 Bates, Theo            St Albans Fo             15.40Q  4 
  2   116 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              15.77Q  5 
  3   121 Cowen, Andrew          Centreville              15.90Q  3 
  4   727 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                16.04Q  1 
  5   151 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             17.09Q  2 
  6   275 Palmer, Evan           Georgetown D             16.00q  3 
  7   577 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell Frie             16.14q  1 
  8    15 Ammon, Joshua          Bishop Ireto             16.91q  1 
  9    73 Torres, Ethan          Bishop O'Con             17.61q  1 
 10   239 Simpson, Christoph     Flint Hill               17.62q  4 
 11   278 Verbeek, Erkin         Georgetown D             18.18q  2 
 12   718 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                18.23q  2 
 13   795 Sneed, Steven          Woodrow Wils             18.28   5 
 14   410 Evans, John            Maret                    18.44   1 
 15   588 Zhang, Miles           Sidwell Frie             18.90   4 
 16   223 O'Brien-Okster, Co     Field                    19.20   3 
 17   612 Wilbon, Jabari         St Albans Fo             19.27   5 
 18    22 Knezevich, Nichola     Bishop Ireto             20.20   2 
 19   419 Wassmer, Cristophe     Maret                    20.36   5 
 20   225 Panero, Liam           Field                    20.66   4 
 21   101 Wright, Jamal          Bullis                   21.50   3 
 22   500 Abbate, Marcello       Paul VI                  21.76   2 
 --   448 Thomes, Marquis        McDonogh                   DNF   4 
 --   781 Cole, Justin           Woodrow Wils               DNF   2 
 --   200 Sims, Roderick         Episcopal                  DNF   5 
 --   444 Pickett, Darius        McDonogh                   DNF   1 
 --   160 Schonberger, Alex      Edmund Burke               DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              15.45   2  10   
  2   590 Bates, Theo            St Albans Fo             15.63   2   8   
  3   727 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                15.73   2   6   
  4   275 Palmer, Evan           Georgetown D             16.02   2   5   
  5   151 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             16.30   1   4   
  6   577 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell Frie             16.66   2   3   
  7   121 Cowen, Andrew          Centreville              16.76   2   2   
  8    15 Ammon, Joshua          Bishop Ireto             17.32   1   1   
  9   718 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                18.30   1 
 10   278 Verbeek, Erkin         Georgetown D             18.44   1 
 11   239 Simpson, Christoph     Flint Hill               19.05   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   338 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              15.03Q  6 
  2   454 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat             16.14Q  5 
  3   243 Ameer, Simone          Georgetown D             16.82Q  4 
  4    79 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                   17.22Q  3 
  5   104 Belso, Sammy           Centreville              17.25Q  2 
  6   557 Fredell, Lucy          Sidwell Frie             17.61Q  1 
  7   247 Fairfax, Regina        Georgetown D             17.86q  2 
  8   392 Gray, Evelyn           Maret                    17.92q  3 
  9   431 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 18.11q  1 
 10    36 Douse, Gabby           Bishop O'Con             18.41q  4 
 11   285 Hynds, Sarah           Georgetown V             18.52q  5 
 11   567 Willing, Nicole        Sidwell Frie             18.52q  4 
 13   181 Williams, Brianna      Episcopal                18.75   5 
 14   174 Lespere, Kali          Episcopal                18.79   6 
 15   776 Wheeler, Jordan        Woodrow Wils             18.88   6 
 16   105 Jolly, Jordan          Centreville              19.24   2 
 17   424 Crowner, Diamond       McDonogh                 19.36   3 
 18    85 Richards, Arianna      Bullis                   19.61   4 
 19   468 Turner, Sierra         National Cat             19.66   1 
 20   397 Machanic, Kathryn      Maret                    19.70   1 
 21   301 Ellis, Kirsten         Herndon                  20.24   2 
 22   211 McIlwain, Michaye      Field                    20.42   3 
 23   342 Fratchzer, Anne-So     Holton-Arms              20.77   5 
 24   485 DeConcilis, Alexis     Paul VI                  20.84   3 
 25   774 Uriburu, Sophia        Woodrow Wils             20.92   1 
 26     6 Miranda, Noelle        Bishop Ireto             21.10   5 
 27   206 Giddens, Alex          Field                    21.27   3 
 28   139 Hardison, Blaire       Edmund Burke             21.59   2 
 29   487 Fontana, Elizabeth     Paul VI                  21.66   1 
 30   310 Tremblay, Vika         Herndon                  22.08   6 
 31   281 Covert, Cecilia        Georgetown V             22.32   2 
 32   147 Sanders, Rachel        Edmund Burke             24.11   4 
 --   677 Scott, Ari             Stone Ridge                DNF   4 
 --     9 Robertson, Kaite       Bishop Ireto               DNF   6 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   338 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              14.66   2  10   
  2   454 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat             14.91   2   8   
  3    79 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                   16.01   2   6   
  4   243 Ameer, Simone          Georgetown D             16.07   2   5   
  5   104 Belso, Sammy           Centreville              17.01   2   4   
  6   557 Fredell, Lucy          Sidwell Frie             17.33   2   3   
  7   247 Fairfax, Regina        Georgetown D             17.38   1   2   
  8   392 Gray, Evelyn           Maret                    17.55   1   1   
  9   431 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 17.91   1 
 10   285 Hynds, Sarah           Georgetown V             18.07   1 
 11    36 Douse, Gabby           Bishop O'Con             18.22   1 
 12   567 Willing, Nicole        Sidwell Frie             18.28   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    88 Allen, Eric            Bullis                   11.22Q  3 
  2   312 Bane, Jared            Herndon                  11.39Q  7 
  3    58 Ellis, DeJuan          Bishop O'Con             11.42Q  2 
  4   117 Bishop, Michael        Centreville              11.55Q  4 
  5   219 El Said, Smiley        Field                    11.63Q  6 
  6   224 Ofotan, Justin         Field                    11.72Q  8 
  7   193 Myatt, CJ              Episcopal                11.73Q  1 
  8    90 Gary, Olandis          Bullis                   12.02Q  5 
  9   201 Sutherland, Jonath     Episcopal                11.57q  4 
 10    70 Stacey, Watts          Bishop O'Con             11.83q  3 
 11   706 Bentley, Jonathan      Trinity Scho             11.88q  3 
 12    21 Jones, Perris          Bishop Ireto             11.92q  4 
 13   542 Facey, Ricardo         Potomac Scho             11.95   7 
 14   267 Friday, Justin         Georgetown D             11.97   8 
 15   614 Bulla, Samuel          St Anselm's              11.99   3 
 16   613 Bulla, David           St Anselm's              12.04   5 
 17   269 Jackson, Nick          Georgetown D             12.08   8 
 17   416 Popkin, Zach           Maret                    12.08   6 
 19   787 Jackson, Paul          Woodrow Wils             12.09   2 
 20   516 Sharpe, Kenny          Paul VI                  12.10   4 
 21   647 Corpening, Christi     St Stephens              12.11   7 
 22   783 Fields, Marcus         Woodrow Wils             12.16   3 
 23   133 Malcolm, Kyle          Centreville              12.17   7 
 24   415 Perry, Trey            Maret                    12.20   7 
 25    27 Smith, Andrew          Bishop Ireto             12.23   5 
 25   583 Lloyd, Marwan          Sidwell Frie             12.23   8 
 27   654 Price, Ja'Von          St Stephens              12.29   2 
 28   550 Rutledge, Naim         Potomac Scho             12.31   2 
 29   155 Mahaffie, Charlie      Edmund Burke             12.34   1 
 30   570 Alawode, Yinka         Sidwell Frie             12.46   6 
 31   237 Eze, Dozie             Flint Hill               12.56   4 
 32   159 Rubin, Zachary         Edmund Burke             12.70   5 
 33   722 Johnson, Julius        Wakefield                12.82   1 
 34   509 Hutson, Chase          Paul VI                  12.88   2 
 35   753 Sayles, Mason          Washington L             12.97   1 
 36   710 Moriarty, Connor       Trinity Scho             14.29   1 
 --   314 Blanding, Dominic      Herndon                    DNF   3 
 --   356 Johnson, Johari        Landon                     DNF   5 
 --   752 Muradian, Max          Washington L               DNF   1 
 --   443 Montgomery, Kareen     McDonogh                   DNF   2 
 --   724 Mumin, Ashanti         Wakefield                  DNF   8 
 --   609 Twyman, Robert         St Albans Fo               DNF   6 
 --   610 Van Den Anker, Joh     St Albans Fo               DNF   6 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    88 Allen, Eric            Bullis                   11.05   2  10   
  2   312 Bane, Jared            Herndon                  11.27   2   8   
  3   201 Sutherland, Jonath     Episcopal                11.48   2   6   
  4   224 Ofotan, Justin         Field                    11.49   1   5   
  5    70 Stacey, Watts          Bishop O'Con             11.58   1   4   
  6   193 Myatt, CJ              Episcopal                11.63   1   3   
  7   117 Bishop, Michael        Centreville              11.64   2   2   
  8   219 El Said, Smiley        Field                    11.65   2   1   
  9    21 Jones, Perris          Bishop Ireto             11.71   1 
 --    58 Ellis, DeJuan          Bishop O'Con                FS   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   426 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 12.79Q  6 
  2   704 Smith, Lianna          Trinity Scho             12.88Q  1 
  3   729 Brooks, Ajai           Washington L             12.96Q  5 
  3   296 Beres, Leclaire        Herndon                  12.96Q  4 
  5   258 Tappan, Lauren         Georgetown D             13.07Q  7 
  6   486 Fitzsimon, Bridget     Paul VI                  13.34Q  8 
  7   764 Johnston, Sydney       Woodrow Wils             13.40Q  2 
  8   682 Young, Lizzy           Stone Ridge              13.44Q  9 
  9   672 Mark, Josie            Stone Ridge              13.62Q  3 
 10    42 Plummer, Cheyenne      Bishop O'Con             13.59q  2 
 11   772 Robinson, Alana        Woodrow Wils             13.66q  1 
 12   631 Dammann, Paula         St Stephens              13.73q  1 
 13   140 Hawkins, Nneoma        Edmund Burke             13.76   4 
 14   525 Kobayashi, Olivia      Potomac Scho             13.80   5 
 15   435 Wells-White, Jade      McDonogh                 13.81   8 
 16   361 Adenekan, Oyin         Madeira                  13.86   3 
 17   459 Jenkins-Johnston,      National Cat             13.92   6 
 18   396 Knowles, Lulu          Maret                    13.95   4 
 19   642 Sweet, Caroline        St Stephens              13.97   4 
 20   212 Robinson, Ana          Field                    14.00   2 
 21    35 Davis, Serena          Bishop O'Con             14.08   3 
 21   462 Parker, Mary           National Cat             14.08   7 
 23   245 Chapman, Nicole        Georgetown D             14.09   6 
 24   295 Serrano, Gabby         Georgetown V             14.11   7 
 25   364 Gould, Romi            Madeira                  14.16   1 
 26     1 Hughes, Philomena      Bishop Ireto             14.17   1 
 27   114 Travers, Paige         Centreville              14.24   9 
 28   399 Nguyen, Michelle       Maret                    14.30   2 
 29   476 Polis, Clare           Oakcrest                 14.39   3 
 30   102 Badio, Ceara           Centreville              14.52   6 
 31   286 Ikou, Nengi            Georgetown V             14.61   6 
 32   302 Erazo, Valeria         Herndon                  14.64   8 
 33   211 McIlwain, Michaye      Field                    14.73   8 
 34   351 Smith, Alexis          Holton-Arms              14.76   9 
 35   144 Johnson, Paige         Edmund Burke             14.77   5 
 36    11 Tranh, Genevieve       Bishop Ireto             14.96   4 
 37   714 Fields, Maya           Wakefield                15.12   4 
 38   347 Olick-Gibson, Rach     Holton-Arms              15.33   5 
 39   712 Batres, Heidi          Wakefield                15.83   3 
 40   734 Lee, Aaliyah           Washington L             16.63   2 
 --   700 Hazzard, Kelly         Trinity Scho               DNF   1 
 --   173 Lathrop, Heyward       Episcopal                  DNF   2 
 --   558 Harding, Carol         Sidwell Frie               DNF   9 
 --    78 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                     DNF   9 
 --    86 Russell, Masai         Bullis                     DNF   8 
 --   527 Matin, Erica           Potomac Scho               DNF   3 
 --   231 Ikhinmwin, Osarume     Flint Hill                 DNF   7 
 --   561 Morgan, Shannon        Sidwell Frie               DNF   7 
 --   490 Henson-Vendrell, A     Paul VI                    DNF   5 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   729 Brooks, Ajai           Washington L             12.57   2  10   
  2   296 Beres, Leclaire        Herndon                  12.85   2   8   
  3   258 Tappan, Lauren         Georgetown D             12.97   2   6   
  4   764 Johnston, Sydney       Woodrow Wils             13.40   1   5   
  5    42 Plummer, Cheyenne      Bishop O'Con             13.47   1   4   
  6   682 Young, Lizzy           Stone Ridge              13.50   1   3   
  7   672 Mark, Josie            Stone Ridge              13.63   1   2   
  8   772 Robinson, Alana        Woodrow Wils             13.74   1   1   
  9   631 Dammann, Paula         St Stephens              13.75   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   236 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               50.03Q  7 
  2   446 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 50.84Q  6 
  3   188 Howard, Josh           Episcopal                51.09Q  3 
  4   195 Otoo, Mike             Episcopal                51.12Q  2 
  5   216 Biddle, Caldwell       Field                    51.20Q  4 
  6   793 Robinson, Sean         Woodrow Wils             51.46Q  5 
  7   740 Akinsanya, John        Washington L             51.78Q  1 
  8   624 Pierre, Chris          St Anselm's              54.34Q  8 
  9   507 Duren, James           Paul VI                  51.71q  3 
 10   555 Wilson, Miles          Potomac Scho             52.54q  5 
 11   117 Bishop, Michael        Centreville              52.83q  2 
 12   574 Chichester, Mark       Sidwell Frie             52.89q  7 
 13   278 Verbeek, Erkin         Georgetown D             53.60   5 
 14   614 Bulla, Samuel          St Anselm's              53.73   4 
 15   242 Wooden, Deondre        Flint Hill               53.76   7 
 16   115 Anunay, Kennan         Centreville              53.88   3 
 17   658 Sobers, Michon         St Stephens              53.94   1 
 18   151 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             54.04   6 
 19   265 Estabrook, Max         Georgetown D             54.20   4 
 20   586 Walbrook, RC           Sidwell Frie             54.44   6 
 21   661 Tampubolon, Carlo      St Stephens              54.45   6 
 22   331 Nurrdein, Ayman        Herndon                  54.56   8 
 23    28 Smith, Samuel          Bishop Ireto             54.62   2 
 24   789 Latimer, Erik          Woodrow Wils             54.67   7 
 25   608 Teplitz, Matthew       St Albans Fo             54.81   1 
 26    21 Jones, Perris          Bishop Ireto             54.84   2 
 27   697 Wise, Nate             Trinity Chri             55.03   1 
 28   606 Salcido, Victor        St Albans Fo             55.24   2 
 29   540 Brooks, Hamilton       Potomac Scho             55.78   5 
 30   694 Gaffin, David          Trinity Chri             56.20   4 
 31   445 Ross, Jordan           McDonogh                 56.26   8 
 32   754 Tate, Etthan           Washington L             56.56   3 
 33    54 Cooke, Kyle            Bishop O'Con             56.72   4 
 --   414 Peltier, Alex          Maret                      DNF   4 
 --   356 Johnson, Johari        Landon                     DNF   1 
 --   357 Lotstein, Parker       Landon                     DNF   6 
 --   222 Morgan, Ben            Field                      DNF   7 
 --   685 Wilkes, David          The Heights                DNF   3 
 --   512 McCarthy, Adian        Paul VI                    DNF   5 
 --   313 Becerril, Angel        Herndon                    DNF   8 
 --    67 Pride, To'ren          Bishop O'Con               DNF   3 
 --    88 Allen, Eric            Bullis                     DNF   8 
 --   706 Bentley, Jonathan      Trinity Scho               DNF   1 
 --   417 Shima, Tsubasa         Maret                      DNF   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               49.95   2  10   
  2   446 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 50.20   2   8   
  3   740 Akinsanya, John        Washington L             50.40   1   6   
  4   507 Duren, James           Paul VI                  50.78   1   5   
  5   188 Howard, Josh           Episcopal                50.84   2   4   
  6   195 Otoo, Mike             Episcopal                51.04   2   3   
  7   793 Robinson, Sean         Woodrow Wils             52.26   2   2   
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   564 Powell, Megan          Sidwell Frie             57.33Q  3 
  2   425 Glossinger, Alliso     McDonogh                 58.15Q  7 
  3   292 Murray, Jillian        Georgetown V             58.93Q  5 
  4   757 Collins, Druex         Woodrow Wils             59.17Q  1 
  5   736 Nyemeck, Leandra       Washington L             59.72Q  6 
  6   296 Beres, Leclaire        Herndon                1:00.45Q  4 
  7    79 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                 1:01.13Q  2 
  8    32 Baltimore, Isabell     Bishop O'Con             59.43q  5 
  9   284 Griffith, Moira        Georgetown V           1:00.48q  1 
 10   168 Goodwyn, Carson        Episcopal              1:01.42q  7 
 11   533 Peace, Bria            Potomac Scho           1:02.33q  5 
 12   488 Forster, Ashley        Paul VI                1:02.73q  3 
 13   103 Baptiste, Tyra         Centreville            1:02.76   2 
 14   668 Goetz, Anneliese       Stone Ridge            1:03.65   4 
 15   427 Heard, Maddi           McDonogh               1:04.20   6 
 16   453 Everett, Selin         National Cat           1:04.26   1 
 17   773 Talley, Iyana          Woodrow Wils           1:04.38   6 
 18   631 Dammann, Paula         St Stephens            1:04.80   7 
 19   644 Walker, Jeannine       St Stephens            1:05.43   5 
 20   255 Robison, May           Georgetown D           1:05.48   7 
 21   388 Zeng, Leah             Madeira                1:05.72   5 
 22   352 Tanous, Sky            Holton-Arms            1:06.42   5 
 23   399 Nguyen, Michelle       Maret                  1:06.47   1 
 24   455 Guinee, Emily          National Cat           1:06.51   3 
 25   303 Johnson, Maddie        Herndon                1:06.87   4 
 26   380 Ragland, Sequoia       Madeira                1:07.66   3 
 27   113 Panidepu, Himanvi      Centreville            1:08.13   4 
 28   394 Haskins, Julia         Maret                  1:08.20   2 
 29   344 Marsh, Elizabeth       Holton-Arms            1:08.28   6 
 30   254 Risoleo, Rachel        Georgetown D           1:08.55   6 
 31     8 Newsome, Danielle      Bishop Ireto           1:09.66   3 
 32   733 Jones, Serena          Washington L           1:09.87   4 
 33   177 Mikkelsen, Tate        Episcopal              1:10.33   2 
 34   214 Sapirstein, Ana        Field                  1:10.44   7 
 35   142 Hiemstra, Julia        Edmund Burke           1:10.49   3 
 36   690 Veldman, Annie         Trinity Chri           1:10.91   1 
 37    52 Williams, Anne         Bishop O'Con           1:17.78   7 
 38   687 Holley, Katherine      Trinity Chri           1:18.96   4 
 --   205 Collina, Natalie       Field                      DNF   6 
 --   674 Paravano, Kathryn      Stone Ridge                DNF   1 
 --     9 Robertson, Kaite       Bishop Ireto               DNF   2 
 --   702 Michael, Noelle        Trinity Scho               DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   425 Glossinger, Alliso     McDonogh                 57.21   2  10   
  2   564 Powell, Megan          Sidwell Frie             57.73   2   8   
  3    32 Baltimore, Isabell     Bishop O'Con             58.40   2   6   
  4   736 Nyemeck, Leandra       Washington L             58.41   2   5   
  5   292 Murray, Jillian        Georgetown V             58.77   2   4   
  6   757 Collins, Druex         Woodrow Wils             58.89   2   3   
  7   284 Griffith, Moira        Georgetown V           1:00.71   1   2   
  8   488 Forster, Ashley        Paul VI                1:01.66   1   1   
  9   168 Goodwyn, Carson        Episcopal              1:02.33   1 
 10   296 Beres, Leclaire        Herndon                1:04.59   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:10.53  2010        Kyle Graves, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   447 Singer, Michael        McDonogh               9:08.19   10   
  2   438 Hengst, Dalton         McDonogh               9:29.40    8   
  3   128 Horoho, Dan            Centreville            9:41.03    6   
  4   262 Cohen, Zeke            Georgetown D           9:41.24    5   
  5   576 Gosselin, Jake         Sidwell Frie           9:44.19    4   
  6   572 Blazes, Sam            Sidwell Frie           9:55.70    3   
  7   261 Albrittain, Liam       Georgetown D           9:59.86    2   
  8   603 Naatz, Tom             St Albans Fo          10:02.19    1   
  9   124 French, Ryan           Centreville           10:03.08  
 10    29 Ward, Thomas           Bishop Ireto          10:24.26  
 11   330 Levine, Jeremy         Herndon               10:24.37  
 12   786 Grannis, Queston       Woodrow Wils          10:26.66  
 13   796 Trotter, Leander       Woodrow Wils          10:29.22  
 14   413 Pavosevich, Evo        Maret                 10:30.87  
 15   218 Dwiggins-Thomason,     Field                 10:41.54  
 16   228 Summey, Ayinde         Field                 10:43.79  
 17   611 Velleca, Anthony       St Albans Fo          10:44.70  
 18   691 Ames, Connor           Trinity Chri          11:02.51  
 19   711 Whelpley, Colin        Trinity Scho          11:07.83  
 20   615 Hardie, Aman           St Anselm's           11:21.25  
 21   618 Laskowski, Matthew     St Anselm's           11:26.93  
 22    24 Poling, Matt           Bishop Ireto          11:33.44  
 23   316 Cecil, Tommie          Herndon               11:33.81  
 24   506 Dubuque, Will          Paul VI               11:57.37  
 --   406 Comas, Chris           Maret                      DNF  
 --   707 Kim, Joseph            Trinity Scho               DNF  
 --   719 Boswinkle, Jackson     Wakefield                  DNF  
 --   721 Dinku, Naol            Wakefield                  DNF  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   10:46.34  2011        Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   434 Seybold, Maggie        McDonogh              10:57.24   10   
  2   287 Kaplan, Emily          Georgetown V          10:58.93    8   
  3   210 King, Sami             Field                 11:00.26    6   
  4   259 Treanor, Katherine     Georgetown D          11:19.68    5   
  5   432 Noullet, Noemie        McDonogh              11:28.90    4   
  6   560 Leape, Ellie           Sidwell Frie          11:32.51    3   
  7   768 Lehrich, Mayim         Woodrow Wils          11:41.56    2   
  8   288 Kirvan, Michaela       Georgetown V          11:41.73    1   
  9   112 O'Shea, Jackie         Centreville           11:42.86  
 10   311 Wolfe, Hannah          Herndon               11:46.47  
 11   246 Doroshow, Abigail      Georgetown D          12:06.87  
 12   457 Hupez, Isabelle        National Cat          12:17.85  
 13   763 Hannah, Alex           Woodrow Wils          12:22.86  
 14   689 Shelkey, Kayla         Trinity Chri          12:25.42  
 15   403 Waldman, Charlotte     Maret                 12:26.67  
 16   534 Smallwood, Eliza       Potomac Scho          12:58.05  
 17   458 Hupez, Raphaelle       National Cat          12:59.13  
 18   111 Nelson, Brianna        Centreville           13:24.55  
 19   479 Waldon, Julia          Oakcrest              13:57.74  
 20   738 Warga, Lucie           Washington L          14:19.95  
 --   230 Cunningham, Logan      Flint Hill                 DNF  
 --   213 Roy, Marlene           Field                      DNF  
 --     7 Mueller, Lauren        Bishop Ireto               DNF  
 --   703 Oliver, Isabelle       Trinity Scho               DNF  
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   727 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                41.70Q  2 
  2   151 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             42.01Q  3 
  3   116 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              42.68Q  5 
  4   267 Friday, Justin         Georgetown D             42.75Q  1 
  5   279 Ward, Ian              Georgetown D             44.81Q  4 
  6   590 Bates, Theo            St Albans Fo             41.74q  2 
  7   577 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell Frie             44.82q  1 
  8   571 Aliaga, Nico           Sidwell Frie             44.99q  5 
  9   718 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                45.00q  2 
 10   778 Ali, Ahmed             Woodrow Wils             45.10q  2 
 11    53 Barry, Oumar           Bishop O'Con             45.21q  3 
 12   121 Cowen, Andrew          Centreville              45.56q  5 
 13    22 Knezevich, Nichola     Bishop Ireto             46.30   5 
 14   225 Panero, Liam           Field                    47.13   4 
 15   101 Wright, Jamal          Bullis                   47.17   4 
 16   190 Mawanda-Kalema, Ge     Episcopal                47.52   5 
 17   612 Wilbon, Jabari         St Albans Fo             47.63   4 
 18   161 Stein, Ben             Edmund Burke             47.96   2 
 19    73 Torres, Ethan          Bishop O'Con             48.75   4 
 20   223 O'Brien-Okster, Co     Field                    49.58   5 
 21   239 Simpson, Christoph     Flint Hill               50.21   3 
 22   419 Wassmer, Cristophe     Maret                    51.02   1 
 23   334 Suter, Charles         Herndon                  51.37   3 
 24   332 Phipps, Christian      Herndon                  52.35   1 
 25   500 Abbate, Marcello       Paul VI                  53.76   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              40.29   2  10   
  2   267 Friday, Justin         Georgetown D             40.96   2   8   
  3   151 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             40.97   2   6   
  4   590 Bates, Theo            St Albans Fo             41.89   2   5   
  5   727 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                42.21   2   4   
  6   577 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell Frie             42.68   1   3   
  7   121 Cowen, Andrew          Centreville              43.04   1   2   
  8   279 Ward, Ian              Georgetown D             43.85   2   1   
  9   571 Aliaga, Nico           Sidwell Frie             43.96   1 
 10   778 Ali, Ahmed             Woodrow Wils             45.83   1 
 11   718 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                45.85   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   338 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              49.52Q  4 
  2   243 Ameer, Simone          Georgetown D             49.90Q  5 
  3   400 Sapp, Yetunde          Maret                    50.49Q  2 
  4   392 Gray, Evelyn           Maret                    51.11Q  3 
  5   431 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 51.35Q  1 
  6   234 Vaughan, Alexis        Flint Hill               55.93Q  6 
  7   247 Fairfax, Regina        Georgetown D             51.10q  2 
  8   557 Fredell, Lucy          Sidwell Frie             52.23q  5 
  9   104 Belso, Sammy           Centreville              52.42q  4 
 10   285 Hynds, Sarah           Georgetown V             52.68q  5 
 11   563 Peartree, Annie        Sidwell Frie             52.75q  2 
 12   464 Sabharwal, Izabell     National Cat             52.86q  4 
 13   105 Jolly, Jordan          Centreville              52.94   3 
 14   628 Brown, Reagan          St Stephens              53.37   4 
 15   164 Barrett, Anna          Episcopal                53.44   2 
 16    36 Douse, Gabby           Bishop O'Con             53.95   4 
 17   167 Farquharson, Dawn      Episcopal                54.02   3 
 18   774 Uriburu, Sophia        Woodrow Wils             54.15   5 
 19   424 Crowner, Diamond       McDonogh                 54.25   1 
 20   308 Pryzbryz, Sarah        Herndon                  54.86   1 
 21   342 Fratchzer, Anne-So     Holton-Arms              55.20   2 
 22   294 Pohl, Emily            Georgetown V             56.16   4 
 23   531 Murray, Erykah         Potomac Scho             57.17   6 
 24   643 Veith, AC              St Stephens              58.45   2 
 25   529 Morris, Isabel         Potomac Scho             59.26   3 
 26   301 Ellis, Kirsten         Herndon                  59.65   1 
 27   144 Johnson, Paige         Edmund Burke           1:00.79   3 
 28    84 Postell, Alexis        Bullis                 1:02.85   6 
 29   147 Sanders, Rachel        Edmund Burke           1:05.08   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   338 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              46.78   2  10   
  2   243 Ameer, Simone          Georgetown D             46.91   2   8   
  3   431 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 49.18   2   6   
  4   400 Sapp, Yetunde          Maret                    49.28   2   5   
  5   392 Gray, Evelyn           Maret                    50.31   2   4   
  6   464 Sabharwal, Izabell     National Cat             50.99   1   3   
  7   247 Fairfax, Regina        Georgetown D             51.57   2   2   
  8   563 Peartree, Annie        Sidwell Frie             51.58   1   1   
  9   285 Hynds, Sarah           Georgetown V             52.24   1 
 10   104 Belso, Sammy           Centreville              52.94   1 
 11   557 Fredell, Lucy          Sidwell Frie             53.04   1 
 12   234 Vaughan, Alexis        Flint Hill               55.77   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   236 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               22.61Q  8 
  1    58 Ellis, DeJuan          Bishop O'Con             22.61Q  5 
  3   446 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 23.29Q  3 
  4    99 Watson, Bryce          Bullis                   23.43Q  7 
  5    90 Gary, Olandis          Bullis                   23.77Q  1 
  5   609 Twyman, Robert         St Albans Fo             23.77Q  2 
  7   594 Edwards, Jordan        St Albans Fo             23.82Q  6 
  8   320 Fair, Jordan           Herndon                  23.86Q  4 
  9   184 Collie, Alex           Episcopal                23.61q  5 
 10   216 Biddle, Caldwell       Field                    23.76q  5 
 11   516 Sharpe, Kenny          Paul VI                  23.78q  8 
 12   219 El Said, Smiley        Field                    23.93q  2 
 13   663 Walker, Jordan         St Stephens              23.96   7 
 14    62 Holloman, Christia     Bishop O'Con             23.98   6 
 15   553 Thompson, Michael      Potomac Scho             24.17   3 
 16   273 Lynn, Ezra             Georgetown D             24.20   8 
 17   783 Fields, Marcus         Woodrow Wils             24.23   5 
 18   235 Calhoun, Bryan         Flint Hill               24.26   5 
 19   750 Medrano, James         Washington L             24.27   4 
 20   542 Facey, Ricardo         Potomac Scho             24.37   6 
 21   136 Warajuntano, James     Centreville              24.40   1 
 22   613 Bulla, David           St Anselm's              24.45   7 
 23   269 Jackson, Nick          Georgetown D             24.56   2 
 24   126 Garfield, Seth         Centreville              24.71   3 
 25   407 Davis, Coby            Maret                    24.98   6 
 26   620 LeVan, William         St Anselm's              25.06   5 
 27   418 Vereen, Austin         Maret                    25.27   2 
 28   779 Boss, Jacob            Woodrow Wils             25.29   7 
 29   578 Harris, LinDon         Sidwell Frie             25.38   6 
 30   586 Walbrook, RC           Sidwell Frie             25.54   4 
 31    20 Hurd, Sean             Bishop Ireto             25.89   7 
 32   155 Mahaffie, Charlie      Edmund Burke             26.10   2 
 33   741 Benitez, Brian         Washington L             26.16   8 
 34   723 Khettouch, David       Wakefield                26.37   1 
 35   159 Rubin, Zachary         Edmund Burke             26.45   3 
 36   514 Perez, David           Paul VI                  26.82   1 
 37   693 Camerino, Paul         Trinity Chri             28.51   4 
 38   710 Moriarty, Connor       Trinity Scho             28.69   3 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    58 Ellis, DeJuan          Bishop O'Con             22.30   2  10   
  2   236 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               22.53   2   8   
  3    99 Watson, Bryce          Bullis                   22.95   2   6   
  4    90 Gary, Olandis          Bullis                   23.18   1   5   
  5   609 Twyman, Robert         St Albans Fo             23.23   1   4   
  6   594 Edwards, Jordan        St Albans Fo             24.11   1   3   
  7   516 Sharpe, Kenny          Paul VI                  25.93   1   2   
 --   446 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                   DNF   2 
 --   184 Collie, Alex           Episcopal                  DNF   2 
 --   216 Biddle, Caldwell       Field                      DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   426 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 25.44Q  7 
  2   564 Powell, Megan          Sidwell Frie             26.29Q  4 
  3   757 Collins, Druex         Woodrow Wils             26.30Q  5 
  4   258 Tappan, Lauren         Georgetown D             26.43Q  2 
  5   466 Tamen, Rubii           National Cat             26.59Q  3 
  6   486 Fitzsimon, Bridget     Paul VI                  26.82Q  1 
  7    76 Glass, Jon             Bullis                   27.06Q  6 
  8   212 Robinson, Ana          Field                    27.88Q  8 
  9   233 Turner, Gabrielle      Flint Hill               27.51q  6 
 10   525 Kobayashi, Olivia      Potomac Scho             27.59q  1 
 11   103 Baptiste, Tyra         Centreville              27.65q  3 
 12   682 Young, Lizzy           Stone Ridge              27.93q  5 
 13   361 Adenekan, Oyin         Madeira                  28.12   6 
 14   400 Sapp, Yetunde          Maret                    28.13   3 
 15   299 Christian, Kayla       Herndon                  28.53   7 
 16   394 Haskins, Julia         Maret                    28.56   3 
 17   245 Chapman, Nicole        Georgetown D             28.59   8 
 18   173 Lathrop, Heyward       Episcopal                28.61   5 
 19   636 Hairston, Vickie       St Stephens              28.71   1 
 20   462 Parker, Mary           National Cat             28.81   4 
 21   435 Wells-White, Jade      McDonogh                 28.82   2 
 22   628 Brown, Reagan          St Stephens              28.95   7 
 23   476 Polis, Clare           Oakcrest                 29.17   4 
 24   561 Morgan, Shannon        Sidwell Frie             29.20   5 
 25   140 Hawkins, Nneoma        Edmund Burke             29.37   1 
 26   537 Tran, Emily            Potomac Scho             29.42   6 
 27   172 Kalkin, Honor          Episcopal                29.76   7 
 28   678 Sheppard, Zoe          Stone Ridge              29.77   8 
 29     2 Lazar, Mikayla         Bishop Ireto             30.18   3 
 30    38 Gordon, Victoria       Bishop O'Con             30.30   7 
 31   351 Smith, Alexis          Holton-Arms              30.58   5 
 32   214 Sapirstein, Ana        Field                    30.67   4 
 33   497 Pozo-Olano, Cather     Paul VI                  30.89   2 
 34   352 Tanous, Sky            Holton-Arms              31.19   6 
 35   110 Mailoudi, Layla        Centreville              31.32   4 
 36   280 Castiello, Joanie      Georgetown V             31.54   8 
 37   144 Johnson, Paige         Edmund Burke             31.59   1 
 38   732 Glee, Destiny          Washington L             31.60   3 
 39   472 Linden, Maggie         Oakcrest                 31.96   1 
 40    33 Breaux, Haley          Bishop O'Con             32.10   8 
 41   307 Mai, Helene            Herndon                  32.32   5 
 42   731 Cisneros, Natasha      Washington L             34.20   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   564 Powell, Megan          Sidwell Frie             25.95   2  10   
  2   757 Collins, Druex         Woodrow Wils             26.53   2   8   
  3   258 Tappan, Lauren         Georgetown D             26.68   2   6   
  4   466 Tamen, Rubii           National Cat             26.84   2   5   
  5   486 Fitzsimon, Bridget     Paul VI                  27.12   2   4   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   7:55.20  2000        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        8:16.31   10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          8:27.84    8   
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               8:28.50    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:28.53    5   
  5 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:40.16    4   
  6 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           8:58.40    3   
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:58.51    2   
  8 Centreville  'A'                                    9:03.62    1   
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:38.94  
 10 Trinity Christian  'A'                              9:41.54  
 11 Potomac School  'A'                                10:16.93  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:31.07  2009        , Sidwell Friends                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:41.83   10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:55.46    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:59.89    6   
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                          10:08.65    5   
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         10:10.27    4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              10:23.08    3   
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:28.99    2   
  8 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                  10:39.43    1   
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:44.16  
  9 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:44.16  
 11 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:16.95  
 12 Madeira  'A'                                       11:21.45  
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                  12:09.19  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   587 Wright, Philip         Sidwell Frie           4:54.65  
  2   272 Leder, Matt            Georgetown D           4:56.16  
  3   513 Paquette, Joe          Paul VI                5:02.44  
  4    57 Dudley, Alex           Bishop O'Con           5:03.16  
  5   198 Reedich, Keil          Episcopal              5:10.41  
  6   135 Rashidian, Arya        Centreville            5:11.37  
  7   591 Bitsberger, Timmy      St Albans Fo           5:13.62  
  8   618 Laskowski, Matthew     St Anselm's            5:14.29  
  9   709 Michael, Tomas         Trinity Scho           5:28.08  
 10   659 Stiers, Will           St Stephens            5:44.36  
 11   726 Sanzanbacher, Will     Wakefield              5:47.17  
 12    14 Ahearn, Jackson        Bishop Ireto           5:54.33  
 13    91 Grimes, Brendan        Bullis                 5:57.56  
 14   755 Wirth, Joshua          Washington L           6:00.60  
 15   696 Patel, Daniel          Trinity Chri           6:00.80  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   300 Duston, Olivia         Herndon                5:18.77  
  2   288 Kirvan, Michaela       Georgetown V           5:28.36  
  3   429 Kaiser, Katie          McDonogh               5:32.21  
  4   248 Howell, Abigail        Georgetown D           5:54.96  
  5   760 Ellison, Meredith      Woodrow Wils           5:59.70  
  6   676 Rodgers, Maddie        Stone Ridge            6:08.25  
  7   738 Warga, Lucie           Washington L           6:34.08  
  8   386 Van Kirk, Caroline     Madeira                6:37.76  
  9   469 Allen, Grace           Oakcrest               6:41.87  
 10   146 Salyers, Camille       Edmund Burke           6:42.33  
 11     4 McDade, Maddy          Bishop Ireto           6:49.72  
 12   390 Chadwick, Ella         Maret                  6:54.60  
 --   111 Nelson, Brianna        Centreville                DNF  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:27.95  2010        , Good Counsel                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:33.16   3  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:35.12   3   8   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:35.58   3   6   
  4 Herndon  'A'                                        1:36.73   3   5   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:39.54   2   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:40.02   2   3   
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:41.41   2   2   
  8 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              1:41.77   2   1   
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:54.97   2 
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Centreville  'A'                                         DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:44.06  2008        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:47.91   3  10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:48.75   3   8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:49.10   3   6   
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:49.37   3   5   
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:53.47   3   4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:58.79   1   3   
  7 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    1:59.05   1   2   
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:59.66   2   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  2:00.49   1 
 10 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 2:02.25   2 
 11 Maret  'A'                                          2:02.83   1 
 12 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   2:14.23   1 
 13 Madeira  'A'                                        2:14.83   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:13.90  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   438 Hengst, Dalton         McDonogh               4:19.13   10   
  2   263 Colaizzi, Tristan      Georgetown D           4:24.98    8   
  3   192 Morgan, Greg           Episcopal              4:29.63    6   
  4   449 Wright, Lucas          McDonogh               4:32.23    5   
  5   262 Cohen, Zeke            Georgetown D           4:35.15    4   
  6    69 Speier, Josh           Bishop O'Con           4:35.51    3   
  7    55 Dannaher, Kevin        Bishop O'Con           4:36.26    2   
  8   315 Burns, Logan           Herndon                4:36.94    1   
  9   413 Pavosevich, Evo        Maret                  4:42.05  
 10   596 Forman, Clayton        St Albans Fo           4:42.20  
 11   323 Hagerup, Sean          Herndon                4:45.00  
 12   605 Rae, Miki              St Albans Fo           4:47.32  
 13   118 Chorney, Matthew       Centreville            4:48.00  
 14   502 Armstrong, Michael     Paul VI                4:48.95  
 15    16 Ault, Aaron            Bishop Ireto           4:49.25  
 16   240 Singer, Alec           Flint Hill             4:51.03  
 17   228 Summey, Ayinde         Field                  4:51.15  
 18   653 O'Brien, Charlie       St Stephens            4:52.21  
 19   721 Dinku, Naol            Wakefield              4:52.64  
 20   584 Mattoo, Amal           Sidwell Frie           4:53.32  
 21   132 Madden, Brady          Centreville            4:54.92  
 22   221 Klausner, Josef        Field                  4:55.32  
 23   551 Smith, Connor          Potomac Scho           4:56.71  
 24   686 Zischkau, Matthew      The Heights            4:56.79  
 25   660 Sweeney, John          St Stephens            4:57.75  
 26   790 Mulderig, Patrick      Woodrow Wils           4:58.30  
 27   711 Whelpley, Colin        Trinity Scho           4:58.87  
 28   405 Carter, Ian            Maret                  4:59.76  
 29   780 Coates, Aaron          Woodrow Wils           5:01.38  
 30   742 Davis, Matthew         Washington L           5:02.56  
 31   720 Boswinkle, Kaleb       Wakefield              5:03.46  
 32   683 Denis, Ian             The Heights            5:06.41  
 33   708 Maher, Thomas          Trinity Scho           5:08.12  
 34   580 Kim-Lee, Junho         Sidwell Frie           5:08.69  
 35    19 Estevez, Joshua        Bishop Ireto           5:10.50  
 36   691 Ames, Connor           Trinity Chri           5:14.20  
 37   743 Hagan, Alex            Washington L           5:32.18  
 38   695 Jensen, David          Trinity Chri           5:32.67  
 39   615 Hardie, Aman           St Anselm's            5:48.69  
 40   616 Huerta, Matthwe        St Anselm's            5:58.15  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:56.40  1996        Anna Quezeda, Good Counsel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   434 Seybold, Maggie        McDonogh               5:05.29   10   
  2   287 Kaplan, Emily          Georgetown V           5:08.37    8   
  3   210 King, Sami             Field                  5:14.69  
  4   703 Oliver, Isabelle       Trinity Scho           5:17.74    6   
  5   432 Noullet, Noemie        McDonogh               5:17.86    5   
  6   259 Treanor, Katherine     Georgetown D           5:19.01    4   
  7   290 Lynott, Elle           Georgetown V           5:19.48    3   
  8   451 Bell, Erin             National Cat           5:24.67    2   
  9    12 Wilcox, Isabelle       Bishop Ireto           5:30.47    1   
 10   666 DiBari, Genevieve      Stone Ridge            5:36.81  
 11   244 Boyer, Isabel          Georgetown D           5:40.19  
 12   450 Annabel, Ashcom-Ri     National Cat           5:43.84  
 13    31 Baltimore, Gabriel     Bishop O'Con           5:44.27  
 14   559 Harvey, Ella           Sidwell Frie           5:44.66  
 15   739 Wu, Sarah              Washington L           5:53.59  
 16   689 Shelkey, Kayla         Trinity Chri           5:55.59  
 17   568 Zimmerman, Elizabe     Sidwell Frie           5:56.33  
 18   403 Waldman, Charlotte     Maret                  5:56.56  
 19   340 Bitsberger, Kriste     Holton-Arms            5:57.86  
 20   495 Neubig, Theresa        Paul VI                6:02.85  
 21   520 Bayoumi, Elisa         Potomac Scho           6:06.24  
 22   344 Marsh, Elizabeth       Holton-Arms            6:12.15  
 23   735 McHugh-Plata, Bria     Washington L           6:12.32  
 24   370 McGettrick, Yasmee     Madeira                6:15.31  
 25   109 Kyoak, Dylan           Centreville            6:15.85  
 26   639 Mullen, Haley          St Stephens            6:17.34  
 27   309 Rogers, Lindsey        Herndon                6:17.41  
 28   376 Peng, Eudora           Madeira                6:21.31  
 29   491 Henson-Vendrell, R     Paul VI                6:22.54  
 30   473 Lulli, Sofia           Oakcrest               6:33.23  
 31   145 Kubzansky, Carolin     Edmund Burke           6:34.30  
 32   142 Hiemstra, Julia        Edmund Burke           6:40.52  
 33   480 Whelan, Anne           Oakcrest               6:42.43  
 34   390 Chadwick, Ella         Maret                  7:02.13  
 35   715 Jima, Hawase           Wakefield              7:10.48  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   42.50  1999        , Archbishop Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                        43.73   3  10   
  2 Herndon  'A'                                          43.81   3   8   
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 43.92   1   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   44.49   2   4.50
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            44.49   3   4.50
  6 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               44.95   2   3   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                   45.37   1   2   
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    45.63   2   1   
  9 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                45.76   1 
 10 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         46.01   2 
 11 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             46.03   2 
 12 Centreville  'A'                                      46.83   3 
 13 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  47.09   1 
 14 Maret  'A'                                            47.32   1 
 15 Field  'A'                                            49.30   3 
 16 Paul VI  'A'                                          49.93   1 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   48.10  1997        , Seton                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           47.53   4  10   
  2 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     50.07   4   8   
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 51.66   2   6   
  4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         51.70   4   5   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                   51.83   4   4   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                          52.17   3   3   
  7 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            52.23   4   2   
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         52.55   4   1   
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  53.05   3 
 10 Madeira  'A'                                          53.52   3 
 11 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.58   1 
 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       54.42   3 
 13 Centreville  'A'                                      55.04   3 
 14 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   55.35   3 
 15 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    55.49   2 
 16 Maret  'A'                                            58.70   1 
 17 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:02.88   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   1:51.10  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   447 Singer, Michael        McDonogh               1:55.35   10   
  2   263 Colaizzi, Tristan      Georgetown D           1:56.54    8   
  3   785 Glick, Drew            Woodrow Wils           1:58.87    6   
  4   442 Michelson, Andrew      McDonogh               1:59.07    5   
  5   599 Garba, Saadiq          St Albans Fo           2:00.25    4   
  6   270 Klain, Danny           Georgetown D           2:01.75    3   
  7   504 Danisewicz, Jack       Paul VI                2:02.67    2   
  8   592 Burke, Theo            St Albans Fo           2:03.42    1   
  9   129 Jung, Alex             Centreville            2:06.36  
 10   124 French, Ryan           Centreville            2:06.80  
 11   185 Djan, Ose              Episcopal              2:08.02  
 12   220 Greenberg, Jed         Field                  2:11.19  
 13   325 Joe, Jasper            Herndon                2:12.13  
 14   791 Nguyen, Steve          Woodrow Wils           2:14.17  
 15   694 Gaffin, David          Trinity Chri           2:16.18  
 16   743 Hagan, Alex            Washington L           2:18.82  
 17   581 Leigh, Lamin           Sidwell Frie           2:19.14  
 18   579 Kee, Spencer           Sidwell Frie           2:21.52  
 19   708 Maher, Thomas          Trinity Scho           2:21.81  
 20   221 Klausner, Josef        Field                  2:23.71  
 21   709 Michael, Tomas         Trinity Scho           2:27.00  
 --   405 Carter, Ian            Maret                       NT  
 --   354 Chadda, Arihant        Landon                      NT  
 --   725 Oyola, Jhonaton        Wakefield                   NT  
 --   156 Meng, Elvin            Edmund Burke                NT  
 --   692 Amico, Michael         Trinity Chri                NT  
 --   728 Zike, Ezra             Wakefield                   NT  
 --    95 Moran, Donald          Bullis                      NT  
 --    91 Grimes, Brendan        Bullis                      NT  
 --    74 Vega, Bryan            Bishop O'Con                NT  
 --   616 Huerta, Matthwe        St Anselm's                 NT  
 --   157 Nakamura, Chris        Edmund Burke                NT  
 --   406 Comas, Chris           Maret                       NT  
 --    67 Pride, To'ren          Bishop O'Con                NT  
 --   322 Greene, Austin         Herndon                    DNF  
 --   653 O'Brien, Charlie       St Stephens                DNF  
 --   511 Koritko, Nick          Paul VI                    DNF  
 --   241 Van Orden, Will        Flint Hill                 DNF  
 --   359 Powell, Jackson        Landon                     DNF  
 --   625 Taylor, Alex           St Anselm's                DNF  
 --   656 Ray, Matthew           St Stephens                DNF  
 --    16 Ault, Aaron            Bishop Ireto               DNF  
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.36  2013        Megan Wilson, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   425 Glossinger, Alliso     McDonogh               2:19.71   10   
  2    77 Gyau, Mia              Bullis                 2:20.98    8   
  3   422 Burgess, Jordan        McDonogh               2:22.26    6   
  4   560 Leape, Ellie           Sidwell Frie           2:26.28    5   
  5   346 McDonald, Caroline     Holton-Arms            2:26.31    4   
  6   166 Buyck, Brooks          Episcopal              2:29.95    3   
  7   233 Turner, Gabrielle      Flint Hill             2:31.03    2   
  8   232 Johnson, Natalie       Flint Hill             2:31.69    1   
  9   107 King, Natalie          Centreville            2:31.98  
 10   250 Kaslow-Zieve, Emil     Georgetown D           2:32.42  
 11   291 Morris, Sophia         Georgetown V           2:33.65  
 12   280 Castiello, Joanie      Georgetown V           2:34.84  
 13   456 Horvath, Hazel         National Cat           2:34.93  
 14   767 Kellogg, Lucy          Woodrow Wils           2:35.02  
 15   165 Broughton, Mary An     Episcopal              2:35.51  
 16    32 Baltimore, Isabell     Bishop O'Con           2:37.15  
 17   260 Vergeer, Rhianna       Georgetown D           2:37.22  
 18   489 Framstad, Catherin     Paul VI                2:37.24  
 19   460 Krasniewski, Linda     National Cat           2:38.30  
 20   758 Copacino, Mei          Woodrow Wils           2:39.31  
 21   735 McHugh-Plata, Bria     Washington L           2:42.53  
 22   679 Tobias, Gillian        Stone Ridge            2:42.67  
 23   498 Rodrigues, Liana       Paul VI                2:42.99  
 24   475 Nosrat, Sarah          Oakcrest               2:43.98  
 25   739 Wu, Sarah              Washington L           2:44.88  
 26     3 LoGrande, Catherin     Bishop Ireto           2:44.89  
 27   698 Bryant, Caroline       Trinity Scho           2:45.01  
 28   375 Notter, Sophie         Madeira                2:46.12  
 29   478 Tierney, Grace         Oakcrest               2:48.20  
 30   336 Anderson, Reilly       Holton-Arms            2:49.37  
 31   690 Veldman, Annie         Trinity Chri           2:51.40  
 32   203 Catalan, Linda         Field                  2:54.39  
 32   519 Alexander, Layla       Potomac Scho           2:54.39  
 34   378 Peva, Violet           Madeira                2:57.47  
 35   705 Tracy, Alexa           Trinity Scho           3:02.15  
 36   145 Kubzansky, Carolin     Edmund Burke           3:02.62  
 37   146 Salyers, Camille       Edmund Burke           3:04.46  
 38   716 Kahsay, Sarah          Wakefield              3:04.77  
 39   688 Rodgers, Emily         Trinity Chri           3:06.18  
 40   390 Chadwick, Ella         Maret                  3:18.58  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   3:20.40  2004        , Atchbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:31.65   3  10   
  2 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:32.79   3   8   
  3 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          3:33.63   2   6   
  4 Herndon  'A'                                        3:33.84   3   5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:34.18   2   4   
  6 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:35.65   3   3   
  7 Centreville  'A'                                    3:37.08   3   2   
  8 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:43.17   2   1   
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:47.13   1 
 10 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:47.94   2 
 11 Bullis  'A'                                         3:52.28   1 
 12 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:53.57   2 
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:40.77   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   4:00.10  2001        , Archbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:55.18   3  10   
  2 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:06.20   3   8   
  3 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:07.59   3   6   
  4 Herndon  'A'                                        4:10.54   3   5   
  5 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       4:19.71   2   4   
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:20.04   3   3   
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   4:20.61   2   2   
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:22.97   2   1   
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:23.38   2 
 10 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:29.73   1 
 11 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:31.69   2 
 12 Centreville  'A'                                    4:40.28   2 
 13 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:43.20   1 
 14 Oakcrest  'A'                                       4:47.45   1 
 15 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:53.69   1 
 16 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:06.06   1 
 -- Madeira  'A'                                            DNF   1 
 -- Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                         DNF   3 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                      68        2) Georgetown Day             67.50
    3) McDonogh                    64        4) National Cathedral for Gi  51.50
    5) Holton-Arms                 44        5) Paul VI                    44   
    7) Woodrow Wilson Senior       40        8) Sidwell Friends            39   
    9) Georgetown Visitation Prep  38        9) Washington Latin PCS       38   
   11) Potomac School              26       12) Herndon                    23   
   13) Episcopal                   22       13) Bishop O'Connell           22   
   15) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    20       16) Maret                      17.50
   17) Edmund Burke                 7.50    18) Field                       6   
   18) Trinity School At Meadow V   6       20) Centreville                 4   
   20) St Stephens and St Agnes     4       22) Flint Hill                  3   
   23) Madeira                      1       23) Bishop Ireton               1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day              80.50     2) McDonogh                   70   
    3) Bullis                      58        4) Centreville                57   
    5) St Albans For Boys          55        6) Episcopal                  54   
    7) Woodrow Wilson Senior       42.50     8) Herndon                    41   
    9) Bishop O'Connell            40       10) Paul VI                    31   
   11) Flint Hill                  26       12) Potomac School             25   
   13) Sidwell Friends             21       14) St Stephens and St Agnes   16   
   15) Washington Latin PCS        12       16) Edmund Burke               10   
   16) Wakefield                   10       18) Field                       6   
   19) Maret                        3       20) Bishop Ireton               2   
   21) St Anselm's Abbey            1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About