MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational History


2017Draper Invitational
2016Draper Invitational
2015Draper Invitational
2014Draper Invitational
2013Draper Invitational
2012Draper Invitational
2011Draper Invitational
2010Draper Invitational
2009Draper Invitational
2008Draper Invitational
2007Draper Invitational
2006Draper Invitational
2005Draper Invitational
2004Draper Invitational
2003Draper Invitational
2002Draper Invitational
2001Draper Invitational
1998Draper Invitational
1997Draper Invitational
1993Draper Invitational
1985Draper Invitational - Partial
1983Draper Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index
From Draper Invitational Website: The Draper Invitational Track and Field Meet is named in honor of Major General Philip H. Draper, Jr. who generously contributed the six-lane, all-weather, 400-meter stratatrack to St. Stephen's school in 1981. General Draper, father of Anne Draper deCamp '56 and grandfather of David Newton '82 and Robert Newton '76, is a former athletic director and 1929 graduate of the United States Military Academy at West Point, New York.

The track, dedicated in 1981, was the site of the first annual invitational track meet on April 30, 1982 under the direction of Athletic Director Mr. Albert L. "Sleepy" Thompson and Meet Director Mr. Jim Osuna.

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2006. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance. Limit: One performance per athlete.

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50

EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashMalachi Bostic-Wattley Landon 2013 11.04
200m DashSean Sutton Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2009 22.09
400m DashDarnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel 2017 48.15
800m RunThomas Tallerico Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2009 01:58.86
1600m RunThomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 04:23.94
MileJosh Diewald Charles E. Smith Jewish Day 2017 04:54.39
3200m RunKyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 09:10.53
110m HurdlesOliver Hightower Landon 2014 14.90
300m HurdlesOliver Hightower Landon 2014 38.56
4x100m Relay2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 42.53
4x200m Relay2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2010 01:27.95
4x400m Relay2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2008 03:22.72
4x800m Relay2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2009 08:04.64
High JumpCasey Dobyns Georgetown Preparatory 2006 5-10.00
Long JumpAustin Allen Bullis 2017 22-04.00
Triple JumpAnthony Diruji St. Andrews Episcopal 2017 49-01.50
Shot PutThor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 56-02.75
DiscusThor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 170-01

100m DashGabby Johnson Bullis 2017 12.19
200m DashMaya Valmon Holton Arms 2017 25.00
400m DashLeah Phillips Bullis 2017 56.81
800m RunFrancesca Cetta Holton Arms 2017 02:17.87
1600m RunGenevieve DiBari Stone Ridge 2016 05:23.16
MileRachel Bamgbose Our Lady of Good Counsel 2017 05:51.90
3200m RunKathryn Scully Holton Arms 2011 11:43.66
100m HurdlesTeju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel 2010 14.41
100 Hurdles htLisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms 2014 14.80
300m HurdlesMasai Russell Bullis 2017 42.15
4x100m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 47.53
4x200m Relay2017 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2017 01:44.08
4x400m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 03:55.18
4x800m Relay2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel 2009 10:08.73
High JumpNatiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms 2012 5-06.00
Long JumpLisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms 2013 18-05.00
Triple JumpBianca Williams Holton Arms 2007 35-01.25
Shot PutLisa Adam Stone Ridge 2012 34-08.00
DiscusAriana McKenzie Bullis 2016 100-06

Email | About