MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational History


2019Draper Invitational
2018Draper Invitational
2017Draper Invitational
2016Draper Invitational
2015Draper Invitational
2014Draper Invitational
2013Draper Invitational
2012Draper Invitational
2011Draper Invitational
2010Draper Invitational
2009Draper Invitational
2008Draper Invitational
2007Draper Invitational
2006Draper Invitational
2005Draper Invitational
2004Draper Invitational
2003Draper Invitational
2002Draper Invitational
2001Draper Invitational
1998Draper Invitational
1997Draper Invitational
1993Draper Invitational
1985Draper Invitational - Partial
1983Draper Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index
From Draper Invitational Website: The Draper Invitational Track and Field Meet is named in honor of Major General Philip H. Draper, Jr. who generously contributed the six-lane, all-weather, 400-meter stratatrack to St. Stephen's school in 1981. General Draper, father of Anne Draper deCamp '56 and grandfather of David Newton '82 and Robert Newton '76, is a former athletic director and 1929 graduate of the United States Military Academy at West Point, New York.

The track, dedicated in 1981, was the site of the first annual invitational track meet on April 30, 1982 under the direction of Athletic Director Mr. Albert L. "Sleepy" Thompson and Meet Director Mr. Jim Osuna.

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashSavian Barrett Good Counsel 2019 11.05
100 Dash htRobert Woodard Bullis 2001 10.5
200m DashJonathan Imes Good Counsel 2017 22.16
200 Dash ht Wilkerson Bullis 2001 22.1
400m DashDarnell Pratt Good Counsel 2017 48.15
800m RunThomas Tallerico Good Counsel 2009 01:58.86
1600m RunDan Ryan Good Counsel 2002 04:26.20
Mile RunJohn Mangino Landon 2019 04:49.92
3200m RunDrew Abernathy Georgetown Prep 2005 09:37.99
110m HurdlesMichael Shackleford Georgetown Prep 2006 14.98
110 Hurdles htMichael Shackleford Georgetown Prep 2004 14.80
300m HurdlesNaeem Green Good Counsel 2018 40.43
4x100m Relay2008 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2008 42.53
4x200m Relay2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2010 01:27.95
4x400m Relay2008 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2008 03:22.72
4x800m Relay2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2009 08:04.64
High Jump Dunston Bullis 2001 6-02.00
Long JumpAustin Allen Bullis 2017 22-04.00
Triple JumpAnthony Duruji St. Andrews Episcopal 2017 49-01.50
Shot PutDerrick Tangelo Bullis 2017 48-07.00
DiscusJN Gallant Bullis 2006 128-09

100m DashMaya Valmon Holton Arms 2018 12.13
100 Dash htNofi Mojidi Bullis 2003 12.40
200m DashLauryn Harris Bullis 2018 24.53
200 Dash htNofi Mojidi Bullis 2001 25.5
400m DashLeah Phillips Bullis 2017 56.81
800m RunFrancesca Cetta Holton Arms 2017 02:17.87
1600m RunFrancesca Cetta Holton Arms 2019 05:11.69
Mile RunLusya Engen Holton Arms 2018 05:49.38
3200m RunKathryn Scully Holton Arms 2011 11:43.66
100m HurdlesAshley Wallace Bullis 2018 14.78
100 Hurdles htLisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms 2014 14.80
300m HurdlesMasai Russell Bullis 2017 42.15
4x100m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 47.53
4x200m Relay2017 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2017 01:44.08
4x400m Relay2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis 2015 03:55.18
4x800m Relay2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2009 10:08.73
High JumpNatiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms 2010 5-02.00
Long JumpAniella Delafosse Bullis 2018 19-00.50
Triple JumpAshley Wallace Bullis 2018 35-09.50
Shot PutJudie Lomax Bullis 2006 33-04.00
DiscusHannah Yomi Good Counsel 2019 095-06.00

Email | About