MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Seneca Valley at Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2013-04-17

Boys
110 HH Time
1. Chance Worthington   Poolesville   17.7
2. Dakota Baumbach   Poolesville   17.9
3. Jerome White   Seneca Valley   20.1
4. Kenji Matthews   Seneca Valley   20.3
5. Andrew Gibbs   Seneca Valley   20.3
6. Grayson Yachup   Poolesville   20.5
4x800 Time
1. Seneca Valley   9:26.o
2. Poolesville   9:31.0
100m School Time
1. Andre Butler   Poolesville   11.4
2. Kevin Joppy   Seneca Valley   11.5
3. Calvin Tran   Poolesville   11.9
4. Ephraim Joaquin   Seneca Valley   12.3
5. Jesse Stevens   Poolesville   12.5
6. Donavan Becket-Simms   Seneca Valley   12.6
1600m School Time
1. Chase Weaverling   Poolesville   4:42.0
2. Will Stamm   Poolesville   4:51.0
3. Xavier Herrera   Seneca Valley   5:04.0
4. Matthew Hide   Seneca Valley   5:12.0
5. Troy Takemori   Seneca Valley   5:17.0
6. Joey Werble   Poolesville   5:20.0
4x200 Time
1. Seneca Valley   1:40.4
2. Poolesville A   1:42.3
400m School Time
1. Shyhiem Council   Seneca Valley   50.4
2. Andre Butler   Poolesville   51.9
3. Tommy Mullings   Seneca Valley   54.0
4. Korey Platt   Seneca Valley   54.1
5. Stephan Marsh   Poolesville   55.8
3200m School Time
1. Matt Psaltakis   Poolesville   11:11.0
2. Xavier Herrera   Seneca Valley   11:17.0
4. Jack O'Donnell   Poolesville   11:19.0
300m H School Time
1. Zachery Jackson   Seneca Valley   43.5
2. Chance Worthington   Poolesville   48.7
3. Will Stamm   Poolesville   48.9
4. Dakota Baumbach   Poolesville   49.2
5. Noah Blaker   Poolesville   49.6
6. Andrew Gibbs   Seneca Valley   52.6
200m School Time
1. Kevin Joppy   Seneca Valley   23.7
2. Damian Rowe   Seneca Valley   24.4
3. Korey Platt   Seneca Valley   24.5
4. Stephan Marsh   Poolesville   26.1
5. Tyreik Riggs   Poolesville   27.1
6. Calvin Tran   Poolesville   28.2
800m School Time
1. Chase Weaverling   Poolesville   2:08.5
2. Tommy Mullings   Seneca Valley   2:08.7
3. Andre Butler   Poolesville   2:13.6
4. Will Stamm   Poolesville   2:15.5
5. Troy Takemori   Seneca Valley   2:26.6
6. Diego Torres   Poolesville   2:27.5
4x100 Time
1. Seneca Valley   NT
2. Poolesville   NT
4x400 Time
1. Seneca Valley   3:47.0
2. Poolesville   4:09.0
Long Jump School Distance
1. Zachery Nick Jackson   Seneca Valley   18-11.5
2. Donovan Becket-Simms   Seneca Valley   17-8
3. Calvin Tran   Poolesville   17-5.5
4. Adrien Feliz-Platt   Seneca Valley   15-8
5. Aidan Shea   Poolesville   15-6.5
6. Dennis Paul   Poolesville   15-5.5
High Jump School Height
1. Damion Rowe   Seneca Valley   5-8
2. Andre Butler   Poolesville   5-6
Triple Jump School Distance
1. Pacom T.   Seneca Valley   37-2.25
2. Donovan S.   Seneca Valley   36-10.5
3. Jerome W.   Seneca Valley   32-4
Shot Put School Distance
1. Pacom Tsague   Seneca Valley   39-7.5
2. Anthony Bell   Seneca Valley   38-2
3. Karan Mahan   Poolesville   37-2
4. Mike Connaughton   Poolesville   33-0
5. Onaje Robinson II   Seneca Valley   30-10
Discus School Distance
1. Anthony Bell   Seneca Valley   120-1
2. Noah Blaker   Poolesville   112-3
3. Pacom Tsague   Seneca Valley   101-3
4. Karan Mohan   Poolesville   100-7
Score
Seneca Valley   87
Poolesville   49
Girls Results
100 HH School Time
1. Suriya Kandaswamy   Poolesville   18.8
2. Taylor Phifer   Seneca Valley   20.3
3. Julie Skoll   Poolesville   20.4
4. Shannon McAvoy   Seneca Valley   21.5
4x800 Time
1. Poolesville   11:14.1
2. Seneca Valley   11:14.2
100m School Time
1. Elizabeth Holmstead   Poolesville   13.9
2. Noella Awasom   Seneca Valley   14.3
3. Manisha Sunil   Poolesville   14.5
4. Rachel Kitchen   Poolesville   14.9
5. Alyssa Pedapuddi   Seneca Valley   15.3
6. Annie Tran   Poolesville   16.2
1600m School Time
1. Claire Beautz   Poolesville   5:26.0
2. Rebecca Bashore   Poolesville   5:58.0
3. Fiona Whitefield   Poolesville   6:20.0
4. Emma Ross   Poolesville   6:47.0
5. Meg Koutsandreas   Poolesville   6:47.1
6. Cailin Van Nevel   Poolesville   6:56.0
4x200 Time
1. Seneca Valley   1:54.0
2. Poolesville A   2:04.0
400m School Time
1. Anita Falade   Seneca Valley   1:03.5
2. Hannah Patton   Poolesville   1:05.2
3. Danielle Mouellet   Seneca Valley   1:06.5
4. Sarah Onderko   Poolesville   1:06.8
5. Suriya Kandaswamy   Poolesville   1:07.5
6. Nusrat Molla   Poolesville   1:07.8
3200m School Time
1. Claire Beautz   Poolesville   12:43.0
2. Julie Skoll   Poolesville   14:11.0
300m H School Time
1. Tyatianna Johnson   Seneca Valley   53.0
2. Taylor Phifer   Seneca Valley   58.9
3. Shannon McAvoy   Seneca Valley   59.2
4. Meg Koudsandreas   Poolesville   1:04.2
200m School Time
1. HelnSarah Penda   Seneca Valley   27.3
2. Mariah McLane   Seneca Valley   28.2
3. Juanita Craig   Seneca Valley   28.4
4. Sarah Onderko   Poolesville   28.8
5. Suriya Kandaswamy   Poolesville   29.4
6. Rachel Kitchen   Poolesville   30.5
800m School Time
1. Claire Beautz   Poolesville   2:30.0
2. Hannah Patton   Poolesville   2:44.0
3. Rebecca Basehore   Poolesville   2:44.4
4. Fiona Whitefield   Poolesville   2:50.0
5. Sophia Coates   Poolesville   2:53.0
6. Julie Skoll   Poolesville   2:59.6
4x100 Time
1. Seneca Valley   NT
     
4x400 Time
1. Poolesville   4:24.6
2. Seneca Valley   4:49.0
High Jump School Height
1. Rebecca Basehore   Poolesville   4-9
2. Claire Beautz   Poolesville   4-6
3. Heln Sarah Penda   Seneca Valley   4-3
4. Manisha Sunil   Poolesville   4-0
Triple Jump School Distance
1. Tyatianna Johnson   Seneca Valley   31-10.5
2. Erin Gary   Seneca Valley   30-10.5
Shot Put School Distance
1. Sarah Onderko   Poolesville   24-5.75
2. Noella Awasam   Seneca Valley   23-5.5
3. Sayaka Vaules   Poolesville   22-7.5
4. Fiona Whitefield   Poolesville   21-4.5
Discus School Distance
1. Sayaka Vaules   Poolesville   72-1
2. Annie Tran   Poolesville   56-4
3. Ellen Kang   Poolesville   55-6
7. Noelle Awasam   Seneca Valley   37-6
Long Jump School Distance
1. Sophia Coates   Poolesville   15-4
2. Tyatianna Johnson   Seneca Valley   14-7.5
3. Erin Gary   Seneca Valley   13-11
4. Nusrat Molla   Poolesville   11-11.5
5. Taylor Phifer   Seneca Valley   11-7
Scores
Poolesville   79
Seneca Valley   56


Return to Top

Email | About