MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History


2019Damascus at Poolesville
2019Northwest at Poolesville
2018NW, Damascus at Poolesville
2018Watkins Mill at Poolesville
2017Damascus, SV at Poolesville
2016Seneca Valley at Poolesville
2016Damascus at Poolesville
2015QO, SV at Poolesville
2015Clarksburg at Poolesville
2014NW, SV at Poolesville
2013Seneca Valley at Poolesville
2012Northwest at Poolesville
2012Clarksburg, WM at Poolesville
2011Clarksburg @ Poolesville
2011QO, SB @ Poolesville
2010Cb, Wheaton @ Pool
2010QO @ Poolesville
2009Damascus, SV @ Poolesville
2008GB @ Pooleville
2008PB @ Poolesville
2007Gaithersburg at Poolesville
2007QO at Poolesville
2005QO at Poolesville
1999Northwest at Poolesville
1992Blair, JFK at Poolesville
1992Sherwood at Poolesville
1990Watkins Mill at Poolesville
1989QO, Sherwood @ Poolesville
1985Damascus at Poolesville
1981Pool, Rock, Woodward

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100 Dash htAnthony Woods Jr.Northwest201810.66
200m DashJon MosqueraClarksburg201525.36
200 Dash htDavid Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill201822.1
400m DashShyheim CouncilSeneca Valley201350.4h
800m RunDiego ZarateNorthwest201402:01.5
1600m RunDiego ZarateNorthwest201404:21.5
3200m RunRyan LockettPoolesville201809:55.00
110m HurdlesPatrick GaeglerClarksburg201515.70
110 Hurdles htTray DawkinsNorthwest201814.37
300m HurdlesKurtis BynumClarksburg201540.87
4x100m Relay2018 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201843.9
4x200m Relay2012 NW_RelaysNorthwest201201:32.2
4x400m Relay2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley201403:34.2
4x800m Relay2011 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard201108:46.4
High JumpPaul AkyenClarksburg20116-01
DiscusSean StanleyGaithersburg2008158-09
Triple JumpDorian JonesQuince Orchard201543-11.00
Shot PutSean StanleyGaithersburg200852-00
DiscusSean StanleyGaithersburg2008158-09

100 Dash htTaylor WrightNorthwest201812.09
200m DashFatou BojangClarksburg201528.45
200 Dash htAlissa JewellGaithersburg200825.6
400m DashAlissa JewellGaithersburg200759.4
800m RunNaomi SheppardNorthwest201402:23.2
1600m RunAbbey DaleyClarksburg201005:25
3200m RunClaire BeautzPoolesville201211:45.4
100 Hurdles htEddita PessimaNorthwest201814.41
300m HurdlesOlivia DurrPoolesville200847.1
4x100m Relay2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg200849.7
4x200m Relay2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest201801:47.91
4x400m Relay2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest201803:59.53
4x800m Relay2014 NW_RelaysNorthwest201409:41.1
High JumpVanessa JulesPaint Branch20085-04
Long JumpAtinuke ShittuNorthwest201815-06.00
Triple JumpAtinuke ShittuNorthwest201835-00.00
Shot PutMallory AndersonDamascus201835-04.00
DiscusCourtney HabermanNorthwest2014107-04.5
Pole VaultKeegan Van WertQuince Orchard201507-06.00

Email | About