MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Eagle Relays
Hosted By: Francis Scott Key
Union Bridge, Maryland
2011-05-06

Results from carrollcountyruning.com

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                      50.62    10
  2 Clarksburg 'A'                                        52.85     8
  3 Francis Scott Key 'A'                                 53.17     6
  4 Winters Mill 'A'                                      55.49     4
  5 Watkins Mill 'A'                                      56.13     2
  6 Maryvale Prep 'A'                                     57.24  
  7 Good Counsel 'B'                                      57.78
  8 Francis Scott Key 'B'                                 58.04
  9 Maryvale Prep 'B'                                   1:00.19
 10 Watkins Mill 'B'                                    1:01.36
 11 Winters Mill 'B'                                    1:01.87
 12 Clarksburg 'B'                                      1:04.95
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                    1:45.62    10
  2 Maryvale Prep 'A'                                   1:52.70     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                      1:54.07     6
  4 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    1:55.00     4
  5 Winters Mill 'A'                                    1:56.38     2
  6 Maryvale Prep 'B'                                   1:58.97
  7 Winters Mill 'B'                                    2:01.17
  8 Francis Scott Key 'B'                               2:02.70
  9 Clarksburg 'B'                                      2:06.53
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               4:23.36    10
  2 Maryvale Prep 'A'                                   4:31.62     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                      4:31.88     6
  4 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    4:38.54     4
  5 Winters Mill 'A'                                    4:39.37     2
  6 Francis Scott Key 'B'                               4:50.89
  7 Clarksburg 'B'                                      4:58.72
  8 Winters Mill 'B'                                    5:12.70
  9 Maryvale Prep 'B'                                   5:16.09
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                   10:09.47    10
  2 Winters Mill 'A'                                   10:11.44     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                     10:12.92     6
  4 Watkins Mill 'A'                                   11:15.11     4
  5 Clarksburg 'B'                                     11:17.22     2
  6 Maryvale Prep 'A'                                  11:38.45
 
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               1:17.83    10
  2 Clarksburg 'A'                                      1:19.85     8
 
Girls 800 Spring Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                    1:54.19    10
  2 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               1:57.26     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                      1:57.86     6
  4 Winters Mill 'A'                                    2:02.68     4
  5 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    2:04.20     2
  6 Francis Scott Key 'B'                               2:06.71    
  7 Clarksburg 'B'                                      2:09.28
  8 Winters Mill 'B'                                    2:10.60
  9 Maryvale Prep 'A'                                   2:11.34
 10 Maryvale Prep 'B'                                   2:13.90
 
Girls Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill 'A'                                   13:05.31    10
  2 Good Counsel 'A'                                   13:44.49     8
  3 Francis Scott Key 'A'                              14:25.99     6
  4 Watkins Mill 'A'                                   14:30.43     4
  5 Clarksburg 'A'                                     14:32.34     2
  6 Maryvale Prep 'A'                                  14:41.73
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Stephanie             Maryvale Prep          5-00.00    5
  2 Freeman, BAilee              Clarksburg             5-00.00    4
  3 Kennelly, Lizanne            Maryvale Prep          4-08.00    5
  4 Myers, Cat                   Winters Mill           4-06.00    3
  5 Hook, Taylor                 Francis Scott Key      4-04.00    2
  6 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scott Key      4-04.00    2
  7 Martin, Carrie               Winters Mill           4-02.00    3
  8 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg             4-00.00    4
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, B.                  Clarksburg            14-05.50    2
  2 Brown, J.                    Maryvale Prep         14-02.00    4
  3 Fine, Jordan                 Francis Scott Key     13-06.25    5
  4 Richmond, C.                 Good Counsel          12-10.00    3
  5 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scott Key     12-05.50    5
  6 Erisman, G.                  Winters Mill          11-08.50    1
  7 Meushaw, K.                  Winters Mill          11-08.00    1
  8 Scott, T.                    Good Counsel          11-00.00    3
  9 McQuitly, C.                 Maryvale Prep         10-10.50    4
 10 Penda, D.                    Clarksburg            10-06.00    2
 11 James, Jalen                 Watkins Mill           9-06.50    
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rampolla                     Maryvale Prep         31-02.00    2
  2 Freeman, B.                  Clarksburg            30-09.75    3
  3 Shimek, Kaitlyn              Winters Mill          30-08.50    4
  4 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scott Key     29-10.50    5
  5 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scott Key     29-09.25    5
  6 Erisman, G.                  Winters Mill          28-07.00    4
  7 Penda, D.                    Clarksburg            26-08.00    3
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Paula             Francis Scott Key     30-03.25    5
  2 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            28-08.00    1
  3 Baird, Emma                  Maryvale Prep         28-05.50    4
  4 Myers, Cat                   Winters Mill          27-03.00    3
  5 Nwaba, Amanda                Good Counsel          26-07.75    2
  6 Butler, Caroline             Francis Scott Key     25-03.50    5
  7 Heschi, Anneliese            Winters Mill          25-00.50    3
  8 Kozlowski, Sam               Maryvale Prep         24-04.00    4
  9 Onyekwere, Arial             Good Counsel          21-11.00    2
 10 Cancel, Tiffany              Clarksburg            18-04.00    1
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
  1 Baird, Emma                  Maryvale Prep         86-00.00    4
  2 Nicholson, Paula             Francis Scott Key     85-03.00    5
  3 Wolfe, Megan                 Francis Scott Key     80-00.00    5
  4 Rath, Allison                Winters Mill          78-02.50    1
  5 Kight, Kayla                 Good Counsel          76-03.00    3
  6 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            73-04.00    2
  7 Nwaba, Amanda                Good Counsel          67-02.00    3
  8 Cancel, Tiffany              Clarksburg            65-02.00    2
  9 Davis, Chloe                 Watkins Mill          64-02.50    
 10 Egonu, Elisa                 Maryvale Prep         61-09.00    4
 11 Greene, Kayla                Watkins Mill          60-01.00    
 12 Means, Emily                 Winters Mill          55-03.00    1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                      43.74    10
  2 Watkins Mill 'A'                                      45.71     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                        46.03     6
  4 Good Counsel 'B'                                      47.17     4
  5 Winters Mill 'A'                                      47.32     2
  6 Waktins Mill 'B'                                      47.47   
  7 Winters Mill 'B'                                      49.23
  8 Francis Scott Key 'B'                                 50.09
  - Francis Scott Key 'A'                                    DQ
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                    1:03.17    10
  2 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    1:31.50     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                      1:31.78     6
  4 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               1:35.68     4
  5 Watkins Mill 'B'                                    1:35.75     2
  6 Wintesr Mill 'A'                                    1:36.19
  7 Clarksburg 'B'                                      1:37.35
  8 Good Counsel 'B'                                    1:37.50
  9 Winters Mill 'B'                                    1:43.86
 10 Francis Scott Key 'B'                               1:52.80
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    3:31.94    10
  2 Good Counsel 'A'                                    3:42.34     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                      3:43.14     6
  4 Winters Mill 'A'                                    3:44.98     4
  5 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    4:05.99     2
  6 Clarksburg 'B'                                      4:08.09 
  7 Francis Scott Key 'B'                               4:33.28
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill 'A'                                    8:09.22    10
  2 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               8:21.66     8
  3 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    8:29.06     6
  4 Good Counsel 'A'                                    8:29.86     4
  5 Clarksburg 'A'                                      8:35.77     2
  6 Winters Mill 'B'                                    8:46.11
  7 Clarksburg 'B'                                      9:05.93
 
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               1:09.19    10
  2 Clarksburg 'A'                                      1:15.47     8
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good Counsel 'A'                                    1:34.66    10
  2 Francis Scott Key 'A'                               1:36.40     8
  3 Clarksburg 'A'                                      1:37.02     6
  4 Watkins Mill 'A'                                    1:43.56     4
  5 Winters Mill 'A'                                    1:44.78     2
  6 Clarksurg 'B'                                       1:45.50  
  7 Good Counsel 'B'                                    1:46.16
  8 Winters Mill 'B'                                    1:49.37
  9 Watkins Mill 'B'                                    1:49.69
 
Boys Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mil 'A'                                    10:46.90    10
  2 Good Counsel 'A'                                   11:08.45     8
  3 Francis Scott Key 'A'                              11:14.09     6
  4 Clarksburg 'A'                                     11:14.50     4
  5 Watkins Mill 'A'                                   11:54.49     2
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akyen, Paul                  Clarksburg             6-00.00    5
  2 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scott Key      5-06.00    4
  3 Mwiseneza, D.                Francis Scott Key      5-06.00    4
  4 Overton, Damian              Winters Mill           5-06.00    3
  5 Howard, Derrell              Clarksburg             5-04.00    5
  6 Smalls, Josh                 Winters Mill           5-04.00    3
  7 Roberts, Damiette            Watkins Mill           5-04.00    2
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brey, John                   Francis Scott Key     10-06.00    5
  2 Stearns, Brandon             Francis Scott Key     10-00.00    5
  3 Ramirez, Andrew              Winters Mill           9-06.00    3
  4 Oland, Nick                  Winters Mill           9-00.00    3
  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Upson                        Watkins Mill          18-05.50    5
  2 Joseph                       Clarksburg            18-03.00    4
  3 Hears                        Watkins Mill          17-11.00    5
  4 Brey, John                   Francis Scott Key     17-02.75    3
  5 Parker, Matt                 Winters Mill          17-01.00    2
  6 Wu                           Clarksburg            16-11.00    4
  7 Bayelle, Nobert              Francis Scott Key     16-07.00    3
  8 Miller                       Winters Mill          14-09.25    2
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph                       Clarksburg            42-01.00    5
  2 Roberts                      Watkins Mill          42-00.00    4
  3 Countace                     Good Counsel          40-00.00    1
  4 Akyen                        Clarksburg            38-08.00    5
  5 Parker, Matt                 Winters Mill          37-11.00    3
  6 Shimek, Kyle                 Winters Mill          37-11.00    3
  7 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scott Key     37-03.00    2
  8 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scott Key     36-03.00    2
  9 Rodriguez                    Watkins Mill          34-08.00    4
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrisson, Jeff              Clarksburg            41-04.00    4
  2 Holt, Brandon                Winters Mill          39-11.75    5
  3 Cox, Brennan                 Winters Mill          39-09.50    5
  4 Perry, Jordan                Francis Scott Key     38-11.00    2
  5 Shokumbi                     Good Counsel          38-02.50    1
  6 Johnson, Vernon              Silver Oak Academy    37-09.75
  7 Bratt, Karsten               Watkins Mill          37-03.50    3
  8 King, Kevin                  Clarksburg            36-08.00    4
  9 Derricott, Deion             Watkins Mill          34-08.75    3
 10 Fowler, Samson               Francis Scott Key     33-01.00    2
 11 Mitchell, Bobby              Good Counsel          30-11.50    1
 12 Nolan, William               Silver Oak Academy    30-10.00
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Scott Key           84        2) Clarksburg                 68
    3) Good Counsel                64        4) Maryvale Prep              54
    5) Winters Mill                50        6) Watkins Mill               20  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  74        2) Francis Scott Key          68
    3) Watkins Mill                68        4) Winters Mill               64
    5) Good Counsel                58


Return to Top

Email | About